Los Altos Results from the Center Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/23/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agrawal, Nirav Fr Fr 25:10 8:32 2.95 81/99 10/11 42/47 2/3 25:58
(0:48,3.1)
25:58
(0:48,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bapa, Aksai Jr JV 23:54 8:06 2.95 90/118 8/13 35/47 4/6 20:01 21:35 20:01
Bergervin, Charlie Jr JV 21:45 7:22 2.95 60/118 3/13 17/47 9/16 19:47 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berube, Aaron Fr Fr 22:07 7:30 2.95 50/99 5/11 23/47 5/11
Bohrer, Scotty Sr V 18:37 6:19 2.95 67/171 4/7 4/47 8/23 18:26 18:39
(0:02,0.2)
18:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Burns, Seena So So 23:02 7:48 2.95 91/119 10/16 29/47 2/4
Bussy, Jordan Sr JV 24:36 8:20 2.95 99/118 11/13 41/47 3/3
Carp, Andrew So So 20:32 6:58 2.95 49/119 5/16 12/47 4/10 20:14 20:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Casas, Scott So So 23:10 7:51 2.95 94/119 12/16 31/47 1/2
Choi, Darren Jr JV 21:49 7:24 2.95 63/118 6/13 20/47 5/9 20:13 22:48
(0:59,4.3)
20:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Chu, Nick Sr JV 24:35 8:20 2.95 98/118 10/13 40/47 3/3 23:47 23:47 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colman, Sam So So 23:03 7:49 2.95 92/119 11/16 30/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooke, Jasper Jr JV 23:35 8:00 2.95 87/118 7/13 33/47 5/7 24:15
(0:40,2.7)
23:39
(0:04,0.3)
23:39
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cuson, Mark So So 18:56 6:25 2.95 21/119 2/16 8/47 4/18 22:06
(3:10,14.3)
19:42
(0:46,3.9)
19:42
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Drake, Michael So So 20:26 6:56 2.95 43/119 4/16 11/47 4/11
Farrell, Reilly So So 22:10 7:31 2.95 76/119 9/16 26/47 4/6 21:03 21:03
Giles, Nick So So 23:35 8:00 2.95 98/119 14/16 33/47 1/2 21:55 23:03 21:55
Glasner, Ian So So 33:59 11:31 2.95 119/119 16/16 47/47 1/1
Gospe, Sean Fr Fr 21:56 7:26 2.95 44/99 3/11 21/47 9/12 21:49 21:49
Gray, James Jr JV 20:41 7:01 2.95 40/118 1/13 13/47 9/17 20:33 22:47
(2:06,9.2)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Hinton, Aaron So So 18:56 6:25 2.95 20/119 1/16 7/47 7/22 19:30
(0:34,2.9)
19:45
(0:49,4.1)
19:30
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kash, Dustin Jr JV 21:46 7:23 2.95 61/118 4/13 18/47 6/13 21:59
(0:13,1.0)
21:59
(0:13,1.0)
21:59
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Keenan, Morgan Fr Fr 19:51 6:44 2.95 14/99 1/11 9/47 9/19 20:42
(0:51,4.1)
20:42
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kishore, Samir Fr Fr 25:21 8:36 2.95 83/99 11/11 43/47 1/3
Lee, Gregory Fr Fr 22:36 7:40 2.95 55/99 6/11 28/47 3/8 21:06 21:06
Macewen, Doug Fr Fr 24:09 8:11 2.95 72/99 9/11 38/47 2/3 24:02 24:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malenka, Ben So So 22:08 7:30 2.95 75/119 8/16 25/47 4/7 21:27 21:27 21:27
Maor, Amit Fr Fr 24:00 8:08 2.95 70/99 8/11 37/47 3/5
Mason, Adron Fr Fr 20:59 7:07 2.95 25/99 2/11 15/47 7/16 20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mccomb, Egan So So 20:01 6:47 2.95 35/119 3/16 10/47 5/15 18:50 18:50
Merencillo, Martin So So 26:09 8:52 2.95 115/119 15/16 45/47 1/1 26:28
(0:19,1.2)
26:28
(0:19,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mitchell, Matt Jr JV 21:47 7:23 2.95 62/118 5/13 19/47 5/10
Nardin, Marco Jr JV 20:42 7:01 2.95 41/118 2/13 14/47 7/16 20:34 20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oribello, Wesley So V 18:48 6:22 2.95 77/171 5/7 5/47 7/20 18:42 18:43 18:42
Palmer, Ian So So 21:41 7:21 2.95 65/119 6/16 16/47 4/8 21:04 21:04
Ramon, Rishi So So 22:08 7:30 2.95 74/119 7/16 24/47 4/8 22:27
(0:19,1.4)
22:27
(0:19,1.4)
22:27
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rosenbaum, Simon Fr Fr 23:57 8:07 2.95 68/99 7/11 36/47 4/7 24:08
(0:11,0.8)
24:08
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Safai, Eric Jr V 17:10 5:49 2.95 24/171 1/7 1/47 12/27 16:43 16:16 16:16
Schneider, Ben So V 17:41 6:00 2.95 39/171 2/7 2/47 9/26 17:12 17:12 17:12
Sharifi, Omed Jr JV 27:25 9:18 2.95 113/118 13/13 46/47 2/2 25:02 25:02
Soward, Stephen Fr Fr 22:02 7:28 2.95 48/99 4/11 22/47 6/11
Struve, Ben Sr V 22:10 7:31 2.95 155/171 7/7 26/47 16/17 20:58 20:30
Suen, Elbert Sr JV 26:06 8:51 2.95 108/118 12/13 44/47 2/2 26:39
(0:33,2.1)
22:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Tsou, Kevin Jr JV 24:35 8:20 2.95 97/118 9/13 39/47 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vendelin, Michael So V 18:00 6:06 2.95 46/171 3/7 3/47 8/25 18:29
(0:29,2.6)
18:18
(0:18,1.6)
18:18
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Peter So So 23:11 7:52 2.95 95/119 13/16 32/47 1/2 22:05 22:05
Winters, Zach Jr V 18:54 6:24 2.95 81/171 6/7 6/47 6/20 22:00
(3:06,14.1)
21:36
(2:42,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/20 90:16
1:38
2.95 6:07 5:49 6:22 231 5:22 86:56 88:17 80:56 Eric Safai (21), Ben Schneider (35), Michael Vendelin (41), Scotty Bohrer (62), Wesley Oribello (72)
So 1st 5 4/10 98:51
1:36
2.95 6:42 6:25 6:58 133 6:06 101:47
(2:56,2.9)
95:18 88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Aaron Hinton (17), Mark Cuson (18), Egan Mccomb (28), Michael Drake (34), Andrew Carp (36)
So 2nd 5 2/4 111:09
1:21
2.95 7:32 7:21 7:48 44 6:58 111:08 102:38 102:38 Ian Palmer (6), Rishi Ramon (7), Ben Malenka (8), Reilly Farrell (9), Seena Burns (14)
So 3rd 5 1/1 119:08
3:06
2.95 8:05 7:49 8:52 15 8:05 110:46 110:46 Sam Colman (1), Scott Casas (2), Peter Wang (3), Nick Giles (4), Martin Merencillo (5)
JV 1st 5 7/10 106:41
1:06
2.95 7:14 7:01 7:23 197 6:01 98:32 98:32 87:22 James Gray (32), Marco Nardin (33), Charlie Bergervin (43), Dustin Kash (44), Matt Mitchell (45)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 118:28
2:46
2.95 8:02 7:24 8:20 80 6:31 103:51 103:51 91:50 Darren Choi (14), Jasper Cooke (15), Aksai Bapa (16), Kevin Tsou (17), Nick Chu (18)
Fr 1st 5 7/11 106:55
2:16
2.95 7:15 6:44 7:30 162 6:49 94:41 106:37 94:41 Morgan Keenan (14), Adron Mason (21), Sean Gospe (39), Stephen Soward (43), Aaron Berube (45)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 119:52
2:34
2.95 8:08 7:40 8:32 49 7:38 106:03 106:03 106:03 Gregory Lee (5), Simon Rosenbaum (9), Amit Maor (10), Doug Macewen (11), Nirav Agrawal (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Myjer Jr Mountain View 15:33 5:16
2 Garrett Rowe Jr Mountain View 15:34 5:17
3 Parker Schuh So Mountain View 15:46 5:21
4 Josh Macdonald Jr Redwood Christian 15:54 5:23
5 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 16:04 5:27
6 Alex McGuirk Jr Mountain View 16:11 5:29
7 Neil Lingarkar Sr Mountain View 16:11 5:29
8 Weston Strum Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:15 5:31
9 Bryan Crook So Mountain View 16:20 5:32
10 Louis Dressel Sr San Mateo 16:23 5:33
11 Nathan Strum Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:24 5:34
12 Ethan Scardina So Carlmont 16:26 5:34
13 Benjamin Heck Jr Carlmont 16:28 5:35
14 Mitchell Lee Jr Hillsdale 16:33 5:37
15 Alex Mattson Jr Redwood Christian 16:36 5:38
16 Robert McLauchlan Sr Mountain View 16:40 5:39
17 Jordan Slaton Sr Oak Grove (San Jose 16:50 5:42
18 Max Pommier Jr Cupertino 16:50 5:42
19 Wayne Smith Jr Redwood Christian 16:57 5:45
20 Chet Reyen So Carlmont 16:59 5:45
21 Ben Bunk So Carlmont 17:00 5:46
22 Kern Rikhi Sr Santa Clara 17:03 5:47
23 Kai Proschan Sr Mills 17:08 5:48
24 Eric Safai Jr Los Altos 17:10 5:49 1/7 1/47 12/27 16:43 16:16 16:16
25 Chris Chow Sr Carlmont 17:11 5:49
26 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 17:15 5:51
27 Tanmaya Hobbs Sr Santa Clara 17:15 5:51
28 Peter Anthony Fr Cupertino 17:16 5:51
29 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 17:17 5:52
30 Jose Gurrola Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:20 5:53
