Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/8/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Jonathan | Jr | JV | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 65/120 | 2/11 | 16/25 | 14/24 | |||||
Beckstead, Miles | So | So | 18:06 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 31/189 | 1/5 | 5/25 | 17/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bohrer, Scotty | Fr | Fr | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 46/197 | 2/3 | 9/25 | 12/29 | |||||
Buysse, Jordan | Fr | JV | 24:16 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 111/120 | 7/11 | 21/25 | 4/5 | |||||
Calderon, Enrique | Fr | Fr | 20:01 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 57/197 | 3/3 | 12/25 | 9/25 | |||||
Clark, Mike | So | So | 19:50 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 99/189 | 3/5 | 10/25 | 19/27 | |||||
Daw, Taylor | So | So | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 78/189 | 2/5 | 7/25 | 21/27 | |||||
Ferrell, Brendan | Fr | JV | 24:42 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 114/120 | 8/11 | 22/25 | 4/4 | |||||
Forell, John | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 72/109 | 4/6 | 4/25 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garcia, Adam | Jr | JV | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 56/120 | 1/11 | 15/25 | 18/27 | |||||
Haury, Leo | Jr | JV | 21:32 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 79/120 | 5/11 | 19/25 | 4/10 | |||||
Joubert, Dieter | So | JV | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 67/120 | 3/11 | 17/25 | 11/17 | |||||
Kokernak, Charlie | So | JV | 22:26 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 99/120 | 6/11 | 20/25 | 6/9 | |||||
Lee, Nick | Jr | V | 20:15 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 107/109 | 6/6 | 14/25 | 12/12 | |||||
Lem, Josh | Jr | V | 17:20 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 59/109 | 3/6 | 3/25 | 12/18 | |||||
Nickolls, Alec | Jr | V | 15:59 | 5:25 | 2.95 | 5/109 | 1/6 | 1/25 | 4/21 | |||||
Oliver, Alex | Jr | V | 18:13 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 89/109 | 5/6 | 6/25 | 11/16 | |||||
Spielman, Parker | Fr | Fr | 19:26 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 40/197 | 1/3 | 8/25 | 20/30 | |||||
Stabell, Brad | So | V | 17:12 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 50/109 | 2/6 | 2/25 | 14/18 | |||||
Struve, Ben | Fr | JV | 21:25 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 75/120 | 4/11 | 18/25 | 9/13 | |||||
Suen, Elbert | Fr | JV | 28:24 | 9:38 | 2.95 | 120/120 | 11/11 | 25/25 | 2/2 | |||||
Tormey, Duncan | Fr | JV | 26:43 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 119/120 | 10/11 | 24/25 | 2/2 | |||||
Tormey, Ian | So | So | 20:13 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 111/189 | 5/5 | 13/25 | 11/22 | |||||
Willard, Andrew | So | JV | 25:49 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 116/120 | 9/11 | 23/25 | 2/2 | |||||
Yu, Justin | So | So | 19:58 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 102/189 | 4/5 | 11/25 | 14/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/16 | 86:19 2:14 |
2.95 | 0:59 | 0:54 | 1:02 | 254 | 0:55 | 90:16 (3:57,4.4) |
80:56 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Alec Nickolls (5), Brad Stabell (45), Josh Lem (54), John Forell (67), Alex Oliver (83) | ||
So 1st 5 | 15/22 | 97:26 2:07 |
2.95 | 1:06 | 1:01 | 1:09 | 363 | 1:01 | 100:54 (3:28,3.4) |
88:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Miles Beckstead (26), Taylor Daw (68), Mike Clark (86), Justin Yu (88), Ian Tormey (95) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 9/10 | 105:02 1:05 |
2.95 | 1:11 | 1:09 | 1:13 | 210 | 1:02 | 105:22 (0:20,0.3) |
87:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Adam Garcia (36), Jonathan Anderson (41), Dieter Joubert (42), Ben Struve (45), Leo Haury (46) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 123:56 4:17 |
2.95 | 1:24 | 1:16 | 1:31 | 50 | 1:07 | 121:43 | 91:50 | Charlie Kokernak (8), Jordan Buysse (9), Brendan Ferrell (10), Andrew Willard (11), Duncan Tormey (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sitler | Sr | St. Francis | 14:53 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Petrillo | Jr | Los Gatos | 15:02 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Mohamed Abdalla | So | Willow Glen | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Marcos Corona | So | Willow Glen | 15:43 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Alec Nickolls | Jr | Los Altos | 15:59 | 5:25 | 1/6 | 1/25 | 4/21 | ||||
6 | Andrew Primrose | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Rigo Vasquez | Sr | Hollister | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Zepeda | Jr | Watsonville | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Alex Freitas | Sr | Modesto | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Matt Bejar | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Michael Landry | So | Santa Cruz | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Rivera | Jr | Tulare Western | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Andy Burich | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Cole Jones | So | Serra | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Eric Johnson | Sr | St. Francis | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Taylor | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Roseman | Sr | Harbor | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Harada | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Brian Humrich | Sr | Serra | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Jimmy Jatho | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Eric Williams | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Alex Blease | Jr | St. Francis | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Wazi Aguirre | Sr | King City | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Eric Baum | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Lance Wolfsmith | Fr | Sobrato | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Ty Rothstein | Jr | Carmel | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Filiberto Ramos | Jr | King City | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Kelly | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Matt Snee | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Robert Ramos | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Dane Sawyer | So | Los Gatos | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Mike Calcagno | Jr | St. Francis | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Murphy | Jr | St. Francis | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Georgi Dinolov | Jr | Soquel | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Luke Luboff | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Jon Berthet | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Rishi Agrawal | HOMESTEAD | 16:55 | 5:44 | ||||||||
39 | Thara Keo | Jr | Modesto | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Bible | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Adrian Rodriguez | Sr | Hollister | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Alex Hicken | Jr | Soquel | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Alexander Colbreth | HOMESTEAD | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
44 | Justin McArthur | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Samson Galato | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Camacho | Sr | King City | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Bobby Shawhan | Jr | Los Gatos | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Dan Freitas | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Chris Proffitt | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Brad Stabell | So | Los Altos | 17:12 | 5:50 | 2/6 | 2/25 | 14/18 | ||||
51 | Steven Kontz | Sr | Soquel | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | David Servin | Sr | Watsonville | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Ruben Camacho | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Adam Cohen | Sr | Soquel | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Rouse | Jr | St. Francis | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Parker Brown | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Wong | HOMESTEAD | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
