Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aronovitz, Lily Fr V 20:41.4 6:40 3.1 79/193 2/7 3/8 19/30
Beck, Lily Sr V 20:49.8 6:43 3.1 85/193 3/7 4/8 17/29
Donovan, Naomi Sr V 18:58.3 6:07 3.1 33/111 1/1 1/8 18/23 18:38
Guo, Suzanne So V 21:51.7 7:03 3.1 135/193 5/7 6/8 17/28 21:43
Gupta, Anya Sr V 20:14.9 6:32 3.1 54/193 1/7 2/8 24/30 20:22
(0:07,0.6)
20:22
(0:07,0.6)
20:15
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lara, Lizbeth So V 22:58.4 7:25 3.1 166/193 7/7 8/8 14/20 21:32
Rosen, Emma Sr V 21:48.9 7:02 3.1 133/193 4/7 5/8 21/29
Sarkar, Sreoshi Jr V 22:43.6 7:20 3.1 156/193 6/7 7/8 18/27 22:19 22:19 21:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/28 105:27
1:37
3.1 6:48 6:32 7:03 481 6:15 106:45
(1:19,1.2)
101:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anya Gupta (53), Lily Aronovitz (78), Lily Beck (84), Emma Rosen (132), Suzanne Guo (134)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 17:08.5 5:32
2 Kyla Becker Sr Lincoln OR 17:25.4 5:37
3 Sydney Hwang Sr Claremont 17:32.4 5:39
4 Maddie Coles Fr Claremont 17:38 5:41
5 Skyler Wallace Jr Sage Creek 17:41.4 5:42
6 Azalea Segura-mora Jr Claremont 17:54 5:46
7 Stormy Wallace Fr Sage Creek 18:03.2 5:49
8 Jessica Riedman Sr La Costa Canyon 18:05.9 5:50
9 Colleen Mccandless Sr Granada 18:08.9 5:51
10 Maggi Congdon Jr Steamboat Springs 18:11.3 5:52
11 Caroline Garrett Sr Oakland Tech 18:12.3 5:52
12 Jicel Fernandez Ramirez Sr El Camino Real 18:14.4 5:53
13 Kalinda Reynolds Sr Claremont 18:17.1 5:54
14 Eleanor Wikstrom Jr Skyline 18:18.8 5:54
15 Savannah Maselli Sr Granada 18:19.2 5:55
16 Angie Gushue So Claremont 18:31.9 5:59
17 Julia Marriott Sr Claremont 18:35.1 6:00
18 Patience Mwaura Sr Lincoln Tacoma 18:37 6:00
19 Sophia Lodigiani Sr Davis Senior 18:39.4 6:01
20 Charlotte Mitchell Sr Davis Senior 18:42.2 6:02
21 Sidney Isom Sr Monte Vista 18:43 6:02
22 Kelli Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:45.4 6:03
23 Sydney Weaber So La Costa Canyon 18:45.7 6:03
23 Audrynn Street So Frontier Academy 18:45.7 6:03
25 Aniela Mitchell Sr Davis Senior 18:48.5 6:04
26 Kyra Compton Fr La Costa Canyon 18:49.6 6:04
26 Haleigh Guerrero Sr Claremont 18:49.6 6:04
28 Shae Hill So Granada 18:52.3 6:05
29 Anni Salz Fr Torrey Pines 18:54 6:06
30 Samantha Simard Sr San Luis Obispo 18:55.4 6:06
31 Lauren Harper Sr Trinity 18:56.7 6:07
32 Audrey Reed So Live Oak 18:56.9 6:07
33 Naomi Donovan Sr Los Altos 18:58.3 6:07 1/1 1/8 18/23
34 Bridget Price Sr Lincoln OR 19:00 6:08
35 Lavanya Pandey Jr Sage Creek 19:00.1 6:08
36 Natalie Schroeder Sr La Costa Canyon 19:00.9 6:08
37 Shayleen Araya So Granada 19:01.2 6:08
38 Ana Fenton So Davis Senior 19:05.9 6:10
39 Paula Leigh Sr Granada 19:07.7 6:10
40 Amaiah Mcintosh So Granada 19:08.9 6:11
41 Julia Brown Jr Frontier Academy 19:11.3 6:11
42 Amiyah Johnson Jr Lincoln Tacoma 19:13.6 6:12
43 Riley Cash Fr Lincoln OR 19:17.7 6:13
44 Nicole Leung Jr Monte Vista 19:19.1 6:14
