Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Shay Fr So 15:08.3 7:06 2.13 126/225 5/13 5/13 12/20
Bennett, Aaron Fr So 15:39.4 7:21 2.13 144/225 9/13 9/13 6/11
Beyer, Adrian Sr JV 19:56.1 6:48 2.93 117/226 11/14 17/20 4/7 20:26
(0:30,2.4)
20:26
(0:30,2.4)
20:26
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bricca, Lucas Fr So 15:10.2 7:07 2.13 130/225 6/13 6/13 9/18
Brito, Ian Fr V 17:03.3 5:49 2.93 93/206 4/6 6/20 15/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carlton, Alex Fr So 15:32.7 7:18 2.13 140/225 8/13 8/13 7/11
Carter, Ben Sr JV 20:03.2 6:51 2.93 122/226 12/14 18/20 3/6 19:17 19:17 19:17
Carter, Chris Sr JV 18:56.6 6:28 2.93 73/226 6/14 12/20 5/20 19:03
(0:07,0.6)
19:03
(0:07,0.6)
19:03
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cochran, Rodrigo Jr JV 16:59.7 5:48 2.93 12/226 1/14 4/20 2/33
Crissman, Tripp Fr So 13:58.4 6:34 2.13 58/225 3/13 3/13 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cushing, Alexander Jr JV 19:26.7 6:38 2.93 92/226 8/14 14/20 4/14
Fisher, George Jr JV 19:15.9 6:35 2.93 88/226 7/14 13/20 5/15
Fowler, Jarrett So So 14:07.8 6:38 2.13 69/225 4/13 4/13 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gibson, Nikolas So V 17:26.3 5:57 2.93 124/206 6/6 8/20 11/24
Glass, Geoffrey Jr V 16:03.1 5:29 2.93 32/206 2/6 2/20 7/33 17:12
(1:09,6.7)
17:12
(1:09,6.7)
17:12
(1:09,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godderis, Nathan Jr JV 18:03.3 6:10 2.93 37/226 4/14 10/20 5/22 17:56 17:56 17:56
Huang, Ryan Jr JV 18:40 6:22 2.93 64/226 5/14 11/20 5/22
Jakatdar, Akhil Jr JV 17:40.2 6:02 2.93 22/226 3/14 9/20 4/26
Johnson, Brandon So So 18:28.5 8:40 2.13 209/225 13/13 13/13 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kidd, Jared Sr JV 27:56.8 9:32 2.93 220/226 14/14 20/20 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Tyler Fr So 15:19 7:11 2.13 136/225 7/13 7/13 10/14
Lawlor, Rian So JV 17:02 5:49 2.93 13/226 2/14 5/20 2/31
Lim, Daniel Fr So 18:15.7 8:34 2.13 207/225 12/13 12/13 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Alan Jr JV 19:53 6:47 2.93 110/226 10/14 16/20 4/8
Liu, Benjamin Jr JV 19:34.2 6:41 2.93 94/226 9/14 15/20 4/10
Luna, Alex Jr JV 20:42.4 7:04 2.93 151/226 13/14 19/20 3/5
Machnicki, Kyle Fr So 16:26.1 7:43 2.13 174/225 10/13 10/13 6/10
MacKenzie, Owen So V 15:31.3 5:18 2.93 9/206 1/6 1/20 6/34 16:55
(1:24,8.2)
16:55
(1:24,8.2)
16:55
(1:24,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Adam Fr V 16:15.9 5:33 2.93 47/206 3/6 3/20 5/33
Sage, Luke Fr So 13:30.2 6:20 2.13 30/225 2/13 2/13 7/29
Subandh, Abhishek Fr So 13:20.8 6:16 2.13 24/225 1/13 1/13 13/29
Tang, Steven Fr So 16:42.8 7:51 2.13 184/225 11/13 11/13 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoshino, Tomo So V 17:21.6 5:55 2.93 119/206 5/6 7/20 13/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/30 82:15
1:50
2.93 5:37 5:18 5:55 290 5:14 83:48
(1:33,1.8)
83:48
(1:33,1.8)
78:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Owen MacKenzie (9), Geoffrey Glass (32), Adam Sage (46), Ian Brito (89), Tomo Yoshino (114)
So 1st 5 9/20 70:06
1:48
2.13 6:35 6:16 7:06 276 6:02 68:28 68:28 64:51 Abhishek Subandh (23), Luke Sage (28), Tripp Crissman (56), Jarrett Fowler (67), Shay Adams (102)
So 2nd 5 8/10 78:07
1:16
2.13 7:20 7:07 7:43 171 6:49 74:49 74:49 70:17 Lucas Bricca (28), Tyler Kim (29), Alex Carlton (31), Aaron Bennett (34), Kyle Machnicki (49)
JV 1st 5 5/22 88:25
1:40
2.93 6:02 5:48 6:22 116 5:29 97:28
(9:03,9.3)
97:28
(9:03,9.3)
91:40
(3:15,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rodrigo Cochran (8), Rian Lawlor (9), Akhil Jakatdar (18), Nathan Godderis (31), Ryan Huang (50)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 97:06
0:56
2.93 6:38 6:28 6:47 117 5:37 114:03
(16:57,14.9)
107:03
(9:57,9.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Carter (19), George Fisher (23), Alexander Cushing (24), Benjamin Liu (25), Alan Liu (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney PALO ALTO 14:29.5 4:57
2 Jake Ritter GRANITE BAY 14:52.8 5:05
3 Tre Lockwood GRANITE BAY 15:06.5 5:09
4 Jake Lange NUEVA 15:14.5 5:12
5 Mikolaj Krajewski LOWELL 15:16.6 5:13
6 Justin Packard2 PALO ALTO 15:22.9 5:15
7 Kaito Hashimoto MILPITAS 15:27.4 5:17
8 Henry Saul PALO ALTO 15:28.7 5:17
9 Owen MacKenzie So Los Altos 15:31.3 5:18 1/6 1/20 6/34 16:55
(1:24)
16:55
(1:24)
16:55
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Mario Machuca MLK JR. 15:32.8 5:18
11 Spencer PALO ALTO 15:33.7 5:19
12 Chris Barba MLK JR. 15:38 5:20
13 Iasiah Jimenez CHRISTIAN 15:38.2 5:20
14 Luke Scandlyn MENLO- 15:38.8 5:20
15 Sam Craig PALO ALTO 15:39.9 5:21
16 Arman Pablo JAMES LOGAN 15:41.4 5:21
17 Kheva Mann SONOMA 15:41.8 5:21
18 Patrick Wiseman CHRISTIAN 15:42.2 5:22
19 Nicco Pompili SIR FRANCIS 15:43.1 5:22
20 Landon Shea OAKMONT 15:50.4 5:24
21 Austin Dai MLK JR. 15:51.7 5:25
22 Ryan Wilson CARLMONT 15:52.4 5:25
23 Neil Johnson TAMALPAIS 15:54.3 5:26
24 Jonathan Moncada MLK JR. 15:55.2 5:26
25 Garrett Vasta MLK JR. 15:55.9 5:26
26 Alexander Parker LOWELL 15:56.1 5:26
27 Robert Mcgowan EL DORADO 15:58.3 5:27
28 Kyle Dimick CARLMONT 15:59.8 5:28
29 Trevor Paulbitski ARCHBISHOP 16:01.6 5:28
30 Jared Mansukhani HALF MOON 16:01.9 5:28
31 Raymond Lozano LINCOLN 16:02.3 5:28
32 Geoffrey Glass Jr Los Altos 16:03.1 5:29 2/6 2/20 7/33 17:12
(1:09)
17:12
(1:09)
17:12
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Ben Beaudry PALO ALTO 16:04.1 5:29
34 Donald Taggert PALO ALTO 16:07 5:30
35 Brendan Loftus SONOMA 16:09.2 5:31
36 Ian Cranfield ARCHBISHOP 16:09.8 5:31
37 Mauricio Tinoco OAKMONT 16:11.2 5:31
38 Ramon Cruz MONTGOMERY 16:11.7 5:32
39 Connor Frisch GRANITE BAY 16:12.6 5:32
40 Scott Macdonald MENLO- 16:13.1 5:32
41 Alonso Gonzales SEQUOIA 16:13.5 5:32
42 Justin Alexander BEAR CREEK 16:14 5:32
43 Grayson Egbert EL DORADO 16:14 5:32
44 Lucas Vigil NEWARK 16:14.4 5:33
45 Karl Zahlhaas-lieb MENLO- 16:14.4 5:33
46 Jackson Mcclelland NUEVA 16:15.4 5:33
47 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 16:15.9 5:33 3/6 3/20 5/33
48 Ronan Cain TAMALPAIS 16:16.5 5:33
49 Paul Law TAMALPAIS 16:16.8 5:33
50 Will Yuponce CHRISTIAN 16:22.8 5:35
51 Cameron Boydd MLK JR. 16:25.4 5:36
52 Jon Bahr LINCOLN 16:28.7 5:37
53 Zevan Soloman TAMALPAIS 16:29 5:38
54 Connor Sheridon SHC PREP 16:29.2 5:38
55 Max Tiao LOWELL 16:29.6 5:38
56 Cameron Plume MENLO- 16:30.8 5:38
57 Henry Persily SIR FRANCIS 16:31.5 5:38
58 Kai Oda PALO ALTO 16:32.6 5:39
59 Samuel Copely CHRISTIAN 16:33.2 5:39
60 Joshua Simpson OAKMONT 16:34.7 5:39
61 Sage Bringas JAMES LOGAN 16:35.4 5:40
62 Michael Kilgariff ARCHBISHOP 16:36.3 5:40
63 Aashai Avadhani PALO ALTO 16:36.8 5:40
64 Jack Nash WOODSIDE 16:37.2 5:40
65 Nick Wong TAMALPAIS 16:38.5 5:41
66 Aaron Davidson SIR FRANCIS 16:38.6 5:41
67 Luca Johnson MENLO- 16:39.1 5:41
68 Justin Hsu CARLMONT 16:41.2 5:42
69 Nicolas Hafer MENLO- 16:42.3 5:42
70 Nate Lara SHC PREP 16:42.9 5:42
71 Natan Cristol- HALF MOON 16:43 5:42
72 Benjamin Elias ANTIOCH 16:43.6 5:43
73 Charlie Strella SHC PREP 16:44.4 5:43
74 William Fuchs LOWELL 16:47 5:44
75 Eduardo Calderon ESCALON 16:47.4 5:44
76 Matthew Mellea NUEVA 16:47.8 5:44
77 Owen Johnson JAMES LOGAN 16:48.6 5:44
78 James Upchurch ARCHBISHOP 16:48.6 5:44
79 Kyle Theurkauf MONTGOMERY 16:49.3 5:44
80 Eric Jackson CARLMONT 16:49.7 5:45
81 Jack Barbour TAMALPAIS 16:51 5:45
82 Smith Quincy SIR FRANCIS 16:51.6 5:45
83 Joseph Quimson NUEVA 16:52.3 5:45
84 Ricardo Salas JAMES LOGAN 16:53.1 5:46
85 Nate Harris TAMALPAIS 16:53.2 5:46
86 Caspian Morast SONOMA 16:53.4 5:46
87 John Aki JAMES LOGAN 16:54.8 5:46
88 Robert Gallardo SHC PREP 16:55.3 5:47
89 Andrew Beevers OAKMONT 17:00 5:48
90 Elias Velazquez ROSELAND 17:00.4 5:48
91 Jack Roney SONOMA 17:02.3 5:49
92 Noah Strause ARAGON 17:03 5:49
93 Ian Brito Fr Los Altos 17:03.3 5:49 4/6 6/20 15/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Nick Sanders SIR FRANCIS 17:03.9 5:49
95 Tim Blumenthal EL DORADO 17:04.1 5:50
96 Gene Aberouette ARCHBISHOP 17:04.5 5:50
97 Ryan Bonnifield LINCOLN 17:04.5 5:50
98 Jacob Williams MONTGOMERY 17:04.6 5:50
99 Lam Tran MILPITAS 17:05.4 5:50
100 Daniel Lyon GRANITE BAY 17:06.5 5:50
101 Matthew Farrugio SHC PREP 17:07 5:51
102 Jack Youstra WOODSIDE 17:09.8 5:51
103 Robert Sprotte JAMES LOGAN 17:10.3 5:52
104 Mateo MISSION 17:10.6 5:52
105 Christopher SEQUOIA 17:11.3 5:52
106 John Soler SHC PREP 17:13.7 5:53
107 Zac Gardner ESCALON 17:14.5 5:53
108 Jason Leung ARAGON 17:14.9 5:53
109 Nevin Afong CHRISTIAN 17:15.8 5:54
110 Eduardo Garcia SONOMA 17:16.5 5:54
111 Alberto Mujica CHRISTIAN 17:17.3 5:54
112 Morgan Piper SONOMA 17:17.4 5:54
113 Enrique Pena NEWARK 17:17.6 5:54
114 Taylor Olson HALF MOON 17:17.8 5:54
115 Thor Herrera OAKMONT 17:18.4 5:54
116 Nathan Dulay MILPITAS 17:18.7 5:55
117 Chris Nip SHC PREP 17:19 5:55
118 Max Springer LOWELL 17:19.8 5:55
119 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:21.6 5:55 5/6 7/20 13/30
120 Evan Chinn GRANITE BAY 17:24.7 5:57
121 Liam Klaiman LOWELL 17:25 5:57
122 Amaury Avat CARLMONT 17:25.2 5:57
123 Chris Gai GRANITE BAY 17:26.1 5:57
124 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 17:26.3 5:57 6/6 8/20 11/24
125 Joseph Kennedy GRANITE BAY 17:26.6 5:57
126 Benjamin Kern LINCOLN 17:30.1 5:58
127 Xander Posten SEQUOIA 17:30.6 5:59
128 Sam Reynolds HALF MOON 17:31 5:59
129 Sammy Klein BAY SCHOOL 17:35.1 6:00
130 Ethan Walker NUEVA 17:35.6 6:00
131 Gael Cruanes ARAGON 17:37.7 6:01
132 Noah Vauclair SEQUOIA 17:38.1 6:01
133 Samuel Holbrook CARLMONT 17:40.5 6:02
134 Jared Peterson SEQUOIA 17:41.8 6:02
135 Justin Richter MONTGOMERY 17:42.9 6:03
136 Alex Kastelein WOODSIDE 17:43.1 6:03
137 Keiran Pinili MILPITAS 17:45.1 6:04
138 Thomas Burt SEQUOIA 17:45.5 6:04
139 Malaya Wilson NEWARK 17:46.7 6:04
140 Jun Kawano SAC. WALDORF 17:49 6:05
141 Michael Gunn WOODSIDE 17:49 6:05
142 Preston Tai LOWELL 17:52.5 6:06
143 Harrison EL DORADO 17:56.6 6:07
144 Rex Robbins ESCALON 18:01.1 6:09
145 Pablo Siguenza ARAGON 18:03 6:10
146 Zion Massil OAKMONT 18:03.6 6:10
147 Grant Dunaway LINCOLN 18:07.1 6:11
148 Nathan Prettyman EL DORADO 18:11.3 6:12
149 Raul Martinez WATSONVILLE 18:11.6 6:13
150 Serna Jacob ANTIOCH 18:13.2 6:13
151 Jaime Cortes EL DORADO 18:13.4 6:13
152 Zachariah Holder SEQUOIA 18:17 6:14
153 Jomar Mendoza MILPITAS 18:18.1 6:15
154 Adrian Vega NEWARK 18:21.2 6:16
155 Joseph Balsama WOODSIDE 18:23.5 6:17
156 Joseph Archer CHRISTIAN 18:25.2 6:17
157 Steven Xu LINCOLN 18:27.6 6:18
158 Justin Ho BEAR CREEK 18:29.4 6:19
159 Dominic Volatile MONTGOMERY 18:30 6:19
160 Daniel Barba WATSONVILLE 18:30.1 6:19
161 Andres Zhou ARAGON 18:30.3 6:19
162 Marcos Fregoso WATSONVILLE 18:30.8 6:19
163 Leon Lambruschini NEWARK 18:31.2 6:19
164 Kevin Oliva ARCHBISHOP 18:31.4 6:19
165 Antonio Portugal MISSION 18:33.4 6:20
166 Lucas Ruiz WATSONVILLE 18:34.5 6:20
167 Eric Morales HALF MOON 18:35.2 6:21
168 Daniel Knight WATSONVILLE 18:36.2 6:21
169 Daniel Galvin ESCALON 18:38.2 6:22
170 Travis Wynn LINCOLN 18:40.5 6:22
171 Cole Locher EL DORADO 18:42.4 6:23
172 Konnor Von emster WOODSIDE 18:53.3 6:27
173 Kyle Quan ARCHBISHOP 18:54.7 6:27
174 Adrian Zuniga- WATSONVILLE 19:01.2 6:29
175 Josh Alimpia MILPITAS 19:03 6:30
176 Chris Gevara BEAR CREEK 19:07.1 6:32
177 Artus Tran MISSION 19:08.4 6:32
178 Ben Levin MISSION 19:13 6:34
179 Jose Maya ANTIOCH 19:13.9 6:34
180 Adam Schwartz BAY SCHOOL 19:14.5 6:34
181 Devin Schinski WOODSIDE 19:14.9 6:34
182 Bryson Aquino NEWARK 19:19.7 6:36
183 Max Klinman SF WALDORF 19:21.6 6:36
184 Carter Bryant BEAR CREEK 19:26.3 6:38
185 Ming Hill BAY SCHOOL 19:26.6 6:38
186 Issac Ruiz WATSONVILLE 19:39.8 6:43
187 Joey Silberman BAY SCHOOL 19:44.1 6:44
188 Samuel Thomson ESCALON 20:00 6:50
189 Demetrio Segura NEWARK 20:04.7 6:51
190 John Kingsland BAY SCHOOL 20:07.1 6:52
191 Evan Farrar WOODSIDE 20:07.9 6:52
192 Cash Logan SF WALDORF 20:09 6:53
193 Josh Teske ESCALON 20:11.3 6:53
194 Dakota Cooper SAC. WALDORF 20:25.7 6:58
195 Charles Fisher MONTGOMERY 20:37.1 7:02
196 Zachary Galli ANTIOCH 20:45.9 7:05
197 Rai Bhachech SAC. WALDORF 20:51.6 7:07
198 Kitiloni Tuiono WOODSIDE 20:58.2 7:09
199 Carson Fogg SAC. WALDORF 20:58.3 7:09
200 Malachi Chou- BAY SCHOOL 21:10 7:13
201 Taejus Yee SF WALDORF 21:23.5 7:18
202 Mckay Verkler WOODSIDE 21:25.1 7:19
203 Mischa Fong SF WALDORF 21:36.1 7:22
204 River Castaneda BAY SCHOOL 21:36.4 7:22
205 Ryan Rhoel SAC. WALDORF 22:10.7 7:34
206 Armando Severino ANTIOCH 23:37.6 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
76:35
15:19
5:14
41 Kent Slaney
-
14:30
4:57
1
Justin Packard2
-
15:23
5:15
6
Henry Saul
-
15:29
5:17
8
Spencer
-
15:34
5:19
11
Sam Craig
-
15:40
5:21
15
Ben Beaudry
-
16:04
5:29
33
Donald Taggert
-
16:07
5:30
34
2 MLK JR.
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
78:54
15:47
5:23
92 Mario Machuca
-
15:33
5:18
10
Chris Barba
-
15:38
5:20
12
Austin Dai
-
15:52
5:25
21
Jonathan Moncada
-
15:55
5:26
24
Garrett Vasta
-
15:56
5:26
25
Cameron Boydd
-
16:25
5:36
50




