Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alten, Mayu Jr JV 24:52 8:26 2.95 23/71 4/12 13/27 3/6 25:14
(0:22,1.5)
24:22 24:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Aronovitz, Lily Fr V 22:09.1 7:31 2.95 30/49 4/7 4/27 5/7 21:20 21:20
Beck, Lily Sr V 19:49 6:43 2.95 6/49 2/7 2/27 2/7 24:52
(5:03,20.3)
20:16
(0:27,2.2)
20:16
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bouzari, Roya So JV 35:56.8 12:11 2.95 70/71 12/12 27/27 3/3 32:18 32:18
Chelluri, Shringala Sr JV 25:09.7 8:32 2.95 8/19 3/8 14/27 2/3 24:39 24:39
de Schutter, Belen Sr JV 23:07.9 7:50 2.95 5/19 2/8 8/27 2/4 23:28
(0:20,1.4)
22:57 22:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Donovan, Naomi Sr V 19:12.6 6:31 2.95 2/49 1/7 1/27 2/7 18:40 18:37 18:37
Gossain, Shayla So JV 26:00.7 8:49 2.95 42/71 9/12 20/27 3/4 27:31
(1:30,5.5)
26:42
(0:42,2.6)
26:42
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Gourand, Emma So JV 29:44.1 10:05 2.95 63/71 11/12 24/27 2/3
Guo, Suzanne So V 23:14.2 7:53 2.95 36/49 6/7 9/27 4/7 21:00 21:55 21:00
Gupta, Anya Sr V 19:59.7 6:47 2.95 9/49 3/7 3/27 2/7 19:42 19:42
Hershfeldt, Hannah Jr JV 28:58.9 9:49 2.95 57/71 10/12 23/27 3/4
Jia, Cynthia So JV 24:33.2 8:19 2.95 20/71 3/12 12/27 3/6 25:30
(0:56,3.7)
25:30
(0:56,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kahan, Mackenna Sr JV 25:20.8 8:36 2.95 9/19 4/8 15/27 2/2 26:56
(1:36,5.9)
25:55
(0:34,2.2)
25:55
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Khader, Zarina So JV 25:56.1 8:47 2.95 38/71 7/12 18/27 3/4 27:19
(1:23,5.1)
26:24
(0:28,1.7)
26:24
(0:28,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kloeckl, Grace Fr V 23:15.5 7:53 2.95 37/49 7/7 10/27 3/7
Lewis, Shelli Fr V 22:13.3 7:32 2.95 31/49 5/7 5/27 3/7 23:05
(0:51,3.7)
23:05
(0:51,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lubarsky, Selma Sr JV 30:14.3 10:15 2.95 17/19 7/8 25/27 1/1 28:51 28:51
Poggioli, Lucia Sr JV 27:14.3 9:14 2.95 12/19 5/8 21/27 1/1 25:53 25:53
Prescott, Julia Fr JV 26:00.2 8:49 2.95 41/71 8/12 19/27 3/4 26:42
(0:41,2.6)
26:42
(0:41,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
ramde, Serena Sr JV 28:33.9 9:41 2.95 13/19 6/8 22/27 1/1 27:59 27:57 27:57
Rosen, Emma Sr JV 22:23.5 7:35 2.95 4/19 1/8 6/27 2/6
Rudyak, Rachel Fr JV 24:14.8 8:13 2.95 18/71 2/12 11/27 3/7 25:15
(1:00,4.0)
25:15
(1:00,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sarkar, Sreoshi Jr JV 25:35.8 8:41 2.95 30/71 5/12 16/27 3/6 22:22 21:59 21:59
Xiong, Alisha So JV 23:03.3 7:49 2.95 8/71 1/12 7/27 3/7 22:34 22:14 22:14
Yezalaleul, Makeda Sr JV 33:42.6 11:26 2.95 19/19 8/8 26/27 1/1 31:36 31:36
Young, Jessica So JV 25:43.2 8:43 2.95 32/71 6/12 17/27 3/6 23:41 23:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 103:24
