Los Altos Results from the EC Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Daniel Fr JV 23:34 7:59 2.95 129/145 20/27 35/42 4/5 24:47
(1:13,4.9)
24:47
(1:13,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bapa, Aksai Fr JV 22:47 7:43 2.95 117/145 17/27 32/42 4/5 25:12
(2:25,9.6)
24:23
(1:36,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beckstead, Miles Jr JV 21:01 7:07 2.95 75/145 6/27 17/42 5/5 19:05 22:56
(1:55,8.4)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Behar, Joseph Fr JV 25:46 8:44 2.95 142/145 25/27 40/42 4/4 24:44 24:44
Bekker, Pirow Jr JV 22:41 7:41 2.95 115/145 16/27 30/42 4/5 26:36
(3:55,14.7)
23:01
(0:20,1.4)
23:01
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bohrer, Scotty So F/S 18:47 6:22 2.95 22/61 2/9 8/42 6/7 19:36
(0:49,4.2)
18:55
(0:08,0.7)
18:47
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Buysse, Jordan So JV 28:53 9:47 2.95 144/145 27/27 42/42 3/3 24:18 27:49 24:16
Calderon, Enrique So F/S 18:36 6:18 2.95 17/61 1/9 5/42 6/7 23:05
(4:29,19.4)
19:06
(0:30,2.6)
19:04
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Tim Jr JV 24:47 8:24 2.95 137/145 24/27 39/42 4/4 25:22
(0:35,2.3)
25:22
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Choi, Darren Fr JV 21:40 7:21 2.95 91/145 8/27 19/42 5/5
Chu, Nick So JV 21:53 7:25 2.95 100/145 13/27 24/42 4/5 22:29
(0:36,2.7)
22:29
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daw, Taylor So JV 20:39 7:00 2.95 65/145 5/27 14/42 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Falconer, Charlie Fr JV 26:12 8:53 2.95 143/145 26/27 41/42 4/4 26:44
(0:32,2.0)
26:44
(0:32,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ferrell, Brendan So JV 22:18 7:34 2.95 107/145 15/27 27/42 4/5 22:46
(0:28,2.0)
23:24
(1:06,4.7)
22:46
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Forell, John Sr V 18:42 6:20 2.95 45/48 6/6 7/42 6/7 18:35 17:35
Greathhouse, Brad Jr V 18:38 6:19 2.95 43/48 5/6 6/42 7/7
Grimm, Kyle So F/S 22:24 7:36 2.95 57/61 7/9 28/42 5/6 19:45 22:39
(0:15,1.1)
19:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Hau, Roger Fr F/S 22:46 7:43 2.95 59/61 9/9 31/42 5/5 25:34
(2:48,11.0)
25:34
(2:48,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Imprescia, Chris Jr JV 21:47 7:23 2.95 98/145 11/27 22/42 4/5 22:50
(1:03,4.6)
22:50
(1:03,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Imprescia, Mike Sr JV 22:02 7:28 2.95 101/145 14/27 26/42 4/5
Joubert, Dieter Jr JV 20:04 6:48 2.95 51/145 4/27 12/42 4/6 20:35
(0:31,2.5)
19:46 19:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Kash, Dustin Fr F/S 22:38 7:40 2.95 58/61 8/9 29/42 5/5 22:05 22:05
Kellenberger, David Jr JV 23:52 8:05 2.95 132/145 21/27 36/42 4/4 24:18
(0:26,1.8)
24:18
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kokernak, Charlie Jr JV 19:46 6:42 2.95 40/145 3/27 11/42 4/7 21:20
(1:34,7.3)
21:23
(1:37,7.6)
21:20
(1:34,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kunkel, Niklus Fr JV 21:26 7:16 2.95 83/145 7/27 18/42 5/5
Lee, Kevin So F/S 20:45 7:02 2.95 47/61 4/9 15/42 5/7 20:04 20:04
Lee, Nick Sr JV 23:57 8:07 2.95 133/145 22/27 37/42 4/4 19:12 19:12 19:12
Macomber, Bryan Jr JV 19:09 6:29 2.95 24/145 1/27 9/42 4/7 19:02 19:02
Maki, Chris Fr JV 23:02 7:48 2.95 123/145 19/27 34/42 4/5 25:08
(2:06,8.4)
25:08
(2:06,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nardin, Marco Fr JV 21:49 7:24 2.95 99/145 12/27 23/42 4/5 22:16
(0:27,2.0)
22:16
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nickolls, Alec Sr V 16:08 5:28 2.95 5/48 1/6 1/42 5/7 16:20
(0:12,1.2)
16:22
(0:14,1.4)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Oliver, Alex Sr V 17:04 5:47 2.95 21/48 2/6 2/42 5/7 17:50
(0:46,4.3)
17:10
(0:06,0.6)
17:10
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Safai, Eric Fr V 17:28 5:55 2.95 28/48 3/6 3/42 6/7 17:33
(0:05,0.5)
17:33
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott, Ray Jr JV 19:39 6:40 2.95 35/145 2/27 10/42 4/7 19:51
(0:12,1.0)
19:55
(0:16,1.3)
19:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spielman, Parker So F/S 20:26 6:56 2.95 46/61 3/9 13/42 7/7 19:27 19:27 19:26
Spielman, Taylor Fr JV 24:02 8:09 2.95 134/145 23/27 38/42 4/4 27:23
(3:21,12.2)
27:23
(3:21,12.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stabell, Brad Jr V 18:11 6:10 2.95 39/48 4/6 4/42 6/7 17:29 17:30 17:12
Struve, Ben So F/S 20:58 7:06 2.95 49/61 5/9 16/42 5/7 20:45 20:36 20:30
Suen, Elbert So JV 22:50 7:44 2.95 119/145 18/27 33/42 4/5 23:17
