Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah Jr JV 22:43.1 7:42 2.95 19/136 1/14 7/21 5/7 22:36 22:39 22:36
Chelluri, Shringy So JV 24:28.7 8:18 2.95 47/136 4/14 11/21 6/6 24:01 23:27 23:27
Chung, Vicky Sr JV 29:56.5 10:09 2.95 123/136 13/14 20/21 6/6 28:56 28:06 28:06
Clauer, Nina So JV 29:07.3 9:52 2.95 110/136 12/14 19/21 6/6
Cochran, Victoria Fr JV 27:20.8 9:16 2.95 86/136 10/14 17/21 5/6
de Schutter, Belen So JV 24:40.5 8:22 2.95 54/136 5/14 12/21 6/6 24:53
(0:12,0.8)
24:00 24:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Devisser, Britt Sr JV 23:30.5 7:58 2.95 33/136 2/14 9/21 5/7 23:05 21:37 20:26
Estrada, Isabella Sr JV 27:17.8 9:15 2.95 85/136 9/14 16/21 6/6
Fu, Kerensa Fr JV 31:47 10:46 2.95 130/136 14/14 21/21 6/6
Gibson, Katia Sr V 21:55.9 7:26 2.95 55/94 4/7 4/21 7/14 21:31 20:58 20:31
Gupta, Anya So V 20:40.4 7:00 2.95 24/94 2/7 2/21 7/14 20:28 20:55
(0:14,1.1)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Huang, Jennifer Sr JV 28:45.5 9:45 2.95 102/136 11/14 18/21 5/6
Klein, Katie Sr V 22:29.3 7:37 2.95 73/94 6/7 6/21 8/13 19:53 19:51 19:16
Nasif, Katherine Fr V 21:40.4 7:21 2.95 45/94 3/7 3/21 8/14
Nguyen, Zooey Jr JV 27:03.4 9:10 2.95 80/136 8/14 15/21 6/6 25:54 25:54
Ottoes, Sachi Fr JV 23:46.9 8:04 2.95 38/136 3/14 10/21 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Palaniappan, Chamu So JV 26:17.8 8:55 2.95 72/136 7/14 14/21 6/6 26:04 27:16
(0:58,3.5)
26:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Sarkar, Sreoshi Fr V 23:16 7:53 2.95 80/94 7/7 8/21 6/11
Shen, Jasmine Jr V 22:13.3 7:32 2.95 64/94 5/7 5/21 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tico, Annli Sr V 20:16.9 6:53 2.95 16/94 1/7 1/21 9/14 20:15 20:31
(0:14,1.1)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Zhu, Michelle Fr JV 24:48.6 8:25 2.95 55/136 6/14 13/21 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 106:47
1:56
2.95 7:14 6:53 7:32 204 6:40 100:30 100:18 97:22 Annli Tico (16), Anya Gupta (24), Katherine Nasif (45), Katia Gibson (55), Jasmine Shen (64)
JV 1st 5 6/6 119:10
1:57
2.95 8:05 7:42 8:22 132 7:17 116:42 120:22
(1:13,1.0)
110:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sarah Chang (17), Britt Devisser (23), Sachi Ottoes (26), Shringy Chelluri (32), Belen de Schutter (34)
JV 2nd 5 6/6 132:48
2:32
2.95 9:00 8:25 9:16 144 7:39 129:27 124:26 Michelle Zhu (15), Chamu Palaniappan (26), Zooey Nguyen (32), Isabella Estrada (35), Victoria Cochran (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oriana Jalal Fr Cupertino 18:26 6:15
2 Annika Paylor Fr Los Gatos 18:27.4 6:15
