Los Altos Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brito, Ian | Fr | V | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 64/213 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 10/27 | |||||
Folkman, Jacob | Sr | V | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 75/213 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 11/27 | 18:36 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gibson, Nikolas | So | V | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 80/213 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/27 | 18:40 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Glass, Geoffrey | Jr | V | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 58/213 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 10/27 | 18:08 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
MacKenzie, Owen | So | V | 16:32 | 5:31 | 3 | 8/213 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/27 | 17:28 (0:56,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yoshino, Tomo | So | V | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 81/213 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/24 | 18:53 (0:22,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/27 | 89:16 1:57 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:31 | 6:10 | 266 | 5:31 | 81:05 | Owen MacKenzie (8), Geoffrey Glass (55), Ian Brito (60), Jacob Folkman (69), Nikolas Gibson (74) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Sr | Davis | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Luis Grijalva | Sr | Armijo | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Brendan Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | Jr | McClatchy | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Holland | Sr | Jesuit | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Lasalle | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Rahe | Jr | Jesuit | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Owen MacKenzie | So | Los Altos | 16:32 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/27 | ||||
9 | Jaxon Clausen | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Damian King | So | Bella Vista | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Amos Karlsen | Jr | McClatchy | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Matt Simons | Sr | Sheldon | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Logan Dodge | Sr | Whitney | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Xavier Weaver | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Gutierrez | Jr | North Salinas | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Bret Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Mateo Ramirez | Sr | Inderkum | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Stephen Crocker | Jr | McClatchy | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | David Vincent | Jr | Jesuit | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Brendan Erwin | Sr | Armijo | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Robert Bell | Sr | Jesuit | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Alex Benson | Jr | Vacaville | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Michael Emerson | Jr | Armijo | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Shane Marshall | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Noah Seto | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Jason Holland-morris | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Vadim Pelavin | Sr | Vintage | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Zakari Wahid | Jr | Armijo | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Jose Cruz | Sr | McClatchy | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Nick Hall | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Kobe Standefer | So | Davis | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Eugene Kim | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Lawrence | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Dayton Miers | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Hayden Low | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Sam Blakewell | Jr | Davis | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Michael Ruiz | Jr | Sheldon | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Jackson Laird | Sr | Davis | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Marcellus Jones | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Bradley | So | Sheldon | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Colin Ryan | So | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Gregg | So | Davis | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Jake Bowers | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Donovan Freer | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Caslin | Sr | Jesuit | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Miles Worthen | So | Jesuit | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Gabriel Alderman | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Johnny Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Young | Jr | Jesuit | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Sebastian Leon | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Marcos Fredrickson | Jr | McClatchy | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Vacaville | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Juan Diaz | Sr | Lathrop | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Nixon Mckenzie | So | Armijo | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Ron Michael Yu | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Erickson Lengtat | So | Davis | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Covert | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Geoffrey Glass | Jr | Los Altos | 17:51 | 5:57 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 10/27 | ||||
