Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe-titcomb, Brent So So 13:52.6 6:31 2.13 75/223 4/12 8/27 9/20
Adams, Daniel Jr JV 17:14.6 5:53 2.93 19/255 3/12 10/19 3/28
Adams, Shay So So 13:33.7 6:22 2.13 58/223 2/12 4/27 12/26 15:08
(1:35,10.4)
15:08
(1:35,10.4)
15:08
(1:35,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrews, Kevin Fr V 14:55 5:05 2.93 10/234 3/7 3/19 1/36
Apfelberg, Ethan Fr Fr 13:42.7 6:26 2.13 26/225 3/15 5/27 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bennett, Aaron So So 15:04.6 7:05 2.13 138/223 7/12 14/27 9/14 15:39
(0:35,3.7)
15:39
(0:35,3.7)
15:39
(0:35,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bopardikar, Varun Sr JV 21:53.8 7:28 2.93 200/255 9/12 16/19 10/14
Carlton, Alex So So 13:43.3 6:27 2.13 67/223 3/12 6/27 10/24 15:33
(1:49,11.7)
15:33
(1:49,11.7)
15:33
(1:49,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Luca Fr Fr 16:38.6 7:49 2.13 183/225 12/15 21/27 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chiochios, Nathan Fr Fr 14:00.3 6:35 2.13 41/225 5/15 10/27 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cochran, Rodrigo Sr V 16:15.6 5:33 2.93 84/234 6/7 6/19 8/30 17:00
(0:44,4.3)
17:00
(0:44,4.3)
17:00
(0:44,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, George Sr JV 20:28.7 6:59 2.93 141/255 8/12 15/19 5/15 19:16 19:16 19:16
Fu, Nathaniel So So 16:40.5 7:50 2.13 191/223 10/12 22/27 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Geldmeyer, Alexander So So 17:36.6 8:16 2.13 204/223 12/12 27/27 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ghasemfar, Daniel So JV 16:30.5 5:38 2.93 5/255 1/12 7/19 5/33
Gibson, Nikolas Jr JV 17:04.8 5:50 2.93 15/255 2/12 9/19 4/31 17:26
(0:22,2.1)
17:26
(0:22,2.1)
17:26
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gicale, Gabriel Fr Fr 17:22.5 8:09 2.13 192/225 15/15 26/27 2/4
Glass, Geoffrey Sr V 16:36.3 5:40 2.93 109/234 7/7 8/19 7/24 16:03 16:03 16:03
Godderis, Nathan Sr JV 18:18.6 6:15 2.93 50/255 6/12 13/19 2/18 18:03 18:03 17:56
Hepworth, Collin Fr Fr 12:41.4 5:57 2.13 3/225 1/15 1/27 3/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holst, Hans Fr Fr 13:43.4 6:27 2.13 27/225 4/15 7/27 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holst, Niels Fr Fr 14:01.1 6:35 2.13 42/225 6/15 11/27 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Ryan Sr JV 17:55.2 6:07 2.93 32/255 5/12 12/19 2/20 18:40
(0:45,4.0)
18:40
(0:45,4.0)
18:40
(0:45,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ibrahim, Samir So So 14:28.5 6:48 2.13 105/223 6/12 12/27 7/16
Ichiriu, Joshua Fr Fr 14:29.3 6:48 2.13 73/225 7/15 13/27 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Brandon Jr JV 24:47.1 8:28 2.93 245/255 12/12 19/19 7/8
Kim, Joshua Fr Fr 15:59.6 7:31 2.13 154/225 11/15 19/27 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lilygren, Thomas Fr Fr 16:43.4 7:51 2.13 185/225 13/15 23/27 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, Daniel So So 16:34.6 7:47 2.13 188/223 9/12 20/27 9/10 18:16
(1:41,9.2)
18:16
(1:41,9.2)
18:16
(1:41,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Luna, Alex Sr JV 23:23.9 7:59 2.93 231/255 11/12 18/19 7/8 20:42 20:42 20:42
Machnicki, Kyle So So 13:52.8 6:31 2.13 76/223 5/12 9/27 6/19 16:26
(2:33,15.5)
16:26
(2:33,15.5)
16:26
(2:33,15.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
MacKenzie, Owen Jr V 14:44.7 5:02 2.93 4/234 1/7 1/19 3/38 15:31
(0:47,5.0)
15:31
(0:47,5.0)
15:31
(0:47,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Merchant, Zain Fr Fr 15:29.7 7:16 2.13 132/225 10/15 17/27 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parker, Sterling Sr JV 19:20.9 6:36 2.93 91/255 7/12 14/19 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Penn, Martin Sr JV 23:23.8 7:59 2.93 230/255 10/12 17/19 11/12
Reed, Justin So So 13:31.3 6:21 2.13 57/223 1/12 3/27 16/27
Reinking, Remi Fr Fr 15:08.8 7:07 2.13 116/225 8/15 15/27 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosen, Justin Fr Fr 15:18.1 7:11 2.13 127/225 9/15 16/27 3/7
Sage, Adam So V 14:54.6 5:05 2.93 9/234 2/7 2/19 3/37 16:16
(1:21,8.3)
16:16
(1:21,8.3)
16:16
(1:21,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Luke So V 16:12.5 5:32 2.93 81/234 5/7 5/19 8/33
Siesel, Alex So So 15:59.1 7:30 2.13 174/223 8/12 18/27 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Subandh, Abhishek So JV 17:27.3 5:57 2.93 23/255 4/12 11/19 1/25
Tang, Steven So So 17:19.8 8:08 2.13 200/223 11/12 25/27 6/8 16:43 16:43 16:43
Wong, Barrett Fr Fr 13:20.4 6:16 2.13 11/225 2/15 2/27 2/28
Yeo, Ashwyn Fr Fr 16:45.5 7:52 2.13 186/225 14/15 24/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoshino, Tomo Jr V 16:05.2 5:29 2.93 71/234 4/7 4/19 7/36 17:22
(1:16,7.3)
17:22
(1:16,7.3)
17:22
(1:16,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/33 76:52
1:28
2.93 5:15 5:02 5:32 172 5:05 82:15
(5:23,6.5)
82:15
(5:23,6.5)
78:42
(1:50,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Owen MacKenzie (4), Adam Sage (9), Kevin Andrews (10), Tomo Yoshino (70), Luke Sage (79)
So 1st 5 10/19 68:34
0:22
2.13 6:26 6:21 6:31 276 5:54 70:06
(1:32,2.2)
70:06
(1:32,2.2)
64:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Reed (49), Shay Adams (50), Alex Carlton (56), Brent Abe-titcomb (60), Kyle Machnicki (61)
So 2nd 5 7/8 78:47
2:12
2.13 7:24 6:48 7:50 177 6:04 78:07 78:07 70:17 Samir Ibrahim (21), Aaron Bennett (31), Alex Siesel (38), Daniel Lim (43), Nathaniel Fu (44)
JV 1st 5 1/20 86:12
1:25
2.93 5:53 5:38 6:07 84 5:53 88:25
(2:13,2.5)
88:25
(2:13,2.5)
88:25
(2:13,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Ghasemfar (4), Nikolas Gibson (13), Daniel Adams (17), Abhishek Subandh (21), Ryan Huang (29)
JV 2nd 5 6/12 103:26
5:05
2.93 7:04 6:15 7:59 176 6:17 97:06 97:06 97:06 Nathan Godderis (4), Sterling Parker (18), George Fisher (30), Varun Bopardikar (56), Martin Penn (68)
Fr 1st 5 2/19 67:28
1:19
2.13 6:20 5:57 6:35 99 6:11 74:45
(7:17,9.7)
70:53
(3:25,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Collin Hepworth (3), Barrett Wong (10), Ethan Apfelberg (24), Hans Holst (25), Nathan Chiochios (37)
Fr 2nd 5 2/7 74:27
1:29
2.13 6:59 6:35 7:16 77 6:30 81:36
(7:09,8.8)
76:52
(2:25,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Niels Holst (5), Joshua Ichiriu (10), Remi Reinking (19), Justin Rosen (21), Zain Merchant (22)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 83:30
1:23
2.13 7:50 7:31 8:09 69 6:48 Joshua Kim (11), Luca Chen (13), Thomas Lilygren (14), Ashwyn Yeo (15), Gabriel Gicale (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Sr Bellarmine 14:24.2 4:55
2 John Bennett Sr Granada 14:34 4:58
3 Tyler Hattori Jr Granada 14:41.9 5:01
4 Owen MacKenzie Jr Los Altos 14:44.7 5:02 1/7 1/19 3/38 15:31
(0:47)
15:31
(0:47)
15:31
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ryan Wilson Sr Carlmont 14:49.5 5:04
6 Wade Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 14:52 5:04
7 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 14:53 5:05
8 Ian Irish Sr Palos Verdes 14:53.7 5:05
9 Adam Sage So Los Altos 14:54.6 5:05 2/7 2/19 3/37 16:16
(1:21)
16:16
(1:21)
16:16
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 14:55 5:05 3/7 3/19 1/36
11 Justin Hsu Jr Carlmont 15:00.8 5:07
12 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 15:02.7 5:08
13 Cameron Meier Jr Granada 15:03.6 5:08
14 Seth Jeppson So Granada 15:07.3 5:10
15 Spencer Hauxhurst Sr Clovis North 15:07.7 5:10
16 Julian Galicia-thomas Jr Granada 15:07.8 5:10
17 Ross D'orfani Jr Bellarmine 15:08.8 5:10
18 Brandon Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 15:09.6 5:10
19 William Teets Jr Palos Verdes 15:15.7 5:13
20 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 15:19.7 5:14
21 Alexander Parker Sr Lowell 15:22.6 5:15
22 Christopher Kilday Sr Granada 15:23.5 5:15
23 Nate Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 15:23.7 5:15
24 Landon Shea Jr Oakmont 15:25.5 5:16
25 Noah Battaglia Jr Lowell 15:26.3 5:16
26 Kinaar Desai Sr Granada 15:26.6 5:16
27 Ethan Mimeles So Menlo-Atherton 15:28.2 5:17
28 Nick Carter So Clovis North 15:28.4 5:17
29 Nevin Afong Jr Christian Brothers 15:28.9 5:17
30 Charlie Logan Sr Bellarmine 15:30 5:17
31 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:32.5 5:18
32 Luke Scandlyn Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:32.7 5:18
33 Zachary Parker So Lowell 15:33.4 5:19
34 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 15:34.7 5:19
35 Ryan Shikiya Jr Palos Verdes 15:38.6 5:20
36 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 15:39 5:20
37 Iasiah Jimenez Jr Christian Brothers 15:40.4 5:21
38 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Sr Stuart Hall 15:40.6 5:21
39 Andrew Luna Sr Carlmont 15:40.6 5:21
40 Eric Jackson Jr Carlmont 15:42.2 5:22
41 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 15:42.6 5:22
42 Tony Camacho Sr St. Paul 15:45.4 5:23
43 Amaury Avat Sr Carlmont 15:46 5:23
44 Nick Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 15:46.1 5:23
45 Ethan Walker Sr Nueva School 15:48.5 5:24
46 Alberto Mujica Jr Christian Brothers 15:49.3 5:24
47 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 15:49.8 5:24
48 Joseph Kennedy Jr Granite Bay 15:50.9 5:25
49 Ty Marshall Sr Carlmont 15:51 5:25
50 Frankie Ried So Palos Verdes 15:51.2 5:25
51 Gulabjeet Singh So Will C. Wood 15:51.3 5:25
52 Nicholas Riener Sr Bellarmine 15:53 5:25
53 Marco Dacunha Sr SF University 15:53.6 5:25
54 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 15:53.6 5:25
55 Luigi Zialcita Sr Bellarmine 15:54.8 5:26
56 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 15:56.4 5:26
57 Jonathan Coot Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:56.9 5:27
58 Nick Van Meter Jr Los Alamitos 15:57.3 5:27
59 Justin Seidel Sr Bellarmine 15:58.8 5:27
60 Grayson Egbert Sr El Dorado 15:59.1 5:27
61 Jt Munz Sr SF University 15:59.8 5:28
62 Ben Longaker So Oakmont 16:00 5:28
63 Owen Lozano Jr St. Paul 16:00.6 5:28
64 Albert Wilcox Sr Oakmont 16:00.8 5:28
65 Natan Cristol-deman Sr Half Moon Bay 16:00.9 5:28
66 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 16:00.9 5:28
67 Ethan West Sr Alameda 16:02.3 5:28
68 Nati Wagenleitner Sr Clovis North 16:02.3 5:28
69 Andrew Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 16:03.8 5:29
70 Greg Aufderheide Sr Livermore 16:04.7 5:29
71 Tomo Yoshino Jr Los Altos 16:05.2 5:29 4/7 4/19 7/36 17:22
(1:16)
17:22
(1:16)
17:22
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Elliott Weil Jr SF University 16:06.7 5:30
73 Caleb Dittmar Jr Nueva School 16:06.8 5:30
74 James Mceachen Jr Half Moon Bay 16:08.2 5:30
75 Robert Mcgowan Sr El Dorado 16:08.7 5:31
76 Mathew Yep Sr Alameda 16:09 5:31
77 Alonso Gonzales Villagran So Sequoia 16:10.3 5:31
78 Beck Johnstone Jr Lowell 16:10.6 5:31
79 Henry Lei Jr Lowell 16:10.8 5:31
80 James Holcombe Jr Lowell 16:11.8 5:32
81 Luke Sage So Los Altos 16:12.5 5:32 5/7 5/19 8/33
82 Jared Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 16:13.9 5:32
83 Tim Blumenthal Jr El Dorado 16:14.6 5:33
84 Rodrigo Cochran Sr Los Altos 16:15.6 5:33 6/7 6/19 8/30 17:00
(0:44)
17:00
(0:44)
17:00
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 16:16.5 5:33
86 Ezra Parkhill Jr SF University 16:16.9 5:33
87 Clifford Xu Jr Evergreen Valley 16:17.7 5:34
88 Samuel Copely Jr Christian Brothers 16:17.9 5:34
89 Justin Sze Sr SF University 16:19.9 5:34
90 Adam Elaidy Jr Alameda 16:21.2 5:35
91 Antonio Dominguez Sr Stuart Hall 16:22.9 5:35
92 Evan Chinn Sr Granite Bay 16:22.9 5:35
93 Liam Klaiman Sr Lowell 16:23.4 5:36
94 Justin Cox Jr Sonoma Valley 16:24.1 5:36
95 Ian Converse Sr Marin Catholic 16:24.2 5:36
96 Brent Oru-craig Jr Montgomery (SR) 16:24.8 5:36
97 Angus Zuklie Jr Nueva School 16:24.8 5:36
98 Mark Kearney Jr Stuart Hall 16:29.6 5:38
99 Zachary Lo Sr Sequoia 16:29.9 5:38
100 Blake Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 16:31.4 5:38
101 Miguel Valenton Sr Livermore 16:31.5 5:38
102 Jack Nash Sr Woodside Priory 16:32.1 5:39
103 Ramon Cruz Sr Montgomery (SR) 16:33.2 5:39
104 Eric Dubbel Jr Sequoia 16:33.6 5:39
105 Devin Rowe Sr Alameda 16:34.8 5:40
106 Cedric Murphy Sr Alameda 16:35.6 5:40
107 Ricky Frank Sr Granite Bay 16:35.9 5:40
108 Aiden Duncanson Jr Crystal Springs Up. 16:36.3 5:40
109 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 16:36.3 5:40 7/7 8/19 7/24 16:03 16:03 16:03
110 Sage Bringas Sr James Logan 16:36.8 5:40
111 Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:37.1 5:40
112 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 16:40 5:41
113 Jacob Williams Sr Montgomery (SR) 16:42.2 5:42
114 Devon Maheshwari Jr Livermore 16:42.2 5:42
115 Andrew Adanto So St. Paul 16:42.4 5:42
116 Luca Johnson Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:43.2 5:42
117 Kyle Theurkauf Jr Montgomery (SR) 16:43.6 5:43
118 Luke Davies Jr Oakmont 16:45.7 5:43
119 Brandon Alvarado Jr Montgomery (SR) 16:46 5:43
120 Nicolas Hafer Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:47.8 5:44
121 Nicholas Moore Jr Half Moon Bay 16:49.4 5:45
122 Ben Kaplan Sr Stuart Hall 16:49.4 5:45
123 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 16:49.6 5:45
124 Miguel Ramos Jr Hughson Union 16:49.7 5:45
125 Austin Hoach Jr Hughson Union 16:50 5:45
126 Talha Tariq Sr James Logan 16:50.5 5:45
127 Dzuy Nguyen Sr Oakmont 16:50.5 5:45
128 Xander Posten Sr Sequoia 16:53.7 5:46
129 Ian Hu Sr Stuart Hall 16:57 5:47
130 Michael Liu Sr Stuart Hall 16:57.9 5:47
131 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 16:58.9 5:48
132 Ky Hoang Jr Evergreen Valley 16:59.8 5:48
133 Max Bonini Jr Christian Brothers 17:01.4 5:49
134 Noah Vauclair Jr Sequoia 17:03.1 5:49
135 Michael Acosta Sr Evergreen Valley 17:03.2 5:49
136 Skyler Dela Cruz Jr Stuart Hall 17:03.4 5:49
137 Bradley Schulz Jr Sequoia 17:08.1 5:51
138 Thor Herrera Jr Oakmont 17:08.5 5:51
139 Jacob Combrink So El Dorado 17:09.8 5:51
140 Michael Lynn Jr Antioch 17:14.1 5:53
141 Noel Austria Jr James Logan 17:18.7 5:55
142 Maddox Smith Jr Roseville 17:19.2 5:55
143 Ronan Morrill So Woodside 17:19.4 5:55
144 Matthew Morano Jr James Logan 17:19.9 5:55
145 Justin Richter Jr Montgomery (SR) 17:20.8 5:55
146 Connor Stanford Sr Granite Bay 17:21 5:55
147 Arshome Sahagun Jr Evergreen Valley 17:21.4 5:55
148 Eifert Michael So Will C. Wood 17:21.4 5:55
149 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 17:22.9 5:56
150 Ryan Pizzo Jr Granite Bay 17:23.2 5:56
151 Joseph Quimson Sr Nueva School 17:26.6 5:57
152 Robert Lewis Jr Antioch 17:27.4 5:57
153 Dru Branson Sr Will C. Wood 17:28.4 5:58
154 Lloyd Pagsolingan Jr James Logan 17:28.7 5:58
155 Hector Gonzalez Jr Oakmont 17:30 5:58
156 Jack Diener Jr Marin Catholic 17:31.3 5:59
157 Nathan Prettyman Sr El Dorado 17:32 5:59
158 Michael Lewis Jr Antioch 17:32.8 5:59
159 Ricky Miramontes Jr Marin Catholic 17:38 6:01
160 Noor Seale Jr Evergreen Valley 17:38.2 6:01
161 Nicolas Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 17:39.8 6:02
162 David Galkowski Sr Livermore 17:40 6:02
163 Daniel Lucido Jr Antioch 17:41.2 6:02
164 Jackson Mcclelland Sr Nueva School 17:41.4 6:02
165 Owen Mylod Yee Sr Sequoia 17:43.6 6:03
166 Zephyr Granger So Woodside 17:44.2 6:03
167 John Huskins Jr Crystal Springs Up. 17:44.3 6:03
168 Andreas Escobar So El Dorado 17:44.9 6:03
169 Rene Lim Sr Alameda 17:46.9 6:04
170 Jacob Aragon Jr El Dorado 17:50.4 6:05
171 Kyle Lam Jr Livermore 17:54.1 6:07
172 Kevin Valdivia Jr Will C. Wood 17:55.6 6:07
173 William Calder Jr Evergreen Valley 17:55.9 6:07
174 Daniel Barron So Will C. Wood 17:56.5 6:07
175 Chris Gai Sr Granite Bay 17:58.2 6:08
176 Mason Phillips So Sonoma Valley 18:00.1 6:09
177 Max Daud Sr Crystal Springs Up. 18:01.1 6:09
178 Eric Brown Fr St. Paul 18:01.3 6:09
179 Jose Maya Sr Antioch 18:02.3 6:09
180 Partha Rao Sr Crystal Springs Up. 18:02.5 6:09
181 Michael Gunn Sr Woodside Priory 18:02.6 6:09
182 James Ensminger Jr Alameda 18:04.2 6:10
183 Christian Canellos Sr Woodside 18:07 6:11
184 Brandon Knapp Jr Livermore 18:10 6:12
185 Natty Mulugeta So A. Heights Christian 18:10.4 6:12
186 Ralph Luke Jr Antioch 18:16.1 6:14
187 Noah Lozano So St. Paul 18:16.5 6:14
188 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 18:23.2 6:17
189 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 18:23.8 6:17
190 Jimmy White Jr Christian Brothers 18:24.5 6:17
191 Paulo Chacon Jr Grace M. Davis 18:27.8 6:18
192 Robert Uva So Grace M. Davis 18:36.7 6:21
193 Payton Harty So Antioch 18:36.8 6:21
194 Paul Espinoza So Grace M. Davis 18:39.4 6:22
195 Murphy Phillips Jr Hughson Union 18:40.2 6:22
196 Trace Huber Jr Hughson Union 18:40.3 6:22
197 Damian Rivas So Watsonville 18:44.5 6:24
198 Alex Carrillo Jr St. Paul 18:46.8 6:25
199 Parker Brown Jr Marin Catholic 18:47 6:25
200 Daniel Gilchrist Sr A. Heights Christian 18:51.4 6:26
201 Charles Fisher Sr Montgomery (SR) 18:52 6:26
202 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 18:55.4 6:28
203 Cody Hiatt Sr Grace M. Davis 18:56.3 6:28
204 Nick Beck Jr Granite Bay 18:57.1 6:28
205 Joseph Balsama Sr Woodside 18:59.5 6:29
206 Alex Wai Jr San Mateo 19:13.3 6:34
207 Ryan Mithen Jr Woodside 19:14.9 6:34
208 Angelo Johnson Fr Will C. Wood 19:20.9 6:36
209 Joel Porter Sr Will C. Wood 19:22.4 6:37
210 Matt Morales Jr St. Paul 19:25.8 6:38
211 Daniel Barba Jr Watsonville 19:25.9 6:38
212 Jesse Mandujano Jr Watsonville 19:34 6:41
213 Angel Lopez-garcia Sr Watsonville 19:36.8 6:42
214 Elian Ramos Jr Roseville 19:39.5 6:43
215 Carlos Bonilla Sr Grace M. Davis 19:44.3 6:44
216 Alexis Castillo Jr Sonoma Valley 20:08.1 6:52
217 Lucas Martindale Fr Sonoma Valley 20:20 6:56
218 Nick Hahn Sr Hughson Union 20:28.4 6:59
219 Joseph Balestrini Jr Roseville 20:29.8 7:00
220 Ryan Hengehold Fr Sonoma Valley 20:34.1 7:01
221 Julian Cedano Sr Hughson Union 20:36.9 7:02
222 Erik Hay Sr Woodside 20:42.9 7:04
223 Devin Mattix Jr Roseville 20:47.6 7:06
224 Keiran Pinili Milpitas 20:55.3 7:08
225 Marion Fuller Fr A. Heights Christian 21:44.6 7:25
226 Angel Garcia Jr Grace M. Davis 21:48.1 7:26
227 Domingo Martinez Fr Watsonville 22:26.5 7:40
228 Aaron Chan Sr A. Heights Christian 22:40.1 7:44
229 Benito Estrada Jr Grace M. Davis 22:48.6 7:47
230 Bruce Andrew Kubicka Sr Woodside 22:53.7 7:49
231 Carlos Velis Sr A. Heights Christian 25:01.9 8:33
232 Jesus Alvarez Jr Watsonville 25:14.3 8:37
233 Matthew Yamamoto Jr A. Heights Christian 26:26.4 9:01
234 David Cortez Fr A. Heights Christian 26:27.2 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
74:35
14:55
5:05
48 John Bennett
Sr
14:34
4:58
2
Tyler Hattori
Jr
14:42
5:01
3
Cameron Meier
Jr
15:04
5:08
13
Seth Jeppson
So
15:07
5:10
14
Julian Galicia-
Jr
15:08
5:10
16
Christop Kilday
Sr
15:24
5:15
22
Kinaar Desai
Sr
15:27
5:16
26
2 Palos Verdes
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
75:35
15:07
5:10
74 Wade Nygren
Jr
14:52
5:04
6
Ian Irish
Sr
14:54
5:05
8
Brandon Farnswor
Jr
15:10
5:10
18
William Teets
Jr
15:16
5:13
19
Nate Lantz
Jr
15:24
5:15
23
Ryan Shikiya
Jr
15:39
5:20
35
Frankie Ried
So
15:51
5:25
50
3 Clovis North
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:01
76:57
15:23
5:15
138 Isaiah Galindo
So
14:53
5:05
7
Spencer Hauxhurs
Sr
15:08
5:10
15
Nick Carter
So
15:28
5:17
28
Charlie Swanson
Jr
15:35
5:19
34
Thomas Allen
So
15:54
5:25
54
Reed Lienau
Jr
16:01
5:28
65
Nati Wagenlei
Sr
16:02
5:28
67
3 Carlmont
4-4-6-5-3
Gap: 0:57
76:59
15:24
5:15
138 Ryan Wilson
Sr
14:50
5:04
5
Justin Hsu
Jr
15:01
5:07
11
Andrew Luna
Sr
15:41
5:21
39
Eric Jackson
Jr
15:42
5:22
40
Amaury Avat
Sr
15:46
5:23
43
Ty Marshall
Sr
15:51
5:25
49




