Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe-titcomb, Brent So F/S 19:20.5 6:33 2.95 28/79 10/15 23/56 1/4 19:29
(0:09,0.7)
19:29
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Adams, Daniel Jr JV 18:04.1 6:07 2.95 4/57 3/16 12/56 1/7 17:59 17:59
Adams, Shay So F/S 18:31 6:17 2.95 10/79 4/15 14/56 2/7 20:35
(2:04,10.0)
18:42
(0:11,1.0)
18:42
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ananth, Akshur Fr F/S 21:00.1 7:07 2.95 15/86 2/18 32/56 3/6 21:51
(0:51,3.9)
21:51
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Andrews, Kevin Fr V 17:14.9 5:51 2.95 19/49 7/7 9/56 1/7 16:04 16:04
Apfelberg, Ethan Fr F/S 18:51.8 6:24 2.95 19/79 7/15 19/56 2/7 20:19
(1:27,7.2)
20:19
(1:27,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bennett, Aaron So F/S 21:18.7 7:13 2.95 22/86 4/18 34/56 3/4 20:51 20:48 20:48
Bopardikar, Varun Sr JV 22:57.5 7:47 2.95 34/57 10/16 43/56 1/2 23:44
(0:46,3.3)
24:52
(1:54,7.7)
23:17
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Carlton, Alex So F/S 18:55.2 6:25 2.95 21/79 8/15 20/56 1/6 21:53
(2:58,13.5)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Luca Fr F/S 22:47.6 7:44 2.95 47/86 9/18 40/56 3/4 24:23
(1:36,6.5)
24:23
(1:36,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chiochios, Nathan Fr F/S 20:36.3 6:59 2.95 54/79 15/15 30/56 1/2 20:02 20:02
Chudasama, Vivek Fr F/S 25:08.3 8:31 2.95 70/86 15/18 50/56 3/3 27:36
(2:28,8.9)
27:36
(2:28,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cochran, Rodrigo Sr JV 16:59.3 5:46 2.95 2/57 2/16 7/56 1/7 17:10
(0:11,1.1)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Cushing, Alexander Sr JV 18:42.7 6:21 2.95 7/57 5/16 18/56 1/6 19:45
(1:02,5.3)
19:09
(0:26,2.3)
18:59
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, George Sr JV 23:44.3 8:03 2.95 41/57 11/16 45/56 1/2 22:19 21:45
Fu, Evan Sr JV 26:57.2 9:08 2.95 55/57 15/16 55/56 1/1 26:45 26:45
Fu, Nathaniel So F/S 23:37.5 8:01 2.95 56/86 12/18 44/56 3/3 23:23 23:23
Geldmeyer, Alexander So F/S 26:43.8 9:04 2.95 81/86 18/18 54/56 3/3
Ghasemfar, Daniel So V 16:51.2 5:43 2.95 12/49 4/7 5/56 2/7 16:57
(0:06,0.6)
16:57
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gibson, Nikolas Jr V 17:02.1 5:46 2.95 15/49 6/7 8/56 1/7 17:31
(0:29,2.8)
17:06
(0:04,0.4)
17:06
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gicale, Gabriel Fr F/S 25:13.6 8:33 2.95 71/86 16/18 51/56 3/3 24:38 24:38
Glass, Geoffrey Sr JV 16:40.8 5:39 2.95 1/57 1/16 4/56 1/7 16:45
(0:04,0.4)
17:24
(0:43,4.1)
16:45
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Godderis, Nathan Sr JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 9/57 6/16 21/56 1/5 19:01
(0:05,0.4)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gross, Benjamin Sr JV 22:33.7 7:39 2.95 32/57 9/16 38/56 1/2 23:52
(1:19,5.5)
23:52
(1:19,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hepworth, Collin Fr F/S 17:42.2 6:00 2.95 1/79 1/15 10/56 1/7 18:04
(0:22,2.0)
18:04
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holst, Hans Fr F/S 18:41.2 6:20 2.95 15/79 6/15 17/56 1/7 19:10
(0:29,2.5)
19:10
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holst, Niels Fr F/S 20:12.2 6:51 2.95 49/79 13/15 27/56 2/3 20:46
(0:34,2.7)
20:46
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Ryan Sr JV 18:37 6:19 2.95 6/57 4/16 16/56 1/6 18:23 18:19 18:19
Ibrahim, Samir So F/S 19:39.1 6:40 2.95 37/79 11/15 24/56 1/4 19:31 19:31
Ichiriu, Joshua Fr F/S 20:12.5 6:51 2.95 50/79 14/15 28/56 1/2 20:32
(0:19,1.6)
20:32
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jakatdar, Akhil Sr JV 19:51.1 6:44 2.95 17/57 7/16 26/56 1/5 18:09 21:12
(1:20,6.3)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Johnson, Brandon Jr JV 25:44.9 8:44 2.95 54/57 14/16 52/56 1/1 26:21
(0:36,2.3)
25:50
(0:05,0.3)
25:50
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Joshua Fr F/S 22:26.9 7:37 2.95 43/86 7/18 37/56 3/4 23:48
(1:21,5.7)
23:48
(1:21,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lawlor, Rian Jr V 16:20.1 5:32 2.95 7/49 3/7 3/56 1/7 17:33
(1:13,6.9)
16:58
(0:38,3.8)
16:58
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Li, Richard So F/S 21:45.3 7:22 2.95 32/86 5/18 35/56 3/4 21:35 21:35
Lilygren, Thomas Fr F/S 25:01.9 8:29 2.95 69/86 14/18 49/56 3/3 26:25
(1:23,5.2)
26:25
(1:23,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luna, Alex Sr JV 24:17.8 8:14 2.95 44/57 13/16 47/56 1/1 24:03 21:54
Machnicki, Kyle So F/S 18:33 6:17 2.95 11/79 5/15 15/56 1/7 21:28
(2:55,13.6)
19:17
(0:44,3.8)
19:17
