Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alten, Mayu Jr JV 15:41.5 7:28 2.1 24/86 7/24 14/31 2/5
Aronovitz, Lily Fr V 13:26.5 6:24 2.1 20/94 1/7 1/31 9/14
Bouzari, Roya So JV 20:07 9:35 2.1 85/86 24/24 31/31 1/1
Cox, Cameron Fr JV 14:53.1 7:05 2.1 12/86 3/24 9/31 2/7
de Schutter, Belen Sr JV 14:28.9 6:54 2.1 7/86 2/24 4/31 2/7 15:44
(1:15,8.0)
15:44
(1:15,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dong, Yumo Fr JV 20:06.3 9:34 2.1 84/86 23/24 30/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Golafshan, Medina Fr JV 16:48.8 8:00 2.1 58/86 17/24 24/31 1/1
Gossain, Shayla So JV 17:30.9 8:20 2.1 73/86 20/24 27/31 1/1
Gourand, Emma So JV 16:14.1 7:44 2.1 45/86 10/24 17/31 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guo, Suzanne So V 14:29.3 6:54 2.1 57/94 3/7 5/31 10/14
Houdek, Jenna Fr JV 15:28.8 7:22 2.1 23/86 6/24 13/31 2/6
Jia, Cynthia So JV 16:20.4 7:47 2.1 50/86 11/24 18/31 2/4
Khader, Zarina So JV 16:40.3 7:56 2.1 55/86 14/24 21/31 1/2
Kloeckl, Grace Fr JV 14:16.8 6:48 2.1 5/86 1/24 2/31 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koren, Priyah Jr JV 16:49.4 8:01 2.1 59/86 18/24 25/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lara, Lizbeth So V 14:26.6 6:53 2.1 54/94 2/7 3/31 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lewis, Shelli Fr JV 15:06.4 7:12 2.1 15/86 4/24 10/31 2/7
Lubarsky, Selma Sr JV 18:04.2 8:36 2.1 75/86 21/24 28/31 1/1
Nasif, Katherine Jr V 15:18.7 7:17 2.1 77/94 7/7 12/31 8/10
Penn, Cornelia Jr JV 16:43.3 7:58 2.1 56/86 15/24 22/31 1/2
Poggioli, Lucia Sr JV 16:39.5 7:56 2.1 54/86 13/24 20/31 2/3
Prescott, Julia Fr JV 16:32.6 7:53 2.1 53/86 12/24 19/31 2/4
ramde, Serena Sr JV 16:46.1 7:59 2.1 57/86 16/24 23/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosen, Emma Sr V 14:31.5 6:55 2.1 58/94 4/7 6/31 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rudyak, Rachel Fr JV 15:57.8 7:36 2.1 36/86 9/24 16/31 2/5
Sarkar, Sreoshi Jr V 14:41 7:00 2.1 65/94 5/7 7/31 8/13
Ucpinar, Kayra Sr JV 17:02.4 8:07 2.1 63/86 19/24 26/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xiong, Alisha So V 14:42.2 7:00 2.1 66/94 6/7 8/31 6/11
Yezalaleul, Makeda Sr JV 19:17.1 9:11 2.1 83/86 22/24 29/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Jessica So JV 15:42 7:29 2.1 25/86 8/24 15/31 2/5
Zhu, Michelle Jr JV 15:15.2 7:16 2.1 19/86 5/24 11/31 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 71:35
1:15
2.1 6:49 6:24 7:00 238 6:13 74:34
(2:59,4.0)
68:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lily Aronovitz (19), Lizbeth Lara (51), Suzanne Guo (53), Emma Rosen (54), Sreoshi Sarkar (61)
JV 1st 5 2/7 74:00
0:58
2.1 7:03 6:48 7:16 52 6:41 77:05
(3:05,4.0)
75:47
(1:47,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Kloeckl (5), Belen de Schutter (7), Cameron Cox (11), Shelli Lewis (13), Michelle Zhu (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 79:04
