Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arriola, Iliana Fr F/S 25:04 8:21 3 85/141 5/6 15/20 8/14
Bodkin, Fiona Fr V 21:40 7:13 3 81/170 6/7 6/20 3/15
Capuano, Riley So V 19:43 6:34 3 19/170 2/7 2/20 4/35 19:14
Chang, Ella Jr JV 25:32 8:31 3 22/63 4/7 16/20 1/7
Cox, Cameron So V 22:17 7:26 3 95/170 7/7 9/20 4/10 23:22
(1:05,4.6)
23:22
(1:05,4.6)
23:14
(0:57,4.1)
22:31
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dufosse, Celeste Fr F/S 22:08 7:23 3 31/141 2/6 8/20 8/21 22:53
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Golafshan, Medina So F/S 26:56 8:59 3 110/141 6/6 18/20 8/10 26:21 26:21 26:21
Khader, Zarina Jr JV 25:35 8:32 3 23/63 5/7 17/20 1/6 26:20
(0:45,2.8)
26:20
(0:45,2.8)
26:20
(0:45,2.8)
25:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kostka, Sarah So V 20:02 6:41 3 24/170 3/7 3/20 2/28 21:28
(1:26,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lara, Lizbeth Jr JV 24:29 8:10 3 11/63 2/7 13/20 2/10 21:53 21:53 21:53
Le, Amanda Jr JV 23:57 7:59 3 9/63 1/7 12/20 8/17 24:07
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lewis, Shelli So V 20:29 6:50 3 37/170 4/7 4/20 4/23 22:49
(2:20,10.2)
22:23
(1:54,8.5)
22:23
(1:54,8.5)
22:23
(1:54,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Malayappan, Anika Jr JV 32:29 10:50 3 56/63 7/7 20/20 3/3
Ottoes, Sachi Sr JV 28:03 9:21 3 41/63 6/7 19/20 3/4 27:19 27:19 22:36 22:36
Rudyak, Rachel So F/S 22:54 7:38 3 43/141 3/6 10/20 6/20 24:08
(1:14,5.1)
24:08
(1:14,5.1)
24:08
(1:14,5.1)
24:08
(1:14,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Soobrian, Lauren Fr V 17:58 5:59 3 1/170 1/7 1/20 1/37 18:07
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Susko, Raquel Fr V 21:07 7:02 3 59/170 5/7 5/20 4/18 21:27
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Emily So F/S 22:02 7:21 3 27/141 1/6 7/20 13/23
Werner, Frankie Fr F/S 23:47 7:56 3 63/141 4/6 11/20 8/17
Yao Xiao, Yao Jr JV 24:39 8:13 3 12/63 3/7 14/20 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/18 99:19
3:09
3 6:37 5:59 7:02 107 6:26 105:16
(5:57,5.7)
99:43
(0:24,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauren Soobrian (1), Riley Capuano (16), Sarah Kostka (19), Shelli Lewis (28), Raquel Susko (43)
JV 1st 5 1/6 124:12
1:38
3 8:17 7:59 8:32 44 8:16 129:43
(5:31,4.2)
114:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Amanda Le (4), Lizbeth Lara (6), Yao Yao Xiao (7), Ella Chang (13), Zarina Khader (14)
F/S 1st 5 7/14 115:55
3:02
3 7:44 7:21 8:21 187 7:05 115:01 115:01 115:01 Emily Tran (22), Celeste Dufosse (26), Rachel Rudyak (35), Frankie Werner (48), Iliana Arriola (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 17:58 5:59 1/7 1/20 1/37
2 Alexandra Zanon Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:41 6:14
3 Azalea Groleau Jr San Lorenzo Valley 18:42 6:14
4 Miranda Jimenez Sr Palo Alto 18:49 6:16
5 Mary Deeik Jr Vintage 18:55 6:18
6 Madison Yen Sr Willow Glen 19:01 6:20
7 Lily Baloian Fr Fresno 19:04 6:21
8 Gabby Hughes Sr Santa Cruz 19:05 6:22
9 Vibha Chandrasekar Sr Leland 19:07 6:22
10 Rhiannon Walker Fr Fresno 19:14 6:25
11 Hailey Hwang Jr Palo Alto 19:15 6:25
12 Luci Lambert Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:16 6:25
13 Emma McCain Jr Soquel 19:20 6:27
14 Ella Ball Sr Palo Alto 19:21 6:27
15 Gretchen Berndt Jr Palo Alto 19:31 6:30
16 Savanna Arruda So Los Osos 19:31 6:30
17 Carly Zamudio Sr Willow Glen 19:36 6:32
18 Katherine Cheng Jr Palo Alto 19:37 6:32
19 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 19:43 6:34 2/7 2/20 4/35
20 Lauren Okamoto Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:44 6:35
21 Kailea Zlatunich Sr Aptos 19:50 6:37
22 Isabel Sanchez Jr Santa Cruz 19:59 6:40
23 Sofia Rolla Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:02 6:41
24 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 20:02 6:41 3/7 3/20 2/28
25 Anastasia Busby Sr Vintage 20:05 6:42
26 Madison Stull Sr Santa Teresa 20:11 6:44
27 Anna Rose Jr Argonaut 20:11 6:44
28 Cherling Padilla Jr North Salinas 20:11 6:44
29 Olivia Herning Fr Willow Glen 20:14 6:45
30 Kaleigh Pennington So San Lorenzo Valley 20:18 6:46
31 Kai Douglas Sr Palo Alto 20:20 6:47
32 Tamara Hernandez Jr Vintage 20:22 6:47
33 Caelan Gilliam Fr Monte Vista Christian 20:24 6:48
34 Amber Elias Sr Vintage 20:26 6:49
35 Dominique Salinas So Willow Glen 20:28 6:49
36 Abigail Paulson So Live Oak 20:28 6:49
37 Shelli Lewis So Los Altos 20:29 6:50 4/7 4/20 4/23 22:49
(2:20)
22:23
(1:54)
22:23
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Josephine Borsetto Jr Vintage 20:31 6:50
39 Trinity Poe Jr Los Osos 20:31 6:50
40 Roselyn Olivo Fr Everett Alvarez 20:34 6:51
41 Valerie Cervantez Sr Everett Alvarez 20:40 6:53
42 Carolyn Smith So Mountain View 20:41 6:54
43 Maile Sittler Jr Vintage 20:42 6:54
44 Anna Roth Jr Palo Alto 20:42 6:54
45 Gladis Garcia Sr Greenfield 20:50 6:57
46 Julia Gentin So Mountain View 20:54 6:58
47 Ava Manier So Soquel 20:55 6:58
48 Sofia Camacho Sr North Salinas 20:56 6:59
49 Brianna Mondragon So Fresno 20:57 6:59
50 Haley Meyer So Willow Glen 21:00 7:00
51 Cynthia Tena So San Benito (Hollister) 21:02 7:01
52 Maya McCain So Soquel 21:03 7:01
53 Jessie Jha Jr Mountain View 21:03 7:01
54 Ashley Hernandez Jr Deer Valley 21:04 7:01
55 Karla Julian Austria So Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:01
56 Haley Jenson Fr Los Osos 21:06 7:02
57 Jasmine Shao Sr Leland 21:06 7:02
58 Isla Hawkins So Santa Cruz 21:07 7:02
59 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 21:07 7:02 5/7 5/20 4/18
60 Haven Finley Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:10 7:03
61 Brooke Hill Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:12 7:04
62 Nicole Gonzalez Sr Los Osos 21:12 7:04
63 Nellie Rubio-Pintor So Ceiba College Prepar 21:13 7:04
64 Collene Martinez-L Jr Capuchino 21:14 7:05
65 Melanie Crabtree Fr Deer Valley 21:16 7:05
