Los Altos Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Melum, Lindsey Sr JV 20:52 9:16 2.25 111/137 1/2 6/7 20/21 22:02
(1:10,5.3)
22:02
(1:10,5.3)
22:02
(1:10,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pathak, Shalini Sr V 16:24 7:17 2.25 83/194 4/5 4/7 6/28
Pruscino, Stefania Sr JV 21:01 9:20 2.25 114/137 2/2 7/7 18/19 22:03
(1:02,4.7)
22:03
(1:02,4.7)
22:03
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rowsey, Dristen Jr V 17:15 7:40 2.25 122/194 5/5 5/7 11/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Russell, Caitlin Jr V 14:55 6:38 2.25 23/194 1/5 1/7 16/42 15:28
(0:33,3.6)
15:28
(0:33,3.6)
15:28
(0:33,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yuan, Jane Fr V 16:17 7:14 2.25 76/194 3/5 3/7 13/32
Yuan, Sian Fr V 15:40 6:58 2.25 47/194 2/5 2/7 13/35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/26 80:31
2:20
2.25 1:12 1:06 1:17 297 1:05 84:31
(4:00,4.7)
84:31
(4:00,4.7)
84:31
(4:00,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Caitlin Russell (20), Sian Yuan (40), Jane Yuan (64), Shalini Pathak (71), Dristen Rowsey (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Lewis Sr MODESTO 13:50 6:09
2 Megan Meyer So STEELE CANYON 14:01 6:14
3 Jean Feng Fr MONTA VISTA 14:03 6:15
4 Stephanie Barnett Fr LELAND 14:04 6:15
5 Jessica Vanausdall Sr APTOS 14:10 6:18
6 Cobbie Jones Sr LIVE OAK 14:12 6:19
7 Brianna Larson Sr LAS LOMAS 14:13 6:19
8 Jennifer Martindill Sr MONTGOMERY 14:14 6:20
9 Amy Schnittger So APTOS 14:16 6:20
10 Angela Hsu Jr MONTA VISTA 14:18 6:21
11 Jenny Bergren Jr MIRAMONTE 14:23 6:24
12 Lauren Lewis Jr YUBA CITY 14:29 6:26
13 Mayc Huang Jr LYNBROOK 14:33 6:28
14 Kimberly Chew Fr CUPERTINO 14:34 6:28
15 Katie Jacobson Sr APTOS 14:35 6:29
16 Liz Eve So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:36 6:29
17 Bethany Rangel So STEELE CANYON 14:48 6:35
18 Stephanie Cham Sr MONTA VISTA 14:51 6:36
19 Nikki Kinney Sr FREMONT 14:51 6:36
20 Mellie Regalado Jr ANTIOCH 14:52 6:36
21 Lisa Worsham Jr MONTA VISTA 14:54 6:37
22 Bret Scofield Sr MIRAMONTE 14:54 6:37
23 Caitlin Russell Jr Los Altos 14:55 6:38 1/5 1/7 16/42 15:28
(0:33)
15:28
(0:33)
15:28
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Katena Sanford Sr GRANADA 14:58 6:39
25 Kaitlin Santisteban Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:02 6:41
26 Lisa Herrera Sr LIVE OAK 15:04 6:42
27 Diana Quinonez Sr TERRA NOVA 15:06 6:43
28 Olivia Duran Fr LIVE OAK 15:09 6:44
29 Jessica Phuoug Sr OAKLAND 15:12 6:45
30 Leigh Hohmann So APTOS 15:15 6:47
31 Karlina Beringer Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 6:47
32 Jessica Jassar Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:16 6:47
33 Lindsay Brunner Jr WOODSIDE 15:17 6:48
34 Julia Uyttewaal Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:18 6:48
35 Lindsey Hansen Jr ANTIOCH 15:19 6:48
36 Katya Kucheryavenko Jr TERRA NOVA 15:20 6:49
37 Katie Peck So MIRAMONTE 15:22 6:50
38 Meghan Hunt Sr APTOS 15:24 6:51
39 Kristen Peanasky Fr HOMESTEAD 15:32 6:54
40 Jessica Kuslits Jr ANTIOCH 15:33 6:55
41 Celeste Berg Fr MONTGOMERY 15:34 6:55
42 Patricia Robinson So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:35 6:56
43 Becky Penskar Jr MIRAMONTE 15:36 6:56
44 Naomi Wentworth Fr LAS LOMAS 15:37 6:56
45 Rebecca Paddock Jr GRANADA 15:37 6:56
46 Lexie Reynolds Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:38 6:57
47 Sian Yuan Fr Los Altos 15:40 6:58 2/5 2/7 13/35
48 Rose Valliere Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:40 6:58
49 Jaimie Ngo Jr LOWELL 15:42 6:59
