McClatchy Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/17/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian Fr V 21:37 7:07 3.04 22/135 1/5 1/5 13/29
Djan, Christine So So 18:24.12 8:46 2.1 71/82 1/1 3/6 21/21
Hansen, Shyla Fr V 22:38.07 7:27 3.04 43/135 3/5 3/5 6/22
Khoe, Jasmin Fr V 22:32.7 7:25 3.04 40/135 2/5 2/5 10/25
Lieng, Juelline Fr Fr 17:23.11 8:17 2.1 33/61 2/5 2/6 7/14
Mar, Kendall Fr Fr 15:17.32 7:17 2.1 8/61 1/5 1/6 6/17
Meshot, Isabel Fr Fr 21:09.79 10:05 2.1 55/61 4/5 5/6 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morgan, Sierra Jr V 22:42.97 7:28 3.04 45/135 4/5 4/5 4/19 24:42
(1:59,8.0)
24:42
(1:59,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riley, Anna Fr V 23:06.35 7:36 3.04 50/135 5/5 5/5 3/17
Schultz, Sierra Fr Fr 18:56.95 9:01 2.1 45/61 3/5 4/6 7/10
Sun, Anci Fr Fr 21:10.4 10:05 2.1 56/61 5/5 6/6 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/17 112:37
1:29
3.04 7:25 7:07 7:36 161 6:41 119:46
(7:09,6.0)
114:22
(1:45,1.5%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Jillian Brown (17), Jasmin Khoe (32), Shyla Hansen (35), Sierra Morgan (37), Anna Riley (40)
Fr 1st 5 5/7 93:58
5:53
2.1 8:57 7:17 10:05 129 7:23 Kendall Mar (6), Juelline Lieng (22), Sierra Schultz (30), Isabel Meshot (35), Anci Sun (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Crosta Sr Woodcreek 19:16.26 6:20
2 Christine Bowlus Sr Davis Sr. 19:32.74 6:26
3 Demerey Kirsch Sr Reno 19:51.26 6:32
4 Juliana Green Sr Davis Sr. 19:54.37 6:33
5 Breanna Lewis Sr Sheldon 19:56.19 6:33
6 Stephanie Romo Jr Woodcreek 20:01.33 6:35
7 Shayna Powless So Roseville 20:07.32 6:37
8 Morgan Pugh Sr Folsom 20:11.13 6:38
9 Katie Mcfarren Sr Carson 20:13.84 6:39
10 Brooke Ruppenthol Fr Ponderosa 20:18.7 6:41
11 Maureen May Sr St Francis 20:19.16 6:41
12 Sami Gomez So Woodcreek 20:23.95 6:43
13 April Willet So St Francis 20:37.77 6:47
14 Nicole Kruslic Sr Woodcreek 20:44.53 6:49
15 Ciara Donnelly So Woodcreek 21:03.58 6:56
16 Amber Karnofel Sr Carson 21:12.71 6:59
17 Taylor Spencer Sr Casa Roble 21:24.26 7:02
18 Cassidy Daley Fr Lodi 21:31.4 7:05
19 Ashley Silveira So Ponderosa 21:33.56 7:06
20 Whitney Muller Sr Casa Roble 21:35.25 7:06
21 Nancy Zamora So Florin 21:36.06 7:06
22 Jillian Brown Fr McClatchy 21:37 7:07 1/5 1/5 13/29
23 Brooke O'brien Fr Woodcreek 21:37.92 7:07
24 Ashley Devriend Jr Woodcreek 21:39.18 7:07
25 Sara Marshall Jr Nevada Union 21:41.69 7:08
26 Jenna Lambert Jr Ponderosa 21:44.58 7:09
27 Erika Kelsh Sr Rodriguez 21:50.78 7:11
28 Moriah Haworth Sr St Francis 21:54.31 7:12
