Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Shay Fr F/S 20:40 7:00 2.95 70/150 5/12 20/37 5/7
Bennett, Aaron Fr F/S 22:00.6 7:28 2.95 110/150 7/12 27/37 6/6
Beyer, Adrian Sr JV 22:05.1 7:29 2.95 96/143 14/18 28/37 1/3 21:33 20:45 20:45
Bopardikar, Varun Jr JV 24:12.9 8:13 2.95 125/143 16/18 34/37 2/3 24:05 23:17 23:17
Bricca, Lucas Fr F/S 20:22.4 6:54 2.95 58/150 4/12 19/37 5/7
Brunton, Krishna Sr JV 19:05.1 6:28 2.95 16/143 4/18 13/37 3/13 19:19
(0:14,1.2)
19:11
(0:06,0.5)
19:11
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carlton, Alex Fr F/S 21:54.8 7:26 2.95 106/150 6/12 26/37 6/7
Carter, Ben Sr JV 21:31.5 7:18 2.95 80/143 11/18 23/37 2/6 19:11 19:21 19:11
Carter, Chris Sr JV 19:56.2 6:45 2.95 35/143 7/18 16/37 1/10 19:54 19:29 19:29
Chen, Jamie Sr JV 23:46.6 8:04 2.95 123/143 15/18 32/37 3/3 22:22 21:34 21:34
Cochran, Rodrigo Jr V 17:34.1 5:57 2.95 41/89 5/7 5/37 4/13 17:50
(0:16,1.5)
17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Crissman, Tripp Fr F/S 20:08.8 6:50 2.95 54/150 3/12 17/37 5/7
Cushing, Alexander Jr JV 19:46.1 6:42 2.95 29/143 6/18 15/37 2/11 18:59 19:02 18:59
Fisher, George Jr JV 21:44.5 7:22 2.95 87/143 12/18 24/37 2/6 22:17
(0:33,2.4)
22:17
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Folkman, Jacob Sr JV 17:59.7 6:06 2.95 5/143 1/18 8/37 4/14 18:14
(0:15,1.3)
18:22
(0:23,2.0)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Fowler, Jarrett So F/S 22:08 7:30 2.95 111/150 8/12 29/37 5/6
Gibson, Nikolas So V 17:59.1 6:06 2.95 55/89 7/7 7/37 3/11 18:22
(0:23,2.1)
19:10
(1:11,6.1)
18:16
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glass, Geoffrey Jr V 16:58 5:45 2.95 26/89 3/7 3/37 4/13 18:17
(1:19,7.2)
17:24
(0:26,2.5)
17:04
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Godderis, Nathan Jr JV 19:09 6:29 2.95 17/143 5/18 14/37 2/12 18:15 18:33 18:01
Huang, Ryan Jr JV 18:26.8 6:15 2.95 8/143 3/18 12/37 1/14 19:15
(0:48,4.2)
19:10
(0:43,3.7)
19:10
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jakatdar, Akhil Jr JV 18:21.4 6:13 2.95 7/143 2/18 11/37 3/14 19:51
(1:30,7.5)
19:40
(1:19,6.7)
19:40
(1:19,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Brandon So F/S 27:01.8 9:10 2.95 150/150 12/12 36/37 5/5
Kidd, Jared Sr JV 31:40.3 10:44 2.95 142/143 18/18 37/37 2/2 26:53 25:50
Lawlor, Rian So V 17:28.7 5:55 2.95 35/89 4/7 4/37 4/13
Liu, Alan Jr JV 20:09.6 6:50 2.95 41/143 8/18 18/37 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Benjamin Jr JV 21:04.7 7:09 2.95 64/143 10/18 22/37 2/7
Luna, Alex Jr JV 21:53.5 7:25 2.95 92/143 13/18 25/37 1/5 21:55
(0:01,0.1)
22:07
(0:13,1.0)
21:55
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Machnicki, Kyle Fr F/S 22:16.4 7:33 2.95 114/150 9/12 30/37 5/6
MacKenzie, Owen So V 16:02.3 5:26 2.95 5/89 1/7 1/37 4/13 17:36
(1:34,8.9)
17:01
(0:58,5.7)
17:01
(0:58,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Reed, Justin Fr F/S 23:48.3 8:04 2.95 129/150 11/12 33/37 5/5
Sage, Adam Fr V 16:51.2 5:43 2.95 19/89 2/7 2/37 6/13
Sage, Luke Fr F/S 18:19.5 6:13 2.95 9/150 2/12 10/37 3/7
Subandh, Abhishek Fr F/S 18:09.4 6:09 2.95 7/150 1/12 9/37 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Steven Fr F/S 22:49.5 7:44 2.95 122/150 10/12 31/37 5/6
Wong, Alex Jr JV 21:01 7:07 2.95 60/143 9/18 21/37 2/8 21:23
(0:22,1.7)
20:48 20:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Yezalaleul, Jonathan Sr JV 25:42.9 8:43 2.95 133/143 17/18 35/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoshino, Tomo So V 17:46.2 6:01 2.95 50/89 6/7 6/37 4/12 18:54
(1:08,6.0)
18:34
(0:48,4.3)
18:34
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/13 84:54
1:32
2.95 5:45 5:26 5:57 126 5:27 85:23
(0:29,0.6)
85:38
(0:44,0.8)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Owen MacKenzie (5), Adam Sage (19), Geoffrey Glass (26), Rian Lawlor (35), Rodrigo Cochran (41)
JV 1st 5 2/12 93:02
1:09
2.95 6:18 6:06 6:29 53 6:12 94:40
(1:38,1.7)
92:50 87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jacob Folkman (5), Akhil Jakatdar (7), Ryan Huang (8), Krishna Brunton (16), Nathan Godderis (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 101:58
1:19
2.95 6:55 6:42 7:09 33 6:54 104:06
(2:08,2.1)
97:57 91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Alexander Cushing (1), Chris Carter (2), Alan Liu (5), Alex Wong (11), Benjamin Liu (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 111:01
2:15
2.95 7:32 7:18 8:04 27 7:32 114:54
(3:53,3.4)
99:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ben Carter (1), George Fisher (2), Alex Luna (3), Adrian Beyer (5), Jamie Chen (16)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 97:40
2:31
2.95 6:37 6:09 7:00 117 6:08 92:39 91:25 90:07 Abhishek Subandh (7), Luke Sage (9), Tripp Crissman (31), Lucas Bricca (33), Shay Adams (37)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 111:09
0:55
2.95 7:32 7:26 7:44 161 6:25 97:13 96:07 96:07 Alex Carlton (30), Aaron Bennett (31), Jarrett Fowler (32), Kyle Machnicki (33), Steven Tang (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:23.3 5:13