66 Rafaela Putnam Fr Scotts Valley 21:18 7:06
67 Olivia Goeury Sr Scotts Valley 21:18 7:06
68 Nora Su Fr Mountain View 21:20 7:07
69 Gabby Romero Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:21 7:07
70 Quinn Meinhardt Sr 21:22 7:07
71 Kayla George So 21:22 7:07
72 Sona Shridhar Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:23 7:08
73 Yadira Garcia Jr Vintage 21:24 7:08
74 Sydney Oravets Fr Los Osos 21:26 7:09
75 Brenda Solis-Lemus Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:27 7:09
76 Lucy Paynter So Sacred Heart Prep 21:30 7:10
77 Emily Biebel Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:32 7:11
78 Meghna Chandrasekar Sr Leland 21:32 7:11
79 Alexandra Grover Jr Leland 21:32 7:11
80 Tigist Tesfaye Jr Deer Valley 21:36 7:12
81 Fiona Bodkin Fr Los Altos 21:40 7:13 6/7 6/20 3/15
82 Johana Perez So Turlock Christian 21:47 7:16
83 Maria Silva So San Benito (Hollister) 21:50 7:17
84 Aliyah Crawford Sr Scotts Valley 21:53 7:18
85 Karisa Kopecek Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:54 7:18
86 Brittany Franco Ra Sr Capuchino 21:56 7:19
87 Jessica Hill-Roddick So Scotts Valley 21:58 7:19
88 Fiona Peltier Fr Los Osos 21:58 7:19
89 Shannon Gould Sr Mountain View 21:58 7:19
90 Athena Tulac Jr Mountain View 21:59 7:20
91 Evelyn Simon Fr Los Osos 22:01 7:20
92 Tracy Sun Jr Leland 22:02 7:21
93 Wendy Macias So King City 22:02 7:21
94 Peyton Daley So 22:07 7:22
95 Cameron Cox So Los Altos 22:17 7:26 7/7 9/20 4/10 23:22
(1:05)
23:22
(1:05)
23:14
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Natalie Acuna Sr 22:19 7:26
97 Vivian Ontiveros Jr Firebaugh 22:24 7:28
98 Chloe Powell Jr 22:32 7:31
99 Melina Chavez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:33 7:31
100 Rian Hepner Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:34 7:31
101 Kayla Madrigal So Fresno 22:37 7:32
102 Sae Ackerstein Fr Santa Cruz 22:46 7:35
103 Kaelie Taylor Sr Santa Teresa 22:50 7:37
104 Katherine Stone Fr Mountain View 22:50 7:37
105 Abigail Paradise Jr Willow Glen 22:56 7:39
106 Elizabeth Melendez Fr Fresno 23:05 7:42
107 Marcela Perez Jr Soledad 23:08 7:43
108 Audri Contreras Fr Soledad 23:10 7:43
109 Jazmin Velazquez Sr Yerba Buena 23:11 7:44
110 Audrey Tang Jr Independence 23:18 7:46
111 Ilianna Martinez Sr Everett Alvarez 23:20 7:47
112 Elvina Vu Sr Independence 23:25 7:48
113 Arianna Amador So 23:26 7:49
114 Emily Santillan Jr King City 23:28 7:49
115 Estefania Montiel Sr Soledad 23:32 7:51
116 Tasina Westberg Sr San Lorenzo Valley 23:35 7:52
117 Emma Crandell Jr Deer Valley 23:47 7:56
118 Maria Rocha Sr King City 23:55 7:58
119 Emilie Beaudoin-Ro Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:56 7:59
120 Vanessa Ortiz Sr King City 23:59 8:00
121 Clair Sapilewski So 23:59 8:00
122 Jovanna Huerta Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:01 8:00
123 Julia Martin Jr Monte Vista Christian 24:07 8:02
124 Dalia Garcia So Fresno 24:10 8:03
125 Amanda Engelhard Jr Deer Valley 24:21 8:07
126 Francesca Vincenzi Sr Scotts Valley 24:21 8:07
127 Elizabeth Splees Sr Monte Vista Christian 24:28 8:09
128 Emma Nilstoft So 24:29 8:10
129 Kaylen Aguilar So Soledad 24:32 8:11
130 Lynn Nguyen So Independence 24:32 8:11
131 Christine Huynh Jr Independence 24:42 8:14
132 Natalie Silver So Archbishop Mitty 24:51 8:17
133 Lea Schroeder So King City 24:58 8:19
134 Riley Kabanek Fr Monte Vista Christian 25:05 8:22
135 Samantha Green Jr Deer Valley 25:06 8:22
136 Mariza Villegas Sr Downtown College Prep 25:10 8:23
137 Jaden Haro Fr 25:15 8:25
138 Maraly Escalante Jr North Salinas 25:15 8:25
139 Jolie Vo Jr Yerba Buena 25:21 8:27
140 Cassandra Nguyen Sr Independence 25:28 8:29
141 Jocelyn Bravo Sr Argonaut 25:41 8:34
142 Alyson Conlan Sr Live Oak 25:51 8:37
143 Elissa Covarrubias Sr Everett Alvarez 25:51 8:37
144 Leslie Cervantes Sr North Salinas 25:56 8:39
145 Flores Karen So King City 25:58 8:39
146 Tessa Henry Fr Monte Vista Christian 26:02 8:41
147 Mariska Kessler Jr Deer Valley 26:05 8:42
148 Gladelle Adame Fr Pacific Collegiate 26:12 8:44
149 Elizabeth McGuire Sr 26:15 8:45
150 Lindy Lafferty Sr 26:18 8:46
151 Andrea Hernandez Sr Downtown College Prep 26:29 8:50
152 Gabriela Hernandez Sr Downtown College Prep 26:31 8:50
153 Raquel Barrera Sr Soledad 26:36 8:52
154 Jasmine Vu Sr Yerba Buena 26:37 8:52
155 Christina Pham Sr Yerba Buena 26:38 8:53
156 Suvroop Brar Jr Independence 26:47 8:56
157 Mavalyn Lau Sr Leland 27:10 9:03
158 Shimona Miller So San Lorenzo Valley 27:11 9:04
159 Iellene Hernandez Jr Fresno 27:20 9:07
160 Alba Despotovic Gu Jr Live Oak 28:08 9:23
161 Susana Gamino So Firebaugh 28:19 9:26
162 Maria Estrada Jr Argonaut 28:27 9:29
163 Talia Orzech So Pacific Collegiate 28:45 9:35
164 Daniela Bravo Beru So Cristo Rey San Jose 28:48 9:36
165 Marisol Gonzalez Jr Cristo Rey San Jose 28:49 9:36
166 Kate Lima Jr Santa Teresa 28:56 9:39
167 Jocelyn Gamez Sr Turlock Christian 33:10 11:03
168 Itzel Gomez Jr Ceiba College Prepar 33:25 11:08
169 Aliyah Amaya Sr Turlock Christian 35:50 11:57
170 Rae Robison Jr Turlock Christian 36:18 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
96:33
19:19
6:26
52 Miranda Jimenez
Sr
18:49
6:16
4
Hailey Hwang
Jr
19:15
6:25
10
Ella Ball
Sr
19:21
6:27
11
Gretchen Berndt
Jr
19:31
6:30
12
Katherine Cheng
Jr
19:37
6:32
15
Kai Douglas
Sr
20:20
6:47
23
Anna Roth
Jr
20:42
6:54
33
2 Vintage
5-6-4-4-2
Gap: 1:36
100:19
20:04
6:41
104 Mary Deeik
Jr
18:55
6:18
5
Anastasia Busby
Sr
20:05
6:42
20
Tamara Hernandez
Jr
20:22
6:47
24
Amber Elias
Sr
20:26
6:49
26
Josephine Borsetto
Jr
20:31
6:50
29
Maile Sittler
Jr
20:42
6:54
32
Yadira Garcia
Jr
21:24
7:08
54
2 Willow Glen
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:59
100:19
20:04
6:41
104 Madison Yen
Sr
19:01
6:20
6
Carly Zamudio
Sr
19:36
6:32
14
Olivia Herning
Fr
20:14
6:45
21
Dominique Salinas
So
20:28
6:49
27
Haley Meyer
So
21:00
7:00
36
Abigail Paradise
Jr
22:56
7:39
79