29 Brenley Noori Jr Lodi 21:57.53 7:13
30 Diana Torres So Sheldon 21:58.83 7:14
31 Camille Dyer So St Francis 22:02.43 7:15
32 Monique Hamlet Sr Beyer 22:06.69 7:16
33 Leah Campbell So St Francis 22:10.53 7:18
34 Kristie Mayberry Sr Ponderosa 22:14.25 7:19
35 Shelby Vollmer Jr St Francis 22:16.61 7:20
36 Laken Crowder Sr Reno 22:21.14 7:21
37 Sydney Olagaray So Lodi 22:22.16 7:22
38 Stephanie Murphy Sr Woodcreek 22:22.64 7:22
39 Brittany Barbone Jr Sheldon 22:25.2 7:23
40 Jasmin Khoe Fr McClatchy 22:32.7 7:25 2/5 2/5 10/25
41 Selena Lopez Fr Vacaville 22:32.96 7:25
42 Angie Martinez Jr Lincoln (s) 22:37.5 7:27
43 Shyla Hansen Fr McClatchy 22:38.07 7:27 3/5 3/5 6/22
44 Christine Weir Sr Nevada Union 22:38.71 7:27
45 Sierra Morgan Jr McClatchy 22:42.97 7:28 4/5 4/5 4/19 24:42
(1:59)
24:42
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Grace Matteson Sr Rodriguez 22:44.8 7:29
47 Regina Story Jr Lincoln (s) 22:50.51 7:31
48 Justine Capoot So Will C. Wood 23:03.31 7:35
49 Jane Valos-miller Jr Cordova 23:04.3 7:35
50 Anna Riley Fr McClatchy 23:06.35 7:36 5/5 5/5 3/17
51 Margot Haswell Sr Lodi 23:11.7 7:38
52 Jennifer Romo Sr Woodcreek 23:14.15 7:39
53 Abigail Stover Jr Reno 23:19.6 7:40
54 Camille Mathis So Reno 23:19.93 7:41
55 Giovanna Castro Jr Franklin (eg) 23:20.23 7:41
56 Haleigh Ward Sr Carson 23:23.5 7:42
57 Emily Highsmith Jr Lodi 23:23.79 7:42
58 Kym Crosby Jr River Valley 23:26.64 7:43
59 Shelby Jones Jr Lincoln (s) 23:31.14 7:44
60 Kelly Lemons So Kennedy 23:32.55 7:45
61 P Mcbride-henslee Jr Nevada Union 23:35.58 7:46
62 Kaitlyn Davis Fr Lincoln (s) 23:36.62 7:46
63 Jessica Feng So Kennedy 23:39.61 7:47
64 Caroline Montiel Sr Carson 23:41.77 7:48
65 Katelyn Mcgee Jr Nevada Union 23:49.83 7:50
66 Essy Ruiz Jr Vacaville 23:51.81 7:51
67 Nicole Clifton So Reno 23:52.94 7:51
68 Anina Lawrence Jr Nevada Union 24:01.2 7:54
69 Olivia Brown Sr Vacaville 24:03.43 7:55
70 Melissa Copley Jr Ponderosa 24:04.91 7:55
71 Camille Stover Sr Reno 24:07.46 7:56
72 Stacy Miller Jr Pleasant Grove 24:08.49 7:56
73 Annie Creasey Jr Nevada Union 24:09.47 7:57
74 Katie Trent Sr Reno 24:11.23 7:57
75 Mandy Salgado So Sheldon 24:19.39 8:00
76 Kara Randall Sr Ponderosa 24:22.32 8:01
77 Janice Mallery Jr Woodcreek 24:26.21 8:02
78 Dale Dong So Lincoln (s) 24:33.92 8:05
79 Abigail Griswold Sr Reno 24:35.55 8:05
80 Leann Castle Jr Franklin (eg) 24:47.96 8:09
81 Taylor Marino Sr Lincoln (s) 24:50.81 8:10
82 Haydee Dominguez Sr Sheldon 24:51.65 8:11
83 Cindy Ma Jr Franklin (eg) 24:55.47 8:12
84 Heather Yang Fr Sheldon 25:05.86 8:15
