Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt at Crystal Springs on 10/17/96

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hill, Andrew So V 15:56.1 5:24 2.95 3/165 1/5 1/5 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jahn, Robbie Jr V 17:41.6 6:00 2.95 40/165 4/5 4/5 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perry, Steve So V 17:49.7 6:03 2.95 45/165 5/5 5/5 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rutkin, Brian V 17:41.2 6:00 2.95 39/165 3/5 3/5 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Jorge Sr V 16:24.6 5:34 2.95 10/165 2/5 2/5 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 85:33
1:54
2.95 5:48 5:24 6:03 115 5:47 91:57
(6:24,7.0)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Hill (2), Jorge Salinas (7), Brian Rutkin (33), Robbie Jahn (34), Steve Perry (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Cooke Sr Burlingame 15:47.1 5:21
3 Andrew Hill So Los Altos 15:56.1 5:24 1/5 1/5 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Irving Moreno Jr Seaside 16:15.2 5:31
7 Louie White Jr HMB 16:16.4 5:31
8 Peter Lunny Sr SHC 16:16.9 5:31
9 Andy Chain Jr HMB 16:19.2 5:32
10 Jorge Salinas Sr Los Altos 16:24.6 5:34 2/5 2/5 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Joshua Greenough Sr San Mateo 16:33.6 5:37
13 David Woodruff Jr Wilcox 16:41.6 5:40
14 Jason Mulette Jr N Salinas 16:50.3 5:42
15 Jesus Mendoza Jr N Salinas 16:51.3 5:43
16 Brian Greenough So San Mateo 16:59.6 5:46
17 Paul Neves Sr Lynbrook 17:03.8 5:47
18 Hank Nothhaft Sr Saratoga 17:07.6 5:48
19 Darnell Taylor Sr San Mateo 17:07.9 5:48
20 Ian Mileo So Carlmont 17:08.4 5:49
22 Jeff Wagner Sr San Mateo 17:09.8 5:49
23 Arman Vartanian Jr Burlingame 17:13 5:50
24 Matt Wilkinson Jr HMB 17:15.5 5:51
25 Nicklesh Singh Jr Mills 17:17.4 5:52
26 Albert Hung Sr Gunn 17:22.7 5:53
27 Terence Robinson Jr N Salinas 17:26.5 5:55
28 Brian Cooper Sr Fremont 17:27.5 5:55
30 Ritchie Jong Leland 17:32.1 5:57
31 Matthew Benda So HMB 17:32.4 5:57
32 John Wiley Jr Gunn 17:33.4 5:57
33 Don Mcguire Jr Hillsdale 17:35.1 5:58
34 Jason Rudolph Sr Paly 17:36.6 5:58
35 Shivnesh Rusar Sr Hillsdale 17:37.6 5:59
36 Brian Rankin M-A 17:38.2 5:59
37 Drew Copeland Jr Saratoga 17:39.3 5:59
38 Francis Hahn So Mills 17:40 5:59
39 Brian Rutkin Los Altos 17:41.2 6:00 3/5 3/5 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Robbie Jahn Jr Los Altos 17:41.6 6:00 4/5 4/5 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Eric Fries Paly 17:41.8 6:00
42 Alex Shoor Saratoga 17:47.2 6:02
43 Tom Stout Jr Mills 17:48 6:02
44 Rodney Jeung Sr SHC 17:48.5 6:02
45 Steve Perry So Los Altos 17:49.7 6:03 5/5 5/5 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Ben Hey Paly 17:51.7 6:03
47 Raymond Yu Leland 17:52.4 6:04
48 Scott Bratman Jr Gunn 17:55.9 6:05
49 Doug Wong SHC 17:56.9 6:05
50 Ben Reichardt Leland 17:59.3 6:06
51 Jason Scaroni Sr N Salinas 17:59.9 6:06
52 David Dines Sr HMB 18:00.8 6:06
53 Keith Sinclair Jr Mills 18:03.1 6:07
54 Bobby Masuda Jr San Mateo 18:03.9 6:07
55 Alvin Yim Leland 18:04.4 6:08
57 Alex Daniels So Saratoga 18:07.7 6:09
59 Seth Riojas Santa Clara 18:09 6:09
60 Wesley Juel Gunn 18:10.9 6:10
61 Ori Benhanou Saratoga 18:12.7 6:10
62 Adam Marchick Gunn 18:13.6 6:11
63 Ryan Morris Jr Sequoia 18:13.9 6:11
65 Alfonso Chavez Jr Carlmont 18:17.2 6:12
66 Felix Tong Sr Carlmont 18:17.6 6:12
67 Rene Moini Sr Mt View 18:18.6 6:12
68 Henry Shu Sr Lynbrook 18:19.6 6:13
69 Erik Escanamani SHC 18:21.2 6:13
70 Mike Dvorak Sr HMB 18:22.7 6:14
71 Jesus Ortiz Jr Santa Clara 18:26.8 6:15
72 Justin Fong So San Mateo 18:28.2 6:16
73 Alex Voight Jr Burlingame 18:29.1 6:16
74 Adrian Lee Leland 18:31.6 6:17
75 Ryan Akers Jr M-A 18:32.1 6:17
77 Luke Anderson So Saratoga 18:34.9 6:18
78 Brad May Burlingame 18:35.6 6:18
79 Ivan Stanojevi So Milpitas 18:36.7 6:19
80 Adam Caercer San Mateo 18:38.2 6:19
81 Chris Klitgord Gunn 18:39.5 6:19
