Los Altos Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Jon Jr JV 15:30 6:53 2.25 121/305 3/15 16/28 15/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beckstead, Miles So F/S 14:19 6:22 2.25 60/203 1/7 7/28 24/38 14:25
(0:06,0.7)
14:25
(0:06,0.7)
14:25
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bekker, Pirow So JV 19:40 8:44 2.25 297/305 15/15 28/28 7/7
Buysse, Jordan Fr JV 18:10 8:04 2.25 270/305 12/15 25/28 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calderon, Enrique Fr F/S 14:51 6:36 2.25 90/203 4/7 10/28 9/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daw, Taylor So F/S 14:45 6:33 2.25 82/203 2/7 8/28 19/35
Forell, Johnny Jr V 13:14 5:53 2.25 47/139 4/6 4/28 4/21
Garcia, Adam Jr JV 15:59 7:06 2.25 151/305 5/15 18/28 11/22 16:14
(0:15,1.5)
16:14
(0:15,1.5)
16:14
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giles, Alex Jr V 14:14 6:20 2.25 87/139 6/6 6/28 5/14
Grimm, Kyle Fr F/S 15:00 6:40 2.25 103/203 5/7 12/28 9/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haury, Leo Jr JV 15:58 7:06 2.25 149/305 4/15 17/28 15/25
Haury, Thomas Jr JV 16:19 7:15 2.25 181/305 9/15 22/28 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joubert, Dieter So JV 16:12 7:12 2.25 167/305 7/15 20/28 8/17
Lee, Kevin Fr JV 15:29 6:53 2.25 117/305 2/15 15/28 17/29
Lee, Nick Jr JV 14:53 6:37 2.25 56/305 1/15 11/28 15/32
Lem, Josh Jr V 13:00 5:47 2.25 34/139 3/6 3/28 5/23 14:12
(1:12,8.5)
14:12
(1:12,8.5)
14:12
(1:12,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nassar, Kareem Jr JV 16:09 7:11 2.25 162/305 6/15 19/28 10/20 15:53 15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nickolls, Alec Jr V 12:04 5:22 2.25 4/139 1/6 1/28 4/26 12:45
(0:41,5.4)
12:45
(0:41,5.4)
12:45
(0:41,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oliver, Alex Jr V 13:36 6:03 2.25 62/139 5/6 5/28 6/21
Posin, John Fr JV 17:54 7:57 2.25 266/305 11/15 24/28 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Ray So F/S 14:45 6:33 2.25 83/203 3/7 9/28 14/31 14:33 14:33 14:33
Stabell, Brad So V 12:53 5:44 2.25 31/139 2/6 2/28 7/23 14:25
(1:32,10.6)
14:25
(1:32,10.6)
14:25
(1:32,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stanley, Geoff Fr JV 17:35 7:49 2.25 256/305 10/15 23/28 8/10
Struve, Ben Fr JV 16:14 7:13 2.25 171/305 8/15 21/28 8/16
Suen, Elbert Fr JV 18:38 8:17 2.25 279/305 13/15 26/28 8/8
Tormey, Duncan Fr JV 19:13 8:32 2.25 290/305 14/15 27/28 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tormey, Ian So F/S 15:27 6:52 2.25 131/203 7/7 14/28 5/17 14:52 14:52 14:52
Yu, Justin So F/S 15:18 6:48 2.25 119/203 6/7 13/28 5/22 15:07 15:07 15:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/21 64:47
1:32
2.25 0:58 0:54 1:00 169 0:56 67:20
(2:33,3.8)
67:20
(2:33,3.8)
67:20
(2:33,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alec Nickolls (3), Brad Stabell (29), Josh Lem (32), Johnny Forell (45), Alex Oliver (60)
JV 1st 5 15/22 77:49
1:06
2.25 1:09 1:06 1:11 388 1:01 74:11 74:11 74:11 Nick Lee (46), Kevin Lee (79), Jon Anderson (81), Leo Haury (90), Adam Garcia (92)
JV 2nd 5 7/10 82:29
1:26
2.25 1:13 1:12 1:18 225 1:04 81:56 81:56 81:56 Kareem Nassar (37), Dieter Joubert (41), Ben Struve (43), Thomas Haury (45), Geoff Stanley (59)
JV 3rd 5 7/7 93:35
1:46
2.25 1:23 1:20 1:27 197 1:06 John Posin (36), Jordan Buysse (37), Elbert Suen (39), Duncan Tormey (41), Pirow Bekker (44)
F/S 1st 5 15/27 73:40
0:41
2.25 1:05 1:04 1:07 384 0:58 71:49 71:49 71:49 Miles Beckstead (56), Taylor Daw (77), Ray Scott (78), Enrique Calderon (82), Kyle Grimm (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Doering Jr YUBA CITY 11:55 5:18
2 Blake McDowall Jr MONTGOMERY 11:57 5:19
3 Andrew Kohnert Sr TERRA NOVA 12:00 5:20
4 Alec Nickolls Jr Los Altos 12:04 5:22 1/6 1/28 4/26 12:45
(0:41)
12:45
(0:41)
12:45
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Matt Bejar Jr BELLARMINE 12:12 5:25
6 Mike Gherini Sr MIRAMONTE 12:17 5:28
7 Simon Bill Jr MONTA VISTA 12:23 5:30
8 Zack Crockett Sr ARAGON 12:25 5:31
9 Kyle Fox Jr STEELE CANYON 12:26 5:32
10 Matt Cobette Sr JAMES LOGAN 12:26 5:32
11 Elliot Nicholson Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:27 5:32
12 Connor Culhane Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 12:28 5:32
13 Nolan Williams Sr STEELE CANYON 12:29 5:33
14 Matt Riley Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:32 5:34
15 Anup Patel Jr STEELE CANYON 12:34 5:35
16 Colby Moore Jr BELLARMINE 12:35 5:36
17 Timothy Sherry Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 12:36 5:36
18 Jose Betancourt Sr OVERFELT 12:37 5:36
19 Jason Wang Jr LYNBROOK 12:37 5:36
20 Adrian Sherrode So STEELE CANYON 12:38 5:37
21 Sandy Spicer Sr MIRAMONTE 12:39 5:37
22 Eric Baum Jr BELLARMINE 12:40 5:38
23 Rishi Agrawal Jr HOMESTEAD 12:41 5:38
24 Andrew Harada Jr BELLARMINE 12:41 5:38
25 Phil Niedzwiedz Sr MIRAMONTE 12:41 5:38
26 Benjamin Kelly Fr BELLARMINE 12:43 5:39
27 Kevin Boockholdt Sr SANTA TERESA 12:44 5:40
28 Alexander Colbeth So HOMESTEAD 12:50 5:42
29 Tim Buckmaster So STEELE CANYON 12:50 5:42
30 Brian Phegley Sr MONTEREY 12:50 5:42
31 Brad Stabell So Los Altos 12:53 5:44 2/6 2/28 7/23 14:25
(1:32)
14:25
(1:32)
14:25
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jeremy Gutcher Jr MONTGOMERY 12:53 5:44
33 Josh Fong Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:54 5:44
34 Josh Lem Jr Los Altos 13:00 5:47 3/6 3/28 5/23 14:12
(1:12)
14:12
(1:12)
14:12
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Alex Yonas Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:02 5:48
36 Sam Rivera Jr OVERFELT 13:02 5:48
37 Harold Pan Jr MONTA VISTA 13:04 5:48
38 Louis Balocca Jr BELLARMINE 13:07 5:50
39 James McGurk Jr MIRAMONTE 13:08 5:50
40 Daniel Cerna Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:09 5:51
41 Hector Aleman Jr SEASIDE 13:10 5:51
42 Arturo Corres So SEASIDE 13:10 5:51
43 Nick Ross Sr MIRAMONTE 13:10 5:51
44 Justin Phan Jr BELLARMINE 13:11 5:52
45 Ernesto Martinez Sr STEELE CANYON 13:12 5:52
46 Quin Coughlin So MONTGOMERY 13:13 5:52
47 Johnny Forell Jr Los Altos 13:14 5:53 4/6 4/28 4/21
48 Skyler Martin Sr MONTEREY 13:14 5:53
49 Christian Ibbotson Sr YUBA CITY 13:18 5:55
50 Deandre Cherry Sr OAKLAND TECH 13:19 5:55
51 Charles Joye Jr SEASIDE 13:22 5:56
52 Devan Caddell Jr STEELE CANYON 13:22 5:56
53 Jeremy Riley So SAN LUIS OBISPO 13:23 5:57
54 Grant Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 13:23 5:57
55 Mike Langella So CASTRO VALLEY 13:25 5:58
56 Devon Wilson So SAN LUIS OBISPO 13:28 5:59
57 David Magbanua Sr OVERFELT 13:29 6:00
58 Jordan Ritchie Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 13:29 6:00
59 Aaron Wong So HOMESTEAD 13:34 6:02
60 Abhi Vaishnav Sr MONTA VISTA 13:34 6:02
61 Eric Hilton Jr MONTA VISTA 13:36 6:03
62 Alex Oliver Jr Los Altos 13:36 6:03 5/6 5/28 6/21
63 Gideon Yun-Washington Jr SONOMA VALLEY 13:37 6:03
64 Paul Lee Jr LYNBROOK 13:37 6:03
65 Cameron Tracy Jr ANTIOCH 13:37 6:03
66 Phillip White Sr SANTA TERESA 13:39 6:04
67 Pedro Velasquez Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:40 6:04
68 Guillermo Lee Sr ANTIOCH 13:40 6:04
69 Michael Liu Jr LYNBROOK 13:41 6:05
70 Jonathan Martindill So MONTGOMERY 13:41 6:05
71 Jadiel Montes Jr OVERFELT 13:47 6:08
72 Jarred Burrows So MIRAMONTE 13:48 6:08
73 Taylor Kuphaldt Jr YUBA CITY 13:49 6:08
74 Tyler Main Fr MONTGOMERY 13:49 6:08
75 Austin Carrell So SANTA TERESA 13:50 6:09
76 John Adverderada Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:55 6:11
77 Bowen Wiest Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:57 6:12
78 Morgan Quail Jr HOMESTEAD 13:58 6:12
79 Christer Holm Sr SEQUOIA 13:59 6:13
80 Cameron Vaughn So SEASIDE 14:01 6:14
81 Kitt Bedell Jr MONTEREY 14:02 6:14
82 Theodore Lin Sr MONTA VISTA 14:03 6:15
83 Charles Hug Sr HOMESTEAD 14:05 6:16
84 Howard Liu Sr LYNBROOK 14:07 6:16
85 Ftsum Yosef Jr WESTMONT 14:09 6:17
86 Lorreto Marzan Jr MT. EDEN 14:10 6:18
87 Alex Giles Jr Los Altos 14:14 6:20 6/6 6/28 5/14
88 Craig Kawashima Sr MONTA VISTA 14:19 6:22
89 Jeremiah Disimone Jr SEASIDE 14:22 6:23
90 John Norberg Jr YUBA CITY 14:23 6:24
91 Lucas Meek Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:25 6:24
92 Pauly Nguyen Jr OVERFELT 14:26 6:25
93 Milton Ulloa Sr ANTIOCH 14:27 6:25
94 Adam Maddox Jr TERRA NOVA 14:28 6:26
95 Tommy Nguyen Jr SEASIDE 14:29 6:26
96 Evan Dennington Sr YUBA CITY 14:29 6:26
97 Spencer Wong Sr WESTMONT 14:31 6:27
98 Ricky Le So SEASIDE 14:32 6:28
99 Robby Thompson Sr MITTY 14:39 6:31
100 Andy Werling Sr MITTY 14:41 6:32
101 Evan Emery Jr MONTEREY 14:43 6:32
102 Scott Taysom Sr TERRA NOVA 14:44 6:33
103 Eddy Ngo Sr OVERFELT 14:47 6:34
104 Lucas Tonicelli Jr SONOMA VALLEY 14:51 6:36
105 Steven Udall Jr MITTY 14:56 6:38
106 America Colin Jr OVERFELT 15:00 6:40
107 Jonathan Tsai Sr LYNBROOK 15:02 6:41
108 Matt Dudley Sr MITTY 15:03 6:41
109 Jason Vitalich Jr MONTEREY 15:05 6:42
110 Matthew Rudolph Sr ANTIOCH 15:06 6:43
111 John Udall Jr MITTY 15:08 6:44
112 Ryan Tong Jr MITTY 15:18 6:48
113 Kyle Fritz Jr MONTGOMERY 15:21 6:49
114 Greg Niedermaier Jr MITTY 15:30 6:53
115 Anthony Agpaoa So SANTA TERESA 15:33 6:55
116 Thomas Nelson Sr ANTIOCH 15:34 6:55
117 John Peterson Sr OAKLAND TECH 15:34 6:55
118 Tyler Cleveland Fr SANTA TERESA 15:41 6:58
119 Jesus Hernandez Sr OVERFELT 15:42 6:59
120 Luke Van Ruiten Jr YUBA CITY 15:43 6:59
121 Laurence Hardie Jr SEQUOIA 15:50 7:02
122 Charlie Morse Jr OAKLAND TECH 15:51 7:03
123 Colt Jackson Jr MONTEREY 16:02 7:08
124 Jacob Bingham Sr ANTIOCH 16:04 7:08
125 Emmanuel Gibson Sr OAKLAND TECH 16:09 7:11
126 Kevin Lefever Jr YUBA CITY 16:10 7:11
127 Jack Rodgers Jr MONTEREY 16:11 7:12
128 Ken Sitou Sr GALILEO 16:15 7:13
129 Andrew Watkins Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:17 7:14
130 Orlando Torres Jr SEQUOIA 16:21 7:16
131 Daniel Ha Sr OVERFELT 16:31 7:20
132 Jose Pinal Jr OVERFELT 16:31 7:20
133 Marcus Sakoda Sr WESTMONT 16:52 7:30
134 Alan Saucedo So WESTMONT 16:55 7:31
135 Daniel Tran Sr WESTMONT 17:12 7:39
136 John Nelligan Jr SEQUOIA 17:36 7:49
137 Dung Lenguyen Sr OAKLAND TECH 17:37 7:50
138 Matt Nutini Jr SEQUOIA 17:37 7:50
139 Xavier Soto Jr OAKLAND TECH 17:38 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 STEELE CANYON
7-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
62:57
12:35
5:36
76 Kyle Fox
Jr
12:26
5:32
7
Nolan Williams
Sr
12:29
5:33
11
Anup Patel
Jr
12:34
5:35
13
Adrian Sherrode
So
12:38
5:37
18
Tim Buckmaster
So
12:50
5:42
27