31 Aj Flint Sr Lynbrook 17:22 5:53
32 Michael Karp Jr Milpitas 17:31 5:56
33 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 17:32 5:57
34 Kyle Borch Jr Saratoga 17:35 5:58
35 Kevin Mangan Jr Scotts Valley 17:36 5:58
36 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr Cupertino 17:39 5:59
37 Kyle Fukui So Saratoga 17:39 5:59
38 Kirby Rutledge Sr Santa Clara 17:40 5:59
39 Ben Schneider So Los Altos 17:41 6:00 2/7 2/47 9/26 17:12 17:12 17:12
40 Ricardo Perez Sr Santa Clara 17:42 6:00
41 Jeffrey Stalun Fr Carlmont 17:42 6:00
42 Eric Ronne So Cupertino 17:50 6:03
43 William Hui Sr Mills 17:51 6:03
44 Michael Zamora Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:52 6:03
45 Kyle McNulty Jr Scotts Valley 17:57 6:05
46 Michael Vendelin So Los Altos 18:00 6:06 3/7 3/47 8/25 18:29
(0:29)
18:18
(0:18)
18:18
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Chris Carter Sr Lynbrook 18:00 6:06
48 Galen Westerfield Sr Milpitas 18:01 6:06
49 Connor O'Brien Sr Oak Grove (San Jose 18:03 6:07
50 Michael Bower Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 18:05 6:08
51 Ricardo Acevedo Sr Santa Clara 18:07 6:08
52 Nathan Lee Jr Carlmont 18:08 6:09
53 Kevin Taylor Sr Menlo School 18:13 6:11
54 Jason Lee Sr Milpitas 18:14 6:11
55 Patrick Davis Sr Santa Clara 18:17 6:12
56 Sam Parker So Menlo School 18:19 6:13
57 Jeffrey Lin Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:20 6:13
58 Daniel Hsu So Cupertino 18:22 6:14
59 James Kwok Sr South San Francisco 18:23 6:14
60 Arnaud Kpachavi So Woodside Priory Sch 18:25 6:15
61 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 18:26 6:15
62 Thomas Anthony Fr Cupertino 18:29 6:16
63 David Bessin Jr Woodside Priory Sch 18:32 6:17
64 Jacob Huemoeller So Redwood Christian 18:32 6:17
65 Mark Angelopolus So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:33 6:17
66 Angelo Arriola Jr El Camino (So. San 18:36 6:18
67 Scotty Bohrer Sr Los Altos 18:37 6:19 4/7 4/47 8/23 18:26 18:39
(0:02)
18:26 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Tyler Edwards So Scotts Valley 18:40 6:20
69 Davis Ngo Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:41 6:20
70 Matt Morgan Sr Live Oak 18:41 6:20
71 Ben Godfrey Jr Menlo School 18:42 6:20
72 Tommy Shields Jr Woodside Priory Sch 18:45 6:21
73 Chris Bangsal Jr Milpitas 18:45 6:21
74 Lowry Yankwich So Menlo School 18:46 6:22
75 Armando Araujo Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 18:46 6:22
76 James Arroyo Sr Saratoga 18:47 6:22
77 Wesley Oribello So Los Altos 18:48 6:22 5/7 5/47 7/20 18:42 18:43 18:42
78 Isaac Long So Santa Clara 18:49 6:23
79 Cody Hansen Los Gatos 18:50 6:23
80 Garrick Chan So Saratoga 18:51 6:23
81 Zach Winters Jr Los Altos 18:54 6:24 6/7 6/47 6/20 22:00
(3:06)
21:36
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Anthony Macadaeg Sr Live Oak 18:57 6:25
83 Jerry Li Sr San Mateo 18:58 6:26
84 Steven Hwu Fr Cupertino 18:58 6:26
85 Thomas Merritt Jr Sequoia 18:59 6:26
86 Alex Liu Fr Milpitas 19:02 6:27
87 Bruce Cerezo So Milpitas 19:06 6:28
88 Patrick Mackenzie Jr Milpitas 19:12 6:31
89 Michael Benko Sr Scotts Valley 19:18 6:33
90 Wilson Mai Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:22 6:34
91 Vladimir Debabov Sr Mills 19:23 6:34
92 Jacob Swanson Jr Redwood Christian 19:23 6:34
93 Brian Quan Jr San Mateo 19:25 6:35
94 Scott Digiorgio Jr Woodside Priory Sch 19:27 6:36
95 Dirk Leyva Sr Capuchino 19:31 6:37
96 Jonathon Lee So El Camino (So. San 19:31 6:37
97 Raymond Macias-Celest Sr Hillsdale 19:32 6:37
98 Lucas Sokolsky Jr Menlo School 19:32 6:37
99 Ben Polgar Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:33 6:38
100 Michael Chan Jr Aragon 19:37 6:39
101 David Low Jr Woodside Priory Sch 19:39 6:40
102 Adrian Nelson Jr Live Oak 19:40 6:40
103 Matthew Applesmith Los Gatos 19:41 6:40
104 Shaun Ross Los Gatos 19:41 6:40
105 Rey Blume Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:43 6:41
106 Ted Moore Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:46 6:42
107 Tanner Jacobson Sr Scotts Valley 19:56 6:45
108 Corey Mailloux Sr Live Oak 19:56 6:45
109 Andrew Brockmann So Scotts Valley 19:57 6:46
110 Joe Stevens Jr Saratoga 20:03 6:48
111 Trevor Zandi Jr Live Oak 20:06 6:49
112 Sean Mitchell Sr Hillsdale 20:06 6:49
113 Nigel Speed Jr Capuchino 20:06 6:49
114 Matt Fitzgerald Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:07 6:49
115 Juan Ramirez Sr Jefferson 20:10 6:50
116 Tony Morales Sr Live Oak 20:15 6:52
117 Tim Maemura Sr Hillsdale 20:16 6:52
118 Keith Holmlund Sr Redwood Christian 20:17 6:53
119 Luke Thornley So Scotts Valley 20:22 6:54
120 Bryan Jennings Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:22 6:54
121 Joe Kennedy Jr Capuchino 20:27 6:56
122 Xavier Gonzales Jr Live Oak 20:31 6:57
123 Drew Schleck Jr Menlo School 20:32 6:58
124 Ryan Guzalowski So Aragon 20:33 6:58
125 Dillon Glusker Sr Aragon 20:34 6:58
126 Brian O'Neil Jr Capuchino 20:40 7:00
127 Rocky Chan Jr Woodside Priory Sch 20:42 7:01
128 Jonathan Ellis Jr Redwood Christian 20:45 7:02
129 John Barbieri Sr Capuchino 20:47 7:03
130 William Nicolay Sr Mills 20:47 7:03
131 Casey Bruce Jr Capuchino 20:48 7:03
132 Chris Fitzgerld Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:52 7:04
133 Matthew Dea Jr South San Francisco 20:53 7:05
134 James Brandon Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:56 7:06
135 Matt Wood Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:59 7:07
136 Sean Zarringlaham Jr Woodside Priory Sch 21:05 7:09
137 Ronnie Valenzuela Sr Jefferson 21:11 7:11
138 Jeremy Mifsud Jr Capuchino 21:12 7:11
139 Will Strober So Menlo School 21:19 7:14
140 John McNiel Jr Aragon 21:24 7:15
141 Matt Menninger Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:26 7:16
142 Israel Villaruel Sr El Camino (So. San 21:27 7:16
143 Colin Yan Jr Aragon 21:32 7:18
144 Alvaro Martin Jr South San Francisco 21:33 7:18
145 Derek Bond Sr Saratoga 21:38 7:20
146 Robert Del Rio Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 21:41 7:21
147 Tommy Nguyen Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 21:41 7:21
148 Oliver Tully Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:42 7:21
149 Ryan Quincy Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:43 7:22
150 Jason Buenaflor So El Camino (So. San 21:44 7:22
151 Roy Gonda Jr Aragon 21:47 7:23
152 Duke Letran Sr Saratoga 21:48 7:23
153 Andrew Lo Jr El Camino (So. San 21:48 7:23
154 Stephen Muenzen Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:55 7:26
155 Ben Struve Sr Los Altos 22:10 7:31 7/7 26/47 16/17 20:58 20:30
156 M. J. Cootsona So Menlo School 22:17 7:33
157 Geoffrey Lalonde So Menlo School 22:18 7:34
158 Derek Smith Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:19 7:34
159 Michael Fountain Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:16 7:53
160 Jack Brian Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:20 7:55
161 Dan Fountain Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:21 7:55
162 Jeffery Lovegren Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:28 7:57
163 Rey Toledo Jr El Camino (So. San 23:41 8:02
164 Vieyra Andres Jr South San Francisco 24:14 8:13
165 Justin Wong Sr South San Francisco 25:01 8:29
166 Jose Castaneda So Menlo School 25:10 8:32
167 Christophe Viret So Menlo School 26:45 9:04
168 Luke Lubag Sr South San Francisco 27:37 9:22
169 Cy Ray Fr Menlo School 27:49 9:26
170 Daniel Jimenez Jr South San Francisco 28:02 9:30
171 Sam Weber Jr Menlo-Atherton 29:49 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:15
15:51
5:22
19 Ian Myjer
Jr
15:33
5:16
1
Garrett Rowe
Jr
15:34
5:17
2
Parker Schuh
So
15:46
5:21
3
Alex McGuirk
Jr
16:11
5:29
6
Neil Lingarkar
Sr
16:11
5:29
7








