McClatchy Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergado, Kalen Jr V 18:14.87 5:55 3.08 28/54 4/4 4/4 4/8
Bloom, Joey Fr F/S 11:05 5:33 2 13/70 4/10 4/11 1/8 11:47
(0:42,5.9)
11:47
(0:42,5.9)
11:47
(0:42,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Borsos, Charlie Fr F/S 12:06.3 6:03 2 32/70 6/10 6/11 2/4 12:25
(0:19,2.5)
12:25
(0:19,2.5)
12:25
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carlone, Michael Sr V 16:39.85 5:25 3.08 12/54 1/4 1/4 5/13
Flannery, Chris Fr F/S 11:56.1 5:58 2 27/70 5/10 5/11 2/7 12:24
(0:28,3.8)
12:24
(0:28,3.8)
12:24
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gallagher, Rk Fr F/S 11:00.9 5:30 2 9/70 2/10 2/11 2/12 12:18
(1:17,10.4)
12:18
(1:17,10.4)
11:55
(0:54,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hopkins, Thomas Sr V 16:45.18 5:26 3.08 13/54 2/4 2/4 4/11
Jackson, Eric So F/S 10:25.8 5:13 2 2/70 1/10 1/11 2/13 10:57
(0:31,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Mitchel So F/S 12:29 6:15 2 42/70 8/10 8/11 2/2 12:42
(0:13,1.7)
12:42
(0:13,1.7)
12:42
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Louie, Chris Fr F/S 16:25.4 8:13 2 70/70 10/10 11/11 2/2 16:59
(0:34,3.3)
16:59
(0:34,3.3)
16:59
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Means, Jake Fr F/S 13:31.8 6:46 2 62/70 9/10 10/11 2/2 13:28 13:28 13:28
Morrison, Ben Jr JV 13:09.1 6:35 2 21/27 1/1 9/11 6/7 13:18
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Fr F/S 11:03.5 5:32 2 11/70 3/10 3/11 2/10 11:20
(0:17,2.4)
11:20
(0:17,2.4)
11:20
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Redford, Patrick Jr V 17:11.35 5:35 3.08 15/54 3/4 3/4 2/9
Woodbury, Nicholas Fr F/S 12:13.5 6:07 2 38/70 7/10 7/11 2/4 14:04
(1:51,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 55:31
1:30
2 5:33 5:13 5:58 54 5:32 60:13
(4:42,7.8)
60:13
(4:42,7.8%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Eric Jackson (2), Rk Gallagher (8), Zach Ramos-taylor (10), Joey Bloom (11), Chris Flannery (23)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 66:46
4:19
2 6:41 6:03 8:13 46 5:51 64:29 64:29 Charlie Borsos (6), Nicholas Woodbury (8), Mitchel Lau (9), Jake Means (11), Chris Louie (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kurt Ruegg Jr Napa 15:02.53 4:53
2 Evan Bornstein Sr El Camino 15:08.02 4:55
3 Jon Ahmann Sr Pleasant Grove 15:20.65 4:59
4 Chris Kigar So El Camino 15:26.68 5:01
5 David Stagg Sr Pleasant Grove 15:50.23 5:09
6 Robby Potter So El Camino 15:58.45 5:11
7 Michael Frantz Fr El Camino 16:02.46 5:12
8 Mustafa Abbas So El Camino 16:16.62 5:17
9 Josh Gruver Jr Cordova 16:22.56 5:19
10 Peter Chester Jr El Camino 16:28.62 5:21
11 Ted Doshier Sr Napa 16:34.66 5:23
12 Michael Carlone Sr McClatchy 16:39.85 5:25 1/4 1/4 5/13
13 Thomas Hopkins Sr McClatchy 16:45.18 5:26 2/4 2/4 4/11
14 Marco Siragusa Jr Sacramento C 16:53.03 5:29
15 Patrick Redford Jr McClatchy 17:11.35 5:35 3/4 3/4 2/9
16 Marco DeLaRoche Sr Napa 17:12.41 5:35
17 Matt Supan Sr Pleasant Grove 17:12.68 5:35
