McClatchy Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergado, Kalen Sr V 20:57 6:45 3.1 94/166 7/10 7/10 3/12 21:13
(0:16,1.3)
21:13
(0:16,1.3)
21:13
(0:16,1.3)
21:13
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Blanco, Nico Fr Fr 11:49 5:55 2 12/130 1/6 1/7 7/24 11:11
Bloom, Joey So V 19:39 6:20 3.1 58/166 3/10 3/10 11/24
Borsos, Charlie So V 20:47 6:42 3.1 88/166 6/10 6/10 7/18
Chen, Tony Fr Fr 15:59 8:00 2 125/130 5/6 5/7 13/13
Dennis, Liam Fr Fr 16:17 8:09 2 127/130 6/6 6/7 10/10 15:48
Gallagher, Rk So V 20:27 6:36 3.1 80/166 5/10 5/10 8/23
Jackson, Eric Jr V 18:31 5:58 3.1 21/166 1/10 1/10 14/27
Kwong, Justin Fr Fr 12:54 6:27 2 46/130 2/6 2/7 10/21 12:38
Lam, Jeremy Fr Fr 14:07 7:04 2 95/130 3/6 3/7 18/19 13:56
Lau, Mitchel Jr V 23:37 7:37 3.1 138/166 10/10 10/10 1/3
Louie, Chris So So 16:19 8:09 2 137/149 1/1 7/7 28/28 17:03
(0:44,4.3)
17:03
(0:44,4.3)
17:03
(0:44,4.3)
16:25
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Means, Jake So V 21:00 6:46 3.1 96/166 8/10 8/10 1/6
Morrison, Ben Sr V 22:04 7:07 3.1 116/166 9/10 9/10 1/5
Ramos-taylor, Zach So V 19:09 6:11 3.1 44/166 2/10 2/10 13/25
Redford, Patrick Sr V 19:58 6:26 3.1 68/166 4/10 4/10 9/23 19:20 19:20 19:20 19:20
Smith, Joel Fr Fr 14:25 7:13 2 99/130 4/6 4/7 12/16 13:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/23 97:44
1:56
3.1 6:18 5:58 6:36 265 5:48 109:49
(12:05,11.0)
109:49
(12:05,11.0%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Eric Jackson (21), Zach Ramos-taylor (43), Joey Bloom (57), Patrick Redford (66), Rk Gallagher (78)
V 2nd 5 1/3 108:25
2:50
3.1 7:00 6:42 7:37 20 7:00 Charlie Borsos (1), Kalen Bergado (2), Jake Means (3), Ben Morrison (6), Mitchel Lau (8)
Fr 1st 5 12/13 69:14
4:10
2 6:55 5:55 8:00 262 5:50 73:01
(3:47,5.2)
73:01
(3:47,5.2)
73:01
(3:47,5.2%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Nico Blanco (10), Justin Kwong (34), Jeremy Lam (67), Joel Smith (70), Tony Chen (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar El Camino 16:52 5:26
2 Trevor Halsted Davis Senior High 17:04 5:30
3 Grayson Hough Davis Senior High 17:36 5:41
4 Julian Patterson Franklin (eg) 17:39 5:42
5 Lucas Stancliff Placer 17:45 5:44
6 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 17:47 5:44
7 Spencer Thibideau Granite Bay 17:53 5:46
8 Devin Duaime Lincoln (s) 17:54 5:46
9 Matt Murphy Woodland 17:56 5:47
10 Gordon Sproul Placer 18:03 5:49
11 Dominic Frazier Lincoln (s) 18:04 5:50
12 Peter Chester El Camino 18:11 5:52
13 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 18:12 5:52
14 Hernan Cortez Sheldon 18:13 5:53
15 De La Davis Senior High 18:16 5:54
16 Bob Riestenberg Davis Senior High 18:17 5:54
17 Nick Perez Christian Brothers 18:17 5:54
18 Anthony McDermott Dixon 18:20 5:55
19 Nicolas Jimenez Rio Americano 18:22 5:55
20 Austin Mason Woodcreek 18:26 5:57
21 Eric Jackson Jr McClatchy 18:31 5:58 1/10 1/10 14/27
22 Ryan Greenough Davis Senior High 18:35 6:00
23 John McAnelly Woodland 18:38 6:01
24 Christian Mercado Sheldon 18:40 6:01
25 Jordan Jue Elk Grove 18:41 6:02
26 Sebastion Charles St Mary's 18:42 6:02
27 Mustafa Abbas El Camino 18:43 6:02
28 James Connelly Lincoln (s) 18:46 6:03
29 Philip Satow Sheldon 18:50 6:05
30 Cassidy Bertsch Granite Bay 18:50 6:05
31 Les Valentinsson Woodland 18:51 6:05
32 Sean Woulfe Granite Bay 18:53 6:05
33 Jonathan Horvath Woodcreek 18:53 6:05
34 Jacob Huston Center 18:53 6:05
35 John Murray St Mary's 18:54 6:06
36 Matt Oliver Lincoln (s) 18:55 6:06
37 Christian Barrows Valley 18:56 6:06
38 William Reyes Monterey Trail 18:56 6:06
39 Ansel Mills Rio Americano 18:56 6:06
40 Johnny Nilsen Lincoln (s) 19:00 6:08
41 Robby Potter El Camino 19:01 6:08
42 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 19:04 6:09
43 Christian Finkbeiner Placer 19:06 6:10
44 Zach Ramos-taylor So McClatchy 19:09 6:11 2/10 2/10 13/25
45 Chris Hurst St Mary's 19:15 6:13
46 Andrew Soria Placer 19:16 6:13
47 Alex Piasecki Lincoln (s) 19:17 6:13
48 Pablo Diaz Woodland 19:17 6:13
49 Mitch Flores St Mary's 19:22 6:15
50 JJ Dekker Woodcreek 19:24 6:15
51 Nick Talley Lincoln (s) 19:25 6:16
52 Demetri Wilright Franklin (eg) 19:29 6:17
53 Ben Arriaga Franklin (eg) 19:30 6:17
54 Alberto Villa Monterey Trail 19:30 6:17
55 Cameron Brown Placer 19:31 6:18
56 Jordan Kurtz Vacaville 19:32 6:18
57 Seth Barton El Camino 19:38 6:20
58 Joey Bloom So McClatchy 19:39 6:20 3/10 3/10 11/24
59 Leron Rideout Valley 19:40 6:21
60 Andy Qutami Vacaville 19:41 6:21
61 Thom Panen Valley 19:46 6:23
62 Chris Oparko Elk Grove 19:47 6:23