(0:27,1.9)
22:42 22:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Toprani, Sajeev Sr JV 21:46 7:23 2.95 95/145 9/27 20/42 5/5 21:45 21:45
Tormey, Duncan So JV 21:47 7:23 2.95 97/145 10/27 21/42 5/5 25:35
(3:48,14.9)
22:50
(1:03,4.6)
22:50
(1:03,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Winters, Zach Fr F/S 22:00 7:27 2.95 55/61 6/9 25/42 5/6 21:36 21:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 87:29
2:30
2.95 5:56 5:28 6:19 136 5:36 86:50 88:25
(0:56,1.1)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alec Nickolls (5), Alex Oliver (21), Eric Safai (28), Brad Stabell (39), Brad Greathhouse (43)
JV 1st 5 4/5 99:17
1:30
2.95 6:44 6:29 7:00 127 6:08 101:00
(1:43,1.7)
97:02 87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Bryan Macomber (21), Ray Scott (24), Charlie Kokernak (25), Dieter Joubert (27), Taylor Daw (30)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 107:40
0:46
2.95 7:18 7:07 7:23 139 6:23 108:33
(0:53,0.8)
113:37
(5:57,5.2)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Miles Beckstead (23), Niklus Kunkel (27), Darren Choi (28), Sajeev Toprani (30), Duncan Tormey (31)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 109:49
0:31
2.95 7:27 7:23 7:34 120 6:36 121:56
(12:07,9.9)
123:44
(13:55,11.2)
121:56
(12:07,9.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Imprescia (22), Marco Nardin (23), Nick Chu (24), Mike Imprescia (25), Brendan Ferrell (26)
JV 4th 5 4/5 114:54
0:53
2.95 7:47 7:41 7:59 123 6:55 Pirow Bekker (22), Aksai Bapa (23), Elbert Suen (24), Chris Maki (25), Daniel Anderson (29)
JV 5th 5 4/4 122:24
1:54
2.95 8:18 8:05 8:44 111 7:04 David Kellenberger (20), Nick Lee (21), Taylor Spielman (22), Tim Chang (23), Joseph Behar (25)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 99:32
2:22
2.95 6:45 6:18 7:06 153 6:03 96:49 96:49 96:49 Enrique Calderon (17), Scotty Bohrer (22), Parker Spielman (37), Kevin Lee (38), Ben Struve (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kindu Ejigu Jr Santa Clara 15:39 5:18
2 Robbie Reid Sr Mt. View 15:45 5:20
3 Jonathan Chu Sr Gunn 15:55 5:24
4 Philip Macquiitty Fr Palo Alto 15:59 5:25
5 Alec Nickolls Sr Los Altos 16:08 5:28 1/6 1/42 5/7 16:20
(0:12)
16:22
(0:14)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Vince Rodriguez So Santa Clara 16:13 5:30
7 Tariq Adam Jr Santa Clara 16:18 5:32
8 Calvin Chu Sr Gunn 16:22 5:33
9 Charlie Avis So Palo Alto 16:24 5:34
10 Roger Huang Sr Mt. View 16:28 5:35
11 Paul Summers Fr Gunn 16:38 5:38
12 Pablo Tejera Sr Wilcox 16:41 5:39
13 Ricky Roy Sr Mt. View 16:44 5:40
14 Nathaniel Eisen Sr Gunn 16:45 5:41
15 Kern Rikhi So Santa Clara 16:48 5:42
16 Garrett Rowe Fr Mt. View 16:54 5:44
17 Rajan Narang Jr Palo Alto 16:54 5:44
18 Ian Myjer Fr Mt. View 16:55 5:44
19 Brian Hand Jr Gunn 16:56 5:44
20 Gilbert Choi Jr Palo Alto 17:03 5:47
21 Alex Oliver Sr Los Altos 17:04 5:47 2/6 2/42 5/7 17:50
(0:46)
17:10
(0:06)
17:10
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Daniel Tejera So Wilcox 17:11 5:49
23 David Rios Jr Wilcox 17:12 5:50
24 Michael Karp Fr Milpitas 17:14 5:51
25 Daniel Martinez Sr Wilcox 17:16 5:51
26 Jonathan Popovich Jr Gunn 17:22 5:53
27 Clifford Crum Jr Milpitas 17:26 5:55
28 Eric Safai Fr Los Altos 17:28 5:55 3/6 3/42 6/7 17:33
(0:05)
17:33
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Alp Mimaroglu Sr Wilcox 17:32 5:57
30 Greg Freehling Jr Gunn 17:33 5:57
31 Sam Lindley Jr Mt. View 17:34 5:57
32 Jeremy Jacob Jr Palo Alto 17:41 6:00
33 Julius Berezin Jr Palo Alto 17:46 6:01
34 Aaron Landrith Jr Mt. View 17:49 6:02
35 Xonie Martin Jr Santa Clara 17:54 6:04
36 Jonathon Bangsal Jr Milpitas 17:58 6:05
37 Ismail Adam Fr Santa Clara 18:07 6:08
38 Alex Quach Sr Wilcox 18:10 6:09
39 Brad Stabell Jr Los Altos 18:11 6:10 4/6 4/42 6/7 17:29 17:30 17:12
40 Michael Pham-crepps Jr Milpitas 18:16 6:12
41 Kenneth Ferrer Jr Milpitas 18:26 6:15
42 Zev Karlin-neuman Sr Palo Alto 18:32 6:17
43 Brad Greathhouse Jr Los Altos 18:38 6:19 5/6 6/42 7/7
44 Oscar Sanchez Jr Wilcox 18:38 6:19
45 John Forell Sr Los Altos 18:42 6:20 6/6 7/42 6/7 18:35 17:35
46 Wilson Low Jr Milpitas 18:46 6:22
47 Jacob Scheeter Jr Santa Clara 18:50 6:23
48 Gavin Zirkel Sr Milpitas 19:21 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:01
82:36
16:31
5:36
55 Jonathan Chu
Sr
15:55
5:24
3
Calvin Chu
Sr
16:22
5:33
8
Paul Summers
Fr
16:38
5:38
11
Nathaniel Eisen
Sr
16:45
5:41
14
Brian Hand
Jr
16:56
5:44
19








