McClatchy Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/16/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bevens, Mykel Fr Fr 13:39.66 6:30 2.1 51/136 3/3 7/9 9/20 15:37
(1:57,12.5)
15:37
(1:57,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Blanco, Nico So So 12:13.49 5:49 2.1 17/156 1/6 1/9 7/30 12:22
(0:09,1.2)
12:22
(0:09,1.2)
12:22
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bloom, Joey Jr V 18:50.18 6:12 3.04 92/253 7/8 7/14 2/21 19:13
(0:23,2.0)
21:13
(2:23,11.2)
19:13
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Borsos, Charlie Jr V 18:38.49 6:08 3.04 75/253 6/8 6/14 3/25 20:11
(1:32,7.6)
18:50
(0:12,1.0)
18:50
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Allen Jr JV 28:55.86 9:31 3.04 171/175 6/6 14/14 13/14 28:57
(0:01,0.1)
28:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Tony So So 14:24.17 6:52 2.1 99/156 5/6 8/9 10/16 15:47
(1:23,8.7)
15:49
(1:25,8.9)
15:47
(1:23,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Cruz, Carlos Fr So 12:15.63 5:50 2.1 18/156 2/6 2/9 5/27 12:38
(0:22,3.0)
12:38
(0:22,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Rk Jr V 17:48.86 5:52 3.04 37/253 3/8 3/14 6/36 17:39 17:39
Grove, Brian So V 18:32.88 6:06 3.04 70/253 5/8 5/14 4/30 18:32 18:32
Henderson, Matthew Jr JV 23:35.95 7:46 3.04 114/175 4/6 12/14 11/19 26:10
(2:34,9.8)
26:10
(2:34,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Tony Sr V 21:20.9 7:01 3.04 193/253 8/8 9/14 9/14 21:16 21:16
Jackson, Eric Sr V 16:42.86 5:30 3.04 3/253 1/8 1/14 3/41 17:56
(1:13,6.8)
16:46
(0:03,0.3)
16:46
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kwong, Justin So So 13:05.16 6:14 2.1 40/156 3/6 4/9 5/22 13:16
(0:11,1.4)
13:16
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lam, Jeremy So So 13:27.18 6:24 2.1 54/156 4/6 5/9 7/18 14:58
(1:30,10.1)
13:16 13:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Lau, Mitchel Sr JV 21:37.42 7:07 3.04 70/175 2/6 10/14 14/30 21:07 21:07 21:07
Louie, Chris Jr JV 25:24.9 8:22 3.04 146/175 5/6 13/14 14/17 26:39
(1:14,4.6)
26:39
(1:14,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mercado, Sebastian Jr JV 19:28.6 6:24 3.04 12/175 1/6 8/14 8/35
Nakata, Corey Sr JV 23:32.15 7:45 3.04 109/175 3/6 11/14 16/25 25:19
(1:47,7.0)
25:19
(1:47,7.0)
25:19
(1:47,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ortiz, Pablo Fr Fr 13:03.69 6:13 2.1 27/136 1/3 3/9 12/28 13:23
(0:19,2.4)
13:23
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Jr V 17:27.57 5:45 3.04 23/253 2/8 2/14 6/39 18:36
(1:08,6.1)
17:35
(0:07,0.7)
17:35
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Joel So So 14:26.24 6:52 2.1 103/156 6/6 9/9 8/14 15:57
(1:31,9.5)
14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Yee, Brandon So V 18:00.4 5:55 3.04 45/253 4/8 4/14 4/33
Yee, Curtis Fr Fr 13:38.88 6:30 2.1 50/136 2/3 6/9 14/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/30 88:33
1:50
3.04 5:50 5:30 6:06 167 5:45 94:24
(5:51,6.2)
89:22
(0:49,0.9)
89:22
(0:49,0.9%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Jackson (3), Zach Ramos-taylor (23), Rk Gallagher (35), Brandon Yee (42), Brian Grove (64)
So 1st 5 7/16 65:26
2:11
2.1 6:14 5:49 6:52 194 5:32 64:24 61:10 Nico Blanco (16), Carlos Cruz (17), Justin Kwong (36), Jeremy Lam (47), Tony Chen (78)
JV 1st 5 11/17 113:39
5:56
3.04 7:29 6:24 8:22 315 6:12 Sebastian Mercado (11), Mitchel Lau (54), Corey Nakata (75), Matthew Henderson (79), Chris Louie (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Halsted Sr Davis Sr. 16:15.89 5:21
2 Chriss Grimble Sr Kennedy 16:39.01 5:29
3 Eric Jackson Sr McClatchy 16:42.86 5:30 1/8 1/14 3/41 17:56
(1:13)
16:46
(0:03)
16:46
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jordan Cardenas So Reno 16:50.32 5:32
5 Ben Arriaga Sr Franklin (eg) 16:53.85 5:34
6 Caton Avilla So Pleasant Grove 16:57.51 5:35
7 Tommy Lomeli Sr Lodi 16:58.06 5:35
8 Devin Duaime Sr Lincoln (s) 17:05.16 5:37
9 Riley Ruppenthal Jr Ponderosa 17:05.52 5:37
10 Tyler Sickler So Will C. Wood 17:06.93 5:38
11 Simon Lambert Sr Nevada Union 17:10.03 5:39
12 Ansel Mills Sr Rio Americano 17:10.76 5:39
13 Parker Ahlf Sr Rocklin 17:11.91 5:39
14 Rex Nowak Jr Reno 17:14.63 5:40
15 Cody Fikes Sr Rocklin 17:15.3 5:41
16 Johnny Nilsen Jr Lincoln (s) 17:16.25 5:41
17 Matt Oliver Sr Lincoln (s) 17:18.34 5:42
18 J Dietler-bennion Sr Bella Vista 17:20.3 5:42
19 Ryan Miller Sr Franklin (eg) 17:21.46 5:43
20 Mitchell Hawkins Sr Ponderosa 17:22.87 5:43
21 William Reyes Jr Monterey Trail 17:23.24 5:43
22 Trevor Stephens So Del Oro 17:26.85 5:44
23 Zach Ramos-taylor Jr McClatchy 17:27.57 5:45 2/8 2/14 6/39 18:36
(1:08)
17:35
(0:07)
17:35
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Michael Mchenry Sr Rocklin 17:28.56 5:45
25 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 17:29.31 5:45
26 Thomas Mcatee Sr Nevada Union 17:31.32 5:46
27 Connor Daley Jr Lodi 17:32.12 5:46
28 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 17:32.58 5:46
29 Domin Castro-wehr Jr Nevada Union 17:34.15 5:47
30 Nate Lowery So Laguna Creek 17:38.25 5:48
31 Donald Bernard Jr Bishop Manogue 17:40.86 5:49
32 Andrew Musca Sr Modesto 17:42.96 5:50
33 Jasen Lee Sr Kennedy 17:43.86 5:50
34 Greg Waters Jr Pleasant Grove 17:44.32 5:50
35 Miguel Aceves Jr Florin 17:46.87 5:51
36 Hunter Ramos Jr Franklin (eg) 17:47.36 5:51
37 Rk Gallagher Jr McClatchy 17:48.86 5:52 3/8 3/14 6/36 17:39 17:39
38 George Miao Fr Rocklin 17:51.4 5:52
39 Joshua Vansickle Sr Carson 17:54.12 5:53
40 Sean Gomes Sr Beyer 17:54.89 5:54
41 James Connelly Jr Lincoln (s) 17:55.28 5:54
42 Cooper Gill So Lincoln (s) 17:56.07 5:54
43 Zachary Skalet Fr Rocklin 17:57.11 5:54
44 Alex Glaeser Jr Franklin (eg) 17:59.76 5:55
45 Brandon Yee So McClatchy 18:00.4 5:55 4/8 4/14 4/33
46 Sam Asher Sr Nevada Union 18:01.44 5:56
47 Logan Philippi Sr Carson 18:02.35 5:56
48 Tory Kelly Jr Will C. Wood 18:03.09 5:56
49 Chase Pendergrass Sr Del Oro 18:03.66 5:56
50 Ben Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove 18:03.93 5:57
51 Conner Henka Jr Rio Americano 18:13.19 6:00
52 Clayton Lenz So Lincoln (s) 18:14.07 6:00
53 Tim O'shea Iii So Bella Vista 18:14.79 6:00
54 Brando Buonacorsi Sr Carson 18:15.98 6:01
55 Spencer Cudworth Fr Pleasant Grove 18:16.39 6:01
56 Romero Valtierra Jr Grace Davis 18:17.21 6:01
57 Scott Yip So Benicia 18:18.24 6:01
58 Taylor Bradshaw So Carson 18:19.28 6:02
59 Kael Newton So Nevada Union 18:20.37 6:02
60 Garrett Bertsch Jr Lodi 18:22.26 6:03
61 Philip Satow Sr Sheldon 18:23.43 6:03
62 Dustin Penn-henry So Del Oro 18:25.74 6:04
63 Justin Clark So Woodcreek 18:26.82 6:04
64 Ty Medd Fr Rocklin 18:27.7 6:04
65 Gray Reid Jr Bishop Manogue 18:28.75 6:05
66 Andrew Osgood So Downey 18:29.3 6:05
67 Rudy Velasquez Jr Monterey Trail 18:29.98 6:05
68 Nathan Paddeck Sr Del Oro 18:30.88 6:05
69 Theron Carmichael Sr Tracy 18:31.55 6:06
70 Brian Grove So McClatchy 18:32.88 6:06 5/8 5/14 4/30 18:32 18:32
71 Alex Piasecki Sr Lincoln (s) 18:33.94 6:06
72 Alberto Villa Sr Monterey Trail 18:35.15 6:07
73 Dale Skinner So Ponderosa 18:36.28 6:07
74 Ryan Greenough Jr Davis Sr. 18:37.27 6:08
75 Charlie Borsos Jr McClatchy 18:38.49 6:08 6/8 6/14 3/25 20:11
(1:32)
18:50
(0:12)
18:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Austin Metz Sr Kennedy 18:39.22 6:08
77 Mason Osgood So Reno 18:39.68 6:08
78 Kyle Andersen Jr Armijo 18:40.01 6:08
79 Evan Hopping Sr Del Oro 18:40.37 6:09
80 Danny Neufeld Sr Antelope 18:42.77 6:09
81 Donnie Pette Jr Lodi 18:43.18 6:09
82 Kevin Lozoya So Antelope 18:43.53 6:10
83 Nicolas Higuera Sr Davis Sr. 18:44.17 6:10
84 Jeremy Chong Sr Bear Creek 18:44.6 6:10
85 Josh Hansen Jr Franklin (eg) 18:45.1 6:10
86 Josh Rau Jr Enochs 18:45.62 6:10
87 Matthew Weisker Sr Davis Sr. 18:46.13 6:10
88 Kyle Kishineff So Pleasant Grove 18:46.48 6:11
89 Grant Friesen Sr Benicia 18:47.84 6:11
90 Frank Archuleta Sr Pleasant Grove 18:48.65 6:11
91 Grant Dallas Jr Del Oro 18:49.65 6:12
92 Joey Bloom Jr McClatchy 18:50.18 6:12 7/8 7/14 2/21 19:13
(0:23)
21:13
(2:23)
19:13
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Brent Moyle Sr Carson 18:51 6:12
94 Zach Groves So Franklin (eg) 18:51.38 6:12
95 Arthur Cooper Jr Franklin (eg) 18:51.78 6:12
96 Joey Rodrigues Sr Nevada Union 18:52.15 6:12
97 Dakota Fierro So Antelope 18:53.25 6:13
98 Oliver Wolken Sr Benicia 18:54.19 6:13
99 Nick Strohl Fr Benicia 19:01.76 6:16
100 Marshall Sears Fr Woodcreek 19:03.05 6:16
101 Daniel Castillo Jr Stagg 19:03.93 6:16
102 Marc Holtsman So Rocklin 19:05.27 6:17
103 Ricky Henderson So Will C. Wood 19:08.04 6:18
104 A Soliani-ghasemi Reno 19:09.8 6:18
105 George Halverson So Rio Americano 19:10.96 6:19
106 Salvato Angrisani So Kennedy 19:11.6 6:19
107 Martin Olvera Jr Will C. Wood 19:11.9 6:19
108 Dylan Garbutt So Kennedy 19:12.15 6:19
109 Javier Lopez Fr Rocklin 19:12.48 6:19
110 Nathaniel Ng Sr Kennedy 19:13.41 6:19
111 Christian Gomez Jr Monterey Trail 19:14.65 6:20
112 Alex Macchietto Jr Rocklin 19:15.18 6:20
113 Cole Friesen Sr Benicia 19:15.66 6:20
114 Andres Naranjo Jr Bear Creek 19:16.13 6:20
115 Nick Carlone Sr Kennedy 19:16.53 6:20
116 Justin Fung Sr Kennedy 19:17.07 6:21
117 Khari Dobbins Jr Bear Creek 19:17.85 6:21
118 Kevin Foote Sr McQueen 19:19.07 6:21
119 Carlos Ortiz Jr Florin 19:19.75 6:21
120 Trevor Gordon Sr Reno 19:20.08 6:22
121 Parker Scanlon Jr Nevada Union 19:20.36 6:22
122 Alex Stock Jr Franklin (eg) 19:25.22 6:23
123 Kyle Merker Sr Sheldon 19:27.3 6:24
124 Mark Nelson Jr McQueen 19:27.86 6:24
125 Taylor Mathis Sr McQueen 19:29.86 6:25
126 Robert Lin Sr Kennedy 19:32.24 6:26
127 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 19:33.78 6:26
128 Nik Mehta Sr River Valley 19:34.65 6:26
129 Yale Santos Jr Woodcreek 19:35.09 6:27
130 Chip G Hendricks Sr Ponderosa 19:38.59 6:28
131 Lyvin Tat Sr Florin 19:40.16 6:28
132 Rossin Erbe Fr Pleasant Grove 19:41.42 6:29
133 David Duncan Fr Ponderosa 19:43.51 6:29
134 Riley Smith Fr Will C. Wood 19:45.02 6:30
135 Austin Dawson Fr Del Oro 19:45.38 6:30
136 Jose Torres Sr Grace Davis 19:45.78 6:30
137 Jackson Mcnutt So Benicia 19:46.24 6:30
138 Ryan Eldred Sr Bear Creek 19:48.49 6:31
139 Nathan Barnes So Franklin (eg) 19:49.52 6:31
140 Kai Hinton Jr River City 19:49.89 6:31
141 Pierson Devers So Downey 19:50.67 6:32
142 Mathew Pimental Jr Kennedy 19:51.18 6:32
143 Alec Branaa So Ponderosa 19:51.61 6:32
144 Brandon Barnes Sr Beyer 19:55.94 6:33
145 Philip Toy Sr Davis Sr. 20:02.23 6:35
146 Brad Whaler So Del Oro 20:03.81 6:36
147 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 20:05.06 6:36
148 Daniel Coulter Jr Woodcreek 20:08.19 6:37
149 Avery Ward So Antelope 20:11.28 6:38
150 Spencer Stacy Jr Del Oro 20:12.01 6:39
151 Oscar Moreno Jr Antelope 20:12.73 6:39
152 Edwin Toro So Grace Davis 20:14.24 6:39
153 Tyler Wright So Antelope 20:16.19 6:40
154 Coedy Hill Sr Ponderosa 20:16.58 6:40
155 Vitaliy Vechtomov Sr Antelope 20:16.87 6:40
156 Markus Ellis Sr Pleasant Grove 20:17.2 6:40
157 Quinn Campbell Jr Reno 20:17.52 6:41
158 Juan Ruiz Sr Grace Davis 20:17.86 6:41
159 Hernan Oviedo Jr Woodcreek 20:18.23 6:41
160 Kenji Soares Jr Downey 20:19.52 6:41
161 Punit Pandit Sr River Valley 20:22.7 6:42
162 Neema Noori Jr McQueen 20:25.59 6:43
163 Kyle Woo Jr Del Oro 20:27.95 6:44
164 Eddie Schmidt Jr Pleasant Grove 20:30.03 6:45
165 Giovann Corralejo Jr River City 20:31.31 6:45
166 Nicholas Navasero Jr Roseville 20:32.75 6:46
167 Greg Jorgensen Sr Davis Sr. 20:33.43 6:46
168 Tasbeir Singh Sr Monterey Trail 20:34.28 6:46
169 Douglas Bermudes Sr Chavez 20:35.63 6:46
170 Daniel Jordan Jr Lodi 20:36.12 6:47
171 Travis Clausen Sr Ponderosa 20:40.62 6:48
172 Trevor Hammill Sr Mira Loma 20:42.71 6:49
173 Isiah Silveria Jr Enochs 20:44.64 6:49
174 Jacob Warren Jr Sheldon 20:45.98 6:50
175 Balraj Bhathal Sr Sheldon 20:46.62 6:50
176 Steven Good Sr Bear Creek 20:47.22 6:50
177 Francisco Perez Jr Chavez 20:47.54 6:50
178 Jordan Core Jr Benicia 20:47.84 6:50
179 Justin Collins Sr Benicia 20:52.66 6:52
180 Jordan Harris Jr McQueen 20:53.73 6:52
181 Dillon Olagaray Jr Lodi 20:56.49 6:53
182 Austin Lee Sr Florin 20:57.26 6:54
183 Michael Scholz Jr Antelope 20:58.61 6:54
184 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 21:03.41 6:56
185 Chatardeep Mand Jr Grace Davis 21:05.06 6:56
186 Ben Muncy So Laguna Creek 21:10.01 6:58
187 Ernesto Limon Jr Downey 21:12.38 6:59
188 Ryan Mccormick Jr Rocklin 21:12.99 6:59
189 Lyle Susa Jr Sheldon 21:13.35 6:59
190 Brandon Hill Jr Laguna Creek 21:13.97 6:59
191 Nick Perrino Sr McQueen 21:16.27 7:00
192 Anthony Aguilar Sr Chavez 21:19.63 7:01
193 Tony Huang Sr McClatchy 21:20.9 7:01 8/8 9/14 9/14 21:16 21:16
194 Jeremiah Godby Sr Davis Sr. 21:21.33 7:01
195 Benjamin Morris Sr Mira Loma 21:24.4 7:03
196 Tim West Jr Will C. Wood 21:26.16 7:03
197 Aaron Weaver Jr Antelope 21:28.21 7:04
198 Garret Rucker Fr McQueen 21:29.03 7:04
199 Anthony Carrillo Sr Benicia 21:30.86 7:05
200 Mando Castillo Sr Beyer 21:33 7:05
201 Eary Carter Jr Will C. Wood 21:34.88 7:06
202 Martin Delira Sr Modesto 21:36.01 7:06
203 Adan Leon McQueen 21:37.92 7:07
204 Joe Ward Sr Carson 21:38.43 7:07
205 Jackson Hart So Reno 21:39.38 7:07
206 Fabian Muresan Jr Modesto 21:40.14 7:08
207 Tim Huppert Sr Cordova 21:40.88 7:08
208 Doug Anderson Jr Sheldon 21:41.36 7:08
209 Jacob Lucca Sr Sheldon 21:41.75 7:08
210 John Ye Sr Kennedy 21:43.96 7:09
211 Muhammad Shakir Sr Tokay 21:45.05 7:09
212 Robert Cherry So Modesto 21:46.39 7:10
213 Michael Saephanh Sr Chavez 21:47.78 7:10
214 Chris Baron Jr Antelope 21:51.25 7:11
215 Kyle Saechao Sr Chavez 21:55.07 7:13
216 Donovan Davis So Modesto 21:58.3 7:14
217 Hector Mayorga Jr Armijo 22:03.23 7:15
218 Dmitri Nikitin Sr Mira Loma 22:11.37 7:18
219 Mark Carriere Sr Davis Sr. 22:16.86 7:20
220 Jesse Taing Sr Florin 22:18.33 7:20
221 Devin Ramstead Jr Chavez 22:19.1 7:20
222 Philip Baliola Jr Armijo 22:20.82 7:21
223 Marc Echon Jr Florin 22:30.39 7:24
224 Ben Ly Sr Chavez 22:35.11 7:26
225 Trevor Well Sr River Valley 22:46.7 7:30
226 Anthony Ghiardi Jr Will C. Wood 22:47.41 7:30
227 Richard Pham Jr Florin 22:48.42 7:30
228 Chri Boehle-silva Jr Roseville 22:55.86 7:33
229 Hoang Tran Jr Florin 23:06.2 7:36
230 John Paul Mislang Sr Armijo 23:06.95 7:36
231 Ethan Sprague Jr Lodi 23:10.17 7:37
232 Stephen Youngdahl Sr Roseville 23:33.86 7:45
233 Erik Anderson Sr Cordova 23:36.97 7:46
234 Steven Santos Sr Davis Sr. 23:42.76 7:48
235 Stefan Seritan Sr Davis Sr. 24:05.3 7:55
236 Josh Lowy So Rio Americano 24:15.62 7:59
237 Dillon Walker Jr Cordova 24:22.46 8:01
238 Abraham Anaya Jr River City 24:30.86 8:04
239 Michael Tran Jr Mira Loma 24:56.85 8:12
240 Anthony Keefe Jr Roseville 24:58.48 8:13
241 Colin Boughner Sr Woodcreek 25:56.63 8:32
242 Gurvinder Singh Jr Chavez 26:03.74 8:34
243 Hayden Sampley Sr River Valley 26:26.54 8:42
244 Josh Naftulin Jr Rio Americano 26:49.08 8:49
245 Dominic Maynard So Stagg 27:16.9 8:58
246 Andrew Roberts Jr Roseville 27:49.53 9:09
247 Alex Dunn Jr Grace Davis 27:49.53 9:09
248 Eric Taurone Sr Roseville 27:49.53 9:09
249 Gabe Harker Jr River City 27:49.53 9:09
250 Steven Ancheta So River City 27:49.53 9:09
251 Tyler Roberts Jr Roseville 27:49.53 9:09
252 Edgar Ramirez Jr River Valley 27:49.53 9:09
253 Noah Reiner Sr Rio Americano 27:49.53 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
8-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
87:31
17:30
5:45
118 Devin Duaime
Sr
17:05
5:37
8
Johnny Nilsen
Jr
17:16
5:41
16
Matt Oliver
Sr
17:18
5:42
17
James Connelly
Jr
17:55
5:54
38
Cooper Gill
So
17:56
5:54
39
Clayton Lenz
So
18:14
6:00
49
Alex Piasecki
Sr
18:34
6:06
65
2 Rocklin
13-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
87:44
17:33
5:46
128 Parker Ahlf
Sr
17:12
5:39
13
Cody Fikes
Sr
17:15
5:41
15
Michael Mchenry
Sr
17:29
5:45
24
George Miao
Fr
17:51
5:52
36
Zachary Skalet
Fr
17:57
5:54
40
Ty Medd
Fr
18:28
6:04
61
Marc Holtsman
So
19:05
6:17
93
3 Nevada Union
11-9-5-5-3
Gap: 1:10
88:37
17:43
5:50
165 Simon Lambert
Sr
17:10
5:39
11
Thomas Mcatee
Sr
17:31
5:46
26
Domin Castro-wehr
Jr
17:34
5:47
29
Sam Asher
Sr
18:01
5:56
43
Kael Newton
So
18:20
6:02
56
Joey Rodrigues
Sr
18:52
6:12
88
Parker Scanlon
Jr
19:20
6:22
109
4 McClatchy
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
88:33
17:43
5:50
167 Eric Jackson
Sr
16:43
5:30
3
Zach Ramos-taylor
Jr
17:28
5:45
23
Rk Gallagher
Jr
17:49
5:52
35
Brandon Yee
So
18:00
5:55
42
Brian Grove
So
18:33
6:06
64
Charlie Borsos
Jr
18:38
6:08
69
Joey Bloom
Jr
18:50
6:12
84
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Franklin (eg)
5-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:51
88:48
17:46
5:50
177 Ben Arriaga
Sr
16:54
5:34
5
Ryan Miller
Sr
17:21
5:43
19
Hunter Ramos
Jr
17:47
5:51
34
Alex Glaeser
Jr
18:00
5:55
41
Josh Hansen
Jr
18:45
6:10
78
Zach Groves
So
18:51
6:12
86
Arthur Cooper
Jr
18:52
6:12
87
6 Pleasant Grove
6-10-7-7-6
Gap: 1:49
89:49
17:58
5:55
217 Caton Avilla
So
16:58
5:35
6
Greg Waters
Jr
17:44
5:50
32
Ben Garcia
Fr
18:04
5:57
47
Spencer Cudworth
Fr
18:16
6:01
52
Kyle Kishineff
So
18:46
6:11
80
Frank Archuleta
Sr
18:49
6:11
82
Rossin Erbe
Fr
19:41
6:29
118
7 Bella Vista
14-11-6-6-7
Gap: 2:13
90:11
18:02
5:56
234 J Dietler-bennion
Sr
17:20
5:42
18
Brynn Sargent
So
17:29
5:45
25
Kyle Roux
So
17:33
5:46
28
Tim O'shea Iii
So
18:15
6:00
50
Zach Hatch
Sr
19:34
6:26
113
Drew Charles
Sr
20:05
6:36
128
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
21:03
6:56
155
8 Del Oro
16-14-12-11-8
Gap: 1:14
91:08
18:14
6:00
262 Trevor Stephens
So
17:27
5:44
22
Chase Pendergrass
Sr
18:04
5:56
46
Dustin Penn-henry
So
18:26
6:04
59
Nathan Paddeck
Sr
18:31
6:05
63
Evan Hopping
Sr
18:40
6:09
72
Grant Dallas
Jr
18:50
6:12
83
Austin Dawson
Fr
19:45
6:30
121
9 Carson
19-16-13-10-9
Gap: 0:57
91:23
18:17
6:01
272 Joshua Vansickle
Sr
17:54
5:53
37
Logan Philippi
Sr
18:02
5:56
44
Brando Buonacorsi
Sr
18:16
6:01
51
Taylor Bradshaw
So
18:19
6:02
55
Brent Moyle
Sr
18:51
6:12
85
Joe Ward
Sr
21:38
7:07
165




