McClatchy Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergado, Kalen Sr V 20:36 6:41 3.08 100/134 3/6 3/6 11/11 18:15 18:15
Bloom, Joey So F/S 10:44 5:22 2 2/99 1/11 1/11 2/10 11:40
(0:56,8.0)
11:05
(0:21,3.2)
11:05
(0:21,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Borsos, Charlie So F/S 11:20 5:40 2 15/99 4/11 4/11 2/9 11:51
(0:31,4.4)
11:50
(0:30,4.2)
11:50
(0:30,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dennis, Liam Fr F/S 16:38 8:19 2 97/99 11/11 11/11 4/4 19:52
(3:14,16.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Ricky Jr V 20:24 6:37 3.08 97/134 2/6 2/6 11/11
Flannery, Chris So F/S 12:25 6:13 2 48/99 6/11 6/11 3/8 11:47 11:47 11:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gallagher, Rk So F/S 10:49 5:25 2 3/99 2/11 2/11 1/10 11:01
(0:12,1.8)
11:01
(0:12,1.8)
11:01
(0:12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Eric Jr V 16:22 5:19 3.08 11/134 1/6 1/6 5/11
Kwong, Justin Fr F/S 13:53 6:57 2 81/99 8/11 8/11 4/6 15:51
(1:58,12.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lam, Jeremy Fr F/S 13:56 6:58 2 82/99 9/11 9/11 3/4 17:57
(4:01,22.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Mitchel Jr V 21:38 7:01 3.08 114/134 5/6 5/6 8/10
Louie, Chris So F/S 16:30 8:15 2 96/99 10/11 10/11 4/4 17:04
(0:34,3.3)
16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Morrison, Ben Sr V 20:50 6:46 3.08 104/134 4/6 4/6 9/11
Nakata, Corey Jr V 24:00 7:48 3.08 126/134 6/6 6/6 8/9
Ramos-taylor, Zach So F/S 10:50 5:25 2 4/99 3/11 3/11 1/9 11:01
(0:11,1.7)
11:01
(0:11,1.7)
11:01
(0:11,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Michael So F/S 11:24 5:42 2 17/99 5/11 5/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woodbury, Nicholas So F/S 12:29 6:15 2 49/99 7/11 7/11 3/7 12:14 12:14 12:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 99:50
5:16
3.08 6:29 5:19 7:01 246 5:12 Eric Jackson (11), Ricky Elliott (56), Kalen Bergado (57), Ben Morrison (60), Mitchel Lau (62)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 55:07
0:40
2 5:31 5:22 5:42 41 5:31 57:44
(2:37,4.5)
55:31
(0:24,0.7%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Joey Bloom (2), Rk Gallagher (3), Zach Ramos-taylor (4), Charlie Borsos (15), Michael Wong (17)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 69:13
4:05
2 6:55 6:13 8:15 89 5:52 67:01 64:29 Chris Flannery (11), Nicholas Woodbury (12), Justin Kwong (20), Jeremy Lam (21), Chris Louie (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar El Camino H. S. 15:23 5:00
