Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Miranda So JV 22:56 7:46 2.95 37/108 3/17 8/24 4/7 25:47
(2:51,11.1)
25:47
(2:51,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cashen, Audrey Fr JV 24:56 8:27 2.95 74/108 8/17 15/24 4/6 25:53
(0:57,3.7)
25:53
(0:57,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cole, Audrey So JV 24:50 8:25 2.95 73/108 7/17 14/24 6/6 26:39
(1:49,6.8)
25:42
(0:52,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cooper, Jennifer So JV 25:58 8:48 2.95 93/108 14/17 21/24 4/5 25:49 25:26
Davis, Megan So V 22:16 7:33 2.95 34/49 4/7 5/24 5/7 23:55
(1:39,6.9)
23:55
(1:39,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Greenen, Tori So V 24:06 8:10 2.95 48/49 7/7 12/24 6/7 21:52 21:52
Hamlett, Gabriella Fr JV 24:06 8:10 2.95 66/108 6/17 12/24 5/6 26:37
(2:31,9.5)
26:37
(2:31,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hicks, Erin Jr V 20:16 6:52 2.95 19/49 1/7 1/24 5/7 20:29
(0:13,1.1)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Jain, Aditi Fr V 22:16 7:33 2.95 35/49 5/7 6/24 4/7 24:43
(2:27,9.9)
24:43
(2:27,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauterbach, Hanna Fr JV 23:53 8:06 2.95 61/108 5/17 10/24 5/6 25:00
(1:07,4.5)
24:56
(1:03,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lukrich, Jessica Sr V 23:54 8:06 2.95 46/49 6/7 11/24 7/7 25:22
(1:28,5.8)
23:44 23:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Lum, Chrissy So JV 22:12 7:32 2.95 24/108 1/17 4/24 4/7 23:50
(1:38,6.9)
23:44
(1:32,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mirbach, Marissa Fr JV 25:59 8:48 2.95 94/108 15/17 22/24 4/4 27:07
(1:08,4.2)
27:07
(1:08,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Park, Hannah Jr JV 22:20 7:34 2.95 26/108 2/17 7/24 4/7 25:19
(2:59,11.8)
24:55
(2:35,10.4)
23:45
(1:25,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paz, Flor Fr JV 25:34 8:40 2.95 85/108 11/17 18/24 4/5 28:07
(2:33,9.1)
26:19
(0:45,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rye, Serina Fr V 20:33 6:58 2.95 23/49 2/7 2/24 5/7 21:00
(0:27,2.1)
21:00
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Safai, Lauren Fr JV 23:11 7:52 2.95 45/108 4/17 9/24 4/6 24:52
(1:41,6.8)
24:49
(1:38,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Serhan, Yasmeen Fr JV 25:18 8:35 2.95 79/108 10/17 17/24 4/6 26:49
(1:31,5.7)
26:49
(1:31,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shantz, Amy Fr JV 25:50 8:45 2.95 87/108 12/17 19/24 4/5 26:49
(0:59,3.7)
26:49
(0:59,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sugimoto, Haley So JV 30:28 10:20 2.95 107/108 17/17 24/24 4/4 32:14
(1:46,5.5)
32:14
(1:46,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Treigher, Jacqueline So JV 25:53 8:46 2.95 91/108 13/17 20/24 4/5
Wang, Harlowe So JV 26:46 9:04 2.95 99/108 16/17 23/24 4/4 29:58
(3:12,10.7)
28:35
(1:49,6.4)
26:54
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yort, Holly Sr V 21:04 7:08 2.95 26/49 3/7 3/24 4/7 21:20
(0:16,1.3)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhao, Sophie So JV 25:16 8:34 2.95 78/108 9/17 16/24 4/6 26:24
(1:08,4.3)
26:24
(1:08,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 106:25
2:00
2.95 7:13 6:52 7:33 137 6:20 118:20
(11:55,10.1)
111:22
(4:57,4.4)
100:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erin Hicks (19), Serina Rye (23), Holly Yort (26), Megan Davis (34), Aditi Jain (35)
JV 1st 5 4/6 114:32
1:41
2.95 7:46 7:32 8:06 132 6:52 141:07
(26:35,18.8)
141:07
(26:35,18.8)
118:52