10 Reno
4-1-8-9-10
Gap: 2:30
91:15
18:15
6:00
292 Jordan Cardenas
So
16:50
5:32
4
Rex Nowak
Jr
17:15
5:40
14
Mason Osgood
So
18:40
6:08
71
A Soliani-ghasemi
-
19:10
6:18
95
Trevor Gordon
Sr
19:20
6:22
108
Quinn Campbell
Jr
20:18
6:41
136
Jackson Hart
So
21:39
7:07
166
11 Kennedy
2-7-11-12-11
Gap: 2:33
91:26
18:17
6:01
299 Chriss Grimble
Sr
16:39
5:29
2
Jasen Lee
Sr
17:44
5:50
31
Austin Metz
Sr
18:39
6:08
70
Salvato Angrisani
So
19:12
6:19
97
Dylan Garbutt
So
19:12
6:19
99
Nathaniel Ng
Sr
19:13
6:19
100
Nick Carlone
Sr
19:17
6:20
104
12 Lodi
7-8-9-8-12
Gap: 3:38
92:12
18:26
6:04
311 Tommy Lomeli
Sr
16:58
5:35
7
Connor Daley
Jr
17:32
5:46
27
Garrett Bertsch
Jr
18:22
6:03
57
Donnie Pette
Jr
18:43
6:09
74
Daniel Jordan
Jr
20:36
6:47
146
Dillon Olagaray
Jr
20:56
6:53
153
Ethan Sprague
Jr
23:10
7:37
181
13 Ponderosa
9-6-10-13-13
Gap: 2:38
92:27
18:29
6:05
331 Riley Ruppenthal
Jr
17:06
5:37
9
Mitchell Hawkins
Sr
17:23
5:43
20
Dale Skinner
So
18:36
6:07
67
Chip G Hendricks
Sr
19:39
6:28
116
David Duncan
Fr
19:44
6:29
119
Alec Branaa
So
19:52
6:32
126
Coedy Hill
Sr
20:17
6:40
134
14 Davis Sr.
1-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:46
92:26
18:29
6:05
351 Trevor Halsted
Sr
16:16
5:21
1
Ryan Greenough
Jr
18:37
6:08
68
Nicolas Higuera
Sr
18:44
6:10
76
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:46
6:10
79
Philip Toy
Sr
20:02
6:35
127
Greg Jorgensen
Sr
20:33
6:46
143
Jeremiah Godby
Sr
21:21
7:01
160
15 Will C. Wood
10-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:38
93:15
18:39
6:08
367 Tyler Sickler
So
17:07
5:38
10
Tory Kelly
Jr
18:03
5:56
45
Ricky Henderson
So
19:08
6:18
94
Martin Olvera
Jr
19:12
6:19
98
Riley Smith
Fr
19:45
6:30
120
Tim West
Jr
21:26
7:03
161
Eary Carter
Jr
21:35
7:06
163
16 Monterey Trail
15-17-15-16-16
Gap: 3:11
94:17
18:51
6:12
394 William Reyes
Jr
17:23
5:43
21
Rudy Velasquez
Jr
18:30
6:05
62
Alberto Villa
Sr
18:35
6:07
66
Christian Gomez
Jr
19:15
6:20
101
Tasbeir Singh
Sr
20:34
6:46
144








