Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/18/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aronovitz, Lily Fr V 21:46.2 7:15 3 71/121 3/7 3/7 11/18 20:33 20:33 20:33
Donovan, Naomi Sr V 18:55.6 6:19 3 4/121 1/7 1/7 4/23 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:52
Guo, Suzanne So V 22:09.2 7:23 3 78/121 4/7 4/7 9/15 22:56
(0:47,3.4)
21:54 21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Gupta, Anya Sr V 20:02.3 6:41 3 20/121 2/7 2/7 6/23 20:19
(0:17,1.4)
20:19
(0:17,1.4)
20:19
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kloecki, Grace Fr V 22:31.3 7:30 3 88/121 6/7 6/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Lewis, Shelli Fr V 22:23 7:28 3 86/121 5/7 5/7 9/15 22:49
(0:26,1.9)
22:49
(0:26,1.9)
22:49
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xiong, Alisha So V 24:29.3 8:10 3 108/121 7/7 7/7 7/13 25:03
(0:34,2.2)
25:03
(0:34,2.2)
25:03
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 105:16
3:27
3 7:01 6:19 7:28 228 6:30 109:34
(4:17,3.9)
109:34
(4:17,3.9)
99:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Naomi Donovan (4), Anya Gupta (20), Lily Aronovitz (63), Suzanne Guo (67), Shelli Lewis (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaimei Gescuk Jr Carlmont 18:19.6 6:07
2 Layla Ruiz So Watsonville 18:45.8 6:15
3 Annika Paylor Jr Los Gatos 18:50.8 6:17
4 Naomi Donovan Sr Los Altos 18:55.6 6:19 1/7 1/7 4/23 18:52 18:52 18:52
5 Allie Ayers Jr Carlmont 18:59.4 6:20
6 Sylvana Northrop So Monta Vista 19:12.3 6:24
7 Triya Roy Jr Monta Vista 19:24.6 6:28
8 Sarah Feng Sr Monta Vista 19:29.3 6:30
9 Viveca Pannell So Los Gatos 19:30.8 6:30
10 Sara Osterberg Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:34.7 6:32
11 Ella Ball Jr Palo Alto 19:37 6:32
12 Lucy Klarich Fr Los Gatos 19:44.5 6:35
13 Sabrina Jackson So Carlmont 19:49.4 6:36
14 Sanjana Borle Sr Monta Vista 19:51.5 6:37
15 Defne Clarke Fr Homestead 19:51.6 6:37
16 Jannah Sheriff Fr Monta Vista 19:53 6:38
17 Mia Tarkington Fr Homestead 19:54.8 6:38
18 Mandy Hitchcock Jr Carlmont 19:56.3 6:39
19 Hailey Hwang So Palo Alto 19:59.1 6:40
20 Anya Gupta Sr Los Altos 20:02.3 6:41 2/7 2/7 6/23 20:19
(0:17)
20:19
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Gabrielle Cattalini Jr Sequoia 20:03.5 6:41
22 Anisha Chandra Sr Homestead 20:04.5 6:42
23 Miranda Jimenez Jr Palo Alto 20:05.6 6:42
24 Elizabeth Padilla Sr North Salinas 20:06.8 6:42
25 Melissa Chen Jr Homestead 20:07.8 6:43
26 Alison Snyder Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:10.2 6:43
27 Fiona Herron Fr Los Gatos 20:10.2 6:43
28 Claire Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 20:14.3 6:45
29 Sarah Fazio Jr Sequoia 20:15.8 6:45
30 Yvonne Miller So Sequoia 20:19.2 6:46
31 Claire Chang Sr Monta Vista 20:20 6:47
32 Anna Perronne So Homestead 20:22 6:47
33 Mannat Gill Jr Milpitas 20:23.4 6:48
34 Maansay Rishi Jr Gunn 20:24.2 6:48
35 Valerie Cervantez Jr Everett Alvarez 20:26.7 6:49