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
MacKenzie, Owen Jr V 15:30.3 5:15 2.95 2/49 1/7 1/56 2/7 15:53
(0:22,2.4)
15:57
(0:27,2.8)
15:53
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
May, Gabriel So F/S 26:19.2 8:55 2.95 78/86 17/18 53/56 3/3 24:45 24:45
Merchant, Zain Fr F/S 22:55.7 7:46 2.95 50/86 11/18 42/56 3/3 22:50 22:50
Mitani, Zacharia Fr F/S 22:47 7:43 2.95 46/86 8/18 39/56 3/4
Parker, Sterling Sr JV 29:55.8 10:09 2.95 57/57 16/16 56/56 1/1
Penn, Martin Sr JV 24:08.6 8:11 2.95 43/57 12/16 46/56 1/2 22:37 19:48
Reed, Justin So F/S 18:13.4 6:11 2.95 3/79 3/15 13/56 1/7 22:51
(4:37,20.2)
18:18
(0:05,0.4)
18:18
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reinking, Remi Fr F/S 21:04.5 7:09 2.95 19/86 3/18 33/56 3/5 21:49
(0:45,3.4)
21:49
(0:45,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rosen, Justin Fr F/S 20:43 7:01 2.95 7/86 1/18 31/56 3/6 20:55
(0:12,1.0)
20:55
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sage, Adam So V 15:53.2 5:23 2.95 3/49 2/7 2/56 1/7 16:34
(0:41,4.1)
16:01
(0:08,0.8)
16:01
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sage, Luke So V 16:52.4 5:43 2.95 13/49 5/7 6/56 1/7 18:25
(1:32,8.4)
16:37 16:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Siesel, Alex So F/S 24:57.3 8:28 2.95 68/86 13/18 48/56 3/3 22:55 22:55
Stirrup, Ethan Fr F/S 19:47.5 6:43 2.95 40/79 12/15 25/56 1/3 19:17 19:17
Subandh, Abhishek So F/S 18:03.8 6:07 2.95 2/79 2/15 11/56 1/7 19:05
(1:01,5.4)
18:14
(0:10,1.0)
18:09
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tang, Steven So F/S 22:22.1 7:35 2.95 40/86 6/18 36/56 3/4 24:21
(1:59,8.1)
23:03
(0:41,2.9)
22:50
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Weirauch, Max Sr JV 20:20 6:54 2.95 19/57 8/16 29/56 1/2 23:41
(3:21,14.2)
23:41
(3:21,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Barrett Fr F/S 18:59.7 6:26 2.95 22/79 9/15 22/56 1/6 18:20 18:20
Yeo, Ashwyn Fr F/S 22:52.8 7:45 2.95 49/86 10/18 41/56 3/4 24:30
(1:37,6.6)
24:30
(1:37,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 81:27
1:22
2.95 5:31 5:15 5:43 37 5:31 83:54
(2:27,2.9)
82:37
(1:10,1.4)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Owen MacKenzie (2), Adam Sage (3), Rian Lawlor (7), Daniel Ghasemfar (12), Luke Sage (13)
JV 1st 5 1/6 89:04
2:02
2.95 6:02 5:39 6:21 20 6:02 94:12
(5:08,5.5)
95:42
(6:39,6.9)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Geoffrey Glass (1), Rodrigo Cochran (2), Daniel Adams (4), Ryan Huang (6), Alexander Cushing (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 104:38
4:02
2.95 7:06 6:25 7:47 21 7:06 105:13
(0:35,0.6)
112:32
(7:54,7.0)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nathan Godderis (1), Akhil Jakatdar (2), Max Weirauch (3), Benjamin Gross (7), Varun Bopardikar (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 124:53
3:13
2.95 8:28 8:03 9:08 15 8:28 118:47 99:44 George Fisher (1), Martin Penn (2), Alex Luna (3), Brandon Johnson (4), Evan Fu (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 91:03
0:51
2.95 6:10 6:00 6:17 27 6:10 97:39
(6:35,6.7)
94:53
(3:49,4.0)
90:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Collin Hepworth (1), Abhishek Subandh (2), Justin Reed (3), Shay Adams (10), Kyle Machnicki (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 94:48
0:39
2.95 6:26 6:20 6:33 27 6:26 111:10
(16:21,14.7)
104:21
(9:33,9.2)
96:07
(1:19,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hans Holst (1), Ethan Apfelberg (4), Alex Carlton (5), Barrett Wong (6), Brent Abe-titcomb (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 100:28
0:57
2.95 6:49 6:40 6:59 24 6:49 102:11
(1:43,1.7)
102:11
(1:43,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Samir Ibrahim (1), Ethan Stirrup (2), Niels Holst (6), Joshua Ichiriu (7), Nathan Chiochios (8)
F/S 1st 5 3/4 105:52
1:02
2.95 7:11 7:01 7:22 69 6:50 97:39 94:53 90:07 Justin Rosen (7), Akshur Ananth (12), Remi Reinking (15), Aaron Bennett (16), Richard Li (19)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 113:16
0:31
2.95 7:41 7:35 7:45 84 7:05 111:10 104:21 96:07 Steven Tang (14), Joshua Kim (16), Zacharia Mitani (17), Luca Chen (18), Ashwyn Yeo (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 121:41
2:13
2.95 8:15 7:46 8:31 84 7:12 102:11 102:11 Zain Merchant (14), Nathaniel Fu (16), Alex Siesel (17), Thomas Lilygren (18), Vivek Chudasama (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Craig Sr Palo Alto 15:29.5 5:15
2 Owen MacKenzie Jr Los Altos 15:30.3 5:15 1/7 1/56 2/7 15:53
(0:22)
15:57
(0:27)
15:53