3 Serena Myjer Jr Mountain View 18:34.1 6:18
4 Gabrielle Joffe Jr Mountain View 19:04.4 6:28
5 Angela Liu Jr Lynbrook 19:24.2 6:35
6 Alisha Naidu Fr Lynbrook 19:31.8 6:37
7 Miranda Jimenez Fr Palo Alto 19:35.1 6:38
8 Sophia Kennedy So Santa Clara 19:38.2 6:39
9 Natalie Hill Jr Gunn 19:44.9 6:42
10 Julia Doubson Jr Palo Alto 19:45.7 6:42
11 Shannon Gould Fr Mountain View 19:50.7 6:44
12 Caitlin Huang Jr Los Gatos 19:51.3 6:44
13 Joyce Shea Jr Gunn 19:51.8 6:44
14 Rebecca Hasser Jr Homestead 19:56.5 6:46
15 Amber Fry So Mountain View 19:58.8 6:46
16 Annli Tico Sr Los Altos 20:16.9 6:53 1/7 1/21 9/14 20:15 20:31
(0:14)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
17 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 20:17.3 6:53
18 Anna Christjansen Jr Los Gatos 20:17.6 6:53
19 Irene Han Sr Lynbrook 20:19.2 6:53
20 Priya Thomas Sr Gunn 20:23.6 6:55
21 Lauren Meier Sr Fremont 20:28.6 6:56
22 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista 20:29.2 6:57
23 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 20:37.1 6:59
24 Anya Gupta So Los Altos 20:40.4 7:00 2/7 2/21 7/14 20:28 20:55
(0:14)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:40.9 7:01
26 Karley Massoglia So Los Gatos 20:44 7:02
27 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 20:52 7:04
28 Audrey White Jr Mountain View 20:57.8 7:06
29 Lena Krockenberger Jr Los Gatos 20:58.3 7:07
30 Maia Draca Jr Los Gatos 20:58.5 7:07
31 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 20:58.8 7:07
32 Abigail Twoy Jr Gunn 20:59.4 7:07
33 Claire Hu Sr Gunn 21:00.1 7:07
34 Rachel Korobkin So Mountain View 21:11 7:11
35 Claire Wang Jr Cupertino 21:11.5 7:11
36 Gillian Yost Sr Los Gatos 21:12.1 7:11
37 Rachel Spektor Jr Santa Clara 21:12.2 7:11
38 Maxine Schultz So Cupertino 21:13.1 7:12
39 Caela Barnhart Sr Homestead 21:18.4 7:13
40 Anisha Chandra So Homestead 21:19 7:14
41 Melissa Chen Fr Homestead 21:24.2 7:15
42 Sanjana Borle So Monta Vista 21:30.8 7:18
43 Katherine Chan So Cupertino 21:38.2 7:20
44 Jessica Nguyen Fr Milpitas 21:38.5 7:20
45 Katherine Nasif Fr Los Altos 21:40.4 7:21 3/7 3/21 8/14
46 Seraiah Alexander Jr Wilcox 21:40.9 7:21
47 Zoe Douglas So Palo Alto 21:43.5 7:22
48 Aishwarya Laddha Sr Cupertino 21:44.1 7:22
49 Grace Chang Jr Milpitas 21:44.7 7:22
50 Karina Kleveland So Santa Clara 21:47.1 7:23
51 Hayley Yount Jr Wilcox 21:49.9 7:24
52 Mina Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 21:51.4 7:25
53 Emma Chiao Jr Gunn 21:52.5 7:25
54 Brenda Blanco Jr Fremont 21:54.8 7:26
55 Katia Gibson Sr Los Altos 21:55.9 7:26 4/7 4/21 7/14 21:31 20:58 20:31
56 Julia Hoffman Fr Saratoga 21:56.8 7:26
