Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/23/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agrawal, Nirav Fr JV 20:42 9:00 2.3 234/239 25/26 43/44 3/3
Bapa, Aksai Jr JV 15:55 6:55 2.3 102/239 6/26 22/44 8/13 15:29 15:29 15:29
Bergevin, Charlie Jr JV 15:55 6:55 2.3 101/239 5/26 21/44 9/13 15:43 15:43 15:43
Berube, Aaron Fr F/S 15:41 6:49 2.3 75/112 8/10 19/44 4/11
Bohrer, Scotty Sr V 13:55 6:03 2.3 50/83 2/8 5/44 10/13 13:35 13:35 13:35
Burn, Seena So JV 17:09 7:27 2.3 185/239 16/26 33/44 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bussy, Jordan Sr JV 17:17 7:31 2.3 190/239 17/26 34/44 5/7
Carp, Andrew So F/S 15:32 6:45 2.3 71/112 7/10 17/44 6/12
Casas, Scott So JV 16:35 7:13 2.3 153/239 11/26 28/44 6/9
Choi, Darren Jr V 15:14 6:37 2.3 75/83 5/8 10/44 12/13 14:44 14:44 14:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chu, Nicholas Sr JV 17:06 7:26 2.3 182/239 15/26 32/44 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coleman, Samuel So F/S 18:31 8:03 2.3 109/112 10/10 39/44 7/7
Cooke, Jasper Jr JV 18:32 8:03 2.3 218/239 22/26 40/44 3/3 18:02 18:02 18:02
Cuson, Mark So V 14:39 6:22 2.3 67/83 4/8 7/44 12/13
Drake, Michael So F/S 14:56 6:30 2.3 47/112 4/10 9/44 6/12
Dwulet, Gregory So JV 15:15 6:38 2.3 72/239 2/26 11/44 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farrell, Reilly So JV 16:40 7:15 2.3 159/239 13/26 30/44 6/8
Giles, Nick So JV 17:19 7:32 2.3 191/239 18/26 35/44 4/7 16:36 16:36 16:36
Gospe, Sean Fr JV 16:12 7:03 2.3 130/239 8/26 24/44 8/12
Gray, James Jr JV 16:34 7:12 2.3 152/239 10/26 27/44 6/10 15:59 15:59 15:59
Hau, Roger Jr V 15:15 6:38 2.3 76/83 6/8 11/44 11/11 15:24
(0:09,0.9)
15:24
(0:09,0.9)
15:24
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kash, Dusty Jr JV 16:26 7:09 2.3 141/239 9/26 26/44 7/10
Keenan, Morgan Fr F/S 15:31 6:45 2.3 69/112 6/10 16/44 7/12
Macewen, George Fr JV 18:26 8:01 2.3 217/239 21/26 38/44 4/5
Malenka, Benjamin So F/S 15:29 6:44 2.3 66/112 5/10 15/44 7/12 15:47
(0:18,1.9)
15:47
(0:18,1.9)
15:47
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Merencillo, Martin So JV 20:46 9:02 2.3 235/239 26/26 44/44 3/3
Mitchell, Matt Jr V 15:19 6:40 2.3 77/83 7/8 13/44 4/6
Montgomery, Jack So F/S 16:24 7:08 2.3 90/112 9/10 25/44 4/9 15:28 15:28 15:28
Moran, Kenny So JV 17:28 7:36 2.3 198/239 19/26 36/44 4/6 16:32 16:32 16:32
Nardin, Marco Jr V 15:41 6:49 2.3 80/83 8/8 19/44 1/1 15:27 15:27 15:27
Oribello, Wesley So F/S 13:46 5:59 2.3 20/112 3/10 4/44 3/12 14:54
(1:08,7.6)
14:54
(1:08,7.6)
14:54
(1:08,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palmer, Ian So JV 15:34 6:46 2.3 86/239 4/26 18/44 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poonja, Karim Jr JV 14:44 6:24 2.3 48/239 1/26 8/44 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Safai, Eric Jr V 12:04 5:15 2.3 1/83 1/8 1/44 1/13 12:59
(0:55,7.0)
12:59
(0:55,7.0)
12:58
(0:54,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schneider, Benjamin So F/S 12:39 5:30 2.3 1/112 1/10 2/44 1/13
Sharifi, Omed Jr JV 18:38 8:06 2.3 220/239 23/26 41/44 3/3
Soward, Stephen Fr JV 16:39 7:14 2.3 158/239 12/26 29/44 6/9
Struve, Benjamin Sr JV 15:56 6:56 2.3 105/239 7/26 23/44 7/13
Suen, Elbert Sr JV 19:56 8:40 2.3 233/239 24/26 42/44 3/3 16:38 16:38
Tsou, Kevin Sr JV 17:55 7:47 2.3 207/239 20/26 37/44 4/5
Vendelin, Michael So F/S 13:27 5:51 2.3 4/112 2/10 3/44 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Peter So JV 16:47 7:18 2.3 168/239 14/26 31/44 6/7
Winters, Zachary Jr V 13:59 6:05 2.3 54/83 3/8 6/44 10/13
Yort, Judd So JV 15:19 6:40 2.3 76/239 3/26 13/44 8/13 17:15
(1:56,11.2)
17:15
(1:56,11.2)
17:15
(1:56,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/13 69:51
3:10
2.3 6:04 5:15 6:37 247 5:32 66:58 66:58 64:58 Eric Safai (1), Scotty Bohrer (50), Zachary Winters (54), Mark Cuson (67), Darren Choi (75)
JV 1st 5 9/13 76:47
1:11
2.3 6:41 6:24 6:55 274 5:50 72:58 72:58 72:58 Karim Poonja (42), Gregory Dwulet (51), Judd Yort (54), Ian Palmer (60), Charlie Bergevin (67)
JV 2nd 5 6/10 81:03
0:39
2.3 7:03 6:55 7:12 206 6:12 75:12 75:12 75:12 Aksai Bapa (34), Benjamin Struve (35), Sean Gospe (44), Dusty Kash (46), James Gray (47)
JV 3rd 5 6/7 83:47
0:31
2.3 7:17 7:13 7:26 176 6:27 79:13 79:13 79:13 Scott Casas (30), Stephen Soward (33), Reilly Farrell (34), Peter Wang (37), Nicholas Chu (42)
JV 4th 5 4/5 87:08
0:46
2.3 7:35 7:27 7:47 111 6:45 82:01 82:01 82:01 Seena Burn (20), Jordan Bussy (21), Nick Giles (22), Kenny Moran (23), Kevin Tsou (25)
JV 5th 5 3/3 96:14
2:16
2.3 8:22 8:01 9:00 85 6:57 84:06 84:06 84:06 George Macewen (15), Jasper Cooke (16), Omed Sharifi (17), Elbert Suen (18), Nirav Agrawal (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/12 70:17
2:50
2.3 6:07 5:30 6:44 127 5:47 67:36 67:36 67:36 Benjamin Schneider (1), Michael Vendelin (4), Wesley Oribello (20), Michael Drake (43), Benjamin Malenka (59)
F/S 2nd 5 4/7 81:39
3:00
2.3 7:06 6:45 8:03 103 6:10 76:20 76:20 76:20 Morgan Keenan (13), Andrew Carp (15), Aaron Berube (17), Jack Montgomery (23), Samuel Coleman (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Safai Jr Los Altos 12:04 5:15 1/8 1/44 1/13 12:59
(0:55)
12:59
(0:55)
12:58
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 12:12 5:18
3 Michael Karp Jr Milpitas 12:15 5:20
4 Kirby Rutledge Sr Santa Clara 12:20 5:22
5 Jim Ngo Sr Wilcox 12:28 5:25
6 Max Pommier Jr Cupertino 12:29 5:26
7 Mikey Nguyen Sr Wilcox 12:33 5:27
8 Parker Schuh So Mt. View 12:35 5:28
9 Jose L Gurrola Sr Fremont 12:44 5:32
10 Robert McLauchlan Sr Mt. View 12:45 5:33
11 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 12:46 5:33
12 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 12:46 5:33
13 Aj Flint Sr Lynbrook 12:48 5:34
14 Peter Anthony Fr Cupertino 12:48 5:34
15 Galen Westerfield Sr Milpitas 12:49 5:34
16 Alex McGuirk Jr Mt. View 12:49 5:34
17 Ian Myjer Jr Mt. View 12:50 5:35
18 Neil Lingarkar Sr Mt. View 12:50 5:35
19 Mike Louthan Jr Homestead 12:53 5:36
20 Thias Tanmaya Hobbs Sr Santa Clara 12:54 5:37
21 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr Cupertino 12:54 5:37
22 Saul Pacheco Jr Fremont 12:58 5:38
23 Garrett Rowe Jr Mt. View 13:00 5:39
24 Kern Rikhi Sr Santa Clara 13:00 5:39
25 Bryan Crook So Mt. View 13:01 5:40
26 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 13:08 5:43
27 Jesse He So Monta Vista 13:08 5:43
28 Andy Zhang Sr Homestead 13:12 5:44
29 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 13:13 5:45
30 Kranti Peddada Jr Monta Vista 13:13 5:45
31 Peter Feng Jr Monta Vista 13:15 5:46
32 Akhil Raju Jr Monta Vista 13:17 5:47
33 Daniel Hsu So Cupertino 13:18 5:47
34 Brian Wong Sr Homestead 13:20 5:48
35 Jake Kay Sr Homestead 13:21 5:48
36 Jason Lee Sr Milpitas 13:23 5:49
37 Alex Cheng Jr Monta Vista 13:25 5:50
38 Kyle Lopez Jr Cupertino 13:26 5:50
39 Eric Ronne So Cupertino 13:28 5:51
40 Christian Montenegro Jr Fremont 13:31 5:53
41 Patrick Davis Sr Santa Clara 13:32 5:53
42 Paul Espinoza Sr Homestead 13:34 5:54
43 Alex Liu Fr Milpitas 13:35 5:54
44 Warren Meneses Jr Cupertino 13:38 5:56
45 Andy Yang Sr Homestead 13:42 5:57
46 Ricardo Perez Sr Santa Clara 13:48 6:00
47 James Arroyo Sr Saratoga 13:48 6:00
48 Ben Wagner Fr Los Gatos 13:51 6:01
49 Leland Au Sr Wilcox 13:52 6:02
50 Scotty Bohrer Sr Los Altos 13:55 6:03 2/8 5/44 10/13 13:35 13:35 13:35
51 Cody Hansen So Los Gatos 13:58 6:04
52 John Hicks Sr Palo Alto 13:58 6:04
53 Patrick Do Jr Homestead 13:59 6:05
54 Zachary Winters Jr Los Altos 13:59 6:05 3/8 6/44 10/13
55 Varun Kohli Jr Palo Alto 14:03 6:07
56 Wilson Mai Sr Fremont 14:07 6:08
57 Shawn Ranck Sr Wilcox 14:08 6:09
58 Aaron South Sr Wilcox 14:10 6:10
59 Bryan Jennings Jr Fremont 14:14 6:11
60 Ben Polgar Sr Fremont 14:17 6:13
61 Cris Bangsal Jr Milpitas 14:24 6:16
62 Alex Browne Sr Palo Alto 14:27 6:17
63 Christopher Chan Sr Milpitas 14:27 6:17
64 Shaun Ross Jr Los Gatos 14:36 6:21
65 Jay Nguyen Sr Palo Alto 14:37 6:21
66 Kevin Kusumi So Los Gatos 14:38 6:22
67 Mark Cuson So Los Altos 14:39 6:22 4/8 7/44 12/13
68 Abe Wilson Sr Palo Alto 14:46 6:25
69 David Cesar Sr Wilcox 14:53 6:28
70 Griffin Pryce So Los Gatos 14:55 6:29
71 Matthew Applesmith Jr Los Gatos 14:56 6:30
72 Nikhil Bhargava Jr Palo Alto 14:57 6:30
73 Ajay Swaminathan So Monta Vista 15:03 6:33
74 Joe Stevens Jr Saratoga 15:03 6:33
75 Darren Choi Jr Los Altos 15:14 6:37 5/8 10/44 12/13 14:44 14:44 14:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Roger Hau Jr Los Altos 15:15 6:38 6/8 11/44 11/11 15:24
(0:09)
15:24
(0:09)
15:24
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Matt Mitchell Jr Los Altos 15:19 6:40 7/8 13/44 4/6
78 Kenyon Kubo Sr Wilcox 15:27 6:43
79 Avi Arfin Jr Palo Alto 15:39 6:48
80 Marco Nardin Jr Los Altos 15:41 6:49 8/8 19/44 1/1 15:27 15:27 15:27
81 Derek Bond Sr Saratoga 16:07 7:00
82 Duke Letran Sr Saratoga 16:21 7:07
83 Michael Zhang Jr Saratoga 16:53 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
63:40
12:44
5:32
64 Luca Signore
Jr
12:12
5:18
2
Gene Burinski
Sr
12:46
5:33
11
Amrit Subraman
Jr
12:46
5:33
12
Aj Flint
Sr
12:48
5:34
13
Andrew Kuo
Fr
13:08
5:43
26