63 Jonathan Schafer Oakmont 19:49 6:24
64 Carlos Carrasquel St Mary's 19:50 6:24
65 Zac Zeidman Sheldon 19:51 6:24
66 Kyle Merker Sheldon 19:54 6:25
67 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 19:55 6:25
68 Patrick Redford Sr McClatchy 19:58 6:26 4/10 4/10 9/23 19:20 19:20 19:20
69 Jason Stanhope Woodland 20:01 6:27
70 Eric Vierling El Camino 20:02 6:28
71 Brent Hogan Pioneer 20:05 6:29
72 Ivan Ruiz Valley 20:08 6:30
73 Zach Stoll Placer 20:09 6:30
74 Nik Garcia Oakmont 20:10 6:30
75 Mitchell White Granite Bay 20:11 6:31
76 Coleman Newell Center 20:13 6:31
77 Josh Dickerson Vacaville 20:18 6:33
78 Yale Santos Woodcreek 20:19 6:33
79 Roger Bains Sheldon 20:23 6:35
80 Rk Gallagher So McClatchy 20:27 6:36 5/10 5/10 8/23
81 Alex Barker Granite Bay 20:30 6:37
82 Spencer Morgan Center 20:31 6:37
83 Joshua Torres Pioneer 20:32 6:37
84 Juan Maciel St Mary's 20:32 6:37
85 Nick Fetherston Monterey Trail 20:33 6:38
86 Jason Clavelli Woodland 20:34 6:38
87 Kevin Brooks Pioneer 20:42 6:41
88 Charlie Borsos So McClatchy 20:47 6:42 6/10 6/10 7/18
89 Tasbier Singh Monterey Trail 20:49 6:43
90 Ryan Hawbaker Vacaville 20:50 6:43
91 David Cross Pleasant Grove 20:54 6:45
92 D'Andre Martin Edison 20:56 6:45
93 Asa Holland Placer 20:56 6:45
94 Kalen Bergado Sr McClatchy 20:57 6:45 7/10 7/10 3/12 21:13
(0:16)
21:13
(0:16)
21:13
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
95 Daniel Mehaffey Woodcreek 20:58 6:46
96 Jake Means So McClatchy 21:00 6:46 8/10 8/10 1/6
97 Josh Nimis Florin 21:03 6:47
98 Gregg Snelson Center 21:03 6:47
99 Thomas Cooke Woodcreek 21:06 6:48
100 Eric House Granite Bay 21:11 6:50
101 Matthew Puliz Christian Brothers 21:11 6:50
102 Justin Laguardia Franklin (eg) 21:13 6:51
103 Carlos Sanchez Center 21:15 6:51
104 Galen Trexler Oakmont 21:16 6:52
105 Vu Nguyen Monterey Trail 21:23 6:54
106 Evan Lian Christian Brothers 21:24 6:54
107 Matt Lipps Oakmont 21:25 6:55
108 Gavin Fong Monterey Trail 21:26 6:55
109 John Overton Valley 21:38 6:59
110 Hector Sandoval Pioneer 21:42 7:00
111 Oscar Correa Valley 21:46 7:01
112 Jeremy McConnell Franklin (eg) 21:47 7:02
113 Brendon Brock Woodland 21:52 7:03
114 Ricky Ma Edison 21:55 7:04
115 Michael Zasso Oakmont 21:59 7:05
116 Ben Morrison Sr McClatchy 22:04 7:07 9/10 9/10 1/5
117 Sam Ramorino St Mary's 22:04 7:07
118 Patrick Contreras Woodland 22:05 7:07
119 Tyler Hamilton Vacaville 22:08 7:08
120 Gabriel Ochoa St Mary's 22:08 7:08
121 Gibran Gallardo Vacaville 22:09 7:09
122 Tommy Weber Pleasant Grove 22:10 7:09
123 Jaime Garcia Edison 22:14 7:10
124 Edgardo Castro Valley 22:29 7:15
125 Brandon Tat Vacaville 22:38 7:18
126 Scott Fenocchio Christian Brothers 22:42 7:19
127 George Eguiluz St Mary's 22:53 7:23
128 James Crisp Oakmont 23:06 7:27
129 Nathaniel Simms Edison 23:07 7:27
130 Jake Wallrich Christian Brothers 23:11 7:29
131 Wesley Su Franklin (eg) 23:13 7:29
132 Kaleb Wilson Rio Americano 23:14 7:30
133 Omar Paisano Edison 23:18 7:31
134 Stanley Tang Pleasant Grove 23:22 7:32
135 Kieran Bartholow Oakmont 23:24 7:33
136 Carlos Silveira Dixon 23:25 7:33
137 Vincent Becerra Pleasant Grove 23:28 7:34
138 Mitchel Lau Jr McClatchy 23:37 7:37 10/10 10/10 1/3
139 Lyvin Tat Florin 23:46 7:40
140 Jacob Roswald Woodcreek 23:48 7:41
141 2 CristoRey Cristo Rey 23:48 7:41
142 Alex Uribes Pioneer 23:49 7:41
143 Ben Miller Woodcreek 23:54 7:43
144 Tristian Batchelar Woodcreek 23:58 7:44
145 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 24:03 7:45
146 Zakkary Ontiveros Vacaville 24:11 7:48
147 Romy Feraro Edison 24:17 7:50
148 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 24:17 7:50
149 Paolo Cacawa Florin 24:22 7:52
150 Lucas Seastrom Dixon 24:26 7:53
151 Brett Johnson Folsom 24:27 7:53
152 Michael Campbell Folsom 24:27 7:53
153 Tim Geach Elk Grove 24:28 7:54
154 Wade Mehaffey Woodcreek 24:44 7:59
155 Brandon Phun Florin 24:54 8:02
156 Jestoni Bangal Valley 24:57 8:03
157 Michael Pleau Pioneer 25:02 8:05
158 Jesse Taing Florin 25:18 8:10
159 Mohammad Rashid Valley 25:42 8:17
160 Joshua West Sacramento 25:58 8:23
161 Stephen Delevati Pioneer 26:40 8:36
162 Rocker Ribakoff-McCarter Rio Americano 26:41 8:36
163 Nic Eakins Florin 28:05 9:04
164 Kyle Kennedy Dixon 29:10 9:25
165 Donovan Rowberry Dixon 31:04 10:01
166 Gurkern Sufi Pleasant Grove 31:49 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:48
17:58
5:48
58 Trevor Halsted
-
17:04
5:30
2
Grayson Hough
-
17:36
5:41
3
De La
-
18:16
5:54
15
Bob Riestenberg
-
18:17
5:54
16
Ryan Greenough
-
18:35
6:00
22