45 Emily Minjares So Lincoln-SJ 19:20.4 6:14
46 Shaylee Grimm So San Luis Obispo 19:23.2 6:15
47 Nadine Gomez Jr Warren 19:26.5 6:16
48 Eli Baxter So Snohomish 19:32.9 6:18
49 Natalie Huestis Jr Sage Creek 19:34 6:19
49 Jane Andersen Sr Lincoln OR 19:34 6:19
51 Maggie Vazquez Jr Davis Senior 19:35.6 6:19
52 Gabrielle Peterson Sr Healdsburg 19:37.7 6:20
53 Shana Mendelsohn So El Camino Real 19:37.8 6:20
54 Emma Manderino Sr San Luis Obispo 19:44.9 6:22
55 Corinne Dejong So Davis Senior 19:45.7 6:22
56 Alexi Steinmaus Jr San Luis Obispo 19:48.4 6:23
57 Grace Rubio So San Luis Obispo 19:48.8 6:23
58 Maya Ades Jr Oakland Tech 19:52 6:25
59 Gracie Dupuis Sr Granada 19:52.3 6:25
60 Claire Owens Sr Snohomish 19:53 6:25
61 Georgia Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 19:54.9 6:25
62 Caroline Bates So El Camino Real 19:57 6:26
63 Emma Mansell Sr Oakland Tech 19:58.3 6:27
64 Nell Schafer Sr Oakland Tech 19:59.5 6:27
65 Arianna Cervantes Sr Warren 20:01.5 6:28
66 Emily Freeman So Snohomish 20:03 6:28
67 Emma Barrosa So Glendora 20:03.1 6:28
68 Anya Bohuta Jr Snohomish 20:04.5 6:29
69 Charlotte Granrud Fr Frontier Academy 20:04.6 6:29
70 Elizabeth Gerhardt So Sage Creek 20:08.1 6:30
71 Paige Endres So Torrey Pines 20:09.3 6:30
72 Clair Garrett Fr Oakland Tech 20:12 6:31
73 Avery Kuehfuss Sr Glendora 20:13.4 6:31
74 Megan Campbell Sr Snohomish 20:14.4 6:32
75 Julia Bloom So San Luis Obispo 20:16.3 6:32
76 Lexi Angus Fr Frontier Academy 20:16.7 6:32
77 Addie Ebbs Jr Sage Creek 20:17.6 6:33
78 Quinn Enyart Fr Lincoln OR 20:18.2 6:33
79 Sidney Kalin Fr Monte Vista 20:20.6 6:34
80 Juliet Cabraja So Lincoln OR 20:22.5 6:34
81 Alison Appelgate Sr Torrey Pines 20:24.8 6:35
82 Kaitlyn Atkinson Sr Glendora 20:25.4 6:35
83 Karen Chavez So Warren 20:26.1 6:36
84 Valeria Guerra Sr Warren 20:30 6:37
85 Ashley Frantz Fr Monte Vista 20:33.6 6:38
86 Katya Sumwalt So Sage Creek 20:35.1 6:38
87 Audrey Emis Fr Glendora 20:35.9 6:39
88 Stephanie Honeywell Jr Glendora 20:39.3 6:40
89 Amanda Crowell Jr Glendora 20:43.9 6:41
90 Shannon Perry Jr Davis Senior 20:46.1 6:42
91 Rachel Riddle Jr Torrey Pines 20:46.2 6:42
92 Quinn Sedlacheck So Oakland Tech 20:48.3 6:43
93 Thea Ragsdale Jr San Luis Obispo 20:54.6 6:45
94 Josephine Lee Jr Monte Vista 20:55.3 6:45
95 Eva Mountzouris Jr Torrey Pines 20:56.2 6:45
96 Josie Goodson Fr Oakland Tech 21:03.4 6:48
97 Lauryn Lepoidevin Sr Snohomish 21:03.7 6:48
98 Jessica Oden Fr La Costa Canyon 21:09.4 6:49
99 Abigail Paulson Fr Live Oak 21:31.1 6:56
100 Jannika Reyes So El Camino Real 21:34.3 6:58
101 Sarah Moses Fr Glendora 21:35.4 6:58
102 Hannah Jian So Torrey Pines 21:43.3 7:00
103 Leeann Gonzalez Jr Warren 22:02 7:06
104 Emily Hora Jr Monte Vista 22:29.5 7:15
105 Natalie Esparza So Warren 22:31.8 7:16
106 Samantha Angus Jr Frontier Academy 22:56.1 7:24
107 Jocelyn Hernandez Sr El Camino Real 24:10.1 7:48
108 Jenna Watson Sr Live Oak 25:09.7 8:07
