Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/30/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agrawal, Nirav Fr JV 15:15.4 7:16 2.1 143/161 24/26 43/45 2/3 19:44
(4:29,22.7)
19:44
(4:29,22.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bergevin, Charlie Jr V 12:32.6 5:58 2.1 54/62 4/7 8/45 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berube, Aaron Fr JV 13:02.2 6:12 2.1 51/161 3/26 16/45 6/9 14:06
(1:03,7.5)
14:06
(1:03,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bohrer, Scotty Sr V 11:43.5 5:35 2.1 33/62 2/7 4/45 8/9 12:43
(1:00,7.8)
12:43
(1:00,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Burns, Seena So F/S 14:12.1 6:46 2.1 83/91 12/12 32/45 3/5 15:44
(1:32,9.7)
15:44
(1:32,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Calderon, Enrique Sr JV 14:00.5 6:40 2.1 95/161 12/26 29/45 4/6 12:46 12:46
Carp, Andrew So F/S 13:06.5 6:15 2.1 58/91 9/12 17/45 2/8 14:34
(1:27,10.0)
14:34
(1:27,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Casas, Scott So JV 13:35.8 6:28 2.1 69/161 7/26 24/45 4/8 16:07
(2:31,15.6)
16:07
(2:31,15.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Choi, Darren Jr JV 13:54.1 6:37 2.1 89/161 11/26 28/45 4/6 14:40
(0:46,5.2)
13:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Chu, Nicholas Sr JV 14:50.5 7:04 2.1 133/161 20/26 39/45 3/5 16:22
(1:32,9.3)
16:22
(1:32,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Coleman, Samuel So JV 14:13.9 6:47 2.1 111/161 16/26 35/45 4/6 17:07
(2:53,16.8)
17:07
(2:53,16.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cooke, Jasper Jr JV 15:07.8 7:12 2.1 139/161 22/26 41/45 3/3 17:08
(2:00,11.7)
17:08
(2:00,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cuson, Mark So F/S 12:37.1 6:01 2.1 44/91 7/12 12/45 4/8 14:23
(1:46,12.3)
14:23
(1:46,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Farrell, Reilly Fr JV 14:12.1 6:46 2.1 108/161 14/26 32/45 4/6 15:19
(1:07,7.3)
15:19
(1:07,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giles, Nick So JV 14:07.5 6:44 2.1 103/161 13/26 30/45 4/6 15:47
(1:39,10.5)
15:47
(1:39,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glasner, Ian So JV 17:20.8 8:16 2.1 158/161 26/26 45/45 2/2 20:54
(3:33,17.0)
20:54
(3:33,17.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gospe, Sean Fr JV 13:45.9 6:33 2.1 82/161 10/26 27/45 4/6
Gray, James Jr V 13:30.3 6:26 2.1 62/62 7/7 22/45 7/7 14:53
(1:23,9.3)
13:37
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hinton, Aaron So F/S 12:33.5 5:59 2.1 38/91 5/12 9/45 4/8 13:23
(0:49,6.1)
13:23
(0:49,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kash, Dusty Jr JV 13:41.1 6:31 2.1 76/161 8/26 25/45 4/6 15:40
(1:59,12.7)
15:40
(1:59,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Keenan, Morgan Fr F/S 12:34.9 5:59 2.1 40/91 6/12 10/45 4/8 13:13
(0:38,4.8)
13:13
(0:38,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kishore, Samir Fr JV 14:46.7 7:02 2.1 132/161 19/26 38/45 4/5 16:59
(2:12,13.0)
16:59
(2:12,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lee, Gregory Fr F/S 13:33.2 6:27 2.1 74/91 10/12 23/45 4/6 15:48
(2:15,14.2)
15:48
(2:15,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macewen, George Fr JV 14:32.4 6:55 2.1 127/161 17/26 36/45 4/6 15:59
(1:27,9.0)
15:59
(1:27,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Malenka, Benjamin So JV 13:07.3 6:15 2.1 55/161 4/26 18/45 6/9 14:07
(1:00,7.1)
14:07
(1:00,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maor, Amit Fr JV 14:13.5 6:46 2.1 110/161 15/26 34/45 4/6
Mason, Adron Fr F/S 13:00.2 6:12 2.1 57/91 8/12 15/45 4/8 14:54
(1:54,12.7)
14:54
(1:54,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mccomb, Egan So F/S 12:31.2 5:58 2.1 35/91 4/12 7/45 4/8 12:58
(0:27,3.4)
12:58
(0:27,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Merencillo, Martin So JV 15:54.3 7:34 2.1 155/161 25/26 44/45 3/3 19:04
(3:10,16.6)
19:04
(3:10,16.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nardin, Marco Jr V 13:12 6:17 2.1 61/62 6/7 19/45 9/9 13:27
(0:15,1.8)
13:27
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley So F/S 11:49.7 5:38 2.1 18/91 3/12 5/45 4/8 12:25
(0:35,4.7)
12:25
(0:35,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Palmer, Ian So JV 13:29.4 6:25 2.1 63/161 6/26 21/45 6/9 15:42
(2:13,14.1)
15:42
(2:13,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Poonja, Karim Jr JV 13:44.4 6:33 2.1 80/161 9/26 26/45 4/6 14:02
(0:17,2.1)
14:02
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raman, Rishi So JV 12:56.9 6:10 2.1 44/161 2/26 14/45 6/9 13:45
(0:49,5.9)
13:45
(0:49,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rosenbaum, Simon Fr F/S 14:10.7 6:45 2.1 82/91 11/12 31/45 4/6 15:52
(1:41,10.6)
15:52
(1:41,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Safai, Eric Jr V 10:17.4 4:54 2.1 1/62 1/7 1/45 1/9 10:57
(0:40,6.1)
10:57
(0:40,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Schneider, Benjamin So F/S 11:21.8 5:25 2.1 1/91 1/12 2/45 1/9 11:30
(0:08,1.1)
11:30
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sharifi, Omed Jr JV 15:11.4 7:14 2.1 141/161 23/26 42/45 3/3 16:54
(1:43,10.2)
16:54
(1:43,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Stephen Fr JV 13:20.6 6:21 2.1 57/161 5/26 20/45 6/9 14:54
(1:33,10.4)
14:54
(1:33,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Struve, Benjamin Sr V 12:43.7 6:04 2.1 58/62 5/7 13/45 9/9 14:20
(1:37,11.2)
14:20
(1:37,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tsou, Kevin Sr JV 14:57.1 7:07 2.1 137/161 21/26 40/45 3/3 15:53
(0:55,5.8)
15:53
(0:55,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vendelin, Michael So F/S 11:33 5:30 2.1 6/91 2/12 3/45 2/9 13:28
(1:55,14.3)
13:28
(1:55,14.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Peter So JV 14:36.8 6:58 2.1 128/161 18/26 37/45 4/5 15:48
