Los Altos Results from the Center Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/23/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agrawal, Nirav | Fr | Fr | 25:10 | 8:32 | 2.95 | 81/99 | 10/11 | 42/47 | 2/3 | 25:58 (0:48,3.1) |
25:58 (0:48,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bapa, Aksai | Jr | JV | 23:54 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 90/118 | 8/13 | 35/47 | 4/6 | 20:01 | 21:35 | 20:01 | ||
Bergervin, Charlie | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 60/118 | 3/13 | 17/47 | 9/16 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 19:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Berube, Aaron | Fr | Fr | 22:07 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 50/99 | 5/11 | 23/47 | 5/11 | |||||
Bohrer, Scotty | Sr | V | 18:37 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 67/171 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 8/23 | 18:26 | 18:39 (0:02,0.2) |
18:26 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Burns, Seena | So | So | 23:02 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 91/119 | 10/16 | 29/47 | 2/4 | |||||
Bussy, Jordan | Sr | JV | 24:36 | 8:20 | 2.95 | 99/118 | 11/13 | 41/47 | 3/3 | |||||
Carp, Andrew | So | So | 20:32 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 49/119 | 5/16 | 12/47 | 4/10 | 20:14 | 20:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Casas, Scott | So | So | 23:10 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 94/119 | 12/16 | 31/47 | 1/2 | |||||
Choi, Darren | Jr | JV | 21:49 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 63/118 | 6/13 | 20/47 | 5/9 | 20:13 | 22:48 (0:59,4.3) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Chu, Nick | Sr | JV | 24:35 | 8:20 | 2.95 | 98/118 | 10/13 | 40/47 | 3/3 | 23:47 | 23:47 | 21:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Colman, Sam | So | So | 23:03 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 92/119 | 11/16 | 30/47 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cooke, Jasper | Jr | JV | 23:35 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 87/118 | 7/13 | 33/47 | 5/7 | 24:15 (0:40,2.7) |
23:39 (0:04,0.3) |
23:39 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cuson, Mark | So | So | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 21/119 | 2/16 | 8/47 | 4/18 | 22:06 (3:10,14.3) |
19:42 (0:46,3.9) |
19:42 (0:46,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Drake, Michael | So | So | 20:26 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 43/119 | 4/16 | 11/47 | 4/11 | |||||
Farrell, Reilly | So | So | 22:10 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 76/119 | 9/16 | 26/47 | 4/6 | 21:03 | 21:03 | |||
Giles, Nick | So | So | 23:35 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 98/119 | 14/16 | 33/47 | 1/2 | 21:55 | 23:03 | 21:55 | ||
Glasner, Ian | So | So | 33:59 | 11:31 | 2.95 | 119/119 | 16/16 | 47/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Gospe, Sean | Fr | Fr | 21:56 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 44/99 | 3/11 | 21/47 | 9/12 | 21:49 | 21:49 | |||
Gray, James | Jr | JV | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 40/118 | 1/13 | 13/47 | 9/17 | 20:33 | 22:47 (2:06,9.2) |
20:33 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Hinton, Aaron | So | So | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 20/119 | 1/16 | 7/47 | 7/22 | 19:30 (0:34,2.9) |
19:45 (0:49,4.1) |
19:30 (0:34,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kash, Dustin | Jr | JV | 21:46 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 61/118 | 4/13 | 18/47 | 6/13 | 21:59 (0:13,1.0) |
21:59 (0:13,1.0) |
21:59 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Keenan, Morgan | Fr | Fr | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 14/99 | 1/11 | 9/47 | 9/19 | 20:42 (0:51,4.1) |
20:42 (0:51,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kishore, Samir | Fr | Fr | 25:21 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 83/99 | 11/11 | 43/47 | 1/3 | |||||
Lee, Gregory | Fr | Fr | 22:36 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 55/99 | 6/11 | 28/47 | 3/8 | 21:06 | 21:06 | |||
Macewen, Doug | Fr | Fr | 24:09 | 8:11 | 2.95 | 72/99 | 9/11 | 38/47 | 2/3 | 24:02 | 24:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Malenka, Ben | So | So | 22:08 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 75/119 | 8/16 | 25/47 | 4/7 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | ||
Maor, Amit | Fr | Fr | 24:00 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 70/99 | 8/11 | 37/47 | 3/5 | |||||
Mason, Adron | Fr | Fr | 20:59 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 25/99 | 2/11 | 15/47 | 7/16 | 20:31 | 20:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Mccomb, Egan | So | So | 20:01 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 35/119 | 3/16 | 10/47 | 5/15 | 18:50 | 18:50 | |||
Merencillo, Martin | So | So | 26:09 | 8:52 | 2.95 | 115/119 | 15/16 | 45/47 | 1/1 | 26:28 (0:19,1.2) |
26:28 (0:19,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Mitchell, Matt | Jr | JV | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 62/118 | 5/13 | 19/47 | 5/10 | |||||
Nardin, Marco | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 41/118 | 2/13 | 14/47 | 7/16 | 20:34 | 20:15 | 20:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Oribello, Wesley | So | V | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 77/171 | 5/7 | 5/47 | 7/20 | 18:42 | 18:43 | 18:42 | ||
Palmer, Ian | So | So | 21:41 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 65/119 | 6/16 | 16/47 | 4/8 | 21:04 | 21:04 | |||
Ramon, Rishi | So | So | 22:08 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 74/119 | 7/16 | 24/47 | 4/8 | 22:27 (0:19,1.4) |
22:27 (0:19,1.4) |
22:27 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Rosenbaum, Simon | Fr | Fr | 23:57 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 68/99 | 7/11 | 36/47 | 4/7 | 24:08 (0:11,0.8) |
24:08 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Safai, Eric | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 24/171 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 12/27 | 16:43 | 16:16 | 16:16 | ||
Schneider, Ben | So | V | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 39/171 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 9/26 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | ||
Sharifi, Omed | Jr | JV | 27:25 | 9:18 | 2.95 | 113/118 | 13/13 | 46/47 | 2/2 | 25:02 | 25:02 | |||
Soward, Stephen | Fr | Fr | 22:02 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 48/99 | 4/11 | 22/47 | 6/11 | |||||
Struve, Ben | Sr | V | 22:10 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 155/171 | 7/7 | 26/47 | 16/17 | 20:58 | 20:30 | |||
Suen, Elbert | Sr | JV | 26:06 | 8:51 | 2.95 | 108/118 | 12/13 | 44/47 | 2/2 | 26:39 (0:33,2.1) |
22:42 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Tsou, Kevin | Jr | JV | 24:35 | 8:20 | 2.95 | 97/118 | 9/13 | 39/47 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vendelin, Michael | So | V | 18:00 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 46/171 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 8/25 | 18:29 (0:29,2.6) |
18:18 (0:18,1.6) |
18:18 (0:18,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wang, Peter | So | So | 23:11 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 95/119 | 13/16 | 32/47 | 1/2 | 22:05 | 22:05 | |||
Winters, Zach | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 81/171 | 6/7 | 6/47 | 6/20 | 22:00 (3:06,14.1) |
21:36 (2:42,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/20 | 90:16 1:38 |
2.95 | 6:07 | 5:49 | 6:22 | 231 | 5:22 | 86:56 | 88:17 | 80:56 | Eric Safai (21), Ben Schneider (35), Michael Vendelin (41), Scotty Bohrer (62), Wesley Oribello (72) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/10 | 98:51 1:36 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 6:25 | 6:58 | 133 | 6:06 | 101:47 (2:56,2.9) |
95:18 | 88:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Aaron Hinton (17), Mark Cuson (18), Egan Mccomb (28), Michael Drake (34), Andrew Carp (36) | |
So 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 111:09 1:21 |
2.95 | 7:32 | 7:21 | 7:48 | 44 | 6:58 | 111:08 | 102:38 | 102:38 | Ian Palmer (6), Rishi Ramon (7), Ben Malenka (8), Reilly Farrell (9), Seena Burns (14) | ||
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 119:08 3:06 |