3 MENLO-
9-10-7-5-3
Gap: 1:00
81:16
16:15
5:33
217 Luke Scandlyn
-
15:39
5:20
14
Scott Macdonald
-
16:13
5:32
40
Karl Zahlhaas-lieb
-
16:14
5:33
44
Cameron Plume
-
16:31
5:38
55
Luca Johnson
-
16:39
5:41
64
Nicolas Hafer
-
16:42
5:42
66




4 TAMALPAIS
15-14-10-7-4
Gap: 0:44
81:35
16:19
5:34
232 Neil Johnson
-
15:54
5:26
23
Ronan Cain
-
16:17
5:33
47
Paul Law
-
16:17
5:33
48
Zevan Soloman
-
16:29
5:38
52
Nick Wong
-
16:39
5:41
62
Jack Barbour
-
16:51
5:45
78
Nate Harris
-
16:53
5:46
82
5 CHRISTIAN
8-4-4-3-5
Gap: 1:38
81:32
16:18
5:34
241 Iasiah Jimenez
-
15:38
5:20
13
Patrick Wiseman
-
15:42
5:22
18
Will Yuponce
-
16:23
5:35
49
Samuel Copely
-
16:33
5:39
57
Nevin Afong
-
17:16
5:54
104
Alberto Mujica
-
17:17
5:54
106
Joseph Archer
-
18:25
6:17
151
6 GRANITE BAY
2-1-3-4-6
Gap: 2:32
80:43
16:09
5:31
255 Jake Ritter
-
14:53
5:05
2
Tre Lockwood
-
15:07
5:09
3
Connor Frisch
-
16:13
5:32
39
Daniel Lyon
-
17:07
5:50
96
Evan Chinn
-
17:25
5:57
115
Chris Gai
-
17:26
5:57
118
Joseph Kennedy
-
17:27
5:57
120
7 LOWELL
4-4-5-6-7
Gap: 2:03
81:49
16:22
5:35
269 Mikolaj Krajewski
-
15:17
5:13
5
Alexander Parker
-
15:56
5:26
26
Max Tiao
-
16:30
5:38
54
William Fuchs
-
16:47
5:44
71
Max Springer
-
17:20
5:55
113
Liam Klaiman
-
17:25
5:57
116
Preston Tai
-
17:53
6:06
137
8 Los Altos
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:50
82:15
16:27
5:37
290 Owen MacKenzie
So
15:31
5:18
9
Geoffrey Glass
Jr
16:03
5:29
32
Adam Sage
Fr
16:16
5:33
46
Ian Brito
Fr
17:03
5:49
89
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:22
5:55
114
Nikolas Gibson
So
17:26
5:57
119