(1:11,7.5)
15:48
(1:11,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Winters, Zachary Jr V 12:28.3 5:56 2.1 52/62 3/7 6/45 9/9 12:40
(0:11,1.5)
12:40
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yort, Judd So JV 12:36.8 6:00 2.1 33/161 1/26 11/45 6/9 14:26
(1:49,12.6)
14:26
(1:49,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/9 59:46
2:26
2.1 5:41 4:54 6:04 198 5:17 60:14
(0:29,0.8)
59:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Safai (1), Scotty Bohrer (33), Zachary Winters (52), Charlie Bergevin (54), Benjamin Struve (58)
JV 1st 5 6/9 65:04
0:44
2.1 6:12 6:00 6:21 175 5:39 69:45
(4:42,6.7)
69:22
(4:19,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Judd Yort (27), Rishi Raman (33), Aaron Berube (36), Benjamin Malenka (39), Stephen Soward (40)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 68:17
0:17
2.1 6:30 6:25 6:33 127 5:55 73:45
(5:28,7.4)
73:45
(5:28,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ian Palmer (22), Scott Casas (24), Dusty Kash (26), Karim Poonja (27), Sean Gospe (28)
JV 3rd 5 4/6 70:28
0:19
2.1 6:43 6:37 6:46 111 6:06 77:15
(6:48,8.8)
77:15
(6:48,8.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Darren Choi (19), Enrique Calderon (21), Nick Giles (22), Reilly Farrell (24), Amit Maor (25)
JV 4th 5 4/5 73:00
0:37
2.1 6:57 6:47 7:04 99 6:21 78:58
(5:58,7.6)
78:58
(5:58,7.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Samuel Coleman (15), George Macewen (19), Peter Wang (20), Samir Kishore (22), Nicholas Chu (23)
JV 5th 5 3/3 76:26
0:57
2.1 7:17 7:07 7:34 67 6:35 81:09
(4:43,5.8)
81:09
(4:43,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Tsou (11), Jasper Cooke (12), Omed Sharifi (13), Nirav Agrawal (14), Martin Merencillo (17)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 59:49
1:12
2.1 5:42 5:25 5:59 98 5:33 66:47
(6:58,10.4)
63:53
(4:04,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Benjamin Schneider (1), Michael Vendelin (6), Wesley Oribello (18), Egan Mccomb (35), Aaron Hinton (38)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 64:52
0:58
2.1 6:11 5:59 6:27 79 6:04 71:35
(6:43,9.4)
67:58
(3:06,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Morgan Keenan (7), Mark Cuson (9), Adron Mason (16), Andrew Carp (17), Gregory Lee (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Safai Jr Los Altos 10:17.4 4:54 1/7 1/45 1/9 10:57
(0:40)
10:57
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Alan Menezes Sr Saratoga 10:19.5 4:55
3 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 10:27.5 4:59
4 Nick Oliver Sr Homestead 10:33.6 5:02
5 Peddada Kranti Jr Monta Vista 10:43 5:06
6 Kian Banks Sr Saratoga 10:53.5 5:11
7 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 10:54.3 5:12
8 Max Pommier Jr Cupertino 10:57.8 5:13
9 Peter Anthony Fr Cupertino 10:58.8 5:14
10 Mikey Nguyen Sr Wilcox 11:03.9 5:16
11 Mike Louthan Jr Homestead 11:04.2 5:16
12 Kyle Borch Jr Saratoga 11:06 5:17
13 Jim Ngo Sr Wilcox 11:06.5 5:17
14 Daniel Hsu So Cupertino 11:09.3 5:19
15 Thias Tanmaya Hobbs Sr Santa Clara 11:13.6 5:21
16 Ricardo Perez Sr Santa Clara 11:15.3 5:22
17 Feng Peter Jr Monta Vista 11:18.5 5:23
18 Andy Zhang Sr Homestead 11:20.4 5:24
19 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 11:20.6 5:24
20 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 11:21.8 5:25
21 Brian Wong Sr Homestead 11:22.3 5:25
22 Andrew Davis So Homestead 11:24.6 5:26
23 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr Cupertino 11:25.5 5:26
24 Raju Akhil Jr Monta Vista 11:28.1 5:28
25 Kyle Fukui So Saratoga 11:28.9 5:28
26 Aj Flint Sr Lynbrook 11:30.5 5:29
27 Eric Ronne So Cupertino 11:31 5:29
28 Cheng Alex Jr Monta Vista 11:31.3 5:29
29 Chris Carter Sr Lynbrook 11:31.5 5:29
30 Alvin Wang2 Sr Homestead 11:34.6 5:31
31 Harry Curtis Fr Saratoga 11:39 5:33
32 Kern Rikhi Sr Santa Clara 11:39.7 5:33
33 Scotty Bohrer Sr Los Altos 11:43.5 5:35 2/7 4/45 8/9 12:43
(1:00)
12:43
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Nick McGrath Jr Cupertino 11:44 5:35
35 Saul Pacheco Jr Fremont 11:45.5 5:36
36 Warren Meneses Jr Cupertino 11:46.9 5:37
37 James Arroyo Sr Saratoga 11:47.8 5:37
38 Patrick Davis Sr Santa Clara 11:49.1 5:38
39 Jose Gurrola Sr Fremont 11:54.3 5:40
40 Aaron South Sr Wilcox 11:55.3 5:41
41 Diego Vallejo So Wilcox 11:56.3 5:41
42 Ricardo Acevedo Sr Santa Clara 11:58.4 5:42
43 Isaac Long So Santa Clara 11:58.9 5:42
44 Lohith Akshar Jr Monta Vista 11:59.4 5:43
45 Christian Montenegro Jr Fremont 11:59.8 5:43
46 Shawn Ranck Sr Wilcox 12:00.9 5:43
47 Leland Au Sr Wilcox 12:04.4 5:45
48 Ryan Moore Sr Homestead 12:06.7 5:46
49 Nick Olsen Jr Saratoga 12:10.3 5:48
50 Casey Vivit Sr Santa Clara 12:14.3 5:50
51 Serio Mike Jr Monta Vista 12:23.7 5:54
52 Zachary Winters Jr Los Altos 12:28.3 5:56 3/7 6/45 9/9 12:40
(0:11)
12:40
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Wilson Mai Sr Fremont 12:30.5 5:57
54 Charlie Bergevin Jr Los Altos 12:32.6 5:58 4/7 8/45 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Steve Ojeda Jr Wilcox 12:33.9 5:59
56 Ben Polgar Sr Fremont 12:35.6 6:00
57 Bryan Jennings Jr Fremont 12:39 6:01
58 Benjamin Struve Sr Los Altos 12:43.7 6:04 5/7 13/45 9/9 14:20
(1:37)
14:20
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Keith Batryn Fr Fremont 12:44.5 6:04
60 Perry Yee Jr Fremont 13:06.1 6:14
61 Marco Nardin Jr Los Altos 13:12 6:17 6/7 19/45 9/9 13:27
(0:15)
13:27
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 James Gray Jr Los Altos 13:30.3 6:26 7/7 22/45 7/7 14:53
(1:23)
13:37
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
55:35
11:07
5:18
75 Luca Signore
Jr
10:28
4:59
3
Amrit Subraman
Jr
10:54
5:12
7
Andrew Jang
Sr
11:21
5:24
19
Gene Burinski
Sr
11:22
5:25
20
Aj Flint
Sr
11:31
5:29
26