109 Alyson Conlan Jr Live Oak 26:15 8:28
110 Monique Rodriguez So Live Oak 27:01.2 8:43
111 Nadia Aboukhadijen So Live Oak 27:42.4 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miliana Perez Fr Clovis North 18:16.3 5:54
2 Sofia Abrego Fr Granada Hills 18:29.1 5:58
3 Kaimei Gescuk Jr Carlmont 18:47.6 6:04
4 Bella Goode Sr Foothill SS 18:48.9 6:04
5 Miranda Camargo Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 19:03.3 6:09
6 Collette Lowengrub So University Irvine 19:05.1 6:09
7 Viveca Pannell So Los Gatos 19:07.4 6:10
8 Laila Wright Jr Etiwanda 19:07.7 6:10
9 Jenna Lacuata Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 19:11.6 6:11
10 Carley Legenbauer Jr Damonte Ranch 19:12.5 6:12
11 Avery Klauke Jr University Irvine 19:16.5 6:13
12 Annika Paylor Jr Los Gatos 19:18.6 6:14
13 Allie Ayers Jr Carlmont 19:22.2 6:15
14 Miranda Jimenez Jr Palo Alto 19:25.9 6:16
15 Kimberly Pena Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 19:26.7 6:16
16 Lauren Delgado Jr Granada Hills 19:27 6:16
17 Elise Cummins So Spanish Springs 19:29.3 6:17
18 Aushmitha Grewal Sr Dougherty Valley 19:30.1 6:17
19 Lanie Schemenauer Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:33.1 6:18
20 Sonia Parikh So Granada Hills 19:34 6:19
21 Allie Scimia So Rancho Cucamonga 19:35.2 6:19
22 Madison Chavez Fr California 19:35.7 6:19
23 Victoria Ervin Sr Etiwanda 19:36.1 6:19
24 Amber Hughes Jr Granada Hills 19:36.6 6:20
25 Hailey Hwang So Palo Alto 19:38 6:20
26 Mackenzie Lazarus Sr Clovis North 19:39.9 6:21
27 Rhea Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 19:40.8 6:21
28 Marena Middleton Jr Damonte Ranch 19:41.9 6:21
29 Jenna Rashkovsky So Granada Hills 19:44.1 6:22
30 Haley Mcaveney So Foothill SS 19:45.2 6:22
31 Jasmine Rangel Jr Paso Robles 19:48.5 6:23
32 Claire Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 19:52.2 6:25
33 Mia Marsh Jr California 19:53.8 6:25
34 Yvonne Brienmiller Sequoia 19:55.3 6:26
35 Gabi Cattalini Sequoia 19:55.3 6:26
36 Madeline Loff So Paso Robles 19:55.5 6:26
37 Natalie Raetz Sr Foothill SS 19:55.6 6:26
38 Abigale Rippe Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 19:58 6:26
39 Sameen Andar So Dougherty Valley 19:59.2 6:27
40 Sarah Fazio Sequoia 20:00 6:27
41 Nathalia Dasilva Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 20:00.2 6:27
42 Tiffany Pham Sr Patrick Henry 20:01.5 6:28
43 Mannat Gill Jr Milpitas 20:04.2 6:28
44 Paloma Suarez-davila So Lowell 20:05.1 6:29
45 Sofia Cuevas Sr Dougherty Valley 20:05.3 6:29
46 Elizabeth Holcombe Fr Lowell 20:05.6 6:29
47 Hannah Kaiser Jr Carson 20:08.6 6:30
48 Maansey Rishi Jr Gunn 20:09.2 6:30
49 Cecilia Langlois Sr University Irvine 20:10 6:30
50 Sara Osterberg Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:10.9 6:31
51 Sarah Renberg So Edison 20:11.2 6:31
52 Leah Abraham So Dougherty Valley 20:12.9 6:31
53 Myah Peters Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:14.7 6:32
