McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/26/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergado, Kalen Sr JV 25:14 8:25 3 42/73 4/4 11/11 5/8 19:00 19:00 17:46
Blanco, Nico Fr V 20:11 6:44 3 58/217 5/7 5/11 3/28
Bloom, Joey So V 19:41 6:34 3 44/217 3/7 3/11 5/34 18:05
Borsos, Charlie So V 20:13 6:44 3 60/217 6/7 6/11 2/21 18:39
Dennis, Liam Fr Fr 17:53 8:57 2 106/125 4/4 6/7 10/11 15:48
Elliott, Ricky Jr JV 21:05 7:02 3 10/73 1/4 8/11 6/17 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gallagher, Rk So V 20:49 6:56 3 74/217 7/7 7/11 1/15 17:51
Jackson, Eric Jr V 17:30 5:50 3 7/217 1/7 1/11 5/41 18:43
(1:13,6.5)
18:43
(1:13,6.5)
16:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kwong, Justin Fr Fr 14:34 7:17 2 26/125 1/4 2/7 12/30 12:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lam, Jeremy Fr Fr 16:43 8:22 2 93/125 2/4 4/7 18/22 13:56
Lau, Mitchel Jr JV 22:09 7:23 3 15/73 2/4 9/11 5/14 20:56
Louie, Chris So So 19:14 9:37 2 162/172 3/3 7/7 26/27 19:57
(0:43,3.6)
19:06 19:06 16:25 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Means, Jake So So 13:17 6:39 2 21/172 1/3 1/7 11/34 15:31
(2:14,14.4)
14:49
(1:32,10.3)
14:49
(1:32,10.3)
11:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Morrison, Ben Sr JV 23:43 7:54 3 29/73 3/4 10/11 4/12 21:29 21:18 21:18 20:35
Ramos-taylor, Zach So V 19:06 6:22 3 28/217 2/7 2/11 7/40 17:50
Redford, Patrick Sr V 19:42 6:34 3 45/217 4/7 4/11 3/33 17:29 17:29 16:21
Smith, Joel Fr Fr 17:05 8:33 2 99/125 3/4 5/7 13/16 13:37
Woodbury, Nicholas So So 15:14 7:37 2 88/172 2/3 3/7 26/33 13:28 13:28 12:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/28 96:10
2:41
3 6:25 5:50 6:44 156 6:10 100:06
(3:56,3.9)
91:20 91:20 GO LIONS! (LY) Eric Jackson (7), Zach Ramos-taylor (25), Joey Bloom (38), Patrick Redford (39), Nico Blanco (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chriss Grimble KENNEDY 16:54 5:38
2 TEAM 1 5003 RACEDAY T-1 16:55 5:38
3 Greg Waters PLEASANT GROVE 16:58 5:39
4 TEAM 1 5002 RACEDAY T-1 17:06 5:42
5 James Dietler-Bennio BELLA VISTA 17:07 5:42
6 TEAM 1 5001 RACEDAY T-1 17:14 5:45
7 Eric Jackson Jr McClatchy 17:30 5:50 1/7 1/11 5/41 18:43
(1:13)
18:43
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Hernan Cortez SHELDON 17:33 5:51
9 Josh Gruver CORDOVA 17:36 5:52
10 Philip Satow SHELDON 17:45 5:55
11 Christian Mercado SHELDON 17:56 5:59
12 Alberto Vasquez GOLDEN VALLEY 18:00 6:00
13 Jose Brambilia JOHANSEN 18:06 6:02
14 Quinn Kantor MERCED 18:11 6:04
15 Mark Machado BUHACH COLONY 18:17 6:06
16 Allen Castaneda FRANKLIN (S) 18:17 6:06
17 Guillermo Cuevas NORTH SALINAS 18:22 6:07
18 Rusman Purewal GOLDEN VALLEY 18:25 6:08
19 David Napieralski BELLA VISTA 18:43 6:14
20 Javier Brambila JOHANSEN 18:44 6:15
21 Petr Kovalchuk ROSEMONT 18:46 6:15
22 Tyler Gee KENNEDY 18:49 6:16
23 Evan Gillogley KENNEDY 18:52 6:17
24 Jon Vigil GOLDEN VALLEY 18:54 6:18
25 Blake Matos TURLOCK 19:03 6:21
26 Ian Kennedy VISTA DEL LAGO 19:04 6:21
27 Andrew Muncherian GOLDEN VALLEY 19:05 6:22
28 Zach Ramos-taylor So McClatchy 19:06 6:22 2/7 2/11 7/40
29 Ron Barton TURLOCK 19:12 6:24
30 Frank Finch PITMAN 19:15 6:25
31 Travis Miskell LINCOLN-L 19:17 6:26
32 William Reyes MONTEREY TRAIL 19:17 6:26
33 Tyler Rodgers LINCOLN (S) 19:21 6:27
34 Dagoberto Pina NORTH SALINAS 19:25 6:28
35 Daniel Burgett LAGUNA CREEK 19:26 6:29
36 Rafael Sotelo PATTERSON 19:29 6:30
37 Kyle Voll FOOTHILL 19:32 6:31
38 Sergio Cardoza FRANKLIN (S) 19:33 6:31
39 Alberto Villa MONTEREY TRAIL 19:33 6:31
40 Alvin Chan SHELDON 19:35 6:32
41 Marcus Olivares-Perez NATOMAS 19:39 6:33
42 Marco Castaneda EAST UNION 19:40 6:33
43 Kyle Merker SHELDON 19:41 6:34
44 Joey Bloom So McClatchy 19:41 6:34 3/7 3/11 5/34
45 Patrick Redford Sr McClatchy 19:42 6:34 4/7 4/11 3/33 17:29 17:29
46 Raul Ortega BUHACH COLONY 19:47 6:36
47 Brent Hogan PIONEER 19:50 6:37
48 Zac Zeidman SHELDON 19:51 6:37
49 TEAM 1 5004 RACEDAY T-1 19:52 6:37
50 Alex Chavez BEAR CREEK 19:52 6:37
51 Bryan Ngo MERRILL WEST 19:54 6:38
52 Matthew Elliott VANDEN 19:54 6:38
53 Nicholas DiMarca FOOTHILL 19:56 6:39
