Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Kevin Fr V 16:26.3 5:18 3.1 34/246 3/7 3/7 3/37
Ghasemfar, Daniel So V 17:08.5 5:32 3.1 103/246 6/7 6/7 6/35
Glass, Geoffrey Sr V 17:25.2 5:37 3.1 133/246 7/7 7/7 3/28 17:15
Lawlor, Rian Jr V 16:50.7 5:26 3.1 68/246 4/7 4/7 7/36 17:05
(0:14,1.4)
17:05
(0:14,1.4)
17:05
(0:14,1.4)
17:05
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
MacKenzie, Owen Jr V 15:31.4 5:00 3.1 1/246 1/7 1/7 1/37 16:13
(0:42,4.3)
16:29
(0:58,5.8)
16:13
(0:42,4.3)
16:10
(0:39,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sage, Adam So V 16:11.5 5:13 3.1 18/246 2/7 2/7 4/37 16:51
(0:40,3.9)
16:51
(0:40,3.9)
16:51
(0:40,3.9)
16:51
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sage, Luke So V 16:54.4 5:27 3.1 72/246 5/7 5/7 2/36 18:21
(1:26,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/36 81:54
1:23
3.1 5:17 5:00 5:27 191 5:14 84:24
(2:29,3.0)
84:24
(2:29,3.0)
81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Owen MacKenzie (1), Adam Sage (18), Kevin Andrews (34), Rian Lawlor (67), Luke Sage (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen MacKenzie Jr Los Altos 15:31.4 5:00 1/7 1/7 1/37 16:13
(0:42)
16:29
(0:58)
16:13
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Joe Renati Sr Valley Christian - S 15:35.4 5:02
3 Preston Norris Jr Las Lomas 15:37.8 5:03
4 Colby Corcoran Sr St. John Bosco 15:47 5:05
5 Vince Sarino Sr Servite 15:51.8 5:07
6 Cristian Gomez Sr Reedley 15:52.9 5:07
7 Jose Mosqueda Sr Kerman 15:54.7 5:08
8 Diego De La Torre Sr St. John Bosco 15:55.6 5:08
9 Nicco Pompili Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:02.6 5:11
10 Jonny Vargas Sr Piner 16:04.2 5:11
11 Edwin Montes Jr Ocean View 16:06.3 5:12
12 Alex Garcia Sr Reedley 16:06.3 5:12
13 Carson Leavitt Sr Galena (NV) 16:07.1 5:12
14 Cooper Mccarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:07.3 5:12
15 Gabriel Reuter Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:08.3 5:12
16 Xavier Gonzales Jr Atascadero 16:11.4 5:13
17 Sebastian Sawyer So Oak Park 16:11.4 5:13
18 Adam Sage So Los Altos 16:11.5 5:13 2/7 2/7 4/37 16:51
(0:40)
16:51
(0:40)
16:51
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Oliver Chang Sr South Pasadena 16:12.1 5:14
20 Ian Turner Jr Corona Del Mar 16:15.1 5:15
21 Nevin Afong Jr Christian Brothers 16:17.1 5:15
22 Albert Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 16:17.1 5:15
23 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 16:17.3 5:15
24 Lucas Mowery Sr Orange Lutheran 16:18 5:15
25 Owen Wolford So Sir Francis Drake 16:18.6 5:16
26 David Brito Sr Ocean View 16:19 5:16
27 Duncan Taylor Jr Corona Del Mar 16:20.9 5:16
28 Filip Weber Sr Laguna Hills 16:21.6 5:17
29 John-isaiah Jimenez Jr Christian Brothers 16:22.4 5:17
30 Nick Mcmillen Sr Reno H.S. 16:22.4 5:17
31 Alex Goodman So San Luis Obispo 16:23.9 5:17
32 Amir Barkan So Sir Francis Drake 16:24.6 5:18
33 Sean Dunkelman Sr Douglas (NV) 16:25.9 5:18
34 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 16:26.3 5:18 3/7 3/7 3/37
35 Zach Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:27.1 5:18