59 | Jacob Hoe | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Alex Tyree | Sr | Jesuit | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Fox Conner | Sr | Davis | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Josh Kling | Jr | Whitney | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Austin Bunting | So | Vacaville | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Ian Brito | Fr | Los Altos | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 10/27 | ||||
65 | David Gonzalez | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Dix | Jr | Armijo | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Johnson | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Nathaniel Leong | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Dillon Ryder | Sr | Vacaville | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Jafet Cordova | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Gonzalez | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Nate Montoya | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | D'angelo Carias | Sr | Inderkum | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Quinn Inguez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Folkman | Sr | Los Altos | 18:23 | 6:08 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 11/27 | ||||
76 | Trenton Artica | Fr | Roseville | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | John Eberling | Sr | Vintage | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Derek Dokter | Sr | Sheldon | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Morgan Walser | Sr | Antelope | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Nikolas Gibson | So | Los Altos | 18:29 | 6:10 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/27 | ||||
81 | Tomo Yoshino | So | Los Altos | 18:31 | 6:10 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/24 | ||||
82 | Tanner Mendoza | So | Elk Grove | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Windham | Sr | Vacaville | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Salcedo | Jr | Lathrop | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Vince Prasad | So | Lathrop | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Leacox | Sr | Davis | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Tanner Smith | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Nate Oriarte | Jr | Armijo | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Zion Massil | Jr | Oakmont | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Blake Silvey | Sr | Inderkum | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Ellis Shaw | Sr | Roseville | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Jeremy Daneluk | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Adolphaj Lawrence | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Austin Labry | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Scott Kampfen | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Ronnie Rawlins | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Carson Webb | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Perry Winsor | Jr | Davis | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Jakob Meuser | Sr | Inderkum | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Christensen | Sr | Inderkum | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Tillis | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Boggs | Jr | Armijo | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Shawn Behrens | Sr | Vacaville | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Cambridge | So | Ponderosa | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Luke Adel | Jr | Kennedy | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Jarred Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Bryant Barraza | Sr | North Salinas | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Isaac Diaz | Sr | Rodriguez | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Kamil Grimes | So | Sheldon | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Ngo | Sr | Monterey Trail | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Fernando Cisneros | So | Vintage | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | Noah Mccoy | Jr | Vacaville | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Christopher Johnston | Jr | Vacaville | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
114 | Spencer Francesconi | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
115 | Kyle Gillaspy | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Maddox Smith | So | Roseville | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Hunter Souza | Jr | Oakmont | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Jason Mosher | Jr | Rodriguez | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Ruben Silva | Jr | Oakmont | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
120 | Jordan Lienhard | Sr | Whitney | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Alex Hamilton | So | Ponderosa | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Renan Jauregui | Sr | Vacaville | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