0:45
2.1 7:32 7:22 7:44 54 7:05 78:33 78:33 Jenna Houdek (7), Mayu Alten (8), Jessica Young (9), Rachel Rudyak (12), Emma Gourand (18)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 82:56
0:23
2.1 7:54 7:47 7:58 15 7:54 81:40 81:40 Cynthia Jia (1), Julia Prescott (2), Lucia Poggioli (3), Zarina Khader (4), Cornelia Penn (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 84:58
0:45
2.1 8:05 7:59 8:20 15 8:05 88:01
(3:03,3.5)
88:01
(3:03,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Serena ramde (1), Medina Golafshan (2), Priyah Koren (3), Kayra Ucpinar (4), Shayla Gossain (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Viveca Pannell So Los Gatos 12:38 6:01
2 Ella Ball Jr Palo Alto 12:42.3 6:03
3 Triya Roy Jr Monta Vista 12:50.9 6:07
4 Hailey Hwang So Palo Alto 12:54.4 6:09
5 Sunny Li So Lynbrook 12:55.8 6:09
6 Kai Douglas Jr Palo Alto 12:57.8 6:10
7 Sarah Feng Sr Monta Vista 12:59 6:11
8 Sylvana Northrop So Monta Vista 13:00.8 6:12
9 Sanjana Borle Sr Monta Vista 13:03.2 6:13
10 Maansey Rishi Jr Gunn 13:04.8 6:14
11 Isabelle Chan Fr Lynbrook 13:05.8 6:14
12 Alisha Naidu Jr Lynbrook 13:10 6:16
13 Moyu Shimada So Gunn 13:10.3 6:16
14 Emily Yau So Fremont 13:11.6 6:17
15 Mannat Gill Jr Milpitas 13:12 6:17
16 Gretchen Berndt So Palo Alto 13:13.8 6:18
17 Jessie Jha So Mountain View 13:14.2 6:18
18 Izy Hilbert So Gunn 13:17.4 6:20
19 Srushti Patil Fr Lynbrook 13:19 6:20
20 Lily Aronovitz Fr Los Altos 13:26.5 6:24 1/7 1/31 9/14
21 Carolyn Smith Fr Mountain View 13:27 6:24
22 Serena Geis Sr Monta Vista 13:27.6 6:25
23 Maxine Schultz Sr Cupertino 13:28.1 6:25
24 Safa Farooqui So Gunn 13:28.4 6:25
25 Julia Gentin Fr Mountain View 13:29.1 6:25
26 Amy White Fr Gunn 13:30 6:26
27 Claire Chang Sr Monta Vista 13:30.7 6:26
28 Eliana Montgomery Fr Mountain View 13:31.2 6:26
29 Gabrielle Tran So Lynbrook 13:31.9 6:27
30 Karley Massoglia Sr Los Gatos 13:32.3 6:27
31 Julia Hoffman Jr Saratoga 13:34.3 6:28
32 Rianna Campbell Jr Cupertino 13:36.2 6:29
33 Sophia Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 13:43.6 6:32
34 Emma Torzec Jr Wilcox 13:44.2 6:32
35 Emilie Difede So Palo Alto 13:51.2 6:36
36 Lauren Ling Sr Monta Vista 13:53 6:37
37 Katherine Chan Sr Cupertino 13:54.7 6:37
38 Sufi Kaur Sr Palo Alto 13:59.5 6:40
39 Karina Kleveland Sr Santa Clara 14:00.7 6:40
40 Gianna Yslava Fr Wilcox 14:01 6:40
41 Amy Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 14:01.5 6:41
42 Siena Parsons Sr Saratoga 14:03.7 6:42
43 Anjali Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 14:04.2 6:42
44 Sharlene Chen Fr Lynbrook 14:04.9 6:42
45 Anna Gersh Fr Gunn 14:05.7 6:43
46 Zoe Douglas Sr Palo Alto 14:08.3 6:44
47 Armina Mayya Jr Saratoga 14:12.2 6:46
48 Sanjana Reddy Jr Saratoga 14:13.5 6:46
49 Caroline Elarde Sr Palo Alto 14:15.6 6:47
50 Jelena Hertzler Fr Gunn 14:16.7 6:48
51 Lauren Janes Sr Los Gatos 14:17.5 6:48
52 Vyomika Pandya Sr Milpitas 14:19.3 6:49