36 Patrick Wiseman Sr Christian Brothers 16:27.6 5:19
37 Mason Keach Jr McQueen 16:28.2 5:19
38 Sam Clark So South Pasadena 16:28.3 5:19
39 James Bull Sr Miramonte 16:28.4 5:19
40 John Welch Jr Esperanza 16:28.5 5:19
41 Joey Cianfrani Jr Corona Del Mar 16:29.5 5:19
42 Mauro Sanchez Sr Reedley 16:29.5 5:19
43 Sam Sequeira Sr Servite 16:31.6 5:20
44 Zane Cox Jr Esperanza 16:32.6 5:20
45 Mauro Rosales Sr Servite 16:35 5:21
46 Aric Turner Sr Damonte Ranch (NV) 16:35.4 5:21
47 Chris Kuchta Sr Foothill Technology 16:35.6 5:21
48 Antonio Andraus So Oak Park 16:36.1 5:21
49 Noah Buttlar Sr Laguna Hills 16:37.5 5:22
50 Hanokh Gailson So Reno H.S. 16:40.2 5:23
51 Kobe Lynch Jr Galena (NV) 16:41 5:23
52 Aaron Davidson Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:41 5:23
53 Miguel Flores So Ocean View 16:41 5:23
54 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:41.7 5:23
55 Cole Mckain So Merced 16:41.9 5:23
56 Matthew Jarrett So Reedley 16:42.3 5:23
57 Matthew Scurria So San Luis Obispo 16:42.6 5:23
58 Sam Copley Jr Christian Brothers 16:43.1 5:24
59 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 16:45.4 5:24
60 Victor Cisneros Jr Lindsay 16:46.2 5:25
61 Alekzander Grijalva Sr South Pasadena 16:46.2 5:25
62 Kai Dettman So South Pasadena 16:48 5:25
63 Sebastian Fisher Jr Laguna Beach 16:48.8 5:25
64 Jacob Andreatta Sr San Luis Obispo 16:49 5:25
65 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:49.7 5:26
66 Jack Mader Sr Miramonte 16:50.1 5:26
67 Humberto Molina Sr Ocean View 16:50.1 5:26
68 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 16:50.7 5:26 4/7 4/7 7/36 17:05
(0:14)
17:05
(0:14)
17:05
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Josh Means Jr Corona Del Mar 16:50.7 5:26
70 Anthony Castro So Kerman 16:51.1 5:26
71 Parker Wilkerson Jr Las Lomas 16:53.6 5:27
72 Luke Sage So Los Altos 16:54.4 5:27 5/7 5/7 2/36
73 David Holmes Sr South Tahoe 16:54.8 5:27
74 Alberto Mujica Jr Christian Brothers 16:54.9 5:27
75 Mateo Bianchi Fr Laguna Beach 16:55.4 5:28
76 Emmanuel Delgado Jr Piner 16:56.5 5:28
77 Reese Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 16:57 5:28
78 Jason St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 16:57.7 5:28
79 Adrain Rodriguez Sr Reedley 16:58 5:28
80 Calder Abbott Jr Albany 16:58.7 5:29
81 Nathan Hayes Jr Piner 16:59 5:29
82 Logan Grange So McQueen 16:59.1 5:29
83 Liam Ward Jr Servite 16:59.7 5:29
84 Dylan Miller Sr Laguna Beach 17:00.2 5:29
85 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 17:00.6 5:29
86 Henry Persily Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:00.6 5:29
87 Max Bontenbal Jr Atascadero 17:01.2 5:29
88 Micah Navarro Jr Servite 17:01.5 5:30
89 Nicolo Porcu So South Pasadena 17:01.6 5:30
90 Justin Hatcher So San Luis Obispo 17:03.5 5:30
91 Diego Duarte Jr Reedley 17:03.8 5:30
92 Diego Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 17:04.1 5:30
93 Enrique Verschoor Jr Christian Brothers 17:04.3 5:30
94 Ryan Armstrong Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 17:05.3 5:31
95 Justin Smith Jr Notre Dame Sherman O 17:05.4 5:31