2 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 15:50.8 5:22
3 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 15:51.6 5:23
4 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn 15:58.8 5:25
5 Owen MacKenzie So Los Altos 16:02.3 5:26 1/7 1/37 4/13 17:36
(1:34)
17:01
(0:58)
17:01
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 16:03.3 5:27
7 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View 16:06.3 5:28
8 Spencer Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:10.5 5:29
9 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:23.7 5:33
10 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:24.4 5:34
11 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 16:29.8 5:36
12 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 16:32.3 5:36
13 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:39.8 5:39
14 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 16:41 5:39
15 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 16:44.3 5:40
16 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 16:45.7 5:41
17 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 16:49.2 5:42
18 Justin Chiao Fr Gunn 16:50.8 5:43
19 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 16:51.2 5:43 2/7 2/37 6/13
20 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 16:51.7 5:43
21 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:52.2 5:43
22 Andrew Buchanan Sr Milpitas 16:54.3 5:44
23 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 16:55.6 5:44
24 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 16:56.3 5:45
25 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 16:56.8 5:45
26 Geoffrey Glass Jr Los Altos 16:58 5:45 3/7 3/37 4/13 18:17
(1:19)
17:24
(0:26)
17:04
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Thomas Burton Jr Gunn 16:58.9 5:45
28 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 17:01.5 5:46
29 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 17:04.9 5:47
30 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 17:06.7 5:48
31 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 17:07.4 5:48
32 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:22.5 5:53
33 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 17:26.4 5:55
34 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 17:27.3 5:55
35 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:28.7 5:55 4/7 4/37 4/13
36 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 17:29.9 5:56
37 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 17:30.8 5:56
38 Matteo Gobry Fr Mountain View 17:31.3 5:56
39 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 17:32.6 5:57
40 Ben Woods So Mountain View 17:33.3 5:57
41 Rodrigo Cochran Jr Los Altos 17:34.1 5:57 5/7 5/37 4/13 17:50
(0:16)
17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Colin Huang Jr Gunn 17:35 5:58
43 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 17:37.5 5:58
44 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:38.4 5:59
45 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 17:40.5 5:59
46 Lam Tran Sr Milpitas 17:42.7 6:00
47 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 17:43.2 6:00
48 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 17:44.3 6:01
49 Ronan Eltherington Jr Gunn 17:44.6 6:01
50 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:46.2 6:01 6/7 6/37 4/12 18:54
(1:08)
18:34
(0:48)
18:34
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:50.1 6:03
52 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 17:51.3 6:03
53 David Enders So Gunn 17:53.4 6:04
54 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 17:55.3 6:05
55 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 17:59.1 6:06 7/7 7/37 3/11 18:22
(0:23)
19:10
(1:11)
18:16
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Frank Wang Jr Fremont 18:05.4 6:08
57 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 18:10.8 6:10
58 Ronnie Blancas Jr Santa Clara 18:11.9 6:10
59 Andre Bouyssounouse Sr Gunn 18:12.9 6:10
60 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 18:21.9 6:14
61 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 18:26.2 6:15
62 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 18:28.6 6:16
63 Trevor Tonge Fr Mountain View 18:30.8 6:17
64 Nicolas Heuchert Jr Fremont 18:31.9 6:17
65 Milap Patel Jr Wilcox 18:35.1 6:18
66 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 18:42.5 6:21
67 Mark Jankovic Sr Mountain View 18:43 6:21
68 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 18:46.1 6:22
69 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 18:46.4 6:22
70 Nate Mailhot Jr Los Gatos 18:47.4 6:22
71 Anirudh Rao Jr Saratoga 18:49.4 6:23
72 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 18:54.4 6:25
73 Andrew Chrissan So Los Gatos 18:59.3 6:26
74 Benjamin Swanson Jr Fremont 19:11.4 6:30
75 Aditya Kini Fr Fremont 19:19.4 6:33
76 Kyle Du Val Fr Fremont 19:20.8 6:33
77 Tommy Gomez Jr Fremont 19:28.7 6:36
78 Scott Bowers Sr Mountain View 19:29.3 6:36
79 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 19:37 6:39
80 Patrick Yi So Wilcox 19:38.3 6:39
81 Mathias Guillen Sr Mountain View 19:54.7 6:45