123 | Brian Medellin | Jr | Oakmont | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
124 | Jack Binter | Sr | Rodriguez | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Sergio Zepeda | Sr | Lathrop | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
127 | Oscar Morales | Jr | Armijo | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | Christian Wright | Sr | Oakmont | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
129 | Christian Taylor | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Henry Shuo X Zhou | So | Monterey Trail | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Jose Acosta | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Dzuy Nguyen | Jr | Oakmont | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Alex Gordan | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Sean Granucci | Sr | Roseville | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | Bryant Lee | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Dennis Ly | So | Monterey Trail | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Eryn Balugo | Jr | Lathrop | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Noel Ojeda | So | Lathrop | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
139 | Jase Giorgi | Jr | Roseville | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
140 | Mikhail Petrenko | Fr | River City | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Mcgee | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Trenton Taylor | So | Elk Grove | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Christian Brochard | Sr | Vintage | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Izaack Deguchy | Jr | Kennedy | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Joe | Sr | Kennedy | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Harry Vo Do | Jr | North Salinas | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
147 | Jupinder Parmar | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
148 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Julian Templeton | Jr | Whitney | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
150 | Aidan Fisk | Jr | Inderkum | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Connor Gigone | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
152 | Adrian Vazquez | Jr | North Salinas | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
153 | Justin Yang | Jr | River City | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
154 | Axel Melendez | Jr | Deer Valley | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Thomas Ballard | Jr | Roseville | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Henry Rausch | Sr | Deer Valley | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
157 | Jose Cervantes | Jr | North Salinas | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
158 | Sean Jones | Jr | Whitney | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
159 | Jason Baz | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
160 | Jack Visger | Jr | Roseville | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
161 | Jesus Diaz | Sr | North Salinas | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
162 | Noah Lema | Sr | Deer Valley | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
163 | Ramon Anzaldo | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
164 | Cooper Baddley | Jr | Roseville | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
165 | Billy Hernandez | Jr | Kennedy | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
166 | Jason Boll | Jr | Rodriguez | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
167 | Erik Soto | Jr | McNair | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Loyola | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
169 | Julio Morales | Sr | Lathrop | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Cua | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
171 | Karney Yu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
172 | Nick Dani | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
173 | Christian Mckittrick | Sr | Roseville | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
174 | George Hernandez | Sr | River City | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
175 | Isiah Bartolome | Jr | McNair | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
176 | Nathan Hefner | Jr | Rodriguez | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
177 | Peter Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
178 | Corey Lyons | Sr | Kennedy | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
179 | Harjot Singh | Jr | Antelope | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
180 | Izaaya Deguchy | Jr | Kennedy | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
181 | Pedro Arvizu | Sr | North Salinas | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
182 | Christian Gomez | Jr | Deer Valley | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Victor Nguyen | Sr | Deer Valley | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
184 | Sparsh Saini | Jr | River City | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
185 | Justin Chen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
186 | Jeremy Good | Jr | Rodriguez | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
187 | Johnathan Chavez | Sr | Antelope | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