2 Homestead
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:51
55:45
11:09
5:19
76 Nick Oliver
Sr
10:34
5:02
4
Mike Louthan
Jr
11:04
5:16
11
Andy Zhang
Sr
11:20
5:24
18
Brian Wong
Sr
11:22
5:25
21
Andrew Davis
So
11:25
5:26
22








2 Saratoga
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:20
55:27
11:05
5:17
76 Alan Menezes
Sr
10:20
4:55
2
Kian Banks
Sr
10:54
5:11
6
Kyle Borch
Jr
11:06
5:17
12
Kyle Fukui
So
11:29
5:28
25
Harry Curtis
Fr
11:39
5:33
31








4 Cupertino
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:33
56:02
11:12
5:20
81 Max Pommier
Jr
10:58
5:13
8
Peter Anthony
Fr
10:59
5:14
9
Daniel Hsu
So
11:09
5:19
14
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
11:26
5:26
23
Eric Ronne
So
11:31
5:29
27








5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
57:00
11:24
5:26
118 Peddada Kranti
Jr
10:43
5:06
5
Feng Peter
Jr
11:19
5:23
17
Raju Akhil
Jr
11:28
5:28
24
Cheng Alex
Jr
11:31
5:29
28
Lohith Akshar
Jr
11:59
5:43
44








6 Santa Clara
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
57:56
11:35
5:31
143 Thias Tanmaya Hobbs
Sr
11:14
5:21
15
Ricardo Perez
Sr
11:15
5:22
16
Kern Rikhi
Sr
11:40
5:33
32
Patrick Davis
Sr
11:49
5:38
38
Ricardo Acevedo
Sr
11:58
5:42
42








7 Wilcox
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 0:57
58:03
11:37
5:32
150 Mikey Nguyen
Sr
11:04
5:16
10
Jim Ngo
Sr
11:07
5:17
13
Aaron South
Sr
11:55
5:41
40
Diego Vallejo
So
11:56
5:41
41
Shawn Ranck
Sr
12:01
5:43
46








8 Los Altos
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
59:46
11:57
5:41
198 Eric Safai
Jr
10:17
4:54
1
Scotty Bohrer
Sr
11:44
5:35
33
Zachary Winters
Jr
12:28
5:56
52
Charlie Bergevin
Jr
12:33
5:58
54
Benjamin Struve
Sr
12:44
6:04
58








