Los Altos Results from the Sub-Section Div2 at Crystal Springs on 11/9/88

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cole, J Jr V 18:23 6:14 2.95 78/126 4/4 4/4 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, B Sr V 17:56 6:05 2.95 59/126 3/4 3/4 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nixon, M Sr V 17:30 5:56 2.95 42/126 1/4 1/4 19/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wright, D Jr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 48/126 2/4 2/4 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Bupp Jr Woodside 15:19 5:12
2 Mike Brown Sr Gunn 15:26 5:14
3 Derek Waxman Jr San Mateo 15:42 5:19
4 John Hannon Jr Woodside 15:52 5:23
5 Ron Mandel Sr Palo Alto 15:56 5:24
6 Adam Kemist Jr Aragon 16:00 5:25
7 Ed Mccormick Jr Prospect 16:02 5:26
8 Ian Hunter Sr Prospect 16:13 5:30
9 Dave Anderson Sr Gunn 16:24 5:34
10 Dave Oldeu Jr Carlmont 16:32 5:36
11 Ernie Lee Jr Gunn 16:37 5:38
12 Dan Stucker Sr San Mateo 16:38 5:38
13 Mike Regan Sr SSF 16:39 5:39
14 Lawrence Stuart Sr Carlmont 16:39 5:39
15 Sterling Lanier So Aragon 16:44 5:40
16 Jon Ashley Sr Westmont 16:46 5:41
17 Chris Bradler Sr Leigh 16:51 5:43
18 E Griesshaber Jr Leigh 16:57 5:45
19 Mark Tanner Sr Carlmont 17:00 5:46
20 John Acosta Sr Lick 17:01 5:46
21 Fred Dolan So Palo Alto 17:02 5:46
22 B Henerhan Sr Leigh 17:03 5:47
23 S Alvarez Sr Prospect 17:04 5:47
24 Brent Robbins Jr Terra Nova 17:04 5:47
25 S Cira Sr Carlmont 17:06 5:48
26 Greg Kato So Lynbrook 17:08 5:48
27 Alex Reich Jr Palo Alto 17:10 5:49
28 Miles Okino Sr Carlmont 17:12 5:50
29 Alan Day Jr Lick 17:13 5:50
30 Paul Pedota Sr Leigh 17:14 5:51
31 R Garcia Sr Mills 17:15 5:51
32 S Espinoza Sr Leigh 17:15 5:51
33 R Crandall Jr San Mateo 17:17 5:52
34 Raki Kurler So Palo Alto 17:19 5:52
35 Ben Silk Sr Aragon 17:19 5:52
36 Patrick Leal Sr San Jose 17:21 5:53
37 Gabe Kurler So Palo Alto 17:22 5:53
38 R Nicolosi Jr Willow Glen 17:22 5:53
39 A Villagomez So King City 17:24 5:54
40 Dan Conway Sr Aragon 17:25 5:54
41 D Ritter Sr Pioneer 17:29 5:56
42 M Nixon Sr Los Altos 17:30 5:56 1/4 1/4 19/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 H Pastoor Sr San Mateo 17:31 5:56
44 Dehrhanpour Sr Westmont 17:33 5:57
45 Mcmichael So Palo Alto 17:35 5:58
46 S Monteon Jr Lick 17:37 5:58
47 Mike King Fr Aragon 17:38 5:59
48 D Wright Jr Los Altos 17:38 5:59 2/4 2/4 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 A Uradon Jr Prospect 17:39 5:59
50 J Walsmith Jr Palo Alto 17:40 5:59
51 F Hubley So Aragon 17:44 6:01
52 D Hanley Jr Pioneer 17:45 6:01
53 Ian Burke Jr Gunn 17:46 6:01
54 Lew Carpenter Jr Lynbrook 17:49 6:02
55 C Jones Jr King City 17:51 6:03