2 Lincoln (s)
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
92:39
18:32
5:59
120 Devin Duaime
-
17:54
5:46
8
Dominic Frazier
-
18:04
5:50
11
James Connelly
-
18:46
6:03
27
Matt Oliver
-
18:55
6:06
35
Johnny Nilsen
-
19:00
6:08
39
Alex Piasecki
-
19:17
6:13
46
Nick Talley
-
19:25
6:16
50
3 El Camino
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:46
92:25
18:29
5:58
135 Chris Kigar
-
16:52
5:26
1
Peter Chester
-
18:11
5:52
12
Mustafa Abbas
-
18:43
6:02
26
Robby Potter
-
19:01
6:08
40
Seth Barton
-
19:38
6:20
56
Eric Vierling
-
20:02
6:28
68




4 Placer
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
93:41
18:44
6:03
156 Lucas Stancliff
-
17:45
5:44
5
Gordon Sproul
-
18:03
5:49
10
Christian Finkbeiner
-
19:06
6:10
42
Andrew Soria
-
19:16
6:13
45
Cameron Brown
-
19:31
6:18
54
Zach Stoll
-
20:09
6:30
71
Asa Holland
-
20:56
6:45
91
5 Woodland
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
94:43
18:57
6:07
176 Matt Murphy
-
17:56
5:47
9
John McAnelly
-
18:38
6:01
23
Les Valentinsson
-
18:51
6:05
30
Pablo Diaz
-
19:17
6:13
47
Jason Stanhope
-
20:01
6:27
67
Jason Clavelli
-
20:34
6:38
84
Brendon Brock
-
21:52
7:03
110
6 Sheldon
9-8-6-7-6
Gap: 1:41
95:28
19:06
6:10
193 Hernan Cortez
-
18:13
5:53
14
Christian Mercado
-
18:40
6:01
24
Philip Satow
-
18:50
6:05
28
Zac Zeidman
-
19:51
6:24
63
Kyle Merker
-
19:54
6:25
64
Roger Bains
-
20:23
6:35
77




7 St Mary's
15-12-10-9-7
Gap: 1:08
96:03
19:13
6:12
213 Sebastion Charles
-
18:42
6:02
25
John Murray
-
18:54
6:06
34
Chris Hurst
-
19:15
6:13
44
Mitch Flores
-
19:22
6:15
48
Carlos Carrasquel
-
19:50
6:24
62
Juan Maciel
-
20:32
6:37
82
Sam Ramorino
-
22:04
7:07
113
8 Granite Bay
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:37
96:17
19:15
6:13
219 Spencer Thibideau
-
17:53
5:46
7
Cassidy Bertsch
-
18:50
6:05
29
Sean Woulfe
-
18:53
6:05
31
Mitchell White
-
20:11
6:31
73
Alex Barker
-
20:30
6:37
79
Eric House
-
21:11
6:50
97