57 Hannah Warner So Wilcox 21:57.9 7:27
58 Claire Dong So Wilcox 22:00.5 7:28
59 Maggie Bernauer Sr Fremont 22:01 7:28
60 Emilly Hopple Jr Palo Alto 22:01.8 7:28
61 Dottie Yu So Fremont 22:02.5 7:28
62 Amy Kennedy So Santa Clara 22:06.1 7:30
63 Jessica Xia Sr Cupertino 22:10.2 7:31
64 Jasmine Shen Jr Los Altos 22:13.3 7:32 5/7 5/21 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Sadie Spektor Jr Santa Clara 22:14 7:32
66 Stephanie Mancilla Fr Milpitas 22:14.4 7:32
67 Shristi Sigdel Jr Gunn 22:20.1 7:34
68 Samantha Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 22:21.5 7:35
69 Caity Berry So Palo Alto 22:25.2 7:36
70 Anna Promokhova Jr Palo Alto 22:25.7 7:36
71 Lani Do Fr Lynbrook 22:27.5 7:37
72 Catherine Hwu So Lynbrook 22:28.2 7:37
73 Katie Klein Sr Los Altos 22:29.3 7:37 6/7 6/21 8/13 19:53 19:51 19:16
74 Gabrielle Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 22:34.4 7:39
75 Anna Weins Sr Milpitas 22:43.2 7:42
76 Divya Molakala Jr Wilcox 22:54.8 7:46
77 Andrea Chandler Jr Palo Alto 23:08.2 7:51
78 Stephanie Escobar So Fremont 23:13.5 7:52
79 Melissa Navarrette Jr Fremont 23:15.4 7:53
80 Sreoshi Sarkar Fr Los Altos 23:16 7:53 7/7 8/21 6/11
81 Mannat Gill Fr Milpitas 23:18.3 7:54
82 Angie Liu So Homestead 23:26.8 7:57
83 Joy Dong Sr Wilcox 23:29.4 7:58
84 Helen Huynh Sr Milpitas 23:34.6 8:00
85 Alexandra Brown Sr Mountain View 23:39.7 8:01
86 Shama Tawakol Fr Homestead 23:49.2 8:04
87 Gloria Zhang Fr Homestead 24:00.3 8:08
88 Suzi Otala Jr Fremont 24:03.4 8:09
89 Sasha Pickard So Saratoga 24:38.9 8:21
90 Cailley Bryan Jr Saratoga 24:39.4 8:21
91 Michelle Lee Jr Saratoga 24:40.1 8:22
92 Ellie Pickard Fr Saratoga 24:40.4 8:22
93 Anaka Negin Jr Saratoga 24:40.8 8:22
94 Sydnie Vo Sr Saratoga 24:41.3 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
98:26
19:41
6:40
61 Serena Myjer
Jr
18:34
6:18
3
Gabriell Joffe
Jr
19:04
6:28
4
Shannon Gould
Fr
19:51
6:44
11
Amber Fry
So
19:59
6:46
15
Audrey White
Jr
20:58
7:06
28
Rachel Korobkin
So
21:11
7:11
34
Alexandr Brown
Sr
23:40
8:01
85
2 Los Gatos
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:31
100:19
20:04
6:48
87 Annika Paylor
Fr
18:27
6:15
2
Caitlin Huang
Jr
19:51
6:44
12
Anna Christja
Jr
20:18
6:53
18
Karley Massogli
So
20:44
7:02
26
Lena Krockenb
Jr
20:58
7:07
29
Maia Draca
Jr
20:59
7:07
30
Gillian Yost
Sr
21:12
7:11
36
3 Gunn
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
102:00
20:24
6:55
107 Natalie Hill
Jr
19:45
6:42
9
Joyce Shea
Jr
19:52
6:44
13
Priya Thomas
Sr
20:24
6:55
20
Abigail Twoy
Jr
20:59
7:07
32
Claire Hu
Sr
21:00
7:07
33
Emma Chiao
Jr