2 BELLARMINE
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
62:51
12:34
5:35
84 Matt Bejar
Jr
12:12
5:25
4
Colby Moore
Jr
12:35
5:36
14
Eric Baum
Jr
12:40
5:38
20
Andrew Harada
Jr
12:41
5:38
22
Benjamin Kelly
Fr
12:43
5:39
24








3 MIRAMONTE
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
63:55
12:47
5:41
125 Mike Gherini
Sr
12:17
5:28
5
Sandy Spicer
Sr
12:39
5:37
19
Phil Niedzwiedz
Sr
12:41
5:38
23
James McGurk
Jr
13:08
5:50
37
Nick Ross
Sr
13:10
5:51
41








4 Los Altos
3-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:32
64:47
12:57
5:46
169 Alec Nickolls
Jr
12:04
5:22
3
Brad Stabell
So
12:53
5:44
29
Josh Lem
Jr
13:00
5:47
32
Johnny Forell
Jr
13:14
5:53
45
Alex Oliver
Jr
13:36
6:03
60








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 CASTRO VALLEY
9-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:30
65:15
13:03
5:48
179 Elliot Nicholson
Sr
12:27
5:32
9
Matt Riley
Sr
12:32
5:34
12
Josh Fong
Sr
12:54
5:44
31
Mike Langella
So
13:25
5:58
53
Bowen Wiest
Sr
13:57
6:12
74








6 SAN LUIS OBISPO
10-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
65:24
13:05
5:49
186 Connor Culhane
Sr
12:28
5:32
10
Timothy Sherry
Jr
12:36
5:36
15
Jeremy Riley
So
13:23
5:57
51
Devon Wilson
So
13:28
5:59
54
Jordan Ritchie
Sr
13:29
6:00
56








7 MONTA VISTA
6-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:13
66:00
13:12
5:52
210 Simon Bill
Jr
12:23
5:30
6
Harold Pan
Jr
13:04
5:48
35
Grant Kadokura
Jr
13:23
5:57
52
Abhi Vaishnav
Sr
13:34
6:02
58
Eric Hilton
Jr
13:36
6:03
59








8 MONTGOMERY
2-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:52
65:33
13:07
5:50
214 Blake McDowall
Jr
11:57
5:19
2
Jeremy Gutcher
Jr
12:53
5:44
30
Quin Coughlin
So
13:13
5:52
44
Jonathan Martindill
So
13:41
6:05
67
Tyler Main
Fr
13:49
6:08
71








9 JAMES LOGAN
8-8-8-7-9
Gap: 1:29
66:12
13:14
5:53
216 Matt Cobette
Sr
12:26
5:32
8
Alex Yonas
Sr
13:02
5:48
33
Daniel Cerna
Sr
13:09
5:51
38
Pedro Velasquez
Sr
13:40
6:04
64
John Adverderada
Jr
13:55
6:11
73








10 HOMESTEAD
13-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:24
67:08
13:26
5:58
259 Rishi Agrawal
Jr
12:41
5:38
21
Alexander Colbeth
So
12:50
5:42
26
Aaron Wong
So
13:34
6:02
57
Morgan Quail
Jr
13:58
6:12
75
Charles Hug
Sr
14:05
6:16
80








11 OVERFELT
11-12-11-10-11
Gap: 1:49
67:21
13:28
5:59
261 Jose Betancourt
Sr
12:37
5:36
16
Sam Rivera
Jr
13:02
5:48
34
David Magbanua
Sr
13:29
6:00
55
Jadiel Montes
Jr
13:47
6:08
68
Pauly Nguyen
Jr
14:26
6:25
88








12 SEASIDE
16-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:12
68:05
13:37
6:03
290 Hector Aleman
Jr
13:10
5:51
39
Arturo Corres
So
13:10
5:51
40
Charles Joye
Jr
13:22
5:56
49
Cameron Vaughn
So
14:01
6:14
77
Jeremiah Disimone
Jr
14:22
6:23
85








13 YUBA CITY
1-11-12-12-13
Gap: 2:34
67:54
13:35
6:02
295 Brad Doering
Jr
11:55
5:18
1
Christian Ibbotson
Sr
13:18
5:55
47
Taylor Kuphaldt
Jr
13:49
6:08
70
John Norberg
Jr
14:23
6:24
86
Evan Dennington
Sr
14:29
6:26
91








14 LYNBROOK
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:25
69:04
13:49
6:08
325 Jason Wang
Jr
12:37
5:36
17
Paul Lee
Jr
13:37
6:03
61
Michael Liu
Jr
13:41
6:05
66
Howard Liu
Sr
14:07
6:16
81
Jonathan Tsai
Sr
15:02
6:41
100