53 Thuytien Nguyen Fr Mountain View 14:24.3 6:52
54 Lizbeth Lara So Los Altos 14:26.6 6:53 2/7 3/31 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Isabella Tan Sr Saratoga 14:27.3 6:53
56 Sophie Alexis Jr Gunn 14:28.3 6:53
57 Suzanne Guo So Los Altos 14:29.3 6:54 3/7 5/31 10/14
58 Emma Rosen Sr Los Altos 14:31.5 6:55 4/7 6/31 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Kristine Ngo Fr Milpitas 14:32 6:55
60 Sophia Simcox Jr Los Gatos 14:34.2 6:56
61 Lindsey Mcdonough Jr Los Gatos 14:37.1 6:58
62 Beatrice Mihalache So Los Gatos 14:37.6 6:58
63 Pooja Sundaram So Cupertino 14:38 6:58
64 Elizabeth Kinsella So Los Gatos 14:40.3 6:59
65 Sreoshi Sarkar Jr Los Altos 14:41 7:00 5/7 7/31 8/13
66 Alisha Xiong So Los Altos 14:42.2 7:00 6/7 8/31 6/11
67 Selena Zhao So Lynbrook 14:44.9 7:01
68 Minnie Karki Fr Homestead 14:46.2 7:02
69 Amoli Vanavadiya Fr Saratoga 14:47.7 7:03
70 Michelle Dang So Milpitas 15:00.1 7:09
71 Ellora Laskar Jr Homestead 15:01.4 7:09
72 Nitya Marimuthu So Saratoga 15:06.9 7:12
73 Hannah Warner Sr Wilcox 15:09.6 7:13
74 Kari Siu Jr Homestead 15:11.2 7:14
75 Athena Tulac So Mountain View 15:15.8 7:16
76 Cassie Lee So Mountain View 15:17.8 7:17
77 Katherine Nasif Jr Los Altos 15:18.7 7:17 7/7 12/31 8/10
78 Melissa Nunes Jr Milpitas 15:21.8 7:19
79 Eva Lim Fr Wilcox 15:22.6 7:19
80 Brigitta Zhang Fr Cupertino 15:29.5 7:23
81 Alice Luke Sr Wilcox 15:37.8 7:27
82 Julia Carceroni Jr Mountain View 15:45.1 7:30
83 Kendra Krueger So Wilcox 16:02.4 7:38
84 Claire Dong Sr Wilcox 16:05.8 7:40
85 Shelby Jennett Jr Homestead 16:08 7:41
86 Chiyo Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 16:11.9 7:43
87 Tatiana Serrano Jr Santa Clara 16:13.9 7:44
88 Medha Kotra Fr Fremont 16:15.7 7:45
89 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych Jr Santa Clara 16:48 8:00
90 Sophie Jacquemin Sr Homestead 16:52.6 8:02
91 Zoe Chevalier Jr Fremont 16:55.5 8:04
92 Anais Chevalier Jr Fremont 16:58.8 8:05
93 Suditi Dadichi Fr Homestead 17:00.1 8:06
94 Helen Li Fr Homestead 18:54.1 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
65:22
13:04
6:13
48 Triya Roy
Jr
12:51
6:07
3
Sarah Feng
Sr
12:59
6:11
7
Sylvana Northrop
So
13:01
6:12
8
Sanjana Borle
Sr
13:03
6:13
9
Serena Geis
Sr
13:28
6:25
21
Claire Chang
Sr
13:31
6:26
26
Lauren Ling
Sr
13:53
6:37
35
2 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:09
65:40
13:08
6:15
61 Ella Ball
Jr
12:42
6:03
2
Hailey Hwang
So
12:54
6:09
4
Kai Douglas
Jr
12:58
6:10
6
Gretchen Berndt
So
13:14
6:18
15
Emilie Difede
So
13:51
6:36
34
Sufi Kaur
Sr
14:00
6:40
37
Zoe Douglas
Sr
14:08
6:44
44
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
66:03
13:13
6:17
74 Sunny Li
So
12:56
6:09
5
Isabelle Chan
Fr
13:06
6:14
11
Alisha Naidu
Jr
13:10
6:16
12
Srushti Patil
Fr
13:19
6:20
18
Gabriell Tran
So
13:32
6:27
28
Sharlene Chen
Fr
14:05
6:42
42
Selena Zhao
So
14:45
7:01
63
4 Gunn