36 Samantha Turtle So Carlmont 20:27.1 6:49
37 Kaitlyn Williams Sr Homestead 20:33.9 6:51
38 Logan Jew So Silver Creek 20:40.3 6:53
39 Karley Massoglia Sr Los Gatos 20:44.4 6:55
40 Gretchen Berndt So Palo Alto 20:45.3 6:55
41 Veloria Pannell Fr Los Gatos 20:48.1 6:56
42 Julie Meng Sr Palo Alto 20:49.4 6:56
43 Andrea Cornelio Fr Alisal 20:51 6:57
44 Sofia Camacho Jr North Salinas 20:55.1 6:58
45 Valeria Gomez Sr North Salinas 20:55.3 6:58
46 Cherling Padilla So North Salinas 20:55.6 6:59
47 Isabella Leake So Menlo-Atherton 20:58.1 6:59
48 Ally Shaw Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:59.1 7:00
49 Nicole Gorcyzca Sr Salinas 21:04.4 7:01
50 Hadassah Legaspi Jr Salinas 21:04.6 7:02
51 Samantha Wu Jr Fremont 21:08.1 7:03
52 Lauren Ling Sr Monta Vista 21:08.5 7:03
53 Athena Rapinan Fr Evergreen Val. 21:09.8 7:03
54 Madeleine Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:10.5 7:04
55 Kai Douglas Jr Palo Alto 21:11 7:04
56 Ashlyn Kwan So Carlmont 21:12.3 7:04
57 Jasmine Cassidy So Carlmont 21:12.7 7:04
58 Yesenia Espinoza Sr Alisal 21:16.2 7:05
59 Alondra Carreon Sr Salinas 21:19.1 7:06
60 Peri Plantenberg So Homestead 21:20.4 7:07
61 Moyu Shimada So Gunn 21:20.4 7:07
62 Emily Yau So Fremont 21:27.6 7:09
63 Zoe Douglas Sr Palo Alto 21:30.1 7:10
64 Sophia Aclan So Evergreen Val. 21:33.3 7:11
65 Madison Stull Jr Santa Teresa 21:35 7:12
66 Hailey Cross Sr San Benito 21:36 7:12
67 Mariah Changco Sr San Benito 21:39.1 7:13
68 Gezelle Villanueva Jr Salinas 21:40.5 7:14
69 Anahi Rosas Fr Alisal 21:41.4 7:14
70 Karina Cleveland Sr Santa Clara 21:44.2 7:15
71 Lily Aronovitz Fr Los Altos 21:46.2 7:15 3/7 3/7 11/18 20:33 20:33
72 Sophia Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 21:47.7 7:16
73 Amy White Fr Gunn 21:55.2 7:18
74 Sophia Simcox Jr Los Gatos 21:55.5 7:19
75 Katherine Welander Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:57.7 7:19
76 Rianna Campbell Jr Cupertino 22:00.2 7:20
77 Stephanie Lopez So North Salinas 22:08.6 7:23
78 Suzanne Guo So Los Altos 22:09.2 7:23 4/7 4/7 9/15 22:56
(0:47)
21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (LY)
79 Esmeralda Navarro Sr Everett Alvarez 22:14.9 7:25
80 Joanna Macias Sr San Benito 22:17.2 7:26
81 Isabella Huynh Sr Evergreen Val. 22:18.6 7:26
82 Maxine Schultz Sr Cupertino 22:19.4 7:26
83 Brighid Bugos Sr Sequoia 22:21.1 7:27
84 Kaitlyn Nolan Fr Salinas 22:21.3 7:27
85 Maria Silva Fr San Benito 22:21.5 7:27
86 Shelli Lewis Fr Los Altos 22:23 7:28 5/7 5/7 9/15 22:49
(0:26)
22:49
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Julia Cisneros So Salinas 22:23.8 7:28
88 Grace Kloecki Fr Los Altos 22:31.3 7:30 6/7 6/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Illiana Martinez Jr Everett Alvarez 22:34.3 7:31
90 Shannon Coan Sr Sequoia 22:35 7:32
91 Ximena Meza Jr Alisal 22:37.5 7:33
92 Tyanne Tran So Piedmont Hills 22:47.9 7:36
93 Kaylie Kwan So Evergreen Val. 22:51.7 7:37
94 Emily Quinby Sr San Benito 22:54.1 7:38
