Los Altos Results from the Center Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/12/89

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, V 18:06 6:08 2.95 53/169 4/6 4/20 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alvarex, JV 20:47 7:03 2.95 49/89 8/9 15/20 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arau, Fr 22:29 7:37 2.95 69/91 3/5 18/20 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bishop, JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 27/89 5/9 11/20 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Braun, JV 19:44 6:41 2.95 21/89 2/9 8/20 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burchard, V 20:04 6:48 2.95 120/169 6/6 13/20 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cole, V 16:52 5:43 2.95 16/169 2/6 2/20 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doughit, Fr 22:01 7:28 2.95 63/91 2/5 17/20 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harker, Fr 23:10 7:51 2.95 74/91 4/5 19/20 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hedrich, V 18:57 6:25 2.95 88/169 5/6 5/20 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Horn, JV 19:55 6:45 2.95 24/89 3/9 9/20 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huton, Fr 19:43 6:41 2.95 20/91 1/5 7/20 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, V 18:03 6:07 2.95 51/169 3/6 3/20 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, JV 21:44 7:22 2.95 70/89 9/9 16/20 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krivan, JV 20:17 6:53 2.95 37/89 7/9 14/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olsson, JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 28/89 6/9 12/20 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ozborn, JV 19:15 6:32 2.95 8/89 1/9 6/20 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Packard, Fr 24:37 8:21 2.95 89/91 5/5 20/20 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Packard2, JV 19:59 6:46 2.95 26/89 4/9 10/20 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wright, Doug V 16:15 5:31 2.95 5/169 1/6 1/20 5/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/21 88:13
2:42
2.95 5:59 5:31 6:25 186 5:50 80:56 80:56 Doug Wright (3), Cole (14), Johnson (45), Aguilar (47), Hedrich (77)
JV 1st 5 2/9 98:53
0:45
2.95 6:42 6:32 6:47 96 6:15 87:22 87:22 Ozborn (8), Braun (19), Horn (22), Packard2 (23), Bishop (24)
Fr 1st 5 11/12 112:00
4:54
2.95 7:36 6:41 8:21 236 6:36 94:57 94:57 Huton (13), Doughit (47), Arau (52), Harker (56), Packard (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Bupp Woodside 15:31 5:16
2 Matt Ringer Homestead 15:45 5:20
3 Adam Kemist Aragon 16:05 5:27
4 Willie Clark St Francis 16:10 5:29
5 Doug Wright Los Altos 16:15 5:31 1/6 1/20 5/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Richard Johnson Wilcox 16:23 5:33
7 Chris Devine HMB 16:33 5:37
8 Scott Dowens Leigh 16:35 5:37
9 Russ Crandall San Mateo 16:35 5:37
10 Paul Burgess Woodside 16:37 5:38
11 Olden Carlmont 16:40 5:39
12 Ernie Lee Gunn 16:41 5:39
13 Tran2 Fremont 16:44 5:40
14 Hannon Woodside 16:47 5:41
15 Greshaber Leigh 16:52 5:43
16 Cole Los Altos 16:52 5:43 2/6 2/20 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Burgueno Yerba Buena 16:53 5:43
18 Hernandez N Monterey 16:54 5:44
19 Tapia N Monterey 16:55 5:44
20 Dolan Paly 17:02 5:46
21 Handley Aptos 17:06 5:48
22 Soliven N Monterey 17:10 5:49
23 Lanier Aragon 17:13 5:50
24 Mcglashan Aragon 17:17 5:52
25 Bravo Leigh 17:17 5:52
26 Yeager Burlingame 17:18 5:52
27 Brandler Leigh 17:20 5:53
28 Modena HMB 17:22 5:53
29 Vera St Francis 17:22 5:53
30 Navalhaus HMB 17:24 5:54
31 King N Monterey 17:25 5:54
32 Hilbreath Aptos 17:27 5:55
33 Vo Fremont 17:28 5:55
34 Reichett N Salinas 17:28 5:55
35 Johnson N Salinas 17:31 5:56
36 Hammar Paly 17:33 5:57
37 Fan Wilcox 17:33 5:57
38 O'sullivan Paly 17:34 5:57
39 Chan SSF 17:39 5:59
40 Ritzman Hillsdale 17:41 6:00
41 Boso HMB 17:43 6:00
42 Maciel N Monterey 17:44 6:01
43 Wiederhold Paly 17:46 6:01
44 Souther WM 17:49 6:02
45 Danbury HMB 17:53 6:04
46 Ottinger Leigh 17:55 6:04
47 Soto Fremont 17:56 6:05