54 Nick Fetherston MONTEREY TRAIL 19:58 6:39
55 Adam Rios GOLDEN VALLEY 19:59 6:40
56 Ilijah Johnson FOOTHILL 20:01 6:40
57 Eduardo Rodriguez LINCOLN (S) 20:03 6:41
58 Nico Blanco Fr McClatchy 20:11 6:44 5/7 5/11 3/28
59 Frank Lee NORTH SALINAS 20:12 6:44
60 Charlie Borsos So McClatchy 20:13 6:44 6/7 6/11 2/21
61 Koob Moua KENNEDY 20:16 6:45
62 Dillon Tennison PITMAN 20:20 6:47
63 LateAdd RaceDay23 INDIVIDUAL 20:21 6:47
64 Kalem Schlander DOWNEY 20:21 6:47
65 Stefan Sandoval BELLA VISTA 20:22 6:47
66 Colin Sanchez PLEASANT GROVE 20:24 6:48
67 Felix Soto EAST UNION 20:25 6:48
68 Taylor Scarbrough BUHACH COLONY 20:26 6:49
69 Timothy Kuntz LINCOLN (S) 20:26 6:49
70 Nico Coleman TURLOCK 20:27 6:49
71 Jonathan Parra CHAVEZ 20:34 6:51
72 Adrian Perez BUHACH COLONY 20:46 6:55
73 Bobby Melchin VISTA DEL LAGO 20:46 6:55
74 Rk Gallagher So McClatchy 20:49 6:56 7/7 7/11 1/15
75 Sean Wilkinson-Walk PITMAN 20:55 6:58
76 Vu Nguyen MONTEREY TRAIL 20:59 7:00
77 David Yu LAGUNA CREEK 21:00 7:00
78 David Cross PLEASANT GROVE 21:01 7:00
79 Tashi Nacario LAGUNA CREEK 21:02 7:01
80 Vee Yang FRANKLIN (S) 21:06 7:02
81 Nick Carlone KENNEDY 21:06 7:02
82 Michael Zasso OAKMONT 21:09 7:03
83 Martin Andrade FRANKLIN (S) 21:11 7:04
84 LateAdd RaceDay32 INDIVIDUAL 21:12 7:04
85 Breece Skaggs LINCOLN (S) 21:15 7:05
86 Tyler Walker PATTERSON 21:15 7:05
87 Tasbier Singh MONTEREY TRAIL 21:16 7:05
88 Gavin Fong MONTEREY TRAIL 21:17 7:06
89 Steven Good BEAR CREEK 21:17 7:06
90 Camaran Aguiar BELLA VISTA 21:18 7:06
91 Duy Nguyen LINCOLN (S) 21:18 7:06
92 Kenneth Martinez EAST UNION 21:19 7:06
93 Jason Cortez EAST UNION 21:19 7:06
94 Hoang Bien MANTECA 21:20 7:07
95 Derek Caples KENNEDY 21:23 7:08
96 Allan Garcia CHAVEZ 21:27 7:09
97 Evan Simpson BELLA VISTA 21:28 7:09
98 Patrick Lenz LINCOLN (S) 21:31 7:10
99 Eric Larson TURLOCK 21:34 7:11
100 Mark Trevena LODI 21:39 7:13
101 TEAM 1 5006 RACEDAY T-1 21:42 7:14
102 Kirk Renshaw PITMAN 21:43 7:14
103 Galen Trexler OAKMONT 21:44 7:15
104 Ricky Ma EDISON 21:44 7:15
105 David Hernandez TRACY 21:46 7:15
106 Josh Tawson LAGUNA CREEK 21:47 7:16
107 Jonathon Lim BELLA VISTA 21:48 7:16
108 Juan Mejia TURLOCK 21:48 7:16
109 Kyle Barcus CORDOVA 21:50 7:17
110 Juan Rios EAST UNION 21:52 7:17
111 Carlos Quinto TURLOCK 21:57 7:19
112 Josh Rau ENOCHS 21:58 7:19
113 Zach Osborne PITMAN 21:59 7:20
114 Jacob Belloli PITMAN 21:59 7:20
115 Chris Ahrens LINCOLN-L 21:59 7:20
116 Brock Allen LINCOLN (S) 22:05 7:22
117 Aaron Theurer BUHACH COLONY 22:05 7:22
118 Nathan Anthony ENOCHS 22:06 7:22
119 Daniel Nailes BEAR CREEK 22:07 7:22
120 Daniel Cimini LAGUNA CREEK 22:07 7:22
121 Aaron Trevino VANDEN 22:10 7:23
122 Alex Hatcher TURLOCK 22:10 7:23
123 Anthony Nguyen MANTECA 22:12 7:24
124 Jorge Guzman TURLOCK 22:14 7:25
125 Jeremy Chong BEAR CREEK 22:14 7:25
126 Hector Sandoval PIONEER 22:14 7:25
127 Alex Dombrowski VANDEN 22:16 7:25
128 Zach Hatch BELLA VISTA 22:16 7:25
129 Munir Eltal GOLDEN VALLEY 22:23 7:28
130 Rudy Velasquez MONTEREY TRAIL 22:30 7:30
131 Antonio Zededa LODI 22:31 7:30
132 Kyle Petrucelli TRACY 22:36 7:32
133 Sawyer Adams CHAVEZ 22:41 7:34
134 Michael Haggmark TRACY 22:42 7:34
135 Brandon Waidmann LINCOLN-L 22:45 7:35
136 Tommy Weber PLEASANT GROVE 22:46 7:35
137 Anthony Meyer ENOCHS 22:50 7:37
138 Caleb Wittstruck PITMAN 22:50 7:37
139 Kevin Luong MONTEREY TRAIL 22:53 7:38
140 Ben Morris MIRA LOMA 22:55 7:38
141 A.J. Walker PATTERSON 22:56 7:39
142 Bobby Sidhu TOKAY 22:56 7:39
143 Michael Estay CHAVEZ 22:57 7:39
144 Tyler Dycus DOWNEY 22:59 7:40
145 David Nehoran MERRILL WEST 23:01 7:40
146 Nathaniel Simms EDISON 23:02 7:41
147 Bryan Keys MERCED 23:02 7:41
148 Rafael Martinez PATTERSON 23:15 7:45
149 Ulices Carmona FRANKLIN (S) 23:30 7:50
150 James Saunders VANDEN 23:31 7:50
151 Monish Ratanji JOHANSEN 23:32 7:51
152 Luis Hernandez FRANKLIN (S) 23:34 7:51
153 Jaime Valencia JOHANSEN 23:39 7:53
154 Alonso Aguayo FRANKLIN (S) 23:47 7:56
155 Zachary Iscoff MANTECA 23:48 7:56
156 Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega ENOCHS 23:48 7:56