17 Benicia
21-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:57
94:18
18:52
6:12
418 Scott Yip
So
18:18
6:01
54
Grant Friesen
Sr
18:48
6:11
81
Oliver Wolken
Sr
18:54
6:13
90
Nick Strohl
Fr
19:02
6:16
91
Cole Friesen
Sr
19:16
6:20
102
Jackson Mcnutt
So
19:46
6:30
123
Jordan Core
Jr
20:48
6:50
151
18 Antelope
24-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:30
96:44
19:21
6:22
498 Danny Neufeld
Sr
18:43
6:09
73
Kevin Lozoya
So
18:44
6:10
75
Dakota Fierro
So
18:53
6:13
89
Avery Ward
So
20:11
6:38
130
Oscar Moreno
Jr
20:13
6:39
131
Tyler Wright
So
20:16
6:40
133
Vitaliy Vechtomov
Sr
20:17
6:40
135
19 Rio Americano
12-13-17-18-19
Gap: 9:38
105:40
21:08
6:57
527 Ansel Mills
Sr
17:11
5:39
12
Conner Henka
Jr
18:13
6:00
48
George Halverson
So
19:11
6:19
96
Josh Lowy
So
24:16
7:59
183
Josh Naftulin
Jr
26:49
8:49
188
Noah Reiner
Sr
27:50
9:09
196