50 Jamie Humphreys Sr APTOS 15:42 6:59
51 Erica Bergkamp Jr YUBA CITY 15:43 6:59
52 Brittany Hutchison So STEELE CANYON 15:45 7:00
53 Rosa Ng Jr MONTA VISTA 15:48 7:01
54 Jennie Leonoudakis Sr WESTMOOR 15:50 7:02
55 Courtney Bibb Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:54 7:04
56 Amy Sweetman Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:55 7:04
57 Melissa Gomez So CUPERTINO 15:55 7:04
58 Kwai Philpott So CASTRO VALLEY 15:57 7:05
59 Samantha Williams Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:59 7:06
60 Alicia Kump Sr SAN MATEO 16:00 7:07
61 Erika Nowack So SANTA TERESA 16:00 7:07
62 Angie Zapeda Jr OVERFELT 16:02 7:08
63 Carolyn Bufford So SAN MATEO 16:04 7:08
64 Laura Pochowski Fr HOMESTEAD 16:05 7:09
65 Lindsay Chan Jr MIRAMONTE 16:06 7:09
66 Ali Mendoza Sr STEELE CANYON 16:07 7:10
67 Jamie Torres Sr WESTMOOR 16:08 7:10
68 Natalia Wright Jr STAGG 16:10 7:11
69 Korissa Eldredge So HOMESTEAD 16:10 7:11
70 Judy Liang Sr MONTA VISTA 16:10 7:11
71 Connie Shieh Sr MONTA VISTA 16:12 7:12
72 Maya Velez Sr SKYLINE 16:14 7:13
73 Katherine Eve So MISSION SAN JOSE 16:16 7:14
74 Mendi Sui So SAN MATEO 16:16 7:14
75 Becca Bird Jr LAS LOMAS 16:17 7:14
76 Jane Yuan Fr Los Altos 16:17 7:14 3/5 3/7 13/32
77 Nicole McMorran Sr SANTA TERESA 16:17 7:14
78 Simei Yeh Jr CUPERTINO 16:18 7:15
79 Christina Pabst So MIRAMONTE 16:18 7:15
80 Catherin Crinigan Fr IRVINGTON 16:19 7:15
81 Yvonne Fong Jr LYNBROOK 16:21 7:16
82 Liza Gilhuly So MIRAMONTE 16:22 7:16
83 Shalini Pathak Sr Los Altos 16:24 7:17 4/5 4/7 6/28
84 Kara Anderson Jr OAKLAND TECH 16:25 7:18
85 Alexis Deg Fr SANTA TERESA 16:26 7:18
86 Elena Rivera Jr MODESTO 16:26 7:18
87 Anjali Krishnan Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 16:26 7:18
88 Quanina Quan Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:27 7:19
89 Alexis Kim Jr LOWELL 16:29 7:20
90 Angelica Regalado Jr ANTIOCH 16:30 7:20
91 Givonne Galanti Jr LAS LOMAS 16:30 7:20
92 Lauren Parr Fr STEELE CANYON 16:31 7:20
93 Lauren Lok Sr OAKLAND 16:32 7:21
94 Katarina Nowack Sr SANTA TERESA 16:33 7:21
95 Madaaline Weeks Jr HOMESTEAD 16:34 7:22
96 Katherine Thompson Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:37 7:23
97 Mikayla Murphy Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:38 7:24
98 Hansol Kim Fr CUPERTINO 16:39 7:24
99 Kristal Delacruz So SEASIDE 16:40 7:24
100 Cassie Camilleri Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:40 7:24
101 Katie Parr Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:41 7:25
102 Hannah Peters Jr MODESTO 16:42 7:25
103 Elise Mork Fr GRANADA 16:45 7:27
104 Antonia Stavrianeudakis Sr MODESTO 16:45 7:27
105 Melinda Bower Jr OAK GROVE 16:46 7:27
106 Ogo Agbo Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:47 7:28
107 Andrew Chow Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:51 7:29
108 Campbell Steers Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:52 7:30
109 Jeena Arnold Jr LOWELL 16:52 7:30
110 Gianna Gallo Jr OAKLAND 16:53 7:30
111 Jenny Liu Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:54 7:31
112 Taj Frouhari So HOMESTEAD 16:55 7:31
113 Tanya Sukhija Sr LELAND 16:57 7:32
114 Tri-An Le Fr CUPERTINO 17:00 7:33
115 Katie Buckley Sr LELAND 17:02 7:34
116 Christina Liu Sr LYNBROOK 17:05 7:36
117 Jessica Lawrence So HOMESTEAD 17:05 7:36
118 Kaneesha Pierce Jr OAKLAND TECH 17:05 7:36
119 Claudia Eachus Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:08 7:37
120 Allyson Blenis So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:10 7:38