157 Paul Lyons MANTECA 23:55 7:58
158 Omar Pelayo NORTH SALINAS 23:55 7:58
159 Justin Ikeda TOKAY 23:57 7:59
160 Uche Oniah MERRILL WEST 24:04 8:01
161 Marcos Aleman EAST UNION 24:06 8:02
162 Andrew Garcia ENOCHS 24:07 8:02
163 Michael Espinosa GOLDEN VALLEY 24:10 8:03
164 Muhammed Shakir TOKAY 24:11 8:04
165 Jack Kinser DOWNEY 24:17 8:06
166 Josh Corwin ENOCHS 24:17 8:06
167 Michael Liu TRACY 24:18 8:06
168 Kyle Saechao CHAVEZ 24:18 8:06
169 Jaime Garcia EDISON 24:19 8:06
170 Vincent Becerra PLEASANT GROVE 24:21 8:07
171 Rocco Hollaway DOWNEY 24:22 8:07
172 Brandon Hyske LODI 24:23 8:08
173 Anthony Aguilar CHAVEZ 24:27 8:09
174 Esteban Arrietta TRACY 24:30 8:10
175 Omar Paisano EDISON 24:32 8:11
176 Nathan Dyck ROSEMONT 24:35 8:12
177 Bjorn Wentink MANTECA 24:36 8:12
178 Renae Jackson VANDEN 24:43 8:14
179 Nicolas Jimenez LODI 24:44 8:15
180 Charlie Norwood MANTECA 24:45 8:15
181 Joseph Tonner TOKAY 24:46 8:15
182 Stephen Hendry TOKAY 24:50 8:17
183 Julio Mora DOWNEY 24:50 8:17
184 Erik Woods MERCED 25:09 8:23
185 Andrew Parks SHELDON 25:09 8:23
186 Emmanuel Abarca FRANKLIN (S) 25:11 8:24
187 Erik Anderson CORDOVA 25:11 8:24
188 Stanley Tang PLEASANT GROVE 25:14 8:25
189 D'Vante Morales NATOMAS 25:19 8:26
190 Andrew Calagos DOWNEY 25:22 8:27
191 Michael Campbell FOLSOM 25:32 8:31
192 Michael Clark MERCED 25:48 8:36
193 Chris Teran PATTERSON 25:54 8:38
194 Ian Souza-Cole PIONEER 25:55 8:38
195 Benjamin Vega PATTERSON 25:58 8:39
196 Pavan Vadgama LINCOLN-L 25:59 8:40
197 Ben Sianez EAST UNION 26:06 8:42
198 Nate Papais LODI 26:13 8:44
199 Albert Ngugi MANTECA 26:19 8:46
200 Tony Chour TOKAY 26:25 8:48
201 Dominic Martinez MERCED 26:38 8:53
202 Alex Uribes PIONEER 26:44 8:55
203 Miguel Ponce PATTERSON 27:27 9:09
204 Brian Viegra JOHANSEN 27:40 9:13
205 Ricky Arroliga JOHANSEN 27:45 9:15
206 Jason Thao EDISON 27:49 9:16
207 Brett Johnson FOLSOM 28:22 9:27
208 Amitoj Mangat TOKAY 28:30 9:30
209 Zackary Lamson LODI 28:34 9:31
210 Eduardo Eri Alcantara NORTH SALINAS 29:05 9:42
211 Ben Ly CHAVEZ 29:05 9:42
212 Janar DelaSerda EDISON 29:39 9:53
213 Hugo Mora EDISON 29:46 9:55
214 Micheal Bryson FOOTHILL 29:57 9:59
215 Josh LaCount CORDOVA 30:22 10:07
216 Xavier Lopez MANTECA 30:27 10:09
217 Mario Molina TOKAY 30:30 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SHELDON
6-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:08
92:30
18:30
6:10
99 Hernan Cortez
-
17:33
5:51
8
Philip Satow
-
17:45
5:55
9
Christian Mercado
-
17:56
5:59
10
Alvin Chan
-
19:35
6:32
35
Kyle Merker
-
19:41
6:34
37
Zac Zeidman
-
19:51
6:37
41
Andrew Parks
-
25:09
8:23
156
2 GOLDEN VALLEY
7-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:59
94:23
18:53
6:18
119 Alberto Vasquez
-
18:00
6:00
11
Rusman Purewal
-
18:25
6:08
17
Jon Vigil
-
18:54
6:18
22
Andrew Muncherian
-
19:05
6:22
24
Adam Rios
-
19:59
6:40
45
Munir Eltal
-
22:23
7:28
106
Michael Espinosa
-
24:10
8:03
135
3 RACEDAY T-1
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 4:47
92:49
18:34
6:11
139 TEAM 1 5003
-
16:55
5:38
2
TEAM 1 5002
-
17:06
5:42
4
TEAM 1 5001
-
17:14
5:45
6
TEAM 1 5004
-
19:52
6:37
42
TEAM 1 5006
-
21:42
7:14
85








4 McClatchy
5-7-5-5-4
Gap: 2:41
96:10
19:14
6:25
156 Eric Jackson
Jr
17:30
5:50
7
Zach Ramos-taylor
So
19:06
6:22
25
Joey Bloom
So
19:41
6:34
38
Patrick Redford
Sr
19:42
6:34
39
Nico Blanco
Fr
20:11
6:44
47
Charlie Borsos
So
20:13
6:44
49
Rk Gallagher
So
20:49
6:56
61
GO LIONS! (LY)
5 KENNEDY
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 4:12
95:57
19:11
6:24
160 Chriss Grimble
-
16:54
5:38
1
Tyler Gee
-
18:49
6:16
20
Evan Gillogley
-
18:52
6:17
21
Koob Moua
-
20:16
6:45
50
Nick Carlone
-
21:06
7:02
68
Derek Caples
-
21:23
7:08
79




6 BELLA VISTA
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:21
98:58
19:48
6:36
231 James Dietler-Bennio
-
17:07
5:42
5
David Napieralski
-
18:43
6:14
18
Stefan Sandoval
-
20:22
6:47
53
Camaran Aguiar
-
21:18
7:06
74
Evan Simpson
-
21:28
7:09
81
Jonathon Lim
-
21:48
7:16
90
Zach Hatch
-
22:16
7:25
105
7 MONTEREY TRAIL
15-13-8-7-7
Gap: 1:59
101:03
20:13
6:44
241 William Reyes