21:53
7:25
53
Shristi Sigdel
Jr
22:20
7:34
67
4 Monta Vista
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
102:57
20:35
6:59
114 Triya Roy
Fr
20:17
6:53
17
Sarah Feng
So
20:29
6:57
22
Parvathi Meyyappa
Sr
20:37
6:59
23
Salma Sheriff
Sr
20:41
7:01
25
Claire Chang
So
20:52
7:04
27
Kelly Bishop
Sr
20:59
7:07
31
Sanjana Borle
So
21:31
7:18
42
5 Cupertino
1-6-7-6-5
Gap: 3:18
104:13
20:51
7:04
165 Oriana Jalal
Fr
18:26
6:15
1
Claire Wang
Jr
21:12
7:11
35
Maxine Schultz
So
21:13
7:12
38
Katherin Chan
So
21:38
7:20
43
Aishwary Laddha
Sr
21:44
7:22
48
Jessica Xia
Sr
22:10
7:31
63




6 Lynbrook
4-2-2-5-6
Gap: 3:03
104:04
20:49
7:03
169 Angela Liu
Jr
19:24
6:35
5
Alisha Naidu
Fr
19:32
6:37
6
Irene Han
Sr
20:19
6:53
19
Samantha Nguyen
Jr
22:22
7:35
68
Lani Do
Fr
22:28
7:37
71
Catherin Hwu
So
22:28
7:37
72
Gabriell Nguyen
Jr
22:34
7:39
74
7 Palo Alto
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
105:31
21:06
7:09
193 Miranda Jimenez
Fr
19:35
6:38
7
Julia Doubson
Jr
19:46
6:42
10
Zoe Douglas
So
21:44
7:22
47
Emilly Hopple
Jr
22:02
7:28
60
Caity Berry
So
22:25
7:36
69
Anna Promokho
Jr
22:26
7:36
70
Andrea Chandler
Jr
23:08
7:51
77
8 Los Altos
9-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:56
106:47
21:21
7:14
204 Annli Tico
Sr
20:17
6:53
16
Anya Gupta
So
20:40
7:00
24
Katherin Nasif
Fr
21:40
7:21
45
Katia Gibson
Sr
21:56
7:26
55
Jasmine Shen
Jr
22:13
7:32
64
Katie Klein
Sr
22:29
7:37
73
Sreoshi Sarkar
Fr
23:16
7:53
80
9 Homestead
8-10-9-8-9
Gap: 3:30
107:25
21:29
7:17
216 Rebecca Hasser
Jr
19:57
6:46
14
Caela Barnhart
Sr
21:18
7:13
39
Anisha Chandra
So
21:19
7:14
40
Melissa Chen
Fr
21:24
7:15
41
Angie Liu
So
23:27
7:57
82
Shama Tawakol
Fr
23:49
8:04
86
Gloria Zhang
Fr
24:00
8:08
87
10 Santa Clara
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
106:58
21:24
7:15
222 Sophia Kennedy
So
19:38
6:39
8
Rachel Spektor
Jr
21:12
7:11
37
Karina Klevelan
So
21:47
7:23
50
Amy Kennedy
So
22:06
7:30
62
Sadie Spektor
Jr
22:14
7:32
65








11 Wilcox
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:20
109:21
21:52
7:25
264 Seraiah Alexande
Jr
21:41
7:21
46
Hayley Yount
Jr
21:50
7:24
51
Mina Cvjetino
Jr
21:51
7:25
52
Hannah Warner
So
21:58
7:27
57
Claire Dong
So
22:01
7:28
58
Divya Molakala
Jr
22:55
7:46
76
Joy Dong
Sr
23:29
7:58
83
12 Fremont
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:45
109:40
21:56
7:26
273 Lauren Meier
Sr
20:29
6:56
21
Brenda Blanco
Jr
21:55
7:26
54
Maggie Bernauer
Sr
22:01
7:28
59
Dottie Yu
So
22:03
7:28
61
Stephani Escobar
So
23:14
7:52
78
Melissa Navarret
Jr
23:15
7:53
79
Suzi Otala
Jr
24:03
8:09
88
13 Milpitas