96 James Leon So Bishop Amat 17:05.4 5:31
97 Nick Rodie So Damonte Ranch (NV) 17:05.9 5:31
98 Raymond Solorza Sr St. John Bosco 17:06.2 5:31
99 Preston Green So Oak Park 17:06.9 5:31
100 Jacob Brown So Cabrillo 17:07.1 5:31
101 Alex Southern So San Luis Obispo 17:07.5 5:31
102 Parker Walpole Fr Ocean View 17:08.1 5:32
103 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 17:08.5 5:32 6/7 6/7 6/35
104 Kevin Garcia Sr Piner 17:08.6 5:32
105 Sergio Velasquez Jr Kerman 17:09 5:32
106 Reed Piette Jr Esperanza 17:09.4 5:32
107 Matthew Gordon Fr Galena (NV) 17:09.5 5:32
108 Ozzie Espinoza So Cabrillo 17:10.4 5:32
109 Kameron Schmidt Fr Atascadero 17:11.2 5:33
110 Josh Moore Fr Esperanza 17:12.2 5:33
111 Connor Van Cott So Damonte Ranch (NV) 17:12.2 5:33
112 Brian Elsing So Servite 17:13 5:33
113 Gabe Cordova So St. John Bosco 17:13.6 5:33
114 Aiden Glicker Jr Orange Lutheran 17:13.9 5:34
115 Shane Helton Sr McQueen 17:13.9 5:34
116 William Perez-rios Jr Merced 17:16 5:34
117 Ryan Bova Sr Foothill Technology 17:16.5 5:34
118 Will Luders Fr Valley Christian - S 17:16.7 5:34
119 Nico Pence So Corona Del Mar 17:17.6 5:35
120 Zeke Delgado Jr St. John Bosco 17:17.6 5:35
121 Jj Young Sr Miramonte 17:17.7 5:35
122 Justus Fast Sr Galena (NV) 17:19.9 5:35
123 Jacob Waisanen So Reno H.S. 17:20.1 5:36
124 Logan Jones So Atascadero 17:21 5:36
125 David Martin Sr Wasco 17:21.3 5:36
126 Christian Park Jr Orange Lutheran 17:21.7 5:36
127 Zach Leith Jr Oak Park 17:22.2 5:36
128 Aiden Stamford Fr San Luis Obispo 17:22.5 5:36
129 Spencer Moore Jr Laguna Hills 17:23.4 5:37
130 Saul Cardenas Sr Shafter 17:24.3 5:37
131 Ashton White So Oak Park 17:24.4 5:37
132 Jean Lorilleux Sr Kerman 17:24.9 5:37
133 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 17:25.2 5:37 7/7 7/7 3/28
134 Garrett Boezinger So Orange Lutheran 17:25.5 5:37
135 Christopher Hoefer Jr South Tahoe 17:27.2 5:38
136 Noah Shinn Fr Valley Christian - S 17:27.3 5:38
137 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:28.1 5:38
138 Manuel Torrez Jr Kerman 17:28.3 5:38
139 Juan Ramirez Jr Wasco 17:30.3 5:39
140 Christian Cottriel Sr Laguna Hills 17:30.5 5:39
141 Jacob Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 17:32 5:39
142 Cole Harris Sr Oak Park 17:32.7 5:40
143 Lucas Rondan Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 17:34.2 5:40
144 Casey Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 17:36.5 5:41
145 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:37.3 5:41
146 Eddie Trejo So Cabrillo 17:38 5:41
147 Nate Schatz Jr Cabrillo 17:39 5:42
148 Jason Messner Jr Foothill Technology 17:39.2 5:42
149 Sage Shermanhowell Jr Albany 17:39.7 5:42
150 Xavier Angus So Damonte Ranch (NV) 17:39.7 5:42
151 Ben Clark Sr South Pasadena 17:41.2 5:42
152 Jared Rutherford Sr Galena (NV) 17:41.3 5:42
153 John Hagerman Sr Merced 17:42 5:43
154 Daniel Aragon Sr Contreras 17:42.6 5:43
155 Alexander Gallardo Jr South Pasadena 17:43.9 5:43
156 Grant Glessing Jr Corona Del Mar 17:44.5 5:43
157 Cade Creason Jr Oak Park 17:44.6 5:43
158 Jack Daley So Las Lomas 17:44.7 5:43
159 Gus Brown Sr Albany 17:46.2 5:44