121 Kt Trask Fr MONTGOMERY 17:14 7:40
122 Dristen Rowsey Jr Los Altos 17:15 7:40 5/5 5/7 11/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Emerald Chun So HOMESTEAD 17:17 7:41
124 Karen Montes Sr OVERFELT 17:18 7:41
125 Anne-Elise Krug Sr MONTGOMERY 17:19 7:42
126 Heather Contua Sr GRANADA 17:20 7:42
127 Jessica Amog So LAS LOMAS 17:20 7:42
128 Amber Siddiqi Sr ANTIOCH 17:21 7:43
129 Corinne Jenson Jr GRANADA 17:23 7:44
130 Annie Weber Sr SAN MATEO 17:25 7:44
131 Michiko Takyu Sr WESTMONT 17:27 7:45
132 Shelley Normandie Sr STEELE CANYON 17:28 7:46
133 Yeongi Tom Jr LOWELL 17:28 7:46
134 Amanda Rotella Jr MITTY 17:29 7:46
135 Audrey Novick Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:29 7:46
136 Any Hendel Jr STEELE CANYON 17:32 7:48
137 Mia Williams Jr OVERFELT 17:33 7:48
138 Alex Greco Jr MITTY 17:35 7:49
139 Miriam Alvarado Sr MITTY 17:35 7:49
140 Linda Liang Jr OAKLAND 17:35 7:49
141 Shruti Waghray Sr LYNBROOK 17:38 7:50
142 Tiffani Compton Jr SANTA TERESA 17:40 7:51
143 Sarah Nowlen Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:41 7:52
144 Laurie Holtog Jr IRVINGTON 17:43 7:52
145 Kristen Russell So LAS LOMAS 17:44 7:53
146 Shirley Liu Jr LYNBROOK 17:45 7:53
147 Zohreh Akhavan Sr LYNBROOK 17:47 7:54
148 Jamillah Rose Sr OAKLAND 17:49 7:55
149 Julie Horvath Sr MT. EDEN 17:51 7:56
150 Natalie Stevens So SANTA TERESA 17:52 7:56
151 Natalie Buchinski So CUPERTINO 17:53 7:57
152 Elizabeth Johnson Jr SAN MATEO 17:55 7:58
153 Elisenda Smith Fr SEASIDE 17:58 7:59
154 Tina Jimenez Sr YUBA CITY 17:58 7:59
155 Stephanie Eaneff Jr MITTY 18:01 8:00
156 Laura Silberman Jr MITTY 18:01 8:00
157 Allie Oser Jr MONTGOMERY 18:02 8:01
158 Meilina Dalit Jr SEASIDE 18:05 8:02
159 Sammie Smith Jr IRVINGTON 18:10 8:04
160 Juanita Armendariz Jr STAGG 18:25 8:11
161 Drana Huynh Jr MODESTO 18:26 8:12
162 Becca Cook Fr IRVINGTON 18:27 8:12
163 Veniece Minter Sr STAGG 18:27 8:12
164 Heather Gaisler Jr MODESTO 18:37 8:16
165 Xania Corpuz Jr WESTMONT 18:41 8:18
166 Carolina Aguirre Jr MODESTO 18:44 8:20
167 Janice Tong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:45 8:20
168 Chrisy Tran So IRVINGTON 18:47 8:21
169 Catherine Russell Sr SEASIDE 18:48 8:21
170 Megan Salanoa Fr SEASIDE 18:50 8:22
171 Emily Chandler Sr YUBA CITY 18:53 8:24
172 Caroline Sou Jr OAKLAND 18:55 8:24
173 Elizabeth Haffa Jr MONTEREY 18:56 8:25
174 Kari Hicks Sr MITTY 19:00 8:27
175 Marian Wahl Jr MONTGOMERY 19:07 8:30
176 Monique So Jr SANTA TERESA 19:07 8:30
177 Victoria Ashcraft-Vy So SEASIDE 19:08 8:30
178 Mary Moon So SEASIDE 19:13 8:32
179 Melissa Carns Jr STAGG 19:18 8:35
180 Kora Sweeney Jr GRANADA 19:19 8:35
181 Nikki Alfaro Sr ANTIOCH 19:20 8:36
182 Sarah Sanders So IRVINGTON 19:32 8:41
183 Jamesa Wheeler So OAKLAND TECH 19:34 8:42
184 Anna Manis Jr TERRA NOVA 19:42 8:45
185 Brianna Wright Sr MONTEREY 20:06 8:56
186 Jenny Sar Jr OAKLAND 20:13 8:59
187 Tram Vu Sr OVERFELT 20:26 9:05
188 Leslie Guarascio Sr MITTY 20:52 9:16
189 Laura Aguilera Fr OVERFELT 20:56 9:18
190 Angela Tam Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:03 9:21
191 Jenai Burdick Sr LIVE OAK 21:19 9:28
192 Claire Tongpalad Jr STAGG 21:35 9:36
193 Brenda Le Sr LIVE OAK 21:36 9:36
194 Pilar Rodriguez Sr SEQUOIA 22:09 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
4-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:14
73:40
14:44
6:33
82 Jessica Vanausdall
Sr
14:10
6:18
4
Amy Schnittger
So
14:16
6:20
8
Katie Jacobson
Sr
14:35
6:29
13
Leigh Hohmann
So
15:15
6:47
26
Meghan Hunt
Sr
15:24
6:51
31








