Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/22/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alten, Mayu Sr JV 24:38.8 7:57 3.1 51/185 10/25 18/33 3/6 24:02 23:44 23:44 23:44
Arriola, Iliana Fr JV 24:48.8 8:00 3.1 56/185 11/25 19/33 3/6 25:56
(1:07,4.3)
25:56
(1:07,4.3)
25:56
(1:07,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bodkin, Fiona Fr V 22:12.5 7:10 3.1 60/106 7/8 8/33 6/10
Brenner, Zoey Fr JV 30:04.8 9:42 3.1 164/185 24/25 32/33 3/4 29:50 29:50 29:50
Capuano, Riley So V 19:26.8 6:16 3.1 6/106 2/8 2/33 1/14 20:21
(0:54,4.4)
20:21
(0:54,4.4)
19:27
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chang, Ella Jr JV 25:21.4 8:11 3.1 70/185 16/25 24/33 2/6 26:56
(1:35,5.8)
26:56
(1:35,5.8)
26:56
(1:35,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Clarke, Beatrice So JV 29:42 9:35 3.1 160/185 22/25 30/33 3/4
Cox, Cameron So V 22:47.8 7:21 3.1 66/106 8/8 10/33 4/8 22:51
(0:04,0.3)
22:51
(0:04,0.3)
22:51
(0:04,0.3)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dufosse, Celeste Fr JV 23:29 7:35 3.1 24/185 3/25 11/33 3/12 25:43
(2:14,8.7)
25:43
(2:14,8.7)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gossain, Shayla Jr JV 25:46.4 8:19 3.1 78/185 17/25 25/33 2/5 25:45 26:20
(0:33,2.1)
25:45 25:45 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Guo, Suzanne Jr V 21:54.1 7:04 3.1 52/106 6/8 7/33 5/11 25:22
(3:28,13.6)
21:46 21:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Hershfeldt, Hannah Sr JV 23:54.9 7:43 3.1 34/185 6/25 14/33 3/11 25:45
(1:50,7.1)
25:45
(1:50,7.1)
25:45
(1:50,7.1)
25:45
(1:50,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Horton, Mica So JV 30:18.4 9:47 3.1 165/185 25/25 33/33 3/4 35:31
(5:12,14.7)
35:31
(5:12,14.7)
35:31
(5:12,14.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Houdek, Jenna So JV 24:53.6 8:02 3.1 58/185 12/25 20/33 2/6 24:16 26:16
(1:22,5.2)
24:16 24:16 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jia, Cynthia Jr JV 27:14.9 8:47 3.1 125/185 19/25 27/33 2/4 24:59 28:16
(1:01,3.6)
24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Kassak, Mariam Fr JV 29:57.2 9:40 3.1 162/185 23/25 31/33 3/4 34:11
(4:14,12.4)
34:11
(4:14,12.4)
34:11
(4:14,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Khader, Zarina Jr JV 25:19.3 8:10 3.1 67/185 14/25 22/33 2/6 25:09 25:59
(0:40,2.5)
25:09 25:09 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Koren, Priyah Sr JV 27:03 8:44 3.1 119/185 18/25 26/33 2/4 28:18
(1:15,4.4)
28:18
(1:15,4.4)
28:18
(1:15,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kostka, Sarah So V 20:18.8 6:33 3.1 19/106 3/8 3/33 3/14 22:57
(2:38,11.5)
22:57
(2:38,11.5)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lara, Lizbeth Jr JV 24:14.6 7:49 3.1 44/185 8/25 16/33 3/7 24:31
(0:16,1.1)
21:42 21:32 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Le, Amanda Jr JV 23:47.1 7:40 3.1 33/185 5/25 13/33 3/11 24:52
(1:05,4.3)
24:52
(1:05,4.3)
24:52
(1:05,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lewis, Shelli So V 20:53.6 6:44 3.1 28/106 4/8 4/33 3/14 22:11
(1:18,5.8)
22:11
(1:18,5.8)
22:11
(1:18,5.8)
21:26
(0:33,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Li, Klaire Sr JV 25:06.1 8:06 3.1 63/185 13/25 21/33 2/6 25:50
(0:44,2.8)
23:20 23:20 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Malayappan, Anika Jr JV 29:38.2 9:34 3.1 159/185 21/25 29/33 3/4 30:59
(1:20,4.3)
30:59
(1:20,4.3)
30:59
(1:20,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nasif, Katherine Sr JV 21:33.5 6:57 3.1 4/185 1/25 6/33 2/13 23:46
(2:12,9.3)
21:04 20:58 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Ottoes, Sachi Sr JV 27:55.7 9:01 3.1 136/185 20/25 28/33 2/4 25:38 25:38 25:27 22:39
Prescott, Julia So JV 24:25.6 7:53 3.1 48/185 9/25 17/33 3/7 25:03
(0:38,2.5)
26:35
(2:09,8.1)
25:03
(0:38,2.5)
25:03
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sarkar, Sreoshi Sr JV 23:29.5 7:35 3.1 25/185 4/25 12/33 3/12 22:44 29:30
(6:00,20.4)
22:08 21:51 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Soobrian, Lauren Fr V 18:13.9 5:53 3.1 1/106 1/8 1/33 1/14 19:04
(0:50,4.4)
19:04
(0:50,4.4)
17:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Susko, Raquel Fr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 41/106 5/8 5/33 4/14 22:15
(0:51,3.8)
22:15
(0:51,3.8)
21:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tran, Emily So JV 22:33.9 7:17 3.1 15/185 2/25 9/33 3/13 23:37
(1:03,4.5)
23:37
(1:03,4.5)
23:37
(1:03,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xiong, Alisha Jr JV 24:09.5 7:48 3.1 41/185 7/25 15/33 3/10 23:19 24:55
(0:45,3.0)
23:17 22:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhu, Michelle Sr JV 25:21.1 8:11 3.1 69/185 15/25 23/33 2/6 23:42 26:03
(0:42,2.7)
23:42 23:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 100:17
3:10
3.1 6:28 5:53 6:54 95 6:26 105:33
(5:16,5.0)
106:01
(5:44,5.4)
103:28
(3:11,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Soobrian (1), Riley Capuano (6), Sarah Kostka (19), Shelli Lewis (28), Raquel Susko (41)
JV 1st 5 3/11 114:53
2:14
3.1 7:25 6:57 7:40 86 6:52 113:34 122:19
(7:26,6.1)
113:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Katherine Nasif (4), Emily Tran (15), Celeste Dufosse (20), Sreoshi Sarkar (21), Amanda Le (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 121:23
0:44
3.1 7:50 7:43 7:57 74 7:24 120:33 128:58
(7:35,5.9)
120:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hannah Hershfeldt (12), Alisha Xiong (14), Lizbeth Lara (15), Julia Prescott (16), Mayu Alten (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 125:29
0:32
3.1 8:06 8:00 8:11 50 7:42 125:53
(0:24,0.3)
132:09
(6:40,5.0)
125:53
(0:24,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Iliana Arriola (7), Jenna Houdek (8), Klaire Li (10), Zarina Khader (12), Michelle Zhu (13)
JV 4th 5 2/4 133:21
2:34
3.1 8:36 8:11 9:01 49 8:12 129:32 144:45
(11:23,7.9)
129:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ella Chang (4), Shayla Gossain (6), Priyah Koren (11), Cynthia Jia (12), Sachi Ottoes (16)
JV 5th 5 3/4 149:41
0:40
3.1 9:39 9:34 9:47 75 8:43 Anika Malayappan (13), Beatrice Clarke (14), Mariam Kassak (15), Zoey Brenner (16), Mica Horton (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 18:13.9 5:53 1/8 1/33 1/14 19:04
(0:50)
19:04
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Annika Paylor Sr Los Gatos 18:40.3 6:01
3 Miranda Jimenez Sr Paly 18:51.7 6:05
4 Sylvana Northrop Jr Monta Vista 18:53.8 6:06
5 Maansey Rishi Sr Gunn 19:01.2 6:08
6 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 19:26.8 6:16 2/8 2/33 1/14 20:21
(0:54)
20:21
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Izy Hilbert Jr Gunn 19:33 6:18
8 Viveca Pannell Jr Los Gatos 19:35.8 6:19
9 Ella Ball Sr Paly 19:38.8 6:20
10 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 19:39.6 6:21
11 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 19:43.5 6:22
12 Mannat Gill Sr Milpitas 19:45.4 6:22
13 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 19:46.8 6:23
14 Mircea Kippes Fr Wilcox 20:02.4 6:28
15 Katherine Cheng Jr Paly 20:05.5 6:29
16 Eliana Montgomery So Mt View 20:07.6 6:30
17 Gabrielle Tran Jr Lynbrook 20:12.9 6:31
18 Emma Torzec Sr Wilcox 20:14.7 6:32
19 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 20:18.8 6:33 3/8 3/33 3/14 22:57
(2:38)
22:57
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Evelyn Gaskin So Gunn 20:24 6:35
21 Hailey Hwang Jr Paly 20:24.9 6:35
22 Neha Rishi Fr Gunn 20:27.9 6:36
23 Vivian Lau So Monta Vista 20:30.9 6:37
24 Sofia Gentry Fr Wilcox 20:31.5 6:37
25 Kai Douglas Sr Paly 20:40.3 6:40
26 Julia Gentin So Mt View 20:45.7 6:42
27 Carly Heltzel So Mt View 20:48.5 6:43
28 Shelli Lewis So Los Altos 20:53.6 6:44 4/8 4/33 3/14 22:11
(1:18)
22:11
(1:18)
22:11
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Samantha Wu Sr Fremont 20:53.6 6:44
30 Veloria Pannell So Los Gatos 20:53.9 6:44
31 Amy White So Gunn 21:00.8 6:47
32 Sydney Stevens Fr Monta Vista 21:02.1 6:47
33 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 21:06 6:48
34 Safa Farooqui Jr Gunn 21:10.7 6:50
35 Katherine Stone Fr Mt View 21:12.4 6:50
36 Emilie Difede Jr Paly 21:14.5 6:51
37 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 21:17 6:52
38 Sophie Tau Fr Los Gatos 21:19.7 6:53
39 Agnes Wang Fr Monta Vista 21:21.3 6:53
40 Anna Roth Jr Paly 21:22.7 6:54
41 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 21:24 6:54 5/8 5/33 4/14 22:15
(0:51)
22:15
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Katherine Hegblom Fr Homestead 21:24.6 6:54
43 Nerea Northrop Fr Monta Vista 21:28.9 6:56
