McClatchy Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blanco, Nico Fr F/S 10:55.42 5:28 2 7/105 1/7 1/7 7/17 11:11
(0:16,2.3)
11:11
(0:16,2.3)
11:11
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bloom, Joey So V 17:06.15 5:42 3 20/97 3/7 3/7 3/17 18:05
(0:59,5.4)
18:05
(0:59,5.4)
18:05
(0:59,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Borsos, Charlie So V 17:45.67 5:55 3 33/97 5/7 5/7 3/11 18:39
(0:53,4.8)
18:39
(0:53,4.8)
18:39
(0:53,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Tony Fr F/S 14:04.38 7:02 2 94/105 5/7 5/7 10/11 15:59
(1:55,12.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dennis, Liam Fr F/S 14:37.32 7:19 2 99/105 6/7 6/7 7/9 15:48
(1:11,7.5)
15:48
(1:11,7.5)
15:48
(1:11,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gallagher, Rk So V 17:09.84 5:43 3 21/97 4/7 4/7 2/14 18:34
(1:24,7.6)
17:51
(0:41,3.8)
17:51
(0:41,3.8)
17:51
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Eric Jr V 16:32.99 5:31 3 11/97 1/7 1/7 8/22 16:43
(0:10,1.0)
16:20 16:20 16:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Kwong, Justin Fr F/S 11:50.45 5:55 2 36/105 2/7 2/7 8/16 12:38
(0:48,6.3)
12:38
(0:48,6.3)
12:38
(0:48,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Louie, Chris So F/S 15:19.02 7:40 2 101/105 7/7 7/7 6/6 16:25
(1:06,6.7)
17:03
(1:44,10.2)
16:25
(1:06,6.7)
16:19
(1:00,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Means, Jake So V 18:19.77 6:07 3 41/97 6/7 6/7 3/8
Morrison, Ben Sr V 18:39.09 6:13 3 46/97 7/7 7/7 2/4 22:33
(3:54,17.3)
20:36
(1:57,9.5)
20:35
(1:56,9.4)
20:35
(1:56,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach So V 16:43.22 5:34 3 14/97 2/7 2/7 3/21 18:34
(1:51,9.9)
17:50
(1:07,6.2)
17:50
(1:07,6.2)
17:50
(1:07,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Joel Fr F/S 12:54.41 6:27 2 79/105 4/7 4/7 10/13 13:37
(0:43,5.2)
13:37
(0:43,5.2)
13:37
(0:43,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Michael So F/S 12:14.92 6:07 2 55/105 3/7 3/7 9/14 13:08
(0:53,6.7)
11:24 11:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 85:18
1:13
3 5:41 5:31 5:55 83 5:28 85:45
(0:27,0.5)
89:08
(3:50,4.3)
83:02 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Eric Jackson (9), Zach Ramos-taylor (12), Joey Bloom (17), Rk Gallagher (18), Charlie Borsos (27)
F/S 1st 5 7/11 62:00
3:09
2 6:12 5:28 7:02 202 5:34 55:31 60:59 55:07 Nico Blanco (5), Justin Kwong (32), Michael Wong (43), Joel Smith (57), Tony Chen (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Gruver Sr Cordova 15:49.85 5:17
2 Hernan Cortez Jr Sheldon 15:53.3 5:18
3 Anthony Mcdermott So Dixon 15:56.08 5:19
4 Phelan Mckinney So Bella Vista 16:02.38 5:21
5 Brynn Sargent Fr Bella Vista 16:10.71 5:24
6 Nicolas Jimenez Sr Rio Americano 16:13.62 5:25
7 Ja Dietler-bennion Jr Bella Vista 16:17.37 5:26
8 Ben Arriaga Jr Franklin (eg) 16:22.86 5:28
9 Christian Mercado Sr Sheldon 16:26.71 5:29
10 Thinus Venter Jr Napa 16:28.39 5:29
11 Eric Jackson Jr McClatchy 16:32.99 5:31 1/7 1/7 8/22 16:43
(0:10)
16:20 16:20 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Jacob Huston Jr Center 16:33.59 5:31
