Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gibson, Katia Sr V 22:03.2 7:29 2.95 87/140 5/7 5/7 9/20 20:58 20:48 20:31
Gupta, Anya So V 20:00.8 6:47 2.95 14/140 1/7 1/7 9/22 20:55
(0:54,4.3)
19:57 19:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Klein, Katie Sr V 22:04 7:29 2.95 89/140 6/7 6/7 7/20 19:51 21:52 19:16
Nasif, Katherine Fr V 21:51.2 7:24 2.95 79/140 4/7 4/7 11/20 21:36 21:36
Sarkar, Sreoshi Fr V 23:42.4 8:02 2.95 123/140 7/7 7/7 10/18 22:26 22:26
Shen, Jasmine Jr V 21:49.1 7:24 2.95 78/140 3/7 3/7 14/20 21:45 21:45
Tico, Annli Sr V 20:57.8 7:06 2.95 46/140 2/7 2/7 11/20 20:31 20:05 20:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/20 106:42
2:02
2.95 7:14 6:47 7:29 298 6:29 100:18 104:11 97:22 Anya Gupta (14), Annli Tico (46), Jasmine Shen (76), Katherine Nasif (77), Katia Gibson (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Kamas Jr Homestead 17:57.7 6:05
2 Oriana Jalal Fr Cupertino 18:07 6:08
3 Lindsay Allen Sr Homestead 18:32.9 6:17
4 Apryl Chiem So Evergreen Val. 18:34.2 6:18
5 Annmarie Howell Sr Santa Teresa 18:52 6:24
6 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 19:02.9 6:27
7 Kayla Clayton Sr Salinas 19:07.8 6:29
8 Kaitlyn Williams So Homestead 19:12.4 6:31
9 Miranda Jimenez Fr Palo Alto 19:36.1 6:39
10 Jillian O'brien Jr Homestead 19:44.9 6:42
11 Elli Kliewer Jr San Benito 19:48.1 6:43
12 Samantha Cortez Jr San Benito 19:54.4 6:45
13 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 19:57.7 6:46
14 Anya Gupta So Los Altos 20:00.8 6:47 1/7 1/7 9/22 20:55
(0:54)
19:57 19:53 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista 20:01.4 6:47
16 Anna Leake So Menlo-Atherton 20:04.8 6:48
17 Samantha Lieberman So Homestead 20:07.2 6:49
18 Sofia Camacho Fr North Salinas 20:10.9 6:50
19 Julia Doubson Jr Palo Alto 20:11 6:51
20 Samantha Tran So Piedmont Hills 20:11.1 6:51
21 Yesenia Espinoza So Alisal 20:12.5 6:51
22 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 20:13.9 6:51
23 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 20:14.1 6:52
24 Maxine Schultz So Cupertino 20:15.4 6:52
25 Eva Gillet Jr Sequoia 20:19.4 6:53
26 Lena Kalotihos Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:21.3 6:54
27 Arshdeep Bains Jr Salinas 20:22.9 6:55
28 Caitlin Huang Jr Los Gatos 20:23.7 6:55
29 Elizabeth Kravtchenko Fr Carlmont 20:26.5 6:56
30 Brianna Martin Sr San Benito 20:29.1 6:57
31 Brianna Valverde Fr Santa Teresa 20:29.1 6:57
32 Lauren Meier Sr Fremont 20:29.9 6:57
33 Sohalia Schoen Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:30.8 6:57
34 Akshara Majjiga Jr Monta Vista 20:31.1 6:57
35 Catherine De Vito Sr Carlmont 20:32.5 6:58
36 Kai Douglas Fr Palo Alto 20:33.4 6:58
37 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 20:34.5 6:58
38 Maia Draca Jr Los Gatos 20:35.1 6:59
39 Rebecca Hasser Jr Homestead 20:40.1 7:00
40 Elena Moore Fr Carlmont 20:45.8 7:02
41 Lena Krockenberger Jr Los Gatos 20:45.9 7:02
42 Cassandra Melax Jr Los Gatos 20:46.5 7:03
43 Hailey Cross So San Benito 20:52.5 7:05
44 Karley Massoglia So Los Gatos 20:56.6 7:06
45 Graciela Duyanen Sr Andrew Hill 20:57.3 7:06
46 Annli Tico Sr Los Altos 20:57.8 7:06 2/7 2/7 11/20 20:31 20:05 20:05