58 | J. D. Smiley | Sr | Serra | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Josh Lem | Jr | Los Altos | 17:20 | 5:53 | 3/6 | 3/25 | 12/18 | ||||
60 | Gino Leonio | Jr | Serra | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Dillon Sherrin | So | Harbor | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Trevor Vita | Jr | Carmel | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Justin Martinez | So | Tulare Western | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Jerry Maccallister | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Tuttle | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Cody Hood | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Indo Signh | Jr | Watsonville | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Jose Chavez | So | King City | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Tony McMillin | Jr | Harbor | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Larson | So | Carmel | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Mitchell Pfyl | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | John Forell | Jr | Los Altos | 17:35 | 5:58 | 4/6 | 4/25 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Bret Stuart | Sr | Modesto | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Hamsterbob Stewart | Jr | St. Francis | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Ali Karmally | Jr | Carmel | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Oran Arms | So | Serra | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
77 | Ethan McSpadden | Jr | Soquel | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Yaconone | Sr | Hollister | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Hill | Sr | Hollister | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | David Guzman | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Joey Barnett | So | Tulare Western | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Willis | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Salvador Carranza | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Welburn | So | King City | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Deven Carroll | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Oliver Shabram | Sr | Carmel | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Sameer Tharakan | HOMESTEAD | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
88 | Eyuel Galato | So | Willow Glen | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Alex Oliver | Jr | Los Altos | 18:13 | 6:11 | 5/6 | 6/25 | 11/16 | ||||
90 | Jake Klistoff | Sr | Tulare Western | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Leonardo Zendejas | Jr | King City | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Patrick Gill | Jr | Soquel | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Adam Karmally | Jr | Carmel | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Charles Hug | HOMESTEAD | 18:43 | 6:21 | ||||||||
95 | Ian Russell | Fr | Harbor | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | John Beggs | So | Harbor | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Jose Rendon | Jr | King City | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Edgar Cisnerous | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Dan Roediger | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Ross Brennan | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
101 | Sean Hayes | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Johnston | Jr | Carmel | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Israel Cisneros | So | Hollister | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Jose Servin | So | Watsonville | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Erik Rodriguez | Sr | Hollister | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Bambrick | Sr | Hollister | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Nick Lee | Jr | Los Altos | 20:15 | 6:52 | 6/6 | 14/25 | 12/12 | ||||
108 | Joey Minor | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Frank Schuster | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
81:29 16:18 5:31 |
87 | Matthew Petrillo Jr 15:02 5:06 2 |
Andy Burich Jr 16:24 5:34 11 |
Jimmy Jatho Jr 16:31 5:36 18 |
Matt Snee Jr 16:44 5:40 27 |
Dane Sawyer So 16:48 5:42 29 |
||
2 | St. Francis 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
81:35 16:19 5:32 |
96 | Ben Sitler Sr 14:53 5:03 1 |
Eric Johnson Sr 16:28 5:35 13 |
Alex Blease Jr 16:37 5:38 21 |
Mike Calcagno Jr 16:48 5:42 30 |
Kevin Murphy Jr 16:49 5:42 31 |
||
3 | Willow Glen 3-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
82:20 16:28 5:35 |
114 | Mohamed Abdalla So 15:38 5:18 3 |
Marcos Corona So 15:43 5:20 4 |
Robert Ramos Sr 16:46 5:41 28 |
Justin McArthur Sr 17:06 5:48 39 |
Samson Galato Jr 17:07 5:48 40 |
||
4 | Bellarmine 7-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:15 |
83:31 16:42 5:40 |
134 | Matt Bejar Sr 16:12 5:29 9 |
Andrew Harada Sr 16:30 5:36 16 |
Eric Baum Jr 16:38 5:38 23 |
Benjamin Kelly Fr 16:44 5:40 26 |
Kyle Tuttle Jr 17:27 5:55 60 |
||
5 | San Lorenzo Valley 10-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
84:33 16:55 5:44 |
169 | Daniel Taylor Jr 16:29 5:35 14 |
Eric Williams Jr 16:35 5:37 19 |
Luke Luboff So 16:51 5:43 33 |
Chris Proffitt So 17:11 5:49 44 |
Jerry Maccallister So 17:27 5:55 59 |
||
6 | Serra 9-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
85:14 17:03 5:47 |
207 | Cole Jones So 16:27 5:35 12 |
Brian Humrich Sr 16:30 5:36 17 |
J. D. Smiley Sr 17:18 5:52 53 |
Gino Leonio Jr 17:22 5:53 55 |
Oran Arms So 17:37 5:58 70 |
||
7 | King City 12-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
85:50 17:10 5:49 |
229 | Wazi Aguirre Sr 16:38 5:38 22 |
Filiberto Ramos Jr 16:43 5:40 25 |
Jesus Camacho Sr 17:09 5:49 41 |
Jose Chavez So 17:29 5:56 63 |
Joseph Welburn So 17:51 6:03 78 |
||
9 | Soquel 14-12-10-9-8 Gap: 0:52 |
86:03 17:13 5:50 |
235 | Georgi Dinolov Jr 16:49 5:42 32 |
Alex Hicken Jr 17:03 5:47 37 |
Steven Kontz Sr 17:14 5:51 46 |
Adam Cohen Sr 17:16 5:51 49 |
Ethan McSpadden Jr 17:41 6:00 71 |
||
10 | Nevada Union 5-9-8-8-9 Gap: 2:49 |
86:49 17:22 5:53 |
253 | Andrew Primrose Sr 16:03 5:26 6 |
Dan Freitas Jr 17:10 5:49 43 |
Parker Brown Jr 17:16 5:51 51 |
Cody Hood Jr 17:28 5:55 61 |
Dan Roediger Jr 18:52 6:24 92 |
||
11 | Los Altos 4-10-9-10-10 Gap: 2:14 |
86:19 17:16 5:51 |
254 | Alec Nickolls Jr 15:59 5:25 5 |
Brad Stabell So 17:12 5:50 45 |
Josh Lem Jr 17:20 5:53 54 |
John Forell Jr 17:35 5:58 67 |
Alex Oliver Jr 18:13 6:11 83 |
||
12 | Hollister 6-7-10-11-11 Gap: 2:59 |
87:35 17:31 5:56 |
283 | Rigo Vasquez Sr 16:05 5:27 7 |
Adrian Rodriguez Sr 17:01 5:46 36 |
Andrew Yaconone Sr 17:41 6:00 72 |
Cameron Hill Sr 17:44 6:01 73 |
Israel Cisneros So 19:04 6:28 95 |
||
13 | HOMESTEAD 15-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:48 |
88:07 17:37 5:58 |
294 | Rishi Agrawal - 16:55 5:44 35 |
Alexander Colbreth - 17:03 5:47 38 |
Aaron Wong - 17:17 5:52 52 |
Sameer Tharakan - 18:09 6:09 81 |
Charles Hug - 18:43 6:21 88 |
||
13 | Tulare Western 8-11-14-14-12 Gap: 1:27 |
87:18 17:28 5:55 |
294 | Joseph Rivera Jr 16:24 5:34 10 |
Justin Martinez So 17:26 5:55 58 |
David Guzman Jr 17:47 6:02 74 |
Joey Barnett So 17:50 6:03 75 |
Salvador Carranza Sr 17:51 6:03 77 |
||
15 | Carmel 13-15-15-13-14 Gap: 1:12 |
87:03 17:25 5:54 |
295 | Ty Rothstein Jr 16:40 5:39 24 |
Trevor Vita Jr 17:23 5:54 57 |
Tyler Larson So 17:31 5:56 65 |
Ali Karmally Jr 17:37 5:58 69 |
Oliver Shabram Sr 17:52 6:03 80 |
||
16 | Harbor 11-13-13-15-15 Gap: 2:18 |
88:58 17:48 6:02 |
314 | Ryan Roseman Sr 16:30 5:36 15 |
Dillon Sherrin So 17:23 5:54 56 |
Tony McMillin Jr 17:30 5:56 64 |
Ian Russell Fr 18:47 6:22 89 |