2.95 | 8:05 | 7:49 | 8:52 | 15 | 8:05 | 110:46 | 110:46 | Sam Colman (1), Scott Casas (2), Peter Wang (3), Nick Giles (4), Martin Merencillo (5) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 7/10 | 106:41 1:06 |
2.95 | 7:14 | 7:01 | 7:23 | 197 | 6:01 | 98:32 | 98:32 | 87:22 | James Gray (32), Marco Nardin (33), Charlie Bergervin (43), Dustin Kash (44), Matt Mitchell (45) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 118:28 2:46 |
2.95 | 8:02 | 7:24 | 8:20 | 80 | 6:31 | 103:51 | 103:51 | 91:50 | Darren Choi (14), Jasper Cooke (15), Aksai Bapa (16), Kevin Tsou (17), Nick Chu (18) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/11 | 106:55 2:16 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 6:44 | 7:30 | 162 | 6:49 | 94:41 | 106:37 | 94:41 | Morgan Keenan (14), Adron Mason (21), Sean Gospe (39), Stephen Soward (43), Aaron Berube (45) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 119:52 2:34 |
2.95 | 8:08 | 7:40 | 8:32 | 49 | 7:38 | 106:03 | 106:03 | 106:03 | Gregory Lee (5), Simon Rosenbaum (9), Amit Maor (10), Doug Macewen (11), Nirav Agrawal (14) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Myjer | Jr | Mountain View | 15:33 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Rowe | Jr | Mountain View | 15:34 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Parker Schuh | So | Mountain View | 15:46 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Josh Macdonald | Jr | Redwood Christian | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Luca Signore | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Alex McGuirk | Jr | Mountain View | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Neil Lingarkar | Sr | Mountain View | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Weston Strum | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Bryan Crook | So | Mountain View | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Louis Dressel | Sr | San Mateo | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Strum | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Scardina | So | Carlmont | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Benjamin Heck | Jr | Carlmont | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Mitchell Lee | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Alex Mattson | Jr | Redwood Christian | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Robert McLauchlan | Sr | Mountain View | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Slaton | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Max Pommier | Jr | Cupertino | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Wayne Smith | Jr | Redwood Christian | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Chet Reyen | So | Carlmont | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Ben Bunk | So | Carlmont | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Kern Rikhi | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Kai Proschan | Sr | Mills | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Eric Safai | Jr | Los Altos | 17:10 | 5:49 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 12/27 | 16:43 | 16:16 | 16:16 | |
25 | Chris Chow | Sr | Carlmont | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Amrit Subramanian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Tanmaya Hobbs | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Peter Anthony | Fr | Cupertino | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Jang | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Jose Gurrola | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Aj Flint | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Michael Karp | Jr | Milpitas | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Gene Burinskiy | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Borch | Jr | Saratoga | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Mangan | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Ahmad Bakhshi | Jr | Cupertino | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Fukui | So | Saratoga | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Kirby Rutledge | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Ben Schneider | So | Los Altos | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 9/26 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | |
40 | Ricardo Perez | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Jeffrey Stalun | Fr | Carlmont | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Eric Ronne | So | Cupertino | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | William Hui | Sr | Mills | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Michael Zamora | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Kyle McNulty | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Michael Vendelin | So | Los Altos | 18:00 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 8/25 | 18:29 (0:29) |
18:18 (0:18) |
18:18 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Chris Carter | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Galen Westerfield | Sr | Milpitas | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Connor O'Brien | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Michael Bower | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Ricardo Acevedo | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Taylor | Sr | Menlo School | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Jason Lee | Sr | Milpitas | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Davis | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Sam Parker | So | Menlo School | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Jeffrey Lin | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Hsu | So | Cupertino | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | James Kwok | Sr | South San Francisco | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Arnaud Kpachavi | So | Woodside Priory Sch | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Lum | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Anthony | Fr | Cupertino | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | David Bessin | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Huemoeller | So | Redwood Christian | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Mark Angelopolus | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Angelo Arriola | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Scotty Bohrer | Sr | Los Altos | 18:37 | 6:19 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 8/23 | 18:26 | 18:39 (0:02) |
18:26 | You ROCK! (LR) |
68 | Tyler Edwards | So | Scotts Valley | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Davis Ngo | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Matt Morgan | Sr | Live Oak | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Ben Godfrey | Jr | Menlo School | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Tommy Shields | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Chris Bangsal | Jr | Milpitas | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Lowry Yankwich | So | Menlo School | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Armando Araujo | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | James Arroyo | Sr | Saratoga | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Wesley Oribello | So | Los Altos | 18:48 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/47 | 7/20 | 18:42 | 18:43 | 18:42 | |
78 | Isaac Long | So | Santa Clara | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Cody Hansen | Los Gatos | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
80 | Garrick Chan | So | Saratoga | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Zach Winters | Jr | Los Altos | 18:54 | 6:24 | 6/7 | 6/47 | 6/20 | 22:00 (3:06) |
21:36 (2:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