2 Corey Coates Davis High 15:30 5:02
3 Trevor Halsted Davis High 15:50 5:08
4 Benji Xie Oak Ridge 15:59 5:11
5 Josh Mercado Del Campo H. S. 16:03 5:13
6 Grayson Hough Davis High 16:04 5:13
7 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo H. S. 16:05 5:13
8 Jack Nevins Del Campo H. S. 16:18 5:18
9 Brian De La Mora Davis High 16:19 5:18
10 Bob Riestenberg Davis High 16:20 5:18
11 Eric Jackson Jr McClatchy 16:22 5:19 1/6 1/6 5/11
12 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 16:25 5:20
13 Mustafa Abbas El Camino H. S. 16:26 5:20
14 Chriss Grimble JF Kennedy 16:31 5:22
15 Nathan Williams Oak Ridge 16:31 5:22
16 Clay McNamee Oak Ridge 16:33 5:22
17 Colton Misono Jesuit 16:35 5:23
18 Robby Potter El Camino H. S. 16:37 5:24
19 Cormac McCullaugh Jesuit 16:42 5:25
20 Jeroen Keukenkamp Oak Ridge 16:45 5:26
21 Zach Speno Oak Ridge 16:47 5:27
22 Jansen Lee JF Kennedy 16:49 5:28
23 Braeden Van Deynze Davis High 16:57 5:30
24 Nick Perez Christian Bros. 16:58 5:31
25 Dillon Shaw Davis High 16:59 5:31
26 Ryan Greenough Davis High 17:00 5:31
27 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 17:01 5:31
28 Dusty Armstrong Oak Ridge 17:05 5:33
29 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 17:07 5:33
30 Justin Lobo Jesuit 17:07 5:33
31 Jordan Rushing Del Campo H. S. 17:08 5:34
32 Jacob Brown Del Campo H. S. 17:08 5:34
33 Parker Prestegard Oak Ridge 17:12 5:35
34 Perry Hansen Jesuit 17:13 5:35
35 Jared Dunncan Del Campo H. S. 17:13 5:35
36 Jonah Bryan Del Campo H. S. 17:14 5:36
37 Nic Jimeneza Rio Americano 17:14 5:36
38 Cameron Goodman Christian Bros. 17:16 5:36
39 Artem Pyryev Del Campo H. S. 17:18 5:37
40 Gerrett Hawkins Del Campo H. S. 17:27 5:40
41 Luke Gary Jesuit 17:30 5:41
42 Peter Chester El Camino H. S. 17:30 5:41
43 McConnell Harvey Davis High 17:30 5:41
44 Jacob Huston Center H.S. 17:34 5:42
45 Bryan Soto Davis High 17:37 5:43
46 Derek Caples JF Kennedy 17:41 5:44
47 Joey Brennen Del Campo H. S. 17:45 5:46
48 Marcos Siragusa Sac Country Day Sch. 17:46 5:46
49 Preston Daniels Jesuit 17:49 5:47
50 Hamidreza Naemeh Davis High 17:50 5:47
51 Jonnathon Terry Del Campo H. S. 17:53 5:48
52 Cody Alderman Del Campo H. S. 17:56 5:49
53 Robby Hartman Jesuit 17:58 5:50
54 Nick Crouch Jesuit 18:07 5:53
55 Seth Barton El Camino H. S. 18:08 5:53
56 AUstin Metz JF Kennedy 18:11 5:54
57 Danny Diaz Jesuit 18:12 5:55
58 James Oys Jesuit 18:15 5:56
59 Reinert Toft Davis High 18:26 5:59
60 Nicolas Higuera Davis High 18:28 6:00
61 Evan Gillogley JF Kennedy 18:31 6:01
62 Kieran Noble-Goodman Davis High 18:40 6:04
63 Ansel Mills Rio Americano 18:42 6:04
64 Carson Wignall Jesuit 18:43 6:05
65 Matthew Weisker Davis High 18:43 6:05
66 James Dutta Oak Ridge 18:44 6:05
67 Jeremy Verke Jesuit 18:44 6:05
68 James Barnes Christian Bros. 18:45 6:05
69 Nick Carlome JF Kennedy 18:46 6:06
70 Matthew Wall Davis High 18:47 6:06
71 Matthew Kinkle Davis High 18:50 6:07
72 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 18:54 6:08
73 Koob Moua JF Kennedy 18:57 6:09
74 Matthew Havey Christian Bros. 19:01 6:10
75 Coleman Newell Center H.S. 19:15 6:15
76 John Ricca Jesuit 19:15 6:15
77 Luke Maechler Jesuit 19:17 6:16
78 Ricky Stewart Oak Ridge 19:18 6:16
79 Andrew Burrows Jesuit 19:18 6:16