2 Carlmont
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
84:04
16:49
5:42
82 Ethan Scardina
So
16:26
5:34
11
Benjamin Heck
Jr
16:28
5:35
12
Chet Reyen
So
16:59
5:45
18
Ben Bunk
So
17:00
5:46
19
Chris Chow
Sr
17:11
5:49
22








3 Lynbrook
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
85:30
17:06
5:48
110 Luca Signore
Jr
16:04
5:27
5
Amrit Subramanian
Jr
17:15
5:51
23
Andrew Jang
Sr
17:17
5:52
26
Aj Flint
Sr
17:22
5:53
27
Gene Burinskiy
Sr
17:32
5:57
29








4 Santa Clara
8-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:04
87:47
17:33
5:57
160 Kern Rikhi
Sr
17:03
5:47
20
Tanmaya Hobbs
Sr
17:15
5:51
24
Kirby Rutledge
Sr
17:40
5:59
34
Ricardo Perez
Sr
17:42
6:00
36
Ricardo Acevedo
Sr
18:07
6:08
46








5 Cupertino
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:32
87:57
17:35
5:58
164 Max Pommier
Jr
16:50
5:42
16
Peter Anthony
Fr
17:16
5:51
25
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
17:39
5:59
32
Eric Ronne
So
17:50
6:03
38
Daniel Hsu
So
18:22
6:14
53








6 Redwood Christian
2-2-2-4-6
Gap: 3:29
87:22
17:28
5:55
175 Josh Macdonald
Jr
15:54
5:23
4
Alex Mattson
Jr
16:36
5:38
13
Wayne Smith
Jr
16:57
5:45
17
Jacob Huemoeller
So
18:32
6:17
59
Jacob Swanson
Jr
19:23
6:34
82








7 Pioneer (San Jose)
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 2:26
87:45
17:33
5:57
181 Weston Strum
Jr
16:15
5:31
8
Nathan Strum
Jr
16:24
5:34
10
Michael Zamora
Jr
17:52
6:03
39
Mark Angelopolus
So
18:33
6:17
60
Davis Ngo
Jr
18:41
6:20
64








8 Los Altos
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
90:16
18:03
6:07
231 Eric Safai
Jr
17:10
5:49
21
Ben Schneider
So
17:41
6:00
35
Michael Vendelin
So
18:00
6:06
41
Scotty Bohrer
Sr
18:37
6:19
62
Wesley Oribello
So
18:48
6:22
72








9 Milpitas
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:31
91:33
18:19
6:12
266 Michael Karp
Jr
17:31
5:56
28
Galen Westerfield
Sr
18:01
6:06
43
Jason Lee
Sr
18:14
6:11
49
Chris Bangsal
Jr
18:45
6:21
68
Alex Liu
Fr
19:02
6:27
78








10 Oak Grove (San Jose
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:51
93:25
18:41
6:20
299 Jordan Slaton
Sr
16:50
5:42
15
Connor O'Brien
Sr
18:03
6:07
44
Michael Bower
Jr
18:05
6:08
45
Armando Araujo
Jr
18:46
6:22
70
Robert Del Rio
Jr
21:41
7:21
125








11 Saratoga
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
92:55
18:35
6:18
303 Kyle Borch
Jr
17:35
5:58
30
Kyle Fukui
So
17:39
5:59
33
James Arroyo
Sr
18:47
6:22
71
Garrick Chan
So
18:51
6:23
74
Joe Stevens
Jr
20:03
6:48
95








12 Scotts Valley
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:20
93:27
18:41
6:20
307 Kevin Mangan
Jr
17:36
5:58
31
Kyle McNulty
Jr
17:57
6:05
40
Tyler Edwards
So
18:40
6:20
63
Michael Benko
Sr
19:18
6:33
81
Tanner Jacobson
Sr
19:56
6:45
92








13 Menlo School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:19
93:32
18:42
6:20
320 Kevin Taylor
Sr
18:13
6:11
48
Sam Parker
So
18:19
6:13
51
Ben Godfrey
Jr
18:42
6:20
66
Lowry Yankwich
So
18:46
6:22
69
Lucas Sokolsky
Jr
19:32
6:37
86