188 | Damien Pierce | Sr | Lathrop | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
189 | Konstantin Golovachov | So | River City | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
190 | Jonathan Sandifer | Jr | Deer Valley | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Ikaika Griffith | So | River City | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
192 | Chukeng Vang | Jr | McNair | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
193 | Sam Bernard | Jr | Kennedy | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
194 | Nathan Le | Jr | Antelope | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
195 | Noah Elomari | Jr | Rodriguez | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
196 | Jonathan Mamsaang | Sr | McNair | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
197 | Juan Castro | Jr | McNair | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
198 | Jalen Singh | Jr | McNair | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
199 | Ekam Singh | Sr | Lathrop | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
200 | Michael Warner | Sr | River City | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
201 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | Deer Valley | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
202 | Brady Kennedy | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
203 | Joshua Duong | Jr | Deer Valley | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
204 | Mario Dunn | Sr | Antelope | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
205 | Jaskaran Singh | Jr | Antelope | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
206 | Sam Maksimovich | Jr | Antelope | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
207 | Andres Rodriguez | Jr | River City | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
208 | Tyler Boker | Jr | McNair | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
209 | Kyle Corpuz | Sr | Deer Valley | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
210 | Raphael Apostol | Jr | Antelope | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
211 | Harrison Greco | Sr | Vintage | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
212 | Junior Izquierdo | Jr | McNair | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
213 | Henry Womack | Jr | Kennedy | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
82:38 16:32 5:31 |
55 | Brendan Jones Sr 15:58 5:19 3 |
Benjamin Holland Sr 16:13 5:24 5 |
Jordan Rahe Jr 16:28 5:29 7 |
David Vincent Jr 16:59 5:40 19 |
Robert Bell Sr 17:00 5:40 21 |
Colin Ryan So 17:20 5:47 41 |
Patrick Caslin Sr 17:22 5:47 45 |
2 | Bella Vista 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
83:41 16:44 5:35 |
73 | Nathaniel Lasalle Jr 16:23 5:28 6 |
Jaxon Clausen Sr 16:36 5:32 9 |
Damian King So 16:38 5:33 10 |
Bret Henkel Jr 16:51 5:37 16 |
Eugene Kim Sr 17:13 5:44 32 |
Dayton Miers Sr 17:15 5:45 34 |
Hayden Low Jr 17:15 5:45 35 |
3 | McClatchy 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
84:27 16:53 5:38 |
110 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey Jr 16:09 5:23 4 |
Amos Karlsen Jr 16:43 5:34 11 |
Stephen Crocker Jr 16:54 5:38 18 |
Jose Cruz Sr 17:07 5:42 29 |
Marcos Fredrickson Jr 17:34 5:51 48 |
||
4 | Armijo 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
124 | Luis Grijalva Sr 15:27 5:09 2 |
Brendan Erwin Sr 17:00 5:40 20 |
Michael Emerson Jr 17:02 5:41 23 |
Zakari Wahid Jr 17:06 5:42 28 |
Nixon Mckenzie So 17:38 5:53 51 |
Ryan Dix Jr 18:04 6:01 61 |
Nate Oriarte Jr 18:46 6:15 81 |
5 | Davis 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
84:14 16:51 5:37 |
148 | Michael Vernau Sr 15:07 5:02 1 |
Kobe Standefer So 17:11 5:44 31 |
Sam Blakewell Jr 17:17 5:46 36 |
Jackson Laird Sr 17:18 5:46 38 |
Bryce Gregg So 17:21 5:47 42 |
Erickson Lengtat So 17:49 5:56 53 |
Fox Conner Sr 17:59 6:00 57 |
6 | Sheldon 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
87:20 17:28 5:49 |
207 | Matt Simons Sr 16:45 5:35 12 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 17:18 5:46 37 |
Ryan Bradley So 17:20 5:47 40 |
Johnny Demesa Jr 17:31 5:50 46 |
Derek Dokter Sr 18:26 6:09 72 |
Kamil Grimes So 19:12 6:24 99 |
|
7 | Cosumnes Oaks 16-9-8-8-7 Gap: 0:38 |
87:11 17:26 5:49 |
211 | Nick Hall Sr 17:09 5:43 30 |
Marcellus Jones Sr 17:19 5:46 39 |
Jake Bowers Jr 17:22 5:47 43 |
Sebastian Leon Sr 17:34 5:51 47 |
Ron Michael Yu Jr 17:47 5:56 52 |
Ethan Covert Sr 17:49 5:56 54 |
Quinn Inguez Jr 18:17 6:06 68 |
8 | Franklin (eg) 9-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:58 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
221 | Xavier Weaver Sr 16:49 5:36 14 |
Jason Holland-morris So 17:05 5:42 26 |
Jordan Lawrence Jr 17:14 5:45 33 |
Nathaniel Leong Sr 18:05 6:02 63 |
Jeremy Daneluk So 18:47 6:16 85 |
Jordan Tillis Sr 18:59 6:20 92 |
Jose Acosta Sr 19:46 6:35 116 |
9 | Los Altos 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:57 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
266 | Owen MacKenzie So 16:32 5:31 8 |
Geoffrey Glass Jr 17:51 5:57 55 |
Ian Brito Fr 18:01 6:00 60 |
Jacob Folkman Sr 18:23 6:08 69 |
Nikolas Gibson So 18:29 6:10 74 |
Tomo Yoshino So 18:31 6:10 75 |
|
10 | Vacaville 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
271 | Alex Benson Jr 17:01 5:40 22 |
Daniel Hernandez Fr 17:37 5:52 49 |
Austin Bunting So 18:01 6:00 59 |
Dillon Ryder Sr 18:08 6:03 64 |
Jacob Windham Sr 18:34 6:11 77 |
Shawn Behrens Sr 19:00 6:20 93 |