5 Bellarmine
1-5-4-6-5
Gap: 1:31
76:51
15:22
5:15
155 Meika Beaudoin
Sr
14:24
4:55
1
Ross D'orfani
Jr
15:09
5:10
17
Charlie Logan
Sr
15:30
5:17
30
Nicholas Riener
Sr
15:53
5:25
52
Luigi Zialcita
Sr
15:55
5:26
55
Thomas Clark
Sr
15:56
5:26
56
Justin Seidel
Sr
15:59
5:27
59
6 Los Altos
3-2-2-4-6
Gap: 1:28
76:52
15:22
5:15
172 Owen MacKenzi
Jr
14:45
5:02
4
Adam Sage
So
14:55
5:05
9
Kevin Andrews
Fr
14:55
5:05
10
Tomo Yoshino
Jr
16:05
5:29
70
Luke Sage
So
16:13
5:32
79
Rodrigo Cochran
Sr
16:16
5:33
81
Geoffrey Glass
Sr
16:36
5:40
104
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Los Alamitos
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:17
78:30
15:42
5:22
199 Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:33
5:18
31
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
15:39
5:20
36
Dean Yacoubia
Sr
15:43
5:22
41
Nick Pelonis
Sr
15:46
5:23
44
Jacob Taylor
Sr
15:50
5:24
47
Nick Van Meter
Jr
15:57
5:27
58
Jared Berryman
Sr
16:17
5:33
82
8 Lowell
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:48
78:44
15:45
5:22
232 Alexande Parker
Sr
15:23
5:15
21
Noah Battagli
Jr
15:26
5:16
25
Zachary Parker
So
15:33
5:19
33
Beck Johnston
Jr
16:11
5:31
76
Henry Lei
Jr
16:11
5:31
77
James Holcombe
Jr
16:12
5:32
78
Liam Klaiman
Sr
16:23
5:36
90
9 Christian Brothers
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
80:18
16:04
5:29
324 Nevin Afong
Jr
15:29
5:17
29
Iasiah Jimenez
Jr
15:40
5:21
37
Alberto Mujica
Jr
15:49
5:24
46
Samuel Copely
Jr
16:18
5:34
85
Max Bonini
Jr
17:01
5:49
127
Nicolas Sanchez
Jr
17:40
6:02
154
Jimmy White
Jr
18:25
6:17
179
10 Menlo-Atherton
11-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
80:18
16:04
5:29
333 Ethan Mimeles
So
15:28
5:17
27
Luke Scandlyn
Jr
15:33
5:18
32
Jonathan Coot
Jr
15:57
5:27
57
Karl Zahlhaas Liebner
Sr
16:37
5:40
106
Luca Johnson
Jr
16:43
5:42
111
Nicolas Hafer
Jr
16:48
5:44
115




11 SF University
19-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:26
80:37
16:07
5:30
354 Marco Dacunha
Sr
15:54
5:25
53
Jt Munz
Sr
16:00
5:28
61
Elliott Weil
Jr
16:07
5:30
71
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
16:17
5:33
83
Justin Sze
Sr
16:20
5:34
86
Chase Leffers
Jr
16:50
5:45
117
Nic Pantelic
Jr
16:59
5:48
125
12 Oakmont
10-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:25
81:03
16:13
5:32
384 Landon Shea
Jr
15:26
5:16
24
Ben Longaker
So
16:00
5:28
62
Albert Wilcox
Sr
16:01
5:28
64
Luke Davies
Jr
16:46
5:43
113
Dzuy Nguyen
Sr
16:51
5:45
121
Thor Herrera
Jr
17:09
5:51
132
Hector Gonzalez
Jr
17:30
5:58
148
13 Marin Catholic
8-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:12
81:50
16:22
5:35
426 Lyle Rumon
So
15:20
5:14
20
Andrew Thompson
Jr
16:04
5:29
68
Ian Converse
Sr
16:24
5:36
92
Blake Thomas
Sr
16:31
5:38
97
Jack Diener
Jr
17:31
5:59
149
Ricky Miramont
Jr
17:38
6:01
152
Parker Brown
Jr
18:47
6:25
188
14 Alameda
21-20-18-14-14
Gap: 0:33
81:43
16:21
5:35
430 Ethan West
Sr
16:02
5:28
66
Mathew Yep
Sr
16:09
5:31
74
Adam Elaidy
Jr
16:21
5:35
87
Devin Rowe
Sr
16:35
5:40
101
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:36
5:40
102
Rene Lim
Sr
17:47
6:04
161
James Ensminge
Jr
18:04
6:10
171
15 Stuart Hall
14-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:16
82:20
16:28
5:37
460 Phoenix Aquino-t
Sr
15:41
5:21
38
Antonio Domingue
Sr
16:23
5:35
88
Mark Kearney
Jr
16:30
5:38
95
Ben Kaplan
Sr
16:49
5:45
116
Ian Hu
Sr
16:57
5:47
123
Michael Liu
Sr
16:58
5:47
124
Skyler Dela Cruz
Jr
17:03
5:49
130
16 El Dorado
20-18-15-16-16
Gap: 1:33
83:04
16:37
5:40
496 Grayson Egbert
Sr
15:59
5:27
60
Robert Mcgowan
Sr
16:09
5:31
73
Tim Blumenth
Jr
16:15
5:33
80
Jacob Combrink
So
17:10
5:51
133
Nathan Prettyma
Sr
17:32
5:59
150
Andreas Escobar
So
17:45
6:03
160
Jacob Aragon
Jr
17:50
6:05
162
17 Nueva School
16-15-14-17-17
Gap: 1:53
83:28
16:42
5:42
512 Ethan Walker
Sr
15:49
5:24
45
Caleb Dittmar
Jr
16:07
5:30
72
Angus Zuklie
Jr
16:25
5:36
94
Joseph Quimson
Sr
17:27
5:57
144
Jackson Mcclella
Sr
17:41
6:02
157