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:40
111:39
22:20
7:34
315 Jessica Nguyen
Fr
21:39
7:20
44
Grace Chang
Jr
21:45
7:22
49
Stephani Mancilla
Fr
22:14
7:32
66
Anna Weins
Sr
22:43
7:42
75
Mannat Gill
Fr
23:18
7:54
81
Helen Huynh
Sr
23:35
8:00
84




14 Saratoga
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
120:36
24:07
8:11
418 Julia Hoffman
Fr
21:57
7:26
56
Sasha Pickard
So
24:39
8:21
89
Cailley Bryan
Jr
24:39
8:21
90
Michelle Lee
Jr
24:40
8:22
91
Ellie Pickard
Fr
24:40
8:22
92
Anaka Negin
Jr
24:41
8:22
93
Sydnie Vo
Sr
24:41
8:22
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katia Martha So Palo Alto 20:50.8 7:04
2 Lily Jose So Gunn 20:56 7:06
3 Sophie Alexis Fr Gunn 21:12.2 7:11
4 Amy Cheng Fr Gunn 21:25.3 7:16
5 Kai Douglas Fr Palo Alto 21:30.4 7:17
6 Caroline Elarde So Palo Alto 21:40.1 7:21
7 Maya Wilson So Palo Alto 21:40.7 7:21
8 Melissa Nunes Fr Milpitas 21:54.7 7:26
9 Alicia Chu So Gunn 21:58.8 7:27
10 Alana Rufer Jr Gunn 21:59.4 7:27
11 Yingmon Lu So Palo Alto 22:01.5 7:28
12 Malavika Krishnamachari Fr Gunn 22:05.9 7:29
13 Kenna Doeden Sr Mountain View 22:13.3 7:32
14 Liv Toft Jr Gunn 22:13.9 7:32
15 Sufi Kaur So Palo Alto 22:19 7:34
16 Sophia Chiang So Gunn 22:24.2 7:36
17 Rachel Lowey So Palo Alto 22:31.2 7:38
18 Maryanne Fu So Palo Alto 22:40.6 7:41
19 Sarah Chang Jr Los Altos 22:43.1 7:42 1/14 7/21 5/7 22:36 22:39 22:36
20 Elise Epstein Sr Gunn 22:59.5 7:48
21 Maddie Mcgaughey Fr Gunn 23:12.8 7:52
22 Viviana Vasquez-torres Sr Milpitas 23:15.3 7:53
23 Tjasa Kmetec Jr Gunn 23:17.6 7:54
24 Mallika Parulekar Fr Gunn 23:22 7:55
25 Regina Aquino Jr Milpitas 23:22.4 7:55
26 Anne Wilner Fr Palo Alto 23:23.6 7:56
27 Jung Park Sr Wilcox 23:24.1 7:56
28 Trisha Mukherjee Jr Mountain View 23:27 7:57
29 Addison Englhardt Fr Gunn 23:27.5 7:57
30 Sophia Jackson So Mountain View 23:28.8 7:58
31 Simcha Bradski Jr Gunn 23:29.4 7:58
32 Emily Wang So Palo Alto 23:30.1 7:58
33 Britt Devisser Sr Los Altos 23:30.5 7:58 2/14 9/21 5/7 23:05 21:37 20:26
34 Valerie Mata Sr Mountain View 23:31.1 7:58
35 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Sr Wilcox 23:34 7:59
36 Maya Reamey Jr Palo Alto 23:35.6 8:00
37 Bridget Kennedy So Santa Clara 23:39.1 8:01
38 Sachi Ottoes Fr Los Altos 23:46.9 8:04 3/14 10/21 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Joy Chan Jr Palo Alto 23:59.5 8:08
40 Susie Warner Sr Wilcox 24:00.1 8:08
41 Alice Luke So Wilcox 24:06.9 8:10
42 Dana Levy So Mountain View 24:07.2 8:11
43 Lou Gionnet So Palo Alto 24:12 8:12
44 Anna Seligson Jr Palo Alto 24:20.6 8:15
45 Maryam Obeid Jr Wilcox 24:23.8 8:16