(4:20,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chrissy Lum (21), Hannah Park (22), Miranda Adams (25), Lauren Safai (29), Hanna Lauterbach (35)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 124:26
1:12
2.95 8:26 8:10 8:35 139 7:15 Gabriella Hamlett (23), Audrey Cole (27), Audrey Cashen (28), Sophie Zhao (30), Yasmeen Serhan (31)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 129:14
0:25
2.95 8:46 8:40 8:48 120 7:39 Flor Paz (22), Amy Shantz (23), Jacqueline Treigher (24), Jennifer Cooper (25), Marissa Mirbach (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Reynolds Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:57 6:05
2 Alex Westbrook Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:15 6:11
3 Lisa Fawcett Jr GUNN 18:45 6:21
4 Allegra Mayer Sr GUNN 18:46 6:22
5 Bita Manesh Sr SANTA CLARA 18:54 6:24
6 Zoe Pappas Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:57 6:25
7 Kristine Talbot Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:03 6:27
8 Joanne Reid Sr GUNN 19:17 6:32
9 Martina De Geus Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:20 6:33
10 Gracie Cain So PALO ALTO 19:20 6:33
11 Susie Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:29 6:36
12 Emma Dohner So GUNN 19:36 6:39
13 Sadie Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:37 6:39
14 Kathleen Higgins Jr PALO ALTO 19:37 6:39
15 Tara Saxena Sr GUNN 19:44 6:41
16 Katy White So SANTA CLARA 19:45 6:42
17 Elizabeth Scott Sr PALO ALTO 19:48 6:43
18 Gillian Lui Sr PALO ALTO 20:06 6:49
19 Erin Hicks Jr Los Altos 20:16 6:52 1/7 1/24 5/7 20:29
(0:13)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Nastassia Hamor Sr MILPITAS 20:21 6:54
21 Sarah Haydock Sr PALO ALTO 20:25 6:55
22 Regina Wang Jr PALO ALTO 20:31 6:57
23 Serina Rye Fr Los Altos 20:33 6:58 2/7 2/24 5/7 21:00
(0:27)
21:00
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Michelle Watts Jr WILCOX 20:38 7:00
25 Claire O'Connell Jr GUNN 20:45 7:02
26 Holly Yort Sr Los Altos 21:04 7:08 3/7 3/24 4/7 21:20
(0:16)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Kelly Forsyth So MILPITAS 21:15 7:12
28 Sarah Field Fr SANTA CLARA 21:26 7:16
29 Kieran Gallagher Fr GUNN 21:30 7:17
30 Erin Kiekhaefer So PALO ALTO 21:46 7:23
31 Kathleen Vu So MILPITAS 22:00 7:27
32 Colette L'Heureux Sr SANTA CLARA 22:03 7:28
33 Annie Wiegman Jr WILCOX 22:09 7:31
34 Megan Davis So Los Altos 22:16 7:33 4/7 5/24 5/7 23:55
(1:39)
23:55
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Aditi Jain Fr Los Altos 22:16 7:33 5/7 6/24 4/7 24:43
(2:27)
24:43
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Michelle Luong Jr MILPITAS 22:26 7:36
37 Hannah Howland Jr SANTA CLARA 22:32 7:38
38 Kelsey South So WILCOX 22:37 7:40
39 Andrea Anderson Jr WILCOX 22:45 7:43
40 Tiffany Nguyen So WILCOX 22:52 7:45
41 Riana Parvez Sr WILCOX 23:11 7:52
42 Janessa Tovar Fr MILPITAS 23:17 7:54
43 Priscilla Park Fr MILPITAS 23:21 7:55
44 Heather Marcy Sr SANTA CLARA 23:48 8:04
45 Brittany Belanger Sr MILPITAS 23:50 8:05
46 Jessica Lukrich Sr Los Altos 23:54 8:06 6/7 11/24 7/7 25:22
(1:28)
23:44 23:12 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Terumi Satake Sr WILCOX 23:59 8:08
48 Tori Greenen So Los Altos 24:06 8:10 7/7 12/24 6/7 21:52 21:52
49 Marlen Diaz So SANTA CLARA 24:53 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
93:32
18:42
6:20
25 Mary Reynolds
Sr
17:57
6:05
1
Alex Westbroo
Sr
18:15
6:11
2
Zoe Pappas
Jr
18:57
6:25
6
Kristine Talbot
Sr
19:03
6:27
7
Martina De Geus
Jr
19:20
6:33
9








