Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alten, Mayu Jr JV 23:45.2 8:06 2.93 76/233 6/12 13/19 3/15
Aronovitz, Lily Fr V 19:23.6 6:37 2.93 37/170 3/7 3/19 4/27
Beck, Lily Sr V 19:21.6 6:36 2.93 34/170 2/7 2/19 8/29 22:15
(2:54,13.0)
22:15
(2:54,13.0)
22:15
(2:54,13.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bouzari, Roya So F/S 20:39.3 9:42 2.13 189/206 13/13 13/13 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Capetz, Margaret So F/S 16:29 7:44 2.13 41/206 5/13 5/13 2/21
Chelluri, Shringy Sr JV 23:56.8 8:10 2.93 82/233 7/12 14/19 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cox, Cameron Fr F/S 16:01.9 7:32 2.13 29/206 2/13 2/13 8/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
de Schutter, Belen Sr JV 22:32.3 7:42 2.93 42/233 3/12 10/19 8/38 22:23 22:23 22:23
Donovan, Naomi Sr V 17:51.9 6:06 2.93 8/170 1/7 1/19 6/33 18:00
(0:08,0.7)
18:00
(0:08,0.7)
18:00
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godderis, Marie So F/S 16:12.8 7:37 2.13 37/206 3/13 3/13 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gossain, Shayla So F/S 19:00.8 8:56 2.13 155/206 12/13 12/13 2/5 19:20
(0:19,1.7)
19:20
(0:19,1.7)
19:20
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guo, Suzanne So V 20:48.2 7:06 2.93 76/170 4/7 4/19 10/26 20:11 20:11 20:11
Hershfeldt, Hannah Jr JV 24:54.6 8:30 2.93 110/233 9/12 16/19 1/4
Houdek, Jenna Fr F/S 16:26.3 7:43 2.13 39/206 4/13 4/13 5/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jia, Cynthia So F/S 18:54.7 8:53 2.13 150/206 11/13 11/13 2/6
Kahan, Mackenna Sr JV 25:24.8 8:40 2.93 127/233 10/12 17/19 1/3 26:08
(0:43,2.7)
26:08
(0:43,2.7)
26:08
(0:43,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khader, Zarina So F/S 18:51.8 8:51 2.13 149/206 10/13 10/13 3/8 19:11
(0:19,1.6)
19:11
(0:19,1.6)
19:11
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kloeckl, Grace Fr F/S 16:00.4 7:31 2.13 27/206 1/13 1/13 13/26
Koren, Priyah Jr JV 24:34.5 8:23 2.93 95/233 8/12 15/19 2/7
Lara, Lizbeth So V 21:35.7 7:22 2.93 103/170 6/7 6/19 7/19
Lewis, Shelli Fr F/S 16:55 7:57 2.13 61/206 7/13 7/13 2/16 You ROCK! (DSP)
Lubarsky, Selma Sr JV 26:48.6 9:09 2.93 177/233 12/12 19/19 1/2
Nasif, Katherine Jr JV 21:50.9 7:27 2.93 24/233 1/12 7/19 11/51 19:20 19:20 19:19
Penn, Cornelia Jr JV 25:33.2 8:43 2.93 131/233 11/12 18/19 1/2
Prescott, Julia Fr F/S 18:48 8:50 2.13 147/206 9/13 9/13 5/10
Rosen, Emma Sr JV 22:17.2 7:36 2.93 36/233 2/12 9/19 9/43
Rudyak, Rachel Fr F/S 18:18 8:35 2.13 122/206 8/13 8/13 4/12
Sarkar, Sreoshi Jr V 21:32.7 7:21 2.93 102/170 5/7 5/19 9/24 21:18 21:18
Sharma, Anya Sr JV 23:35.8 8:03 2.93 70/233 4/12 11/19 7/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xiong, Alisha So V 22:16.7 7:36 2.93 121/170 7/7 8/19 6/12
Young, Jessica So F/S 16:47 7:53 2.13 53/206 6/13 6/13 2/21 You ROCK! (DSP)
Zhu, Michelle Jr JV 23:39.1 8:04 2.93 73/233 5/12 12/19 6/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/24 98:58
3:41
2.93 6:45 6:06 7:21 223 6:04 98:44 98:44 96:30 Naomi Donovan (6), Lily Beck (28), Lily Aronovitz (31), Suzanne Guo (67), Sreoshi Sarkar (91)
JV 1st 5 7/23 113:55
1:48
2.93 7:47 7:27 8:04 193 6:44 126:57
(13:01,10.3)
126:57
(13:01,10.3)
119:46
(5:51,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katherine Nasif (19), Emma Rosen (29), Belen de Schutter (35), Anya Sharma (54), Michelle Zhu (56)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 122:36
1:40
2.93 8:22 8:06 8:40 35 8:15 Mayu Alten (3), Shringy Chelluri (4), Priyah Koren (7), Hannah Hershfeldt (10), Mackenna Kahan (11)
F/S 1st 5 4/21 81:10
0:29
2.13 7:37 7:31 7:44 168 7:01 87:45
(6:35,7.5)
87:45
(6:35,7.5)
83:38
(2:28,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Kloeckl (26), Cameron Cox (28), Marie Godderis (36), Jenna Houdek (38), Margaret Capetz (40)
F/S 2nd 5 2/8 89:40
2:05
2.13 8:25 7:53 8:51 84 7:51 89:40
(0:00,0.0)
89:40
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jessica Young (3), Shelli Lewis (5), Rachel Rudyak (18), Julia Prescott (28), Zarina Khader (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quinn Hagerman Sr Merced 16:49.8 5:45
2 Colleen Mccandless Sr Granada 17:11.9 5:52
3 Miliana Perez Fr Clovis North 17:22 5:56
4 Maddie Hutchings Jr El Dorado 17:32.2 5:59
5 Savannah Maselli Sr Granada 17:32.6 5:59
6 Claire Yerby Jr Half Moon Bay 17:37.3 6:01
7 Gracie Dupuis Sr Granada 17:46.5 6:04
8 Naomi Donovan Sr Los Altos 17:51.9 6:06 1/7 1/19 6/33 18:00
(0:08)
18:00
(0:08)
18:00
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kinga Bihari Sr Granada 17:55.9 6:07
10 Charlotte Tomkinson Jr Menlo School 17:58.5 6:08
11 Anna Weirich So Harker School 17:59.9 6:09
12 Kyra Pretre Jr Menlo School 18:04.1 6:10
13 Emma Madgic Sr Aragon 18:10.9 6:12
14 Christel Elkins Fr St. Francis (MV) 18:18.6 6:15
15 Jenna Lange Sr Nueva School 18:25.8 6:17
16 Isabelle Cairns So St. Francis (MV) 18:27.8 6:18
17 Nicole Frigon So Acalanes 18:28.3 6:18
18 Isabella Romero Sr Granada 18:28.7 6:18
19 Shae Hill So Granada 18:31.8 6:19
20 Borbala Nemeth Sr Acalanes 18:36.6 6:21
21 Amaiah Mcintosh So Granada 18:42.4 6:23
22 Carla Cougar So Escalon 18:42.8 6:23
23 Alexandra Cilley So St. Francis (MV) 18:44.3 6:24
24 Shelby Nelson Sr Encinal (Alameda) 18:45 6:24
25 Pia Gallo Fr Menlo School 18:47.5 6:25
26 Mackenzie Lazarus Sr Clovis North 18:53.3 6:27
27 Mia Taylor Sr Granite Bay 18:54.9 6:27
28 Kate Callon Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:58.4 6:29
29 Yvonne Brien Miller So Sequoia 19:08.4 6:32
30 Jordan Gotham So Granite Bay 19:10.6 6:33
31 Claire Callon So St. Francis (MV) 19:13.1 6:34
32 Ashley Mendenhall Sr Oakmont 19:19.4 6:36
33 Sarah Fazio Jr Sequoia 19:19.8 6:36
34 Lily Beck Sr Los Altos 19:21.6 6:36 2/7 2/19 8/29 22:15
(2:54)
22:15
(2:54)
22:15
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Maddie Sanders So Menlo School 19:23.4 6:37
36 Chloe Gautschi Fr El Dorado 19:23.4 6:37
37 Lily Aronovitz Fr Los Altos 19:23.6 6:37 3/7 3/19 4/27
38 Peyton Fisher Fr Oakmont 19:24.4 6:37
39 Sabina House Jr SHC 19:24.8 6:38
40 Marina Soares Sr Granite Bay 19:24.9 6:38
41 Hanna Zarrinnegar Jr Nueva School 19:24.9 6:38
42 Gabrielle Cattalini Jr Sequoia 19:25.6 6:38
43 Grace Mcguckin Fr Granite Bay 19:27.3 6:38
44 Katelyn Chu Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:29 6:39
45 Corona Smith Jr SHC 19:30.4 6:39
46 Brooklyn Huffman Fr Middletown 19:33.2 6:40
47 Mannat Gill Jr Milpitas 19:34.1 6:41
48 Natalia Robles Sr Clovis North 19:38.4 6:42
49 Alex Miller So Granite Bay 19:39.3 6:42
50 Alexa Barton So St. Francis (MV) 19:40.6 6:43
51 Malia Gay So Christian Brothers 19:43 6:44
52 Iris Yee Jr SHC 19:44.2 6:44
53 Xiana Avalos Jr Oakmont 19:45.8 6:45
54 Ellicia La Madrid So Oakmont 19:46.4 6:45
55 Carolyn Smith Fr Mountain View 19:58.4 6:49
56 Marisa Castagna So Menlo School 19:59.7 6:49
57 Grace Southern Sr Middletown 20:00.1 6:50
58 Demi Kopinski Sr Clovis North 20:00.1 6:50
59 Rebekah Hupp Sr El Dorado 20:04.3 6:51
60 Maddie Park Jr Nueva School 20:06.2 6:52
61 Kennedy Salvador So SHC 20:07.7 6:52
62 Ines Dacruz So SHC 20:08.3 6:52
63 Priscilla Fregoso Sr Clovis North 20:13.6 6:54
64 Jessica Novak Jr Newark Memorial 20:16.3 6:55
65 Emily Yau So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:16.6 6:55
66 Katie Aufricht Jr Menlo School 20:17.1 6:55
67 Julia Gentin Fr Mountain View 20:21 6:57
68 Elizabeth Hiebert Fr Mountain View 20:21.5 6:57
69 Kadie Kong Fr Oakmont 20:23.3 6:58
70 Eleanor Monroe So Nueva School 20:29.1 6:59
71 Yu-rain Cheng So Christian Brothers 20:34.3 7:01
72 Aila Owens So Encinal (Alameda) 20:36.8 7:02
73 Chloe Poon Sr SHC 20:37.2 7:02
74 Emma Lynn Sagrado So Clovis North 20:39.2 7:03
75 Hannah Crone Fr El Dorado 20:43.5 7:04
76 Suzanne Guo So Los Altos 20:48.2 7:06 4/7 4/19 10/26 20:11 20:11 20:11
77 Aileen Fortin Sr Christian Brothers 20:53.9 7:08
78 Brooke Killips Jr Antioch 20:54.8 7:08
79 Shannon Coan Sr Sequoia 21:00.5 7:10
80 Becky Klusnick So Granite Bay 21:05.8 7:12
81 Alexis Swoboda Sr Ukiah 21:06.5 7:12
82 Vyomika Pandya Sr Milpitas 21:09.7 7:13
83 Keilah Wright Fr Las Lomas 21:10.2 7:14
84 Cate Snedecor Sr Granite Bay 21:10.5 7:14
85 Amaris Lhevreux Sr Ukiah 21:10.7 7:14
86 Siena Gavin So Menlo School 21:12.1 7:14
87 Natalia Porras Sr Albany 21:12.7 7:14
88 Lexy Martinucci Fr Las Lomas 21:12.7 7:14
89 Fatima Olivares Sr Piner 21:13.7 7:15
90 Isabelle Thiara Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 21:15.4 7:15
91 Athena Tulac So Mountain View 21:17.4 7:16
92 Emma Sharratt So Sequoia 21:17.5 7:16
93 Gabrielle Cassaro Jr Encinal (Alameda) 21:18 7:16
94 Brianna Billings Jr Casa Roble Fund. 21:18.6 7:16
95 Hanna Czerw Sr SHC 21:20.4 7:17
96 Krystal Gonzalez Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 21:21.9 7:18
97 Ruby Loe Fr Piner 21:25.3 7:19
98 Jenna Martinez Fr Christian Brothers 21:27.2 7:19
99 Allie Delehanty Fr Las Lomas 21:28.7 7:20
100 Lucy Vazquez Sr Antioch 21:29.4 7:20
101 Liliana Sandoval Sr Antioch 21:31.4 7:21
102 Sreoshi Sarkar Jr Los Altos 21:32.7 7:21 5/7 5/19 9/24 21:18 21:18
103 Lizbeth Lara So Los Altos 21:35.7 7:22 6/7 6/19 7/19
104 Mckenzie Cooke Sr Las Lomas 21:39.9 7:24
105 Kristine Ngo Fr Milpitas 21:44.4 7:25
106 Chloe Walsh Fr Las Lomas 21:44.5 7:25
107 Maggie Walter Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall 21:48 7:26
108 Jessica Nguyen Jr Milpitas 21:51.7 7:28
109 Malou Killian Fr Encinal (Alameda) 21:52.7 7:28
110 Erica Kinsel So Middletown 21:53.3 7:28
111 Summer Delehanty So Las Lomas 21:53.9 7:28
112 Cassie Lee So Mountain View 21:54.7 7:29
113 Paige Sparks So Christian Brothers 21:54.8 7:29
114 Pippa Weber Jr Oakmont 21:54.9 7:29
115 Ellery Renger Jr Albany 21:55.5 7:29
116 Lena Johnson So Acalanes 22:04.9 7:32
117 Maxine D'orazio Jr Acalanes 22:08.9 7:34
118 Jennifer Tran Jr Newark Memorial 22:10.6 7:34
119 Taylor Hill So Acalanes 22:11.8 7:35
120 Megan Teel So El Dorado 22:13 7:35
121 Alisha Xiong So Los Altos 22:16.7 7:36 7/7 8/19 6/12
122 Dang Michelle So Milpitas 22:19.6 7:37
123 Lauren Gregorio Sr Piner 22:21.2 7:38
124 Beatrice Bugos Sr Sequoia 22:27.1 7:40
125 Catherine Tate Jr Las Lomas 22:27.5 7:40
126 Lilia Gonzales Sr Harker School 22:41 7:45
127 Skye Peters Fr Christian Brothers 22:41.8 7:45
128 Jessica Gomez Jr Antioch 22:43 7:45
129 Kristianna Johnson Fr Piner 22:43.3 7:45
130 Marissa Jaime Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 22:44.8 7:46
131 Morgan Clark Sr Ukiah 22:50.2 7:48
132 Megha Joshi Jr Newark Memorial 22:50.3 7:48
133 Cristina Martinez Mikheic Jr Albany 22:52.4 7:48
134 Lilith Van Buskirk Fr Middletown 22:58.9 7:51
135 Alisyn King Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 23:19.1 7:58
136 Luisa Mezey Fr Piner 23:21.2 7:58
137 Juliette Delany Jr Albany 23:37.2 8:04
138 Sidney Zimmerman Jr Acalanes 23:37.4 8:04
139 Suhail Delgado So Piner 23:40.2 8:05
140 Eloisa Difuntorum Sr Milpitas 23:44 8:06
141 Phoebe Henige Jr Sequoia 23:58.2 8:11
142 Hanna Ford Jr El Dorado 24:02.3 8:12
143 Mariella Del Campo Jr Middletown 24:10.4 8:15
144 Calla Marchetti Jr Albany 24:13.7 8:16
145 Naomi Phillips Jr Encinal (Alameda) 24:24.6 8:20
146 Esther Mendoza Jr Newark Memorial 24:30.9 8:22
147 Nehaa Ram So Milpitas 24:32.7 8:23
148 Georgia Carpenter Jr Acalanes 24:35.6 8:24
149 Jenny Chavez Jr Newark Memorial 24:41.4 8:26
150 Arianna Forrest Jr Middletown 24:46.6 8:27
151 Nevina Mena Sr Antioch 24:49.7 8:28
152 Medha Kotra Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:56.7 8:31
153 Giana Tyrell Jr Middletown 24:58 8:31
154 Desarie Cox Jr Ukiah 24:59 8:32
155 Jolie Lhevreux Jr Ukiah 25:01.5 8:32
156 Natalie Segura Jr Newark Memorial 25:08.8 8:35
157 Zoe Chevalier Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:09.9 8:35
158 Annie Hua So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:24.2 8:40
159 Alejandra Jimenez Jr Escalon 25:42.9 8:47
160 Bennay Lott Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 25:43.6 8:47
161 Taylor Keith Jr Mercy (B) 25:53 8:50
162 Desiree Astabie Jr Mercy (B) 25:53.7 8:50
163 Anais Chevalier Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:54.2 8:50
164 Isabel Wanket Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 26:13.2 8:57
165 Jillian Rafert Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 26:21.2 9:00
166 Suzy Vazquez Sr Antioch 27:28.9 9:23
167 Melia Melkesian Sr Mercy (B) 27:38.2 9:26
168 Melissa Mosqueda Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 29:20.1 10:01
169 Brianna Cerceda So Escalon 29:28.3 10:04
170 Brithany Gonzales Jr Escalon 32:18 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:56
17:47
6:04
30 Colleen Mccandle
Sr
17:12
5:52
1
Savannah Maselli
Sr
17:33
5:59
4
Gracie Dupuis
Sr
17:47
6:04
5
Kinga Bihari
Sr
17:56
6:07
7
Isabella Romero
Sr
18:29
6:18
13
Shae Hill
So
18:32
6:19
14
Amaiah Mcintosh
So
18:42
6:23
16
2 St. Francis (MV)
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
93:42
18:44
6:24
85 Christel Elkins
Fr
18:19
6:15
10
Isabelle Cairns
So
18:28
6:18
11
Alexandr Cilley
So
18:44
6:24
17
Kate Callon
Sr
18:58
6:29
22
Claire Callon
So
19:13
6:34
25
Katelyn Chu
Jr
19:29
6:39
37
Alexa Barton
So
19:41
6:43
43
3 Menlo School
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:01
94:13
18:51
6:26
114 Charlott Tomkinso
Jr
17:59
6:08
8
Kyra Pretre
Jr
18:04
6:10
9
Pia Gallo
Fr
18:48
6:25
19
Maddie Sanders
So
19:23
6:37
29
Marisa Castagna
So
20:00
6:49
49
Katie Aufricht
Jr
20:17
6:55
58
Siena Gavin
So
21:12
7:14
77
4 Granite Bay
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:44
96:37
19:19
6:36
157 Mia Taylor
Sr
18:55
6:27
21
Jordan Gotham
So
19:11
6:33
24
Marina Soares
Sr
19:25
6:38
34
Grace Mcguckin
Fr
19:27
6:38
36
Alex Miller
So
19:39
6:42
42
Becky Klusnick
So
21:06
7:12
71
Cate Snedecor
Sr
21:11
7:14
75
5 Clovis North
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:52
96:07
19:13
6:34
169 Miliana Perez
Fr
17:22
5:56
2
Mackenzi Lazarus
Sr
18:53
6:27
20
Natalia Robles
Sr
19:38
6:42
41
Demi Kopinski
Sr
20:00
6:50
51
Priscill Fregoso
Sr
20:14
6:54
55
Emma Lynn Sagrado
So
20:39
7:03
65