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Adam Sage So Los Altos 15:53.2 5:23 2/7 2/56 1/7 16:34
(0:41)
16:01
(0:08)
16:01
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View 16:03 5:26
5 Donald Taggart Jr Palo Alto 16:08.1 5:28
6 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 16:15.8 5:31
7 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 16:20.1 5:32 3/7 3/56 1/7 17:33
(1:13)
16:58
(0:38)
16:58
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Justin Chiao So Gunn 16:35 5:37
9 Aashai Avadhani Sr Palo Alto 16:41.5 5:39
10 John Tayeri Jr Palo Alto 16:44 5:40
11 Cedric Salvador Jr Santa Clara 16:44.9 5:41
12 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 16:51.2 5:43 4/7 5/56 2/7 16:57
(0:06)
16:57
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Luke Sage So Los Altos 16:52.4 5:43 5/7 6/56 1/7 18:25
(1:32)
16:37 16:37 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Matthew Zazkowski So Wilcox 16:53.7 5:44
15 Nikolas Gibson Jr Los Altos 17:02.1 5:46 6/7 8/56 1/7 17:31
(0:29)
17:06
(0:04)
17:06
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Colin Huang Sr Gunn 17:03.3 5:47
17 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 17:09.1 5:49
18 Ben Woods Jr Mountain View 17:14.6 5:51
19 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 17:14.9 5:51 7/7 9/56 1/7 16:04 16:04
20 Noah Kuehn Jr Gunn 17:19 5:52
21 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 17:25.9 5:55
22 Benjamin Huang Jr Palo Alto 17:28.8 5:56
23 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 17:35.1 5:58
24 Edouard Etherington Sr Gunn 17:38.6 5:59
25 Alex Evans Jr Palo Alto 17:44.8 6:01
26 Elijah Schachter Fr Gunn 17:46.8 6:02
27 Kentaro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 17:48.2 6:02
28 Eliezer Martinez Jr Wilcox 17:50.1 6:03
29 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 17:56 6:05
30 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 17:59.5 6:06
31 Nicholas Mark Sr Mountain View 18:08 6:09
32 Chris Liao So Gunn 18:14.3 6:11
33 Tai Nguyen Fr Mountain View 18:21.4 6:13
34 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 18:28.6 6:16
35 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 18:32.4 6:17
36 Evan Lai Fr Mountain View 18:35.7 6:18
37 Ronnie Blancas Sr Santa Clara 18:38.5 6:19
38 Patrick Gersh Jr Gunn 18:44.4 6:21
39 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 18:50.3 6:23
40 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 18:57.9 6:26
41 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 19:02.8 6:27
42 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 19:06.7 6:29
43 Jacob Dyer Fr Mountain View 19:22.2 6:34
44 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 20:45.4 7:02
45 Keiran Pinili Jr Milpitas 20:46.9 7:03
46 Gabriel Gaeta Sr Santa Clara 21:48.8 7:24
47 Gian Angelo Mabilin Jr Santa Clara 22:24.1 7:36
48 Ken Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 23:16.3 7:53
49 Jesse Dong So Mountain View 26:35.7 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
81:27
16:17
5:31
37 Owen MacKenzie
Jr
15:30
5:15
2
Adam Sage
So
15:53
5:23
3
Rian Lawlor
Jr
16:20
5:32
7
Daniel Ghasemfar
So
16:51
5:43
12
Luke Sage
So
16:52
5:43
13
Nikolas Gibson
Jr
17:02
5:46
15
Kevin Andrews
Fr
17:15
5:51
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
82:12
16:26
5:34
42 Sam Craig
Sr
15:30
5:15
1
Donald Taggart
Jr
16:08
5:28
5
Aashai Avadhani
Sr
16:42
5:39
9
John Tayeri
Jr
16:44
5:40
10
Matias Sama
So
17:09
5:49
17
Benjamin Huang
Jr
17:29
5:56
22
Alex Evans
Jr
17:45
6:01
25
3 Gunn
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
86:23
17:17
5:51
94 Justin Chiao
So
16:35
5:37
8
Colin Huang
Sr
17:03
5:47
16
Noah Kuehn
Jr
17:19
5:52
20
Edouard Etherington
Sr
17:39
5:59
24
Elijah Schachter
Fr
17:47
6:02
26
Chris Liao
So
18:14
6:11
32
Patrick Gersh
Jr
18:44
6:21
38
4 Wilcox
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:02
88:03
17:37
5:58
121 Matthew Zazkowski
So
16:54
5:44
14
Eugene Baldonado
Sr
17:35
5:58
23
Kentaro Lawrence
Fr
17:48
6:02
27
Eliezer Martinez
Jr
17:50
6:03
28
Patrick Yi
Jr
17:56
6:05
29
Elijah Alexander
Fr
18:29
6:16
34
Jared Belanger
Jr
18:32
6:17
35
5 Mountain View
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:33
88:23
17:41
6:00
122 Daniel Frees
Sr
16:03
5:26
4
Ben Woods
Jr
17:15
5:51
18
Nicholas Mark
Sr
18:08
6:09
31
Tai Nguyen
Fr
18:21
6:13
33
Evan Lai
Fr
18:36
6:18
36
Jacob Dyer
Fr
19:22
6:34
43
Jesse Dong
So
26:36
9:01
49
6 Milpitas
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:51
89:38
17:56
6:05