2 Mt. View
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:10
82:46
16:33
5:37
59 Robbie Reid
Sr
15:45
5:20
2
Roger Huang
Sr
16:28
5:35
10
Ricky Roy
Sr
16:44
5:40
13
Garrett Rowe
Fr
16:54
5:44
16
Ian Myjer
Fr
16:55
5:44
18








3 Santa Clara
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:15
82:52
16:34
5:37
64 Kindu Ejigu
Jr
15:39
5:18
1
Vince Rodriguez
So
16:13
5:30
6
Tariq Adam
Jr
16:18
5:32
7
Kern Rikhi
So
16:48
5:42
15
Xonie Martin
Jr
17:54
6:04
35








4 Palo Alto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
84:01
16:48
5:42
82 Philip Macquiitty
Fr
15:59
5:25
4
Charlie Avis
So
16:24
5:34
9
Rajan Narang
Jr
16:54
5:44
17
Gilbert Choi
Jr
17:03
5:47
20
Jeremy Jacob
Jr
17:41
6:00
32








5 Wilcox
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
85:52
17:10
5:49
111 Pablo Tejera
Sr
16:41
5:39
12
Daniel Tejera
So
17:11
5:49
22
David Rios
Jr
17:12
5:50
23
Daniel Martinez
Sr
17:16
5:51
25
Alp Mimaroglu
Sr
17:32
5:57
29








6 Los Altos
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:30
87:29
17:30
5:56
136 Alec Nickolls
Sr
16:08
5:28
5
Alex Oliver
Sr
17:04
5:47
21
Eric Safai
Fr
17:28
5:55
28
Brad Stabell
Jr
18:11
6:10
39
Brad Greathhouse
Jr
18:38
6:19
43