John Beggs So 18:48 6:22 90 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Mayeda | So | Aptos | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Phillip Pompei | So | St. Francis | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Charles Rogers | So | Burlingame | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Evan Ducharme | So | Los Gatos | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Michael Johnson | So | Los Gatos | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Shawhan | So | Los Gatos | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Sullivan | So | Serra | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Keanen McCarthy | So | Vanden | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Alejandro Hernandez | So | Modesto | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Matt Maldenado | So | Modesto | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Jeff Engel | So | Vanden | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Ben Melendes | So | Aptos | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Nick Oliver | HOMESTEAD | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
14 | Andrew Fabian | So | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | David Page | So | Mitty | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Spencer McLeod | So | Serra | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Josue Ortiz | So | Pajaro Valley | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Brennan Lynch | Fr | Santa Cruz | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Ricardo Bravo | So | Tulare Western | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Chris Seiden | So | American | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Justin Too | So | Silver Creek | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Matt Ong | So | St. Francis | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Tran | So | Silver Creek | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Matt Nervino | So | Palma | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Gabriel Perez | So | Pajaro Valley | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Eric Sumner | So | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Roberto Rodriguez | Fr | Tulare Western | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Colin Meyer | So | Santa Cruz | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Tim Gates | So | St. Francis | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Ritchie Portillo | So | Tulare Western | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Miles Beckstead | So | Los Altos | 18:06 | 6:08 | 1/5 | 5/25 | 17/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Danny Jordan | So | Bellarmine | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Antonio Valdes | So | Vanden | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Danny Owens | So | Willow Glen | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Sam Dwyer | So | Bellarmine | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Allen Aquirre | Fr | Tulare Western | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Augustin Borjon | So | Newark Memorial | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Andy Schwenk | So | Serra | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Curtis Wright | Sr | Hollister | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Brian Wang | So | American | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Benny Willers | So | Riordan | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Myles Swanton | So | Serra | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Duncan Godfrey | So | Riordan | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Thomas Glikbarg | So | Serra | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Chris Baca | So | Vanden | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Michael Hicks | So | Mitty | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Arleo | So | Mitty | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Haran | So | Vanden | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Turner Jacobs | So | Aptos | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Robert Mack | HOMESTEAD | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
51 | Chris Garcia | So | Silver Creek | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Rye Livingston | So | Los Gatos | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Max Cuevas | So | Palma | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Rivera | So | Modesto | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Scheeter | So | Santa Clara | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Will Conner | So | St. Francis | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Bach Nguyen | So | St. Francis | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Grennan | So | Mitty | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Akshar Kuchhia | So | American | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Kunal Patel | So | American | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Pilkington | So | Bellarmine | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Juan Daza | So | King City | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Jorge Bravo | So | Palma | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Dan Curley | So | St. Francis | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Christopher Young | So | Tulare Western | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Victor Deniz | So | King City | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Sean Adamski | So | Bellarmine | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Bryan Finney | So | Bellarmine | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Trevor Carmack | So | Santa Clara | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Jeff Morimune | So | American | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Hubert Longmore | So | Silver Creek | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Stephen Chen | So | American | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Ben Rangell | So | Santa Cruz | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Mark Frelier | Sr | Hollister | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Greg Griffin | So | Vanden | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Datu | So | Bellarmine | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Jake Iremonger | So | Newark Memorial | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Taylor Daw | So | Los Altos | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2/5 | 7/25 | 21/27 | ||||
79 | Otoniel Escobedo | So | King City | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Mark Haydt | So | King City | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Robby Davinroy | So | Woodside | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Arturo Hernandez | So | Oak Grove | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | David Villegas | So | King City | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Sam Alexander | So | Bellarmine | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Brian Mendonca | So | Newark Memorial | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Nathaniel Polussa | So | Leland | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Kay | HOMESTEAD | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
88 | Michael Valle | So | Serra | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Christain Ferrey | So | Riordan | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Martin Mwangi | So | Newark Memorial | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Przepioski | So | Newark Memorial | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Michael Fisher | So | Woodside | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | David Gonzales | ST FRANCIS CC | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
94 | John Hietter | So | St. Ignatius | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Mikhail Komerosky | Sr | American | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Alex Smiithee | So | Hollister | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Brian Wong | HOMESTEAD | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
98 | Robert Dejong | So | Mitty | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Mike Clark | So | Los Altos | 19:50 | 6:43 | 3/5 | 10/25 | 19/27 | ||||
100 | Kevin Eng | Fr | Galileo | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Danny Cavero | So | Palma | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Justin Yu | So | Los Altos | 19:58 | 6:46 | 4/5 | 11/25 | 14/25 | ||||