85 Mara Havard Jr Nevada Union 25:16.57 8:19
86 Caroline Kealy Sr Vacaville 25:20.22 8:20
87 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr Chavez 25:21.53 8:21
88 Annette Aho Sr Cordova 25:33.2 8:24
89 Alyse Kinoshita Sr Folsom 25:36.2 8:25
90 Sara Gillogley Sr Kennedy 25:36.96 8:26
91 Kristen Kemp Sr Vacaville 25:43.24 8:28
92 Katie Coyle Jr Franklin (eg) 25:45.26 8:28
93 Kailin Messer Jr Lincoln (s) 25:49.69 8:30
94 Niki Niknia Sr Franklin (eg) 25:52.66 8:31
95 Remington George Fr Will C. Wood 25:59.89 8:33
96 Jordan Hish Fr Will C. Wood 26:00.59 8:33
97 Alexandra Theiss Fr Carson 26:04.48 8:35
98 Brown-pinizzotto Jr Folsom 26:08.07 8:36
99 Meredith Covert Jr Pleasant Grove 26:14.09 8:38
100 Brittany Burrows Jr Ponderosa 26:17.59 8:39
101 Alie O'connell Sr Vacaville 26:26.04 8:42
102 Antonia Silveira Sr Vacaville 26:28.15 8:42
103 Katherine Henry Jr Elk Grove 26:39.69 8:46
104 Chloe Chhuop Sr Chavez 26:43.42 8:47
105 Jennifer Langhlin Sr Benicia 26:50.49 8:50
106 Tori Brodsky Jr Casa Roble 26:51.62 8:50
107 Rachel Nartker Jr Casa Roble 26:55.15 8:51
108 Ariel Maroon Jr Roseville 27:06.74 8:55
109 Paige Davison Sr Elk Grove 27:11.02 8:57
110 Christine Quan Jr Pleasant Grove 27:14.85 8:58
111 Amanda Dye Sr Will C. Wood 28:00.64 9:13
112 Liliana Pinedo Jr Yuba City 28:07.69 9:15
113 Monica Gomez Jr Lodi 28:18.85 9:19
114 Daisy Baltazar Jr Tokay 28:25.97 9:21
115 Brendaley Miranda So Will C. Wood 28:29.23 9:22
116 Maria Navarro Sr Chavez 28:31.22 9:23
117 Ioana Petcan Sr Casa Roble 28:37.04 9:25
118 Catalina Calderon Jr Tokay 28:38.39 9:25
119 La Rue Taufer Jr Lodi 28:51.72 9:30
120 Monica Ferrara Sr Casa Roble 28:52.24 9:30
121 Shandie Snyder Jr Pleasant Grove 29:52.42 9:50
122 Laura Neff Jr Franklin (eg) 30:02.14 9:53
123 Danielle Benicia Jr Benicia 30:02.6 9:53
124 Taylor Balonon Jr Pleasant Grove 30:10.51 9:56
125 Natalie Garcia Sr Vacaville 30:20.96 9:59
126 Sharon Luong Sr Chavez 30:32.93 10:03
127 Amanda Henry Jr Roseville 30:40.1 10:05
128 Katie Copsey Sr Elk Grove 31:14.68 10:17
129 Lynse Cooper So Kennedy 31:50.53 10:28
130 Araceli Garcia Sr Chavez 32:12.96 10:36
131 Gabrielle Chun Jr Rodriguez 32:57.34 10:50
132 Kristine Cabugao Sr Rodriguez 33:05.76 10:53
133 Laurel Pinasco Jr Elk Grove 33:24.02 10:59
134 Tatiana Stevenson Jr Tokay 34:21.45 11:18
135 Verene Yee Sr Kennedy 35:00 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
101:30
20:18
6:41
34 Courtney Crosta
Sr
19:16
6:20
1
Stephanie Romo
Jr
20:01
6:35
4
Sami Gomez
So
20:24
6:43
8
Nicole Kruslic
Sr
20:45
6:49
10
Ciara Donnelly
So
21:04
6:56
11
Brooke O'brien