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
89:20
17:52
6:03
168 Michael Karp
Fr
17:14
5:51
24
Clifford Crum
Jr
17:26
5:55
27
Jonathon Bangsal
Jr
17:58
6:05
36
Michael Pham-crepps
Jr
18:16
6:12
40
Kenneth Ferrer
Jr
18:26
6:15
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Jones Jr Palo Alto 17:16 5:51
2 Brecon Welton Sr Gunn 17:33 5:57
3 Marco Leone Jr Mt. View 17:45 6:01
4 Willie Xiang Jr Palo Alto 17:50 6:03
5 Dezmon Hunter Jr Gunn 18:02 6:07
6 Chris Fairfax Jr Mt. View 18:04 6:07
7 Rob Snow Sr Mt. View 18:08 6:09
8 Daren Cejna Sr Mt. View 18:13 6:11
9 Arlie Krigel Jr Gunn 18:17 6:12
10 Max Vujovic Sr Mt. View 18:21 6:13
11 Ramin Morshed Sr Mt. View 18:29 6:16
12 Alfred Chen Jr Palo Alto 18:29 6:16
13 Nathan Tall Jr Palo Alto 18:30 6:16
14 Jonathan Gu Sr Gunn 18:34 6:18
15 Peter Whitley Sr Gunn 18:44 6:21
16 Brent Hall Jr Mt. View 18:44 6:21
17 Austin Smith Jr Palo Alto 18:52 6:24
18 Alok Subbarao Jr Palo Alto 18:54 6:24
19 Garrett Torok Jr Mt. View 18:55 6:25
20 Austin Schuh Sr Mt. View 18:59 6:26
21 Dan Li Sr Gunn 19:03 6:27
22 Jon Audett Sr Mt. View 19:04 6:28
23 Henry Becker Jr Palo Alto 19:07 6:29
24 Bryan Macomber Jr Los Altos 19:09 6:29 1/27 9/42 4/7 19:02 19:02
25 Nathan Toung Fr Gunn 19:10 6:30
26 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 19:15 6:32
27 Eliot Wilson Jr Palo Alto 19:16 6:32
28 Kyle Gordon Sr Mt. View 19:17 6:32
29 Bryan Wells Jr Palo Alto 19:20 6:33
30 Daniel Lubarov Jr Mt. View 19:24 6:35
31 Mohammed Abid Jr Palo Alto 19:27 6:36
32 Travis Schuh Jr Mt. View 19:30 6:37
33 Mark Mclauchlan Jr Mt. View 19:31 6:37
34 Louis Kao Jr Mt. View 19:35 6:38
35 Ray Scott Jr Los Altos 19:39 6:40 2/27 10/42 4/7 19:51
(0:12)
19:55
(0:16)
19:41
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Chris Quinn Jr Gunn 19:42 6:41
37 Alec Goodrich Fr Gunn 19:43 6:41
38 Charlie Chang Fr Gunn 19:43 6:41
39 Julien Devin Jr Gunn 19:44 6:41
40 Charlie Kokernak Jr Los Altos 19:46 6:42 3/27 11/42 4/7 21:20
(1:34)
21:23
(1:37)
21:20
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Cosimo Linstadt So Gunn 19:46 6:42
42 Anton Zyarko Jr Gunn 19:48 6:43
43 Sean Pan Jr Milpitas 19:49 6:43
44 Tommy Huang Fr Gunn 19:50 6:43
45 John Eubank Jr Santa Clara 19:56 6:45
46 Pramod Gadde Sr Wilcox 19:58 6:46
47 Phil Schroder Jr Palo Alto 19:59 6:46
48 Robert Miller Jr Palo Alto 19:59 6:46
49 Isaa Klapholz-brown So Gunn 20:03 6:48
50 Ryan Kelly Jr Mt. View 20:04 6:48
51 Dieter Joubert Jr Los Altos 20:04 6:48 4/27 12/42 4/6 20:35
(0:31)
19:46 19:46 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Andrew Ezell Jr Mt. View 20:05 6:48
53 Steven Ho Sr Milpitas 20:16 6:52
54 Bill Dong Jr Gunn 20:18 6:53
55 Aurelien Chu So Gunn 20:19 6:53
56 Curtis Liang Sr Gunn 20:26 6:56
57 Thomas Wolk Sr Wilcox 20:27 6:56
58 Kenji Frahm Fr Gunn 20:27 6:56
59 Yosuke Kuribara Jr Santa Clara 20:29 6:57
60 Joe Wu So Gunn 20:34 6:58
61 Alan Yeh Jr Gunn 20:35 6:59
62 Jeremy Aragon Jr Wilcox 20:35 6:59
63 Brian Pham Jr Milpitas 20:36 6:59
64 Eric Schmidt Fr Gunn 20:38 7:00
65 Taylor Daw So Los Altos 20:39 7:00 5/27 14/42 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 David Brown Jr Gunn 20:41 7:01
67 Tyler Ichikawa Sr Mt. View 20:42 7:01
68 Reed Carter Fr Palo Alto 20:47 7:03
69 Will Hicks So Palo Alto 20:49 7:03
70 Alex Lee Sr Mt. View 20:50 7:04
71 Ross Rutner Jr Mt. View 20:56 7:06
72 Marcus Davis Jr Wilcox 20:57 7:06
73 Jon Young So Mt. View 20:58 7:06
74 Yasuaki Nishimoto So Wilcox 21:00 7:07
75 Miles Beckstead Jr Los Altos 21:01 7:07 6/27 17/42 5/5 19:05 22:56
(1:55)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR)
76 Jaime Sandoval Fr Wilcox 21:03 7:08
77 Andrew Hood Jr Palo Alto 21:05 7:09
78 Le Lee Nguyen Sr Wilcox 21:09 7:10
79 Michael Berger Jr Gunn 21:10 7:11
80 Eric Oyama Jr Gunn 21:17 7:13
81 Wilson Balmores So Wilcox 21:19 7:14
82 Michael Fittoria Jr Palo Alto 21:19 7:14
83 Niklus Kunkel Fr Los Altos 21:26 7:16 7/27 18/42 5/5
84 John Zhang Jr Gunn 21:30 7:17