2 MONTA VISTA
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:45
73:54
14:47
6:34
90 Jean Feng
Fr
14:03
6:15
3
Angela Hsu
Jr
14:18
6:21
9
Stephanie Cham
Sr
14:51
6:36
16
Lisa Worsham
Jr
14:54
6:37
18
Rosa Ng
Jr
15:48
7:01
44








3 MIRAMONTE
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
76:21
15:16
6:47
150 Jenny Bergren
Jr
14:23
6:24
10
Bret Scofield
Sr
14:54
6:37
19
Katie Peck
So
15:22
6:50
30
Becky Penskar
Jr
15:36
6:56
36
Lindsay Chan
Jr
16:06
7:09
55








4 STEELE CANYON
2-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:30
77:12
15:26
6:52
194 Megan Meyer
So
14:01
6:14
2
Bethany Rangel
So
14:48
6:35
15
Brittany Hutchison
So
15:45
7:00
43
Ali Mendoza
Sr
16:07
7:10
56
Lauren Parr
Fr
16:31
7:20
78








5 CASTRO VALLEY
15-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:25
78:37
15:43
6:59
218 Kaitlin Santisteban
Sr
15:02
6:41
22
Karlina Beringer
Sr
15:16
6:47
27
Amy Sweetman
Sr
15:55
7:04
46
Kwai Philpott
So
15:57
7:05
48
Quanina Quan
Sr
16:27
7:19
75








6 ANTIOCH
12-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
79:35
15:55
7:04
263 Mellie Regalado
Jr
14:52
6:36
17
Lindsey Hansen
Jr
15:19
6:48
29
Jessica Kuslits
Jr
15:33
6:55
33
Angelica Regalado
Jr
16:30
7:20
76
Amber Siddiqi
Sr
17:21
7:43
108