6 Oakmont
11-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:04
98:39
19:44
6:44
212 Ashley Mendenha
Sr
19:19
6:36
26
Peyton Fisher
Fr
19:24
6:37
32
Xiana Avalos
Jr
19:46
6:45
46
Ellicia La Madrid
So
19:46
6:45
47
Kadie Kong
Fr
20:23
6:58
61
Pippa Weber
Jr
21:55
7:29
102




7 SHC
12-11-10-10-7
Gap: 0:44
98:55
19:47
6:45
223 Sabina House
Jr
19:25
6:38
33
Corona Smith
Jr
19:30
6:39
38
Iris Yee
Jr
19:44
6:44
45
Kennedy Salvador
So
20:08
6:52
53
Ines Dacruz
So
20:08
6:52
54
Chloe Poon
Sr
20:37
7:02
64
Hanna Czerw
Sr
21:20
7:17
84
7 Los Altos
4-7-5-6-7
Gap: 3:41
98:58
19:48
6:45
223 Naomi Donovan
Sr
17:52
6:06
6
Lily Beck
Sr
19:22
6:36
28
Lily Aronovit
Fr
19:24
6:37
31
Suzanne Guo
So
20:48
7:06
67
Sreoshi Sarkar
Jr
21:33
7:21
91
Lizbeth Lara
So
21:36
7:22
92
Alisha Xiong
So
22:17
7:36
109
9 Sequoia
10-9-7-9-9
Gap: 2:09
100:12
20:02
6:50
237 Yvonne Brien Miller
So
19:08
6:32
23
Sarah Fazio
Jr
19:20
6:36
27
Gabriell Cattalin
Jr
19:26
6:38
35
Shannon Coan
Sr
21:01
7:10
70
Emma Sharratt
So
21:18
7:16
82
Beatrice Bugos
Sr
22:27
7:40
112
Phoebe Henige
Jr
23:58
8:11
128
10 El Dorado
3-6-7-7-10
Gap: 4:41
99:56
19:59
6:49
259 Maddie Hutching
Jr
17:32
5:59
3
Chloe Gautschi
Fr
19:23
6:37
30
Rebekah Hupp
Sr
20:04
6:51
52
Hannah Crone
Fr
20:44
7:04
66
Megan Teel
So
22:13
7:35
108
Hanna Ford
Jr
24:02
8:12
129




11 Acalanes
7-5-11-11-11
Gap: 3:44
103:31
20:42
7:04
343 Nicole Frigon
So
18:28
6:18
12
Borbala Nemeth
Sr
18:37
6:21
15
Lena Johnson
So
22:05
7:32
104
Maxine D'orazio
Jr
22:09
7:34
105
Taylor Hill
So
22:12
7:35
107
Sidney Zimmerma
Jr
23:37
8:04
125
Georgia Carpente
Jr
24:36
8:24
135
12 Mountain View
16-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:56
103:53
20:47
7:05
348 Carolyn Smith
Fr
19:58
6:49
48
Julia Gentin
Fr
20:21
6:57
59
Elizabet Hiebert
Fr
20:22
6:57
60
Athena Tulac
So
21:17
7:16
81
Cassie Lee
So
21:55
7:29
100








13 Christian Brothers
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:12
104:33
20:55
7:08
362 Malia Gay
So
19:43
6:44
44
Yu-rain Cheng
So
20:34
7:01
62
Aileen Fortin
Sr
20:54
7:08
68
Jenna Martinez
Fr
21:27
7:19
87
Paige Sparks
So
21:55
7:29
101
Skye Peters
Fr
22:42
7:45
114




14 Encinal (Alameda)
8-12-12-13-14
Gap: 5:40
106:57
21:23
7:18
393 Shelby Nelson
Sr
18:45
6:24
18
Aila Owens
So
20:37
7:02
63
Gabriell Cassaro
Jr
21:18
7:16
83
Malou Killian
Fr
21:53
7:28
97
Naomi Phillips
Jr
24:25
8:20
132








15 Milpitas
14-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:46
106:40
21:20
7:17
413 Mannat Gill
Jr
19:34
6:41
40
Vyomika Pandya
Sr
21:10
7:13
73
Kristine Ngo
Fr
21:44
7:25
94
Jessica Nguyen
Jr
21:52
7:28
96
Dang Michelle
So
22:20
7:37
110
Eloisa Difuntor
Sr
23:44
8:06
127
Nehaa Ram
So
24:33
8:23
134
16 Las Lomas
21-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:34
107:16
21:27
7:19
429 Keilah Wright
Fr
21:10
7:14
74
Lexy Martinuc
Fr
21:13
7:14
79
Allie Delehant
Fr
21:29
7:20
88
Mckenzie Cooke
Sr
21:40
7:24
93
Chloe Walsh
Fr
21:45
7:25
95
Summer Delehant
So
21:54
7:28
99
Catherin Tate
Jr
22:28
7:40
113
17 Middletown
13-13-15-16-17
Gap: 4:37
108:36
21:43
7:25
438 Brooklyn Huffman
Fr
19:33
6:40
39
Grace Southern
Sr
20:00
6:50
50
Erica Kinsel
So
21:53
7:28
98
Lilith Van Buskirk
Fr
22:59
7:51
121
Mariella Del Campo
Jr
24:10
8:15
130
Arianna Forrest
Jr
24:47
8:27
137
Giana Tyrell
Jr
24:58
8:31
140
18 Antioch
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:55
111:28
22:18
7:37
501 Brooke Killips
Jr
20:55
7:08
69
Lucy Vazquez
Sr
21:29
7:20
89
Liliana Sandoval
Sr
21:31
7:21
90
Jessica Gomez
Jr
22:43
7:45
115
Nevina Mena
Sr
24:50
8:28
138
Suzy Vazquez
Sr
27:29
9:23
150




19 Piner
23-21-20-19-19
Gap: 2:08
111:05
22:13
7:35
516 Fatima Olivares
Sr
21:14
7:15
80
Ruby Loe
Fr
21:25
7:19
86
Lauren Gregorio
Sr
22:21
7:38
111
Kristian Johnson
Fr
22:43
7:45
116
Luisa Mezey
Fr
23:21
7:58
123
Suhail Delgado
So
23:40
8:05
126




20 Ukiah
20-17-19-20-20
Gap: 3:55
115:08
23:02
7:52
549 Alexis Swoboda
Sr
21:07
7:12
72
Amaris Lhevreux
Sr
21:11
7:14
76
Morgan Clark
Sr
22:50
7:48
118
Desarie Cox
Jr
24:59
8:32
141
Jolie Lhevreux
Jr
25:02
8:32
142








21 Newark Memorial
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:25
114:30
22:54
7:49
550 Jessica Novak
Jr
20:16
6:55
56
Jennifer Tran
Jr
22:11
7:34
106
Megha Joshi
Jr
22:50
7:48
119
Esther Mendoza
Jr
24:31
8:22
133
Jenny Chavez
Jr
24:41
8:26
136
Natalie Segura
Jr
25:09
8:35
143




22 Albany
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:01
113:52
22:46
7:46
556 Natalia Porras
Sr
21:13
7:14
78
Ellery Renger
Jr
21:56
7:29
103
Cristina Martinez Mikheic
Jr
22:52
7:48
120
Juliette Delany
Jr
23:37
8:04
124
Calla Marchett
Jr
24:14
8:16
131