85 Andrew Stober Fr Palo Alto 21:31 7:18
86 Chris Lo Fr Palo Alto 21:31 7:18
87 Justin Ellman So Palo Alto 21:34 7:19
88 Joseph Swernofsky So Gunn 21:35 7:19
89 Andrew Liang Fr Palo Alto 21:36 7:19
90 Nikhil Bhargava Fr Palo Alto 21:39 7:20
91 Darren Choi Fr Los Altos 21:40 7:21 8/27 19/42 5/5
92 Ryan Staatz Sr Mt. View 21:41 7:21
93 Mark Eroles So Wilcox 21:44 7:22
94 George Lu Sr Gunn 21:45 7:22
95 Sajeev Toprani Sr Los Altos 21:46 7:23 9/27 20/42 5/5 21:45 21:45
96 Nick Garcia Sr Santa Clara 21:46 7:23
97 Duncan Tormey So Los Altos 21:47 7:23 10/27 21/42 5/5 25:35
(3:48)
22:50
(1:03)
22:50
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
98 Chris Imprescia Jr Los Altos 21:47 7:23 11/27 22/42 4/5 22:50
(1:03)
22:50
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Marco Nardin Fr Los Altos 21:49 7:24 12/27 23/42 4/5 22:16
(0:27)
22:16
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Nick Chu So Los Altos 21:53 7:25 13/27 24/42 4/5 22:29
(0:36)
22:29
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Mike Imprescia Sr Los Altos 22:02 7:28 14/27 26/42 4/5
102 Avi Arfin Fr Palo Alto 22:03 7:28
103 Max Keeler Jr Gunn 22:06 7:29
104 Alex Kuo Jr Gunn 22:09 7:31
105 Jordan Coff Fr Mt. View 22:12 7:32
106 Scott Williams Fr Gunn 22:13 7:32
107 Brendan Ferrell So Los Altos 22:18 7:34 15/27 27/42 4/5 22:46
(0:28)
23:24
(1:06)
22:46
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Andrew Knaack So Wilcox 22:18 7:34
109 Daniel Yengle Jr Wilcox 22:26 7:36
110 Sean Morris Sr Mt. View 22:29 7:37
111 Nick Clayton Fr Palo Alto 22:33 7:39
112 Noah Azarin Jr Gunn 22:33 7:39
113 Chris Gan So Wilcox 22:36 7:40
114 Win Chen Jr Gunn 22:40 7:41
115 Pirow Bekker Jr Los Altos 22:41 7:41 16/27 30/42 4/5 26:36
(3:55)
23:01
(0:20)
23:01
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Allen Chen Fr Palo Alto 22:45 7:43
117 Aksai Bapa Fr Los Altos 22:47 7:43 17/27 32/42 4/5 25:12
(2:25)
24:23
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 John Phung So Wilcox 22:49 7:44
119 Elbert Suen So Los Altos 22:50 7:44 18/27 33/42 4/5 23:17
(0:27)
22:42 22:42 You ROCK! (LY)
120 Robert Fox Fr Palo Alto 22:58 7:47
121 Brian Gothberg So Wilcox 23:01 7:48
122 Tony Liu Sr Mt. View 23:02 7:48
123 Chris Maki Fr Los Altos 23:02 7:48 19/27 34/42 4/5 25:08
(2:06)
25:08
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
124 Daniel Huynh Fr Wilcox 23:05 7:49
125 Henry Li Jr Wilcox 23:14 7:53
126 Alex Dambovic Fr Palo Alto 23:18 7:54
127 Niral Patel So Wilcox 23:27 7:57
128 Guy Davidson Jr Palo Alto 23:32 7:59
129 Daniel Anderson Fr Los Altos 23:34 7:59 20/27 35/42 4/5 24:47
(1:13)
24:47
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
130 Dustin Tran Jr Gunn 23:34 7:59
131 Jonathan Tieu So Wilcox 23:49 8:04
132 David Kellenberger Jr Los Altos 23:52 8:05 21/27 36/42 4/4 24:18
(0:26)
24:18
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Nick Lee Sr Los Altos 23:57 8:07 22/27 37/42 4/4 19:12 19:12 19:12
134 Taylor Spielman Fr Los Altos 24:02 8:09 23/27 38/42 4/4 27:23
(3:21)
27:23
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
135 Fedor Snarsky Jr Palo Alto 24:09 8:11
136 Aakash Prasad So Gunn 24:13 8:13
137 Tim Chang Jr Los Altos 24:47 8:24 24/27 39/42 4/4 25:22
(0:35)
25:22
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
138 John Vu Jr Milpitas 24:49 8:25
139 T Bao Jr Gunn 24:53 8:26
140 Jeff Chan Sr Mt. View 25:24 8:37
141 Matt Tracy So Palo Alto 25:44 8:43
142 Joseph Behar Fr Los Altos 25:46 8:44 25/27 40/42 4/4 24:44 24:44
143 Charlie Falconer Fr Los Altos 26:12 8:53 26/27 41/42 4/4 26:44
(0:32)
26:44
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Jordan Buysse So Los Altos 28:53 9:47 27/27 42/42 3/3 24:18 27:49 24:16
145 John Le Jr Wilcox 29:00 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:31
18:06
6:08
34 Marco Leone
Jr
17:45
6:01
3
Chris Fairfax
Jr
18:04
6:07
6
Rob Snow
Sr
18:08
6:09
7
Daren Cejna
Sr
18:13
6:11
8
Max Vujovic
Sr
18:21
6:13
10