2 Mt. View
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
63:49
12:46
5:33
69 Parker Schuh
So
12:35
5:28
8
Robert McLauchl
Sr
12:45
5:33
10
Alex McGuirk
Jr
12:49
5:34
16
Ian Myjer
Jr
12:50
5:35
17
Neil Lingarka
Sr
12:50
5:35
18








3 Cupertino
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
64:55
12:59
5:39
112 Max Pommier
Jr
12:29
5:26
6
Peter Anthony
Fr
12:48
5:34
14
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
12:54
5:37
21
Daniel Hsu
So
13:18
5:47
33
Kyle Lopez
Jr
13:26
5:50
38








4 Santa Clara
4-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
65:34
13:07
5:42
135 Kirby Rutledge
Sr
12:20
5:22
4
Thias Tanmaya Hobbs
Sr
12:54
5:37
20
Kern Rikhi
Sr
13:00
5:39
24
Patrick Davis
Sr
13:32
5:53
41
Ricardo Perez
Sr
13:48
6:00
46








5 Monta Vista
10-10-9-8-5
Gap: 0:17
66:18
13:16
5:46
157 Jesse He
So
13:08
5:43
27
Kranti Peddada
Jr
13:13
5:45
30
Peter Feng
Jr
13:15
5:46
31
Akhil Raju
Jr
13:17
5:47
32
Alex Cheng
Jr
13:25
5:50
37








6 Homestead
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:41
66:20
13:16
5:46
158 Mike Louthan
Jr
12:53
5:36
19
Andy Zhang
Sr
13:12
5:44
28
Brian Wong
Sr
13:20
5:48
34
Jake Kay
Sr
13:21
5:48
35
Paul Espinoza
Sr
13:34
5:54
42