18 Sequoia
23-22-21-20-18
Gap: 0:53
83:11
16:38
5:41
521 Alonso Gonzales Villagra
So
16:10
5:31
75
Zachary Lo
Sr
16:30
5:38
96
Eric Dubbel
Jr
16:34
5:39
100
Xander Posten
Sr
16:54
5:46
122
Noah Vauclair
Jr
17:03
5:49
128
Bradley Schulz
Jr
17:08
5:51
131
Owen Mylod Yee
Sr
17:44
6:03
158
19 Granite Bay
17-19-19-18-19
Gap: 1:32
83:34
16:43
5:42
522 Joseph Kennedy
Jr
15:51
5:25
48
Evan Chinn
Sr
16:23
5:35
89
Ricky Frank
Sr
16:36
5:40
103
Connor Stanford
Sr
17:21
5:55
139
Ryan Pizzo
Jr
17:23
5:56
143
Chris Gai
Sr
17:58
6:08
167
Nick Beck
Jr
18:57
6:28
193
20 Montgomery (SR)
26-23-23-21-20
Gap: 0:21
83:10
16:38
5:41
526 Brent Oru-crai
Jr
16:25
5:36
93
Ramon Cruz
Sr
16:33
5:39
99
Jacob Williams
Sr
16:42
5:42
108
Kyle Theurkau
Jr
16:44
5:43
112
Brandon Alvarado
Jr
16:46
5:43
114
Justin Richter
Jr
17:21
5:55
138
Charles Fisher
Sr
18:52
6:26
190
21 St. Paul
15-13-16-19-21
Gap: 2:31
84:46
16:57
5:47
560 Tony Camacho
Sr
15:45
5:23
42
Owen Lozano
Jr
16:01
5:28
63
Andrew Adanto
So
16:42
5:42
110
Eric Brown
Fr
18:01
6:09
169
Noah Lozano
So
18:17
6:14
176
Alex Carrillo
Jr
18:47
6:25
187
Matt Morales
Jr
19:26
6:38
198
22 Livermore
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:49
84:53
16:59
5:48
594 Greg Aufderhe
Sr
16:05
5:29
69
Miguel Valenton
Sr
16:32
5:38
98
Devon Maheshwa
Jr
16:42
5:42
109
David Galkowsk
Sr
17:40
6:02
155
Kyle Lam
Jr
17:54
6:07
163
Brandon Knapp
Jr
18:10
6:12
173




23 Milpitas
7-16-20-23-23
Gap: 3:21
85:53
17:11
5:52
616 Kaito Hashimot
Sr
15:03
5:08
12
Nathan Dulay
Jr
16:40
5:41
107
Naran Nathan
So
17:23
5:56
142
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
18:23
6:17
177
Vincent Tran
So
18:24
6:17
178
Preston Venencia
Jr
18:55
6:28
191
Keiran Pinili
-
20:55
7:08
209
24 Evergreen Valley
24-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:21
85:20
17:04
5:50
632 Clifford Xu
Jr
16:18
5:34
84
Ky Hoang
Jr
17:00
5:48
126
Michael Acosta
Sr
17:03
5:49
129
Arshome Sahagun
Jr
17:21
5:55
140
Noor Seale
Jr
17:38
6:01
153
William Calder
Jr
17:56
6:07
165




25 James Logan
27-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:52
85:35
17:07
5:50
644 Sage Bringas
Sr
16:37
5:40
105
Talha Tariq
Sr
16:51
5:45
120
Noel Austria
Jr
17:19
5:55
135
Matthew Morano
Jr
17:20
5:55
137
Lloyd Pagsolin
Jr
17:29
5:58
147








26 Will C. Wood
18-23-24-26-26
Gap: 2:05
86:33
17:19
5:54
668 Gulabjee Singh
So
15:51
5:25
51
Eifert Michael
So
17:21
5:55
141
Dru Branson
Sr
17:28
5:58
146
Kevin Valdivia
Jr
17:56
6:07
164
Daniel Barron
So
17:57
6:07
166
Angelo Johnson
Fr
19:21
6:36
196
Joel Porter
Sr
19:22
6:37
197
27 Antioch
29-29-28-27-27
Gap: 0:48
87:58
17:36
6:00
756 Michael Lynn
Jr
17:14
5:53
134
Robert Lewis
Jr
17:27
5:57
145
Michael Lewis
Jr
17:33
5:59
151
Daniel Lucido
Jr
17:41
6:02
156
Jose Maya
Sr
18:02
6:09
170
Ralph Luke
Jr
18:16
6:14
175
Payton Harty
So
18:37
6:21
182
28 Hughson Union
28-27-27-28-28
Gap: 3:39
91:29
18:18
6:15
811 Miguel Ramos
Jr
16:50
5:45
118
Austin Hoach
Jr
16:50
5:45
119
Murphy Phillips
Jr
18:40
6:22
184
Trace Huber
Jr
18:40
6:22
185
Nick Hahn
Sr
20:28
6:59
205
Julian Cedano
Sr
20:37
7:02
207




29 Woodside
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:56
91:25
18:17
6:14
856 Ronan Morrill
So
17:19
5:55
136
Zephyr Granger
So
17:44
6:03
159
Christia Canellos
Sr
18:07
6:11
172
Joseph Balsama
Sr
19:00
6:29
194
Ryan Mithen
Jr
19:15
6:34
195
Erik Hay
Sr
20:43
7:04
208
Bruce Andrew Kubicka
Sr
22:54
7:49
215
30 Sonoma Valley
25-28-29-30-30
Gap: 4:10
95:26
19:05
6:31
872 Justin Cox
Jr
16:24
5:36
91
Mason Phillips
So
18:00
6:09
168
Alexis Castillo
Jr
20:08
6:52
203
Lucas Martinda
Fr
20:20
6:56
204
Ryan Hengehol
Fr
20:34
7:01
206








31 Grace M. Davis
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:17
94:25
18:53
6:27
938 Paulo Chacon
Jr
18:28
6:18
180
Robert Uva
So
18:37
6:21
181
Paul Espinoza
So
18:39
6:22
183
Cody Hiatt
Sr
18:56
6:28
192
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
19:44
6:44
202
Angel Garcia
Jr
21:48
7:26
211
Benito Estrada
Jr
22:49
7:47
214
32 Watsonville
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 3:42
99:48
19:58
6:49
998 Damian Rivas
So
18:45
6:24
186
Daniel Barba
Jr
19:26
6:38
199
Jesse Mandujan
Jr
19:34
6:41
200
Angel Lopez-ga
Sr
19:37
6:42
201
Domingo Martinez
Fr
22:27
7:40
212
Jesus Alvarez
Jr
25:14
8:37
217




