Los Altos Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brito, Ian Fr V 18:01 6:00 3 64/213 3/6 3/6 10/27
Folkman, Jacob Sr V 18:23 6:08 3 75/213 4/6 4/6 11/27 18:36
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gibson, Nikolas So V 18:29 6:10 3 80/213 5/6 5/6 8/27 18:40
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glass, Geoffrey Jr V 17:51 5:57 3 58/213 2/6 2/6 10/27 18:08
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
MacKenzie, Owen So V 16:32 5:31 3 8/213 1/6 1/6 6/27 17:28
(0:56,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yoshino, Tomo So V 18:31 6:10 3 81/213 6/6 6/6 6/24 18:53
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/27 89:16
1:57
3 5:57 5:31 6:10 266 5:31 Owen MacKenzie (8), Geoffrey Glass (55), Ian Brito (60), Jacob Folkman (69), Nikolas Gibson (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vernau Sr Davis 15:07 5:02
2 Luis Grijalva Sr Armijo 15:27 5:09
3 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 15:58 5:19
4 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Jr McClatchy 16:09 5:23
5 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 16:13 5:24
6 Nathaniel Lasalle Jr Bella Vista 16:23 5:28
7 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:28 5:29
8 Owen MacKenzie So Los Altos 16:32 5:31 1/6 1/6 6/27
9 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista 16:36 5:32
10 Damian King So Bella Vista 16:38 5:33
11 Amos Karlsen Jr McClatchy 16:43 5:34
12 Matt Simons Sr Sheldon 16:45 5:35
13 Logan Dodge Sr Whitney 16:46 5:35
14 Xavier Weaver Sr Franklin (eg) 16:49 5:36
15 Brandon Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 16:51 5:37
16 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista 16:51 5:37
17 Mateo Ramirez Sr Inderkum 16:52 5:37
18 Stephen Crocker Jr McClatchy 16:54 5:38
19 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 16:59 5:40
20 Brendan Erwin Sr Armijo 17:00 5:40
21 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 17:00 5:40
22 Alex Benson Jr Vacaville 17:01 5:40
23 Michael Emerson Jr Armijo 17:02 5:41
24 Shane Marshall Sr Ponderosa 17:03 5:41
25 Noah Seto Jr Elk Grove 17:05 5:42
26 Jason Holland-morris So Franklin (eg) 17:05 5:42
27 Vadim Pelavin Sr Vintage 17:06 5:42
28 Zakari Wahid Jr Armijo 17:06 5:42
29 Jose Cruz Sr McClatchy 17:07 5:42
30 Nick Hall Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:09 5:43
31 Kobe Standefer So Davis 17:11 5:44
32 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista 17:13 5:44
33 Jordan Lawrence Jr Franklin (eg) 17:14 5:45
34 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 17:15 5:45
35 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 17:15 5:45
36 Sam Blakewell Jr Davis 17:17 5:46
37 Michael Ruiz Jr Sheldon 17:18 5:46
38 Jackson Laird Sr Davis 17:18 5:46
39 Marcellus Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:19 5:46
40 Ryan Bradley So Sheldon 17:20 5:47
41 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 17:20 5:47
42 Bryce Gregg So Davis 17:21 5:47
43 Jake Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:22 5:47
44 Donovan Freer So Pleasant Valley 17:22 5:47
