Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/17/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Callan, Tess Sr JV 23:12 7:29 3.1 38/192 2/9 6/14 6/13 24:03
(0:51,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chang, Sarah Sr JV 23:23.3 7:33 3.1 48/192 5/9 10/14 5/13 22:48 22:48 22:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chelluri, Shringy Jr JV 22:48.2 7:21 3.1 34/192 1/9 5/14 7/13 23:47
(0:59,4.1)
23:47
(0:59,4.1)
23:47
(0:59,4.1)
23:47
(0:59,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
de Schutter, Belen Jr JV 23:14.8 7:30 3.1 39/192 3/9 7/14 6/13 24:52
(1:37,6.5)
24:52
(1:37,6.5)
24:46
(1:31,6.1)
24:46
(1:31,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gossain, Shayla Fr JV 27:26.9 8:51 3.1 139/192 8/9 13/14 8/11
Guo, Suzanne Fr V 21:46.4 7:01 3.1 48/84 3/5 3/14 8/13 21:43
Khader, Zarina Fr JV 25:27 8:13 3.1 88/192 7/9 12/14 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lara, Lizbeth Fr V 21:42.2 7:00 3.1 45/84 2/5 2/14 9/13 21:32
Li, Klaire So JV 23:19.8 7:32 3.1 45/192 4/9 9/14 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nasif, Katherine So V 21:04.1 6:48 3.1 30/84 1/5 1/14 10/13 21:43
(0:39,3.0)
21:43
(0:39,3.0)
21:43
(0:39,3.0)
20:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palaniappan, Chamu Jr JV 28:47.9 9:17 3.1 156/192 9/9 14/14 8/10 26:04 26:04 26:04 26:04
Penn, Cornelia So JV 25:25.6 8:12 3.1 86/192 6/9 11/14 7/12
Sarkar, Sreoshi So V 22:08.1 7:08 3.1 59/84 4/5 4/14 8/13 22:13
(0:05,0.4)
22:13
(0:05,0.4)
22:13
(0:05,0.4)
21:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Xiong, Alisha Fr V 23:16.8 7:31 3.1 69/84 5/5 8/14 10/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 109:58
2:13
3.1 7:06 6:48 7:31 251 6:31 106:54 106:54 103:28 Katherine Nasif (30), Lizbeth Lara (45), Suzanne Guo (48), Sreoshi Sarkar (59), Alisha Xiong (69)
JV 1st 5 6/13 115:58
0:35
3.1 7:29 7:21 7:33 167 6:46 124:44
(8:46,7.0)
124:44
(8:46,7.0)
115:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shringy Chelluri (30), Tess Callan (32), Belen de Schutter (33), Klaire Li (35), Sarah Chang (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joyce Shea Sr Gunn 18:22.3 5:56
2 Viveca Pannell Fr Los Gatos 19:01.4 6:08
3 Miranda Jimenez So Palo Alto 19:38 6:20
4 Julia Doubson Sr Palo Alto 19:48.6 6:23
5 Sarah Feng Jr Monta Vista 19:59 6:27
6 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 20:00.2 6:27
7 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 20:01.2 6:27
8 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 20:01.8 6:28
9 Kai Douglas So Palo Alto 20:06.1 6:29
10 Julie Meng Jr Palo Alto 20:08.1 6:30
11 Sophia Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 20:16.3 6:32
12 Triya Roy So Monta Vista 20:26.7 6:36
13 Serena Myjer Sr Mountain View 20:33.8 6:38
14 Abigail Twoy Sr Gunn 20:34.6 6:38