82 Miguel Sandoval Sr Carlmont 18:42.1 6:20
83 Bob Wadell Jr Burlingame 18:44.5 6:21
84 Bob Morgan Burlingame 18:46.5 6:22
85 Chris Lewis Hillsdale 18:48.5 6:23
87 Mohmud Osman Wilcox 18:53 6:24
88 Brett Pahler Saratoga 18:53.1 6:24
89 David Clark Sr Paly 18:55.1 6:25
90 Tyler Grant Jr M-A 18:55.9 6:25
91 Alexis Fulcancio Jefferson 18:58 6:26
92 Pat Shukla Jr Mills 19:04.6 6:28
93 Nathan Taylor Sr Carlmont 19:05.4 6:28
94 Andrew Ware Sr Seaside 19:06.2 6:29
95 Joseph Fruen Jr Lynbrook 19:06.4 6:29
96 Steve Harrick Sequoia 19:08.1 6:29
97 Edom Tibebe Sr Santa Clara 19:11.4 6:30
98 Eric Nielson Milpitas 19:12.3 6:31
99 Yisha Zhang Gunn 19:12.6 6:31
100 Tim Morgan Wilcox 19:13 6:31
101 Jordan Ricardo SHC 19:13.2 6:31
102 Ngchar Weber Sequoia 19:16.6 6:32
103 Thomas Knoche Hillsdale 19:22.4 6:34
104 Anthony Castro Fr N Salinas 19:24.3 6:35
105 Amin Khairy Fremont 19:28.1 6:36
106 William Squire SHC 19:30.3 6:37
107 Scott Siegrist Sr Carlmont 19:32 6:37
108 Lucas Yun-nikolac Jr Lynbrook 19:35.9 6:39
109 Nik Blokker N Salinas 19:37.9 6:39
110 Mike Ayers Sr M-A 19:38.4 6:39
111 Nathan Edwards Wilcox 19:38.9 6:40
112 Eric Collier Santa Clara 19:40.3 6:40
113 Michael Tenevowicz Carlmont 19:41.2 6:40
114 Bret Sarnquist Sr Paly 19:42.5 6:41
115 Nick Keller-kleemann M-A 19:46.4 6:42
116 Rodney Shu Leland 19:49.2 6:43
117 Khanh Ly Wilcox 19:49.9 6:43
118 Philip Hayes Hillsdale 19:50.3 6:43
119 Tony Dines So HMB 19:50.8 6:44
120 Matt Newbrough Sr Milpitas 19:51.3 6:44
121 George Elias Milpitas 19:53.3 6:45
122 Nathan Wright So Lynbrook 19:53.6 6:45
124 Trung Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 20:03.5 6:48
125 Matthew Wishnack So Lynbrook 20:05.9 6:49
126 William Liow So Lynbrook 20:06.2 6:49
127 Mark Macaskill Mt View 20:06.5 6:49
129 Thomas Tamayo Mt View 20:19.3 6:53
130 Ranello Gloria Jefferson 20:19.3 6:53
131 Sam Minty Sequoia 20:23.8 6:55
132 Thomas Pan Sr Lynbrook 20:24.5 6:55
133 Joey Chang Mt View 20:27.4 6:56
134 Richard Johnson Milpitas 20:27.9 6:56
135 Pablo Kutter N Salinas 20:28 6:56
136 Jacob Passey Mt View 20:30.5 6:57
137 David Jacobus Jr Lynbrook 20:30.7 6:57
138 Ken Taylor Hillsdale 20:33.1 6:58
139 Curtis Woolf Sr Seaside 20:42.8 7:01
140 David Yao Hillsdale 20:44.5 7:02
141 Juan Villa Fremont 20:44.8 7:02
143 Matt Schneider Woodside 20:53 7:05
144 Eugene Kosoy Mills 20:55.6 7:06
145 Andy Lee Milpitas 20:56.6 7:06
146 Tony Bullock Burlingame 21:00 7:07
147 Jeff Friedman Wilcox 21:05.7 7:09
148 Kenneth Chan Hillsdale 21:07.9 7:10
149 David Arnold Paly 21:22.2 7:15
151 Ryan Young Seaside 21:33.7 7:19
152 Tom Rostami So Lynbrook 21:41.1 7:21
153 Julian Ramirez Seaside 21:41.7 7:21
154 Vince Matangwihau Mills 22:08.2 7:30
155 Eric Trice Woodside 22:19 7:34
156 Aman Sirohi So Lynbrook 22:26.9 7:37
157 Kevin Sharma Milpitas 22:45.1 7:43
158 Gonzalo Solis Milpitas 23:17.5 7:54
159 Omar Marroquin Fremont 23:42.4 8:02
160 Andrew Sales Jefferson 24:15.7 8:13
161 Alain Chachuat Sequoia 24:18.2 8:14
162 Walter Rivera Sequoia 24:23.4 8:16
163 David Miller Fremont 23:43.7 8:03
164 Marvin Quambo Fremont 25:02.5 8:29
165 Joe Ramirez Fremont 25:11.1 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HMB
4-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:44
85:24
17:05
5:47
100 Louie White
Jr
16:16
5:31
4
Andy Chain
Jr
16:19
5:32
6
Matt Wilkinson
Jr
17:16
5:51
19
Matthew Benda
So
17:32
5:57
25
David Dines
Sr
18:01
6:06
46
Mike Dvorak
Sr
18:23
6:14
60
Tony Dines
So
19:51
6:44
103
1 San Mateo
6-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
85:55
17:11
5:49
100 Joshua Greenough
Sr
16:34
5:37
8
Brian Greenough
So
17:00
5:46
12
Darnell Taylor
Sr
17:08
5:48
15
Jeff Wagner
Sr
17:10
5:49
17
Bobby Masuda
Jr
18:04
6:07
48
Justin Fong
So
18:28
6:16
61
Adam Caercer
-
18:38
6:19
68
3 Los Altos
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
85:33
17:07
5:48
115 Andrew Hill
So
15:56
5:24
2
Jorge Salinas
Sr
16:25
5:34
7
Brian Rutkin