-
19:17
6:26
28
Alberto Villa
-
19:33
6:31
34
Nick Fetherston
-
19:58
6:39
44
Vu Nguyen
-
20:59
7:00
63
Tasbier Singh
-
21:16
7:05
72
Gavin Fong
-
21:17
7:06
73
Rudy Velasquez
-
22:30
7:30
107
8 BUHACH COLONY
10-11-10-8-8
Gap: 3:48
101:21
20:16
6:45
268 Mark Machado
-
18:17
6:06
14
Raul Ortega
-
19:47
6:36
40
Taylor Scarbrough
-
20:26
6:49
56
Adrian Perez
-
20:46
6:55
60
Aaron Theurer
-
22:05
7:22
98








9 LINCOLN (S)
16-14-13-11-9
Gap: 1:57
102:23
20:29
6:50
277 Tyler Rodgers
-
19:21
6:27
29
Eduardo Rodriguez
-
20:03
6:41
46
Timothy Kuntz
-
20:26
6:49
57
Breece Skaggs
-
21:15
7:05
70
Duy Nguyen
-
21:18
7:06
75
Patrick Lenz
-
21:31
7:10
82
Brock Allen
-
22:05
7:22
97
10 TURLOCK
13-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:45
102:04
20:25
6:48
281 Blake Matos
-
19:03
6:21
23
Ron Barton
-
19:12
6:24
26
Nico Coleman
-
20:27
6:49
58
Eric Larson
-
21:34
7:11
83
Juan Mejia
-
21:48
7:16
91
Carlos Quinto
-
21:57
7:19
93
Alex Hatcher
-
22:10
7:23
102
11 FRANKLIN (S)
11-9-11-9-11
Gap: 5:13
103:37
20:43
6:54
306 Allen Castaneda
-
18:17
6:06
15
Sergio Cardoza
-
19:33
6:31
33
Vee Yang
-
21:06
7:02
67
Martin Andrade
-
21:11
7:04
69
Ulices Carmona
-
23:30
7:50
122
Luis Hernandez
-
23:34
7:51
125
Alonso Aguayo
-
23:47
7:56
127
12 PITMAN
14-15-14-13-12
Gap: 2:44
104:12
20:50
6:57
321 Frank Finch
-
19:15
6:25
27
Dillon Tennison
-
20:20
6:47
51
Sean Wilkinson-Walk
-
20:55
6:58
62
Kirk Renshaw
-
21:43
7:14
86
Zach Osborne
-
21:59
7:20
95
Jacob Belloli
-
21:59
7:20
96
Caleb Wittstruck
-
22:50
7:37
114
13 EAST UNION
19-16-17-15-13
Gap: 2:12
104:35
20:55
6:58
336 Marco Castaneda
-
19:40
6:33
36
Felix Soto
-
20:25
6:48
55
Kenneth Martinez
-
21:19
7:06
76
Jason Cortez
-
21:19
7:06
77
Juan Rios
-
21:52
7:17
92
Marcos Aleman
-
24:06
8:02
133
Ben Sianez
-
26:06
8:42
162
14 LAGUNA CREEK
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 2:41
105:22
21:04
7:01
350 Daniel Burgett
-
19:26
6:29
31
David Yu
-
21:00
7:00
64
Tashi Nacario
-
21:02
7:01
66
Josh Tawson
-
21:47
7:16
89
Daniel Cimini
-
22:07
7:22
100








15 PLEASANT GROVE
3-12-12-14-15
Gap: 7:23
105:30
21:06
7:02
376 Greg Waters
-
16:58
5:39
3
Colin Sanchez
-
20:24
6:48
54
David Cross
-
21:01
7:00
65
Tommy Weber
-
22:46
7:35
112
Vincent Becerra
-
24:21
8:07
142
Stanley Tang
-
25:14
8:25
157




16 NORTH SALINAS
12-8-7-12-16
Gap: 10:43
110:59
22:12
7:24
398 Guillermo Cuevas
-
18:22
6:07
16
Dagoberto Pina
-
19:25
6:28
30
Frank Lee
-
20:12
6:44
48
Omar Pelayo
-
23:55
7:58
131
Eduardo Eri Alcantara
-
29:05
9:42
173








17 JOHANSEN
8-6-15-17-17
Gap: 9:34
111:41
22:20
7:27
449 Jose Brambilia
-
18:06
6:02
12
Javier Brambila
-
18:44
6:15
19
Monish Ratanji
-
23:32
7:51
124
Jaime Valencia
-
23:39
7:53
126
Brian Viegra
-
27:40
9:13
168
Ricky Arroliga
-
27:45
9:15
169




18 PATTERSON
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:25
112:49
22:34
7:31
499 Rafael Sotelo
-
19:29
6:30
32
Tyler Walker
-
21:15
7:05
71
A.J. Walker
-
22:56
7:39
115
Rafael Martinez
-
23:15
7:45
121
Chris Teran
-
25:54
8:38
160
Benjamin Vega
-
25:58
8:39
161
Miguel Ponce
-
27:27
9:09
167
19 CHAVEZ
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:44
111:57
22:23
7:28
506 Jonathan Parra
-
20:34
6:51
59
Allan Garcia
-
21:27
7:09
80
Sawyer Adams
-
22:41
7:34
110
Michael Estay
-
22:57
7:39
117
Kyle Saechao
-
24:18
8:06
140
Anthony Aguilar
-
24:27
8:09
145
Ben Ly
-
29:05
9:42
174
20 VANDEN
20-21-19-20-20
Gap: 4:49
112:34
22:31
7:30
520 Matthew Elliott
-
19:54
6:38
43
Aaron Trevino
-
22:10
7:23
101
Alex Dombrowski
-
22:16
7:25
104
James Saunders
-
23:31
7:50
123
Renae Jackson
-
24:43
8:14
149








21 ENOCHS
27-25-22-21-21
Gap: 2:09
114:49
22:58
7:39
569 Josh Rau
-
21:58
7:19
94
Nathan Anthony
-
22:06
7:22
99
Anthony Meyer
-
22:50
7:37
113
Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega
-
23:48
7:56
129
Andrew Garcia
-
24:07
8:02
134
Josh Corwin
-
24:17
8:06
138




22 MANTECA
23-23-25-22-22
Gap: 3:16
115:51
23:10
7:43
587 Hoang Bien
-
21:20
7:07
78
Anthony Nguyen
-
22:12
7:24
103
Zachary Iscoff
-
23:48
7:56
128
Paul Lyons
-
23:55
7:58
130
Bjorn Wentink