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
66:31
13:18
6:20
88 Maansey Rishi
Jr
13:05
6:14
10
Moyu Shimada
So
13:10
6:16
13
Izy Hilbert
So
13:17
6:20
17
Safa Farooqui
So
13:28
6:25
23
Amy White
Fr
13:30
6:26
25
Anna Gersh
Fr
14:06
6:43
43
Jelena Hertzler
Fr
14:17
6:48
47
5 Mountain View
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
68:06
13:37
6:29
137 Jessie Jha
So
13:14
6:18
16
Carolyn Smith
Fr
13:27
6:24
20
Julia Gentin
Fr
13:29
6:25
24
Eliana Montgome
Fr
13:31
6:26
27
Thuytien Nguyen
Fr
14:24
6:52
50
Athena Tulac
So
15:16
7:16
71
Cassie Lee
So
15:18
7:17
72
6 Los Gatos
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
69:39
13:56
6:38
191 Viveca Pannell
So
12:38
6:01
1
Karley Massogli
Sr
13:32
6:27
29
Lauren Janes
Sr
14:18
6:48
48
Sophia Simcox
Jr
14:34
6:56
56
Lindsey Mcdonoug
Jr
14:37
6:58
57
Beatrice Mihalach
So
14:38
6:58
58
Elizabet Kinsella
So
14:40
6:59
60
7 Saratoga
10-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:53
70:31
14:06
6:43
214 Julia Hoffman
Jr
13:34
6:28
30
Siena Parsons
Sr
14:04
6:42
41
Armina Mayya
Jr
14:12
6:46
45
Sanjana Reddy
Jr
14:14
6:46
46
Isabella Tan
Sr
14:27
6:53
52
Amoli Vanavadi
Fr
14:48
7:03
65
Nitya Marimuth
So
15:07
7:12
68
8 Cupertino
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:01
71:07
14:13
6:46
224 Maxine Schultz
Sr
13:28
6:25
22
Rianna Campbell
Jr
13:36
6:29
31
Katherin Chan
Sr
13:55
6:37
36
Pooja Sundaram
So
14:38
6:58
59
Brigitta Zhang
Fr
15:30
7:23
76
Chiyo Mcmullin
Jr
16:12
7:43
81




9 Los Altos
8-9-11-9-9
Gap: 1:15
71:35
14:19
6:49
238 Lily Aronovit
Fr
13:27
6:24
19
Lizbeth Lara
So
14:27
6:53
51
Suzanne Guo
So
14:29
6:54
53
Emma Rosen
Sr
14:32
6:55
54
Sreoshi Sarkar
Jr
14:41
7:00
61
Alisha Xiong
So
14:42
7:00
62
Katherin Nasif
Jr
15:19
7:17
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 Milpitas
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
72:25
14:29
6:54
258 Mannat Gill
Jr
13:12
6:17
14
Vyomika Pandya
Sr
14:19
6:49
49
Kristine Ngo
Fr
14:32
6:55
55
Michelle Dang
So
15:00
7:09
66
Melissa Nunes
Jr
15:22
7:19
74








11 Santa Clara
11-9-8-11-11
Gap: 3:04
74:48
14:58
7:07
275 Sophia Kennedy
Sr
13:44
6:32
32
Karina Klevelan
Sr
14:01
6:40
38
Amy Kennedy
Sr
14:02
6:41
40
Tatiana Serrano
Jr
16:14
7:44
82
Oleksand Sasha Syrevych
Jr
16:48
8:00
83








12 Wilcox
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
73:55
14:47
7:02
293 Emma Torzec
Jr
13:44
6:32
33
Gianna Yslava
Fr
14:01
6:40
39
Hannah Warner
Sr
15:10
7:13
69
Eva Lim
Fr
15:23
7:19
75
Alice Luke
Sr
15:38
7:27
77
Kendra Krueger
So
16:02
7:38
78
Claire Dong
Sr
16:06
7:40
79
13 Homestead
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
77:59
15:36
7:26
365 Minnie Karki
Fr
14:46
7:02
64
Ellora Laskar
Jr
15:01
7:09
67
Kari Siu
Jr
15:11
7:14
70
Shelby Jennett
Jr
16:08
7:41
80
Sophie Jacquemi
Sr
16:53
8:02
84
Suditi Dadichi
Fr
17:00
8:06
85
Helen Li
Fr
18:54
9:00