20 Woodcreek
23-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:51
97:31
19:30
6:25
534 Justin Clark
So
18:27
6:04
60
Marshall Sears
Fr
19:03
6:16
92
Yale Santos
Jr
19:35
6:27
115
Daniel Coulter
Jr
20:08
6:37
129
Hernan Oviedo
Jr
20:18
6:41
138
Colin Boughner
Sr
25:57
8:32
186




21 Bear Creek
25-24-22-21-21
Gap: 2:03
97:54
19:35
6:26
558 Jeremy Chong
Sr
18:45
6:10
77
Andres Naranjo
Jr
19:16
6:20
103
Khari Dobbins
Jr
19:18
6:21
105
Ryan Eldred
Sr
19:48
6:31
124
Steven Good
Sr
20:47
6:50
149








22 Florin
18-19-20-22-22
Gap: 4:31
100:02
20:00
6:35
585 Miguel Aceves
Jr
17:47
5:51
33
Carlos Ortiz
Jr
19:20
6:21
107
Lyvin Tat
Sr
19:40
6:28
117
Austin Lee
Sr
20:57
6:54
154
Jesse Taing
Sr
22:18
7:20
174
Marc Echon
Jr
22:30
7:24
176
Richard Pham
Jr
22:48
7:30
179
23 Grace Davis
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:48
99:40
19:56
6:33
600 Romero Valtierra
Jr
18:17
6:01
53
Jose Torres
Sr
19:46
6:30
122
Edwin Toro
So
20:14
6:39
132
Juan Ruiz
Sr
20:18
6:41
137
Chatardeep Mand
Jr
21:05
6:56
156
Alex Dunn
Jr
27:50
9:09
190




24 Sheldon
22-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:50
100:37
20:07
6:37
620 Philip Satow
Sr
18:23
6:03
58
Kyle Merker
Sr
19:27
6:24
110
Jacob Warren
Jr
20:46
6:50
147
Balraj Bhathal
Sr
20:47
6:50
148
Lyle Susa
Jr
21:13
6:59
157
Doug Anderson
Jr
21:41
7:08
168
Jacob Lucca
Sr
21:42
7:08
169
25 McQueen
26-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:35
99:36
19:55
6:33
621 Kevin Foote
Sr
19:19
6:21
106
Mark Nelson
Jr
19:28
6:24
111
Taylor Mathis
Sr
19:30
6:25
112
Neema Noori
Jr
20:26
6:43
140
Jordan Harris
Jr
20:54
6:52
152
Nick Perrino
Sr
21:16
7:00
158
Garret Rucker
Fr
21:29
7:04
162
26 Modesto
17-25-26-26-26
Gap: 4:15
104:44
20:57
6:53
704 Andrew Musca
Sr
17:43
5:50
30
Martin Delira
Sr
21:36
7:06
164
Fabian Muresan
Jr
21:40
7:08
167
Robert Cherry
So
21:46
7:10
170
Donovan Davis
So
21:58
7:14
173








27 Chavez
30-29-29-28-27
Gap: 1:19
106:26
21:17
7:00
797 Douglas Bermudes
Sr
20:36
6:46
145
Francisco Perez
Jr
20:48
6:50
150
Anthony Aguilar
Sr
21:20
7:01
159
Michael Saephanh
Sr
21:48
7:10
171
Kyle Saechao
Sr
21:55
7:13
172
Devin Ramstead
Jr
22:19
7:20
175
Ben Ly
Sr
22:35
7:26
177
28 River Valley
27-27-27-27-28
Gap: 8:15
117:00
23:24
7:42
813 Nik Mehta
Sr
19:35
6:26
114
Punit Pandit
Sr
20:23
6:42
139
Trevor Well
Sr
22:47
7:30
178
Hayden Sampley
Sr
26:27
8:42
187
Edgar Ramirez
Jr
27:50
9:09
195








29 River City
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 8:00
120:31
24:06
7:56
835 Kai Hinton
Jr
19:50
6:31
125
Giovann Corralejo
Jr
20:31
6:45
141
Abraham Anaya
Jr
24:31
8:04
184
Gabe Harker
Jr
27:50
9:09
192
Steven Ancheta
So
27:50
9:09
193