45 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:22 5:47
46 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 17:27 5:49
47 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 17:29 5:50
48 Johnny Demesa Jr Sheldon 17:31 5:50
49 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 17:32 5:51
50 Sebastian Leon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:34 5:51
51 Marcos Fredrickson Jr McClatchy 17:34 5:51
52 Daniel Hernandez Fr Vacaville 17:37 5:52
53 Juan Diaz Sr Lathrop 17:38 5:53
54 Nixon Mckenzie So Armijo 17:38 5:53
55 Ron Michael Yu Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:47 5:56
56 Erickson Lengtat So Davis 17:49 5:56
57 Ethan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:49 5:56
58 Geoffrey Glass Jr Los Altos 17:51 5:57 2/6 2/6 10/27
59 Jacob Hoe Sr Pleasant Valley 17:55 5:58
60 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:57 5:59
61 Fox Conner Sr Davis 17:59 6:00
62 Josh Kling Jr Whitney 18:00 6:00
63 Austin Bunting So Vacaville 18:01 6:00
64 Ian Brito Fr Los Altos 18:01 6:00 3/6 3/6 10/27
65 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:03 6:01
66 Ryan Dix Jr Armijo 18:04 6:01
67 Kyle Johnson So Pleasant Valley 18:05 6:02
68 Nathaniel Leong Sr Franklin (eg) 18:05 6:02
69 Dillon Ryder Sr Vacaville 18:08 6:03
70 Jafet Cordova Sr Pleasant Valley 18:10 6:03
71 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:10 6:03
72 Nate Montoya Sr Elk Grove 18:14 6:05
73 D'angelo Carias Sr Inderkum 18:16 6:05
74 Quinn Inguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:17 6:06
75 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 18:23 6:08 4/6 4/6 11/27
76 Trenton Artica Fr Roseville 18:23 6:08
77 John Eberling Sr Vintage 18:25 6:08
78 Derek Dokter Sr Sheldon 18:26 6:09
79 Morgan Walser Sr Antelope 18:29 6:10
80 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 18:29 6:10 5/6 5/6 8/27
81 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 18:31 6:10 6/6 6/6 6/24
82 Tanner Mendoza So Elk Grove 18:33 6:11
83 Jacob Windham Sr Vacaville 18:34 6:11
84 Miguel Salcedo Jr Lathrop 18:39 6:13
85 Vince Prasad So Lathrop 18:40 6:13
86 Nicholas Leacox Sr Davis 18:43 6:14
87 Tanner Smith Sr Ponderosa 18:43 6:14
88 Nate Oriarte Jr Armijo 18:46 6:15
89 Zion Massil Jr Oakmont 18:46 6:15
90 Blake Silvey Sr Inderkum 18:46 6:15
91 Ellis Shaw Sr Roseville 18:47 6:16
92 Jeremy Daneluk So Franklin (eg) 18:47 6:16
93 Adolphaj Lawrence Jr Monterey Trail 18:51 6:17
94 Austin Labry Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:53 6:18
95 Scott Kampfen Sr Pleasant Valley 18:56 6:19
96 Ronnie Rawlins Jr Ponderosa 18:56 6:19
97 Carson Webb Sr Ponderosa 18:57 6:19
98 Perry Winsor Jr Davis 18:57 6:19
99 Jakob Meuser Sr Inderkum 18:58 6:19
100 Tyler Christensen Sr Inderkum 18:58 6:19
101 Jordan Tillis Sr Franklin (eg) 18:59 6:20
102 Aaron Boggs Jr Armijo 18:59 6:20
103 Shawn Behrens Sr Vacaville 19:00 6:20
104 Andrew Cambridge So Ponderosa 19:00 6:20
105 Luke Adel Jr Kennedy 19:00 6:20
106 Jarred Paguio Jr Elk Grove 19:02 6:21
107 Bryant Barraza Sr North Salinas 19:02 6:21
108 Isaac Diaz Sr Rodriguez 19:06 6:22