7 MISSION SAN JOSE
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 2:34
80:03
16:01
7:07
284 Liz Eve
So
14:36
6:29
14
Patricia Robinson
So
15:35
6:56
35
Katherine Eve
So
16:16
7:14
61
Anjali Krishnan
Sr
16:26
7:18
74
Allyson Blenis
So
17:10
7:38
100








8 LAS LOMAS
6-7-8-7-8
Gap: 3:07
79:57
15:59
7:06
290 Brianna Larson
Sr
14:13
6:19
6
Naomi Wentworth
Fr
15:37
6:56
37
Becca Bird
Jr
16:17
7:14
63
Givonne Galanti
Jr
16:30
7:20
77
Jessica Amog
So
17:20
7:42
107








9 Los Altos
13-13-10-9-9
Gap: 2:20
80:31
16:06
7:09
297 Caitlin Russell
Jr
14:55
6:38
20
Sian Yuan
Fr
15:40
6:58
40
Jane Yuan
Fr
16:17
7:14
64
Shalini Pathak
Sr
16:24
7:17
71
Dristen Rowsey
Jr
17:15
7:40
102








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 CUPERTINO
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:26
80:26
16:05
7:09
305 Kimberly Chew
Fr
14:34
6:28
12
Melissa Gomez
So
15:55
7:04
47
Simei Yeh
Jr
16:18
7:15
66
Hansol Kim
Fr
16:39
7:24
84
Tri-An Le
Fr
17:00
7:33
96








11 ST. FRANCIS
19-17-12-12-11
Gap: 1:30
81:19
16:16
7:14
318 Lexie Reynolds
Sr
15:38
6:57
39
Courtney Bibb
Jr
15:54
7:04
45
Samantha Williams
Sr
15:59
7:06
49
Cassie Camilleri
Sr
16:40
7:24
86
Claudia Eachus
Sr
17:08
7:37
99








12 HOMESTEAD
18-18-14-13-12
Gap: 1:23
81:16
16:15
7:13
320 Kristen Peanasky
Fr
15:32
6:54
32
Laura Pochowski
Fr
16:05
7:09
54
Korissa Eldredge
So
16:10
7:11
58
Madaaline Weeks
Jr
16:34
7:22
81
Taj Frouhari
So
16:55
7:31
95








13 SAN LUIS OBISPO
17-14-16-14-13
Gap: 1:29
81:00
16:12
7:12
325 Julia Uyttewaal
Fr
15:18
6:48
28
Rose Valliere
Sr
15:40
6:58
41
Katherine Thompson
Fr
16:37
7:23
82
Mikayla Murphy
Sr
16:38
7:24
83
Ogo Agbo
Sr
16:47
7:28
91








14 GRANADA
14-11-15-17-14
Gap: 2:25
82:03
16:25
7:18
363 Katena Sanford
Sr
14:58
6:39
21
Rebecca Paddock
Jr
15:37
6:56
38
Elise Mork
Fr
16:45
7:27
89
Heather Contua
Sr
17:20
7:42
106
Corinne Jenson
Jr
17:23
7:44
109








15 LIVE OAK
5-4-3-11-15
Gap: 7:24
87:20
17:28
7:46
372 Cobbie Jones
Sr
14:12
6:19
5
Lisa Herrera
Sr
15:04
6:42
23
Olivia Duran
Fr
15:09
6:44
24
Jenai Burdick
Sr
21:19
9:28
159
Brenda Le
Sr
21:36
9:36
161








16 MONTGOMERY
7-6-13-15-16
Gap: 3:48
82:23
16:29
7:19
380 Jennifer Martindill
Sr
14:14
6:20
7
Celeste Berg
Fr
15:34
6:55
34
Kt Trask
Fr
17:14
7:40
101
Anne-Elise Krug
Sr
17:19
7:42
105
Allie Oser
Jr
18:02
8:01
133








17 SANTA TERESA
21-21-20-18-17
Gap: 1:40
82:56
16:35
7:22
388 Erika Nowack
So
16:00
7:07
51
Nicole McMorran
Sr
16:17
7:14
65
Alexis Deg
Fr
16:26
7:18
72
Katarina Nowack
Sr
16:33
7:21
80
Tiffani Compton
Jr
17:40
7:51
120