48 Stern HMB 17:57 6:05
49 Lacquei Aptos 18:01 6:06
50 Somers Mt View 18:02 6:07
51 Johnson Los Altos 18:03 6:07 3/6 3/20 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Tewalt N Salinas 18:05 6:08
53 Aguilar Los Altos 18:06 6:08 4/6 4/20 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Mike Ng Jr Gunn 18:07 6:08
55 Romulo Dizon Milpitas 18:07 6:08
56 George Vo Fremont 18:08 6:09
58 Wollard Carlmont 18:09 6:09
59 Weekes San Mateo 18:10 6:09
60 Mcpherson Aptos 18:11 6:10
61 Cowdry N Salinas 18:15 6:11
62 Bercendo Capuchino 18:16 6:12
63 Morgan Mt View 18:16 6:12
64 Bedvistis WM 18:18 6:12
65 Franco Burlingame 18:19 6:13
66 Wind Capuchino 18:20 6:13
67 Bercen Woodside 18:21 6:13
68 Parish Fremont 18:21 6:13
70 Cuvar Capuchino 18:27 6:15
71 Size Milpitas 18:28 6:16
72 Murphy HMB 18:31 6:17
73 Geebelen N Salinas 18:33 6:17
74 Roberts Milpitas 18:34 6:18
75 Centeno N Salinas 18:36 6:18
76 Fox Hillsdale 18:40 6:20
77 Buchanan Carlmont 18:43 6:21
78 Dickenson Aptos 18:45 6:21
79 Solis Yerba Buena 18:47 6:22
80 Michaelian Burlingame 18:48 6:22
81 Paluszynski N Salinas 18:48 6:22
82 Marinos Capuchino 18:49 6:23
83 Yang San Mateo 18:49 6:23
84 Current2 Milpitas 18:50 6:23
85 Adan Santa Clara 18:53 6:24
86 Murphy Carlmont 18:55 6:25
87 Chein San Mateo 18:56 6:25
88 Hedrich Los Altos 18:57 6:25 5/6 5/20 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Lau Gunn 19:00 6:26
90 Hurley Aragon 19:01 6:27
91 Nakishima Hillsdale 19:07 6:29
92 Alfrey Burlingame 19:09 6:29
93 Musgrave Carlmont 19:09 6:29
94 Weloski Carlmont 19:10 6:30
95 Andeen M-A 19:11 6:30
96 Tran Wilcox 19:11 6:30
97 Heermance Paly 19:13 6:31
98 Saraiya Wilcox 19:14 6:31
99 Perkroth Woodside 19:16 6:32
100 Larson Paly 19:26 6:35
101 Rysdorp Gunn 19:26 6:35
102 Rivera N Monterey 19:29 6:36
103 Mileo Aragon 19:31 6:37
104 Murray Aragon 19:33 6:38
105 Wellman Aragon 19:40 6:40
106 Betancourt Wilcox 19:42 6:41
107 Mcmillian N Monterey 19:43 6:41
108 Lee Hillsdale 19:44 6:41
109 Urrutia Yerba Buena 19:49 6:43
110 Calderon Capuchino 19:51 6:44
111 Roldan Wilcox 19:52 6:44
112 Lindquist Aragon 19:53 6:44
113 Fairchild Wilcox 19:54 6:45
114 Berk Aragon 19:54 6:45
115 Gough Capuchino 19:55 6:45
116 Truong2 Milpitas 19:55 6:45
117 Whitlock Leigh 19:55 6:45
118 Ciranni Aragon 20:03 6:48
119 Thad Gunn 20:04 6:48
120 Burchard Los Altos 20:04 6:48 6/6 13/20 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Medina Milpitas 20:07 6:49
122 Gulesserian Pinewood 20:11 6:51
123 Berger Pinewood 20:14 6:52
124 Chu2 Aragon 20:16 6:52
125 Kremers Aragon 20:23 6:55
126 Mancilla Yerba Buena 20:23 6:55
127 Riches Pinewood 20:31 6:57
128 Ruddick Aptos 20:31 6:57
129 Curr Capuchino 20:42 7:01
130 Klydeell WM 20:46 7:02
131 Slack Santa Clara 20:47 7:03
132 Humphries Pinewood 20:55 7:05
133 Makadia Milpitas 20:57 7:06
134 Nannini2 Burlingame 21:01 7:07
135 Homan M-A 21:02 7:08
136 Shieh Carlmont 21:07 7:09
137 Sletten Menlo 21:08 7:10
138 Neil Pinewood 21:20 7:14
139 Lynes Milpitas 21:24 7:15
140 Payne Mt View 21:25 7:16
141 Nannini Burlingame 21:26 7:16
142 Schiavo Menlo 21:32 7:18
143 Smith Pinewood 21:32 7:18
144 Wu Mills 21:40 7:21
145 Caldwell Aragon 21:41 7:21
146 Ly Yerba Buena 21:45 7:22
147 Cleary Aragon 21:55 7:26
148 Dick San Mateo 22:05 7:29
149 Luebke WM 22:06 7:29
150 Zepeda San Mateo 22:12 7:32
151 Pera Burlingame 22:16 7:33
152 Chu Aragon 22:17 7:33
153 Padilla Hillsdale 22:20 7:34
154 Pitcher Aragon 22:23 7:35
155 Lee Santa Clara 22:29 7:37
156 Castle Menlo 22:37 7:40
157 Lopez Aragon 22:49 7:44
158 Wang Menlo 22:50 7:44
159 Kalzuka Menlo 22:53 7:45
160 Ford Menlo 23:00 7:48
161 Merchant Menlo 23:09 7:51
162 Telfer Menlo 23:11 7:52
164 Adams Santa Clara 23:41 8:02
165 Sun Mills 23:53 8:06
166 Vasquez Aragon 24:04 8:09
167 Kashkooli Pinewood 24:31 8:19
168 Gin Aragon 24:50 8:25
169 Pileri Aragon 27:04 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
85:59
17:12
5:50
108 Scott Dowens
-
16:35
5:37
6
Greshaber
-
16:52
5:43
13
Bravo
-
17:17
5:52
23
Brandler
-
17:20
5:53
25
Ottinger
-
17:55
6:04
41
Whitlock
-
19:55
6:45
103