82 Nikhil Mullapudi So Wilcox 20:04.3 6:48
83 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 20:07.9 6:49
84 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 20:14 6:52
85 Gabriel Escalera Fr Fremont 20:24.9 6:55
86 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 20:35.9 6:59
87 Tristan Owens Jr Santa Clara 21:30.4 7:17
88 Vinh - Trung Trinh Sr Milpitas 21:31.2 7:18
89 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 22:45.2 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
80:21
16:04
5:27
39 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:23
5:13
1
Henry Saul
So
15:52
5:23
3
Sam Craig
Jr
16:03
5:27
6
Spencer Morgenfeld
Sr
16:11
5:29
8
Ben Beaudry
Sr
16:52
5:43
21
Kai Oda
Sr
17:38
5:59
44




2 Monta Vista
8-7-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
83:50
16:46
5:41
86 Bennett Zhang
Sr
16:32
5:36
12
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
16:44
5:40
15
Andrew Ma
Sr
16:46
5:41
16
Scott Gregory
Sr
16:52
5:43
20
Andy Fang
So
16:56
5:44
23
Justin Lin
Jr
17:02
5:46
28
Derek Lee
Jr
17:07
5:48
30
3 Cupertino
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:06
84:37
16:55
5:44
111 Maximiliano Chavez
So
16:24
5:33
9
Owen Tanaka
So
16:24
5:34
10
Jake Davidson
Jr
16:56
5:45
24
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:23
5:53
32
Parker Magnuson
Jr
17:30
5:56
36
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
17:31
5:56
37
Peter Martin
Sr
17:51
6:03
52
4 Los Altos
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
84:54
16:59
5:45
126 Owen MacKenzie
So
16:02
5:26
5
Adam Sage
Fr
16:51
5:43
19
Geoffrey Glass
Jr
16:58
5:45
26
Rian Lawlor
So
17:29
5:55
35
Rodrigo Cochran
Jr
17:34
5:57
41
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:46
6:01
50
Nikolas Gibson
So
17:59
6:06
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Gunn
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
85:08
17:02
5:46
140 Jonas Enders
Sr
15:59
5:25
4
Justin Chiao
Fr
16:51
5:43
18
Thomas Burton
Jr
16:59
5:45
27
Colin Huang
Jr
17:35
5:58
42
Ronan Eltherington
Jr
17:45
6:01
49
David Enders
So
17:53
6:04
53
Andre Bouyssounouse
Sr
18:13
6:10
59
6 Lynbrook
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
86:09
17:14
5:50
155 Kevin Chacko
Jr
16:30
5:36
11
Hugo Wu
Jr
16:40
5:39
13
Nico Rios
Jr
17:26
5:55
33
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
17:43
6:00
47
Tru Do
Jr
17:50
6:03
51
Vibhav Parimi
Sr
17:55
6:05
54
Andrew Park
Sr
18:43
6:21
66
7 Los Gatos
11-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:14
87:29
17:30
5:56
198 Dylan Lasher
Sr
16:57
5:45
25
Luca Bommarito
So
17:05
5:47
29
Nathaniel Redfern
Sr
17:33
5:57
39
Arjun Natarajan
Sr
17:44
6:01
48
Luke Stewart
Jr
18:11
6:10
57
Nate Mailhot
Jr
18:47
6:22
70
Andrew Chrissan
So
18:59
6:26
73
8 Milpitas
2-5-7-7-8
Gap: 2:56
87:43
17:33
5:57
201 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
15:51
5:22
2
Andrew Buchanan
Sr
16:54
5:44
22
Lam Tran
Sr
17:43
6:00
46
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
18:29
6:16
62
Martin Espinoza
Sr
18:46
6:22
69
Millen Do
Sr
20:36
6:59
85
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Sr
21:31
7:18
87
9 Saratoga
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:45
88:34
17:43
6:00
212 Amit Nag
Jr
16:41
5:39
14
David Berkowitz-sklar
So
17:27
5:55
34
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
17:38
5:58
43
Charles Qi
Jr
18:22
6:14
60
Nick Sum
Sr
18:26
6:15
61
Anirudh Rao
Jr
18:49
6:23
71
Kole Tippetts
Fr
18:54
6:25
72
10 Mountain View
5-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:37
88:25
17:41
6:00
215 Daniel Frees
Jr
16:06
5:28
7
Matteo Gobry
Fr
17:31
5:56
38
Ben Woods
So
17:33
5:57
40
Trevor Tonge
Fr
18:31
6:17
63
Mark Jankovic
Sr
18:43
6:21
67
Scott Bowers
Sr
19:29
6:36
78
Mathias Guillen
Sr
19:55
6:45
81
11 Fremont
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
92:16
18:27
6:15
300 Pranav Balgi
Sr
17:07
5:48
31
Frank Wang
Jr
18:05
6:08
56
Nicolas Heuchert
Jr
18:32
6:17
64
Benjamin Swanson
Jr
19:11
6:30
74
Aditya Kini
Fr
19:19
6:33
75
Kyle Du Val
Fr
19:21
6:33
76
Tommy Gomez
Jr
19:29
6:36
77
12 Santa Clara
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:56
98:54
19:47
6:42
328 Cedric Salvador
So
16:49
5:42
17
Ronnie Blancas
Jr
18:12
6:10
58
Aguinaldo Navarro
Jr
19:37
6:39
79
Tristan Owens
Jr
21:30
7:17
86
Numaan Shaikh
Jr
22:45
7:43
88








13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:24
94:44
18:57
6:25
340 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
17:41
5:59
45
Milap Patel
Jr
18:35
6:18
65
Brendan Dickson
So
18:46
6:22
68
Patrick Yi
So
19:38
6:39
80
Nikhil Mullapudi
So
20:04
6:48
82
Stuart Scolaro
Sr
20:08
6:49
83
Sheehan Edwin
So
20:14
6:52
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donald Taggart So Palo Alto 16:55.3 5:44
2 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 17:32.8 5:57
3 Jadon Jin Sr Los Gatos 17:48.6 6:02
4 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 17:51.4 6:03
5 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 17:59.7 6:06 1/18 8/37 4/14 18:14
(0:15)
18:22