6 Milpitas
3-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:09
66:26
13:17
5:47
158 Michael Karp
Jr
12:15
5:20
3
Galen Westerfi
Sr
12:49
5:34
15
Jason Lee
Sr
13:23
5:49
36
Alex Liu
Fr
13:35
5:54
43
Cris Bangsal
Jr
14:24
6:16
61








8 Wilcox
5-1-6-7-8
Gap: 1:42
67:11
13:26
5:51
176 Jim Ngo
Sr
12:28
5:25
5
Mikey Nguyen
Sr
12:33
5:27
7
Leland Au
Sr
13:52
6:02
49
Shawn Ranck
Sr
14:08
6:09
57
Aaron South
Sr
14:10
6:10
58








9 Fremont
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:30
67:34
13:31
5:53
186 Jose L Gurrola
Sr
12:44
5:32
9
Saul Pacheco
Jr
12:58
5:38
22
Christia Monteneg
Jr
13:31
5:53
40
Wilson Mai
Sr
14:07
6:08
56
Bryan Jennings
Jr
14:14
6:11
59








10 Los Altos
1-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:10
69:51
13:58
6:04
247 Eric Safai
Jr
12:04
5:15
1
Scotty Bohrer
Sr
13:55
6:03
50
Zachary Winters
Jr
13:59
6:05
54
Mark Cuson
So
14:39
6:22
67
Darren Choi
Jr
15:14
6:37
75








11 Los Gatos
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
71:58
14:24
6:15
299 Ben Wagner
Fr
13:51
6:01
48
Cody Hansen
So
13:58
6:04
51
Shaun Ross
Jr
14:36
6:21
64
Kevin Kusumi
So
14:38
6:22
66
Griffin Pryce
So
14:55
6:29
70








12 Palo Alto
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:48
71:51
14:22
6:15
302 John Hicks
Sr
13:58
6:04
52
Varun Kohli
Jr
14:03
6:07
55
Alex Browne
Sr
14:27
6:17
62
Jay Nguyen
Sr
14:37
6:21
65
Abe Wilson
Sr
14:46
6:25
68