46 Kristina Chau So Milpitas 24:26 8:17
47 Shringy Chelluri So Los Altos 24:28.7 8:18 4/14 11/21 6/6 24:01 23:27 23:27
48 Amy Wu Jr Gunn 24:34.5 8:20
49 Kristen Wong So Gunn 24:35.1 8:20
50 Jolie Wei Jr Gunn 24:36.7 8:21
51 Gabriela Avella Sr Milpitas 24:37.9 8:21
52 Julia Cheunkarndee So Gunn 24:39.5 8:22
53 Xilin Choi Fr Gunn 24:39.9 8:22
54 Belen de Schutter So Los Altos 24:40.5 8:22 5/14 12/21 6/6 24:53
(0:12)
24:00 24:00 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Michelle Zhu Fr Los Altos 24:48.6 8:25 6/14 13/21 3/6
56 Hana Morita Jr Palo Alto 25:08.1 8:31
57 Charlotte Burkhard Jr Gunn 25:08.5 8:31
58 Fariha Lateef So Wilcox 25:19.5 8:35
59 Karina Garcia So Mountain View 25:20.1 8:35
60 Alessandra Valdivia Jr Gunn 25:35.2 8:40
61 Katherine Shok So Mountain View 25:39 8:42
62 Vanessa Campana Fr Milpitas 25:51.4 8:46
63 Nura Mostaghini So Palo Alto 25:52.2 8:46
64 Olivia Porat Jr Mountain View 25:54.4 8:47
65 Megan Lee So Palo Alto 25:56.9 8:48
66 Annie Wang So Mountain View 25:57.8 8:48
67 Valerie Vigil Sr Wilcox 26:03.4 8:50
68 Maya Levine Fr Palo Alto 26:09.2 8:52
69 Jennifer Gao So Mountain View 26:10.1 8:52
70 Erin Malone Fr Mountain View 26:15 8:54
71 Alani Garcia So Milpitas 26:17.3 8:55
72 Chamu Palaniappan So Los Altos 26:17.8 8:55 7/14 14/21 6/6 26:04 27:16
(0:58)
26:04 You ROCK! (LR)
73 Breanna Thomas Jr Wilcox 26:21.3 8:56
74 Vyomika Pandya So Milpitas 26:24.3 8:57
75 Annalise Rozak Jr Gunn 26:33.3 9:00
76 Joy Huang So Gunn 26:43.3 9:03
77 Jenessa Manuel So Milpitas 26:48.4 9:05
78 Vanessa Mata So Mountain View 26:51.6 9:06
79 Miriam Sanchez Jr Milpitas 27:02.5 9:10
80 Zooey Nguyen Jr Los Altos 27:03.4 9:10 8/14 15/21 6/6 25:54 25:54
81 Olivia Wallace So Wilcox 27:05.4 9:11
82 Puneet Kaur So Milpitas 27:09.3 9:12
83 Anna Moceyunas Jr Mountain View 27:10 9:13
84 Sydney Tomasello Fr Mountain View 27:15.2 9:14
85 Isabella Estrada Sr Los Altos 27:17.8 9:15 9/14 16/21 6/6
86 Victoria Cochran Fr Los Altos 27:20.8 9:16 10/14 17/21 5/6
87 Naomi Villaruz Jr Milpitas 27:22.5 9:17
88 Emily Heltzel Jr Mountain View 27:32.2 9:20
89 Renee Su Fr Gunn 27:34.9 9:21
90 Amira Patrawala Jr Mountain View 27:39.9 9:23
91 Esther Chang Fr Milpitas 27:42.6 9:24
92 Brenda Le So Milpitas 27:48.8 9:26
93 Liyliy Trenh Sr Milpitas 27:51.7 9:27
94 Cecelia Duarte So Mountain View 28:01.8 9:30
95 Lauren Watt Jr Palo Alto 28:06.3 9:32
96 Nina Chen Fr Gunn 28:14.8 9:35
97 Angela Estell Fr Mountain View 28:32 9:40
98 Mirna Sanyal Sr Gunn 28:33 9:41
99 Catherine Clear So Santa Clara 28:36.2 9:42
100 Isha Rao Fr Palo Alto 28:36.7 9:42
101 Lisa Montini Jr Milpitas 28:42.5 9:44