4 Los Altos
1-3-2-2-4
Gap: 3:09
99:19
19:52
6:37
107 Lauren Soobrian
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Riley Capuano
So
19:43
6:34
16
Sarah Kostka
So
20:02
6:41
19
Shelli Lewis
So
20:29
6:50
28
Raquel Susko
Fr
21:07
7:02
43
Fiona Bodkin
Fr
21:40
7:13
61
Cameron Cox
So
22:17
7:26
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Archbishop Mitty
2-4-6-5-5
Gap: 2:51
102:42
20:32
6:51
170 Alexandra Zanon
Fr
18:41
6:14
2
Sofia Rolla
Sr
20:02
6:41
18
Karla Julian Austria
So
21:04
7:01
40
Sona Shridhar
Sr
21:23
7:08
53
Emily Biebel
Jr
21:32
7:11
57
Emilie Beaudoin-Ro
Fr
23:56
7:59
91
Natalie Silver
So
24:51
8:17
103
6 Los Osos
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:55
103:46
20:45
6:55
184 Savanna Arruda
So
19:31
6:30
13
Trinity Poe
Jr
20:31
6:50
30
Haley Jenson
Fr
21:06
7:02
41
Nicole Gonzalez
Sr
21:12
7:04
45
Sydney Oravets
Fr
21:26
7:09
55
Fiona Peltier
Fr
21:58
7:19
65
Evelyn Simon
Fr
22:01
7:20
68
7 Fresno
7-2-5-7-7
Gap: 4:01
104:57
20:59
7:00
208 Lily Baloian
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Rhiannon Walker
Fr
19:14
6:25
9
Brianna Mondragon
So
20:57
6:59
35
Kayla Madrigal
So
22:37
7:32
77
Elizabeth Melendez
Fr
23:05
7:42
80
Dalia Garcia
So
24:10
8:03
96
Iellene Hernandez
Jr
27:20
9:07
115
8 San Lorenzo Valley
3-6-7-6-8
Gap: 4:53
105:12
21:02
7:01
213 Azalea Groleau
Jr
18:42
6:14
3
Kaleigh Pennington
So
20:18
6:46
22
Haven Finley
Fr
21:10
7:03
44
Brenda Solis-Lemus
Jr
21:27
7:09
56
Tasina Westberg
Sr
23:35
7:52
88
Shimona Miller
So
27:11
9:04
114