15 MONTEREY
15-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:15
69:54
13:59
6:13
350 Brian Phegley
Sr
12:50
5:42
28
Skyler Martin
Sr
13:14
5:53
46
Kitt Bedell
Jr
14:02
6:14
78
Evan Emery
Jr
14:43
6:32
96
Jason Vitalich
Jr
15:05
6:42
102








16 SANTA TERESA
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:57
71:27
14:17
6:21
379 Kevin Boockholdt
Sr
12:44
5:40
25
Phillip White
Sr
13:39
6:04
63
Austin Carrell
So
13:50
6:09
72
Anthony Agpaoa
So
15:33
6:55
108
Tyler Cleveland
Fr
15:41
6:58
111








17 ANTIOCH
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:57
72:24
14:29
6:26
428 Cameron Tracy
Jr
13:37
6:03
62
Guillermo Lee
Sr
13:40
6:04
65
Milton Ulloa
Sr
14:27
6:25
89
Matthew Rudolph
Sr
15:06
6:43
103
Thomas Nelson
Sr
15:34
6:55
109








18 MITTY
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 0:29
74:27
14:53
6:37
492 Robby Thompson
Sr
14:39
6:31
94
Andy Werling
Sr
14:41
6:32
95
Steven Udall
Jr
14:56
6:38
98
Matt Dudley
Sr
15:03
6:41
101
John Udall
Jr
15:08
6:44
104








19 OAKLAND TECH
17-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:18
78:30
15:42
6:59
514 Deandre Cherry
Sr
13:19
5:55
48
John Peterson
Sr
15:34
6:55
110
Charlie Morse
Jr
15:51
7:03
114
Emmanuel Gibson
Sr
16:09
7:11
117
Dung Lenguyen
Sr
17:37
7:50
125








20 WESTMONT
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:03
79:39
15:56
7:05
540 Ftsum Yosef
Jr
14:09
6:17
82
Spencer Wong
Sr
14:31
6:27
92
Marcus Sakoda
Sr
16:52
7:30
121
Alan Saucedo
So
16:55
7:31
122
Daniel Tran
Sr
17:12
7:39
123