2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
96:08
19:14
6:31
42 Lisa Fawcett
Jr
18:45
6:21
3
Allegra Mayer
Sr
18:46
6:22
4
Joanne Reid
Sr
19:17
6:32
8
Emma Dohner
So
19:36
6:39
12
Tara Saxena
Sr
19:44
6:41
15








3 PALO ALTO
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
99:16
19:51
6:44
80 Gracie Cain
So
19:20
6:33
10
Kathleen Higgins
Jr
19:37
6:39
14
Elizabet Scott
Sr
19:48
6:43
17
Gillian Lui
Sr
20:06
6:49
18
Sarah Haydock
Sr
20:25
6:55
21








4 SANTA CLARA
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
104:40
20:56
7:06
118 Bita Manesh
Sr
18:54
6:24
5
Katy White
So
19:45
6:42
16
Sarah Field
Fr
21:26
7:16
28
Colette L'Heureu
Sr
22:03
7:28
32
Hannah Howland
Jr
22:32
7:38
37








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
106:25
21:17
7:13
137 Erin Hicks
Jr
20:16
6:52
19
Serina Rye
Fr
20:33
6:58
23
Holly Yort
Sr
21:04
7:08
26
Megan Davis
So
22:16
7:33
34
Aditi Jain
Fr
22:16
7:33
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 MILPITAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
109:19
21:52
7:25
156 Nastassi Hamor
Sr
20:21
6:54
20
Kelly Forsyth
So
21:15
7:12
27
Kathleen Vu
So
22:00
7:27
31
Michelle Luong
Jr
22:26
7:36
36
Janessa Tovar
Fr
23:17
7:54
42