102 Jennifer Huang Sr Los Altos 28:45.5 9:45 11/14 18/21 5/6
103 Laura Vasquez Jr Milpitas 28:47.3 9:46
104 Hamsa Jambulapati So Gunn 28:55.8 9:48
105 Florance Thomas So Wilcox 28:59.8 9:50
106 Rachel Cruz So Wilcox 29:00.2 9:50
107 Hanna Suh Fr Gunn 29:01.4 9:50
108 Karen Nunez So Wilcox 29:02 9:51
109 Kelly Vosper Sr Wilcox 29:03.2 9:51
110 Nina Clauer So Los Altos 29:07.3 9:52 12/14 19/21 6/6
111 Katelyn Tran Fr Milpitas 29:08.8 9:53
112 Sophie Korver Jr Mountain View 29:11.9 9:54
113 Zoe Silver Fr Palo Alto 29:20.7 9:57
114 Claire Dezan Fr Mountain View 29:28.9 10:00
115 Aili Koga So Mountain View 29:30.7 10:00
116 Isha Rajput Fr Gunn 29:32.1 10:01
117 Anna Mendelsohn Fr Gunn 29:40 10:03
118 Anha Le So Milpitas 29:49.6 10:07
119 Ashley Anderson Sr Wilcox 29:51.4 10:07
120 Anysia Alvarez Fr Mountain View 29:52 10:07
121 Samantha Fish So Gunn 29:53.4 10:08
122 Anjali Ramanathan Fr Gunn 29:53.8 10:08
123 Vicky Chung Sr Los Altos 29:56.5 10:09 13/14 20/21 6/6 28:56 28:06 28:06
124 Estelle Dezan Sr Mountain View 30:14.9 10:15
125 Rachel Schultz So Mountain View 30:19.5 10:17
126 Mary Tewelde Jr Milpitas 30:28.5 10:20
127 Vidusha Srivatsan So Mountain View 31:06.6 10:33
128 Ashley Gravett Jr Mountain View 31:13.1 10:35
129 Melissa Doyel Jr Mountain View 31:19.5 10:37
130 Kerensa Fu Fr Los Altos 31:47 10:46 14/14 21/21 6/6
131 Michelle Ye Sr Mountain View 32:14.5 10:56
132 Emer Martinez Fr Mountain View 33:05.8 11:13
133 Bahar Maghbouleh So Mountain View 33:47.6 11:27
134 Ana Sofia Garay Sr Mountain View 35:05.5 11:54
135 Christine Gould So Mountain View 35:59.7 12:12
136 Allison Murray So Mountain View 36:00.3 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
107:32
21:30
7:17
28 Lily Jose
So
20:56
7:06
2
Sophie Alexis
Fr
21:12
7:11
3
Amy Cheng
Fr
21:25
7:16
4
Alicia Chu
So
21:59
7:27
9
Alana Rufer
Jr
21:59
7:27
10
Malavika Krishnam
Fr
22:06
7:29
12
Liv Toft
Jr
22:14
7:32
14
2 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
107:44
21:33
7:18
30 Katia Martha
So
20:51
7:04
1
Kai Douglas
Fr
21:30
7:17
5
Caroline Elarde
So
21:40
7:21
6
Maya Wilson
So
21:41
7:21
7
Yingmon Lu
So
22:02
7:28
11
Sufi Kaur
So
22:19
7:34
15
Rachel Lowey
So
22:31
7:38
16
3 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:54
116:47
23:21
7:55
109 Kenna Doeden
Sr
22:13
7:32
13
Trisha Mukherje
Jr
23:27
7:57
21
Sophia Jackson
So
23:29
7:58
22
Valerie Mata
Sr
23:31
7:58
24
Dana Levy
So
24:07
8:11
29
Karina Garcia
So
25:20
8:35
37
Katherin Shok
So
25:39
8:42
38
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
117:36
23:31
7:58
109 Melissa Nunes
Fr
21:55
7:26
8