3:01
2.95 7:01 6:31 7:32 78 6:40 104:08
(0:45,0.7)
101:50 97:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Naomi Donovan (2), Lily Beck (6), Anya Gupta (9), Lily Aronovitz (30), Shelli Lewis (31)
JV 1st 5 1/1 123:16
4:51
2.95 8:21 7:35 9:14 15 8:21 119:29 118:27 110:51 Emma Rosen (1), Belen de Schutter (2), Shringala Chelluri (3), Mackenna Kahan (4), Lucia Poggioli (5)
JV 1st 5 3/6 122:19
2:33
2.95 8:18 7:49 8:41 85 7:30 119:29 118:27 110:51 Alisha Xiong (8), Rachel Rudyak (17), Cynthia Jia (18), Mayu Alten (19), Sreoshi Sarkar (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 132:39
3:16
2.95 9:00 8:43 9:49 77 8:13 133:01
(0:22,0.3)
127:11 124:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jessica Young (12), Zarina Khader (14), Julia Prescott (15), Shayla Gossain (16), Hannah Hershfeldt (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miranda Jimenez Jr Palo Alto 19:01.8 6:27
2 Naomi Donovan Sr Los Altos 19:12.6 6:31 1/7 1/27 2/7 18:40 18:37 18:37
3 Maansey Rishi Jr Gunn 19:25.1 6:35
4 Kai Douglas Jr Palo Alto 19:38.7 6:40
5 Ella Ball Jr Palo Alto 19:39.1 6:40
6 Lily Beck Sr Los Altos 19:49 6:43 2/7 2/27 2/7 24:52
(5:03)
20:16
(0:27)
20:16
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Julia Gentin Fr Mountain View 19:49.3 6:43
8 Mannat Gill Jr Milpitas 19:49.9 6:43
9 Anya Gupta Sr Los Altos 19:59.7 6:47 3/7 3/27 2/7 19:42 19:42
10 Hailey Hwang So Palo Alto 20:00.9 6:47
11 Gretchen Berndt So Palo Alto 20:02.2 6:48
12 Izy Hilbert So Gunn 20:03.4 6:48
13 Julie Meng Sr Palo Alto 20:06.9 6:49
14 Karina Kleveland Sr Santa Clara 20:16.4 6:52
15 Sophie Alexis Jr Gunn 20:35.4 6:59
16 Emma Torzec Jr Wilcox 20:46.1 7:02
17 Jessie Jha So Mountain View 20:47.2 7:03
18 Carolyn Smith Fr Mountain View 20:55.1 7:05
19 Moyu Shimada So Gunn 20:55.9 7:06
20 Amy White Fr Gunn 20:56 7:06
21 Anna Gersh Fr Gunn 21:07 7:09
22 Eliana Montgomery Fr Mountain View 21:09.5 7:10
23 Gianna Yslava Fr Wilcox 21:11.2 7:11
24 Maya Wilson Sr Palo Alto 21:14.4 7:12
25 Sophia Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 21:20.5 7:14
26 Kristine Ngo Fr Milpitas 21:27 7:16
27 Michelle Dang So Milpitas 21:39.5 7:21
28 Vyomika Pandya Sr Milpitas 21:48.2 7:23
29 Amy Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 21:51.5 7:25
30 Lily Aronovitz Fr Los Altos 22:09.1 7:31 4/7 4/27 5/7 21:20 21:20
31 Shelli Lewis Fr Los Altos 22:13.3 7:32 5/7 5/27 3/7 23:05
(0:51)
23:05
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Athena Tulac So Mountain View 22:16 7:33
33 Hannah Warner Sr Wilcox 22:17.5 7:33
34 Amber Fry Sr Mountain View 22:39.2 7:41
35 Thuytien Nguyen Fr Mountain View 22:52.2 7:45