44 Jessie Zhou Jr Saratoga 21:32.4 6:57
45 Jessie Jha Jr Mt View 21:35 6:58
46 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 21:38.5 6:59
47 Sophie Alexis Sr Gunn 21:40.9 7:00
48 Carolyn Smith So Mt View 21:42.5 7:00
49 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 21:49.1 7:02
50 Michelle Dang Jr Milpitas 21:50 7:03
51 Natalie Mark Fr Mt View 21:51.4 7:03
52 Suzanne Guo Jr Los Altos 21:54.1 7:04 6/8 7/33 5/11 25:22
(3:28)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
53 Upasana Dilip Jr Monta Vista 21:54.5 7:04
54 Nora Su Fr Mt View 21:56.2 7:05
55 Emily Kellogg Fr Los Gatos 21:57.4 7:05
56 Emily Yau Jr Fremont 21:59.9 7:06
57 Paige Yun Fr Gunn 22:04.3 7:07
58 Shannon Gould Sr Mt View 22:05.8 7:08
59 Vibha Iyengar Jr Monta Vista 22:12.3 7:10
60 Fiona Bodkin Fr Los Altos 22:12.5 7:10 7/8 8/33 6/10
61 Elsa Blom Fr Saratoga 22:13.7 7:10
62 Kristine Ngo So Milpitas 22:18.8 7:12
63 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 22:25.4 7:14
64 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 22:28.5 7:15
65 Fiona Herron So Los Gatos 22:46 7:21
66 Cameron Cox So Los Altos 22:47.8 7:21 8/8 10/33 4/8 22:51
(0:04)
22:51
(0:04)
22:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 22:50.5 7:22
68 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 22:57.5 7:24
69 Eva Lim So Wilcox 23:01.2 7:26
70 Naomi Nishikawa Fr Fremont 23:01.6 7:26
71 Carly Hoffner Sr Los Gatos 23:04 7:26
72 Annie Hoffner Sr Los Gatos 23:04.1 7:26
73 Gianna Yslava So Wilcox 23:04.4 7:27
74 Vivian Cheng Jr Monta Vista 23:04.6 7:27
75 Kate Gough Jr Fremont 23:05.8 7:27
76 Alexandra Rumford Fr Wilcox 23:06.8 7:27
77 Audrey Lemoine Jr Paly 23:08.9 7:28
78 Lucy Klarich So Los Gatos 23:10 7:28
79 Rakhi Chadalavada So Fremont 23:15.2 7:30
80 Pragya Natarajan Fr Cupertino 23:18.9 7:31
81 Shrida Bhat Fr Fremont 23:22 7:32
82 Anoushka Lakshmi So Monta Vista 23:38.7 7:38
83 Hirva Shah So Milpitas 23:39.7 7:38
84 Alexandra Wong Fr Gunn 23:40.5 7:38
85 Ananya Madabhushi So Gunn 24:01.6 7:45
86 Athena Tulac Jr Mt View 24:02.2 7:45
87 Riko Miyanaga So Wilcox 24:03.3 7:46
88 Brianna Flores So Milpitas 24:04.2 7:46
89 Brigitta Zhang So Cupertino 24:11.2 7:48
90 Seung Yeon Jackie Park So Santa Clara 24:13 7:49
91 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 24:13.6 7:49
92 Helena Lee Jr Saratoga 24:36.5 7:56
93 Karen Chen So Saratoga 24:39.7 7:57
94 Viviann Luong Jr Santa Clara 24:59.1 8:04
95 Chiyo Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 25:01.6 8:04
96 Tatiana Serrano Sr Santa Clara 25:03.7 8:05
97 Nitya Marimuthu Jr Saratoga 25:07.9 8:06
98 Natalie Ho So Los Gatos 25:17.6 8:10
99 Cheryl Wu So Saratoga 25:58.8 8:23
100 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 26:00.8 8:23
101 Ivy Chang Jr Homestead 26:24.5 8:31
102 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 26:30.7 8:33
103 Mikaela Cardoso Sr Santa Clara 26:33.5 8:34
104 Tina Hu So Saratoga 26:33.9 8:34
105 Isha Goswami Fr Saratoga 26:58.9 8:42
106 Sindhu Saggeri So Santa Clara 28:34.7 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:49
99:41
19:56
6:26
73 Miranda Jimenez
Sr
18:52
6:05
3
Ella Ball
Sr
19:39
6:20
9
Katherine Cheng
Jr
20:06
6:29
15
Hailey Hwang
Jr
20:25
6:35
21
Kai Douglas
Sr
20:40
6:40
25
Emilie Difede
Jr
21:15
6:51
36
Anna Roth
Jr
21:23
6:54
40
2 Gunn
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:00
100:27
20:05
6:29
85 Maansey Rishi
Sr
19:01
6:08
5
Izy Hilbert
Jr
19:33
6:18
7
Evelyn Gaskin
So
20:24
6:35
20
Neha Rishi
Fr
20:28
6:36
22
Amy White
So
21:01
6:47
31
Safa Farooqui
Jr
21:11
6:50
34
Sophie Alexis
Sr
21:41
7:00
47
3 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:10
100:17
20:03
6:28
95 Lauren Soobrian
Fr
18:14
5:53
1
Riley Capuano
So
19:27
6:16
6
Sarah Kostka
So
20:19
6:33
19
Shelli Lewis
So
20:54
6:44
28
Raquel Susko
Fr
21:24
6:54
41
Suzanne Guo
Jr
21:54
7:04
52
Fiona Bodkin
Fr
22:13
7:10
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lynbrook
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
101:59
20:24
6:35
108 Sunny Li
Jr
19:40
6:21
10
Srushti Patil
So
19:44
6:22
11
Gabrielle Tran
Jr
20:13
6:31
17
Alisha Naidu
Sr
21:06
6:48
33
Sophia Das
Fr
21:17
6:52
37
Erin Gao
Sr
21:39
6:59
46
Diana Kohr
So
21:49
7:02
49
5 Los Gatos
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
102:27