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 ARCHBISHOP
17-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:03
82:41
16:32
5:39
292 Trevor Paulbitski
-
16:02
5:28
29
Ian Cranfield
-
16:10
5:31
36
Michael Kilgariff
-
16:36
5:40
60
James Upchurch
-
16:49
5:44
75
Gene Aberouette
-
17:05
5:50
92
Kevin Oliva
-
18:31
6:19
158
Kyle Quan
-
18:55
6:27
166
10 SIR FRANCIS
12-15-14-13-10
Gap: 1:21
82:49
16:34
5:39
307 Nicco Pompili
-
15:43
5:22
19
Henry Persily
-
16:32
5:38
56
Aaron Davidson
-
16:39
5:41
63
Smith Quincy
-
16:52
5:45
79
Nick Sanders
-
17:04
5:49
90








11 CARLMONT
14-8-8-9-11
Gap: 1:33
82:48
16:34
5:39
309 Ryan Wilson
-
15:52
5:25
22
Kyle Dimick
-
16:00
5:28
28
Justin Hsu
-
16:41
5:42
65
Eric Jackson
-
16:50
5:45
77
Amaury Avat
-
17:25
5:57
117
Samuel Holbrook
-
17:41
6:02
128




12 OAKMONT
13-11-8-11-12
Gap: 1:28
82:55
16:35
5:40
311 Landon Shea
-
15:50
5:24
20
Mauricio Tinoco
-
16:11
5:31
37
Joshua Simpson
-
16:35
5:39
58
Andrew Beevers
-
17:00
5:48
86
Thor Herrera
-
17:18
5:54
110
Zion Massil
-
18:04
6:10
141




13 JAMES LOGAN
10-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:13
82:53
16:35
5:39
314 Arman Pablo
-
15:41
5:21
16
Sage Bringas
-
16:35
5:40
59
Owen Johnson
-
16:49
5:44
74
Ricardo Salas
-
16:53
5:46
81
John Aki
-
16:55
5:46
84
Robert Sprotte
-
17:10
5:52
99




14 SONOMA
11-9-13-14-14
Gap: 1:35
83:03
16:37
5:40
327 Kheva Mann
-
15:42
5:21
17
Brendan Loftus
-
16:09
5:31
35
Caspian Morast
-
16:53
5:46
83
Jack Roney
-
17:02
5:49
87
Eduardo Garcia
-
17:17
5:54
105
Morgan Piper
-
17:17
5:54
107




14 NUEVA
3-7-11-12-14
Gap: 2:21
82:46
16:33
5:39
327 Jake Lange
-
15:15
5:12
4
Jackson Mcclelland
-
16:15
5:33
45
Matthew Mellea
-
16:48
5:44
73
Joseph Quimson
-
16:52
5:45
80
Ethan Walker
-
17:36
6:00
125








16 SHC PREP
23-21-18-16-16
Gap: 0:38
83:59
16:48
5:44
372 Connor Sheridon
-
16:29
5:38
53
Nate Lara
-
16:43
5:42
67
Charlie Strella
-
16:44
5:43
70
Robert Gallardo
-
16:55
5:47
85
Matthew Farrugio
-
17:07
5:51
97
John Soler
-
17:14
5:53
101
Chris Nip
-
17:19
5:55
112
17 LINCOLN
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
85:13
17:03
5:49
438 Raymond Lozano
-
16:02
5:28
31
Jon Bahr
-
16:29
5:37
51
Ryan Bonnifield
-
17:05
5:50
93
Benjamin Kern
-
17:30
5:58
121
Grant Dunaway
-
18:07
6:11
142
Steven Xu
-
18:28
6:18
152
Travis Wynn
-
18:41
6:22
163
18 EL DORADO
16-13-16-18-18
Gap: 2:13
85:24
17:05
5:50
441 Robert Mcgowan
-
15:58
5:27
27
Grayson Egbert
-
16:14
5:32
42
Tim Blumenthal
-
17:04
5:50
91
Harrison
-
17:57
6:07
138
Nathan Prettyman
-
18:11
6:12
143
Jaime Cortes
-
18:13
6:13
146
Cole Locher
-
18:42
6:23
164
19 HALF MOON
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:33
86:09
17:14
5:53
490 Jared Mansukhani
-
16:02
5:28
30
Natan Cristol-
-
16:43
5:42
68
Taylor Olson
-
17:18
5:54
109
Sam Reynolds
-
17:31
5:59
123
Eric Morales
-
18:35
6:21
160








20 MONTGOMERY
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:18
86:19
17:16
5:53
491 Ramon Cruz
-
16:12
5:32
38
Kyle Theurkauf
-
16:49
5:44
76
Jacob Williams
-
17:05
5:50
94
Justin Richter
-
17:43
6:03
130
Dominic Volatile
-
18:30
6:19
153
Charles Fisher
-
20:37
7:02
181




21 MILPITAS
5-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:51
85:55
17:11
5:52
493 Kaito Hashimoto
-
15:27
5:17
7
Lam Tran
-
17:05
5:50
95
Nathan Dulay
-
17:19
5:55
111
Keiran Pinili
-
17:45
6:04
132
Jomar Mendoza
-
18:18
6:15
148
Josh Alimpia
-
19:03
6:30
168




22 SEQUOIA
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:28
86:15
17:15
5:53
519 Alonso Gonzales
-
16:14
5:32
41
Christopher
-
17:11
5:52
100
Xander Posten
-
17:31
5:59
122
Noah Vauclair
-
17:38
6:01
127
Jared Peterson
-
17:42
6:02
129
Thomas Burt
-
17:46
6:04
133
Zachariah Holder
-
18:17
6:14
147
23 WOODSIDE
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:46
87:43
17:33
5:59
576 Jack Nash
-
16:37
5:40
61
Jack Youstra
-
17:10
5:51
98
Alex Kastelein
-
17:43
6:03
131
Michael Gunn
-
17:49
6:05
136
Joseph Balsama
-
18:24
6:17
150
Konnor Von emster
-
18:53
6:27
165
Devin Schinski
-
19:15
6:34
171
24 NEWARK
22-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:17
88:11
17:38
6:01
591 Lucas Vigil
-
16:14
5:33
43
Enrique Pena
-
17:18
5:54
108
Malaya Wilson
-
17:47
6:04
134
Adrian Vega
-
18:21
6:16
149
Leon Lambruschini
-
18:31
6:19
157
Bryson Aquino
-
19:20
6:36
172
Demetrio Segura
-
20:05
6:51
177
25 ARAGON
27-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:27
88:29
17:42
6:02
612 Noah Strause
-
17:03
5:49
88
Jason Leung
-
17:15
5:53
103
Gael Cruanes
-
17:38
6:01
126
Pablo Siguenza
-
18:03
6:10
140
Andres Zhou
-
18:30
6:19
155








26 ESCALON
26-25-25-26-26
Gap: 3:13
90:41
18:08
6:11
651 Eduardo Calderon
-
16:47
5:44
72
Zac Gardner
-
17:15
5:53
102
Rex Robbins
-
18:01
6:09
139
Daniel Galvin
-
18:38
6:22
162
Samuel Thomson
-
20:00
6:50
176
Josh Teske
-
20:11
6:53
179




27 ANTIOCH
25-27-27-27-27
Gap: 6:54
98:34
19:43
6:44
753 Benjamin Elias
-
16:44
5:43
69
Serna Jacob
-
18:13
6:13
145
Jose Maya
-
19:14
6:34
169
Zachary Galli
-
20:46
7:05
182
Armando Severino
-
23:38
8:04
188








28 WATSONVILLE
30-29-28-28-28
Gap: 0:25
92:23
18:29
6:18
774 Raul Martinez
-
18:12
6:13
144
Daniel Barba
-
18:30
6:19
154
Marcos Fregoso
-
18:31
6:19
156
Lucas Ruiz
-
18:35
6:20
159
Daniel Knight
-
18:36
6:21
161
Adrian Zuniga-
-
19:01
6:29
167
Issac Ruiz
-
19:40
6:43
174
29 BAY SCHOOL
28-28-29-29-29
Gap: 2:32
96:07
19:13
6:34
820 Sammy Klein
-
17:35
6:00
124
Adam Schwartz
-
19:15
6:34
170
Ming Hill
-
19:27
6:38
173
Joey Silberman
-
19:44
6:44
175
John Kingsland
-
20:07
6:52
178
Malachi Chou-
-
21:10
7:13
185
River Castaneda
-
21:36
7:22
186
30 SAC. WALDORF
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:22
102:15
20:27
6:59
869 Jun Kawano
-
17:49
6:05
135
Dakota Cooper
-
20:26
6:58
180
Rai Bhachech
-
20:52
7:07
183
Carson Fogg
-
20:58
7:09
184
Ryan Rhoel
-
22:11
7:34
187