80 Eric Vierling El Camino H. S. 19:27 6:19
81 Aaron Letay Del Campo H. S. 19:34 6:21
82 Gregg Snelson Center H.S. 19:38 6:22
83 Anthony Zuccaro Oak Ridge 19:38 6:22
84 Kabir Jensen Davis High 19:39 6:23
85 Lukas Yanni El Camino H. S. 19:39 6:23
86 Evan Provost Davis High 19:40 6:23
87 Zach McPherson Jesuit 19:42 6:24
88 Brandon Baeza Christian Bros. 19:45 6:25
89 Nebiyu Dingetu El Camino H. S. 19:49 6:26
90 Phillio Toy Davis High 19:58 6:29
91 Connor Santana Christian Bros. 20:01 6:30
92 Daniel Edgren Sac Country Day Sch. 20:04 6:31
93 Alex Graves Sac Country Day Sch. 20:08 6:32
94 Matt Reed Jesuit 20:10 6:33
95 Gregory Jorgensen Davis High 20:10 6:33
96 Kirby Linvill Davis High 20:21 6:36
97 Ricky Elliott Jr McClatchy 20:24 6:37 2/6 2/6 11/11
98 Robert Hoppe Jesuit 20:28 6:39
99 Matthew Stansell Davis High 20:34 6:41
100 Kalen Bergado Sr McClatchy 20:36 6:41 3/6 3/6 11/11 18:15 18:15
101 John Salinas Center H.S. 20:38 6:42
102 Robin Davis Christian Bros. 20:47 6:45
103 Connor Gardner Christian Bros. 20:49 6:46
104 Ben Morrison Sr McClatchy 20:50 6:46 4/6 4/6 9/11
105 Scott Fenocchio Christian Bros. 20:50 6:46
106 Alex Trussell JF Kennedy 20:56 6:48
107 Nathaniel Ng JF Kennedy 20:57 6:48
108 Matthew Puliz Christian Bros. 21:14 6:54
109 Adam Eccleston El Camino H. S. 21:27 6:58
110 Gavin Moler Rio Americano 21:27 6:58
111 Henry Stroud Jesuit 21:28 6:58
112 Charlie Stevens Jesuit 21:28 6:58
113 Jake Wallrich Christian Bros. 21:36 7:01
114 Mitchel Lau Jr McClatchy 21:38 7:01 5/6 5/6 8/10
115 Mark Isido Jesuit 21:47 7:04
116 George Medina Jesuit 21:49 7:05
117 Steven Leyva Christian Bros. 22:27 7:17
118 Miguel Francisco Christian Bros. 22:35 7:20
119 Dakota Dumonchelle Christian Bros. 22:37 7:21
120 Will Bellamy Davis High 22:42 7:22
121 Sam Wilson Jesuit 23:01 7:28
122 David Mauro Jesuit 23:02 7:29
123 Cedrisk Mapa Center H.S. 23:20 7:35
124 Mark Carriere Davis High 23:22 7:35
125 Eric Toomey Christian Bros. 23:45 7:43
126 Corey Nakata Jr McClatchy 24:00 7:48 6/6 6/6 8/9
127 Charlie Rhodes Christian Bros. 24:10 7:51
128 Chris Thompson Sac Country Day Sch. 24:23 7:55
129 Zunyl Wang Davis High 24:29 7:57
130 Dinesh Barpaga JF Kennedy 24:55 8:05
131 Noah Reiner Rio Americano 27:23 8:53
132 Steven Perez Christian Bros. 28:17 9:11
133 Josh Naftulin Rio Americano 29:45 9:40
134 Charlie Robie Christian Bros. 32:07 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
80:03
16:01
5:12
30 Corey Coates
-
15:30
5:02
2
Trevor Halsted
-
15:50
5:08
3
Grayson Hough
-
16:04
5:13
6
Brian De La Mora
-
16:19
5:18
9
Bob Riestenberg
-
16:20
5:18
10
Braeden Van Deynze
-
16:57
5:30
23
Dillon Shaw
-
16:59
5:31
25
2 Oak Ridge
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:48
82:35
16:31
5:22
76 Benji Xie
-
15:59
5:11
4
Nathan Williams
-
16:31
5:22
15
Clay McNamee
-
16:33
5:22
16
Jeroen Keukenkamp
-
16:45
5:26
20
Zach Speno
-
16:47
5:27
21
Dusty Armstrong
-
17:05
5:33
27
Parker Prestegard
-
17:12
5:35
32
3 Del Campo H. S.
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
82:42
16:32
5:22
81 Josh Mercado
-
16:03
5:13
5
Robert Pflasterer
-
16:05
5:13
7
Jack Nevins
-
16:18
5:18
8
Jordan Rushing
-
17:08
5:34
30
Jacob Brown
-
17:08
5:34
31
Jared Dunncan
-
17:13
5:35
34
Jonah Bryan
-
17:14
5:36
35
4 Jesuit
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:42