20:29
6:37
132 Annika Paylor
Sr
18:40
6:01
2
Viveca Pannell
Jr
19:36
6:19
8
Veloria Pannell
So
20:54
6:44
30
Sophie Tau
Fr
21:20
6:53
38
Emily Kellogg
Fr
21:57
7:05
54
Fiona Herron
So
22:46
7:21
61
Carly Hoffner
Sr
23:04
7:26
66
6 Monta Vista
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:35
103:17
20:39
6:40
141 Sylvana Northrop
Jr
18:54
6:06
4
Vivian Lau
So
20:31
6:37
23
Sydney Stevens
Fr
21:02
6:47
32
Agnes Wang
Fr
21:21
6:53
39
Nerea Northrop
Fr
21:29
6:56
43
Upasana Dilip
Jr
21:55
7:04
53
Vibha Iyengar
Jr
22:12
7:10
56
7 Mt View
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
104:29
20:54
6:44
149 Eliana Montgomery
So
20:08
6:30
16
Julia Gentin
So
20:46
6:42
26
Carly Heltzel
So
20:49
6:43
27
Katherine Stone
Fr
21:12
6:50
35
Jessie Jha
Jr
21:35
6:58
45
Carolyn Smith
So
21:43
7:00
48
Natalie Mark
Fr
21:51
7:03
51
8 Wilcox
9-7-6-8-8
Gap: 3:02
106:54
21:23
6:54
187 Mircea Kippes
Fr
20:02
6:28
14
Emma Torzec
Sr
20:15
6:32
18
Sofia Gentry
Fr
20:32
6:37
24
Eva Lim
So
23:01
7:26
64
Gianna Yslava
So
23:04
7:27
67
Alexandra Rumford
Fr
23:07
7:27
69
Riko Miyanaga
So
24:03
7:46
74
9 Cupertino
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:32
111:22
22:16
7:11
269 Oriana Jalal
Sr
19:47
6:23
13
Rianna Campbell
Sr
22:29
7:15
60
Pooja Sundaram
Jr
22:51
7:22
62
Faith Olumofin
So
22:58
7:24
63
Pragya Natarajan
Fr
23:19
7:31
71
Brigitta Zhang
So
24:11
7:48
76
Chiyo Mcmullin
Sr
25:02
8:04
82
9 Milpitas
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
111:38
22:20
7:12
269 Mannat Gill
Sr
19:45
6:22
12
Michelle Dang
Jr
21:50
7:03
50
Kristine Ngo
So
22:19
7:12
59
Hirva Shah
So
23:40
7:38
73
Brianna Flores
So
24:04
7:46
75








11 Fremont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
112:16
22:27
7:15
287 Samantha Wu
Sr
20:54
6:44
29
Emily Yau
Jr
22:00
7:06
55
Naomi Nishikawa
Fr
23:02
7:26
65
Kate Gough
Jr
23:06
7:27
68
Rakhi Chadalavada
So
23:15
7:30
70
Shrida Bhat
Fr
23:22
7:32
72




12 Saratoga
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:36
118:10
23:38
7:37
345 Jessie Zhou
Jr
21:32
6:57
44
Elsa Blom
Fr
22:14
7:10
58
Helena Lee
Jr
24:37
7:56
79
Karen Chen
So
24:40
7:57
80
Nitya Marimuthu
Jr
25:08
8:06
84
Cheryl Wu
So
25:59
8:23
85
Tina Hu
So
26:34
8:34
90
13 Homestead
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:06
124:34
24:55
8:02
381 Katherine Hegblom
Fr
21:25
6:54
42
Nodoka Shibasaki
Fr
24:14
7:49
78
Jessica Zhu
Fr
26:01
8:23
86
Ivy Chang
Jr
26:25
8:31
87
Fiona Chen
Jr
26:31
8:33
88








14 Santa Clara
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:22
129:24
25:53
8:21
421 Seung Yeon Jackie Park
So
24:13
7:49
77
Viviann Luong
Jr
24:59
8:04
81
Tatiana Serrano
Sr
25:04
8:05
83
Mikaela Cardoso
Sr
26:34
8:34
89
Sindhu Saggeri
So
28:35
9:13
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hillary Studdert Fr Paly 19:54 6:25
2 Finley Craig Fr Paly 20:51.7 6:44
3 Maia Johnsson So Paly 21:21.1 6:53
4 Katherine Nasif Sr Los Altos 21:33.5 6:57 1/25 6/33 2/13 23:46
(2:12)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
5 Sharlene Chen So Lynbrook 21:36.4 6:58
6 Moyu Shimada Jr Gunn 21:37.4 6:59
7 Peri Plantenberg So Homestead 21:43.5 7:00
8 Bethany Chan Fr Lynbrook 21:47.7 7:02
9 Janani Asokumar So Lynbrook 21:48.8 7:02
10 Sadhvi Narayanan Fr Lynbrook 21:52.9 7:04
11 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 22:10.5 7:09
12 Sasha Lehrer Jr Paly 22:12.3 7:10
13 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 22:13 7:10
14 Carrie Lohse Fr Paly 22:14.4 7:10
15 Emily Tran So Los Altos 22:33.9 7:17 2/25 9/33 3/13 23:37
(1:03)
23:37
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Rachelle Lee Fr Paly 22:43 7:20
17 Mukta Phatak Jr Lynbrook 23:01 7:25
18 Aarushi Mehrotra So Lynbrook 23:05.4 7:27
19 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 23:12.5 7:29
20 Youqi Huang So Lynbrook 23:14.6 7:30
21 Brooke Threlkeld Fr Paly 23:23.8 7:33
22 Anya Mondragon So Paly 23:24.1 7:33
23 Sanjana Reddy Sr Saratoga 23:25.6 7:33
24 Celeste Dufosse Fr Los Altos 23:29 7:35 3/25 11/33 3/12 25:43
(2:14)
25:43
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Sreoshi Sarkar Sr Los Altos 23:29.5 7:35 4/25 12/33 3/12 22:44 29:30
(6:00)
22:08 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Lani Do Sr Lynbrook 23:30 7:35
27 Sadie Ibbotson-brown So Paly 23:31.5 7:35