2 Gunn
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
91:10
18:14
6:11
45 Brecon Welton
Sr
17:33
5:57
2
Dezmon Hunter
Jr
18:02
6:07
5
Arlie Krigel
Jr
18:17
6:12
9
Jonathan Gu
Sr
18:34
6:18
14
Peter Whitley
Sr
18:44
6:21
15








3 Palo Alto
1-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:36
90:57
18:11
6:10
47 Sam Jones
Jr
17:16
5:51
1
Willie Xiang
Jr
17:50
6:03
4
Alfred Chen
Jr
18:29
6:16
12
Nathan Tall
Jr
18:30
6:16
13
Austin Smith
Jr
18:52
6:24
17








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
99:17
19:51
6:44
127 Bryan Macomber
Jr
19:09
6:29
21
Ray Scott
Jr
19:39
6:40
24
Charlie Kokernak
Jr
19:46
6:42
25
Dieter Joubert
Jr
20:04
6:48
27
Taylor Daw
So
20:39
7:00
30








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
101:12
20:14
6:52
137 Michael Nguyen
Sr
19:15
6:32
23
Pramod Gadde
Sr
19:58
6:46
26
Thomas Wolk
Sr
20:27
6:56
28
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
20:35
6:59
29
Marcus Davis
Jr
20:57
7:06
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
94:11
18:50
6:23
19 Ramin Morshed
Sr
18:29
6:16
1
Brent Hall
Jr
18:44
6:21
2
Garrett Torok
Jr
18:55
6:25
4
Austin Schuh
Sr
18:59
6:26
5
Jon Audett
Sr
19:04
6:28
7








2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
96:04
19:13
6:31
47 Alok Subbarao
Jr
18:54
6:24
3
Henry Becker
Jr
19:07
6:29
8
Eliot Wilson
Jr
19:16
6:32
10
Bryan Wells
Jr
19:20
6:33
12
Mohammed Abid
Jr
19:27
6:36
14








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
97:21
19:28
6:36
63 Dan Li
Sr
19:03
6:27
6
Nathan Toung
Fr
19:10
6:30
9
Chris Quinn
Jr
19:42
6:41
15
Alec Goodrich
Fr
19:43
6:41
16
Charlie Chang
Fr
19:43
6:41
17








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
106:15
21:15
7:12
126 Yasuaki Nishimoto
So
21:00
7:07
22
Jaime Sandoval
Fr
21:03
7:08
24
Le Lee Nguyen
Sr
21:09
7:10
25
Wilson Balmores
So
21:19
7:14
26
Mark Eroles
So
21:44
7:22
29








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
107:40
21:32
7:18
139 Miles Beckstead
Jr
21:01
7:07
23
Niklus Kunkel
Fr
21:26
7:16
27
Darren Choi
Fr
21:40
7:21
28
Sajeev Toprani
Sr
21:46
7:23
30
Duncan Tormey
So
21:47
7:23
31








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
97:17
19:27
6:36
15 Kyle Gordon
Sr
19:17
6:32
1
Daniel Lubarov
Jr
19:24
6:35
2
Travis Schuh
Jr
19:30
6:37
3
Mark Mclauchlan
Jr
19:31
6:37
4
Louis Kao
Jr
19:35
6:38
5








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
99:11
19:50
6:43
42 Julien Devin
Jr
19:44
6:41
6
Cosimo Linstadt
So
19:46
6:42
7
Anton Zyarko
Jr
19:48
6:43
8
Tommy Huang
Fr
19:50
6:43
9
Isaa Klapholz-brown
So
20:03
6:48
12








3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
102:39
20:32
6:58
75 Phil Schroder
Jr
19:59
6:46
10
Robert Miller
Jr
19:59
6:46
11
Reed Carter
Fr
20:47
7:03
17
Will Hicks
So
20:49
7:03
18
Andrew Hood
Jr
21:05
7:09
19