160 Rosario Lopez Jr Shafter 17:46.9 5:44
161 Cole Bumen Sr San Luis Obispo 17:47.3 5:44
162 David Granados Jr Merced 17:47.6 5:44
163 Jose Guzman Sr Contreras 17:47.9 5:44
164 Daniel Torres Jr Shafter 17:48 5:45
165 Jesus Robles Sr Kerman 17:50.9 5:45
166 Aiden Koch Jr Orange Lutheran 17:52.6 5:46
167 Freddie Bell So Miramonte 17:52.7 5:46
168 Lorenzo Maldonado Sr Wasco 17:52.7 5:46
169 Chris Robinson Sr Cabrillo 17:53.1 5:46
170 Isaac Williams Jr Reno H.S. 17:53.2 5:46
171 Ben Miller So Reno H.S. 17:53.8 5:46
172 Dominic Motter Fr Reno H.S. 17:54.7 5:47
173 Brendan Mcfeely Jr Miramonte 17:57.6 5:48
174 Brandon Koyama Jr Douglas (NV) 17:58.7 5:48
175 Mike Lima Sr Esperanza 17:58.7 5:48
176 Graydon Lynch Jr Galena (NV) 17:59.4 5:48
177 Bryce Welton So Galena (NV) 17:59.5 5:48
178 Tristin Fichtner Sr Cabrillo 18:00.2 5:48
179 Jake Turville Sr Foothill Technology 18:00.3 5:48
180 Ben Somma Sr Piner 18:02.8 5:49
181 Cody Jackson So Douglas (NV) 18:03.9 5:50
182 Soma Baligad Fr Douglas (NV) 18:04.5 5:50
183 Nicolas Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 18:04.6 5:50
184 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 18:06.8 5:51
185 Cristobal Vasquez Jr Lindsay 18:07.7 5:51
186 Alonso Lemus So Reedley 18:10.7 5:52
187 Joe Lazo Jr Servite 18:11.1 5:52
188 Nate Moore Jr Valley Christian - S 18:11.6 5:52
189 Gabriel Herrera Jr Contreras 18:12.7 5:52
190 Nathan Chacon Jr Shafter 18:14 5:53
191 Ethan Daniels Jr Douglas (NV) 18:14.6 5:53
192 Ryan Manes Jr Esperanza 18:15.3 5:53
193 Jose Ortega Sr Damonte Ranch (NV) 18:16.5 5:54
194 Henry Gomez Sr Contreras 18:17.7 5:54
195 Rolando Robles Jr Shafter 18:18.7 5:54
196 Caleb Cohen Fr Notre Dame Sherman O 18:19.3 5:55
197 Kevin Acosta Jr Wasco 18:19.8 5:55
198 Henry Burditt So Albany 18:20.1 5:55
199 Ben Kaestner Fr Valley Christian - S 18:22.7 5:56
200 Calvin Doerr So Douglas (NV) 18:23 5:56
201 Austin Erb Sr Atascadero 18:23.7 5:56
202 Ismael Pascual Jr Contreras 18:25.9 5:57
203 Jonathon Martin So Wasco 18:27 5:57
204 Kyle Pericic So Atascadero 18:28.1 5:57
205 Addison Gaspar Jr Piner 18:29.7 5:58
206 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:30.9 5:58
207 Daniel Wood Sr Cabrillo 18:32.8 5:59
208 Leonell Cerillo Sr Kerman 18:34.1 5:59
209 Leyton Sweeney Fr South Tahoe 18:34.5 6:00
210 Thomas Simmons Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 18:35.5 6:00
211 Creighton Hare Sr Las Lomas 18:37.8 6:01
212 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 18:37.8 6:01
213 Matthew Pena Jr Contreras 18:38.4 6:01
214 Matthew Hamada Jr Notre Dame Sherman O 18:39.2 6:01
215 George Langford Sr Corona Del Mar 18:41.1 6:02
216 Jack Adamson Jr Valley Christian - S 18:43 6:02
217 Matthew O'brien So Miramonte 18:44.6 6:03
218 Calvin Hennessy Fr Atascadero 18:44.9 6:03
219 Daniel Hidalgo Jr Merced 18:46.1 6:03
220 Brian Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 18:49.3 6:04
221 Lionel Aguayo So Lindsay 18:53.1 6:06
222 Justin Alvarado Jr Miramonte 18:53.6 6:06
223 Maches Ethan Sr Albany 18:54 6:06
224 Ismael Ferreira Jr Lindsay 18:55.1 6:06
225 Preston Nguyen Sr Valley Christian - S 18:55.6 6:06