23 Lincoln (Stktn)
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 4:51
119:23
23:53
8:09
618 Krystal Gonzalez
Jr
21:22
7:18
85
Marissa Jaime
Jr
22:45
7:46
117
Alisyn King
Sr
23:19
7:58
122
Bennay Lott
Sr
25:44
8:47
146
Isabel Wanket
Jr
26:13
8:57
148
Jillian Rafert
Sr
26:21
9:00
149
Melissa Mosqueda
Sr
29:20
10:01
151
24 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
18-23-24-24-24
Gap: 5:38
121:42
24:20
8:18
632 Emily Yau
So
20:17
6:55
57
Medha Kotra
Fr
24:57
8:31
139
Zoe Chevalie
Jr
25:10
8:35
144
Annie Hua
So
25:24
8:40
145
Anais Chevalie
Jr
25:54
8:50
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shayleen Araya So Granada 18:50.9 6:26
2 Sydney Myers Sr Granada 19:47 6:45
3 Giorgia Bates Jr Granada 19:53 6:47
4 Olivia Armstrong Sr Granada 20:01 6:50
5 Clara Crittenden Sr Granada 20:02.2 6:50
6 Mary Milliman Fr Middletown 20:05 6:51
7 Stella El-fishawy So Menlo School 20:31.2 7:00
8 Sophie Alexis Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:33.9 7:01
9 Gabrielle Mcmillan Fr SHC 20:34.7 7:01
10 Lizzy Hong Sr St. Francis (MV) 20:42.4 7:04
11 Zoe Douglas Sr Palo Alto 20:43.7 7:04
12 Caroline Elarde Sr Palo Alto 20:50.6 7:07
13 Eszter Horvath So Woodside Priory 20:55 7:08
14 Ava Rust Jr Woodside Priory 20:58 7:09
15 Miriam Bacigalupi So Carlmont 21:05.5 7:12
16 Kassadi Holloway Jr Granada 21:07.9 7:13
17 Samantha Lukput Jr St. Francis (MV) 21:13.6 7:15
18 Ashlyn Kwan So Carlmont 21:22 7:18
19 Amanda Joe So Carlmont 21:28.2 7:20
20 Bianca Guerrero Jr SHC 21:30.1 7:20
21 Annette Rizzo Jr Livermore 21:43.1 7:25
22 Jessica Fathers Fr Woodside Priory 21:44.7 7:25
23 Katherine Kerstetter So SHC 21:50.8 7:27
24 Katherine Nasif Jr Los Altos 21:50.9 7:27 1/12 7/19 11/51 19:20 19:20 19:19
25 Kianna Ruffin Fr Ukiah 21:58.2 7:30
26 Kiana Ponce Jr Evergreen Valley 21:59.9 7:30
27 Zoe Moore Jr Alameda 22:01.7 7:31
28 Caity Berry Sr Palo Alto 22:05.9 7:33
29 Kaitlyn Wong Jr Evergreen Valley 22:06 7:33
30 Amanda Hoang Jr Alameda 22:06.6 7:33
31 Emma Page Sr Marin Catholic 22:10.1 7:34
32 Bella Hopewell So Carlmont 22:11.2 7:34
33 Kaitlyn Hubbard Jr St. Francis (MV) 22:12.3 7:35
34 Sarah Jolls Jr Carlmont 22:13.1 7:35
35 Keilani Adachi Sr Alameda 22:16.5 7:36
36 Emma Rosen Sr Los Altos 22:17.2 7:36 2/12 9/19 9/43
37 Aspen Kopley-smith So Woodside Priory 22:17.8 7:37
38 Elizabeth Lipscomb Jr St. Francis (MV) 22:19 7:37
39 Alison Ray So SHC 22:20.6 7:38
40 Michelle Jenks Sr Alameda 22:24.1 7:39
41 Becca Nelson Jr Granite Bay 22:27.9 7:40
42 Belen de Schutter Sr Los Altos 22:32.3 7:42 3/12 10/19 8/38 22:23 22:23 22:23
43 Mariana Orta Fr Will C. Wood 22:34 7:42
44 Nicole Criscione Jr Granite Bay 22:35 7:42
45 Tea Jones Fr Will C. Wood 22:35.1 7:42
46 Sidney Pena Jr Menlo School 22:38.4 7:44
47 Shannon Tinoco Jr Oakmont 22:43.4 7:45
48 Kimberlee Britton So Livermore 22:43.5 7:45
49 Robin Fong Jr George Washington 22:44.9 7:46
50 Tatiana Rebanal Fr Encinal (Alameda) 22:45.8 7:46
51 Mya Voigtsberger Sr Granada 22:46.5 7:46
52 Mackenzie Miller Sr Alameda 22:49.7 7:47
53 Kendall Hsieh Fr Hillsdale 22:51.8 7:48
54 Olivia Palmer Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:53.4 7:49
55 Cameron Boom Jr Menlo School 22:55.2 7:49
56 Sophia Garcia-meza Sr SHC 22:56.4 7:50
57 Kiara Neely Jr George Washington 23:00 7:51
58 Hannah Lin So SHC 23:00.6 7:51
59 Kaidin James Jr Oakmont 23:08.9 7:54
60 Lauren Petree Jr St. Francis (MV) 23:09.5 7:54
61 Christina Craig Jr Newark Memorial 23:12.7 7:55
62 Alexandra Nip Jr SHC 23:14.9 7:56
63 Lara Herbermann Sr Sir Francis Drake 23:17.1 7:57
64 Eliza Rice Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:19.2 7:58
65 Alexandra Mcdowall Sr Woodside 23:19.4 7:58
66 Maria Gonzalez Jr Bear Creek 23:20.5 7:58
67 Lily Bowman Jr Tamalpais 23:24.1 7:59
68 Kiana Pagan Sr Newark Memorial 23:27.5 8:00
69 Lydia Cheung Sr Mills 23:34.7 8:03
70 Anya Sharma Sr Los Altos 23:35.8 8:03 4/12 11/19 7/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Sophie Criscione Jr Granite Bay 23:37.5 8:04
72 Elaine Chen Jr CSU 23:38.4 8:04
73 Michelle Zhu Jr Los Altos 23:39.1 8:04 5/12 12/19 6/23
74 Kelli Pang Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:40.1 8:05
75 Charolette Chapman Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:41.4 8:05
76 Mayu Alten Jr Los Altos 23:45.2 8:06 6/12 13/19 3/15
77 Sarah Taft Sr Tamalpais 23:46 8:07
78 Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr Aragon 23:48.9 8:08
79 Marisa Barrett Jr Mountain View 23:49.2 8:08
80 Elisa Quintero Fr Piner 23:51.1 8:08
81 Mckenzie Holtzapple Fr Tamalpais 23:52.6 8:09
82 Shringy Chelluri Sr Los Altos 23:56.8 8:10 7/12 14/19 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Stephanie Tran Jr Evergreen Valley 23:57.8 8:11
84 Sarah Walsh Jr El Camino (SSF) 24:02.2 8:12
85 Lauren Russell Sr Granite Bay 24:07.7 8:14
86 Hanne Holtan Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 24:09.4 8:15
87 Breanna Kim Jr Las Lomas 24:13.5 8:16
88 Diane Ji Jr Carlmont 24:17.9 8:18
89 Emily Bowles Sr Granada 24:24.6 8:20
90 Katherine Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 24:27.1 8:21
91 Jayden Kasler Sr Will C. Wood 24:27.7 8:21
92 Emily Winningham Fr Ukiah 24:30.6 8:22
93 Rebecca Chu Sr Mills 24:30.8 8:22
94 Bailey Brothers Jr Skyline 24:32.8 8:23
95 Priyah Koren Jr Los Altos 24:34.5 8:23 8/12 15/19 2/7
96 Kiva Joseph Sr CSU 24:36.8 8:24
97 Kate Fernandez Jr Granite Bay 24:39.3 8:25
98 Audrey Shen Jr St. Francis (MV) 24:39.3 8:25
99 Lilith Engle Jr Middletown 24:42.7 8:26
100 Katrina Tang Sr Mills 24:44.4 8:27
101 Amanda O'dea Sr Mills 24:45.1 8:27
102 Sydney Black Fr Casa Roble Fund. 24:47.4 8:28
103 Alanda Nguyen Jr Bear Creek 24:47.5 8:28
104 Melissa Marchasin So Hillsdale 24:49.7 8:28
105 Victoria Vega Jr Carlmont 24:50 8:29
106 Kelly O'neill Jr St. Francis (MV) 24:50.4 8:29
107 Natalie Sun Jr Evergreen Valley 24:51.2 8:29
108 Amelia Espinosa Sr Carlmont 24:52.1 8:29
109 Linda Bowers Jr Antioch 24:54.5 8:30
110 Hannah Hershfeldt Jr Los Altos 24:54.6 8:30 9/12 16/19 1/4
111 Anya Durgerian Sr George Washington 24:56.4 8:31
112 Marlena Broeker Jr CSU 24:58.7 8:32
113 Michelle Quach Jr James Logan 24:59.2 8:32
114 Lindsey Mackinnon Jr Casa Roble Fund. 25:01.9 8:33
115 Riley Vigil Jr Christian Brothers 25:02.4 8:33
116 Abigail Gordon Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 25:06.2 8:34
117 Lauren Purcell Jr Sacred Heart Prep 25:08.6 8:35
118 Allison Jou Jr Lowell 25:09.1 8:35
119 Clara Murphy Jr Sir Francis Drake 25:10.7 8:36
120 Ethel Contreras Sr Piner 25:12.1 8:36
121 Gianna Colombo Sr Sequoia 25:12.6 8:36
122 Emily Zucher Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:13.5 8:37
123 Elena Rich Jr Las Lomas 25:14.8 8:37
124 Reagan Dolan Jr Granite Bay 25:15 8:37
125 Lillian (zixin) Ma Jr Christian Brothers 25:23.3 8:40
126 Elees Elshiek Jr James Logan 25:23.8 8:40
127 Mackenna Kahan Sr Los Altos 25:24.8 8:40 10/12 17/19 1/3 26:08