103 | Walter Bell | So | Serra | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Alex Devlin | So | St. Francis | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Sean Fisher | So | Woodside | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Mathew Dunagan | So | Oak Grove | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Joseph Cordova | So | Oak Grove | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Kenny Li | So | Willow Glen | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Brooks Ilg | So | Serra | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Eddson Alcid | HOMESTEAD | 20:11 | 6:51 | ||||||||
111 | Ian Tormey | So | Los Altos | 20:13 | 6:51 | 5/5 | 13/25 | 11/22 | ||||
112 | Eric Yu | So | American | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Brian McKay | So | Serra | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Mark Cordova | So | Oak Grove | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Tony Bento | Fr | Tulare Western | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Jack Kodros | So | St. Ignatius | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
117 | Justin Paxton | So | Woodside | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Xonie Martin | So | Santa Clara | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Jon Rey | So | St. Ignatius | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Tony Urbina | So | St. Ignatius | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Stanley Hiew | So | Mitty | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Collin Sapera | So | St. Francis | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Tom Mezzera | So | St. Ignatius | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Matt Mahoney | So | St. Ignatius | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Samuel Lum | HOMESTEAD | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
126 | Brendan Neville | So | St. Ignatius | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Cesar Villegas | So | Tulare Western | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Krauth | So | Santa Clara | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Dominic Petrino | So | Los Gatos | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Tj Dawson | Fr | Hollister | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | Jason Estes | So | Bellarmine | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Troy Little | So | Oak Grove | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Scott Daulton | So | Serra | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Heywood | So | Woodside | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
135 | Sean Slattery | So | St. Francis | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Paul Crotty | So | Mitty | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Bobby Losey | So | Woodside | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Sean Bennion | So | St. Francis | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Joe Cronin | So | Woodside | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Rishi Metha | So | American | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
141 | Kristain Anicete | So | Riordan | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
142 | Roberto Garcia | So | Leland | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
143 | Justin Garcia | So | Willow Glen | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Purdy | So | Santa Cruz | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
145 | Jesus Mestas | So | Willow Glen | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
146 | Ravi Mukkavilli | So | St. Francis | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
147 | Jovanny Rodriguez | So | Pajaro Valley | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
148 | Sameer Khan | So | American | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
149 | Alfredo Bravo | So | King City | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
150 | Erik Chau | So | Pajaro Valley | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
151 | Eric Lee | So | Oak Grove | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
152 | Chester Selva | So | Galileo | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
153 | Chris Lee | So | Galileo | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
154 | An Troung | So | Bellarmine | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
155 | Simon Loos | So | St. Ignatius | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
156 | Manish Zaveri | So | Leland | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
157 | Ben Karin | So | Los Gatos | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
158 | Zachary Dolezal | So | Woodside | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
159 | Sam Terpstra | So | Modesto | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
160 | Craig Reynolds | So | Pioneer | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Doug Thoreson | So | Bellarmine | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
162 | Dung Hoang | So | Westmont | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
163 | Chris Carvalho | So | Santa Clara | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
164 | Steven Calvario | So | Palma | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
165 | Ben Kletzer | So | Santa Cruz | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
166 | Jon Campbell | So | Los Gatos | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
167 | Matt Menard | So | Bellarmine | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
168 | Eddie Navarro | So | Palma | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
169 | Jonathan Yang | So | Leland | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
170 | Douglas Le | So | Bellarmine | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
171 | Ly Thach | So | Oak Grove | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
172 | Jake Bailey | So | Bellarmine | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
173 | Nick Lau | So | St. Francis | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
174 | John Snell | So | Palma | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
175 | Devlin Obrien | Fr | Santa Cruz | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
176 | Erick Orantes | So | Riordan | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
177 | Daniel Mesiti | So | Modesto | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
178 | Alex Vu | So | Bellarmine | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
179 | Alex Arnest | So | St. Ignatius | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
180 | Dan Bellonzi | So | Pajaro Valley | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Sanchez | So | Bellarmine | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
182 | Mike Quinones | So | St. Ignatius | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
183 | Andrew Montgomery | So | St. Francis | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
184 | William Su | So | Modesto | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
185 | Tim Joo | So | Modesto | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
186 | Bryan Kupka | So | Mitty | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
187 | Jose Andrade | So | Hollister | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
188 | Billy Oltun | So | Riordan | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
189 | Andy Le | So | Santa Clara | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serra 3-4-4-3-1 Gap: 1:23 |
90:00 18:00 6:06 |
124 | Patrick Sullivan So 17:06 5:48 5 |
Spencer McLeod So 17:36 5:58 13 |
Andy Schwenk So 18:22 6:14 32 |
Myles Swanton So 18:27 6:15 36 |
Thomas Glikbarg So 18:29 6:16 38 |
||
1 | Vanden 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:28 |
89:51 17:58 6:05 |
124 | Keanen McCarthy So 17:08 5:48 6 |
Jeff Engel So 17:29 5:56 9 |
Antonio Valdes So 18:08 6:09 28 |
Chris Baca So 18:30 6:16 39 |
Spencer Haran So 18:36 6:18 42 |
||
3 | St. Francis 1-5-2-5-3 Gap: 2:26 |
89:52 17:58 6:06 |
140 | Phillip Pompei So 16:24 5:34 1 |
Matt Ong So 17:48 6:02 18 |
Tim Gates So 18:01 6:06 24 |
Will Conner So 18:49 6:23 48 |