9 Mountain View
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:17
105:56
21:11
7:04
218 Carolyn Smith
So
20:41
6:54
31
Julia Gentin
So
20:54
6:58
34
Jessie Jha
Jr
21:03
7:01
38
Nora Su
Fr
21:20
7:07
49
Shannon Gould
Sr
21:58
7:19
66
Athena Tulac
Jr
21:59
7:20
67
Katherine Stone
Fr
22:50
7:37
78
10 Leland
8-9-11-11-10
Gap: 2:55
105:19
21:04
7:01
236 Vibha Chandrasekar
Sr
19:07
6:22
8
Jasmine Shao
Sr
21:06
7:02
42
Meghna Chandrasekar
Sr
21:32
7:11
58
Alexandra Grover
Jr
21:32
7:11
59
Tracy Sun
Jr
22:02
7:21
69
Mavalyn Lau
Sr
27:10
9:03
113




11 San Benito (Hollister)
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:49
106:30
21:18
7:06
241 Lauren Okamoto
Jr
19:44
6:35
17
Cynthia Tena
So
21:02
7:01
37
Gabby Romero
Fr
21:21
7:07
50
Maria Silva
So
21:50
7:17
62
Melina Chavez
Fr
22:33
7:31
75
Rian Hepner
Jr
22:34
7:31
76
Jovanna Huerta
Jr
24:01
8:00
94
12 Scotts Valley
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:03
110:48
22:10
7:23
320 Rafaela Putnam
Fr
21:18
7:06
47
Olivia Goeury
Sr
21:18
7:06
48
Aliyah Crawford
Sr
21:53
7:18
63
Jessica Hill-Roddick
So
21:58
7:19
64
Francesca Vincenzi
Sr
24:21
8:07
98








13
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:10
109:42
21:56
7:19
321 Quinn Meinhardt
Sr
21:22
7:07
51
Kayla George
So
21:22
7:07
52
Peyton Daley
So
22:07
7:22
71
Natalie Acuna
Sr
22:19
7:26
73
Chloe Powell
Jr
22:32
7:31
74
Arianna Amador
So
23:26
7:49
85
Clair Sapilewski
So
23:59
8:00
93
14 Deer Valley
13-12-12-13-14
Gap: 3:17
112:04
22:25
7:28
331 Ashley Hernandez
Jr
21:04
7:01
39
Melanie Crabtree
Fr
21:16
7:05
46
Tigist Tesfaye
Jr
21:36
7:12
60
Emma Crandell
Jr
23:47
7:56
89
Amanda Engelhard
Jr
24:21
8:07
97
Samantha Green
Jr
25:06
8:22
106
Mariska Kessler
Jr
26:05
8:42
110
15 Monte Vista Christian
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:38
120:06
24:01
8:00
433 Caelan Gilliam
Fr
20:24
6:48
25
Julia Martin
Jr
24:07
8:02
95
Elizabeth Splees
Sr
24:28
8:09
99
Riley Kabanek
Fr
25:05
8:22
105
Tessa Henry
Fr
26:02
8:41
109








16 King City
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:56
118:22
23:40
7:53
442 Wendy Macias
So
22:02
7:21
70
Emily Santillan
Jr
23:28
7:49
86
Maria Rocha
Sr
23:55
7:58
90
Vanessa Ortiz
Sr
23:59
8:00
92
Lea Schroeder
So
24:58
8:19
104
Flores Karen
So
25:58
8:39
108




17 Soledad
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:28
120:58
24:12
8:04
461 Marcela Perez
Jr
23:08
7:43
81
Audri Contreras
Fr
23:10
7:43
82
Estefania Montiel
Sr
23:32
7:51
87
Kaylen Aguilar
So
24:32
8:11
100
Raquel Barrera
Sr
26:36
8:52
111