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Roth So Palo Alto 13:41.9 6:31
2 Maya Wilson Sr Palo Alto 13:54.8 6:38
3 Maia Johnsson Fr Palo Alto 14:04.8 6:42
4 Audrey Lemoine So Palo Alto 14:15 6:47
5 Grace Kloeckl Fr Los Altos 14:16.8 6:48 1/24 2/31 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Isa Morabia Fr Palo Alto 14:18.8 6:49
7 Belen de Schutter Sr Los Altos 14:28.9 6:54 2/24 4/31 2/7 15:44
(1:15)
15:44
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Caity Berry Sr Palo Alto 14:32.5 6:55
9 Evelyn Gaskin Fr Gunn 14:33.5 6:56
10 Sadie Ibbotson-brown Fr Palo Alto 14:42.6 7:00
11 Dominique Lashley Fr Palo Alto 14:51.1 7:04
12 Cameron Cox Fr Los Altos 14:53.1 7:05 3/24 9/31 2/7
13 Synne Oiestad Fr Gunn 14:55.2 7:06
14 Lauren Zhang Fr Palo Alto 14:59.2 7:08
15 Shelli Lewis Fr Los Altos 15:06.4 7:12 4/24 10/31 2/7
16 Ashley Heltzel Jr Mountain View 15:09.8 7:13
17 Jane Lou Gunn 15:11.6 7:14
18 Zoe Sid Sr Palo Alto 15:14.6 7:16
19 Michelle Zhu Jr Los Altos 15:15.2 7:16 5/24 11/31 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Hirva Shah Fr Milpitas 15:15.6 7:16
21 Anna Mondragon Fr Palo Alto 15:15.8 7:16
22 Jessica Wang Fr Gunn 15:28.3 7:22
23 Jenna Houdek Fr Los Altos 15:28.8 7:22 6/24 13/31 2/6
24 Mayu Alten Jr Los Altos 15:41.5 7:28 7/24 14/31 2/5
25 Jessica Young So Los Altos 15:42 7:29 8/24 15/31 2/5
26 Fanny Ceballos So Milpitas 15:43.2 7:29
27 Julia Cheunkarndee Sr Gunn 15:45.1 7:30
28 Alexis Romero So Mountain View 15:46 7:30
29 Rachel Korobkin Sr Mountain View 15:46.3 7:31
30 Amber Fry Sr Mountain View 15:46.6 7:31
31 Shannon Gould Jr Mountain View 15:47.4 7:31
32 Margaret Trail Fr Mountain View 15:52.5 7:34
33 Nithila Poongovan So Santa Clara 15:53 7:34
34 Sindhu Saggeri Fr Santa Clara 15:55.3 7:35
35 Leah Kozakevich Fr Gunn 15:56.5 7:35
36 Rachel Rudyak Fr Los Altos 15:57.8 7:36 9/24 16/31 2/5
37 Helen Tian So Gunn 15:59.7 7:37
38 Maya Freeman Sr Wilcox 16:01 7:38
39 Sarah Alvarez So Gunn 16:01.8 7:38
40 Rebecca Ho So Milpitas 16:06.7 7:40
41 Marisa Barrett Jr Mountain View 16:09 7:41
42 Mckenzie Fry Fr Mountain View 16:11.7 7:43
43 Anna Holbrook Fr Palo Alto 16:12.4 7:43
44 Olive Howden So Santa Clara 16:13.8 7:44
45 Emma Gourand So Los Altos 16:14.1 7:44 10/24 17/31 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Julia Kononova Jr Wilcox 16:14.8 7:44
47 Valerie Chu Fr Palo Alto 16:15.6 7:45
48 Yasmin Sherkat Fr Mountain View 16:16.3 7:45
49 Kristina Chau Sr Milpitas 16:19.5 7:46
50 Cynthia Jia So Los Altos 16:20.4 7:47 11/24 18/31 2/4
51 Ava Eckburg Fr Mountain View 16:27.2 7:50
52 Madelin Mcmurray So Milpitas 16:30.1 7:51
53 Julia Prescott Fr Los Altos 16:32.6 7:53 12/24 19/31 2/4
54 Lucia Poggioli Sr Los Altos 16:39.5 7:56 13/24 20/31 2/3
55 Zarina Khader So Los Altos 16:40.3 7:56 14/24 21/31 1/2
56 Cornelia Penn Jr Los Altos 16:43.3 7:58 15/24 22/31 1/2