8 Franklin (eg)
3-4-8-6-8
Gap: 3:34
96:03
19:13
6:12
219 Julian Patterson
-
17:39
5:42
4
Ryan Miller
-
18:12
5:52
13
Demetri Wilright
-
19:29
6:17
51
Ben Arriaga
-
19:30
6:17
52
Justin Laguardia
-
21:13
6:51
99
Jeremy McConnell
-
21:47
7:02
109
Wesley Su
-
23:13
7:29
124
10 McClatchy
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:56
97:44
19:33
6:18
265 Eric Jackson
Jr
18:31
5:58
21
Zach Ramos-taylor
So
19:09
6:11
43
Joey Bloom
So
19:39
6:20
57
Patrick Redford
Sr
19:58
6:26
66
Rk Gallagher
So
20:27
6:36
78
Charlie Borsos
So
20:47
6:42
86
Kalen Bergado
Sr
20:57
6:45
92
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
11 Woodcreek
13-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:32
98:00
19:36
6:19
270 Austin Mason
-
18:26
5:57
20
Jonathan Horvath
-
18:53
6:05
32
JJ Dekker
-
19:24
6:15
49
Yale Santos
-
20:19
6:33
76
Daniel Mehaffey
-
20:58
6:46
93
Thomas Cooke
-
21:06
6:48
96
Jacob Roswald
-
23:48
7:41
132
12 Valley
17-15-14-12-12
Gap: 2:42
100:08
20:02
6:28
330 Christian Barrows
-
18:56
6:06
36
Leron Rideout
-
19:40
6:21
58
Thom Panen
-
19:46
6:23
60
Ivan Ruiz
-
20:08
6:30
70
John Overton
-
21:38
6:59
106
Oscar Correa
-
21:46
7:01
108
Edgardo Castro
-
22:29
7:15
118
13 Monterey Trail
18-14-15-15-13
Gap: 2:27
101:11
20:14
6:32
362 William Reyes
-
18:56
6:06
37
Alberto Villa
-
19:30
6:17
53
Nick Fetherston
-
20:33
6:38
83
Tasbier Singh
-
20:49
6:43
87
Vu Nguyen
-
21:23
6:54
102
Gavin Fong
-
21:26
6:55
105




14 Pleasant Grove
5-9-13-14-14
Gap: 5:35
103:17
20:39
6:40
379 Greg Waters
-
17:47
5:44
6
Caton Avilla
-
19:04
6:09
41
David Cross
-
20:54
6:45
89
Tommy Weber
-
22:10
7:09
116
Stanley Tang
-
23:22
7:32
127
Vincent Becerra
-
23:28
7:34
130
Gurkern Sufi
-
31:49
10:16
145
15 Center
16-16-16-17-15
Gap: 2:22
101:55
20:23
6:35
382 Jacob Huston
-
18:53
6:05
33
Coleman Newell
-
20:13
6:31
74
Spencer Morgan
-
20:31
6:37
80
Gregg Snelson
-
21:03
6:47
95
Carlos Sanchez
-
21:15
6:51
100








16 Rio Americano
12-11-12-13-16
Gap: 8:19
107:08
21:26
6:55
388 Nicolas Jimenez
-
18:22
5:55
19
Ansel Mills
-
18:56
6:06
38
Aaron Goodrich
-
19:55
6:25
65
Kaleb Wilson
-
23:14
7:30
125
Rocker Ribakoff-McCarter
-
26:41
8:36
141








17 Vacaville
19-17-17-16-17
Gap: 2:36
102:29
20:30
6:37
391 Jordan Kurtz
-
19:32
6:18
55
Andy Qutami
-
19:41
6:21
59
Josh Dickerson
-
20:18
6:33
75
Ryan Hawbaker
-
20:50
6:43
88
Tyler Hamilton
-
22:08
7:08
114
Gibran Gallardo
-
22:09
7:09
115
Brandon Tat
-
22:38
7:18
119
18 Oakmont
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:10
104:39
20:56
6:45
450 Jonathan Schafer
-
19:49
6:24
61
Nik Garcia
-
20:10
6:30
72
Galen Trexler
-
21:16
6:52
101
Matt Lipps
-
21:25
6:55
104
Michael Zasso
-
21:59
7:05
112
James Crisp
-
23:06
7:27
121
Kieran Bartholow
-
23:24
7:33
128
19 Christian Brothers
10-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:54
106:45
21:21
6:53
461 Nick Perez
-
18:17
5:54
17
Matthew Puliz
-
21:11
6:50
98
Evan Lian
-
21:24
6:54
103
Scott Fenocchio
-
22:42
7:19
120
Jake Wallrich
-
23:11
7:29
123








20 Pioneer
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 3:44
106:50
21:22
6:54
475 Brent Hogan
-
20:05
6:29
69
Joshua Torres
-
20:32
6:37
81
Kevin Brooks
-
20:42
6:41
85
Hector Sandoval
-
21:42
7:00
107
Alex Uribes
-
23:49
7:41
133
Michael Pleau
-
25:02
8:05
138
Stephen Delevati
-
26:40
8:36
140
21 Edison
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:22
111:30
22:18
7:12
566 D'Andre Martin
-
20:56
6:45
90
Ricky Ma
-
21:55
7:04
111
Jaime Garcia
-
22:14
7:10
117
Nathaniel Simms
-
23:07
7:27
122
Omar Paisano
-
23:18
7:31
126
Romy Feraro
-
24:17
7:50
134




22 Dixon
11-20-21-21-22
Gap: 12:44
126:25
25:17
8:09
570 Anthony McDermott
-
18:20
5:55
18
Carlos Silveira
-
23:25
7:33
129
Lucas Seastrom
-
24:26
7:53
136
Kyle Kennedy
-
29:10
9:25
143
Donovan Rowberry
-
31:04
10:01
144








23 Florin
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:15
119:23
23:53
7:42
636 Josh Nimis
-
21:03
6:47
94
Lyvin Tat
-
23:46
7:40
131
Paolo Cacawa
-
24:22
7:52
135
Brandon Phun
-
24:54
8:02
137
Jesse Taing
-
25:18
8:10
139
Nic Eakins
-
28:05
9:04
142




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
108:25
21:41
7:00
20 Charlie Borsos
So
20:47
6:42
1
Kalen Bergado
Sr
20:57
6:45
2
Jake Means
So
21:00
6:46
3
Ben Morrison
Sr
22:04
7:07
6
Mitchel Lau
Jr
23:37
7:37
8