36 Suzanne Guo So Los Altos 23:14.2 7:53 6/7 9/27 4/7 21:00 21:55 21:00
37 Grace Kloeckl Fr Los Altos 23:15.5 7:53 7/7 10/27 3/7
38 Bridget Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 23:19.4 7:54
39 Eva Lim Fr Wilcox 23:23.9 7:56
40 Claire Dong Sr Wilcox 23:24.8 7:56
41 Alice Luke Sr Wilcox 23:37.9 8:01
42 Seung Yeon Jackie Park Fr Santa Clara 23:39 8:01
43 Safa Farooqui So Gunn 23:55 8:06
44 Kendra Krueger So Wilcox 24:14.7 8:13
45 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych Jr Santa Clara 24:26.3 8:17
46 Hirva Shah Fr Milpitas 24:28.5 8:18
47 Magali Urresti Sr Santa Clara 25:19.8 8:35
48 Kristina Chau Sr Milpitas 25:35.4 8:40
49 Keerthana Kamalakannan Fr Milpitas 27:57.6 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
98:23
19:41
6:40
31 Miranda Jimenez
Jr
19:02
6:27
1
Kai Douglas
Jr
19:39
6:40
4
Ella Ball
Jr
19:39
6:40
5
Hailey Hwang
So
20:01
6:47
10
Gretchen Berndt
So
20:02
6:48
11
Julie Meng
Sr
20:07
6:49
13
Maya Wilson
Sr
21:14
7:12
24
2 Gunn
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
101:56
20:23
6:55
69 Maansey Rishi
Jr
19:25
6:35
3
Izy Hilbert
So
20:03
6:48
12
Sophie Alexis
Jr
20:35
6:59
15
Moyu Shimada
So
20:56
7:06
19
Amy White
Fr
20:56
7:06
20
Anna Gersh
Fr
21:07
7:09
21
Safa Farooqui
So
23:55
8:06
43
3 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:01
103:24
20:41
7:01
78 Naomi Donovan
Sr
19:13
6:31
2
Lily Beck
Sr
19:49
6:43
6
Anya Gupta
Sr
20:00
6:47
9
Lily Aronovit
Fr
22:09
7:31
30
Shelli Lewis
Fr
22:13
7:32
31
Suzanne Guo
So
23:14
7:53
36
Grace Kloeckl
Fr
23:16
7:53
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
104:57
20:59
7:07
96 Julia Gentin
Fr
19:49
6:43
7
Jessie Jha
So
20:47
7:03
17
Carolyn Smith
Fr
20:55
7:05
18
Eliana Montgome
Fr
21:10
7:10
22
Athena Tulac
So
22:16
7:33
32
Amber Fry
Sr
22:39
7:41
34
Thuytien Nguyen
Fr
22:52
7:45
35
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
109:13
21:51
7:24
135 Mannat Gill
Jr
19:50
6:43
8
Kristine Ngo
Fr
21:27
7:16
26
Michelle Dang
So
21:40
7:21
27
Vyomika Pandya
Sr
21:48
7:23
28
Hirva Shah
Fr
24:29
8:18
46
Kristina Chau
Sr
25:35
8:40
48
Keerthan Kamalaka
Fr
27:58
9:29
49
6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:23
110:27
22:05
7:29
148 Karina Klevelan
Sr
20:16
6:52
14
Sophia Kennedy
Sr
21:21
7:14
25
Amy Kennedy
Sr
21:52
7:25
29
Bridget Kennedy
Sr
23:19
7:54
38
Seung Yeon Jackie Park
Fr
23:39
8:01
42
Oleksand Sasha Syrevych
Jr
24:26
8:17
45
Magali Urresti
Sr
25:20
8:35
47
7 Wilcox
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:39
111:04
22:13
7:32
151 Emma Torzec
Jr
20:46
7:02
16
Gianna Yslava
Fr
21:11
7:11
23
Hannah Warner
Sr
22:18
7:33
33
Eva Lim
Fr
23:24
7:56
39
Claire Dong
Sr
23:25
7:56
40
Alice Luke
Sr
23:38
8:01
41