56 Schumacher Sr Carlmont 17:51 6:03
57 S Downs So Leigh 17:52 6:03
58 D Bradley Sr Gunn 17:53 6:04
59 B Moore Sr Los Altos 17:56 6:05 3/4 3/4 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 T Giles Fr Gunn 17:56 6:05
61 Nate Lee So Lynbrook 17:57 6:05
62 A Putnam Jr Lick 17:59 6:06
63 D Heeren Sr Mills 18:00 6:06
64 P Sullivan Sr Westmont 18:00 6:06
65 T Rowan Sr Westmont 18:01 6:06
66 A Biandino So Westmoor 18:01 6:06
67 M Racine Jr Westmoor 18:03 6:07
68 J Mendez So Pioneer 18:04 6:07
69 C Bradler Fr Leigh 18:05 6:08
70 Castaneda Fr Lick 18:06 6:08
71 M Sullivan Jr Carlmont 18:07 6:08
72 M Hirono Sr Mills 18:08 6:09
73 J Bernard Sr Westmont 18:09 6:09
74 C Villagomez Fr King City 18:09 6:09
75 M Murphy Jr Woodside 18:11 6:10
76 Bob Zirpoli Jr Gunn 18:13 6:11
77 K Tran Jr Prospect 18:17 6:12
78 J Cole Jr Los Altos 18:23 6:14 4/4 4/4 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 K Gregoire Sr Willow Glen 18:24 6:14
80 F Garcia Jr King City 18:29 6:16
81 J Becker So Woodside 18:30 6:16
82 J Moroney Jr Hillsdale 18:34 6:18
83 J Rico Sr San Jose 18:34 6:18
84 E Solano Jr Westmoor 18:38 6:19
85 K Breit Fr Prospect 18:39 6:19
86 B Crabtree Jr Westmont 18:41 6:20
87 J Wolff Jr San Mateo 18:42 6:20
88 R Mercado Sr Pioneer 18:49 6:23
89 R Trujillo So King City 18:53 6:24
90 M Shen Sr Mills 18:53 6:24
91 Q Nguyen Jr Prospect 18:55 6:25
92 A Bevgen Jr Woodside 18:56 6:25
93 D Bassoni Jr Westmont 19:00 6:26
94 M Ramos Fr Lick 19:00 6:26
95 Mcnulty Jr King City 19:01 6:27
96 Shreve Jr Westmoor 19:09 6:29
97 Mcglashan So Aragon 19:11 6:30
98 Sandstedt Jr San Mateo 19:11 6:30
99 Perlroth So Woodside 19:12 6:31
100 John Perasco Sr Lynbrook 19:16 6:32
101 Pina So King City 19:17 6:32
102 Tapaha Jr San Jose 19:21 6:34
103 Anaya Jr San Jose 19:25 6:35
104 Yang Jr San Mateo 19:26 6:35
105 Mike Kiem Sr Lynbrook 19:38 6:39
106 Torres Fr Hillsdale 19:45 6:42
107 Roy So Hillsdale 19:50 6:43
108 Felton So Westmoor 19:52 6:44
109 Moran So Lick 20:05 6:48
110 Corey Holmes Jr Lynbrook 20:05 6:48
111 Anthony Dasilva So Lynbrook 20:08 6:49
112 Hogan So Terra Nova 20:20 6:54
113 Pargett Jr Woodside 20:30 6:57
114 Schwarer Fr San Jose 20:45 7:02
115 Barnes So San Jose 20:47 7:03
116 Hsu Fr Hillsdale 20:49 7:03
117 Armenio Fr Hillsdale 21:01 7:07
118 Meshriy Jr Mills 21:04 7:08
119 Christensen Sr Terra Nova 21:44 7:22
120 Yee Jr Terra Nova 21:45 7:22
121 Lieberman So Terra Nova 22:12 7:32
122 Zulueta Sr Mills 22:27 7:37
123 Sheridan Fr Hillsdale 22:45 7:43
124 Bonilla Fr San Jose 22:45 7:43
125 Zapp Fr Hillsdale 23:30 7:58
126 Spence So Terra Nova 25:05 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.