15 Shannon Gould So Mountain View 20:38.3 6:39
16 Caitlin Huang Sr Los Gatos 20:39.1 6:40
17 Caroline Gee Sr Cupertino 20:41.7 6:41
18 Maxine Schultz Jr Cupertino 20:45.5 6:42
19 Jessie Jha Fr Mountain View 20:46 6:42
20 Sylvana Northrop Fr Monta Vista 20:46.3 6:42
21 Maansey Rishi So Gunn 20:48.4 6:43
22 Anjali Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 20:51.6 6:44
23 Alessandra Valdivia Sr Gunn 20:52.5 6:44
24 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 20:54.4 6:45
25 Gabrielle Tran Fr Lynbrook 20:55.1 6:45
26 Rianna Campbell So Cupertino 20:55.9 6:45
27 Karina Kleveland Jr Santa Clara 20:56.5 6:45
28 Rachel Spektor Sr Santa Clara 20:57.3 6:46
29 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 21:01.3 6:47
30 Katherine Nasif So Los Altos 21:04.1 6:48 1/5 1/14 10/13 21:43
(0:39)
21:43
(0:39)
21:43
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Julia Hoffman So Saratoga 21:04.8 6:48
32 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 21:07.2 6:49
33 Akshara Majjiga Sr Monta Vista 21:08.7 6:49
34 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 21:10.5 6:50
35 Natalie Hill Sr Gunn 21:12.3 6:50
36 Zoe Douglas Jr Palo Alto 21:17.7 6:52
37 Amy Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 21:19.6 6:53
38 Andrea Chandler Sr Palo Alto 21:22.3 6:54
39 Sadie Spektor Sr Santa Clara 21:28.7 6:56
40 Sanjana Borle Jr Monta Vista 21:36.2 6:58
41 Lauren Ling Jr Monta Vista 21:36.4 6:58
42 Ellinor Hjelm Sr Palo Alto 21:36.8 6:58
43 Claire Wang Sr Cupertino 21:37.1 6:58
44 Emma Chiao Sr Gunn 21:38.4 6:59
45 Lizbeth Lara Fr Los Altos 21:42.2 7:00 2/5 2/14 9/13
46 Katherine Chan Jr Cupertino 21:43.8 7:01
47 Hannah Shapiro Sr Cupertino 21:44.9 7:01
48 Suzanne Guo Fr Los Altos 21:46.4 7:01 3/5 3/14 8/13
49 Anna Christjansen Sr Los Gatos 21:47.3 7:02
50 Brenda Blanco Sr Fremont 21:48.4 7:02
51 Elizabeth Kardach Jr Saratoga 21:48.6 7:02
52 Emma Torzec So Wilcox 21:54.4 7:04
53 Annika Paylor So Los Gatos 21:55.1 7:04
54 Karley Massoglia Jr Los Gatos 21:55.8 7:04
55 Lena Krockenberger Sr Los Gatos 22:00.1 7:06
56 Maia Draca Sr Los Gatos 22:00.9 7:06
57 Helena Lee Fr Saratoga 22:05.7 7:08
58 Amanda Sun Sr Homestead 22:06.2 7:08
59 Sreoshi Sarkar So Los Altos 22:08.1 7:08 4/5 4/14 8/13 22:13
(0:05)
22:13
(0:05)
22:13
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Peyton Gee Jr Homestead 22:08.8 7:09
61 Tamara Radovic So Cupertino 22:09.4 7:09
62 Hailey Scola Sr Saratoga 22:15.3 7:11
63 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 22:17 7:11
64 Cassie Lee Fr Mountain View 22:17.8 7:12
65 Dottie Yu Jr Fremont 22:23.2 7:13
66 Katherine Shok Jr Mountain View 22:24 7:14
67 Alice Luke Jr Wilcox 22:57.2 7:24
68 Isabella Tan Jr Saratoga 23:03.1 7:26
69 Alisha Xiong Fr Los Altos 23:16.8 7:31 5/5 8/14 10/13
70 Maddy Kansky Fr Mountain View 23:23.3 7:33