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Armstrong HILLSDALE 12:15.4 5:45
2 Clifford Xu EVERGREEN 12:29.9 5:52
3 Michael Lynn ANTIOCH 12:31.8 5:53
4 Justin Thomas JOSEPH A. 12:36 5:55
5 Dibyojyoti EVERGREEN 12:39.4 5:57
6 Brady Cardozo FRED C. 12:44.3 5:59
7 Arshome Sahagun EVERGREEN 12:47.1 6:00
8 Ryen Loy BEAR CREEK 12:51.4 6:02
9 Ethan Leahy SANTA TERESA 12:58.2 6:05
10 Tony Juarez NEWARK 12:59.7 6:06
11 William Calder EVERGREEN 13:00.5 6:06
12 Jaxon Reeves JOSEPH A. 13:03.2 6:08
13 Tu Dang JAMES LOGAN 13:03.5 6:08
14 Ricky Townsend JAMES LOGAN 13:08.6 6:10
15 Derek Barker JOSEPH A. 13:08.9 6:10
16 Spencer Jeppson JOSEPH A. 13:09.1 6:10
17 Matthew Morano JAMES LOGAN 13:11.3 6:12
18 Carter Mannon JOSEPH A. 13:14.4 6:13
19 Luke Sena HILLSDALE 13:15.2 6:13
20 Kelvyn Hernandez SAN BENITO 13:15.8 6:14
21 Ryan Sepulveda EVERGREEN 13:18.3 6:15
22 James Ensminger ALAMEDA 13:19.7 6:15
23 Alex Wai SAN MATEO 13:20.5 6:16
24 Abhishek Subandh Fr Los Altos 13:20.8 6:16 1/13 1/13 13/29
25 Connor Farrow FRED C. 13:26.1 6:18
26 Ethan Lew JUNIPERO 13:27.5 6:19
27 Aaron Jue-sans HILLSDALE 13:27.6 6:19
28 Brendan Callagy JUNIPERO 13:27.9 6:19
29 Bradley Schultz SEQUOIA 13:28.4 6:20
30 Luke Sage Fr Los Altos 13:30.2 6:20 2/13 2/13 7/29
31 Ky Hoang EVERGREEN 13:31 6:21
32 Andrew Lau GRANADA 13:33.2 6:22
33 Raiden Romero NEWARK 13:36.5 6:23
34 Joshua White GRANADA 13:37.5 6:24
35 Daniel Lucido ANTIOCH 13:37.5 6:24
36 Deyne Jurie WESTMOOR 13:39.8 6:25
37 Will Hester EL DORADO 13:39.9 6:25
38 Nicholas Melendez GRANADA 13:44.2 6:27
39 Navjot Lola JAMES LOGAN 13:45 6:27
40 Nathan Frazier LIVERMORE 13:47.4 6:28
41 Colin Tansimore JAMES LOGAN 13:47.8 6:29
42 Noor Seale EVERGREEN 13:47.8 6:29
43 Robert Lewis ANTIOCH 13:48.7 6:29
44 Ryan Possa JUNIPERO 13:49.2 6:29
45 Carson Shek HILLSDALE 13:50.8 6:30
46 Jacob Aragon EL DORADO 13:51.1 6:30
47 Alexander San SAN BENITO 13:51.3 6:30
48 Tirstan Chu ALAMEDA 13:51.9 6:31
49 Julian Arreola SAN BENITO 13:53.9 6:32
50 Ethan Holloway JUNIPERO 13:54.3 6:32
51 Tom Bernaards HILLSDALE 13:54.4 6:32
52 Bryan Ramirez SANTA TERESA 13:54.6 6:32
53 Issac Roemer EL DORADO 13:54.7 6:32
54 Jake Leigh SAN RAMON 13:55 6:32
55 Jacob De castro WESTMOOR 13:55.4 6:32
56 Raymond Zhang JUNIPERO 13:56.8 6:33
57 Vahn Manuel JAMES LOGAN 13:58.2 6:34
58 Tripp Crissman Fr Los Altos 13:58.4 6:34 3/13 3/13 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Ted Penner JUNIPERO 14:00.2 6:34
60 Ralph Luke ANTIOCH 14:02.1 6:35
61 Michael Lewis ANTIOCH 14:02.8 6:36
62 Ross Mathews SANTA TERESA 14:03 6:36
63 Trent Hurtado SAN BENITO 14:03 6:36
64 Anthony Eva HILLSDALE 14:04.3 6:36
65 Kyle Lam LIVERMORE 14:07.1 6:38
66 Lloyd Pagsolingan JAMES LOGAN 14:07.2 6:38
67 Mason Lewis JOSEPH A. 14:07.4 6:38
68 Adam Elaidy ALAMEDA 14:07.7 6:38
69 Jarrett Fowler So Los Altos 14:07.8 6:38 4/13 4/13 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Carter Murphy GEORGE 14:08.4 6:38
71 Matthew Larson GRANADA 14:10.1 6:39
72 Ryley Donato BEAR CREEK 14:13.4 6:41
73 Brian Felton JOSEPH A. 14:14.1 6:41
74 Samuel Cosetti ANTIOCH 14:15.3 6:42
75 Fabian Avila NEWARK 14:15.7 6:42
76 Ty Svensson SAN MATEO 14:16.2 6:42
77 Jacob Villegas FRED C. 14:16.6 6:42
78 Jacob Sanders JOSEPH A. 14:17.3 6:42
79 Mateen Yaqubi NEWARK 14:21.4 6:44
80 Scott Phan NEWARK 14:21.9 6:45
81 Noah Salsedo JOSEPH A. 14:23.9 6:46
82 Juan Carlos centeno LUIS VALDEZ L. 14:25.6 6:46
83 Andrew Krikorian JUNIPERO 14:27.9 6:47
84 Benjamin Gyman BEAR CREEK 14:28.1 6:48
85 Max O'connor LIVERMORE 14:28.5 6:48
86 Alexander Kaattari- SEQUOIA 14:30.6 6:49
87 Adam Chan ALAMEDA 14:30.7 6:49
88 Mason Cox EL DORADO 14:30.9 6:49
89 Paulo Chacon GRACE M. 14:31.7 6:49
90 Daniel Jankovic MOUNTAIN 14:32.7 6:50
91 Jorge Aguilera ROBERTO 14:33.2 6:50
92 Kyle Serrano WESTMOOR 14:34.6 6:51
93 Evan Purl LIVERMORE 14:35.8 6:51
94 Brandon Sillona WESTMOOR 14:37.2 6:52
95 Michael Lemus SEQUOIA 14:37.5 6:52
96 Preston Chung JUNIPERO 14:37.8 6:52
97 Joseph Balestrini ROSEVILLE 14:38.5 6:52
98 Kage Rosbugh ANTIOCH 14:41.7 6:54
99 Cameron Johnson ALAMEDA 14:42.3 6:54
100 Eric Lotz EL DORADO 14:42.6 6:54
101 Alex Anaya JUNIPERO 14:43.1 6:55
102 Jonathan Kha JAMES LOGAN 14:44.7 6:55
103 Dominic Love JUNIPERO 14:45.1 6:56
104 Joshua De castro WESTMOOR 14:45.4 6:56
105 Dustin Hiatt GRACE M. 14:45.5 6:56
106 Alexander Schott ROSEVILLE 14:49.6 6:58
107 Manuel Ortiz ROBERTO 14:49.9 6:58
108 Mackae Wilcox WOODSIDE 14:50.8 6:58
109 Enson Su JUNIPERO 14:55.3 7:00
110 Cristian Perez ANTIOCH 14:55.8 7:01
111 Alexzander FRED C. 14:56.2 7:01
112 Epraim Pang NEWARK 14:56.5 7:01
113 Shawn Kong WESTMOOR 14:56.8 7:01
114 Justin Taylor SANTA TERESA 14:57.1 7:01
115 Osvaldo Granados NEWARK 14:57.2 7:01
116 Robert Vergara WESTMOOR 14:57.2 7:01
117 Benjamin Wu GALILEO 14:57.4 7:01
118 Chris Gomez LUIS VALDEZ L. 14:58.3 7:02
119 Nathan Wright SAN RAMON 14:58.4 7:02
120 Ryan Scibetta HILLSDALE 14:58.8 7:02
121 Matt Lowe SAN RAMON 14:59.5 7:02
122 Miles Lafayette HILLSDALE 15:00.3 7:03
123 Ronaldo Cruz SANTA TERESA 15:01.3 7:03
124 Gabriel Flanagan HILLSDALE 15:03.5 7:04
125 Jimmy Wu GALILEO 15:07.7 7:06
126 Shay Adams Fr Los Altos 15:08.3 7:06 5/13 5/13 12/20
127 Cameron Deatley FRED C. 15:08.6 7:07
128 Weston Kietz SEQUOIA 15:08.8 7:07
129 Thomas Davis-mena WESTMOOR 15:10 7:07
130 Lucas Bricca Fr Los Altos 15:10.2 7:07 6/13 6/13 9/18
131 Isiah Cockerham EL DORADO 15:11.4 7:08
132 Jacob Combrink EL DORADO 15:12 7:08
133 Angel Garcia GRACE M. 15:15 7:10
134 Adam Murphy GRANADA 15:15.7 7:10
135 Even Sollie BEAR CREEK 15:16.2 7:10
136 Tyler Kim Fr Los Altos 15:19 7:11 7/13 7/13 10/14
137 Justin Lee JEFFERSON 15:32.1 7:18
138 Devin Holloway JUNIPERO 15:32.4 7:18
139 Uriel Reyes BEAR CREEK 15:32.6 7:18
140 Alex Carlton Fr Los Altos 15:32.7 7:18 8/13 8/13 7/11
141 Alex Frazier LIVERMORE 15:37 7:20
142 Alex Su WESTMOOR 15:38.3 7:21
143 Michael Pimwong ANTIOCH 15:38.6 7:21
144 Aaron Bennett Fr Los Altos 15:39.4 7:21 9/13 9/13 6/11
145 Samnang Lim JAMES LOGAN 15:42.9 7:23
146 Luke Hofstetter HILLSDALE 15:45.9 7:24
147 Sukhman Bains EVERGREEN 15:46.6 7:24
148 James Clarke JUNIPERO 15:46.7 7:24
149 Abraham SAN BENITO 15:49.2 7:26
150 Josef Laya EVERGREEN 15:51.6 7:27
151 Brandon Palacios ANTIOCH 15:52.4 7:27
152 William Harper JUNIPERO 15:52.6 7:27
153 Will Malone JUNIPERO 15:53.2 7:28
154 Nathan Tang GALILEO 15:58 7:30
155 Andre Amante WESTMOOR 15:58.7 7:30
156 Cole Marshall SAN RAMON 16:01.1 7:31
157 Sean Tjoa HILLSDALE 16:01.9 7:32
158 Tomoya Hirano HILLSDALE 16:03.3 7:32
159 Alfred Ilog FRED C. 16:04.1 7:33
160 Chase Adams NEWARK 16:04.9 7:33
161 Krishneel Chand GRACE M. 16:10.6 7:36
162 Tucker Bollander JUNIPERO 16:11.9 7:36
163 Darren Estillore- JEFFERSON 16:14.7 7:38
164 Kenneth Sasamori MOUNTAIN 16:15.5 7:38
165 Matias Solorzano ALAMEDA 16:16.6 7:38
166 Anthony LUIS VALDEZ L. 16:19.2 7:40
167 Noel Miranda JUNIPERO 16:21.6 7:41
168 Cristian Venegas ANTIOCH 16:22.4 7:41
169 Justin Espiritu EVERGREEN 16:24.4 7:42
170 Cristian Garcia NEWARK 16:24.6 7:42
171 Sam Altamirano SAN RAMON 16:25 7:42
172 Jonathan Lim EVERGREEN 16:25.9 7:43
173 Khalid Shatrat WESTMOOR 16:26 7:43
174 Kyle Machnicki Fr Los Altos 16:26.1 7:43 10/13 10/13 6/10
175 Andrey Ordonez ROBERTO 16:26.6 7:43
176 Matthew Wong HILLSDALE 16:28.8 7:44
177 Ritwik Aluri GRANADA 16:29.7 7:45
178 Jake Myers JUNIPERO 16:32.1 7:46
179 Giovanni Del JEFFERSON 16:36.3 7:48
180 Moritz Langner HILLSDALE 16:36.5 7:48
181 Sam ANTIOCH 16:37.2 7:48
182 Calvin Brown JUNIPERO 16:40.2 7:50
183 Roman Figueroa ANTIOCH 16:41.6 7:50
184 Steven Tang Fr Los Altos 16:42.8 7:51 11/13 11/13 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Carlos Lucia JAMES LOGAN 16:42.9 7:51
186 Joaquin Cordova NEWARK 16:43.4 7:51
187 Ryan Lo WESTMOOR 16:47.9 7:53
188 Grant Montgomery GRANADA 16:53.5 7:56
189 Jiajun Liu GALILEO 16:57.2 7:58
190 Alex Klenfelder JOSEPH A. 17:04.1 8:01
191 Jairo Perez ROBERTO 17:12.7 8:05
192 Alec Lewis GRANADA 17:18.2 8:07
193 Arjun Kumar WOODSIDE 17:23.6 8:10
194 Atticus Mackey SAN RAMON 17:25 8:11
195 Camilo Sierra ROBERTO 17:25.4 8:11
196 Kevin Le EVERGREEN 17:30.7 8:13
197 Ismael Castillo ANTIOCH 17:34.6 8:15
198 Javier Rodriguez LUIS VALDEZ L. 17:34.8 8:15
199 Mateo Koch SAN BENITO 17:41.8 8:18
200 Diego Angeles LUIS VALDEZ L. 17:41.9 8:19
201 Spencer Floyd EVERGREEN 17:47.7 8:21
202 Aiden Herrera JUNIPERO 17:48.3 8:22
203 Haruto Maejima JOSEPH A. 17:48.7 8:22
204 Ali Zahori JAMES LOGAN 17:49.2 8:22
205 Aldo Romero GEORGE 18:00.2 8:27
206 Omar Mukhtar JAMES LOGAN 18:00.2 8:27
207 Daniel Lim Fr Los Altos 18:15.7 8:34 12/13 12/13 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
208 Damarea Barnett ANTIOCH 18:21.9 8:37
209 Brandon Johnson So Los Altos 18:28.5 8:40 13/13 13/13 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 Athul Rajesh GRANADA 18:29 8:41
211 Steven Mccormick SAN RAMON 18:30 8:41
212 Canyon Prusso LIVERMORE 18:30.8 8:42
213 Oscar Pacheco LUIS VALDEZ L. 18:38.2 8:45
214 Ignacio Rodriguez JAMES LOGAN 18:41.2 8:46
215 Sean Griffin GRANADA 18:48.1 8:50
216 Sylvano Tamacas WESTMOOR 18:57.5 8:54
217 Brandon Cattano HILLSDALE 18:58.7 8:55
218 Timothy ANTIOCH 18:59.6 8:55
219 Jonaton Cruz ROBERTO 19:42.3 9:15
220 Eunish Shrestha HILLSDALE 20:05.4 9:26
221 Victor Loya LUIS VALDEZ L. 20:22.6 9:34
222 David Guzman LUIS VALDEZ L. 20:23.7 9:35
223 Mario Torres ROBERTO 21:24.5 10:03
224 Bradford Slade HILLSDALE 22:52 10:44
225 Francisco Alejo LUIS VALDEZ L. 23:27.3 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EVERGREEN
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
64:15
12:51
6:02
46 Clifford Xu
-
12:30
5:52
2
Dibyojyoti
-
12:39
5:57
5
Arshome Sahagun
-
12:47
6:00
7
William Calder
-
13:01
6:06
11
Ryan Sepulveda
-
13:18
6:15
21
Ky Hoang
-
13:31
6:21
29
Noor Seale
-
13:48
6:29
40
2 JOSEPH A.
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
65:12
13:02
6:07
65 Justin Thomas
-
12:36
5:55
4
Jaxon Reeves
-
13:03
6:08
12
Derek Barker
-
13:09
6:10
15
Spencer Jeppson
-
13:09
6:10
16
Carter Mannon
-
13:14
6:13
18
Mason Lewis
-
14:07
6:38
65
Brian Felton
-
14:14
6:41
70
3 JAMES LOGAN
9-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
66:56
13:23
6:17
120 Tu Dang
-
13:04
6:08
13
Ricky Townsend
-
13:09
6:10
14
Matthew Morano
-
13:11
6:12
17
Navjot Lola
-
13:45
6:27
37
Colin Tansimore
-
13:48
6:29
39
Vahn Manuel
-
13:58
6:34
55
Lloyd Pagsolingan
-
14:07
6:38
64
4 HILLSDALE
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
66:43
13:21
6:16
138 Sam Armstrong
-
12:15
5:45
1
Luke Sena
-
13:15
6:13
19
Aaron Jue-sans
-
13:28
6:19
26
Carson Shek
-
13:51
6:30
43
Tom Bernaards
-
13:54
6:32
49
Anthony Eva
-
14:04
6:36
62
Ryan Scibetta
-
14:59
7:02
99
5 ANTIOCH
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
68:03
13:37
6:23
194 Michael Lynn
-
12:32
5:53
3
Daniel Lucido
-
13:38
6:24
33
Robert Lewis
-
13:49
6:29
41
Ralph Luke
-
14:02
6:35
58
Michael Lewis
-
14:03
6:36
59
Samuel Cosetti
-
14:15
6:42
71
Kage Rosbugh
-
14:42
6:54
86
6 JUNIPERO
13-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
68:36
13:43
6:26
196 Ethan Lew
-
13:28
6:19
25
Brendan Callagy
-
13:28
6:19
27
Ryan Possa
-
13:49
6:29
42
Ethan Holloway
-
13:54
6:32
48
Raymond Zhang
-
13:57
6:33
54
Ted Penner
-
14:00
6:34
57
Andrew Krikorian
-
14:28
6:47
77
7 NEWARK
8-7-11-10-7
Gap: 1:22
69:35
13:55
6:32
262 Tony Juarez
-
13:00
6:06
10
Raiden Romero
-
13:37
6:23
31
Fabian Avila
-
14:16
6:42
72
Mateen Yaqubi
-
14:21
6:44
74
Scott Phan
-
14:22
6:45
75
Epraim Pang
-
14:57
7:01
92
Osvaldo Granados
-
14:57
7:01
95
8 GRANADA
14-11-7-7-8
Gap: 1:43
70:21
14:04
6:36
273 Andrew Lau
-
13:33
6:22
30
Joshua White
-
13:38
6:24
32
Nicholas Melendez
-
13:44
6:27
36
Matthew Larson
-
14:10
6:39
68
Adam Murphy
-
15:16
7:10
107
Ritwik Aluri
-
16:30
7:45
119
Grant Montgomery
-
16:54
7:56
120
9 Los Altos
12-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
70:06
14:01
6:35
276 Abhishek Subandh
Fr
13:21
6:16
23
Luke Sage
Fr
13:30
6:20
28
Tripp Crissman
Fr
13:58
6:34
56
Jarrett Fowler
So
14:08
6:38
67
Shay Adams
Fr
15:08
7:06
102
Lucas Bricca
Fr
15:10
7:07
104
Tyler Kim
Fr
15:19
7:11
109
10 SAN BENITO
10-12-10-8-10
Gap: 2:33
70:53
14:11
6:39
285 Kelvyn Hernandez
-
13:16
6:14
20
Alexander San
-
13:51
6:30
45
Julian Arreola
-
13:54
6:32
47
Trent Hurtado
-
14:03
6:36
61
Abraham
-
15:49
7:26
112
Mateo Koch
-
17:42
8:18
125