-
24:36
8:12
148
Charlie Norwood
-
24:45
8:15
151
Albert Ngugi
-
26:19
8:46
164
23 TRACY
26-26-24-23-23
Gap: 2:44
115:52
23:10
7:43
593 David Hernandez
-
21:46
7:15
88
Kyle Petrucelli
-
22:36
7:32
109
Michael Haggmark
-
22:42
7:34
111
Michael Liu
-
24:18
8:06
139
Esteban Arrietta
-
24:30
8:10
146








24 DOWNEY
21-22-23-25-24
Gap: 4:29
116:49
23:22
7:47
604 Kalem Schlander
-
20:21
6:47
52
Tyler Dycus
-
22:59
7:40
118
Jack Kinser
-
24:17
8:06
137
Rocco Hollaway
-
24:22
8:07
143
Julio Mora
-
24:50
8:17
154
Andrew Calagos
-
25:22
8:27
158




25 MERCED
9-19-21-23-25
Gap: 8:27
118:48
23:46
7:55
613 Quinn Kantor
-
18:11
6:04
13
Bryan Keys
-
23:02
7:41
120
Erik Woods
-
25:09
8:23
155
Michael Clark
-
25:48
8:36
159
Dominic Martinez
-
26:38
8:53
166








26 LODI
24-24-26-26-26
Gap: 4:34
119:30
23:54
7:58
649 Mark Trevena
-
21:39
7:13
84
Antonio Zededa
-
22:31
7:30
108
Brandon Hyske
-
24:23
8:08
144
Nicolas Jimenez
-
24:44
8:15
150
Nate Papais
-
26:13
8:44
163
Zackary Lamson
-
28:34
9:31
172




27 EDISON
25-27-27-27-27
Gap: 6:05
121:26
24:17
8:06
664 Ricky Ma
-
21:44
7:15
87
Nathaniel Simms
-
23:02
7:41
119
Jaime Garcia
-
24:19
8:06
141
Omar Paisano
-
24:32
8:11
147
Jason Thao
-
27:49
9:16
170
Janar DelaSerda
-
29:39
9:53
175
Hugo Mora
-
29:46
9:55
176
28 TOKAY
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:54
120:40
24:08
8:03
689 Bobby Sidhu
-
22:56
7:39
116
Justin Ikeda
-
23:57
7:59
132
Muhammed Shakir
-
24:11
8:04
136
Joseph Tonner
-
24:46
8:15
152
Stephen Hendry
-
24:50
8:17
153
Tony Chour
-
26:25
8:48
165
Amitoj Mangat
-
28:30
9:30
171
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brynn Sargent BELLA VISTA 11:46 5:53
2 Phelan McKinney BELLA VISTA 12:03 6:02
3 Albert Rodriguez CENTRAL 12:12 6:06
4 Matt Winkler VISTA DEL LAGO 12:23 6:12
5 Tim Baker MANTECA 12:29 6:15
6 Michael Burke BELLA VISTA 12:33 6:17
7 Devin Kirk LAGUNA CREEK 12:34 6:17
8 David Howell VISTA DEL LAGO 12:35 6:18
9 Tim O'Shea III BELLA VISTA 12:38 6:19
10 Adam Ciszewski BELLA VISTA 12:44 6:22
11 Johnny Payan SIERRA 12:45 6:23
12 Eric Ninh LAGUNA CREEK 12:45 6:23
13 Dylan Garbutt KENNEDY 12:46 6:23
14 Nate Lowery LAGUNA CREEK 12:47 6:24
15 Yusuf Leon BUHACH COLONY 13:04 6:32
16 James Reddis LODI 13:05 6:33
17 Chris Wilson FRANKLIN (S) 13:05 6:33
18 Jorge Flores FRANKLIN (S) 13:09 6:35
19 Danial Beltran CENTRAL 13:09 6:35
20 Salvatore Angrisani KENNEDY 13:16 6:38
21 Jake Means So McClatchy 13:17 6:39 1/3 1/7 11/34 15:31
(2:14)
14:49
(1:32)
14:49
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Phil West FOLSOM 13:21 6:41
23 Miles Urquidez TURLOCK 13:27 6:44
24 Denzel Johnson FOOTHILL 13:31 6:46
25 Andrew Benson CENTRAL 13:32 6:46
26 Chancellor Adams LAGUNA CREEK 13:34 6:47
27 Jake Larson FOOTHILL 13:37 6:49
28 Joseph Becerra NORTH SALINAS 13:41 6:51
29 Jonathan Wong LAGUNA CREEK 13:41 6:51
30 Elias Chavez GOLDEN VALLEY 13:43 6:52
31 Nick Myers LINCOLN (S) 13:44 6:52
32 James Greer SIERRA 13:45 6:53
33 Jonathan Velazquez SIERRA 13:45 6:53
34 Devin Ramstead CHAVEZ 13:48 6:54
35 Thomas Trzcinski SIERRA 13:49 6:55
36 Mike Leland SIERRA 13:51 6:56
37 Lyle Susa SHELDON 13:52 6:56
38 Christopher Low LINCOLN (S) 13:52 6:56
39 Matt Mecke OAKMONT 13:54 6:57
40 Austin Bailey FOLSOM 13:57 6:59
41 Aaron Burkhead FOLSOM 13:57 6:59
42 Lue Thao BEAR CREEK 13:59 7:00
43 Ammar Uz-Zaman SHELDON 14:00 7:00
44 Matthew Pimentel KENNEDY 14:01 7:01
45 Forrest Grandbois-Smit PLEASANT GROVE 14:04 7:02
46 Andrews Naranjo BEAR CREEK 14:05 7:03
47 Ryan Erickson PITMAN 14:06 7:03
48 Andrew Merenda CHAVEZ 14:06 7:03
49 Juan Aceves TURLOCK 14:08 7:04
50 Carlos Martinez NORTH SALINAS 14:09 7:05
51 Alex Patton SIERRA 14:10 7:05
52 Jacob Charles GOLDEN VALLEY 14:11 7:06
53 Zac Vance MERCED 14:13 7:07
54 Benjamin Basset TRACY 14:15 7:08
55 Josh Robinson LINCOLN (S) 14:19 7:09
56 Chris Barth LINCOLN (S) 14:20 7:10
57 Ernesto Limon DOWNEY 14:23 7:12
58 Cameron Mullen TRACY 14:28 7:14
59 Noel Banuelos DOWNEY 14:30 7:15
60 Tex Gossett BELLA VISTA 14:30 7:15
61 Eddie Schmidt PLEASANT GROVE 14:36 7:18
62 Dante Banez LODI 14:37 7:19