18 Aaron Goodrich Jr Rio Americano 17:25.61 5:39
19 Craig Kaemmer Jr Napa 17:27.04 5:40
20 Zach Eltorai Jr Sacramento C 17:30.59 5:41
21 Ted Burchette Jr Rio Americano 17:30.94 5:41
22 Ben Morgan So El Camino 17:34.09 5:42
23 Jimmy Miranda Sr Monterey Trail 17:37.2 5:43
24 Greg Bucher Jr Napa 17:47.47 5:47
25 Ribakoff-McCarter sr Sr Rio Americano 18:04.09 5:52
26 J Sherman-Williams Jr Lincoln-L 18:09.75 5:54
27 Brandt Barstad Sr Pleasant Grove 18:12.42 5:55
28 Kalen Bergado Jr McClatchy 18:14.87 5:55 4/4 4/4 4/8
29 Adrian Cabreros Jr Pleasant Grove 18:15.78 5:56
30 Gavin Moler Jr Rio Americano 18:22.88 5:58
31 Dameon Blake So Sacramento C 18:23.83 5:58
32 Conor Fitzpatrick Sr Napa 18:24.23 5:59
33 Josh Nimis Jr Florin 18:34.76 6:02
34 DJ Unruh So Forest Lake 18:35.82 6:02
35 Carl LaCount Jr Sr Cordova 18:37.46 6:03
36 Jacob Baumgartner Jr Roseville 18:37.71 6:03
37 Spencer Carroll Sr Rio Americano 18:41.02 6:04
38 Ashton Santee Sr Forest Lake 18:42.76 6:05
39 Alex Manter Sr Napa 18:50.98 6:07
40 Nick Fetherston Jr Monterey Trail 19:08.01 6:13
41 Will Brennenman Sr Roseville 19:11.17 6:14
42 Evan Pratt Jr Roseville 19:12.11 6:14
43 Daniel Edgren So Sacramento C 19:16.48 6:15
44 Matt Gallacher Sr Pleasant Grove 19:25.98 6:19
45 Dylan Newton So Lincoln-L 19:27.52 6:19
46 Billy Corbin Sr Forest Lake 19:55.99 6:28
47 Jared Porter Sr Pleasant Grove 19:58.51 6:29
48 Eric Balderas Sr Lincoln-L 20:01.61 6:30
49 Seth Brainard Jr Forest Lake 20:06.82 6:32
50 Amos McCamey Sr Forest Lake 20:54.19 6:47
51 Dawson Young Sr Forest Lake 20:58.01 6:48
52 David Herron So Forest Lake 22:16.99 7:14
53 Kyle Nichols Sr Lincoln-L 22:20.1 7:15
54 Corey Barnett Sr Sacramento 23:55.74 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Liu So El Camino 10:51.31 5:26
2 Justin Haynes Jr Jesuit 11:04.51 5:32
3 Greg Fujitani Sr El Camino 11:06.81 5:33
4 Blake Formanek Sr Jesuit 11:13.63 5:37
5 Eric Vierling Jr El Camino 11:14.12 5:37
6 Eric Frame Jr Jesuit 11:14.89 5:37
7 Luke Maechler Jr Jesuit 11:23.54 5:42
8 Charlie Stevens Jr Jesuit 11:25.71 5:43
9 Bruno Suttles Jr Napa 11:33.69 5:47
10 Steven Crayne Jr Jesuit 11:35.9 5:48
11 Tucker Grebitus Jr El Camino 11:37.11 5:49
12 Nick Csicsery Sr Jesuit 12:03.55 6:02
13 Ceasar Perez Jr Rio Americano 12:09.47 6:05
14 Antonio Lorta Jr Rio Americano 12:09.72 6:05
15 Francisco Lozoya Jr Sacramento 12:09.96 6:05
16 Will Brazelton Jr Napa 12:14.89 6:07
17 George Medina Jr Jesuit 12:19.08 6:10
18 Joshua West Sr Sacramento 12:29.38 6:15
19 Joe O'Neil Jr Jesuit 12:33.16 6:17
20 Greg Cichocki Sr Jesuit 12:33.94 6:17
21 Ben Morrison Jr McClatchy 13:09.1 6:35 1/1 9/11 6/7
22 Mark Miller Sr Jesuit 14:10.61 7:05
23 Ribakoff-McCarter jr Jr Rio Americano 14:22.31 7:11
24 Austin Violette Jr Forest Lake 15:00.42 7:30
25 Nebiyu Dingetu So El Camino 15:00.78 7:30
26 Joshua Long Jr Forest Lake 15:20.42 7:40
27 Morgan Maclay Jr El Camino 20:06.78 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Waters Fr Pleasant Grove 10:13.5 5:07
2 Eric Jackson So McClatchy 10:25.8 5:13 1/10 1/11 2/13