(0:23)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Mason Corey Sr Palo Alto 18:04.6 6:08
7 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 18:21.4 6:13 2/18 11/37 3/14 19:51
(1:30)
19:40
(1:19)
19:40
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 18:26.8 6:15 3/18 12/37 1/14 19:15
(0:48)
19:10
(0:43)
19:10
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 18:32.6 6:17
10 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 18:41.2 6:20
11 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 18:43.1 6:21
12 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 18:46.3 6:22
13 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 18:52.8 6:24
14 Noah Yuen Jr Palo Alto 18:53.3 6:24
15 Niklas Risano Jr Palo Alto 19:03.5 6:28
16 Krishna Brunton Sr Los Altos 19:05.1 6:28 4/18 13/37 3/13 19:19
(0:14)
19:11
(0:06)
19:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 19:09 6:29 5/18 14/37 2/12 18:15 18:33 18:01
18 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 19:10.7 6:30
19 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 19:13 6:31
20 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 19:17.9 6:33
21 Zachary Englhardt Sr Gunn 19:22.8 6:34
22 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 19:25.8 6:35
23 Austin Cai Sr Saratoga 19:29 6:36
24 Marco Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 19:31.1 6:37
25 Jason Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 19:33.7 6:38
26 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:34.7 6:38
27 Ling Yan Sr Gunn 19:42.8 6:41
28 Luke Cheng Sr Gunn 19:43.3 6:41
29 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 19:46.1 6:42 6/18 15/37 2/11 18:59 19:02 18:59
30 Edward Choi Jr Lynbrook 19:46.6 6:42
31 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 19:47.3 6:42
32 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 19:48.1 6:43
33 Brian Xu Jr Palo Alto 19:49.8 6:43
34 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 19:51.3 6:44
35 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 19:56.2 6:45 7/18 16/37 1/10 19:54 19:29 19:29
36 Nicholas Mark Jr Mountain View 19:58.3 6:46
37 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 19:59.6 6:47
38 Gregor Dairaghi Sr Palo Alto 20:01.9 6:47
39 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 20:03.3 6:48
40 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 20:07.2 6:49
41 Alan Liu Jr Los Altos 20:09.6 6:50 8/18 18/37 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 20:11.8 6:51
43 Zachary Oren Fr Fremont 20:15.4 6:52
44 Bryan Ou Jr Lynbrook 20:17.3 6:53
45 Aaron Schultz Sr Gunn 20:19.8 6:53
46 Owen Yama Sr Mountain View 20:21.4 6:54
47 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 20:23.9 6:55
48 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 20:24.8 6:55
49 Alec Olslund Sr Mountain View 20:31.5 6:57
50 Etienne Lanilis Sr Homestead 20:32 6:58
51 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 20:32.7 6:58
52 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 20:32.9 6:58
53 Corey Du Val Sr Fremont 20:33.5 6:58
54 Quin Morgan Sr Los Gatos 20:35 6:59
55 Edouard Eltherington Jr Gunn 20:36.4 6:59
56 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 20:45.1 7:02
57 Christien Skousen Sr Mountain View 20:51.1 7:04
58 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 20:56.1 7:06
59 Kevin Kerr Jr Palo Alto 20:58 7:06
60 Alex Wong Jr Los Altos 21:01 7:07 9/18 21/37 2/8 21:23
(0:22)
20:48 20:48 You ROCK! (LY)
61 Kyle Ettinger Jr Monta Vista 21:02.2 7:08
62 Brian Olazaba Sr Mountain View 21:02.6 7:08
63 Antonio Nerio Jr Mountain View 21:03.6 7:08
64 Benjamin Liu Jr Los Altos 21:04.7 7:09 10/18 22/37 2/7
65 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 21:07.4 7:10
66 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 21:08.2 7:10
67 Bates Brody Jr Los Gatos 21:08.9 7:10
68 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:11.1 7:11
69 Daniel Logan Jr Palo Alto 21:15.2 7:12
70 Arthur Siu Sr Homestead 21:21.5 7:14
71 Michael Welch Sr Mountain View 21:22.4 7:15
72 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 21:23.3 7:15
73 Cyrus Cowley Sr Mountain View 21:24.5 7:15
74 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 21:25.5 7:16
75 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 21:26 7:16
76 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 21:27.1 7:16
77 Ryan Ma So Homestead 21:29.2 7:17
78 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 21:30.5 7:17
79 Angelo Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 21:31 7:18
80 Ben Carter Sr Los Altos 21:31.5 7:18 11/18 23/37 2/6 19:11 19:21 19:11
81 Leo Kajafez Jr Mountain View 21:32.1 7:18
82 Max Haderle Jr Los Gatos 21:35.4 7:19
83 Anders Eckburg Sr Mountain View 21:36.6 7:20
84 Julien Kehon So Homestead 21:38.1 7:20
85 Ezequiel Armenta Jr Palo Alto 21:39.4 7:20
86 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 21:41.6 7:21
87 George Fisher Jr Los Altos 21:44.5 7:22 12/18 24/37 2/6 22:17
(0:33)
22:17
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Justin Kuo Jr Saratoga 21:48.8 7:24