71 Coline Luo Fr Homestead 23:25.2 7:33
72 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 23:25.5 7:33
73 Julia Carceroni So Mountain View 23:27.3 7:34
74 Lillian Zeng Sr Saratoga 23:27.8 7:34
75 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 23:37.4 7:37
76 Claire Dong Jr Wilcox 23:44.1 7:39
77 Melissa Navarrete Sr Fremont 23:53.4 7:42
78 Bridget Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 24:02.4 7:45
79 Tricia Jain So Saratoga 24:27.7 7:53
80 Shama Tawakol So Homestead 24:41.5 7:58
81 Shelby Jennett So Homestead 24:41.7 7:58
82 Annie Hua Fr Fremont 25:13.4 8:08
83 Stephanie Escobar Jr Fremont 26:20.1 8:30
84 Angie Liu Jr Homestead 26:39.2 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
100:59
20:12
6:31
62 Miranda Jimenez
So
19:38
6:20
3
Julia Doubson
Sr
19:49
6:23
4
Kai Douglas
So
20:06
6:29
9
Julie Meng
Jr
20:08
6:30
10
Zoe Douglas
Jr
21:18
6:52
36
Andrea Chandler
Sr
21:22
6:54
38
Ellinor Hjelm
Sr
21:37
6:58
42
2 Lynbrook
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
101:53
20:23
6:34
70 Angela Liu
Sr
20:00
6:27
6
Alisha Naidu
So
20:01
6:27
7
Sunny Li
Fr
20:02
6:28
8
Erin Gao
So
20:54
6:45
24
Gabriell Tran
Fr
20:55
6:45
25
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
21:07
6:49
32
Gaby Nguyen
Sr
21:11
6:50
34
3 Monta Vista
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
103:12
20:38
6:40
92 Sarah Feng
Jr
19:59
6:27
5
Triya Roy
So
20:27
6:36
12
Sylvana Northrop
Fr
20:46
6:42
20
Anjali Thontaku
Jr
20:52
6:44
22
Akshara Majjiga
Sr
21:09
6:49
33
Sanjana Borle
Jr
21:36
6:58
40
Lauren Ling
Jr
21:36
6:58
41
4 Gunn
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:50
101:50
20:22
6:34
94 Joyce Shea
Sr
18:22
5:56
1
Abigail Twoy
Sr
20:35
6:38
14
Maansey Rishi
So
20:48
6:43
21
Alessand Valdivia
Sr
20:53
6:44
23
Natalie Hill
Sr
21:12
6:50
35
Emma Chiao
Sr
21:38
6:59
44




5 Santa Clara
6-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:12
104:58
21:00
6:46
142 Sophia Kennedy
Jr
20:16
6:32
11
Karina Klevelan
Jr
20:57
6:45
27
Rachel Spektor
Sr
20:57
6:46
28
Amy Kennedy
Jr
21:20
6:53
37
Sadie Spektor
Sr
21:29
6:56
39
Bridget Kennedy
Jr
24:02
7:45
78




6 Cupertino
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
105:44
21:09
6:49
150 Caroline Gee
Sr
20:42
6:41
17
Maxine Schultz
Jr
20:46
6:42
18
Rianna Campbell
So
20:56
6:45
26
Claire Wang
Sr
21:37
6:58
43
Katherin Chan
Jr
21:44
7:01
46
Hannah Shapiro
Sr
21:45
7:01
47
Tamara Radovic
So
22:09
7:09
61
7 Los Gatos
2-5-8-8-7
Gap: 2:54
105:19
21:04
6:48
174 Viveca Pannell
Fr
19:01
6:08
2
Caitlin Huang
Sr
20:39
6:40
16
Anna Christja
Sr
21:47
7:02
49
Annika Paylor
So
21:55
7:04
53
Karley Massogli
Jr
21:56
7:04
54
Lena Krockenb
Sr
22:00
7:06
55
Maia Draca
Sr
22:01
7:06
56
8 Mountain View
7-6-5-7-8
Gap: 1:50
106:40
21:20
6:53
177 Serena Myjer
Sr
20:34
6:38
13
Shannon Gould