14 Woodside Priory Sch
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:14
94:48
18:58
6:26
351 Arnaud Kpachavi
So
18:25
6:15
55
David Bessin
Jr
18:32
6:17
58
Tommy Shields
Jr
18:45
6:21
67
Scott Digiorgio
Jr
19:27
6:36
83
David Low
Jr
19:39
6:40
88








15 Live Oak
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
97:20
19:28
6:36
419 Matt Morgan
Sr
18:41
6:20
65
Anthony Macadaeg
Sr
18:57
6:25
76
Adrian Nelson
Jr
19:40
6:40
89
Corey Mailloux
Sr
19:56
6:45
93
Trevor Zandi
Jr
20:06
6:49
96








16 Menlo-Atherton
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:39
100:04
20:01
6:47
468 Jeffrey Lin
Sr
18:20
6:13
52
Ted Moore
Sr
19:46
6:42
91
Matt Fitzgerald
Sr
20:07
6:49
98
Chris Fitzgerld
Sr
20:52
7:04
112
Matt Wood
Sr
20:59
7:07
115








17 Capuchino
19-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:16
101:31
20:18
6:53
500 Dirk Leyva
Sr
19:31
6:37
84
Nigel Speed
Jr
20:06
6:49
97
Joe Kennedy
Jr
20:27
6:56
102
Brian O'Neil
Jr
20:40
7:00
107
John Barbieri
Sr
20:47
7:03
110








18 El Camino (So. San
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:12
103:06
20:37
6:59
526 Angelo Arriola
Jr
18:36
6:18
61
Jonathon Lee
So
19:31
6:37
85
Israel Villaruel
Sr
21:27
7:16
121
Jason Buenaflor
So
21:44
7:22
128
Andrew Lo
Jr
21:48
7:23
131








19 Aragon
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:55
103:40
20:44
7:02
539 Michael Chan
Jr
19:37
6:39
87
Ryan Guzalowski
So
20:33
6:58
105
Dillon Glusker
Sr
20:34
6:58
106
John McNiel
Jr
21:24
7:15
119
Colin Yan
Jr
21:32
7:18
122








20 South San Francisco
15-18-19-20-20
Gap: 6:38
110:04
22:01
7:28
559 James Kwok
Sr
18:23
6:14
54
Matthew Dea
Jr
20:53
7:05
113
Alvaro Martin
Jr
21:33
7:18
123
Vieyra Andres
Jr
24:14
8:13
134
Justin Wong
Sr
25:01
8:29
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Fry So Mountain View 17:10 5:49
2 Nicky Lindley So Mountain View 17:14 5:51
3 Donald Heatherington So Carlmont 17:20 5:53
4 Mark Fedronic So Carlmont 17:51 6:03
5 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 17:58 6:05
6 Jesse Wong So San Mateo 18:04 6:07
7 Samuel Dahlin So Carlmont 18:07 6:08
8 Jason Jin Fr Lynbrook 18:13 6:11
9 Alvin Chang So Lynbrook 18:18 6:12
10 Garrett Landrith So Mountain View 18:26 6:15
11 Rohan Weigel So Mountain View 18:30 6:16
12 Steven Fairfax So Mountain View 18:33 6:17
13 Jay Herington So Mountain View 18:34 6:18
14 Nikko Sera So Carlmont 18:35 6:18
15 Pierce McKenzie So Carlmont 18:41 6:20
16 Adam Groen So Live Oak 18:50 6:23
17 Ian Wilson Fr Lynbrook 18:51 6:23
18 Colyn Dickson So Carlmont 18:52 6:24
19 Aaron Jones So Capuchino 18:55 6:25
20 Aaron Hinton So Los Altos 18:56 6:25 1/16 7/47 7/22 19:30
(0:34)
19:45
(0:49)
19:30
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Mark Cuson So Los Altos 18:56 6:25 2/16 8/47 4/18 22:06
(3:10)
19:42
(0:46)
19:42
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Julian Xie So Mills 19:17 6:32
23 Connor Nunley So Mountain View 19:18 6:33
24 Darryn Wong So Carlmont 19:21 6:34
25 Alex Beernink So Carlmont 19:22 6:34
26 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 19:27 6:36
27 Tony Li So Mills 19:37 6:39
28 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 19:38 6:39
29 Richard Wei Fr Lynbrook 19:42 6:41
30 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 19:43 6:41
31 Kevin Nguyen So Oak Grove (San Jose 19:47 6:42
32 Nathaniel Elia So Carlmont 19:48 6:43
33 Evan Reed So Mountain View 19:50 6:43
34 Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr Cupertino 20:00 6:47
35 Egan Mccomb So Los Altos 20:01 6:47 3/16 10/47 5/15 18:50 18:50
36 Pat Soung So Saratoga 20:02 6:47
37 Stephen Louie So Saratoga 20:03 6:48
38 Ernhow Lee So Milpitas 20:03 6:48
39 David L'Heureux So Santa Clara 20:14 6:52
40 Jeffrey Young So Lynbrook 20:15 6:52
41 Griffin Pryce Los Gatos 20:23 6:55
42 Khai Nguyen So Milpitas 20:25 6:55
43 Michael Drake So Los Altos 20:26 6:56 4/16 11/47 4/11
44 Josh Franco So Aragon 20:29 6:57
45 Tyler Welch So Mountain View 20:31 6:57
46 Mark Lutrell So Capuchino 20:31 6:57
47 Yuta Labur So Lynbrook 20:32 6:58
48 Steven Nugent Los Gatos 20:32 6:58
49 Andrew Carp So Los Altos 20:32 6:58 5/16 12/47 4/10 20:14 20:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Sam Mulholland-Wong So Saratoga 20:32 6:58
51 Danny Raggio So Sequoia 21:01 7:07
52 Kenneth Poon So Lynbrook 21:03 7:08
53 Dennis Chang So Saratoga 21:09 7:10
54 David Yan Fr Lynbrook 21:09 7:10
55 Chris McCreddin Fr Sequoia 21:10 7:11
56 Joseph Chandler So Oak Grove (San Jose 21:11 7:11
57 Anthony Perkins So Santa Clara 21:12 7:11
58 Greg Abraham Los Gatos 21:16 7:13
59 Mark Moritz-Rabson So Menlo-Atherton 21:28 7:17
60 Chris Chan So Aragon 21:29 7:17
61 Jeffrey Kuo So Saratoga 21:31 7:18
62 Cameron Kelly So Menlo-Atherton 21:33 7:18
63 Curtis Lau So Mills 21:38 7:20
64 Jack Clow So Santa Clara 21:39 7:20
65 Ian Palmer So Los Altos 21:41 7:21 6/16 16/47 4/8 21:04 21:04
66 Steven Chew So Cupertino 21:41 7:21
67 John Nguyen So Milpitas 21:42 7:21
68 Eric Weitzel So Scotts Valley 21:46 7:23
69 Erik Pena So Santa Clara 21:50 7:24
70 Anshu Bedi So Cupertino 21:53 7:25
71 Carlos Gabe So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:00 7:27
72 Alan Nguyen So Cupertino 22:00 7:27
73 Alex Fioretti So Menlo-Atherton 22:05 7:29
74 Rishi Ramon So Los Altos 22:08 7:30 7/16 24/47 4/8 22:27
(0:19)
22:27
(0:19)
22:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Ben Malenka So Los Altos 22:08 7:30 8/16 25/47 4/7 21:27 21:27 21:27
76 Reilly Farrell So Los Altos 22:10 7:31 9/16 26/47 4/6 21:03 21:03
77 Jay Bennett So San Mateo 22:13 7:32
78 Hunter Black So Scotts Valley 22:13 7:32
79 Kevin Patterson So Milpitas 22:17 7:33
80 Brian Banta So Menlo-Atherton 22:25 7:36
81 Daniel Oneel So Menlo-Atherton 22:26 7:36
82 Nima Hejazi So Saratoga 22:31 7:38
83 Gerardo Ramirez So Jefferson 22:36 7:40
84 Derrick Chinn So Mills 22:37 7:40
85 Vince Bolla So Capuchino 22:43 7:42
86 Edgar Corona So South San Francisco 22:44 7:42
87 Tristan Konolige So Menlo-Atherton 22:44 7:42
88 Jake Lindquist So Menlo-Atherton 22:47 7:43
89 Kenny Jatho Los Gatos 22:53 7:45
90 Michael Lin So Saratoga 22:57 7:47
91 Seena Burns So Los Altos 23:02 7:48 10/16 29/47 2/4
92 Sam Colman So Los Altos 23:03 7:49 11/16 30/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Simon Li So Mills 23:05 7:49
94 Scott Casas So Los Altos 23:10 7:51 12/16 31/47 1/2
95 Peter Wang So Los Altos 23:11 7:52 13/16 32/47 1/2 22:05 22:05
96 Mike Guarino Fr Saratoga 23:25 7:56
97 Jake Meyers So Menlo-Atherton 23:31 7:58
98 Nick Giles So Los Altos 23:35 8:00 14/16 33/47 1/2 21:55 23:03 21:55
99 Scott Wu So Cupertino 23:43 8:02
100 Hale Tussing So Menlo-Atherton 23:56 8:07
101 Andy Nixon So Menlo-Atherton 24:00 8:08
102 Evan Carter So Scotts Valley 24:19 8:15
103 Kenny Song So Saratoga 24:20 8:15
104 Ian Rajczi Los Gatos 24:23 8:16
105 Henry Mouat So Menlo-Atherton 24:24 8:16
106 Andres Flores So Mills 24:33 8:19
107 Thomas Leung Jr Mills 24:33 8:19
108 Sam Rupprecht So Menlo-Atherton 24:52 8:26
109 Steven Wong So El Camino (So. San 25:08 8:31
110 Zavaleta Victor So Santa Clara 25:13 8:33
111 Soorya Rangan So Saratoga 25:13 8:33
112 Ting-Hui Tsai So San Mateo 25:20 8:35
113 Daniel Costello So Mills 25:34 8:40
114 Shawn Arce So El Camino (So. San 25:57 8:48
115 Martin Merencillo So Los Altos 26:09 8:52 15/16 45/47 1/1 26:28
(0:19)
26:28
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
116 Daniel Windham So Menlo-Atherton 26:28 8:58
117 Joao Carlos Castro So Aragon 28:23 9:37
118 Kenta Muraoka Fr Menlo-Atherton 28:50 9:46
119 Ian Glasner So Los Altos 33:59 11:31 16/16 47/47 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
89:53
17:59
6:06
33 Gabe Fry
So
17:10
5:49
1
Nicky Lindley
So
17:14
5:51
2
Garrett Landrith
So
18:26
6:15
9
Rohan Weigel
So
18:30
6:16
10
Steven Fairfax
So
18:33
6:17
11