95 Kristine Ngo Fr Milpitas 22:54.2 7:38
96 Kaelie Taylor Jr Santa Teresa 22:56.6 7:39
97 Samantha Tran Sr Piedmont Hills 22:57.2 7:39
98 Katherine Chan Sr Cupertino 23:03.3 7:41
99 Katrina Aquino So Evergreen Val. 23:08.5 7:43
100 Montserat Nava Sr North Salinas 23:13.7 7:45
101 Yasmin Chiquito Sr Alisal 23:14.7 7:45
102 Roxana Ruelas So Everett Alvarez 23:29.5 7:50
103 Sarah Muradas Sr Everett Alvarez 23:30.2 7:50
104 Nandini Neralagi So Evergreen Val. 23:36.1 7:52
105 Lynn Nguyen So Silver Creek 23:41.4 7:54
106 Lauren Burt Jr Sequoia 24:07 8:02
107 Monse Cortez Jr Alisal 24:18.2 8:06
108 Alisha Xiong So Los Altos 24:29.3 8:10 7/7 7/7 7/13 25:03
(0:34)
25:03
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 24:31.3 8:10
110 Tammy Dinh Sr Evergreen Val. 24:31.7 8:11
111 Mia Corona Sr Everett Alvarez 24:50.9 8:17
112 Brianna Valverde Jr Santa Teresa 24:51.8 8:17
113 Beatrice Bugos Sr Sequoia 25:07.9 8:23
114 Leslie Cervantes Jr North Salinas 25:15 8:25
115 Lapislazuli Hernandez Fr Everett Alvarez 25:27.9 8:29
116 Marycruz Nico-silva Jr Watsonville 26:09.5 8:43
117 Jacqueline Rodriguez Jr Watsonville 26:26.6 8:49
118 Consuelo Vidal So Watsonville 26:33.1 8:51
119 Yanely Gonzalez So Watsonville 27:21.2 9:07
120 Alexandra Corona So Watsonville 28:26.1 9:29
121 Camille Arreola-baca Fr Watsonville 28:36.6 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
97:51
19:34
6:31
51 Sylvana Northrop
So
19:12
6:24
6
Triya Roy
Jr
19:25
6:28
7
Sarah Feng
Sr
19:29
6:30
8
Sanjana Borle
Sr
19:52
6:37
14
Jannah Sheriff
Fr
19:53
6:38
16
Claire Chang
Sr
20:20
6:47
31
Lauren Ling
Sr
21:09
7:03
48
2 Carlmont
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:08
97:32
19:30
6:30
71 Kaimei Gescuk
Jr
18:20
6:07
1
Allie Ayers
Jr
18:59
6:20
5
Sabrina Jackson
So
19:49
6:36
13
Mandy Hitchcoc
Jr
19:56
6:39
18
Samantha Turtle
So
20:27
6:49
34
Ashlyn Kwan
So
21:12
7:04
52
Jasmine Cassidy
So
21:13
7:04
53
3 Los Gatos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
99:01
19:48
6:36
87 Annika Paylor
Jr
18:51
6:17
3
Viveca Pannell
So
19:31
6:30
9
Lucy Klarich
Fr
19:45
6:35
12
Fiona Herron
Fr
20:10
6:43
27
Karley Massogli
Sr
20:44
6:55
36
Veloria Pannell
Fr
20:48
6:56
38
Sophia Simcox
Jr
21:56
7:19
64
4 Homestead
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
100:21
20:04
6:41
111 Defne Clarke
Fr
19:52
6:37
15
Mia Tarkingt
Fr
19:55
6:38
17
Anisha Chandra
Sr
20:05
6:42
22
Melissa Chen
Jr
20:08
6:43
25
Anna Perronne
So
20:22
6:47
32
Kaitlyn Williams
Sr
20:34
6:51
35
Peri Plantenb
So
21:20
7:07
56
5 Palo Alto
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:12
101:16
20:15
6:45
129 Ella Ball
Jr
19:37
6:32
11
Hailey Hwang
So
19:59
6:40
19
Miranda Jimenez
Jr
20:06
6:42
23
Gretchen Berndt
So
20:45
6:55
37
Julie Meng
Sr
20:49
6:56
39
Kai Douglas
Jr
21:11
7:04
51
Zoe Douglas
Sr
21:30
7:10
57
6 Menlo-Atherton
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
101:56
20:23
6:48
153 Sara Osterber