89 Jacob Chang Jr Palo Alto 21:51.3 7:25
90 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 21:51.8 7:25
91 Henry Poskanzer Sr Gunn 21:52.3 7:25
92 Alex Luna Jr Los Altos 21:53.5 7:25 13/18 25/37 1/5 21:55
(0:01)
22:07
(0:13)
21:55
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Edwin Peng Jr Monta Vista 21:57.1 7:26
94 Tyler Marchok Jr Mountain View 21:59.5 7:27
95 Thomas Lu Jr Gunn 22:00.5 7:28
96 Adrian Beyer Sr Los Altos 22:05.1 7:29 14/18 28/37 1/3 21:33 20:45 20:45
97 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 22:09 7:31
98 Jason Tran Sr Fremont 22:09.5 7:31
99 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 22:12.5 7:32
100 Tyler Demassa Sr Mountain View 22:13.5 7:32
101 William Scott Sr Homestead 22:14.7 7:32
102 Desmond Alioshin Sr Gunn 22:25.5 7:36
103 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 22:26.6 7:36
104 Gabriel Gaeta Jr Santa Clara 22:27 7:37
105 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead 22:27.6 7:37
106 Daniel Shaharuddin Jr Wilcox 22:29.8 7:38
107 Nathan Kim So Homestead 22:32 7:38
108 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 22:34.3 7:39
109 Carter Fox Sr Mountain View 22:37.1 7:40
110 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 22:39.1 7:41
111 C.j. Sloan Sr Homestead 22:42.9 7:42
112 Alex Vaziri Jr Saratoga 22:48.5 7:44
113 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 22:49.1 7:44
114 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 22:51 7:45
115 Nathan Kang Jr Saratoga 22:56 7:46
116 Jeremy Collado Jr Santa Clara 23:00.8 7:48
117 Axel Michaud Jr Mountain View 23:09.6 7:51
118 Shane Folden Sr Mountain View 23:12.3 7:52
119 Calvin Luong Sr Fremont 23:13.7 7:52
120 Anthony Ding Jr Saratoga 23:16.2 7:53
121 David Willner Sr Palo Alto 23:16.8 7:53
122 Marc De Lecea Sr Gunn 23:26.5 7:57
123 Jamie Chen Sr Los Altos 23:46.6 8:04 15/18 32/37 3/3 22:22 21:34 21:34
124 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 23:47.3 8:04
125 Varun Bopardikar Jr Los Altos 24:12.9 8:13 16/18 34/37 2/3 24:05 23:17 23:17
126 Vignesh Guruswami Jr Wilcox 24:29.7 8:18
127 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 24:30.3 8:18
128 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 24:49.4 8:25
129 Jacob Zajac Jr Palo Alto 24:50.5 8:25
130 Shayaun Khazaei Jr Los Gatos 25:03.5 8:30
131 Raymond Duculan Sr Milpitas 25:15.6 8:34
132 Kapilan Vishnu Sr Lynbrook 25:18.1 8:35
133 Jonathan Yezalaleul Sr Los Altos 25:42.9 8:43 17/18 35/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 26:17.6 8:55
135 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 26:19.3 8:55
136 Christopher Tabaska Sr Mountain View 26:23.3 8:57
137 Matthew Michaels Sr Mountain View 26:32.6 9:00
138 Daniel Luo Sr Saratoga 26:49.2 9:05
139 Rami Hammond Sr Mountain View 27:20.4 9:16
140 Kiran Sivakumar Sr Lynbrook 30:05 10:12
141 Arjun Gujral Jr Mountain View 30:42 10:24
142 Jared Kidd Sr Los Altos 31:40.3 10:44 18/18 37/37 2/2 26:53 25:50
143 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 32:49.2 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
91:21
18:16
6:12
36 Debarshi Basak
Jr
17:33
5:57
2
Ajay Prasad
Jr
17:51
6:03
4
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
18:33
6:17
9
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
18:41
6:20
10
Justin Chow
Jr
18:43
6:21
11
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
19:18
6:33
20
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
20:07
6:49
40
2 Los Altos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
93:02
18:36
6:18
53 Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:00
6:06
5
Akhil Jakatdar
Jr
18:21
6:13
7
Ryan Huang
Jr
18:27
6:15
8
Krishna Brunton
Sr
19:05
6:28
16
Nathan Godderis
Jr
19:09
6:29
17
Alexander Cushing
Jr
19:46
6:42
29
Chris Carter
Sr
19:56
6:45
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Palo Alto
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:55
92:47
18:33
6:17
69 Donald Taggart
So
16:55
5:44
1
Mason Corey
Sr
18:05
6:08
6
Noah Yuen
Jr
18:53
6:24
14
Niklas Risano
Jr
19:04
6:28
15
Brian Xu
Jr
19:50
6:43
33
Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
20:02
6:47
38
Kevin Kerr
Jr
20:58
7:06
53
4 Monta Vista
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
97:28
19:30
6:36
127 Richard Dowd
Jr
18:53
6:24
13
Atharva Dixit
Jr
19:11
6:30
18
Jason Tsujimoto
Jr
19:34
6:38
25
Ethan Lin
Jr
19:51
6:44
34
Victor Ho
Jr
20:00
6:47
37
Aditya Kalari
Sr
20:03
6:48
39
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
20:12
6:51
41
5 Lynbrook
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
99:32
19:54
6:45
166 Andrew Shao
Jr
18:46
6:22
12
Joseph Tai
Sr
19:35
6:38
26
Edward Choi
Jr
19:47
6:42
30
Bryan Ou
Jr
20:17
6:53
42
Victor Zhu
Jr
21:07
7:10
56
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
21:08
7:10
57
Eric Lin
Sr
21:11
7:11
59
6 Gunn
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:14
99:45
19:57
6:46
169 Zachary Englhardt
Sr
19:23
6:34
21
Ling Yan
Sr
19:43
6:41
27
Luke Cheng
Sr
19:43
6:41
28
Aaron Schultz
Sr
20:20
6:53
43
Edouard Eltherington
Jr
20:36
6:59
50
Henry Poskanzer