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
60:46
12:09
5:47
228 Saul Pacheco
Jr
11:46
5:36
35
Jose Gurrola
Sr
11:54
5:40
39
Christia Monteneg
Jr
12:00
5:43
45
Wilson Mai
Sr
12:31
5:57
53
Ben Polgar
Sr
12:36
6:00
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Liantono Jr Homestead 11:36.1 5:31
2 Erik Nelsen Sr Homestead 11:37 5:32
3 Esparza Daniel Jr Monta Vista 11:40.4 5:34
4 Kyle Lopez Jr Cupertino 11:46.7 5:37
5 Patrick Do Jr Homestead 11:47.3 5:37
6 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 11:49.4 5:38
7 O'Dell Michael So Monta Vista 11:57.8 5:42
8 Derek Zhou Jr Cupertino 12:01.6 5:44
9 Miyahara Kazuki So Monta Vista 12:02.3 5:44
10 Andrew Hsiu Sr Lynbrook 12:03.1 5:44
11 Ryo Kubozono Jr Cupertino 12:04.1 5:45
12 Gandhi Siddarth Jr Monta Vista 12:04.9 5:45
13 Dennis Rong Jr Cupertino 12:05.6 5:46
14 Paul Espinoza Sr Homestead 12:07.2 5:46
15 Samuel Lum Sr Homestead 12:08 5:47
16 Ryan Dibiase Jr Lynbrook 12:08.8 5:47
17 Michael Forouhari Jr Homestead 12:10.6 5:48
18 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 12:13.2 5:49
19 Rane Saurabh Jr Monta Vista 12:14.8 5:50
20 Vivek Singh Jr Lynbrook 12:16 5:50
21 Mitchell Takata Jr Homestead 12:16.6 5:51
22 Khanna Shivam Fr Monta Vista 12:18.9 5:52
23 Gatley Curtis Sr Monta Vista 12:19.5 5:52
24 David Cesar Sr Wilcox 12:25.5 5:55
25 Peter Chew Sr Cupertino 12:27.4 5:56
26 Knight Christopher Sr Monta Vista 12:27.6 5:56
27 Chiu Keaton Sr Monta Vista 12:28.4 5:56
28 Federico Degiuli Jr Homestead 12:29 5:57
29 Andres Gaeta Jr Homestead 12:29.3 5:57
30 Kenta Labur So Lynbrook 12:29.9 5:57
31 Balu Vimal Jr Monta Vista 12:31.8 5:58
32 Yusem Danny So Monta Vista 12:35.8 6:00
33 Judd Yort So Los Altos 12:36.8 6:00 1/26 11/45 6/9 14:26
(1:49)
14:26
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Taylor Olsen Jr Santa Clara 12:37.3 6:01
35 Richard Wei Fr Lynbrook 12:39.1 6:01
36 Daniel Huynh Jr Wilcox 12:42 6:03
37 Darren Yang Jr Cupertino 12:44 6:04
38 Hayes Kevin Jr Monta Vista 12:44.2 6:04
39 Joe Stevens Jr Saratoga 12:44.4 6:04
40 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 12:45.3 6:04
41 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 12:46.3 6:05
42 Granera Chris Jr Monta Vista 12:50.3 6:07
43 Lockwood Christopher Jr Monta Vista 12:52.5 6:08
44 Rishi Raman So Los Altos 12:56.9 6:10 2/26 14/45 6/9 13:45
(0:49)
13:45
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Anand Pandian So Lynbrook 12:58.2 6:11
46 Jude Pinto Sr Wilcox 12:58.7 6:11
47 Ralph Bourey Sr Wilcox 12:59.1 6:11
48 Ryan Hu Jr Homestead 13:00.1 6:11
49 Jain Vibhor Sr Monta Vista 13:01.2 6:12
50 Bates Nicholas Fr Monta Vista 13:01.5 6:12
51 Aaron Berube Fr Los Altos 13:02.2 6:12 3/26 16/45 6/9 14:06
(1:03)
14:06
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Kenyon Kubo Sr Wilcox 13:04.6 6:14
53 Mitchell Keith Jr Homestead 13:04.9 6:14
54 Eric Serrano Sr Santa Clara 13:06.2 6:14
55 Benjamin Malenka So Los Altos 13:07.3 6:15 4/26 18/45 6/9 14:07
(1:00)
14:07
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Yau Jonathan Jr Monta Vista 13:13.7 6:18
57 Stephen Soward Fr Los Altos 13:20.6 6:21 5/26 20/45 6/9 14:54
(1:33)
14:54
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Jason Catolico So Lynbrook 13:20.9 6:21
59 Yohai Hascalovici Jr Fremont 13:21.8 6:22
60 Fernandes Neil Fr Monta Vista 13:22.5 6:22
61 Cedric Flamant So Lynbrook 13:22.8 6:22
62 Josh Lee Jr Wilcox 13:24 6:23
63 Ian Palmer So Los Altos 13:29.4 6:25 6/26 21/45 6/9 15:42
(2:13)
15:42
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Alvin Wang Sr Homestead 13:30.1 6:26
65 Kadiyala Siddarth Fr Monta Vista 13:30.7 6:26
66 Derek Bond Sr Saratoga 13:31.9 6:27
67 Kenneth Poon So Lynbrook 13:33 6:27
68 Wu Kelvin So Monta Vista 13:34.5 6:28
69 Scott Casas So Los Altos 13:35.8 6:28 7/26 24/45 4/8 16:07
(2:31)
16:07
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Lawrence Trask So Lynbrook 13:36.8 6:29
71 Kevin Diep Jr Wilcox 13:37.3 6:29
72 Andrew Ma So Lynbrook 13:38 6:30
73 Samuel Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:38.4 6:30
74 Lee Brendan So Monta Vista 13:39.1 6:30
75 Warrick Africa Jr Fremont 13:40.5 6:31
76 Dusty Kash Jr Los Altos 13:41.1 6:31 8/26 25/45 4/6 15:40
(1:59)
15:40
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Fong Kevin Jr Monta Vista 13:42.7 6:32
78 Duke Letran Sr Saratoga 13:43.8 6:32
79 Brandon Liu Jr Lynbrook 13:44.1 6:32
80 Karim Poonja Jr Los Altos 13:44.4 6:33 9/26 26/45 4/6 14:02
(0:17)
14:02
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Jersey Deng Jr Homestead 13:44.8 6:33
82 Sean Gospe Fr Los Altos 13:45.9 6:33 10/26 27/45 4/6
83 Low Josh So Monta Vista 13:46.9 6:34
84 Nima Hejazi So Saratoga 13:48 6:34
85 Brian Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:49.2 6:35
86 Jason Foulks Jr Santa Clara 13:50.5 6:35
87 Edward Miller Jr Homestead 13:52.1 6:36
88 Jordan Eclevia Jr Fremont 13:52.8 6:37
89 Darren Choi Jr Los Altos 13:54.1 6:37 11/26 28/45 4/6 14:40
(0:46)
13:11 You ROCK! (LR)
90 Sankash Shankar Fr Saratoga 13:55.4 6:38
91 Kunaal Goel Fr Lynbrook 13:58.4 6:39
92 Masarapu Venkata So Monta Vista 13:58.8 6:39
93 Jin Lee Jr Homestead 13:59.4 6:40
94 Sung Park Jr Saratoga 13:59.9 6:40
95 Enrique Calderon Sr Los Altos 14:00.5 6:40 12/26 29/45 4/6 12:46 12:46
96 Michael Zhang Jr Saratoga 14:00.7 6:40
97 Stephen Gyugyi Sr Wilcox 14:01 6:40
98 Sharps Sam So Monta Vista 14:02.4 6:41
99 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 14:03.3 6:42
100 Antoine Gillot Fr Saratoga 14:03.6 6:42
101 Michael Hsiu Fr Lynbrook 14:05 6:42
102 Michael Lin So Saratoga 14:07.2 6:43
103 Nick Giles So Los Altos 14:07.5 6:44 13/26 30/45 4/6 15:47
(1:39)
15:47
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 James Spicer So Homestead 14:08.6 6:44
105 Hegde Kartik Fr Monta Vista 14:08.9 6:44
106 Joseph Chong Sr Wilcox 14:09.3 6:44
107 Mark Eroles Sr Wilcox 14:11.7 6:46
108 Reilly Farrell Fr Los Altos 14:12.1 6:46 14/26 32/45 4/6 15:19
(1:07)
15:19
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Kim Caleb So Monta Vista 14:12.6 6:46
110 Amit Maor Fr Los Altos 14:13.5 6:46 15/26 34/45 4/6
111 Samuel Coleman So Los Altos 14:13.9 6:47 16/26 35/45 4/6 17:07
(2:53)
17:07
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
112 Adeeb Chowdhury Jr Santa Clara 14:16.7 6:48
113 Wilson Balmores Sr Wilcox 14:16.9 6:48
114 Gordon Lau So Wilcox 14:17.4 6:48
115 Brent Harris Jr Homestead 14:18.1 6:49
116 Matthew Fung Jr Santa Clara 14:20.1 6:50
117 Berger Chris So Monta Vista 14:21.2 6:50
118 Sid Nguyen So Wilcox 14:24.4 6:52
119 Patrick Lee Jr Saratoga 14:25.2 6:52
120 Vishal Kal Fr Lynbrook 14:26.3 6:53
121 Michael Thai Sr Wilcox 14:27.1 6:53
122 Benjamin Lam So Homestead 14:28.1 6:53
123 Matthew Divina So Wilcox 14:29 6:54
124 Hu Jinou Kevin So Monta Vista 14:29.5 6:54
125 Menon Abishek So Monta Vista 14:29.8 6:54
126 Mike Guarino So Saratoga 14:31.7 6:55
127 George Macewen Fr Los Altos 14:32.4 6:55 17/26 36/45 4/6 15:59
(1:27)
15:59
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Peter Wang So Los Altos 14:36.8 6:58 18/26 37/45 4/5 15:48
(1:11)
15:48
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Huang Thomas Fr Monta Vista 14:39.7 6:59
130 Alan Mars-Holt Jr Homestead 14:42.4 7:00
131 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Clara 14:43.1 7:01
132 Samir Kishore Fr Los Altos 14:46.7 7:02 19/26 38/45 4/5 16:59
(2:12)
16:59
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
133 Nicholas Chu Sr Los Altos 14:50.5 7:04 20/26 39/45 3/5 16:22
(1:32)
16:22
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Scott McLaughlin Jr Homestead 14:52.4 7:05
135 Rohit Ramkumar Sr Lynbrook 14:53.6 7:06
136 Arnav Dugar Fr Saratoga 14:56.7 7:07
137 Kevin Tsou Sr Los Altos 14:57.1 7:07 21/26 40/45 3/3 15:53
(0:55)
15:53
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
138 Kenny Song So Saratoga 15:04.7 7:11
139 Jasper Cooke Jr Los Altos 15:07.8 7:12 22/26 41/45 3/3 17:08
(2:00)
17:08
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Sorg Max Fr Monta Vista 15:08.4 7:13
141 Omed Sharifi Jr Los Altos 15:11.4 7:14 23/26 42/45 3/3 16:54
(1:43)
16:54
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
142 Alex Kasses Fr Wilcox 15:12 7:14
143 Nirav Agrawal Fr Los Altos 15:15.4 7:16 24/26 43/45 2/3 19:44
(4:29)
19:44
(4:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Justin Barnett Jr Fremont 15:20.5 7:18
145 Patrick Poon Jr Lynbrook 15:23.7 7:20
146 Soorya Rangan So Saratoga 15:27.4 7:22
147 Cory Demar Jr Santa Clara 15:29.2 7:22
148 Calvin Ou So Lynbrook 15:32.3 7:24
149 Tyler Schuppert Fr Saratoga 15:32.8 7:24
150 Roger Shen Fr Saratoga 15:34.2 7:25
151 Alex Yee So Wilcox 15:35.8 7:26
152 Chen Yu-Cheng Jr Monta Vista 15:43.1 7:29
153 Chris Gan Sr Wilcox 15:49.9 7:32
154 John Solanzo Jr Fremont 15:53.2 7:34
155 Martin Merencillo So Los Altos 15:54.3 7:34 25/26 44/45 3/3 19:04
(3:10)
19:04
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Vij Korticar So Fremont 16:16.6 7:45
157 Albert Jo Sr Wilcox 16:35.2 7:54
158 Ian Glasner So Los Altos 17:20.8 8:16 26/26 45/45 2/2 20:54
(3:33)
20:54
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
159 Sujay Khandekar Fr Saratoga 17:58.4 8:34
160 Andrew Perez Sr Fremont 18:18.7 8:43
161 Joel Anderson Sr Wilcox 18:21.2 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
59:16
11:51
5:39
37 Kevin Liantono
Jr
11:36
5:31
1
Erik Nelsen
Sr
11:37
5:32
2
Patrick Do
Jr
11:47
5:37
5
Paul Espinoza
Sr
12:07
5:46
14
Samuel Lum
Sr
12:08
5:47
15