83:50
16:46
5:27
102 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto
-
16:25
5:20
12
Colton Misono
-
16:35
5:23
17
Cormac McCullaugh
-
16:42
5:25
19
Joe Mahoney
-
17:01
5:31
26
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto
-
17:07
5:33
28
Justin Lobo
-
17:07
5:33
29
Perry Hansen
-
17:13
5:35
33
5 El Camino H. S.
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:45
84:04
16:49
5:28
111 Chris Kigar
-
15:23
5:00
1
Mustafa Abbas
-
16:26
5:20
13
Robby Potter
-
16:37
5:24
18
Peter Chester
-
17:30
5:41
38
Seth Barton
-
18:08
5:53
41
Eric Vierling
-
19:27
6:19
51
Lukas Yanni
-
19:39
6:23
53
6 JF Kennedy
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
87:43
17:33
5:42
161 Chriss Grimble
-
16:31
5:22
14
Jansen Lee
-
16:49
5:28
22
Derek Caples
-
17:41
5:44
40
AUstin Metz
-
18:11
5:54
42
Evan Gillogley
-
18:31
6:01
43
Nick Carlome
-
18:46
6:06
46
Koob Moua
-
18:57
6:09
48
7 Christian Bros.
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
91:45
18:21
5:57
209 Nick Perez
-
16:58
5:31
24
Cameron Goodman
-
17:16
5:36
37
James Barnes
-
18:45
6:05
45
Matthew Havey
-
19:01
6:10
49
Brandon Baeza
-
19:45
6:25
54
Connor Santana
-
20:01
6:30
55
Robin Davis
-
20:47
6:45
59
8 McClatchy
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:16
99:50
19:58
6:29
246 Eric Jackson
Jr
16:22
5:19
11
Ricky Elliott
Jr
20:24
6:37
56
Kalen Bergado
Sr
20:36
6:41
57
Ben Morrison
Sr
20:50
6:46
60
Mitchel Lau
Jr
21:38
7:01
62
Corey Nakata
Jr
24:00
7:48
64




9 Rio Americano
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:09
103:40
20:44
6:44
253 Nic Jimeneza
-
17:14
5:36
36
Ansel Mills
-
18:42
6:04
44
Aaron Goodrich
-
18:54
6:08
47
Gavin Moler
-
21:27
6:58
61
Noah Reiner
-
27:23
8:53
65
Josh Naftulin
-
29:45
9:40
66




10 Center H.S.
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:46
100:25
20:05
6:31
262 Jacob Huston
-
17:34
5:42
39
Coleman Newell
-
19:15
6:15
50
Gregg Snelson
-
19:38
6:22
52
John Salinas
-
20:38
6:42
58
Cedrisk Mapa
-
23:20
7:35
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Baxter Oak Ridge 10:37 5:19
2 Joey Bloom So McClatchy 10:44 5:22 1/11 1/11 2/10 11:40
(0:56)
11:05
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Rk Gallagher So McClatchy 10:49 5:25 2/11 2/11 1/10 11:01
(0:12)
11:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Zach Ramos-taylor So McClatchy 10:50 5:25 3/11 3/11 1/9 11:01
(0:11)
11:01
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Flavio Medrano Jesuit 10:53 5:27
6 Dylan Garbutt JF Kennedy 11:04 5:32
7 Paul Mohr Davis High 11:09 5:35
8 Nic Domek Christian Bros. 11:12 5:36
9 Matthew Henley Jesuit 11:12 5:36
10 Sam Stoll Jesuit 11:14 5:37
11 Brandon Freitas Del Campo H. S. 11:14 5:37
12 Bpenden Grace Del Campo H. S. 11:14 5:37
13 Daniel Gonzalez Davis High 11:15 5:38
14 Anthony Galves Jesuit 11:17 5:39
15 Charlie Borsos So McClatchy 11:20 5:40 4/11 4/11 2/9 11:51
(0:31)
11:50
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Tyler Mercado Del Campo H. S. 11:22 5:41
17 Michael Wong So McClatchy 11:24 5:42 5/11 5/11 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kyle Sanborn Jesuit 11:28 5:44
19 Zack Kvick El Camino H. S. 11:28 5:44
20 Zach Thornton Oak Ridge 11:28 5:44
21 Ian Bloise Davis High 11:31 5:46