21 SEQUOIA
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 3:38
81:23
16:17
7:14
559 Christer Holm
Sr
13:59
6:13
76
Laurence Hardie
Jr
15:50
7:02
113
Orlando Torres
Jr
16:21
7:16
120
John Nelligan
Jr
17:36
7:49
124
Matt Nutini
Jr
17:37
7:50
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deven Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 13:08 5:50
2 Masa Nagatome Sr SAN MATEO 13:14 5:53
3 Nelson Yu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:25 5:58
4 Kevin Rouse Jr ST. FRANCIS 13:25 5:58
5 Andrew Wailes So SAN MATEO 13:27 5:59
6 Andrew Cheshire Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:31 6:00
7 Andrew Willis Jr BELLARMINE 13:35 6:02
8 Kyle Tuttle Jr BELLARMINE 13:39 6:04
9 Gavin Ong Jr WESTMOOR 13:43 6:06
10 Kenny Robertson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:46 6:07
11 Michael Chen Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:49 6:08
12 Brian Bedord Jr MONTA VISTA 13:51 6:09
13 Bryan Finney Fr BELLARMINE 13:51 6:09
14 Patrick Daniels Fr GRANADA 13:52 6:10
15 Jonathan Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 13:52 6:10
16 Justin Bahng Sr MONTA VISTA 13:53 6:10
17 Leon Rudyak Sr MONTA VISTA 13:55 6:11
18 Michael Ha So JAMES LOGAN 13:59 6:13
19 Anthony Macadaeg Fr LIVE OAK 14:04 6:15
20 Vince Sokhanvari Jr BELLARMINE 14:05 6:16
21 Matt Delsman Sr ST. FRANCIS 14:08 6:17
22 Sean Semeniuk Jr BELLARMINE 14:14 6:20
23 Gordon Shyu Sr MONTA VISTA 14:16 6:20
24 Brent Hatakeyama Sr LIVE OAK 14:18 6:21
25 Ryan Hall So SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:19 6:22
26 Chris Davis Jr BELLARMINE 14:21 6:23
27 Scott Wong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:22 6:23
28 Kevin Zhao Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:23 6:24
29 Bryon Matthias-Fuqua Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:23 6:24
30 William Rankin Jr WESTMOOR 14:25 6:24
31 Andrew Tsai Jr MONTA VISTA 14:26 6:25
32 Alex Le Jr MONTA VISTA 14:29 6:26
33 Elliot Hung Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:30 6:27
34 Mason Tong Sr MIRAMONTE 14:31 6:27
35 Brian Knight Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:31 6:27
36 Alan Cameron Jr BELLARMINE 14:32 6:28
37 Christian Kang Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:33 6:28
38 Eliot Williams Jr BELLARMINE 14:34 6:28
39 Daniel Johnson Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:37 6:30
40 Andy Chan Jr WESTMOOR 14:37 6:30
41 Seabastian Wolff Jr MONTGOMERY 14:38 6:30
42 Adam Arnold Sr MIRAMONTE 14:39 6:31
43 Oliver Housman So SAN MATEO 14:40 6:31
44 Weng Ong So MONTA VISTA 14:42 6:32
45 Alex Moriconi Jr BELLARMINE 14:43 6:32
46 Andrew Tapia Jr BELLARMINE 14:45 6:33
47 Andy Hsu Sr MONTA VISTA 14:45 6:33
48 Tom Ott So MONTGOMERY 14:46 6:34
49 Clayton Proto Sr LAS LOMAS 14:47 6:34
50 Waymond Leemond Jr WESTMOOR 14:48 6:35
51 Jeremy Macmahan Sr LAS LOMAS 14:49 6:35
52 Victor Shia Sr MONTA VISTA 14:50 6:36
53 Ethan Ahler Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 14:51 6:36
54 James Lin Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:52 6:36
55 Thomas Maltback Jr BELLARMINE 14:53 6:37
56 Nick Lee Jr Los Altos 14:53 6:37 1/15 11/28 15/32
57 Alex Ferguson Jr SAN MATEO 14:54 6:37
58 Shane Keller Jr BELLARMINE 14:54 6:37
59 Roberto Gonzalez Jr WESTMOOR 14:55 6:38
60 Joel Seibert Sr LIVE OAK 14:56 6:38
61 Andrew Lim Jr BELLARMINE 14:56 6:38
62 Jonathan Barrera Jr BELLARMINE 14:57 6:39
63 Kei Taguchi So MONTA VISTA 14:58 6:39
64 Jeff Tagliareni Jr LAS LOMAS 14:58 6:39
65 Edward Young Sr MONTA VISTA 14:59 6:40
66 Chad McGern Sr MT. EDEN 15:00 6:40
67 Hotung Chan Jr LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
68 Edward Chao Jr LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
69 Scott Hansen Sr MONTA VISTA 15:01 6:40
70 Bo He Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:01 6:40
71 Jon Closson Jr MIRAMONTE 15:01 6:40
72 Archit Sheth-Shah Fr LYNBROOK 15:02 6:41
73 Mike Kellems Sr STEELE CANYON 15:03 6:41
74 Bill Li Sr SKYLINE 15:03 6:41
75 Richard Wei So MONTA VISTA 15:04 6:42
76 Ryan O'Connor Fr BELLARMINE 15:06 6:43
77 Alex Shei Sr MONTA VISTA 15:07 6:43
78 Armando Rodriguez So LIVE OAK 15:09 6:44
79 Chris Luong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:09 6:44
80 Brett Colloton Jr MONTA VISTA 15:10 6:44
81 Joey Harmon So LAS LOMAS 15:11 6:45
82 Peter Lei Jr WESTMOOR 15:11 6:45
83 Thomas Johnston Fr MITTY 15:12 6:45
84 Austin Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 15:12 6:45
85 Joshua Chen Fr LYNBROOK 15:13 6:46
86 Jonathan Kho Jr MONTA VISTA 15:13 6:46
87 Tim Mok So MONTA VISTA 15:13 6:46
88 Matt Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 15:14 6:46
89 David Hall Jr MIRAMONTE 15:15 6:47
90 Chintan Desai Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:15 6:47
91 Joseph Nolasco Jr MT. EDEN 15:16 6:47
92 Harrison Mau Jr FREMONT 15:16 6:47
93 Justin Louie Sr SAN MATEO 15:17 6:48
94 Gabe Marra Jr BELLARMINE 15:18 6:48
95 Stanley Chung Jr BELLARMINE 15:18 6:48
96 Robert Trajano Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:19 6:48
97 Alex Brott Fr MONTGOMERY 15:19 6:48
98 Jared Songster So GRANADA 15:19 6:48
99 Bryan Nguyen Sr MONTA VISTA 15:20 6:49
100 Jeremiah Durian-Williams So GRANADA 15:20 6:49
101 Chris Yee Jr SAN MATEO 15:20 6:49
102 Sam Alexandr Fr BELLARMINE 15:21 6:49
103 Justin Dancer Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:21 6:49
104 Stanley Quan Jr SAN MATEO 15:22 6:50
105 Brett Golick Fr GRANADA 15:23 6:50
106 Tyler Johnson So SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:23 6:50
107 Ken Howell Sr WOODSIDE 15:24 6:51
108 Alex Trytko So SAN MATEO 15:25 6:51
109 Luis Martinez Jr SAN MATEO 15:26 6:52
110 Jasonyang So Jr MONTA VISTA 15:26 6:52
111 Nimrod Baylon Sr WESTMOOR 15:27 6:52
112 Amrit Dahr Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:27 6:52
113 Chris Dellavalle So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:27 6:52
114 Chris Lee So GALILEO 15:28 6:52
115 Mike Seed Jr LAS LOMAS 15:28 6:52
116 Nic Loresnsen Jr MODESTO 15:29 6:53
117 Kevin Lee Fr Los Altos 15:29 6:53 2/15 15/28 17/29
118 Litten Alley Sr MONTGOMERY 15:29 6:53
119 David Rivera Jr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:53
120 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr MONTA VISTA 15:30 6:53
121 Jon Anderson Jr Los Altos 15:30 6:53 3/15 16/28 15/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Alex Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 15:30 6:53
123 Sam Weeks Sr SAN MATEO 15:31 6:54
124 Vincent Tam So ARAGON 15:31 6:54
125 Don Reyes Sr WESTMOOR 15:31 6:54
126 Vincent Li Jr LYNBROOK 15:34 6:55
127 Jason Estes Fr BELLARMINE 15:36 6:56
128 Bobby Hornung Jr BELLARMINE 15:37 6:56
129 Manuel Jeung Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:37 6:56
130 Tim Saranov Jr WESTMOOR 15:37 6:56
131 Julian Nolasco Jr MT. EDEN 15:38 6:57
132 Krishi Peddada So MONTA VISTA 15:38 6:57
133 Mani Subramanian Jr MONTA VISTA 15:38 6:57
134 Weng Chang Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:39 6:57
135 Kenny Kork Jr WESTMOOR 15:40 6:58
136 Vashisht Madabhushi So LYNBROOK 15:43 6:59
137 Andrew Bierman Jr WOODSIDE 15:43 6:59
138 Usman Nawabi Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:45 7:00
139 Justin Fillmore Jr BELLARMINE 15:46 7:00
140 Collin Sapera So ST. FRANCIS 15:48 7:01
141 Dan Henke Jr YUBA CITY 15:49 7:02
142 Kyay Pye Jr WESTMOOR 15:53 7:04
143 Chris Carter Fr LYNBROOK 15:53 7:04
144 Steven Gore Jr SAN MATEO 15:54 7:04
145 Daniel Srour Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:55 7:04
146 Craig Akimoto Jr LYNBROOK 15:56 7:05
147 Jonathan Ngo Jr SEASIDE 15:56 7:05
148 Jared Borja-Perez Jr SEASIDE 15:57 7:05
149 Leo Haury Jr Los Altos 15:58 7:06 4/15 17/28 15/25
150 Trevor Love Fr MONTGOMERY 15:58 7:06
151 Adam Garcia Jr Los Altos 15:59 7:06 5/15 18/28 11/22 16:14
(0:15)
16:14
(0:15)
16:14
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Pranay Kappera So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:00 7:07
153 Jason Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 16:01 7:07
154 Thomas Wolff Sr MODESTO 16:02 7:08
155 Aj Flint Fr LYNBROOK 16:03 7:08
156 Nick Pappas Sr MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:08
157 Tucker Holgerson Jr MIRAMONTE 16:05 7:09
158 David Tran Jr SEASIDE 16:06 7:09
159 Pwin Tuntasood Jr BELLARMINE 16:07 7:10
160 Brian Verbaken Sr MONTA VISTA 16:08 7:10
161 Sonny Singh So JAMES LOGAN 16:08 7:10
162 Kareem Nassar Jr Los Altos 16:09 7:11 6/15 19/28 10/20 15:53 15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Ravi Mukkavilli So ST. FRANCIS 16:09 7:11
164 Scan Slattery So ST. FRANCIS 16:10 7:11
165 Marc Lassalle Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:11 7:12
166 Russell Coensgen Jr GRANADA 16:11 7:12
167 Dieter Joubert So Los Altos 16:12 7:12 7/15 20/28 8/17
168 Theo Gibson So SEASIDE 16:12 7:12
169 Ryan Pan Jr LYNBROOK 16:13 7:12
170 Jared Mitchell So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:14 7:13
171 Ben Struve Fr Los Altos 16:14 7:13 8/15 21/28 8/16
172 Vernon Shaw Jr FREMONT 16:15 7:13
173 Akshay Tambe So MONTA VISTA 16:15 7:13
174 Kelten Steffan Sr FREMONT 16:16 7:14
175 Omid Shamsoddini So MONTA VISTA 16:16 7:14
176 Christian Thompson So SAN MATEO 16:17 7:14
177 Matt Kong Jr SAN MATEO 16:17 7:14
178 Jeffrey Vi Jr MODESTO 16:18 7:15
179 Joseph Bustos-Metally Jr GALILEO 16:19 7:15
180 Gabe Lam Jr MONTA VISTA 16:19 7:15
181 Thomas Haury Jr Los Altos 16:19 7:15 9/15 22/28 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Michael McIntice Fr MODESTO 16:20 7:16
183 Don Ho Jr BELLARMINE 16:20 7:16
184 Josh Dujordan Jr YUBA CITY 16:21 7:16
185 Jesse Sanford Fr GRANADA 16:21 7:16
186 Marc O'Bryan Sr MODESTO 16:23 7:17
187 Armen Khodaveridan Sr FREMONT 16:23 7:17
188 Bryant Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 16:24 7:17
189 Aaron Lacoste Jr MODESTO 16:25 7:18
190 Waison Wong So LYNBROOK 16:25 7:18
191 Alex Linden Sr MIRAMONTE 16:25 7:18
192 Bob Wang Sr LYNBROOK 16:31 7:20
193 David Castermna Jr BELLARMINE 16:32 7:21
194 Randy Miura Jr WESTMOOR 16:33 7:21
195 Daniel Chen Sr WESTMOOR 16:33 7:21
196 Tim Shaw Sr FREMONT 16:33 7:21
197 Andrew Nguyen So IRVINGTON 16:34 7:22
198 Alex Spain Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:35 7:22
199 Wayne Chaw Fr LYNBROOK 16:36 7:23
200 Dena Byrd So JAMES LOGAN 16:36 7:23
201 Chris Quezada Sr LIVE OAK 16:37 7:23
202 Paul Watkins Sr MITTY 16:39 7:24
203 Albert Wang Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:39 7:24
204 Wayne Liu Sr MONTA VISTA 16:40 7:24
205 Eric Li Jr LYNBROOK 16:40 7:24
206 Anthony Spano Fr IRVINGTON 16:42 7:25
207 Mitch Brown Jr BELLARMINE 16:43 7:26
208 Dan Zhang Sr MONTA VISTA 16:43 7:26
209 Brendan Wolfert So LAS LOMAS 16:44 7:26
210 Colin Kato Fr SAN MATEO 16:46 7:27
211 Gus Patton Jr MODESTO 16:47 7:28
212 Thara Keo Jr MODESTO 16:49 7:28
213 Vincent Vo Fr IRVINGTON 16:50 7:29
214 Douglas Thoreson Fr BELLARMINE 16:51 7:29
215 Daniel Haas Jr BELLARMINE 16:51 7:29
216 Nikolay Shurygin So MONTA VISTA 16:52 7:30
217 Jack Li Sr SKYLINE 16:52 7:30
218 Nic Altman Sr MODESTO 16:52 7:30
219 Jiang Lin Jr LYNBROOK 16:53 7:30
220 Jake Suvorov So LELAND 16:53 7:30
221 Patrick Kkwong Sr MONTA VISTA 16:53 7:30
222 Mike Bensie Jr MODESTO 16:54 7:31
223 Ricardo Cerda So JAMES LOGAN 16:54 7:31
224 Thomas Nguyen Fr MITTY 16:54 7:31
225 Michael Zhou Sr GALILEO 16:56 7:32
226 Wesley Poon Jr WESTMOOR 16:56 7:32
227 Jonathan Huynh Sr FREMONT 16:59 7:33
228 Yosuke Murakami Sr LYNBROOK 17:00 7:33
229 Kevin Niu Jr LYNBROOK 17:00 7:33
230 Ashwin Shanker Fr IRVINGTON 17:01 7:34
231 Justin Shaw Sr LYNBROOK 17:04 7:35
232 Sherman Yang Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:06 7:36
233 Elliot Park Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:06 7:36
234 Alfred Tarng So LYNBROOK 17:07 7:36
235 Aaron Atsin Jr WESTMOOR 17:07 7:36
236 Leonard Zhao Sr GALILEO 17:08 7:37
237 Zachary Dolezal So WOODSIDE 17:08 7:37
238 Gregory Harris So GRANADA 17:09 7:37
239 Jeffrey Lau Fr LYNBROOK 17:09 7:37
240 Wing Sun Chu Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:09 7:37
241 Scott Sherwood Fr MITTY 17:10 7:38
242 Alex Thompson Jr SAN MATEO 17:11 7:38
243 Alan Fu Fr LYNBROOK 17:11 7:38
244 Ben Dunn Jr MODESTO 17:15 7:40
245 Jeremy Yokogawa Jr SEASIDE 17:16 7:40
246 Sahil Vohra Jr MODESTO 17:16 7:40
247 Brian Kato Jr SAN MATEO 17:17 7:41
248 Alex Graves Fr GRANADA 17:18 7:41
249 Preveen Velrat So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:20 7:42
250 Derek Kam So IRVINGTON 17:27 7:45
251 Afsheen Misraeffi Sr FREMONT 17:28 7:46
252 Kyle Spence So GRANADA 17:28 7:46
253 Nitin Prabhakar So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:29 7:46
254 Edgar Cortez So SEASIDE 17:33 7:48
255 Phillip Kuo Fr LYNBROOK 17:33 7:48
256 Geoff Stanley Fr Los Altos 17:35 7:49 10/15 23/28 8/10
257 Jon Choi Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:36 7:49
258 Ronak Patel Fr IRVINGTON 17:38 7:50
259 Wayne Kong Sr GALILEO 17:40 7:51
260 Dhruv Patel So LYNBROOK 17:43 7:52
261 Russell Davis Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:43 7:52
262 David Rios Jr ANTIOCH 17:44 7:53
263 Richard Zhu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:44 7:53
264 Ed Wahl Sr MONTGOMERY 17:45 7:53
265 Daniel Shockley Sr LAS LOMAS 17:46 7:54
266 John Posin Fr Los Altos 17:54 7:57 11/15 24/28 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
267 Jared Loey Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:58 7:59
268 Greg Lee Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:03 8:01
269 Nick Lau So ST. FRANCIS 18:09 8:04
270 Jordan Buysse Fr Los Altos 18:10 8:04 12/15 25/28 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
271 Brian Pickering Jr BELLARMINE 18:12 8:05
272 Ryan Tate Jr WOODSIDE 18:14 8:06
273 James Anesa So MODESTO 18:19 8:08
274 Alexander Fung Jr MONTGOMERY 18:26 8:12
275 Paul Baker Jr BELLARMINE 18:28 8:12
276 Henry Zhu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 18:30 8:13
277 Eric Fan So JAMES LOGAN 18:32 8:14
278 Emmanuel Velassquez So JAMES LOGAN 18:36 8:16
279 Elbert Suen Fr Los Altos 18:38 8:17 13/15 26/28 8/8
280 Vincent Leung Jr BELLARMINE 18:39 8:17
281 Sonny Inopiquez Jr SEASIDE 18:45 8:20
282 Andrew Montgomery So ST. FRANCIS 18:47 8:21
283 Terry Mincey Jr SEASIDE 18:55 8:24
284 Tim Joo So MODESTO 18:56 8:25
285 Felix Hung Sr LYNBROOK 18:59 8:26
286 David Potter Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:01 8:27
287 Eric Arnon Sr MIRAMONTE 19:09 8:31
288 Marcel Madison Sr SKYLINE 19:11 8:32
289 Ronald Kwan Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:11 8:32
290 Duncan Tormey Fr Los Altos 19:13 8:32 14/15 27/28 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
291 Matt Moffatt Sr MITTY 19:14 8:33
292 Sandar Lu Jr LYNBROOK 19:16 8:34
293 Lawrence Chin Jr WESTMOOR 19:21 8:36
294 Bret Stuart Sr MODESTO 19:25 8:38
295 Jonathen Kwok Sr LAS LOMAS 19:33 8:41
296 Bryant Luong Jr FREMONT 19:37 8:43
297 Pirow Bekker So Los Altos 19:40 8:44 15/15 28/28 7/7
298 Mernandro Aurein Jr WESTMOOR 19:42 8:45
299 Faretr Hosea Sr MODESTO 20:26 9:05
300 Kedar Iyer Fr MITTY 20:27 9:05
301 Justin Benning Jr MODESTO 21:26 9:32
302 Greg Picart Sr JAMES LOGAN 21:33 9:35
303 Jason Chan Sr MODESTO 21:44 9:40
304 Ivan Omietin Sr ANTIOCH 21:46 9:40
305 Joshua Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 21:51 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
68:18
13:40
6:04
45 Deven Carroll
Jr
13:08
5:50
1
Andrew Willis
Jr
13:35
6:02
6
Kyle Tuttle
Jr
13:39
6:04
7
Bryan Finney
Fr
13:51
6:09
12
Vince Sokhanvari
Jr
14:05
6:16
19