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
60:00
12:00
5:43
50 Esparza Daniel
Jr
11:40
5:34
3
O'Dell Michael
So
11:58
5:42
7
Miyahara Kazuki
So
12:02
5:44
9
Gandhi Siddarth
Jr
12:05
5:45
12
Rane Saurabh
Jr
12:15
5:50
19








3 Cupertino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
60:25
12:05
5:45
61 Kyle Lopez
Jr
11:47
5:37
4
Derek Zhou
Jr
12:02
5:44
8
Ryo Kubozono
Jr
12:04
5:45
11
Dennis Rong
Jr
12:06
5:46
13
Peter Chew
Sr
12:27
5:56
25








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
60:31
12:06
5:46
70 Grant Gustafso
Jr
11:49
5:38
6
Andrew Hsiu
Sr
12:03
5:44
10
Ryan Dibiase
Jr
12:09
5:47
16
Andrew Lum
Sr
12:13
5:49
18
Vivek Singh
Jr
12:16
5:50
20








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
64:10
12:50
6:07
160 David Cesar
Sr
12:26
5:55
24
Daniel Huynh
Jr
12:42
6:03
30
Jude Pinto
Sr
12:59
6:11
34
Ralph Bourey
Sr
12:59
6:11
35
Kenyon Kubo
Sr
13:05
6:14
37