11 FRED C.
5-5-8-11-11
Gap: 2:24
70:32
14:06
6:37
297 Brady Cardozo
-
12:44
5:59
6
Connor Farrow
-
13:26
6:18
24
Jacob Villegas
-
14:17
6:42
73
Alexzander
-
14:56
7:01
91
Cameron Deatley
-
15:09
7:07
103
Alfred Ilog
-
16:04
7:33
114




12 EL DORADO
16-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:03
70:39
14:08
6:38
299 Will Hester
-
13:40
6:25
35
Jacob Aragon
-
13:51
6:30
44
Issac Roemer
-
13:55
6:32
51
Mason Cox
-
14:31
6:49
81
Eric Lotz
-
14:43
6:54
88
Isiah Cockerham
-
15:11
7:08
105
Jacob Combrink
-
15:12
7:08
106
13 ALAMEDA
11-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:23
70:32
14:06
6:37
301 James Ensminger
-
13:20
6:15
22
Tirstan Chu
-
13:52
6:31
46
Adam Elaidy
-
14:08
6:38
66
Adam Chan
-
14:31
6:49
80
Cameron Johnson
-
14:42
6:54
87
Matias Solorzano
-
16:17
7:38
115




14 SANTA TERESA
7-10-12-13-14
Gap: 2:03
70:54
14:11
6:39
314 Ethan Leahy
-
12:58
6:05
9
Bryan Ramirez
-
13:55
6:32
50
Ross Mathews
-
14:03
6:36
60
Justin Taylor
-
14:57
7:01
94
Ronaldo Cruz
-
15:01
7:03
101








15 WESTMOOR
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:06
71:32
14:18
6:43
344 Deyne Jurie
-
13:40
6:25
34
Jacob De castro
-
13:55
6:32
53
Kyle Serrano
-
14:35
6:51
83
Brandon Sillona
-
14:37
6:52
85
Joshua De castro
-
14:45
6:56
89
Shawn Kong
-
14:57
7:01
93
Robert Vergara
-
14:57
7:01
96
16 BEAR CREEK
6-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:41
72:22
14:28
6:48
373 Ryen Loy
-
12:51
6:02
8
Ryley Donato
-
14:13
6:41
69
Benjamin Gyman
-
14:28
6:48
78
Even Sollie
-
15:16
7:10
108
Uriel Reyes
-
15:33
7:18
110








17 LIVERMORE
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:50
72:36
14:31
6:49
375 Nathan Frazier
-
13:47
6:28
38
Kyle Lam
-
14:07
6:38
63
Max O'connor
-
14:29
6:48
79
Evan Purl
-
14:36
6:51
84
Alex Frazier
-
15:37
7:20
111
Canyon Prusso
-
18:31
8:42
128