13 Austin Violette Sr Forest Lake 16:42.15 5:34
14 Zach Ramos-taylor So McClatchy 16:43.22 5:34 2/7 2/7 3/21 18:34
(1:51)
17:50
(1:07)
17:50
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Philip Satow Jr Sheldon 16:43.9 5:35
16 David Napieralski Sr Bella Vista 16:45.39 5:35
17 Greg Bucher Sr Napa 16:46.7 5:36
18 Tim O'shea Iii Fr Bella Vista 16:48.96 5:36
19 Ansel Mills Jr Rio Americano 17:02.06 5:41
20 Joey Bloom So McClatchy 17:06.15 5:42 3/7 3/7 3/17 18:05
(0:59)
18:05
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Rk Gallagher So McClatchy 17:09.84 5:43 4/7 4/7 2/14 18:34
(1:24)
17:51
(0:41)
17:51
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kyle Voll Jr Foothill 17:13.1 5:44
23 Daniel Gow Fr Bella Vista 17:19.64 5:47
24 Zac Zeidman Jr Sheldon 17:22.98 5:48
25 Lawrence Faulkner Sr Casa Roble 17:24.28 5:48
26 Roger Bains Jr Sheldon 17:27.63 5:49
27 Coleman Newell Sr Center 17:29.82 5:50
28 Gavin Moler Sr Rio Americano 17:32.81 5:51
29 Kyle Merker Jr Sheldon 17:33.45 5:51
30 Luney Chris Fr Dixon 17:41.47 5:54
31 Cyrus Freeberg Jr Napa 17:44.74 5:55
32 Oscar Moreno So Center 17:45.02 5:55
33 Charlie Borsos So McClatchy 17:45.67 5:55 5/7 5/7 3/11 18:39
(0:53)
18:39
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Michael Burke So Bella Vista 17:49.35 5:56
35 Austin Palmer Jr Casa Roble 17:53.37 5:58
36 Ilijah Johnson Jr Foothill 18:08.94 6:03
37 Hunter Ramos So Franklin (eg) 18:09.2 6:03
38 Justin Giardino Fr Dixon 18:16.14 6:05
39 Josh Nimis Sr Florin 18:19.23 6:06
40 Lyvin Tat Jr Florin 18:19.53 6:07
41 Jake Means So McClatchy 18:19.77 6:07 6/7 6/7 3/8
42 Jake Liebler Jr Roseville 18:23.15 6:08
43 Carlos Sanchez Jr Center 18:23.43 6:08
44 Richard Young So Bear River 18:26.78 6:09
45 Micheal Bryson So Foothill 18:32.18 6:11
46 Ben Morrison Sr McClatchy 18:39.09 6:13 7/7 7/7 2/4 22:33
(3:54)
20:36
(1:57)
20:35
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Tim Arellano Jr Franklin (eg) 18:41.75 6:14
48 Arthur Cooper So Franklin (eg) 18:45.79 6:15
49 Wesley Su Jr Franklin (eg) 18:46.05 6:15
50 Gregg Snelson Fr Center 18:48.07 6:16
51 Joey Mauceri Jr Napa 19:00.84 6:20
52 Kyle Barcus Sr Cordova 19:04.69 6:22
53 Jacob Baumgartner Sr Roseville 19:04.9 6:22
54 Jordan Hallieb So Bear River 19:12.07 6:24
55 Kevin Taylor Jr Roseville 19:12.88 6:24
56 Daniel Edgren Jr Sacramento C 19:14.93 6:25
57 Zac Bagley Jr Forest Lake 19:23.83 6:28
58 Darwin Santander Sr Cordova 19:25.86 6:29
59 Alex Graves Jr Sacramento C 19:31.18 6:30
60 Cody Meredith Fr Faith Christian 19:32.26 6:31
61 Mathew Kearns Jr Lindhurst 19:36.46 6:32
62 Travis Clough Fr Forest Lake 19:39.61 6:33
63 Justen Quan Jr Franklin (eg) 19:45.3 6:35
64 Ou Saechao So Hiram Johnson 19:47.6 6:36
65 Alec Mckee Jr Casa Roble 19:48.17 6:36
66 Oliver Lao Jr Franklin (eg) 19:50.93 6:37
67 Chris Stpeter Sr Casa Roble 19:55.37 6:38
68 Will Brazelton Sr Napa 19:57.62 6:39
69 Jacob Sidnam Fr Forest Lake 20:06.02 6:42
70 Chase Olsen Jr Casa Roble 20:21.34 6:47
71 Andrew Huey So June Jordon 20:27.31 6:49
72 Jacob Frankel Fr Sacramento C 20:30.79 6:50