Bach Nguyen So 18:50 6:23 49 |
||
4 | Bellarmine 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
90:42 18:08 6:09 |
141 | Andrew Fabian So 17:33 5:57 11 |
Eric Sumner So 17:58 6:05 21 |
Danny Jordan So 18:07 6:08 27 |
Sam Dwyer So 18:11 6:10 29 |
Ryan Pilkington So 18:53 6:24 53 |
||
5 | Tulare Western 11-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:09 |
91:02 18:12 6:10 |
150 | Ricardo Bravo So 17:46 6:01 16 |
Roberto Rodriguez Fr 17:59 6:06 22 |
Ritchie Portillo So 18:06 6:08 25 |
Allen Aquirre Fr 18:16 6:12 30 |
Christopher Young So 18:55 6:25 57 |
||
6 | Los Gatos 2-1-1-1-6 Gap: 3:38 |
90:29 18:06 6:08 |
163 | Evan Ducharme So 17:01 5:46 2 |
Michael Johnson So 17:01 5:46 3 |
Dylan Shawhan So 17:04 5:47 4 |
Rye Livingston So 18:44 6:21 44 |
Dominic Petrino So 20:39 7:00 110 |
||
7 | American 12-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:18 |
93:00 18:36 6:18 |
216 | Chris Seiden So 17:47 6:02 17 |
Brian Wang So 18:25 6:15 34 |
Akshar Kuchhia So 18:51 6:23 51 |
Kunal Patel So 18:52 6:24 52 |
Jeff Morimune So 19:05 6:28 62 |
||
8 | Mitty 8-11-8-7-8 Gap: 2:14 |
93:20 18:40 6:20 |
228 | David Page So 17:34 5:57 12 |
Michael Hicks So 18:32 6:17 40 |
Andrew Arleo So 18:35 6:18 41 |
Patrick Grennan So 18:51 6:23 50 |
Robert Dejong So 19:48 6:43 85 |
||
9 | HOMESTEAD 6-12-12-11-9 Gap: 2:40 |
95:41 19:08 6:29 |
306 | Nick Oliver - 17:31 5:56 10 |
Robert Mack - 18:40 6:20 43 |
Jacob Kay - 19:33 6:38 75 |
Brian Wong - 19:46 6:42 84 |
Eddson Alcid - 20:11 6:51 94 |
||
10 | Modesto 5-2-6-9-10 Gap: 7:06 |
99:47 19:57 6:46 |
319 | Alejandro Hernandez So 17:09 5:49 7 |
Matt Maldenado So 17:23 5:54 8 |
Andrew Rivera So 18:49 6:23 46 |
Sam Terpstra So 22:11 7:31 124 |
Daniel Mesiti So 24:15 8:13 134 |
||
11 | King City 19-19-17-14-11 Gap: 0:34 |
96:03 19:13 6:31 |
324 | Juan Daza So 18:54 6:24 54 |
Victor Deniz So 18:58 6:26 58 |
Otoniel Escobedo So 19:21 6:34 69 |
Mark Haydt So 19:22 6:34 70 |
David Villegas So 19:28 6:36 73 |
||
12 | Newark Memorial 15-16-15-13-12 Gap: 1:21 |
96:22 19:16 6:32 |
329 | Augustin Borjon So 18:18 6:12 31 |
Jake Iremonger So 19:17 6:32 67 |
Brian Mendonca So 19:30 6:37 74 |
Martin Mwangi So 19:38 6:39 78 |
Andrew Przepioski So 19:39 6:40 79 |
||
13 | Palma 13-13-11-10-13 Gap: 4:30 |
97:57 19:35 6:38 |
332 | Matt Nervino So 17:55 6:04 19 |
Max Cuevas So 18:45 6:21 45 |
Jorge Bravo So 18:55 6:25 55 |
Danny Cavero So 19:57 6:46 87 |
Steven Calvario So 22:25 7:36 126 |
||
14 | Santa Cruz 10-8-9-12-14 Gap: 4:45 |
98:41 19:44 6:41 |
347 | Brennan Lynch Fr 17:45 6:01 15 |
Colin Meyer So 18:01 6:06 23 |
Ben Rangell So 19:07 6:29 64 |
Andrew Purdy So 21:18 7:13 118 |
Ben Kletzer So 22:30 7:38 127 |
||
15 | Los Altos 14-15-16-16-15 Gap: 2:07 |
97:26 19:29 6:36 |
363 | Miles Beckstead So 18:06 6:08 26 |
Taylor Daw So 19:19 6:33 68 |
Mike Clark So 19:50 6:43 86 |
Justin Yu So 19:58 6:46 88 |
Ian Tormey So 20:13 6:51 95 |
||
16 | Riordan 17-14-13-15-16 Gap: 5:43 |
101:50 20:22 6:54 |
399 | Benny Willers So 18:26 6:15 35 |
Duncan Godfrey So 18:28 6:16 37 |
Christain Ferrey So 19:37 6:39 77 |
Kristain Anicete So 21:10 7:11 117 |
Erick Orantes So 24:09 8:11 133 |
||
17 | Pajaro Valley 9-7-14-17-17 Gap: 7:05 |
103:36 20:43 7:01 |
409 | Josue Ortiz So 17:39 5:59 14 |
Gabriel Perez So 17:57 6:05 20 |
Jovanny Rodriguez So 21:34 7:19 119 |
Erik Chau So 21:42 7:21 121 |
Dan Bellonzi So 24:44 8:23 135 |
||
18 | Hollister 16-16-17-18-18 Gap: 7:56 |
104:19 20:52 7:04 |
430 | Curtis Wright Sr 18:24 6:14 33 |
Mark Frelier Sr 19:07 6:29 65 |
Alex Smiithee So 19:45 6:42 83 |
Tj Dawson Fr 20:43 7:01 111 |
Jose Andrade So 26:20 8:56 138 |
||
19 | Santa Clara 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:36 |
101:15 20:15 6:52 |
442 | Jacob Scheeter So 18:49 6:23 47 |
Trevor Carmack So 19:04 6:28 61 |
Xonie Martin So 20:19 6:53 100 |
Andrew Krauth So 20:38 7:00 109 |
Chris Carvalho So 22:25 7:36 125 |
||
20 | Woodside 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:35 |
100:23 20:05 6:48 |
454 | Robby Davinroy So 19:23 6:34 71 |
Michael Fisher So 19:39 6:40 80 |
Sean Fisher So 20:05 6:48 91 |
Justin Paxton So 20:18 6:53 99 |
Ryan Heywood So 20:58 7:06 113 |
||
21 | Oak Grove 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:29 |
100:47 20:09 6:50 |
465 | Arturo Hernandez So 19:24 6:35 72 |
Mathew Dunagan So 20:06 6:49 92 |
Joseph Cordova So 20:08 6:49 93 |
Mark Cordova So 20:16 6:52 96 |
Troy Little So 20:53 7:05 112 |
||
22 | St. Ignatius 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:45 |
101:14 20:15 6:52 |
486 | John Hietter So 19:44 6:41 81 |
Jack Kodros So 20:18 6:53 98 |
Jon Rey So 20:20 6:54 101 |
Tony Urbina So 20:23 6:55 102 |
Tom Mezzera So 20:29 6:57 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Lujan | Sr | Oak Grove | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Diaz | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Peter Cottle | Jr | Los Gatos | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Jeff Grogan | Jr | Serra | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Austin Carter | Jr | Los Gatos | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Rodney Nourani | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Jeff Flaherty | Jr | Serra | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Hisham Dahud | Sr | Serra | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Sean Semeniuk | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Kai Hayashi | Jr | Los Gatos | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Vince Sokhanvari | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Josh Thomas | Jr | Palma | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | David Martin | Fr | Irvington | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Ben Bubenheim | Sr | Serra | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Michael Wise | Jr | Serra | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Robert Meyers | So | Irvington | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Sam Goodwin | Sr | Leigh | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Ruiz | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Chris Davis | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Chase Milburn | Jr | Watsonville | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Zhao | Jr | St. Francis | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Tapia | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Whitmer Dylan | So | Gilroy | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Uriel Garcia | So | Gilroy | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Ryu Komiyama | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Brett Hansson | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Matt Roman | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Alan Cameron | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Spencer Silva | Sr | Gilroy | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Jeff Georgette | Jr | Serra | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Charles Stimson | Jr | Serra | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Eliot Williams | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Ben Davis | Jr | Oak Grove | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Demetric Olivares | Jr | Palma | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Demski | Fr | Harbor | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Stanley Chung | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Victor Bravo | Jr | King City | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | John Bergez | Jr | Palma | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Quan | Jr | Oak Grove | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Matt Meyer | Jr | Riordan | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | George Martionez | So | Watsonville | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Jimmy Ruck | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Aguirre | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Stephan Herman | Sr | Riordan | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Esai Lujan | Jr | Oak Grove | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Agustin Serafio | So | Gilroy | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Justin Fillmore | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Ed Jacoubowsky | Jr | Woodside | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Michael J. Borg | Jr | Serra | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Golden Phillip | Fr | Harbor | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | David Rivera | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Arthur Chow | Jr | Riordan | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Jason Yamaguchi | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Skylar Storey | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Finigan | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Adam Garcia | Jr | Los Altos | 20:27 | 6:56 | 1/11 | 15/25 | 18/27 | ||||