109 Kamil Grimes So Sheldon 19:12 6:24
110 Nathan Ngo Sr Monterey Trail 19:14 6:25
111 Fernando Cisneros So Vintage 19:14 6:25
112 Noah Mccoy Jr Vacaville 19:14 6:25
113 Christopher Johnston Jr Vacaville 19:14 6:25
114 Spencer Francesconi Jr Elk Grove 19:17 6:26
115 Kyle Gillaspy Sr Ponderosa 19:18 6:26
116 Maddox Smith So Roseville 19:19 6:26
117 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 19:19 6:26
118 Jason Mosher Jr Rodriguez 19:20 6:27
119 Ruben Silva Jr Oakmont 19:20 6:27
120 Jordan Lienhard Sr Whitney 19:22 6:27
121 Alex Hamilton So Ponderosa 19:27 6:29
122 Renan Jauregui Sr Vacaville 19:28 6:29
123 Brian Medellin Jr Oakmont 19:35 6:32
124 Jack Binter Sr Rodriguez 19:35 6:32
125 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:37 6:32
126 Sergio Zepeda Sr Lathrop 19:40 6:33
127 Oscar Morales Jr Armijo 19:40 6:33
128 Christian Wright Sr Oakmont 19:41 6:34
129 Christian Taylor Jr Ponderosa 19:42 6:34
130 Henry Shuo X Zhou So Monterey Trail 19:42 6:34
131 Jose Acosta Sr Franklin (eg) 19:46 6:35
132 Dzuy Nguyen Jr Oakmont 19:47 6:36
133 Alex Gordan Jr Pleasant Valley 19:49 6:36
134 Sean Granucci Sr Roseville 19:50 6:37
135 Bryant Lee Jr Elk Grove 19:52 6:37
136 Dennis Ly So Monterey Trail 19:54 6:38
137 Eryn Balugo Jr Lathrop 19:54 6:38
138 Noel Ojeda So Lathrop 19:55 6:38
139 Jase Giorgi Jr Roseville 19:59 6:40
140 Mikhail Petrenko Fr River City 20:01 6:40
141 Andrew Mcgee Sr Elk Grove 20:01 6:40
142 Trenton Taylor So Elk Grove 20:06 6:42
143 Christian Brochard Sr Vintage 20:06 6:42
144 Izaack Deguchy Jr Kennedy 20:07 6:42
145 Jonathan Joe Sr Kennedy 20:08 6:43
146 Harry Vo Do Jr North Salinas 20:08 6:43
147 Jupinder Parmar Jr Franklin (eg) 20:08 6:43
148 Luis Velasquez Jr Elk Grove 20:12 6:44
149 Julian Templeton Jr Whitney 20:13 6:44
150 Aidan Fisk Jr Inderkum 20:15 6:45
151 Connor Gigone Sr Ponderosa 20:15 6:45
152 Adrian Vazquez Jr North Salinas 20:16 6:45
153 Justin Yang Jr River City 20:22 6:47
154 Axel Melendez Jr Deer Valley 20:29 6:50
155 Thomas Ballard Jr Roseville 20:30 6:50
156 Henry Rausch Sr Deer Valley 20:37 6:52
157 Jose Cervantes Jr North Salinas 20:40 6:53
158 Sean Jones Jr Whitney 20:46 6:55
159 Jason Baz Jr Rodriguez 20:51 6:57
160 Jack Visger Jr Roseville 20:53 6:58
161 Jesus Diaz Sr North Salinas 20:54 6:58
162 Noah Lema Sr Deer Valley 20:59 7:00
163 Ramon Anzaldo Sr Pleasant Valley 21:01 7:00
164 Cooper Baddley Jr Roseville 21:02 7:01
165 Billy Hernandez Jr Kennedy 21:02 7:01
166 Jason Boll Jr Rodriguez 21:03 7:01
167 Erik Soto Jr McNair 21:08 7:03
168 Joshua Loyola Jr Monterey Trail 21:11 7:04
169 Julio Morales Sr Lathrop 21:12 7:04
170 Joshua Cua Jr Monterey Trail 21:14 7:05
171 Karney Yu Jr Monterey Trail 21:19 7:06
172 Nick Dani Jr Pleasant Valley 21:20 7:07
173 Christian Mckittrick Sr Roseville 21:22 7:07
174 George Hernandez Sr River City 21:23 7:08
175 Isiah Bartolome Jr McNair 21:30 7:10
176 Nathan Hefner Jr Rodriguez 21:32 7:11
177 Peter Ly Jr Monterey Trail 21:34 7:11
178 Corey Lyons Sr Kennedy 21:38 7:13
179 Harjot Singh Jr Antelope 21:40 7:13
180 Izaaya Deguchy Jr Kennedy 21:43 7:14
181 Pedro Arvizu Sr North Salinas 21:50 7:17