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
65:04
13:01
6:12
175 Judd Yort
So
12:37
6:00
27
Rishi Raman
So
12:57
6:10
33
Aaron Berube
Fr
13:02
6:12
36
Benjamin Malenka
So
13:07
6:15
39
Stephen Soward
Fr
13:21
6:21
40








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:11
67:44
13:33
6:27
225 Joe Stevens
Jr
12:44
6:04
32
Derek Bond
Sr
13:32
6:27
44
Duke Letran
Sr
13:44
6:32
48
Nima Hejazi
So
13:48
6:34
49
Sankash Shankar
Fr
13:55
6:38
52








8 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:43
68:11
13:38
6:30
227 Taylor Olsen
Jr
12:37
6:01
28
Eric Serrano
Sr
13:06
6:14
38
Jason Foulks
Jr
13:51
6:35
50
Adeeb Chowdhur
Jr
14:17
6:48
55
Matthew Fung
Jr
14:20
6:50
56








9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
72:09
14:26
6:52
257 Yohai Hascalov
Jr
13:22
6:22
41
Warrick Africa
Jr
13:41
6:31
47
Jordan Eclevia
Jr
13:53
6:37
51
Justin Barnett
Jr
15:21
7:18
58
John Solanzo
Jr
15:53
7:34
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
62:06
12:25
5:55
28 Khanna Shivam
Fr
12:19
5:52
3
Gatley Curtis
Sr
12:20
5:52
4
Knight Christop
Sr
12:28
5:56
5
Chiu Keaton
Sr
12:28
5:56
6
Balu Vimal
Jr
12:32
5:58
10








2 Homestead
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:50
62:26
12:29
5:57
35 Michael Forouhar
Jr
12:11
5:48
1
Mitchell Takata
Jr
12:17
5:51
2
Federico Degiuli
Jr
12:29
5:57
7
Andres Gaeta
Jr
12:29
5:57
8
Ryan Hu
Jr
13:00
6:11
17








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
63:39
12:44
6:04
66 Kenta Labur
So
12:30
5:57
9
Richard Wei
Fr
12:39
6:01
12
Michael Yuen
Jr
12:45
6:04
14
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
12:46
6:05
15
Anand Pandian
So
12:58
6:11
16








4 Los Altos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
68:17
13:39
6:30
127 Ian Palmer
So
13:29
6:25
22
Scott Casas
So
13:36
6:28
24
Dusty Kash
Jr
13:41
6:31
26
Karim Poonja
Jr
13:44
6:33
27
Sean Gospe
Fr
13:46
6:33
28








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Wilcox
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
69:23
13:53
6:37
152 Josh Lee
Jr
13:24
6:23
21
Kevin Diep
Jr
13:37
6:29
25
Stephen Gyugyi
Sr
14:01
6:40
33
Joseph Chong
Sr
14:09
6:44
36
Mark Eroles
Sr
14:12
6:46
37








6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
70:37
14:07
6:43
171 Sung Park
Jr
14:00
6:40
30
Michael Zhang
Jr
14:01
6:40
32
Antoine Gillot
Fr
14:04
6:42
34
Michael Lin
So
14:07
6:43
35
Patrick Lee
Jr
14:25
6:52
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
64:04
12:49
6:06
15 Yusem Danny
So
12:36
6:00
1
Hayes Kevin
Jr
12:44
6:04
2
Granera Chris
Jr
12:50
6:07
3
Lockwood Christop
Jr
12:53
6:08
4
Jain Vibhor
Sr
13:01
6:12
5








2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
67:32
13:30
6:26
58 Jason Catolico
So
13:21
6:21
9
Cedric Flamant
So
13:23
6:22
10
Kenneth Poon
So
13:33
6:27
12
Lawrence Trask
So
13:37
6:29
13
Andrew Ma
So
13:38
6:30
14








3 Homestead
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
68:11
13:38
6:30
73 Mitchell Keith
Jr
13:05
6:14
7
Alvin Wang
Sr
13:30
6:26
11
Jersey Deng
Jr
13:45
6:33
17
Edward Miller
Jr
13:52
6:36
18
Jin Lee
Jr
13:59
6:40
20








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
70:28
14:06
6:43
111 Darren Choi
Jr
13:54
6:37
19
Enrique Calderon
Sr
14:01
6:40
21
Nick Giles
So
14:08
6:44
22
Reilly Farrell
Fr
14:12
6:46
24
Amit Maor
Fr
14:14
6:46
25








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
71:55
14:23
6:51
148 Wilson Balmores
Sr
14:17
6:48
27
Gordon Lau
So
14:17
6:48
28
Sid Nguyen
So
14:24
6:52
30
Michael Thai
Sr
14:27
6:53
31
Matthew Divina
So
14:29
6:54
32








6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
75:33
15:07
7:12
181 Mike Guarino
So
14:32
6:55
33
Arnav Dugar
Fr
14:57
7:07
35
Kenny Song
So
15:05
7:11
36
Soorya Rangan
So
15:27
7:22
38
Tyler Schupper
Fr
15:33
7:24
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
66:43
13:21
6:21
15 Bates Nicholas
Fr
13:02
6:12
1
Yau Jonathan
Jr
13:14
6:18
2
Fernande Neil
Fr
13:23
6:22
3
Kadiyala Siddarth
Fr
13:31
6:26
4
Wu Kelvin
So
13:35
6:28
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
69:13
13:51
6:36
48 Samuel Lin
Sr
13:38
6:30
6
Brandon Liu
Jr
13:44
6:32
9
Brian Lin
Sr
13:49
6:35
10
Kunaal Goel
Fr
13:58
6:39
11
Igor Akimenko
Jr
14:03
6:42
12








3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
72:30
14:30
6:54
93 James Spicer
So
14:09
6:44
14
Brent Harris
Jr
14:18
6:49
16
Benjamin Lam
So
14:28
6:53
18
Alan Mars-Hol
Jr
14:42
7:00
21
Scott McLaughl
Jr
14:52
7:05
24