18 Independence
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:10
121:25
24:17
8:06
477 Audrey Tang
Jr
23:18
7:46
83
Elvina Vu
Sr
23:25
7:48
84
Lynn Nguyen
So
24:32
8:11
101
Christine Huynh
Jr
24:42
8:14
102
Cassandra Nguyen
Sr
25:28
8:29
107
Suvroop Brar
Jr
26:47
8:56
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilie Difede Jr Palo Alto 21:06 7:02
2 Alessandra Paradiso So St. Abraham's Classi 21:20 7:07
3 Michelle Loa Jr King City 22:49 7:36
4 Isabella Saggau So Archbishop Mitty 22:56 7:39
5 Kayla Tavakoli Jr Vintage 22:57 7:39
6 Gabby Imura So Archbishop Mitty 23:28 7:49
7 Ema Nunez Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:45 7:55
8 Natalie Andreason Jr Willow Glen 23:45 7:55
9 Amanda Le Jr Los Altos 23:57 7:59 1/7 12/20 8/17
10 Camilla Aguilar He Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:19 8:06
11 Lizbeth Lara Jr Los Altos 24:29 8:10 2/7 13/20 2/10 21:53 21:53
12 Yao Yao Xiao Jr Los Altos 24:39 8:13 3/7 14/20 1/8
13 Aracely Hernandez Jr Alisal 24:46 8:15
14 Cailey Norsen Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:54 8:18
15 Odalys Ibanez Jr Alisal 24:59 8:20
16 Amelia Engelhard Jr Deer Valley 25:01 8:20
17 Isabella Diaz Jr Capuchino 25:06 8:22
18 Leily Garcia Jr Soledad 25:07 8:22
19 Maddy Gurich Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:13 8:24
20 Molly Freeman Jr Summit Denali 25:19 8:26
21 Judith Becerra Sr Alisal 25:25 8:28
22 Ella Chang Jr Los Altos 25:32 8:31 4/7 16/20 1/7
23 Zarina Khader Jr Los Altos 25:35 8:32 5/7 17/20 1/6 26:20
(0:45)
26:20
(0:45)
26:20
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Katyan Zaragoza Sr Alisal 25:37 8:32
25 Hailey Parham Jr Deer Valley 25:39 8:33
26 Enya Herrey Holdaway Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:51 8:37
27 Alexandra Campos Sr Greenfield 25:56 8:39
28 Brooke Elliott Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:11 8:44
29 Jessica Shulda Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:11 8:44
30 Khanh Tran Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:13 8:44
31 Helen Deng Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:26 8:49
32 Brianna Navarrete Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:55 8:58
33 Ashley Arreola Fr King City 27:08 9:03
34 Ashley Andreacchi Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:11 9:04
35 Cecilia Murillo Jr King City 27:15 9:05
36 Yesenia Magallanes Sr Alisal 27:19 9:06
37 Alexandria Soto Sr Alisal 27:33 9:11
38 Dayana Rivera Jr King City 27:41 9:14
39 Thaily Martinez Sr Alisal 27:50 9:17
40 Isabelle Bermudez Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:57 9:19
41 Sachi Ottoes Sr Los Altos 28:03 9:21 6/7 19/20 3/4 27:19 27:19 22:36
42 Kathleen Davidson Fr 28:12 9:24
43 Kayla Campbell Jr Capuchino 28:22 9:27
44 Aayilah Diaz Fr King City 28:36 9:32
45 Gloria Sanchez Sr King City 28:39 9:33
46 Suli Caceres Jr Willow Glen 29:01 9:40
47 Desea Bond Fr 29:05 9:42
48 Alejandra Fernandez Jr 29:18 9:46
49 Delaney Icard-Cullin Fr 29:35 9:52
50 Brandy Schmitz Jr Willow Glen 30:07 10:02
51 Mollie Borina Jr San Benito (Hollister) 30:24 10:08
52 Lizbeth Padilla Jr Alisal 31:09 10:23
53 Delilah De La Cerda Sr San Benito (Hollister) 31:29 10:30
54 Xitlali Olvera Sr Alisal 31:37 10:32
55 Fatima Fazli Jr Deer Valley 32:02 10:41
56 Anika Malayappan Jr Los Altos 32:29 10:50 7/7 20/20 3/3
57 Angela Shu Sr Leland 33:31 11:10
58 Jennifer Perez Sr Alisal 33:49 11:16
59 Freya D'Souza Sr Archbishop Mitty 34:35 11:32
60 Divna Miladinovic Jr Archbishop Mitty 34:38 11:33
61 Hadley Stevick Jr 35:49 11:56
62 Samantha Vargas Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 37:10 12:23
63 Odera Osakwe Jr Deer Valley 42:23 14:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
124:12
24:50
8:17
44 Amanda Le
Jr
23:57
7:59
4
Lizbeth Lara
Jr
24:29
8:10
6
Yao Yao Xiao
Jr
24:39
8:13
7
Ella Chang
Jr
25:32
8:31
13
Zarina Khader
Jr
25:35
8:32
14
Sachi Ottoes
Sr
28:03
9:21
27
Anika Malayappan
Jr
32:29
10:50
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:15
123:59
24:48
8:16
51 Isabella Saggau
So
22:56
7:39
2
Gabby Imura
So
23:28
7:49
3
Maddy Gurich
Sr
25:13
8:24
11
Brooke Elliott
Sr
26:11
8:44
17
Jessica Shulda
Sr
26:11
8:44
18
Khanh Tran
Sr
26:13
8:44
19
Helen Deng
Jr
26:26
8:49
20
3 Alisal
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
128:06
25:37
8:32
68 Aracely Hernandez
Jr
24:46
8:15
8
Odalys Ibanez
Jr
24:59
8:20
10
Judith Becerra
Sr
25:25
8:28
12
Katyan Zaragoza
Sr
25:37
8:32
15
Yesenia Magallanes
Sr
27:19
9:06
23
Alexandria Soto
Sr
27:33
9:11
24
Thaily Martinez
Sr
27:50
9:17
26
4 King City
1-5-5-5-4
Gap: 5:47
133:29
26:42
8:54
98 Michelle Loa
Jr
22:49
7:36
1
Ashley Arreola
Fr
27:08
9:03
21
Cecilia Murillo
Jr
27:15
9:05
22
Dayana Rivera
Jr
27:41
9:14
25
Aayilah Diaz
Fr
28:36
9:32
29
Gloria Sanchez
Sr
28:39
9:33
30