30 Roseville
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 7:17
119:50
23:58
7:53
878 Nicholas Navasero
Jr
20:33
6:46
142
Chri Boehle-silva
Jr
22:56
7:33
180
Stephen Youngdahl
Sr
23:34
7:45
182
Anthony Keefe
Jr
24:58
8:13
185
Andrew Roberts
Jr
27:50
9:09
189
Eric Taurone
Sr
27:50
9:09
191
Tyler Roberts
Jr
27:50
9:09
194
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Williams So Oak Ridge 11:14.54 5:21
2 Dusty Armstrong So Oak Ridge 11:21.63 5:25
3 Swarnjit Boyal So River Valley 11:24.24 5:26
4 Blair Hurlock Fr Tracy 11:25.08 5:26
5 Carter Duerksen So Tracy 11:32.2 5:30
6 Zach Thornton So Oak Ridge 11:42.83 5:35
7 Evan Baxter So Oak Ridge 11:44.98 5:36
8 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 11:48.81 5:38
9 Daniel Gow So Bella Vista 11:52.42 5:39
10 Marcos Conde So Oak Ridge 11:58.94 5:42
11 Marcus Reece Fr Cordova 12:05.03 5:45
12 Jake Zeltner So Oak Ridge 12:05.86 5:46
13 Sean Bradley So Sheldon 12:06.83 5:46
14 Jacob Clayton So River Valley 12:08.62 5:47
15 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 12:10.18 5:48
16 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 12:13.1 5:49
17 Nico Blanco So McClatchy 12:13.49 5:49 1/6 1/9 7/30 12:22
(0:09)
12:22
(0:09)
12:22
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Carlos Cruz Fr McClatchy 12:15.63 5:50 2/6 2/9 5/27 12:38
(0:22)
12:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Logan Stahl So Roseville 12:22.3 5:53
20 Andrew Talley So Lincoln (s) 12:22.54 5:54
21 Matthew Mellor So Lodi 12:27.62 5:56
22 Blake Dupreist So Del Oro 12:29.12 5:57
23 Connor Phillips So Lodi 12:29.34 5:57
24 David French So Nevada Union 12:36.52 6:00
25 Alec Fromm So Lodi 12:37.94 6:01
26 Robert Sekerak So Nevada Union 12:38.17 6:01
27 Thomas Ridder Fr Tracy 12:45.7 6:05
28 Christopher Quan So Pleasant Grove 12:52.14 6:08
29 Andrew Fonda So Lodi 12:52.54 6:08
30 Leo Antolin So Monterey Trail 12:53.03 6:08
31 Jhordy Saucedo So Sheldon 12:54 6:09
32 Cody Blackburn Fr Bella Vista 12:54.47 6:09
33 Andrew Do So Monterey Trail 12:55.04 6:09
34 Tommy Burnett So Lodi 12:57.81 6:10
35 Shane Pesis So Davis Sr. 12:59.75 6:11
36 Dylan Woods So Lodi 13:00.69 6:12
37 Sean Lee So Davis Sr. 13:00.99 6:12
38 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 13:03.7 6:13
39 Trent Callcott So Lincoln (s) 13:04.32 6:13
40 Justin Kwong So McClatchy 13:05.16 6:14 3/6 4/9 5/22 13:16
(0:11)
13:16
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Anthony Sorbera So Tokay 13:09.24 6:16
42 Andres Quihas So River Valley 13:09.81 6:16
43 Matthew Caudle So Sheldon 13:14.63 6:18
44 David Chour So Tokay 13:15.48 6:19
45 Felix Vonwendorff So Granite Bay 13:16.77 6:19
46 Tyler Grubb So Will C. Wood 13:17.65 6:20
47 Chris Gleason So Lincoln (s) 13:17.89 6:20
48 Joe Ganoung So Del Oro 13:20.27 6:21
49 Anthony Gutierrez So Sheldon 13:20.78 6:21
50 Kevin Luong So Monterey Trail 13:21.99 6:22
51 Roger Duong So Monterey Trail 13:22.73 6:22
52 Jose Fernandez So River Valley 13:24.46 6:23
53 Andy Schmidl So Davis Sr. 13:26.5 6:24
54 Jeremy Lam So McClatchy 13:27.18 6:24 4/6 5/9 7/18 14:58
(1:30)
13:16 13:16 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Enrique Lopez So Lodi 13:28.79 6:25
56 Adam Prekeges So Rocklin 13:29.74 6:26
57 Nick Juchau So Davis Sr. 13:31.37 6:26
58 Wyatt Morin So Woodcreek 13:32.02 6:27
59 Carlton Modin So Granite Bay 13:35.66 6:28
60 Andrew Leung So Kennedy 13:36.17 6:29
61 Alex Vidaure So Bear Creek 13:36.67 6:29
62 Camden Harris So Lincoln (s) 13:40.37 6:31
63 Miguel Mejia So River City 13:41.58 6:31
64 Sam St.clair So Tracy 13:43.17 6:32
65 Sebashtian Coval So Will C. Wood 13:43.56 6:32
66 Devaugn Ogles So Kennedy 13:45.71 6:33
67 Corbin Poynter So Pleasant Grove 13:49.06 6:35
68 Brennan Flentge So Rocklin 13:49.66 6:35
69 Nicholas Parker So Lincoln (s) 13:49.87 6:35
70 Jonathan Cluff So Rocklin 13:52.99 6:37
71 Cody Miller So Tracy 13:53.99 6:37
72 Keeghan Sweeney Fr Modesto 13:54.44 6:37
73 Mano Alcantra So Bear Creek 13:54.83 6:38
74 Andrew Diaz So Davis Sr. 13:55.08 6:38
75 Austin Johnson So Cordova 13:55.63 6:38
76 Nick Lenz So Lincoln (s) 13:57.16 6:39
77 Joseph Garfield So Lincoln (s) 13:57.38 6:39
78 Taylor Solus Fr Modesto 13:57.91 6:39
79 Joseph Schiele So Monterey Trail 13:59.9 6:40
80 Jeremy Chen So Davis Sr. 14:00.44 6:40
81 Daniel Brunson So Pleasant Grove 14:01.53 6:41
82 Shaun Smith So Davis Sr. 14:02.18 6:41
83 Josh Benson So Bear Creek 14:06.14 6:43
84 Lanzo Small So Lincoln (s) 14:08.28 6:44
85 Glenn Hoopes So Cordova 14:09.68 6:45
86 Jack Foy So Bella Vista 14:10.36 6:45
87 Stanley Thompson So Cordova 14:11.5 6:45
88 Miguel Robledo So Modesto 14:12.52 6:46
89 Peter Li So Sheldon 14:13.15 6:46
90 Shahrukh Anwer So River Valley 14:13.7 6:47
91 Zakir Mehmood So Tokay 14:17.13 6:48
92 Isaiah Sanchez So Will C. Wood 14:17.75 6:48
93 Devin Lee Fr Modesto 14:21.28 6:50
94 Joshua Michael So Oak Ridge 14:22.2 6:51
95 Connor Anderson So Laguna Creek 14:22.49 6:51
96 Steven Traversi So Laguna Creek 14:22.75 6:51
97 Ben Beckwith So Roseville 14:23.11 6:51
98 Justin Benning So Pleasant Grove 14:23.53 6:51
99 Tony Chen So McClatchy 14:24.17 6:52 5/6 8/9 10/16 15:47
(1:23)
15:49
(1:25)
15:47
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Alek Pedron So Modesto 14:24.53 6:52
101 Marco Andrade Fr Modesto 14:25.32 6:52
102 Jake Tanner Fr Tracy 14:25.72 6:52
103 Joel Smith So McClatchy 14:26.24 6:52 6/6 9/9 8/14 15:57
(1:31)
14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (LY)
104 Matt Bolliard So Granite Bay 14:26.83 6:53
105 Lance Miller So Sheldon 14:27.3 6:53
106 Jasdeep Uppal So Monterey Trail 14:28.17 6:53
107 Eddie Schubert So Granite Bay 14:28.58 6:54
108 Nolan Hopping So Del Oro 14:33.56 6:56
109 Tommy Trull So Chavez 14:34.21 6:56
110 Ben Deckert So Lodi 14:34.74 6:57
111 Garrett Crowley So Sheldon 14:36.74 6:57
112 Dakota Degan So Del Oro 14:40.43 6:59
113 Chris Pei So Granite Bay 14:41.08 7:00
114 Sam Chastain So Davis Sr. 14:44.09 7:01
115 Brian Knight Fr Will C. Wood 14:48.06 7:03
116 Jeff Dwyer So Lincoln (s) 14:48.43 7:03
117 Nicholas Lindo So Bear Creek 14:50.35 7:04
118 Grant Tran So Monterey Trail 14:50.72 7:04
119 Sylveste Sandoval So Del Oro 14:51.13 7:04
120 Justin Distaso So Beyer 14:51.67 7:05
121 Will Bellamy So Davis Sr. 14:53.12 7:05
122 Anthony Phan So Bear Creek 14:55.04 7:06
123 Navkiranjot Sidhu So Monterey Trail 14:59.53 7:08
124 Conor Lee-smith So Davis Sr. 15:02.51 7:10
125 Mike Jones So Sheldon 15:03.74 7:10
126 Evan Stewart So Pleasant Grove 15:06.1 7:11
127 Alex Lopez So Sheldon 15:08.81 7:13
128 Kenneth Vo So Monterey Trail 15:12.62 7:15
129 Miguel Murillo Fr Modesto 15:14.83 7:16
130 Chris Muncy Fr Laguna Creek 15:19.01 7:18
131 Daniel Zhu So Davis Sr. 15:21.51 7:19
132 Brandon Valadez So Chavez 15:23.4 7:20
133 Trenton Poynter So Pleasant Grove 15:24.45 7:20
134 Andrew Tinajero So River Valley 15:28.29 7:22
135 Arman Haq So Franklin (eg) 15:38.21 7:27
136 Mike Musick So Mira Loma 16:00.54 7:37
137 Alexande Harbaugh So Woodcreek 16:02.4 7:38
138 Jal Perez So Granite Bay 16:10.94 7:42
139 Chris Egan So Pleasant Grove 16:14.45 7:44
140 Evan King So Granite Bay 16:22.43 7:48
141 Andrew Parks So Sheldon 16:24.74 7:49
142 Pong Lor So Sheldon 16:25.88 7:49
143 Alex Ozdemir So Mira Loma 16:26.37 7:50
144 Jorge Garcia So Woodcreek 16:39.01 7:56
145 Hakeem Mohamed So Franklin (eg) 16:39.92 7:56
146 Fernando Alvarez So River Valley 17:02.55 8:07
147 Daniel Wynhoff So Pleasant Grove 17:08.76 8:10
148 Devin Bruce Fr Del Oro 17:10.31 8:11
149 Anthony Roddy So Chavez 17:33.91 8:22
150 Brent Giles Fr Del Oro 17:36.45 8:23
151 Andy Thoong So Monterey Trail 17:41.91 8:26
152 David Tomassi So Rocklin 17:46.61 8:28
153 Christian Duncan So Rocklin 17:47.94 8:29
154 Jomari Garbriel So Monterey Trail 17:59.61 8:34
155 Nick Mcclure So Benicia 17:59.61 8:34
156 Nate Petersen So Davis Sr. 17:59.61 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
58:03
11:37
5:32
26 Brandon Williams
So
11:15
5:21
1
Dusty Armstrong
So
11:22
5:25
2
Zach Thornton
So
11:43
5:35
6
Evan Baxter
So
11:45
5:36
7
Marcos Conde
So
11:59
5:42
10
Jake Zeltner
So
12:06
5:46
11
Joshua Michael
So
14:22
6:51
76
2 Bella Vista
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
60:59
12:12
5:48
74 Matt Coss
Fr
11:49
5:38
8
Daniel Gow
So
11:52
5:39
9
Adam Ciszewski
So
12:10
5:48
14
Andrew Petersen
So
12:13
5:49
15
Cody Blackburn
Fr
12:54
6:09
28
Eric Lee
So
13:04
6:13
34
Jack Foy
So
14:10
6:45
71
3 Lodi
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:30
63:25
12:41
6:02
117 Matthew Mellor
So
12:28
5:56
19
Connor Phillips
So
12:29
5:57
21
Alec Fromm
So
12:38
6:01
22
Andrew Fonda
So
12:53
6:08
25
Tommy Burnett
So
12:58
6:10
30
Dylan Woods
So
13:01
6:12
32
Enrique Lopez
So
13:29
6:25
48
4 Tracy
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:29
63:20
12:40
6:02
145 Blair Hurlock
Fr
11:25
5:26
4
Carter Duerksen
So
11:32
5:30
5
Thomas Ridder
Fr
12:46
6:05
23
Sam St.clair
So
13:43
6:32
54
Cody Miller
So
13:54
6:37
59
Jake Tanner
Fr
14:26
6:52
81