13 Saratoga
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:05
78:12
15:38
6:48
364 James Arroyo
Sr
13:48
6:00
47
Joe Stevens
Jr
15:03
6:33
74
Derek Bond
Sr
16:07
7:00
80
Duke Letran
Sr
16:21
7:07
81
Michael Zhang
Jr
16:53
7:20
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Wells Jr Mt. View 12:58 5:38
2 Mark Rutner Jr Mt. View 13:08 5:43
3 Aviv Weinstein Fr Homestead 13:12 5:44
4 Patrick Rabuzzi Jr Mt. View 13:20 5:48
5 Niklas Vullgraf Jr Monta Vista 13:22 5:49
6 Ryo Kubozono Jr Cupertino 13:26 5:50
7 Nick McGrath Jr Cupertino 13:29 5:52
8 Mike Serio Jr Monta Vista 13:31 5:53
9 Chris Carter Sr Lynbrook 13:36 5:55
10 Andrew Hsiu Sr Lynbrook 13:42 5:57
11 Ben Leung Sr Mt. View 13:45 5:59
12 Kevin Liantono Jr Homestead 13:46 5:59
13 Han Sae Clemens Jung So Monta Vista 13:48 6:00
14 Derek Zhou Jr Cupertino 13:49 6:00
15 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 13:51 6:01
16 Brian Raichlen Jr Mt. View 13:53 6:02
17 Saurabh Rane Jr Monta Vista 13:54 6:03
18 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 14:00 6:05
19 Jesse Weed Jr Mt. View 14:01 6:06
20 Preston Ng Jr Mt. View 14:02 6:06
21 Michael O'Dell So Monta Vista 14:05 6:07
22 Christopher Knight Sr Monta Vista 14:08 6:09
23 Peter Sesek Jr Mt. View 14:08 6:09
24 Alex Coblin Sr Palo Alto 14:09 6:09
25 Erik Nelsen Sr Homestead 14:10 6:10
26 Patrick Mackenzie Jr Milpitas 14:12 6:10
27 Akshar Lohith Jr Monta Vista 14:13 6:11
28 Yuzhang Li Sr Mt. View 14:14 6:11
29 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 14:15 6:12
30 Andres Gaeta Jr Homestead 14:18 6:13
31 Oliver Davies Sr Palo Alto 14:20 6:14
32 Anshu Bedi So Cupertino 14:22 6:15
33 Vivek Singh Jr Lynbrook 14:25 6:16
34 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 14:28 6:17
35 Steven Hwu Fr Cupertino 14:28 6:17
36 Ryan Moore Sr Homestead 14:30 6:18
37 Mitchell Takata Jr Homestead 14:31 6:19
38 Daniel Esparza Jr Monta Vista 14:33 6:20
39 Vimal Balu Jr Monta Vista 14:34 6:20
40 Curtis Gatley Sr Monta Vista 14:35 6:20
41 Stephen Louie So Saratoga 14:36 6:21
42 Justin Choi So Palo Alto 14:36 6:21
43 Eric Serrano Sr Santa Clara 14:38 6:22
44 Steve Nugent Los Gatos 14:39 6:22
45 Dennis Rong Jr Cupertino 14:40 6:23
46 Kevin Hayes Jr Monta Vista 14:42 6:23
47 Samuel Lum Sr Homestead 14:44 6:24
48 Karim Poonja Jr Los Altos 14:44 6:24 1/26 8/44 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Bradford Thorne Fr Palo Alto 14:45 6:25
50 Chris Granera Jr Monta Vista 14:46 6:25
51 Keaton Chiu Sr Monta Vista 14:47 6:26
52 Christopher Lockwood Jr Monta Vista 14:47 6:26
53 Ryan Dibiase Jr Lynbrook 14:48 6:26
54 Bryson Oster Sr Santa Clara 14:50 6:27
55 Ryan Hu Jr Homestead 14:50 6:27
56 Kevin Huang Jr Mt. View 14:52 6:28
57 Daniel Huynh Jr Wilcox 14:54 6:29
58 Steve Ojeda Jr Wilcox 14:54 6:29
59 Taylor Olsen Jr Santa Clara 14:55 6:29
60 Rodd Talebi Sr Mt. View 14:59 6:31
61 Richard Wei Fr Lynbrook 15:01 6:32
62 Lance Cummins So Palo Alto 15:02 6:32
63 Daniel Lewis Jr Lynbrook 15:03 6:33
64 Darren Yang Jr Cupertino 15:03 6:33
65 Mitchell Keith Jr Homestead 15:04 6:33
66 George Chen So Monta Vista 15:04 6:33
67 Federico Degiuli Jr Homestead 15:05 6:33
68 Jersey Deng Jr Homestead 15:05 6:33
69 Kenneth Poon So Lynbrook 15:07 6:34
70 Siddarth Ghandi Jr Monta Vista 15:09 6:35
71 James Maa Fr Palo Alto 15:13 6:37
72 Gregory Dwulet So Los Altos 15:15 6:38 2/26 11/44 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Kenta Labur So Lynbrook 15:16 6:38
74 Romer Ibo Jr Milpitas 15:17 6:39
75 Will Hicks Sr Palo Alto 15:18 6:39
76 Judd Yort So Los Altos 15:19 6:40 3/26 13/44 8/13 17:15
(1:56)
17:15
(1:56)
17:15
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Yuta Labur So Lynbrook 15:20 6:40
78 Vibhor Jain Sr Monta Vista 15:21 6:40
79 Michael Thai Sr Wilcox 15:22 6:41
80 Jude Pinto Sr Wilcox 15:25 6:42
81 Jon Young Sr Mt. View 15:26 6:43
82 Jun Komiyama Los Gatos 15:27 6:43
83 Jianting He So Los Gatos 15:31 6:45
84 Nima Hejazi So Saratoga 15:31 6:45
85 Marc Slakey Jr Palo Alto 15:32 6:45
86 Ian Palmer So Los Altos 15:34 6:46 4/26 18/44 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 C.j. How Fr Los Gatos 15:35 6:47
88 Stefan Dao So Monta Vista 15:38 6:48
89 Matthew Miroyan Fr Los Gatos 15:39 6:48
90 Neil Fernandes Fr Monta Vista 15:43 6:50
91 Stefan Corey Fr Los Gatos 15:44 6:50
92 Evan Gitterman Jr Palo Alto 15:44 6:50
93 Joseph Chong Sr Wilcox 15:45 6:51
94 Antoine Gillot Fr Saratoga 15:47 6:52
95 Peter Dennis Fr Palo Alto 15:47 6:52
96 Jason Foulks Jr Santa Clara 15:49 6:53
97 Andrew Cai-Li Fr Monta Vista 15:49 6:53
98 Jason Catolico So Lynbrook 15:53 6:54
99 Brendan Lee So Monta Vista 15:54 6:55
100 Caleb Kim So Monta Vista 15:55 6:55
101 Charlie Bergevin Jr Los Altos 15:55 6:55 5/26 21/44 9/13 15:43 15:43 15:43
102 Aksai Bapa Jr Los Altos 15:55 6:55 6/26 22/44 8/13 15:29 15:29 15:29
103 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 15:56 6:56
104 Aman Singh So Monta Vista 15:56 6:56
105 Benjamin Struve Sr Los Altos 15:56 6:56 7/26 23/44 7/13
106 Fredrik Lofgren Fr Palo Alto 15:58 6:57
107 Stephen Gyugvi Sr Wilcox 15:58 6:57
108 Anand Pandian So Lynbrook 15:58 6:57
109 Matt Tracy Sr Palo Alto 15:59 6:57
110 James Spicer So Homestead 15:59 6:57
111 Perry Yee Fremont 16:00 6:57
112 Jeff Tarrasch Jr Mt. View 16:00 6:57
113 Cedric Flamant So Lynbrook 16:00 6:57
114 Adeeb Chowdhury Jr Santa Clara 16:00 6:57
115 Rishen Joshi Fr Los Gatos 16:01 6:58
116 Jin Lee Jr Homestead 16:02 6:58
117 Vishal Joshi Fr Los Gatos 16:02 6:58
118 Jonathan Yau Jr Monta Vista 16:03 6:59
119 Ralph Bourey Sr Wilcox 16:04 6:59
120 William Yee Jr Monta Vista 16:04 6:59
121 Josh Lee Jr Wilcox 16:04 6:59
122 Sung Park Jr Saratoga 16:07 7:00
123 Michael Nguyen Fr Milpitas 16:08 7:01
124 Anosh Antony Fr Monta Vista 16:08 7:01
125 Jin Ou Kevin Hu So Monta Vista 16:10 7:02
126 David Yan Fr Lynbrook 16:10 7:02
127 Brandon Liu Jr Lynbrook 16:11 7:02
128 Yohai Hascalovici Fremont 16:11 7:02
129 Kevin Magro So Milpitas 16:11 7:02
130 Sean Gospe Fr Los Altos 16:12 7:03 8/26 24/44 8/12
131 Sho Iketani So Monta Vista 16:12 7:03
132 Will Rossi Fr Palo Alto 16:13 7:03
133 Allen Mars-Holt Jr Homestead 16:13 7:03
134 Kevin Diep Jr Wilcox 16:14 7:03
135 Shyun-En Wayne Chen So Monta Vista 16:18 7:05
136 Tommy Rutner Fr Mt. View 16:19 7:06
137 Lawrence Trask So Lynbrook 16:23 7:07
138 Samuel Lin Sr Lynbrook 16:24 7:08
139 Kelvin Wu So Monta Vista 16:24 7:08
140 Sankash Shankar Fr Saratoga 16:25 7:08
141 Dusty Kash Jr Los Altos 16:26 7:09 9/26 26/44 7/10
142 Christopher Mayer Sr Monta Vista 16:26 7:09
143 Edward Miller Jr Homestead 16:27 7:09
144 Angel Roa Fremont 16:30 7:10
145 Eyan Chee Fr Lynbrook 16:30 7:10
146 Nicholas Bates Fr Monta Vista 16:31 7:11
147 Jordan Brown Jr Palo Alto 16:32 7:11
148 Nathan Norimoto Fr Palo Alto 16:33 7:12
149 Brian Deangelis Fr Mt. View 16:33 7:12
150 Kunaal Goel Fr Lynbrook 16:33 7:12
151 Siddarth Kadiyala Fr Monta Vista 16:34 7:12
152 James Gray Jr Los Altos 16:34 7:12 10/26 27/44 6/10 15:59 15:59 15:59
153 Scott Casas So Los Altos 16:35 7:13 11/26 28/44 6/9
154 Spencer Brock Jr Palo Alto 16:35 7:13
155 Jordan Eclevia Fremont 16:37 7:13
156 Jacob Lauing Fr Palo Alto 16:39 7:14
157 Thomas Huang Fr Monta Vista 16:39 7:14
158 Stephen Soward Fr Los Altos 16:39 7:14 12/26 29/44 6/9
159 Reilly Farrell So Los Altos 16:40 7:15 13/26 30/44 6/8
160 Scott Zhuge So Palo Alto 16:41 7:15
161 Nate Bischoff Fr Mt. View 16:42 7:16
162 Chris Gan Sr Wilcox 16:42 7:16
163 Gabe Carlos Fremont 16:42 7:16
164 Evan Hahn Jr Palo Alto 16:43 7:16
165 Mark Eroles Sr Wilcox 16:45 7:17
166 Michael Hsiu Fr Lynbrook 16:46 7:17
167 Alex Carter Fr Palo Alto 16:47 7:18
168 Peter Wang So Los Altos 16:47 7:18 14/26 31/44 6/7
169 Peter Yam Fr Milpitas 16:47 7:18
170 Brent Harris Jr Homestead 16:48 7:18
171 Chris Berger So Monta Vista 16:49 7:19
172 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 16:50 7:19
173 Miycoe Call So Wilcox 16:51 7:20
174 Joshua Thompson Jr Monta Vista 16:51 7:20
175 Ted Sterner Sr Los Gatos 16:52 7:20
176 Alvin Wang Sr Homestead 16:58 7:23
177 Michael Shan Fr Los Gatos 17:00 7:23
178 Kartik Hegde Fr Monta Vista 17:03 7:25
179 Ian Rajczi Jr Los Gatos 17:04 7:25
180 Justin Barnett Fremont 17:04 7:25
181 Matthew Divina So Wilcox 17:05 7:26
182 Nicholas Chu Sr Los Altos 17:06 7:26 15/26 32/44 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 Kevin Fong Jr Monta Vista 17:07 7:27
184 Kevin Patterson So Milpitas 17:08 7:27
185 Seena Burn So Los Altos 17:09 7:27 16/26 33/44 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Christopher Mattis Fremont 17:10 7:28
187 Michael Lin So Saratoga 17:13 7:29
188 Brandon Hayes Fr Monta Vista 17:15 7:30
189 Patrick Poon Jr Lynbrook 17:17 7:31
190 Jordan Bussy Sr Los Altos 17:17 7:31 17/26 34/44 5/7
191 Nick Giles So Los Altos 17:19 7:32 18/26 35/44 4/7 16:36 16:36 16:36
192 Rohit Ramkumar Sr Lynbrook 17:20 7:32
193 Max Sorg Fr Monta Vista 17:21 7:33
194 Patrick Lee Jr Saratoga 17:21 7:33
195 Max McCarthy Fr Mt. View 17:22 7:33
196 Matthew Fung Jr Santa Clara 17:26 7:35
197 Mike Guarino So Saratoga 17:26 7:35
198 Kenny Moran So Los Altos 17:28 7:36 19/26 36/44 4/6 16:32 16:32 16:32
199 Brian Lin Sr Lynbrook 17:29 7:36
200 Abishek Menon So Monta Vista 17:29 7:36
201 Peter An Fr Saratoga 17:31 7:37
202 Shrinivas Sivakumar Fr Monta Vista 17:32 7:37
203 Venkat Masarapu So Monta Vista 17:46 7:43
204 Calvin Ou So Lynbrook 17:46 7:43
205 Kenny Song So Saratoga 17:49 7:45
206 Chris Lo Jr Palo Alto 17:49 7:45
207 Kevin Tsou Sr Los Altos 17:55 7:47 20/26 37/44 4/5
208 Benjamin Lam So Homestead 17:56 7:48
209 Dor Gvirtsman Fr Mt. View 18:01 7:50
210 Arnav Dugar Fr Saratoga 18:04 7:51
211 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Clara 18:11 7:54
212 Wilson Balmores Sr Wilcox 18:13 7:55
213 Vincent Lin So Monta Vista 18:15 7:56
214 Alex Yee So Wilcox 18:18 7:57
215 Maxwell Ruckstuhl Fr Monta Vista 18:19 7:58
216 Tyler Schuppert Fr Saratoga 18:25 8:00
217 George Macewen Fr Los Altos 18:26 8:01 21/26 38/44 4/5
218 Jasper Cooke Jr Los Altos 18:32 8:03 22/26 40/44 3/3 18:02 18:02 18:02
219 Paul Tran Fr Wilcox 18:34 8:04
220 Omed Sharifi Jr Los Altos 18:38 8:06 23/26 41/44 3/3
221 Scott McLaughlin Jr Homestead 18:43 8:08
222 Jeff Caywood So Wilcox 18:43 8:08
223 Justin Campbell Fr Santa Clara 18:46 8:10
224 Sam Sharps So Monta Vista 18:50 8:11
225 Victor Zavaleta So Santa Clara 18:52 8:12
226 John Solanzo Fremont 18:59 8:15
227 Cory Demar Jr Santa Clara 19:09 8:20
228 Braden Anderson So Los Gatos 19:10 8:20
229 Roger Shen Fr Saratoga 19:11 8:20
230 Normand Overney Fr Lynbrook 19:19 8:24
231 Alex Kasses Fr Wilcox 19:21 8:25
232 Lester Valentino So Wilcox 19:31 8:29
233 Elbert Suen Sr Los Altos 19:56 8:40 24/26 42/44 3/3 16:38 16:38
234 Nirav Agrawal Fr Los Altos 20:42 9:00 25/26 43/44 3/3
235 Martin Merencillo So Los Altos 20:46 9:02 26/26 44/44 3/3
236 Albert Jo Sr Wilcox 20:50 9:03
237 Benny Thiaray Sr Milpitas 20:59 9:07
238 Yu-Cheng Chen Jr Monta Vista 21:01 9:08
239 Joel Anderson Sr Wilcox 21:47 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
67:04
13:25
5:50
34 Chris Wells
Jr
12:58
5:38
1
Mark Rutner
Jr
13:08
5:43
2
Patrick Rabuzzi
Jr
13:20
5:48
4
Ben Leung
Sr
13:45
5:59
11
Brian Raichlen
Jr
13:53
6:02
16