28 Leslie Machado Jr Mt View 23:32.8 7:36
29 Defne Clarke So Homestead 23:36.7 7:37
30 Allison Tan Fr Saratoga 23:40.9 7:38
31 Lucy Wang Fr Gunn 23:43.1 7:39
32 Chelsea Wan Jr Lynbrook 23:45.6 7:40
33 Amanda Le Jr Los Altos 23:47.1 7:40 5/25 13/33 3/11 24:52
(1:05)
24:52
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Hannah Hershfeldt Sr Los Altos 23:54.9 7:43 6/25 14/33 3/11 25:45
(1:50)
25:45
(1:50)
25:45
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Samantha Lang So Gunn 23:55.6 7:43
36 Claire Wang So Lynbrook 24:00 7:45
37 Isabelle Chan So Lynbrook 24:02.3 7:45
38 Grace Corrigan Fr Paly 24:04.1 7:46
39 Allison Liu So Los Gatos 24:08.2 7:47
40 Vidya Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 24:08.9 7:47
41 Alisha Xiong Jr Los Altos 24:09.5 7:48 7/25 15/33 3/10 23:19 24:55
(0:45)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Lillian Yu Fr Lynbrook 24:10.8 7:48
43 Jessica Wang So Gunn 24:13.4 7:49
44 Lizbeth Lara Jr Los Altos 24:14.6 7:49 8/25 16/33 3/7 24:31
(0:16)
21:42 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Julia Hoffman Sr Saratoga 24:18.7 7:51
46 Elizabeth Kinsella Jr Los Gatos 24:22 7:52
47 Naina Srivastava Fr Mt View 24:25.2 7:53
48 Julia Prescott So Los Altos 24:25.6 7:53 9/25 17/33 3/7 25:03
(0:38)
26:35
(2:09)
25:03
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Beatrice Mihalache Jr Los Gatos 24:26 7:53
50 Victoria Ly Fr Milpitas 24:26 7:53
51 Mayu Alten Sr Los Altos 24:38.8 7:57 10/25 18/33 3/6 24:02 23:44 23:44
52 Thuytien Nguyen So Mt View 24:39.1 7:57
53 Tess Bowen Fr Paly 24:40.4 7:58
54 Ria Rajput So Gunn 24:43 7:58
55 Leheng Qi So Gunn 24:44.6 7:59
56 Iliana Arriola Fr Los Altos 24:48.8 8:00 11/25 19/33 3/6 25:56
(1:07)
25:56
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Yuting Wang Fr Mt View 24:52.2 8:01
58 Jenna Houdek So Los Altos 24:53.6 8:02 12/25 20/33 2/6 24:16 26:16
(1:22)
24:16 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Jiatong Li Jr Lynbrook 24:56.9 8:03
60 Mackenzie Green Fr Gunn 24:59 8:04
61 Jasmine Fan Fr Gunn 24:59.7 8:04
62 Mckenzie Fry So Mt View 25:00.8 8:04
63 Klaire Li Sr Los Altos 25:06.1 8:06 13/25 21/33 2/6 25:50
(0:44)
23:20 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Vishista Jain So Lynbrook 25:13.8 8:08
65 Tiffany Wang So Saratoga 25:15.5 8:09
66 Amanda Low Sr Fremont 25:18.6 8:10
67 Zarina Khader Jr Los Altos 25:19.3 8:10 14/25 22/33 2/6 25:09 25:59
(0:40)
25:09 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Amishi Chandra Fr Lynbrook 25:20.3 8:10
69 Michelle Zhu Sr Los Altos 25:21.1 8:11 15/25 23/33 2/6 23:42 26:03
(0:42)
23:42 You ROCK! (LR)
70 Ella Chang Jr Los Altos 25:21.4 8:11 16/25 24/33 2/6 26:56
(1:35)
26:56
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Livia Zhu Jr Lynbrook 25:25.8 8:12
72 Charlotte Shewchuk Jr Saratoga 25:28 8:13
73 Grace Muma So Paly 25:32 8:14
74 Darian Lee Sr Homestead 25:32.2 8:14
75 Selena Yac Rojas Fr Fremont 25:38.5 8:16
76 Samantha Lesner Fr Gunn 25:41.1 8:17
77 Isa Morabia So Paly 25:43.4 8:18
78 Shayla Gossain Jr Los Altos 25:46.4 8:19 17/25 25/33 2/5 25:45 26:20
(0:33)
25:45 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Sophia Zhao Jr Los Gatos 25:47.2 8:19
80 Keerthana Kamalakannan So Milpitas 25:49.2 8:20
81 Mia Tarkington So Homestead 25:51.9 8:21
82 Carolyn Wang Fr Saratoga 25:54.4 8:21
83 Leah Kozakevich So Gunn 25:54.6 8:21
84 Anna Perronne Jr Homestead 25:56.6 8:22
85 Laney Henry Jr Paly 26:01.3 8:24
86 Sogol Farkhondeh Fr Milpitas 26:03.2 8:24
87 Tricia Jain Sr Saratoga 26:03.5 8:24
88 Janet He Fr Lynbrook 26:03.7 8:24
89 Catherine Liang So Gunn 26:05.2 8:25
90 Emily Hu Jr Monta Vista 26:07 8:25
91 Ella Koehler So Gunn 26:09 8:26
92 Nehal Shahi So Lynbrook 26:12.8 8:27
93 Srika Kodur So Monta Vista 26:13.5 8:28
94 Elise Kwan Jr Wilcox 26:13.8 8:28
95 Divya Sarkar Jr Saratoga 26:14.8 8:28
96 Rachel Xia So Gunn 26:18.4 8:29
97 Ashlee Hoyt Fr Santa Clara 26:25.2 8:31
98 Saloni Panth So Milpitas 26:25.7 8:32
99 Camilla Williamson Jr Los Gatos 26:27.3 8:32
100 Jasmine Watson Sr Los Gatos 26:28.3 8:32
101 Olivia Velasco So Mt View 26:29.4 8:33
102 Kristen Hung Jr Saratoga 26:31 8:33
103 Serena Yip Jr Monta Vista 26:31.2 8:33
104 Priya Thoren So Milpitas 26:32.2 8:34
105 Nicole Lu So Saratoga 26:36.1 8:35
106 Laura Pickering So Los Gatos 26:38 8:35