2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
90:34
18:07
6:08
40 Donald Heatherington
So
17:20
5:53
3
Mark Fedronic
So
17:51
6:03
4
Samuel Dahlin
So
18:07
6:08
6
Nikko Sera
So
18:35
6:18
13
Pierce McKenzie
So
18:41
6:20
14








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
92:47
18:33
6:17
57 Andrew Kuo
Fr
17:58
6:05
5
Jason Jin
Fr
18:13
6:11
7
Alvin Chang
So
18:18
6:12
8
Ian Wilson
Fr
18:51
6:23
15
Jared Wong
So
19:27
6:36
22








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
98:51
19:46
6:42
133 Aaron Hinton
So
18:56
6:25
17
Mark Cuson
So
18:56
6:25
18
Egan Mccomb
So
20:01
6:47
28
Michael Drake
So
20:26
6:56
34
Andrew Carp
So
20:32
6:58
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Cupertino
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
102:55
20:35
6:59
173 Michael Chu
Fr
19:38
6:39
24
Dennis Cao
So
19:43
6:41
26
Bryce Cheng-Campbell
Fr
20:00
6:47
27
Steven Chew
So
21:41
7:21
47
Anshu Bedi
So
21:53
7:25
49








6 Saratoga
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:29
103:17
20:39
7:00
176 Pat Soung
So
20:02
6:47
29
Stephen Louie
So
20:03
6:48
30
Sam Mulholland-Wong
So
20:32
6:58
37
Dennis Chang
So
21:09
7:10
38
Jeffrey Kuo
So
21:31
7:18
42








7 Mills
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:48
106:14
21:15
7:12
203 Julian Xie
So
19:17
6:32
19
Tony Li
So
19:37
6:39
23
Curtis Lau
So
21:38
7:20
44
Derrick Chinn
So
22:37
7:40
56
Simon Li
So
23:05
7:49
61








8 Santa Clara
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 4:59
110:08
22:02
7:28
229 David L'Heureux
So
20:14
6:52
31
Anthony Perkins
So
21:12
7:11
39
Jack Clow
So
21:39
7:20
45
Erik Pena
So
21:50
7:24
48
Zavaleta Victor
So
25:13
8:33
66








9 Los Gatos
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:00
109:27
21:53
7:25
230 Griffin Pryce
-
20:23
6:55
33
Steven Nugent
-
20:32
6:58
35
Greg Abraham
-
21:16
7:13
40
Kenny Jatho
-
22:53
7:45
59
Ian Rajczi
-
24:23
8:16
63








10 Menlo-Atherton
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
109:57
21:59
7:27
242 Mark Moritz-Rabson
So
21:28
7:17
41
Cameron Kelly
So
21:33
7:18
43
Alex Fioretti
So
22:05
7:29
51
Brian Banta
So
22:25
7:36
53
Daniel Oneel
So
22:26
7:36
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
102:41
20:32
6:58
15 Richard Wei
Fr
19:42
6:41
1
Jeffrey Young
So
20:15
6:52
2
Yuta Labur
So
20:32
6:58
3
Kenneth Poon
So
21:03
7:08
4
David Yan
Fr
21:09
7:10
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
111:09
22:14
7:32
44 Ian Palmer
So
21:41
7:21
6
Rishi Ramon
So
22:08
7:30
7
Ben Malenka
So
22:08
7:30
8
Reilly Farrell
So
22:10
7:31
9
Seena Burns
So
23:02
7:48
14








3 Menlo-Atherton
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
116:58
23:24
7:56
80 Tristan Konolige
So
22:44
7:42
11
Jake Lindquist
So
22:47
7:43
12
Jake Meyers
So
23:31
7:58
18
Hale Tussing
So
23:56
8:07
19
Andy Nixon
So
24:00
8:08
20