82 | Anthony Macadaeg | Sr | Live Oak | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Jerry Li | Sr | San Mateo | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Steven Hwu | Fr | Cupertino | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Merritt | Jr | Sequoia | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Alex Liu | Fr | Milpitas | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Bruce Cerezo | So | Milpitas | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Patrick Mackenzie | Jr | Milpitas | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Michael Benko | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Wilson Mai | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Vladimir Debabov | Sr | Mills | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Swanson | Jr | Redwood Christian | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Brian Quan | Jr | San Mateo | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Scott Digiorgio | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Dirk Leyva | Sr | Capuchino | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Jonathon Lee | So | El Camino (So. San | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Raymond Macias-Celest | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Lucas Sokolsky | Jr | Menlo School | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Ben Polgar | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Michael Chan | Jr | Aragon | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | David Low | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Nelson | Jr | Live Oak | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Applesmith | Los Gatos | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
104 | Shaun Ross | Los Gatos | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
105 | Rey Blume | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Ted Moore | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Tanner Jacobson | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Corey Mailloux | Sr | Live Oak | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Brockmann | So | Scotts Valley | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Joe Stevens | Jr | Saratoga | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Trevor Zandi | Jr | Live Oak | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
112 | Sean Mitchell | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Nigel Speed | Jr | Capuchino | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Matt Fitzgerald | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Juan Ramirez | Sr | Jefferson | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Tony Morales | Sr | Live Oak | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Tim Maemura | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Keith Holmlund | Sr | Redwood Christian | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Luke Thornley | So | Scotts Valley | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Bryan Jennings | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Joe Kennedy | Jr | Capuchino | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | Xavier Gonzales | Jr | Live Oak | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Drew Schleck | Jr | Menlo School | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Guzalowski | So | Aragon | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Dillon Glusker | Sr | Aragon | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Brian O'Neil | Jr | Capuchino | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Rocky Chan | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Ellis | Jr | Redwood Christian | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
129 | John Barbieri | Sr | Capuchino | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
130 | William Nicolay | Sr | Mills | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
131 | Casey Bruce | Jr | Capuchino | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Chris Fitzgerld | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Matthew Dea | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
134 | James Brandon | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
135 | Matt Wood | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Sean Zarringlaham | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
137 | Ronnie Valenzuela | Sr | Jefferson | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Jeremy Mifsud | Jr | Capuchino | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Will Strober | So | Menlo School | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | John McNiel | Jr | Aragon | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Matt Menninger | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Israel Villaruel | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
143 | Colin Yan | Jr | Aragon | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Alvaro Martin | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Derek Bond | Sr | Saratoga | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Robert Del Rio | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Tommy Nguyen | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Oliver Tully | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Quincy | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
150 | Jason Buenaflor | So | El Camino (So. San | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
151 | Roy Gonda | Jr | Aragon | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
152 | Duke Letran | Sr | Saratoga | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Lo | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
154 | Stephen Muenzen | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
155 | Ben Struve | Sr | Los Altos | 22:10 | 7:31 | 7/7 | 26/47 | 16/17 | 20:58 | 20:30 | ||
156 | M. J. Cootsona | So | Menlo School | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Geoffrey Lalonde | So | Menlo School | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
158 | Derek Smith | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
159 | Michael Fountain | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
160 | Jack Brian | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
161 | Dan Fountain | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
162 | Jeffery Lovegren | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
163 | Rey Toledo | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
164 | Vieyra Andres | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
165 | Justin Wong | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
166 | Jose Castaneda | So | Menlo School | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
167 | Christophe Viret | So | Menlo School | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
168 | Luke Lubag | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
169 | Cy Ray | Fr | Menlo School | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | South San Francisco | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
171 | Sam Weber | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 29:49 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
79:15 15:51 5:22 |
19 | Ian Myjer Jr 15:33 5:16 1 |
Garrett Rowe Jr 15:34 5:17 2 |
Parker Schuh So 15:46 5:21 3 |
Alex McGuirk Jr 16:11 5:29 6 |
Neil Lingarkar Sr 16:11 5:29 7 |
||
2 | Carlmont 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
84:04 16:49 5:42 |
82 | Ethan Scardina So 16:26 5:34 11 |
Benjamin Heck Jr 16:28 5:35 12 |
Chet Reyen So 16:59 5:45 18 |
Ben Bunk So 17:00 5:46 19 |
Chris Chow Sr 17:11 5:49 22 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
85:30 17:06 5:48 |
110 | Luca Signore Jr 16:04 5:27 5 |
Amrit Subramanian Jr 17:15 5:51 23 |
Andrew Jang Sr 17:17 5:52 26 |
Aj Flint Sr 17:22 5:53 27 |
Gene Burinskiy Sr 17:32 5:57 29 |
||
4 | Santa Clara 8-7-7-6-4 Gap: 1:04 |
87:47 17:33 5:57 |
160 | Kern Rikhi Sr 17:03 5:47 20 |
Tanmaya Hobbs Sr 17:15 5:51 24 |
Kirby Rutledge Sr 17:40 5:59 34 |
Ricardo Perez Sr 17:42 6:00 36 |
Ricardo Acevedo Sr 18:07 6:08 46 |
||
5 | Cupertino 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
87:57 17:35 5:58 |
164 | Max Pommier Jr 16:50 5:42 16 |
Peter Anthony Fr 17:16 5:51 25 |
Ahmad Bakhshi Jr 17:39 5:59 32 |
Eric Ronne So 17:50 6:03 38 |
Daniel Hsu So 18:22 6:14 53 |
||
6 | Redwood Christian 2-2-2-4-6 Gap: 3:29 |
87:22 17:28 5:55 |
175 | Josh Macdonald Jr 15:54 5:23 4 |
Alex Mattson Jr 16:36 5:38 13 |
Wayne Smith Jr 16:57 5:45 17 |
Jacob Huemoeller So 18:32 6:17 59 |
Jacob Swanson Jr 19:23 6:34 82 |
||
7 | Pioneer (San Jose) 4-3-5-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
87:45 17:33 5:57 |
181 | Weston Strum Jr 16:15 5:31 8 |
Nathan Strum Jr 16:24 5:34 10 |
Michael Zamora Jr 17:52 6:03 39 |
Mark Angelopolus So 18:33 6:17 60 |
Davis Ngo Jr 18:41 6:20 64 |
||
8 | Los Altos 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
90:16 18:03 6:07 |
231 | Eric Safai Jr 17:10 5:49 21 |
Ben Schneider So 17:41 6:00 35 |
Michael Vendelin So 18:00 6:06 41 |
Scotty Bohrer Sr 18:37 6:19 62 |
Wesley Oribello So 18:48 6:22 72 |
||
9 | Milpitas 10-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:31 |