(0:43)
26:08
(0:43)
26:08
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Annika Stenstedt Sr Alameda 25:27.9 8:41
129 Carla Soto-suarez Sr Piner 25:28.7 8:42
130 Kim Martinez Jr Piner 25:32.9 8:43
131 Cornelia Penn Jr Los Altos 25:33.2 8:43 11/12 18/19 1/2
132 Emylia Ruffin So Ukiah 25:33.5 8:43
133 Summer Helvey So Acalanes 25:34.7 8:44
134 Sophia Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 25:35.4 8:44
135 Romila Gargeshwari Fr Woodside Priory 25:35.7 8:44
136 Jordan Lin Jr Carlmont 25:36.2 8:44
137 Sadie Foltz Fr Encinal (Alameda) 25:36.5 8:44
138 Carly Ramacher So Tamalpais 25:38.2 8:45
139 Vasvi Patel Jr Granada 25:39.9 8:46
140 Kimberly Mitchell Jr Carlmont 25:40 8:46
141 Karine Chan So Mills 25:41.4 8:46
142 Ailish Kissane Fr Hillsdale 25:41.7 8:46
143 Nelsy Perez Jr Middletown 25:43.4 8:47
144 Monzerrath Gonzalez Jr Oakmont 25:45.1 8:47
145 Rachel Callegari Sr Hillsdale 25:48.7 8:49
146 Katie Ernst Sr Las Lomas 25:49.3 8:49
147 Madison Schlader Fr Encinal (Alameda) 25:51.8 8:50
148 Zoe Davis Watkins Jr Antioch 25:52.2 8:50
149 Chloe Sharratt Sr Sequoia 25:57.5 8:52
150 Juliangel Deguzman Sr Jefferson 26:04 8:54
151 Madison Greenwood Jr Las Lomas 26:04.3 8:54
152 Giulissa Correa Jr James Lick 26:05.2 8:54
153 Julia Clark Sr Sir Francis Drake 26:07 8:55
154 Alice Chamberlin Jr Carlmont 26:07.8 8:55
155 Leyla Azer Jr James Logan 26:09.5 8:56
156 Ashley Tejada Jr Piner 26:09.7 8:56
157 Sarah Ruiz Sr Bear Creek 26:11.3 8:56
158 Isabel Chang Jr Aragon 26:13 8:57
159 Emma Low Jr Alameda 26:13 8:57
160 Ella Henry Jr Palo Alto 26:16 8:58
161 Somerset Miles-dwyer Jr Urban School (SF) 26:18.3 8:59
162 Olivia Leong Jr Newark Memorial 26:20.2 8:59
163 Mary Wiederhold Jr Granite Bay 26:20.6 8:59
164 Clare Lucey Fr Hillsdale 26:23.2 9:00
165 Riley Logan Fr Casa Roble Fund. 26:24 9:01
166 Anabel Shenk Jr Urban School (SF) 26:24.7 9:01
167 Elena Ahern Sr Sir Francis Drake 26:27 9:02
168 Ava Johnson So Casa Roble Fund. 26:31.8 9:03
169 Delaney Logue Jr Harker School 26:35.7 9:05
170 Leila Hemmat Jr Aragon 26:35.9 9:05
171 Jenna Mauger Sr Las Lomas 26:37.2 9:05
172 Helen Finn Jr Las Lomas 26:37.3 9:05
173 Grace Kennedy Jr St. Francis (MV) 26:41.5 9:07
174 Kaylee Watson Jr Granite Bay 26:42.8 9:07
175 Kirsten Yutuc Jr James Lick 26:46 9:08
176 Sanjana Bhanavida Jr Granada 26:47.9 9:09
177 Selma Lubarsky Sr Los Altos 26:48.6 9:09 12/12 19/19 1/2
178 Maya Carpenter Sr Alameda 26:54.6 9:11
179 Olivia Thompson Jr Carlmont 26:57.5 9:12
180 Jada Pisani Fr Hillsdale 26:58.4 9:12
181 Gwen Muerle So Will C. Wood 26:59.8 9:13
182 Sara Hemmat Jr Aragon 27:01.4 9:13
183 Isabella Sandoval Jr Antioch 27:03.5 9:14
184 Makayla Moneybrake So Casa Roble Fund. 27:08.8 9:16
185 Isabella Carrano Sr Livermore 27:10.3 9:16
186 Jennifer Palacios Sr Jefferson 27:16.9 9:19
187 Dalya Deuse So Lowell 27:17.6 9:19
188 Annabelle Ju Jr Harker School 27:24.4 9:21
189 Priya Sharma Jr Christian Brothers 27:30.1 9:23
190 Felicia Jung Fr Lowell 27:32.3 9:24
191 Alisa Aistrup Jr Bear Creek 27:35 9:25
192 Olivia Szatkowiski Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 27:35.6 9:25
193 Maeta Phouprasent Sr George Washington 27:39.6 9:26
194 Sydney Fiorentino Jr Tamalpais 27:40 9:27
195 Sara Mackey Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 27:44.4 9:28
196 Kaylyn Livaudais Jr Antioch 27:49.2 9:30
197 Kaitlyn Son Jr Bear Creek 27:49.3 9:30
198 Melissa Bustos Sr Bear Creek 27:53.5 9:31
199 Abbigail Nix Jr Hillsdale 27:58.1 9:33
200 Ximena Ramirez Jr Middletown 28:07.2 9:36
201 Sophie Davidson Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 28:10.7 9:37
202 Taylor Confar Sr Marin Catholic 28:15.1 9:39
203 Olivia Bredel Jr St. Francis (MV) 28:19.3 9:40
204 Katie Maccario Jr Middletown 28:27.2 9:43
205 Jennifer Fung Jr Antioch 28:38.3 9:46
206 Ella Rozelski So Ukiah 28:42.5 9:48
207 Ana Valente Emigdio Sr Sequoia 28:43.2 9:48
208 Daria Mucha Jr Carlmont 28:44.6 9:49
209 Margaret Leahy Sr Sacred Heart Prep 28:47.5 9:50
210 Sophia Chiang Sr Tamalpais 28:51.6 9:51
211 Zoe Cowan Sr Tamalpais 28:54 9:52
212 Elanor Freeman Jr Oakmont 28:59.7 9:54
213 Kathryn Snyder Jr Las Lomas 29:05.2 9:56
214 Rashmi Iyer Jr Harker School 29:22.7 10:02
215 Makayla Fawson So Will C. Wood 29:26.9 10:03
216 Megan Flaherty Jr Encinal (Alameda) 29:29.2 10:04
217 Zara Alam Jr Will C. Wood 29:36.8 10:06
218 Anvi Banga Jr Harker School 29:41.7 10:08
219 Riley Bognar Fr Ukiah 30:11.7 10:18
220 Sarah Melendez Jr Bear Creek 30:37.4 10:27
221 Grace Volonoski Jr Sequoia 30:37.9 10:27
222 Asianay Varner Sr Vanguard CP 30:41.1 10:28
223 Emma Stonehocker Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 31:00.4 10:35
224 Camila Killion Jr Sir Francis Drake 31:20.3 10:42
225 Vernice Belmonte Fr Will C. Wood 32:32 11:06
226 Yasmin Villa Jr Healdsburg 32:32.1 11:06
227 Cara Fulton So Carlmont 32:40.6 11:09
228 Damarisse Valladeres Sr P. Bay Christian 32:57 11:15
229 Ally Vastano Sr Mountain View 35:14.5 12:02
230 Lillie Barrett Fr Ukiah 36:06.9 12:20
231 Shreya Batra Sr Oakmont 36:45.2 12:33
232 Kris Vicencio Sr Jefferson 37:24.6 12:46
233 Jessica Martinez Jr Christian Brothers 38:47.8 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
98:34
19:43
6:44
15 Shayleen Araya
So
18:51
6:26
1
Sydney Myers
Sr
19:47
6:45
2
Giorgia Bates
Jr
19:53
6:47
3
Olivia Armstron
Sr
20:01
6:50
4
Clara Crittend
Sr
20:02
6:50
5
Kassadi Holloway
Jr
21:08
7:13
12
Mya Voigtsbe
Sr
22:47
7:46
40
2 Carlmont
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:08
108:20
21:40
7:24
92 Miriam Bacigalu
So
21:06
7:12
11
Ashlyn Kwan
So
21:22
7:18
14
Amanda Joe
So
21:28
7:20
15
Bella Hopewell
So
22:11
7:34
25
Sarah Jolls
Jr
22:13
7:35
27
Diane Ji
Jr
24:18
8:18
67
Victoria Vega
Jr
24:50
8:29
80
3 SHC
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:22
109:13
21:51
7:27
117 Gabriell Mcmillan
Fr
20:35
7:01
7
Bianca Guerrero
Jr
21:30
7:20
16
Katherin Kerstett
So
21:51
7:27
18
Alison Ray
So
22:21
7:38
32
Sophia Garcia-m
Sr
22:56
7:50
44
Hannah Lin
So
23:01
7:51
45
Alexandr Nip
Jr
23:15
7:56
48
4 St. Francis (MV)
4-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:27
109:37
21:55
7:29
125 Lizzy Hong
Sr
20:42
7:04
8
Samantha Lukput
Jr
21:14
7:15
13
Kaitlyn Hubbard
Jr
22:12
7:35
26
Elizabet Lipscomb
Jr
22:19
7:37
31
Lauren Petree
Jr
23:10
7:54
47
Audrey Shen
Jr
24:39
8:25
73
Kelly O'neill
Jr
24:50
8:29
81
5 Alameda
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:48
111:39
22:20
7:37
148 Zoe Moore
Jr
22:02
7:31
22
Amanda Hoang
Jr
22:07
7:33
24
Keilani Adachi
Sr
22:17
7:36
28
Michelle Jenks
Sr
22:24
7:39
33
Mackenzi Miller
Sr
22:50
7:47
41
Annika Stensted
Sr
25:28
8:41
90
Emma Low
Jr
26:13
8:57
107
6 Woodside Priory
5-2-2-3-6
Gap: 4:41
111:31
22:18
7:37
160 Eszter Horvath
So
20:55
7:08
9
Ava Rust
Jr
20:58
7:09
10
Jessica Fathers
Fr
21:45
7:25
17
Aspen Kopley-s
So
22:18
7:37
30
Romila Gargeshw
Fr
25:36
8:44
94