4 Saratoga
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:42
118:26
23:41
8:02
85 Nima Hejazi
So
22:31
7:38
10
Michael Lin
So
22:57
7:47
13
Mike Guarino
Fr
23:25
7:56
17
Kenny Song
So
24:20
8:15
21
Soorya Rangan
So
25:13
8:33
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
119:08
23:50
8:05
15 Sam Colman
So
23:03
7:49
1
Scott Casas
So
23:10
7:51
2
Peter Wang
So
23:11
7:52
3
Nick Giles
So
23:35
8:00
4
Martin Merencillo
So
26:09
8:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Wells Jr Mountain View 16:56 5:44
2 Mark Rutner Jr Mountain View 17:40 5:59
3 Alex Owens Jr Carlmont 17:42 6:00
4 Patrick Rabuzzi Jr Mountain View 17:45 6:01
5 Nick McGrath Jr Cupertino 18:05 6:08
6 Ben Leung Sr Mountain View 18:09 6:09
7 Matthew Layten Sr Carlmont 18:11 6:10
8 Warren Meneses Jr Cupertino 18:16 6:12
9 Jesse Weed Jr Mountain View 18:17 6:12
10 Derek Zhou Jr Cupertino 18:25 6:15
11 Ryo Kubozono Jr Cupertino 18:30 6:16
12 Daniel Schade So Carlmont 18:35 6:18
13 Brian Raichlen Jr Mountain View 18:39 6:19
14 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 18:43 6:21
15 Peter Sesek Jr Mountain View 18:45 6:21
16 Dustin Sjoerdsma So Carlmont 18:49 6:23
17 Yuzhang Li Sr Mountain View 18:54 6:24
18 Kyle Lopez Jr Cupertino 19:05 6:28
19 Andrew Soriano So Carlmont 19:10 6:30
20 Eric Serrano Sr Santa Clara 19:15 6:32
21 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 19:15 6:32
22 Andrew Wong Fr Lynbrook 19:20 6:33
23 Merrick Dang So Carlmont 19:21 6:34
24 Sean Robbins Sr Carlmont 19:21 6:34
25 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 19:22 6:34
26 Kenta Labur So Lynbrook 19:32 6:37
27 Dennis Rong Jr Cupertino 19:35 6:38
28 Vivek Singh Jr Lynbrook 19:35 6:38
29 Taylor Olsen Jr Santa Clara 19:45 6:42
30 Kendrick Arakaki Jr Mountain View 19:55 6:45
31 Rodd Talebi Sr Mountain View 19:55 6:45
32 Kevin Huang Jr Mountain View 19:57 6:46
33 Ryan Dibiase Jr Lynbrook 20:03 6:48
34 Matthew Abraham Jr Scotts Valley 20:10 6:50
35 Michael Giltner Jr Redwood Christian 20:11 6:51
36 Emil Margallo Jr San Mateo 20:18 6:53
37 Anand Pandian So Lynbrook 20:19 6:53
38 Darren Yang Jr Cupertino 20:31 6:57
39 James O'Hare Jr Scotts Valley 20:36 6:59
40 James Gray Jr Los Altos 20:41 7:01 1/13 13/47 9/17 20:33 22:47
(2:06)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
41 Marco Nardin Jr Los Altos 20:42 7:01 2/13 14/47 7/16 20:34 20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 20:49 7:03
43 Prajesh Hardas So Lynbrook 20:51 7:04
44 Jason Foulks Jr Santa Clara 20:55 7:05
45 Romer Ibo Jr Milpitas 20:56 7:06
46 Chris Keefe Jr San Mateo 20:56 7:06
47 Jason Catolico So Lynbrook 20:57 7:06
48 Bryson Abilay Jr San Mateo 20:58 7:06
49 Kevin Pellemeier Jr Scotts Valley 21:03 7:08
50 David Calbert Sr Woodside Priory Sch 21:09 7:10
51 Drew Bollman Sr Woodside Priory Sch 21:13 7:12
52 Perry Yee Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:14 7:12
53 Vignesh Senthil Fr Lynbrook 21:17 7:13
54 Frank Miramontes Sr Redwood Christian 21:19 7:14
55 Cedric Flamant So Lynbrook 21:22 7:15
56 Andrew Ma So Lynbrook 21:37 7:20
57 Warrek Africa Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:39 7:20
58 Nathan Lee Jr San Mateo 21:40 7:21
59 Jack Wookey Fr Woodside Priory Sch 21:44 7:22
60 Charlie Bergervin Jr Los Altos 21:45 7:22 3/13 17/47 9/16 19:47 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Dustin Kash Jr Los Altos 21:46 7:23 4/13 18/47 6/13 21:59
(0:13)
21:59
(0:13)
21:59
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Matt Mitchell Jr Los Altos 21:47 7:23 5/13 19/47 5/10
63 Darren Choi Jr Los Altos 21:49 7:24 6/13 20/47 5/9 20:13 22:48
(0:59)
20:05 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Akash Prasad Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 21:50 7:24
65 Brandon Liu So Lynbrook 21:56 7:26
66 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 21:56 7:26
67 Sung Park Jr Saratoga 22:04 7:29
68 Joseph Giltner So Redwood Christian 22:05 7:29
69 Samual Lin Sr Lynbrook 22:06 7:29
70 Michael Zhang Jr Saratoga 22:07 7:30
71 Kunaal Goel Fr Lynbrook 22:12 7:32
72 Burt Sadler Fr Woodside Priory Sch 22:20 7:34
73 Lawrence Trask So Lynbrook 22:21 7:35
74 Alex Hoang Jr Milpitas 22:22 7:35
75 Donovan Sheridan Jr Scotts Valley 22:22 7:35
76 Adeeb Chowdhury Jr Santa Clara 22:26 7:36
77 Michael Hsiu Fr Lynbrook 22:40 7:41
78 Angel Roa So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:41 7:41
79 Yohai Haraslovic Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:50 7:44
80 Peter Chew Sr Cupertino 22:52 7:45
81 Preston Chan Jr Aragon 22:59 7:47
82 Michael Okazaki Jr San Mateo 22:59 7:47
83 Devin Yan Jr Aragon 23:01 7:48
84 Patrick Lee Jr Saratoga 23:04 7:49
85 William Lu Jr Mills 23:07 7:50
86 Chris Davis Fr Redwood Christian 23:33 7:59
87 Jasper Cooke Jr Los Altos 23:35 8:00 7/13 33/47 5/7 24:15
(0:40)
23:39
(0:04)
23:39
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Justin Barnett Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:36 8:00
89 Brian Lin Sr Lynbrook 23:43 8:02
90 Aksai Bapa Jr Los Altos 23:54 8:06 8/13 35/47 4/6 20:01 21:35 20:01
91 Matthew Fung Jr Santa Clara 23:54 8:06
92 Andrew Peckham Jr Aragon 24:01 8:08
93 Jordon Eclevia Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:04 8:09
94 Calvin Ou So Lynbrook 24:04 8:09
95 Patrick Poon Jr Lynbrook 24:04 8:09
96 Scott Turner Jr Woodside Priory Sch 24:23 8:16
97 Kevin Tsou Jr Los Altos 24:35 8:20 9/13 39/47 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Nick Chu Sr Los Altos 24:35 8:20 10/13 40/47 3/3 23:47 23:47 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Jordan Bussy Sr Los Altos 24:36 8:20 11/13 41/47 3/3
100 Ryan King Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 24:40 8:22
101 Rohit Ramkumar Sr Lynbrook 24:43 8:23
102 Medhi Zarekani Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:52 8:26
103 Wesley Yeung Sr Aragon 25:03 8:29
104 Ted Sterner Los Gatos 25:09 8:32
105 Dylan Houston Jr Aragon 25:22 8:36
106 Will Dennis Fr Woodside Priory Sch 25:28 8:38
107 Cory Demar Jr Santa Clara 25:58 8:48
108 Elbert Suen Sr Los Altos 26:06 8:51 12/13 44/47 2/2 26:39
(0:33)
22:42 You ROCK! (LR)
109 Nash Livingston Los Gatos 26:18 8:55
110 Christian Montenegro Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 26:18 8:55
111 Braden Anderson Los Gatos 26:56 9:08
112 Normand Overney Fr Lynbrook 27:05 9:11
113 Omed Sharifi Jr Los Altos 27:25 9:18 13/13 46/47 2/2 25:02 25:02
114 Paulo Ylagan Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 27:33 9:20
115 Art Lansing Jr Woodside Priory Sch 27:42 9:23
116 Benny Thiaray Sr Milpitas 28:49 9:46
117 Jeff Sauders Jr Woodside Priory Sch 29:04 9:51
118 John M Deandreis Jr San Mateo 30:08 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
88:47
17:45
6:01
22 Chris Wells
Jr
16:56
5:44
1
Mark Rutner
Jr
17:40
5:59
2
Patrick Rabuzzi
Jr
17:45
6:01
4
Ben Leung
Sr
18:09
6:09
6
Jesse Weed
Jr
18:17
6:12
9