5 River Valley
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:49
64:21
12:52
6:08
172 Swarnjit Boyal
So
11:24
5:26
3
Jacob Clayton
So
12:09
5:47
13
Andres Quihas
So
13:10
6:16
37
Jose Fernandez
So
13:24
6:23
45
Shahrukh Anwer
So
14:14
6:47
74
Andrew Tinajero
So
15:28
7:22
98
Fernando Alvarez
So
17:03
8:07
102
6 Sheldon
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:06
65:49
13:10
6:16
192 Sean Bradley
So
12:07
5:46
12
Jhordy Saucedo
So
12:54
6:09
27
Matthew Caudle
So
13:15
6:18
38
Anthony Gutierrez
So
13:21
6:21
42
Peter Li
So
14:13
6:46
73
Lance Miller
So
14:27
6:53
84
Garrett Crowley
So
14:37
6:57
88
7 McClatchy
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:11
65:26
13:05
6:14
194 Nico Blanco
So
12:13
5:49
16
Carlos Cruz
Fr
12:16
5:50
17
Justin Kwong
So
13:05
6:14
36
Jeremy Lam
So
13:27
6:24
47
Tony Chen
So
14:24
6:52
78
Joel Smith
So
14:26
6:52
82




8 Lincoln (s)
7-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:27
66:15
13:15
6:19
203 Andrew Talley
So
12:23
5:54
18
Trent Callcott
So
13:04
6:13
35
Chris Gleason
So
13:18
6:20
40
Camden Harris
So
13:40
6:31
53
Nicholas Parker
So
13:50
6:35
57
Nick Lenz
So
13:57
6:39
63
Joseph Garfield
So
13:57
6:39
64
9 Monterey Trail
11-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:07
66:33
13:19
6:20
208 Leo Antolin
So
12:53
6:08
26
Andrew Do
So
12:55
6:09
29
Kevin Luong
So
13:22
6:22
43
Roger Duong
So
13:23
6:22
44
Joseph Schiele
So
14:00
6:40
66
Jasdeep Uppal
So
14:28
6:53
85
Grant Tran
So
14:51
7:04
92
10 Davis Sr.
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
66:54
13:23
6:22
222 Shane Pesis
So
13:00
6:11
31
Sean Lee
So
13:01
6:12
33
Andy Schmidl
So
13:27
6:24
46
Nick Juchau
So
13:31
6:26
50
Andrew Diaz
So
13:55
6:38
62
Jeremy Chen
So
14:00
6:40
67
Shaun Smith
So
14:02
6:41
69
11 Pleasant Grove
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:14
70:12
14:02
6:41
319 Christopher Quan
So
12:52
6:08
24
Corbin Poynter
So
13:49
6:35
55
Daniel Brunson
So
14:02
6:41
68
Justin Benning
So
14:24
6:51
77
Evan Stewart
So
15:06
7:11
95
Trenton Poynter
So
15:24
7:20
97
Chris Egan
So
16:14
7:44
100
12 Del Oro
9-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
69:55
13:59
6:39
330 Blake Dupreist
So
12:29
5:57
20
Joe Ganoung
So
13:20
6:21
41
Nolan Hopping
So
14:34
6:56
87
Dakota Degan
So
14:40
6:59
89
Sylveste Sandoval
So
14:51
7:04
93
Devin Bruce
Fr
17:10
8:11
103
Brent Giles
Fr
17:36
8:23
104
13 Granite Bay
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:24
70:29
14:06
6:43
349 Felix Vonwendorff
So
13:17
6:19
39
Carlton Modin
So
13:36
6:28
51
Matt Bolliard
So
14:27
6:53
83
Eddie Schubert
So
14:29
6:54
86
Chris Pei
So
14:41
7:00
90
Jal Perez
So
16:11
7:42
99
Evan King
So
16:22
7:48
101
14 Modesto
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:30
70:51
14:10
6:45
351 Keeghan Sweeney
Fr
13:54
6:37
60
Taylor Solus
Fr
13:58
6:39
65
Miguel Robledo
So
14:13
6:46
72
Devin Lee
Fr
14:21
6:50
75
Alek Pedron
So
14:25
6:52
79
Marco Andrade
Fr
14:25
6:52
80
Miguel Murillo
Fr
15:15
7:16
96
15 Bear Creek
15-15-15-16-15
Gap: 1:18
71:23
14:17
6:48
368 Alex Vidaure
So
13:37
6:29
52
Mano Alcantra
So
13:55
6:38
61
Josh Benson
So
14:06
6:43
70
Nicholas Lindo
So
14:50
7:04
91
Anthony Phan
So
14:55
7:06
94