7 Los Altos
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
113:55
22:47
7:47
193 Katherin Nasif
Jr
21:51
7:27
19
Emma Rosen
Sr
22:17
7:36
29
Belen de Schutter
Sr
22:32
7:42
35
Anya Sharma
Sr
23:36
8:03
54
Michelle Zhu
Jr
23:39
8:04
56
Mayu Alten
Jr
23:45
8:06
58
Shringy Chelluri
Sr
23:57
8:10
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Evergreen Valley
9-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
117:22
23:28
8:01
257 Kiana Ponce
Jr
22:00
7:30
21
Kaitlyn Wong
Jr
22:06
7:33
23
Stephani Tran
Jr
23:58
8:11
63
Katherin Nguyen
Jr
24:27
8:21
68
Natalie Sun
Jr
24:51
8:29
82








9 Granite Bay
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:11
117:27
23:29
8:01
262 Becca Nelson
Jr
22:28
7:40
34
Nicole Criscion
Jr
22:35
7:42
37
Sophie Criscion
Jr
23:38
8:04
55
Lauren Russell
Sr
24:08
8:14
64
Kate Fernande
Jr
24:39
8:25
72
Reagan Dolan
Jr
25:15
8:37
89
Mary Wiederho
Jr
26:21
8:59
108
10 Mills
19-18-17-13-10
Gap: 2:07
123:16
24:39
8:25
371 Lydia Cheung
Sr
23:35
8:03
53
Rebecca Chu
Sr
24:31
8:22
71
Katrina Tang
Sr
24:44
8:27
75
Amanda O'dea
Sr
24:45
8:27
76
Karine Chan
So
25:41
8:46
96








11 Notre Dame (SJ)
16-15-11-10-11
Gap: 4:16
123:51
24:46
8:27
377 Eliza Rice
Sr
23:19
7:58
50
Kelli Pang
Sr
23:40
8:05
57
Hanne Holtan
Jr
24:09
8:15
65
Abigail Gordon
Jr
25:06
8:34
85
Olivia Szatkowi
Jr
27:36
9:25
120
Sara Mackey
Jr
27:44
9:28
122
Sophie Davidson
Sr
28:11
9:37
128
12 Tamalpais
18-16-11-12-12
Gap: 4:16
124:21
24:52
8:29
388 Lily Bowman
Jr
23:24
7:59
52
Sarah Taft
Sr
23:46
8:07
59
Mckenzie Holtzapp
Fr
23:53
8:09
61
Carly Ramacher
So
25:38
8:45
95
Sydney Fiorenti
Jr
27:40
9:27
121
Sophia Chiang
Sr
28:52
9:51
132
Zoe Cowan
Sr
28:54
9:52
133
13 Sir Francis Drake
15-14-13-14-13
Gap: 3:34
123:55
24:47
8:28
393 Olivia Palmer
Sr
22:53
7:49
43
Lara Herberma
Sr
23:17
7:57
49
Clara Murphy
Jr
25:11
8:36
86
Julia Clark
Sr
26:07
8:55
104
Elena Ahern
Sr
26:27
9:02
111
Camila Killion
Jr
31:20
10:42
140




14 Will C. Wood
12-10-10-11-14
Gap: 6:53
126:04
25:13
8:36
395 Mariana Orta
Fr
22:34
7:42
36
Tea Jones
Fr
22:35
7:42
38
Jayden Kasler
Sr
24:28
8:21
69
Gwen Muerle
So
27:00
9:13
116
Makayla Fawson
So
29:27
10:03
136
Zara Alam
Jr
29:37
10:06
137
Vernice Belmonte
Fr
32:32
11:06
141
15 Hillsdale
14-17-18-17-15
Gap: 3:31
125:35
25:07
8:34
427 Kendall Hsieh
Fr
22:52
7:48
42
Melissa Marchasi
So
24:50
8:28
79
Ailish Kissane
Fr
25:42
8:46
97
Rachel Callegar
Sr
25:49
8:49
100
Clare Lucey
Fr
26:23
9:00
109
Jada Pisani
Fr
26:58
9:12
115
Abbigail Nix
Jr
27:58
9:33
126
16 Middletown
2-11-13-15-16
Gap: 8:22
127:06
25:25
8:41
434 Mary Milliman
Fr
20:05
6:51
6
Lilith Engle
Jr
24:43
8:26
74
Nelsy Perez
Jr
25:43
8:47
98
Ximena Ramirez
Jr
28:07
9:36
127
Katie Maccario
Jr
28:27
9:43
129