2 Woodcreek
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
117:30
23:30
7:35
47 Thomas Cooke
-
21:06
6:48
4
Jacob Roswald
-
23:48
7:41
9
Ben Miller
-
23:54
7:43
10
Tristian Batchelar
-
23:58
7:44
11
Wade Mehaffey
-
24:44
7:59
13








3 Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:56
119:11
23:50
7:41
53 Oscar Correa
-
21:46
7:01
5
Edgardo Castro
-
22:29
7:15
7
Kristian Grabenstein
-
24:17
7:50
12
Jestoni Bangal
-
24:57
8:03
14
Mohammad Rashid
-
25:42
8:17
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Gary Jesuit 11:06 5:33
2 Caleb Strodahl Granite Bay 11:20 5:40
3 Daniel Gonzalez Davis Senior High 11:20 5:40
4 Reinert Toft Davis Senior High 11:23 5:42
5 James Barnes Christian Brothers 11:23 5:42
6 Nic Domek Christian Brothers 11:24 5:42
7 George Tzikas Christian Brothers 11:24 5:42
8 Tristan Novis El Camino 11:39 5:50
9 Zack Kvick El Camino 11:42 5:51
10 Daniel Coulter Woodcreek 11:42 5:51
11 Eliot Childress Davis Senior High 11:43 5:52
12 Ryan Hazell Woodland 11:43 5:52
13 Erik Markowski Vacaville 11:47 5:54
14 Alex Glaeser Franklin (eg) 11:51 5:56
15 Austin Bailey Folsom 11:52 5:56
16 Nick Cadena Woodland 11:52 5:56
17 Hunter Ramos Franklin (eg) 11:53 5:57
18 Phil West Folsom 11:55 5:58
19 Ian Bloise Davis Senior High 11:56 5:58
20 Matt Nelson Jesuit 11:56 5:58
21 William Young Davis Senior High 11:58 5:59
22 Hernan Oviedo Woodcreek 11:59 6:00
23 Jackson Levin Elk Grove 11:59 6:00
24 San Juan Jesuit 12:01 6:01
25 Jack Mast Woodland 12:03 6:02
26 Colin Medina Elk Grove 12:09 6:05
27 Tim Jones Jesuit 12:11 6:06
28 Johnathan Tierney Christian Brothers 12:16 6:08
29 Nick Myers Lincoln (s) 12:19 6:09
30 Lyle Susa Sheldon 12:20 6:10
31 Christopher Low Lincoln (s) 12:21 6:11
32 Casey Teague Franklin (eg) 12:22 6:11
33 Mat Mecke Oakmont 12:23 6:12
34 Arthur Cooper Franklin (eg) 12:23 6:12
35 Kevin Harcus Placer 12:23 6:12
36 William Budrow Placer 12:24 6:12
37 Jon Paguio Elk Grove 12:24 6:12
38 Garrett Wong Lincoln (s) 12:25 6:13
39 Nick Ignoffo Elk Grove 12:25 6:13
40 Masayuki Takagi Valley 12:28 6:14
41 Anthony Tiapon Liberty Ranch 12:30 6:15
42 Travis Tapay Vacaville 12:30 6:15
43 Matthew Henley Jesuit 12:33 6:17
44 Josh Hansen Franklin (eg) 12:34 6:17
45 Samuel Meyers Liberty Ranch 12:35 6:18
46 Ryan Avery Elk Grove 12:36 6:18
47 Logan Thomsen Placer 12:36 6:18
48 Augustus Falkenstein Placer 12:38 6:19
49 Forrest Grandbois-Smith Pleasant Grove 12:39 6:20
50 Jordan Ramalingam Davis Senior High 12:40 6:20
51 Xavier Bradley Vacaville 12:41 6:21
52 Austin Wu Franklin (eg) 12:41 6:21
53 Aaron Burkhead Folsom 12:41 6:21
54 Chris Barth Lincoln (s) 12:43 6:22
55 Ronnie Thayer Christian Brothers 12:43 6:22
56 Patrick Donovan Christian Brothers 12:44 6:22
57 Johnny Gray Oakmont 12:44 6:22
58 Jacob Warren Sheldon 12:45 6:23
59 Alex Stock Franklin (eg) 12:46 6:23
60 Trevor Morgan Liberty Ranch 12:46 6:23
61 Montana Weekes Oakmont 12:46 6:23
62 Mark Fitzgerald St Mary's 12:47 6:24
63 Ammar Uz-Zaman Sheldon 12:48 6:24
64 Ian Hazell Woodland 12:50 6:25
65 Sean Ortiz Vacaville 12:50 6:25
66 Noah Henry Davis Senior High 12:51 6:26
67 Kevin Nguyen St Mary's 12:51 6:26
68 Luis Montes Franklin (eg) 12:54 6:27
69 Josh Robinson Lincoln (s) 12:55 6:28
70 Alan Wu Woodland 12:55 6:28
71 Derrick Tisher St Mary's 12:56 6:28
72 Curtis Ericsson St Mary's 12:56 6:28
73 Kamron Belton Sacramento 12:58 6:29
74 Matthew Beltran Woodland 12:59 6:30
75 Vincent Lara Woodland 13:00 6:30
76 Austin Lamire Liberty Ranch 13:01 6:31
77 Matthew Hatcher Pleasant Grove 13:03 6:32
78 Matthew Cartwright Pioneer 13:04 6:32
79 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 13:05 6:33
80 Jacob Crayne Jesuit 13:07 6:34
81 Anthony Sangervasi Davis Senior High 13:11 6:36
82 Jake McCann Davis Senior High 13:12 6:36
83 Sean Lemar Pleasant Grove 13:14 6:37
84 Hollow Horn Elk Grove 13:18 6:39
85 Danny Lynch Rio Americano 13:18 6:39
86 Steven Dransfield Woodcreek 13:21 6:41
87 Adam Hocking Oakmont 13:22 6:41
88 Phillip Gibson Woodcreek 13:23 6:42
89 Anthony Zapanta Edison 13:23 6:42
90 Hoang Tran Florin 13:24 6:42
91 Trevor Martin Jesuit 13:24 6:42
92 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 13:28 6:44
93 Tyler Church Elk Grove 13:28 6:44
94 Thomas Dehoney Liberty Ranch 13:28 6:44
95 Mitchell Shahbazian Christian Brothers 13:29 6:45
96 Tim McIntyre Davis Senior High 13:31 6:46
97 Luis Torres Dixon 13:34 6:47
98 Sam Brown Davis Senior High 13:39 6:50
99 John Louie Davis Senior High 13:40 6:50
100 Ryley Hoffman Folsom 13:40 6:50
101 Raymond Mak Lincoln (s) 13:41 6:51
102 Zack Lasker Folsom 13:41 6:51