63 Kreston Tom KENNEDY 14:37 7:19
64 Jacob Mcnair MANTECA 14:38 7:19
65 Garrett Wong LINCOLN (S) 14:39 7:20
66 Matthew Cartwright PIONEER 14:40 7:20
67 Johnny Gray OAKMONT 14:43 7:22
68 Chance Wilverding PITMAN 14:44 7:22
69 Kenji Soares DOWNEY 14:45 7:23
70 Josh Rodriguez PITMAN 14:47 7:24
71 Axel Gutierrez BUHACH COLONY 14:48 7:24
72 Steve Atkinson TURLOCK 14:48 7:24
73 Christian Rodriguez PIONEER 14:49 7:25
74 TEAM 1 5012 RACEDAY T-1 14:50 7:25
75 Seth Harvey PITMAN 14:51 7:26
76 Francisco Guiao FRANKLIN (S) 14:52 7:26
77 Cristian Chavez NORTH SALINAS 14:54 7:27
78 Damanjit Hundal TOKAY 14:57 7:29
79 Zach Petitt LODI 15:03 7:32
80 James Vigil LAGUNA CREEK 15:05 7:33
81 Anthony Chan LAGUNA CREEK 15:06 7:33
82 Garrett Hanna LODI 15:08 7:34
83 Elijah Fedele GOLDEN VALLEY 15:09 7:35
84 Adam Robinson LODI 15:12 7:36
85 Francisco Perez CHAVEZ 15:12 7:36
86 Jesse Bodenfer FOOTHILL 15:12 7:36
87 Yordan Coss TRACY 15:13 7:37
88 Nicholas Woodbury So McClatchy 15:14 7:37 2/3 3/7 26/33 13:28 13:28
89 TEAM 1 5008 RACEDAY T-1 15:15 7:38
90 Yuriy Dzyuba FOOTHILL 15:17 7:39
91 Alvin Basilio NORTH SALINAS 15:17 7:39
92 Anthony Zapanta EDISON 15:18 7:39
93 Joshua Hagerston TRACY 15:19 7:40
94 Daniel Chan NORTH SALINAS 15:20 7:40
95 Jeremy Lee MERCED 15:20 7:40
96 Nico Ortega BUHACH COLONY 15:21 7:41
97 Sean Lemar PLEASANT GROVE 15:21 7:41
98 Michael Zapanta EDISON 15:22 7:41
99 Kevin Depaoli PLEASANT GROVE 15:24 7:42
100 Ryley Hoffman FOLSOM 15:25 7:43
101 Raymond Mak LINCOLN (S) 15:26 7:43
102 Ethan Sprague LODI 15:29 7:45
103 Nathan Bowen BUHACH COLONY 15:37 7:49
104 Ryan Larson BELLA VISTA 15:38 7:49
105 John Kevin Sabado NORTH SALINAS 15:40 7:50
106 Chris Oddo BELLA VISTA 15:40 7:50
107 Jordan Takeuchi VISTA DEL LAGO 15:41 7:51
108 Steven Willson FOOTHILL 15:42 7:51
109 Shane Voll FOOTHILL 15:42 7:51
110 Josh Vargas SIERRA 15:43 7:52
111 Ryo Nakamura NORTH SALINAS 15:45 7:53
112 Michael Tran KENNEDY 15:48 7:54
113 Adrian Nunez MERCED 15:48 7:54
114 Zach Spencer TURLOCK 15:49 7:55
115 Brice Lupercio LAGUNA CREEK 15:55 7:58
116 Mike Merriles SIERRA 15:55 7:58
117 Marick Buenafe TRACY 15:57 7:59
118 Matthew Hoey LINCOLN (S) 15:58 7:59
119 Andres Aranda NORTH SALINAS 16:01 8:00
120 Krishna Polavali VISTA DEL LAGO 16:05 8:02
121 TEAM 1 5013 RACEDAY T-1 16:10 8:05
122 Cody Miller TRACY 16:11 8:06
123 Gustavo Pelayo NORTH SALINAS 16:12 8:06
124 Rene Vallesteros LAGUNA CREEK 16:14 8:07
125 Ruben Stewart MANTECA 16:15 8:08
126 Ryan Fackler BELLA VISTA 16:16 8:08
127 TEAM 1 5009 RACEDAY T-1 16:16 8:08
128 Pavit Bhatia FOLSOM 16:16 8:08
129 Daniel Ramirez ROSEMONT 16:17 8:09
130 Brendon Colbert PLEASANT GROVE 16:17 8:09
131 Zach Snodgrass LINCOLN-L 16:18 8:09
132 Daniel Rohovit MANTECA 16:23 8:12
133 David Perez FRANKLIN (S) 16:28 8:14
134 Ryan Hollaway DOWNEY 16:30 8:15
135 Justin Carr MERCED 16:32 8:16
136 Indermeet Dhaliwal MANTECA 16:34 8:17
137 Johnethin Klipfel SHELDON 16:50 8:25
138 Kunal Marwaha PLEASANT GROVE 16:52 8:26
139 Gustavo DeLeon MONTEREY TRAIL 16:55 8:28
140 Dominic Tran TOKAY 16:56 8:28
141 Scott Shijo KENNEDY 16:57 8:29
142 Zack Lasker FOLSOM 17:01 8:31
143 Gurvinder Singh CHAVEZ 17:05 8:33
144 Jalen Spears SHELDON 17:17 8:39
145 Sebastien Bricka LINCOLN (S) 17:24 8:42
146 Henry San Juan SHELDON 17:25 8:43
147 Matthew Hatcher PLEASANT GROVE 17:26 8:43
148 Christian Chu SHELDON 17:34 8:47
149 Ian Anderson TURLOCK 17:42 8:51
150 Edgar Malagon PATTERSON 17:44 8:52
151 Jake Duncan SIERRA 17:44 8:52
152 William Weaver LINCOLN (S) 17:59 9:00
153 Spencer Schuetts PIONEER 18:03 9:02
154 Sean Tobin ROSEMONT 18:13 9:06
155 Michael Taggart MERCED 18:15 9:08
156 Gabe Mondragon LINCOLN (S) 18:18 9:09
157 Josh Lee FOOTHILL 18:19 9:09
158 Wayne Do MONTEREY TRAIL 18:19 9:09
159 Wilson Chen LINCOLN (S) 18:52 9:26
160 Kelly Lemons KENNEDY 18:58 9:29
161 Travis Murphy FOOTHILL 19:00 9:30
162 Chris Louie So McClatchy 19:14 9:37 3/3 7/7 26/27 19:57
(0:43)
19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
163 Matthew Alvarez CHAVEZ 19:49 9:55
164 Ryan Wraa PATTERSON 20:17 10:09
165 TEAM 1 5010 RACEDAY T-1 21:23 10:42