57 | Michael Conti | Jr | Riordan | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Randall Lopez | Sr | Hollister | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Barrera | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Zach Rosenberg | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Jesse Nickell | Fr | Harbor | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Gabe Marra | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Brian Parkman | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | John Wedig | Jr | St. Francis | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Jonathan Anderson | Jr | Los Altos | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2/11 | 16/25 | 14/24 | ||||
66 | Eric Teixeria | So | Gustine | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Dieter Joubert | So | Los Altos | 20:50 | 7:04 | 3/11 | 17/25 | 11/17 | ||||
68 | Jesse Ramirez | Jr | Palma | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Palma | Jr | Mitty | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Julian Aggio | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Don Ho | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Justice Welburn | Sr | King City | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Beirman | Jr | Woodside | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Isaac Perry | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Ben Struve | Fr | Los Altos | 21:25 | 7:16 | 4/11 | 18/25 | 9/13 | ||||
76 | Jake Tozer | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Logan Nichols | Sr | Hollister | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
78 | Gabriel Bentley | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Leo Haury | Jr | Los Altos | 21:32 | 7:18 | 5/11 | 19/25 | 4/10 | ||||
80 | Allan Chan | Sr | Gilroy | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Salam Amath | Jr | Oak Grove | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Tom Brown | Jr | Riordan | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Rogozen | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Tim Kikuchi | So | Harbor | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Bustos-Metally | Jr | Galileo | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
86 | Fred Murabito | Jr | Palma | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
87 | Ronnie Blakenship | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Sam Thorp | Jr | Palma | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Marcus Sakoda | Sr | Westmont | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
90 | Max Henderson | So | Pacific Collegiate | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
91 | Mitch Brown | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
92 | Jake Impey | Jr | Los Gatos | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
93 | Justin Hes | So | Rancho Cotate | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Tran | Sr | Westmont | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Paul Sintetos | Jr | Harbor | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
96 | Alex Thompson | So | Rancho Cotate | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Charles Lieu | Fr | Oak Grove | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Lucas Pesci | ST FRANCIS CC | 22:26 | 7:36 | ||||||||
99 | Charlie Kokernak | So | Los Altos | 22:26 | 7:36 | 6/11 | 20/25 | 6/9 | ||||
100 | Adam Brayton | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
101 | Joel Brown | Fr | Harbor | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
102 | Joshua Simmons | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | David Casterman | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Matt Escobar | Jr | Mitty | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Nick Kinion | ST FRANCIS CC | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
106 | Nick Riley | Jr | Riordan | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
107 | Jesus Diaz | Jr | Gilroy | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
108 | Ben Chan | Jr | American | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Tate | Jr | Woodside | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
110 | Morgan Herbert-King | So | Pacific Collegiate | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
111 | Jordan Buysse | Fr | Los Altos | 24:16 | 8:14 | 7/11 | 21/25 | 4/5 | ||||
112 | Aaron Lau | Jr | American | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
113 | Robert Hsu | Jr | American | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
114 | Brendan Ferrell | Fr | Los Altos | 24:42 | 8:22 | 8/11 | 22/25 | 4/4 | ||||
115 | Vince Leung | Jr | Bellarmine | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Willard | So | Los Altos | 25:49 | 8:45 | 9/11 | 23/25 | 2/2 | ||||
117 | Cliff Bartolome | Jr | Riordan | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
118 | Michael Pickans | Sr | Westmont | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
119 | Duncan Tormey | Fr | Los Altos | 26:43 | 9:03 | 10/11 | 24/25 | 2/2 | ||||
120 | Elbert Suen | Fr | Los Altos | 28:24 | 9:38 | 11/11 | 25/25 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serra 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
91:41 18:20 6:13 |
37 | Jeff Grogan Jr 17:39 5:59 3 |
Jeff Flaherty Jr 18:10 6:09 5 |
Hisham Dahud Sr 18:13 6:11 6 |
Ben Bubenheim Sr 18:49 6:23 11 |
Michael Wise Jr 18:50 6:23 12 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:51 |
94:11 18:50 6:23 |
58 | Sean Semeniuk Jr 18:18 6:12 7 |
Vince Sokhanvari Jr 18:41 6:20 9 |
Ryan Ruiz Jr 19:01 6:27 13 |
Chris Davis Sr 19:02 6:27 14 |
Andrew Tapia Jr 19:09 6:29 15 |
||
3 | Los Gatos 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:49 |
93:38 18:44 6:21 |
67 | Peter Cottle Jr 17:38 5:59 2 |
Austin Carter Jr 17:40 5:59 4 |
Kai Hayashi Jr 18:35 6:18 8 |
Ryu Komiyama Jr 19:18 6:33 18 |
Ryan Finigan Jr 20:27 6:56 35 |
||
4 | Gilroy 6-5-4-5-4 Gap: 2:21 |
99:42 19:56 6:46 |
132 | Whitmer Dylan So 19:14 6:31 16 |
Uriel Garcia So 19:16 6:32 17 |
Spencer Silva Sr 19:25 6:35 20 |
Agustin Serafio So 20:12 6:51 32 |
Allan Chan Sr 21:35 7:19 47 |
||
4 | Oak Grove 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:10 |
98:55 19:47 6:42 |
132 | Ian Lujan Sr 17:27 5:55 1 |
Ben Davis Jr 19:40 6:40 24 |
Matthew Quan Jr 20:00 6:47 28 |
Esai Lujan Jr 20:11 6:51 31 |
Salam Amath Jr 21:37 7:20 48 |
||
6 | Palma 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
101:11 20:14 6:52 |
156 | Josh Thomas Jr 18:43 6:21 10 |
Demetric Olivares Jr 19:41 6:40 25 |
John Bergez Jr 19:59 6:46 27 |
Jesse Ramirez Jr 20:55 7:05 43 |
Fred Murabito Jr 21:53 7:25 51 |
||
7 | Riordan 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
102:39 20:32 6:58 |
179 | Matt Meyer Jr 20:02 6:47 29 |
Stephan Herman Sr 20:08 6:49 30 |
Arthur Chow Jr 20:23 6:55 34 |
Michael Conti Jr 20:28 6:56 37 |
Tom Brown Jr 21:38 7:20 49 |
||
8 | Harbor 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
104:43 20:57 7:06 |
203 | Kyle Demski Fr 19:41 6:40 26 |
Golden Phillip Fr 20:21 6:54 33 |
Jesse Nickell Fr 20:43 7:01 39 |
Tim Kikuchi So 21:45 7:22 50 |
Paul Sintetos Jr 22:13 7:32 55 |
||
9 | Los Altos 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:05 |
105:02 21:00 7:07 |
210 | Adam Garcia Jr 20:27 6:56 36 |
Jonathan Anderson Jr 20:48 7:03 41 |
Dieter Joubert So 20:50 7:04 42 |
Ben Struve Fr 21:25 7:16 45 |
Leo Haury Jr 21:32 7:18 46 |
||
10 | Rancho Cotate 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:35 |