22 Gregory Woolgar Jesuit 11:32 5:46
23 Jake Zeltner Oak Ridge 11:32 5:46
24 Danny Pugh Davis High 11:34 5:47
25 Evan Scherzinger Oak Ridge 11:38 5:49
26 Tanner Misono Jesuit 11:38 5:49
27 Louis Styer Jesuit 11:40 5:50
28 Tristan Novis El Camino H. S. 11:42 5:51
29 Eliot Cildress Davis High 11:42 5:51
30 William Younger Davis High 11:43 5:52
31 Spencer Jensen Jesuit 11:48 5:54
32 Jordan Ramalingam Davis High 11:50 5:55
33 Vince Roselli Christian Bros. 11:51 5:56
34 Salvatore Angrisani JF Kennedy 11:53 5:57
35 Tyler Marengo Del Campo H. S. 11:54 5:57
36 Matt Nelson Jesuit 11:57 5:59
37 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo H. S. 11:58 5:59
38 Conner Henka Rio Americano 12:01 6:01
39 Ronnie Thayer Christian Bros. 12:02 6:01
40 Michael Meegan El Camino H. S. 12:04 6:02
41 Matthew Pimental JF Kennedy 12:05 6:03
42 Brian Trieu Jesuit 12:06 6:03
43 Jack Shea Jesuit 12:06 6:03
44 Jason Harris Davis High 12:11 6:06
45 Tim Jones Jesuit 12:13 6:07
46 Christopher San Juan Jesuit 12:13 6:07
47 Chris Medina Jesuit 12:22 6:11
48 Chris Flannery So McClatchy 12:25 6:13 6/11 6/11 3/8 11:47 11:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Nicholas Woodbury So McClatchy 12:29 6:15 7/11 7/11 3/7 12:14 12:14
50 Christopher Grottkau Jesuit 12:30 6:15
51 Jacob Frankel Sac Country Day Sch. 12:31 6:16
52 Josh Lowry Rio Americano 12:36 6:18
53 Steven Crayne Jesuit 12:38 6:19
54 Spencer Yee Jesuit 12:43 6:22
55 Marcos Conde Oak Ridge 12:48 6:24
56 Will McPherson Davis High 12:53 6:27
57 Jake McIntyre Davis High 12:56 6:28
58 Patrick Wilson El Camino H. S. 12:57 6:29
59 Mitch Shahbazian Christian Bros. 12:58 6:29
60 Brian Davis Christian Bros. 13:00 6:30
61 John Testerman Davis High 13:00 6:30
62 Stephen Foster JF Kennedy 13:01 6:31
63 Sam Chastain Davis High 13:03 6:32
64 Sean Jagerson Del Campo H. S. 13:05 6:33
65 Anthony Sangervasi Davis High 13:06 6:33
66 Toby Uba Jesuit 13:08 6:34
67 Noah Henry Davis High 13:09 6:35
68 Jacob Muller Davis High 13:16 6:38
69 Andrew Diaz Davis High 13:25 6:43
70 Trevor Martin Jesuit 13:26 6:43
71 John Rose Del Campo H. S. 13:27 6:44
72 Devaugn Ogles JF Kennedy 13:29 6:45
73 Danny Lynch Rio Americano 13:29 6:45
74 Ian Bupara Jesuit 13:30 6:45
75 Matthew Haynie Christian Bros. 13:31 6:46
76 Chris Goode Jesuit 13:35 6:48
77 Michael Johnson Rio Americano 13:40 6:50
78 Kevin Heideman Del Campo H. S. 13:41 6:51
79 Bryan Taylor Jesuit 13:44 6:52
80 Barry Fuesi Sac Country Day Sch. 13:51 6:56
81 Justin Kwong Fr McClatchy 13:53 6:57 8/11 8/11 4/6
82 Jeremy Lam Fr McClatchy 13:56 6:58 9/11 9/11 3/4
83 Matt Segarra Del Campo H. S. 13:56 6:58
84 Josh Michale Oak Ridge 14:06 7:03
85 Logan Vick El Camino H. S. 14:19 7:09
86 Dima Buinicvich Del Campo H. S. 14:20 7:10
87 Jeff Telgenhoff Oak Ridge 14:22 7:11
88 John Louie Davis High 14:23 7:12
89 Kreston Tom JF Kennedy 14:25 7:13
90 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Bros. 14:34 7:17
91 Scott Shijo JF Kennedy 14:37 7:19
92 Conor Lee-Smith Davis High 14:53 7:27
93 Justin Fung JF Kennedy 15:57 7:59
94 Andres Nieto El Camino H. S. 16:03 8:02
95 Donald Garcia Del Campo H. S. 16:10 8:05
96 Chris Louie So McClatchy 16:30 8:15 10/11 10/11 4/4 17:04
(0:34)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR)