226 Ethan Lee Jr Douglas (NV) 18:56.6 6:07
227 Alton Edwards So Damonte Ranch (NV) 19:05.6 6:10
228 Michael Macias Sr Notre Dame Sherman O 19:09.4 6:11
229 Trevor Foote Jr Reno H.S. 19:09.6 6:11
230 Jorge Mariscal Sr Wasco 19:11.3 6:11
231 Calvin Holmes Jr South Tahoe 19:20.1 6:14
232 James Dyke Sr Laguna Hills 19:26.2 6:16
233 Noe Jimenez Sr Contreras 19:32 6:18
234 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 19:35.1 6:19
235 Tanner Phillips So Merced 19:44.7 6:22
236 Lars Romsos So South Tahoe 19:47.3 6:23
237 Brady Gil Jr Shafter 19:48.9 6:24
238 Gavin Breen So South Tahoe 20:04 6:28
239 Joey Rees-hill Sr Albany 20:05.2 6:29
240 Patrick Hwang Sr Albany 20:05.8 6:29
241 Emiliano Corona Fr Lindsay 20:16.2 6:32
242 Omar Qursha Jr Laguna Hills 20:31 6:37
243 Leonardo Andrade Fr Lindsay 20:33.4 6:38
244 Ryan Newberger Sr South Tahoe 20:37.6 6:39
245 Jesus Galvez Jr Lindsay 21:06.9 6:49
246 Jack Bybel Sr Laguna Hills 21:57.8 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
8-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
81:01
16:12
5:14
95 Nicco Pompili
Jr
16:03
5:11
9
Cooper Mccarthy
Jr
16:07
5:12
14
Gabriel Reuter
Jr
16:08
5:12
15
Owen Wolford
So
16:19
5:16
25
Amir Barkan
So
16:25
5:18
32
Aaron Davidson
Sr
16:41
5:23
51
Henry Persily
Sr
17:01
5:29
84
2 Los Altos
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:23
81:54
16:23
5:17
191 Owen MacKenzi
Jr
15:31
5:00
1
Adam Sage
So
16:12
5:13
18
Kevin Andrews
Fr
16:26
5:18
34
Rian Lawlor
Jr
16:51
5:26
67
Luke Sage
So
16:54
5:27
71
Daniel Ghasemfa
So
17:09
5:32
101
Geoffrey Glass
Sr
17:25
5:37
130
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Reedley
6-2-4-2-3
Gap: 1:05
82:09
16:26
5:18
192 Cristian Gomez
Sr
15:53
5:07
6
Alex Garcia
Sr
16:06
5:12
12
Mauro Sanchez
Sr
16:30
5:19
41
Matthew Jarrett
So
16:42
5:23
55
Adrain Rodrigue
Sr
16:58
5:28
78
Diego Duarte
Jr
17:04
5:30
89
Alonso Lemus
So
18:11
5:52
183
4 Christian Brothers
16-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
82:45
16:33
5:20
216 Nevin Afong
Jr
16:17
5:15
21
John-isa Jimenez
Jr
16:22
5:17
29
Patrick Wiseman
Sr
16:28
5:19
36
Sam Copley
Jr
16:43
5:24
57
Alberto Mujica
Jr
16:55
5:27
73
Enrique Verschoo
Jr
17:04
5:30
91
Nicolas Sanchez
Jr
18:05
5:50
180
5 St. John Bosco
4-1-1-4-5
Gap: 1:19
82:10
16:26
5:18
220 Colby Corcoran
Sr
15:47
5:05
4
Diego De La Torre
Sr
15:56
5:08
8
Albert Serrano
Sr
16:17
5:15
22
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
17:04
5:30
90
Raymond Solorza
Sr
17:06
5:31
96
Gabe Cordova
So
17:14
5:33
111
Zeke Delgado
Jr
17:18
5:35
117
6 Ocean View
10-5-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
82:54
16:35
5:21
232 Edwin Montes
Jr
16:06
5:12
11
David Brito
Sr
16:19
5:16
26
Miguel Flores
So
16:41
5:23
52
Humberto Molina
Sr
16:50
5:26
66
Jason St. Pierre
Jr
16:58
5:28
77
Parker Walpole
Fr
17:08
5:32
100
Alex Hernande
Sr
18:07
5:51
181
7 Laguna Beach
17-10-9-10-7
Gap: 0:38
83:14
16:39
5:22
252 Ryan Smithers
Jr
16:17
5:15
23
Zach Falkowsk
Jr
16:27
5:18
35
Jaden Orr
Sr
16:45
5:24
58
Sebastia Fisher
Jr
16:49
5:25
62
Mateo Bianchi
Fr
16:55
5:28
74
Dylan Miller