Sr
21:52
7:25
72
Thomas Lu
Jr
22:01
7:28
73
7 Los Gatos
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:47
100:39
20:08
6:49
202 Jadon Jin
Sr
17:49
6:02
3
Marco Bommarito
Sr
19:31
6:37
24
Quin Morgan
Sr
20:35
6:59
49
Bates Brody
Jr
21:09
7:10
58
Max Haderle
Jr
21:35
7:19
68
Shayaun Khazaei
Jr
25:04
8:30
80




8 Saratoga
7-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:36
101:49
20:22
6:54
211 Matt Aoki
Sr
19:13
6:31
19
Austin Cai
Sr
19:29
6:36
23
Joshua Si
Jr
19:47
6:42
31
Kyle Wang
Jr
21:31
7:17
67
Justin Kuo
Jr
21:49
7:24
71
Alex Vaziri
Jr
22:49
7:44
76
Nathan Kang
Jr
22:56
7:46
78
9 Mountain View
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
102:45
20:33
6:58
230 Nicholas Mark
Jr
19:58
6:46
36
Owen Yama
Sr
20:21
6:54
44
Alec Olslund
Sr
20:32
6:57
45
Christien Skousen
Sr
20:51
7:04
51
Brian Olazaba
Sr
21:03
7:08
54
Antonio Nerio
Jr
21:04
7:08
55
Michael Welch
Sr
21:22
7:15
61
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
104:06
20:49
7:03
256 Paul Sandford
Sr
19:48
6:43
32
Roghan Ramani
Sr
20:33
6:58
47
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
20:56
7:06
52
Diego Smith
Sr
21:23
7:15
62
Luke Choe
Jr
21:26
7:16
63
Daniel Shaharuddin
Jr
22:30
7:38
75
Vignesh Guruswami
Jr
24:30
8:18
79
11 Homestead
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:57
106:16
21:15
7:12
301 Etienne Lanilis
Sr
20:32
6:58
46
Arthur Siu
Sr
21:22
7:14
60
Nicholas Trautman
Sr
21:26
7:16
64
Nicolas Duchez
Jr
21:27
7:16
65
Ryan Ma
So
21:29
7:17
66
Julien Kehon
So
21:38
7:20
69
Cameron Mackay
Jr
21:42
7:21
70
12 Milpitas
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 5:50
110:30
22:06
7:29
302 Joshua Alimpia
Jr
19:26
6:35
22
Richard Sung
Sr
20:33
6:58
48
John Nguyen
Jr
22:27
7:36
74
Parth Bhargava
Jr
22:49
7:44
77
Raymond Duculan
Sr
25:16
8:34
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:58
20:24
6:55
33 Alexander Cushing
Jr
19:46
6:42
1
Chris Carter
Sr
19:56
6:45
2
Alan Liu
Jr
20:10
6:50
5
Alex Wong
Jr
21:01
7:07
11
Benjamin Liu
Jr
21:05
7:09
14
Ben Carter
Sr
21:32
7:18
21
George Fisher
Jr
21:45
7:22
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
101:49
20:22
6:54
34 Aditya Kalari
Sr
20:03
6:48
4
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
20:12
6:51
6
Aidan Gottlieb
Sr
20:24
6:55
7
Matthew Gong
Jr
20:25
6:55
8
Brian Huang
Jr
20:45
7:02
9
Kyle Ettinger
Jr
21:02
7:08
12
Angelo Nguyen
Sr
21:31
7:18
20
3 Palo Alto
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
105:46
21:09
7:10
83 Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
20:02
6:47
3
Kevin Kerr
Jr
20:58
7:06
10
Daniel Logan
Jr
21:15
7:12
17
Ezequiel Armenta
Jr
21:39
7:20
25
Jacob Chang
Jr
21:51
7:25
28
David Willner
Sr
23:17
7:53
39
Jacob Zajac
Jr
24:51
8:25
42
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
106:59
21:24
7:15
95 Antonio Nerio
Jr
21:04
7:08
13
Michael Welch
Sr
21:22
7:15
18
Cyrus Cowley
Sr
21:25
7:15
19
Leo Kajafez
Jr
21:32
7:18
22
Anders Eckburg
Sr
21:37
7:20
23
Tyler Marchok
Jr
22:00
7:27
30
Tyler Demassa
Sr
22:14
7:32
33
5 Homestead
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:34
109:33
21:55
7:26
142 Julien Kehon
So
21:38
7:20
24
Cameron Mackay
Jr
21:42
7:21
26
Caleb Chai
Jr
21:52
7:25
29
Jeremy Lee
Jr
22:09
7:31
31
Vincent Li
Jr
22:13
7:32
32
William Scott
Sr
22:15
7:32
34
Max Sawyer
Sr
22:28
7:37
35
6 Lynbrook
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 8:57
121:30
24:18
8:14
161 Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
21:08
7:10
15
Eric Lin
Sr
21:11
7:11
16
Henry Jang
Sr
23:47
8:04
40
Kapilan Vishnu
Sr
25:18
8:35
43
Kiran Sivakumar
Sr
30:05
10:12
47








7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
120:08
24:02
8:09
196 Alex Vaziri
Jr
22:49
7:44
36
Nathan Kang
Jr
22:56
7:46
37
Anthony Ding
Jr
23:16
7:53
38
Alexi Romanov
Jr
24:49
8:25
41
Arjun Mishra
Sr
26:18
8:55
44
Joshua Han
Sr
26:19
8:55
45
Daniel Luo
Sr
26:49
9:05
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
111:01
22:12
7:32
27 Ben Carter
Sr
21:32
7:18
1
George Fisher
Jr
21:45
7:22
2
Alex Luna
Jr
21:54
7:25
3
Adrian Beyer
Sr
22:05
7:29
5
Jamie Chen
Sr
23:47
8:04
16
Varun Bopardikar
Jr
24:13
8:13
17
Jonathan Yezalaleul
Sr
25:43
8:43
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Homestead
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
112:32
22:30
7:38
46 William Scott
Sr
22:15
7:32
7
Max Sawyer
Sr
22:28
7:37
8
Nathan Kim
So
22:32
7:38
9
Matthew Bennett
Sr
22:34
7:39
10
C.j. Sloan
Sr
22:43
7:42
12
Bryce Rausch
Sr
22:51
7:45
13




3 Mountain View
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:13
113:12
22:38
7:40
50 Tyler Marchok
Jr
22:00
7:27
4
Tyler Demassa
Sr
22:14
7:32
6
Carter Fox
Sr
22:37
7:40
11
Axel Michaud
Jr
23:10
7:51
14
Shane Folden
Sr
23:12
7:52
15
Christopher Tabaska
Sr
26:23
8:57
19
Matthew Michaels
Sr
26:33
9:00
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Tayeri So Palo Alto 17:37.7 5:59
2 Nathan Seto So Palo Alto 17:38.4 5:59
3 Felix Minami So Palo Alto 17:38.7 5:59
4 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 17:39.8 5:59
5 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 17:55.1 6:04