57 Serena ramde Sr Los Altos 16:46.1 7:59 16/24 23/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Medina Golafshan Fr Los Altos 16:48.8 8:00 17/24 24/31 1/1
59 Priyah Koren Jr Los Altos 16:49.4 8:01 18/24 25/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Mikaela Cardoso Jr Santa Clara 16:55.2 8:03
61 Cherise Maley Jr Milpitas 16:55.7 8:04
62 Brianna Flores Fr Milpitas 17:01.2 8:06
63 Kayra Ucpinar Sr Los Altos 17:02.4 8:07 19/24 26/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Leheng Qi Fr Gunn 17:03.4 8:07
65 Elizabeth Hiebert Fr Mountain View 17:08.8 8:10
66 Priya Thoren Fr Milpitas 17:16.8 8:14
67 Elizabeth Vastano Jr Mountain View 17:19.1 8:15
68 Olivia Ledesma So Mountain View 17:19.4 8:15
69 Juliette Furcatte So Santa Clara 17:19.8 8:15
70 Angela Estell Jr Mountain View 17:24.3 8:17
71 Puneet Kaur Sr Milpitas 17:27.9 8:19
72 Mrunmayee Jere Fr Milpitas 17:29.2 8:20
73 Shayla Gossain So Los Altos 17:30.9 8:20 20/24 27/31 1/1
74 Saloni Panth Fr Milpitas 17:36.8 8:23
75 Selma Lubarsky Sr Los Altos 18:04.2 8:36 21/24 28/31 1/1
76 Sara Conway Jr Mountain View 18:05.5 8:37
77 Claire Liu Fr Gunn 18:09.8 8:39
78 Fariha Lateef Sr Wilcox 18:32.7 8:50
79 Catherine Clear Sr Santa Clara 18:45.5 8:56
80 Anandita Pandey So Wilcox 18:47.5 8:57
81 Ixzell Jungmann Fr Milpitas 19:01.1 9:03
82 Rachel Cruz Sr Wilcox 19:05.8 9:06
83 Makeda Yezalaleul Sr Los Altos 19:17.1 9:11 22/24 29/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Yumo Dong Fr Los Altos 20:06.3 9:34 23/24 30/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Roya Bouzari So Los Altos 20:07 9:35 24/24 31/31 1/1
86 Ally Vastano Jr Mountain View 21:13.8 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
70:15
14:03
6:41
16 Anna Roth
So
13:42
6:31
1
Maya Wilson
Sr
13:55
6:38
2
Maia Johnsson
Fr
14:05
6:42
3
Audrey Lemoine
So
14:15
6:47
4
Isa Morabia
Fr
14:19
6:49
6
Caity Berry
Sr
14:33
6:55
8
Sadie Ibbotson
Fr
14:43
7:00
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
74:00
14:48
7:03
52 Grace Kloeckl
Fr
14:17
6:48
5
Belen de Schutter
Sr
14:29
6:54
7
Cameron Cox
Fr
14:53
7:05
11
Shelli Lewis
Fr
15:06
7:12
13
Michelle Zhu
Jr
15:15
7:16
16
Jenna Houdek
Fr
15:29
7:22
19
Mayu Alten
Jr
15:42
7:28
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
75:54
15:11
7:14
76 Evelyn Gaskin
Fr
14:34
6:56
9
Synne Oiestad
Fr
14:55
7:06
12
Jane Lou
-
15:12
7:14
15
Jessica Wang
Fr
15:28
7:22
18
Julia Cheunkar
Sr
15:45
7:30
22
Leah Kozakevi
Fr
15:57
7:35
30
Helen Tian
So
16:00
7:37
31
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
78:16
15:39
7:27
112 Ashley Heltzel
Jr
15:10
7:13
14
Alexis Romero
So
15:46
7:30
23
Rachel Korobkin
Sr
15:46
7:31
24
Amber Fry
Sr
15:47
7:31
25
Shannon Gould
Jr
15:47
7:31
26
Margaret Trail
Fr
15:53
7:34
27
Marisa Barrett
Jr
16:09
7:41
34
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
79:55
15:59
7:37
146 Hirva Shah
Fr
15:16
7:16
17
Fanny Ceballos
So
15:43
7:29
21
Rebecca Ho
So
16:07
7:40
33
Kristina Chau
Sr