Sr
17:00
5:29
82




8 Servite
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
83:00
16:36
5:21
258 Vince Sarino
Sr
15:52
5:07
5
Sam Sequeira
Sr
16:32
5:20
42
Mauro Rosales
Sr
16:35
5:21
44
Liam Ward
Jr
17:00
5:29
81
Micah Navarro
Jr
17:02
5:30
86
Brian Elsing
So
17:13
5:33
110
Joe Lazo
Jr
18:11
5:52
184
9 South Pasadena
14-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
83:16
16:39
5:22
264 Oliver Chang
Sr
16:12
5:14
19
Sam Clark
So
16:28
5:19
37
Alekzand Grijalva
Sr
16:46
5:25
60
Kai Dettman
So
16:48
5:25
61
Nicolo Porcu
So
17:02
5:30
87
Ben Clark
Sr
17:41
5:42
148
Alexande Gallardo
Jr
17:44
5:43
152
10 Corona Del Mar
15-6-6-6-10
Gap: 1:03
83:14
16:39
5:22
271 Ian Turner
Jr
16:15
5:15
20
Duncan Taylor
Jr
16:21
5:16
27
Joey Cianfran
Jr
16:30
5:19
40
Josh Means
Jr
16:51
5:26
68
Nico Pence
So
17:18
5:35
116
Grant Glessing
Jr
17:45
5:43
153
George Langford
Sr
18:41
6:02
212
11 San Luis Obispo
21-19-12-11-11
Gap: 0:44
84:07
16:49
5:26
337 Alex Goodman
So
16:24
5:17
31
Matthew Scurria
So
16:43
5:23
56
Jacob Andreatt
Sr
16:49
5:25
63
Justin Hatcher
So
17:04
5:30
88
Alex Southern
So
17:08
5:31
99
Aiden Stamford
Fr
17:23
5:36
125
Cole Bumen
Sr
17:47
5:44
158
12 Oak Park
13-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:13
84:41
16:56
5:28
413 Sebastia Sawyer
So
16:11
5:13
17
Antonio Andraus
So
16:36
5:21
47
Preston Green
So
17:07
5:31
97
Zach Leith
Jr
17:22
5:36
124
Ashton White
So
17:24
5:37
128
Cole Harris
Sr
17:33
5:40
139
Cade Creason
Jr
17:45
5:43
154
13 Las Lomas
3-13-11-14-13
Gap: 1:59
84:37
16:55
5:28
428 Preston Norris
Jr
15:38
5:03
3
Parker Wilkerso
Jr
16:54
5:27
70
Reese Lieberma
Sr
16:57
5:28
76
Jacob Renaghan
Jr
17:32
5:39
138
Casey Renaghan
Jr
17:37
5:41
141
Jack Daley
So
17:45
5:43
155
Creighto Hare
Sr
18:38
6:01
208
14 Galena (NV)
11-11-15-14-14
Gap: 1:34
84:59
17:00
5:29
436 Carson Leavitt
Sr
16:07
5:12
13
Kobe Lynch
Jr
16:41
5:23
50
Matthew Gordon
Fr
17:10
5:32
105
Justus Fast
Sr
17:20
5:35
119
Jared Rutherfo
Sr
17:41
5:42
149
Graydon Lynch
Jr
17:59
5:48
173
Bryce Welton
So
18:00
5:48
174
15 Kerman
7-14-16-17-15
Gap: 1:34
84:48
16:58
5:28
443 Jose Mosqueda
Sr
15:55
5:08
7
Anthony Castro
So
16:51
5:26
69
Sergio Velasque
Jr
17:09
5:32
103
Jean Lorilleu
Sr
17:25
5:37
129
Manuel Torrez
Jr
17:28
5:38
135
Jesus Robles
Sr
17:51
5:45
162
Leonell Cerillo
Sr
18:34
5:59
205
16 Piner
9-18-14-12-16
Gap: 1:59
85:11
17:02
5:30
444 Jonny Vargas
Sr
16:04
5:11
10
Emmanuel Delgado
Jr
16:57
5:28
75
Nathan Hayes
Jr
16:59
5:29
80
Kevin Garcia
Sr
17:09
5:32
102
Ben Somma
Sr
18:03
5:49
177
Addison Gaspar
Jr
18:30
5:58
202




17 Esperanza
24-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:30
85:21
17:04
5:30
466 John Welch
Jr
16:29
5:19
39
Zane Cox
Jr
16:33
5:20
43
Reed Piette
Jr
17:09
5:32
104
Josh Moore
Fr
17:12
5:33
108
Mike Lima
Sr
17:59
5:48
172
Ryan Manes
Jr
18:15
5:53
189




18 Foothill Technology
26-24-23-22-18
Gap: 1:04
86:00
17:12
5:33
522 Chris Kuchta
Sr
16:36
5:21
46
Trey Casswell
Sr
17:01
5:29
83
Ryan Bova
Sr
17:17
5:34
114
Jakob Villasen
Sr
17:28
5:38
134
Jason Messner
Jr
17:39
5:42
145
Jake Turville
Sr
18:00
5:48
176