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
109:49
21:58
7:27
120 Chris Imprescia
Jr
21:47
7:23
22
Marco Nardin
Fr
21:49
7:24
23
Nick Chu
So
21:53
7:25
24
Mike Imprescia
Sr
22:02
7:28
25
Brendan Ferrell
So
22:18
7:34
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
113:10
22:38
7:40
149 Andrew Knaack
So
22:18
7:34
27
Daniel Yengle
Jr
22:26
7:36
28
Chris Gan
So
22:36
7:40
29
John Phung
So
22:49
7:44
32
Brian Gothberg
So
23:01
7:48
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
102:04
20:25
6:55
25 Bill Dong
Jr
20:18
6:53
3
Aurelien Chu
So
20:19
6:53
4
Curtis Liang
Sr
20:26
6:56
5
Kenji Frahm
Fr
20:27
6:56
6
Joe Wu
So
20:34
6:58
7








2 Mt. View
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
102:37
20:31
6:57
36 Ryan Kelly
Jr
20:04
6:48
1
Andrew Ezell
Jr
20:05
6:48
2
Tyler Ichikawa
Sr
20:42
7:01
10
Alex Lee
Sr
20:50
7:04
11
Ross Rutner
Jr
20:56
7:06
12








3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
107:31
21:30
7:17
80 Michael Fittoria
Jr
21:19
7:14
14
Andrew Stober
Fr
21:31
7:18
15
Chris Lo
Fr
21:31
7:18
16
Justin Ellman
So
21:34
7:19
17
Andrew Liang
Fr
21:36
7:19
18








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
114:54
22:59
7:47
123 Pirow Bekker
Jr
22:41
7:41
22
Aksai Bapa
Fr
22:47
7:43
23
Elbert Suen
So
22:50
7:44
24
Chris Maki
Fr
23:02
7:48
25
Daniel Anderson
Fr
23:34
7:59
29








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:55
122:35
24:31
8:19
144 Daniel Huynh
Fr
23:05
7:49
26
Henry Li
Jr
23:14
7:53
27
Niral Patel
So
23:27
7:57
28
Jonathan Tieu
So
23:49
8:04
30
John Le
Jr
29:00
9:50
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
104:21
20:52
7:04
17 Alan Yeh
Jr
20:35
6:59
1
Eric Schmidt
Fr
20:38
7:00
2
David Brown
Jr
20:41
7:01
3
Michael Berger
Jr
21:10
7:11
5
Eric Oyama
Jr
21:17
7:13
6








2 Mt. View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
110:22
22:04
7:29
56 Jon Young
So
20:58
7:06
4
Ryan Staatz
Sr
21:41
7:21
10
Jordan Coff
Fr
22:12
7:32
12
Sean Morris
Sr
22:29
7:37
13
Tony Liu
Sr
23:02
7:48
17








3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
111:58
22:24
7:35
65 Nikhil Bhargava
Fr
21:39
7:20
9
Avi Arfin
Fr
22:03
7:28
11
Nick Clayton
Fr
22:33
7:39
14
Allen Chen
Fr
22:45
7:43
15
Robert Fox
Fr
22:58
7:47
16