138 Kaito Hashimoto
Sr
16:16
5:31
6
Nathan Dulay
Jr
17:26
5:55
21
Naran Nathan
So
18:00
6:06
30
Vincent Tran
So
18:50
6:23
39
Preston Venenciano
Jr
19:07
6:29
42
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
20:45
7:02
44
Keiran Pinili
Jr
20:47
7:03
45
7 Santa Clara
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:04
95:13
19:03
6:27
175 Cedric Salvador
Jr
16:45
5:41
11
Ronnie Blancas
Sr
18:39
6:19
37
Aguinaldo Navarro
Sr
18:58
6:26
40
Scott L'heureux
Jr
19:03
6:27
41
Gabriel Gaeta
Sr
21:49
7:24
46
Gian Angelo Mabilin
Jr
22:24
7:36
47
Ken Nguyen
Sr
23:16
7:53
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 16:40.8 5:39 1/16 4/56 1/7 16:45
(0:04)
17:24
(0:43)
16:45
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Rodrigo Cochran Sr Los Altos 16:59.3 5:46 2/16 7/56 1/7 17:10
(0:11)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Felix Minami Jr Palo Alto 17:16.1 5:51
4 Daniel Adams Jr Los Altos 18:04.1 6:07 3/16 12/56 1/7 17:59 17:59
5 Brendan Dickson Jr Wilcox 18:26.3 6:15
6 Ryan Huang Sr Los Altos 18:37 6:19 4/16 16/56 1/6 18:23 18:19 18:19
7 Alexander Cushing Sr Los Altos 18:42.7 6:21 5/16 18/56 1/6 19:45
(1:02)
19:09
(0:26)
18:59
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alejandro Toledo Sr Wilcox 18:48.9 6:23
9 Nathan Godderis Sr Los Altos 18:56 6:25 6/16 21/56 1/5 19:01
(0:05)
19:04
(0:08)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Ayush Gupta Jr Palo Alto 18:58.6 6:26
11 Nathan Nakamitsu Jr Gunn 19:29.3 6:36
12 Sheehan Edwin Jr Wilcox 19:29.6 6:36
13 Ben Goldgof Jr Gunn 19:29.8 6:37
14 Colin Schultz Jr Gunn 19:38.2 6:39
15 Asahi Sato Jr Wilcox 19:43.3 6:41
16 Ethan Wo Jr Wilcox 19:48.6 6:43
17 Akhil Jakatdar Sr Los Altos 19:51.1 6:44 7/16 26/56 1/5 18:09 21:12
(1:20)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Galileo Defendi-cho Jr Palo Alto 19:51.6 6:44
19 Max Weirauch Sr Los Altos 20:20 6:54 8/16 29/56 1/2 23:41
(3:21)
23:41
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Joshua Alimpia Sr Milpitas 20:22.1 6:54
21 Chris Apton Jr Wilcox 20:28.3 6:56
22 Ivan Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 20:33.6 6:58
23 Jordan Dillard Jr Palo Alto 20:38.2 7:00
24 Nicholas Kikuta Jr Mountain View 21:01.5 7:08
25 Luke Choe Sr Wilcox 21:25.5 7:16
26 Ryan Lee Jr Mountain View 21:33 7:18
27 Miles Wada Jr Mountain View 21:33.5 7:18
28 David Jiang Gunn 21:37.9 7:20
29 Parth Bhargava Sr Milpitas 21:57.9 7:27
30 Liam Semeria Jr Gunn 22:01.8 7:28
31 Carl Cerezo Jr Milpitas 22:32.2 7:38
32 Benjamin Gross Sr Los Altos 22:33.7 7:39 9/16 38/56 1/2 23:52
(1:19)
23:52
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Rahul Jaitly Sr Gunn 22:44.2 7:42
34 Varun Bopardikar Sr Los Altos 22:57.5 7:47 10/16 43/56 1/2 23:44
(0:46)
24:52
(1:54)
23:17
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Tristan Singh Jr Milpitas 23:03 7:49
36 Jason Cook Sr Wilcox 23:10.2 7:51
37 Jeremy Collado Sr Santa Clara 23:25.5 7:56
38 Tristan Wang Sr Palo Alto 23:29.5 7:58
39 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 23:31.9 7:59
40 Jason Zheng Jr Milpitas 23:32.2 7:59
41 George Fisher Sr Los Altos 23:44.3 8:03 11/16 45/56 1/2 22:19 21:45
42 Suneel Freimuth Jr Mountain View 23:47.8 8:04
43 Martin Penn Sr Los Altos 24:08.6 8:11 12/16 46/56 1/2 22:37 19:48
44 Alex Luna Sr Los Altos 24:17.8 8:14 13/16 47/56 1/1 24:03 21:54
45 James Anderson Jr Santa Clara 24:18.1 8:14
46 Justin Wang Sr Mountain View 24:41.2 8:22
47 Drake Schiller So Gunn 25:13.8 8:33
48 Antonio Nerio Sr Mountain View 25:20.3 8:35
49 Antonio Umana Lopez Jr Milpitas 25:22.8 8:36
50 Mario Luna Jr Santa Clara 25:23.5 8:36
51 Cody Hung Jr Mountain View 25:35.3 8:40
52 Onyndega Coleman Sr Wilcox 25:41.8 8:43
53 Sergio Veloz Sr Wilcox 25:42.4 8:43
54 Brandon Johnson Jr Los Altos 25:44.9 8:44 14/16 52/56 1/1 26:21
(0:36)
25:50
(0:05)
25:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Evan Fu Sr Los Altos 26:57.2 9:08 15/16 55/56 1/1 26:45 26:45
56 Sedat Altun Sr Wilcox 27:04.6 9:11
57 Sterling Parker Sr Los Altos 29:55.8 10:09 16/16 56/56 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
89:04
17:49
6:02
20 Geoffrey Glass
Sr
16:41
5:39
1
Rodrigo Cochran
Sr
16:59
5:46
2
Daniel Adams
Jr
18:04
6:07
4
Ryan Huang
Sr
18:37
6:19
6
Alexander Cushing
Sr
18:43
6:21
7
Nathan Godderis
Sr
18:56
6:25
9
Akhil Jakatdar
Sr
19:51
6:44
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Wilcox
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
96:17
19:15
6:32
56 Brendan Dickson
Jr
18:26
6:15
5
Alejandro Toledo
Sr
18:49
6:23
8
Sheehan Edwin
Jr
19:30
6:36
12