2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
68:40
13:44
5:58
64 Niklas Vullgraf
Jr
13:22
5:49
5
Mike Serio
Jr
13:31
5:53
8
Han Sae Clemens Jung
So
13:48
6:00
13
Saurabh Rane
Jr
13:54
6:03
17
Michael O'Dell
So
14:05
6:07
21








3 Lynbrook
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
69:24
13:53
6:02
79 Chris Carter
Sr
13:36
5:55
9
Andrew Hsiu
Sr
13:42
5:57
10
Grant Gustafso
Jr
13:51
6:01
15
Andrew Lum
Sr
14:00
6:05
18
Michael Yuen
Jr
14:15
6:12
27








4 Cupertino
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:02
69:34
13:55
6:03
90 Ryo Kubozono
Jr
13:26
5:50
6
Nick McGrath
Jr
13:29
5:52
7
Derek Zhou
Jr
13:49
6:00
14
Anshu Bedi
So
14:22
6:15
30
Steven Hwu
Fr
14:28
6:17
33








5 Homestead
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
69:56
13:59
6:05
101 Aviv Weinstei
Fr
13:12
5:44
3
Kevin Liantono
Jr
13:46
5:59
12
Erik Nelsen
Sr
14:10
6:10
24
Andres Gaeta
Jr
14:18
6:13
28
Ryan Moore
Sr
14:30
6:18
34








6 Palo Alto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
72:52
14:34
6:20
180 Alex Coblin
Sr
14:09
6:09
23
Oliver Davies
Sr
14:20
6:14
29
Justin Choi
So
14:36
6:21
37
Bradford Thorne
Fr
14:45
6:25
43
Lance Cummins
So
15:02
6:32
48








7 Wilcox
12-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
76:20
15:16
6:38
266 Daniel Huynh
Jr
14:54
6:29
45
Steve Ojeda
Jr
14:54
6:29
46
Michael Thai
Sr
15:22
6:41
55
Jude Pinto
Sr
15:25
6:42
56
Joseph Chong
Sr
15:45
6:51
64








8 Santa Clara
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:22
76:12
15:14
6:38
268 Eric Serrano
Sr
14:38
6:22
38
Bryson Oster
Sr
14:50
6:27
44
Taylor Olsen
Jr
14:55
6:29
47
Jason Foulks
Jr
15:49
6:53
66
Adeeb Chowdhur
Jr
16:00
6:57
73








9 Los Altos
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:11
76:47
15:21
6:41
274 Karim Poonja
Jr
14:44
6:24
42
Gregory Dwulet
So
15:15
6:38
51
Judd Yort
So
15:19
6:40
54
Ian Palmer
So
15:34
6:46
60
Charlie Bergevin
Jr
15:55
6:55
67








10 Los Gatos
10-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:00
76:51
15:22
6:41
277 Steve Nugent
-
14:39
6:22
39
Jun Komiyama
-
15:27
6:43
57
Jianting He
So
15:31
6:45
58
C.j. How
Fr
15:35
6:47
61
Matthew Miroyan
Fr
15:39
6:48
62