So
20:38
6:39
15
Jessie Jha
Fr
20:46
6:42
19
Cassie Lee
Fr
22:18
7:12
64
Katherin Shok
Jr
22:24
7:14
66
Maddy Kansky
Fr
23:23
7:33
70
Julia Carceron
So
23:27
7:34
73
9 Los Altos
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
109:58
22:00
7:06
251 Katherin Nasif
So
21:04
6:48
30
Lizbeth Lara
Fr
21:42
7:00
45
Suzanne Guo
Fr
21:46
7:01
48
Sreoshi Sarkar
So
22:08
7:08
59
Alisha Xiong
Fr
23:17
7:31
69








10 Saratoga
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
110:18
22:04
7:07
269 Julia Hoffman
So
21:05
6:48
31
Elizabet Kardach
Jr
21:49
7:02
51
Helena Lee
Fr
22:06
7:08
57
Hailey Scola
Sr
22:15
7:11
62
Isabella Tan
Jr
23:03
7:26
68
Lillian Zeng
Sr
23:28
7:34
74
Tricia Jain
So
24:28
7:53
79
11 Wilcox
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
111:35
22:19
7:12
283 Hayley Yount
Sr
21:01
6:47
29
Emma Torzec
So
21:54
7:04
52
Mina Cvjetino
Sr
22:17
7:11
63
Alice Luke
Jr
22:57
7:24
67
Hannah Warner
Jr
23:26
7:33
72
Seraiah Alexande
Sr
23:37
7:37
75
Claire Dong
Jr
23:44
7:39
76
12 Homestead
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:36
117:03
23:25
7:33
350 Amanda Sun
Sr
22:06
7:08
58
Peyton Gee
Jr
22:09
7:09
60
Coline Luo
Fr
23:25
7:33
71
Shama Tawakol
So
24:42
7:58
80
Shelby Jennett
So
24:42
7:58
81
Angie Liu
Jr
26:39
8:36
84




13 Fremont
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:32
119:39
23:56
7:43
357 Brenda Blanco
Sr
21:48
7:02
50
Dottie Yu
Jr
22:23
7:13
65
Melissa Navarret
Sr
23:53
7:42
77
Annie Hua
Fr
25:13
8:08
82
Stephani Escobar
Jr
26:20
8:30
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Alexis So Gunn 20:28.1 6:36
2 Grechen Berndt Fr Palo Alto 20:38.7 6:40
3 Audrey Lemoine Fr Palo Alto 20:41.5 6:40
4 Serena Geis Jr Monta Vista 20:47.2 6:42
5 Maya Akkaraju Sr Palo Alto 20:52.2 6:44
6 Charlotte Kim Fr Palo Alto 21:07 6:49
7 Sufi Kaur Jr Palo Alto 21:27.3 6:55
8 Izy Hilbert Fr Gunn 21:28.9 6:56
9 Emilie Difede Fr Palo Alto 21:31.2 6:57
10 Cassie Yu Fr Lynbrook 21:31.4 6:57
11 Maya Wilson Jr Palo Alto 21:35.9 6:58
12 Anna Roth Fr Palo Alto 21:40.5 7:00
13 Kailee Correll So Palo Alto 21:41.8 7:00
14 Alana Rufer Sr Gunn 21:42.3 7:00
15 Amy Cheng So Gunn 21:49.8 7:03
16 Jacqueline Chang Fr Cupertino 21:50.6 7:03
17 Safa Farooqui Fr Gunn 21:53.2 7:04
18 Lani Do So Lynbrook 21:54.3 7:04
19 Rebekah Kim Fr Lynbrook 22:00.5 7:06
20 Caitlyn Berry Jr Palo Alto 22:01.2 7:06
21 Syuoyu Huang Fr Lynbrook 22:06.4 7:08
22 Caroline Tjoe So Lynbrook 22:08.2 7:08
23 Madeline Lohse Fr Palo Alto 22:14.2 7:10
24 Selena Zhao Fr Lynbrook 22:15.3 7:11
25 Sophia Simcox So Los Gatos 22:15.9 7:11
26 Catherine Hwu Jr Lynbrook 22:16.6 7:11
27 Rachel Jiang Fr Monta Vista 22:19.2 7:12
28 Abigail Simcox Sr Los Gatos 22:36.9 7:18
29 Beatrice Mihalache Fr Los Gatos 22:37.1 7:18
30 Maddie Mcgaughey So Gunn 22:37.3 7:18
31 Vibha Iyengar Fr Monta Vista 22:37.9 7:18