Kendra Krueger
So
24:15
8:13
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoe Douglas Sr Palo Alto 20:39.8 7:00
2 Caroline Elarde Sr Palo Alto 21:36 7:19
3 Caity Berry Sr Palo Alto 21:58.6 7:27
4 Emma Rosen Sr Los Altos 22:23.5 7:35 1/8 6/27 2/6
5 Belen de Schutter Sr Los Altos 23:07.9 7:50 2/8 8/27 2/4 23:28
(0:20)
22:57 22:57 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Zoe Sid Sr Palo Alto 24:02.7 8:09
7 Addison Englhardt Jr Gunn 24:17 8:14
8 Shringala Chelluri Sr Los Altos 25:09.7 8:32 3/8 14/27 2/3 24:39 24:39
9 Mackenna Kahan Sr Los Altos 25:20.8 8:36 4/8 15/27 2/2 26:56
(1:36)
25:55
(0:34)
25:55
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Puneet Kaur Sr Milpitas 26:16.7 8:54
11 Maya Freeman Sr Wilcox 26:55.3 9:08
12 Lucia Poggioli Sr Los Altos 27:14.3 9:14 5/8 21/27 1/1 25:53 25:53
13 Serena ramde Sr Los Altos 28:33.9 9:41 6/8 22/27 1/1 27:59 27:57 27:57
14 Catherine Clear Sr Santa Clara 28:58.9 9:49
15 Fariha Lateef Sr Wilcox 29:24.7 9:58
16 Ixzell Jungmann Sr Milpitas 29:58.9 10:10
17 Selma Lubarsky Sr Los Altos 30:14.3 10:15 7/8 25/27 1/1 28:51 28:51
18 Rachel Cruz Sr Wilcox 32:44.2 11:06
19 Makeda Yezalaleul Sr Los Altos 33:42.6 11:26 8/8 26/27 1/1 31:36 31:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:51
123:16
24:39
8:21
15 Emma Rosen
Sr
22:24
7:35
1
Belen de Schutter
Sr
23:08
7:50
2
Shringal Chelluri
Sr
25:10
8:32
3
Mackenna Kahan
Sr
25:21
8:36
4
Lucia Poggioli
Sr
27:14
9:14
5
Serena ramde
Sr
28:34
9:41
6
Selma Lubarsky
Sr
30:14
10:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilie Difede So Palo Alto 21:01.9 7:08
2 Anna Roth So Palo Alto 21:32.7 7:18
3 Evelyn Gaskin Fr Gunn 21:55.8 7:26
4 Maia Johnsson Fr Palo Alto 22:36.5 7:40
5 Isa Morabia Fr Palo Alto 22:37.7 7:40
6 Audrey Lemoine So Palo Alto 22:48.7 7:44
7 Sadie Ibbotson-brown Fr Palo Alto 22:53.3 7:46
8 Alisha Xiong So Los Altos 23:03.3 7:49 1/12 7/27 3/7 22:34 22:14 22:14
9 Shorona Schwab Fr Gunn 23:28.9 7:58
10 Cassie Lee So Mountain View 23:36.4 8:00
11 Samantha Lang Fr Gunn 23:47.8 8:04
12 Jessica Wang Fr Gunn 23:50.6 8:05
13 Vedha Mahesh So Gunn 23:54.4 8:06
14 Ria Rajput Fr Gunn 23:55.8 8:07
15 Maya Sankaran Fr Gunn 23:56.8 8:07
16 Anna Holbrook Fr Palo Alto 24:10.4 8:12
17 Dominique Lashley Fr Palo Alto 24:12.3 8:12
18 Rachel Rudyak Fr Los Altos 24:14.8 8:13 2/12 11/27 3/7 25:15
(1:00)
25:15
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Naomi Salomon Fr Gunn 24:20.3 8:15
20 Cynthia Jia So Los Altos 24:33.2 8:19 3/12 12/27 3/6 25:30
(0:56)
25:30
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Anya Mondragon Fr Palo Alto 24:42.1 8:22
22 Genna Bishop So Gunn 24:42.8 8:23
23 Mayu Alten Jr Los Altos 24:52 8:26 4/12 13/27 3/6 25:14