Asahi Sato
Jr
19:43
6:41
15
Ethan Wo
Jr
19:49
6:43
16
Chris Apton
Jr
20:28
6:56
20
Ivan Gonzalez
Jr
20:34
6:58
21
3 Palo Alto
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 6:13
100:14
20:03
6:48
85 Felix Minami
Jr
17:16
5:51
3
Ayush Gupta
Jr
18:59
6:26
10
Galileo Defendi-cho
Jr
19:52
6:44
18
Jordan Dillard
Jr
20:38
7:00
22
Tristan Wang
Sr
23:30
7:58
32








4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
102:17
20:27
6:56
92 Nathan Nakamitsu
Jr
19:29
6:36
11
Ben Goldgof
Jr
19:30
6:37
13
Colin Schultz
Jr
19:38
6:39
14
David Jiang
-
21:38
7:20
26
Liam Semeria
Jr
22:02
7:28
28
Rahul Jaitly
Sr
22:44
7:42
30
Drake Schiller
So
25:14
8:33
37
5 Milpitas
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 3:10
111:27
22:17
7:33
139 Joshua Alimpia
Sr
20:22
6:54
19
Parth Bhargava
Sr
21:58
7:27
27
Carl Cerezo
Jr
22:32
7:38
29
Tristan Singh
Jr
23:03
7:49
31
John Nguyen
Sr
23:32
7:59
33
Jason Zheng
Jr
23:32
7:59
34
Antonio Umana Lopez
Jr
25:23
8:36
39
6 Mountain View
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:40
112:37
22:31
7:38
143 Nicholas Kikuta
Jr
21:02
7:08
23
Ryan Lee
Jr
21:33
7:18
24
Miles Wada
Jr
21:34
7:18
25
Suneel Freimuth
Jr
23:48
8:04
35
Justin Wang
Sr
24:41
8:22
36
Antonio Nerio
Sr
25:20
8:35
38
Cody Hung
Jr
25:35
8:40
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
104:38
20:56
7:06
21 Nathan Godderis
Sr
18:56
6:25
1
Akhil Jakatdar
Sr
19:51
6:44
2
Max Weirauch
Sr
20:20
6:54
3
Benjamin Gross
Sr
22:34
7:39
7
Varun Bopardikar
Sr
22:58
7:47
8
George Fisher
Sr
23:44
8:03
10
Martin Penn
Sr
24:09
8:11
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:14
111:19
22:16
7:33
36 Chris Apton
Jr
20:28
6:56
4
Ivan Gonzalez
Jr
20:34
6:58
5
Luke Choe
Sr
21:26
7:16
6
Jason Cook
Sr
23:10
7:51
9
Onyndega Coleman
Sr
25:42
8:43
12
Sergio Veloz
Sr
25:42
8:43
13
Sedat Altun
Sr
27:05
9:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
124:53
24:59
8:28
15 George Fisher
Sr
23:44
8:03
1
Martin Penn
Sr
24:09
8:11
2
Alex Luna
Sr
24:18
8:14
3
Brandon Johnson
Jr
25:45
8:44
4
Evan Fu
Sr
26:57
9:08
5
Sterling Parker
Sr
29:56
10:09
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Mukhergee Fr Palo Alto 19:41.9 6:41
2 Rowan Alex Washbrn Fr Palo Alto 19:46 6:42
3 William Thomas Fr Palo Alto 20:00.3 6:47
4 Tyler Furrier So Palo Alto 20:31.8 6:58
5 Joseph Diaz So Gunn 20:33.6 6:58
6 Kanoa Jung So Gunn 20:41.1 7:01
7 Justin Rosen Fr Los Altos 20:43 7:01 1/18 31/56 3/6 20:55
(0:12)
20:55
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ryan Seto Fr Palo Alto 20:44.4 7:02
9 Francisco Matte So Palo Alto 20:45.4 7:02
10 Andrew Pham Fr Palo Alto 20:47.7 7:03
11 Shir Ben-zeev So Gunn 20:48 7:03
12 Hanrvi Jerry Zhang Fr Palo Alto 20:56.3 7:06
13 Victor Lin So Palo Alto 20:58.2 7:07
14 Neel Fulton Fr Palo Alto 20:59.8 7:07
15 Akshur Ananth Fr Los Altos 21:00.1 7:07 2/18 32/56 3/6 21:51
(0:51)
21:51
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Alexandre Bishop Fr Gunn 21:00.5 7:07
17 Guarav Tyagi Fr Palo Alto 21:01 7:07
18 Rory Cannon Fr Gunn 21:03.4 7:08
19 Remi Reinking Fr Los Altos 21:04.5 7:09 3/18 33/56 3/5 21:49
(0:45)
21:49
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Samuel Yang So Palo Alto 21:06.7 7:09
21 Ethan Chun So Palo Alto 21:14.7 7:12
22 Aaron Bennett So Los Altos 21:18.7 7:13 4/18 34/56 3/4 20:51 20:48 20:48
23 Axel Della Porta Fr Palo Alto 21:25.1 7:16
24 Jibran Hamady So Gunn 21:27.7 7:17
25 Zach Meyers Fr Gunn 21:28.3 7:17
26 Alex Melvin Fr Palo Alto 21:28.4 7:17
27 Bevan Harvey Fr Gunn 21:32.8 7:18
28 Elijah Steiner So Palo Alto 21:34.3 7:19
29 Rein Vaska Fr Palo Alto 21:35.1 7:19
30 Vardaan Shah So Gunn 21:38.9 7:20
31 Liam Nagesh Fr Palo Alto 21:43.6 7:22
32 Richard Li So Los Altos 21:45.3 7:22 5/18 35/56 3/4 21:35 21:35
33 Kobi Johnsson So Palo Alto 21:46.4 7:23
34 Rohan Solanki So Gunn 21:48.8 7:24
35 Lucas Pan So Palo Alto 21:56.4 7:26
36 Akira Isayrra So Palo Alto 21:58.6 7:27
37 David Snyder Fr Palo Alto 22:03.6 7:29
38 Luke Yoffe So Gunn 22:16.5 7:33
39 Benjamin Rogers So Mountain View 22:18.2 7:34
40 Steven Tang So Los Altos 22:22.1 7:35 6/18 36/56 3/4 24:21
(1:59)
23:03
(0:41)
22:50
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Anand Sekar Fr Gunn 22:22.3 7:35
42 Josha Alexander Fr Gunn 22:25.8 7:36
43 Joshua Kim Fr Los Altos 22:26.9 7:37 7/18 37/56 3/4 23:48
(1:21)
23:48
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Michael Xu Fr Gunn 22:28.7 7:37
45 Robert Davis Leland So Gunn 22:30.1 7:38
46 Zacharia Mitani Fr Los Altos 22:47 7:43 8/18 39/56 3/4
47 Luca Chen Fr Los Altos 22:47.6 7:44 9/18 40/56 3/4 24:23