7 WILCOX
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
111:01
22:12
7:32
174 Michelle Watts
Jr
20:38
7:00
24
Annie Wiegman
Jr
22:09
7:31
33
Kelsey South
So
22:37
7:40
38
Andrea Anderson
Jr
22:45
7:43
39
Tiffany Nguyen
So
22:52
7:45
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Wells Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:39 6:40
2 Kirsten Belinsky So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:08 6:49
3 Izzie Baney So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:23 6:55
4 Alice Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:31 6:57
5 Liza Marinaro Fr GUNN 20:33 6:58
6 Rachel Bent So GUNN 20:34 6:58
7 Lisa Erkander Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:40 7:00
8 Blair Bacsi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:48 7:03
9 Melia Dunbar Fr GUNN 20:51 7:04
10 Rachel Wittenaur Jr GUNN 20:56 7:06
11 Lydia Guo Fr PALO ALTO 20:57 7:06
12 Kara Trammell So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:01 7:07
13 Emily Benatar So PALO ALTO 21:24 7:15
14 Danielle Aspitz Sr GUNN 21:26 7:16
15 Rachelle Holmgren Fr PALO ALTO 21:31 7:18
16 Lisa Lacampagne Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:35 7:19
17 Sarah Staatz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:37 7:20
18 Abby Lapier Jr PALO ALTO 21:41 7:21
19 Jessica Jin Fr PALO ALTO 21:47 7:23
20 Kacy Clark Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:50 7:24
21 Grace Park Sr PALO ALTO 22:04 7:29
22 Sylvia Zhang So GUNN 22:07 7:30
23 Jessie Kuo Sr PALO ALTO 22:10 7:31
24 Chrissy Lum So Los Altos 22:12 7:32 1/17 4/24 4/7 23:50
(1:38)
23:44
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Allie Ballesteros So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:15 7:33
26 Hannah Park Jr Los Altos 22:20 7:34 2/17 7/24 4/7 25:19
(2:59)
24:55
(2:35)
23:45
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Hanna Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:20 7:34
28 Celeste Lattanzi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:34 7:39
29 Melanie Maemura Sr PALO ALTO 22:41 7:41
30 Sarah Wada So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:41 7:41
31 Asuka Ishihara Fr GUNN 22:42 7:42
32 Priya Kshirsagar So PALO ALTO 22:47 7:43
33 Diane Hardy Fr GUNN 22:47 7:43
34 Christine Nguyen Jr WILCOX 22:48 7:44
35 Olivia Natan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:53 7:45
36 Torie Savage Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:54 7:46
37 Miranda Adams So Los Altos 22:56 7:46 3/17 8/24 4/7 25:47
(2:51)
25:47
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Briana Ornelas Fr WILCOX 22:57 7:47
39 Anne Hildebrand Fr PALO ALTO 22:58 7:47
40 Rachael Clark Jr GUNN 23:01 7:48
41 Irene Lee Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:03 7:49
42 Kimberly Yu So GUNN 23:04 7:49
43 Keana Labra Fr MILPITAS 23:05 7:49
44 Christina Truong Fr MILPITAS 23:07 7:50
45 Lauren Safai Fr Los Altos 23:11 7:52 4/17 9/24 4/6 24:52
(1:41)
24:49
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Torie Nielsen Fr PALO ALTO 23:13 7:52
47 Rose Delacruz So MILPITAS 23:18 7:54
48 Elaine Yau So PALO ALTO 23:19 7:54
49 Oyuky Villa So WILCOX 23:20 7:55
50 Martha Splitthoff Jr GUNN 23:21 7:55
51 Jennifer Li Jr GUNN 23:27 7:57
52 Kira Prokopakis Sr WILCOX 23:30 7:58
53 Rachel Karlen Jr MILPITAS 23:32 7:59
54 Rachelle Gere So GUNN 23:34 7:59
55 Gabi Rodriguez Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:40 8:01