47 Gillian Yost Sr Los Gatos 20:59.7 7:07
48 Isabella Gentile So Evergreen Val. 21:00 7:07
49 Angelina Salgado Fr Sequoia 21:00.6 7:07
50 Darian Lee Fr Homestead 21:03.6 7:08
51 Gabrielle Cattalini Fr Sequoia 21:07.8 7:10
52 Dottie Yu So Fremont 21:08.4 7:10
53 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 21:11.9 7:11
54 Desteney Garcia Sr Alisal 21:12 7:11
55 Ashley Rangel Jr Salinas 21:13.1 7:12
56 Kelly Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 21:13.9 7:12
57 Shannon Coan So Sequoia 21:14.3 7:12
58 Carissa Wong So Carlmont 21:17.1 7:13
59 Nicole Gorczyca So Salinas 21:19.9 7:14
60 Leslee Patino Jr Piedmont Hills 21:20.5 7:14
61 Kate Everhardt Sr Fremont 21:21 7:14
62 Hayley Yount Jr Wilcox 21:24 7:15
63 Makenna Parks Jr San Benito 21:24.6 7:15
64 Elizabeth Padilla So North Salinas 21:27.9 7:17
65 Ilianna Martinez Fr Everett Alvarez 21:29.4 7:17
66 Zoe Douglas So Palo Alto 21:29.7 7:17
67 Brenda Blanco Jr Fremont 21:30.1 7:17
68 Melissa Nunes Fr Milpitas 21:31.1 7:18
69 Lauren Burt Fr Sequoia 21:32 7:18
70 Aishwarya Laddha Sr Cupertino 21:34.6 7:19
71 Anna Christjansen Jr Los Gatos 21:35.6 7:19
72 Megan Uozumi Jr Carlmont 21:38.4 7:20
73 Claire Wang Jr Cupertino 21:39.6 7:21
74 Maya Wilson So Palo Alto 21:40.1 7:21
75 Kaitlyn Wong Fr Evergreen Val. 21:41.3 7:21
76 Rachel Lowey So Palo Alto 21:43 7:22
77 Caroline Elarde So Palo Alto 21:44.1 7:22
78 Jasmine Shen Jr Los Altos 21:49.1 7:24 3/7 3/7 14/20 21:45 21:45
79 Katherine Nasif Fr Los Altos 21:51.2 7:24 4/7 4/7 11/20 21:36 21:36
80 Mariah Changco So San Benito 21:51.3 7:25
81 Cindy Ji Jr Carlmont 21:55.3 7:26
82 Savannah Longoria Sr Salinas 21:55.6 7:26
83 Gloria Qiu So Piedmont Hills 21:56.2 7:26
84 Annika Iyengar So Evergreen Val. 21:59.4 7:27
85 Michelle Rivera So Andrew Hill 22:02.4 7:28
86 Mina Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 22:02.6 7:28
87 Katia Gibson Sr Los Altos 22:03.2 7:29 5/7 5/7 9/20 20:58 20:48 20:31
88 Alicia Nunez Sr Evergreen Val. 22:03.7 7:29
89 Katie Klein Sr Los Altos 22:04 7:29 6/7 6/7 7/20 19:51 21:52 19:16
90 Ianna Rodriguez Sr Santa Teresa 22:05.1 7:29
91 Bridget Patrick Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:09.1 7:31
92 Hannah Warner So Wilcox 22:11.2 7:31
93 Jessica Xia Sr Cupertino 22:13.7 7:32
94 Chloe Sharratt So Sequoia 22:17.4 7:33
95 Melissa Castanada Fr Piedmont Hills 22:19.8 7:34
96 Chiyo Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 22:22 7:35
97 Joy Dong Sr Wilcox 22:24.2 7:36
98 Cricket Gorey Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:24.6 7:36
99 Esmee Fong Chew Fr Evergreen Val. 22:24.6 7:36
100 Claire Dong So Wilcox 22:27 7:37
101 Brisla Martinez So Salinas 22:28.6 7:37
102 Montserrat Nava So North Salinas 22:30.6 7:38
103 Veronica Roseborough Carlmont 22:30.9 7:38
104 Candra Chau Fr Silver Creek 22:31.1 7:38
105 Maggie Bernauer Sr Fremont 22:31.6 7:38
106 Kaelie Taylor Fr Santa Teresa 22:34.4 7:39
107 Kimberly Beteran Jr Silver Creek 22:38 7:40
108 Alexis Garcia Sr Alisal 22:44.4 7:43
109 Litzy Gutierrez So Andrew Hill 22:46.2 7:43
110 Melissa Navarette Jr Fremont 22:54.5 7:46
111 Isabella Huynh So Evergreen Val. 22:56.7 7:47
112 Nadia Perez Jr Alisal 22:57.8 7:47