18 MODESTO
1-15-17-16-18
Gap: 4:36
82:09
16:26
7:18
389 Erin Lewis
Sr
13:50
6:09
1
Elena Rivera
Jr
16:26
7:18
73
Hannah Peters
Jr
16:42
7:25
88
Antonia Stavrianeudakis
Sr
16:45
7:27
90
Drana Huynh
Jr
18:26
8:12
137








19 SAN MATEO
20-19-18-19-19
Gap: 1:55
83:40
16:44
7:26
404 Alicia Kump
Sr
16:00
7:07
50
Carolyn Bufford
So
16:04
7:08
53
Mendi Sui
So
16:16
7:14
62
Annie Weber
Sr
17:25
7:44
110
Elizabeth Johnson
Jr
17:55
7:58
129








20 LYNBROOK
9-16-19-20-20
Gap: 3:12
83:22
16:40
7:25
420 Mayc Huang
Jr
14:33
6:28
11
Yvonne Fong
Jr
16:21
7:16
69
Christina Liu
Sr
17:05
7:36
97
Shruti Waghray
Sr
17:38
7:50
119
Shirley Liu
Jr
17:45
7:53
124








21 OAKLAND
16-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:37
84:01
16:48
7:28
442 Jessica Phuoug
Sr
15:12
6:45
25
Lauren Lok
Sr
16:32
7:21
79
Gianna Gallo
Jr
16:53
7:30
94
Linda Liang
Jr
17:35
7:49
118
Jamillah Rose
Sr
17:49
7:55
126








22 OVERFELT
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:54
92:15
18:27
8:12
585 Angie Zapeda
Jr
16:02
7:08
52
Karen Montes
Sr
17:18
7:41
104
Mia Williams
Jr
17:33
7:48
115
Tram Vu
Sr
20:26
9:05
156
Laura Aguilera
Fr
20:56
9:18
158








23 IRVINGTON
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:28
89:26
17:53
7:57
605 Catherin Crinigan
Fr
16:19
7:15
68
Laurie Holtog
Jr
17:43
7:52
122
Sammie Smith
Jr
18:10
8:04
135
Becca Cook
Fr
18:27
8:12
138
Chrisy Tran
So
18:47
8:21
142








24 MITTY
26-26-25-24-24
Gap: 0:32
88:41
17:44
7:53
608 Amanda Rotella
Jr
17:29
7:46
112
Alex Greco
Jr
17:35
7:49
116
Miriam Alvarado
Sr
17:35
7:49
117
Stephanie Eaneff
Jr
18:01
8:00
131
Laura Silberman
Jr
18:01
8:00
132








25 SEASIDE
25-25-26-26-25
Gap: 2:10
90:21
18:04
8:02
636 Kristal Delacruz
So
16:40
7:24
85
Elisenda Smith
Fr
17:58
7:59
130
Meilina Dalit
Jr
18:05
8:02
134
Catherine Russell
Sr
18:48
8:21
143
Megan Salanoa
Fr
18:50
8:22
144








26 STAGG
23-24-24-25-26
Gap: 5:25
93:55
18:47
8:21
643 Natalia Wright
Jr
16:10
7:11
57
Juanita Armendariz
Jr
18:25
8:11
136
Veniece Minter
Sr
18:27
8:12
139
Melissa Carns
Jr
19:18
8:35
151
Claire Tongpalad
Jr
21:35
9:36
160