Fr
21:38
7:07
18
Ashley Devriend
Jr
21:39
7:07
19
2 St Francis
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
107:04
21:25
7:03
89 Maureen May
Sr
20:19
6:41
7
April Willet
So
20:38
6:47
9
Moriah Haworth
Sr
21:54
7:12
22
Camille Dyer
So
22:02
7:15
25
Leah Campbell
So
22:11
7:18
26
Shelby Vollmer
Jr
22:17
7:20
28




3 Ponderosa
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:46
109:56
21:59
7:14
127 Brooke Ruppenthol
Fr
20:19
6:41
6
Ashley Silveira
So
21:34
7:06
15
Jenna Lambert
Jr
21:45
7:09
21
Kristie Mayberry
Sr
22:14
7:19
27
Melissa Copley
Jr
24:05
7:55
58
Kara Randall
Sr
24:22
8:01
64
Brittany Burrows
Jr
26:18
8:39
83
4 Lodi
8-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:52
112:27
22:29
7:24
154 Cassidy Daley
Fr
21:31
7:05
14
Brenley Noori
Jr
21:58
7:13
23
Sydney Olagaray
So
22:22
7:22
30
Margot Haswell
Sr
23:12
7:38
41
Emily Highsmith
Jr
23:24
7:42
46
Monica Gomez
Jr
28:19
9:19
91
La Rue Taufer
Jr
28:52
9:30
95
5 McClatchy
9-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:29
112:37
22:31
7:25
161 Jillian Brown
Fr
21:37
7:07
17
Jasmin Khoe
Fr
22:33
7:25
32
Shyla Hansen
Fr
22:38
7:27
35
Sierra Morgan
Jr
22:43
7:28
37
Anna Riley
Fr
23:06
7:36
40








GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
6 Reno
2-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:02
112:45
22:33
7:25
171 Demerey Kirsch
Sr
19:51
6:32
2
Laken Crowder
Sr
22:21
7:21
29
Abigail Stover
Jr
23:20
7:40
42
Camille Mathis
So
23:20
7:41
43
Nicole Clifton
So
23:53
7:51
55
Camille Stover
Sr
24:07
7:56
59
Katie Trent
Sr
24:11
7:57
62
7 Sheldon
3-5-4-7-7
Gap: 4:55
113:31
22:42
7:28
189 Breanna Lewis
Sr
19:56
6:33
3
Diana Torres
So
21:59
7:14
24
Brittany Barbone
Jr
22:25
7:23
31
Mandy Salgado
So
24:19
8:00
63
Haydee Dominguez
Sr
24:52
8:11
68
Heather Yang
Fr
25:06
8:15
70




8 Carson
4-3-5-5-8
Gap: 5:51
114:36
22:55
7:32
195 Katie Mcfarren
Sr
20:14
6:39
5
Amber Karnofel
Sr
21:13
6:59
12
Haleigh Ward
Sr
23:24
7:42
45
Caroline Montiel
Sr
23:42
7:48
52
Alexandra Theiss
Fr
26:04
8:35
81








9 Nevada Union
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
115:47
23:09
7:37
214 Sara Marshall
Jr
21:42
7:08
20
Christine Weir
Sr
22:39
7:27
36
P Mcbride-henslee
Jr
23:36
7:46
49
Katelyn Mcgee
Jr
23:50
7:50
53
Anina Lawrence
Jr
24:01
7:54
56
Annie Creasey
Jr
24:09
7:57
61
Mara Havard
Jr
25:17
8:19
71
10 Lincoln (s)
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:56
117:10
23:26
7:42
234 Angie Martinez
Jr
22:38
7:27
34
Regina Story
Jr
22:51
7:31
38
Shelby Jones
Jr
23:31
7:44
47
Kaitlyn Davis
Fr
23:37
7:46
50
Dale Dong