91:33 18:19 6:12 |
266 | Michael Karp Jr 17:31 5:56 28 |
Galen Westerfield Sr 18:01 6:06 43 |
Jason Lee Sr 18:14 6:11 49 |
Chris Bangsal Jr 18:45 6:21 68 |
Alex Liu Fr 19:02 6:27 78 |
||
10 | Oak Grove (San Jose 6-9-9-9-10 Gap: 4:51 |
93:25 18:41 6:20 |
299 | Jordan Slaton Sr 16:50 5:42 15 |
Connor O'Brien Sr 18:03 6:07 44 |
Michael Bower Jr 18:05 6:08 45 |
Armando Araujo Jr 18:46 6:22 70 |
Robert Del Rio Jr 21:41 7:21 125 |
||
11 | Saratoga 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:28 |
92:55 18:35 6:18 |
303 | Kyle Borch Jr 17:35 5:58 30 |
Kyle Fukui So 17:39 5:59 33 |
James Arroyo Sr 18:47 6:22 71 |
Garrick Chan So 18:51 6:23 74 |
Joe Stevens Jr 20:03 6:48 95 |
||
12 | Scotts Valley 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:20 |
93:27 18:41 6:20 |
307 | Kevin Mangan Jr 17:36 5:58 31 |
Kyle McNulty Jr 17:57 6:05 40 |
Tyler Edwards So 18:40 6:20 63 |
Michael Benko Sr 19:18 6:33 81 |
Tanner Jacobson Sr 19:56 6:45 92 |
||
13 | Menlo School 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:19 |
93:32 18:42 6:20 |
320 | Kevin Taylor Sr 18:13 6:11 48 |
Sam Parker So 18:19 6:13 51 |
Ben Godfrey Jr 18:42 6:20 66 |
Lowry Yankwich So 18:46 6:22 69 |
Lucas Sokolsky Jr 19:32 6:37 86 |
||
14 | Woodside Priory Sch 16-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:14 |
94:48 18:58 6:26 |
351 | Arnaud Kpachavi So 18:25 6:15 55 |
David Bessin Jr 18:32 6:17 58 |
Tommy Shields Jr 18:45 6:21 67 |
Scott Digiorgio Jr 19:27 6:36 83 |
David Low Jr 19:39 6:40 88 |
||
15 | Live Oak 18-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:25 |
97:20 19:28 6:36 |
419 | Matt Morgan Sr 18:41 6:20 65 |
Anthony Macadaeg Sr 18:57 6:25 76 |
Adrian Nelson Jr 19:40 6:40 89 |
Corey Mailloux Sr 19:56 6:45 93 |
Trevor Zandi Jr 20:06 6:49 96 |
||
16 | Menlo-Atherton 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:39 |
100:04 20:01 6:47 |
468 | Jeffrey Lin Sr 18:20 6:13 52 |
Ted Moore Sr 19:46 6:42 91 |
Matt Fitzgerald Sr 20:07 6:49 98 |
Chris Fitzgerld Sr 20:52 7:04 112 |
Matt Wood Sr 20:59 7:07 115 |
||
17 | Capuchino 19-19-18-17-17 Gap: 1:16 |
101:31 20:18 6:53 |
500 | Dirk Leyva Sr 19:31 6:37 84 |
Nigel Speed Jr 20:06 6:49 97 |
Joe Kennedy Jr 20:27 6:56 102 |
Brian O'Neil Jr 20:40 7:00 107 |
John Barbieri Sr 20:47 7:03 110 |
||
18 | El Camino (So. San 17-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:12 |
103:06 20:37 6:59 |
526 | Angelo Arriola Jr 18:36 6:18 61 |
Jonathon Lee So 19:31 6:37 85 |
Israel Villaruel Sr 21:27 7:16 121 |
Jason Buenaflor So 21:44 7:22 128 |
Andrew Lo Jr 21:48 7:23 131 |
||
19 | Aragon 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:55 |
103:40 20:44 7:02 |
539 | Michael Chan Jr 19:37 6:39 87 |
Ryan Guzalowski So 20:33 6:58 105 |
Dillon Glusker Sr 20:34 6:58 106 |
John McNiel Jr 21:24 7:15 119 |
Colin Yan Jr 21:32 7:18 122 |
||
20 | South San Francisco 15-18-19-20-20 Gap: 6:38 |
110:04 22:01 7:28 |
559 | James Kwok Sr 18:23 6:14 54 |
Matthew Dea Jr 20:53 7:05 113 |
Alvaro Martin Jr 21:33 7:18 123 |
Vieyra Andres Jr 24:14 8:13 134 |
Justin Wong Sr 25:01 8:29 135 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Fry | So | Mountain View | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Nicky Lindley | So | Mountain View | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Donald Heatherington | So | Carlmont | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Mark Fedronic | So | Carlmont | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Kuo | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Jesse Wong | So | San Mateo | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Samuel Dahlin | So | Carlmont | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Jason Jin | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Alvin Chang | So | Lynbrook | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Garrett Landrith | So | Mountain View | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Rohan Weigel | So | Mountain View | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Steven Fairfax | So | Mountain View | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Jay Herington | So | Mountain View | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Nikko Sera | So | Carlmont | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Pierce McKenzie | So | Carlmont | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Adam Groen | So | Live Oak | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Ian Wilson | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Colyn Dickson | So | Carlmont | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Jones | So | Capuchino | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Hinton | So | Los Altos | 18:56 | 6:25 | 1/16 | 7/47 | 7/22 | 19:30 (0:34) |
19:45 (0:49) |
19:30 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Mark Cuson | So | Los Altos | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2/16 | 8/47 | 4/18 | 22:06 (3:10) |
19:42 (0:46) |
19:42 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Julian Xie | So | Mills | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Connor Nunley | So | Mountain View | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Darryn Wong | So | Carlmont | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Alex Beernink | So | Carlmont | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Jared Wong | So | Lynbrook | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Tony Li | So | Mills | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Michael Chu | Fr | Cupertino | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Richard Wei | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Dennis Cao | So | Cupertino | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Nguyen | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Nathaniel Elia | So | Carlmont | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Evan Reed | So | Mountain View | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Bryce Cheng-Campbell | Fr | Cupertino | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Egan Mccomb | So | Los Altos | 20:01 | 6:47 | 3/16 | 10/47 | 5/15 | 18:50 | 18:50 | ||
36 | Pat Soung | So | Saratoga | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Stephen Louie | So | Saratoga | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Ernhow Lee | So | Milpitas | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | David L'Heureux | So | Santa Clara | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Jeffrey Young | So | Lynbrook | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Griffin Pryce | Los Gatos | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
42 | Khai Nguyen | So | Milpitas | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Michael Drake | So | Los Altos | 20:26 | 6:56 | 4/16 | 11/47 | 4/11 | ||||
44 | Josh Franco | So | Aragon | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Welch | So | Mountain View | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Mark Lutrell | So | Capuchino | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Yuta Labur | So | Lynbrook | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Steven Nugent | Los Gatos | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
49 | Andrew Carp | So | Los Altos | 20:32 | 6:58 | 5/16 | 12/47 | 4/10 | 20:14 | 20:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
50 | Sam Mulholland-Wong | So | Saratoga | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Danny Raggio | So | Sequoia | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
52 | Kenneth Poon | So | Lynbrook | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
53 | Dennis Chang | So | Saratoga | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | David Yan | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Chris McCreddin | Fr | Sequoia | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Chandler | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Perkins | So | Santa Clara | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Greg Abraham | Los Gatos | 21:16 | 7:13 | ||||||||
59 | Mark Moritz-Rabson | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Chris Chan | So | Aragon | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Jeffrey Kuo | So | Saratoga | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Cameron Kelly | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Curtis Lau | So | Mills | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | Jack Clow | So | Santa Clara | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