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Chan Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:14 6:46
2 Rebeccah Warmack Fr IRVINGTON 15:37 6:56
3 Vanessa Shih Sr MONTA VISTA 15:50 7:02
4 Jessica Laponts Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:58 7:06
5 Racheal Gonsalus Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:59 7:06
6 Carolyn Chuang Jr MONTA VISTA 16:15 7:13
7 Susanne Chang Sr WESTMOOR 16:20 7:16
8 Bina Patel Sr FREMONT 16:22 7:16
9 Andi Bo Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:34 7:22
10 Chelsea Nobriga Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:37 7:23
11 Pooja Shah So MONTA VISTA 16:41 7:25
12 Kriti Gupta Fr IRVINGTON 16:54 7:31
13 Ameile Peisl So ST. FRANCIS 16:56 7:32
14 Jenny Sun So MONTA VISTA 17:02 7:34
15 Christina Perry So SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:02 7:34
16 Stef Delsman So ST. FRANCIS 17:03 7:35
17 Lorraine Lau Sr MONTA VISTA 17:07 7:36
18 Allison Brewer Sr MIRAMONTE 17:13 7:39
19 Pauline Simmons Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:15 7:40
20 Kaitlin Hom Jr MONTA VISTA 17:23 7:44
21 Stephanie Contreras Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:26 7:45
22 Veronika Stepkova Sr MIRAMONTE 17:35 7:49
23 Mariko Cavey Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:36 7:49
24 Brenna Fitzpatrick Fr WOODSIDE 17:40 7:51
25 Gar-Yun Ho So ST. FRANCIS 17:43 7:52
26 Margae Knox Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:46 7:54
27 Katee Phillps Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:47 7:54
28 Anisah Sekar So ST. FRANCIS 17:54 7:57
29 Michelle Zanetti Jr MONTGOMERY 18:07 8:03
30 Rachel Edwards Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:08 8:04
31 Jennie Laponte Sr CASTRO VALLEY 18:10 8:04
32 Jenney Shamash Jr MIRAMONTE 18:12 8:05
33 Kristy Pacheco Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:12 8:05
34 Emily Franco Sr ARAGON 18:14 8:06
35 Sabrina Sierra Sr LAS LOMAS 18:16 8:07
36 Katherine Pendleton Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:20 8:09
37 Ashley Critendon Sr WESTMOOR 18:20 8:09
38 Twisha Buchs Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:20 8:09
39 Lauren Zanetti Jr MONTGOMERY 18:23 8:10
40 Kimmy Gates Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:24 8:11
41 Natalie Mar Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:26 8:12
42 Jackie Talens Jr WESTMOOR 18:31 8:14
43 Christina Liao Sr LYNBROOK 18:33 8:15
44 Jievn Choi Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:34 8:15
45 Elyse Tunzi Sr MONTGOMERY 18:37 8:16
46 Janessa Hartley Fr GRANADA 18:40 8:18
47 Julia Yao Jr LYNBROOK 18:41 8:18
48 Shaheena Shiekh Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:42 8:19
49 Emily Wei Jr MONTGOMERY 18:45 8:20
50 Rebecca Lyman Jr WOODSIDE 18:46 8:20
51 Stefanie Yan Sr FREMONT 18:49 8:22
52 Alica Inn Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:53 8:24
53 Amy Lebichuck Jr MONTGOMERY 18:55 8:24
54 Melanie Bickerton So LAS LOMAS 18:56 8:25
55 Brooke Scully Jr MIRAMONTE 18:57 8:25
56 Kalynda Stone Sr LAS LOMAS 18:58 8:26
57 Monika Sullivan Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:59 8:26
58 Kate Barber Jr MIRAMONTE 18:59 8:26
59 Navenus Pham Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:00 8:27
60 Brenda Hernandez Sr MODESTO 19:01 8:27
61 Amanda Pascual So GRANADA 19:02 8:28
62 Erin Partlan Jr WESTMOOR 19:04 8:28
63 Jessica Santa Cruz Jr MT. EDEN 19:06 8:29
64 Melissa Uiera Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:07 8:30
65 William Chang So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:07 8:30