2 MONTA VISTA
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
69:47
13:57
6:12
78 Brian Bedord
Jr
13:51
6:09
11
Jonathan Lu
Jr
13:52
6:10
14
Justin Bahng
Sr
13:53
6:10
15
Leon Rudyak
Sr
13:55
6:11
16
Gordon Shyu
Sr
14:16
6:20
22








3 CASTRO VALLEY
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
69:58
14:00
6:13
82 Andrew Cheshire
Sr
13:31
6:00
5
Kenny Robertson
Jr
13:46
6:07
9
Michael Chen
Jr
13:49
6:08
10
Scott Wong
Jr
14:22
6:23
26
Elliot Hung
Jr
14:30
6:27
32








4 ST. FRANCIS
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:56
71:40
14:20
6:22
149 Kevin Rouse
Jr
13:25
5:58
3
Matt Delsman
Sr
14:08
6:17
20
Kevin Zhao
Jr
14:23
6:24
27
Bryon Matthias-Fuqua
Jr
14:23
6:24
28
Justin Dancer
Jr
15:21
6:49
71








5 SAN MATEO
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 2:03
71:32
14:18
6:22
157 Masa Nagatome
Sr
13:14
5:53
2
Andrew Wailes
So
13:27
5:59
4
Oliver Housman
So
14:40
6:31
39
Alex Ferguson
Jr
14:54
6:37
47
Justin Louie
Sr
15:17
6:48
65








6 WESTMOOR
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
72:28
14:30
6:26
163 Gavin Ong
Jr
13:43
6:06
8
William Rankin
Jr
14:25
6:24
29
Andy Chan
Jr
14:37
6:30
36
Waymond Leemond
Jr
14:48
6:35
42
Roberto Gonzalez
Jr
14:55
6:38
48








7 SAN LUIS OBISPO
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:56
73:33
14:43
6:32
200 Ryan Hall
So
14:19
6:22
24
Brian Knight
Fr
14:31
6:27
34
Daniel Johnson
Jr
14:37
6:30
35
Ethan Ahler
Sr
14:51
6:36
44
Chintan Desai
Sr
15:15
6:47
63








8 LIVE OAK
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:33
75:04
15:01
6:40
264 Anthony Macadaeg
Fr
14:04
6:15
18
Brent Hatakeyama
Sr
14:18
6:21
23
Joel Seibert
Sr
14:56
6:38
49
Armando Rodriguez
So
15:09
6:44
55
Chris Quezada
Sr
16:37
7:23
119








9 LAS LOMAS
13-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:41
75:13
15:03
6:41
268 Clayton Proto
Sr
14:47
6:34
41
Jeremy Macmahan
Sr
14:49
6:35
43
Jeff Tagliareni
Jr
14:58
6:39
50
Joey Harmon
So
15:11
6:45
57
Mike Seed
Jr
15:28
6:52
77








10 MIRAMONTE
11-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:33
75:30
15:06
6:43
281 Mason Tong
Sr
14:31
6:27
33
Adam Arnold
Sr
14:39
6:31
38
Jon Closson
Jr
15:01
6:40
53
David Hall
Jr
15:15
6:47
62
Nick Pappas
Sr
16:04
7:08
95








11 LYNBROOK
15-14-14-11-11
Gap: 0:34
75:49
15:10
6:44
299 Hotung Chan
Jr
15:00
6:40
51
Edward Chao
Jr
15:00
6:40
52
Archit Sheth-Shah
Fr
15:02
6:41
54
Joshua Chen
Fr
15:13
6:46
60
Vincent Li
Jr
15:34
6:55
82








12 MONTGOMERY
12-11-11-13-12
Gap: 1:20
76:10
15:14
6:46
315 Seabastian Wolff
Jr
14:38
6:30
37
Tom Ott
So
14:46
6:34
40
Alex Brott
Fr
15:19
6:48
67
Litten Alley
Sr
15:29
6:53
80
Trevor Love
Fr
15:58
7:06
91








13 GRANADA
7-12-13-12-13
Gap: 2:19
76:05
15:13
6:46
324 Patrick Daniels
Fr
13:52
6:10
13
Jared Songster
So
15:19
6:48
68
Jeremiah Durian-Williams
So
15:20
6:49
69
Brett Golick
Fr
15:23
6:50
73
Russell Coensgen
Jr
16:11
7:12
101








14 JAMES LOGAN
8-9-12-14-14
Gap: 2:36
77:19
15:28
6:52
361 Michael Ha
So
13:59
6:13
17
James Lin
Jr
14:52
6:36
45
Usman Nawabi
Sr
15:45
7:00
84
Sonny Singh
So
16:08
7:10
98
Alex Spain
Jr
16:35
7:22
117








15 Los Altos
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:06
77:49
15:34
6:55
388 Nick Lee
Jr
14:53
6:37
46
Kevin Lee
Fr
15:29
6:53
79
Jon Anderson
Jr
15:30
6:53
81
Leo Haury
Jr
15:58
7:06
90
Adam Garcia
Jr
15:59
7:06
92








16 WASHINGTON-FREMONT
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:12
80:15
16:03
7:08
480 Chris Dellavalle
So
15:27
6:52
75
Daniel Srour
Jr
15:55
7:04
87
Pranay Kappera
So
16:00
7:07
93
Jared Mitchell
So
16:14
7:13
104
Albert Wang
Jr
16:39
7:24
121








17 MODESTO
20-18-19-19-17
Gap: 0:54
80:32
16:06
7:10
499 Nic Loresnsen
Jr
15:29
6:53
78
Thomas Wolff
Sr
16:02
7:08
94
Jeffrey Vi
Jr
16:18
7:15
107
Michael McIntice
Fr
16:20
7:16
109
Marc O'Bryan
Sr
16:23
7:17
111








18 FREMONT
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:17
80:43
16:09
7:10
502 Harrison Mau
Jr
15:16
6:47
64
Vernon Shaw
Jr
16:15
7:13
105
Kelten Steffan
Sr
16:16
7:14
106
Armen Khodaveridan
Sr
16:23
7:17
112
Tim Shaw
Sr
16:33
7:21
115








19 SEASIDE
21-19-17-17-19
Gap: 1:20
81:27
16:17
7:14
511 Jonathan Ngo
Jr
15:56
7:05
88
Jared Borja-Perez
Jr
15:57
7:05
89
David Tran
Jr
16:06
7:09
97
Theo Gibson
So
16:12
7:12
103
Jeremy Yokogawa
Jr
17:16
7:40
134








20 GALILEO
19-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:12
83:31
16:42
7:25
584 Chris Lee
So
15:28
6:52
76
Joseph Bustos-Metally
Jr
16:19
7:15
108
Michael Zhou
Sr
16:56
7:32
128
Leonard Zhao
Sr
17:08
7:37
131
Wayne Kong
Sr
17:40
7:51
141