32 Elizabeth Kinsella Fr Los Gatos 22:39.9 7:19
33 Tjasa Kmetec Sr Gunn 22:44.9 7:20
34 Shringy Chelluri Jr Los Altos 22:48.2 7:21 1/9 5/14 7/13 23:47
(0:59)
23:47
(0:59)
23:47
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Maya Rebitzer Sr Palo Alto 23:01.7 7:26
36 Joyce Feng Fr Lynbrook 23:08.4 7:28
37 Sabrina Hung Sr Monta Vista 23:11 7:29
38 Tess Callan Sr Los Altos 23:12 7:29 2/9 6/14 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Belen de Schutter Jr Los Altos 23:14.8 7:30 3/9 7/14 6/13 24:52
(1:37)
24:52
(1:37)
24:46
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Upasana Dilip Fr Monta Vista 23:15 7:30
41 Genna Bishop Fr Gunn 23:15.1 7:30
42 Vedha Mahesh Fr Gunn 23:15.3 7:30
43 Chelsea Wan Fr Lynbrook 23:16.8 7:31
44 Caroline Elarde Jr Palo Alto 23:18 7:31
45 Klaire Li So Los Altos 23:19.8 7:32 4/9 9/14 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Siena Parsons Jr Saratoga 23:20.8 7:32
47 Mukta Phatak Fr Lynbrook 23:22.9 7:33
48 Sarah Chang Sr Los Altos 23:23.3 7:33 5/9 10/14 5/13 22:48 22:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Emily Wang Jr Palo Alto 23:29 7:35
50 Alisha Yang So Lynbrook 23:34.2 7:36
51 Claire Lin So Monta Vista 23:37.9 7:37
52 Shristi Sigdel Sr Gunn 23:42.7 7:39
53 Livia Zhu Fr Lynbrook 23:45.1 7:40
54 Claire Chen Fr Homestead 23:47.4 7:40
55 Victoria Tung Jr Monta Vista 23:48.9 7:41
56 Nure Shamlou Fr Mountain View 23:53 7:42
57 Michelle Lee Sr Saratoga 23:53.7 7:42
58 Maryanne Fu Jr Palo Alto 23:54.2 7:43
59 Kendra Krueger Fr Wilcox 23:56.1 7:43
60 Miranda Song Sr Saratoga 23:59.8 7:44
61 Chiyo Mcmullin So Cupertino 24:03.6 7:46
62 Ashley Heltzel So Mountain View 24:12.5 7:49
63 Madi Hamilton Jr Mountain View 24:13.6 7:49
64 Anika Misra Fr Gunn 24:13.7 7:49
65 Audrey White Sr Mountain View 24:13.9 7:49
66 Jiatong Li Fr Lynbrook 24:15.5 7:50
67 Addison Englhardt So Gunn 24:17.1 7:50
68 Aditi Dixit Fr Monta Vista 24:20.4 7:51
69 Jolie Wei Sr Gunn 24:26.7 7:53
70 Catalina Rao So Wilcox 24:29.8 7:54
71 Ashlee Kupor Sr Los Gatos 24:34.4 7:56
72 Vivian Cheng Fr Monta Vista 24:36.8 7:56
73 Pooja Sundaram Fr Cupertino 24:38.6 7:57
74 Alexa Gwyn Fr Palo Alto 24:43.7 7:59
75 Suzi Otala Sr Fremont 24:47.4 8:00
76 Jessie Zhou Fr Saratoga 24:51.5 8:01
77 Melanie Parlan Fr Fremont 24:54.5 8:02
78 Camilla Williamson Fr Los Gatos 24:56.1 8:03
79 Vanessa Hjelm So Palo Alto 24:57.6 8:03
80 Kayleigh Watanabe Jr Santa Clara 25:00.1 8:04
81 Alexis Romero Fr Mountain View 25:05.7 8:06
82 Reva Vaidya Jr Saratoga 25:13.4 8:08
83 Lauren Tan Fr Saratoga 25:17 8:09
84 Gina Choi Fr Santa Clara 25:22.4 8:11
85 Fariha Lateef Jr Wilcox 25:25 8:12
86 Cornelia Penn So Los Altos 25:25.6 8:12 6/9 11/14 7/12
87 Allysa Johnson So Mountain View 25:25.8 8:12
88 Zarina Khader Fr Los Altos 25:27 8:13 7/9 12/14 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Helen Tian Fr Gunn 25:27.4 8:13