66 Amy Tran Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:09 8:31
67 Micole Garner Sr MIRAMONTE 19:11 8:32
68 Karin Dove Jr MONTGOMERY 19:11 8:32
69 Jaya Tunwai So ST. FRANCIS 19:12 8:32
70 Mary Smith Fr MIRAMONTE 19:12 8:32
71 Sian Morgan Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 19:15 8:33
72 Dakota Taylor Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:16 8:34
73 Kayla Crahan Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 19:17 8:34
74 Katie Garagozzo Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:17 8:34
75 Chanel Phillips Fr MITTY 19:19 8:35
76 Jordyn Durham Jr FREMONT 19:19 8:35
77 Emily Diab Jr MONTGOMERY 19:21 8:36
78 Jessica Mao Jr ARAGON 19:21 8:36
79 Alexandra Cole So LAS LOMAS 19:23 8:37
80 Catherine Si Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:24 8:37
81 Christina Acuna So LAS LOMAS 19:25 8:38
82 Kim Rouai Jr WESTMOOR 19:27 8:39
83 Michelle Santiago So JAMES LOGAN 19:29 8:40
84 Nabil Rodriguez Sr MODESTO 19:31 8:40
85 Kyla Casey Fr MIRAMONTE 19:31 8:40
86 Kaory Pacheco So WOODSIDE 19:39 8:44
87 Catherine Mock So MITTY 19:41 8:45
88 Lauren Miyashiro Jr MITTY 19:42 8:45
89 Sarah Benjaram Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:42 8:45
90 Nishi Waghray So LYNBROOK 19:47 8:48
91 Marlee Gross Fr MIRAMONTE 19:47 8:48
92 Emily Stockwell Jr WOODSIDE 19:47 8:48
93 Helen Chen Fr LYNBROOK 19:51 8:49
94 Alicia Kim Jr MONTA VISTA 19:53 8:50
95 Sina Holst Jr MONTGOMERY 19:55 8:51
96 Sharon Eliares Sr WESTMOOR 19:55 8:51
97 Maura Ruffatto Jr MONTGOMERY 19:56 8:52
98 Jenna Hartnell Fr MITTY 19:57 8:52
99 Erica Caruso Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:02 8:54
100 Mona Sharif Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:05 8:56
101 Natalie Nguyen Sr JAMES LOGAN 20:12 8:59
102 Caroline Masi Fr GRANADA 20:14 9:00
103 Natalie Franzone-Cohen Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 20:17 9:01
104 Missy Giorgi Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:18 9:01
105 Emily Mertens So MITTY 20:24 9:04
106 Becca Cherry So MODESTO 20:26 9:05
107 Laura Neusel Fr GRANADA 20:33 9:08
108 Mackenzie Ott Jr MODESTO 20:34 9:08
109 Katelin McLarney So MITTY 20:35 9:09
110 Natalie Niedzwiedz So MIRAMONTE 20:40 9:11
111 Lindsey Melum Sr Los Altos 20:52 9:16 1/2 6/7 20/21 22:02
(1:10)
22:02
(1:10)
22:02
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Ling Yip Jr WESTMOOR 20:53 9:17
113 Corinna Su Fr IRVINGTON 20:54 9:17
114 Stefania Pruscino Sr Los Altos 21:01 9:20 2/2 7/7 18/19 22:03
(1:02)
22:03
(1:02)
22:03
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
115 Melissa Wilson So SAN LUIS OBISPO 21:03 9:21
116 Cheryl Lin So LYNBROOK 21:07 9:23
117 Esther Kang So SEASIDE 21:19 9:28
118 Eileen O'Grady Fr LAS LOMAS 21:23 9:30
119 Domineque Sivils Fr SEASIDE 21:24 9:31
120 Kelsey Towbis Jr MIRAMONTE 21:37 9:36
121 Melissa Wu Jr CASTRO VALLEY 21:45 9:40
122 Laura Friedenbach Fr MITTY 21:47 9:41
123 Wanda Chin Sr LAS LOMAS 22:04 9:48
124 Helen Chang Jr WESTMOOR 22:12 9:52
125 Vianey Bautista Sr MODESTO 22:25 9:58
126 Annette Fusi Sr MODESTO 22:45 10:07
127 Katie Nikolai Fr SEASIDE 22:49 10:08
128 Jordyn Matias Fr GRANADA 22:53 10:10
129 Sophia Noor Sr FREMONT 23:08 10:17
130 Jennifer Campbell Fr MITTY 23:17 10:21
131 Ali Battig Jr MODESTO 23:36 10:29
132 Gabby Diaz Fr MITTY 23:39 10:31
133 Alysha Pinkerd So MIRAMONTE 24:09 10:44
134 Gemi Delacruz So SEASIDE 24:29 10:53
135 Lynsie Lee So MIRAMONTE 24:31 10:54
136 Princolla Olalo Sr MODESTO 28:40 12:44
137 Queenie Olala Jr MODESTO 29:33 13:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.