21 MITTY
16-20-20-20-21
Gap: 4:02
85:09
17:02
7:34
585 Thomas Johnston
Fr
15:12
6:45
59
Paul Watkins
Sr
16:39
7:24
120
Thomas Nguyen
Fr
16:54
7:31
127
Scott Sherwood
Fr
17:10
7:38
133
Matt Moffatt
Sr
19:14
8:33
146








22 IRVINGTON
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:53
84:34
16:55
7:31
629 Andrew Nguyen
So
16:34
7:22
116
Anthony Spano
Fr
16:42
7:25
122
Vincent Vo
Fr
16:50
7:29
125
Ashwin Shanker
Fr
17:01
7:34
130
Derek Kam
So
17:27
7:45
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
72:24
14:29
6:26
22 Sean Semeniuk
Jr
14:14
6:20
1
Chris Davis
Jr
14:21
6:23
2
Alan Cameron
Jr
14:32
6:28
5
Eliot Williams
Jr
14:34
6:28
6
Alex Moriconi
Jr
14:43
6:32
8








2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
73:12
14:38
6:30
35 Andrew Tsai
Jr
14:26
6:25
3
Alex Le
Jr
14:29
6:26
4
Weng Ong
So
14:42
6:32
7
Andy Hsu
Sr
14:45
6:33
10
Victor Shia
Sr
14:50
6:36
11








3 SAN MATEO
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:11
77:04
15:25
6:51
106 Chris Yee
Jr
15:20
6:49
19
Stanley Quan
Jr
15:22
6:50
20
Alex Trytko
So
15:25
6:51
21
Luis Martinez
Jr
15:26
6:52
22
Sam Weeks
Sr
15:31
6:54
24








4 WESTMOOR
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:26
77:00
15:24
6:51
108 Peter Lei
Jr
15:11
6:45
16
Matt Barrios
Jr
15:14
6:46
17
Nimrod Baylon
Sr
15:27
6:52
23
Don Reyes
Sr
15:31
6:54
25
Tim Saranov
Jr
15:37
6:56
27








5 CASTRO VALLEY
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:02
77:55
15:35
6:56
127 Chris Luong
Jr
15:09
6:44
15
Robert Trajano
Jr
15:19
6:48
18
Manuel Jeung
Jr
15:37
6:56
26
Weng Chang
Jr
15:39
6:57
28
Marc Lassalle
Jr
16:11
7:12
40








6 LYNBROOK
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
79:48
15:58
7:06
176 Vashisht Madabhushi
So
15:43
6:59
30
Chris Carter
Fr
15:53
7:04
33
Craig Akimoto
Jr
15:56
7:05
35
Aj Flint
Fr
16:03
7:08
36
Ryan Pan
Jr
16:13
7:12
42








7 Los Altos
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:26
82:29
16:30
7:20
225 Kareem Nassar
Jr
16:09
7:11
37
Dieter Joubert
So
16:12
7:12
41
Ben Struve
Fr
16:14
7:13
43
Thomas Haury
Jr
16:19
7:15
45
Geoff Stanley
Fr
17:35
7:49
59








8 ST. FRANCIS
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:59
85:03
17:01
7:34
236 Collin Sapera
So
15:48
7:01
31
Ravi Mukkavilli
So
16:09
7:11
38
Scan Slattery
So
16:10
7:11
39
Nick Lau
So
18:09
8:04
62
Andrew Montgomery
So
18:47
8:21
66








9 MODESTO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:29
83:47
16:45
7:27
252 Aaron Lacoste
Jr
16:25
7:18
46
Gus Patton
Jr
16:47
7:28
50
Thara Keo
Jr
16:49
7:28
51
Nic Altman
Sr
16:52
7:30
52
Mike Bensie
Jr
16:54
7:31
53








10 JAMES LOGAN
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
88:21
17:40
7:51
292 Dena Byrd
So
16:36
7:23
49
Ricardo Cerda
So
16:54
7:31
54
Russell Davis
Sr
17:43
7:52
60
Eric Fan
So
18:32
8:14
64
Emmanuel Velassquez
So
18:36
8:16
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
74:25
14:53
6:37
15 Andrew Tapia
Jr
14:45
6:33
1
Thomas Maltback
Jr
14:53
6:37
2
Shane Keller
Jr
14:54
6:37
3
Andrew Lim
Jr
14:56
6:38
4
Jonathan Barrera
Jr
14:57
6:39
5








2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
75:09
15:02
6:41
41 Kei Taguchi
So
14:58
6:39
6
Edward Young
Sr
14:59
6:40
7
Scott Hansen
Sr
15:01
6:40
8
Richard Wei
So
15:04
6:42
9
Alex Shei
Sr
15:07
6:43
11








3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
81:35
16:19
7:15
104 Kenny Kork
Jr
15:40
6:58
15
Kyay Pye
Jr
15:53
7:04
16
Randy Miura
Jr
16:33
7:21
22
Daniel Chen
Sr
16:33
7:21
23
Wesley Poon
Jr
16:56
7:32
28








4 SAN MATEO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
82:25
16:29
7:20
112 Steven Gore
Jr
15:54
7:04
17
Christian Thompson
So
16:17
7:14
18
Matt Kong
Jr
16:17
7:14
19
Colin Kato
Fr
16:46
7:27
26
Alex Thompson
Jr
17:11
7:38
32








5 LYNBROOK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
83:05
16:37
7:23
117 Waison Wong
So
16:25
7:18
20
Bob Wang
Sr
16:31
7:20
21
Wayne Chaw
Fr
16:36
7:23
24
Eric Li
Jr
16:40
7:24
25
Jiang Lin
Jr
16:53
7:30
27








6 MODESTO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
91:11
18:14
8:06
188 Ben Dunn
Jr
17:15
7:40
33
Sahil Vohra
Jr
17:16
7:40
34
James Anesa
So
18:19
8:08
38
Tim Joo
So
18:56
8:25
40
Bret Stuart
Sr
19:25
8:38
43