19 Atascadero
12-20-20-18-19
Gap: 2:12
86:09
17:14
5:33
527 Xavier Gonzales
Jr
16:11
5:13
16
Max Bontenba
Jr
17:01
5:29
85
Kameron Schmidt
Fr
17:11
5:33
107
Logan Jones
So
17:21
5:36
121
Austin Erb
Sr
18:24
5:56
198
Kyle Pericic
So
18:28
5:57
201
Calvin Hennessy
Fr
18:45
6:03
215
20 Reno H.S.
20-16-18-21-20
Gap: 1:31
86:10
17:14
5:34
534 Nick Mcmillen
Sr
16:22
5:17
30
Hanokh Gailson
So
16:40
5:23
49
Jacob Waisanen
So
17:20
5:36
120
Isaac Williams
Jr
17:53
5:46
167
Ben Miller
So
17:54
5:46
168
Dominic Motter
Fr
17:55
5:47
169
Trevor Foote
Jr
19:10
6:11
226
21 Orange Lutheran
18-25-26-24-21
Gap: 1:35
86:12
17:14
5:34
553 Lucas Mowery
Sr
16:18
5:15
24
Aiden Glicker
Jr
17:14
5:34
112
Christia Park
Jr
17:22
5:36
123
Garrett Boezinge
So
17:26
5:37
131
Aiden Koch
Jr
17:53
5:46
163








22 Miramonte
23-21-22-23-22
Gap: 1:29
86:27
17:17
5:35
555 James Bull
Sr
16:28
5:19
38
Jack Mader
Sr
16:50
5:26
65
Jj Young
Sr
17:18
5:35
118
Freddie Bell
So
17:53
5:46
164
Brendan Mcfeely
Jr
17:58
5:48
170
Matthew O'brien
So
18:45
6:03
214
Justin Alvarado
Jr
18:54
6:06
219
23 Bishop Amat
27-22-21-20-23
Gap: 1:49
86:45
17:21
5:36
556 Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:42
5:23
53
Angel Arellano
Sr
16:50
5:26
64
James Leon
So
17:05
5:31
94
Jose Reyes
So
17:37
5:41
142
Ethan Reyes
Fr
18:31
5:58
203
Ric Gonzalez
Fr
18:38
6:01
209
Gary Valle
Jr
19:35
6:19
231
24 Laguna Hills
19-14-19-19-24
Gap: 3:05
87:19
17:28
5:38
568 Filip Weber
Sr
16:22
5:17
28
Noah Buttlar
Sr
16:38
5:22
48
Spencer Moore
Jr
17:23
5:37
126
Christia Cottriel
Sr
17:31
5:39
137
James Dyke
Sr
19:26
6:16
229
Omar Qursha
Jr
20:31
6:37
239
Jack Bybel
Sr
21:58
7:05
243
25 Damonte Ranch (NV)
25-26-24-25-25
Gap: 1:41
86:50
17:22
5:36
586 Aric Turner
Sr
16:35
5:21
45
Nick Rodie
So
17:06
5:31
95
Connor Van Cott
So
17:12
5:33
109
Xavier Angus
So
17:40
5:42
147
Jose Ortega
Sr
18:17
5:54
190
Alton Edwards
So
19:06
6:10
224




26 Valley Christian - S
2-22-25-26-26
Gap: 2:47
86:54
17:23
5:36
631 Joe Renati
Sr
15:35
5:02
2
Will Luders
Fr
17:17
5:34
115
Noah Shinn
Fr
17:27
5:38
133
Nate Moore
Jr
18:12
5:52
185
Ben Kaestner
Fr
18:23
5:56
196
Jack Adamson
Jr
18:43
6:02
213
Preston Nguyen
Sr
18:56
6:06
222
27 Cabrillo
33-30-29-28-27
Gap: 0:46
87:28
17:30
5:39
657 Jacob Brown
So
17:07
5:31
98
Ozzie Espinoza
So
17:10
5:32
106
Eddie Trejo
So
17:38
5:41
143
Nate Schatz
Jr
17:39
5:42
144
Chris Robinson
Sr
17:53
5:46
166
Tristin Fichtner
Sr
18:00
5:48
175
Daniel Wood
Sr
18:33
5:59
204
28 Merced
28-27-27-27-28
Gap: 2:04