2 N Monterey
12-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:50
86:08
17:14
5:50
119 Hernandez
-
16:54
5:44
16
Tapia
-
16:55
5:44
17
Soliven
-
17:10
5:49
20
King
-
17:25
5:54
28
Maciel
-
17:44
6:01
38
Rivera
-
19:29
6:36
90
Mcmillian
-
19:43
6:41
95
3 HMB
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:20
86:55
17:23
5:54
135 Chris Devine
-
16:33
5:37
5
Modena
-
17:22
5:53
26
Navalhaus
-
17:24
5:54
27
Boso
-
17:43
6:00
37
Danbury
-
17:53
6:04
40
Stern
-
17:57
6:05
43
Murphy
-
18:31
6:17
62
4 Woodside
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:45
86:32
17:18
5:52
166 Andy Bupp
-
15:31
5:16
1
Paul Burgess
-
16:37
5:38
8
Hannon
-
16:47
5:41
12
Bercen
-
18:21
6:13
58
Perkroth
-
19:16
6:32
87








5 Los Altos
3-2-6-5-5
Gap: 2:42
88:13
17:39
5:59
186 Doug Wright

16:15
5:31
3
Cole

16:52
5:43
14
Johnson

18:03
6:07
45
Aguilar

18:06
6:08
47
Hedrich

18:57
6:25
77
Burchard

20:04
6:48
105




6 Fremont
10-8-7-8-6
Gap: 1:37
88:37
17:43
6:00
192 Tran2
-
16:44
5:40
11
Vo
-
17:28
5:55
30
Soto
-
17:56
6:05
42
George Vo
-
18:08
6:09
50
Parish
-
18:21
6:13
59