54 Anya Gupta Sr Los Altos 20:14.9 6:32 1/7 2/8 24/30 20:22
(0:07)
20:22
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Mandy Hitchcock Jr Carlmont 20:14.9 6:32
56 Sophia Dudley Fr Foothill SS 20:15.2 6:32
57 Veloria Pannell Fr Los Gatos 20:15.9 6:32
58 Taylor Howell Sr Etiwanda 20:18.7 6:33
59 Sydney Olofe So Granada Hills 20:21.2 6:34
60 Audrie Torres Sr Etiwanda 20:22.1 6:34
61 Eva Shen Fr Dougherty Valley 20:22.8 6:34
62 Jasmine Munoz Fr Etiwanda 20:23.1 6:35
63 Myrka Banuelos Sr Modesto 20:23.6 6:35
64 Charlotte Greenhill Sr Lowell 20:23.8 6:35
65 Natalia Robles Sr Clovis North 20:25.6 6:35
66 Brianna Cruz Sr Warren 20:27.5 6:36
67 Corrine Melendez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 20:27.6 6:36
68 Tori Escanuelas Fr Etiwanda 20:28.5 6:36
69 Madison Kuhn Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:29.3 6:37
69 Sabrina Jackson So Carlmont 20:29.3 6:37
71 Madeleine Liem So California 20:31.9 6:37
72 Joelle Perales So Eleanor Roosevelt 20:34.4 6:38
73 Karley Massoglia Sr Los Gatos 20:37.8 6:39
74 Jenna Satovsky Fr Lowell 20:39.4 6:40
75 Ella Ball Jr Palo Alto 20:39.8 6:40
76 Gloria Qiu Sr Dougherty Valley 20:40.5 6:40
77 Timber Carey Jr Patrick Henry 20:40.9 6:40
78 Skylar Allison Sr Damonte Ranch 20:41.2 6:40
79 Lily Aronovitz Fr Los Altos 20:41.4 6:40 2/7 3/8 19/30
80 Noheli Ron So Modesto 20:44.5 6:41
81 Charlotte Castille Fr Paso Robles 20:45.9 6:42
82 Izy Hilbert So Gunn 20:46.6 6:42
83 Maya Blodgett Fr Carlmont 20:46.8 6:42
84 Lucy Klarich Fr Los Gatos 20:48.6 6:43
85 Lily Beck Sr Los Altos 20:49.8 6:43 3/7 4/8 17/29
86 Andee Epstein Fr Etiwanda 20:51.2 6:44
87 Jazlyn Arevalo Jr Warren 20:51.9 6:44
88 Grace Chamberlain So Paso Robles 20:52.1 6:44
89 Emma Silves Fr Foothill SS 20:54.7 6:45
90 Moyu Shimada So Gunn 20:56.2 6:45
91 Kai Douglas Jr Palo Alto 20:58 6:46
92 Alexis Mata Sr Modesto 21:00.9 6:47
93 Alison Snyder Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:01.1 6:47
94 Emily Mathein Jr Paso Robles 21:02.3 6:47
95 Demi Kopinski Sr Clovis North 21:03.6 6:48
96 Emma Lynn Sagrado So Clovis North 21:05 6:48
97 Faith Johnson Jr California 21:05.6 6:48
98 Jessica Jagger Sr Paso Robles 21:06.1 6:48
99 Lilian Mcmillen Fr Spanish Springs 21:06.9 6:49
100 Hailey Cross Sr San Benito 21:09 6:49
101 Gretchen Berndt So Palo Alto 21:09.9 6:50
102 Allyson Schreiber Jr Spanish Springs 21:10.7 6:50
103 Estefania Delossantos Sr Granada Hills 21:14.9 6:51
104 Mariah Changco Sr San Benito 21:17.4 6:52
105 Emily Difide So Palo Alto 21:18 6:52
106 Priscella Gomez So Warren 21:19.1 6:53
107 Samantha Iacoboni Sr Damonte Ranch 21:19.5 6:53
108 Julie Meng Sr Palo Alto 21:20.7 6:53
109 Jill Schlickeiser Sr Paso Robles 21:25.2 6:55
110 Kaiya Smith So Patrick Henry 21:26.7 6:55
111 Brenda Gonzalez Glendora 21:27.5 6:55
112 Safa Farooqui So Gunn 21:27.6 6:55
113 Emi Steedman Jr Lowell 21:28.8 6:56
114 Amy White Fr Gunn 21:29.8 6:56
115 Marta Meinardi So University Irvine 21:31.8 6:57