73 Tim Carlson So Center 20:32.82 6:51
74 Cedrick Mapa Fr Center 20:35.98 6:52
75 Brandon Phun Jr Florin 20:40.03 6:53
76 Justin Harris Sr Bethel Jesse 20:46.01 6:55
77 George Haith Jr Bethel Jesse 21:00.08 7:00
78 Jesse Taing Jr Florin 21:03.34 7:01
79 Austin John Fr Forest Lake 21:04.49 7:01
80 Kurt Marpuri Sr Cordova 21:14.13 7:05
81 Paolo Cacawa Sr Florin 21:15.85 7:05
82 Barry Fuesi So Sacramento C 21:16.97 7:06
83 Josh Lacount Sr Cordova 21:22.29 7:07
84 Garson Greathouse Jr Faith Christian 21:33.61 7:11
85 Christian Polanco Sr Cristo Rey 21:40.01 7:13
86 Samuel Cesena Fr Faith Christian 21:40.35 7:13
87 Diego Mayorga Jr Hiram Johnson 21:52.6 7:18
88 Josh Dunham Sr Faith Christian 22:25.32 7:28
89 Kenny Chen So Hiram Johnson 22:30.41 7:30
90 David Herron Jr Forest Lake 22:36.06 7:32
91 Nic Eakins Sr Florin 22:50.35 7:37
92 Shawn Johnson Jr Cordova 23:34.52 7:52
93 Victor Escutia Jr Lindhurst 23:37.94 7:53
94 Juan Owings Sr Cristo Rey 24:38.26 8:13
95 Kaolio Saelee Jr Hiram Johnson 24:54.98 8:18
96 Dustin Gugin Jr Foothill 25:02.17 8:21
97 Yee Cha So Hiram Johnson 25:17.55 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:05
16:25
5:28
42 Phelan Mckinney
So
16:02
5:21
3
Brynn Sargent
Fr
16:11
5:24
4
Ja Dietler-bennion
Jr
16:17
5:26
5
David Napieralski
Sr
16:45
5:35
14
Tim O'shea Iii
Fr
16:49
5:36
16
Daniel Gow
Fr
17:20
5:47
19
Michael Burke
So
17:49
5:56
28
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
83:55
16:47
5:36
64 Hernan Cortez
Jr
15:53
5:18
2
Christian Mercado
Sr
16:27
5:29
7
Philip Satow
Jr
16:44
5:35
13
Zac Zeidman
Jr
17:23
5:48
20
Roger Bains
Jr
17:28
5:49
22
Kyle Merker
Jr
17:33
5:51
24




3 McClatchy
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
85:18
17:04
5:41
83 Eric Jackson
Jr
16:33
5:31
9
Zach Ramos-taylor
So
16:43
5:34
12
Joey Bloom
So
17:06
5:42
17
Rk Gallagher
So
17:10
5:43
18
Charlie Borsos
So
17:46
5:55
27
Jake Means
So
18:20
6:07
33
Ben Morrison
Sr
18:39
6:13
35
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
4 Center
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:14
89:00
17:48
5:56
132 Jacob Huston
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Coleman Newell
Sr
17:30
5:50
23
Oscar Moreno
So
17:45
5:55
26
Carlos Sanchez
Jr
18:23
6:08
34
Gregg Snelson
Fr
18:48
6:16
39
Tim Carlson
So
20:33
6:51
53
Cedrick Mapa
Fr
20:36
6:52
54
5 Napa
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:29
89:58
18:00
6:00
138 Thinus Venter
Jr
16:28
5:29
8
Greg Bucher
Sr
16:47
5:36
15
Cyrus Freeberg
Jr
17:45
5:55
25
Joey Mauceri
Jr
19:01
6:20
40
Will Brazelton
Sr
19:58
6:39
50








6 Franklin (eg)
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
90:46
18:09
6:03
147 Ben Arriaga
Jr
16:23
5:28
6
Hunter Ramos
So
18:09
6:03
30
Tim Arellano
Jr
18:42
6:14
36
Arthur Cooper
So
18:46
6:15
37
Wesley Su
Jr
18:46
6:15
38
Justen Quan
Jr
19:45
6:35
45
Oliver Lao
Jr
19:51
6:37
48
7 Casa Roble
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:57
95:23
19:05
6:22
198 Lawrence Faulkner
Sr
17:24
5:48
21
Austin Palmer
Jr
17:53
5:58
29
Alec Mckee
Jr
19:48
6:36
47
Chris Stpeter
Sr
19:55