3 Travis Miskell Fr Lincoln-L 10:43.5 5:22
4 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit 10:45.6 5:23
5 John Ricca So Jesuit 10:47.3 5:24
6 Nathan French So Sacramento 10:54.6 5:27
7 Ansel Mills So Rio Americano 10:57.7 5:29
8 Thinus Venter So Napa 11:00.1 5:30
9 Rk Gallagher Fr McClatchy 11:00.9 5:30 2/10 2/11 2/12 12:18
(1:17)
12:18
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Carson Wignall So Jesuit 11:02.8 5:31
11 Zach Ramos-taylor Fr McClatchy 11:03.5 5:32 3/10 3/11 2/10 11:20
(0:17)
11:20
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Steven Ingram Fr Napa 11:04.7 5:32
13 Joey Bloom Fr McClatchy 11:05 5:33 4/10 4/11 1/8 11:47
(0:42)
11:47
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit 11:18.1 5:39
15 Robert Hoppe So Jesuit 11:26.8 5:43
16 Andrew Burrows So Jesuit 11:27.4 5:44
17 Fo Grandbois-Smith Fr Pleasant Grove 11:29 5:45
18 Matt Reed So Jesuit 11:31.4 5:46
19 Taylor Unbehan So Lincoln-L 11:33.7 5:47
20 Erik Miller So El Camino 11:34 5:47
21 Joey Pardini So Jesuit 11:39.2 5:50
22 Brandon Waidmann Fr Lincoln-L 11:41.8 5:51
23 Adam Eccleston So El Camino 11:42.9 5:51
24 Zack Kvich Fr El Camino 11:48 5:54
25 John Towner Fr Sacramento 11:50.5 5:55
26 Chris Medina Fr Jesuit 11:51 5:56
27 Chris Flannery Fr McClatchy 11:56.1 5:58 5/10 5/11 2/7 12:24
(0:28)
12:24
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Liven Tat So Florin 11:56.4 5:58
29 Kyle Sanborn Fr Jesuit 11:59.6 6:00
30 Shawn Johnson So Cordova 12:00.7 6:00
31 James Kelley Jr El Camino 12:04.2 6:02
32 Charlie Borsos Fr McClatchy 12:06.3 6:03 6/10 6/11 2/4 12:25
(0:19)
12:25
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Alberto Villa So Monterey Trail 12:06.9 6:03
34 John Socolov Fr Rio Americano 12:09.5 6:05
35 Joey Mauceri So Napa 12:09.9 6:05
36 Adam Balaam So Rio Americano 12:11.4 6:06
37 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit 12:12.2 6:06
38 Nicholas Woodbury Fr McClatchy 12:13.5 6:07 7/10 7/11 2/4
39 Jackson Peyton Fr Pleasant Grove 12:17.8 6:09
40 Sonny Ortiz Fr Lincoln-L 12:23 6:12
41 Brian Keck Fr Lincoln-L 12:28.7 6:14
42 Mitchel Lau So McClatchy 12:29 6:15 8/10 8/11 2/2 12:42
(0:13)
12:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Tommy Weber So Pleasant Grove 12:29.6 6:15
44 Jared Isaeff So Roseville 12:30.3 6:15
45 Brandon Phun So Florin 12:32.3 6:16
46 Danny Lynch Fr Rio Americano 12:34.3 6:17
47 George Burgess Fr Monterey Trail 12:38.5 6:19
48 anthony Dansby So Sacramento 12:40.4 6:20
49 Vincent Becerra So Pleasant Grove 12:48 6:24
50 Chris Boehle-Silva Fr Roseville 12:55 6:28
51 Erik Anderson So Cordova 12:56.1 6:28
52 Johnny Pham So Monterey Trail 12:57.4 6:29
53 Andrew Mar Fr Jesuit 13:03.3 6:32
54 Mark Isidro So Jesuit 13:03.6 6:32
55 Sean Lemar Fr Pleasant Grove 13:07.7 6:34
56 Alex Swindell So El Camino 13:13.6 6:37
57 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit 13:15.1 6:38
58 Michael Conners Fr Jesuit 13:20.9 6:40
59 Robin Weiss Fr Pleasant Grove 13:22.8 6:41
60 Tyler McClure So Sacramento 13:29.9 6:45