17 Piner
20-20-20-19-17
Gap: 2:19
126:15
25:15
8:37
435 Elisa Quintero
Fr
23:51
8:08
60
Ethel Contrera
Sr
25:12
8:36
87
Carla Soto-sua
Sr
25:29
8:42
91
Kim Martinez
Jr
25:33
8:43
92
Ashley Tejada
Jr
26:10
8:56
105








18 Ukiah
8-13-15-16-18
Gap: 8:14
130:57
26:11
8:56
452 Kianna Ruffin
Fr
21:58
7:30
20
Emily Winningh
Fr
24:31
8:22
70
Emylia Ruffin
So
25:34
8:43
93
Ella Rozelski
So
28:43
9:48
131
Riley Bognar
Fr
30:12
10:18
138
Lillie Barrett
Fr
36:07
12:20
142




19 Oakmont
13-12-16-17-19
Gap: 14:02
137:22
27:28
9:23
461 Shannon Tinoco
Jr
22:43
7:45
39
Kaidin James
Jr
23:09
7:54
46
Monzerra Gonzalez
Jr
25:45
8:47
99
Elanor Freeman
Jr
29:00
9:54
134
Shreya Batra
Sr
36:45
12:33
143








20 Las Lomas
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:24
127:59
25:36
8:44
471 Breanna Kim
Jr
24:14
8:16
66
Elena Rich
Jr
25:15
8:37
88
Katie Ernst
Sr
25:49
8:49
101
Madison Greenwoo
Jr
26:04
8:54
103
Jenna Mauger
Sr
26:37
9:05
113
Helen Finn
Jr
26:37
9:05
114
Kathryn Snyder
Jr
29:05
9:56
135
21 Bear Creek
17-19-19-20-21
Gap: 4:29
129:44
25:57
8:51
478 Maria Gonzalez
Jr
23:21
7:58
51
Alanda Nguyen
Jr
24:48
8:28
78
Sarah Ruiz
Sr
26:11
8:56
106
Alisa Aistrup
Jr
27:35
9:25
119
Kaitlyn Son
Jr
27:49
9:30
124
Melissa Bustos
Sr
27:54
9:31
125
Sarah Melendez
Jr
30:37
10:27
139
22 Casa Roble Fund.
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:21
129:54
25:59
8:52
501 Sydney Black
Fr
24:47
8:28
77
Lindsey Mackinno
Jr
25:02
8:33
84
Riley Logan
Fr
26:24
9:01
110
Ava Johnson
So
26:32
9:03
112
Makayla Moneybra
So
27:09
9:16
118








23 Antioch
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:44
134:18
26:52
9:10
555 Linda Bowers
Jr
24:55
8:30
83
Zoe Davis Watkins
Jr
25:52
8:50
102
Isabella Sandoval
Jr
27:04
9:14
117
Kaylyn Livaudai
Jr
27:49
9:30
123
Jennifer Fung
Jr
28:38
9:46
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:40
122:36
24:31
8:22
35 Mayu Alten
Jr
23:45
8:06
3
Shringy Chelluri
Sr
23:57
8:10
4
Priyah Koren
Jr
24:35
8:23
7
Hannah Hershfel
Jr
24:55
8:30
10
Mackenna Kahan
Sr
25:25
8:40
11
Cornelia Penn
Jr
25:33
8:43
12
Selma Lubarsky
Sr
26:49
9:09
18
2 Granada
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:40
120:47
24:09
8:15
40 Kassadi Holloway
Jr
21:08
7:13
1
Mya Voigtsbe
Sr
22:47
7:46
2
Emily Bowles
Sr
24:25
8:20
6
Vasvi Patel
Jr
25:40
8:46
14
Sanjana Bhanavid
Jr
26:48
9:09
17