11 Milpitas
7-7-8-11-11
Gap: 1:59
77:44
15:33
6:46
302 Patrick Mackenzi
Jr
14:12
6:10
25
Romer Ibo
Jr
15:17
6:39
52
Justin Nguyen
Jr
15:56
6:56
69
Michael Nguyen
Fr
16:08
7:01
77
Kevin Magro
So
16:11
7:02
79








12 Saratoga
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
78:26
15:41
6:49
316 Stephen Louie
So
14:36
6:21
36
Nima Hejazi
So
15:31
6:45
59
Antoine Gillot
Fr
15:47
6:52
65
Sung Park
Jr
16:07
7:00
76
Sankash Shankar
Fr
16:25
7:08
80








13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:42
82:00
16:24
7:08
396 Perry Yee
-
16:00
6:57
72
Yohai Hascalov
-
16:11
7:02
78
Angel Roa
-
16:30
7:10
81
Jordan Eclevia
-
16:37
7:13
82
Gabe Carlos
-
16:42
7:16
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
71:17
14:15
6:12
31 Jesse Weed
Jr
14:01
6:06
1
Preston Ng
Jr
14:02
6:06
2
Peter Sesek
Jr
14:08
6:09
4
Yuzhang Li
Sr
14:14
6:11
6
Kevin Huang
Jr
14:52
6:28
18








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
72:03
14:25
6:16
41 Christop Knight
Sr
14:08
6:09
3
Akshar Lohith
Jr
14:13
6:11
5
Daniel Esparza
Jr
14:33
6:20
10
Vimal Balu
Jr
14:34
6:20
11
Curtis Gatley
Sr
14:35
6:20
12








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
73:45
14:45
6:25
72 Vivek Singh
Jr
14:25
6:16
7
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
14:28
6:17
8
Ryan Dibiase
Jr
14:48
6:26
16
Richard Wei
Fr
15:01
6:32
20
Daniel Lewis
Jr
15:03
6:33
21








4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
74:14
14:51
6:27
85 Mitchell Takata
Jr
14:31
6:19
9
Samuel Lum
Sr
14:44
6:24
14
Ryan Hu
Jr
14:50
6:27
17
Mitchell Keith
Jr
15:04
6:33
22
Federico Degiuli
Jr
15:05
6:33
23








5 Palo Alto
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
77:34
15:31
6:45
149 James Maa
Fr
15:13
6:37
26
Will Hicks
Sr
15:18
6:39
28
Marc Slakey
Jr
15:32
6:45
30
Evan Gitterma
Jr
15:44
6:50
32
Peter Dennis
Fr
15:47
6:52
33








6 Los Altos
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:39
81:03
16:13
7:03
206 Aksai Bapa
Jr
15:55
6:55
34
Benjamin Struve
Sr
15:56
6:56
35
Sean Gospe
Fr
16:12
7:03
44
Dusty Kash
Jr
16:26
7:09
46
James Gray
Jr
16:34
7:12
47








7 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:44
81:02
16:12
7:03
217 Stephen Gyugvi
Sr
15:58
6:57
37
Ralph Bourey
Sr
16:04
6:59
42
Josh Lee
Jr
16:04
6:59
43
Kevin Diep
Jr
16:14
7:03
45
Chris Gan
Sr
16:42
7:16
50








8 Los Gatos
6-7-6-7-8
Gap: 1:16
81:39
16:20
7:06
219 Stefan Corey
Fr
15:44
6:50
31
Rishen Joshi
Fr
16:01
6:58
40
Vishal Joshi
Fr
16:02
6:58
41
Ted Sterner
Sr
16:52
7:20
53
Michael Shan
Fr
17:00
7:23
54








9 Saratoga
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:36
87:20
17:28
7:36
293 Michael Lin
So
17:13
7:29
56
Patrick Lee
Jr
17:21
7:33
57
Mike Guarino
So
17:26
7:35
59
Peter An
Fr
17:31
7:37
60
Kenny Song
So
17:49
7:45
61








10 Santa Clara
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:43
92:24
18:29
8:02
319 Matthew Fung
Jr
17:26
7:35
58
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
18:11
7:54
63
Justin Campbell
Fr
18:46
8:10
65
Victor Zavaleta
So
18:52
8:12
66
Cory Demar
Jr
19:09
8:20
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
74:06
14:49
6:27
16 Kevin Hayes
Jr
14:42
6:23
1
Chris Granera
Jr
14:46
6:25
2
Keaton Chiu
Sr
14:47
6:26
3
Christop Lockwood
Jr
14:47
6:26
4
George Chen
So
15:04
6:33
6








2 Lynbrook
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
77:34
15:31
6:45
59 Kenneth Poon
So
15:07
6:34
8
Kenta Labur
So
15:16
6:38
10
Yuta Labur
So
15:20
6:40
11
Jason Catolico
So
15:53
6:54
14
Anand Pandian
So
15:58
6:57
16








3 Mt. View
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
79:17
15:51
6:54
91 Rodd Talebi
Sr
14:59
6:31
5
Jon Young
Sr
15:26
6:43
13
Jeff Tarrasch
Jr
16:00
6:57
19
Tommy Rutner
Fr
16:19
7:06
25
Brian Deangeli
Fr
16:33
7:12
29








4 Homestead
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
79:46
15:57
6:56
96 Jersey Deng
Jr
15:05
6:33
7
James Spicer
So
15:59
6:57
18
Jin Lee
Jr
16:02
6:58
21
Allen Mars-Hol
Jr
16:13
7:03
24
Edward Miller
Jr
16:27
7:09
26








5 Palo Alto
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
81:15
16:15
7:04
110 Fredrik Lofgren
Fr
15:58
6:57
15
Matt Tracy
Sr
15:59
6:57
17
Will Rossi
Fr
16:13
7:03
23
Jordan Brown
Jr
16:32
7:11
27
Nathan Norimoto
Fr
16:33
7:12
28








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
83:47
16:45
7:17
176 Scott Casas
So
16:35
7:13
30
Stephen Soward
Fr
16:39
7:14
33
Reilly Farrell
So
16:40
7:15
34
Peter Wang
So
16:47
7:18
37
Nicholas Chu
Sr
17:06
7:26
42








7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
87:12
17:26
7:35
209 Mark Eroles
Sr
16:45
7:17
36
Miycoe Call
So
16:51
7:20
39
Matthew Divina
So
17:05
7:26
41
Wilson Balmores
Sr
18:13
7:55
46
Alex Yee
So
18:18
7:57
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:40
15:32
6:45
15 Siddarth Ghandi
Jr
15:09
6:35
1
Vibhor Jain
Sr
15:21
6:40
2
Stefan Dao
So
15:38
6:48
3
Neil Fernande
Fr
15:43
6:50
4
Andrew Cai-Li
Fr
15:49
6:53
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
81:08
16:14
7:03
50 Cedric Flamant
So
16:00
6:57
8
David Yan
Fr
16:10
7:02
9
Brandon Liu
Jr
16:11
7:02
10
Lawrence Trask
So
16:23
7:07
11
Samuel Lin
Sr
16:24
7:08
12








3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
83:25
16:41
7:15
85 Spencer Brock
Jr
16:35
7:13
15
Jacob Lauing
Fr
16:39
7:14
16
Scott Zhuge
So
16:41
7:15
17
Evan Hahn
Jr
16:43
7:16
18
Alex Carter
Fr
16:47
7:18
19








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
87:08
17:26
7:35
111 Seena Burn
So
17:09
7:27
20
Jordan Bussy
Sr
17:17
7:31
21
Nick Giles
So
17:19
7:32
22
Kenny Moran
So
17:28
7:36
23
Kevin Tsou
Sr
17:55
7:47
25