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
73:00
14:36
6:57
99 Samuel Coleman
So
14:14
6:47
15
George Macewen
Fr
14:32
6:55
19
Peter Wang
So
14:37
6:58
20
Samir Kishore
Fr
14:47
7:02
22
Nicholas Chu
Sr
14:51
7:04
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
81:34
16:19
7:46
145 Alex Kasses
Fr
15:12
7:14
27
Alex Yee
So
15:36
7:26
28
Chris Gan
Sr
15:50
7:32
29
Albert Jo
Sr
16:35
7:54
30
Joel Anderson
Sr
18:21
8:44
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
69:10
13:50
6:35
15 Lee Brendan
So
13:39
6:30
1
Fong Kevin
Jr
13:43
6:32
2
Low Josh
So
13:47
6:34
3
Masarapu Venkata
So
13:59
6:39
4
Sharps Sam
So
14:02
6:41
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
74:21
14:52
7:05
56 Michael Hsiu
Fr
14:05
6:42
6
Vishal Kal
Fr
14:26
6:53
9
Rohit Ramkumar
Sr
14:54
7:06
10
Patrick Poon
Jr
15:24
7:20
15
Calvin Ou
So
15:32
7:24
16








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
76:26
15:17
7:17
67 Kevin Tsou
Sr
14:57
7:07
11
Jasper Cooke
Jr
15:08
7:12
12
Omed Sharifi
Jr
15:11
7:14
13
Nirav Agrawal
Fr
15:15
7:16
14
Martin Merencil
So
15:54
7:34
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Schneider So Los Altos 11:21.8 5:25 1/12 2/45 1/9 11:30
(0:08)
11:30
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Aviv Weinstein Fr Homestead 11:25.8 5:27
3 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 11:30.2 5:29
4 He Wenxuanjesse So Monta Vista 11:31.6 5:29
5 Swaminathan Ajay So Monta Vista 11:32.6 5:30
6 Michael Vendelin So Los Altos 11:33 5:30 2/12 3/45 2/9 13:28
(1:55)
13:28
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Atif Velagic Fr Santa Clara 11:35.7 5:31
8 Will Reed So Homestead 11:38 5:32
9 Jason Jin Fr Lynbrook 11:38.3 5:33
10 Jordan Colbeth Fr Homestead 11:38.8 5:33
11 Prerak Juthani Fr Homestead 11:42.4 5:34
12 Ho Aaron Fr Monta Vista 11:42.8 5:35
13 Alvin Chang So Lynbrook 11:43.3 5:35
14 Jung Hansaeclemens So Monta Vista 11:43.9 5:35
15 Thomas Anthony Fr Cupertino 11:45.9 5:36
16 Garrick Chan So Saratoga 11:46.4 5:36
17 Sebastian Lee So Homestead 11:49.5 5:38
18 Wesley Oribello So Los Altos 11:49.7 5:38 3/12 5/45 4/8 12:25
(0:35)
12:25
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jesse Qin Fr Homestead 11:50.1 5:38
20 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 11:50.6 5:38
21 Ian Wilson Fr Lynbrook 11:53.9 5:40
22 Steven Hwu Fr Cupertino 11:58.6 5:42
23 Michael Li So Homestead 12:04.4 5:45
24 Eren Veziroglu Fr Saratoga 12:10.3 5:48
25 Hasan Arif Fr Monta Vista 12:10.9 5:48
26 Michael Andersen Fr Santa Clara 12:12.5 5:49
27 Chang Ben Fr Monta Vista 12:13.5 5:49
28 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 12:17 5:51
29 Andrew Wong Fr Lynbrook 12:20.2 5:52
30 Cristian Perez Fr Wilcox 12:22.5 5:54
31 Chris Doan Fr Wilcox 12:22.8 5:54
32 Okajima Hiroaki So Monta Vista 12:24.3 5:54
33 David Garza So Wilcox 12:24.9 5:55
34 Jeffrey Young So Lynbrook 12:28.4 5:56
35 Egan Mccomb So Los Altos 12:31.2 5:58 4/12 7/45 4/8 12:58
(0:27)
12:58
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Aaron Spanner Fr Wilcox 12:31.8 5:58
37 Pat Soung So Saratoga 12:33.1 5:59
38 Aaron Hinton So Los Altos 12:33.5 5:59 5/12 9/45 4/8 13:23
(0:49)
13:23
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 12:34 5:59
40 Morgan Keenan Fr Los Altos 12:34.9 5:59 6/12 10/45 4/8 13:13
(0:38)
13:13
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 David L'Heureux So Santa Clara 12:35.3 6:00
42 Taronish Daruwalla So Homestead 12:35.7 6:00
43 Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr Cupertino 12:36.2 6:00
44 Mark Cuson So Los Altos 12:37.1 6:01 7/12 12/45 4/8 14:23
(1:46)
14:23
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Kevin Brown So Wilcox 12:42.8 6:03
46 Stephen Louie So Saratoga 12:44.5 6:04
47 Sam Mulholland-Wong So Saratoga 12:44.8 6:04
48 Cullan McChesney Fr Saratoga 12:47.1 6:05
49 Erik Pena So Santa Clara 12:48.1 6:06
50 Anthony Perkins So Santa Clara 12:48.7 6:06
51 Anshu Bedi So Cupertino 12:50.5 6:07
52 Chen George So Monta Vista 12:55.5 6:09
53 Prajesh Hardas So Lynbrook 12:55.9 6:09
54 Yuta Labur So Lynbrook 12:58.1 6:11
55 Jeffrey Kuo So Saratoga 12:59 6:11
56 Casey Ball Fr Wilcox 12:59.6 6:11
57 Adron Mason Fr Los Altos 13:00.2 6:12 8/12 15/45 4/8 14:54
(1:54)
14:54
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Andrew Carp So Los Altos 13:06.5 6:15 9/12 17/45 2/8 14:34
(1:27)
14:34
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Dao Stefan So Monta Vista 13:07.6 6:15
60 Zachary Gyugyi So Wilcox 13:08.5 6:15
61 Simon Steinfeld Fr Saratoga 13:09.1 6:16
62 Antony Anosh Fr Monta Vista 13:09.3 6:16
63 Michael Holt Fr Santa Clara 13:09.6 6:16
64 Jacob Burke So Wilcox 13:09.9 6:16
65 Mark Reyno So Wilcox 13:12.6 6:17
66 David Yan Fr Lynbrook 13:13.9 6:18
67 Alan Nguyen So Cupertino 13:14.1 6:18
68 Lawrence Liang Fr Saratoga 13:14.4 6:18
69 Steven Chew So Cupertino 13:21.1 6:21
70 Iketani Sho So Monta Vista 13:23.1 6:22
71 Cai Li Andrew Fr Monta Vista 13:29.7 6:26
72 Austin Pryor So Homestead 13:30.8 6:26
73 Evan Ye Fr Saratoga 13:31.1 6:26
74 Gregory Lee Fr Los Altos 13:33.2 6:27 10/12 23/45 4/6 15:48
(2:15)
15:48
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Vignesh Senthil Fr Lynbrook 13:43.1 6:32
76 Varun Dupuguntla Fr Homestead 13:43.4 6:32
77 John Jack Clow So Santa Clara 13:44.7 6:33
78 Brian Wai Fr Saratoga 13:45.4 6:33
79 Miycoe Call So Wilcox 13:47.2 6:34
80 Dennis Chang So Saratoga 13:47.7 6:34
81 Gabe Carlos So Fremont 13:48 6:34
82 Simon Rosenbaum Fr Los Altos 14:10.7 6:45 11/12 31/45 4/6 15:52
(1:41)
15:52
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Seena Burns So Los Altos 14:12.1 6:46 12/12 32/45 3/5 15:44
(1:32)
15:44
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Christopher Mattis Fr Fremont 14:19.7 6:49
85 Scott Wu So Cupertino 14:27.3 6:53
86 Connnor Hamm So Wilcox 14:35.4 6:57
87 Nick Watson So Homestead 14:42.2 7:00
88 Justin Campbell Fr Santa Clara 14:44.5 7:01
89 Victor Zavaleta So Santa Clara 14:47.8 7:03
90 Paul Tran Fr Wilcox 14:56.9 7:07
91 Normand Overney Fr Lynbrook 16:03 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
58:15
11:39
5:33
48 Aviv Weinstei
Fr
11:26
5:27
2
Will Reed
So
11:38
5:32
8
Jordan Colbeth
Fr
11:39
5:33
10
Prerak Juthani
Fr
11:42
5:34
11
Sebastia Lee
So
11:50
5:38
17