182 Christian Gomez Jr Deer Valley 22:03 7:21
183 Victor Nguyen Sr Deer Valley 22:16 7:25
184 Sparsh Saini Jr River City 22:18 7:26
185 Justin Chen Sr Monterey Trail 22:24 7:28
186 Jeremy Good Jr Rodriguez 22:31 7:30
187 Johnathan Chavez Sr Antelope 22:43 7:34
188 Damien Pierce Sr Lathrop 22:44 7:35
189 Konstantin Golovachov So River City 23:04 7:41
190 Jonathan Sandifer Jr Deer Valley 23:04 7:41
191 Ikaika Griffith So River City 23:04 7:41
192 Chukeng Vang Jr McNair 23:18 7:46
193 Sam Bernard Jr Kennedy 23:39 7:53
194 Nathan Le Jr Antelope 23:40 7:53
195 Noah Elomari Jr Rodriguez 23:50 7:57
196 Jonathan Mamsaang Sr McNair 23:51 7:57
197 Juan Castro Jr McNair 24:03 8:01
198 Jalen Singh Jr McNair 24:08 8:03
199 Ekam Singh Sr Lathrop 24:15 8:05
200 Michael Warner Sr River City 24:31 8:10
201 Brandon Garcia Fr Deer Valley 24:54 8:18
202 Brady Kennedy Jr Pleasant Valley 25:01 8:20
203 Joshua Duong Jr Deer Valley 25:17 8:26
204 Mario Dunn Sr Antelope 25:42 8:34
205 Jaskaran Singh Jr Antelope 25:49 8:36
206 Sam Maksimovich Jr Antelope 25:49 8:36
207 Andres Rodriguez Jr River City 26:11 8:44
208 Tyler Boker Jr McNair 26:48 8:56
209 Kyle Corpuz Sr Deer Valley 26:50 8:57
210 Raphael Apostol Jr Antelope 27:48 9:16
211 Harrison Greco Sr Vintage 28:00 9:20
212 Junior Izquierdo Jr McNair 28:01 9:20
213 Henry Womack Jr Kennedy 30:02 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
82:38
16:32
5:31
55 Brendan Jones
Sr
15:58
5:19
3
Benjamin Holland
Sr
16:13
5:24
5
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:28
5:29
7
David Vincent
Jr
16:59
5:40
19
Robert Bell
Sr
17:00
5:40
21
Colin Ryan
So
17:20
5:47
41
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:22
5:47
45
2 Bella Vista
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
83:41
16:44
5:35
73 Nathanie Lasalle
Jr
16:23
5:28
6
Jaxon Clausen
Sr
16:36
5:32
9
Damian King
So
16:38
5:33
10
Bret Henkel
Jr
16:51
5:37
16
Eugene Kim
Sr
17:13
5:44
32
Dayton Miers
Sr
17:15
5:45
34
Hayden Low
Jr
17:15
5:45
35
3 McClatchy
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
84:27
16:53
5:38
110 Jonah Wiener-b
Jr
16:09
5:23
4
Amos Karlsen
Jr
16:43
5:34
11
Stephen Crocker
Jr
16:54
5:38
18
Jose Cruz
Sr
17:07
5:42
29
Marcos Fredrick
Jr
17:34
5:51
48








4 Armijo
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
84:13
16:51
5:37
124 Luis Grijalva
Sr
15:27
5:09
2
Brendan Erwin
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Michael Emerson
Jr
17:02
5:41
23
Zakari Wahid
Jr
17:06
5:42
28
Nixon Mckenzie
So
17:38
5:53
51
Ryan Dix
Jr
18:04
6:01
61
Nate Oriarte
Jr
18:46
6:15
81
5 Davis
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
84:14
16:51
5:37
148 Michael Vernau
Sr
15:07
5:02
1
Kobe Standefe
So
17:11
5:44
31
Sam Blakewel
Jr
17:17
5:46
36
Jackson Laird
Sr
17:18
5:46
38
Bryce Gregg
So
17:21
5:47
42
Erickson Lengtat
So
17:49
5:56
53
Fox Conner
Sr
17:59
6:00
57
6 Sheldon
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
87:20
17:28
5:49
207 Matt Simons
Sr
16:45
5:35
12
Michael Ruiz
Jr
17:18
5:46
37
Ryan Bradley
So
17:20
5:47
40
Johnny Demesa
Jr
17:31
5:50
46
Derek Dokter
Sr
18:26
6:09
72
Kamil Grimes