7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
93:35
18:43
8:19
197 John Posin
Fr
17:54
7:57
36
Jordan Buysse
Fr
18:10
8:04
37
Elbert Suen
Fr
18:38
8:17
39
Duncan Tormey
Fr
19:13
8:32
41
Pirow Bekker
So
19:40
8:44
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walter Mayeda So APTOS 12:24 5:31
2 James Fazzio Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:28 5:32
3 Dayne Gradone Fr APTOS 12:35 5:36
4 Bryan Chow So GRANADA 12:42 5:39
5 Drew Callen Fr GRANADA 12:48 5:41
6 Rylan Hunt Fr APTOS 12:52 5:43
7 Ariel Gubatina So SANTA TERESA 12:53 5:44
8 Gene Burinskiy Fr LYNBROOK 12:57 5:45
9 Mathew Humphreys So ANTIOCH 13:01 5:47
10 Belal Mojadedi Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:03 5:48
11 Thomas Bill So MONTA VISTA 13:04 5:48
12 Matt Maldonado So MODESTO 13:10 5:51
13 Taylor Poole So APTOS 13:11 5:52
14 Albert Harris So GRANADA 13:15 5:53
15 Nick Oliver Fr HOMESTEAD 13:19 5:55
16 Yu Hsiao So MONTA VISTA 13:19 5:55
17 Andrew Fabian Fr BELLARMINE 13:22 5:56
18 Andy An So JAMES LOGAN 13:23 5:57
19 Mike Sanchez So MT. PLEASANT 13:25 5:58
20 Kyle Hillebrecht Fr BELLARMINE 13:29 6:00
21 Oscar Fernandez So MT. PLEASANT 13:30 6:00
22 Jordan Slaton Fr OAK GROVE 13:34 6:02
23 Ryan Partlan So WESTMOOR 13:35 6:02
24 Samar Tharakan So HOMESTEAD 13:36 6:03
25 Nathaniel Smauley Fr GRANADA 13:36 6:03
26 Tim Gates So ST. FRANCIS 13:38 6:04
27 Jeff Lorenz So ST. FRANCIS 13:39 6:04
28 Nicky Shutes So JAMES LOGAN 13:40 6:04
29 Matt Ong So ST. FRANCIS 13:40 6:04
30 Shaun Shutes So JAMES LOGAN 13:42 6:05
31 Eric Sumner Fr BELLARMINE 13:42 6:05
32 Wes Schneider So CASTRO VALLEY 13:44 6:06
33 Matt Wischer So SAN MATEO 13:55 6:11
34 Tom Paschnt So FREMONT 13:56 6:12
35 Edrian Luna So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 13:56 6:12
36 Andrew Yeung So FREMONT 13:57 6:12
37 Danny Jordan Fr BELLARMINE 13:59 6:13
38 Eddie Quintero So ANTIOCH 14:01 6:14
39 Turner Jacobs So APTOS 14:02 6:14
40 Samier Said So WESTMOOR 14:04 6:15
41 Steven Perry So GRANADA 14:06 6:16
42 Ramiro Bravo So MT. PLEASANT 14:07 6:16
43 Alex Lu So MONTA VISTA 14:08 6:17
44 Robert Mack So HOMESTEAD 14:09 6:17
45 Bryce Larson So LAS LOMAS 14:10 6:18
46 Michael Hicks So MITTY 14:11 6:18
47 Chris Li So TERRA NOVA 14:11 6:18
48 Brandon Hartstein So MONTA VISTA 14:12 6:19
49 Sam Dwyer Fr BELLARMINE 14:13 6:19
50 Jason Ho So MONTA VISTA 14:14 6:20
51 Mike Laccabue So MONTA VISTA 14:15 6:20
52 Nathan Brick So YUBA CITY 14:16 6:20
53 Andrew Arleo So MITTY 14:16 6:20
54 Ranvin Dhillon Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:16 6:20
55 Hector Hernandez So JAMES LOGAN 14:17 6:21
56 Daniel Wetmore So SKYLINE 14:17 6:21
57 Spencer Sheehan Fr LAS LOMAS 14:17 6:21
58 Andres Setti So SAN MATEO 14:18 6:21
59 Andrew Lum Fr LYNBROOK 14:19 6:22
60 Miles Beckstead So Los Altos 14:19 6:22 1/7 7/28 24/38 14:25
(0:06)
14:25
(0:06)
14:25
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Alex Haines So SAN MATEO 14:21 6:23
62 Morgan Chappell So WESTMONT 14:22 6:23
63 Matt Hunter So SEQUOIA 14:23 6:24
64 Bryan Giusto So ARAGON 14:24 6:24
65 Andrew Rivera So MODESTO 14:27 6:25
66 Bryan Lin So LYNBROOK 14:28 6:26
67 Andrew Jang Fr LYNBROOK 14:29 6:26
68 Derrick Cooc Fr LAS LOMAS 14:29 6:26
69 Josef Gramespacher So MONTEREY 14:31 6:27
70 Robby Davinroy So WOODSIDE 14:31 6:27
71 Dan Siebel So MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
72 Matt Burri So IRVINGTON 14:32 6:28
73 Will Conner So ST. FRANCIS 14:33 6:28
74 Nate Capron So CASTRO VALLEY 14:35 6:29
75 Scott Berlin So WESTMOOR 14:37 6:30
76 Nathaniel Polussa So LELAND 14:38 6:30
77 Richard Chen So LYNBROOK 14:40 6:31
78 Andrew Datu Fr BELLARMINE 14:40 6:31
79 Sean Adamski Fr BELLARMINE 14:40 6:31
80 Dan Curley So ST. FRANCIS 14:43 6:32
81 Michael Gendler Fr SAN MATEO 14:44 6:33
82 Taylor Daw So Los Altos 14:45 6:33 2/7 8/28 19/35
83 Ray Scott So Los Altos 14:45 6:33 3/7 9/28 14/31 14:33 14:33 14:33
84 Justin Sigel So SEQUOIA 14:46 6:34
85 Jerry Chai So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:47 6:34
86 Gabbriel Pagan Fr WESTMONT 14:48 6:35
87 Patrick Grennan So MITTY 14:48 6:35
88 Kristoff Kalau So YUBA CITY 14:48 6:35
89 David Pereira So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:49 6:35
90 Enrique Calderon Fr Los Altos 14:51 6:36 4/7 10/28 9/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Brian Wong Fr HOMESTEAD 14:51 6:36
92 Chester Selva So GALILEO 14:51 6:36
93 Kevin Eng So GALILEO 14:51 6:36
94 Thomas Palma So MITTY 14:53 6:37
95 Ricky McFerrin So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:54 6:37
96 Kumar Nadhan Fr SAN MATEO 14:54 6:37
97 Hans Meimban So LOWELL 14:55 6:38
98 Robert Meyers So IRVINGTON 14:57 6:39
99 Rajan Mittal Fr IRVINGTON 14:57 6:39
100 Felix Do So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:58 6:39
101 Arturo Hernandez So OAK GROVE 14:58 6:39
102 Kevin Xue So LOWELL 14:59 6:40
103 Kyle Grimm Fr Los Altos 15:00 6:40 5/7 12/28 9/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Nick Marino Fr APTOS 15:01 6:40
105 Alex Devlin So ST. FRANCIS 15:02 6:41
106 Gabriel Patterson-King So LOWELL 15:04 6:42
107 Bach Nguyen So ST. FRANCIS 15:05 6:42
108 Ian Berkland So MIRAMONTE 15:06 6:43
109 Jacob Robertson So ANTIOCH 15:06 6:43
110 Sean Fisher So WOODSIDE 15:08 6:44
111 Kevin Oda Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:08 6:44
112 Jesse Perez So MONTEREY 15:10 6:44
113 Josue Burgos So WESTMOOR 15:11 6:45
114 Chan Tran So STAGG 15:13 6:46
115 Mark Cordova So OAK GROVE 15:13 6:46
116 Daniel Pardo Fr ANTIOCH 15:14 6:46
117 Mitchell De Rubira Fr LAS LOMAS 15:16 6:47
118 Christian Perez So ANTIOCH 15:17 6:48
119 Justin Yu So Los Altos 15:18 6:48 6/7 13/28 5/22 15:07 15:07 15:07
120 Brandon Lee So LYNBROOK 15:18 6:48
121 Eddson Alaid So HOMESTEAD 15:19 6:48
122 Anthony Bui So MT. PLEASANT 15:19 6:48
123 Joseph Cordova So OAK GROVE 15:19 6:48
124 Chris Scanlon So MONTEREY 15:20 6:49
125 Clinton Humphrey So TERRA NOVA 15:20 6:49
126 Jacob Kay Fr HOMESTEAD 15:22 6:50
127 Matthew Tsang So LOWELL 15:23 6:50
128 Tom Shen So LYNBROOK 15:24 6:51
129 Kevin Chan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:25 6:51
130 Will Shen So FREMONT 15:27 6:52
131 Ian Tormey So Los Altos 15:27 6:52 7/7 14/28 5/17 14:52 14:52 14:52
132 Alex Powell So LELAND 15:27 6:52
133 James Lee So SAN MATEO 15:29 6:53
134 Ryan Heywood So WOODSIDE 15:29 6:53
135 Kevin Tagliareni Fr LAS LOMAS 15:30 6:53
136 David Hopper Fr APTOS 15:31 6:54
137 Justin Paxton So WOODSIDE 15:32 6:54
138 Alex Osuna So LAS LOMAS 15:32 6:54
139 Ravi Patel So JAMES LOGAN 15:35 6:56
140 Tyler Woodward So MODESTO 15:38 6:57
141 Connor O'Brien Fr OAK GROVE 15:38 6:57
142 Ben Yu So CASTRO VALLEY 15:39 6:57
143 Janben Tambot So WESTMOOR 15:40 6:58
144 Daryl Bundang So JAMES LOGAN 15:42 6:59
145 Chris Sorenson So MIRAMONTE 15:43 6:59
146 Bryan Young Sr OAKLAND 15:43 6:59
147 Jacques Phillips Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:44 7:00
148 Theodore Hudson So MONTEREY 15:44 7:00
149 Jeff Louie So SAN MATEO 15:47 7:01
150 Bobby Losey So WOODSIDE 15:48 7:01
151 Michael Yee Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:50 7:02
152 Michael Kanning Fr HOMESTEAD 15:53 7:04
153 Art Garcia So WESTMOOR 15:53 7:04
154 John Lindstrom So WESTMOOR 15:55 7:04
155 Albert Huang Fr LYNBROOK 15:56 7:05
156 Paul Crotty So MITTY 15:57 7:05
157 Stan Hiew So MITTY 15:58 7:06
158 Devin Peyton So SANTA TERESA 16:00 7:07
159 Matt Becker Jr SEQUOIA 16:04 7:08
160 Andrew Lee So WESTMOOR 16:04 7:08
161 Michael Figlock So MONTEREY 16:05 7:09
162 Brian Tran So FREMONT 16:13 7:12
163 David Lu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:18 7:15
164 Sean Campbell So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:20 7:16
165 Mike Bernstein So IRVINGTON 16:21 7:16
166 Justin Wang So LYNBROOK 16:23 7:17
167 Sam Terpstra So MODESTO 16:31 7:20
168 Roberto Garcia So LELAND 16:32 7:21
169 Donald Tran Fr WESTMONT 16:33 7:21
170 Peter Yuuie Fr LOWELL 16:34 7:22
171 Deny Chen So IRVINGTON 16:38 7:24
172 Trent Ueueten Fr WESTMONT 16:38 7:24
173 Tyler Lefeber So MITTY 16:41 7:25
174 Jose Morales So SANTA TERESA 16:41 7:25
175 Ronnie Sanchez Jr FREMONT 16:43 7:26
176 Arthur Wright Jr OAK GROVE 16:43 7:26
177 Sam Gunther So MIRAMONTE 16:45 7:27
178 Joe Cronin So WOODSIDE 16:49 7:28
179 Khoa Nguyen So OAK GROVE 16:51 7:29
180 Mark Higashioka So LELAND 16:53 7:30
181 Matt Chiu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:04 7:35
182 Steven Chang So MIRAMONTE 17:07 7:36
183 Erik Nelson Fr HOMESTEAD 17:08 7:37
184 Michael Nolasco So SEQUOIA 17:22 7:43
185 David Nyunt So MONTEREY 17:24 7:44
186 Dennis Gan Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:38 7:50
187 David Pan So LOWELL 17:46 7:54
188 Jesse Bradlee Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:52 7:56
189 Justin Reynolds Fr ANTIOCH 17:53 7:57
190 Jayme Benedict So MT. PLEASANT 17:55 7:58
191 Adam Marcus So SKYLINE 17:56 7:58
192 Alejandro Mejia So SEQUOIA 18:01 8:00
193 Jack Benavente So SEQUOIA 18:09 8:04
194 Victor Chin Fr LOWELL 18:28 8:12
195 Mitchell Supon Fr WESTMONT 18:47 8:21
196 Brandon Cruickshank Fr WESTMONT 18:47 8:21
197 Jerry Zhang Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:03 8:28
198 Johnny Sainz Fr SEQUOIA 19:09 8:31
199 William Su So MODESTO 19:26 8:38
200 Kevin Quach So FREMONT 19:51 8:49
201 Kevin Wang So LELAND 19:51 8:49
202 Dmitriy Izyumin So WESTMONT 20:10 8:58
203 Toan Tran So FREMONT 21:38 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
65:04
13:01
5:47
60 Walter Mayeda
So
12:24
5:31
1
Dayne Gradone
Fr
12:35
5:36
3
Rylan Hunt
Fr
12:52
5:43
6
Taylor Poole
So
13:11
5:52
12
Turner Jacobs
So
14:02
6:14
38