16 Rocklin
14-14-13-14-16
Gap: 4:18
76:47
15:21
7:19
374 Adam Prekeges
So
13:30
6:26
49
Brennan Flentge
So
13:50
6:35
56
Jonathan Cluff
So
13:53
6:37
58
David Tomassi
So
17:47
8:28
105
Christian Duncan
So
17:48
8:29
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 17:27.24 5:44
2 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:44.37 5:50
3 Ryan Jones Jr Rocklin 17:59.96 5:55
4 Nicholas Heath Jr Rocklin 18:05.13 5:57
5 Breece Skaggs Sr Lincoln (s) 18:14.62 6:00
6 Peter Roediger Jr Nevada Union 18:28.39 6:05
7 Nathan Depauli McQueen 18:36.16 6:07
8 Tyler Rodgers Sr Lincoln (s) 18:57.57 6:14
9 Nicholas Prete So Ponderosa 19:10.27 6:18
10 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 19:23.07 6:23
11 Asa Holland Sr Placer 19:24.68 6:23
12 Sebastian Mercado Jr McClatchy 19:28.6 6:24 1/6 8/14 8/35
13 Chris Merriner So Carson 19:30.51 6:25
14 Pat Lenz Sr Lincoln (s) 19:37.63 6:27
15 Bret Fessenden Jr Rocklin 19:38.62 6:28
16 Dominic Kinder Fr Carson 19:43.83 6:29
17 William Budrow Jr Placer 19:44.2 6:30
18 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 19:47.88 6:31
19 Nick Myers Jr Lincoln (s) 19:52.55 6:32
20 Kyler Hutchison Jr Golden Sierra 19:54.44 6:33
21 Jordan Cornellier Jr Rocklin 19:56.18 6:33
22 Luke Ferrara Jr Bella Vista 19:57.96 6:34
23 Niraj Amalkanti Sr Rocklin 20:04 6:36
24 John Lawson Sr Nevada Union 20:07.83 6:37
25 David Cross Sr Pleasant Grove 20:10.39 6:38
26 Devin Valdez Fr Whitney 20:10.89 6:38
27 Christian Damm Jr Rocklin 20:11.34 6:38
28 Patrick Tze Jr Franklin (eg) 20:11.72 6:39
29 Kevin Harcus Jr Placer 20:12.12 6:39
30 Jeremy Mcconnell Sr Franklin (eg) 20:13.68 6:39
31 Ahamed Barakath Jr Nevada Union 20:18.07 6:41
32 Carter Kendall Sr Placer 20:20.96 6:42
33 James Dutta Sr Oak Ridge 20:21.19 6:42
34 Jack Mpkler So Reno 20:25.42 6:43
35 Edward Rickford Jr Franklin (eg) 20:30.92 6:45
36 Josh Tygart Sr Nevada Union 20:31.19 6:45
37 Chris Low Jr Lincoln (s) 20:32.09 6:45
38 Nicholas Pulido Fr Whitney 20:34.47 6:46
39 Hans Grohs Jr Franklin (eg) 20:35.55 6:46
40 Andrew Shanahan Sr Del Oro 20:36.56 6:47
41 Oliver Lao Sr Franklin (eg) 20:37.72 6:47
42 Luis Montes Jr Franklin (eg) 20:39.2 6:48
43 Timothy Kuntz Sr Lincoln (s) 20:39.88 6:48
44 Eric Lovejoy Sr Rocklin 20:40.23 6:48
45 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 20:44.82 6:49
46 Vincent Becerra Sr Pleasant Grove 20:45.57 6:50
47 Evan Robenault Jr Ponderosa 20:46.52 6:50
48 Jackson Peyton Jr Pleasant Grove 20:49.22 6:51
49 Matthew Hatcher Jr Pleasant Grove 20:49.95 6:51
50 Nick Munoz Sr St Mary's 20:50.24 6:51
51 Sergio Valdez So Ponderosa 20:54.75 6:53
52 Christophe Boline Sr Reno 20:56.28 6:53
53 Tommy Brooksbank Fr Reno 20:57.86 6:54
54 Steven Payne Sr Sonora 21:00.84 6:55
55 River Embody Jr South Tahoe 21:01.16 6:55
56 Chris Silva Sr Rocklin 21:01.87 6:55
57 Austin Bassi So Reno 21:07.72 6:57
58 Jared Cook Jr Ponderosa 21:09.72 6:58
59 Rehan Raiyyani Jr Granite Bay 21:11.05 6:58
60 Dustan Flom Sr Central Valley 21:12.66 6:59
61 Kyle Taylor Sr Franklin (eg) 21:13.63 6:59
62 Josh Subia Jr Franklin (eg) 21:14.08 6:59
63 Ashis Thomas Jr Vista Del Lago 21:16.11 7:00
64 James Leong Sr St Mary's 21:19.76 7:01
65 Galen Fritz Fr Rocklin 21:28.99 7:04
66 Jonik Weerasekare Sr Nevada Union 21:30.75 7:05
67 Dan Liu Sr Granite Bay 21:33.22 7:05
68 Jake Duncan Jr Sierra 21:34.02 7:06
69 Kunal Marwaha Jr Pleasant Grove 21:35.94 7:06
70 Mitchel Lau Sr McClatchy 21:37.42 7:07 2/6 10/14 14/30 21:07 21:07 21:07
71 Spencer Jones Sr Del Oro 21:38.23 7:07
72 Robert Mchenry Jr Rocklin 21:39.24 7:07
73 Jesus Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 21:40.09 7:08
74 Austin Wu Jr Franklin (eg) 21:40.98 7:08
75 Aaron Bloomfield Jr Placer 21:41.68 7:08
76 Sean Lemar Jr Pleasant Grove 21:42.68 7:09
77 Jacob Arnold Sr Bella Vista 21:47.8 7:10
78 Johnethin Klipfel Jr Sheldon 21:48.09 7:10
79 Brandon Scott Sr Pleasant Grove 21:49.23 7:11
80 Kyler Carpenter So Central Valley 21:52.81 7:12
81 Ryan Silva Jr Pleasant Grove 21:57.03 7:13
82 Christopher Low Jr Lincoln (s) 22:01.97 7:15
83 Anthony Leong Sr Lincoln (s) 22:02.19 7:15
84 Eric Flemming Jr Highlands 22:06.72 7:16
85 Brendon Sauer So Ponderosa 22:08.39 7:17
86 Ulices Caro Jr South Tahoe 22:12.3 7:18
87 Tylar Chester Fr Carson 22:13.47 7:19
88 Steven Abittan So Reno 22:14.17 7:19
89 Wei-lung Ho Sr Placer 22:14.44 7:19
90 Tommy Weber Sr Pleasant Grove 22:25.33 7:23
91 Alvin Tan Jr Sheldon 22:30.28 7:24
92 Mike Merriles Jr Sierra 22:34.18 7:25
93 Patrick Simmons Sr Sheldon 22:38.01 7:27
94 Gabriel Ochoa Sr St Mary's 22:39.77 7:27
95 Ben Buth Jr Chavez 22:48.79 7:30
96 Alvaro Maestro Sr Pleasant Grove 22:50.86 7:31
97 Aaron Smith Sr Chavez 22:54.17 7:32
98 Dakota Burgdorf Jr Sierra 22:56.39 7:33
99 Kyle Jacobson Jr Pleasant Grove 23:04.59 7:35
100 Ben Kaiser Jr Del Oro 23:09.83 7:37
101 Sean Golden Sr Ponderosa 23:13.48 7:38
102 Aaron Lee Jr Benicia 23:14.4 7:39
103 Jordan Takeuchi Jr Vista Del Lago 23:15.6 7:39
104 Gustavo Deleon Jr Monterey Trail 23:16.28 7:39
105 Ethan Robertson Sr Bear Creek 23:24.93 7:42
106 Andrew Herrera Jr Franklin (eg) 23:26.11 7:43
107 Seth Rubin Fr Reno 23:27.53 7:43
108 Rusty Elmore Sr Whitney 23:30.71 7:44
109 Corey Nakata Sr McClatchy 23:32.15 7:45 3/6 11/14 16/25 25:19
(1:47)
25:19
(1:47)
25:19
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Mahamane Niare' Sr Central Valley 23:32.93 7:45
111 Justin Runtal Sr Lincoln (s) 23:34.48 7:45
112 Tony Xie Fr Carson 23:34.93 7:45
113 Christophe Rutten So Ponderosa 23:35.21 7:46
114 Matthew Henderson Jr McClatchy 23:35.95 7:46 4/6 12/14 11/19 26:10
(2:34)
26:10
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Gabe Ritchie Fr Central Valley 23:47.42 7:50
116 Joshua Quibol Sr Chavez 23:47.75 7:50
117 Matt Good Sr Bear Creek 23:48.24 7:50
118 Josh Bowman Sr Del Oro 23:55.28 7:52
119 Conner Gervin Jr Sonora 24:08.47 7:56
120 Jonathan Gamora So Ponderosa 24:17.38 7:59
121 Antonio Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 24:18.98 8:00
122 Donrico Decastro Sr Foothill 24:20.72 8:00
123 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Chavez 24:21.41 8:01
124 Christian Chu Jr Sheldon 24:27.06 8:03
125 Sam Baker Jr Del Oro 24:36.46 8:06
126 Aakash Shah Jr Granite Bay 24:39.29 8:07
127 Loc Nguyen Jr Sheldon 24:46.48 8:09
128 Brendon Colbert Jr Pleasant Grove 24:46.74 8:09
129 Jesse Cruz Sr Chavez 24:47.43 8:09
130 Krishna Polavali Jr Vista Del Lago 24:49.13 8:10
131 Jamien Bergstrom Fr Central Valley 24:49.56 8:10
132 Ben Leamon Sr Davis Sr. 24:49.78 8:10
133 Raphael Opon Jr Highlands 24:58.43 8:13
134 Justin Lee Sr Bear Creek 25:00.72 8:14
135 Robin Geary Jr Escalon 25:01.89 8:14
136 Matt Williams Sr Sheldon 25:02.71 8:14
137 Matthew Estioco Jr Chavez 25:06.32 8:16
138 Eric Valentine Sr Galt 25:08.63 8:16
139 Sam Beuca Jr Highlands 25:12.03 8:17
140 Elisha Nunes Jr Benicia 25:15.08 8:18
141 Wayne Do Jr Monterey Trail 25:15.85 8:19
142 Robert Welsh Jr Franklin (eg) 25:16.87 8:19
143 Sean Fry Jr Highlands 25:18.48 8:20
144 Ryan Nunez Sr Nevada Union 25:19.51 8:20
145 Summam Nigel So Antelope 25:23.79 8:21
146 Chris Louie Jr McClatchy 25:24.9 8:22 5/6 13/14 14/17 26:39
(1:14)
26:39
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
147 Logan Bailey Sr Colfax 25:28.04 8:23
148 Ariel Hernandez Jr Chavez 25:31.93 8:24
149 Eric Vargas Sr Chavez 25:32.79 8:24
150 Micheal Kay Jr Lincoln (s) 25:33.95 8:25
151 Moesa Haddad Sr Chavez 25:34.64 8:25
152 Cruz Fregoso So Ponderosa 25:45.44 8:28
153 Curtis Ericsson Jr St Mary's 25:47.62 8:29
154 Sam Stoll Sr Colfax 25:55.87 8:32
155 Alex Hurst Jr Foothill 25:58.07 8:33
156 Jacob Ostrander Sr Central Valley 26:21.42 8:40
157 Cabral Chhuop Jr Chavez 26:24.56 8:41
158 Nick Cardwell Sr Galt 26:39.21 8:46
159 Ryan Klucznik Sr Galt 26:40.11 8:46
160 Joseph Stockman Sr Galt 26:40.64 8:47
161 Zach Mietz Sr Galt 26:41.26 8:47
162 Kai Siegel Jr Sheldon 26:51.07 8:50
163 Ryan Coopergard Sr Nevada Union 26:52.05 8:50
164 Alex Bonser Jr Colfax 27:00.6 8:53
165 Jeremy List Jr Escalon 27:07.4 8:55
166 Zachary Bess Sr Pleasant Grove 27:10.21 8:56
167 Gavin Harris Jr Lincoln (s) 27:18.32 8:59
168 Micah Davis Sr Carson 27:20.1 9:00
169 Blake Fowler Jr Monterey Trail 28:09.86 9:16
170 Kevin Gross Jr Highlands 28:18.35 9:19
171 Allen Chen Jr McClatchy 28:55.86 9:31 6/6 14/14 13/14 28:57
(0:01)
28:57
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
172 Luis Acosta Sr Granite Bay 29:12.94 9:37
173 Luis Ambriz Sr Chavez 29:21.22 9:39
174 Cameron Swift Fr Central Valley 30:28.01 10:01
175 Pavel Tkachuk Sr Highlands 33:07.3 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
94:21
18:52
6:12
49 Phelan Mckinney
Jr
17:27
5:44
1
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:44
5:50
2
Ryan Larson
Jr
19:23
6:23
9
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
19:48
6:31
17
Luke Ferrara
Jr
19:58
6:34
20
Stephen Sutter
Jr
20:45
6:49
40
Jacob Arnold
Sr
21:48
7:10
59
2 Rocklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
95:44
19:09
6:18
61 Ryan Jones
Jr
18:00
5:55
3
Nicholas Heath
Jr
18:05
5:57
4
Bret Fessenden
Jr
19:39
6:28
14
Jordan Cornellier
Jr
19:56
6:33
19
Niraj Amalkanti
Sr
20:04
6:36
21
Christian Damm
Jr
20:11
6:38
24
Eric Lovejoy
Sr
20:40
6:48
39
3 Lincoln (s)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
97:14
19:27
6:24
76 Breece Skaggs
Sr
18:15
6:00
5
Tyler Rodgers
Sr
18:58
6:14
7
Pat Lenz
Sr
19:38
6:27
13
Nick Myers
Jr
19:53
6:32
18
Chris Low
Jr
20:32
6:45
33
Timothy Kuntz
Sr
20:40
6:48
38
Christopher Low
Jr
22:02
7:15
62
4 Placer
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
101:24
20:17
6:40
138 Asa Holland
Sr
19:25
6:23
10
William Budrow
Jr
19:44
6:30
16
Kevin Harcus
Jr
20:12
6:39
26
Carter Kendall
Sr
20:21
6:42
29
Aaron Bloomfield
Jr
21:42
7:08
57
Wei-lung Ho
Sr
22:14
7:19
67