Noah Mccoy Jr 19:14 6:25 102 |
11 | Pleasant Valley 17-15-11-11-11 Gap: 1:34 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
314 | Donovan Freer So 17:22 5:47 44 |
Jacob Hoe Sr 17:55 5:58 56 |
Kyle Johnson So 18:05 6:02 62 |
Jafet Cordova Sr 18:10 6:03 65 |
Scott Kampfen Sr 18:56 6:19 87 |
Alex Gordan Jr 19:49 6:36 118 |
Ramon Anzaldo Sr 21:01 7:00 144 |
12 | Inderkum 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:06 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
348 | Mateo Ramirez Sr 16:52 5:37 17 |
D'angelo Carias Sr 18:16 6:05 67 |
Blake Silvey Sr 18:46 6:15 83 |
Jakob Meuser Sr 18:58 6:19 90 |
Tyler Christensen Sr 18:58 6:19 91 |
Aidan Fisk Jr 20:15 6:45 132 |
|
13 | Elk Grove 14-13-12-13-13 Gap: 2:12 |
92:11 18:26 6:09 |
366 | Noah Seto Jr 17:05 5:42 25 |
Nate Montoya Sr 18:14 6:05 66 |
Tanner Mendoza So 18:33 6:11 76 |
Jarred Paguio Jr 19:02 6:21 96 |
Spencer Francesconi Jr 19:17 6:26 103 |
Bryant Lee Jr 19:52 6:37 120 |
Andrew Mcgee Sr 20:01 6:40 126 |
14 | Ponderosa 13-16-15-14-14 Gap: 1:57 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
375 | Shane Marshall Sr 17:03 5:41 24 |
Tanner Smith Sr 18:43 6:14 80 |
Ronnie Rawlins Jr 18:56 6:19 88 |
Carson Webb Sr 18:57 6:19 89 |
Andrew Cambridge So 19:00 6:20 94 |
Kyle Gillaspy Sr 19:18 6:26 104 |
Alex Hamilton So 19:27 6:29 110 |
15 | Lathrop 18-18-17-16-15 Gap: 2:16 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
442 | Juan Diaz Sr 17:38 5:53 50 |
Miguel Salcedo Jr 18:39 6:13 78 |
Vince Prasad So 18:40 6:13 79 |
Sergio Zepeda Sr 19:40 6:33 113 |
Eryn Balugo Jr 19:54 6:38 122 |
Noel Ojeda So 19:55 6:38 123 |
Julio Morales Sr 21:12 7:04 149 |
16 | Whitney 8-10-14-15-16 Gap: 4:00 |
95:07 19:01 6:20 |
450 | Logan Dodge Sr 16:46 5:35 13 |
Josh Kling Jr 18:00 6:00 58 |
Jordan Lienhard Sr 19:22 6:27 109 |
Julian Templeton Jr 20:13 6:44 131 |
Sean Jones Jr 20:46 6:55 139 |
||
17 | Roseville 19-19-19-19-17 Gap: 1:36 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
502 | Trenton Artica Fr 18:23 6:08 70 |
Ellis Shaw Sr 18:47 6:16 84 |
Maddox Smith So 19:19 6:26 105 |
Sean Granucci Sr 19:50 6:37 119 |
Jase Giorgi Jr 19:59 6:40 124 |
Thomas Ballard Jr 20:30 6:50 136 |
Jack Visger Jr 20:53 6:58 141 |
18 | Vintage 15-14-16-17-18 Gap: 10:54 |
102:51 20:34 6:51 |
505 | Vadim Pelavin Sr 17:06 5:42 27 |
John Eberling Sr 18:25 6:08 71 |
Fernando Cisneros So 19:14 6:25 101 |
Christian Brochard Sr 20:06 6:42 127 |
Harrison Greco Sr 28:00 9:20 179 |
||
19 | North Salinas 10-17-18-18-19 Gap: 3:49 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
513 | Brandon Gutierrez Jr 16:51 5:37 15 |
Bryant Barraza Sr 19:02 6:21 97 |
Harry Vo Do Jr 20:08 6:43 130 |
Adrian Vazquez Jr 20:16 6:45 133 |
Jose Cervantes Jr 20:40 6:53 138 |
Jesus Diaz Sr 20:54 6:58 142 |
Pedro Arvizu Sr 21:50 7:17 158 |
20 | Oakmont 21-21-20-20-20 Gap: 0:55 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
521 | Zion Massil Jr 18:46 6:15 82 |
Hunter Souza Jr 19:19 6:26 106 |
Ruben Silva Jr 19:20 6:27 108 |
Brian Medellin Jr 19:35 6:32 111 |
Christian Wright Sr 19:41 6:34 114 |
Dzuy Nguyen Jr 19:47 6:36 117 |
|
21 | Monterey Trail 22-20-21-21-21 Gap: 2:20 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
570 | Adolphaj Lawrence Jr 18:51 6:17 86 |
Nathan Ngo Sr 19:14 6:25 100 |
Henry Shuo X Zhou So 19:42 6:34 115 |
Dennis Ly So 19:54 6:38 121 |
Joshua Loyola Jr 21:11 7:04 148 |
Joshua Cua Jr 21:14 7:05 150 |
Karney Yu Jr 21:19 7:06 151 |
22 | Rodriguez 24-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:57 |
99:55 19:59 6:40 |
603 | Isaac Diaz Sr 19:06 6:22 98 |
Jason Mosher Jr 19:20 6:27 107 |
Jack Binter Sr 19:35 6:32 112 |
Jason Baz Jr 20:51 6:57 140 |
Jason Boll Jr 21:03 7:01 146 |
Nathan Hefner Jr 21:32 7:11 154 |
Jeremy Good Jr 22:31 7:30 162 |
23 | Kennedy 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:38 |
101:55 20:23 6:48 |
652 | Luke Adel Jr 19:00 6:20 95 |
Izaack Deguchy Jr 20:07 6:42 128 |
Jonathan Joe Sr 20:08 6:43 129 |
Billy Hernandez Jr 21:02 7:01 145 |
Corey Lyons Sr 21:38 7:13 155 |
Izaaya Deguchy Jr 21:43 7:14 157 |
Sam Bernard Jr 23:39 7:53 168 |
24 | Deer Valley 26-26-26-26-24 Gap: 1:47 |
106:24 21:17 7:06 |
734 | Axel Melendez Jr 20:29 6:50 135 |
Henry Rausch Sr 20:37 6:52 137 |
Noah Lema Sr 20:59 7:00 143 |
Christian Gomez Jr 22:03 7:21 159 |
Victor Nguyen Sr 22:16 7:25 160 |
Jonathan Sandifer Jr 23:04 7:41 165 |
Brandon Garcia Fr 24:54 8:18 174 |
25 | River City 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:03 |
107:08 21:26 7:09 |
736 | Mikhail Petrenko Fr 20:01 6:40 125 |
Justin Yang Jr 20:22 6:47 134 |
George Hernandez Sr 21:23 7:08 152 |
Sparsh Saini Jr 22:18 7:26 161 |
Konstantin Golovachov So 23:04 7:41 164 |
Ikaika Griffith So 23:04 7:41 166 |
Michael Warner Sr 24:31 8:10 173 |
25 | Antelope 20-24-24-24-25 Gap: 7:13 |
112:14 22:27 7:29 |
736 | Morgan Walser Sr 18:29 6:10 73 |
Harjot Singh Jr 21:40 7:13 156 |
Johnathan Chavez Sr 22:43 7:34 163 |
Nathan Le Jr 23:40 7:53 169 |
Mario Dunn Sr 25:42 8:34 175 |
Jaskaran Singh Jr 25:49 8:36 176 |
Sam Maksimovich Jr 25:49 8:36 177 |
27 | McNair 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:55 |
113:50 22:46 7:35 |
808 | Erik Soto Jr 21:08 7:03 147 |
Isiah Bartolome Jr 21:30 7:10 153 |
Chukeng Vang Jr 23:18 7:46 167 |
Jonathan Mamsaang Sr 23:51 7:57 170 |
Juan Castro Jr 24:03 8:01 171 |
Jalen Singh Jr 24:08 8:03 172 |
Tyler Boker Jr 26:48 8:56 178 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.