115 Juliana Chen So Lowell 21:31.8 6:57
117 Isabel Guerra Fr Warren 21:33.7 6:57
118 Carissa Torres Glendora 21:35.7 6:58
119 Michelle Wong Jr Lowell 21:36 6:58
120 Bryanna Garcia Jr Warren 21:37.7 6:59
121 Emile Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:38.4 6:59
122 Isabella Leake So Menlo-Atherton 21:39.8 6:59
123 Emma Sharratt Sequoia 21:40.3 6:59
124 Jennifer Peraza Sr Modesto 21:42.2 7:00
125 Vyomika Pandya Sr Milpitas 21:42.5 7:00
126 Katherine Welander Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:43 7:00
127 Pricilla Monage Glendora 21:43.6 7:01
128 Katie Farr Jr Foothill SS 21:43.9 7:01
129 Shannon Coan Sequoia 21:44 7:01
130 Fiona Herron Fr Los Gatos 21:45 7:01
131 Emily Quinby Sr San Benito 21:46.7 7:02
132 Rebecca Cushing-murray Sr Foothill SS 21:48.5 7:02
133 Emma Rosen Sr Los Altos 21:48.9 7:02 4/7 5/8 21/29
134 Jane Nakamura Jr Clovis North 21:50.1 7:03
135 Suzanne Guo So Los Altos 21:51.7 7:03 5/7 6/8 17/28
136 Joanna Macias Sr San Benito 21:52.3 7:03
137 Charlotte Lambrecht Glendora 21:58.1 7:05
138 Madison Stull Jr Santa Teresa 21:58.6 7:05
139 Yanitzia Escoto Fr Modesto 22:00.3 7:06
140 Gaby Chielpegian Fr Edison 22:00.7 7:06
141 Sophie Alexis Jr Gunn 22:03.1 7:07
142 Monique Cervantes Jr Warren 22:05.2 7:07
143 Cynthia Tena Fr San Benito 22:07.4 7:08
144 Priscilla Fregoso Sr Clovis North 22:09.5 7:09
145 Miriam Gonzalez Jr California 22:12.6 7:10
146 Anna Leake Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:14.8 7:11
147 Genna Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:15.4 7:11
148 Sydney Combs So Spanish Springs 22:18.9 7:12
149 Catie Rodroguez Glendora 22:21 7:13
150 Annabel Shafter Fr Patrick Henry 22:26.6 7:14
151 Veronica Roseborough Jr Carlmont 22:28.1 7:15
152 Kyeling Ong Sr California 22:30 7:15
153 Jasmine Cassidy So Carlmont 22:32.4 7:16
154 Angie Salgado Sequoia 22:33.6 7:17
155 Katelyn Mitchell Jr Patrick Henry 22:35.3 7:17
156 Sreoshi Sarkar Jr Los Altos 22:43.6 7:20 6/7 7/8 18/27 22:19 22:19
157 Stephanie Gonzalez Sr Warren 22:44.7 7:20
157 Kristine Ngo Fr Milpitas 22:44.7 7:20
159 Brianna Valverde Jr Santa Teresa 22:47 7:21
160 Olivia Ng Jr California 22:47.9 7:21
161 Michelle Dang So Milpitas 22:48.2 7:21
162 Kaitlin Schulze Fr Carson 22:48.7 7:22
163 Melody Nguyen Fr Santa Teresa 22:50 7:22
164 Kaylyn Ibarra So Damonte Ranch 22:50.6 7:22
165 Delia Arellano Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:56.6 7:24
166 Lizbeth Lara So Los Altos 22:58.4 7:25 7/7 8/8 14/20
167 Alissa Kopylova Fr University Irvine 22:58.6 7:25
168 Vani Tankha So University Irvine 22:58.8 7:25
169 Melissa Nunes Jr Milpitas 23:07.3 7:28
170 Leah Dixon So Damonte Ranch 23:10.4 7:29
171 Rian Hepner So San Benito 23:14.3 7:30
172 Brighid Bugos Sequoia 23:20.5 7:32
173 Natalie Hernandez Glendora 23:28 7:34
174 Emilie Rodriguez Sr Spanish Springs 23:30.3 7:35
175 Ashlyn Larrus So Santa Teresa 23:32.1 7:36