5 San Benito (Hollister)
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 7:10
136:57
27:23
9:08
99 Camilla Aguilar He
Jr
24:19
8:06
5
Cailey Norsen
Jr
24:54
8:18
9
Enya Herrey Holdaway
Jr
25:51
8:37
16
Mollie Borina
Jr
30:24
10:08
34
Delilah De La Cerda
Sr
31:29
10:30
35








6
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:37
151:59
30:24
10:08
161 Kathleen Davidson
Fr
28:12
9:24
28
Desea Bond
Fr
29:05
9:42
31
Alejandra Fernandez
Jr
29:18
9:46
32
Delaney Icard-Cullin
Fr
29:35
9:52
33
Hadley Stevick
Jr
35:49
11:56
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jane Partsch Fr Santa Teresa 19:50 6:37
2 Finley Craig Fr Palo Alto 20:13 6:44
3 Anahi Rosas So Alisal 20:24 6:48
4 Brooke Willoughby Fr Aptos 20:31 6:50
5 Maria Forster Fr Leland 20:33 6:51
6 Maia Johnsson So Palo Alto 20:38 6:53
7 Myla Brignardello So Capuchino 20:39 6:53
8 Katelynn Stocks Fr Willow Glen 20:56 6:59
9 Corinne Thelen Fr Leland 21:15 7:05
10 Marisol Jenkins-So Fr Soquel 21:27 7:09
11 Rachelle Lee Fr Palo Alto 21:31 7:10
12 Alexandra Campos Fr Alisal 21:34 7:11
13 Jimena Hernandez Fr Greenfield 21:34 7:11
14 Maria Garcia So Greenfield 21:34 7:11
15 Elaina Chao So Leland 21:38 7:13
16 Ahnali Wisniewski So Vintage 21:38 7:13
17 Mairin Mullen So Aptos 21:43 7:14
18 Maggie Chapin So Vintage 21:43 7:14
19 Sarah Chavez So Capuchino 21:43 7:14
20 Cyleena Madrid Fr Capuchino 21:44 7:15
21 Elizabeth Wildt Fr Leland 21:48 7:16
22 Marielle Cuevas So North Salinas 21:48 7:16
23 Carrie Lohse Fr Palo Alto 21:49 7:16
24 Peyton Clark Fr Argonaut 21:54 7:18
25 Hana Duhig So Vintage 21:55 7:18
26 Karis Moon Fr Leland 21:57 7:19
27 Emily Tran So Los Altos 22:02 7:21 1/6 7/20 13/23
28 Grace Muma So Palo Alto 22:04 7:21
29 Sadie Ibbotson-Brown So Palo Alto 22:05 7:22
30 Arianna Cabrera Fr Alisal 22:07 7:22
31 Celeste Dufosse Fr Los Altos 22:08 7:23 2/6 8/20 8/21
32 Connie Zou Fr Leland 22:16 7:25
33 Giselle Islas-Gonz So Everett Alvarez 22:22 7:27
34 Brooke Threlkeld Fr Palo Alto 22:23 7:28
35 Paige Moore Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:24 7:28
36 Mackenzie MacDonald Fr Santa Teresa 22:28 7:29
37 Anya Mondragon So Palo Alto 22:30 7:30
38 Anna Wildt Fr Leland 22:31 7:30
39 Emma Linarez-Gutierr Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:38 7:33
40 Isabella Rocha Fr North Salinas 22:39 7:33
41 Sophia Aran Fr Capuchino 22:51 7:37
42 Karen Perez So Everett Alvarez 22:53 7:38
43 Rachel Rudyak So Los Altos 22:54 7:38 3/6 10/20 6/20 24:08
(1:14)
24:08
(1:14)
24:08
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Mariana Ponce So Willow Glen 22:54 7:38
45 Sofia Tjioe So Soquel 22:55 7:38
46 Andrea Larios So Alisal 23:00 7:40
47 Tess Bowen Fr Palo Alto 23:01 7:40
48 Ariana Luna Fr Greenfield 23:03 7:41
49 Erika Garcia Fr Alisal 23:07 7:42
50 Soraya Zepeda So Rancho San Juan 23:07 7:42
51 Mayra Castro Fr Alisal 23:13 7:44
52 Melody Nguyen So Santa Teresa 23:15 7:45
53 Terra Ward Fr Alisal 23:20 7:47
54 Jade Pimentel So Everett Alvarez 23:26 7:49
55 Joanna Huerta So San Benito (Hollister) 23:28 7:49
56 Savannah Zuanich Fr Santa Teresa 23:28 7:49
57 Lapislazuli Hernan So Everett Alvarez 23:33 7:51
58 Ainsley Adams So Vintage 23:35 7:52
59 Chanel Nieto Fr Willow Glen 23:36 7:52
60 Samantha Smith Fr Santa Teresa 23:39 7:53
61 Dulce Rubio Fr Alisal 23:42 7:54
62 Grace Corrigan Fr Palo Alto 23:46 7:55
63 Frankie Werner Fr Los Altos 23:47 7:56 4/6 11/20 8/17
64 Katelynn Guardanapo Fr Willow Glen 23:52 7:57
65 Diana Martinez Fr Alisal 23:56 7:59
66 Kendra Reyes So Everett Alvarez 23:56 7:59
67 Anahi Ceballos So Everett Alvarez 23:59 8:00
68 Hailey Cervantez Fr Everett Alvarez 24:03 8:01
69 Melody Xu Fr Palo Alto 24:04 8:01
70 Makeya Calhoun So Willow Glen 24:06 8:02
71 Janet Juarez Fr Alisal 24:18 8:06
72 Daniela Hernandez So San Benito (Hollister) 24:26 8:09
73 Michelle Hernandez Fr Alisal 24:27 8:09
74 Alisa Bennett So Soquel 24:28 8:09
75 Irene Diaz So Rancho San Juan 24:32 8:11
76 Naomi Nolasco So Alisal 24:35 8:12
77 Zuzeth Ramirez So San Benito (Hollister) 24:36 8:12
78 Siofra Linden Fr Capuchino 24:37 8:12
79 Ella Rosenblum Fr Palo Alto 24:38 8:13
80 Bryanna Ibarra Fr Alisal 24:42 8:14
81 Jessannah Faulkner Fr West Valley 24:44 8:15
82 Gyzelle McFarland So Gonzales 24:48 8:16