107 Medha Kotra So Fremont 26:38.6 8:36
108 Maya Debolle So Gunn 26:39.9 8:36
109 Maya Oralevich Fr Gunn 26:45.7 8:38
110 Paula Nguyen So Saratoga 26:49.2 8:39
111 Lucia Lin So Saratoga 26:49.5 8:39
112 Aditi Dixit Jr Monta Vista 26:49.8 8:39
113 Selin Musa Jr Wilcox 26:50.4 8:39
114 Maxine Edmonds Sr Los Gatos 26:52.6 8:40
115 Katherine Liu Jr Mt View 26:53.6 8:41
116 Audrey Guo Fr Paly 26:54.7 8:41
117 Carly Liao Fr Gunn 26:57.1 8:42
118 Teresa Arisawa So Lynbrook 27:01.3 8:43
119 Priyah Koren Sr Los Altos 27:03 8:44 18/25 26/33 2/4 28:18
(1:15)
28:18
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Zoe Chevalier Sr Fremont 27:09.5 8:46
121 Vivian Chen Fr Lynbrook 27:09.9 8:46
122 Jimin Hwang Fr Lynbrook 27:10.2 8:46
123 Xinran Xu So Saratoga 27:12.2 8:47
124 Maryclare Kinsella Fr Los Gatos 27:14.9 8:47
125 Cynthia Jia Jr Los Altos 27:14.9 8:47 19/25 27/33 2/4 24:59 28:16
(1:01)
24:59 You ROCK! (LR)
126 Anais Eichner Sr Fremont 27:15.7 8:48
127 Julia Kononova Sr Wilcox 27:16 8:48
128 Willow Steele Fr Paly 27:16.3 8:48
129 Tasha Lera Fr Gunn 27:27.9 8:52
130 Annie Hua Jr Fremont 27:27.9 8:52
131 Jiatian Yuan So Lynbrook 27:36.1 8:54
132 Olivia Ledesma Jr Mt View 27:46.3 8:58
133 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 27:46.6 8:58
134 Katherine Lu So Gunn 27:48.1 8:58
135 Ines Garcia So Gunn 27:50 8:59
136 Sachi Ottoes Sr Los Altos 27:55.7 9:01 20/25 28/33 2/4 25:38 25:38 25:27
137 Malia Peterson Fr Los Gatos 27:58.4 9:01
138 Faith Cantu So Los Gatos 27:58.9 9:02
139 Katherine Killion So Gunn 28:04.9 9:04
140 Selena Yao So Lynbrook 28:05.2 9:04
141 Ashley Fong So Gunn 28:12.3 9:06
142 Crystal Huang Jr Los Gatos 28:12.8 9:06
143 Isabella Heilman So Gunn 28:14 9:06
144 Melissa Chen Sr Homestead 28:25.3 9:10
145 Emma Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 28:27.6 9:11
146 Mrunmayee Jere So Milpitas 28:30.4 9:12
147 Ashley Medina Fr Gunn 28:43.9 9:16
148 Maithill Kulkami Fr Saratoga 28:52.8 9:19
149 Nessa Kmetec Jr Gunn 28:53.9 9:19
150 Charlotte Noroian So Paly 29:01.5 9:22
151 Nehaa Ram Jr Milpitas 29:03.5 9:22
152 Elvira Lundberg So Los Gatos 29:07.4 9:24
153 Claire Yang So Monta Vista 29:13.2 9:26
154 Esther Luan So Saratoga 29:17 9:27
155 Vivian Wu So Saratoga 29:25.2 9:29
156 Jasmine Lesner Jr Gunn 29:25.3 9:29
157 Natalie Chen Jr Los Gatos 29:31.2 9:31
158 Surabhi Pandey Fr Santa Clara 29:35.4 9:33
159 Anika Malayappan Jr Los Altos 29:38.2 9:34 21/25 29/33 3/4 30:59
(1:20)
30:59
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
160 Beatrice Clarke So Los Altos 29:42 9:35 22/25 30/33 3/4
161 Nithya Krishna Fr Saratoga 29:56.9 9:40
162 Mariam Kassak Fr Los Altos 29:57.2 9:40 23/25 31/33 3/4 34:11
(4:14)
34:11
(4:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
163 Ava Eckburg So Mt View 30:03.1 9:42
164 Zoey Brenner Fr Los Altos 30:04.8 9:42 24/25 32/33 3/4 29:50 29:50
165 Mica Horton So Los Altos 30:18.4 9:47 25/25 33/33 3/4 35:31
(5:12)
35:31
(5:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
166 Lauren Tan Jr Saratoga 30:26.3 9:49
167 Anna Leith Jr Los Gatos 30:31.1 9:51
168 Paula Bernholz Jr Los Gatos 30:32.3 9:51
169 Shreya Udupa Fr Lynbrook 30:33.4 9:51
170 Alaina Srivastav So Saratoga 30:36.5 9:52
171 Isabella Lee So Saratoga 30:39.8 9:53
172 Insiah Kizilbash Fr Monta Vista 30:43.6 9:55
173 Sofia Little So Gunn 30:52.3 9:58
174 Julia Dellenbach So Gunn 30:55.7 9:59
175 Iman Hussain So Gunn 30:59.5 10:00
176 Serena Li So Saratoga 30:59.9 10:00
177 Janice Chong Fr Lynbrook 31:11.1 10:04
178 Suanna Zhong So Lynbrook 31:18.2 10:06
179 Arika Raha So Saratoga 31:34.1 10:11
180 Jenny Chan Fr Saratoga 31:35.5 10:11
181 Mira Bugata So Saratoga 33:39.9 10:52
182 Megan Murakami Fr Gunn 34:25.5 11:06
183 Mitra Mokhlesi Sr Saratoga 36:32.9 11:47
184 Elyse Hume Jr Saratoga 37:08 11:59
185 Anandita Pandey Jr Wilcox 37:26.3 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
106:34
21:19
6:52
32 Hillary Studdert
Fr
19:54
6:25
1
Finley Craig
Fr
20:52
6:44
2
Maia Johnsson
So
21:21
6:53
3
Sasha Lehrer
Jr
22:12
7:10
12
Carrie Lohse
Fr
22:14
7:10
14
Rachelle Lee
Fr
22:43
7:20
16
Brooke Threlkeld
Fr
23:24
7:33
18
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
109:16
21:51
7:03
43 Sharlene Chen
So
21:36
6:58
5
Bethany Chan
Fr
21:48
7:02
8
Janani Asokumar