3 Carlmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
125:16
25:03
8:33
50 Diane Ji
Jr
24:18
8:18
5
Victoria Vega
Jr
24:50
8:29
8
Amelia Espinosa
Sr
24:52
8:29
9
Jordan Lin
Jr
25:36
8:44
13
Kimberly Mitchell
Jr
25:40
8:46
15
Alice Chamberl
Jr
26:08
8:55
16
Olivia Thompson
Jr
26:58
9:12
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reilly Sheehan Fr CSU 14:19.4 6:43
2 Elizabeth Holcombe Fr Lowell 14:23.5 6:45
3 Noelle Diep Fr El Camino (SSF) 14:25.3 6:46
4 Katherine Welander Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:33.2 6:50
5 Paloma Suarez-davila So Lowell 14:33.7 6:50
6 Jenna Satovsky Fr Lowell 14:48.6 6:57
7 Caitlin Clark Fr Aragon 14:56.8 7:01
8 Jayda Bodas Fr Half Moon Bay 14:58.7 7:02
9 Juliana Chen So Lowell 15:02.8 7:04
10 Mary Torres Fr Aragon 15:13.3 7:09
11 Niyati Reddy So Aragon 15:13.5 7:09
12 Anna Bikle Fr Half Moon Bay 15:20.2 7:12
13 Lucy Paynter Fr Sacred Heart Prep 15:24.6 7:14
14 Janie Morganroth Fr Sacred Heart Prep 15:25 7:14
15 Madeline Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:35.2 7:19
16 Grace Tang Fr Menlo School 15:38.2 7:20
17 Isabel Schmidtke Fr Menlo School 15:43.1 7:23
18 Cassandra Contreras So Joseph A. Gregori 15:51.3 7:27
19 Audrey Ralli Fr Granite Bay 15:56.3 7:29
20 Claire Low So Lowell 15:56.5 7:29
21 Sophia Ladyzhensky So Lowell 15:56.9 7:29
22 Lauren Wang Fr SHC 15:57 7:29
23 Madison Pena Fr Menlo School 15:57.3 7:29
24 Katy Hosokawa Fr Alameda 15:59.9 7:31
25 Natalie Teng Fr Aragon 16:00.2 7:31
26 Li Ow-wing Fr Alameda 16:00.3 7:31
27 Grace Kloeckl Fr Los Altos 16:00.4 7:31 1/13 1/13 13/26
28 Samantha Melin So Las Lomas 16:01.4 7:31
29 Cameron Cox Fr Los Altos 16:01.9 7:32 2/13 2/13 8/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Emily Ruegg Fr SHC 16:02 7:32
31 Layne Faust So Half Moon Bay 16:03.3 7:32
32 Becky Juarez Fr Newark Memorial 16:04.7 7:33
33 Julia Minkstein So Half Moon Bay 16:05.8 7:33
34 Paige Ewell Fr Joseph A. Gregori 16:06 7:34
35 Ella Marks So Menlo School 16:06.6 7:34
36 Sammie Chilton So CSU 16:10.6 7:36
37 Marie Godderis So Los Altos 16:12.8 7:37 3/13 3/13 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Nicolette Fischer Fr SHC 16:17.1 7:39
39 Jenna Houdek Fr Los Altos 16:26.3 7:43 4/13 4/13 5/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Aanchal Patel Fr Newark Memorial 16:27.8 7:44
41 Margaret Capetz So Los Altos 16:29 7:44 5/13 5/13 2/21
42 Alice Belshaw-hood So Lowell 16:29.5 7:45
43 Kiara Carey So Bear Creek 16:30.4 7:45
44 Elizabeth Nip Fr SHC 16:30.7 7:45
45 Xinxin Duan Fr Albany 16:31.3 7:45
46 Araceli Luna So Newark Memorial 16:31.5 7:45
47 Mercedes Magana So Joseph A. Gregori 16:33.1 7:46
48 Sam Sim Fr Oakmont 16:34.5 7:47
49 Sidney Barber So Granite Bay 16:35.6 7:47
50 Shawnique Payne-wilson So Joseph A. Gregori 16:36.8 7:48
51 Natalie Curthoys Fr Half Moon Bay 16:41.4 7:50
52 Elvira Lu Fr Alameda 16:46.3 7:52
53 Jessica Young So Los Altos 16:47 7:53 6/13 6/13 2/21
54 Kaitlyn Tom So Lowell 16:47.1 7:53
55 Lois Sison Fr Oakmont 16:47.5 7:53
56 Emma Kraft Fr Albany 16:47.7 7:53
57 Yu-ching (mimi) Chuang So Albany 16:48.9 7:54
58 Izzy Maletis So Menlo-Atherton 16:50 7:54
59 Abigail Omaque So Joseph A. Gregori 16:50.4 7:54
60 Eliana Chan Fr Westmoor 16:53.4 7:56
61 Shelli Lewis Fr Los Altos 16:55 7:57 7/13 7/13 2/16
62 Grace Swanberg Fr Joseph A. Gregori 16:56.2 7:57
63 Karla Amaton So Newark Memorial 16:57.5 7:58
64 Vivian Windsor Fr Oakmont 16:58.3 7:58
65 Jennifer Tofft So Newark Memorial 16:59.1 7:58
66 Kennedy Allgood So Aragon 16:59.5 7:59
67 Isabelle Sam Jr Lowell 17:00 7:59
68 Greta Glueck So Skyline 17:04.1 8:01
69 Michelle Ratliffe Fr Christian Brothers 17:05.7 8:02
70 Natalie Tran So Bear Creek 17:06.9 8:02
71 Isabel Vasquez Fr Half Moon Bay 17:08 8:03
72 Elyse Kong Fr Oakmont 17:08.5 8:03
73 Maya Daud Fr CSU 17:12 8:05
74 Corinne Lam So CSU 17:12.5 8:05
75 Jessica Lam So Jefferson 17:12.9 8:05
76 Silvia Kambouridis Fr Skyline 17:14.3 8:06
77 Chloe Hernandez So Escalon 17:15.3 8:06
78 Lorraine Cioffi Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:16 8:06
79 Camryn Sumrok Fr Alameda 17:18.4 8:08
80 Joelle Chien So Lowell 17:18.7 8:08
81 Sophia Shen So Lowell 17:19.8 8:08
82 Samantha Torres So Escalon 17:21.1 8:09
83 Megan Sechler So Las Lomas 17:23.4 8:10
84 Yujin Huh Fr Las Lomas 17:23.6 8:10
85 Sinead Mcloughlin Fr Las Lomas 17:24 8:10
86 Desiree Ornelas Fr Bear Creek 17:25.8 8:11
87 Norma Lara Fr Joseph A. Gregori 17:26.9 8:12
88 Mora Collins Fr Joseph A. Gregori 17:27.1 8:12
89 Jayden Smith So Granite Bay 17:28.3 8:12
90 Emma Chinn So Granite Bay 17:31.1 8:13
91 Alison Hung Fr Alameda 17:32 8:14
92 Michelle Li Fr Menlo School 17:33.2 8:14
93 Marea Swanson So Oakmont 17:33.7 8:15
94 Tessa Frantz Fr Menlo School 17:35 8:15
95 Ruth Perez Fr James Lick 17:35.1 8:15
96 Katriona Briggs Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:35.5 8:16
97 Mio Sugiura Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:37.2 8:16
98 Denali Norton So Albany 17:38.1 8:17
99 Romy Holland Fr Las Lomas 17:38.2 8:17
100 Alexandra Filer So CSU 17:38.7 8:17
101 Jenna Lee Fr Las Lomas 17:40.6 8:18
102 Jasmine Romero So Newark Memorial 17:45.1 8:20
103 Jasmin Hubbard So Christian Brothers 17:45.4 8:20
104 Amelie Boom Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:45.5 8:20
105 Kira Lewis Fr Lowell 17:46 8:20
106 Kate Virsik Fr Menlo School 17:46.8 8:21
107 Katelyn Anderson Fr Granite Bay 17:47.1 8:21
108 Maya Snyder So CSU 17:47.9 8:21
109 Ava Hamlon Fr Oakmont 17:51.9 8:23
110 Justine Rocha Fr Prospect 17:52.8 8:24
111 Wanying Gao Fr Alameda 17:54 8:24
112 Emilin Hernandez So El Camino (SSF) 17:55.3 8:25
113 Ally Irwin So Newark Memorial 18:03 8:28
114 Samantha Armas So Newark Memorial 18:03.5 8:29
115 Sofia Fillon Fr SHC 18:03.9 8:29
116 Rosa Sierra So Westmoor 18:05.1 8:29
117 Wing Chiu Tsang Fr Westmoor 18:05.8 8:30
118 Gabriela Griffin Fr Albany 18:06.5 8:30
119 Paige Watson Fr Granite Bay 18:08.7 8:31
120 Paige Harty So Christian Brothers 18:10.1 8:32
121 Veronica Ramirez So El Camino (SSF) 18:15.2 8:34
122 Rachel Rudyak Fr Los Altos 18:18 8:35 8/13 8/13 4/12
123 Erika Camacho So James Lick 18:18.7 8:36
124 Christiane Chan Fr Westmoor 18:19.9 8:36
125 Eureka Soriano So Westmoor 18:21.3 8:37
126 Guadalupe Angel Morales Fr Newark Memorial 18:22.3 8:38
127 Kallie Cheung Fr Las Lomas 18:22.5 8:38
128 Katy Villalobos Fr Prospect 18:23.2 8:38
129 Chelsea Chan Fr Alameda 18:23.3 8:38
130 Ida Aaberg Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:23.9 8:38
131 Keira Trinh Fr SHC 18:24.3 8:38
132 Estaina Resendiz Fr Newark Memorial 18:28 8:40
133 Saray Sandoval So Joseph A. Gregori 18:29 8:41
134 Alisa Trisheva So Prospect 18:29.2 8:41
135 Fiona Deasy Fr SHC 18:31.8 8:42
136 Mya Hammond So James Lick 18:32.4 8:42
137 Estefani Herrera So James Lick 18:32.9 8:42
138 Meena Mahdavi Fr Las Lomas 18:33.8 8:43
139 Emily Olson Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:34.9 8:43
140 Abigail Parker Fr Lowell 18:37.7 8:45
141 Nayda Rued So Healdsburg 18:39.3 8:45
142 Isabel Banayad Fr SHC 18:42.1 8:47
143 Mia Hammond Fr James Lick 18:43.3 8:47
144 Mariana Perez So James Lick 18:44.2 8:48
145 Isabelle Oringer So Lowell 18:45.1 8:48
146 Sara Ryu Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:45.7 8:48
147 Julia Prescott Fr Los Altos 18:48 8:50 9/13 9/13 5/10
148 Victoria Dalton Fr SHC 18:51.2 8:51
149 Zarina Khader So Los Altos 18:51.8 8:51 10/13 10/13 3/8 19:11
(0:19)
19:11
(0:19)
19:11
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Cynthia Jia So Los Altos 18:54.7 8:53 11/13 11/13 2/6
151 Julia Ragsdale So CSU 18:56.5 8:54
152 Belen Lechuga Fr Escalon 18:59.1 8:55
153 Victoria Abramson Fr Christian Brothers 18:59.1 8:55
154 Melody Adly So Las Lomas 18:59.8 8:55
155 Shayla Gossain So Los Altos 19:00.8 8:56 12/13 12/13 2/5 19:20
(0:19)
19:20
(0:19)
19:20
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Autumn Kong Fr Bear Creek 19:08.5 8:59
157 Courtney Tai Fr Aragon 19:09.7 9:00
158 Aoife Dwan Fr SHC 19:10.9 9:00
159 Claire Shintani Fr Aragon 19:10.9 9:00
160 Daniella Sotil So Las Lomas 19:13 9:01
161 Lalaine Delacruz Fr Bear Creek 19:22.6 9:06
162 Julia Avila So Escalon 19:22.9 9:06
163 Karla Cardova So Escalon 19:25.5 9:07
164 Lauryn Mitchell So Skyline 19:29.8 9:09
165 Jennilyn Carillo So Joseph A. Gregori 19:35 9:12
166 Sachiko Tazuke So Sacred Heart Prep 19:38.4 9:13
167 Rachel Nunn So Oakmont 19:42.7 9:15
168 Emily Magadina So Westmoor 19:44.2 9:16
169 Jane Brockett So Sacred Heart Prep 19:45.1 9:16
170 Mia Sanchez So Newark Memorial 19:45.2 9:16
171 Katrina Chan Fr Alameda 19:50.6 9:19
172 Madeline Varona Jr Westmoor 19:51 9:19
173 Ailyn Mendez Fr Escalon 19:51.2 9:19
174 Sophia Choi So Sacred Heart Prep 19:52.1 9:20
175 Abigail Ver So Bear Creek 19:53.9 9:21
176 Cruz Segura Fr Newark Memorial 19:58.5 9:23
177 Emily Harlan So SHC 19:58.5 9:23
178 Christy Dao So Bear Creek 20:00.2 9:23
179 Vicky Chung Fr Lowell 20:02.1 9:24
180 Maya Sharma Fr Christian Brothers 20:04.8 9:26
181 Isabella Namuche So Las Lomas 20:11.3 9:29
182 Rachel Lau So Escalon 20:11.8 9:29
183 Melanie Quan So Las Lomas 20:28.9 9:37
184 Isabel Marcelo Fr Escalon 20:32.3 9:39
185 Jillian Junqueiro Fr Escalon 20:32.7 9:39
186 Dalena Do So Westmoor 20:33.1 9:39
187 Stephanie Hensley Fr Healdsburg 20:33.8 9:39
188 Jessica He Fr Albany 20:35.6 9:40
189 Roya Bouzari So Los Altos 20:39.3 9:42 13/13 13/13 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
190 Francine Estranero So James Lick 20:45.2 9:45
191 Kriseya Deleon So Escalon 20:47.7 9:46
192 Tess Bedell So Escalon 20:50.6 9:47
193 Jana Kikhia So James Lick 20:55.9 9:50
194 Trista Mathews So Escalon 20:57.4 9:50
195 Isabella Meek Fr Las Lomas 21:03.6 9:53
196 Riselle Nicolas So Lowell 21:09.8 9:56
197 Kristen Wong Fr Alameda 21:15.7 9:59
198 Troung-an Nguyen-tan So Bear Creek 21:44 10:12
199 Kathey Gonzales Fr Escalon 22:31.5 10:35
200 Emily Kelso Fr Christian Brothers 22:47.2 10:42
201 Josan Boquiren So El Camino (SSF) 22:51.7 10:44
202 Emily Toman Fr Las Lomas 23:04.9 10:50
203 Marcella Welter So Alameda 23:08.5 10:52
204 Madison Teague Fr Escalon 23:09.7 10:52
205 Emmeline Sutliff So Las Lomas 23:30.9 11:02
206 Analie Gamino Fr Bear Creek 25:00.4 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lowell
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
74:45
14:57
7:01
38 Elizabet Holcombe
Fr
14:24
6:45
2
Paloma Suarez-d
So
14:34
6:50
4
Jenna Satovsky
Fr
14:49
6:57
5
Juliana Chen
So
15:03
7:04
8
Claire Low
So
15:57
7:29
19
Sophia Ladyzhen
So
15:57
7:29
20
Alice Belshaw-
So
16:30
7:45
41
2 Aragon
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
78:23
15:41
7:22
113 Caitlin Clark
Fr
14:57
7:01
6
Mary Torres
Fr
15:13
7:09
9
Niyati Reddy
So
15:14
7:09
10
Natalie Teng
Fr
16:00
7:31
24
Kennedy Allgood
So
17:00
7:59
64
Courtney Tai
Fr
19:10
9:00
124
Claire Shintani
Fr
19:11
9:00
125
3 Half Moon Bay
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
79:09
15:50
7:26
130 Jayda Bodas
Fr
14:59
7:02
7
Anna Bikle
Fr
15:20
7:12
11
Layne Faust
So
16:03
7:32
30
Julia Minkstei
So
16:06
7:33
32
Natalie Curthoys
Fr
16:41
7:50
50
Isabel Vasquez
Fr
17:08
8:03
67