103 Sean Schwedhelm Liberty Ranch 13:45 6:53
104 Jesse Toy St Mary's 13:46 6:53
105 Martin Esparza Dixon 13:48 6:54
106 Brendon Colbert Pleasant Grove 13:48 6:54
107 Michael Zapanta Edison 13:48 6:54
108 Chris Medina Jesuit 13:49 6:55
109 Kevin Depaoli Pleasant Grove 13:49 6:55
110 Jalen Spears Sheldon 13:49 6:55
111 Pavit Bhatia Folsom 13:50 6:55
112 7 CristoRey Cristo Rey 13:52 6:56
113 Richard Pham Florin 13:54 6:57
114 Rico Sanchez Vacaville 13:56 6:58
115 Gustavo DeLeon Monterey Trail 14:00 7:00
116 Christian Rodriguez Pioneer 14:02 7:01
117 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove 14:03 7:02
118 Ian Bupara Jesuit 14:05 7:03
119 Aaron Bloomfield Placer 14:11 7:06
120 Matthew Hoey Lincoln (s) 14:12 7:06
121 Nate Tiangco Davis Senior High 14:13 7:07
122 Raul Gil Woodland 14:17 7:09
123 Rehan Raiyyani Granite Bay 14:20 7:10
124 Gabe Mondragon Lincoln (s) 14:21 7:11
125 Ryan Mashino Oakmont 14:24 7:12
126 Michael Skelly El Camino 14:32 7:16
127 Spencer Schuetts Pioneer 14:41 7:21
128 Loc Nguyen Sheldon 14:43 7:22
129 Jonathan Mui Lincoln (s) 14:47 7:24
130 Essarayous Mean Christian Brothers 14:55 7:28
131 Sean Stout Oakmont 14:58 7:29
132 Johnethin Klipfel Sheldon 15:04 7:32
133 Wayne Do Monterey Trail 15:04 7:32
134 Wilson Chen Lincoln (s) 15:16 7:38
135 Ryan Silva Pleasant Grove 15:17 7:39
136 William Weaver Lincoln (s) 15:57 7:59
137 Chris Louie So McClatchy 16:19 8:09 1/1 7/7 28/28 17:03
(0:44)
17:03
(0:44)
17:03
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Bobby Michel Woodland 16:31 8:16
139 Anthony Murillo Pioneer 16:40 8:20
140 Christian Chu Sheldon 16:48 8:24
141 Josh Naftulin Rio Americano 16:51 8:26
142 Peter Ferguson Granite Bay 17:09 8:35
143 Bryant Garcia Oakmont 17:25 8:43
144 Johnsen Rabaca Edison 17:49 8:55
145 Jimmy Yang Edison 17:50 8:55
146 Carl Stearns Woodland 18:52 9:26
147 6 CristoRey Cristo Rey 19:57 9:59
148 Matteo Gabbrielli El Camino 21:23 10:42
149 Isaac DelaFuente Edison 21:31 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Mohr Davis Senior High 11:10 5:35
2 Flavio Medrano Jesuit 11:20 5:40
3 Michael Kinoshita Folsom 11:22 5:41
4 Camden Harris Lincoln (s) 11:27 5:44
5 Clayton Lenz Lincoln (s) 11:28 5:44
6 Cooper Gill Lincoln (s) 11:32 5:46
7 Anthony Galves Jesuit 11:34 5:47
8 Gregory Woollgar Jesuit 11:41 5:51
9 3 CristoRey Cristo Rey 11:44 5:52
10 Sam Stoll Jesuit 11:45 5:53
11 Logan Petersen Sheldon 11:47 5:54
12 Nico Blanco Fr McClatchy 11:49 5:55 1/6 1/7 7/24
13 Luney Chris Dixon 11:59 6:00
14 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 12:00 6:00
15 Manuel Ortega St Mary's 12:02 6:01
16 Spencer Jensen Jesuit 12:04 6:02
17 Sean Bradley Sheldon 12:05 6:03
18 Justin Giardino Dixon 12:07 6:04
19 Nicolas Seban Davis Senior High 12:09 6:05
20 Blake Simas Lincoln (s) 12:11 6:06
21 Justin Clark Woodcreek 12:14 6:07
22 Blake Prior Placer 12:16 6:08
23 Michael Meegan El Camino 12:18 6:09
24 Louis Styer Jesuit 12:20 6:10
25 Chris Carney Lincoln (s) 12:21 6:11
26 Anthony Gutierrez Sheldon 12:21 6:11
27 Chris Quan Pleasant Grove 12:22 6:11
28 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 12:23 6:12
29 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 12:24 6:12
30 Michael Finneran Rio Americano 12:26 6:13
31 Jason Harris Davis Senior High 12:27 6:14
32 Shane Pesis Davis Senior High 12:28 6:14
33 Angelo Naboa Valley 12:29 6:15
34 Nathan Barnes Franklin (eg) 12:32 6:16
35 Andrew McLaughlin Liberty Ranch 12:33 6:17
36 Joe Mendenhall Vacaville 12:36 6:18
37 Spencer Yee Jesuit 12:36 6:18
38 Vince Roselli Christian Brothers 12:43 6:22
39 Konner Leitzell Elk Grove 12:44 6:22
40 Wyatt Morin Woodcreek 12:47 6:24
41 Andrew Bayer Franklin (eg) 12:50 6:25
42 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 12:50 6:25
43 Andrew Talley Lincoln (s) 12:51 6:26
44 Eddie Schubert Granite Bay 12:52 6:26
45 Kevin Luong Monterey Trail 12:53 6:27
46 Justin Kwong Fr McClatchy 12:54 6:27 2/6 2/7 10/21
47 Michael Borge Vacaville 12:55 6:28
48 Matthew Ramos El Camino 12:56 6:28
49 Josh Lowy Rio Americano 12:56 6:28
50 Jefferson Barstad Pleasant Grove 12:57 6:29
51 Zach George Vacaville 12:58 6:29
52 Ben Martineau Vacaville 12:58 6:29
53 Will McPherson Davis Senior High 12:59 6:30
54 Chris Gleason Lincoln (s) 12:59 6:30
55 Felix Vanwendorff Granite Bay 13:00 6:30
56 Lanzo Small Lincoln (s) 13:03 6:32
57 Carlton Modin Granite Bay 13:03 6:32
58 Logan Vick El Camino 13:04 6:32
59 Andrew Diaz Davis Senior High 13:05 6:33
60 Vinnie Morin Folsom 13:05 6:33
61 Connor Perry St Mary's 13:06 6:33
62 Jared Buhulan St Mary's 13:08 6:34
63 Hunter Jones Vacaville 13:10 6:35