65 | Ian Palmer | So | Los Altos | 21:41 | 7:21 | 6/16 | 16/47 | 4/8 | 21:04 | 21:04 | ||
66 | Steven Chew | So | Cupertino | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
67 | John Nguyen | So | Milpitas | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Eric Weitzel | So | Scotts Valley | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Erik Pena | So | Santa Clara | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
70 | Anshu Bedi | So | Cupertino | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
71 | Carlos Gabe | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Alan Nguyen | So | Cupertino | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Alex Fioretti | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Rishi Ramon | So | Los Altos | 22:08 | 7:30 | 7/16 | 24/47 | 4/8 | 22:27 (0:19) |
22:27 (0:19) |
22:27 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
75 | Ben Malenka | So | Los Altos | 22:08 | 7:30 | 8/16 | 25/47 | 4/7 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | |
76 | Reilly Farrell | So | Los Altos | 22:10 | 7:31 | 9/16 | 26/47 | 4/6 | 21:03 | 21:03 | ||
77 | Jay Bennett | So | San Mateo | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Hunter Black | So | Scotts Valley | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Patterson | So | Milpitas | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Brian Banta | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Oneel | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Nima Hejazi | So | Saratoga | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Gerardo Ramirez | So | Jefferson | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Derrick Chinn | So | Mills | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Vince Bolla | So | Capuchino | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
86 | Edgar Corona | So | South San Francisco | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Tristan Konolige | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Jake Lindquist | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
89 | Kenny Jatho | Los Gatos | 22:53 | 7:45 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Lin | So | Saratoga | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Seena Burns | So | Los Altos | 23:02 | 7:48 | 10/16 | 29/47 | 2/4 | ||||
92 | Sam Colman | So | Los Altos | 23:03 | 7:49 | 11/16 | 30/47 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
93 | Simon Li | So | Mills | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
94 | Scott Casas | So | Los Altos | 23:10 | 7:51 | 12/16 | 31/47 | 1/2 | ||||
95 | Peter Wang | So | Los Altos | 23:11 | 7:52 | 13/16 | 32/47 | 1/2 | 22:05 | 22:05 | ||
96 | Mike Guarino | Fr | Saratoga | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
97 | Jake Meyers | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Nick Giles | So | Los Altos | 23:35 | 8:00 | 14/16 | 33/47 | 1/2 | 21:55 | 23:03 | 21:55 | |
99 | Scott Wu | So | Cupertino | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
100 | Hale Tussing | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
101 | Andy Nixon | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
102 | Evan Carter | So | Scotts Valley | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
103 | Kenny Song | So | Saratoga | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
104 | Ian Rajczi | Los Gatos | 24:23 | 8:16 | ||||||||
105 | Henry Mouat | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
106 | Andres Flores | So | Mills | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Leung | Jr | Mills | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
108 | Sam Rupprecht | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
109 | Steven Wong | So | El Camino (So. San | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
110 | Zavaleta Victor | So | Santa Clara | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
111 | Soorya Rangan | So | Saratoga | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
112 | Ting-Hui Tsai | So | San Mateo | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Costello | So | Mills | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
114 | Shawn Arce | So | El Camino (So. San | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
115 | Martin Merencillo | So | Los Altos | 26:09 | 8:52 | 15/16 | 45/47 | 1/1 | 26:28 (0:19) |
26:28 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
116 | Daniel Windham | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
117 | Joao Carlos Castro | So | Aragon | 28:23 | 9:37 | |||||||
118 | Kenta Muraoka | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 28:50 | 9:46 | |||||||
119 | Ian Glasner | So | Los Altos | 33:59 | 11:31 | 16/16 | 47/47 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
89:53 17:59 6:06 |
33 | Gabe Fry So 17:10 5:49 1 |
Nicky Lindley So 17:14 5:51 2 |
Garrett Landrith So 18:26 6:15 9 |
Rohan Weigel So 18:30 6:16 10 |
Steven Fairfax So 18:33 6:17 11 |
||
2 | Carlmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:34 18:07 6:08 |
40 | Donald Heatherington So 17:20 5:53 3 |
Mark Fedronic So 17:51 6:03 4 |
Samuel Dahlin So 18:07 6:08 6 |
Nikko Sera So 18:35 6:18 13 |
Pierce McKenzie So 18:41 6:20 14 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
92:47 18:33 6:17 |
57 | Andrew Kuo Fr 17:58 6:05 5 |
Jason Jin Fr 18:13 6:11 7 |
Alvin Chang So 18:18 6:12 8 |
Ian Wilson Fr 18:51 6:23 15 |
Jared Wong So 19:27 6:36 22 |
||
4 | Los Altos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
98:51 19:46 6:42 |
133 | Aaron Hinton So 18:56 6:25 17 |
Mark Cuson So 18:56 6:25 18 |
Egan Mccomb So 20:01 6:47 28 |
Michael Drake So 20:26 6:56 34 |
Andrew Carp So 20:32 6:58 36 |
||
5 | Cupertino 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:15 |
102:55 20:35 6:59 |
173 | Michael Chu Fr 19:38 6:39 24 |
Dennis Cao So 19:43 6:41 26 |
Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr 20:00 6:47 27 |
Steven Chew So 21:41 7:21 47 |
Anshu Bedi So 21:53 7:25 49 |
||
6 | Saratoga 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
103:17 20:39 7:00 |
176 | Pat Soung So 20:02 6:47 29 |
Stephen Louie So 20:03 6:48 30 |
Sam Mulholland-Wong So 20:32 6:58 37 |
Dennis Chang So 21:09 7:10 38 |
Jeffrey Kuo So 21:31 7:18 42 |
||
7 | Mills 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 3:48 |
106:14 21:15 7:12 |
203 | Julian Xie So 19:17 6:32 19 |
Tony Li So 19:37 6:39 23 |
Curtis Lau So 21:38 7:20 44 |
Derrick Chinn So 22:37 7:40 56 |
Simon Li So 23:05 7:49 61 |
||
8 | Santa Clara 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 4:59 |
110:08 22:02 7:28 |
229 | David L'Heureux So 20:14 6:52 31 |
Anthony Perkins So 21:12 7:11 39 |
Jack Clow So 21:39 7:20 45 |
Erik Pena So 21:50 7:24 48 |
Zavaleta Victor So 25:13 8:33 66 |
||
9 | Los Gatos 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 4:00 |
109:27 21:53 7:25 |
230 | Griffin Pryce - 20:23 6:55 33 |
Steven Nugent - 20:32 6:58 35 |
Greg Abraham - 21:16 7:13 40 |
Kenny Jatho - 22:53 7:45 59 |
Ian Rajczi - 24:23 8:16 63 |
||
10 | Menlo-Atherton 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:58 |
109:57 21:59 7:27 |
242 | Mark Moritz-Rabson So 21:28 7:17 41 |
Cameron Kelly So 21:33 7:18 43 |
Alex Fioretti So 22:05 7:29 51 |
Brian Banta So 22:25 7:36 53 |
Daniel Oneel So 22:26 7:36 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
102:41 20:32 6:58 |
15 | Richard Wei Fr 19:42 6:41 1 |
Jeffrey Young So 20:15 6:52 2 |
Yuta Labur So 20:32 6:58 3 |
Kenneth Poon So 21:03 7:08 4 |
David Yan Fr 21:09 7:10 5 |
||
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
111:09 22:14 7:32 |
44 | Ian Palmer So 21:41 7:21 6 |
Rishi Ramon So 22:08 7:30 7 |
Ben Malenka So 22:08 7:30 8 |
Reilly Farrell So 22:10 7:31 9 |
Seena Burns So 23:02 7:48 14 |
||
3 | Menlo-Atherton 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
116:58 23:24 7:56 |
80 | Tristan Konolige So 22:44 7:42 11 |
Jake Lindquist So 22:47 7:43 12 |
Jake Meyers So 23:31 7:58 18 |
Hale Tussing So 23:56 8:07 19 |
Andy Nixon So 24:00 8:08 20 |
||
4 | Saratoga 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:42 |
118:26 23:41 8:02 |
85 | Nima Hejazi So 22:31 7:38 10 |
Michael Lin So 22:57 7:47 13 |
Mike Guarino Fr 23:25 7:56 17 |
Kenny Song So 24:20 8:15 21 |
Soorya Rangan So 25:13 8:33 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:06 |
119:08 23:50 8:05 |
15 | Sam Colman So 23:03 7:49 1 |
Scott Casas So 23:10 7:51 2 |
Peter Wang So 23:11 7:52 3 |