2 Cupertino
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
92:21
18:28
6:16
51 Nick McGrath
Jr
18:05
6:08
5
Warren Meneses
Jr
18:16
6:12
8
Derek Zhou
Jr
18:25
6:15
10
Ryo Kubozono
Jr
18:30
6:16
11
Kyle Lopez
Jr
19:05
6:28
17








3 Carlmont
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
92:27
18:29
6:16
56 Alex Owens
Jr
17:42
6:00
3
Matthew Layten
Sr
18:11
6:10
7
Daniel Schade
So
18:35
6:18
12
Dustin Sjoerdsma
So
18:49
6:23
16
Andrew Soriano
So
19:10
6:30
18








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
96:12
19:14
6:31
104 Grant Gustafson
Jr
18:43
6:21
14
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
19:15
6:32
20
Andrew Wong
Fr
19:20
6:33
21
Michael Yuen
Jr
19:22
6:34
24
Kenta Labur
So
19:32
6:37
25








5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
106:15
21:15
7:12
185 Eric Serrano
Sr
19:15
6:32
19
Taylor Olsen
Jr
19:45
6:42
28
Jason Foulks
Jr
20:55
7:05
34
Adeeb Chowdhury
Jr
22:26
7:36
48
Matthew Fung
Jr
23:54
8:06
56








6 San Mateo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
106:51
21:22
7:15
194 Emil Margallo
Jr
20:18
6:53
30
Chris Keefe
Jr
20:56
7:06
35
Bryson Abilay
Jr
20:58
7:06
36
Nathan Lee
Jr
21:40
7:21
41
Michael Okazaki
Jr
22:59
7:47
52








7 Los Altos
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
106:41
21:20
7:14
197 James Gray
Jr
20:41
7:01
32
Marco Nardin
Jr
20:42
7:01
33
Charlie Bergervin
Jr
21:45
7:22
43
Dustin Kash
Jr
21:46
7:23
44
Matt Mitchell
Jr
21:47
7:23
45








8 Woodside Priory Sch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
110:49
22:10
7:31
223 David Calbert
Sr
21:09
7:10
37
Drew Bollman
Sr
21:13
7:12
38
Jack Wookey
Fr
21:44
7:22
42
Burt Sadler
Fr
22:20
7:34
47
Scott Turner
Jr
24:23
8:16
59








9 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
112:00
22:24
7:36
233 Perry Yee
Sr
21:14
7:12
39
Warrek Africa
Jr
21:39
7:20
40
Angel Roa
So
22:41
7:41
49
Yohai Haraslovic
Jr
22:50
7:44
50
Justin Barnett
Jr
23:36
8:00
55








10 Aragon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:23
120:26
24:05
8:10
284 Preston Chan
Jr
22:59
7:47
51
Devin Yan
Jr
23:01
7:48
53
Andrew Peckham
Jr
24:01
8:08
57
Wesley Yeung
Sr
25:03
8:29
61
Dylan Houston
Jr
25:22
8:36
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
96:08
19:14
6:31
17 Brian Raichlen
Jr
18:39
6:19
1
Peter Sesek
Jr
18:45
6:21
2
Yuzhang Li
Sr
18:54
6:24
3
Kendrick Arakaki
Jr
19:55
6:45
5
Rodd Talebi
Sr
19:55
6:45
6








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
101:45
20:21
6:54
42 Vivek Singh
Jr
19:35
6:38
4
Ryan Dibiase
Jr
20:03
6:48
8
Anand Pandian
So
20:19
6:53
9
Prajesh Hardas
So
20:51
7:04
10
Jason Catolico
So
20:57
7:06
11








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
118:28
23:42
8:02
80 Darren Choi
Jr
21:49
7:24
14
Jasper Cooke
Jr
23:35
8:00
15
Aksai Bapa
Jr
23:54
8:06
16
Kevin Tsou
Jr
24:35
8:20
17
Nick Chu
Sr
24:35
8:20
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aubrey Myjer Fr Mountain View 17:34 5:57
2 Billy Seeburger Fr Aragon 18:00 6:06
3 Nathan Madonich Fr South San Francisco 18:19 6:13
4 Harry Curtis Fr Saratoga 18:33 6:17
5 Atif Velagic Fr Santa Clara 18:34 6:18
6 Ben Wagner Los Gatos 18:47 6:22
7 Beau Armstrong Fr Carlmont 18:54 6:24
8 Francisco Valdez Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 19:08 6:29
9 Steven Tsujisaka Fr Carlmont 19:14 6:31
10 Daniel La Fr Santa Clara 19:20 6:33
11 Eren Veziroglu Fr Saratoga 19:25 6:35
12 Nam Ho Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 19:41 6:40
13 Jason Leung Fr South San Francisco 19:49 6:43
14 Morgan Keenan Fr Los Altos 19:51 6:44 1/11 9/47 9/19 20:42
(0:51)
20:42
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tommy Rutner Fr Mountain View 19:52 6:44
16 Sergio Ramirez Fr Jefferson 20:09 6:50
17 Garrick Yuen Fr Mills 20:11 6:51
18 Simon Steinfeld Fr Saratoga 20:18 6:53
19 Kevin Staatz Fr Mountain View 20:23 6:55
20 Sean Kennedy Fr Scotts Valley 20:34 6:58
21 Keith Batryn Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:35 6:59
22 Phillip Kopisch Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:39 7:00
23 Keaton Torok Fr Mountain View 20:41 7:01
24 Michael Holt Fr Santa Clara 20:57 7:06
25 Adron Mason Fr Los Altos 20:59 7:07 2/11 15/47 7/16 20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Nate Hintsa Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 21:00 7:07
27 Cullan McChesney Fr Saratoga 21:01 7:07
28 Andy Ly Fr Milpitas 21:02 7:08
29 Henry Manning Los Gatos 21:11 7:11
30 Jun Komiyama Los Gatos 21:18 7:13
31 Anthony Dang Fr Milpitas 21:24 7:15
32 Jose Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 21:26 7:16
33 Evan Ye Fr Saratoga 21:27 7:16
34 Lawrence Liang Fr Saratoga 21:28 7:17
35 C.j. Howe Los Gatos 21:34 7:19
36 Brian Khau Fr Milpitas 21:40 7:21
37 Alec Bobbitt Fr Scotts Valley 21:44 7:22
38 Jacob Friedman Fr Aragon 21:44 7:22
39 Jared Delapena Fr El Camino (So. San 21:49 7:24
40 Henry Reed Fr Aragon 21:51 7:24
41 Spencer Fogelquist Fr Scotts Valley 21:53 7:25
42 Antoine Gillot Fr Saratoga 21:55 7:26
43 Janpaul Amador Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 21:56 7:26
44 Sean Gospe Fr Los Altos 21:56 7:26 3/11 21/47 9/12 21:49 21:49
45 Matthew Miroyan Los Gatos 21:57 7:26
46 Elliot Surovell Fr Carlmont 22:00 7:27
47 Brian Deangelis Fr Mountain View 22:01 7:28
48 Stephen Soward Fr Los Altos 22:02 7:28 4/11 22/47 6/11
49 Jose Torres Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 22:05 7:29
50 Aaron Berube Fr Los Altos 22:07 7:30 5/11 23/47 5/11
51 Brian Wai Fr Saratoga 22:11 7:31
52 Michael Andersen Fr Santa Clara 22:15 7:33
53 Sankash Shankar Fr Saratoga 22:23 7:35
54 Nate Bischoff Fr Mountain View 22:25 7:36
55 Gregory Lee Fr Los Altos 22:36 7:40 6/11 28/47 3/8 21:06 21:06
56 Michael Nguyen Fr Milpitas 22:40 7:41
57 Daniel Kopisch Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:51 7:45
58 Ryan Yu Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 22:57 7:47
59 Paul Elvina Fr South San Francisco 23:04 7:49
60 Frankie Lucero Fr Milpitas 23:06 7:50
61 Omar Bakir Fr South San Francisco 23:14 7:53
62 Eric Napolitan Fr Milpitas 23:24 7:56
63 Derrick Chu Fr Mills 23:31 7:58
64 Daniel Miller Los Gatos 23:33 7:59
65 Rishen Joshi Los Gatos 23:38 8:01
66 Vishal Joshi Los Gatos 23:41 8:02
67 Jonathan Ho Fr Mills 23:50 8:05
68 Simon Rosenbaum Fr Los Altos 23:57 8:07 7/11 36/47 4/7 24:08
(0:11)
24:08
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Yash Kaiwar Fr Aragon 23:59 8:08
70 Amit Maor Fr Los Altos 24:00 8:08 8/11 37/47 3/5
71 Dor Gvirtsman Fr Mountain View 24:09 8:11
72 Doug Macewen Fr Los Altos 24:09 8:11 9/11 38/47 2/3 24:02 24:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Jamie Gajewski Fr San Mateo 24:11 8:12
74 Max McCarthy Fr Mountain View 24:26 8:17
75 Ryan Padreddii Fr Capuchino 24:26 8:17
76 David Kardrtzas Fr South San Francisco 24:32 8:19
77 Arnav Dugar Fr Saratoga 24:38 8:21
78 Nelson Hsu Fr South San Francisco 24:43 8:23
79 Michael Shan Los Gatos 24:44 8:23
80 Patrick Garcialuna Fr Aragon 25:06 8:31
81 Nirav Agrawal Fr Los Altos 25:10 8:32 10/11 42/47 2/3 25:58
(0:48)
25:58
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Kay Ueda Fr San Mateo 25:21 8:36
83 Samir Kishore Fr Los Altos 25:21 8:36 11/11 43/47 1/3
84 Nicholas Vavuris Fr Carlmont 25:29 8:38
85 Ricky Seago Fr Scotts Valley 25:37 8:41
86 Janzen Adisewojo Fr South San Francisco 25:37 8:41
87 Samir Kumar Fr Carlmont 25:46 8:44
88 Justin Campbell Fr Santa Clara 26:17 8:55
89 Ricky Jalilie Fr Capuchino 26:32 9:00
90 Roger Shen Fr Saratoga 26:43 9:03
91 Travis Tatem Los Gatos 27:03 9:10
92 Ben Pham Fr Oak Grove (San Jose 27:04 9:11
93 Chris Mattis Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 27:24 9:17
94 John Joseph Pagobo Fr South San Francisco 27:32 9:20
95 Nicholas Blanck Fr Sequoia 28:39 9:43
96 Ryan Reed Los Gatos 29:43 10:04
97 Michael Collins Fr Scotts Valley 29:55 10:08
98 Sujay Khandekar Fr Saratoga 30:16 10:16
99 David Santos Fr Aragon 32:05 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
4-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:54
100:44
20:09
6:50
83 Harry Curtis
Fr
18:33
6:17
4
Eren Veziroglu
Fr
19:25
6:35
11
Simon Steinfeld
Fr
20:18
6:53
16
Cullan McChesney
Fr
21:01
7:07
23
Evan Ye
Fr
21:27
7:16
29