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
96:59
19:24
8:26
150 Paul Tran
Fr
18:34
8:04
28
Jeff Caywood
So
18:43
8:08
29
Alex Kasses
Fr
19:21
8:25
30
Lester Valentin
So
19:31
8:29
31
Albert Jo
Sr
20:50
9:03
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
79:52
15:58
6:57
15 Brendan Lee
So
15:54
6:55
1
Caleb Kim
So
15:55
6:55
2
Aman Singh
So
15:56
6:56
3
Jonathan Yau
Jr
16:03
6:59
4
William Yee
Jr
16:04
6:59
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
83:56
16:47
7:18
50 Eyan Chee
Fr
16:30
7:10
8
Kunaal Goel
Fr
16:33
7:12
9
Michael Hsiu
Fr
16:46
7:17
10
Igor Akimenko
Jr
16:50
7:19
11
Patrick Poon
Jr
17:17
7:31
12








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
96:14
19:15
8:22
85 George Macewen
Fr
18:26
8:01
15
Jasper Cooke
Jr
18:32
8:03
16
Omed Sharifi
Jr
18:38
8:06
17
Elbert Suen
Sr
19:56
8:40
18
Nirav Agrawal
Fr
20:42
9:00
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Schneider So Los Altos 12:39 5:30 1/10 2/44 1/13
2 Nicky Lindley So Mt. View 12:47 5:33
3 Garrett Landrith So Mt. View 13:12 5:44
4 Michael Vendelin So Los Altos 13:27 5:51 2/10 3/44 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Aubrey Myjer Fr Mt. View 13:28 5:51
6 Andrew Davis So Homestead 13:29 5:52
7 Nikhil Nag Fr Mt. View 13:30 5:52
8 Prerak Juthani Fr Homestead 13:30 5:52
9 Jason Jin Fr Lynbrook 13:33 5:53
10 Arif Hasan Fr Monta Vista 13:33 5:53
11 Diego Vallejo So Wilcox 13:34 5:54
12 Jay Herington So Mt. View 13:37 5:55
13 Atif Velagic Fr Santa Clara 13:39 5:56
14 Rohan Weigel So Mt. View 13:39 5:56
15 Garrick Chan So Saratoga 13:40 5:57
16 Alvin Chang So Lynbrook 13:40 5:57
17 Aaron Ho Fr Monta Vista 13:41 5:57
18 Kevin Staatz Fr Mt. View 13:44 5:58
19 Sebastian Lee So Homestead 13:46 5:59
20 Wesley Oribello So Los Altos 13:46 5:59 3/10 4/44 3/12 14:54
(1:08)
14:54
(1:08)
14:54
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Hiro Okajima So Monta Vista 13:47 6:00
22 Jesse Qin Fr Homestead 13:53 6:02
23 Evan Penning So Los Gatos 13:54 6:03
24 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 13:55 6:03
25 Isaac Long So Santa Clara 13:56 6:03
26 Tyler Welch So Mt. View 13:56 6:03
27 Will Reed So Homestead 13:59 6:05
28 Jordan Colbeth Fr Homestead 14:11 6:10
29 Ben Chang Fr Monta Vista 14:12 6:10
30 Erik Pena So Santa Clara 14:20 6:14
31 Eren Veziroglu Fr Saratoga 14:22 6:15
32 Ian Wilson Fr Lynbrook 14:25 6:16
33 Michael Li So Homestead 14:25 6:16
34 Michael Morton So Palo Alto 14:32 6:19
35 Conner Nunley So Mt. View 14:33 6:20
36 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 14:35 6:20
37 Ernhow Lee So Milpitas 14:36 6:21
38 Pat Soung So Saratoga 14:43 6:24
39 Danny Yusem So Monta Vista 14:46 6:25
40 Keith Batryn Fr Fremont 14:48 6:26
41 Simon Steinfeld Fr Saratoga 14:50 6:27
42 Kazuki Miyahara So Monta Vista 14:52 6:28
43 Matthew Johnson Fr Homestead 14:53 6:28
44 Thomas Anthony Fr Cupertino 14:53 6:28
45 Henry Manning Fr Los Gatos 14:54 6:29
46 Andrew Wong Fr Lynbrook 14:54 6:29
47 Michael Drake So Los Altos 14:56 6:30 4/10 9/44 6/12
48 Chris Doan Fr Wilcox 14:57 6:30
49 Jeffrey Young So Lynbrook 14:59 6:31
50 Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr Cupertino 15:01 6:32
51 Sam Mulholland-Wong So Saratoga 15:02 6:32
52 Casey Ball Fr Wilcox 15:03 6:33
53 Shivam Khanna Fr Monta Vista 15:04 6:33
54 Khai Nguyen So Milpitas 15:08 6:35
55 Evan Reed So Mt. View 15:08 6:35
56 Lawrence Liang Fr Saratoga 15:11 6:36
57 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 15:14 6:37
58 Prajesh Hardas So Lynbrook 15:14 6:37
59 Cullan McChesney Fr Saratoga 15:15 6:38
60 David Garza So Wilcox 15:16 6:38
61 Thad Claassen Fr Palo Alto 15:18 6:39
62 Evan Ye Fr Saratoga 15:18 6:39
63 Taronish Daruwalla So Homestead 15:26 6:43
64 Zachary Gyugvi So Wilcox 15:27 6:43
65 Michael Andersen Fr Santa Clara 15:28 6:43
66 Benjamin Malenka So Los Altos 15:29 6:44 5/10 15/44 7/12 15:47
(0:18)
15:47
(0:18)
15:47
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Michael Holt Fr Santa Clara 15:30 6:44
68 David L'Heureux So Santa Clara 15:31 6:45
69 Morgan Keenan Fr Los Altos 15:31 6:45 6/10 16/44 7/12
70 Dennis Chang So Saratoga 15:32 6:45
71 Andrew Carp So Los Altos 15:32 6:45 7/10 17/44 6/12
72 Anthony Perkins So Santa Clara 15:38 6:48
73 Brian Wai Fr Saratoga 15:38 6:48
74 Anthony Dang Fr Milpitas 15:41 6:49
75 Aaron Berube Fr Los Altos 15:41 6:49 8/10 19/44 4/11
76 Peter Chew Sr Cupertino 15:46 6:51
77 Jerry Pham So Milpitas 15:49 6:53
78 Sam Asin Fr Palo Alto 15:49 6:53
79 John Jack Clow So Santa Clara 15:53 6:54
80 Jose Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 15:54 6:55
81 Aaron Spanner Fr Wilcox 15:55 6:55
82 Nabeel Sami So Palo Alto 15:55 6:55
83 Kenny Jatho So Los Gatos 15:59 6:57
84 Brian Khau Fr Milpitas 16:03 6:59
85 Andrew Ma So Lynbrook 16:09 7:01
86 Sid Nguyen So Wilcox 16:11 7:02
87 John Nguyen So Milpitas 16:11 7:02
88 Alan Nguyen So Cupertino 16:13 7:03
89 Andy Ly Fr Milpitas 16:15 7:04
90 Jack Montgomery So Los Altos 16:24 7:08 9/10 25/44 4/9 15:28 15:28 15:28
91 Sasha Kuvydrin So Palo Alto 16:28 7:10
92 Josh Karpf Fr Los Gatos 16:29 7:10
93 Joe Oswald Jr Los Gatos 16:32 7:11
94 Mark Reyno So Wilcox 16:40 7:15
95 Daniel Miller Fr Los Gatos 16:40 7:15
96 Frankie Lucero Fr Milpitas 16:41 7:15
97 Alex Rovinson Fr Los Gatos 16:42 7:16
98 Jacob Burke So Wilcox 16:44 7:17
99 Vignesh Senthil Fr Lynbrook 16:46 7:17
100 Rafael Ramos So Palo Alto 17:09 7:27
101 Scott Wu So Cupertino 17:17 7:31
102 Keegan Papakipos Fr Palo Alto 17:37 7:40
103 Nick Watson So Homestead 17:37 7:40
104 Stephen Koo So Palo Alto 17:50 7:45
105 Eric Napolitan Fr Milpitas 17:50 7:45
106 Joe Solvason So Palo Alto 17:53 7:47
107 Connnor Hamm So Wilcox 17:57 7:48
108 Sam Blake Fr Palo Alto 18:19 7:58
109 Samuel Coleman So Los Altos 18:31 8:03 10/10 39/44 7/7
110 Aditya Agarwal So Cupertino 18:53 8:13
111 Travis Tatem Fr Los Gatos 19:29 8:28
112 Jacob Applesmith Fr Los Gatos 23:14 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
66:34
13:19
5:47
29 Nicky Lindley
So
12:47
5:33
2
Garrett Landrith
So
13:12
5:44
3
Aubrey Myjer
Fr
13:28
5:51
5
Nikhil Nag
Fr
13:30
5:52
7
Jay Heringto
So
13:37
5:55
12