6:38
49
Chase Olsen
Jr
20:21
6:47
52








8 Cordova
1-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:32
96:57
19:23
6:28
203 Josh Gruver
Sr
15:50
5:17
1
Kyle Barcus
Sr
19:05
6:22
41
Darwin Santander
Sr
19:26
6:29
43
Kurt Marpuri
Sr
21:14
7:05
58
Josh Lacount
Sr
21:22
7:07
60
Shawn Johnson
Jr
23:35
7:52
65




9 Forest Lake
8-9-8-9-9
Gap: 4:22
96:56
19:23
6:28
205 Austin Violette
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Zac Bagley
Jr
19:24
6:28
42
Travis Clough
Fr
19:40
6:33
44
Jacob Sidnam
Fr
20:06
6:42
51
Austin John
Fr
21:04
7:01
57
David Herron
Jr
22:36
7:32
63




10 Florin
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
99:38
19:56
6:39
233 Josh Nimis
Sr
18:19
6:06
31
Lyvin Tat
Jr
18:20
6:07
32
Brandon Phun
Jr
20:40
6:53
55
Jesse Taing
Jr
21:03
7:01
56
Paolo Cacawa
Sr
21:16
7:05
59
Nic Eakins
Sr
22:50
7:37
64




11 Hiram Johnson
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:30
114:23
22:53
7:38
302 Ou Saechao
So
19:48
6:36
46
Diego Mayorga
Jr
21:53
7:18
61
Kenny Chen
So
22:30
7:30
62
Kaolio Saelee
Jr
24:55
8:18
66
Yee Cha
So
25:18
8:26
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Magallon Fr Cristo Rey 10:25.31 5:13
2 Zach Zapata So McNair 10:47.95 5:24
3 Angelo Magliola So Bella Vista 10:48.45 5:24
4 Derek Muller Fr Casa Roble 10:48.83 5:24
5 Marvyn Burgos So Bethel Jesse 10:51.84 5:26
6 Logan Petersen Fr Sheldon 10:53.08 5:27
7 Nico Blanco Fr McClatchy 10:55.42 5:28 1/7 1/7 7/17 11:11
(0:16)
11:11
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Logan Stahl Fr Roseville 10:58.44 5:29
9 Lyle Susa So Sheldon 10:58.93 5:29
10 Matt Nelson So Jesuit 10:59.21 5:30
11 Matthew Henley So Jesuit 11:04.23 5:32
12 Adam Ciszewski Fr Bella Vista 11:04.59 5:32
13 Louis Styer Fr Jesuit 11:05.35 5:33
14 Chris Medina So Jesuit 11:06.46 5:33
15 Alex Glaeser So Franklin (eg) 11:06.92 5:33
16 Adam Pearson Fr Napa 11:07.22 5:34
17 Nathan Barnes Fr Franklin (eg) 11:07.73 5:34
18 Sean Bradley Fr Sheldon 11:08.01 5:34
19 Ian Nourse So Casa Roble 11:13.44 5:37
20 Justin Hobaugh Fr Napa 11:16.72 5:38
21 Tim Jones So Jesuit 11:22.75 5:41
22 Brian Trieu Fr Jesuit 11:26.53 5:43
23 Ammar Uz-zaman So Sheldon 11:26.8 5:43
24 Diego Aguirre Fr Napa 11:32.84 5:46
25 Anthony Bardessano So Napa 11:33.31 5:47
26 Jason Morris Fr Casa Roble 11:35.37 5:48
27 Ephraim Lumanlan So Bethel Jesse 11:36.1 5:48
28 Anthony Gutierrez Fr Sheldon 11:38.39 5:49
29 Spencer Yee Fr Jesuit 11:39.29 5:50
30 Adam Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 11:40.92 5:50
31 Josh Hansen So Franklin (eg) 11:41.36 5:51
32 Alex Chavey Fr Casa Roble 11:42.99 5:51
33 Tex Gossett So Bella Vista 11:43.58 5:52
34 Michael Strickler Fr Casa Roble 11:44.18 5:52
35 Chris Goode Fr Jesuit 11:47.43 5:54
36 Justin Kwong Fr McClatchy 11:50.45 5:55 2/7 2/7 8/16 12:38
(0:48)
12:38
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Gus Marino So Casa Roble 11:50.7 5:55
38 Michael Finneran Fr Rio Americano 11:51.35 5:56
39 Luis Montes So Franklin (eg) 11:55.49 5:58
40 Reid Weeks Fr Napa 11:55.81 5:58
41 Camden Wambldorf Fr Western Sierra 11:56.27 5:58