33 A. Heights Christian
31-32-32-32-33
Gap: 6:52
106:28
21:18
7:16
1002 Natty Mulugeta
So
18:10
6:12
174
Daniel Gilchris
Sr
18:51
6:26
189
Marion Fuller
Fr
21:45
7:25
210
Aaron Chan
Sr
22:40
7:44
213
Carlos Velis
Sr
25:02
8:33
216
Matthew Yamamoto
Jr
26:26
9:01
218
David Cortez
Fr
26:27
9:02
219
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Symonds So Crystal Springs Up. 11:57.4 5:37
2 Michael Zagaynov So Granite Bay 11:57.6 5:37
3 Wilser Vasquez So Crystal Springs Up. 12:14.8 5:45
4 Christian Barajas So Oakmont 12:17.2 5:46
5 Patrick Mccarthy So Bellarmine 12:18.4 5:47
6 Patrick Nguyen So Alameda 12:18.8 5:47
7 Norton Choy So Lowell 12:22.9 5:49
8 Emilio Cazares Fr Alameda 12:23 5:49
9 Joell Macias So Bellarmine 12:25.9 5:50
10 Rolando Anaya So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 12:29.7 5:52
11 John Helmlinger So Half Moon Bay 12:31 5:53
12 Weston Raynak So Bellarmine 12:36.9 5:55
13 Connor Lynch So Alameda 12:39.3 5:56
14 James Cuff-alvarado So Bellarmine 12:42.1 5:58
15 Kyle Miller So Granite Bay 12:42.9 5:58
16 Aidan Pond So Junipero Serra 12:44.6 5:59
17 Matthew Nazari So Bellarmine 12:47.7 6:00
18 Robby Brown So Granite Bay 12:48.4 6:01
19 Trey Alhorn So Junipero Serra 12:49 6:01
20 Thomas Mennink So Granada 12:49.2 6:01
21 Owen Choy So Lowell 12:50.1 6:02
22 Kiran Larney-badani So Bellarmine 12:50.2 6:02
23 Isaiah Amanuel So Bellarmine 12:50.4 6:02
24 Tanay Menezes So Bellarmine 12:53 6:03
25 Charlie Vail So Half Moon Bay 12:55.1 6:04
26 Elijah Schachter Fr Henry M. Gunn 12:57.9 6:05
27 Zach Koverman So Bellarmine 13:02.6 6:07
28 Justin Cai So Bellarmine 13:02.7 6:07
29 Owen Dodge So Aragon 13:03.4 6:08
30 Ryan Wang So Henry M. Gunn 13:03.5 6:08
31 Sam Marchetti So Oakmont 13:03.5 6:08
32 Brandon Frost So Oakmont 13:06 6:09
33 Mark Habelt So Junipero Serra 13:08.8 6:10
34 Jonathan Romeo So Granite Bay 13:09.2 6:11
35 Lukas Snycerski So Bellarmine 13:12.1 6:12
36 Josh Warner-carey So Half Moon Bay 13:13.2 6:12
37 Sam Todd So Bellarmine 13:13.4 6:12
38 Mateo Xia Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:14.9 6:13
39 Andres Ibarra So Bellarmine 13:15.9 6:14
40 Oliver Jacobsen So Granite Bay 13:16.3 6:14
41 Logan Azem So Junipero Serra 13:17.2 6:14
42 Thomas Hurrell So Half Moon Bay 13:18.5 6:15
43 Grant Robinson So Bellarmine 13:21.4 6:16
44 Kiran Flemish Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:21.6 6:16
45 Mitchell Tansey So Alameda 13:22.1 6:17
46 Author Mckenzie So Half Moon Bay 13:23.4 6:17
47 Joseph Powers So Hughson Union 13:23.9 6:17
48 Ian Pang So Alameda 13:24.2 6:18
49 Andrew Arriola So Mills 13:25.5 6:18
50 Jordan Lim So Alameda 13:25.6 6:18
51 Trevor Ryan So Albany 13:26 6:18
52 Rocklin Dhaliwal So Granada 13:26.5 6:19
53 Benjamine Ting So Alameda 13:26.6 6:19
54 Corey Nguyen So Mills 13:28.4 6:20
55 Cameron Gray So Granada 13:28.8 6:20
56 Nathan Wong So Granite Bay 13:29.8 6:20
57 Justin Reed So Los Altos 13:31.3 6:21 1/12 3/27 16/27
58 Shay Adams So Los Altos 13:33.7 6:22 2/12 4/27 12/26 15:08
(1:35)
15:08
(1:35)
15:08
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 James Garrow So Bellarmine 13:33.7 6:22
60 Tommy Yoon So Crystal Springs Up. 13:34.2 6:22
61 Ryan Li So Henry M. Gunn 13:34.4 6:22
62 Joey Cianfichi Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:37.4 6:24
63 Taro Tanaka So Half Moon Bay 13:38.8 6:24
64 Wesley Falxa-sturken So Bellarmine 13:40.4 6:25
65 Sebastian Diego So Seaside 13:40.6 6:25
66 Jacob Walker So Granada 13:41.8 6:26
67 Alex Carlton So Los Altos 13:43.3 6:27 3/12 6/27 10/24 15:33
(1:49)
15:33
(1:49)
15:33
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Yianni Kouretas So Bellarmine 13:43.9 6:27
69 Alexander Delong So Alameda 13:44.6 6:27
70 Jackson Sousa So Bellarmine 13:44.7 6:27
71 Lucas Jang So Mills 13:47.7 6:29
72 Cesar Salto So Fred C. Beyer 13:48.5 6:29
73 Nate Carter So Oakmont 13:49.5 6:29
74 Devon Montgomery So Bellarmine 13:50.2 6:30
75 Brent Abe-titcomb So Los Altos 13:52.6 6:31 4/12 8/27 9/20
76 Kyle Machnicki So Los Altos 13:52.8 6:31 5/12 9/27 6/19 16:26
(2:33)
16:26
(2:33)
16:26
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Luke Powers So Christian Brothers 13:53.9 6:32
78 Alex Zasso So Oakmont 13:58.6 6:34
79 Aidan Marca So Junipero Serra 14:01.8 6:35
80 Brendan Arikawa So Granite Bay 14:04 6:36
81 Justin Wong So Aragon 14:04.3 6:36
82 Melvin Estrada So James Lick 14:05.1 6:37
83 Jeremy Chen So Alameda 14:05.8 6:37
84 Joseph Doyle So Albany 14:06.7 6:38
85 Kyle Hutchinson So Bellarmine 14:10.6 6:39
86 Ernest Pun So Alameda 14:11.1 6:40
87 Nikil Nambiar So Bellarmine 14:11.3 6:40
88 Josh Anderson So Granite Bay 14:13 6:40
89 Daniel Kholodenko So Carlmont 14:17 6:42
90 Dominic Pe Benito So Bellarmine 14:17.8 6:43
91 Michael Chun So Alameda 14:18.7 6:43
92 Philip Yuan So Aragon 14:19.6 6:44
93 Rory Lepore So Bellarmine 14:19.7 6:44
94 Ajosh Antony So Bellarmine 14:20.9 6:44
95 Colin Richardson So Bellarmine 14:21.2 6:44
96 Ian Duncanson So Tamalpais 14:21.8 6:45
97 Alan Ou So Junipero Serra 14:22.1 6:45
98 Miles Rogers So Half Moon Bay 14:23.8 6:46
99 Eric Slez So Alameda 14:24.2 6:46
100 Hugo Marquez So James Lick 14:24.3 6:46
101 Cameron Grant Van Camp So Bellarmine 14:25.4 6:46
102 Matthew Boxwell So Bellarmine 14:26.9 6:47
103 Ethan Erickson So Granada 14:27 6:47
104 Marco Rayner Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:28.2 6:48
105 Samir Ibrahim So Los Altos 14:28.5 6:48 6/12 12/27 7/16
106 Jay Kim So Bellarmine 14:28.9 6:48
107 Jakob Seidner So Albany 14:29 6:48
108 Diego Donovan So Granada 14:29.4 6:48
109 Aaron George So Carlmont 14:30 6:48
110 Ben Osborne So Bellarmine 14:32.4 6:50
111 Diego Garcia So Crystal Springs Up. 14:35.2 6:51
112 Matt Gai So Granite Bay 14:35.2 6:51
113 Stephen Wilcox So Oakmont 14:35.8 6:51
114 Eduardo Garcia So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 14:38.8 6:53
115 Ethan Chan So Albany 14:39.5 6:53
116 Nick Van Den Bogaerde So Granite Bay 14:41 6:54
117 Patrick Sanders So Oakmont 14:42 6:54
118 Jacob Manalo So Fred C. Beyer 14:42.1 6:54
119 James Gayer So Mills 14:43.5 6:55
120 Logan Hughes So Oakmont 14:43.5 6:55
121 Jahon Eslamian So Christian Brothers 14:43.8 6:55
122 Carson Bates So Christian Brothers 14:45.8 6:56
123 James Talbot Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:47.8 6:57
124 Christopher Lin So Crystal Springs Up. 14:49.1 6:57
125 David Brussow So Hughson Union 14:50.5 6:58
126 Ethan Cannizzaro So Bellarmine 14:50.9 6:58
127 Nicholas Lachnit So Bellarmine 14:51.2 6:58
128 Nien Tran So James Lick 14:52.5 6:59
129 Kai Horkan Fr Crystal Springs Up. 14:53.7 7:00
130 Joseph Abad So Newark Memorial 14:53.7 7:00
131 Devon Lee Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:55.3 7:00
132 Michael Rascon So Grace M. Davis 14:55.9 7:01
133 Alexander Ocegueda So Newark Memorial 14:57.4 7:01
134 Evan Cook So Crystal Springs Up. 14:57.6 7:01
135 Troy Keslinke Fr Granite Bay 14:59.2 7:02
136 Eric Soung So Grace M. Davis 15:00.7 7:03
137 Curt Tyler So Junipero Serra 15:03.2 7:04
138 Aaron Bennett So Los Altos 15:04.6 7:05 7/12 14/27 9/14 15:39
(0:35)
15:39
(0:35)
15:39
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Banna Noor So Grace M. Davis 15:05.9 7:05
140 Luke Yoffe So Henry M. Gunn 15:06.9 7:06
141 Mark Perez So Newark Memorial 15:07.3 7:06
142 Sherwin Lai So Bellarmine 15:10.5 7:07
143 Ricardo Villagenor So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 15:11 7:08
144 James Wu So Granada 15:13 7:09
145 Kenji Saulsbury So Alameda 15:13.4 7:09
146 Trevor Buchan So Albany 15:13.9 7:09
147 Steven Ames So Henry M. Gunn 15:14 7:09
148 Lance Walton So Hughson Union 15:15.4 7:10
149 Nam Deporceri So Granite Bay 15:15.8 7:10
150 Andrew Carr-wallace So Junipero Serra 15:16.9 7:10
151 Daniel Martinez So Bellarmine 15:17.4 7:11
152 Austin Yee So El Camino (SSF) 15:17.9 7:11
153 Kevin Ainlay So Piner 15:22.3 7:13
154 Daniel Portillo So James Lick 15:23 7:13
155 Kyle Wong So Mills 15:25.2 7:14
156 Avery Ulinskas So Lowell 15:26.1 7:15
157 Ryan Brady So Granada 15:26.6 7:15
158 Antonio Monroy So Newark Memorial 15:26.7 7:15
159 Bryan Thorne So Half Moon Bay 15:27.1 7:15
160 Christopher Bautista So Lowell 15:27.8 7:16
161 Nathan Woolsey So Granada 15:36.4 7:20
162 Colton Calbreath So Hughson Union 15:38.1 7:20
163 Alejandro Castillo Fr El Camino (SSF) 15:43.8 7:23
164 Devin Guinney So Tamalpais 15:44.2 7:23
165 Christopher Cheung So Alameda 15:44.6 7:23
166 Cerillos Jose So Hughson Union 15:46.6 7:24
167 Matthew Guemmer So Oakmont 15:48.3 7:25
168 Gerardo Maldonado So Alameda 15:49.3 7:26
169 Christian Rosa So Fred C. Beyer 15:49.3 7:26
170 Nathaniel Acido So Lowell 15:50.6 7:26
171 Alex Mayer-sanchez So Mountain View 15:54.2 7:28
172 Oliver Lopez So Bellarmine 15:56 7:29
173 Thomas Lee Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:57.2 7:29
174 Alex Siesel So Los Altos 15:59.1 7:30 8/12 18/27 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Jack Chai So Tamalpais 16:00.2 7:31
176 Karl Headley So Mills 16:03 7:32
177 Joseph Olivera So Fred C. Beyer 16:03.6 7:32
178 Evan Yanaga So Mountain View 16:05.6 7:33
179 Luca Schrammel So Junipero Serra 16:05.8 7:33
180 Mercer Monroe So Oakmont 16:09.7 7:35
181 Cian O'sullivan So Lowell 16:13.8 7:37
182 Declan Day So Half Moon Bay 16:19 7:40
183 William Ingram So Granite Bay 16:21.1 7:41
184 Zach Meyers Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:24.7 7:42
185 Tyler Yamori Little Fr Carlmont 16:25.2 7:43
186 Jett Graham So Carlmont 16:26.7 7:43
187 Brandon Young So Lowell 16:28.4 7:44
188 Daniel Lim So Los Altos 16:34.6 7:47 9/12 20/27 9/10 18:16
(1:41)
18:16
(1:41)
18:16
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
189 Shuaib Khan So Carlmont 16:37.5 7:48
190 Benjamin Colby So Albany 16:38.5 7:49
191 Nathaniel Fu So Los Altos 16:40.5 7:50 10/12 22/27 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Kevin Bach So James Lick 16:43.4 7:51
193 Liam Henson So Albany 16:49.1 7:54
194 Brain Qare So Lowell 16:51.6 7:55
195 Eric Scheel So Junipero Serra 17:02.2 8:00
196 Kevin Deras Guerra So Newark Memorial 17:07.5 8:02
197 Aladdin Wang So Lowell 17:08.6 8:03
198 Ethan Fong So Lowell 17:19.1 8:08
199 Charlie Cullen So Lowell 17:19.2 8:08
200 Steven Tang So Los Altos 17:19.8 8:08 11/12 25/27 6/8 16:43 16:43 16:43
201 Wen Cai So Lowell 17:23.5 8:10
202 Miguel Angel Hernandez So Junipero Serra 17:32.9 8:14
203 Leon Thompson So Fred C. Beyer 17:35.6 8:16
204 Alexander Geldmeyer So Los Altos 17:36.6 8:16 12/12 27/27 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
205 Jeffrey Navarrete So El Camino (SSF) 17:40.8 8:18
206 Michael Chen So Albany 17:48.8 8:22
207 Francisco Gutierrez So Hughson Union 17:53.2 8:24
208 Phineas Jackson So Junipero Serra 17:55.8 8:25
209 Cesar Castillo So Newark Memorial 17:57.7 8:26
210 Max Hasen So Tamalpais 18:21.6 8:37
211 Ivan Madriz So Piner 18:32.9 8:42
212 Jared Lujan So Junipero Serra 18:36.5 8:44
213 Jilian Hidalgo So Oakmont 18:38.6 8:45
214 Sergey Isayev So Mills 19:06 8:58
215 John La Grill So Carlmont 19:07.7 8:59
216 Anthony Montenegro So Junipero Serra 19:22 9:06
217 Leonardo Bravo So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 19:23 9:06
218 Royce Escalona So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 19:23.7 9:06
219 Sam Davis So Granite Bay 19:38 9:13
220 Stephen Silva So Bellarmine 19:40.6 9:14
221 Gabriel Olalde So Oakmont 19:51.7 9:19
222 Jose Tejeda So Hughson Union 22:00.3 10:20
223 Tarqi Kurdi So Junipero Serra 24:45.4 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
62:51
12:34
5:54
57 Patrick Mccarthy
So
12:18
5:47
5
Joell Macias
So
12:26
5:50
9
Weston Raynak
So
12:37
5:55
12
James Cuff-alv
So
12:42
5:58
14
Matthew Nazari
So
12:48
6:00
17
Kiran Larney-b
So
12:50
6:02
22
Isaiah Amanuel
So
12:50
6:02
23
2 Granite Bay
2-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
63:54
12:47
6:00
98 Michael Zagaynov
So
11:58
5:37
2
Kyle Miller
So
12:43
5:58
15
Robby Brown
So
12:48
6:01
18
Jonathan Romeo
So
13:09
6:11
30
Oliver Jacobsen
So
13:16
6:14
33
Nathan Wong
So
13:30
6:20
48
Brendan Arikawa
So
14:04
6:36
64
3 Alameda
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
64:07
12:49
6:01
104 Patrick Nguyen
So
12:19
5:47
6
Emilio Cazares
Fr
12:23
5:49
8
Connor Lynch
So
12:39
5:56
13
Mitchell Tansey
So
13:22
6:17
37
Ian Pang
So
13:24
6:18
40
Jordan Lim
So
13:26
6:18
42
Benjamin Ting
So
13:27
6:19
45
4 Half Moon Bay
8-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:52
65:21
13:04
6:08
139 John Helmling
So
12:31
5:53
11
Charlie Vail
So
12:55
6:04
24
Josh Warner-c
So
13:13
6:12
31
Thomas Hurrell
So
13:19
6:15
35
Author Mckenzie
So
13:23
6:17
38
Taro Tanaka
So
13:39
6:24
54
Miles Rogers
So
14:24
6:46
69
5 Junipero Serra
9-7-6-4-5
Gap: 1:17
66:01
13:12
6:12
161 Aidan Pond
So
12:45
5:59
16
Trey Alhorn
So
12:49
6:01
19
Mark Habelt
So
13:09
6:10
29
Logan Azem
So
13:17
6:14
34
Aidan Marca
So
14:02
6:35
63
Alan Ou
So
14:22
6:45
68
Curt Tyler
So
15:03
7:04
91
6 Henry M. Gunn
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:37
66:12
13:14
6:13
171 Elijah Schachte
Fr
12:58
6:05
25
Ryan Wang
So
13:04
6:08
26
Mateo Xia
Fr
13:15
6:13
32
Kiran Flemish
Fr
13:22
6:16
36
Ryan Li
So
13:34
6:22
52
Joey Cianfich
Fr
13:37
6:24
53
Marco Rayner
Fr
14:28
6:48
72
7 Oakmont
3-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:41
66:15
13:15
6:13
180 Christia Barajas
So
12:17
5:46
4
Sam Marchett
So
13:04
6:08
27
Brandon Frost
So
13:06
6:09
28
Nate Carter
So
13:50
6:29
59
Alex Zasso
So
13:59
6:34
62
Stephen Wilcox
So
14:36
6:51
78
Patrick Sanders
So
14:42
6:54
81
8 Crystal Springs Up.
1-1-4-8-8
Gap: 2:52
67:11
13:26
6:18
216 Jake Symonds
So
11:57
5:37
1
Wilser Vasquez
So
12:15
5:45
3
Tommy Yoon
So
13:34
6:22
51
Diego Garcia
So
14:35
6:51
77
Christop Lin
So
14:49
6:57
84
Kai Horkan
Fr
14:54
7:00
87
Evan Cook
So
14:58
7:01
90
9 Granada
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
67:53
13:35
6:22
237 Thomas Mennink
So
12:49
6:01
20
Rocklin Dhaliwal
So
13:27
6:19
44
Cameron Gray
So
13:29
6:20
47
Jacob Walker
So
13:42
6:26
55
Ethan Erickson
So
14:27
6:47
71
Diego Donovan
So
14:29
6:48
75
James Wu
So
15:13
7:09
95
10 Los Altos
15-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:22
68:34
13:43
6:26
276 Justin Reed
So
13:31
6:21
49
Shay Adams
So
13:34
6:22
50
Alex Carlton
So
13:43
6:27
56
Brent Abe-titc
So
13:53
6:31
60
Kyle Machnick
So
13:53
6:31
61
Samir Ibrahim
So
14:29
6:48
73
Aaron Bennett
So
15:05
7:05
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Mills
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
70:50
14:10
6:39
326 Andrew Arriola
So
13:26
6:18
41
Corey Nguyen
So
13:28
6:20
46
Lucas Jang
So
13:48
6:29
57
James Gayer
So
14:44
6:55
83
Kyle Wong
So
15:25
7:14
99
Karl Headley
So
16:03
7:32
107
Sergey Isayev
So
19:06
8:58
121
12 Lowell
6-5-10-12-12
Gap: 3:28
71:58
14:24
6:45
336 Norton Choy
So
12:23
5:49
7
Owen Choy
So
12:50
6:02
21
Avery Ulinskas
So
15:26
7:15
100
Christop Bautista
So
15:28
7:16
102
Nathanie Acido
So
15:51
7:26
106
Cian O'sulliv
So
16:14
7:37
109
Brandon Young
So
16:28
7:44
112
13 Albany
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
71:55
14:23
6:45
359 Trevor Ryan
So
13:26
6:18
43
Joseph Doyle
So
14:07
6:38
66
Jakob Seidner
So
14:29
6:48
74
Ethan Chan
So
14:40
6:53
80
Trevor Buchan
So
15:14
7:09
96
Benjamin Colby
So
16:39
7:49
114
Liam Henson
So
16:49
7:54
116
14 Hughson Union
12-15-15-16-14
Gap: 2:23
74:55
14:59
7:02
428 Joseph Powers
So
13:24
6:17
39
David Brussow
So
14:51
6:58
85
Lance Walton
So
15:15
7:10
97
Colton Calbreat
So
15:38
7:20
103
Cerillos Jose
So
15:47
7:24
104
Francisc Gutierre
So
17:53
8:24
119
Jose Tejeda
So
22:00
10:20
125
15 Cesar Chavez (Stktn)
7-12-13-14-15
Gap: 6:54
81:06
16:13
7:37
430 Rolando Anaya
So
12:30
5:52
10
Eduardo Garcia
So
14:39
6:53
79
Ricardo Villagen
So
15:11
7:08
94
Leonardo Bravo
So
19:23
9:06
123
Royce Escalona
So
19:24
9:06
124








16 James Lick
17-16-15-15-16
Gap: 2:38
75:28
15:06
7:05
434 Melvin Estrada
So
14:05
6:37
65
Hugo Marquez
So
14:24
6:46
70
Nien Tran
So
14:53
6:59
86
Daniel Portillo
So
15:23
7:13
98
Kevin Bach
So
16:43
7:51
115








17 Fred C. Beyer
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:47
77:59
15:36
7:19
471 Cesar Salto
So
13:49
6:29
58
Jacob Manalo
So
14:42
6:54
82
Christia Rosa
So
15:49
7:26
105
Joseph Olivera
So
16:04
7:32
108
Leon Thompson
So
17:36
8:16
118








18 Carlmont
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:21
78:16
15:39
7:21
477 Daniel Kholoden
So
14:17
6:42
67
Aaron George
So
14:30
6:48
76
Tyler Yamori Little
Fr
16:25
7:43
110
Jett Graham
So
16:27
7:43
111
Shuaib Khan
So
16:38
7:48
113
John La Grill
So
19:08
8:59
122