18 SAN RAMON
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:30
76:19
15:16
7:10
480 Jake Leigh
-
13:55
6:32
52
Nathan Wright
-
14:58
7:02
98
Matt Lowe
-
15:00
7:02
100
Cole Marshall
-
16:01
7:31
113
Sam Altamirano
-
16:25
7:42
117
Atticus Mackey
-
17:25
8:11
122
Steven Mccormick
-
18:30
8:41
127
19 ROBERTO
20-19-20-19-19
Gap: 2:52
80:28
16:06
7:33
534 Jorge Aguilera
-
14:33
6:50
82
Manuel Ortiz
-
14:50
6:58
90
Andrey Ordonez
-
16:27
7:43
118
Jairo Perez
-
17:13
8:05
121
Camilo Sierra
-
17:25
8:11
123
Jonaton Cruz
-
19:42
9:15
130
Mario Torres
-
21:25
10:03
132
20 LUIS VALDEZ L.
19-20-19-20-20
Gap: 3:16
81:00
16:12
7:36
539 Juan Carlos centeno
-
14:26
6:46
76
Chris Gomez
-
14:58
7:02
97
Anthony
-
16:19
7:40
116
Javier Rodriguez
-
17:35
8:15
124
Diego Angeles
-
17:42
8:19
126
Oscar Pacheco
-
18:38
8:45
129
Victor Loya
-
20:23
9:34
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JUNIPERO
3-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:45
72:34
14:31
6:49
61 Ted Penner
-
14:00
6:34
4
Andrew Krikorian
-
14:28
6:47
12
Preston Chung
-
14:38
6:52
13
Alex Anaya
-
14:43
6:55
15
Dominic Love
-
14:45
6:56
17
Enson Su
-
14:55
7:00
18
Devin Holloway
-
15:32
7:18
30
2 JOSEPH A.
5-3-1-1-2
Gap: 2:57
74:07
14:49
6:58
93 Mason Lewis
-
14:07
6:38
7
Brian Felton
-
14:14
6:41
8
Jacob Sanders
-
14:17
6:42
10
Noah Salsedo
-
14:24
6:46
11
Alex Klenfelder
-
17:04
8:01
57
Haruto Maejima
-
17:49
8:22
60




3 JAMES LOGAN
2-2-1-3-3
Gap: 2:45
75:16
15:03
7:04
113 Vahn Manuel
-
13:58
6:34
3
Lloyd Pagsolingan
-
14:07
6:38
6
Jonathan Kha
-
14:45
6:55
16
Samnang Lim
-
15:43
7:23
35
Carlos Lucia
-
16:43
7:51
53
Ali Zahori
-
17:49
8:22
61
Omar Mukhtar
-
18:00
8:27
62
4 ANTIOCH
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
75:24
15:05
7:05
114 Samuel Cosetti
-
14:15
6:42
9
Kage Rosbugh
-
14:42
6:54
14
Cristian Perez
-
14:56
7:01
19
Michael Pimwong
-
15:39
7:21
33
Brandon Palacios
-
15:52
7:27
39
Cristian Venegas
-
16:22
7:41
44
Sam
-
16:37
7:48
51
5 HILLSDALE
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:42
74:53
14:59
7:02
116 Anthony Eva
-
14:04
6:36
5
Ryan Scibetta
-
14:59
7:02
24
Miles Lafayette
-
15:00
7:03
25
Gabriel Flanagan
-
15:04
7:04
26
Luke Hofstetter
-
15:46
7:24
36
Sean Tjoa
-
16:02
7:32
41
Tomoya Hirano
-
16:03
7:32
42
6 EVERGREEN
1-1-4-5-6
Gap: 2:53
75:21
15:04
7:05
123 Ky Hoang
-
13:31
6:21
1
Noor Seale
-
13:48
6:29
2
Sukhman Bains
-
15:47
7:24
37
Josef Laya
-
15:52
7:27
38
Justin Espiritu
-
16:24
7:42
45
Jonathan Lim
-
16:26
7:43
47
Kevin Le
-
17:31
8:13
59
7 WESTMOOR
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
76:41
15:20
7:12
143 Shawn Kong
-
14:57
7:01
21
Robert Vergara
-
14:57
7:01
23
Thomas Davis-mena
-
15:10
7:07
27
Alex Su
-
15:38
7:21
32
Andre Amante
-
15:59
7:30
40
Khalid Shatrat
-
16:26
7:43
48
Ryan Lo
-
16:48
7:53
55
8 Los Altos
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:16
78:07
15:37
7:20
171 Lucas Bricca
Fr
15:10
7:07
28
Tyler Kim
Fr
15:19
7:11
29
Alex Carlton
Fr
15:33
7:18
31
Aaron Bennett
Fr
15:39
7:21
34
Kyle Machnicki
Fr
16:26
7:43
49
Steven Tang
Fr
16:43
7:51
52
Daniel Lim
Fr
18:16
8:34
63
9 NEWARK
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:47
79:07
15:49
7:26
185 Epraim Pang
-
14:57
7:01
20
Osvaldo Granados
-
14:57
7:01
22
Chase Adams
-
16:05
7:33
43
Cristian Garcia
-
16:25
7:42
46
Joaquin Cordova
-
16:43
7:51
54