90 Marion Okemwa Fr Gunn 25:28.9 8:13
91 Nadia Anees Jr Fremont 25:30.6 8:14
92 Samyuktha Ramanan Fr Lynbrook 25:35 8:15
93 Jasmin Lesner Fr Gunn 25:36.5 8:16
94 Julia Cheunkarndee Jr Gunn 25:42.9 8:18
95 Sophia Lu So Gunn 25:44.2 8:18
96 Jamie Chang Jr Lynbrook 25:44.9 8:18
97 Alicia Chen So Monta Vista 25:47.7 8:19
98 Natalie Brooks Fr Los Gatos 25:48.5 8:20
99 Karina Garcia Jr Mountain View 25:50.7 8:20
100 Claudia Yin Sr Cupertino 25:51.4 8:20
101 Sophie Jacquemin Jr Homestead 25:58.2 8:23
102 Megan Lee Jr Palo Alto 25:58.6 8:23
103 Nazmiye Ornelas Sr Fremont 25:59.3 8:23
104 Olive Howden Fr Santa Clara 25:59.8 8:23
105 Olivia Porat Sr Mountain View 26:02 8:24
106 Sonakshi Khanna Jr Lynbrook 26:05.1 8:25
107 Rachel Lit So Palo Alto 26:07.5 8:26
108 Maya Freeman Jr Wilcox 26:10.2 8:27
109 Selin Musa Fr Wilcox 26:11.7 8:27
110 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych So Santa Clara 26:12.4 8:27
111 Simcha Bradski Sr Gunn 26:13.8 8:28
112 Nessa Kmetec Fr Gunn 26:15.2 8:28
113 Alyssa Maes Sr Fremont 26:17.7 8:29
114 Fiona Obannon Jr Fremont 26:20.2 8:30
115 Aliya Icasiano Fr Mountain View 26:20.9 8:30
116 Catherine Kuh Sr Wilcox 26:21.5 8:30
117 Maryam Obeid Sr Wilcox 26:22.9 8:31
118 Christy Yu Fr Lynbrook 26:23 8:31
119 Aramina Lee Fr Fremont 26:23.8 8:31
120 Christine Lee So Saratoga 26:25.2 8:31
121 Brooklyn Hutchinson So Palo Alto 26:28 8:32
122 Itzel Samano So Santa Clara 26:29.6 8:33
123 Haviva Bradski Fr Gunn 26:31.3 8:33
124 Kristin Wong Jr Gunn 26:41.2 8:37
125 Audrey Cui So Monta Vista 26:48.5 8:39
126 Drew Mahlmeister Fr Mountain View 26:50.2 8:39
127 Claire Pare So Mountain View 26:53.8 8:41
128 Emily Hu Fr Monta Vista 26:56.7 8:42
129 Katherine Liu Fr Mountain View 27:04.4 8:44
130 Prisha Samdarshi So Saratoga 27:05.9 8:44
131 Deiana Hristov Sr Gunn 27:07 8:45
132 Anysia Alvarez So Mountain View 27:08.5 8:45
133 Juliette Furcatte Fr Santa Clara 27:11.6 8:46
134 Sydney Liao So Cupertino 27:17.2 8:48
135 Crystal Huang Fr Los Gatos 27:18 8:48
136 Nina Chen So Gunn 27:20.1 8:49
137 Suruchi Rastogi So Saratoga 27:25.3 8:51
138 Jennifer Gao Jr Mountain View 27:26.6 8:51
139 Shayla Gossain Fr Los Altos 27:26.9 8:51 8/9 13/14 8/11
140 Wendy Xiong So Gunn 27:27.6 8:51
141 Jayne Zhou So Saratoga 27:29.5 8:52
142 Anna Moceyunas Sr Mountain View 27:34 8:54
143 Emilia Massoudi So Palo Alto 27:35 8:54
144 Emma Nguyen So Lynbrook 27:36.2 8:54
145 Emily Chow So Gunn 27:40.4 8:56
146 Mervi Tan Sr Saratoga 27:45.4 8:57
147 Ranjana Iyer Sr Los Gatos 27:53.5 9:00
148 Zoe Quake So Gunn 28:02.8 9:03
149 Megan Gu Jr Lynbrook 28:12.8 9:06
150 Emma Flinchum Sr Mountain View 28:24.1 9:10
151 Ivy Wu Fr Los Gatos 28:26.4 9:10
152 Angela Estell So Mountain View 28:31.7 9:12
153 Cecelia Duarte Jr Mountain View 28:34.1 9:13