16:20
7:46
37
Madelin Mcmurray
So
16:30
7:51
38
Cherise Maley
Jr
16:56
8:04
40
Brianna Flores
Fr
17:01
8:06
41
6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
82:17
16:27
7:50
173 Nithila Poongova
So
15:53
7:34
28
Sindhu Saggeri
Fr
15:55
7:35
29
Olive Howden
So
16:14
7:44
35
Mikaela Cardoso
Jr
16:55
8:03
39
Juliette Furcatte
So
17:20
8:15
42
Catherin Clear
Sr
18:46
8:56
44




7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:05
88:42
17:44
8:27
202 Maya Freeman
Sr
16:01
7:38
32
Julia Kononova
Jr
16:15
7:44
36
Fariha Lateef
Sr
18:33
8:50
43
Anandita Pandey
So
18:48
8:57
45
Rachel Cruz
Sr
19:06
9:06
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
74:20
14:52
7:05
15 Caity Berry
Sr
14:33
6:55
1
Sadie Ibbotson
Fr
14:43
7:00
2
Dominiqu Lashley
Fr
14:51
7:04
3
Lauren Zhang
Fr
14:59
7:08
4
Zoe Sid
Sr
15:15
7:16
5
Anna Mondrago
Fr
15:16
7:16
6
Anna Holbrook
Fr
16:12
7:43
17
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
79:04
15:49
7:32
54 Jenna Houdek
Fr
15:29
7:22
7
Mayu Alten
Jr
15:42
7:28
8
Jessica Young
So
15:42
7:29
9
Rachel Rudyak
Fr
15:58
7:36
12
Emma Gourand
So
16:14
7:44
18
Cynthia Jia
So
16:20
7:47
20
Julia Prescott
Fr
16:33
7:53
22
3 Mountain View
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
80:57
16:11
7:43
81 Margaret Trail
Fr
15:53
7:34
10
Marisa Barrett
Jr
16:09
7:41
15
Mckenzie Fry
Fr
16:12
7:43
16
Yasmin Sherkat
Fr
16:16
7:45
19
Ava Eckburg
Fr
16:27
7:50
21
Elizabet Hiebert
Fr
17:09
8:10
26
Elizabet Vastano
Jr
17:19
8:15
28
4 Gunn
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:13
83:11
16:38
7:55
95 Leah Kozakevi
Fr
15:57
7:35
11
Helen Tian
So
16:00
7:37
13
Sarah Alvarez
So
16:02
7:38
14
Leheng Qi
Fr
17:03
8:07
25
Claire Liu
Fr
18:10
8:39
32








5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
86:11
17:14
8:12
133 Cherise Maley
Jr
16:56
8:04
23
Brianna Flores
Fr
17:01
8:06
24
Priya Thoren
Fr
17:17
8:14
27
Puneet Kaur
Sr
17:28
8:19
29
Mrunmaye Jere
Fr
17:29
8:20
30
Saloni Panth
Fr
17:37
8:23
31
Ixzell Jungmann
Fr
19:01
9:03
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
82:56
16:35
7:54
15 Cynthia Jia
So
16:20
7:47
1
Julia Prescott
Fr
16:33
7:53
2
Lucia Poggioli
Sr
16:40
7:56
3
Zarina Khader
So
16:40
7:56
4
Cornelia Penn
Jr
16:43
7:58
5
Serena ramde
Sr
16:46
7:59
6
Medina Golafsha
Fr
16:49
8:00
7
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
87:17
17:27
8:19
50 Elizabet Hiebert
Fr
17:09
8:10
8
Elizabet Vastano
Jr
17:19
8:15
9
Olivia Ledesma
So
17:19
8:15
10
Angela Estell
Jr
17:24
8:17
11
Sara Conway
Jr
18:06
8:37
12
Ally Vastano
Jr
21:14
10:07
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
84:58
17:00
8:05
15 Serena ramde
Sr
16:46
7:59
1
Medina Golafsha
Fr
16:49
8:00
2
Priyah Koren
Jr
16:49
8:01
3
Kayra Ucpinar
Sr
17:02
8:07
4
Shayla Gossain
So
17:31
8:20
5
Selma Lubarsky
Sr
18:04
8:36
6
Makeda Yezalale
Sr
19:17
9:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.