10 GRANADA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
87:59
17:36
8:16
293 Ritwik Aluri
-
16:30
7:45
50
Grant Montgomery
-
16:54
7:56
56
Alec Lewis
-
17:18
8:07
58
Athul Rajesh
-
18:29
8:41
64
Sean Griffin
-
18:48
8:50
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Walker GRANADA 15:57.6 5:27
2 Matthew Reddick GRANADA 15:58.6 5:27
3 Cameron Meier GRANADA 16:04.1 5:29
4 Shlok Bansal GRANADA 16:06.9 5:30
5 Caleb Hardesty GRANADA 16:13.9 5:32
6 Seth Jeppson GRANADA 16:15.1 5:33
7 Kevin Plant GRANADA 16:17.6 5:34
8 David Wang GRANADA 16:28.3 5:37
9 Benjamin Hatch GRANADA 16:34.6 5:39
10 Ben Dupuis GRANADA 16:42.5 5:42
11 Julian Galicia- GRANADA 16:46.5 5:44
12 Rodrigo Cochran Jr Los Altos 16:59.7 5:48 1/14 4/20 2/33
13 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:02 5:49 2/14 5/20 2/31
14 Boston Williams JOSEPH A. 17:18.2 5:54
15 Ethan Guerrero SHC PREP 17:21 5:55
16 Nathaniel Horne SHC PREP 17:23.5 5:56
17 Lawrence Wu SHC PREP 17:25 5:57
18 Nathan Rodriguez JOSEPH A. 17:28.1 5:58
19 Hunter Jamison JOSEPH A. 17:28.9 5:58
20 Marc Wong SHC PREP 17:31.3 5:59
21 Jakez Larzul SHC PREP 17:38.9 6:01
22 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 17:40.2 6:02 3/14 9/20 4/26
23 Juan Melo SAN BENITO 17:40.7 6:02
24 Whitner Granger CRYSTAL 17:42.7 6:03
25 Arturo Chavez SAN BENITO 17:43.5 6:03
26 Joseph Medrano SAN BENITO 17:49 6:05
27 Erik Servin SAN BENITO 17:50 6:05
28 Jonah Buessing TAMALPAIS 17:50.7 6:05
29 Jack Lewis JUNIPERO 17:51 6:06
30 Brandon Tran SHC PREP 17:51.4 6:06
31 Shane Regan HALF MOON 17:54.4 6:07
32 Tristan Blevins JOSEPH A. 17:55 6:07
33 Peter Vance GRANADA 17:55.9 6:07
34 Louis Roach JOSEPH A. 17:56.9 6:08
35 Christian Chavez SAN BENITO 17:58.8 6:08
36 Brandon Dell SAN BENITO 18:00.1 6:09
37 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 18:03.3 6:10 4/14 10/20 5/22 17:56 17:56 17:56
38 Emiliano Quintero SAN BENITO 18:03.5 6:10
39 Kyle Chu CRYSTAL 18:03.8 6:10
40 Marcos Perez SAN BENITO 18:05 6:10
41 Partha Rao CRYSTAL 18:07.2 6:11
42 Kavi Dalal SF UNIVERSITY 18:07.8 6:11
43 Anton Savala TAMALPAIS 18:09.5 6:12
44 Sean O'brien JUNIPERO 18:09.7 6:12
45 Maddox Smith ROSEVILLE 18:10.9 6:12
46 Diego Maurer UKIAH 18:11.1 6:12
47 Jared Kwong MILLS 18:11.2 6:12
48 Dean Xerogenes UKIAH 18:12.9 6:13
49 Javier Medina JOSEPH A. 18:13 6:13
50 Isaac Gutierrez SAN BENITO 18:13.2 6:13
51 Griffin Eger JUNIPERO 18:16.2 6:14
52 Ian Browne SF UNIVERSITY 18:18.6 6:15
53 Yonatan Ocbai SHC PREP 18:18.8 6:15
54 Lucas Fayet-faber ARAGON 18:21.2 6:16
55 Devin Kealy SHC PREP 18:23.3 6:17
56 True Barnes HALF MOON 18:23.9 6:17
57 Jason Tong SHC PREP 18:25.6 6:17
58 Jacob Weisert TAMALPAIS 18:25.9 6:17
59 Noah Maric BAY SCHOOL 18:33.3 6:20
60 Coleman Morrow TAMALPAIS 18:36.6 6:21
61 Jordan Smith UKIAH 18:38.3 6:22
62 Garron Hahn LIVERMORE 18:39.9 6:22
63 Cameron Wanket LINCOLN 18:39.9 6:22
64 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 18:40 6:22 5/14 11/20 5/22
65 Rafael Rojel JOSEPH A. 18:41.9 6:23
66 John Weaver WILL C. WOOD 18:42.8 6:23
67 Noah Yuen PALO ALTO 18:44.6 6:24
68 Luca Szabo UKIAH 18:44.8 6:24
69 Nathan Morioka SAN BENITO 18:50.9 6:26
70 Jason Li SF UNIVERSITY 18:51.8 6:26
71 Samuel Knuth GRANADA 18:52.3 6:26
72 Thomas Gammer WOODSIDE 18:56 6:28
73 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 18:56.6 6:28 6/14 12/20 5/20 19:03
(0:07)
19:03
(0:07)
19:03
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Will Hoppin URBAN 18:57.7 6:28
75 Edwin Chau MILLS 18:57.9 6:28
76 Giancarlo Villalvazo MILLS 18:58.5 6:29
77 Lucas Beard SHC PREP 18:59 6:29
78 Thomas Ballard ROSEVILLE 19:00.8 6:29
79 Alec Jamosmos LINCOLN 19:02.4 6:30
80 Ben Wadsworth SF UNIVERSITY 19:03.8 6:30
81 Hector Cardenas NEWARK 19:04.5 6:31
82 Chris Outman SAN BENITO 19:04.8 6:31
83 Christian Aquino JUNIPERO 19:07.8 6:32
84 Bo Leschly MENLO 19:08.1 6:32
85 Kevin Xu MILLS 19:08.8 6:32
86 Frank Zheng MILLS 19:10.9 6:33
87 David Dung SHC PREP 19:14.6 6:34
88 George Fisher Jr Los Altos 19:15.9 6:35 7/14 13/20 5/15
89 Matthew Sheppard ROSEVILLE 19:15.9 6:35
90 Gregor Dairaghi PALO ALTO 19:17 6:35
91 Cameron Ramsey UKIAH 19:22 6:37
92 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 19:26.7 6:38 8/14 14/20 4/14
93 Chris Gao WOODSIDE 19:28.3 6:39
94 Benjamin Liu Jr Los Altos 19:34.2 6:41 9/14 15/20 4/10
95 Allan Vega LINCOLN 19:34.2 6:41
96 Brandon Dominguez LINCOLN 19:38.8 6:42
97 Jackson Phipps LINCOLN 19:38.9 6:42
98 Gabriel Gargalicana LINCOLN 19:39 6:42
99 Jared Ivich JUNIPERO 19:39.1 6:42
100 Tyler Casey WOODSIDE 19:43.1 6:44
101 Austyn Crighton ROSEVILLE 19:44.1 6:44
102 Ben Tran NEWARK 19:44.7 6:44
103 Brian Xu PALO ALTO 19:45.1 6:44
104 Ronan Gissler SF UNIVERSITY 19:45.6 6:45
105 Jamie Baker TAMALPAIS 19:45.9 6:45
106 Joshua Mitchell HALF MOON 19:46.3 6:45
107 Kevin Kerr PALO ALTO 19:51.4 6:47
108 Kieran Godfrey PALO ALTO 19:51.9 6:47
109 Louis Wooliever HALF MOON 19:52.1 6:47
110 Alan Liu Jr Los Altos 19:53 6:47 10/14 16/20 4/8
111 Garrett Borini WILL C. WOOD 19:53.7 6:47
112 Sam Nguyen NEWARK 19:54.1 6:48
113 Trevor Johnson LIVERMORE 19:54.5 6:48
114 Adrian Avila SAN BENITO 19:54.7 6:48
115 Ryan Mithen WOODSIDE 19:54.9 6:48
116 Christian ROSEVILLE 19:55 6:48
117 Adrian Beyer Sr Los Altos 19:56.1 6:48 11/14 17/20 4/7 20:26
(0:30)
20:26
(0:30)
20:26
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Ronin Rodriguez JOSEPH A. 19:56.3 6:48
119 Yehoshafat ROSELAND 19:57.4 6:49
120 Ian Felton JOSEPH A. 20:00.2 6:50
121 Ryan Chan ARAGON 20:00.7 6:50
122 Ben Carter Sr Los Altos 20:03.2 6:51 12/14 18/20 3/6 19:17 19:17 19:17
123 Jake Cardinale ARAGON 20:05.1 6:51
124 Mason Howard WILL C. WOOD 20:07 6:52
125 Harrison Green URBAN 20:10.3 6:53
126 Spencer Rico UKIAH 20:12 6:54
127 Hendrik Telfer UKIAH 20:12.6 6:54
128 Thomas Yang MENLO 20:19.5 6:56
129 Hiroki Thometz NEWARK 20:22.2 6:57
130 Alex Oberman WOODSIDE 20:22.4 6:57
131 Collin Farr UKIAH 20:24.2 6:58
132 Raul Azcona SAN BENITO 20:24.2 6:58
133 Brendan Lee MILLS 20:25.3 6:58
134 Nicholas Tong SHC PREP 20:25.4 6:58
135 Josh Johnsen JOSEPH A. 20:25.9 6:58
136 Brandon Kyle JUNIPERO 20:26.6 6:59
137 Jason Hutchison JOSEPH A. 20:28 6:59
138 Jack Crofton HALF MOON 20:29.1 6:59
139 Ned Eyre MENLO 20:30.2 7:00
140 Lukas Stoiber HILLSDALE 20:31.4 7:00
141 Ethan Switzer JOSEPH A. 20:33.7 7:01
142 Kyle Johnson LINCOLN 20:35 7:02
143 William Abbott MENLO 20:36.1 7:02
144 Wellson Lau MILLS 20:36.1 7:02
145 Eddie Talamantes LINCOLN 20:37.5 7:02
146 Logan Ung BAY SCHOOL 20:37.7 7:02
147 Isaak Herrera JAMES LICK 20:37.8 7:02
148 Peter Fried NEWARK 20:39.7 7:03
149 Buzz Fann MENLO 20:40 7:03
150 Brian Huante LINCOLN 20:40.2 7:03
151 Alex Luna Jr Los Altos 20:42.4 7:04 13/14 19/20 3/5
152 Tyler Davis WOODSIDE 20:46.6 7:05
153 Lucas Guadagnolo ESCALON 20:47.9 7:06
154 Daniel Logan PALO ALTO 20:49.2 7:06
155 Joel Porter WILL C. WOOD 21:02.5 7:11
156 James Basa NEWARK 21:02.7 7:11
157 Erik Hay WOODSIDE 21:07.6 7:13
158 Michael Kao JUNIPERO 21:18.5 7:16
159 Darren Lim MILLS 21:25.9 7:19
160 Shengka Su JOSEPH A. 21:28 7:20
161 Taylor Gudino JUNIPERO 21:29.2 7:20
162 Matthew Sim JUNIPERO 21:32.2 7:21
163 Nico Monsalve WESTMOOR 21:33.2 7:21
164 Woolfolk Noe UKIAH 21:35 7:22
165 Liang Teddy MENLO 21:39.5 7:24
166 Nathan Fahey BAY SCHOOL 21:43.3 7:25
167 Jarrod Mishima URBAN 21:44.3 7:25
168 Derrick Thai PHILIP & SALA 21:44.6 7:25
169 Jason Ng EL CAMINO 21:51 7:27
170 John Gonzalez UKIAH 21:52 7:28
171 Arlo Halpren BAY SCHOOL 21:55.1 7:29
172 Connor Schmitz UKIAH 21:59.7 7:30
173 Tim Megennney ESCALON 22:04.1 7:32
174 David Ryan ESCALON 22:05.4 7:32
175 Isaiah Langpaap GRACE M. 22:05.9 7:33
176 David Willner PALO ALTO 22:08.8 7:34
177 Nathan Nordin WILL C. WOOD 22:14 7:35
178 Zakaria Hijaouy JOSEPH A. 22:14.7 7:36
179 Henry Wisniewski SF UNIVERSITY 22:18.1 7:37
180 Connor Vanligten MENLO 22:20.8 7:38
181 Raymond Brown UKIAH 22:30.3 7:41
182 Calvin Webster BAY SCHOOL 22:32.1 7:41
183 Trae Sebastian BAY SCHOOL 22:32.2 7:42
184 Foster Carr LIVERMORE 22:41 7:45
185 Livius Seung ESCALON 22:46 7:46
186 Cameron Saylor UKIAH 22:50.6 7:48
187 Troy Fullard WILL C. WOOD 22:51.3 7:48
188 Chris Ware TAMALPAIS 23:00.1 7:51
189 Richard Chin BAY SCHOOL 23:02.4 7:52
190 Salvador Rodas JOSEPH A. 23:03.3 7:52
191 Bruce Andrew WOODSIDE 23:03.8 7:52
192 Nick Ward BAY SCHOOL 23:06.9 7:53
193 Matthew Seto PALO ALTO 23:07.9 7:54
194 Alfonso Farias JAMES LICK 23:09.9 7:54
195 Dale Bolus EL CAMINO 23:12 7:55
196 Brian Cheng EL CAMINO 23:22.9 7:59
197 Colin Deleon EL CAMINO 23:25 8:00
198 Andrew Miranda EL CAMINO 23:27.9 8:01
199 Miles Larson GRANADA 23:30.8 8:02
200 Jimmy Farrell BAY SCHOOL 23:31.4 8:02
201 James Zhao PHILIP & SALA 23:34.3 8:03
202 Alexander Merenda JOSEPH A. 23:43.1 8:06
203 Ean Kimura HILLSDALE 23:46.8 8:07
204 Alexander Owen SAN MATEO 23:59 8:11
205 Marcos Baroza UKIAH 24:06.1 8:14
206 Alejandro Gonzalez GRANADA 24:13.5 8:16
207 Jorge Venegas ANTIOCH 24:36.6 8:24
208 Alexander ROSEVILLE 24:58.8 8:32
209 Tycho Uyeda-foy BAY SCHOOL 25:02 8:33
210 Dylan Joaquin BAY SCHOOL 25:07.2 8:34
211 John Springsteen NEWARK 25:08 8:35
212 Nick Roland ROSELAND 25:31.3 8:43
213 Justin Hix ANTIOCH 25:33.4 8:43
214 Jorge Quezeda MILLS 25:42.7 8:47
215 Jalen Lee EL CAMINO 25:50.7 8:49
216 Santiago ANTIOCH 25:52.3 8:50
217 Jorge Coria NEWARK 25:53.9 8:50
218 Erik Martinez ANTIOCH 26:19.8 8:59
219 Aaron Vidal ANTIOCH 27:20.2 9:20
220 Jared Kidd Sr Los Altos 27:56.8 9:32 14/14 20/20 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
221 Alejandro Armas ANTIOCH 28:13.1 9:38
222 Daniel Cazares MENLO 28:45.1 9:49
223 John Vallene GRACE M. 29:24.2 10:02
224 Jared Rivor MILLS 31:02.4 10:36
225 Tino Gonzalez ANTIOCH 33:13.8 11:20
226 Dylan Mendez ESCALON 34:25.7 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GRANADA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
80:21
16:04
5:29
15 Andrew Walker
-
15:58
5:27
1
Matthew Reddick
-
15:59
5:27
2
Cameron Meier
-
16:04
5:29
3
Shlok Bansal
-
16:07
5:30
4
Caleb Hardesty
-
16:14
5:32
5
Seth Jeppson
-
16:15
5:33
6
Kevin Plant
-
16:18
5:34
7
2 SHC PREP
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:18
87:20
17:28
5:58
69 Ethan Guerrero
-
17:21
5:55
11
Nathaniel Horne
-
17:24
5:56
12
Lawrence Wu
-
17:25
5:57
13
Marc Wong
-
17:31
5:59
16
Jakez Larzul
-
17:39
6:01
17
Brandon Tran
-
17:51
6:06
25
Yonatan Ocbai
-
18:19
6:15
43
3 JOSEPH A.
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
88:07
17:37
6:01
94 Boston Williams
-
17:18
5:54
10
Nathan Rodriguez
-
17:28
5:58
14
Hunter Jamison
-
17:29
5:58
15
Tristan Blevins
-
17:55
6:07
27
Louis Roach
-
17:57
6:08
28
Javier Medina
-
18:13
6:13
40
Rafael Rojel
-
18:42
6:23
51
4 SAN BENITO
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:18
89:02
17:48
6:05
111 Juan Melo
-
17:41
6:02
19
Arturo Chavez
-
17:44
6:03
20
Joseph Medrano
-
17:49
6:05
21
Erik Servin
-
17:50
6:05
22
Christian Chavez
-
17:59
6:08
29
Brandon Dell
-
18:00
6:09
30
Emiliano Quintero
-
18:04
6:10
32
5 Los Altos
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 1:40
88:25
17:41
6:02
116 Rodrigo Cochran
Jr
17:00
5:48
8
Rian Lawlor
So
17:02
5:49
9
Akhil Jakatdar
Jr
17:40
6:02
18
Nathan Godderis
Jr
18:03
6:10
31
Ryan Huang
Jr
18:40
6:22
50
Chris Carter
Sr
18:57
6:28
57
George Fisher
Jr
19:16
6:35
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 TAMALPAIS
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:55
92:49
18:34
6:20
232 Jonah Buessing
-
17:51
6:05
23
Anton Savala
-
18:10
6:12
34
Jacob Weisert
-
18:26
6:17
45
Coleman Morrow
-
18:37
6:21
47
Jamie Baker
-
19:46
6:45
83
Chris Ware
-
23:00
7:51
129