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
122:24
24:29
8:18
111 David Kellenberger
Jr
23:52
8:05
20
Nick Lee
Sr
23:57
8:07
21
Taylor Spielman
Fr
24:02
8:09
22
Tim Chang
Jr
24:47
8:24
23
Joseph Behar
Fr
25:46
8:44
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Glassman Fr Gunn 16:57 5:45
2 Skyler Cummins So Palo Alto 17:17 5:52
3 Robert Mclauchlan So Mt. View 17:23 5:54
4 Neil Lingarkar So Mt. View 17:28 5:55
5 Robert Chen Fr Gunn 17:32 5:57
6 Rudy Schwartz So Gunn 17:47 6:02
7 Ben Sklaroff Fr Palo Alto 17:51 6:03
8 Patrick Rabuzzi Fr Mt. View 17:53 6:04
9 Alex Browne So Palo Alto 18:03 6:07
10 Michael Nguyen So Wilcox 18:03 6:07
11 Aaron South So Wilcox 18:05 6:08
12 David Ku So Gunn 18:25 6:15
13 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 18:26 6:15
14 Colin Schmitt So Palo Alto 18:27 6:15
15 Mark Rutner Fr Mt. View 18:34 6:18
16 Chris Bangsal Fr Milpitas 18:36 6:18
17 Enrique Calderon So Los Altos 18:36 6:18 1/9 5/42 6/7 23:05
(4:29)
19:06
(0:30)
19:04
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jonathan Rea Fr Gunn 18:38 6:19
19 Galen Westerfield So Milpitas 18:41 6:20
20 Steve Ojeda Fr Wilcox 18:41 6:20
21 Matt Mendoza Fr Gunn 18:46 6:22
22 Scotty Bohrer So Los Altos 18:47 6:22 2/9 8/42 6/7 19:36
(0:49)
18:55
(0:08)
18:47
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Peter Sesek Fr Mt. View 18:49 6:23
24 Paul Morimoto Fr Gunn 18:49 6:23
25 Pete Green So Gunn 18:53 6:24
26 Thomas Tang Fr Milpitas 19:01 6:27
27 Daniel Oh So Mt. View 19:07 6:29
28 Kirby Rutledge So Santa Clara 19:11 6:30
29 Matt Phillips So Mt. View 19:15 6:32
30 Alex Mcguirk Fr Mt. View 19:18 6:33
31 Scott Knirck So Wilcox 19:19 6:33
32 Casey Vivit So Santa Clara 19:22 6:34
33 Leland Au So Wilcox 19:22 6:34
34 Nicholas Lau So Mt. View 19:23 6:34
35 Patrick Davis So Santa Clara 19:25 6:35
36 Erik Klingbeil So Palo Alto 19:28 6:36
37 Ethan Yung Fr Gunn 19:30 6:37
38 Aaron Guggenheim Fr Gunn 19:33 6:38
39 Jujhaar Singh Fr Palo Alto 19:38 6:39
40 Conor Ney Fr Palo Alto 19:40 6:40
41 John Hicks So Palo Alto 19:40 6:40
42 Jay Nguyen So Palo Alto 19:49 6:43
43 Daniel Yeh So Palo Alto 20:02 6:47
44 David Cesar So Wilcox 20:07 6:49
45 Rodd Talebi So Mt. View 20:13 6:51
46 Parker Spielman So Los Altos 20:26 6:56 3/9 13/42 7/7 19:27 19:27 19:26
47 Kevin Lee So Los Altos 20:45 7:02 4/9 15/42 5/7 20:04 20:04
48 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 20:57 7:06
49 Ben Struve So Los Altos 20:58 7:06 5/9 16/42 5/7 20:45 20:36 20:30
50 Stephen Gyugvi So Wilcox 21:00 7:07
51 Arnold Shir Fr Milpitas 21:10 7:11
52 Shawn Ranck So Wilcox 21:27 7:16
53 Ryan Stanislawski So Milpitas 21:37 7:20
54 Brian Garcia Fr Santa Clara 21:40 7:21
55 Zach Winters Fr Los Altos 22:00 7:27 6/9 25/42 5/6 21:36 21:36
56 Sina Sinai So Santa Clara 22:21 7:35
57 Kyle Grimm So Los Altos 22:24 7:36 7/9 28/42 5/6 19:45 22:39
(0:15)
19:45 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Dustin Kash Fr Los Altos 22:38 7:40 8/9 29/42 5/5 22:05 22:05
59 Roger Hau Fr Los Altos 22:46 7:43 9/9 31/42 5/5 25:34
(2:48)
25:34
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Benny Thiaray So Milpitas 22:46 7:43
61 Thomas Nguyen So Milpitas 23:02 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
89:19
17:52
6:03
42 Ethan Glassman
Fr
16:57
5:45
1
Robert Chen
Fr
17:32
5:57
5
Rudy Schwartz
So
17:47
6:02
6
David Ku
So
18:25
6:15
12
Jonathan Rea
Fr
18:38
6:19
18








2 Mt. View
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
90:07
18:01
6:07
53 Robert Mclauchlan
So
17:23
5:54
3
Neil Lingarkar
So
17:28
5:55
4
Patrick Rabuzzi
Fr
17:53
6:04
8
Mark Rutner
Fr
18:34
6:18
15
Peter Sesek
Fr
18:49
6:23
23








3 Palo Alto
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
91:06
18:13
6:11
65 Skyler Cummins
So
17:17
5:52
2
Ben Sklaroff
Fr
17:51
6:03
7
Alex Browne
So
18:03
6:07
9
Colin Schmitt
So
18:27
6:15
14
Erik Klingbeil
So
19:28
6:36
33








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
92:34
18:31
6:17
83 Michael Nguyen
So
18:03
6:07
10
Aaron South
So
18:05
6:08
11
Jim Ngo
So
18:26
6:15
13
Steve Ojeda
Fr
18:41
6:20
20
Scott Knirck
So
19:19
6:33
29








5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
99:05
19:49
6:43
141 Chris Bangsal
Fr
18:36
6:18
16
Galen Westerfield
So
18:41
6:20
19
Thomas Tang
Fr
19:01
6:27
25
Arnold Shir
Fr
21:10
7:11
40
Ryan Stanislawski
So
21:37
7:20
41








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
99:32
19:54
6:45
153 Enrique Calderon
So
18:36
6:18
17
Scotty Bohrer
So
18:47
6:22
22
Parker Spielman
So
20:26
6:56
37
Kevin Lee
So
20:45
7:02
38
Ben Struve
So
20:58
7:06
39








7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
101:59
20:24
6:55
175 Kirby Rutledge
So
19:11
6:30
27
Casey Vivit
So
19:22
6:34
30
Patrick Davis
So
19:25
6:35
32
Brian Garcia
Fr
21:40
7:21
42
Sina Sinai
So
22:21
7:35
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.