McClatchy Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Fr F/S 13:17 6:39 2 5/58 1/10 1/10 3/8 15:24
(2:07,13.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Djan, Christine So F/S 15:46 7:53 2 35/58 9/10 9/10 1/4 19:48
(4:02,20.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hansen, Shyla Fr F/S 14:47 7:24 2 22/58 5/10 5/10 2/5
Johnson, Keikei So F/S 13:56 6:58 2 11/58 3/10 3/10 2/8 15:00
(1:04,7.1)
14:11
(0:15,1.8)
14:11
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Khoe, Jasmin Fr F/S 13:56 6:58 2 10/58 2/10 2/10 4/8 15:50
(1:54,12.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lieng, Juelline Fr F/S 15:45 7:53 2 34/58 8/10 8/10 1/4 19:21
(3:36,18.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mar, Kendall Fr F/S 15:07 7:34 2 25/58 6/10 6/10 1/4 17:06
(1:59,11.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morgan, Sierra Jr V 21:36 7:01 3.08 29/77 1/1 1/1 7/10
Riley, Anna Fr F/S 14:10 7:05 2 12/58 4/10 4/10 1/6 16:47
(2:37,15.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schultz, Sierra Fr F/S 15:07 7:34 2 26/58 7/10 7/10 1/4 18:03
(2:56,16.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sun, Anci Fr F/S 19:23 9:42 2 56/58 10/10 10/10 4/4 24:04
(4:41,19.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 70:06
1:30
2 7:01 6:39 7:24 38 7:00 74:55
(4:49,6.4)
74:55
(4:49,6.4%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Jillian Brown (1), Jasmin Khoe (6), Keikei Johnson (7), Anna Riley (8), Shyla Hansen (16)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 81:08
4:16
2 8:07 7:34 9:42 40 7:57 Kendall Mar (1), Sierra Schultz (2), Juelline Lieng (7), Christine Djan (8), Anci Sun (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Scott Oak Ridge 18:46 6:06
2 Christine Bowlus Davis High 18:47 6:06
3 Jackie Mansoor Oak Ridge 18:52 6:08
4 Samantha Ralstin Oak Ridge 18:58 6:09
5 Hilary Teaford Davis High 19:05 6:12
6 Kelli Bercier El Camino H. S. 19:17 6:16
7 Brittney Putman Oak Ridge 19:24 6:18
8 Charlotte ter Harr Davis High 19:35 6:21
9 Dana Randall Davis High 19:39 6:23
10 Tess Williams Davis High 19:44 6:24
11 Maxine Goyette Oak Ridge 19:47 6:25
12 Haley Nevins Del Campo H. S. 19:53 6:27
13 Samantha McEnerney Christian Bros. 20:29 6:39
14 Abby Walker Oak Ridge 20:32 6:40
15 Kaileen Palmero Oak Ridge 20:36 6:41
16 Jenny Farman Davis High 20:44 6:44
17 Kaley Silva Oak Ridge 20:44 6:44
18 Thea Fredrickson Del Campo H. S. 20:48 6:45
19 Halley Rainer Davis High 20:52 6:46
20 Kayla Josephson Del Campo H. S. 20:56 6:48
21 Alyssa Dahlberg Del Campo H. S. 21:04 6:50
22 Maren Cosens Oak Ridge 21:08 6:52
23 Carli DiNinni Christian Bros. 21:19 6:55
24 Beth Rinde Del Campo H. S. 21:23 6:57
25 Anna Maria Gilbertson Davis High 21:25 6:57
26 Natasha Fowler Davis High 21:30 6:59
27 Lindsay Stebbins Davis High 21:33 7:00
28 Alex Moreno Center H.S. 21:35 7:00
29 Sierra Morgan Jr McClatchy 21:36 7:01 1/1 1/1 7/10
30 Kelly Gross Davis High 21:52 7:06
31 Kate Latsch Davis High 21:52 7:06
32 Inna Lane Oak Ridge 21:57 7:08
33 Hailey Blangeres Center H.S. 22:08 7:11
34 Unknown U Christian Bros. 22:10 7:12
35 Marina Hernandez Christian Bros. 22:13 7:13