2 Monta Vista
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
58:42
11:44
5:35
60 He Wenxuanj
So
11:32
5:29
4
Swaminat Ajay
So
11:33
5:30
5
Ho Aaron
Fr
11:43
5:35
12
Jung Hansaecl
So
11:44
5:35
14
Hasan Arif
Fr
12:11
5:48
25








3 Lynbrook
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
58:36
11:43
5:35
66 Andrew Kuo
Fr
11:30
5:29
3
Jason Jin
Fr
11:38
5:33
9
Alvin Chang
So
11:43
5:35
13
Jared Wong
So
11:51
5:38
20
Ian Wilson
Fr
11:54
5:40
21








4 Los Altos
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:12
59:49
11:58
5:42
98 Benjamin Schneide
So
11:22
5:25
1
Michael Vendelin
So
11:33
5:30
6
Wesley Oribello
So
11:50
5:38
18
Egan Mccomb
So
12:31
5:58
35
Aaron Hinton
So
12:34
5:59
38








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Cupertino
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
61:12
12:14
5:50
146 Thomas Anthony
Fr
11:46
5:36
15
Steven Hwu
Fr
11:59
5:42
22
Michael Chu
Fr
12:17
5:51
28
Dennis Cao
So
12:34
5:59
39
Bryce Cheng-Ca
Fr
12:36
6:00
42








6 Saratoga
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
61:59
12:24
5:54
168 Garrick Chan
So
11:46
5:36
16
Eren Vezirogl
Fr
12:10
5:48
24
Pat Soung
So
12:33
5:59
37
Stephen Louie
So
12:45
6:04
45
Sam Mulholla
So
12:45
6:04
46








7 Santa Clara
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:13
62:00
12:24
5:54
171 Atif Velagic
Fr
11:36
5:31
7
Michael Andersen
Fr
12:13
5:49
26
David L'Heureu
So
12:35
6:00
41
Erik Pena
So
12:48
6:06
48
Anthony Perkins
So
12:49
6:06
49








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:20
62:25
12:29
5:57
174 Cristian Perez
Fr
12:23
5:54
30
Chris Doan
Fr
12:23
5:54
31
David Garza
So
12:25
5:55
33
Aaron Spanner
Fr
12:32
5:58
36
Kevin Brown
So
12:43
6:03
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
63:50
12:46
6:05
58 Chang Ben
Fr
12:14
5:49
3
Okajima Hiroaki
So
12:24
5:54
5
Chen George
So
12:56
6:09
11
Dao Stefan
So
13:08
6:15
18
Antony Anosh
Fr
13:09
6:16
21








2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-1-2
Gap: 0:54
63:57
12:47
6:05
59 Andrew Wong
Fr
12:20
5:52
4
Jeffrey Young
So
12:28
5:56
6
Prajesh Hardas
So
12:56
6:09
12
Yuta Labur
So
12:58
6:11
13
David Yan
Fr
13:14
6:18
24








3 Homestead
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:53
63:44
12:45
6:04
71 Jesse Qin
Fr
11:50
5:38
1
Michael Li
So
12:04
5:45
2
Taronish Daruwall
So
12:36
6:00
8
Austin Pryor
So
13:31
6:26
28
Varun Dupugunt
Fr
13:43
6:32
32








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
64:52
12:58
6:11
79 Morgan Keenan
Fr
12:35
5:59
7
Mark Cuson
So
12:37
6:01
9
Adron Mason
Fr
13:00
6:12
16
Andrew Carp
So
13:07
6:15
17
Gregory Lee
Fr
13:33
6:27
30








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
65:41
13:08
6:15
98 Cullan McChesne
Fr
12:47
6:05
10
Jeffrey Kuo
So
12:59
6:11
14
Simon Steinfel
Fr
13:09
6:16
20
Lawrence Liang
Fr
13:14
6:18
25
Evan Ye
Fr
13:31
6:26
29








6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
66:18
13:16
6:19
113 Casey Ball
Fr
13:00
6:11
15
Zachary Gyugyi
So
13:09
6:15
19
Jacob Burke
So
13:10
6:16
22
Mark Reyno
So
13:13
6:17
23
Miycoe Call
So
13:47
6:34
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.