So
24:34
8:05
65
Taylor Marino
Sr
24:51
8:10
67
Kailin Messer
Jr
25:50
8:30
77
11 Vacaville
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:10
121:32
24:18
8:00
291 Selena Lopez
Fr
22:33
7:25
33
Essy Ruiz
Jr
23:52
7:51
54
Olivia Brown
Sr
24:03
7:55
57
Caroline Kealy
Sr
25:20
8:20
72
Kristen Kemp
Sr
25:43
8:28
75
Alie O'connell
Sr
26:26
8:42
84
Antonia Silveira
Sr
26:28
8:42
85
12 Casa Roble
7-6-10-11-12
Gap: 7:13
125:23
25:05
8:15
298 Taylor Spencer
Sr
21:24
7:02
13
Whitney Muller
Sr
21:35
7:06
16
Tori Brodsky
Jr
26:52
8:50
87
Rachel Nartker
Jr
26:55
8:51
88
Ioana Petcan
Sr
28:37
9:25
94
Monica Ferrara
Sr
28:52
9:30
96




13 Franklin (eg)
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:32
124:42
24:56
8:12
333 Giovanna Castro
Jr
23:20
7:41
44
Leann Castle
Jr
24:48
8:09
66
Cindy Ma
Jr
24:55
8:12
69
Katie Coyle
Jr
25:45
8:28
76
Niki Niknia
Sr
25:53
8:31
78
Laura Neff
Jr
30:02
9:53
98




14 Kennedy
15-13-13-14-14
Gap: 11:27
139:40
27:56
9:11
377 Kelly Lemons
So
23:33
7:45
48
Jessica Feng
So
23:40
7:47
51
Sara Gillogley
Sr
25:37
8:26
74
Lynse Cooper
So
31:51
10:28
101
Verene Yee
Sr
35:00
11:31
103








15 Will C. Wood
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:26
131:34
26:19
8:39
380 Justine Capoot
So
23:03
7:35
39
Remington George
Fr
26:00
8:33
79
Jordan Hish
Fr
26:01
8:33
80
Amanda Dye
Sr
28:01
9:13
90
Brendaley Miranda
So
28:29
9:22
92








16 Pleasant Grove
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:02
137:40
27:32
9:03
427 Stacy Miller
Jr
24:08
7:56
60
Meredith Covert
Jr
26:14
8:38
82
Christine Quan
Jr
27:15
8:58
89
Shandie Snyder
Jr
29:52
9:50
97
Taylor Balonon
Jr
30:11
9:56
99








17 Chavez
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:51
143:22
28:40
9:26
454 Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
25:22
8:21
73
Chloe Chhuop
Sr
26:43
8:47
86
Maria Navarro
Sr
28:31
9:23
93
Sharon Luong
Sr
30:33
10:03
100
Araceli Garcia
Sr
32:13
10:36
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Kroll So Tokay 13:36.79 6:29
2 Rachel Lacey So Bella Vista 14:16.26 6:48
3 Ashley Feldkamp Fr Bella Vista 14:28.13 6:53
4 Jessica Diaz So St Francis 14:41.84 7:00
5 Jessica Terry Fr Bella Vista 14:47.37 7:03
6 Anna M Gilbertson So Davis Sr. 14:56.72 7:07
7 Hannah Schmidt Fr Pleasant Grove 14:58.61 7:08
8 Autumn Edgar So Bella Vista 15:01.53 7:09
9 Tess Williams So Davis Sr. 15:02.31 7:10
10 Jaime Allen So Elk Grove 15:11.56 7:14
11 Camille Andre Fr Bella Vista 15:12.05 7:14
12 Susan Frazier So St Francis 15:18.1 7:17
13 Alla Nazarenko So Cordova 15:25.8 7:21