4 Los Altos
12-11-7-5-4
Gap: 0:29
81:10
16:14
7:37
168 Grace Kloeckl
Fr
16:00
7:31
26
Cameron Cox
Fr
16:02
7:32
28
Marie Godderis
So
16:13
7:37
36
Jenna Houdek
Fr
16:26
7:43
38
Margaret Capetz
So
16:29
7:44
40
Jessica Young
So
16:47
7:53
52
Shelli Lewis
Fr
16:55
7:57
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Menlo School
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:55
80:58
16:12
7:36
170 Grace Tang
Fr
15:38
7:20
15
Isabel Schmidtk
Fr
15:43
7:23
16
Madison Pena
Fr
15:57
7:29
22
Ella Marks
So
16:07
7:34
34
Michelle Li
Fr
17:33
8:14
83
Tessa Frantz
Fr
17:35
8:15
85
Kate Virsik
Fr
17:47
8:21
96
6 Joseph A. Gregori
8-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:59
81:58
16:24
7:42
202 Cassandr Contrera
So
15:51
7:27
17
Paige Ewell
Fr
16:06
7:34
33
Mercedes Magana
So
16:33
7:46
46
Shawniqu Payne-wi
So
16:37
7:48
49
Abigail Omaque
So
16:50
7:54
57
Grace Swanberg
Fr
16:56
7:57
60
Norma Lara
Fr
17:27
8:12
79
7 Menlo-Atherton
3-3-5-7-7
Gap: 3:02
81:50
16:22
7:41
232 Katherin Welander
Fr
14:33
6:50
3
Madeline Boyle
Fr
15:35
7:19
14
Izzy Maletis
So
16:50
7:54
56
Lorraine Cioffi
Fr
17:16
8:06
72
Katriona Briggs
Fr
17:36
8:16
87
Mio Sugiura
Fr
17:37
8:16
88
Ida Aaberg
Fr
18:24
8:38
113
7 SHC
10-9-6-6-7
Gap: 2:07
82:51
16:34
7:47
232 Lauren Wang
Fr
15:57
7:29
21
Emily Ruegg
Fr
16:02
7:32
29
Nicolett Fischer
Fr
16:17
7:39
37
Elizabet Nip
Fr
16:31
7:45
43
Sofia Fillon
Fr
18:04
8:29
102
Keira Trinh
Fr
18:24
8:38
114
Fiona Deasy
Fr
18:32
8:42
115
9 Newark Memorial
14-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:54
83:01
16:36
7:48
239 Becky Juarez
Fr
16:05
7:33
31
Aanchal Patel
Fr
16:28
7:44
39
Araceli Luna
So
16:32
7:45
45
Karla Amaton
So
16:58
7:58
61
Jennifer Tofft
So
16:59
7:58
63
Jasmine Romero
So
17:45
8:20
93
Ally Irwin
So
18:03
8:28
101
10 Alameda
11-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:32
83:37
16:43
7:51
254 Katy Hosokawa
Fr
16:00
7:31
23
Li Ow-wing
Fr
16:00
7:31
25
Elvira Lu
Fr
16:46
7:52
51
Camryn Sumrok
Fr
17:18
8:08
73
Alison Hung
Fr
17:32
8:14
82
Wanying Gao
Fr
17:54
8:24
100
Chelsea Chan
Fr
18:23
8:38
112
11 CSU
1-7-10-10-11
Gap: 3:19
82:33
16:31
7:45
266 Reilly Sheehan
Fr
14:19
6:43
1
Sammie Chilton
So
16:11
7:36
35
Maya Daud
Fr
17:12
8:05
69
Corinne Lam
So
17:13
8:05
70
Alexandr Filer
So
17:39
8:17
91
Maya Snyder
So
17:48
8:21
98
Julia Ragsdale
So
18:57
8:54
120
12 Oakmont
17-15-15-13-12
Gap: 0:59
85:03
17:01
7:59
314 Sam Sim
Fr
16:35
7:47
47
Lois Sison
Fr
16:48
7:53
53
Vivian Windsor
Fr
16:58
7:58
62
Elyse Kong
Fr
17:09
8:03
68
Marea Swanson
So
17:34
8:15
84
Ava Hamlon
Fr
17:52
8:23
99
Rachel Nunn
So
19:43
9:15
130
13 Granite Bay
9-12-13-12-13
Gap: 1:51
85:18
17:04
8:01
324 Audrey Ralli
Fr
15:56
7:29
18
Sidney Barber
So
16:36
7:47
48
Jayden Smith
So
17:28
8:12
80
Emma Chinn
So
17:31
8:13
81
Katelyn Anderson
Fr
17:47
8:21
97
Paige Watson
Fr
18:09
8:31
106




14 Las Lomas
13-16-16-16-14
Gap: 1:37
85:51
17:10
8:04
345 Samantha Melin
So
16:01
7:31
27
Megan Sechler
So
17:23
8:10
75
Yujin Huh
Fr
17:24
8:10
76
Sinead Mcloughl
Fr
17:24
8:10
77
Romy Holland
Fr
17:38
8:17
90
Jenna Lee
Fr
17:41
8:18
92
Kallie Cheung
Fr
18:23
8:38
111
15 Albany
16-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:35
85:53
17:11
8:04
347 Xinxin Duan
Fr
16:31
7:45
44
Emma Kraft
Fr
16:48
7:53
54
Yu-ching (mimi) Chuang
So
16:49
7:54
55
Denali Norton
So
17:38
8:17
89
Gabriela Griffin
Fr
18:07
8:30
105
Jessica He
Fr
20:36
9:40
140




16 Sacred Heart Prep
6-5-12-15-16
Gap: 4:21
87:59
17:36
8:16
381 Lucy Paynter
Fr
15:25
7:14
12
Janie Morganro
Fr
15:25
7:14
13
Amelie Boom
Fr
17:46
8:20
95
Sachiko Tazuke
So
19:38
9:13
129
Jane Brockett
So
19:45
9:16
132
Sophia Choi
So
19:52
9:20
135




17 Bear Creek
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:52
89:34
17:55
8:25
435 Kiara Carey
So
16:30
7:45
42
Natalie Tran
So
17:07
8:02
66
Desiree Ornelas
Fr
17:26
8:11
78
Autumn Kong
Fr
19:09
8:59
123
Lalaine Delacruz
Fr
19:23
9:06
126
Abigail Ver
So
19:54
9:21
136
Christy Dao
So
20:00
9:23
137
18 Westmoor
18-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:28
89:46
17:57
8:26
484 Eliana Chan
Fr
16:53
7:56
58
Rosa Sierra
So
18:05
8:29
103
Wing Chiu Tsang
Fr
18:06
8:30
104
Christia Chan
Fr
18:20
8:36
109
Eureka Soriano
So
18:21
8:37
110
Emily Magadina
So
19:44
9:16
131
Madeline Varona
Jr
19:51
9:19
133
19 Escalon
20-18-19-20-19
Gap: 2:10
92:24
18:29
8:41
521 Chloe Hernande
So
17:15
8:06
71
Samantha Torres
So
17:21
8:09
74
Belen Lechuga
Fr
18:59
8:55
121
Julia Avila
So
19:23
9:06
127
Karla Cardova
So
19:26
9:07
128
Ailyn Mendez
Fr
19:51
9:19
134
Rachel Lau
So
20:12
9:29
139
20 Christian Brothers
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:59
92:05
18:25
8:39
526 Michelle Ratliffe
Fr
17:06
8:02
65
Jasmin Hubbard
So
17:45
8:20
94
Paige Harty
So
18:10
8:32
107
Victoria Abramson
Fr
18:59
8:55
122
Maya Sharma
Fr
20:05
9:26
138
Emily Kelso
Fr
22:47
10:42
142




21 James Lick
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
91:42
18:20
8:37
545 Ruth Perez
Fr
17:35
8:15
86
Erika Camacho
So
18:19
8:36
108
Mya Hammond
So
18:32
8:42
116
Estefani Herrera
So
18:33
8:42
117
Mia Hammond
Fr
18:43
8:47
118
Mariana Perez
So
18:44
8:48
119
Francine Estraner
So
20:45
9:45
141
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lowell
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
83:32
16:42
7:51
22 Sophia Ladyzhen
So
15:57
7:29
1
Alice Belshaw-
So
16:30
7:45
2
Kaitlyn Tom
So
16:47
7:53
4
Isabelle Sam
Jr
17:00
7:59
7
Joelle Chien
So
17:19
8:08
8
Sophia Shen
So
17:20
8:08
9
Kira Lewis
Fr
17:46
8:20
14
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:05
89:40
17:56
8:25
84 Jessica Young
So
16:47
7:53
3
Shelli Lewis
Fr
16:55
7:57
5
Rachel Rudyak
Fr
18:18
8:35
18
Julia Prescott
Fr
18:48
8:50
28
Zarina Khader
So
18:52
8:51
30
Cynthia Jia
So
18:55
8:53
31
Shayla Gossain
So
19:01
8:56
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Joseph A. Gregori
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:39
89:54
17:59
8:26
87 Grace Swanberg
Fr
16:56
7:57
6
Norma Lara
Fr
17:27
8:12
10
Mora Collins
Fr
17:27
8:12
11
Saray Sandoval
So
18:29
8:41
24
Jennilyn Carillo
So
19:35
9:12
36








4 Newark Memorial
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
90:42
18:08
8:31
88 Jasmine Romero
So
17:45
8:20
13
Ally Irwin
So
18:03
8:28
16
Samantha Armas
So
18:04
8:29
17
Guadalup Angel Morales
Fr
18:22
8:38
19
Estaina Resendiz
Fr
18:28
8:40
23
Mia Sanchez
So
19:45
9:16
37
Cruz Segura
Fr
19:59
9:23
40
5 Las Lomas
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
92:50
18:34
8:43
125 Jenna Lee
Fr
17:41
8:18
12
Kallie Cheung
Fr
18:23
8:38
20
Meena Mahdavi
Fr
18:34
8:43
26
Melody Adly
So
19:00
8:55
32
Daniella Sotil
So
19:13
9:01
35
Isabella Namuche
So
20:11
9:29
42
Melanie Quan
So
20:29
9:37
44
6 SHC
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
93:40
18:44
8:48
137 Keira Trinh
Fr
18:24
8:38
22
Fiona Deasy
Fr
18:32
8:42
25
Isabel Banayad
Fr
18:42
8:47
27
Victoria Dalton
Fr
18:51
8:51
29
Aoife Dwan
Fr
19:11
9:00
34
Emily Harlan
So
19:59
9:23
41




7 Alameda
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:15
100:32
20:06
9:26
175 Wanying Gao
Fr
17:54
8:24
15
Chelsea Chan
Fr
18:23
8:38
21
Katrina Chan
Fr
19:51
9:19
38
Kristen Wong
Fr
21:16
9:59
50
Marcella Welter
So
23:09
10:52
51








8 Escalon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
101:56
20:23
9:34
220 Ailyn Mendez
Fr
19:51
9:19
39
Rachel Lau
So
20:12
9:29
43
Isabel Marcelo
Fr
20:32
9:39
45
Jillian Junqueir
Fr
20:33
9:39
46
Kriseya Deleon
So
20:48
9:46
47
Tess Bedell
So
20:51
9:47
48
Trista Mathews
So
20:57
9:50
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.