6 Kayce Carrancho Fr Milpitas 18:05 6:08
7 Abhishek Subandh Fr Los Altos 18:09.4 6:09 1/12 9/37 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Christian Foley So Gunn 18:11.4 6:10
9 Luke Sage Fr Los Altos 18:19.5 6:13 2/12 10/37 3/7
10 Patrick Gersh So Gunn 18:23.8 6:14
11 Nicholas Burton So Gunn 18:27.6 6:15
12 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 18:41.7 6:20
13 Alex Evans So Palo Alto 18:45.2 6:21
14 Jevan Yu So Palo Alto 18:49.1 6:23
15 Ian Matheson Fr Palo Alto 18:53.1 6:24
16 Michael Protter Fr Palo Alto 18:54.2 6:24
17 Harrison Frahn So Palo Alto 18:56.9 6:25
18 Elijah Steiner Fr Palo Alto 18:57.7 6:26
19 Brian Ho So Palo Alto 18:58.3 6:26
20 Wolfe Pickett Fr Palo Alto 19:02.8 6:27
21 Samuel Yang Fr Palo Alto 19:03.5 6:28
22 Kevin Cox So Palo Alto 19:04.2 6:28
23 Matthew Zazkowski Fr Wilcox 19:05 6:28
24 Ryan Li Fr Gunn 19:11.1 6:30
25 Justin Packard So Palo Alto 19:11.7 6:30
26 Peter Graham Fr Palo Alto 19:15 6:32
27 Preston Venenciano So Milpitas 19:16.1 6:32
28 Ethan Wo So Wilcox 19:16.6 6:32
29 Philippe Rerolle So Palo Alto 19:17.9 6:33
30 Romain Gerard So Mountain View 19:19.8 6:33
31 Neil Sharma Fr Milpitas 19:20.6 6:33
32 Andrew Doeden Fr Mountain View 19:21.1 6:34
33 Benjamin Breen Fr Mountain View 19:22.3 6:34
34 Benjamin Huang So Palo Alto 19:24.3 6:35
35 Peter Chen So Gunn 19:26.1 6:35
36 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 19:28.7 6:36
37 Noah Kuehn So Gunn 19:31.1 6:37
38 Kerby Gerughay Fr Mountain View 19:32.7 6:38
39 Craig Cheung Fr Gunn 19:33.3 6:38
40 Miles Schulman So Palo Alto 19:38.4 6:39
41 Zachary Yuen Fr Palo Alto 19:40.1 6:40
42 Zachary Donaker Palo Alto 19:44.2 6:41
43 Lucas Washburn So Palo Alto 19:44.7 6:42
44 Thomas Ogawa Fr Palo Alto 19:45.9 6:42
45 Scott L'heureux So Santa Clara 19:47 6:42
46 Oscar Liu So Palo Alto 19:48.9 6:43
47 Michael Xu So Palo Alto 19:52 6:44
48 Andy Vasquez Fr Milpitas 19:52.5 6:44
49 Christopher Liao Fr Gunn 19:53.1 6:44
50 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 19:53.5 6:45
51 Charles Snipp Fr Gunn 19:55.6 6:45
52 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 19:58.3 6:46
53 Colin Schultz So Gunn 20:03.1 6:48
54 Tripp Crissman Fr Los Altos 20:08.8 6:50 3/12 17/37 5/7
55 Mason Woods Fr Mountain View 20:11.9 6:51
56 Sean Yu So Gunn 20:21.6 6:54
57 Collin Jaeger So Gunn 20:21.9 6:54
58 Lucas Bricca Fr Los Altos 20:22.4 6:54 4/12 19/37 5/7
59 Aidan Hsu Fr Palo Alto 20:23.6 6:55
60 James Anderson So Santa Clara 20:24.7 6:55
61 Jason Zheng So Milpitas 20:25.8 6:56
62 Yinghui Sun So Gunn 20:26.9 6:56
63 Lucas Pan Fr Palo Alto 20:27.4 6:56
64 Elliot Tuchscherer Fr Mountain View 20:27.9 6:56
65 Jayden Concecpion Fr Milpitas 20:32.2 6:58
66 Daniel Jankovic So Mountain View 20:33.4 6:58
67 Tyler Furrier Fr Palo Alto 20:35.9 6:59
68 Leo Marburg Fr Palo Alto 20:38.8 7:00
69 Nicholas Wong So Gunn 20:39.3 7:00
70 Shay Adams Fr Los Altos 20:40 7:00 5/12 20/37 5/7
71 Krish Gujral Fr Mountain View 20:41.9 7:01
72 Ryan Lee So Mountain View 20:42.7 7:01
73 Ivan Gonzalez So Wilcox 20:43 7:01
74 Joshua Athayde Fr Palo Alto 20:46.4 7:03
75 Hyrum Villanueva Fr Milpitas 20:48 7:03
76 Felipe Sambugaro So Gunn 20:48.5 7:03
77 Ben Goldgof So Gunn 20:48.9 7:03
78 Eric Lam Fr Wilcox 20:53.9 7:05
79 Juan Aguila So Palo Alto 20:56.3 7:06
80 Kameron Grabenstein Fr Milpitas 20:56.8 7:06
81 Ivan Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 20:58 7:06
82 Chris Apton So Wilcox 20:58.5 7:07
83 Chad Olson So Mountain View 21:02 7:08
84 Charles Snead Fr Milpitas 21:07.8 7:10
85 Dean Casey Fr Palo Alto 21:09.4 7:10
86 Jacob Gulman So Palo Alto 21:11.5 7:11
87 Larry Asselin So Santa Clara 21:12.7 7:11
88 Austin Espinoza So Milpitas 21:16.8 7:13
89 Carl Cerezo So Milpitas 21:21.6 7:14
90 David Jiang So Gunn 21:22.3 7:15
91 Rishi Donapati Fr Milpitas 21:23.8 7:15
92 Benjamin Peterson So Mountain View 21:24.7 7:15
93 Joshua Ozomaro Fr Wilcox 21:26.1 7:16
94 Alec Maloney Fr Palo Alto 21:27 7:16
95 Cyrus Xu Fr Palo Alto 21:27.5 7:16
96 Timothy Lang Fr Gunn 21:27.9 7:17
97 Kobi Johnsson Fr Palo Alto 21:29.8 7:17
98 Quinn Arbolante Fr Gunn 21:30.5 7:17
99 Jeremy Moncada So Milpitas 21:33 7:18
100 Theodore Do So Milpitas 21:39.5 7:21
101 Arjun Miklos So Gunn 21:42.7 7:22
102 Max Zhang Fr Gunn 21:45.7 7:23
103 Chin Ho Fr Milpitas 21:47.5 7:23
104 Andrew Hsiao Jr Milpitas 21:50.5 7:24
105 Kyle Wong Fr Milpitas 21:52.4 7:25
106 Alex Carlton Fr Los Altos 21:54.8 7:26 6/12 26/37 6/7
107 Ben Felter Fr Palo Alto 21:56.9 7:26
108 Julius Kim Fr Palo Alto 21:57.6 7:27
109 Barthelemy Pigasse Fr Gunn 22:00.1 7:27
110 Aaron Bennett Fr Los Altos 22:00.6 7:28 7/12 27/37 6/6
111 Jarrett Fowler So Los Altos 22:08 7:30 8/12 29/37 5/6
112 Jeffery Yu So Palo Alto 22:10 7:31
113 Joy Sanap So Santa Clara 22:15.7 7:33
114 Kyle Machnicki Fr Los Altos 22:16.4 7:33 9/12 30/37 5/6
115 Liam Semeria So Gunn 22:18.7 7:34
116 Evan Yanaga Fr Mountain View 22:30.9 7:38
117 Gian Mabilin So Santa Clara 22:37.4 7:40
118 Samuel Lee So Gunn 22:42.4 7:42
119 Luke Ren So Milpitas 22:43.3 7:42
120 Mario Luna So Santa Clara 22:47.5 7:44