113 Sally Lee Fr Piedmont Hills 22:58.6 7:47
114 Rosalba Saavedra Sr Alisal 23:03.6 7:49
115 Helen Nguyen So Andrew Hill 23:07.6 7:50
116 Alejandra Penaloza So Andrew Hill 23:10.5 7:51
117 Molly Davis Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:11.4 7:52
118 Maritza Molina Sr San Benito 23:22.9 7:56
119 Sanmina Pham Jr Silver Creek 23:25 7:56
120 Noralys Hernandez So Alisal 23:28.4 7:57
121 Hannah Shapiro Jr Cupertino 23:37.4 8:00
122 Juehl Veloz Sr Santa Teresa 23:38.5 8:01
123 Sreoshi Sarkar Fr Los Altos 23:42.4 8:02 7/7 7/7 10/18 22:26 22:26
124 Alina Doan Sr Piedmont Hills 23:44.6 8:03
125 Elizabeth Chau So Silver Creek 23:47.3 8:04
126 Cindy Hoang So Piedmont Hills 23:50.4 8:05
127 Leila Dayrit Fr Silver Creek 24:01.8 8:09
128 Laura Cabrera Jr North Salinas 24:04.1 8:10
129 Natalia Nava-urbina Jr North Salinas 24:04.2 8:10
130 Seraiah Alexander Jr Wilcox 24:11.7 8:12
131 Phoebe Henige Fr Sequoia 24:16.2 8:14
132 Maryam Obeid Jr Wilcox 24:24.2 8:16
133 Josselyn Navarrete Jr North Salinas 24:33.4 8:19
134 Ashley Taylor Sr Santa Teresa 24:59.3 8:28
135 Samantha Patino Jr North Salinas 25:17.9 8:35
136 Sara Osterberg So Menlo-Atherton 25:21.5 8:36
137 Lan Duong Jr Silver Creek 25:30.5 8:39
138 Mayeann Acosta Sr Andrew Hill 25:56.2 8:48
139 Emmaline Nguyen Fr Silver Creek 26:01.3 8:49
140 Raeann Vanthillo Sr Santa Teresa 26:48.2 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
95:35
19:07
6:29
39 Elena Kamas
Jr
17:58
6:05
1
Lindsay Allen
Sr
18:33
6:17
3
Kaitlyn Williams
So
19:12
6:31
8
Jillian O'brien
Jr
19:45
6:42
10
Samantha Lieberman
So
20:07
6:49
17
Rebecca Hasser
Jr
20:40
7:00
39
Darian Lee
Fr
21:04
7:08
50
2 Monta Vista
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
99:30
19:54
6:45
79 Kelly Bishop
Sr
19:03
6:27
6
Salma Sheriff
Sr
19:58
6:46
13
Sarah Feng
So
20:01
6:47
15
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
20:14
6:51
22
Claire Chang
So
20:14
6:52
23
Akshara Majjiga
Jr
20:31
6:57
34
Triya Roy
Fr
20:35
6:58
37
3 San Benito
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
102:29
20:30
6:57
159 Elli Kliewer
Jr
19:48
6:43
11
Samantha Cortez
Jr
19:54
6:45
12
Brianna Martin
Sr
20:29
6:57
30
Hailey Cross
So
20:53
7:05
43
Makenna Parks
Jr
21:25
7:15
63
Mariah Changco
So
21:51
7:25
78
Maritza Molina
Sr
23:23
7:56
116
4 Los Gatos
15-12-9-6-4
Gap: 0:33
103:28
20:42
7:01
193 Caitlin Huang
Jr
20:24
6:55
28
Maia Draca
Jr
20:35
6:59
38
Lena Krockenberger
Jr
20:46
7:02
41
Cassandra Melax
Jr
20:47
7:03
42
Karley Massoglia
So
20:57
7:06
44
Gillian Yost
Sr
21:00
7:07
47
Anna Christjansen
Jr
21:36
7:19
69
5 Palo Alto
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:04
103:30
20:42
7:01
201 Miranda Jimenez
Fr
19:36
6:39
9
Julia Doubson
Jr
20:11
6:51
19
Kai Douglas
Fr
20:33
6:58
36
Zoe Douglas
So
21:30
7:17
65
Maya Wilson
So
21:40
7:21
72
Rachel Lowey
So
21:43
7:22
74
Caroline Elarde
So
21:44
7:22
75
6 Salinas
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:48
103:59
20:48
7:03
228 Kayla Clayton
Sr
19:08
6:29
7
Arshdeep Bains
Jr
20:23
6:55
27
Ashley Rangel
Jr
21:13
7:12
55
Nicole Gorczyca
So
21:20
7:14
59
Savannah Longoria
Sr
21:56
7:26
80
Brisla Martinez
So
22:29
7:37
99