19 Newark Memorial
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:14
77:33
15:31
7:17
488 Joseph Abad
So
14:54
7:00
88
Alexande Ocegueda
So
14:57
7:01
89
Mark Perez
So
15:07
7:06
93
Antonio Monroy
So
15:27
7:15
101
Kevin Deras Guerra
So
17:08
8:02
117
Cesar Castillo
So
17:58
8:26
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
64:39
12:56
6:04
15 Kiran Larney-b
So
12:50
6:02
1
Isaiah Amanuel
So
12:50
6:02
2
Tanay Menezes
So
12:53
6:03
3
Zach Koverman
So
13:03
6:07
4
Justin Cai
So
13:03
6:07
5
Lukas Snycersk
So
13:12
6:12
6
Sam Todd
So
13:13
6:12
7
2 Alameda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
68:54
13:47
6:28
58 Jordan Lim
So
13:26
6:18
8
Benjamin Ting
So
13:27
6:19
9
Alexande Delong
So
13:45
6:27
12
Jeremy Chen
So
14:06
6:37
14
Ernest Pun
So
14:11
6:40
15
Michael Chun
So
14:19
6:43
17
Eric Slez
So
14:24
6:46
19
3 Granite Bay
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
71:03
14:13
6:40
85 Nathan Wong
So
13:30
6:20
10
Brendan Arikawa
So
14:04
6:36
13
Josh Anderson
So
14:13
6:40
16
Matt Gai
So
14:35
6:51
22
Nick Van Den Bogaerde
So
14:41
6:54
24
Troy Keslinke
Fr
14:59
7:02
29
Nam Deporcer
So
15:16
7:10
34
4 Henry M. Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
72:56
14:35
6:51
118 Joey Cianfich
Fr
13:37
6:24
11
Marco Rayner
Fr
14:28
6:48
20
James Talbot
Fr
14:48
6:57
27
Devon Lee
Fr
14:55
7:00
28
Luke Yoffe
So
15:07
7:06
32
Steven Ames
So
15:14
7:09
33
Thomas Lee
Fr
15:57
7:29
37
5 Oakmont
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
75:59
15:12
7:08
150 Stephen Wilcox
So
14:36
6:51
23
Patrick Sanders
So
14:42
6:54
25
Logan Hughes
So
14:44
6:55
26
Matthew Guemmer
So
15:48
7:25
36
Mercer Monroe
So
16:10
7:35
40
Jilian Hidalgo
So
18:39
8:45
55
Gabriel Olalde
So
19:52
9:19
56
6 Junipero Serra
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
77:50
15:34
7:19
168 Alan Ou
So
14:22
6:45
18
Curt Tyler
So
15:03
7:04
30
Andrew Carr-wal
So
15:17
7:10
35
Luca Schramme
So
16:06
7:33
39
Eric Scheel
So
17:02
8:00
46
Miguel Angel Hernande
So
17:33
8:14
52
Phineas Jackson
So
17:56
8:25
54
7 Los Altos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
78:47
15:45
7:24
177 Samir Ibrahim
So
14:29
6:48
21
Aaron Bennett
So
15:05
7:05
31
Alex Siesel
So
15:59
7:30
38
Daniel Lim
So
16:35
7:47
43
Nathanie Fu
So
16:41
7:50
44
Steven Tang
So
17:20
8:08
50
Alexande Geldmeye
So
17:37
8:16
53
8 Lowell
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
84:02
16:48
7:53
223 Cian O'sulliv
So
16:14
7:37
41
Brandon Young
So
16:28
7:44
42
Brain Qare
So
16:52
7:55
45
Aladdin Wang
So
17:09
8:03
47
Ethan Fong
So
17:19
8:08
48
Charlie Cullen
So
17:19
8:08
49
Wen Cai
So
17:24
8:10
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Kehrlein Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:06.6 5:30
2 Josh Williams Jr Los Alamitos 16:17 5:33
3 Noah Strause Jr Aragon 16:17 5:33
4 Caleb Metzler So Carlmont 16:24.5 5:36
5 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 16:30.5 5:38 1/12 7/19 5/33
6 Ryan Watts Sr Los Alamitos 16:33.2 5:39
7 Timothy Lang So Henry M. Gunn 16:39.7 5:41
8 Kyle Recker Sr Los Alamitos 16:41.6 5:42
9 Keanu Ramos Jr Seaside 16:43.5 5:42
10 Justin Alexander Sr Bear Creek 16:45.7 5:43
11 Carter Mannon Sr Joseph A. Gregori 16:50.6 5:45
12 Justin Thomas Sr Joseph A. Gregori 16:55.8 5:47
13 Tanner Anderson Sr Carlmont 17:00.2 5:48
14 Jake Quinn Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:03.2 5:49
15 Nikolas Gibson Jr Los Altos 17:04.8 5:50 2/12 9/19 4/31 17:26
(0:22)
17:26
(0:22)
17:26
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Spencer Jeppson Jr Joseph A. Gregori 17:08 5:51
17 Andrew Beevers Jr Oakmont 17:09.6 5:51
18 Keenan Rea Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:12.4 5:52
19 Daniel Adams Jr Los Altos 17:14.6 5:53 3/12 10/19 3/28
20 Jackson Daecher Jr Stuart Hall 17:15.3 5:53
21 Sam Cambra Jr Oakmont 17:17.9 5:54
22 Axel Altamira So Villa Park 17:19.7 5:55
23 Abhishek Subandh So Los Altos 17:27.3 5:57 4/12 11/19 1/25
24 Wilbert Romero Sr Oakmont 17:30.7 5:59
25 Jackson Young So Carlmont 17:36.2 6:00
26 Caleb Wallentine Jr Oakmont 17:38.3 6:01
27 Justin Li Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:41.1 6:02
28 Alexander Koenig Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:43.5 6:03
29 Oscar Guitron Jr Sierra (Manteca) 17:46.3 6:04
30 Griffin Soelberg So Carlmont 17:47.8 6:04
31 Max Hariri Turner So Carlmont 17:51 6:06
32 Ryan Huang Sr Los Altos 17:55.2 6:07 5/12 12/19 2/20 18:40
(0:45)
18:40
(0:45)
18:40
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Anthony Graeff Sr Villa Park 17:55.6 6:07
34 Ethan Wartenberg Fr Villa Park 17:56 6:07
35 Noah Salsedo Jr Joseph A. Gregori 17:57.3 6:08
36 Nathan Azevedo Sr Sierra (Manteca) 18:00.8 6:09
37 Sam Knight Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:03.6 6:10
38 Dominic Burrows Sr Sierra (Manteca) 18:04 6:10
39 Forrest Windeler Jr Carlmont 18:05.3 6:10
40 Josh Imsande Jr Villa Park 18:05.5 6:10
41 Xavier Chavez Jr Escalon 18:05.9 6:11
42 Lucas Fayet-faber Sr Aragon 18:07.1 6:11
43 Joshua Coe Sr Stuart Hall 18:09.8 6:12
44 Moises Vazquez Jr Sierra (Manteca) 18:11.7 6:13
45 Charles Safa So Villa Park 18:14.1 6:13
46 Evangelos Vlahos So Carlmont 18:16.7 6:14
47 Colin Tansimore Jr James Logan 18:16.8 6:14
48 Jayden Lopez Jr Escalon 18:17.3 6:15
49 Sean Shitamoto So Carlmont 18:17.9 6:15
50 Nathan Godderis Sr Los Altos 18:18.6 6:15 6/12 13/19 2/18 18:03 18:03 17:56
51 Alex Wu Jr Oakmont 18:21.4 6:16
52 Brian Felton Jr Joseph A. Gregori 18:22.4 6:16
53 Connor Eliott Sr Urban School (SF) 18:23.2 6:17
54 Luca Szabo Jr Ukiah 18:23.9 6:17
55 Alex Ma Jr Aragon 18:25.2 6:17
56 Aidan Truel So Carlmont 18:27.6 6:18
57 Hendrik Telfer Jr Ukiah 18:28.2 6:18
58 Will Wade Jr Oakmont 18:29.6 6:19
59 Harris Rutherford Jr Stuart Hall 18:33.1 6:20
60 Leet Miller Jr Stuart Hall 18:33.6 6:20
61 Alexander Wang So Henry M. Gunn 18:35.8 6:21
62 Andy Lam Sr Los Alamitos 18:37.2 6:21
63 Carter Murphy Jr George Washington 18:38.3 6:22
64 Lance Fong Sr Stuart Hall 18:44.1 6:24
65 Sunil Prabhu Jr Urban School (SF) 18:45.3 6:24
66 Josh Teske Sr Escalon 18:46.6 6:25
67 Alex Hadidi Jr Woodside 18:49.9 6:26
68 Tyler Williams Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:50.1 6:26
69 Andrew Tan Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:52.4 6:26
70 Addison Reynolds Jr Woodside Priory 18:52.7 6:27
71 Zac Farnkopf Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:53.4 6:27
72 Victor Ma Jr Evergreen Valley 18:53.8 6:27
73 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 18:54.4 6:27
74 Colin Suits So Carlmont 18:56.4 6:28
75 Mason Howard Jr Will C. Wood 18:56.5 6:28
76 Matthew Alley Jr Oakmont 18:56.7 6:28
77 Zach Carter Jr Ukiah 18:58.1 6:28
78 Ryan Kee Jr Carlmont 18:58.3 6:28
79 Jon Tuso Sr Oakmont 19:01.6 6:30
80 Liam Hood So Carlmont 19:02.8 6:30
81 Steven Wong Jr Philip & Sala Burton 19:05.7 6:31
82 Anthony Ng Sr George Washington 19:06.8 6:31
83 Royal Tabaldo Jr Evergreen Valley 19:09.3 6:32
84 Jacob Sanders Jr Joseph A. Gregori 19:09.5 6:32
85 Govani Garza Jr Will C. Wood 19:09.6 6:32
86 Mason Lewis Jr Joseph A. Gregori 19:09.9 6:32
87 Jacob Christensen Jr Oakmont 19:15.4 6:34
88 James Wingate Sr Oakmont 19:17.3 6:35
89 Nima Bayati Jr Oakmont 19:17.7 6:35
90 Troy Fullard So Will C. Wood 19:19.5 6:36
91 Sterling Parker Sr Los Altos 19:20.9 6:36 7/12 14/19 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Mateen Yaqubi Jr Newark Memorial 19:22 6:37
93 Edward Castaneda Jr Seaside 19:23.2 6:37
94 Will Ivester Jr Seaside 19:23.3 6:37
95 Edward Zavala Sr Oakmont 19:24.6 6:37
96 Nathan Nordin So Will C. Wood 19:25.4 6:38
97 Jason Liu Sr Carlmont 19:25.4 6:38
98 Sam Timm Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:25.6 6:38
99 Evan Tansimore Sr James Logan 19:25.8 6:38
100 Nicholas Brown Jr Carlmont 19:25.9 6:38
101 Tarek Nasr Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:26.5 6:38
102 Daniel Lieben Jr Ukiah 19:26.7 6:38
103 Daniel Luis Jr Escalon 19:27.9 6:39
104 Elias Garvey Jr Stuart Hall 19:28.6 6:39
105 George Luu Jr Evergreen Valley 19:36.8 6:42
106 Victor Harshberger Sr Will C. Wood 19:38.9 6:42
107 Ian Felton Sr Joseph A. Gregori 19:40.7 6:43
108 Ajay Booter Sr James Logan 19:41 6:43
109 Jeremy Nicodemus Sr Villa Park 19:42.1 6:43
110 Ryan Nowell Sr Carlmont 19:42.2 6:43
111 Aiden Moreen Fr Villa Park 19:44.5 6:44
112 Caleb Ahn Jr Carlmont 19:47.7 6:45
113 Darren Lim Sr Mills 19:48 6:45
114 Eric Hong Jr Stuart Hall 19:48.1 6:45
115 Eric Chen Jr Mills 19:49.1 6:46
116 Chris Gao Sr Woodside Priory 19:56.3 6:48
117 Camron Nelson Jr Oakmont 19:56.4 6:48
118 Navjot Lola Jr James Logan 19:58 6:49
119 Nickzad Bayati Jr Oakmont 19:58.5 6:49
120 Sasha Iakovlev Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:58.8 6:49
121 Danny Rivera Sr Ukiah 20:00.9 6:50
122 Yousef Shaikh Jr Evergreen Valley 20:08.4 6:52
123 Ryley Donato Jr Bear Creek 20:09.1 6:53
124 Callum Keddie Jr Carlmont 20:12.2 6:54
125 Giancarlo Villalvazo Mart Sr Mills 20:12.6 6:54
126 Nolan Stieg Jr Aragon 20:12.8 6:54
127 David Ott So Will C. Wood 20:13.5 6:54
128 Joey Silberman Sr Bay School (SF) 20:16.9 6:55
129 Kage Rosbugh Jr Antioch 20:17.2 6:55
130 Malachi Chou-green So Bay School (SF) 20:17.9 6:56
131 True Barnes Sr Half Moon Bay 20:18.9 6:56
132 Liam Edwards Fr Bay School (SF) 20:19.5 6:56
133 Brian So Sr Carlmont 20:21.4 6:57
134 Edison Bai Sr Carlmont 20:22 6:57
135 Gustavo Aquino Sr Seaside 20:23.8 6:58
136 Ethan Switzer Sr Joseph A. Gregori 20:23.9 6:58
137 Manuel G Diaz So Escalon 20:24.1 6:58
138 Eli Berkowitz Fr Bay School (SF) 20:24.9 6:58
139 Hao Zheng Jr Philip & Sala Burton 20:27.9 6:59
140 Epraim Pang Jr Newark Memorial 20:28.2 6:59
141 George Fisher Sr Los Altos 20:28.7 6:59 8/12 15/19 5/15 19:16 19:16 19:16
142 Jeddy Guintu Sr James Logan 20:29.6 7:00
143 Hayden Wouda Fr Will C. Wood 20:29.8 7:00
144 Justin Mark Perez Jr Evergreen Valley 20:30.6 7:00
145 Benjamin Gyman Jr Bear Creek 20:31.7 7:00
146 Brandon Karp Jr Escalon 20:32.6 7:01
147 Lucas Miller Sr Stuart Hall 20:32.7 7:01
148 Peter Fried Sr Newark Memorial 20:32.8 7:01
149 Carter Johnson Sr Bear Creek 20:33.5 7:01
150 Jake Cardinale Jr Aragon 20:36.4 7:02
151 Nathan Lao So Carlmont 20:37.4 7:02
152 Jack Tan Sr Mills 20:38.6 7:03
153 Joshua Miller Sr Evergreen Valley 20:38.8 7:03
154 Aidan Lagorio Sr Ukiah 20:38.9 7:03
155 Alex Devlin Sr James Logan 20:39.7 7:03
156 Tim Nguyen Jr Seaside 20:40.2 7:03
157 Livius Seung Sr Escalon 20:40.3 7:03
158 Dylan Hocking Sr Oakmont 20:42.1 7:04
159 Marlon Fu Jr Carlmont 20:42.9 7:04
160 Antonio Johnson Jr Will C. Wood 20:44.1 7:05
161 Vahn Manuel Jr James Logan 20:45.5 7:05
162 Aaron Miller Fr Bay School (SF) 20:45.9 7:05
163 Jacob Aspling Sr Villa Park 20:47.3 7:06
164 Walker Raugewitz Fr Ukiah 20:48.6 7:06
165 Kevin Le Jr Evergreen Valley 20:50.8 7:07
166 Lucas Horwitz Jr Stuart Hall 20:56 7:09
167 Michael Vigo So Will C. Wood 20:58.4 7:09
168 Henry Britton So Urban School (SF) 20:59.5 7:10
169 Stefan Sujansky Sr Woodside 21:00.9 7:10
170 Kai Bogart Fr Villa Park 21:01.8 7:11
171 Scott Suplick So James Logan 21:03.3 7:11
172 John Gonzalez Sr Ukiah 21:03.6 7:11
173 Ryen Loy Jr Bear Creek 21:04.7 7:12
174 Mackae Wilcox Jr Woodside Priory 21:05.1 7:12
175 Josh Johnsen Sr Joseph A. Gregori 21:08.7 7:13
176 Stephan Yu Sr Aragon 21:09.3 7:13
177 Victor Gonzalez Jr Escalon 21:10.6 7:14
178 Raymundo Morales Sr Seaside 21:13.6 7:15
179 Christian Licudine Sr Carlmont 21:15.3 7:15
180 Drake Zhao Sr Carlmont 21:16.1 7:16
181 Collin Farr Sr Ukiah 21:16.2 7:16
182 Luca Fonstad Jr Nueva School 21:16.3 7:16
183 Lamar Lillard Sr Bear Creek 21:16.6 7:16
184 Cole Douglas Sr Carlmont 21:17.6 7:16
185 Michael Leggett Fr Ukiah 21:20 7:17
186 Connor Farrell Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:20.3 7:17
187 Colin Dion So Bay School (SF) 21:20.5 7:17
188 Jonathan Lim Jr Evergreen Valley 21:21.6 7:17
189 Eduardo Ortiz Huerta Jr Mills 21:21.6 7:17
190 Tim Megennney Sr Escalon 21:25.6 7:19
191 William Park Jr Antioch 21:26.1 7:19
192 Theo Ennis Jr Stuart Hall 21:28.8 7:20
193 Michael Wang Jr Harker School 21:33.5 7:21
194 Geo Cliburn Jr Ukiah 21:35.7 7:22
195 Austin Chavez Fr Villa Park 21:36.2 7:22
196 Romecio Lucatero Jr Seaside 21:42.1 7:24
197 Alex Rule Jr Harker School 21:47.1 7:26
198 Nathan Fahey So Bay School (SF) 21:48 7:26
199 Jose Salazar Jr George Washington 21:50 7:27
200 Varun Bopardikar Sr Los Altos 21:53.8 7:28 9/12 16/19 10/14
201 Oliver Doig Jr Harker School 21:58 7:30
202 Alex Klenfelder Jr Joseph A. Gregori 21:59.7 7:30
203 Marcos Baroza So Ukiah 21:59.9 7:30
204 Eduardo De La Cruz Sr George Washington 22:01.6 7:31
205 Michael Pimwong Jr Antioch 22:02.7 7:31
206 Carlos Lucia Jr James Logan 22:04 7:32
207 Paul Duling Jr Woodside Priory 22:05.3 7:32
208 Javier Barajas Jr Oakmont 22:14.1 7:35
209 Dylan Dewall Fr Ukiah 22:17.9 7:37
210 Nathan Ng Sr James Logan 22:19.5 7:37
211 Osvaldo Granados Sr Newark Memorial 22:20.3 7:37
212 Tycho Uyeda-foy So Bay School (SF) 22:25.3 7:39
213 Carlos Martinez Jr Half Moon Bay 22:32.4 7:42
214 Steven Liao Sr George Washington 22:33 7:42
215 Trae Sebastian Jr Bay School (SF) 22:37.7 7:43
216 Nathan Sarkozy Jr Escalon 22:41.1 7:45
217 Owen Walsh Fr Ukiah 22:43.6 7:45
218 Dan Bava Jr Escalon 22:43.8 7:45
219 James Zhao Sr Philip & Sala Burton 22:45.3 7:46
220 Simon Martin Fr Bay School (SF) 22:49 7:47
221 David Morris Sr Bear Creek 22:50.2 7:48
222 Alec Guiulfo Jr Mills 23:05.5 7:53
223 Jackson Evans Jr Stuart Hall 23:05.6 7:53
224 Jorge Coria Sr Newark Memorial 23:08.1 7:54
225 Reece Chang Sr Woodside 23:09.3 7:54
226 Thomas Thies Fr Ukiah 23:10.2 7:54
227 Liam Fulton Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:15.7 7:56
228 Ian Usison Jr Newark Memorial 23:18.6 7:57
229 Justin Wang Sr Mountain View 23:21.8 7:58
230 Martin Penn Sr Los Altos 23:23.8 7:59 10/12 17/19 11/12
231 Alex Luna Sr Los Altos 23:23.9 7:59 11/12 18/19 7/8 20:42 20:42 20:42
232 Keval Malde Jr Carlmont 23:26.6 8:00
233 Lucas Jensen Jr Mills 23:33 8:02
234 Terence Leung Jr Stuart Hall 23:33.8 8:03
235 Weston Monroe Sr Oakmont 23:48.6 8:08
236 Samnang Lim Jr James Logan 23:53.7 8:09
237 Eric Wagenbrenner Jr Mountain View 23:55 8:10
238 Joey Vilchez Jr Mills 23:56.6 8:10
239 William Swartz Jr Joseph A. Gregori 24:03.9 8:13
240 Angel Sanchez Sr Escalon 24:21.5 8:19
241 Jacob Hunter Sr Ukiah 24:25.4 8:20
242 Christian Kalis Fr Will C. Wood 24:29.9 8:22
243 Daniel Vignanker Sr Carlmont 24:36.1 8:24
244 Joseph Bazarsky Jr Carlmont 24:39.2 8:25
245 Brandon Johnson Jr Los Altos 24:47.1 8:28 12/12 19/19 7/8
246 Unknown Unknown Carlmont 24:56.9 8:31
247 Miguel Maurer Fr Ukiah 25:23.8 8:40
248 Emmanuel Ramirez Sr Antioch 25:29.9 8:42
249 Jordan Ota Sr Bear Creek 26:28.5 9:02
250 George Trammel Sr Bear Creek 27:09.3 9:16
251 Justin Fang Jr Mills 27:21.9 9:20
252 Salic Lee Sr James Logan 27:42.8 9:28
253 Gabriele Francisco Sr James Logan 28:17.5 9:39
254 Josh Bills Sr Vanguard CP 35:00 11:57
255 Stephen Forney Jr Woodside 35:01 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:25
86:12
17:14
5:53
84 Daniel Ghasemfa
So
16:31
5:38
4
Nikolas Gibson
Jr
17:05
5:50
13
Daniel Adams
Jr
17:15
5:53
17
Abhishek Subandh
So
17:27
5:57
21
Ryan Huang
Sr
17:55
6:07
29
Nathan Godderis
Sr
18:19
6:15
42
Sterling Parker
Sr
19:21
6:36
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Carlmont
3-2-4-3-2
Gap: 1:27
86:40
17:20
5:55
92 Caleb Metzler
So
16:25
5:36
3
Tanner Anderson
Sr
17:00
5:48
11
Jackson Young
So
17:36
6:00
23
Griffin Soelberg
So
17:48
6:04
27
Max Hariri Turner
So
17:51
6:06
28
Forrest Windeler
Jr
18:05
6:10
33
Evangelo Vlahos
So
18:17
6:14
39
3 Joseph A. Gregori
7-4-2-4-3
Gap: 1:32
87:14
17:27
5:57
109 Carter Mannon
Sr
16:51
5:45
9
Justin Thomas
Sr
16:56
5:47
10
Spencer Jeppson
Jr
17:08
5:51
14
Noah Salsedo
Jr
17:57
6:08
32
Brian Felton
Jr
18:22
6:16
44
Jacob Sanders
Jr
19:10
6:32
64
Mason Lewis
Jr
19:10
6:32
66
4 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:37
87:03
17:25
5:57
121 Josh Williams
Jr
16:17
5:33
1
Ryan Watts
Sr
16:33
5:39
5
Kyle Recker
Sr
16:42
5:42
6
Andy Lam
Sr
18:37
6:21
51
Zaccary Bradt
Sr
18:54
6:27
58