109:56 21:59 7:27 |
266 | Julian Aggio Jr 21:01 7:07 44 |
Ronnie Blakenship Jr 21:54 7:25 52 |
Justin Hes So 22:11 7:31 54 |
Alex Thompson So 22:14 7:32 56 |
Joshua Simmons Sr 22:36 7:40 60 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
99:23 19:53 6:44 |
15 | Alan Cameron Jr 19:24 6:35 1 |
Eliot Williams Jr 19:39 6:40 2 |
Stanley Chung Jr 19:44 6:41 3 |
Justin Fillmore Jr 20:13 6:51 4 |
David Rivera Jr 20:23 6:55 5 |
||
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:17 |
123:56 24:47 8:24 |
50 | Charlie Kokernak So 22:26 7:36 8 |
Jordan Buysse Fr 24:16 8:14 9 |
Brendan Ferrell Fr 24:42 8:22 10 |
Andrew Willard So 25:49 8:45 11 |
Duncan Tormey Fr 26:43 9:03 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dayne Gradone | Fr | Aptos | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Rylan Hunt | Fr | Aptos | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Owen Deming | Fr | Modesto | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Lawrence Smith | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Slaton | Fr | Oak Grove | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Bobby Stenger | Fr | North Salinas | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Abdul Kamara | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Joel Ayala | Fr | Leland | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Conor Sullivan | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Morris Stevens | Sr | Hollister | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Braden Kolte | Fr | Leland | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Frank Gao | Fr | Leland | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Filipcik | Fr | Woodside | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Sam Schneider | Fr | Serra | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Weiss | Fr | Mitty | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Siko | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Manual Casas | Fr | Gilroy | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | David Motamed | Fr | Serra | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Mason Luperine | Fr | Newark Memorial | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Moore | Fr | Serra | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Erik Anderson | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Greg Innes | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Evan Grzejka | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | American | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Evan Crockett | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Christian Fernandez | Fr | Los Gatos | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Buick | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Nati Wolde | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Mitchell Council | Fr | Serra | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Sean Young | Fr | American | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Carmen Lepiane | Fr | Mitty | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Marten Tan | Fr | Serra | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | James Murphy | Fr | Serra | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Dan Peterson | Fr | St. Francis | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Nick Hart | Fr | St. Francis | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Will Pandori | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Jaime Reyes | Fr | Gilroy | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Jack Kurzava | Fr | Palma | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Antonio Venegas | Fr | North Salinas | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Parker Spielman | Fr | Los Altos | 19:26 | 6:35 | 1/3 | 8/25 | 20/30 | ||||
41 | Philip Yee | Fr | North Salinas | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Rajan Mittal | Fr | Irvington | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Jamie Eldredge | Fr | St. Francis | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Peter Whitney | Fr | Serra | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Nick Marino | Fr | Aptos | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Scotty Bohrer | Fr | Los Altos | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2/3 | 9/25 | 12/29 | ||||
47 | Matthew Tate | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Kedar Iyer | Fr | Mitty | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Joe Madigan | Fr | St. Francis | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Chris Navarro | Fr | Serra | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Alan Saucedo | Fr | Westmont | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Matt Larochelle | Fr | Leland | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Ian Bambricks | Sr | Hollister | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Costanzo | Fr | Serra | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Brian Lanier | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Cody Stahl | Fr | St. Francis | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Enrique Calderon | Fr | Los Altos | 20:01 | 6:47 | 3/3 | 12/25 | 9/25 | ||||
58 | Brendon Welch | Fr | St. Francis | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Brian Couchman | Fr | Modesto | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | K. C. Hart | Fr | St. Francis | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Kern Rikhi | Fr | Santa Clara | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Vicente Patino | Fr | Riordan | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Tim Weber | Fr | St. Francis | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Gabbriel Pagan | Fr | Westmont | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Royce Hall | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Miles Orantia | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Zach Moses | Fr | Palma | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Robert Tolleth | Fr | Serra | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Richard Villapando | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Bobby Allen | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Moran | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Connor O'Brien | Fr | Oak Grove | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Sam Levy | Fr | St. Francis | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Kyle McDermott | Fr | Riordan | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Nick Lazarakis | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Ron Kuchac | Fr | Riordan | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Justin Koh | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Steven Arms | Fr | Serra | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Valentino Julien | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Dave Frazier | Fr | Los Gatos | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Alex Tom | Fr | Leland | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | David Hopper | Fr | Aptos | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Chris Cuturroto | Fr | Newark Memorial | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Devin Dunn | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | John Ide | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Ian Dennis | Fr | American | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Oliva | Fr | Riordan | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Evan Bondonno | Fr | Los Gatos | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Rosenberry | Fr | Silver Creek | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