7 Carlmont
16-11-8-7-7
Gap: 1:12
104:40
20:56
7:06
232 Elizabeth Kravtchenko
Fr
20:27
6:56
29
Catherine De Vito
Sr
20:33
6:58
35
Elena Moore
Fr
20:46
7:02
40
Carissa Wong
So
21:17
7:13
58
Megan Uozumi
Jr
21:38
7:20
70
Cindy Ji
Jr
21:55
7:26
79
Veronica Roseborough
-
22:31
7:38
101
8 Sequoia
14-13-11-10-8
Gap: 1:13
105:14
21:03
7:08
249 Eva Gillet
Jr
20:19
6:53
25
Angelina Salgado
Fr
21:01
7:07
49
Gabrielle Cattalini
Fr
21:08
7:10
51
Shannon Coan
So
21:14
7:12
57
Lauren Burt
Fr
21:32
7:18
67
Chloe Sharratt
So
22:17
7:33
92
Phoebe Henige
Fr
24:16
8:14
129
9 Cupertino
2-4-7-9-9
Gap: 4:07
103:50
20:46
7:02
256 Oriana Jalal
Fr
18:07
6:08
2
Maxine Schultz
So
20:15
6:52
24
Aishwarya Laddha
Sr
21:35
7:19
68
Claire Wang
Jr
21:40
7:21
71
Jessica Xia
Sr
22:14
7:32
91
Chiyo Mcmullin
Fr
22:22
7:35
94
Hannah Shapiro
Jr
23:37
8:00
119
10 Menlo-Atherton
10-8-5-8-10
Gap: 2:20
105:31
21:06
7:09
260 Anna Leake
So
20:05
6:48
16
Lena Kalotihos
Fr
20:21
6:54
26
Sohalia Schoen
Fr
20:31
6:57
33
Bridget Patrick
Fr
22:09
7:31
89
Cricket Gorey
Jr
22:25
7:36
96
Molly Davis
Sr
23:11
7:52
115
Sara Osterberg
So
25:22
8:36
134
11 Evergreen Val.
3-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:30
105:19
21:04
7:08
293 Apryl Chiem
So
18:34
6:18
4
Isabella Gentile
So
21:00
7:07
48
Kaitlyn Wong
Fr
21:41
7:21
73
Annika Iyengar
So
21:59
7:27
82
Alicia Nunez
Sr
22:04
7:29
86
Esmee Fong Chew
Fr
22:25
7:36
97
Isabella Huynh
So
22:57
7:47
109
12 Los Altos
9-10-14-13-12
Gap: 2:02
106:42
21:20
7:14
298 Anya Gupta
So
20:01
6:47
14
Annli Tico
Sr
20:58
7:06
46
Jasmine Shen
Jr
21:49
7:24
76
Katherine Nasif
Fr
21:51
7:24
77
Katia Gibson
Sr
22:03
7:29
85
Katie Klein
Sr
22:04
7:29
87
Sreoshi Sarkar
Fr
23:42
8:02
121
13 Fremont
17-17-15-12-13
Gap: 2:02
107:01
21:24
7:15
314 Lauren Meier
Sr
20:30
6:57
32
Dottie Yu
So
21:08
7:10
52
Kate Everhardt
Sr
21:21
7:14
61
Brenda Blanco
Jr
21:30
7:17
66
Maggie Bernauer
Sr
22:32
7:38
103
Melissa Navarette
Jr
22:55
7:46
108




14 Alisal
13-13-13-15-14
Gap: 2:45
108:19
21:40
7:21
344 Yesenia Espinoza
So
20:13
6:51
21
Diana Garcia
Jr
21:12
7:11