(1:36)
24:23
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Akul Datta Fr Gunn 22:52 7:45
49 Ashwyn Yeo Fr Los Altos 22:52.8 7:45 10/18 41/56 3/4 24:30
(1:37)
24:30
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Zain Merchant Fr Los Altos 22:55.7 7:46 11/18 42/56 3/3 22:50 22:50
51 Jordan Cheng Fr Gunn 23:08.8 7:51
52 Chase Miner So Gunn 23:09.7 7:51
53 Adam Mustafa Fr Milpitas 23:14.4 7:53
54 Ethan Mouloudj So Palo Alto 23:15.3 7:53
55 Aaron Johnson Fr Palo Alto 23:25.4 7:56
56 Nathaniel Fu So Los Altos 23:37.5 8:01 12/18 44/56 3/3 23:23 23:23
57 Philip Ng So Gunn 23:43 8:02
58 Jonathan Vidal So Milpitas 23:54.2 8:06
59 Nathan Liu Fr Mountain View 24:03.7 8:09
60 Owen Treichler Fr Wilcox 24:04 8:09
61 Charles Huai Fr Gunn 24:04.9 8:10
62 Andrew Sasamori Fr Mountain View 24:06.7 8:10
63 Johan Vonk Fr Mountain View 24:08.9 8:11
64 Aron Ma So Palo Alto 24:14.2 8:13
65 Justin Shen Fr Gunn 24:17.9 8:14
66 Antonio Rodriguez Fr Gunn 24:22.7 8:16
67 Steven Ames So Gunn 24:26.9 8:17
68 Alex Siesel So Los Altos 24:57.3 8:28 13/18 48/56 3/3 22:55 22:55
69 Thomas Lilygren Fr Los Altos 25:01.9 8:29 14/18 49/56 3/3 26:25
(1:23)
26:25
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Vivek Chudasama Fr Los Altos 25:08.3 8:31 15/18 50/56 3/3 27:36
(2:28)
27:36
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Gabriel Gicale Fr Los Altos 25:13.6 8:33 16/18 51/56 3/3 24:38 24:38
72 Vince Kloes So Wilcox 25:15.8 8:34
73 Arunim Agarwal Fr Gunn 25:26 8:37
74 Henry Mckeller So Mountain View 25:50.3 8:46
75 Karston Runge Fr Mountain View 25:51.5 8:46
76 Angelo Bingham-blanco Fr Palo Alto 26:01.4 8:49
77 Xizhimichael Liu Fr Palo Alto 26:02.9 8:50
78 Gabriel May So Los Altos 26:19.2 8:55 17/18 53/56 3/3 24:45 24:45
79 Michael Managan Fr Wilcox 26:19.7 8:55
80 Evan Yanaga So Mountain View 26:30.2 8:59
81 Alexander Geldmeyer So Los Altos 26:43.8 9:04 18/18 54/56 3/3
82 William Talbot So Palo Alto 27:05.2 9:11
83 Aiden Lansky So Mountain View 27:54.8 9:28
84 Jamil Yeung So Mountain View 27:56.8 9:28
85 Arjun Rewari Fr Palo Alto 30:05.6 10:12
86 Caleb Coughlin Fr Mountain View 30:19.4 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
100:44
20:09
6:50
18 Drew Mukhergee
Fr
19:42
6:41
1
Rowan Alex Washbrn
Fr
19:46
6:42
2
William Thomas
Fr
20:00
6:47
3
Tyler Furrier
So
20:32
6:58
4
Ryan Seto
Fr
20:44
7:02
8
Francisco Matte
So
20:45
7:02
9
Andrew Pham
Fr
20:48
7:03
10
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
104:07
20:49
7:03
49 Joseph Diaz
So
20:34
6:58
5
Kanoa Jung
So
20:41
7:01
6
Shir Ben-zeev
So
20:48
7:03
11
Alexandre Bishop
Fr
21:01
7:07
13
Rory Cannon
Fr
21:03
7:08
14
Jibran Hamady
So
21:28
7:17
17
Zach Meyers
Fr
21:28
7:17
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
105:52
21:10
7:11
69 Justin Rosen
Fr
20:43
7:01
7
Akshur Ananth
Fr
21:00
7:07
12
Remi Reinking
Fr
21:05
7:09
15
Aaron Bennett
So
21:19
7:13
16
Richard Li
So
21:45
7:22
19
Steven Tang
So
22:22
7:35
21
Joshua Kim
Fr
22:27
7:37
22
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:32
120:28
24:06
8:10
118 Benjamin Rogers
So
22:18
7:34
20
Nathan Liu
Fr
24:04
8:09
23
Andrew Sasamori
Fr
24:07
8:10
24
Johan Vonk
Fr
24:09
8:11
25
Henry Mckeller
So
25:50
8:46
26
Karston Runge
Fr
25:52
8:46
27
Evan Yanaga
So
26:30
8:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
104:27
20:53
7:05
15 Francisco Matte
So
20:45
7:02
1
Andrew Pham
Fr
20:48
7:03
2
Hanrvi Jerry Zhang
Fr
20:56
7:06
3
Victor Lin
So
20:58
7:07
4
Neel Fulton
Fr
21:00
7:07
5
Guarav Tyagi
Fr
21:01
7:07
6
Samuel Yang
So
21:07
7:09
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
107:57
21:35
7:19
50 Jibran Hamady
So
21:28
7:17
8
Zach Meyers
Fr
21:28
7:17
9
Bevan Harvey
Fr
21:33
7:18
10
Vardaan Shah
So
21:39
7:20
11
Rohan Solanki
So
21:49
7:24
12
Luke Yoffe
So
22:17
7:33
13
Anand Sekar
Fr
22:22
7:35
15
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
113:16
22:39
7:41
84 Steven Tang
So
22:22
7:35
14
Joshua Kim
Fr
22:27
7:37
16
Zacharia Mitani
Fr
22:47
7:43
17
Luca Chen
Fr
22:48
7:44
18
Ashwyn Yeo
Fr
22:53
7:45
19
Zain Merchant
Fr
22:56
7:46
20
Nathaniel Fu
So
23:38
8:01
21
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:28
138:33
27:43
9:24
120 Karston Runge
Fr
25:52
8:46
22
Evan Yanaga
So
26:30
8:59
23
Aiden Lansky
So
27:55
9:28
24
Jamil Yeung
So
27:57
9:28
25
Caleb Coughlin
Fr
30:19
10:17
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
106:16
21:15
7:12
15 Guarav Tyagi
Fr
21:01
7:07
1
Samuel Yang
So
21:07
7:09
2
Ethan Chun
So
21:15
7:12
3
Axel Della Porta
Fr
21:25
7:16