166 TJ Arnold PIONEER 21:31 10:46
167 Johnsen Rabaca EDISON 21:36 10:48
168 Cabral Chuop CHAVEZ 21:48 10:54
169 Adam Amaya BUHACH COLONY 22:12 11:06
170 Greg Caguimbal NORTH SALINAS 22:12 11:06
171 TEAM 1 5007 RACEDAY T-1 25:52 12:56
172 Isaac DelaFuente EDISON 25:53 12:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robby Baber BUHACH COLONY 19:52 6:37
2 Jacob Lucca SHELDON 20:07 6:42
3 Spencer Heyward ROSEMONT 20:35 6:52
4 Tyler Allen BUHACH COLONY 20:40 6:53
5 TEAM 1 5031 RACEDAY T-1 20:49 6:56
6 TEAM 1 5030 RACEDAY T-1 20:50 6:57
7 Balraj Bhathal SHELDON 20:51 6:57
8 Nathaniel Ng KENNEDY 21:03 7:01
9 TEAM 1 5029 RACEDAY T-1 21:03 7:01
10 Ricky Elliott Jr McClatchy 21:05 7:02 1/4 8/11 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 TEAM 1 5014 RACEDAY T-1 21:34 7:11
12 Adam Monarres BUHACH COLONY 21:44 7:15
13 Richard Pool BUHACH COLONY 22:02 7:21
14 Justin Fung KENNEDY 22:04 7:21
15 Mitchel Lau Jr McClatchy 22:09 7:23 2/4 9/11 5/14
16 Eric Powers SHELDON 22:13 7:24
17 Carlos Juarez BEAR CREEK 22:23 7:28
18 Joey Davis BUHACH COLONY 22:27 7:29
19 Alek Irvin SHELDON 22:31 7:30
20 Aaron Boman PITMAN 22:34 7:31
21 Andrew King SHELDON 22:38 7:33
22 Paul Ou-Yang LINCOLN (S) 22:50 7:37
23 Alex Orozco DOWNEY 23:10 7:43
24 Francisco Alvarez BUHACH COLONY 23:13 7:44
25 Ernie Ortiz TURLOCK 23:25 7:48
26 Christian Vidaure BEAR CREEK 23:37 7:52
27 TEAM 1 5011 RACEDAY T-1 23:37 7:52
28 Ray Gonzalez TURLOCK 23:38 7:53
29 Ben Morrison Sr McClatchy 23:43 7:54 3/4 10/11 4/12 21:29 21:18 21:18
30 Martin Mannie BEAR CREEK 23:47 7:56
31 Jacob Carabello BUHACH COLONY 23:56 7:59
32 Andrew Alcantra BEAR CREEK 24:16 8:05
33 Kevin Sadang SHELDON 24:20 8:07
34 Mark Pryor PIONEER 24:29 8:10
35 Clinton Fordham ROSEMONT 24:31 8:10
36 Matt Evans ROSEMONT 24:37 8:12
37 Nazmus Bari SHELDON 24:39 8:13
38 Andrew Mendonca TURLOCK 24:56 8:19
39 Michael Pleau PIONEER 25:01 8:20
40 Luis Bravo BEAR CREEK 25:03 8:21
41 Thomas Fogarty BELLA VISTA 25:04 8:21
42 Kalen Bergado Sr McClatchy 25:14 8:25 4/4 11/11 5/8 19:00 19:00
43 Colton Young DOWNEY 25:17 8:26
44 Jon Madarang LINCOLN (S) 25:28 8:29
45 Wesley Moldogo MONTEREY TRAIL 25:46 8:35
46 Phillip Lenz TURLOCK 25:57 8:39
47 Raymond Nim SHELDON 26:04 8:41
48 Trenton Mendenhall TURLOCK 26:04 8:41
49 Justin Runtal LINCOLN (S) 26:52 8:57
50 Zachary Bess PLEASANT GROVE 27:30 9:10
51 Hue Thao BEAR CREEK 27:32 9:11
52 Adrian Garcia TURLOCK 27:38 9:13
53 Ben Ewing TURLOCK 28:02 9:21
54 Nick Sou SHELDON 28:07 9:22
55 Shane Lowe TURLOCK 28:13 9:24
56 Kendrick Doung SHELDON 28:49 9:36
57 Stephen Delevati PIONEER 28:49 9:36
58 John Sianez EAST UNION 28:50 9:37
59 Brandon Kent EAST UNION 29:31 9:50
60 Balbinder Singh TURLOCK 29:48 9:56
61 Jonny Busick PLEASANT GROVE 29:50 9:57
62 Jose Ochoa TURLOCK 30:04 10:01
63 Dinesh Barpaga KENNEDY 30:26 10:09
64 Steve Zaki SHELDON 30:30 10:10
65 Ricky Valencia TURLOCK 31:46 10:35
66 Bobby Olivarez LINCOLN (S) 31:51 10:37
67 Kyle Davis GOLDEN VALLEY 32:14 10:45
68 Jeffrey Josol SHELDON 32:51 10:57
69 Rochelle Parker GOLDEN VALLEY 33:17 11:06
70 Gurkern Sufi PLEASANT GROVE 33:53 11:18
71 Cody Christensen EAST UNION 34:01 11:20
72 Ali Dalvi ROSEMONT 35:14 11:45
73 Tyler Graham LINCOLN (S) 39:22 13:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Duerksen TRACY 12:30 6:15
2 Clayton Lenz LINCOLN (S) 12:34 6:17
3 Camden Harris LINCOLN (S) 13:05 6:33
4 Andrew Talley LINCOLN (S) 13:13 6:37
5 Cooper Gill LINCOLN (S) 13:17 6:39
6 Sean Bradley SHELDON 13:17 6:39
7 Luis Marin BUHACH COLONY 13:23 6:42
8 Tyler Holley BUHACH COLONY 13:27 6:44
9 Anthony Gutierrez SHELDON 13:48 6:54
10 Matthew Mellor LODI 13:48 6:54
11 Austin Johnson CORDOVA 13:54 6:57
12 Lucky Habounmy BUHACH COLONY 13:55 6:58
13 Chase Serpa TURLOCK 13:55 6:58
14 Oscar Guzman TURLOCK 13:58 6:59
15 Chris Carney LINCOLN (S) 14:01 7:01
16 Blake Simas LINCOLN (S) 14:04 7:02
17 Adam Groesbeck TURLOCK 14:09 7:05
18 Paul Gleason TRACY 14:10 7:05
19 Lanzo Small LINCOLN (S) 14:18 7:09
20 Jhordy Saucedo SHELDON 14:18 7:09
21 Adolfo Ruvacaba CENTRAL 14:23 7:12
22 Martin Ponce MANTECA 14:24 7:12