Viviana Vasquez-
Sr
23:15
7:53
18
Regina Aquino
Jr
23:22
7:55
19
Kristina Chau
So
24:26
8:17
31
Gabriela Avella
Sr
24:38
8:21
33
Vanessa Campana
Fr
25:51
8:46
39
Alani Garcia
So
26:17
8:55
41
5 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
119:29
23:54
8:06
130 Jung Park
Sr
23:24
7:56
20
Vaheesht Mehrshah
Sr
23:34
7:59
25
Susie Warner
Sr
24:00
8:08
27
Alice Luke
So
24:07
8:10
28
Maryam Obeid
Jr
24:24
8:16
30
Fariha Lateef
So
25:20
8:35
36
Valerie Vigil
Sr
26:03
8:50
40
6 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:57
119:10
23:50
8:05
132 Sarah Chang
Jr
22:43
7:42
17
Britt Devisser
Sr
23:31
7:58
23
Sachi Ottoes
Fr
23:47
8:04
26
Shringy Chelluri
So
24:29
8:18
32
Belen de Schutter
So
24:41
8:22
34
Michelle Zhu
Fr
24:49
8:25
35
Chamu Palaniap
So
26:18
8:55
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
112:56
22:35
7:39
22 Malavika Krishnam
Fr
22:06
7:29
1
Liv Toft
Jr
22:14
7:32
2
Sophia Chiang
So
22:24
7:36
4
Elise Epstein
Sr
23:00
7:48
7
Maddie Mcgaughe
Fr
23:13
7:52
8
Tjasa Kmetec
Jr
23:18
7:54
9
Mallika Paruleka
Fr
23:22
7:55
10
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
114:25
22:53
7:45
37 Sufi Kaur
So
22:19
7:34
3
Rachel Lowey
So
22:31
7:38
5
Maryanne Fu
So
22:41
7:41
6
Anne Wilner
Fr
23:24
7:56
11
Emily Wang
So
23:30
7:58
12
Maya Reamey
Jr
23:36
8:00
13
Joy Chan
Jr
24:00
8:08
14
3 Mountain View
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
129:01
25:48
8:45
99 Karina Garcia
So
25:20
8:35
17
Katherin Shok
So
25:39
8:42
18
Olivia Porat
Jr
25:54
8:47
20
Annie Wang
So
25:58
8:48
21
Jennifer Gao
So
26:10
8:52
23
Erin Malone
Fr
26:15
8:54
24
Vanessa Mata
So
26:52
9:06
30
4 Milpitas
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:11
132:24
26:29
8:59
132 Vanessa Campana
Fr
25:51
8:46
19
Alani Garcia
So
26:17
8:55
25
Vyomika Pandya
So
26:24
8:57
28
Jenessa Manuel
So
26:48
9:05
29
Miriam Sanchez
Jr
27:03
9:10
31
Puneet Kaur
So
27:09
9:12
34
Naomi Villaruz
Jr
27:23
9:17
37
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:40
133:49
26:46
9:04
137 Fariha Lateef
So
25:20
8:35
16
Valerie Vigil
Sr
26:03
8:50
22
Breanna Thomas
Jr
26:21
8:56
27
Olivia Wallace
So
27:05
9:11
33
Florance Thomas
So
29:00
9:50
39
Rachel Cruz
So
29:00
9:50
40
Karen Nunez
So
29:02
9:51
41
6 Los Altos
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
132:48
26:34
9:00
144 Michelle Zhu
Fr
24:49
8:25
15
Chamu Palaniap
So
26:18
8:55
26
Zooey Nguyen
Jr
27:03
9:10
32
Isabella Estrada
Sr
27:18
9:15
35
Victoria Cochran
Fr
27:21
9:16
36
Jennifer Huang
Sr
28:46
9:45
38
Nina Clauer
So
29:07
9:52
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.