14 Brandy Rogers Fr Beyer 15:27.24 7:22
15 Ashle Gallenstein So Pleasant Grove 15:34.07 7:25
16 Jocelyn Schmidt Fr Bella Vista 15:34.37 7:25
17 Kathryn Westlund So Chico 15:35.35 7:25
18 Ridgely Provencal So St Francis 15:42.66 7:29
19 Kara Orsolini So Bella Vista 15:50.47 7:33
20 Holly Voboril So Nevada Union 15:55.32 7:35
21 Michelle Thorpe Fr Chico 15:55.69 7:35
22 Jessica Bowen So Woodcreek 15:56.26 7:35
23 Alexis Oranen Fr Roseville 15:57.88 7:36
24 Alyssa Ayala So Bella Vista 16:00.75 7:38
25 Vian Ghazi Fr Pleasant Grove 16:11.23 7:42
26 Natori Burgess So Elk Grove 16:15.06 7:44
27 Megan Escobosa Fr Reno 16:20.36 7:47
28 Andrea Atkins So Benicia 16:20.75 7:47
29 Alex Sharpe So Benicia 16:23.4 7:48
30 Gracie Sanchez So Sheldon 16:23.76 7:48
31 Stephanie Kinser So Franklin (eg) 16:26.54 7:50
32 Lizzett Guiterrez So Nevada Union 16:27.11 7:50
33 Camille Perry So Reno 16:27.46 7:50
34 Natalie Berania So Pleasant Grove 16:27.65 7:50
35 Sydney Simmen Fr Pleasant Grove 16:28.05 7:51
36 Paola Rodriguez So Lincoln (s) 16:38.87 7:56
37 Melissa Wright So Beyer 16:41.2 7:57
38 Olivia Smith Fr Lodi 16:41.59 7:57
39 Carolyn Mcbride So River Valley 16:46.26 7:59
40 Allison Willis So Chico 16:48.16 8:00
41 Megan Hughes So Beyer 16:48.57 8:00
42 Teresa Garcia So Lincoln (s) 16:53.07 8:02
43 Katelyn Raschein So Franklin (eg) 16:54.71 8:03
44 Michaela Zuber So Sheldon 16:55.55 8:04
45 Jacki Mitchell Fr Sheldon 16:59.19 8:05
46 Ciara Parenzin So Davis Sr. 17:00.79 8:06
47 Lin Yang So Davis Sr. 17:09.47 8:10
48 Kimiko Satow So Sheldon 17:17.96 8:14
49 Maria Garcia So Chavez 17:18.6 8:15
50 Sydney Andree So Reno 17:21.96 8:16
51 Ariel Gomez So Chavez 17:29.69 8:20
52 Abby Johnson So St Francis 17:30.19 8:20
53 Tatiana Smith So St Francis 17:30.51 8:20
54 Desiree Lucero So Lincoln (s) 17:30.95 8:20
55 Sophia Yan So Franklin (eg) 17:31.64 8:21
56 Elizabeth Long So Lodi 17:32.75 8:21
57 Amanda Hart So Davis Sr. 17:34.48 8:22
58 Madelyn Blank Fr Lodi 17:37.01 8:23
59 Hailey Tabarez So Davis Sr. 17:39.83 8:25
60 Sarah Huggins So St Francis 17:40.75 8:25
61 Layla Khan So River Valley 17:41.74 8:26
62 Tania Deleva So Lincoln (s) 17:47.01 8:28
63 Dominique Terry So Bella Vista 17:53.79 8:31
64 Sumita Ghosh So Franklin (eg) 18:00.54 8:35
65 Quihan Hannah Li So Lincoln (s) 18:03.43 8:36
66 Katie Esparza So St Francis 18:04.82 8:37
67 Annamarie Lubrin So Franklin (eg) 18:07.13 8:38
68 Julia Gifford So Cordova 18:09.43 8:39
69 Amber Sousa So Pleasant Grove 18:09.76 8:39
70 Rebecca Walker So Pleasant Grove 18:21.44 8:44
71 Christine Djan So McClatchy 18:24.12 8:46 1/1 3/6 21/21