23 Mitch Thompson VISTA DEL LAGO 14:28 7:14
24 Devaugn Ogles KENNEDY 14:29 7:15
25 Austin Costa LODI 14:32 7:16
26 Justin Kwong Fr McClatchy 14:34 7:17 1/4 2/7 12/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Stephen Foster KENNEDY 14:38 7:19
28 Matt Moreno BUHACH COLONY 14:44 7:22
29 Chris Matson LODI 14:45 7:23
30 Chris Gleason LINCOLN (S) 14:46 7:23
31 Trenton Poynter PLEASANT GROVE 14:46 7:23
32 Walter Lloren LODI 14:46 7:23
33 Kyle Kishineff PLEASANT GROVE 14:50 7:25
34 Dakota Edwards TURLOCK 14:51 7:26
35 Steven McKiernan PITMAN 14:53 7:27
36 Marshall Luack TURLOCK 14:53 7:27
37 Matthew Caudle SHELDON 14:55 7:28
38 Chris Quan PLEASANT GROVE 14:57 7:29
39 Vinnie Morin FOLSOM 14:58 7:29
40 Bobby Healy TOKAY 14:59 7:30
41 Connor Phillips LODI 15:04 7:32
42 Sam Ruby VISTA DEL LAGO 15:06 7:33
43 Alec Fromm LODI 15:09 7:35
44 Jefferson Barstad PLEASANT GROVE 15:11 7:36
45 Andrew Fonda LODI 15:13 7:37
46 Jacob Haracksen PITMAN 15:14 7:37
47 Joseph Garfield LINCOLN (S) 15:16 7:38
48 MJ Sidhu TOKAY 15:17 7:39
49 Isaac Ornelas BUHACH COLONY 15:18 7:39
50 David Chour TOKAY 15:19 7:40
51 Anthony Piombo LODI 15:20 7:40
52 Ryan Gildea LINCOLN (S) 15:20 7:40
53 Matthew Sawdey NATOMAS 15:22 7:41
54 Dylan Woods LODI 15:28 7:44
55 Jorge Ulloa PITMAN 15:29 7:45
56 Alex Vidaure BEAR CREEK 15:35 7:48
57 Roberto Nava BUHACH COLONY 15:38 7:49
58 Glenn Hoopes CORDOVA 15:40 7:50
59 Garrett Crowley SHELDON 15:40 7:50
60 Mike Jones SHELDON 15:48 7:54
61 Pablo Escobar JOHANSEN 15:49 7:55
62 Ezekiel Washington PLEASANT GROVE 15:50 7:55
63 Corbin Poynter PLEASANT GROVE 15:50 7:55
64 Max Weigant LODI 15:52 7:56
65 Nico Sanchez SHELDON 15:52 7:56
66 Mano Alcantra BEAR CREEK 15:55 7:58
67 Airick Vaughn-Smith KIMBALL (JOHN 15:55 7:58
68 Stefan Fuller LODI 15:57 7:59
69 Leo Antolin MONTEREY TRAIL 15:58 7:59
70 Carlos Casas PITMAN 15:59 8:00
71 LateAdd RaceDay31 INDIVIDUAL 16:00 8:00
72 Bryan Garza PITMAN 16:01 8:00
73 Mikey Slayton VISTA DEL LAGO 16:02 8:01
74 Omar Cervantes NORTH SALINAS 16:09 8:04
75 Jose Gayton LODI 16:11 8:06
76 Blake Shaw FOLSOM 16:14 8:07
77 Jonas Osborne FOLSOM 16:17 8:09
78 Ben Deckert LODI 16:20 8:10
79 John Klopping TURLOCK 16:20 8:10
80 Chase Martin TOKAY 16:23 8:12
81 Joseph Isaacson BUHACH COLONY 16:25 8:13
82 Julian Ward LINCOLN (S) 16:27 8:14
83 Gustavo Reynoso PITMAN 16:29 8:15
84 Carlos Contreras GOLDEN VALLEY 16:32 8:16
85 Jacob Roque KIMBALL (JOHN 16:32 8:16
86 Josh Stepp KIMBALL (JOHN 16:33 8:17
87 Sotheara Siv BEAR CREEK 16:33 8:17
88 Arturo Lopez NORTH SALINAS 16:33 8:17
89 Nick Lenz LINCOLN (S) 16:37 8:19
90 Emmanual Garibay DOWNEY 16:38 8:19
91 Martin Coleman TURLOCK 16:39 8:20
92 Seiji Soares DOWNEY 16:40 8:20
93 Jeremy Lam Fr McClatchy 16:43 8:22 2/4 4/7 18/22
94 Jeremy Thompson KIMBALL (JOHN 16:43 8:22
95 Jose Sanchez PITMAN 16:47 8:24
96 Hunter Wright PITMAN 16:48 8:24
97 Ben Williams PITMAN 16:52 8:26
98 Joey Shields TURLOCK 16:57 8:29
99 Joel Smith Fr McClatchy 17:05 8:33 3/4 5/7 13/16
100 Ian Sather PITMAN 17:06 8:33
101 Evan Oravec PLEASANT GROVE 17:22 8:41
102 Joseph Boss KIMBALL (JOHN 17:23 8:42
103 Andrew Leung KENNEDY 17:27 8:44
104 Anthony Arellano TOKAY 17:40 8:50
105 Nicholas Vik MERRILL WEST 17:44 8:52
106 Liam Dennis Fr McClatchy 17:53 8:57 4/4 6/7 10/11
107 Eduardo Barrientos MERRILL WEST 17:56 8:58
108 Nikko Shibata MERRILL WEST 17:58 8:59
109 Jose Hernandez FRANKLIN (S) 18:12 9:06
110 Josh Benson BEAR CREEK 18:15 9:08
111 Hunter Humphrey LODI 18:16 9:08
112 Jeff Dwyer LINCOLN (S) 18:16 9:08
113 Bryant Garcia OAKMONT 18:33 9:17
114 Eric Comacho LINCOLN (S) 18:41 9:21
115 Peter Li SHELDON 18:47 9:24
116 Austin King PITMAN 19:25 9:43
117 Ryan Mashino OAKMONT 19:30 9:45
118 Michael Namoca EDISON 19:34 9:47
119 Cody Allen PLEASANT GROVE 19:42 9:51
120 Long Vang FRANKLIN (S) 19:51 9:56
121 Jacob Castillo FRANKLIN (S) 20:25 10:13
122 Cesar Lazaro TOKAY 20:38 10:19
123 Daniel Wynhoff PLEASANT GROVE 20:44 10:22
124 Damien Keefer VANDEN 21:03 10:32
125 Nicholas Lopez-Ellis MANTECA 21:11 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.