5 Oakmont
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:12
87:58
17:36
6:00
123 Andrew Beevers
Jr
17:10
5:51
15
Sam Cambra
Jr
17:18
5:54
19
Wilbert Romero
Sr
17:31
5:59
22
Caleb Wallenti
Jr
17:38
6:01
24
Alex Wu
Jr
18:21
6:16
43
Will Wade
Jr
18:30
6:19
48
Matthew Alley
Jr
18:57
6:28
60
6 Menlo-Atherton
8-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:47
88:30
17:42
6:02
134 Jake Quinn
Sr
17:03
5:49
12
Keenan Rea
Sr
17:12
5:52
16
Justin Li
Sr
17:41
6:02
25
Alexande Koenig
Sr
17:44
6:03
26
Tyler Williams
Sr
18:50
6:26
55
Andrew Tan
Sr
18:52
6:26
56
Sam Timm
Jr
19:26
6:38
73
7 Villa Park
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
89:31
17:54
6:07
153 Axel Altamira
So
17:20
5:55
20
Anthony Graeff
Sr
17:56
6:07
30
Ethan Wartenbe
Fr
17:56
6:07
31
Josh Imsande
Jr
18:06
6:10
34
Charles Safa
So
18:14
6:13
38
Jeremy Nicodemu
Sr
19:42
6:43
81
Aiden Moreen
Fr
19:45
6:44
82
8 Stuart Hall
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:29
91:16
18:15
6:14
207 Jackson Daecher
Jr
17:15
5:53
18
Joshua Coe
Sr
18:10
6:12
37
Harris Rutherfo
Jr
18:33
6:20
49
Leet Miller
Jr
18:34
6:20
50
Lance Fong
Sr
18:44
6:24
53
Elias Garvey
Jr
19:29
6:39
77
Eric Hong
Jr
19:48
6:45
84
9 Aragon
2-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:19
93:39
18:44
6:24
282 Noah Strause
Jr
16:17
5:33
2
Lucas Fayet-fa
Sr
18:07
6:11
36
Alex Ma
Jr
18:25
6:17
46
Nolan Stieg
Jr
20:13
6:54
91
Jake Cardinal
Jr
20:36
7:02
107
Stephan Yu
Sr
21:09
7:13
119




10 Escalon
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
95:02
19:00
6:29
303 Xavier Chavez
Jr
18:06
6:11
35
Jayden Lopez
Jr
18:17
6:15
41
Josh Teske
Sr
18:47
6:25
54
Daniel Luis
Jr
19:28
6:39
76
Manuel G Diaz
So
20:24
6:58
97
Brandon Karp
Jr
20:33
7:01
104
Livius Seung
Sr
20:40
7:03
113
11 Ukiah
14-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:37
95:18
19:04
6:30
315 Luca Szabo
Jr
18:24
6:17
45
Hendrik Telfer
Jr
18:28
6:18
47
Zach Carter
Jr
18:58
6:28
61
Daniel Lieben
Jr
19:27
6:38
75
Danny Rivera
Sr
20:01
6:50
87
Aidan Lagorio
Sr
20:39
7:03
110
Walker Raugewit
Fr
20:49
7:06
116
12 Will C. Wood
17-17-13-13-12
Gap: 0:42
96:30
19:18
6:35
342 Mason Howard
Jr
18:57
6:28
59
Govani Garza
Jr
19:10
6:32
65
Troy Fullard
So
19:20
6:36
67
Nathan Nordin
So
19:25
6:38
72
Victor Harshber
Sr
19:39
6:42
79
David Ott
So
20:14
6:54
92
Hayden Wouda
Fr
20:30
7:00
101
13 Seaside
5-11-11-12-13
Gap: 3:57
96:34
19:19
6:35
356 Keanu Ramos
Jr
16:44
5:42
7
Edward Castaned
Jr
19:23
6:37
70
Will Ivester
Jr
19:23
6:37
71
Gustavo Aquino
Sr
20:24
6:58
96
Tim Nguyen
Jr
20:40
7:03
112
Raymundo Morales
Sr
21:14
7:15
120
Romecio Lucatero
Jr
21:42
7:24
124
14 James Logan
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
97:51
19:34
6:41
380 Colin Tansimor
Jr
18:17
6:14
40
Evan Tansimor
Sr
19:26
6:38
74
Ajay Booter
Sr
19:41
6:43
80
Navjot Lola
Jr
19:58
6:49
86
Jeddy Guintu
Sr
20:30
7:00
100
Alex Devlin
Sr
20:40
7:03
111
Vahn Manuel
Jr
20:46
7:05
114
15 Evergreen Valley
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:37
98:19
19:40
6:43
388 Victor Ma
Jr
18:54
6:27
57
Royal Tabaldo
Jr
19:09
6:32
63
George Luu
Jr
19:37
6:42
78
Yousef Shaikh
Jr
20:08
6:52
88
Justin Mark Perez
Jr
20:31
7:00
102
Joshua Miller
Sr
20:39
7:03
109
Kevin Le
Jr
20:51
7:07
117
16 Bear Creek
6-13-16-16-16
Gap: 4:19
99:05
19:49
6:46
424 Justin Alexande
Sr
16:46
5:43
8
Ryley Donato
Jr
20:09
6:53
89
Benjamin Gyman
Jr
20:32
7:00
103
Carter Johnson
Sr
20:34
7:01
106
Ryen Loy
Jr
21:05
7:12
118
Lamar Lillard
Sr
21:17
7:16
121
David Morris
Sr
22:50
7:48
130
17 Mills
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:34
101:50
20:22
6:57
489 Darren Lim
Sr
19:48
6:45
83
Eric Chen
Jr
19:49
6:46
85
Giancarl Villalva Mart
Sr
20:13
6:54
90
Jack Tan
Sr
20:39
7:03
108
Eduardo Ortiz Huerta
Jr
21:22
7:17
123
Alec Guiulfo
Jr
23:06
7:53
131
Lucas Jensen
Jr
23:33
8:02
134
18 Bay School (SF)
20-20-20-19-18
Gap: 0:29
102:05
20:25
6:58
495 Joey Silberma
Sr
20:17
6:55
93
Malachi Chou-gre
So
20:18
6:56
94
Liam Edwards
Fr
20:20
6:56
95
Eli Berkowit
Fr
20:25
6:58
98
Aaron Miller
Fr
20:46
7:05
115
Colin Dion
So
21:21
7:17
122
Nathan Fahey
So
21:48
7:26
125
19 George Washington
15-14-17-18-19
Gap: 3:55
104:10
20:50
7:07
496 Carter Murphy
Jr
18:38
6:22
52
Anthony Ng
Sr
19:07
6:31
62
Jose Salazar
Jr
21:50
7:27
126
Eduardo De La Cruz
Sr
22:02
7:31
127
Steven Liao
Sr
22:33
7:42
129








20 Newark Memorial
18-18-19-20-20
Gap: 3:46
105:51
21:10
7:14
533 Mateen Yaqubi
Jr
19:22
6:37
69
Epraim Pang
Jr
20:28
6:59
99
Peter Fried
Sr
20:33
7:01
105
Osvaldo Granados
Sr
22:20
7:37
128
Jorge Coria
Sr
23:08
7:54
132
Ian Usison
Jr
23:19
7:57
133




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
92:04
18:25
6:17
19 Forrest Windeler
Jr
18:05
6:10
1
Evangelo Vlahos
So
18:17
6:14
2
Sean Shitamot
So
18:18
6:15
3
Aidan Truel
So
18:28
6:18
5
Colin Suits
So
18:56
6:28
8
Ryan Kee
Jr
18:58
6:28
10
Liam Hood
So
19:03
6:30
12
2 Oakmont
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
95:01
19:00
6:29
57 Will Wade
Jr
18:30
6:19
6
Matthew Alley
Jr
18:57
6:28
9
Jon Tuso
Sr
19:02
6:30
11
Jacob Christen
Jr
19:15
6:34
15
James Wingate
Sr
19:17
6:35
16
Nima Bayati
Jr
19:18
6:35
17
Edward Zavala
Sr
19:25
6:37
19
3 Joseph A. Gregori
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:59
99:33
19:55
6:48
125 Jacob Sanders
Jr
19:10
6:32
13
Mason Lewis
Jr
19:10
6:32
14
Ian Felton
Sr
19:41
6:43
23
Ethan Switzer
Sr
20:24
6:58
29
Josh Johnsen
Sr
21:09
7:13
46
Alex Klenfeld
Jr
22:00
7:30
57
William Swartz
Jr
24:04
8:13
72
4 Menlo-Atherton
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 4:23
100:59
20:12
6:54
142 Andrew Tan
Sr
18:52
6:26
7
Sam Timm
Jr
19:26
6:38
20
Tarek Nasr
Sr
19:27
6:38
21
Sasha Iakovlev
Jr
19:59
6:49
27
Liam Fulton
Jr
23:16
7:56
67








5 Stuart Hall
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:00
102:14
20:27
6:59
174 Elias Garvey
Jr
19:29
6:39
22
Eric Hong
Jr
19:48
6:45
26
Lucas Miller
Sr
20:33
7:01
33
Lucas Horwitz
Jr
20:56
7:09
41
Theo Ennis
Jr
21:29
7:20
52
Jackson Evans
Jr
23:06
7:53
66
Terence Leung
Jr
23:34
8:03
70
6 Los Altos
2-3-5-5-6
Gap: 5:05
103:26
20:41
7:04
176 Nathan Godderis
Sr
18:19
6:15
4
Sterling Parker
Sr
19:21
6:36
18
George Fisher
Sr
20:29
6:59
30
Varun Bopardik
Sr
21:54
7:28
56
Martin Penn
Sr
23:24
7:59
68
Alex Luna
Sr
23:24
7:59
69
Brandon Johnson
Jr
24:47
8:28
75
7 Villa Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
102:52
20:34
7:01
185 Jeremy Nicodemu
Sr
19:42
6:43
24
Aiden Moreen
Fr
19:45
6:44
25
Jacob Aspling
Sr
20:47
7:06
39
Kai Bogart
Fr
21:02
7:11
43
Austin Chavez
Fr
21:36
7:22
54