4
Alex Melvin
Fr
21:28
7:17
5
Elijah Steiner
So
21:34
7:19
6
Rein Vaska
Fr
21:35
7:19
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
112:03
22:25
7:36
50 Luke Yoffe
So
22:17
7:33
8
Anand Sekar
Fr
22:22
7:35
9
Josha Alexander
Fr
22:26
7:36
10
Michael Xu
Fr
22:29
7:37
11
Robert Davis Leland
So
22:30
7:38
12
Akul Datta
Fr
22:52
7:45
13
Jordan Cheng
Fr
23:09
7:51
15
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
121:41
24:20
8:15
84 Zain Merchant
Fr
22:56
7:46
14
Nathaniel Fu
So
23:38
8:01
16
Alex Siesel
So
24:57
8:28
17
Thomas Lilygren
Fr
25:02
8:29
18
Vivek Chudasama
Fr
25:08
8:31
19
Gabriel Gicale
Fr
25:14
8:33
20
Gabriel May
So
26:19
8:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Hepworth Fr Los Altos 17:42.2 6:00 1/15 10/56 1/7 18:04
(0:22)
18:04
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Abhishek Subandh So Los Altos 18:03.8 6:07 2/15 11/56 1/7 19:05
(1:01)
18:14
(0:10)
18:09
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Justin Reed So Los Altos 18:13.4 6:11 3/15 13/56 1/7 22:51
(4:37)
18:18
(0:05)
18:18
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mateo Xia Fr Gunn 18:15.7 6:11
5 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 18:17.3 6:12
6 Vincent Silva So Palo Alto 18:23.2 6:14
7 Ryan Wang So Gunn 18:26.8 6:15
8 Wolfe Pickett So Palo Alto 18:27.1 6:15
9 Leo Marburg So Palo Alto 18:30 6:16
10 Shay Adams So Los Altos 18:31 6:17 4/15 14/56 2/7 20:35
(2:04)
18:42
(0:11)
18:42
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kyle Machnicki So Los Altos 18:33 6:17 5/15 15/56 1/7 21:28
(2:55)
19:17
(0:44)
19:17
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Alexander Wang So Gunn 18:33.2 6:17
13 Thomas Baldonado Fr Wilcox 18:34.5 6:18
14 Roland Hu So Palo Alto 18:35.6 6:18
15 Hans Holst Fr Los Altos 18:41.2 6:20 6/15 17/56 1/7 19:10
(0:29)
19:10
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 William Balentine Fr Palo Alto 18:42.5 6:21
17 Ethan Nguyen Fr Palo Alto 18:44 6:21
18 Marco Rayner Fr Gunn 18:49 6:23
19 Ethan Apfelberg Fr Los Altos 18:51.8 6:24 7/15 19/56 2/7 20:19
(1:27)
20:19
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Joey Cianfichi Fr Gunn 18:53.9 6:24
21 Alex Carlton So Los Altos 18:55.2 6:25 8/15 20/56 1/6 21:53
(2:58)
19:04
(0:08)
19:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Barrett Wong Fr Los Altos 18:59.7 6:26 9/15 22/56 1/6 18:20 18:20
23 Thomas Lee Fr Gunn 19:01.4 6:27
24 Bryant Sid Fr Palo Alto 19:02.3 6:27
25 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 19:05.5 6:28
26 Ryan Li So Gunn 19:09.3 6:30
27 David Burch Fr Gunn 19:17.1 6:32
28 Brent Abe-titcomb So Los Altos 19:20.5 6:33 10/15 23/56 1/4 19:29
(0:09)
19:29
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Craig Cheung So Gunn 19:21 6:34
30 Ethan Stone Fr Mountain View 19:22.7 6:34
31 Bilal Adam Malik Fr Santa Clara 19:23.8 6:35
32 Eric Lam So Wilcox 19:24.3 6:35
33 Humza Malik So Santa Clara 19:25.2 6:35
34 Benjamin Norton Fr Palo Alto 19:31.4 6:37
35 Ryan Deangelis Fr Mountain View 19:36.4 6:39
36 Finn Hadly Fr Palo Alto 19:37.4 6:39
37 Samir Ibrahim So Los Altos 19:39.1 6:40 11/15 24/56 1/4 19:31 19:31
38 James Talbot Fr Gunn 19:39.5 6:40
39 Jett Ng Fr Palo Alto 19:39.7 6:40
40 Ethan Stirrup Fr Los Altos 19:47.5 6:43 12/15 25/56 1/3 19:17 19:17
41 Timothy Lang So Gunn 19:51 6:44
42 Talha Shafik Fr Santa Clara 19:53.3 6:45
43 Eddie Perez So Santa Clara 19:58.8 6:46
44 Jordan Gee Fr Milpitas 20:01.4 6:47
45 Zachary Yuen So Palo Alto 20:07 6:49
46 Muhammad Baloch So Santa Clara 20:07.2 6:49
47 Devon Lee Fr Gunn 20:08.9 6:50
48 Bart Pigasse So Gunn 20:10 6:50
49 Niels Holst Fr Los Altos 20:12.2 6:51 13/15 27/56 2/3 20:46
(0:34)
20:46
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Joshua Ichiriu Fr Los Altos 20:12.5 6:51 14/15 28/56 1/2 20:32
(0:19)
20:32
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Andrew Doeden So Mountain View 20:12.7 6:51
52 Jesus Perez Fr Santa Clara 20:18.8 6:53
53 Enzo Sapojnikoff Fr Mountain View 20:19.3 6:53
54 Nathan Chiochios Fr Los Altos 20:36.3 6:59 15/15 30/56 1/2 20:02 20:02
55 Charles Snead So Milpitas 20:39.4 7:00
56 Joshua Ozomaro So Wilcox 20:43.8 7:02
57 Kiran Flemish Fr Gunn 20:47.2 7:03
58 Albert Seto So Wilcox 20:50.7 7:04
59 Mason Woods So Mountain View 21:03.4 7:08
60 Benjamin Breen So Mountain View 21:09.7 7:10
61 Quinn Arbolante So Gunn 21:10.6 7:11
62 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Wilcox 21:16.7 7:13
63 Nathan Dolor Fr Wilcox 21:17 7:13
64 Thomas Mcgall Fr Palo Alto 21:37.2 7:20