Sr
19:35
6:32
10
Alison Snyder
Sr
20:10
6:43
26
Claire Beebe
So
20:14
6:45
28
Isabella Leake
So
20:58
6:59
44
Ally Shaw
Fr
20:59
7:00
45
Madelein Boyle
Fr
21:11
7:04
50
Katherin Welander
Fr
21:58
7:19
65
7 North Salinas
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:02
105:01
21:00
7:00
216 Elizabet Padilla
Sr
20:07
6:42
24
Sofia Camacho
Jr
20:55
6:58
41
Valeria Gomez
Sr
20:55
6:58
42
Cherling Padilla
So
20:56
6:59
43
Stephani Lopez
So
22:09
7:23
66
Montsera Nava
Sr
23:14
7:45
83
Leslie Cervante
Jr
25:15
8:25
95
8 Los Altos
4-4-8-9-8
Gap: 3:27
105:16
21:03
7:01
228 Naomi Donovan
Sr
18:56
6:19
4
Anya Gupta
Sr
20:02
6:41
20
Lily Aronovit
Fr
21:46
7:15
63
Suzanne Guo
So
22:09
7:23
67
Shelli Lewis
Fr
22:23
7:28
74
Grace Kloecki
Fr
22:31
7:30
76
Alisha Xiong
So
24:29
8:10
90
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Sequoia
9-8-7-8-9
Gap: 2:32
105:35
21:07
7:02
229 Gabriell Cattalin
Jr
20:04
6:41
21
Sarah Fazio
Jr
20:16
6:45
29
Yvonne Miller
So
20:19
6:46
30
Brighid Bugos
Sr
22:21
7:27
71
Shannon Coan
Sr
22:35
7:32
78
Lauren Burt
Jr
24:07
8:02
88
Beatrice Bugos
Sr
25:08
8:23
94
10 Salinas
13-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:17
107:30
21:30
7:10
281 Nicole Gorcyzca
Sr
21:04
7:01
46
Hadassah Legaspi
Jr
21:05
7:02
47
Alondra Carreon
Sr
21:19
7:06
55
Gezelle Villanue
Jr
21:41
7:14
61
Kaitlyn Nolan
Fr
22:21
7:27
72
Julia Cisneros
So
22:24
7:28
75




11 Alisal
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
109:41
21:56
7:19
319 Andrea Cornelio
Fr
20:51
6:57
40
Yesenia Espinoza
Sr
21:16
7:05
54
Anahi Rosas
Fr
21:41
7:14
62
Ximena Meza
Jr
22:38
7:33
79
Yasmin Chiquito
Sr
23:15
7:45
84
Monse Cortez
Jr
24:18
8:06
89
Andrea Larios
Fr
24:31
8:10
91
12 Evergreen Val.
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
111:02
22:12
7:24
339 Athena Rapinan
Fr
21:10
7:03
49
Sophia Aclan
So
21:33
7:11
58
Isabella Huynh
Sr
22:19
7:26
70
Kaylie Kwan
So
22:52
7:37
80
Katrina Aquino
So
23:09
7:43
82
Nandini Neralagi
So
23:36
7:52
87
Tammy Dinh
Sr
24:32
8:11
92
13 San Benito
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:18
110:48
22:10
7:23
342 Hailey Cross
Sr
21:36
7:12
59
Mariah Changco
Sr
21:39
7:13
60
Joanna Macias
Sr
22:17
7:26
69
Maria Silva
Fr
22:22
7:27
73
Emily Quinby
Sr
22:54
7:38
81








14 Everett Alvarez
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:04
112:16
22:27
7:29
349 Valerie Cervante
Jr
20:27
6:49
33
Esmerald Navarro
Sr
22:15
7:25
68
Illiana Martinez
Jr
22:34
7:31
77
Roxana Ruelas
So
23:30
7:50
85
Sarah Muradas
Sr
23:30
7:50
86
Mia Corona
Sr
24:51
8:17
93
Lapislaz Hernande
Fr
25:28
8:29
96
15 Watsonville
2-12-15-15-15
Gap: 8:35
125:16
25:03
8:21
396 Layla Ruiz
So
18:46
6:15
2
Marycruz Nico-sil
Jr
26:10
8:43
97
Jacqueli Rodrigue
Jr
26:27
8:49
98
Consuelo Vidal
So
26:33
8:51
99
Yanely Gonzalez
So
27:21
9:07
100
Alexandr Corona
So
28:26
9:29
101
Camille Arreola-
Fr
28:37
9:32
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.