88:14
17:39
5:42
692 Cole Mckain
So
16:42
5:23
54
William Perez-ri
Jr
17:16
5:34
113
John Hagerman
Sr
17:42
5:43
150
David Granados
Jr
17:48
5:44
159
Daniel Hidalgo
Jr
18:46
6:03
216
Tanner Phillips
So
19:45
6:22
232




29 Notre Dame Sherman O
32-28-28-29-29
Gap: 1:30
88:40
17:44
5:43
725 Ryan Armstron
Sr
17:05
5:31
92
Justin Smith
Jr
17:05
5:31
93
Lucas Rondan
Sr
17:34
5:40
140
Caleb Cohen
Fr
18:19
5:55
193
Thomas Simmons
Sr
18:36
6:00
207
Matthew Hamada
Jr
18:39
6:01
211
Michael Macias
Sr
19:09
6:11
225
30 Douglas (NV)
22-30-31-30-30
Gap: 1:49
88:48
17:46
5:44
749 Sean Dunkelma
Sr
16:26
5:18
33
Brandon Koyama
Jr
17:59
5:48
171
Cody Jackson
So
18:04
5:50
178
Soma Baligad
Fr
18:05
5:50
179
Ethan Daniels
Jr
18:15
5:53
188
Calvin Doerr
So
18:23
5:56
197
Ethan Lee
Jr
18:57
6:07
223
31 Albany
31-32-30-31-31
Gap: 1:55
89:39
17:56
5:47
796 Calder Abbott
Jr
16:59
5:29
79
Sage Shermanh
Jr
17:40
5:42
146
Gus Brown
Sr
17:46
5:44
156
Henry Burditt
So
18:20
5:55
195
Maches Ethan
Sr
18:54
6:06
220
Joey Rees-hil
Sr
20:05
6:29
236
Patrick Hwang
Sr
20:06
6:29
237
32 Wasco
34-34-33-32-32
Gap: 1:06
89:31
17:54
5:47
817 David Martin
Sr
17:21
5:36
122
Juan Ramirez
Jr
17:30
5:39
136
Lorenzo Maldonad
Sr
17:53
5:46
165
Kevin Acosta
Jr
18:20
5:55
194
Jonathon Martin
So
18:27
5:57
200
Jorge Mariscal
Sr
19:11
6:11
227




33 Shafter
35-35-34-33-33
Gap: 0:54
89:32
17:54
5:47
824 Saul Cardenas
Sr
17:24
5:37
127
Rosario Lopez
Jr
17:47
5:44
157
Daniel Torres
Jr
17:48
5:45
161
Nathan Chacon
Jr
18:14
5:53
187
Rolando Robles
Jr
18:19
5:54
192
Brian Mcphetri
Jr
18:49
6:04
217
Brady Gil
Jr
19:49
6:24
234
34 South Tahoe
30-30-32-34-34
Gap: 2:53
92:04
18:25
5:56
871 David Holmes
Sr
16:55
5:27
72
Christop Hoefer
Jr
17:27
5:38
132
Leyton Sweeney
Fr
18:35
6:00
206
Calvin Holmes
Jr
19:20
6:14
228
Lars Romsos
So
19:47
6:23
233
Gavin Breen
So
20:04
6:28
235
Ryan Newberge
Sr
20:38
6:39
241
35 Contreras
36-36-36-36-35
Gap: 0:43
90:27
18:05
5:50
887 Daniel Aragon
Sr
17:43
5:43
151
Jose Guzman
Sr
17:48
5:44
160
Gabriel Herrera
Jr
18:13
5:52
186
Henry Gomez
Sr
18:18
5:54
191
Ismael Pascual
Jr
18:26
5:57
199
Matthew Pena
Jr
18:38
6:01
210
Noe Jimenez
Sr
19:32
6:18
230
36 Lindsay
29-33-35-35-36
Gap: 3:30
92:58
18:36
6:00
918 Victor Cisneros
Jr
16:46
5:25
59
Cristoba Vasquez
Jr
18:08
5:51
182
Lionel Aguayo
So
18:53
6:06
218
Ismael Ferreira
Jr
18:55
6:06
221
Emiliano Corona
Fr
20:16
6:32
238
Leonardo Andrade
Fr
20:33
6:38
240
Jesus Galvez
Jr
21:07
6:49
242
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.