61 Graham Smith Fr Rio Americano 13:31.2 6:46
62 Jake Means Fr McClatchy 13:31.8 6:46 9/10 10/11 2/2 13:28 13:28
63 Joe Kensok Fr Napa 13:43.1 6:52
64 Christoph San Juan Fr Jesuit 13:57.5 6:59
65 John Dennison Fr Rio Americano 14:14.9 7:07
66 Jordan Giles Fr Sacramento 14:29.4 7:15
67 Carlson Tim Fr Center 14:30.8 7:15
68 Parker Zerilli Fr Roseville 14:37.3 7:19
69 Noah Reiner So Rio Americano 14:58.3 7:29
70 Chris Louie Fr McClatchy 16:25.4 8:13 10/10 11/11 2/2 16:59
(0:34)
16:59
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
55:21
11:04
5:32
43 Jeremy Verke
So
10:46
5:23
4
John Ricca
So
10:47
5:24
5
Carson Wignall
So
11:03
5:31
9
Matt Nelson
Fr
11:18
5:39
12
Robert Hoppe
So
11:27
5:43
13
Andrew Burrows
So
11:27
5:44
14
Matt Reed
So
11:31
5:46
16
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
55:31
11:06
5:33
54 Eric Jackson
So
10:26
5:13
2
Rk Gallagher
Fr
11:01
5:30
8
Zach Ramos-taylor
Fr
11:04
5:32
10
Joey Bloom
Fr
11:05
5:33
11
Chris Flannery
Fr
11:56
5:58
23
Charlie Borsos
Fr
12:06
6:03
25
Nicholas Woodbury
Fr
12:14
6:07
28
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
3 Lincoln-L
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
58:51
11:46
5:53
100 Travis Miskell
Fr
10:44
5:22
3
Taylor Unbehan
So
11:34
5:47
17
Brandon Waidmann
Fr
11:42
5:51
19
Sonny Ortiz
Fr
12:23
6:12
30
Brian Keck
Fr
12:29
6:14
31








4 Pleasant Grove
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
59:18
11:52
5:56
112 Greg Waters
Fr
10:14
5:07
1
Fo Grandbois-Smith
Fr
11:29
5:45
15
Jackson Peyton
Fr
12:18
6:09
29
Tommy Weber
So
12:30
6:15
32
Vincent Becerra
So
12:48
6:24
35
Sean Lemar
Fr
13:08
6:34
36
Robin Weiss
Fr
13:23
6:41
38
5 El Camino
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
60:23
12:05
6:02
120 Erik Miller
So
11:34
5:47
18
Adam Eccleston
So
11:43
5:51
20
Zack Kvich
Fr
11:48
5:54
21
James Kelley
Jr
12:04
6:02
24
Alex Swindell
So
13:14
6:37
37








6 Rio Americano
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
61:24
12:17
6:08
133 Ansel Mills
So
10:58
5:29
7
John Socolov
Fr
12:10
6:05
26
Adam Balaam
So
12:11
6:06
27
Danny Lynch
Fr
12:34
6:17
33
Graham Smith
Fr
13:31
6:46
40
John Dennison
Fr
14:15
7:07
41
Noah Reiner
So
14:58
7:29
43
7 Sacramento
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
63:25
12:41
6:20
143 Nathan French
So
10:55
5:27
6
John Towner
Fr
11:51
5:55
22
anthony Dansby
So
12:40
6:20
34
Tyler McClure
So
13:30
6:45
39
Jordan Giles
Fr
14:29
7:15
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
58:29
11:42
5:51
15 Andrew Burrows
So
11:27
5:44
1
Matt Reed
So
11:31
5:46
2
Joey Pardini
So
11:39
5:50
3
Chris Medina
Fr
11:51
5:56
4
Kyle Sanborn
Fr
12:00
6:00
5
Jacob Crayne
Fr
12:12
6:06
7
Andrew Mar
Fr
13:03
6:32
10
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:19
66:46
13:21
6:41
46 Charlie Borsos
Fr
12:06
6:03
6
Nicholas Woodbury
Fr
12:14
6:07
8
Mitchel Lau
So
12:29
6:15
9
Jake Means
Fr
13:32
6:46
11
Chris Louie
Fr
16:25
8:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.