64 Clayton Baker Placer 13:11 6:36
65 Sam Chastain Davis Senior High 13:13 6:37
66 Jack Shea Jesuit 13:14 6:37
67 Patrick Wilson El Camino 13:15 6:38
68 Luke Halligan St Mary's 13:15 6:38
69 Connor Houston Dixon 13:17 6:39
70 Jordan Osejo Liberty Ranch 13:19 6:40
71 Ryan Gildea Lincoln (s) 13:19 6:40
72 Jason Seminer Granite Bay 13:19 6:40
73 Matthew Caudle Sheldon 13:20 6:40
74 Jordan Shimozaki Liberty Ranch 13:24 6:42
75 Avery Blevins Woodcreek 13:26 6:43
76 James Allen Liberty Ranch 13:26 6:43
77 Steven Carrasquel St Mary's 13:29 6:45
78 John TestermanFR Davis Senior High 13:29 6:45
79 Jacob Muller Davis Senior High 13:34 6:47
80 Mike Jones Sheldon 13:37 6:49
81 Zach Kyser Woodcreek 13:38 6:49
82 Ezekiel Washington Pleasant Grove 13:40 6:50
83 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 13:49 6:55
84 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 13:50 6:55
85 Tyler Jensen Pleasant Grove 13:51 6:56
86 Nick Lenz Lincoln (s) 13:53 6:57
87 Jhordy Saucedo Sheldon 13:54 6:57
88 Paul Zajac Granite Bay 13:54 6:57
89 Will Bellamy Davis Senior High 13:55 6:58
90 Garrett Crowley Sheldon 13:55 6:58
91 RJ Marshall Granite Bay 13:56 6:58
92 Mitchell Kozele Placer 14:05 7:03
93 Brian Sasaki Franklin (eg) 14:05 7:03
94 Jonas Osborne Folsom 14:06 7:03
95 Jeremy Lam Fr McClatchy 14:07 7:04 3/6 3/7 18/19
96 Nico Sanchez Sheldon 14:10 7:05
97 Alex Ware Granite Bay 14:13 7:07
98 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 14:22 7:11
99 Joel Smith Fr McClatchy 14:25 7:13 4/6 4/7 12/16
100 Yoon Teurn Sacramento 14:29 7:15
101 Alex Bourgoin Liberty Ranch 14:29 7:15
102 Julian Ward Lincoln (s) 14:30 7:15
103 Garrett Jordan Placer 14:34 7:17
104 Alexander Harbaugh Woodcreek 14:35 7:18
105 Justin Mason Placer 14:44 7:22
106 Reid LePera Vacaville 14:45 7:23
107 Tyler Lisenbach Woodland 14:49 7:25
108 Josh Cuttler Woodcreek 14:51 7:26
109 Evan Oravec Pleasant Grove 14:54 7:27
110 Stephen Vidmar Dixon 14:57 7:29
111 Jeff Dwyer Lincoln (s) 14:57 7:29
112 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 15:00 7:30
113 Joshua Sapienza Woodcreek 15:01 7:31
114 Conor Lee-Smith Davis Senior High 15:10 7:35
115 Peter Li Sheldon 15:22 7:41
116 Cody Allen Pleasant Grove 15:25 7:43
117 Sean Whitehouse Placer 15:28 7:44
118 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 15:31 7:46
119 Chris Egan Pleasant Grove 15:36 7:48
120 T.J. Kennedy Dixon 15:39 7:50
121 Andrew Parks Sheldon 15:43 7:52
122 Eric Comacho Lincoln (s) 15:49 7:55
123 Stewart Green Davis Senior High 15:52 7:56
124 Brenden Liu Woodcreek 15:54 7:57
125 Tony Chen Fr McClatchy 15:59 8:00 5/6 5/7 13/13
126 Evan King Granite Bay 16:05 8:02
127 Liam Dennis Fr McClatchy 16:17 8:09 6/6 6/7 10/10
128 Jared Coleman Franklin (eg) 16:18 8:09
129 Phillip Grey Rio Americano 16:46 8:23
130 Anthony Amato Woodland 18:33 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
58:24
11:41
5:50
36 Flavio Medrano
-
11:20
5:40
2
Anthony Galves
-
11:34
5:47
6
Gregory Woollgar
-
11:41
5:51
7
Sam Stoll
-
11:45
5:53
8
Spencer Jensen
-
12:04
6:02
13
Louis Styer
-
12:20
6:10
20
Spencer Yee
-
12:36
6:18
30
2 Lincoln (s)
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:54
58:59
11:48
5:54
50 Camden Harris
-
11:27
5:44
3
Clayton Lenz
-
11:28
5:44
4
Cooper Gill
-
11:32
5:46
5
Blake Simas
-
12:11
6:06
17
Chris Carney
-
12:21
6:11
21
Andrew Talley
-
12:51
6:26
32
Chris Gleason
-
12:59
6:30
40
3 Davis Senior High
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
61:13
12:15
6:07
109 Paul Mohr
-
11:10
5:35
1
Nicolas Seban
-
12:09
6:05
16
Jason Harris
-
12:27
6:14
26
Shane Pesis
-
12:28
6:14
27
Will McPherson
-
12:59
6:30
39
Andrew Diaz
-
13:05
6:33
43
Sam Chastain
-
13:13
6:37
48
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
63:10
12:38
6:19
156 Logan Petersen
-
11:47
5:54
9
Sean Bradley
-
12:05
6:03
14
Anthony Gutierrez
-
12:21
6:11
22
Matthew Caudle
-
13:20
6:40
53
Mike Jones
-
13:37
6:49
58
Jhordy Saucedo
-
13:54
6:57
62
Garrett Crowley
-
13:55
6:58
64
5 Pleasant Grove
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
63:46
12:45
6:23
168 Chris Quan
-
12:22
6:11
23
Trenton Poynter
-
12:23
6:12
24
Kyle Kishineff
-
12:24
6:12
25
Jefferson Barstad
-
12:57
6:29
36
Ezekiel Washington
-
13:40
6:50
60
Tyler Jensen
-
13:51
6:56
61
Corbin Poynter
-
14:22
7:11
69
6 Vacaville
12-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:34
64:37
12:55
6:28
185 Joe Mendenhall
-
12:36
6:18
29
Michael Borge
-
12:55
6:28
35
Zach George
-
12:58
6:29
37
Ben Martineau
-
12:58
6:29
38
Hunter Jones
-
13:10
6:35
46
Reid LePera
-
14:45
7:23
75