83 Natali Parra Fr Aptos 24:51 8:17
84 Priya Gupta Fr Palo Alto 24:52 8:17
85 Iliana Arriola Fr Los Altos 25:04 8:21 5/6 15/20 8/14
86 Alexis Zaragoza-Va So North Salinas 25:14 8:25
87 Ximena Vega Fr North Salinas 25:14 8:25
88 Lucia Garcia Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:25 8:28
89 Danica Silva So West Valley 25:26 8:29
90 Madison Atwood So Argonaut 25:26 8:29
91 Beatriz Basurto So Rancho San Juan 25:31 8:30
92 Jiana Jaehn Fr West Valley 25:34 8:31
93 Natalie Scott So Vintage 25:40 8:33
94 Michelle Juarez Fr Alisal 25:42 8:34
95 July Rebollar-Limon So West Valley 25:47 8:36
96 Jayna Schalesky Fr Rancho San Juan 25:51 8:37
97 Madeleine Wang So Archbishop Mitty 25:52 8:37
98 Sydnee Dacy So West Valley 25:54 8:38
99 Lena Feldman Fr Capuchino 25:57 8:39
100 Lishsara Magar So Capuchino 25:58 8:39
101 Kristen Louis So Leland 25:59 8:40
102 Angelina Ybarra Fr Gonzales 26:07 8:42
103 Madison Cantlen Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:10 8:43
104 Anya Modi Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:13 8:44
105 Cassie King So Oakwood 26:13 8:44
106 Emma Hill Fr West Valley 26:23 8:48
107 Milani Harris So Vintage 26:24 8:48
108 Sheyla Navar Fr Greenfield 26:39 8:53
109 Arleth Lobato Fr Alisal 26:47 8:56
110 Medina Golafshan So Los Altos 26:56 8:59 6/6 18/20 8/10 26:21 26:21
111 Helena Maudoux So Archbishop Mitty 26:56 8:59
112 Alexandra Moreno Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:04 9:01
113 Rachel Flagg So Argonaut 27:08 9:03
114 Aaleesha Doshi Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:15 9:05
115 Reagan Coenen So West Valley 27:21 9:07
116 Kaylyn Choi So Leland 27:30 9:10
117 Cindy Zhao So Leland 27:45 9:15
118 Lana Bayer Fr Argonaut 27:56 9:19
119 Esme Brody Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:57 9:19
120 Rosaly Crisp Fr Deer Valley 28:04 9:21
121 Shareni Lira Fr Alisal 28:18 9:26
122 Melanie Chombo So Everett Alvarez 28:25 9:28
123 Jaeline Mendoza So Deer Valley 28:36 9:32
124 Jennifer Islas Fr North Salinas 29:05 9:42
125 Lorena Henery Fr West Valley 29:08 9:43
126 Jimena Ortiz Guard So Everett Alvarez 29:09 9:43
127 Aastha Prakash So Archbishop Mitty 29:19 9:46
128 Natalie Hernando So Archbishop Mitty 29:19 9:46
129 Claire Silva Fr Summit Denali 29:39 9:53
130 Alissa Harvey Fr West Valley 29:54 9:58
131 Madelynn Ballard So Argonaut 29:57 9:59
132 Gabrielle Robinson So West Valley 30:01 10:00
133 Lizette Mendoza So Alisal 30:03 10:01
134 Iris Zhou So Leland 30:12 10:04
135 Noelia Ramirez Fr Alisal 30:20 10:07
136 Martha Sosa So Deer Valley 32:17 10:46
137 Lydia Lua So Deer Valley 32:31 10:50
138 Reshmi Nilus So Archbishop Mitty 33:01 11:00
139 Aimee Albanese Fr Deer Valley 34:55 11:38
140 Melisa Rangel Fr North Salinas 36:58 12:19
141 Maricruz Nunez So Alisal 37:27 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
106:15
21:15
7:05
57 Finley Craig
Fr
20:13
6:44
2
Maia Johnsson
So
20:38
6:53
5
Rachelle Lee
Fr
21:31
7:10
9
Carrie Lohse
Fr
21:49
7:16
18
Grace Muma
So
22:04
7:21
23
Sadie Ibbotson-Brown
So
22:05
7:22
24
Brooke Threlkeld
Fr
22:23
7:28
29
2 Leland
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
107:11
21:26
7:09
60 Maria Forster
Fr
20:33
6:51
4
Corinne Thelen
Fr
21:15
7:05
8
Elaina Chao
So
21:38
7:13
11
Elizabeth Wildt
Fr
21:48
7:16
16
Karis Moon
Fr
21:57
7:19
21
Connie Zou
Fr
22:16
7:25
27
Anna Wildt
Fr
22:31
7:30
31
3 Alisal
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:43
110:12
22:02
7:21
113 Anahi Rosas
So
20:24
6:48
3
Alexandra Campos
Fr
21:34
7:11
10
Arianna Cabrera
Fr
22:07
7:22
25
Andrea Larios
So
23:00
7:40
37
Erika Garcia
Fr
23:07
7:42
38
Mayra Castro
Fr
23:13
7:44
39
Terra Ward
Fr
23:20
7:47
41
4 Capuchino
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:58
111:34
22:19
7:26
122 Myla Brignardello
So
20:39
6:53
6
Sarah Chavez
So
21:43
7:14
14
Cyleena Madrid
Fr
21:44
7:15
15
Sophia Aran
Fr
22:51
7:37
33
Siofra Linden
Fr
24:37
8:12
54
Lena Feldman
Fr
25:57
8:39
66
Lishsara Magar
So
25:58
8:39
67
5 Vintage
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
114:31
22:54
7:38
152 Ahnali Wisniewski
So
21:38
7:13
12
Maggie Chapin
So
21:43
7:14
13
Hana Duhig
So
21:55
7:18
20
Ainsley Adams
So
23:35
7:52
45
Natalie Scott
So
25:40
8:33
62
Milani Harris
So
26:24
8:48
71