56 Grace Mi So GUNN 23:42 8:02
57 Sarah Le Jr MILPITAS 23:47 8:04
58 Willa Akey So GUNN 23:48 8:04
59 Mor Albalak So GUNN 23:48 8:04
60 Claire Amsden Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:51 8:05
61 Hanna Lauterbach Fr Los Altos 23:53 8:06 5/17 10/24 5/6 25:00
(1:07)
24:56
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Kaitlin Lee Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:58 8:07
63 Angelica Tadle So SANTA CLARA 24:00 8:08
64 Kristin Elizarde So MILPITAS 24:02 8:09
65 Amber Khan Jr GUNN 24:04 8:09
66 Gabriella Hamlett Fr Los Altos 24:06 8:10 6/17 12/24 5/6 26:37
(2:31)
26:37
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Kimberley Hallsted So PALO ALTO 24:14 8:13
68 Leia Acosta Sr MILPITAS 24:19 8:15
69 Melanie Leng Fr PALO ALTO 24:28 8:18
70 Iris Chuck Fr WILCOX 24:31 8:19
71 Anita Chiang So WILCOX 24:38 8:21
72 Jin Hee Kim So WILCOX 24:41 8:22
73 Audrey Cole So Los Altos 24:50 8:25 7/17 14/24 6/6 26:39
(1:49)
25:42
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Audrey Cashen Fr Los Altos 24:56 8:27 8/17 15/24 4/6 25:53
(0:57)
25:53
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Shannon Westerfield Fr MILPITAS 25:01 8:29
76 Vicki Morton Sr PALO ALTO 25:10 8:32
77 Laurie Maemura So PALO ALTO 25:11 8:32
78 Sophie Zhao So Los Altos 25:16 8:34 9/17 16/24 4/6 26:24
(1:08)
26:24
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Yasmeen Serhan Fr Los Altos 25:18 8:35 10/17 17/24 4/6 26:49
(1:31)
26:49
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Gillian Chacon Fr PALO ALTO 25:19 8:35
81 Sarah Zubair So GUNN 25:19 8:35
82 Chaudy Sotoudeh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:24 8:37
83 Coline Devin So GUNN 25:26 8:37
84 Noelle Oguri Sr WILCOX 25:27 8:38
85 Flor Paz Fr Los Altos 25:34 8:40 11/17 18/24 4/5 28:07
(2:33)
26:19
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Marsha Aguas Jr WILCOX 25:43 8:43
87 Amy Shantz Fr Los Altos 25:50 8:45 12/17 19/24 4/5 26:49
(0:59)
26:49
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Rocio Guardado Sr MILPITAS 25:51 8:46
89 Sumana Seshadri So GUNN 25:52 8:46
90 Julie Ray Sr WILCOX 25:52 8:46
91 Jacqueline Treigher So Los Altos 25:53 8:46 13/17 20/24 4/5
92 Kendra Nielsen Fr MILPITAS 25:55 8:47
93 Jennifer Cooper So Los Altos 25:58 8:48 14/17 21/24 4/5 25:49 25:26
94 Marissa Mirbach Fr Los Altos 25:59 8:48 15/17 22/24 4/4 27:07
(1:08)
27:07
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Hally Hong Jr MILPITAS 26:08 8:52
96 Leslie Shen Jr PALO ALTO 26:25 8:57
97 Sahana Kumar So GUNN 26:29 8:59
98 Hannah Fingerhut Fr PALO ALTO 26:35 9:01
99 Harlowe Wang So Los Altos 26:46 9:04 16/17 23/24 4/4 29:58
(3:12)
28:35
(1:49)
26:54
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Maria Guardado Jr MILPITAS 26:47 9:05
101 Vivian Le Jr SANTA CLARA 26:51 9:06
102 Andrea Huang Fr GUNN 27:33 9:20
103 Linda Wang So GUNN 28:36 9:42
104 Cassidy Bibo So GUNN 28:55 9:48
105 Vy-Vy Ngo Fr MILPITAS 29:29 10:00
106 Tiana Vazquez Sr MILPITAS 29:30 10:00
107 Haley Sugimoto So Los Altos 30:28 10:20 17/17 24/24 4/4 32:14
(1:46)
32:14
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Kisha Rikhi Jr SANTA CLARA 32:49 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
101:21
20:16
6:52
17 Sarah Wells
Fr
19:39
6:40
1
Kirsten Belinsky
So
20:08
6:49
2
Izzie Baney
So
20:23
6:55
3
Alice Navarro
So
20:31
6:57
4
Lisa Erkander
Jr
20:40
7:00
7