Nick Giles So 23:35 8:00 4 |
Martin Merencillo So 26:09 8:52 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Wells | Jr | Mountain View | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Mark Rutner | Jr | Mountain View | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Alex Owens | Jr | Carlmont | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Rabuzzi | Jr | Mountain View | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Nick McGrath | Jr | Cupertino | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Ben Leung | Sr | Mountain View | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Layten | Sr | Carlmont | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Warren Meneses | Jr | Cupertino | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Jesse Weed | Jr | Mountain View | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Derek Zhou | Jr | Cupertino | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Ryo Kubozono | Jr | Cupertino | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Schade | So | Carlmont | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Brian Raichlen | Jr | Mountain View | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Grant Gustafson | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Peter Sesek | Jr | Mountain View | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Dustin Sjoerdsma | So | Carlmont | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Yuzhang Li | Sr | Mountain View | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Lopez | Jr | Cupertino | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Soriano | So | Carlmont | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Eric Serrano | Sr | Santa Clara | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Kirk Akimoto | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Wong | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Merrick Dang | So | Carlmont | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Sean Robbins | Sr | Carlmont | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Michael Yuen | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Kenta Labur | So | Lynbrook | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Dennis Rong | Jr | Cupertino | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Vivek Singh | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Olsen | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Kendrick Arakaki | Jr | Mountain View | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Rodd Talebi | Sr | Mountain View | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Huang | Jr | Mountain View | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Dibiase | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Abraham | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Michael Giltner | Jr | Redwood Christian | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Emil Margallo | Jr | San Mateo | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
37 | Anand Pandian | So | Lynbrook | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Darren Yang | Jr | Cupertino | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | James O'Hare | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | James Gray | Jr | Los Altos | 20:41 | 7:01 | 1/13 | 13/47 | 9/17 | 20:33 | 22:47 (2:06) |
20:33 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
41 | Marco Nardin | Jr | Los Altos | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2/13 | 14/47 | 7/16 | 20:34 | 20:15 | 20:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
42 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | Milpitas | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Prajesh Hardas | So | Lynbrook | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Jason Foulks | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Romer Ibo | Jr | Milpitas | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Chris Keefe | Jr | San Mateo | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Jason Catolico | So | Lynbrook | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
48 | Bryson Abilay | Jr | San Mateo | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Pellemeier | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
50 | David Calbert | Sr | Woodside Priory Sch | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Drew Bollman | Sr | Woodside Priory Sch | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Perry Yee | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Vignesh Senthil | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Frank Miramontes | Sr | Redwood Christian | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Cedric Flamant | So | Lynbrook | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Ma | So | Lynbrook | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Warrek Africa | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Lee | Jr | San Mateo | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Jack Wookey | Fr | Woodside Priory Sch | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | Charlie Bergervin | Jr | Los Altos | 21:45 | 7:22 | 3/13 | 17/47 | 9/16 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 19:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
61 | Dustin Kash | Jr | Los Altos | 21:46 | 7:23 | 4/13 | 18/47 | 6/13 | 21:59 (0:13) |
21:59 (0:13) |
21:59 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
62 | Matt Mitchell | Jr | Los Altos | 21:47 | 7:23 | 5/13 | 19/47 | 5/10 | ||||
63 | Darren Choi | Jr | Los Altos | 21:49 | 7:24 | 6/13 | 20/47 | 5/9 | 20:13 | 22:48 (0:59) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LR) |
64 | Akash Prasad | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Liu | So | Lynbrook | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Igor Akimenko | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Sung Park | Jr | Saratoga | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Giltner | So | Redwood Christian | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
69 | Samual Lin | Sr | Lynbrook | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
70 | Michael Zhang | Jr | Saratoga | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Kunaal Goel | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Burt Sadler | Fr | Woodside Priory Sch | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Lawrence Trask | So | Lynbrook | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Alex Hoang | Jr | Milpitas | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Donovan Sheridan | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
76 | Adeeb Chowdhury | Jr | Santa Clara | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Michael Hsiu | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Angel Roa | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Yohai Haraslovic | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
80 | Peter Chew | Sr | Cupertino | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
81 | Preston Chan | Jr | Aragon | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Michael Okazaki | Jr | San Mateo | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | Devin Yan | Jr | Aragon | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
84 | Patrick Lee | Jr | Saratoga | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
85 | William Lu | Jr | Mills | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
86 | Chris Davis | Fr | Redwood Christian | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
87 | Jasper Cooke | Jr | Los Altos | 23:35 | 8:00 | 7/13 | 33/47 | 5/7 | 24:15 (0:40) |
23:39 (0:04) |
23:39 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
88 | Justin Barnett | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
89 | Brian Lin | Sr | Lynbrook | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Aksai Bapa | Jr | Los Altos | 23:54 | 8:06 | 8/13 | 35/47 | 4/6 | 20:01 | 21:35 | 20:01 | |
91 | Matthew Fung | Jr | Santa Clara | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Peckham | Jr | Aragon | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
93 | Jordon Eclevia | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
94 | Calvin Ou | So | Lynbrook | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
95 | Patrick Poon | Jr | Lynbrook | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