7 Paly
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 2:11
89:08
17:50
6:03
210 Dolan
-
17:02
5:46
18
Hammar
-
17:33
5:57
33
O'sullivan
-
17:34
5:57
35
Wiederhold
-
17:46
6:01
39
Heermance
-
19:13
6:31
85
Larson
-
19:26
6:35
88




8 Aptos
14-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:39
89:30
17:54
6:04
213 Handley
-
17:06
5:48
19
Hilbreath
-
17:27
5:55
29
Lacquei
-
18:01
6:06
44
Mcpherson
-
18:11
6:10
53
Dickenson
-
18:45
6:21
68
Ruddick
-
20:31
6:57
111




9 Aragon
2-4-3-6-9
Gap: 3:26
89:07
17:49
6:03
215 Adam Kemist
-
16:05
5:27
2
Lanier
-
17:13
5:50
21
Mcglashan
-
17:17
5:52
22
Hurley
-
19:01
6:27
79
Mileo
-
19:31
6:37
91
Murray
-
19:33
6:38
92
Wellman
-
19:40
6:40
93
10 N Salinas
16-14-10-10-10
Gap: 1:05
89:52
17:58
6:06
226 Reichett
-
17:28
5:55
31
Johnson
-
17:31
5:56
32
Tewalt
-
18:05
6:08
46
Cowdry
-
18:15
6:11
54
Geebelen
-
18:33
6:17
63
Centeno
-
18:36
6:18
65
Paluszynski
-
18:48
6:22
71
11 Carlmont
8-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:29
91:36
18:19
6:13
284 Olden
-
16:40
5:39
9
Wollard
-
18:09
6:09
51
Buchanan
-
18:43
6:21
67
Murphy
-
18:55
6:25
75
Musgrave
-
19:09
6:29
82
Weloski
-
19:10
6:30
83
Shieh
-
21:07
7:09
116
12 Wilcox
4-7-11-12-12
Gap: 3:19
92:03
18:25
6:14
302 Richard Johnson
-
16:23
5:33
4
Fan
-
17:33
5:57
34
Tran
-
19:11
6:30
84
Saraiya
-
19:14
6:31
86
Betancourt
-
19:42
6:41
94
Roldan
-
19:52
6:44
99
Fairchild
-
19:54
6:45
100
13 Gunn
9-11-14-14-13
Gap: 3:23
93:18
18:40
6:20
329 Ernie Lee
-
16:41
5:39
10
Mike Ng
Jr
18:07
6:08
48
Lau
-
19:00
6:26
78
Rysdorp
-
19:26
6:35
89
Thad
-
20:04
6:48
104








14 San Mateo
7-12-13-12-14
Gap: 5:30
94:35
18:55
6:25
331 Russ Crandall
-
16:35
5:37
7
Weekes
-
18:10
6:09
52
Yang
-
18:49
6:23
73
Chein
-
18:56
6:25
76
Dick
-
22:05
7:29
123
Zepeda
-
22:12
7:32
124




15 Capuchino
19-19-16-16-15
Gap: 1:35
93:43
18:45
6:21
342 Bercendo
-
18:16
6:12
55
Wind
-
18:20
6:13
57
Cuvar
-
18:27
6:15
60
Marinos
-
18:49
6:23
72
Calderon
-
19:51
6:44
98
Gough
-
19:55
6:45
101
Curr
-
20:42
7:01
112
16 Burlingame
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:43
94:35
18:55
6:25
346 Yeager
-
17:18
5:52
24
Franco
-
18:19
6:13
56
Michaelian
-
18:48
6:22
70
Alfrey
-
19:09
6:29
81
Nannini2
-
21:01
7:07
115
Nannini
-
21:26
7:16
119
Pera
-
22:16
7:33
125
17 Milpitas
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
93:54
18:47
6:22
350 Romulo Dizon
-
18:07
6:08
49
Size
-
18:28
6:16
61
Roberts
-
18:34
6:18
64
Current2
-
18:50
6:23
74
Truong2
-
19:55
6:45
102
Medina
-
20:07
6:49
106
Makadia
-
20:57
7:06
114
18 Hillsdale
17-17-19-18-18
Gap: 4:39
97:32
19:30
6:37
404 Ritzman
-
17:41
6:00
36
Fox
-
18:40
6:20
66
Nakishima
-
19:07
6:29
80
Lee
-
19:44
6:41
96
Padilla
-
22:20
7:34
126