36 Elena Villegas Christian Bros. 22:25 7:17
37 Stephanie Braziel Christian Bros. 22:29 7:18
38 Emily Giorgi Christian Bros. 22:32 7:19
39 Stephanie Carlson Center H.S. 22:54 7:26
40 Sara Gilloglet JF Kennedy 23:03 7:29
41 Iris Perez Christian Bros. 23:10 7:31
42 Meredith Stawicki Christian Bros. 23:24 7:36
43 Sarah Mancina Sac Country Day Sch. 23:37 7:40
44 Marissa Ruxin Rio Americano 23:40 7:41
45 Valerie Schmidl Davis High 23:42 7:42
46 Kelsey Wong Christian Bros. 23:49 7:44
47 Kathy Dooley Davis High 23:51 7:45
48 Juliana DePietro Davis High 24:02 7:48
49 Brittany Dunning Rio Americano 24:20 7:54
50 Elissa Munoz Christian Bros. 24:24 7:55
51 Julia Ainsworth Davis High 24:30 7:57
52 Allie Bell Del Campo H. S. 24:31 7:58
53 Hannah Milstein Rio Americano 25:04 8:08
54 Roxy Rarick El Camino H. S. 25:18 8:13
55 Sarah Woolston Christian Bros. 25:25 8:15
56 Alex Reinnoldt Rio Americano 25:28 8:16
57 Leah Mahtes-Chang Davis High 25:31 8:17
58 Linnea Ransom Davis High 25:32 8:17
59 Teaghan Phillips Davis High 25:32 8:17
60 Anna Hiller Davis High 25:38 8:19
61 Samantha Sharp JF Kennedy 25:39 8:20
62 Connie Chen Davis High 26:02 8:27
63 Melissa Huang Christian Bros. 26:11 8:30
64 Abigail Williams Christian Bros. 26:14 8:31
65 Hailey-Rene Williams Center H.S. 26:21 8:33
66 Eugenia Tso Oak Ridge 26:28 8:36
67 Sarah Wagner Christian Bros. 26:44 8:41
68 Hannah Wilson Christian Bros. 26:44 8:41
69 Katie Hunsacker Center H.S. 26:55 8:44
70 Erin Klee Christian Bros. 27:06 8:48
71 Jasmine Strode-Elfant Davis High 27:06 8:48
72 Erika Hashimoto Davis High 27:11 8:50
73 Christina Patlan Christian Bros. 27:12 8:50
74 Erin Savoia Davis High 27:36 8:58
75 Elisabeth Jee Davis High 29:40 9:38
76 Jackie Galdamez Christian Bros. 31:43 10:18
77 Olivia Shreffler Center H.S. 32:22 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holli Arrieta Oak Ridge 12:14 6:07
2 Kandace Compton El Camino H. S. 12:14 6:07
3 Neysa Mains El Camino H. S. 12:17 6:09
4 LeeAnn Hold Oak Ridge 12:53 6:27
5 Jillian Brown Fr McClatchy 13:17 6:39 1/10 1/10 3/8
6 Devyn Andrews Rio Americano 13:18 6:39
7 Eileen Tracy Del Campo H. S. 13:25 6:43
8 Jessica Brown Del Campo H. S. 13:44 6:52
9 Oksana Dlugan Del Campo H. S. 13:49 6:55
10 Jasmin Khoe Fr McClatchy 13:56 6:58 2/10 2/10 4/8
11 Keikei Johnson So McClatchy 13:56 6:58 3/10 3/10 2/8 15:00
(1:04)
14:11
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Anna Riley Fr McClatchy 14:10 7:05 4/10 4/10 1/6
13 Kelley Lemons JF Kennedy 14:10 7:05
14 Jessic Feng JF Kennedy 14:16 7:08
15 Brenna Periman Davis High 14:22 7:11
16 Seattle Gdegroot Rio Americano 14:25 7:13
17 Ashling Kelly Del Campo H. S. 14:26 7:13
18 Aidan Noble-Goodman Davis High 14:26 7:13
19 Hannah Grant Davis High 14:32 7:16
20 Ashling Ross Del Campo H. S. 14:36 7:18
21 Ciara Parenzin Davis High 14:37 7:19
22 Shyla Hansen Fr McClatchy 14:47 7:24 5/10 5/10 2/5
23 Annaliese Engelhardt Christian Bros. 14:53 7:27
24 Shauna Simon Davis High 14:55 7:28
25 Kendall Mar Fr McClatchy 15:07 7:34 6/10 6/10 1/4
26 Sierra Schultz Fr McClatchy 15:07 7:34 7/10 7/10 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Tiffany Trojanowski Del Campo H. S. 15:14 7:37