So
21:49
7:02
9
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
21:53
7:04
10
Selena Zhao
Jr
22:11
7:09
11
Leah Homstad
So
22:13
7:10
13
Mukta Phatak
Jr
23:01
7:25
17
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
114:53
22:59
7:25
86 Katherine Nasif
Sr
21:34
6:57
4
Emily Tran
So
22:34
7:17
15
Celeste Dufosse
Fr
23:29
7:35
20
Sreoshi Sarkar
Sr
23:30
7:35
21
Amanda Le
Jr
23:47
7:40
26
Hannah Hershfeldt
Sr
23:55
7:43
27
Alisha Xiong
Jr
24:10
7:48
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Gunn
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
118:13
23:39
7:38
130 Moyu Shimada
Jr
21:37
6:59
6
Lucy Wang
Fr
23:43
7:39
25
Samantha Lang
So
23:56
7:43
28
Jessica Wang
So
24:13
7:49
32
Ria Rajput
So
24:43
7:58
39
Leheng Qi
So
24:45
7:59
40
Mackenzie Green
Fr
24:59
8:04
42
5 Saratoga
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
122:09
24:26
7:53
166 Sanjana Reddy
Sr
23:26
7:33
19
Allison Tan
Fr
23:41
7:38
24
Julia Hoffman
Sr
24:19
7:51
33
Tiffany Wang
So
25:16
8:09
44
Charlotte Shewchuk
Jr
25:28
8:13
46
Carolyn Wang
Fr
25:54
8:21
52
Tricia Jain
Sr
26:04
8:24
55
6 Mt View
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:28
122:30
24:30
7:54
179 Leslie Machado
Jr
23:33
7:36
22
Naina Srivastava
Fr
24:25
7:53
35
Thuytien Nguyen
So
24:39
7:57
38
Yuting Wang
Fr
24:52
8:01
41
Mckenzie Fry
So
25:01
8:04
43
Olivia Velasco
So
26:29
8:33
61
Katherine Liu
Jr
26:54
8:41
67
7 Homestead
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 4:13
122:41
24:32
7:55
181 Peri Plantenberg
So
21:44
7:00
7
Defne Clarke
So
23:37
7:37
23
Darian Lee
Sr
25:32
8:14
47
Mia Tarkington
So
25:52
8:21
51
Anna Perronne
Jr
25:57
8:22
53
Ellora Laskar
Sr
27:47
8:58
71
Melissa Chen
Sr
28:25
9:10
72
8 Los Gatos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
125:11
25:02
8:05
207 Allison Liu
So
24:08
7:47
29
Elizabeth Kinsella
Jr
24:22
7:52
34
Beatrice Mihalache
Jr
24:26
7:53
36
Sophia Zhao
Jr
25:47
8:19
49
Camilla Williamson
Jr
26:27
8:32
59
Jasmine Watson
Sr
26:28
8:32
60
Laura Pickering
So
26:38
8:35
64
9 Milpitas
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
129:16
25:51
8:20
262 Victoria Ly
Fr
24:26
7:53
37
Keerthana Kamalakannan
So
25:49
8:20
50
Sogol Farkhondeh
Fr
26:03
8:24
54
Saloni Panth
So
26:26
8:32
58
Priya Thoren
So
26:32
8:34
63
Mrunmayee Jere
So
28:30
9:12
73
Nehaa Ram
Jr
29:04
9:22
74
10 Monta Vista
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
129:50
25:58
8:23
271 Vidya Bharadwaj
Fr
24:09
7:47
30
Emily Hu
Jr
26:07
8:25
56
Srika Kodur
So
26:14
8:28
57
Serena Yip
Jr
26:31
8:33
62
Aditi Dixit
Jr
26:50
8:39
66
Claire Yang
So
29:13
9:26
75
Insiah Kizilbash
Fr
30:44
9:55
76
11 Fremont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
132:01
26:24
8:31
295 Amanda Low
Sr
25:19
8:10
45
Selena Yac Rojas
Fr
25:39
8:16
48
Medha Kotra
So
26:39
8:36
65
Zoe Chevalier
Sr
27:10
8:46
68
Anais Eichner
Sr
27:16
8:48
69
Annie Hua
Jr
27:28
8:52
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
114:47
22:57
7:24
19 Leah Homstad
So
22:13
7:10
1
Mukta Phatak
Jr
23:01
7:25
3
Aarushi Mehrotra
So
23:05
7:27
4
Patricia Chang
Fr
23:13
7:29
5
Youqi Huang
So
23:15
7:30
6
Lani Do
Sr
23:30
7:35
9
Chelsea Wan
Jr
23:46
7:40
11
2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
117:07
23:25
7:33
40 Rachelle Lee
Fr
22:43
7:20
2
Brooke Threlkeld
Fr
23:24
7:33
7
Anya Mondragon
So
23:24
7:33
8
Sadie Ibbotson-brown
So
23:32
7:35
10
Grace Corrigan
Fr
24:04
7:46
13
Tess Bowen
Fr
24:40
7:58
18
Grace Muma
So
25:32
8:14
24
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
121:23
24:17
7:50
74 Hannah Hershfeldt
Sr
23:55
7:43
12
Alisha Xiong
Jr
24:10
7:48
14
Lizbeth Lara
Jr
24:15
7:49
15
Julia Prescott
So
24:26
7:53
16
Mayu Alten
Sr
24:39
7:57
17
Iliana Arriola
Fr
24:49
8:00
20
Jenna Houdek
So
24:54
8:02
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
126:19
25:16
8:09
116 Leheng Qi
So
24:45
7:59
19
Mackenzie Green
Fr
24:59
8:04
22
Jasmine Fan
Fr
25:00
8:04
23
Samantha Lesner
Fr
25:41
8:17
25
Leah Kozakevich
So
25:55
8:21
27
Catherine Liang
So
26:05
8:25
29
Ella Koehler
So
26:09
8:26
30
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
131:20
26:16
8:28
152 Carolyn Wang
Fr
25:54
8:21
26
Tricia Jain
Sr
26:04
8:24
28
Divya Sarkar
Jr
26:15
8:28
31
Kristen Hung
Jr
26:31
8:33
33
Nicole Lu
So
26:36
8:35
34
Paula Nguyen