19 Yerba Buena
11-16-18-19-19
Gap: 4:52
97:37
19:31
6:37
412 Burgueno
-
16:53
5:43
15
Solis
-
18:47
6:22
69
Urrutia
-
19:49
6:43
97
Mancilla
-
20:23
6:55
109
Ly
-
21:45
7:22
122








20 Pinewood
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:09
103:11
20:38
7:00
556 Gulesserian
-
20:11
6:51
107
Berger
-
20:14
6:52
108
Riches
-
20:31
6:57
110
Humphries
-
20:55
7:05
113
Neil
-
21:20
7:14
118
Smith
-
21:32
7:18
121
Kashkooli
-
24:31
8:19
132
21 Menlo
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:45
111:00
22:12
7:32
621 Sletten
-
21:08
7:10
117
Schiavo
-
21:32
7:18
120
Castle
-
22:37
7:40
127
Wang
-
22:50
7:44
128
Kalzuka
-
22:53
7:45
129
Ford
-
23:00
7:48
130
Merchant
-
23:09
7:51
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Walsmith Paly 17:09 5:49
2 Mike Patterson Los Gatos 17:30 5:56
3 Nat Hawken Los Gatos 17:58 6:05
4 Tom Patterson Los Gatos 18:44 6:21
5 Matt Talesfore Los Gatos 18:48 6:22
6 Tom Musgrove Carlmont 18:50 6:23
7 Kolger Lotze Hillsdale 19:05 6:28
8 Ozborn Los Altos 19:15 6:32 1/9 6/20 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Dan Felderer Los Gatos 19:16 6:32
10 Jeff Forbes Los Gatos 19:17 6:32
11 Bartel Paly 19:18 6:33
12 Ryun Homestead 19:19 6:33
14 Wu M-A 19:20 6:33
15 Abrego N Monterey 19:21 6:34
17 Carney M-A 19:23 6:34
18 Chang Homestead 19:26 6:35
19 Manfall N Monterey 19:28 6:36
20 Levore M-A 19:30 6:37
21 Braun Los Altos 19:44 6:41 2/9 8/20 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Kuper Homestead 19:46 6:42
23 Alper Paly 19:54 6:45
24 Horn Los Altos 19:55 6:45 3/9 9/20 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Yoshikawa Cupertino 19:58 6:46
26 Packard2 Los Altos 19:59 6:46 4/9 10/20 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Bishop Los Altos 20:00 6:47 5/9 11/20 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Olsson Los Altos 20:00 6:47 6/9 12/20 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Charlie Gunn 20:02 6:47
30 Lotze Hillsdale 20:04 6:48
31 Garito Los Gatos 20:08 6:49
32 Hiroka Carlmont 20:10 6:50
33 Hansen Woodside 20:11 6:51
34 Kim Gunn 20:14 6:52
35 Rodriguez N Monterey 20:15 6:52
36 Hymen Los Gatos 20:16 6:52
37 Krivan Los Altos 20:17 6:53 7/9 14/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Frohick Gunn 20:18 6:53
39 Machitang Fremont 20:20 6:54
40 Roller Carlmont 20:21 6:54
41 Shen Hillsdale 20:27 6:56
42 Bahnsen N Monterey 20:31 6:57
43 Osaki Homestead 20:34 6:58
44 Gardner Carlmont 20:35 6:59
45 Sweeney M-A 20:36 6:59
47 Braun M-A 20:43 7:01
48 Haviland N Monterey 20:46 7:02
49 Alvarex Los Altos 20:47 7:03 8/9 15/20 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Campbell Paly 20:48 7:03
51 Chokkalingam Woodside 20:50 7:04
52 Riley Paly 20:51 7:04
53 Nguyen Carlmont 20:52 7:04
54 Hoyt Los Gatos 20:53 7:05
55 Vu Fremont 20:54 7:05
56 Asuncien Fremont 21:04 7:08
57 Amendola Carlmont 21:06 7:09
58 Grady Homestead 21:06 7:09
59 Wilson N Monterey 21:07 7:09
60 Hartson Los Gatos 21:09 7:10
61 Taylor Hillsdale 21:10 7:11
62 Squire Hillsdale 21:16 7:13
63 Castillo Fremont 21:24 7:15
64 Jones Woodside 21:24 7:15
65 Teagardeni Fremont 21:25 7:16
66 Rabda Carlmont 21:30 7:17
67 Angwin Paly 21:33 7:18
68 Fetteis N Monterey 21:35 7:19
69 Mcveigh N Monterey 21:38 7:20
70 Jones Los Altos 21:44 7:22 9/9 16/20 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Baral Los Gatos 22:04 7:29
73 Zapp Hillsdale 22:06 7:29
74 Morrill M-A 22:14 7:32
75 Orr Wilcox 22:22 7:35
76 Johnson San Mateo 22:26 7:36
77 Santos Wilcox 22:27 7:37
78 Miller San Mateo 22:30 7:38
79 Kitchen M-A 22:34 7:39
81 Dudley Los Gatos 22:38 7:40
82 Morrison Carlmont 22:45 7:43
83 Fischman Woodside 22:49 7:44
84 Ferriauolo Cupertino 22:50 7:44
86 Robert Hillsdale 22:58 7:47
87 Bruce Gunn 23:01 7:48
89 Anderson San Mateo 24:15 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
92:16
18:27
6:15
23 Mike Patterson
-
17:30
5:56
2
Nat Hawken
-
17:58
6:05
3
Tom Patterson
-
18:44
6:21
4
Matt Talesfore
-
18:48
6:22
5
Dan Felderer
-
19:16
6:32
9
Jeff Forbes
-
19:17
6:32
10
Garito
-
20:08
6:49
27
2 Los Altos
5-3-5-2-2
Gap: 0:45
98:53
19:47
6:42
96 Ozborn