7 St Mary's
7-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
65:00
13:00
6:30
207 Manuel Ortega
-
12:02
6:01
12
Connor Perry
-
13:06
6:33
44
Jared Buhulan
-
13:08
6:34
45
Luke Halligan
-
13:15
6:38
49
Steven Carrasquel
-
13:29
6:45
57








8 Granite Bay
13-12-11-10-8
Gap: 1:02
66:08
13:14
6:37
231 Eddie Schubert
-
12:52
6:26
33
Felix Vanwendorff
-
13:00
6:30
41
Carlton Modin
-
13:03
6:32
42
Jason Seminer
-
13:19
6:40
52
Paul Zajac
-
13:54
6:57
63
RJ Marshall
-
13:56
6:58
65
Alex Ware
-
14:13
7:07
68
9 Dixon
6-5-6-8-9
Gap: 3:40
67:59
13:36
6:48
233 Luney Chris
-
11:59
6:00
11
Justin Giardino
-
12:07
6:04
15
Connor Houston
-
13:17
6:39
50
Stephen Vidmar
-
14:57
7:29
77
T.J. Kennedy
-
15:39
7:50
80








10 Woodcreek
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:21
66:40
13:20
6:40
236 Justin Clark
-
12:14
6:07
18
Wyatt Morin
-
12:47
6:24
31
Avery Blevins
-
13:26
6:43
55
Zach Kyser
-
13:38
6:49
59
Alexander Harbaugh
-
14:35
7:18
73
Josh Cuttler
-
14:51
7:26
76
Joshua Sapienza
-
15:01
7:31
78
11 Liberty Ranch
11-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:56
67:11
13:26
6:43
260 Andrew McLaughlin
-
12:33
6:17
28
Jordan Osejo
-
13:19
6:40
51
Jordan Shimozaki
-
13:24
6:42
54
James Allen
-
13:26
6:43
56
Alex Bourgoin
-
14:29
7:15
71








12 McClatchy
5-6-10-11-12
Gap: 4:10
69:14
13:51
6:55
262 Nico Blanco
Fr
11:49
5:55
10
Justin Kwong
Fr
12:54
6:27
34
Jeremy Lam
Fr
14:07
7:04
67
Joel Smith
Fr
14:25
7:13
70
Tony Chen
Fr
15:59
8:00
81
Liam Dennis
Fr
16:17
8:09
82




GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Placer
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:28
68:50
13:46
6:53
278 Blake Prior
-
12:16
6:08
19
Clayton Baker
-
13:11
6:36
47
Mitchell Kozele
-
14:05
7:03
66
Garrett Jordan
-
14:34
7:17
72
Justin Mason
-
14:44
7:22
74
Sean Whitehouse
-
15:28
7:44
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.