154 Mitra Mokhlesi So Saratoga 28:44.3 9:16
155 Anishi Patel So Saratoga 28:45.7 9:17
156 Chamu Palaniappan Jr Los Altos 28:47.9 9:17 9/9 14/14 8/10 26:04 26:04 26:04
157 Serena Yip Fr Monta Vista 28:55.2 9:20
158 Milissa Wei Sr Lynbrook 28:55.8 9:20
159 Alyssa Maravilla Sr Fremont 29:00.1 9:21
160 Julia Ybarra Jr Homestead 29:09.6 9:24
161 Lydia Lam So Mountain View 29:18.9 9:27
162 Isha Rajput So Gunn 29:25.9 9:30
163 Sweta Conjeevaram Jr Lynbrook 29:34.3 9:32
164 Kaitlyn Williams Jr Homestead 29:40 9:34
165 Jillian O'brien Sr Homestead 29:40.9 9:34
166 Samantha Lieberman Jr Homestead 29:42.2 9:35
167 Rebecca Hasser Sr Homestead 29:43.2 9:35
168 Elena Kamas Sr Homestead 29:49.1 9:37
169 Kari Siu So Homestead 29:51.1 9:38
170 Abby Mchugh Jr Mountain View 29:54.9 9:39
171 Elora Pradhan Sr Saratoga 29:55.8 9:39
172 Meitomg Jin Jr Saratoga 29:58.8 9:40
173 Anna Perronne Fr Homestead 30:02.8 9:42
174 Julia Deng Jr Saratoga 30:08.1 9:43
175 Anisha Chandra Jr Homestead 30:10.6 9:44
176 Breanna Thomas Sr Wilcox 30:17.3 9:46
177 Zoe Silver So Palo Alto 30:18.7 9:47
178 Melissa Chen So Homestead 30:22.3 9:48
179 Fiona Chen Fr Homestead 30:24.5 9:49
180 Jennifer Li Jr Saratoga 30:26.5 9:49
181 Teia Chou Jr Homestead 30:29.1 9:50
182 Darian Lee So Homestead 30:32.6 9:51
183 Haley Creason Fr Gunn 30:37.1 9:53
184 Samantha Kancigor Sr Mountain View 30:48.9 9:56
185 Allison Murray Jr Mountain View 31:00 10:00
186 Sabina Davis So Mountain View 31:18.5 10:06
187 Kseniia Stiagun So Mountain View 31:18.7 10:06
188 Lauren Tran So Gunn 31:31.7 10:10
189 Siyona Suresh So Saratoga 31:34.3 10:11
190 Cassandra Gines Sr Fremont 32:54.1 10:37
191 Nicole Gutierrez Sr Mountain View 33:50.1 10:55
192 Nandini Thakur So Saratoga 46:33 15:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
104:47
20:57
6:46
23 Grechen Berndt
Fr
20:39
6:40
2
Audrey Lemoine
Fr
20:42
6:40
3
Maya Akkaraju
Sr
20:52
6:44
5
Charlott Kim
Fr
21:07
6:49
6
Sufi Kaur
Jr
21:27
6:55
7
Emilie Difede
Fr
21:31
6:57
9
Maya Wilson
Jr
21:36
6:58
11
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
107:22
21:28
6:56
49 Sophie Alexis
So
20:28
6:36
1
Izy Hilbert
Fr
21:29
6:56
8
Alana Rufer
Sr
21:42
7:00
12
Amy Cheng
So
21:50
7:03
13
Safa Farooqui
Fr
21:53
7:04
15
Maddie Mcgaughe
So
22:37
7:18
26
Tjasa Kmetec
Sr
22:45
7:20
29
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
109:41
21:56
7:05
80 Cassie Yu
Fr
21:31
6:57
10
Lani Do
So
21:54
7:04
16
Rebekah Kim
Fr
22:01
7:06
17
Syuoyu Huang
Fr
22:06
7:08
18
Caroline Tjoe
So
22:08
7:08
19
Selena Zhao
Fr
22:15
7:11
20
Catherin Hwu
Jr
22:17
7:11
22
4 Monta Vista
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
112:10
22:26
7:14
119 Serena Geis
Jr
20:47
6:42
4
Rachel Jiang
Fr
22:19
7:12
23
Vibha Iyengar
Fr
22:38
7:18
27
Sabrina Hung
Sr
23:11
7:29
31
Upasana Dilip
Fr
23:15
7:30
34
Claire Lin
So
23:38