19:15
6:32
8
Braun

19:44
6:41
19
Horn

19:55
6:45
22
Packard2

19:59
6:46
23
Bishop

20:00
6:47
24
Olsson

20:00
6:47
25
Krivan

20:17
6:53
30
3 Paly
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:42
98:00
19:36
6:39
114 Joe Walsmith
-
17:09
5:49
1
Bartel
-
19:18
6:33
11
Alper
-
19:54
6:45
21
Campbell
-
20:48
7:03
40
Riley
-
20:51
7:04
41
Angwin
-
21:33
7:18
53




4 M-A
7-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
99:32
19:54
6:45
121 Wu
-
19:20
6:33
13
Carney
-
19:23
6:34
15
Levore
-
19:30
6:37
18
Sweeney
-
20:36
6:59
37
Braun
-
20:43
7:01
38
Morrill
-
22:14
7:32
56
Kitchen
-
22:34
7:39
57
5 Homestead
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:47
100:11
20:02
6:48
129 Ryun
-
19:19
6:33
12
Chang
-
19:26
6:35
16
Kuper
-
19:46
6:42
20
Osaki
-
20:34
6:58
35
Grady
-
21:06
7:09
46








6 N Monterey
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
100:21
20:04
6:48
133 Abrego
-
19:21
6:34
14
Manfall
-
19:28
6:36
17
Rodriguez
-
20:15
6:52
29
Bahnsen
-
20:31
6:57
34
Haviland
-
20:46
7:02
39
Wilson
-
21:07
7:09
47
Fetteis
-
21:35
7:19
54
7 Carlmont
3-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
100:48
20:10
6:50
144 Tom Musgrove
-
18:50
6:23
6
Hiroka
-
20:10
6:50
28
Roller
-
20:21
6:54
32
Gardner
-
20:35
6:59
36
Nguyen
-
20:52
7:04
42
Amendola
-
21:06
7:09
45
Rabda
-
21:30
7:17
52
8 Hillsdale
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
102:02
20:24
6:55
163 Kolger Lotze
-
19:05
6:28
7
Lotze
-
20:04
6:48
26
Shen
-
20:27
6:56
33
Taylor
-
21:10
7:11
48
Squire
-
21:16
7:13
49
Zapp
-
22:06
7:29
55
Robert
-
22:58
7:47
58
9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
105:07
21:01
7:08
219 Machitang
-
20:20
6:54
31
Vu
-
20:54
7:05
43
Asuncien
-
21:04
7:08
44
Castillo
-
21:24
7:15
50
Teagardeni
-
21:25
7:16
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Layton N Monterey 17:32 5:57
2 Avile Milpitas 17:49 6:02
3 Aquillon N Monterey 17:53 6:04
4 Ramirez Capuchino 17:56 6:05
5 Namh San Mateo 17:59 6:06
6 Butts Los Gatos 18:24 6:14
7 Grat Capuchino 18:24 6:14
8 Avey Los Gatos 18:31 6:17
9 Hayle Aragon 18:33 6:17
10 Chen San Mateo 18:54 6:24
11 Jackson WM 18:58 6:26
12 Silva Cupertino 19:11 6:30
13 Hoover Hillsdale 19:19 6:33
14 Truong Fremont 19:22 6:34
15 Sherman Paly 19:24 6:35
16 Reikel Capuchino 19:25 6:35
17 Diaz Fremont 19:28 6:36
18 Mozhada Milpitas 19:41 6:40
19 Sweeney Los Gatos 19:41 6:40
20 Huton Los Altos 19:43 6:41 1/5 7/20 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sumoni Milpitas 19:47 6:42
22 Zamudio N Monterey 19:52 6:44
23 Johnny Santa Clara 19:55 6:45
24 Current Milpitas 20:03 6:48