53
Desteney Garcia
Sr
21:12
7:11
54
Alexis Garcia
Sr
22:44
7:43
106
Nadia Perez
Jr
22:58
7:47
110
Rosalba Saavedra
Sr
23:04
7:49
112
Noralys Hernandez
So
23:28
7:57
118
15 Santa Teresa
4-7-10-14-15
Gap: 4:47
107:39
21:32
7:18
348 Annmarie Howell
Sr
18:52
6:24
5
Brianna Valverde
Fr
20:29
6:57
31
Ianna Rodriguez
Sr
22:05
7:29
88
Kaelie Taylor
Fr
22:34
7:39
104
Juehl Veloz
Sr
23:39
8:01
120
Ashley Taylor
Sr
24:59
8:28
132
Raeann Vanthillo
Sr
26:48
9:05
138
16 Piedmont Hills
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:48
108:46
21:45
7:22
365 Samantha Tran
So
20:11
6:51
20
Leslee Patino
Jr
21:21
7:14
60
Gloria Qiu
So
21:56
7:26
81
Melissa Castanada
Fr
22:20
7:34
93
Sally Lee
Fr
22:59
7:47
111
Alina Doan
Sr
23:45
8:03
122
Cindy Hoang
So
23:50
8:05
124
17 Andrew Hill
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:10
110:07
22:01
7:28
404 Graciela Duyanen
Sr
20:57
7:06
45
Kelly Nguyen
Jr
21:14
7:12
56
Michelle Rivera
So
22:02
7:28
83
Litzy Gutierrez
So
22:46
7:43
107
Helen Nguyen
So
23:08
7:50
113
Alejandra Penaloza
So
23:11
7:51
114
Mayeann Acosta
Sr
25:56
8:48
136
18 Wilcox
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:03
110:29
22:06
7:29
429 Hayley Yount
Jr
21:24
7:15
62
Mina Cvjetinovic
Jr
22:03
7:28
84
Hannah Warner
So
22:11
7:31
90
Joy Dong
Sr
22:24
7:36
95
Claire Dong
So
22:27
7:37
98
Seraiah Alexander
Jr
24:12
8:12
128
Maryam Obeid
Jr
24:24
8:16
130
19 North Salinas
11-16-17-18-19
Gap: 3:53
112:18
22:28
7:37
435 Sofia Camacho
Fr
20:11
6:50
18
Elizabeth Padilla
So
21:28
7:17
64
Montserrat Nava
So
22:31
7:38
100
Laura Cabrera
Jr
24:04
8:10
126
Natalia Nava-urbina
Jr
24:04
8:10
127
Josselyn Navarrete
Jr
24:33
8:19
131
Samantha Patino
Jr
25:18
8:35
133
20 Silver Creek
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:31
116:23
23:17
7:53
572 Candra Chau
Fr
22:31
7:38
102
Kimberly Beteran
Jr
22:38
7:40
105
Sanmina Pham
Jr
23:25
7:56
117
Elizabeth Chau
So
23:47
8:04
123
Leila Dayrit
Fr
24:02
8:09
125
Lan Duong
Jr
25:31
8:39
135
Emmaline Nguyen
Fr
26:01
8:49
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.