(0:22)
24:22 24:22 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Juliette Furcatte So Santa Clara 24:56.1 8:27
25 Olive Howden So Santa Clara 25:03.1 8:30
26 Valerie Chu Fr Palo Alto 25:08.2 8:31
27 Synne Oiestad Fr Gunn 25:12.2 8:33
28 Helen Tian So Gunn 25:26.8 8:38
29 Priya Thoren Fr Milpitas 25:33.3 8:40
30 Sreoshi Sarkar Jr Los Altos 25:35.8 8:41 5/12 16/27 3/6 22:22 21:59 21:59
31 Tatiana Serrano Jr Santa Clara 25:42.2 8:43
32 Jessica Young So Los Altos 25:43.2 8:43 6/12 17/27 3/6 23:41 23:41
33 Ananya Madabhushi Fr Gunn 25:44.8 8:44
34 Viviann Luong So Santa Clara 25:45 8:44
35 Julia Carceroni Jr Mountain View 25:45.7 8:44
36 Margaret Trail Fr Mountain View 25:47.5 8:45
37 Yasmin Sherkat Fr Mountain View 25:52.3 8:46
38 Zarina Khader So Los Altos 25:56.1 8:47 7/12 18/27 3/4 27:19
(1:23)
26:24
(0:28)
26:24
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Julia Kononova Jr Wilcox 25:56.4 8:48
40 Elise Kwan So Wilcox 25:57.1 8:48
41 Julia Prescott Fr Los Altos 26:00.2 8:49 8/12 19/27 3/4 26:42
(0:41)
26:42
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Shayla Gossain So Los Altos 26:00.7 8:49 9/12 20/27 3/4 27:31
(1:30)
26:42
(0:42)
26:42
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Brianna Flores Fr Milpitas 26:10.5 8:52
44 Anika Misra So Gunn 26:22.8 8:57
45 Jasmine Lesner So Gunn 26:47.8 9:05
46 Mikaela Cardoso Jr Santa Clara 26:59.5 9:09
47 Olivia Ledesma So Mountain View 27:09.7 9:12
48 Leheng Qi Fr Gunn 27:22.5 9:17
49 Nehaa Ram So Milpitas 27:41.8 9:23
50 Saloni Panth Fr Milpitas 27:51.1 9:26
51 Elizabeth Vastano Jr Mountain View 27:56.7 9:28
52 Katherine Lu Fr Gunn 27:57.4 9:29
53 Mckenzie Fry Fr Mountain View 28:06.4 9:32
54 Elizabeth Hiebert Fr Mountain View 28:09.3 9:33
55 Kalyn Ouk Fr Gunn 28:35 9:41
56 Nessa Kmetec So Gunn 28:41.9 9:44
57 Hannah Hershfeldt Jr Los Altos 28:58.9 9:49 10/12 23/27 3/4
58 Alexis Romero So Mountain View 28:59.2 9:50
59 Ashley Heltzel Jr Mountain View 28:59.8 9:50
60 Maya Debolle Fr Gunn 29:17.3 9:56
61 Mrunmayee Jere Fr Milpitas 29:19.9 9:57
62 Madelin Mcmurray So Milpitas 29:34.3 10:01
63 Emma Gourand So Los Altos 29:44.1 10:05 11/12 24/27 2/3
64 Sindhu Saggeri Fr Santa Clara 29:53.7 10:08
65 Angela Estell Jr Mountain View 30:54.8 10:29
66 Ava Eckburg Fr Mountain View 31:03.4 10:32
67 Claire Liu Fr Gunn 31:04.7 10:32
68 Jane Lou Fr Gunn 31:05.2 10:32
69 Haley Creason So Gunn 33:48.9 11:28
70 Roya Bouzari So Los Altos 35:56.8 12:11 12/12 27/27 3/3 32:18 32:18
71 Ally Vastano Jr Mountain View 44:01.7 14:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
110:38
22:08
7:30
18 Emilie Difede
So
21:02
7:08
1
Anna Roth
So
21:33
7:18
2
Maia Johnsson
Fr
22:37
7:40
4
Isa Morabia
Fr
22:38
7:40