65 Matthew Strode Fr Mountain View 21:48.5 7:24
66 Manas Srivastrava Fr Wilcox 21:55 7:26
67 Vincent Ravanera So Milpitas 22:05.8 7:29
68 Hyrum Villanueva So Milpitas 22:06.9 7:30
69 Matthew Do So Milpitas 22:17.3 7:33
70 Bryant Ma So Milpitas 22:22.7 7:35
71 Matthew Rolls So Wilcox 22:22.9 7:35
72 Tyler Laughlin So Milpitas 22:23.4 7:35
73 Rene Michel Fr Milpitas 22:39.5 7:41
74 Andrew Laughlin So Wilcox 22:43.1 7:42
75 Elliot Tuchscherer So Mountain View 22:53.5 7:46
76 Lance Mathias Fr Mountain View 23:11 7:52
77 Phillip Baek Fr Mountain View 23:21.4 7:55
78 Brandon Rapp Fr Santa Clara 24:10.3 8:12
79 Arjun Patrawala Fr Mountain View 25:10.3 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
91:03
18:13
6:10
27 Collin Hepworth
Fr
17:42
6:00
1
Abhishek Subandh
So
18:04
6:07
2
Justin Reed
So
18:13
6:11
3
Shay Adams
So
18:31
6:17
10
Kyle Machnicki
So
18:33
6:17
11
Hans Holst
Fr
18:41
6:20
15
Ethan Apfelberg
Fr
18:52
6:24
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Palo Alto
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
92:13
18:27
6:15
42 Alex Selwyn
So
18:17
6:12
5
Vincent Silva
So
18:23
6:14
6
Wolfe Pickett
So
18:27
6:15
8
Leo Marburg
So
18:30
6:16
9
Roland Hu
So
18:36
6:18
14
William Balentine
Fr
18:43
6:21
16
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
18:44
6:21
17
3 Gunn
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
92:59
18:36
6:18
61 Mateo Xia
Fr
18:16
6:11
4
Ryan Wang
So
18:27
6:15
7
Alexander Wang
So
18:33
6:17
12
Marco Rayner
Fr
18:49
6:23
18
Joey Cianfichi
Fr
18:54
6:24
20
Thomas Lee
Fr
19:01
6:27
21
Ryan Li
So
19:09
6:30
23
4 Santa Clara
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
98:48
19:46
6:42
143 Bilal Adam Malik
Fr
19:24
6:35
25
Humza Malik
So
19:25
6:35
27
Talha Shafik
Fr
19:53
6:45
29
Eddie Perez
So
19:59
6:46
30
Muhammad Baloch
So
20:07
6:49
32
Jesus Perez
Fr
20:19
6:53
34
Brandon Rapp
Fr
24:10
8:12
49
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:42
100:50
20:10
6:50
155 Thomas Baldonado
Fr
18:35
6:18
13
Eric Lam
So
19:24
6:35
26
Joshua Ozomaro
So
20:44
7:02
37
Albert Seto
So
20:51
7:04
38
Mateo Rodriguez
Fr
21:17
7:13
41
Nathan Dolor
Fr
21:17
7:13
42
Manas Srivastrava
Fr
21:55
7:26
44
6 Mountain View
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
100:35
20:07
6:49
159 Ethan Stone
Fr
19:23
6:34
24
Ryan Deangelis
Fr
19:36
6:39
28
Andrew Doeden
So
20:13
6:51
33
Enzo Sapojnikoff
Fr
20:19
6:53
35
Mason Woods
So
21:03
7:08
39
Benjamin Breen
So
21:10
7:10
40
Matthew Strode
Fr
21:49
7:24
43
7 Milpitas
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
103:59
20:48
7:03
180 Anthony Rodriguez
Fr
19:06
6:28
22
Jordan Gee
Fr
20:01
6:47
31
Charles Snead
So
20:39
7:00
36
Vincent Ravanera
So
22:06
7:29
45
Hyrum Villanueva
So
22:07
7:30
46
Matthew Do
So
22:17
7:33
47
Bryant Ma
So
22:23
7:35
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
94:48
18:58
6:26
27 Hans Holst
Fr
18:41
6:20
1
Ethan Apfelberg
Fr
18:52
6:24
4
Alex Carlton
So
18:55
6:25
5
Barrett Wong
Fr
19:00
6:26
6
Brent Abe-titcomb
So
19:21
6:33
11
Samir Ibrahim
So
19:39
6:40
15
Ethan Stirrup
Fr
19:48
6:43
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Palo Alto
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
95:38
19:08
6:29
40 William Balentine
Fr
18:43
6:21
2
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
18:44
6:21
3
Bryant Sid
Fr
19:02
6:27
8
Benjamin Norton
Fr
19:31
6:37
13
Finn Hadly
Fr
19:37
6:39
14
Jett Ng
Fr
19:40
6:40
17
Zachary Yuen
So
20:07
6:49
20
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
96:28
19:18
6:32
54 Thomas Lee
Fr
19:01
6:27
7
Ryan Li
So
19:09
6:30
9
David Burch
Fr
19:17
6:32
10
Craig Cheung
So
19:21
6:34
12
James Talbot
Fr
19:40
6:40
16
Timothy Lang
So
19:51
6:44
19
Devon Lee
Fr
20:09
6:50
21
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
112:24
22:29
7:37
120 Benjamin Breen
So
21:10
7:10
22
Matthew Strode
Fr
21:49
7:24
23
Elliot Tuchscherer
So
22:54
7:46
24
Lance Mathias
Fr
23:11
7:52
25
Phillip Baek
Fr
23:21
7:55
26
Arjun Patrawala
Fr
25:10
8:32
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
100:28
20:06
6:49
24 Samir Ibrahim
So
19:39
6:40
1
Ethan Stirrup
Fr
19:48
6:43
2
Niels Holst
Fr
20:12
6:51
6
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
20:13
6:51
7
Nathan Chiochios
Fr
20:36
6:59
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
102:08
20:26
6:55
31 Timothy Lang
So
19:51
6:44
3
Devon Lee
Fr
20:09
6:50
4
Bart Pigasse
So
20:10
6:50
5
Kiran Flemish
Fr
20:47
7:03
9
Quinn Arbolante
So
21:11
7:11
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.