25 Rancel Fremont 20:05 6:48
26 Chang Carlmont 20:07 6:49
27 Wilson Mt View 20:13 6:51
28 Monalac Hillsdale 20:18 6:53
29 Mahaffey Carlmont 20:19 6:53
30 Sweta Menlo 20:20 6:54
31 Brets Los Gatos 20:21 6:54
32 Post Paly 20:21 6:54
33 Chou San Mateo 20:30 6:57
34 Schivo Los Gatos 20:31 6:57
35 Urman Paly 20:34 6:58
36 Lin Los Gatos 20:35 6:59
37 Moc Cupertino 20:37 6:59
38 Steinhart Paly 20:37 6:59
39 Taunoepean M-A 20:48 7:03
40 Harry M-A 20:53 7:05
41 Weldon Capuchino 20:57 7:06
42 Goaraldi San Mateo 20:58 7:06
43 Charney Menlo 21:03 7:08
44 Rees Menlo 21:06 7:09
45 Espinoza Santa Clara 21:06 7:09
46 Weisner Gunn 21:06 7:09
47 Nguyen Milpitas 21:11 7:11
48 Johnson Wilcox 21:11 7:11
49 Mun SSF 21:15 7:12
50 Tyler Santa Clara 21:19 7:14
51 Horton Mt View 21:24 7:15
52 Zaslow Los Gatos 21:30 7:17
53 Ochoa M-A 21:34 7:19
54 Daphers M-A 21:39 7:20
55 Borist Santa Clara 21:40 7:21
56 Hall Hillsdale 21:42 7:21
57 Pate Milpitas 21:44 7:22
58 Gong San Mateo 21:46 7:23
59 Dagherty Los Gatos 21:51 7:24
60 Bracken Menlo 21:53 7:25
61 Sutter Los Gatos 22:00 7:27
62 Barg Carlmont 22:01 7:28
63 Doughit Los Altos 22:01 7:28 2/5 17/20 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Wright Carlmont 22:06 7:29
65 Oibberson WM 22:06 7:29
66 Bratman Gunn 22:10 7:31
67 Hanley M-A 22:16 7:33
68 Meehan Capuchino 22:20 7:34
69 Arau Los Altos 22:29 7:37 3/5 18/20 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Leu Mt View 22:32 7:38
71 Wada M-A 22:39 7:41
72 Mcpheeters Santa Clara 22:41 7:41
73 Paul Gunn 22:55 7:46
74 Harker Los Altos 23:10 7:51 4/5 19/20 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Buizer Aragon 23:22 7:55
76 Scott Gunn 23:26 7:57
77 Dewild Carlmont 23:28 7:57
78 Whitemann Hillsdale 23:31 7:58
79 Kugler Paly 23:34 7:59
80 Robleto Capuchino 23:47 8:04
81 Beckstrom M-A 23:49 8:04
82 Kim Aragon 24:05 8:10
83 Masters M-A 24:10 8:12
84 Pierini Capuchino 24:15 8:13
85 Fong Menlo 24:16 8:14
86 Butler Hillsdale 24:24 8:16
87 Ethan Gunn 24:25 8:17
88 Luyu Menlo 24:29 8:18
89 Packard Los Altos 24:37 8:21 5/5 20/20 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Schmoller M-A 26:16 8:54
91 Eliason N Monterey 26:47 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:07
97:28
19:30
6:36
67 Butts
-
18:24
6:14
4
Avey
-
18:31
6:17
6
Sweeney
-
19:41
6:40
12
Brets
-
20:21
6:54
21
Schivo
-
20:31
6:57
24
Lin
-
20:35
6:59
26
Zaslow
-
21:30
7:17
38
2 Milpitas
1-4-3-1-2
Gap: 3:22
98:31
19:42
6:41
78 Avile
-
17:49
6:02
1
Mozhada
-
19:41
6:40
11
Sumoni
-
19:47
6:42
14
Current
-
20:03
6:48
16
Nguyen
-
21:11
7:11
36
Pate
-
21:44
7:22
43