90 | Nick Valle | Fr | Serra | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Kendrick Chow | Fr | Galileo | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Sina Sinai | Fr | Santa Clara | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Curtis | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Jaatinen | Fr | Pioneer | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Greg Derenzis | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Adam Molina | Fr | St. Francis | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Bobby Farmer | Fr | Santa Clara | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | David Glenday | Fr | St. Francis | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Hong Yang Gao | Fr | Modesto | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | Guido Spanjaart | Fr | Leland | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Lawson Welburn | Fr | King City | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Ivan Oseguera | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Lance Valencia | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Bobby Goodley-Espinosa | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Arthur Wright | Fr | Oak Grove | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Sean Robbins | Fr | Mitty | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
107 | Ryan McGuigan | Fr | Riordan | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Michael Otte | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
109 | Vincent Chen | Fr | Galileo | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Brian Johnson | Fr | North Salinas | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
111 | Gregory Calimpong | Fr | Gilroy | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
112 | Khoa Nguyen | Fr | Oak Grove | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Masana Nashimoto | Fr | Leland | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | Ted Sterner | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Ceferino Navarette | Fr | Modesto | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
116 | Ostretsov Eugene | Fr | North Salinas | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Josh Laplante | Fr | Leland | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Fabie | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Eric Yepez | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Alex Moser | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Davis | Fr | Santa Clara | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Christian Flaten | Fr | Mitty | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Nelson | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
124 | Michael Garcia | Fr | Leland | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
125 | Chris Bitter | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Robert Avila | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Donald Tran | Fr | Westmont | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Chris McLachlan | Fr | Leland | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Itani | Fr | Pioneer | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
130 | Noel Chavez | Fr | American | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Lee Thomeson | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Josh Richards | Fr | Serra | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | Parijat Chakrabarti | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Josh Maine | Fr | Woodside | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Chu | Fr | Riordan | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
136 | Connor Albach | Fr | Riordan | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
137 | Vivek Maheshwari | Fr | St. Francis | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
138 | Trent Ueunten | Fr | Westmont | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
139 | Enrique Garcia | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Nate Olson | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Corley | Fr | Serra | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
142 | Chris Lee | Fr | St. Francis | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
143 | Pablo Abarca | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
144 | Nick Jose | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Santomauro | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
146 | John Lea | Fr | Pioneer | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
147 | Raymond Thai | Fr | Oak Grove | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
148 | Oscar Cortez | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
149 | Tony Gerbino | Fr | Leland | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
150 | Michael Yu | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
151 | Oscar Amaro | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
152 | David Reyes | Fr | Hollister | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
153 | Danny Price | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
154 | William Dancer | Fr | St. Francis | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
155 | Corin Hamilton | So | Palma | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
156 | Dan Coats | Fr | Pioneer | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Archut | Fr | Pioneer | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
158 | James Chee | Fr | St. Francis | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Schapansky | Fr | St. Francis | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | Michael Weiland | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
161 | Ashwin Shanker | Fr | Irvington | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
162 | Rob Nepomuceno | Fr | St. Francis | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
163 | Vincent Vo | Fr | Irvington | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
164 | Hernan Martinez | Fr | King City | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Alex Wutke | Fr | Palma | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | Tyler Roby | Fr | St. Francis | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
167 | Daniel Brody | Fr | American | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Westmont | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
169 | Colin Henry | Fr | Bay School | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
170 | Brandon Cruickshank | Fr | Westmont | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
171 | Ronak Patel | Fr | Irvington | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
172 | Matt Abely | Fr | Bellarmine | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
173 | Robbie Bergantz | Fr | Bellarmine | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
174 | Sean Yoshikawa | Fr | Irvington | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
175 | Ronnel Datlag | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Mistor | Fr | Palma | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
177 | Nathan Baker | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
178 | Kyle Stranahan | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
179 | James Ramseur | Fr | Palma | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
180 | Collin Mehring | Fr | St. Francis | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
181 | Honping Lin | Fr | Leland | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
182 | Steven Hu | Fr | Leland | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
183 | Mark Shelor | Fr | Palma | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
184 | Nic Heese | Fr | Modesto | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
185 | Mitchell Supan | Fr | Westmont | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
186 | Will Ryan | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
187 | Thomas Maloney | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
188 | Mike Shymanski | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
189 | Gabriel Kenney | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
190 | Michael Banuelos | Fr | Mitty | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
191 | Ian Green | Fr | King City | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
192 | Jesus Murguia | Fr | Mitty | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
193 | Nick Dessau | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
194 | Simon Wang | Fr | Leland | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Albin | Fr | Bellarmine | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
196 | David Hsu | Fr | Leland | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
197 | Aaron Chen | Fr | Leland | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.