2 Homestead
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
68:37
13:43
5:58
81 Andrew Davis
So
13:29
5:52
6
Prerak Juthani
Fr
13:30
5:52
8
Sebastia Lee
So
13:46
5:59
19
Jesse Qin
Fr
13:53
6:02
22
Will Reed
So
13:59
6:05
26








3 Monta Vista
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:13
69:59
14:00
6:05
113 Arif Hasan
Fr
13:33
5:53
10
Aaron Ho
Fr
13:41
5:57
17
Hiro Okajima
So
13:47
6:00
21
Ben Chang
Fr
14:12
6:10
28
Danny Yusem
So
14:46
6:25
37








4 Lynbrook
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:21
70:27
14:05
6:08
122 Jason Jin
Fr
13:33
5:53
9
Alvin Chang
So
13:40
5:57
16
Jared Wong
So
13:55
6:03
24
Ian Wilson
Fr
14:25
6:16
31
Andrew Wong
Fr
14:54
6:29
42








5 Los Altos
1-1-2-3-5
Gap: 2:50
70:17
14:03
6:07
127 Benjamin Schneide
So
12:39
5:30
1
Michael Vendelin
So
13:27
5:51
4
Wesley Oribello
So
13:46
5:59
20
Michael Drake
So
14:56
6:30
43
Benjamin Malenka
So
15:29
6:44
59








6 Saratoga
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:22
72:37
14:31
6:19
166 Garrick Chan
So
13:40
5:57
15
Eren Vezirogl
Fr
14:22
6:15
30
Pat Soung
So
14:43
6:24
36
Simon Steinfel
Fr
14:50
6:27
38
Sam Mulholla
So
15:02
6:32
47








7 Santa Clara
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:51
72:53
14:35
6:20
185 Atif Velagic
Fr
13:39
5:56
13
Isaac Long
So
13:56
6:03
25
Erik Pena
So
14:20
6:14
29
Michael Andersen
Fr
15:28
6:43
58
Michael Holt
Fr
15:30
6:44
60








8 Wilcox
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
74:17
14:51
6:28
215 Diego Vallejo
So
13:34
5:54
11
Chris Doan
Fr
14:57
6:30
44
Casey Ball
Fr
15:03
6:33
48
David Garza
So
15:16
6:38
55
Zachary Gyugvi
So
15:27
6:43
57








9 Cupertino
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:11
75:29
15:06
6:34
238 Dennis Cao
So
14:35
6:20
34
Thomas Anthony
Fr
14:53
6:28
40
Bryce Cheng-Ca
Fr
15:01
6:32
46
Michael Chu
Fr
15:14
6:37
52
Peter Chew
Sr
15:46
6:51
66








10 Milpitas
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
77:08
15:26
6:42
286 Ernhow Lee
So
14:36
6:21
35
Khai Nguyen
So
15:08
6:35
50
Anthony Dang
Fr
15:41
6:49
65
Jerry Pham
So
15:49
6:53
67
Jose Rodrigue
Fr
15:54
6:55
69








11 Los Gatos
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:38
77:48
15:34
6:46
293 Evan Penning
So
13:54
6:03
23
Henry Manning
Fr
14:54
6:29
41
Kenny Jatho
So
15:59
6:57
72
Josh Karpf
Fr
16:29
7:10
78
Joe Oswald
Jr
16:32
7:11
79








12 Palo Alto
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:56
78:02
15:36
6:47
305 Michael Morton
So
14:32
6:19
33
Thad Claassen
Fr
15:18
6:39
56
Sam Asin
Fr
15:49
6:53
68
Nabeel Sami
So
15:55
6:55
71
Sasha Kuvydrin
So
16:28
7:10
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
71:00
14:12
6:10
20 Rohan Weigel
So
13:39
5:56
1
Kevin Staatz
Fr
13:44
5:58
2
Tyler Welch
So
13:56
6:03
3
Conner Nunley
So
14:33
6:20
6
Evan Reed
So
15:08
6:35
8








2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
76:32
15:18
6:39
57 Jordan Colbeth
Fr
14:11
6:10
4
Michael Li
So
14:25
6:16
5
Matthew Johnson
Fr
14:53
6:28
7
Taronish Daruwall
So
15:26
6:43
12
Nick Watson
So
17:37
7:40
29








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
76:54
15:23
6:41
60 Lawrence Liang
Fr
15:11
6:36
9
Cullan McChesne
Fr
15:15
6:38
10
Evan Ye
Fr
15:18
6:39
11
Dennis Chang
So
15:32
6:45
14
Brian Wai
Fr
15:38
6:48
16








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
81:39
16:20
7:06
103 Morgan Keenan
Fr
15:31
6:45
13
Andrew Carp
So
15:32
6:45
15
Aaron Berube
Fr
15:41
6:49
17
Jack Montgome
So
16:24
7:08
23
Samuel Coleman
So
18:31
8:03
35








5 Milpitas
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
83:00
16:36
7:13
118 Brian Khau
Fr
16:03
6:59
19
John Nguyen
So
16:11
7:02
21
Andy Ly
Fr
16:15
7:04
22
Frankie Lucero
Fr
16:41
7:15
25
Eric Napolita
Fr
17:50
7:45
31








6 Wilcox
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:02
83:27
16:41
7:15
121 Aaron Spanner
Fr
15:55
6:55
18
Sid Nguyen
So
16:11
7:02
20
Mark Reyno
So
16:40
7:15
24
Jacob Burke
So
16:44
7:17
26
Connnor Hamm
So
17:57
7:48
33








7 Palo Alto
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
88:48
17:46
7:43
151 Rafael Ramos
So
17:09
7:27
27
Keegan Papakipo
Fr
17:37
7:40
28
Stephen Koo
So
17:50
7:45
30
Joe Solvason
So
17:53
7:47
32
Sam Blake
Fr
18:19
7:58
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.