3 Capuchino
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:24
99:02
19:48
6:43
98 Ramirez
-
17:56
6:05
2
Grat
-
18:24
6:14
5
Reikel
-
19:25
6:35
10
Weldon
-
20:57
7:06
30
Meehan
-
22:20
7:34
51
Robleto
-
23:47
8:04
61
Pierini
-
24:15
8:13
63
4 San Mateo
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:47
100:07
20:01
6:47
108 Namh
-
17:59
6:06
3
Chen
-
18:54
6:24
7
Chou
-
20:30
6:57
23
Goaraldi
-
20:58
7:06
31
Gong
-
21:46
7:23
44








5 Paly
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:10
104:30
20:54
7:05
143 Sherman
-
19:24
6:35
9
Post
-
20:21
6:54
22
Urman
-
20:34
6:58
25
Steinhart
-
20:37
6:59
27
Kugler
-
23:34
7:59
60








6 Santa Clara
8-8-9-6-6
Gap: 2:46
106:41
21:20
7:14
181 Johnny
-
19:55
6:45
15
Espinoza
-
21:06
7:09
34
Tyler
-
21:19
7:14
37
Borist
-
21:40
7:21
41
Mcpheeters
-
22:41
7:41
54








7 M-A
11-10-10-10-7
Gap: 1:28
107:10
21:26
7:16
186 Taunoepean
-
20:48
7:03
28
Harry
-
20:53
7:05
29
Ochoa
-
21:34
7:19
39
Daphers
-
21:39
7:20
40
Hanley
-
22:16
7:33
50
Wada
-
22:39
7:41
53
Beckstrom
-
23:49
8:04
62
8 Carlmont
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:21
108:01
21:36
7:19
188 Chang
-
20:07
6:49
17
Mahaffey
-
20:19
6:53
19
Barg
-
22:01
7:28
46
Wright
-
22:06
7:29
48
Dewild
-
23:28
7:57
58








9 Hillsdale
5-5-6-6-9
Gap: 5:05
109:14
21:51
7:24
192 Hoover
-
19:19
6:33
8
Monalac
-
20:18
6:53
18
Hall
-
21:42
7:21
42
Whitemann
-
23:31
7:58
59
Butler
-
24:24
8:16
65








10 Menlo
10-9-8-8-10
Gap: 3:56
108:38
21:44
7:22
194 Sweta
-
20:20
6:54
20
Charney
-
21:03
7:08
32
Rees
-
21:06
7:09
33
Bracken
-
21:53
7:25
45
Fong
-
24:16
8:14
64
Luyu
-
24:29
8:18
67




11 Los Altos
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:54
112:00
22:24
7:36
236 Huton

19:43
6:41
13
Doughit

22:01
7:28
47
Arau

22:29
7:37
52
Harker

23:10
7:51
56
Packard

24:37
8:21
68








12 Gunn
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:19
114:02
22:48
7:44
262 Weisner
-
21:06
7:09
35
Bratman
-
22:10
7:31
49
Paul
-
22:55
7:46
55
Scott
-
23:26
7:57
57
Ethan
-
24:25
8:17
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.