96 | Scott Turner | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Tsou | Jr | Los Altos | 24:35 | 8:20 | 9/13 | 39/47 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Nick Chu | Sr | Los Altos | 24:35 | 8:20 | 10/13 | 40/47 | 3/3 | 23:47 | 23:47 | 21:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
99 | Jordan Bussy | Sr | Los Altos | 24:36 | 8:20 | 11/13 | 41/47 | 3/3 | ||||
100 | Ryan King | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
101 | Rohit Ramkumar | Sr | Lynbrook | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
102 | Medhi Zarekani | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
103 | Wesley Yeung | Sr | Aragon | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
104 | Ted Sterner | Los Gatos | 25:09 | 8:32 | ||||||||
105 | Dylan Houston | Jr | Aragon | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
106 | Will Dennis | Fr | Woodside Priory Sch | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
107 | Cory Demar | Jr | Santa Clara | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
108 | Elbert Suen | Sr | Los Altos | 26:06 | 8:51 | 12/13 | 44/47 | 2/2 | 26:39 (0:33) |
22:42 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
109 | Nash Livingston | Los Gatos | 26:18 | 8:55 | ||||||||
110 | Christian Montenegro | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
111 | Braden Anderson | Los Gatos | 26:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
112 | Normand Overney | Fr | Lynbrook | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
113 | Omed Sharifi | Jr | Los Altos | 27:25 | 9:18 | 13/13 | 46/47 | 2/2 | 25:02 | 25:02 | ||
114 | Paulo Ylagan | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
115 | Art Lansing | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
116 | Benny Thiaray | Sr | Milpitas | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
117 | Jeff Sauders | Jr | Woodside Priory Sch | 29:04 | 9:51 | |||||||
118 | John M Deandreis | Jr | San Mateo | 30:08 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
88:47 17:45 6:01 |
22 | Chris Wells Jr 16:56 5:44 1 |
Mark Rutner Jr 17:40 5:59 2 |
Patrick Rabuzzi Jr 17:45 6:01 4 |
Ben Leung Sr 18:09 6:09 6 |
Jesse Weed Jr 18:17 6:12 9 |
||
2 | Cupertino 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
92:21 18:28 6:16 |
51 | Nick McGrath Jr 18:05 6:08 5 |
Warren Meneses Jr 18:16 6:12 8 |
Derek Zhou Jr 18:25 6:15 10 |
Ryo Kubozono Jr 18:30 6:16 11 |
Kyle Lopez Jr 19:05 6:28 17 |
||
3 | Carlmont 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
92:27 18:29 6:16 |
56 | Alex Owens Jr 17:42 6:00 3 |
Matthew Layten Sr 18:11 6:10 7 |
Daniel Schade So 18:35 6:18 12 |
Dustin Sjoerdsma So 18:49 6:23 16 |
Andrew Soriano So 19:10 6:30 18 |
||
4 | Lynbrook 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
96:12 19:14 6:31 |
104 | Grant Gustafson Jr 18:43 6:21 14 |
Kirk Akimoto Jr 19:15 6:32 20 |
Andrew Wong Fr 19:20 6:33 21 |
Michael Yuen Jr 19:22 6:34 24 |
Kenta Labur So 19:32 6:37 25 |
||
5 | Santa Clara 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:39 |
106:15 21:15 7:12 |
185 | Eric Serrano Sr 19:15 6:32 19 |
Taylor Olsen Jr 19:45 6:42 28 |
Jason Foulks Jr 20:55 7:05 34 |
Adeeb Chowdhury Jr 22:26 7:36 48 |
Matthew Fung Jr 23:54 8:06 56 |
||
6 | San Mateo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:41 |
106:51 21:22 7:15 |
194 | Emil Margallo Jr 20:18 6:53 30 |
Chris Keefe Jr 20:56 7:06 35 |
Bryson Abilay Jr 20:58 7:06 36 |
Nathan Lee Jr 21:40 7:21 41 |
Michael Okazaki Jr 22:59 7:47 52 |
||
7 | Los Altos 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
106:41 21:20 7:14 |
197 | James Gray Jr 20:41 7:01 32 |
Marco Nardin Jr 20:42 7:01 33 |
Charlie Bergervin Jr 21:45 7:22 43 |
Dustin Kash Jr 21:46 7:23 44 |
Matt Mitchell Jr 21:47 7:23 45 |
||
8 | Woodside Priory Sch 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:14 |
110:49 22:10 7:31 |
223 | David Calbert Sr 21:09 7:10 37 |
Drew Bollman Sr 21:13 7:12 38 |
Jack Wookey Fr 21:44 7:22 42 |
Burt Sadler Fr 22:20 7:34 47 |
Scott Turner Jr 24:23 8:16 59 |
||
9 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
112:00 22:24 7:36 |
233 | Perry Yee Sr 21:14 7:12 39 |
Warrek Africa Jr 21:39 7:20 40 |
Angel Roa So 22:41 7:41 49 |
Yohai Haraslovic Jr 22:50 7:44 50 |
Justin Barnett Jr 23:36 8:00 55 |
||
10 | Aragon 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:23 |
120:26 24:05 8:10 |
284 | Preston Chan Jr 22:59 7:47 51 |
Devin Yan Jr 23:01 7:48 53 |
Andrew Peckham Jr 24:01 8:08 57 |
Wesley Yeung Sr 25:03 8:29 61 |
Dylan Houston Jr 25:22 8:36 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
96:08 19:14 6:31 |
17 | Brian Raichlen Jr 18:39 6:19 1 |
Peter Sesek Jr 18:45 6:21 2 |
Yuzhang Li Sr 18:54 6:24 3 |
Kendrick Arakaki Jr 19:55 6:45 5 |
Rodd Talebi Sr 19:55 6:45 6 |
||
2 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
101:45 20:21 6:54 |
42 | Vivek Singh Jr 19:35 6:38 4 |
Ryan Dibiase Jr 20:03 6:48 8 |
Anand Pandian So 20:19 6:53 9 |
Prajesh Hardas So 20:51 7:04 10 |
Jason Catolico So 20:57 7:06 11 |
||
3 | Los Altos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:46 |
118:28 23:42 8:02 |
80 | Darren Choi Jr 21:49 7:24 14 |
Jasper Cooke Jr 23:35 8:00 15 |
Aksai Bapa Jr 23:54 8:06 16 |
Kevin Tsou Jr 24:35 8:20 17 |
Nick Chu Sr 24:35 8:20 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aubrey Myjer | Fr | Mountain View | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Billy Seeburger | Fr | Aragon | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Madonich | Fr | South San Francisco | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Harry Curtis | Fr | Saratoga | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Atif Velagic | Fr | Santa Clara | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Ben Wagner | Los Gatos | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
7 | Beau Armstrong | Fr | Carlmont | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Francisco Valdez | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Steven Tsujisaka | Fr | Carlmont | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Daniel La | Fr | Santa Clara | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Eren Veziroglu | Fr | Saratoga | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Nam Ho | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Jason Leung | Fr | South San Francisco | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Morgan Keenan | Fr | Los Altos | 19:51 | 6:44 | 1/11 | 9/47 | 9/19 | 20:42 (0:51) |
20:42 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Tommy Rutner | Fr | Mountain View | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Sergio Ramirez | Fr | Jefferson | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Garrick Yuen | Fr | Mills | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Simon Steinfeld | Fr | Saratoga | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Staatz | Fr | Mountain View | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Sean Kennedy | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Keith Batryn | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Phillip Kopisch | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
23 | Keaton Torok | Fr | Mountain View | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Michael Holt | Fr | Santa Clara | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Adron Mason | Fr | Los Altos | 20:59 | 7:07 | 2/11 | 15/47 | 7/16 | 20:31 | 20:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
26 | Nate Hintsa | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Cullan McChesney | Fr | Saratoga | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Andy Ly | Fr | Milpitas | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Henry Manning | Los Gatos | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
30 | Jun Komiyama | Los Gatos | 21:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
31 | Anthony Dang | Fr | Milpitas | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Jose Rodriguez | Fr | Milpitas | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Evan Ye | Fr | Saratoga | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
34 | Lawrence Liang | Fr | Saratoga | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | C.j. Howe | Los Gatos | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