8 Will C. Wood
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:16
106:56
21:23
7:18
212 David Ott
So
20:14
6:54
28
Hayden Wouda
Fr
20:30
7:00
31
Antonio Johnson
Jr
20:44
7:05
37
Michael Vigo
So
20:58
7:09
42
Christia Kalis
Fr
24:30
8:22
74








9 Ukiah
10-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:41
105:07
21:01
7:11
216 Aidan Lagorio
Sr
20:39
7:03
34
Walker Raugewit
Fr
20:49
7:06
40
John Gonzalez
Sr
21:04
7:11
45
Collin Farr
Sr
21:16
7:16
48
Michael Leggett
Fr
21:20
7:17
49
Geo Cliburn
Jr
21:36
7:22
53
Marcos Baroza
So
22:00
7:30
58
10 Escalon
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:09
106:30
21:18
7:16
229 Brandon Karp
Jr
20:33
7:01
32
Livius Seung
Sr
20:40
7:03
36
Victor Gonzalez
Jr
21:11
7:14
47
Tim Megennne
Sr
21:26
7:19
51
Nathan Sarkozy
Jr
22:41
7:45
63
Dan Bava
Jr
22:44
7:45
64
Angel Sanchez
Sr
24:22
8:19
73
11 James Logan
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:40
106:52
21:22
7:18
236 Alex Devlin
Sr
20:40
7:03
35
Vahn Manuel
Jr
20:46
7:05
38
Scott Suplick
So
21:03
7:11
44
Carlos Lucia
Jr
22:04
7:32
59
Nathan Ng
Sr
22:20
7:37
60
Samnang Lim
Jr
23:54
8:09
71
Salic Lee
Sr
27:43
9:28
76
12 Bay School (SF)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
111:01
22:12
7:35
293 Colin Dion
So
21:21
7:17
50
Nathan Fahey
So
21:48
7:26
55
Tycho Uyeda-fo
So
22:25
7:39
61
Trae Sebastia
Jr
22:38
7:43
62
Simon Martin
Fr
22:49
7:47
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kamran Murray Fr Menlo School 12:05.6 5:41
2 Clem Welsh Fr Bellarmine 12:26.8 5:51
3 Collin Hepworth Fr Los Altos 12:41.4 5:57 1/15 1/27 3/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Colin Wong Fr Oakmont 12:44.3 5:59
5 Gavin Vance Fr Granite Bay 12:54.5 6:04
6 Dylan Papenfuss Fr Bellarmine 13:09.3 6:11
7 Juan Vazquez Fr Seaside 13:10.3 6:11
8 Arya Maheshwari Fr Harker School 13:11 6:11
9 Theo Miller Fr Fred C. Beyer 13:13.6 6:13
10 Christian Avina Fr Sierra (Manteca) 13:19 6:15
11 Barrett Wong Fr Los Altos 13:20.4 6:16 2/15 2/27 2/28
12 Ryan Martin Fr Bellarmine 13:22.1 6:17
13 Justin Creamer Fr Menlo School 13:22.3 6:17
14 Aiden Theochung Fr Bellarmine 13:23.2 6:17
15 Irving Figueroa Fr Sierra (Manteca) 13:24.9 6:18
16 Tyler Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 13:25.2 6:18
17 Jacob Burrill Fr Sequoia 13:25.3 6:18
18 Ronan Byrne Fr Woodside Priory 13:25.5 6:18
19 Owen Deguzman Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 13:26.2 6:18
20 Sabastien Bachar Fr Urban School (SF) 13:30.5 6:21
21 Charlie Gillet Fr Sequoia 13:31.2 6:21
22 Keegan Thomas Fr Sierra (Manteca) 13:34.8 6:23
23 Aditya Singhvi Fr Harker School 13:35.4 6:23
24 Dylan Jones Fr Oakmont 13:39.5 6:25
25 Jason Aucello Fr Sierra (Manteca) 13:39.7 6:25
26 Ethan Apfelberg Fr Los Altos 13:42.7 6:26 3/15 5/27 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Hans Holst Fr Los Altos 13:43.4 6:27 4/15 7/27 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Tai Nguyen Fr Mountain View 13:43.5 6:27
29 Nicholas Jarymowicz Fr Bellarmine 13:44.9 6:27
30 Seiji Matsuda Fr Bellarmine 13:47.6 6:29
31 Joseph Sarmenta Fr Bellarmine 13:49.1 6:29
32 Matthew Giraudo Fr Bellarmine 13:50.2 6:30
33 Javed Saliman Fr Oakmont 13:50.2 6:30
34 Jonathan Crago Fr Livermore 13:50.4 6:30
35 Ilan Listgarten Fr Menlo School 13:51.6 6:30
36 Jacob Schnetz Fr Christian Brothers 13:54.5 6:32
37 Johnaton Malveaux Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 13:55.5 6:32
38 Alex Lebel Fr Granite Bay 13:56.7 6:33
39 Jack Stokes Fr Christian Brothers 13:57.3 6:33
40 Jacob Dyer Fr Mountain View 14:00.1 6:34
41 Nathan Chiochios Fr Los Altos 14:00.3 6:35 5/15 10/27 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Niels Holst Fr Los Altos 14:01.1 6:35 6/15 11/27 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Brennan Orman Fr Bellarmine 14:01.4 6:35
44 Benjamin Delfino Fr Christian Brothers 14:03.2 6:36
45 Jadan Wenceslao Fr Woodside Priory 14:03.3 6:36
46 Ryan Deangelis Fr Mountain View 14:03.6 6:36
47 Garrett Blosen Fr Bellarmine 14:04.4 6:36
48 Michael Megenney Fr Escalon 14:04.6 6:37
49 Ryan Hoopes Fr Livermore 14:04.7 6:37
50 Kai Weiner Fr Albany 14:04.7 6:37
51 Saul Mora Fr Woodside Priory 14:05.2 6:37
52 Joshua Oh Fr Woodside Priory 14:05.6 6:37
53 Zac Lara Fr Seaside 14:07.7 6:38
54 Otho Johnson Fr Granite Bay 14:08.2 6:38
55 Jonathan Cortez Fr James Lick 14:09.1 6:39
56 Ethan Stone Fr Mountain View 14:10.4 6:39
57 Elijah Tsai Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 14:11.7 6:40
58 Carson Miller Fr Woodside Priory 14:11.8 6:40
59 Enzo Sapojnikoff Fr Mountain View 14:12.1 6:40
60 Alex Jung Fr Albany 14:14.1 6:41
61 Victor Zhang Fr Albany 14:15.2 6:42
62 Silvano Mora Fr Hughson Union 14:17.4 6:43
63 Cole Gilbert Fr Woodside Priory 14:20.5 6:44
64 Earl Henderson Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 14:22.5 6:45
65 Erick Martinez Fr Bear Creek 14:23.4 6:45
66 Patricio Mejia Fr Roberto Cruz L.Acad 14:25.1 6:46
67 Mark Duncan Fr Christian Brothers 14:25.3 6:46
68 Joshua Bernard-pearl Fr Albany 14:27.5 6:47
69 Peyton Jenkins Fr Granite Bay 14:27.8 6:47
70 Nolan Topper Fr Bellarmine 14:27.8 6:47
71 Julian Johnson Fr Albany 14:28.2 6:48
72 Ryan Price Fr Christian Brothers 14:29.2 6:48
73 Joshua Ichiriu Fr Los Altos 14:29.3 6:48 7/15 13/27 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Xavier Mcwilliams Fr Bellarmine 14:30.7 6:49
75 Brian Reyna Fr Granite Bay 14:31.3 6:49
76 Garrett Thrash Fr Granite Bay 14:33.2 6:50
77 Matthew Lum Fr Bellarmine 14:37 6:52
78 Elias Ramos Fr Livermore 14:37.2 6:52
79 Shea Ward Fr Sierra (Manteca) 14:38.6 6:52
80 Nicholas Chen Fr Albany 14:40.1 6:53
81 Matthew Abraham Fr Bellarmine 14:40.3 6:53
82 David Zis Fr Bellarmine 14:40.8 6:54
83 Elvis Gomez Fr Bellarmine 14:42.7 6:54
84 Rafael Lobo Fr Christian Brothers 14:42.9 6:55
85 Connor Lambeth Fr Escalon 14:43.1 6:55
86 Galen Topper Fr Bellarmine 14:43.7 6:55
87 Sean Mahoney Fr Oakmont 14:44.4 6:55
88 Joshua Zatarain Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 14:45.2 6:56
89 Dominick Banke Fr Livermore 14:45.3 6:56
90 Brandon Grandeja Fr Escalon 14:45.8 6:56
91 Jose Ramirez Fr Seaside 14:46.4 6:56
92 Justin Centers Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 14:47.4 6:57
93 Christian Yarwood Fr Bellarmine 14:48.7 6:57
94 Brian Alson Fr Sierra (Manteca) 14:49.2 6:57
95 Adam Davies Fr Oakmont 14:50.1 6:58
96 Derek Fukuda Fr Granite Bay 14:50.7 6:58
97 Joshua Lo Fr Sequoia 14:50.7 6:58
98 Peter Lucio Fr Bear Creek 14:51.7 6:59
99 Diego Velich Fr Urban School (SF) 14:53.6 7:00
100 Alex Ferfas Fr Sequoia 14:53.9 7:00
101 Ajay Mallya Fr Bellarmine 14:55.6 7:00
102 Omar Fimbres Fr James Lick 14:55.9 7:01
103 Zack Sloan Fr Bellarmine 14:56.3 7:01
104 Roland Martinez Luna Fr Menlo School 14:58.2 7:02
105 Billy Chesney Fr Newark Memorial 14:58.2 7:02
106 Eric Javier Fr Granite Bay 14:58.3 7:02
107 Gio Jamosmos Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 14:58.4 7:02
108 Matthew Ring Fr Woodside Priory 14:59.4 7:02
109 Mark Nishikubo Fr Livermore 15:00.2 7:03
110 Zach Van Zwaluwenburg Fr Sierra (Manteca) 15:00.4 7:03
111 Trevor Flores Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 15:00.7 7:03
112 Dylan Loth Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 15:00.9 7:03
113 Gabriel Mendez Fr Roberto Cruz L.Acad 15:07.1 7:06
114 Tu Ngo Fr Fred C. Beyer 15:07.3 7:06
115 Aiden Wallace Fr Bear Creek 15:08.7 7:07
116 Remi Reinking Fr Los Altos 15:08.8 7:07 8/15 15/27 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Brian Gamino Fr Bear Creek 15:09.6 7:07
118 Samuel Blattner Fr Albany 15:11.3 7:08
119 Jensen Koberlein Fr Bellarmine 15:12.3 7:08
120 Daniel Vaca Fr Bellarmine 15:12.6 7:08
121 Alex Valdes Fr Bellarmine 15:14.6 7:09
122 Chris Barton Fr Newark Memorial 15:15.6 7:10
123 Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre Fr Bellarmine 15:16.6 7:10
124 Ansh Nagwekir Fr Bellarmine 15:16.9 7:10
125 Zane Koverman Fr Bellarmine 15:17.3 7:11
126 Dante Wynn Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 15:18 7:11
127 Justin Rosen Fr Los Altos 15:18.1 7:11 9/15 16/27 3/7
128 Julian Rodriguez Fr Antioch 15:20.6 7:12
129 Christian Klostermann Fr Bellarmine 15:23.8 7:14
130 David Mendoza Fr Grace M. Davis 15:24.6 7:14
131 Ryan Belleto Fr Escalon 15:27.5 7:15
132 Zain Merchant Fr Los Altos 15:29.7 7:16 10/15 17/27 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 John Lynch Fr Harker School 15:31 7:17
134 Adam Bowen Fr Oakmont 15:31 7:17
135 Michael Nesbitt Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 15:31 7:17
136 Jake Testa Fr Bellarmine 15:32.9 7:18
137 Helio Prado Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 15:36.3 7:20
138 Logan Mendes Fr Escalon 15:36.7 7:20
139 Jason Lin Fr Harker School 15:37 7:20
140 Michael Cassidy Fr Oakmont 15:37.2 7:20
141 Diego Estrada Fr Grace M. Davis 15:37.4 7:20
142 Jaden Kim Fr Woodside Priory 15:38 7:20
143 Nicholas Hillburn Fr Granite Bay 15:38.4 7:21
144 Aidan Siegal Fr Vanguard CP 15:39.5 7:21
145 Evan Medel Fr Newark Memorial 15:41.4 7:22
146 Mitchell Lo Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 15:44.9 7:24
147 Ike Cooper Fr Vanguard CP 15:46.9 7:25
148 Luke Fry Fr Bear Creek 15:51.5 7:27
149 Fernando Salvador Fr Bellarmine 15:52.5 7:27
150 Brandon Barros Fr Antioch 15:52.6 7:27
151 Zach Centeno Fr Hughson Union 15:57.3 7:29
152 Aayush Goyal Fr Menlo School 15:58.2 7:30
153 David Daniels Fr Bellarmine 15:59 7:30
154 Joshua Kim Fr Los Altos 15:59.6 7:31 11/15 19/27 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Alex Claure Fr Bellarmine 15:59.8 7:31
156 Caelan Milligan Fr Roseville 16:00.5 7:31
157 Grant Johnson Fr Bear Creek 16:01.9 7:32
158 Andrew Sasamori Fr Mountain View 16:01.9 7:32
159 Henry Lipson Fr Urban School (SF) 16:02.6 7:32
160 Victor Mendoza Fr Piner 16:03.6 7:32
161 Josiah Alpher Fr Livermore 16:04.6 7:33
162 John Freeman Fr Hughson Union 16:05.3 7:33
163 Moises Hernandez Fr Seaside 16:11.5 7:36
164 Dominic Westberg Fr Roseville 16:14.4 7:37
165 Nicholas Long Fr Seaside 16:14.8 7:38
166 Anthony Nguyen Fr Bear Creek 16:17.7 7:39
167 Grant Aistrup Fr Bear Creek 16:18 7:39
168 Paul Vestal Fr Oakmont 16:19 7:40
169 Luis Callahan Fr Bellarmine 16:21.7 7:41
170 Aaron Lipp Fr Woodside Priory 16:21.9 7:41
171 Sam Rosen Fr Woodside Priory 16:24.6 7:42
172 Jack Randazzo Fr Bellarmine 16:25.5 7:43
173 John Agarpao Fr Bellarmine 16:25.7 7:43
174 Moises Rodriguez Fr Newark Memorial 16:26.6 7:43
175 Christian Abad Fr Newark Memorial 16:26.9 7:43
176 Benjamin Schembri Fr Sequoia 16:27.8 7:44
177 Hadomi De Araujo Fr Oakmont 16:28.1 7:44
178 Ricardo Arevelo Fr Fred C. Beyer 16:29.3 7:44
179 Elijah Leshnick Fr Urban School (SF) 16:29.9 7:45
180 Eric Marchant Fr Bellarmine 16:33.5 7:46
181 Ethan Hart Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 16:34 7:47
182 Elias Smith Fr Sequoia 16:38.5 7:49
183 Luca Chen Fr Los Altos 16:38.6 7:49 12/15 21/27 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
184 Shoaib Valani Fr Bellarmine 16:42 7:50
185 Thomas Lilygren Fr Los Altos 16:43.4 7:51 13/15 23/27 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Ashwyn Yeo Fr Los Altos 16:45.5 7:52 14/15 24/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Ryan Nayebi Fr Woodside Priory 16:53 7:56
188 Robert Saenz Fr Oakmont 16:53.3 7:56
189 Ransom Allen Fr Granite Bay 17:13.3 8:05
190 Andres Miguel Fr Seaside 17:15.2 8:06
191 Bobby Youstra Fr Woodside Priory 17:16.6 8:07
192 Gabriel Gicale Fr Los Altos 17:22.5 8:09 15/15 26/27 2/4
193 Antony Espino Fr Bear Creek 17:24.1 8:10
194 Ethan Meyer Fr Bear Creek 17:24.2 8:10
195 Michael Eng Fr Harker School 17:25.2 8:11
196 Steven Gyman Fr Bear Creek 17:26 8:11
197 Angelo Alonso Fr Bellarmine 17:27.8 8:12
198 Henry Stanger Fr Woodside Priory 17:32.1 8:14
199 Corbin Belcher Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 17:34.9 8:15
200 Logan Thomas Fr Hughson Union 17:35.3 8:15
201 Jackson Palmer Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 17:50.8 8:23
202 Nate Lime Fr Bear Creek 17:57.7 8:26
203 Hersan Calderon Fr Antioch 18:02.7 8:28
204 Andre Garcia Fr Bear Creek 18:09.4 8:31
205 Timothy Basa Fr Newark Memorial 18:09.4 8:31
206 Hunter Pacheco Fr Bear Creek 18:10.1 8:32
207 Elijah Zuniga Fr Fred C. Beyer 18:37.4 8:45
208 Dario Salinas Fr Hughson Union 18:38 8:45
209 Jaden Park Fr Bellarmine 18:55.5 8:53
210 Vinh Tran Fr Newark Memorial 18:58.8 8:55
211 Jack Best-silva Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 19:24.3 9:07
212 Elliot Fry Fr Bear Creek 19:26.3 9:08
213 Josh Battise Fr Oakmont 19:45.6 9:17
214 Isaiah Mendez Fr Antioch 19:50.7 9:19
215 Kevin Payton Fr Bear Creek 20:09.8 9:28
216 Isaiah Daguman Fr Bear Creek 20:16.8 9:31
217 Yirlan Arteaga Fr Roberto Cruz L.Acad 20:19.4 9:32
218 Arth Shukla Fr Sequoia 20:21.7 9:34
219 Eduardo Alcantar Fr Piner 20:26.5 9:36
220 Gonzalo Leal Fr Escalon 21:06.7 9:55
221 Hallier Corres-flores Fr Seaside 21:09.6 9:56
222 Mark Jantz Fr Lincoln (Stockton) 21:28.9 10:05
223 Joao Borba Fr Vanguard CP 22:35 10:36
224 Andrew Ramos Fr Roberto Cruz L.Acad 25:20.4 11:54
225 Timothy O'toole Fr Vanguard CP 35:00 16:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
65:47
13:09
6:11
47 Clem Welsh
Fr
12:27
5:51
2
Dylan Papenfus
Fr
13:09
6:11
6
Ryan Martin
Fr
13:22
6:17
11
Aiden Theochun
Fr
13:23
6:17
13
Tyler Nguyen
Fr
13:25
6:18
15
Nicholas Jarymowi
Fr
13:45
6:27
27
Seiji Matsuda
Fr
13:48
6:29
28
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
67:28
13:30
6:20
99 Collin Hepworth
Fr
12:41
5:57
3
Barrett Wong
Fr
13:20
6:16
10
Ethan Apfelber
Fr
13:43
6:26
24
Hans Holst
Fr
13:43
6:27
25
Nathan Chiochio
Fr
14:00
6:35
37
Niels Holst
Fr
14:01
6:35
38
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
14:29
6:48
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Sierra (Manteca)
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
68:37
13:43
6:27
134 Christia Avina
Fr
13:19
6:15
9
Irving Figueroa
Fr
13:25
6:18
14
Keegan Thomas
Fr
13:35
6:23
20
Jason Aucello
Fr
13:40
6:25
23
Shea Ward
Fr
14:39
6:52
68
Brian Alson
Fr
14:49
6:57
78
Zach Van Zwaluwen
Fr
15:00
7:03
89
4 Woodside Priory
10-11-8-6-4
Gap: 0:46
69:51
13:58
6:34
199 Ronan Byrne
Fr
13:26
6:18
17
Jadan Wencesla
Fr
14:03
6:36
40
Saul Mora
Fr
14:05
6:37
45
Joshua Oh
Fr
14:06
6:37
46
Carson Miller
Fr
14:12
6:40
51
Cole Gilbert
Fr
14:21
6:44
56
Matthew Ring
Fr
14:59
7:02
87
5 Mountain View
12-12-9-8-5
Gap: 0:29
70:10
14:02
6:35
204 Tai Nguyen
Fr
13:44
6:27
26
Jacob Dyer
Fr
14:00
6:34
36
Ryan Deangeli
Fr
14:04
6:36
41
Ethan Stone
Fr
14:10
6:39
49
Enzo Sapojnik
Fr
14:12
6:40
52
Andrew Sasamori
Fr
16:02
7:32
105