2 Mountain View
1-4-2-1-2
Gap: 4:27
100:31
20:06
6:49
94 Aubrey Myjer
Fr
17:34
5:57
1
Tommy Rutner
Fr
19:52
6:44
15
Kevin Staatz
Fr
20:23
6:55
17
Keaton Torok
Fr
20:41
7:01
19
Brian Deangelis
Fr
22:01
7:28
42








3 Oak Grove (San Jose
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 2:57
103:50
20:46
7:02
124 Francisco Valdez
Fr
19:08
6:29
8
Nam Ho
Fr
19:41
6:40
12
Nate Hintsa
Fr
21:00
7:07
22
Janpaul Amador
Fr
21:56
7:26
38
Jose Torres
Fr
22:05
7:29
44








4 Los Gatos
6-7-5-5-4
Gap: 3:10
104:47
20:57
7:06
128 Ben Wagner
-
18:47
6:22
6
Henry Manning
-
21:11
7:11
25
Jun Komiyama
-
21:18
7:13
26
C.j. Howe
-
21:34
7:19
31
Matthew Miroyan
-
21:57
7:26
40








5 Santa Clara
5-1-3-4-5
Gap: 7:43
107:23
21:29
7:17
148 Atif Velagic
Fr
18:34
6:18
5
Daniel La
Fr
19:20
6:33
10
Michael Holt
Fr
20:57
7:06
20
Michael Andersen
Fr
22:15
7:33
46
Justin Campbell
Fr
26:17
8:55
67








6 Milpitas
11-10-10-6-6
Gap: 1:38
108:12
21:38
7:20
160 Andy Ly
Fr
21:02
7:08
24
Anthony Dang
Fr
21:24
7:15
27
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
21:26
7:16
28
Brian Khau
Fr
21:40
7:21
32
Michael Nguyen
Fr
22:40
7:41
49








7 Los Altos
9-8-9-7-7
Gap: 2:16
106:55
21:23
7:15
162 Morgan Keenan
Fr
19:51
6:44
14
Adron Mason
Fr
20:59
7:07
21
Sean Gospe
Fr
21:56
7:26
39
Stephen Soward
Fr
22:02
7:28
43
Aaron Berube
Fr
22:07
7:30
45








8 South San Francisco
3-4-7-8-8
Gap: 6:13
108:58
21:48
7:23
180 Nathan Madonich
Fr
18:19
6:13
3
Jason Leung
Fr
19:49
6:43
13
Paul Elvina
Fr
23:04
7:49
51
Omar Bakir
Fr
23:14
7:53
53
David Kardrtzas
Fr
24:32
8:19
60








9 Carlmont
7-4-5-8-9
Gap: 6:52
111:23
22:17
7:33
186 Beau Armstrong
Fr
18:54
6:24
7
Steven Tsujisaka
Fr
19:14
6:31
9
Elliot Surovell
Fr
22:00
7:27
41
Nicholas Vavuris
Fr
25:29
8:38
63
Samir Kumar
Fr
25:46
8:44
66








10 Aragon
2-9-8-10-10
Gap: 7:06
110:40
22:08
7:30
191 Billy Seeburger
Fr
18:00
6:06
2
Jacob Friedman
Fr
21:44
7:22
34
Henry Reed
Fr
21:51
7:24
35
Yash Kaiwar
Fr
23:59
8:08
58
Patrick Garcialuna
Fr
25:06
8:31
62








11 Scotts Valley
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 9:21
119:43
23:57
8:07
220 Sean Kennedy
Fr
20:34
6:58
18
Alec Bobbitt
Fr
21:44
7:22
33
Spencer Fogelquist
Fr
21:53
7:25
36
Ricky Seago
Fr
25:37
8:41
64
Michael Collins
Fr
29:55
10:08
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
112:35
22:31
7:38
22 Lawrence Liang
Fr
21:28
7:17
1
Antoine Gillot
Fr
21:55
7:26
2
Brian Wai
Fr
22:11
7:31
3
Sankash Shankar
Fr
22:23
7:35
4
Arnav Dugar
Fr
24:38
8:21
12








2 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:34
119:52
23:58
8:08
49 Gregory Lee
Fr
22:36
7:40
5
Simon Rosenbaum
Fr
23:57
8:07
9
Amit Maor
Fr
24:00
8:08
10
Doug Macewen
Fr
24:09
8:11
11
Nirav Agrawal
Fr
25:10
8:32
14








3 Los Gatos
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:30
122:39
24:32
8:19
51 Daniel Miller
-
23:33
7:59
6
Rishen Joshi
-
23:38
8:01
7
Vishal Joshi
-
23:41
8:02
8
Michael Shan
-
24:44
8:23
13
Travis Tatem
-
27:03
9:10
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.