176 Bridget Patrick Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:32.3 7:36
177 Evelyn Silva Jr Pittsburg 23:39.6 7:38
178 Jessica Nguyen Jr Milpitas 23:42.3 7:39
179 Corina Dominguez So Pittsburg 23:57.2 7:44
180 Claire Cartier Fr Carson 24:04.6 7:46
181 Madeline Thornton Sr Spanish Springs 24:34 7:55
182 Haily Ponszach So Carson 24:40.4 7:58
183 Emerson Utgaard Fr Patrick Henry 24:49.8 8:01
184 Danielle Toleno Jr Patrick Henry 25:10.8 8:07
185 Ginger Cullom Fr Carson 25:16.4 8:09
186 Alexia Taylor-arredondo Sr Spanish Springs 25:24.4 8:12
187 Yesenia Flores Sr Pittsburg 25:27.7 8:13
188 Erin Cartier Jr Carson 25:55.2 8:22
189 Ella Wick Fr Carson 25:59.6 8:23
190 Emily Flores Sr Pittsburg 26:30 8:33
191 Taraine Jimenez Jr Pittsburg 26:31.7 8:33
192 Juliet Vasquez So Pittsburg 27:24.1 8:50
193 Daniela Santoyo Jr Pittsburg 27:48.5 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada Hills
2-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
96:51
19:22
6:15
91 Sofia Abrego
Fr
18:29
5:58
2
Lauren Delgado
Jr
19:27
6:16
16
Sonia Parikh
So
19:34
6:19
20
Amber Hughes
Jr
19:37
6:20
24
Jenna Rashkovs
So
19:44
6:22
29
Sydney Olofe
So
20:21
6:34
58
Estefani Delossan
Sr
21:15
6:51
102
2 Eleanor Roosevelt
5-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
97:40
19:32
6:18
108 Miranda Camargo
Sr
19:03
6:09
5
Jenna Lacuata
Fr
19:12
6:11
9
Kimberly Pena
Sr
19:27
6:16
15
Abigale Rippe
Jr
19:58
6:26
38
Nathalia Dasilva
Fr
20:00
6:27
41
Corrine Melendez
Sr
20:28
6:36
66
Joelle Perales
So
20:34
6:38
71
3 Dougherty Valley
12-12-7-4-3
Gap: 0:43
99:28
19:54
6:25
180 Aushmith Grewal
Sr
19:30
6:17
18
Rhea Braganza
Fr
19:41
6:21
27
Sameen Andar
So
19:59
6:27
39
Sofia Cuevas
Sr
20:05
6:29
45
Leah Abraham
So
20:13
6:31
51
Eva Shen
Fr
20:23
6:34
60
Gloria Qiu
Sr
20:41
6:40
75
4 Etiwanda
8-7-8-6-4
Gap: 1:15
99:48
19:58
6:26
208 Laila Wright
Jr
19:08
6:10
8
Victoria Ervin
Sr
19:36
6:19
23
Taylor Howell
Sr
20:19
6:33
57
Audrie Torres
Sr
20:22
6:34
59
Jasmine Munoz
Fr
20:23
6:35
61
Tori Escanuel
Fr
20:29
6:36
67
Andee Epstein
Fr
20:51
6:44
85
5 Foothill SS
4-8-5-3-5
Gap: 2:06
99:40
19:56
6:26
214 Bella Goode
Sr
18:49
6:04
4
Haley Mcaveney
So
19:45
6:22
30
Natalie Raetz
Sr
19:56
6:26
37
Sophia Dudley
Fr
20:15
6:32
55
Emma Silves
Fr
20:55
6:45
88
Katie Farr
Jr
21:44
7:01
127
Rebecca Cushing-
Sr
21:49
7:02
131
6 Carlmont
3-2-4-5-6
Gap: 1:59
99:41
19:56
6:26
219 Kaimei Gescuk
Jr
18:48
6:04
3
Allie Ayers
Jr
19:22
6:15
13
Mandy Hitchcoc
Jr
20:15
6:32
53
Sabrina Jackson
So
20:29
6:37
68
Maya Blodgett
Fr
20:47
6:42
82
Veronica Roseboro
Jr
22:28
7:15
148
Jasmine Cassidy
So
22:32
7:16
150
7 Los Gatos
7-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:41
100:08
20:02
6:28
230 Viveca Pannell
So
19:07
6:10
7
Annika Paylor
Jr
19:19
6:14
12
Veloria Pannell
Fr
20:16
6:32
56
Karley Massogli
Sr
20:38
6:39
72
Lucy Klarich
Fr
20:49
6:43
83
Fiona Herron
Fr
21:45
7:01
129




8 Clovis North
1-6-9-10-8
Gap: 2:49
100:30
20:06
6:29