So
26:49
8:39
36
Lucia Lin
So
26:50
8:39
37
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
135:12
27:02
8:43
184 Jasmine Watson
Sr
26:28
8:32
32
Laura Pickering
So
26:38
8:35
35
Maxine Edmonds
Sr
26:53
8:40
38
Maryclare Kinsella
Fr
27:15
8:47
39
Malia Peterson
Fr
27:58
9:01
40
Faith Cantu
So
27:59
9:02
41
Crystal Huang
Jr
28:13
9:06
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
119:29
23:54
7:42
15 Lani Do
Sr
23:30
7:35
1
Chelsea Wan
Jr
23:46
7:40
2
Claire Wang
So
24:00
7:45
3
Isabelle Chan
So
24:02
7:45
4
Lillian Yu
Fr
24:11
7:48
5
Jiatong Li
Jr
24:57
8:03
9
Vishista Jain
So
25:14
8:08
11
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
125:29
25:06
8:06
50 Iliana Arriola
Fr
24:49
8:00
7
Jenna Houdek
So
24:54
8:02
8
Klaire Li
Sr
25:06
8:06
10
Zarina Khader
Jr
25:19
8:10
12
Michelle Zhu
Sr
25:21
8:11
13
Ella Chang
Jr
25:21
8:11
14
Shayla Gossain
Jr
25:46
8:19
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Paly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
128:52
25:46
8:19
81 Tess Bowen
Fr
24:40
7:58
6
Grace Muma
So
25:32
8:14
15
Isa Morabia
So
25:43
8:18
16
Laney Henry
Jr
26:01
8:24
18
Audrey Guo
Fr
26:55
8:41
26
Willow Steele
Fr
27:16
8:48
29
Charlotte Noroian
So
29:02
9:22
34
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
131:58
26:24
8:31
105 Catherine Liang
So
26:05
8:25
19
Ella Koehler
So
26:09
8:26
20
Rachel Xia
So
26:18
8:29
21
Maya Debolle
So
26:40
8:36
22
Maya Oralevich
Fr
26:46
8:38
23
Carly Liao
Fr
26:57
8:42
27
Tasha Lera
Fr
27:28
8:52
30
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
139:01
27:48
8:58
146 Paula Nguyen
So
26:49
8:39
24
Lucia Lin
So
26:50
8:39
25
Xinran Xu
So
27:12
8:47
28
Maithill Kulkami
Fr
28:53
9:19
33
Esther Luan
So
29:17
9:27
36
Vivian Wu
So
29:25
9:29
37
Nithya Krishna
Fr
29:57
9:40
39
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
145:21
29:04
9:23
176 Faith Cantu
So
27:59
9:02
31
Crystal Huang
Jr
28:13
9:06
32
Elvira Lundberg
So
29:07
9:24
35
Natalie Chen
Jr
29:31
9:31
38
Anna Leith
Jr
30:31
9:51
40
Paula Bernholz
Jr
30:32
9:51
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
127:01
25:24
8:12
18 Jiatong Li
Jr
24:57
8:03
1
Vishista Jain
So
25:14
8:08
2
Amishi Chandra
Fr
25:20
8:10
3
Livia Zhu
Jr
25:26
8:12
5
Janet He
Fr
26:04
8:24
7
Nehal Shahi
So
26:13
8:27
8
Teresa Arisawa
So
27:01
8:43
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
133:21
26:40
8:36
49 Ella Chang
Jr
25:21
8:11
4
Shayla Gossain
Jr
25:46
8:19
6
Priyah Koren
Sr
27:03
8:44
11
Cynthia Jia
Jr
27:15
8:47
12
Sachi Ottoes
Sr
27:56
9:01
16
Anika Malayappan
Jr
29:38
9:34
21
Beatrice Clarke
So
29:42
9:35
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
138:08
27:38
8:55
68 Carly Liao
Fr
26:57
8:42
9
Tasha Lera
Fr
27:28
8:52
13
Katherine Lu
So
27:48
8:58
14
Ines Garcia
So
27:50
8:59
15
Katherine Killion
So
28:05
9:04
17
Ashley Fong
So
28:12
9:06
18
Isabella Heilman
So
28:14
9:06
19
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
151:05
30:13
9:45
118 Vivian Wu
So
29:25
9:29
20
Nithya Krishna
Fr
29:57
9:40
23
Lauren Tan
Jr
30:26
9:49
24
Alaina Srivastav
So
30:37
9:52
25
Isabella Lee
So
30:40
9:53
26
Serena Li
So
31:00
10:00
27
Arika Raha
So
31:34
10:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
135:10
27:02
8:43
15 Nehal Shahi
So
26:13
8:27
1
Teresa Arisawa
So
27:01
8:43
2
Vivian Chen
Fr
27:10
8:46
3
Jimin Hwang
Fr
27:10
8:46
4
Jiatian Yuan
So
27:36
8:54
5
Selena Yao
So
28:05
9:04
6
Emma Nguyen
Sr
28:28
9:11
9
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
143:29
28:42
9:15
48 Ashley Fong
So
28:12
9:06
7
Isabella Heilman
So
28:14
9:06
8
Ashley Medina
Fr
28:44
9:16
10
Nessa Kmetec
Jr
28:54
9:19
11
Jasmine Lesner
Jr
29:25
9:29
12
Sofia Little
So
30:52
9:58
18
Julia Dellenbach
So
30:56
9:59
19
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
149:41
29:56
9:39
75 Anika Malayappan
Jr
29:38
9:34
13
Beatrice Clarke
So
29:42
9:35
14
Mariam Kassak
Fr
29:57
9:40
15
Zoey Brenner
Fr
30:05
9:42
16
Mica Horton
So
30:18
9:47
17








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:33
164:22
32:52
10:36
110 Serena Li
So
31:00
10:00
20
Arika Raha
So
31:34
10:11
21
Jenny Chan
Fr
31:36
10:11
22
Mira Bugata
So
33:40
10:52
23
Mitra Mokhlesi
Sr
36:33
11:47
24
Elyse Hume
Jr
37:08
11:59
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.