So
19:12
6:24
99




7 Cosumnes Oaks
16-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:38
87:11
17:26
5:49
211 Nick Hall
Sr
17:09
5:43
30
Marcellu Jones
Sr
17:19
5:46
39
Jake Bowers
Jr
17:22
5:47
43
Sebastia Leon
Sr
17:34
5:51
47
Ron Michael Yu
Jr
17:47
5:56
52
Ethan Covert
Sr
17:49
5:56
54
Quinn Inguez
Jr
18:17
6:06
68
8 Franklin (eg)
9-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:58
88:00
17:36
5:52
221 Xavier Weaver
Sr
16:49
5:36
14
Jason Holland-
So
17:05
5:42
26
Jordan Lawrence
Jr
17:14
5:45
33
Nathanie Leong
Sr
18:05
6:02
63
Jeremy Daneluk
So
18:47
6:16
85
Jordan Tillis
Sr
18:59
6:20
92
Jose Acosta
Sr
19:46
6:35
116
9 Los Altos
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
89:16
17:51
5:57
266 Owen MacKenzi
So
16:32
5:31
8
Geoffrey Glass
Jr
17:51
5:57
55
Ian Brito
Fr
18:01
6:00
60
Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:23
6:08
69
Nikolas Gibson
So
18:29
6:10
74
Tomo Yoshino
So
18:31
6:10
75




10 Vacaville
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:33
89:21
17:52
5:57
271 Alex Benson
Jr
17:01
5:40
22
Daniel Hernande
Fr
17:37
5:52
49
Austin Bunting
So
18:01
6:00
59
Dillon Ryder
Sr
18:08
6:03
64
Jacob Windham
Sr
18:34
6:11
77
Shawn Behrens
Sr
19:00
6:20
93
Noah Mccoy
Jr
19:14
6:25
102
11 Pleasant Valley
17-15-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
90:28
18:06
6:02
314 Donovan Freer
So
17:22
5:47
44
Jacob Hoe
Sr
17:55
5:58
56
Kyle Johnson
So
18:05
6:02
62
Jafet Cordova
Sr
18:10
6:03
65
Scott Kampfen
Sr
18:56
6:19
87
Alex Gordan
Jr
19:49
6:36
118
Ramon Anzaldo
Sr
21:01
7:00
144
12 Inderkum
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
91:50
18:22
6:07
348 Mateo Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:37
17
D'angelo Carias
Sr
18:16
6:05
67
Blake Silvey
Sr
18:46
6:15
83
Jakob Meuser
Sr
18:58
6:19
90
Tyler Christen
Sr
18:58
6:19
91
Aidan Fisk
Jr
20:15
6:45
132




13 Elk Grove
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:12
92:11
18:26
6:09
366 Noah Seto
Jr
17:05
5:42
25
Nate Montoya
Sr
18:14
6:05
66
Tanner Mendoza
So
18:33
6:11
76
Jarred Paguio
Jr
19:02
6:21
96
Spencer Francesc
Jr
19:17
6:26
103
Bryant Lee
Jr
19:52
6:37
120
Andrew Mcgee
Sr
20:01
6:40
126
14 Ponderosa
13-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:57
92:39
18:32
6:11
375 Shane Marshall
Sr
17:03
5:41
24
Tanner Smith
Sr
18:43
6:14
80
Ronnie Rawlins
Jr
18:56
6:19
88
Carson Webb
Sr
18:57
6:19
89
Andrew Cambridg
So
19:00
6:20
94
Kyle Gillaspy
Sr
19:18
6:26
104
Alex Hamilton
So
19:27
6:29
110
15 Lathrop
18-18-17-16-15
Gap: 2:16
94:31
18:54
6:18
442 Juan Diaz
Sr
17:38
5:53
50
Miguel Salcedo
Jr
18:39
6:13
78
Vince Prasad
So
18:40
6:13
79
Sergio Zepeda
Sr
19:40
6:33
113
Eryn Balugo
Jr
19:54
6:38
122
Noel Ojeda
So
19:55
6:38
123
Julio Morales
Sr
21:12
7:04
149
16 Whitney
8-10-14-15-16
Gap: 4:00
95:07
19:01
6:20
450 Logan Dodge
Sr
16:46
5:35
13
Josh Kling
Jr
18:00
6:00
58
Jordan Lienhard
Sr
19:22
6:27
109
Julian Templeto
Jr
20:13
6:44
131
Sean Jones
Jr
20:46
6:55
139








17 Roseville
19-19-19-19-17
Gap: 1:36
96:18
19:16
6:25
502 Trenton Artica
Fr
18:23
6:08
70
Ellis Shaw
Sr
18:47
6:16
84
Maddox Smith