42 Josh Lowy Fr Rio Americano 11:57.17 5:59
43 Austin Johnson Fr Cordova 11:58.1 5:59
44 Jobel Cabigting So Bethel Jesse 11:59.81 6:00
45 Jhordy Saucedo Fr Sheldon 12:04.09 6:02
46 Hoang Tran So Florin 12:05.81 6:03
47 William Abajian So Napa 12:06.21 6:03
48 Robert Wakelin Fr Napa 12:08.34 6:04
49 Avery Hill Fr Napa 12:09.84 6:05
50 Ryan Larson So Bella Vista 12:10.12 6:05
51 Trevor Martin So Jesuit 12:10.54 6:05
52 Ian Bupara So Jesuit 12:13.52 6:07
53 Jack Shea Fr Jesuit 12:13.81 6:07
54 Danny Lynch So Rio Americano 12:14.14 6:07
55 Michael Wong So McClatchy 12:14.92 6:07 3/7 3/7 9/14 13:08
(0:53)
11:24 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Chris Boehle-silva So Roseville 12:15.76 6:08
57 Ryan Fackler So Bella Vista 12:16.59 6:08
58 Toby Uba Fr Jesuit 12:17.56 6:09
59 Zack Wagner So McNair 12:20.29 6:10
60 Jun Oh Fr Roseville 12:24.24 6:12
61 Chris Wahlquist So Casa Roble 12:24.61 6:12
62 Matthew Caudle Fr Sheldon 12:25.41 6:13
63 Pha Tran So McNair 12:29.31 6:15
64 Bryan Taylor Fr Jesuit 12:30.44 6:15
65 Jacob Crayne So Jesuit 12:31.02 6:16
66 Meng Lo So McNair 12:31.8 6:16
67 Chris Oddo So Bella Vista 12:32.27 6:16
68 Tyler Blackwood Fr Napa 12:32.86 6:16
69 Johnethin Klipfel So Sheldon 12:33.9 6:17
70 Austin Wu So Franklin (eg) 12:40.55 6:20
71 Nick Terry So Roseville 12:41.2 6:21
72 Richard Pham So Florin 12:42.31 6:21
73 Joe Kensok So Napa 12:42.71 6:21
74 Conner Ekhardt Fr Western Sierra 12:43.7 6:22
75 Yuriy Dzyuba Fr Foothill 12:48.18 6:24
76 Christoph Grottkau Fr Jesuit 12:48.54 6:24
77 Jordan Jarmin So Bethel Jesse 12:49.03 6:25
78 John Yang So McNair 12:53.52 6:27
79 Joel Smith Fr McClatchy 12:54.41 6:27 4/7 4/7 10/13 13:37
(0:43)
13:37
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 James Le So Sheldon 12:57.44 6:29
81 Ronald Petit So Cristo Rey 13:04.03 6:32
82 Glenn Hoopes Fr Cordova 13:04.5 6:32
83 Jalen Spears So Sheldon 13:05.7 6:33
84 Garrett Crowley Fr Sheldon 13:06.08 6:33
85 Anthony Battle So Foothill 13:07.17 6:34
86 Andrew Parks Fr Sheldon 13:13.54 6:37
87 Michael Johnson Fr Rio Americano 13:33.91 6:47
88 Loc Nguyen So Sheldon 13:40.17 6:50
89 Josh Lee Fr Foothill 13:49.02 6:55
90 Shane Voll Fr Foothill 13:51.89 6:56
91 Steven Willson So Foothill 13:52.86 6:56
92 Travis Murphy So Foothill 13:53.37 6:57
93 Ben Beckwith Fr Roseville 14:00.44 7:00
94 Tony Chen Fr McClatchy 14:04.38 7:02 5/7 5/7 10/11
95 Peter Li Fr Sheldon 14:08.18 7:04
96 John Dennison So Rio Americano 14:08.62 7:04
97 Jesus Mata So Cristo Rey 14:10.92 7:05
98 Mark Hail Fr Western Sierra 14:11.55 7:06
99 Liam Dennis Fr McClatchy 14:37.32 7:19 6/7 6/7 7/9 15:48
(1:11)
15:48
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Jared Coleman Fr Franklin (eg) 15:01.41 7:31
101 Chris Louie So McClatchy 15:19.02 7:40 7/7 7/7 6/6 16:25
(1:06)
17:03
(1:44)
16:25
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Colton Craig Fr Casa Roble 15:36.82 7:48
103 William Ramirez Fr June Jordon 15:46.61 7:53
104 Phillip Grey Fr Rio Americano 15:50.92 7:55
105 Christo Guitierrez So Cristo Rey 16:21.69 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