97 Liam Dennis Fr McClatchy 16:38 8:19 11/11 11/11 4/4
98 George Tzikas Christian Bros. 17:06 8:33
99 Nate Peterson Davis High 22:38 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
55:07
11:01
5:31
41 Joey Bloom
So
10:44
5:22
2
Rk Gallagher
So
10:49
5:25
3
Zach Ramos-taylor
So
10:50
5:25
4
Charlie Borsos
So
11:20
5:40
15
Michael Wong
So
11:24
5:42
17
Chris Flannery
So
12:25
6:13
38
Nicholas Woodbury
So
12:29
6:15
39
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
56:04
11:13
5:36
56 Flavio Medrano
-
10:53
5:27
5
Matthew Henley
-
11:12
5:36
9
Sam Stoll
-
11:14
5:37
10
Anthony Galves
-
11:17
5:39
14
Kyle Sanborn
-
11:28
5:44
18
Gregory Woolgar
-
11:32
5:46
22
Tanner Misono
-
11:38
5:49
26
3 Davis High
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:33
57:11
11:26
5:43
93 Paul Mohr
-
11:09
5:35
7
Daniel Gonzalez
-
11:15
5:38
13
Ian Bloise
-
11:31
5:46
21
Danny Pugh
-
11:34
5:47
24
Eliot Cildress
-
11:42
5:51
28
William Younger
-
11:43
5:52
29
Jordan Ramalingam
-
11:50
5:55
30
4 Del Campo H. S.
7-5-3-5-4
Gap: 0:44
57:42
11:32
5:46
106 Brandon Freitas
-
11:14
5:37
11
Bpenden Grace
-
11:14
5:37
12
Tyler Mercado
-
11:22
5:41
16
Tyler Marengo
-
11:54
5:57
33
Antonio Aguirre
-
11:58
5:59
34
Sean Jagerson
-
13:05
6:33
45
John Rose
-
13:27
6:44
46
5 Oak Ridge
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:11
58:03
11:37
5:48
109 Evan Baxter
-
10:37
5:19
1
Zach Thornton
-
11:28
5:44
20
Jake Zeltner
-
11:32
5:46
23
Evan Scherzinger
-
11:38
5:49
25
Marcos Conde
-
12:48
6:24
40
Josh Michale
-
14:06
7:03
49
Jeff Telgenhoff
-
14:22
7:11
51
6 Christian Bros.
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
61:03
12:13
6:06
159 Nic Domek
-
11:12
5:36
8
Vince Roselli
-
11:51
5:56
31
Ronnie Thayer
-
12:02
6:01
35
Mitch Shahbazian
-
12:58
6:29
42
Brian Davis
-
13:00
6:30
43
Matthew Haynie
-
13:31
6:46
48
Korbi Thalhammer
-
14:34
7:17
53
7 JF Kennedy
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
61:32
12:18
6:09
166 Dylan Garbutt
-
11:04
5:32
6
Salvatore Angrisani
-
11:53
5:57
32
Matthew Pimental
-
12:05
6:03
37
Stephen Foster
-
13:01
6:31
44
Devaugn Ogles
-
13:29
6:45
47
Kreston Tom
-
14:25
7:13
52
Scott Shijo
-
14:37
7:19
54
8 El Camino H. S.
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
62:30
12:30
6:15
173 Zack Kvick
-
11:28
5:44
19
Tristan Novis
-
11:42
5:51
27
Michael Meegan
-
12:04
6:02
36
Patrick Wilson
-
12:57
6:29
41
Logan Vick
-
14:19
7:09
50
Andres Nieto
-
16:03
8:02
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
58:35
11:43
5:52
18 Gregory Woolgar
-
11:32
5:46
1
Tanner Misono
-
11:38
5:49
2
Louis Styer
-
11:40
5:50
3
Spencer Jensen
-
11:48
5:54
5
Matt Nelson
-
11:57
5:59
7
Brian Trieu
-
12:06
6:03
8
Jack Shea
-
12:06
6:03
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
61:33
12:19
6:09
47 William Younger
-
11:43
5:52
4
Jordan Ramalingam
-
11:50
5:55
6
Jason Harris
-
12:11
6:06
10
Will McPherson
-
12:53
6:27
13
Jake McIntyre
-
12:56
6:28
14
John Testerman
-
13:00
6:30
15
Sam Chastain
-
13:03
6:32
16
3 McClatchy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
69:13
13:51
6:55
89 Chris Flannery
So
12:25
6:13
11
Nicholas Woodbury
So
12:29
6:15
12
Justin Kwong
Fr
13:53
6:57
20
Jeremy Lam
Fr
13:56
6:58
21
Chris Louie
So
16:30
8:15
25
Liam Dennis
Fr
16:38
8:19
26




4 Del Campo H. S.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
68:29
13:42
6:51
99 Sean Jagerson
-
13:05
6:33
17
John Rose
-
13:27
6:44
18
Kevin Heideman
-
13:41
6:51
19
Matt Segarra
-
13:56
6:58
22
Dima Buinicvich
-
14:20
7:10
23
Donald Garcia
-
16:10
8:05
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.