28 Mia Brower Oak Ridge 15:25 7:43
29 Alisha Leyva Del Campo H. S. 15:33 7:47
30 Juanita Patlan Christian Bros. 15:34 7:47
31 Michelle Hufford Christian Bros. 15:39 7:50
32 Samantha Fung Davis High 15:39 7:50
33 Amanda Hart Davis High 15:40 7:50
34 Juelline Lieng Fr McClatchy 15:45 7:53 8/10 8/10 1/4
35 Christine Djan So McClatchy 15:46 7:53 9/10 9/10 1/4
36 Le Elliea Estrada Davis High 15:48 7:54
37 Emily Welsh Del Campo H. S. 15:48 7:54
38 Mary Coyner Christian Bros. 15:51 7:56
39 Monica Madavi El Camino H. S. 16:01 8:00
40 Tia Stewart Davis High 16:05 8:02
41 Whitney Hollister Rio Americano 16:15 8:08
42 Anna Jiang Davis High 16:18 8:09
43 Allison Daby Del Campo H. S. 16:19 8:09
44 Abigail Scurfield Christian Bros. 16:21 8:11
45 Lauren James Davis High 16:22 8:11
46 Marie Tucker Christian Bros. 16:22 8:11
47 Emily Knox Davis High 16:33 8:17
48 Amber Toomey Christian Bros. 16:40 8:20
49 Morgan Hunziker Rio Americano 17:01 8:31
50 Hailey Heil Oak Ridge 17:04 8:32
51 Nia Herrin Christian Bros. 17:18 8:39
52 Kelci Marsh Del Campo H. S. 17:19 8:40
53 Katie Durham Christian Bros. 17:30 8:45
54 Lynse Cooper JF Kennedy 18:43 9:22
55 Pepper Silveria Christian Bros. 19:01 9:31
56 Anci Sun Fr McClatchy 19:23 9:42 10/10 10/10 4/4
57 Monica Rocco Christian Bros. 19:50 9:55
58 Courtney Reif Rio Americano 19:57 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo H. S.
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:11
70:00
14:00
7:00
37 Eileen Tracy
-
13:25
6:43
3
Jessica Brown
-
13:44
6:52
4
Oksana Dlugan
-
13:49
6:55
5
Ashling Kelly
-
14:26
7:13
11
Ashling Ross
-
14:36
7:18
14
Tiffany Trojanowski
-
15:14
7:37
21
Alisha Leyva
-
15:33
7:47
22
2 McClatchy
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:30
70:06
14:01
7:01
38 Jillian Brown
Fr
13:17
6:39
1
Jasmin Khoe
Fr
13:56
6:58
6
Keikei Johnson
So
13:56
6:58
7
Anna Riley
Fr
14:10
7:05
8
Shyla Hansen
Fr
14:47
7:24
16
Kendall Mar
Fr
15:07
7:34
19
Sierra Schultz
Fr
15:07
7:34
20
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
3 Davis High
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
72:52
14:34
7:17
67 Brenna Periman
-
14:22
7:11
9
Aidan Noble-Goodman
-
14:26
7:13
12
Hannah Grant
-
14:32
7:16
13
Ciara Parenzin
-
14:37
7:19
15
Shauna Simon
-
14:55
7:28
18
Samantha Fung
-
15:39
7:50
25
Amanda Hart
-
15:40
7:50
26
4 Rio Americano
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:39
80:56
16:11
8:06
105 Devyn Andrews
-
13:18
6:39
2
Seattle Gdegroot
-
14:25
7:13
10
Whitney Hollister
-
16:15
8:08
28
Morgan Hunziker
-
17:01
8:31
32
Courtney Reif
-
19:57
9:59
33








5 Christian Bros.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
78:18
15:40
7:50
120 Annaliese Engelhardt
-
14:53
7:27
17
Juanita Patlan
-
15:34
7:47
23
Michelle Hufford
-
15:39
7:50
24
Mary Coyner
-
15:51
7:56
27
Abigail Scurfield
-
16:21
8:11
29
Marie Tucker
-
16:22
8:11
30
Amber Toomey
-
16:40
8:20
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:16
81:08
16:14
8:07
40 Kendall Mar
Fr
15:07
7:34
1
Sierra Schultz
Fr
15:07
7:34
2
Juelline Lieng
Fr
15:45
7:53
7
Christine Djan
So
15:46
7:53
8
Anci Sun
Fr
19:23
9:42
22








2 Davis High
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
79:30
15:54
7:57
43 Samantha Fung
-
15:39
7:50
5
Amanda Hart
-
15:40
7:50
6
Le Elliea Estrada
-
15:48
7:54
9
Tia Stewart
-
16:05
8:02
11
Anna Jiang
-
16:18
8:09
12
Lauren James
-
16:22
8:11
14
Emily Knox
-
16:33
8:17
16
3 Del Campo H. S.
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:05
80:13
16:03
8:01
49 Tiffany Trojanowski
-
15:14
7:37
3
Alisha Leyva
-
15:33
7:47
4
Emily Welsh
-
15:48
7:54
10
Allison Daby
-
16:19
8:09
13
Kelci Marsh
-
17:19
8:40
19








4 Christian Bros.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
86:51
17:22
8:41
91 Marie Tucker
-
16:22
8:11
15
Amber Toomey
-
16:40
8:20
17
Nia Herrin
-
17:18
8:39
18
Katie Durham
-
17:30
8:45
20
Pepper Silveria
-
19:01
9:31
21
Monica Rocco
-
19:50
9:55
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.