36 | Brian Khau | Fr | Milpitas | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Alec Bobbitt | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Friedman | Fr | Aragon | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Jared Delapena | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Henry Reed | Fr | Aragon | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Spencer Fogelquist | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Antoine Gillot | Fr | Saratoga | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Janpaul Amador | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Sean Gospe | Fr | Los Altos | 21:56 | 7:26 | 3/11 | 21/47 | 9/12 | 21:49 | 21:49 | ||
45 | Matthew Miroyan | Los Gatos | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
46 | Elliot Surovell | Fr | Carlmont | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Brian Deangelis | Fr | Mountain View | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Soward | Fr | Los Altos | 22:02 | 7:28 | 4/11 | 22/47 | 6/11 | ||||
49 | Jose Torres | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Berube | Fr | Los Altos | 22:07 | 7:30 | 5/11 | 23/47 | 5/11 | ||||
51 | Brian Wai | Fr | Saratoga | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Michael Andersen | Fr | Santa Clara | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
53 | Sankash Shankar | Fr | Saratoga | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
54 | Nate Bischoff | Fr | Mountain View | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
55 | Gregory Lee | Fr | Los Altos | 22:36 | 7:40 | 6/11 | 28/47 | 3/8 | 21:06 | 21:06 | ||
56 | Michael Nguyen | Fr | Milpitas | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Kopisch | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Yu | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
59 | Paul Elvina | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Frankie Lucero | Fr | Milpitas | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Omar Bakir | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Eric Napolitan | Fr | Milpitas | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Derrick Chu | Fr | Mills | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Miller | Los Gatos | 23:33 | 7:59 | ||||||||
65 | Rishen Joshi | Los Gatos | 23:38 | 8:01 | ||||||||
66 | Vishal Joshi | Los Gatos | 23:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
67 | Jonathan Ho | Fr | Mills | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Simon Rosenbaum | Fr | Los Altos | 23:57 | 8:07 | 7/11 | 36/47 | 4/7 | 24:08 (0:11) |
24:08 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Yash Kaiwar | Fr | Aragon | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
70 | Amit Maor | Fr | Los Altos | 24:00 | 8:08 | 8/11 | 37/47 | 3/5 | ||||
71 | Dor Gvirtsman | Fr | Mountain View | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
72 | Doug Macewen | Fr | Los Altos | 24:09 | 8:11 | 9/11 | 38/47 | 2/3 | 24:02 | 24:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
73 | Jamie Gajewski | Fr | San Mateo | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Max McCarthy | Fr | Mountain View | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Padreddii | Fr | Capuchino | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
76 | David Kardrtzas | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
77 | Arnav Dugar | Fr | Saratoga | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
78 | Nelson Hsu | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
79 | Michael Shan | Los Gatos | 24:44 | 8:23 | ||||||||
80 | Patrick Garcialuna | Fr | Aragon | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
81 | Nirav Agrawal | Fr | Los Altos | 25:10 | 8:32 | 10/11 | 42/47 | 2/3 | 25:58 (0:48) |
25:58 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Kay Ueda | Fr | San Mateo | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
83 | Samir Kishore | Fr | Los Altos | 25:21 | 8:36 | 11/11 | 43/47 | 1/3 | ||||
84 | Nicholas Vavuris | Fr | Carlmont | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
85 | Ricky Seago | Fr | Scotts Valley | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
86 | Janzen Adisewojo | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
87 | Samir Kumar | Fr | Carlmont | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
88 | Justin Campbell | Fr | Santa Clara | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
89 | Ricky Jalilie | Fr | Capuchino | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
90 | Roger Shen | Fr | Saratoga | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
91 | Travis Tatem | Los Gatos | 27:03 | 9:10 | ||||||||
92 | Ben Pham | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 27:04 | 9:11 | |||||||
93 | Chris Mattis | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
94 | John Joseph Pagobo | Fr | South San Francisco | 27:32 | 9:20 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Blanck | Fr | Sequoia | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Reed | Los Gatos | 29:43 | 10:04 | ||||||||
97 | Michael Collins | Fr | Scotts Valley | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
98 | Sujay Khandekar | Fr | Saratoga | 30:16 | 10:16 | |||||||
99 | David Santos | Fr | Aragon | 32:05 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saratoga 4-1-1-2-1 Gap: 2:54 |
100:44 20:09 6:50 |
83 | Harry Curtis Fr 18:33 6:17 4 |
Eren Veziroglu Fr 19:25 6:35 11 |
Simon Steinfeld Fr 20:18 6:53 16 |
Cullan McChesney Fr 21:01 7:07 23 |
Evan Ye Fr 21:27 7:16 29 |
||
2 | Mountain View 1-4-2-1-2 Gap: 4:27 |
100:31 20:06 6:49 |
94 | Aubrey Myjer Fr 17:34 5:57 1 |
Tommy Rutner Fr 19:52 6:44 15 |
Kevin Staatz Fr 20:23 6:55 17 |
Keaton Torok Fr 20:41 7:01 19 |
Brian Deangelis Fr 22:01 7:28 42 |
||
3 | Oak Grove (San Jose 8-6-4-3-3 Gap: 2:57 |
103:50 20:46 7:02 |
124 | Francisco Valdez Fr 19:08 6:29 8 |
Nam Ho Fr 19:41 6:40 12 |
Nate Hintsa Fr 21:00 7:07 22 |
Janpaul Amador Fr 21:56 7:26 38 |
Jose Torres Fr 22:05 7:29 44 |
||
4 | Los Gatos 6-7-5-5-4 Gap: 3:10 |
104:47 20:57 7:06 |
128 | Ben Wagner - 18:47 6:22 6 |
Henry Manning - 21:11 7:11 25 |
Jun Komiyama - 21:18 7:13 26 |
C.j. Howe - 21:34 7:19 31 |
Matthew Miroyan - 21:57 7:26 40 |
||
5 | Santa Clara 5-1-3-4-5 Gap: 7:43 |
107:23 21:29 7:17 |
148 | Atif Velagic Fr 18:34 6:18 5 |
Daniel La Fr 19:20 6:33 10 |
Michael Holt Fr 20:57 7:06 20 |
Michael Andersen Fr 22:15 7:33 46 |
Justin Campbell Fr 26:17 8:55 67 |
||
6 | Milpitas 11-10-10-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
108:12 21:38 7:20 |
160 | Andy Ly Fr 21:02 7:08 24 |
Anthony Dang Fr 21:24 7:15 27 |
Jose Rodriguez Fr 21:26 7:16 28 |
Brian Khau Fr 21:40 7:21 32 |
Michael Nguyen Fr 22:40 7:41 49 |
||
7 | Los Altos 9-8-9-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
106:55 21:23 7:15 |
162 | Morgan Keenan Fr 19:51 6:44 14 |
Adron Mason Fr 20:59 7:07 21 |
Sean Gospe Fr 21:56 7:26 39 |
Stephen Soward Fr 22:02 7:28 43 |
Aaron Berube Fr 22:07 7:30 45 |
||
8 | South San Francisco 3-4-7-8-8 Gap: 6:13 |
108:58 21:48 7:23 |
180 | Nathan Madonich Fr 18:19 6:13 3 |
Jason Leung Fr 19:49 6:43 13 |
Paul Elvina Fr 23:04 7:49 51 |
Omar Bakir Fr 23:14 7:53 53 |
David Kardrtzas Fr 24:32 8:19 60 |
||
9 | Carlmont 7-4-5-8-9 Gap: 6:52 |
111:23 22:17 7:33 |
186 | Beau Armstrong Fr 18:54 6:24 7 |
Steven Tsujisaka Fr 19:14 6:31 9 |
Elliot Surovell Fr 22:00 7:27 41 |
Nicholas Vavuris Fr 25:29 8:38 63 |
Samir Kumar Fr 25:46 8:44 66 |
||
10 | Aragon 2-9-8-10-10 Gap: 7:06 |
110:40 22:08 7:30 |
191 | Billy Seeburger Fr 18:00 6:06 2 |
Jacob Friedman Fr 21:44 7:22 34 |
Henry Reed Fr 21:51 7:24 35 |
Yash Kaiwar Fr 23:59 8:08 58 |
Patrick Garcialuna Fr 25:06 8:31 62 |
||
11 | Scotts Valley 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 9:21 |
119:43 23:57 8:07 |
220 | Sean Kennedy Fr 20:34 6:58 18 |
Alec Bobbitt Fr 21:44 7:22 33 |
Spencer Fogelquist Fr 21:53 7:25 36 |
Ricky Seago Fr 25:37 8:41 64 |
Michael Collins Fr 29:55 10:08 69 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saratoga 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:10 |
112:35 22:31 7:38 |
22 | Lawrence Liang Fr 21:28 7:17 1 |
Antoine Gillot Fr 21:55 7:26 2 |
Brian Wai Fr 22:11 7:31 3 |
Sankash Shankar Fr 22:23 7:35 4 |
Arnav Dugar Fr 24:38 8:21 12 |
||
2 | Los Altos 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:34 |
119:52 23:58 8:08 |
49 | Gregory Lee Fr 22:36 7:40 5 |
Simon Rosenbaum Fr 23:57 8:07 9 |
Amit Maor Fr 24:00 8:08 10 |
Doug Macewen Fr 24:09 8:11 11 |
Nirav Agrawal Fr 25:10 8:32 14 |
||
3 | Los Gatos 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:30 |
122:39 24:32 8:19 |
51 | Daniel Miller - 23:33 7:59 6 |
Rishen Joshi - 23:38 8:01 7 |
Vishal Joshi - 23:41 8:02 8 |
Michael Shan - 24:44 8:23 13 |
Travis Tatem - 27:03 9:10 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.