17:41
6:00
33
Robbie Jahn
Jr
17:42
6:00
34
Steve Perry
So
17:50
6:03
39








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 N Salinas
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
88:32
17:42
6:00
177 Jason Mulette
Jr
16:50
5:42
10
Jesus Mendoza
Jr
16:51
5:43
11
Terence Robinson
Jr
17:27
5:55
22
Jason Scaroni
Sr
18:00
6:06
45
Anthony Castro
Fr
19:24
6:35
89
Nik Blokker
-
19:38
6:39
94
Pablo Kutter
-
20:28
6:56
114
5 Saratoga
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
88:55
17:47
6:02
183 Hank Nothhaft
Sr
17:08
5:48
14
Drew Copeland
Jr
17:39
5:59
31
Alex Shoor
-
17:47
6:02
36
Alex Daniels
So
18:08
6:09
50
Ori Benhanou
-
18:13
6:10
52
Luke Anderson
So
18:35
6:18
65
Brett Pahler
-
18:53
6:24
75
6 Gunn
13-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:51
89:17
17:51
6:03
193 Albert Hung
Sr
17:23
5:53
21
John Wiley
Jr
17:33
5:57
26
Scott Bratman
Jr
17:56
6:05
42
Wesley Juel
-
18:11
6:10
51
Adam Marchick
-
18:14
6:11
53
Chris Klitgord
-
18:40
6:19
69
Yisha Zhang
-
19:13
6:31
84
7 Mills
12-9-8-6-7
Gap: 1:47
89:53
17:59
6:06
214 Nicklesh Singh
Jr
17:17
5:52
20
Francis Hahn
So
17:40
5:59
32
Tom Stout
Jr
17:48
6:02
37
Keith Sinclair
Jr
18:03
6:07
47
Pat Shukla
Jr
19:05
6:28
78
Eugene Kosoy
-
20:56
7:06
120
Vince Matangwihau
-
22:08
7:30
127
8 Burlingame
1-3-5-9-8
Gap: 2:57
88:49
17:46
6:01
218 Brian Cooke
Sr
15:47
5:21
1
Arman Vartanian
Jr
17:13
5:50
18
Alex Voight
Jr
18:29
6:16
62
Brad May
-
18:36
6:18
66
Bob Wadell
Jr
18:45
6:21
71
Bob Morgan
-
18:47
6:22
72
Tony Bullock
-
21:00
7:07
122
9 Leland
15-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:00
90:00
18:00
6:06
221 Ritchie Jong
-
17:32
5:57
24
Raymond Yu
-
17:52
6:04
41
Ben Reichardt
-
17:59
6:06
44
Alvin Yim
-
18:04
6:08
49
Adrian Lee
-
18:32
6:17
63
Rodney Shu
-
19:49
6:43
100