5
Audrey Lemoine
So
22:49
7:44
6
Sadie Ibbotson
Fr
22:53
7:46
7
Anna Holbrook
Fr
24:10
8:12
16
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
116:58
23:24
7:56
48 Evelyn Gaskin
Fr
21:56
7:26
3
Shorona Schwab
Fr
23:29
7:58
9
Samantha Lang
Fr
23:48
8:04
11
Jessica Wang
Fr
23:51
8:05
12
Vedha Mahesh
So
23:54
8:06
13
Ria Rajput
Fr
23:56
8:07
14
Maya Sankaran
Fr
23:57
8:07
15
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
122:19
24:28
8:18
85 Alisha Xiong
So
23:03
7:49
8
Rachel Rudyak
Fr
24:15
8:13
17
Cynthia Jia
So
24:33
8:19
18
Mayu Alten
Jr
24:52
8:26
19
Sreoshi Sarkar
Jr
25:36
8:41
23
Jessica Young
So
25:43
8:43
25
Zarina Khader
So
25:56
8:47
30
4 Santa Clara
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
128:26
25:41
8:42
123 Juliette Furcatte
So
24:56
8:27
20
Olive Howden
So
25:03
8:30
21
Tatiana Serrano
Jr
25:42
8:43
24
Viviann Luong
So
25:45
8:44
26
Mikaela Cardoso
Jr
27:00
9:09
32
Sindhu Saggeri
Fr
29:54
10:08
40




5 Mountain View
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:33
128:12
25:38
8:41
127 Cassie Lee
So
23:36
8:00
10
Julia Carceron
Jr
25:46
8:44
27
Margaret Trail
Fr
25:48
8:45
28
Yasmin Sherkat
Fr
25:52
8:46
29
Olivia Ledesma
So
27:10
9:12
33
Elizabet Vastano
Jr
27:57
9:28
36
Mckenzie Fry
Fr
28:06
9:32
37
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:47
136:37
27:19
9:16
160 Priya Thoren
Fr
25:33
8:40
22
Brianna Flores
Fr
26:11
8:52
31
Nehaa Ram
So
27:42
9:23
34
Saloni Panth
Fr
27:51
9:26
35
Mrunmaye Jere
Fr
29:20
9:57
38
Madelin Mcmurray
So
29:34
10:01
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
121:06
24:13
8:13
26 Sadie Ibbotson
Fr
22:53
7:46
1
Anna Holbrook
Fr
24:10
8:12
4
Dominiqu Lashley
Fr
24:12
8:12
5
Anya Mondrago
Fr
24:42
8:22
7
Valerie Chu
Fr
25:08
8:31
9








2 Gunn
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
122:08
24:26
8:17
29 Ria Rajput
Fr
23:56
8:07
2
Maya Sankaran
Fr
23:57
8:07
3
Naomi Salomon
Fr
24:20
8:15
6
Genna Bishop
So
24:43
8:23
8
Synne Oiestad
Fr
25:12
8:33
10
Helen Tian
So
25:27
8:38
11
Ananya Madabhus
Fr
25:45
8:44
13
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
132:39
26:32
9:00
77 Jessica Young
So
25:43
8:43
12
Zarina Khader
So
25:56
8:47
14
Julia Prescott
Fr
26:00
8:49
15
Shayla Gossain
So
26:01
8:49
16
Hannah Hershfel
Jr
28:59
9:49
20
Emma Gourand
So
29:44
10:05
23
Roya Bouzari
So
35:57
12:11
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
142:11
28:26
9:38
97 Elizabet Vastano
Jr
27:57
9:28
17
Mckenzie Fry
Fr
28:06
9:32
18
Elizabet Hiebert
Fr
28:09
9:33
19
Alexis Romero
So
28:59
9:50
21
Ashley Heltzel
Jr
29:00
9:50
22
Angela Estell
Jr
30:55
10:29
24
Ava Eckburg
Fr
31:03
10:32
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.