72 Sarah Estes So Roseville 18:48.2 8:57
73 Brooke Grupe So Lincoln (s) 18:48.84 8:58
74 Britni Daniels So Roseville 19:01.63 9:04
75 Victor Schlussler So Elk Grove 19:36.27 9:20
76 Elaine Signey So Franklin (eg) 19:45.33 9:24
77 Jackie Costa So Benicia 20:00.25 9:32
78 Alix Ontiveros So Lodi 20:06.73 9:35
79 Katie Smith Fr Lodi 20:07.24 9:35
80 Emily Lucca So Sheldon 20:07.77 9:35
81 Haley Rudloff So Lodi 21:41 10:20
82 Michelle Mcbeth So Davis Sr. 23:09 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellie Schmitt Fr Casa Roble 13:57.31 6:39
2 Allison Klas Fr St Francis 14:01.65 6:41
3 Kim Lackner Fr St Francis 14:07.41 6:44
4 Mackenzie Mills Fr Vintage 14:35.46 6:57
5 Laurel Darragh Fr Davis Sr. 14:40.17 6:59
6 Aid Noble-goodman Fr Davis Sr. 14:40.8 6:59
7 Vane Horta-garcia Fr Chavez 15:06.78 7:12
8 Kendall Mar Fr McClatchy 15:17.32 7:17 1/5 1/6 6/17
9 Holly Mcalister Fr Yuba City 15:19.91 7:18
10 Melissa Kim Fr Lincoln (s) 15:31.81 7:24
11 Natalie Ho Fr Davis Sr. 15:32.17 7:24
12 Amanda Murphy Fr Lincoln (s) 15:41.06 7:28
13 Collette Monk Fr Casa Roble 15:55.48 7:35
14 Victoria Mckenzie Fr Elk Grove 15:58.65 7:37
15 Joelah Weeks Fr Davis Sr. 16:02.43 7:38
16 Tk Rose Fr St Francis 16:08.51 7:41
17 Lauren Nakaue Fr Lincoln (s) 16:13.24 7:43
18 Shauna Simon Fr Davis Sr. 16:33.93 7:53
19 Maren Mcinnes Fr Tokay 16:35.18 7:54
20 Monique Marino Fr Folsom 16:35.6 7:54
21 Meera Solanki Fr Tokay 16:36.71 7:55
22 Rebecca Bauer Fr St Francis 16:37.21 7:55
23 Sarah Guinon Fr Benicia 16:39.53 7:56
24 Samantha Fung Fr Davis Sr. 16:43.9 7:58
25 Alyssa Mckee Fr Casa Roble 16:45.36 7:59
26 Marissa Ysiano Fr Lincoln (s) 16:46.96 8:00
27 Annie Callen Fr Cordova 16:47.32 8:00
28 Lauren James Fr Davis Sr. 16:48.99 8:00
29 Chelsea Canepa Fr Lincoln (s) 16:54.42 8:03
30 Megan Rough Fr Vacaville 16:55.22 8:03
31 Monica Leflore Fr Davis Sr. 17:02.04 8:07
32 Diana Quinn Fr Benicia 17:14.11 8:12
33 Juelline Lieng Fr McClatchy 17:23.11 8:17 2/5 2/6 7/14
34 Janna Johnson Fr Vacaville 17:26.06 8:18
35 Jazmine Dew Fr Benicia 17:30.9 8:20
36 Isha Desai Fr Casa Roble 17:35.83 8:23
37 Katel Vanniewburg Fr Vacaville 17:38.56 8:24
38 Nataly Gaspar Fr River Valley 17:57.19 8:33
39 Jagdeep Kaur Fr River Valley 18:03.44 8:36
40 Jacquelyn Day Fr Nevada Union 18:04.29 8:36
41 Mika Brown Fr St Francis 18:04.78 8:37
42 Eleanor Ferguson Fr St Francis 18:07.73 8:38
43 Kacey Kemp Fr Vacaville 18:08.51 8:38
44 Nassima Barksdale Fr Chavez 18:51.6 8:59
45 Sierra Schultz Fr McClatchy 18:56.95 9:01 3/5 4/6 7/10
46 Rebecca Ingraham Fr Franklin (eg) 19:03 9:04