280 Miliana Perez
Fr
18:16
5:54
1
Mackenzi Lazarus
Sr
19:40
6:21
26
Natalia Robles
Sr
20:26
6:35
64
Demi Kopinski
Sr
21:04
6:48
94
Emma Lynn Sagrado
So
21:05
6:48
95
Jane Nakamura
Jr
21:50
7:03
133
Priscill Fregoso
Sr
22:10
7:09
141
8 Rancho Cucamonga
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 2:05
101:31
20:18
6:33
280 Lanie Schemena
Sr
19:33
6:18
19
Allie Scimia
So
19:35
6:19
21
Myah Peters
Jr
20:15
6:32
52
Madison Kuhn
Jr
20:29
6:37
68
Emile Ruiz
Jr
21:38
6:59
120
Genna Rice
Fr
22:15
7:11
144
Delia Arellano
Fr
22:57
7:24
160
10 Palo Alto
10-10-12-11-10
Gap: 1:44
101:52
20:22
6:34
303 Miranda Jimenez
Jr
19:26
6:16
14
Hailey Hwang
So
19:38
6:20
25
Ella Ball
Jr
20:40
6:40
74
Kai Douglas
Jr
20:58
6:46
90
Gretchen Berndt
So
21:10
6:50
100
Emily Difide
So
21:18
6:52
104
Julie Meng
Sr
21:21
6:53
107
11 Paso Robles
15-14-15-16-11
Gap: 1:14
102:24
20:29
6:36
327 Jasmine Rangel
Jr
19:49
6:23
31
Madeline Loff
So
19:56
6:26
36
Charlott Castille
Fr
20:46
6:42
80
Grace Chamberl
So
20:52
6:44
87
Emily Mathein
Jr
21:02
6:47
93
Jessica Jagger
Sr
21:06
6:48
97
Jill Schlicke
Sr
21:25
6:55
108
12 Lowell
20-17-16-14-12
Gap: 1:24
102:43
20:33
6:38
338 Paloma Suarez-d
So
20:05
6:29
44
Elizabet Holcombe
Fr
20:06
6:29
46
Charlott Greenhil
Sr
20:24
6:35
63
Jenna Satovsky
Fr
20:39
6:40
73
Emi Steedman
Jr
21:29
6:56
112
Juliana Chen
So
21:32
6:57
114
Michelle Wong
Jr
21:36
6:58
118
13 University Irvine
6-3-3-9-13
Gap: 3:54
103:02
20:36
6:39
342 Collette Lowengru
So
19:05
6:09
6
Avery Klauke
Jr
19:17
6:13
11
Cecilia Langlois
Sr
20:10
6:30
49
Marta Meinardi
So
21:32
6:57
114
Alissa Kopylova
Fr
22:59
7:25
162
Vani Tankha
So
22:59
7:25
163




14 Sequoia
17-15-11-15-14
Gap: 1:49
103:15
20:39
6:40
359 Yvonne Brienmil
-
19:55
6:26
34
Gabi Cattalin
-
19:55
6:26
35
Sarah Fazio
-
20:00
6:27
40
Emma Sharratt
-
21:40
6:59
122
Shannon Coan
-
21:44
7:01
128
Angie Salgado
-
22:34
7:17
151
Brighid Bugos
-
23:21
7:32
167
15 California
14-13-14-12-15
Gap: 2:37
103:20
20:40
6:40
363 Madison Chavez
Fr
19:36
6:19
22
Mia Marsh
Jr
19:54
6:25
33
Madelein Liem
So
20:32
6:37
70
Faith Johnson
Jr
21:06
6:48
96
Miriam Gonzalez
Jr
22:13
7:10
142
Kyeling Ong
Sr
22:30
7:15
149
Olivia Ng
Jr
22:48
7:21
156
16 Damonte Ranch
9-9-13-12-16
Gap: 3:38
103:46
20:45
6:42
380 Carley Legenbau
Jr
19:13
6:12
10
Marena Middleto
Jr
19:42
6:21
28
Skylar Allison
Sr
20:41
6:40
77
Samantha Iacoboni
Sr
21:20
6:53
106
Kaylyn Ibarra
So
22:51
7:22
159
Leah Dixon
So
23:10
7:29
165




17 Menlo-Atherton
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:51
104:27
20:53
6:44
420 Claire Beebe
So
19:52
6:25
32
Sara Osterber
Sr
20:11
6:31
50
Alison Snyder
Sr
21:01
6:47
92
Isabella Leake
So
21:40
6:59
121
Katherin Welander
Fr
21:43
7:00
125
Anna Leake
Sr
22:15
7:11
143
Bridget Patrick
Jr
23:32
7:36
170
18 Gunn
22-20-20-18-18
Gap: 1:21
104:49
20:58
6:46
442 Maansey Rishi
Jr
20:09
6:30
48
Izy Hilbert
So
20:47
6:42
81
Moyu Shimada
So
20:56
6:45
89
Safa Farooqui