7:37
38
Victoria Tung
Jr
23:49
7:41
40
5 Los Gatos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
114:44
22:57
7:24
148 Sophia Simcox
So
22:16
7:11
21
Abigail Simcox
Sr
22:37
7:18
24
Beatrice Mihalach
Fr
22:37
7:18
25
Elizabet Kinsella
Fr
22:40
7:19
28
Ashlee Kupor
Sr
24:34
7:56
50
Camilla Williams
Fr
24:56
8:03
55
Natalie Brooks
Fr
25:49
8:20
66
6 Los Altos
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
115:58
23:12
7:29
167 Shringy Chelluri
Jr
22:48
7:21
30
Tess Callan
Sr
23:12
7:29
32
Belen de Schutter
Jr
23:15
7:30
33
Klaire Li
So
23:20
7:32
35
Sarah Chang
Sr
23:23
7:33
37
Cornelia Penn
So
25:26
8:12
62
Zarina Khader
Fr
25:27
8:13
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Saratoga
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:53
121:19
24:16
7:50
233 Siena Parsons
Jr
23:21
7:32
36
Michelle Lee
Sr
23:54
7:42
42
Miranda Song
Sr
24:00
7:44
44
Jessie Zhou
Fr
24:52
8:01
53
Reva Vaidya
Jr
25:13
8:08
58
Lauren Tan
Fr
25:17
8:09
59
Christin Lee
So
26:25
8:31
80
8 Mountain View
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
121:39
24:20
7:51
239 Nure Shamlou
Fr
23:53
7:42
41
Ashley Heltzel
So
24:13
7:49
46
Madi Hamilton
Jr
24:14
7:49
47
Audrey White
Sr
24:14
7:49
48
Alexis Romero
Fr
25:06
8:06
57
Allysa Johnson
So
25:26
8:12
63
Karina Garcia
Jr
25:51
8:20
67
9 Cupertino
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 5:27
123:41
24:44
7:59
261 Jacqueli Chang
Fr
21:51
7:03
14
Chiyo Mcmullin
So
24:04
7:46
45
Pooja Sundaram
Fr
24:39
7:57
51
Claudia Yin
Sr
25:51
8:20
68
Sydney Liao
So
27:17
8:48
83








10 Wilcox
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
126:13
25:15
8:09
298 Kendra Krueger
Fr
23:56
7:43
43
Catalina Rao
So
24:30
7:54
49
Fariha Lateef
Jr
25:25
8:12
61
Maya Freeman
Jr
26:10
8:27
72
Selin Musa
Fr
26:12
8:27
73
Catherin Kuh
Sr
26:22
8:30
77
Maryam Obeid
Sr
26:23
8:31
78
11 Fremont
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:30
127:30
25:30
8:14
316 Suzi Otala
Sr
24:47
8:00
52
Melanie Parlan
Fr
24:55
8:02
54
Nadia Anees
Jr
25:31
8:14
65
Nazmiye Ornelas
Sr
25:59
8:23
70
Alyssa Maes
Sr
26:18
8:29
75
Fiona Obannon
Jr
26:20
8:30
76
Aramina Lee
Fr
26:24
8:31
79
12 Santa Clara
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:30
129:04
25:49
8:20
342 Kayleigh Watanabe
Jr
25:00
8:04
56
Gina Choi
Fr
25:22
8:11
60
Olive Howden
Fr
26:00
8:23
71
Oleksand Sasha Syrevych
So
26:12
8:27
74
Itzel Samano
So
26:30
8:33
81
Juliette Furcatte
Fr
27:12
8:46
82




13 Homestead
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:54
138:16
27:39
8:55
363 Claire Chen
Fr
23:47
7:40
39
Sophie Jacquemi
Jr
25:58
8:23
69
Julia Ybarra
Jr
29:10
9:24
84
Kaitlyn Williams
Jr
29:40
9:34
85
Jillian O'brien
Sr
29:41
9:34
86
Samantha Lieberma
Jr
29:42
9:35
87
Rebecca Hasser
Sr
29:43
9:35
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.