7 JUNIPERO
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:48
93:04
18:37
6:21
241 Jack Lewis
-
17:51
6:06
24
Sean O'brien
-
18:10
6:12
35
Griffin Eger
-
18:16
6:14
41
Christian Aquino
-
19:08
6:32
64
Jared Ivich
-
19:39
6:42
77
Brandon Kyle
-
20:27
6:59
99
Michael Kao
-
21:19
7:16
114
8 UKIAH
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
93:09
18:38
6:22
249 Diego Maurer
-
18:11
6:12
37
Dean Xerogenes
-
18:13
6:13
39
Jordan Smith
-
18:38
6:22
48
Luca Szabo
-
18:45
6:24
54
Cameron Ramsey
-
19:22
6:37
71
Spencer Rico
-
20:12
6:54
93
Hendrik Telfer
-
20:13
6:54
94
9 SF UNIVERSITY
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
94:08
18:50
6:26
274 Kavi Dalal
-
18:08
6:11
33
Ian Browne
-
18:19
6:15
42
Jason Li
-
18:52
6:26
55
Ben Wadsworth
-
19:04
6:30
62
Ronan Gissler
-
19:46
6:45
82
Henry Wisniewski
-
22:18
7:37
123




10 MILLS
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:00
94:27
18:53
6:27
288 Jared Kwong
-
18:11
6:12
38
Edwin Chau
-
18:58
6:28
58
Giancarlo Villalvazo
-
18:59
6:29
59
Kevin Xu
-
19:09
6:32
66
Frank Zheng
-
19:11
6:33
67
Brendan Lee
-
20:25
6:58
98
Wellson Lau
-
20:36
7:02
104
11 LINCOLN
14-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:59
96:34
19:19
6:36
332 Cameron Wanket
-
18:40
6:22
49
Alec Jamosmos
-
19:02
6:30
61
Allan Vega
-
19:34
6:41
73
Brandon Dominguez
-
19:39
6:42
74
Jackson Phipps
-
19:39
6:42
75
Gabriel Gargalicana
-
19:39
6:42
76
Kyle Johnson
-
20:35
7:02
102
12 ROSEVILLE
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
96:07
19:13
6:34
335 Maddox Smith
-
18:11
6:12
36
Thomas Ballard
-
19:01
6:29
60
Matthew Sheppard
-
19:16
6:35
69
Austyn Crighton
-
19:44
6:44
79
Christian
-
19:55
6:48
91
Alexander
-
24:59
8:32
136




13 HALF MOON
8-8-10-11-13
Gap: 2:35
96:26
19:17
6:35
341 Shane Regan
-
17:54
6:07
26
True Barnes
-
18:24
6:17
44
Joshua Mitchell
-
19:46
6:45
84
Louis Wooliever
-
19:52
6:47
87
Jack Crofton
-
20:29
6:59
100








14 PALO ALTO
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
97:30
19:30
6:39
375 Noah Yuen
-
18:45
6:24
53
Gregor Dairaghi
-
19:17
6:35
70
Brian Xu
-
19:45
6:44
81
Kevin Kerr
-
19:51
6:47
85
Kieran Godfrey
-
19:52
6:47
86
Daniel Logan
-
20:49
7:06
110
David Willner
-
22:09
7:34
121
15 WOODSIDE
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:26
98:25
19:41
6:43
393 Thomas Gammer
-
18:56
6:28
56
Chris Gao
-
19:28
6:39
72
Tyler Casey
-
19:43
6:44
78
Ryan Mithen
-
19:55
6:48
90
Alex Oberman
-
20:22
6:57
97
Tyler Davis
-
20:47
7:05
108
Erik Hay
-
21:08
7:13
113
16 NEWARK
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:35
99:45
19:57
6:49
434 Hector Cardenas
-
19:05
6:31
63
Ben Tran
-
19:45
6:44
80
Sam Nguyen
-
19:54
6:48
89
Hiroki Thometz
-
20:22
6:57
96
Peter Fried
-
20:40
7:03
106
James Basa
-
21:03
7:11
112
John Springsteen
-
25:08
8:35
137
17 WILL C. WOOD
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:31
102:00
20:24
6:58
465 John Weaver
-
18:43
6:23
52
Garrett Borini
-
19:54
6:47
88
Mason Howard
-
20:07
6:52
92
Joel Porter
-
21:03
7:11
111
Nathan Nordin
-
22:14
7:35
122
Troy Fullard
-
22:51
7:48
128




18 MENLO
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
101:14
20:15
6:55
471 Bo Leschly
-
19:08
6:32
65
Thomas Yang
-
20:20
6:56
95
Ned Eyre
-
20:30
7:00
101
William Abbott
-
20:36
7:02
103
Buzz Fann
-
20:40
7:03
107
Liang Teddy
-
21:40
7:24
115
Connor Vanligten
-
22:21
7:38
124
19 BAY SCHOOL
13-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:59
105:22
21:04
7:12
510 Noah Maric
-
18:33
6:20
46
Logan Ung
-
20:38
7:02
105
Nathan Fahey
-
21:43
7:25
116
Arlo Halpren
-
21:55
7:29
118
Calvin Webster
-
22:32
7:41
125
Trae Sebastian
-
22:32
7:42
126
Richard Chin
-
23:02
7:52
130
20 ESCALON
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 13:38
122:09
24:26
8:20
620 Lucas Guadagnolo
-
20:48
7:06
109
Tim Megennney
-
22:04
7:32
119
David Ryan
-
22:05
7:32
120
Livius Seung
-
22:46
7:46
127
Dylan Mendez
-
34:26
11:45
145








21 EL CAMINO
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:37
115:19
23:04
7:52
647 Jason Ng
-
21:51
7:27
117
Dale Bolus
-
23:12
7:55
131
Brian Cheng
-
23:23
7:59
132
Colin Deleon
-
23:25
8:00
133
Andrew Miranda
-
23:28
8:01
134
Jalen Lee
-
25:51
8:49
139




22 ANTIOCH
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:44
129:42
25:56
8:51
696 Jorge Venegas
-
24:37
8:24
135
Justin Hix
-
25:33
8:43
138
Santiago
-
25:52
8:50
140
Erik Martinez
-
26:20
8:59
141
Aaron Vidal
-
27:20
9:20
142
Alejandro Armas
-
28:13
9:38
143
Tino Gonzalez
-
33:14
11:20
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GRANADA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
82:18
16:28
5:37
15 Seth Jeppson
-
16:15
5:33
1
Kevin Plant
-
16:18
5:34
2
David Wang
-
16:28
5:37
3
Benjamin Hatch
-
16:35
5:39
4
Ben Dupuis
-
16:43
5:42
5
Julian Galicia-
-
16:47
5:44
6
Peter Vance
-
17:56
6:07
8
2 SAN BENITO
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
91:13
18:15
6:14
61 Brandon Dell
-
18:00
6:09
9
Emiliano Quintero
-
18:04
6:10
10
Marcos Perez
-
18:05
6:10
11
Isaac Gutierrez
-
18:13
6:13
13
Nathan Morioka
-
18:51
6:26
18
Chris Outman
-
19:05
6:31
21
Adrian Avila
-
19:55
6:48
27
3 SHC PREP
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
91:58
18:24
6:17
72 Brandon Tran
-
17:51
6:06
7
Yonatan Ocbai
-
18:19
6:15
14
Devin Kealy
-
18:23
6:17
15
Jason Tong
-
18:26
6:17
16
Lucas Beard
-
18:59
6:29
20
David Dung
-
19:15
6:34
22
Nicholas Tong
-
20:25
6:58
36
4 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:56
97:06
19:25
6:38
117 Chris Carter
Sr
18:57
6:28
19
George Fisher
Jr
19:16
6:35
23
Alexander Cushing
Jr
19:27
6:38
24
Benjamin Liu
Jr
19:34
6:41
25
Alan Liu
Jr
19:53
6:47
26
Adrian Beyer
Sr
19:56
6:48
28
Ben Carter
Sr
20:03
6:51
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 JOSEPH A.
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:13
97:17
19:27
6:38
125 Javier Medina
-
18:13
6:13
12
Rafael Rojel
-
18:42
6:23
17
Ronin Rodriguez
-
19:56
6:48
29
Ian Felton
-
20:00
6:50
30
Josh Johnsen
-
20:26
6:58
37
Jason Hutchison
-
20:28
6:59
38
Ethan Switzer
-
20:34
7:01
39
6 UKIAH
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
104:16
20:51
7:07
184 Spencer Rico
-
20:12
6:54
32
Hendrik Telfer
-
20:13
6:54
33
Collin Farr
-
20:24
6:58
34
Woolfolk Noe
-
21:35
7:22
42
John Gonzalez
-
21:52
7:28
43
Connor Schmitz
-
22:00
7:30
44
Raymond Brown
-
22:30
7:41
45
7 MILLS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 10:37
119:12
23:50
8:08
221 Brendan Lee
-
20:25
6:58
35
Wellson Lau
-
20:36
7:02
40
Darren Lim
-
21:26
7:19
41
Jorge Quezeda
-
25:43
8:47
52
Jared Rivor
-
31:02
10:36
53








8 BAY SCHOOL
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
117:15
23:27
8:00
240 Trae Sebastian
-
22:32
7:42
46
Richard Chin
-
23:02
7:52
47
Nick Ward
-
23:07
7:53
48
Jimmy Farrell
-
23:31
8:02
49
Tycho Uyeda-foy
-
25:02
8:33
50
Dylan Joaquin
-
25:07
8:34
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.