47 Lauren Hesterman Fr Vacaville 19:12.63 9:09
48 Andrea Mercado Fr Chavez 19:19.56 9:12
49 Nic De Los Santos Fr Yuba City 19:41.08 9:22
50 Julia Hynson Fr Vacaville 19:46.44 9:25
51 Jenna Wickersham Fr River Valley 20:15.28 9:39
52 Chandler Meyers Fr Nevada Union 20:51.19 9:56
53 Connie Yu Fr Franklin (eg) 21:01.68 10:01
54 Monica Ramirez Fr Chavez 21:07.26 10:03
55 Isabel Meshot Fr McClatchy 21:09.79 10:05 4/5 5/6 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Anci Sun Fr McClatchy 21:10.4 10:05 5/5 6/6 5/7
57 Breanna Jarmin Fr Benicia 21:38.12 10:18
58 Emma Spivey Fr Elk Grove 22:45.38 10:50
59 Angelina Gomez Fr Chavez 22:54.69 10:55
60 Harpreet Kaur Fr Yuba City 23:32.91 11:13
61 Alison Harris Fr Benicia 28:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:54
77:30
15:30
7:23
38 Laurel Darragh
Fr
14:40
6:59
3
Aid Noble-goodman
Fr
14:41
6:59
4
Natalie Ho
Fr
15:32
7:24
8
Joelah Weeks
Fr
16:02
7:38
10
Shauna Simon
Fr
16:34
7:53
13
Samantha Fung
Fr
16:44
7:58
16
Lauren James
Fr
16:49
8:00
18
2 St Francis
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:03
79:00
15:48
7:31
54 Allison Klas
Fr
14:02
6:41
1
Kim Lackner
Fr
14:07
6:44
2
Tk Rose
Fr
16:09
7:41
11
Rebecca Bauer
Fr
16:37
7:55
14
Mika Brown
Fr
18:05
8:37
26
Eleanor Ferguson
Fr
18:08
8:38
27




3 Lincoln (s)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
81:07
16:13
7:44
64 Melissa Kim
Fr
15:32
7:24
7
Amanda Murphy
Fr
15:41
7:28
9
Lauren Nakaue
Fr
16:13
7:43
12
Marissa Ysiano
Fr
16:47
8:00
17
Chelsea Canepa
Fr
16:54
8:03
19








4 Vacaville
7-7-7-5-4
Gap: 2:17
89:21
17:52
8:31
127 Megan Rough
Fr
16:55
8:03
20
Janna Johnson
Fr
17:26
8:18
23
Katel Vanniewburg
Fr
17:39
8:24
25
Kacey Kemp
Fr
18:09
8:38
28
Lauren Hesterman
Fr
19:13
9:09
31
Julia Hynson
Fr
19:46
9:25
33




5 McClatchy
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:53
93:58
18:48
8:57
129 Kendall Mar
Fr
15:17
7:17
6
Juelline Lieng
Fr
17:23
8:17
22
Sierra Schultz
Fr
18:57
9:01
30
Isabel Meshot
Fr
21:10
10:05
35
Anci Sun
Fr
21:10
10:05
36








6 Benicia
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 11:20
101:03
20:13
9:37
136 Sarah Guinon
Fr
16:40
7:56
15
Diana Quinn
Fr
17:14
8:12
21
Jazmine Dew
Fr
17:31
8:20
24
Breanna Jarmin
Fr
21:38
10:18
37
Alison Harris
Fr
28:00
13:20
39








7 Chavez
3-5-6-7-7
Gap: 7:48
97:20
19:28
9:16
138 Vane Horta-garcia
Fr
15:07
7:12
5
Nassima Barksdale
Fr
18:52
8:59
29
Andrea Mercado
Fr
19:20
9:12
32
Monica Ramirez
Fr
21:07
10:03
34
Angelina Gomez
Fr
22:55
10:55
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.