So
19:19
6:26
105
Sean Granucci
Sr
19:50
6:37
119
Jase Giorgi
Jr
19:59
6:40
124
Thomas Ballard
Jr
20:30
6:50
136
Jack Visger
Jr
20:53
6:58
141
18 Vintage
15-14-16-17-18
Gap: 10:54
102:51
20:34
6:51
505 Vadim Pelavin
Sr
17:06
5:42
27
John Eberling
Sr
18:25
6:08
71
Fernando Cisneros
So
19:14
6:25
101
Christia Brochard
Sr
20:06
6:42
127
Harrison Greco
Sr
28:00
9:20
179








19 North Salinas
10-17-18-18-19
Gap: 3:49
96:57
19:23
6:28
513 Brandon Gutierre
Jr
16:51
5:37
15
Bryant Barraza
Sr
19:02
6:21
97
Harry Vo Do
Jr
20:08
6:43
130
Adrian Vazquez
Jr
20:16
6:45
133
Jose Cervante
Jr
20:40
6:53
138
Jesus Diaz
Sr
20:54
6:58
142
Pedro Arvizu
Sr
21:50
7:17
158
20 Oakmont
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 0:55
96:41
19:20
6:27
521 Zion Massil
Jr
18:46
6:15
82
Hunter Souza
Jr
19:19
6:26
106
Ruben Silva
Jr
19:20
6:27
108
Brian Medellin
Jr
19:35
6:32
111
Christia Wright
Sr
19:41
6:34
114
Dzuy Nguyen
Jr
19:47
6:36
117




21 Monterey Trail
22-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:20
98:52
19:46
6:35
570 Adolphaj Lawrence
Jr
18:51
6:17
86
Nathan Ngo
Sr
19:14
6:25
100
Henry Shuo X Zhou
So
19:42
6:34
115
Dennis Ly
So
19:54
6:38
121
Joshua Loyola
Jr
21:11
7:04
148
Joshua Cua
Jr
21:14
7:05
150
Karney Yu
Jr
21:19
7:06
151
22 Rodriguez
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:57
99:55
19:59
6:40
603 Isaac Diaz
Sr
19:06
6:22
98
Jason Mosher
Jr
19:20
6:27
107
Jack Binter
Sr
19:35
6:32
112
Jason Baz
Jr
20:51
6:57
140
Jason Boll
Jr
21:03
7:01
146
Nathan Hefner
Jr
21:32
7:11
154
Jeremy Good
Jr
22:31
7:30
162
23 Kennedy
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:38
101:55
20:23
6:48
652 Luke Adel
Jr
19:00
6:20
95
Izaack Deguchy
Jr
20:07
6:42
128
Jonathan Joe
Sr
20:08
6:43
129
Billy Hernande
Jr
21:02
7:01
145
Corey Lyons
Sr
21:38
7:13
155
Izaaya Deguchy
Jr
21:43
7:14
157
Sam Bernard
Jr
23:39
7:53
168
24 Deer Valley
26-26-26-26-24
Gap: 1:47
106:24
21:17
7:06
734 Axel Melendez
Jr
20:29
6:50
135
Henry Rausch
Sr
20:37
6:52
137
Noah Lema
Sr
20:59
7:00
143
Christia Gomez
Jr
22:03
7:21
159
Victor Nguyen
Sr
22:16
7:25
160
Jonathan Sandifer
Jr
23:04
7:41
165
Brandon Garcia
Fr
24:54
8:18
174
25 River City
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:03
107:08
21:26
7:09
736 Mikhail Petrenko
Fr
20:01
6:40
125
Justin Yang
Jr
20:22
6:47
134
George Hernande
Sr
21:23
7:08
152
Sparsh Saini
Jr
22:18
7:26
161
Konstant Golovach
So
23:04
7:41
164
Ikaika Griffith
So
23:04
7:41
166
Michael Warner
Sr
24:31
8:10
173
25 Antelope
20-24-24-24-25
Gap: 7:13
112:14
22:27
7:29
736 Morgan Walser
Sr
18:29
6:10
73
Harjot Singh
Jr
21:40
7:13
156
Johnatha Chavez
Sr
22:43
7:34
163
Nathan Le
Jr
23:40
7:53
169
Mario Dunn
Sr
25:42
8:34
175
Jaskaran Singh
Jr
25:49
8:36
176
Sam Maksimov
Jr
25:49
8:36
177
27 McNair
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:55
113:50
22:46
7:35
808 Erik Soto
Jr
21:08
7:03
147
Isiah Bartolom
Jr
21:30
7:10
153
Chukeng Vang
Jr
23:18
7:46
167
Jonathan Mamsaang
Sr
23:51
7:57
170
Juan Castro
Jr
24:03
8:01
171
Jalen Singh
Jr
24:08
8:03
172
Tyler Boker
Jr
26:48
8:56
178
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.