2 GRANADA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
66:27
13:17
5:54
86 Bryan Chow
So
12:42
5:39
4
Drew Callen
Fr
12:48
5:41
5
Albert Harris
So
13:15
5:53
13
Nathaniel Smauley
Fr
13:36
6:03
24
Steven Perry
So
14:06
6:16
40








3 JAMES LOGAN
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
68:05
13:37
6:03
134 Belal Mojadedi
Jr
13:03
5:48
9
Andy An
So
13:23
5:57
17
Nicky Shutes
So
13:40
6:04
27
Shaun Shutes
So
13:42
6:05
29
Hector Hernandez
So
14:17
6:21
52








4 BELLARMINE
10-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
68:45
13:45
6:07
148 Andrew Fabian
Fr
13:22
5:56
16
Kyle Hillebrecht
Fr
13:29
6:00
19
Eric Sumner
Fr
13:42
6:05
30
Danny Jordan
Fr
13:59
6:13
36
Sam Dwyer
Fr
14:13
6:19
47








5 MONTA VISTA
7-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
68:57
13:47
6:08
161 Thomas Bill
So
13:04
5:48
10
Yu Hsiao
So
13:19
5:55
15
Alex Lu
So
14:08
6:17
42
Brandon Hartstein
So
14:12
6:19
46
Jason Ho
So
14:14
6:20
48








6 ST. FRANCIS
14-10-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
70:13
14:03
6:14
222 Tim Gates
So
13:38
6:04
25
Jeff Lorenz
So
13:39
6:04
26
Matt Ong
So
13:40
6:04
28
Will Conner
So
14:33
6:28
68
Dan Curley
So
14:43
6:32
75








7 LYNBROOK
4-12-10-8-7
Gap: 1:43
70:53
14:11
6:18
257 Gene Burinskiy
Fr
12:57
5:45
7
Andrew Lum
Fr
14:19
6:22
55
Bryan Lin
So
14:28
6:26
61
Andrew Jang
Fr
14:29
6:26
62
Richard Chen
So
14:40
6:31
72








8 HOMESTEAD
9-7-8-7-8
Gap: 2:00
71:14
14:15
6:20
270 Nick Oliver
Fr
13:19
5:55
14
Samar Tharakan
So
13:36
6:03
23
Robert Mack
So
14:09
6:17
43
Brian Wong
Fr
14:51
6:36
83
Eddson Alaid
So
15:19
6:48
107








9 SAN MATEO
15-16-13-11-9
Gap: 0:59
72:12
14:26
6:25
304 Matt Wischer
So
13:55
6:11
32
Andres Setti
So
14:18
6:21
54
Alex Haines
So
14:21
6:23
57
Michael Gendler
Fr
14:44
6:33
76
Kumar Nadhan
Fr
14:54
6:37
85








10 CASTRO VALLEY
2-5-9-10-10
Gap: 3:11
71:34
14:19
6:22
326 James Fazzio
Sr
12:28
5:32
2
Wes Schneider
So
13:44
6:06
31
Nate Capron
So
14:35
6:29
69
Kevin Oda
Jr
15:08
6:44
98
Ben Yu
So
15:39
6:57
126








11 ANTIOCH
5-9-12-13-11
Gap: 2:16
72:39
14:32
6:27
347 Mathew Humphreys
So
13:01
5:47
8
Eddie Quintero
So
14:01
6:14
37
Jacob Robertson
So
15:06
6:43
96
Daniel Pardo
Fr
15:14
6:46
102
Christian Perez
So
15:17
6:48
104








12 MT. PLEASANT
11-8-6-9-12
Gap: 4:30
74:16
14:51
6:36
349 Mike Sanchez
So
13:25
5:58
18
Oscar Fernandez
So
13:30
6:00
20
Ramiro Bravo
So
14:07
6:16
41
Anthony Bui
So
15:19
6:48
108
Jayme Benedict
So
17:55
7:58
162








13 WESTMOOR
13-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:05
73:07
14:37
6:30
358 Ryan Partlan
So
13:35
6:02
22
Samier Said
So
14:04
6:15
39
Scott Berlin
So
14:37
6:30
70
Josue Burgos
So
15:11
6:45
100
Janben Tambot
So
15:40
6:58
127








14 LAS LOMAS
18-18-14-15-14
Gap: 1:20
73:42
14:44
6:33
382 Bryce Larson
So
14:10
6:18
44
Spencer Sheehan
Fr
14:17
6:21
53
Derrick Cooc
Fr
14:29
6:26
63
Mitchell De Rubira
Fr
15:16
6:47
103
Kevin Tagliareni
Fr
15:30
6:53
119








15 Los Altos
20-20-18-16-15
Gap: 0:41
73:40
14:44
6:33
384 Miles Beckstead
So
14:19
6:22
56
Taylor Daw
So
14:45
6:33
77
Ray Scott
So
14:45
6:33
78
Enrique Calderon
Fr
14:51
6:36
82
Kyle Grimm
Fr
15:00
6:40
91








16 MITTY
19-17-15-14-16
Gap: 1:46
74:05
14:49
6:35
397 Michael Hicks
So
14:11
6:18
45
Andrew Arleo
So
14:16
6:20
50
Patrick Grennan
So
14:48
6:35
81
Thomas Palma
So
14:53
6:37
84
Paul Crotty
So
15:57
7:05
137








17 OAK GROVE
12-19-18-17-17
Gap: 2:04
74:42
14:56
6:38
445 Jordan Slaton
Fr
13:34
6:02
21
Arturo Hernandez
So
14:58
6:39
89
Mark Cordova
So
15:13
6:46
101
Joseph Cordova
So
15:19
6:48
109
Connor O'Brien
Fr
15:38
6:57
125








18 FREMONT
16-13-16-18-18
Gap: 2:47
76:16
15:15
6:47
474 Tom Paschnt
So
13:56
6:12
33
Andrew Yeung
So
13:57
6:12
35
Will Shen
So
15:27
6:52
114
Brian Tran
So
16:13
7:12
141
Ronnie Sanchez
Jr
16:43
7:26
151








19 MODESTO
8-14-17-19-19
Gap: 6:16
79:12
15:50
7:02
509 Matt Maldonado
So
13:10
5:51
11
Andrew Rivera
So
14:27
6:25
60
Tyler Woodward
So
15:38
6:57
124
Sam Terpstra
So
16:31
7:20
144
William Su
So
19:26
8:38
170








20 WASHINGTON-FREMONT
17-15-20-20-20
Gap: 3:42
78:00
15:36
6:56
518 Edrian Luna
So
13:56
6:12
34
Ranvin Dhillon
Fr
14:16
6:20
51
Michael Yee
Fr
15:50
7:02
133
Sean Campbell
So
16:20
7:16
142
Dennis Gan
Fr
17:38
7:50
158








21 LOWELL
27-26-22-21-21
Gap: 1:39
76:55
15:23
6:50
529 Hans Meimban
So
14:55
6:38
86
Kevin Xue
So
14:59
6:40
90
Gabriel Patterson-King
So
15:04
6:42
94
Matthew Tsang
So
15:23
6:50
112
Peter Yuuie
Fr
16:34
7:22
147








22 IRVINGTON
25-23-21-22-22
Gap: 2:06
77:25
15:29
6:53
533 Matt Burri
So
14:32
6:28
67
Robert Meyers
So
14:57
6:39
87
Rajan Mittal
Fr
14:57
6:39
88
Mike Bernstein
So
16:21
7:16
143
Deny Chen
So
16:38
7:24
148








22 WOODSIDE
24-24-25-23-22
Gap: 1:17
76:28
15:18
6:48
533 Robby Davinroy
So
14:31
6:27
65
Sean Fisher
So
15:08
6:44
97
Ryan Heywood
So
15:29
6:53
118
Justin Paxton
So
15:32
6:54
121
Bobby Losey
So
15:48
7:01
132








24 MONTEREY
23-25-23-24-24
Gap: 1:34
76:50
15:22
6:50
543 Josef Gramespacher
So
14:31
6:27
64
Jesse Perez
So
15:10
6:44
99
Chris Scanlon
So
15:20
6:49
110
Theodore Hudson
So
15:44
7:00
130
Michael Figlock
So
16:05
7:09
140








25 SEQUOIA
22-21-24-25-25
Gap: 3:38
80:36
16:07
7:10
596 Matt Hunter
So
14:23
6:24
59
Justin Sigel
So
14:46
6:34
79
Matt Becker
Jr
16:04
7:08
139
Michael Nolasco
So
17:22
7:43
156
Alejandro Mejia
So
18:01
8:00
163








26 WESTMONT
21-21-26-25-26
Gap: 4:25
81:08
16:14
7:13
599 Morgan Chappell
So
14:22
6:23
58
Gabbriel Pagan
Fr
14:48
6:35
80
Donald Tran
Fr
16:33
7:21
146
Trent Ueueten
Fr
16:38
7:24
149
Mitchell Supon
Fr
18:47
8:21
166








27 LELAND
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 5:13
83:21
16:40
7:25
659 Nathaniel Polussa
So
14:38
6:30
71
Alex Powell
So
15:27
6:52
116
Roberto Garcia
So
16:32
7:21
145
Mark Higashioka
So
16:53
7:30
155
Kevin Wang
So
19:51
8:49
172








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.