2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
104:20
20:52
7:04
44 Liza Marinaro
Fr
20:33
6:58
5
Rachel Bent
So
20:34
6:58
6
Melia Dunbar
Fr
20:51
7:04
9
Rachel Wittenau
Jr
20:56
7:06
10
Danielle Aspitz
Sr
21:26
7:16
14








3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
107:20
21:28
7:17
72 Lydia Guo
Fr
20:57
7:06
11
Emily Benatar
So
21:24
7:15
13
Rachelle Holmgren
Fr
21:31
7:18
15
Abby Lapier
Jr
21:41
7:21
16
Jessica Jin
Fr
21:47
7:23
17








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
114:32
22:54
7:46
132 Chrissy Lum
So
22:12
7:32
21
Hannah Park
Jr
22:20
7:34
22
Miranda Adams
So
22:56
7:46
25
Lauren Safai
Fr
23:11
7:52
29
Hanna Lauterba
Fr
23:53
8:06
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 MILPITAS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:42
116:49
23:22
7:55
152 Keana Labra
Fr
23:05
7:49
27
Christin Truong
Fr
23:07
7:50
28
Rose Delacruz
So
23:18
7:54
30
Rachel Karlen
Jr
23:32
7:59
33
Sarah Le
Jr
23:47
8:04
34








5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
117:06
23:25
7:56
152 Christin Nguyen
Jr
22:48
7:44
24
Briana Ornelas
Fr
22:57
7:47
26
Oyuky Villa
So
23:20
7:55
31
Kira Prokopak
Sr
23:30
7:58
32
Iris Chuck
Fr
24:31
8:19
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
106:51
21:22
7:15
15 Blair Bacsi
Jr
20:48
7:03
1
Kara Trammell
So
21:01
7:07
2
Lisa Lacampag
Fr
21:35
7:19
3
Sarah Staatz
Sr
21:37
7:20
4
Kacy Clark
Sr
21:50
7:24
5








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
112:40
22:32
7:38
53 Grace Park
Sr
22:04
7:29
6
Jessie Kuo
Sr
22:10
7:31
8
Melanie Maemura
Sr
22:41
7:41
11
Priya Kshirsag
So
22:47
7:43
13
Anne Hildebra
Fr
22:58
7:47
15








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
113:41
22:44
7:42
66 Sylvia Zhang
So
22:07
7:30
7
Asuka Ishihara
Fr
22:42
7:42
12
Diane Hardy
Fr
22:47
7:43
14
Rachael Clark
Jr
23:01
7:48
16
Kimberly Yu
So
23:04
7:49
17








4 Los Altos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
124:26
24:53
8:26
139 Gabriell Hamlett
Fr
24:06
8:10
23
Audrey Cole
So
24:50
8:25
27
Audrey Cashen
Fr
24:56
8:27
28
Sophie Zhao
So
25:16
8:34
30
Yasmeen Serhan
Fr
25:18
8:35
31








5 MILPITAS
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:53
125:08
25:02
8:29
149 Kristin Elizarde
So
24:02
8:09
22
Leia Acosta
Sr
24:19
8:15
24
Shannon Westerfi
Fr
25:01
8:29
29
Rocio Guardado
Sr
25:51
8:46
36
Kendra Nielsen
Fr
25:55
8:47
38








6 WILCOX
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
126:21
25:16
8:34
154 Anita Chiang
So
24:38
8:21
25
Jin Hee Kim
So
24:41
8:22
26
Noelle Oguri
Sr
25:27
8:38
32
Marsha Aguas
Jr
25:43
8:43
34
Julie Ray
Sr
25:52
8:46
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
112:43
22:33
7:39
15 Allie Balleste
So
22:15
7:33
1
Hanna Navarro
Sr
22:20
7:34
2
Celeste Lattanzi
Jr
22:34
7:39
3
Sarah Wada
So
22:41
7:41
4
Olivia Natan
Sr
22:53
7:45
5








2 GUNN
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
117:52
23:34
7:59
60 Martha Splittho
Jr
23:21
7:55
10
Jennifer Li
Jr
23:27
7:57
11
Rachelle Gere
So
23:34
7:59
12
Grace Mi
So
23:42
8:02
13
Willa Akey
So
23:48
8:04
14








3 PALO ALTO
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
120:24
24:05
8:10
71 Torie Nielsen
Fr
23:13
7:52
8
Elaine Yau
So
23:19
7:54
9
Kimberle Hallsted
So
24:14
8:13
17
Melanie Leng
Fr
24:28
8:18
18
Vicki Morton
Sr
25:10
8:32
19








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
129:14
25:51
8:46
120 Flor Paz
Fr
25:34
8:40
22
Amy Shantz
Fr
25:50
8:45
23
Jacqueli Treigher
So
25:53
8:46
24
Jennifer Cooper
So
25:58
8:48
25
Marissa Mirbach
Fr
25:59
8:48
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.