55:38
11:08
5:34
59 Matt Nelson
So
10:59
5:30
8
Matthew Henley
So
11:04
5:32
9
Louis Styer
Fr
11:05
5:33
11
Chris Medina
So
11:06
5:33
12
Tim Jones
So
11:23
5:41
19
Brian Trieu
Fr
11:27
5:43
20
Spencer Yee
Fr
11:39
5:50
26
2 Sheldon
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:45
56:05
11:13
5:37
73 Logan Petersen
Fr
10:53
5:27
4
Lyle Susa
So
10:59
5:29
7
Sean Bradley
Fr
11:08
5:34
16
Ammar Uz-zaman
So
11:27
5:43
21
Anthony Gutierrez
Fr
11:38
5:49
25
Jhordy Saucedo
Fr
12:04
6:02
38
Matthew Caudle
Fr
12:25
6:13
49
3 Casa Roble
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
57:05
11:25
5:42
104 Derek Muller
Fr
10:49
5:24
3
Ian Nourse
So
11:13
5:37
17
Jason Morris
Fr
11:35
5:48
24
Alex Chavey
Fr
11:43
5:51
29
Michael Strickler
Fr
11:44
5:52
31
Gus Marino
So
11:51
5:55
33
Chris Wahlquist
So
12:25
6:12
48
4 Bella Vista
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
57:28
11:30
5:45
110 Angelo Magliola
So
10:48
5:24
2
Adam Ciszewski
Fr
11:05
5:32
10
Adam Kuphaldt
So
11:41
5:50
27
Tex Gossett
So
11:44
5:52
30
Ryan Larson
So
12:10
6:05
41
Ryan Fackler
So
12:17
6:08
45
Chris Oddo
So
12:32
6:16
52
5 Napa
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
57:26
11:29
5:45
113 Adam Pearson
Fr
11:07
5:34
14
Justin Hobaugh
Fr
11:17
5:38
18
Diego Aguirre
Fr
11:33
5:46
22
Anthony Bardessano
So
11:33
5:47
23
Reid Weeks
Fr
11:56
5:58
36
William Abajian
So
12:06
6:03
39
Robert Wakelin
Fr
12:08
6:04
40
6 Franklin (eg)
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
58:32
11:42
5:51
144 Alex Glaeser
So
11:07
5:33
13
Nathan Barnes
Fr
11:08
5:34
15
Josh Hansen
So
11:41
5:51
28
Luis Montes
So
11:55
5:58
35
Austin Wu
So
12:41
6:20
53
Jared Coleman
Fr
15:01
7:31
68




7 McClatchy
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
62:00
12:24
6:12
202 Nico Blanco
Fr
10:55
5:28
5
Justin Kwong
Fr
11:50
5:55
32
Michael Wong
So
12:15
6:07
43
Joel Smith
Fr
12:54
6:27
57
Tony Chen
Fr
14:04
7:02
65
Liam Dennis
Fr
14:37
7:19
67
Chris Louie
So
15:19
7:40
69
8 McNair
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
61:03
12:13
6:06
204 Zach Zapata
So
10:48
5:24
1
Zack Wagner
So
12:20
6:10
46
Pha Tran
So
12:29
6:15
50
Meng Lo
So
12:32
6:16
51
John Yang
So
12:54
6:27
56








9 Roseville
6-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:02
62:20
12:28
6:14
215 Logan Stahl
Fr
10:58
5:29
6
Chris Boehle-silva
So
12:16
6:08
44
Jun Oh
Fr
12:24
6:12
47
Nick Terry
So
12:41
6:21
54
Ben Beckwith
Fr
14:00
7:00
64








10 Rio Americano
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
63:45
12:45
6:23
238 Michael Finneran
Fr
11:51
5:56
34
Josh Lowy
Fr
11:57
5:59
37
Danny Lynch
So
12:14
6:07
42
Michael Johnson
Fr
13:34
6:47
59
John Dennison
So
14:09
7:04
66
Phillip Grey
Fr
15:51
7:55
70




11 Foothill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
67:29
13:30
6:45
296 Yuriy Dzyuba
Fr
12:48
6:24
55
Anthony Battle
So
13:07
6:34
58
Josh Lee
Fr
13:49
6:55
60
Shane Voll
Fr
13:52
6:56
61
Steven Willson
So
13:53
6:56
62
Travis Murphy
So
13:53
6:57
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.