6 Oakmont
4-5-5-4-6
Gap: 2:06
69:49
13:58
6:33
206 Colin Wong
Fr
12:44
5:59
4
Dylan Jones
Fr
13:40
6:25
22
Javed Saliman
Fr
13:50
6:30
29
Sean Mahoney
Fr
14:44
6:55
72
Adam Davies
Fr
14:50
6:58
79
Adam Bowen
Fr
15:31
7:17
96
Michael Cassidy
Fr
15:37
7:20
99
7 Granite Bay
5-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:37
69:59
14:00
6:34
213 Gavin Vance
Fr
12:55
6:04
5
Alex Lebel
Fr
13:57
6:33
34
Otho Johnson
Fr
14:08
6:38
48
Peyton Jenkins
Fr
14:28
6:47
61
Brian Reyna
Fr
14:31
6:49
65
Garrett Thrash
Fr
14:33
6:50
66
Derek Fukuda
Fr
14:51
6:58
80
8 Christian Brothers
14-13-10-10-8
Gap: 0:35
70:50
14:10
6:39
228 Jacob Schnetz
Fr
13:55
6:32
32
Jack Stokes
Fr
13:57
6:33
35
Benjamin Delfino
Fr
14:03
6:36
39
Mark Duncan
Fr
14:25
6:46
59
Ryan Price
Fr
14:29
6:48
63
Rafael Lobo
Fr
14:43
6:55
70




9 Lincoln (Stockton)
11-9-7-9-9
Gap: 1:19
70:41
14:08
6:38
231 Owen Deguzman
Fr
13:26
6:18
18
Johnaton Malveaux
Fr
13:56
6:32
33
Elijah Tsai
Fr
14:12
6:40
50
Earl Henderso
Fr
14:23
6:45
57
Joshua Zatarain
Fr
14:45
6:56
73
Justin Centers
Fr
14:47
6:57
77
Gio Jamosmos
Fr
14:58
7:02
86
9 Menlo School
1-2-4-5-9
Gap: 3:53
70:16
14:03
6:36
231 Kamran Murray
Fr
12:06
5:41
1
Justin Creamer
Fr
13:22
6:17
12
Ilan Listgart
Fr
13:52
6:30
31
Roland Martinez Luna
Fr
14:58
7:02
84
Aayush Goyal
Fr
15:58
7:30
103








11 Albany
16-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:24
71:30
14:18
6:43
273 Kai Weiner
Fr
14:05
6:37
44
Alex Jung
Fr
14:14
6:41
53
Victor Zhang
Fr
14:15
6:42
54
Joshua Bernard-
Fr
14:28
6:47
60
Julian Johnson
Fr
14:28
6:48
62
Nicholas Chen
Fr
14:40
6:53
69
Samuel Blattner
Fr
15:11
7:08
92
12 Livermore
13-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:10
72:18
14:28
6:47
302 Jonathan Crago
Fr
13:50
6:30
30
Ryan Hoopes
Fr
14:05
6:37
43
Elias Ramos
Fr
14:37
6:52
67
Dominick Banke
Fr
14:45
6:56
74
Mark Nishikub
Fr
15:00
7:03
88
Josiah Alpher
Fr
16:05
7:33
106




13 Sequoia
9-7-11-11-13
Gap: 3:03
73:09
14:38
6:52
312 Jacob Burrill
Fr
13:25
6:18
16
Charlie Gillet
Fr
13:31
6:21
19
Joshua Lo
Fr
14:51
6:58
81
Alex Ferfas
Fr
14:54
7:00
83
Benjamin Schembri
Fr
16:28
7:44
113
Elias Smith
Fr
16:39
7:49
114
Arth Shukla
Fr
20:22
9:34
121
14 Harker School
7-6-12-14-14
Gap: 4:14
75:20
15:04
7:04
338 Arya Maheshwa
Fr
13:11
6:11
8
Aditya Singhvi
Fr
13:35
6:23
21
John Lynch
Fr
15:31
7:17
95
Jason Lin
Fr
15:37
7:20
98
Michael Eng
Fr
17:25
8:11
116








15 Seaside
6-10-13-15-15
Gap: 3:05
74:31
14:54
7:00
347 Juan Vazquez
Fr
13:10
6:11
7
Zac Lara
Fr
14:08
6:38
47
Jose Ramirez
Fr
14:46
6:56
76
Moises Hernande
Fr
16:12
7:36
108
Nicholas Long
Fr
16:15
7:38
109
Andres Miguel
Fr
17:15
8:06
115
Hallier Corres-f
Fr
21:10
9:56
123
16 Escalon
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:32
74:38
14:56
7:00
379 Michael Megenney
Fr
14:05
6:37
42
Connor Lambeth
Fr
14:43
6:55
71
Brandon Grandeja
Fr
14:46
6:56
75
Ryan Belleto
Fr
15:28
7:15
94
Logan Mendes
Fr
15:37
7:20
97
Gonzalo Leal
Fr
21:07
9:55
122




17 Bear Creek
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
75:25
15:05
7:05
422 Erick Martinez
Fr
14:23
6:45
58
Peter Lucio
Fr
14:52
6:59
82
Aiden Wallace
Fr
15:09
7:07
90
Brian Gamino
Fr
15:10
7:07
91
Luke Fry
Fr
15:52
7:27
101
Grant Johnson
Fr
16:02
7:32
104
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
16:18
7:39
110
18 Hughson Union
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:21
82:33
16:31
7:45
500 Silvano Mora
Fr
14:17
6:43
55
Zach Centeno
Fr
15:57
7:29
102
John Freeman
Fr
16:05
7:33
107
Logan Thomas
Fr
17:35
8:15
117
Dario Salinas
Fr
18:38
8:45
119








19 Newark Memorial
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:29
78:49
15:46
7:24
501 Billy Chesney
Fr
14:58
7:02
85
Chris Barton
Fr
15:16
7:10
93
Evan Medel
Fr
15:41
7:22
100
Moises Rodrigue
Fr
16:27
7:43
111
Christia Abad
Fr
16:27
7:43
112
Timothy Basa
Fr
18:09
8:31
118
Vinh Tran
Fr
18:59
8:55
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
69:13
13:51
6:30
16 Nicholas Jarymowi
Fr
13:45
6:27
1
Seiji Matsuda
Fr
13:48
6:29
2
Joseph Sarmenta
Fr
13:49
6:29
3
Matthew Giraudo
Fr
13:50
6:30
4
Brennan Orman
Fr
14:01
6:35
6
Garrett Blosen
Fr
14:04
6:36
7
Nolan Topper
Fr
14:28
6:47
9
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
74:27
14:53
6:59
77 Niels Holst
Fr
14:01
6:35
5
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
14:29
6:48
10
Remi Reinking
Fr
15:09
7:07
19
Justin Rosen
Fr
15:18
7:11
21
Zain Merchant
Fr
15:30
7:16
22
Joshua Kim
Fr
16:00
7:31
29
Luca Chen
Fr
16:39
7:49
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Lincoln (Stockton)
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
75:05
15:01
7:03
82 Justin Centers
Fr
14:47
6:57
12
Gio Jamosmos
Fr
14:58
7:02
15
Trevor Flores
Fr
15:01
7:03
17
Dylan Loth
Fr
15:01
7:03
18
Dante Wynn
Fr
15:18
7:11
20
Michael Nesbitt
Fr
15:31
7:17
24
Helio Prado
Fr
15:36
7:20
25
4 Granite Bay
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:40
77:14
15:27
7:15
106 Garrett Thrash
Fr
14:33
6:50
11
Derek Fukuda
Fr
14:51
6:58
13
Eric Javier
Fr
14:58
7:02
14
Nicholas Hillburn
Fr
15:38
7:21
28
Ransom Allen
Fr
17:13
8:05
40








5 Woodside Priory
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
77:44
15:33
7:18
120 Cole Gilbert
Fr
14:21
6:44
8
Matthew Ring
Fr
14:59
7:02
16
Jaden Kim
Fr
15:38
7:20
27
Aaron Lipp
Fr
16:22
7:41
34
Sam Rosen
Fr
16:25
7:42
35
Ryan Nayebi
Fr
16:53
7:56
38
Bobby Youstra
Fr
17:17
8:07
41
6 Oakmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
80:49
16:10
7:35
157 Adam Bowen
Fr
15:31
7:17
23
Michael Cassidy
Fr
15:37
7:20
26
Paul Vestal
Fr
16:19
7:40
33
Hadomi De Araujo
Fr
16:28
7:44
36
Robert Saenz
Fr
16:53
7:56
39
Josh Battise
Fr
19:46
9:17
46




7 Bear Creek
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
83:26
16:41
7:50
178 Grant Johnson
Fr
16:02
7:32
30
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
16:18
7:39
31
Grant Aistrup
Fr
16:18
7:39
32
Antony Espino
Fr
17:24
8:10
42
Ethan Meyer
Fr
17:24
8:10
43
Steven Gyman
Fr
17:26
8:11
44
Nate Lime
Fr
17:58
8:26
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
72:20
14:28
6:48
15 Garrett Blosen
Fr
14:04
6:36
1
Nolan Topper
Fr
14:28
6:47
2
Xavier Mcwillia
Fr
14:31
6:49
3
Matthew Lum
Fr
14:37
6:52
4
Matthew Abraham
Fr
14:40
6:53
5
David Zis
Fr
14:41
6:54
6
Elvis Gomez
Fr
14:43
6:54
7
2 Lincoln (Stockton)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
81:01
16:12
7:36
57 Michael Nesbitt
Fr
15:31
7:17
8
Helio Prado
Fr
15:36
7:20
9
Mitchell Lo
Fr
15:45
7:24
10
Ethan Hart
Fr
16:34
7:47
12
Corbin Belcher
Fr
17:35
8:15
18
Jackson Palmer
Fr
17:51
8:23
19
Jack Best-sil
Fr
19:24
9:07
23
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
83:30
16:42
7:50
69 Joshua Kim
Fr
16:00
7:31
11
Luca Chen
Fr
16:39
7:49
13
Thomas Lilygren
Fr
16:43
7:51
14
Ashwyn Yeo
Fr
16:46
7:52
15
Gabriel Gicale
Fr
17:23
8:09
16








4 Bear Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
91:10
18:14
8:34
104 Steven Gyman
Fr
17:26
8:11
17
Nate Lime
Fr
17:58
8:26
20
Andre Garcia
Fr
18:09
8:31
21
Hunter Pacheco
Fr
18:10
8:32
22
Elliot Fry
Fr
19:26
9:08
24
Kevin Payton
Fr
20:10
9:28
25
Isaiah Daguman
Fr
20:17
9:31
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.