6 Santa Teresa
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:49
112:40
22:32
7:31
161 Jane Partsch
Fr
19:50
6:37
1
Mackenzie MacDonald
Fr
22:28
7:29
30
Melody Nguyen
So
23:15
7:45
40
Savannah Zuanich
Fr
23:28
7:49
43
Samantha Smith
Fr
23:39
7:53
47








7 Los Altos
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
115:55
23:11
7:44
187 Emily Tran
So
22:02
7:21
22
Celeste Dufosse
Fr
22:08
7:23
26
Rachel Rudyak
So
22:54
7:38
35
Frankie Werner
Fr
23:47
7:56
48
Iliana Arriola
Fr
25:04
8:21
56
Medina Golafshan
So
26:56
8:59
72




8 Willow Glen
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
115:24
23:05
7:42
191 Katelynn Stocks
Fr
20:56
6:59
7
Mariana Ponce
So
22:54
7:38
36
Chanel Nieto
Fr
23:36
7:52
46
Katelynn Guardanapo
Fr
23:52
7:57
49
Makeya Calhoun
So
24:06
8:02
53








9 Everett Alvarez
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
116:10
23:14
7:45
198 Giselle Islas-Gonz
So
22:22
7:27
28
Karen Perez
So
22:53
7:38
34
Jade Pimentel
So
23:26
7:49
42
Lapislazuli Hernan
So
23:33
7:51
44
Kendra Reyes
So
23:56
7:59
50
Anahi Ceballos
So
23:59
8:00
51
Hailey Cervantez
Fr
24:03
8:01
52
10 North Salinas
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 7:17
124:00
24:48
8:16
245 Marielle Cuevas
So
21:48
7:16
17
Isabella Rocha
Fr
22:39
7:33
32
Alexis Zaragoza-Va
So
25:14
8:25
57
Ximena Vega
Fr
25:14
8:25
58
Jennifer Islas
Fr
29:05
9:42
81
Melisa Rangel
Fr
36:58
12:19
87




11 West Valley
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:10
127:25
25:29
8:30
303 Jessannah Faulkner
Fr
24:44
8:15
55
Danica Silva
So
25:26
8:29
59
Jiana Jaehn
Fr
25:34
8:31
61
July Rebollar-Limon
So
25:47
8:36
63
Sydnee Dacy
So
25:54
8:38
65
Emma Hill
Fr
26:23
8:48
70
Reagan Coenen
So
27:21
9:07
76
12 Argonaut
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 8:03
132:21
26:28
8:49
313 Peyton Clark
Fr
21:54
7:18
19
Madison Atwood
So
25:26
8:29
60
Rachel Flagg
So
27:08
9:03
74
Lana Bayer
Fr
27:56
9:19
77
Madelynn Ballard
So
29:57
9:59
83








13 Archbishop Mitty
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:23
132:26
26:29
8:50
349 Madeleine Wang
So
25:52
8:37
64
Madison Cantlen
Fr
26:10
8:43
68
Anya Modi
Fr
26:13
8:44
69
Helena Maudoux
So
26:56
8:59
73
Aaleesha Doshi
Fr
27:15
9:05
75
Esme Brody
Fr
27:57
9:19
78
Aastha Prakash
So
29:19
9:46
82
14 Deer Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:51
156:23
31:17
10:26
414 Rosaly Crisp
Fr
28:04
9:21
79
Jaeline Mendoza
So
28:36
9:32
80
Martha Sosa
So
32:17
10:46
84
Lydia Lua
So
32:31
10:50
85
Aimee Albanese
Fr
34:55
11:38
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.