121 Colin Babian Fr Gunn 22:48.2 7:44
122 Steven Tang Fr Los Altos 22:49.5 7:44 10/12 31/37 5/6
123 Luke Yoffe Fr Gunn 22:58.2 7:47
124 Andrew Laughlin Fr Wilcox 23:01.5 7:48
125 Evan Anderson Fr Wilcox 23:02.7 7:49
126 Davis Leland Fr Gunn 23:10.7 7:51
127 Jonathan Shi So Gunn 23:21.3 7:55
128 Kenneth Sasamori So Mountain View 23:26.1 7:57
129 Justin Reed Fr Los Altos 23:48.3 8:04 11/12 33/37 5/5
130 Antonio Umana Lopez So Milpitas 23:57.7 8:07
131 Jesse Dong Fr Mountain View 24:02.6 8:09
132 Kenton Lee So Gunn 24:08.1 8:11
133 Kendrick You Fr Gunn 24:09.9 8:11
134 Cody Hung So Mountain View 24:10.3 8:12
135 Alexander Wang Fr Gunn 24:17 8:14
136 Jonathan Van Zuylen So Mountain View 24:26.7 8:17
137 Kirk Tran So Milpitas 24:28.2 8:18
138 Kanoa Jung Fr Gunn 24:33.9 8:20
139 Lucas Huang So Gunn 24:37.6 8:21
140 Steven Ames Fr Gunn 24:45.8 8:24
141 Jonathan Vidal Fr Milpitas 25:07.5 8:31
142 Fernando Moreira-ruiz So Wilcox 25:10.5 8:32
143 William Talbot Fr Palo Alto 25:14.9 8:34
144 Ara Arcaiga So Milpitas 25:28.3 8:38
145 Drake Schiller So Gunn 25:33.8 8:40
146 Walter Goldberg So Gunn 25:44.5 8:44
147 Chase Miner Fr Gunn 25:59.7 8:49
148 Charles Blum So Gunn 26:07.2 8:51
149 Vivek Chotai Fr Milpitas 26:13.1 8:53
150 Brandon Johnson So Los Altos 27:01.8 9:10 12/12 36/37 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
90:29
18:06
6:08
33 John Tayeri
So
17:38
5:59
1
Nathan Seto
So
17:38
5:59
2
Felix Minami
So
17:39
5:59
3
Alex Evans
So
18:45
6:21
13
Jevan Yu
So
18:49
6:23
14
Ian Matheson
Fr
18:53
6:24
15
Michael Protter
Fr
18:54
6:24
16
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
91:38
18:20
6:13
46 Nathan Dulay
So
17:40
5:59
4
Keiran Pinili
So
17:55
6:04
5
Kayce Carrancho
Fr
18:05
6:08
6
Naran Nathan
Fr
18:42
6:20
12
Preston Venenciano
So
19:16
6:32
19
Neil Sharma
Fr
19:21
6:33
22
Andy Vasquez
Fr
19:53
6:44
30
3 Gunn
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
93:40
18:44
6:21
72 Christian Foley
So
18:11
6:10
8
Patrick Gersh
So
18:24
6:14
10
Nicholas Burton
So
18:28
6:15
11
Ryan Li
Fr
19:11
6:30
18
Peter Chen
So
19:26
6:35
25
Noah Kuehn
So
19:31
6:37
26
Craig Cheung
Fr
19:33
6:38
28
4 Los Altos
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
97:40
19:32
6:37
117 Abhishek Subandh
Fr
18:09
6:09
7
Luke Sage
Fr
18:20
6:13
9
Tripp Crissman
Fr
20:09
6:50
31
Lucas Bricca
Fr
20:22
6:54
33
Shay Adams
Fr
20:40
7:00
37
Alex Carlton
Fr
21:55
7:26
44
Aaron Bennett
Fr
22:01
7:28
45
5 Mountain View
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
97:48
19:34
6:38
127 Romain Gerard
So
19:20
6:33
21
Andrew Doeden
Fr
19:21
6:34
23
Benjamin Breen
Fr
19:22
6:34
24
Kerby Gerughay
Fr
19:33
6:38
27
Mason Woods
Fr
20:12
6:51
32
Elliot Tuchscherer
Fr
20:28
6:56
35
Daniel Jankovic
So
20:33
6:58
36
6 Wilcox
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
100:57
20:11
6:51
154 Matthew Zazkowski
Fr
19:05
6:28
17
Ethan Wo
So
19:17
6:32
20
Ivan Gonzalez
So
20:43
7:01
38
Eric Lam
Fr
20:54
7:05
39
Ivan Cvjetinovic
Fr
20:58
7:06
40
Chris Apton
So
20:59
7:07
41
Joshua Ozomaro
Fr
21:26
7:16
43
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
106:18
21:16
7:12
198 Scott L'heureux
So
19:47
6:42
29
James Anderson
So
20:25
6:55
34
Larry Asselin
So
21:13
7:11
42
Joy Sanap
So
22:16
7:33
46
Gian Mabilin
So
22:37
7:40
47
Mario Luna
So
22:48
7:44
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
94:40
18:56
6:25
15 Ian Matheson
Fr
18:53
6:24
1
Michael Protter
Fr
18:54
6:24
2
Harrison Frahn
So
18:57
6:25
3
Elijah Steiner
Fr
18:58
6:26
4
Brian Ho
So
18:58
6:26
5
Wolfe Pickett
Fr
19:03
6:27
6
Samuel Yang
Fr
19:04
6:28
7
2 Gunn
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
98:56
19:47
6:42
61 Noah Kuehn
So
19:31
6:37
9
Craig Cheung
Fr
19:33
6:38
10
Christopher Liao
Fr
19:53
6:44
12
Charles Snipp
Fr
19:56
6:45
14
Colin Schultz
So
20:03
6:48
16
Sean Yu
So
20:22
6:54
17
Collin Jaeger
So
20:22
6:54
18
3 Milpitas
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
99:31
19:54
6:45
66 Neil Sharma
Fr
19:21
6:33
8
Andy Vasquez
Fr
19:53
6:44
11
Harry Mendez
Fr
19:54
6:45
13
Vincent Tran
Fr
19:58
6:46
15
Jason Zheng
So
20:26
6:56
19
Jayden Concecpion
Fr
20:32
6:58
21
Hyrum Villanueva
Fr
20:48
7:03
25
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
103:28
20:42
7:01
116 Elliot Tuchscherer
Fr
20:28
6:56
20
Daniel Jankovic
So
20:33
6:58
22
Krish Gujral
Fr
20:42
7:01
23
Ryan Lee
So
20:43
7:01
24
Chad Olson
So
21:02
7:08
27
Benjamin Peterson
So
21:25
7:15
28
Evan Yanaga
Fr
22:31
7:38
34
5 Los Altos
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
111:09
22:14
7:32
161 Alex Carlton
Fr
21:55
7:26
30
Aaron Bennett
Fr
22:01
7:28
31
Jarrett Fowler
So
22:08
7:30
32
Kyle Machnicki
Fr
22:16
7:33
33
Steven Tang
Fr
22:50
7:44
35
Justin Reed
Fr
23:48
8:04
38
Brandon Johnson
So
27:02
9:10
40
6 Wilcox
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:12
113:39
22:44
7:42
167 Chris Apton
So
20:59
7:07
26
Joshua Ozomaro
Fr
21:26
7:16
29
Andrew Laughlin
Fr
23:02
7:48
36
Evan Anderson
Fr
23:03
7:49
37
Fernando Moreira-ruiz
So
25:11
8:32
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.