So
21:28
6:55
111
Amy White
Fr
21:30
6:56
113
Sophie Alexis
Jr
22:03
7:07
138




19 Los Altos
23-21-18-19-19
Gap: 1:37
105:27
21:05
6:48
481 Anya Gupta
Sr
20:15
6:32
53
Lily Aronovit
Fr
20:41
6:40
78
Lily Beck
Sr
20:50
6:43
84
Emma Rosen
Sr
21:49
7:02
132
Suzanne Guo
So
21:52
7:03
134
Sreoshi Sarkar
Jr
22:44
7:20
153
Lizbeth Lara
So
22:58
7:25
161
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
20 Warren
25-23-23-22-20
Gap: 1:10
105:50
21:10
6:50
491 Brianna Cruz
Sr
20:28
6:36
65
Jazlyn Arevalo
Jr
20:52
6:44
86
Priscell Gomez
So
21:19
6:53
105
Isabel Guerra
Fr
21:34
6:57
116
Bryanna Garcia
Jr
21:38
6:59
119
Monique Cervante
Jr
22:05
7:07
139
Stephani Gonzalez
Sr
22:45
7:20
154
21 Modesto
24-22-22-20-21
Gap: 1:37
105:52
21:10
6:50
492 Myrka Banuelos
Sr
20:24
6:35
62
Noheli Ron
So
20:45
6:41
79
Alexis Mata
Sr
21:01
6:47
91
Jennifer Peraza
Sr
21:42
7:00
123
Yanitzia Escoto
Fr
22:00
7:06
137








22 Patrick Henry
18-19-21-23-22
Gap: 2:34
107:11
21:26
6:55
526 Tiffany Pham
Sr
20:02
6:28
42
Timber Carey
Jr
20:41
6:40
76
Kaiya Smith
So
21:27
6:55
109
Annabel Shafter
Fr
22:27
7:14
147
Katelyn Mitchell
Jr
22:35
7:17
152
Emerson Utgaard
Fr
24:50
8:01
177
Danielle Toleno
Jr
25:11
8:07
178
23 Spanish Springs
11-18-19-21-23
Gap: 4:01
107:36
21:31
6:57
530 Elise Cummins
So
19:29
6:17
17
Lilian Mcmillen
Fr
21:07
6:49
98
Allyson Schreibe
Jr
21:11
6:50
101
Sydney Combs
So
22:19
7:12
145
Emilie Rodrigue
Sr
23:30
7:35
169
Madeline Thornton
Sr
24:34
7:55
175
Alexia Taylor-a
Sr
25:24
8:12
180
24 San Benito
26-25-25-24-24
Gap: 0:58
108:13
21:39
6:59
607 Hailey Cross
Sr
21:09
6:49
99
Mariah Changco
Sr
21:17
6:52
103
Emily Quinby
Sr
21:47
7:02
130
Joanna Macias
Sr
21:52
7:03
135
Cynthia Tena
Fr
22:07
7:08
140
Rian Hepner
So
23:14
7:30
166




25 Glendora
27-27-26-26-25
Gap: 0:54
109:06
21:49
7:02
635 Brenda Gonzalez
-
21:28
6:55
110
Carissa Torres
-
21:36
6:58
117
Pricilla Monage
-
21:44
7:01
126
Charlott Lambrech
-
21:58
7:05
136
Catie Rodrogue
-
22:21
7:13
146
Natalie Hernande
-
23:28
7:34
168




26 Milpitas
19-24-24-25-26
Gap: 3:03
110:27
22:05
7:08
642 Mannat Gill
Jr
20:04
6:28
43
Vyomika Pandya
Sr
21:43
7:00
124
Kristine Ngo
Fr
22:45
7:20
154
Michelle Dang
So
22:48
7:21
157
Melissa Nunes
Jr
23:07
7:28
164
Jessica Nguyen
Jr
23:42
7:39
172




27 Carson
21-26-27-27-27
Gap: 5:08
116:59
23:24
7:33
734 Hannah Kaiser
Jr
20:09
6:30
47
Kaitlin Schulze
Fr
22:49
7:22
158
Claire Cartier
Fr
24:05
7:46
174
Haily Ponszach
So
24:40
7:58
176
Ginger Cullom
Fr
25:16
8:09
179
Erin Cartier
Jr
25:55
8:22
182
Ella Wick
Fr
26:00
8:23
183
28 Pittsburg
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:52
126:06
25:13
8:08
894 Evelyn Silva
Jr
23:40
7:38
171
Corina Domingue
So
23:57
7:44
173
Yesenia Flores
Sr
25:28
8:13
181
Emily Flores
Sr
26:30
8:33
184
Taraine Jimenez
Jr
26:32
8:33
185
Juliet Vasquez
So
27:24
8:50
186
Daniela Santoyo
Jr
27:49
8:58
187
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.