10 SHC
5-6-7-8-10
Gap: 2:56
89:37
17:55
6:05
231 Peter Lunny
Sr
16:17
5:31
5
Rodney Jeung
Sr
17:49
6:02
38
Doug Wong
-
17:57
6:05
43
Erik Escanamani
-
18:21
6:13
59
Jordan Ricardo
-
19:13
6:31
86
William Squire
-
19:30
6:37
91




11 Carlmont
11-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:57
91:31
18:18
6:12
276 Ian Mileo
So
17:08
5:49
16
Alfonso Chavez
Jr
18:17
6:12
55
Felix Tong
Sr
18:18
6:12
56
Miguel Sandoval
Sr
18:42
6:20
70
Nathan Taylor
Sr
19:05
6:28
79
Scott Siegrist
Sr
19:32
6:37
92
Michael Tenevowicz
-
19:41
6:40
97
12 Paly
17-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:06
91:48
18:22
6:13
277 Jason Rudolph
Sr
17:37
5:58
28
Eric Fries
-
17:42
6:00
35
Ben Hey
-
17:52
6:03
40
David Clark
Sr
18:55
6:25
76
Bret Sarnquist
Sr
19:43
6:41
98
David Arnold
-
21:22
7:15
124




13 Hillsdale
16-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:15
93:14
18:39
6:19
319 Don Mcguire
Jr
17:35
5:58
27
Shivnesh Rusar
Sr
17:38
5:59
29
Chris Lewis
-
18:49
6:23
73
Thomas Knoche
-
19:22
6:34
88
Philip Hayes
-
19:50
6:43
102
Ken Taylor
-
20:33
6:58
116
David Yao
-
20:45
7:02
118
14 Lynbrook
9-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:50
93:59
18:48
6:22
351 Paul Neves
Sr
17:04
5:47
13
Henry Shu
Sr
18:20
6:13
58
Joseph Fruen
Jr
19:06
6:29
81
Lucas Yun-nikolac
Jr
19:36
6:39
93
Nathan Wright
So
19:54
6:45
106
Trung Nguyen
Sr
20:04
6:48
107
Matthew Wishnack
So
20:06
6:49
108
15 Wilcox
7-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:08
94:16
18:51
6:23
365 David Woodruff
Jr
16:42
5:40
9
Mohmud Osman
-
18:53
6:24
74
Tim Morgan
-
19:13
6:31
85
Nathan Edwards
-
19:39
6:40
96
Khanh Ly
-
19:50
6:43
101
Jeff Friedman
-
21:06
7:09
123




15 M-A
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 2:08
94:31
18:54
6:24
365 Brian Rankin
-
17:38
5:59
30
Ryan Akers
Jr
18:32
6:17
64
Tyler Grant
Jr
18:56
6:25
77
Mike Ayers
Sr
19:38
6:39
95
Nick Keller-kleemann
-
19:46
6:42
99








17 Seaside
3-15-17-17-17
Gap: 5:27
99:20
19:52
6:44
451 Irving Moreno
Jr
16:15
5:31
3
Andrew Ware
Sr
19:06
6:29
80
Curtis Woolf
Sr
20:43
7:01
117
Ryan Young
-
21:34
7:19
125
Julian Ramirez
-
21:42
7:21
126








18 Sequoia
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 6:04
101:21
20:16
6:52
464 Ryan Morris
Jr
18:14
6:11
54
Steve Harrick
-
19:08
6:29
82
Ngchar Weber
-
19:17
6:32
87
Sam Minty
-
20:24
6:55
111
Alain Chachuat
-
24:18
8:14
130
Walter Rivera
-
24:23
8:16
131




19 Milpitas
21-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:51
98:02
19:36
6:39
472 Ivan Stanojevi
So
18:37
6:19
67
Eric Nielson
-
19:12
6:31
83
Matt Newbrough
Sr
19:51
6:44
104
George Elias
-
19:53
6:45
105
Richard Johnson
-
20:28
6:56
113
Andy Lee
-
20:57
7:06
121
Kevin Sharma
-
22:45
7:43
128
20 Fremont
14-18-19-20-20
Gap: 6:16
105:07
21:01
7:08
493 Brian Cooper
Sr
17:28
5:55
23
Amin Khairy
-
19:28
6:36
90
Juan Villa
-
20:45
7:02
119
Omar Marroquin
-
23:42
8:02
129
David Miller
-
23:44
8:03
132
Marvin Quambo
-
25:03
8:29
133
Joe Ramirez
-
25:11
8:32
134
21 Mt View
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:12
99:42
19:56
6:46
503 Rene Moini
Sr
18:19
6:12
57
Mark Macaskill
-
20:07
6:49
109
Thomas Tamayo
-
20:19
6:53
110
Joey Chang
-
20:27
6:56
112
Jacob Passey
-
20:31
6:57
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.