5 Nevada Union
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
100:56
20:11
6:38
140 Peter Roediger
Jr
18:28
6:05
6
John Lawson
Sr
20:08
6:37
22
Ahamed Barakath
Jr
20:18
6:41
28
Josh Tygart
Sr
20:31
6:45
32
Jonik Weerasekare
Sr
21:31
7:05
52
Ryan Nunez
Sr
25:20
8:20
95
Ryan Coopergard
Sr
26:52
8:50
104
6 Franklin (eg)
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
102:10
20:26
6:43
153 Patrick Tze
Jr
20:12
6:39
25
Jeremy Mcconnell
Sr
20:14
6:39
27
Edward Rickford
Jr
20:31
6:45
31
Hans Grohs
Jr
20:36
6:46
34
Oliver Lao
Sr
20:38
6:47
36
Luis Montes
Jr
20:39
6:48
37
Kyle Taylor
Sr
21:14
6:59
51
7 Pleasant Grove
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:26
104:11
20:50
6:51
204 David Cross
Sr
20:10
6:38
23
Vincent Becerra
Sr
20:46
6:50
41
Jackson Peyton
Jr
20:49
6:51
43
Matthew Hatcher
Jr
20:50
6:51
44
Kunal Marwaha
Jr
21:36
7:06
53
Jesus Garcia
Jr
21:40
7:08
56
Sean Lemar
Jr
21:43
7:09
58
8 Ponderosa
5-7-8-7-8
Gap: 2:58
104:10
20:50
6:51
208 Nicholas Prete
So
19:10
6:18
8
Evan Robenault
Jr
20:47
6:50
42
Sergio Valdez
So
20:55
6:53
45
Jared Cook
Jr
21:10
6:58
49
Brendon Sauer
So
22:08
7:17
64
Sean Golden
Sr
23:13
7:38
73
Christophe Rutten
So
23:35
7:46
78
9 Reno
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:49
105:41
21:08
6:57
237 Jack Mpkler
So
20:25
6:43
30
Christophe Boline
Sr
20:56
6:53
46
Tommy Brooksbank
Fr
20:58
6:54
47
Austin Bassi
So
21:08
6:57
48
Steven Abittan
So
22:14
7:19
66
Seth Rubin
Fr
23:28
7:43
74




10 Carson
8-5-7-9-10
Gap: 7:50
112:23
22:29
7:24
274 Chris Merriner
So
19:31
6:25
12
Dominic Kinder
Fr
19:44
6:29
15
Tylar Chester
Fr
22:13
7:19
65
Tony Xie
Fr
23:35
7:45
77
Micah Davis
Sr
27:20
9:00
105








11 McClatchy
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:56
113:39
22:44
7:29
315 Sebastian Mercado
Jr
19:29
6:24
11
Mitchel Lau
Sr
21:37
7:07
54
Corey Nakata
Sr
23:32
7:45
75
Matthew Henderson
Jr
23:36
7:46
79
Chris Louie
Jr
25:25
8:22
96
Allen Chen
Jr
28:56
9:31
107




12 Del Oro
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:00
113:56
22:47
7:30
329 Andrew Shanahan
Sr
20:37
6:47
35
Spencer Jones
Sr
21:38
7:07
55
Ben Kaiser
Jr
23:10
7:37
72
Josh Bowman
Sr
23:55
7:52
82
Sam Baker
Jr
24:36
8:06
85








13 Central Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:37
115:15
23:03
7:35
355 Dustan Flom
Sr
21:13
6:59
50
Kyler Carpenter
So
21:53
7:12
61
Mahamane Niare'
Sr
23:33
7:45
76
Gabe Ritchie
Fr
23:47
7:50
80
Jamien Bergstrom
Fr
24:50
8:10
88
Jacob Ostrander
Sr
26:21
8:40
98
Cameron Swift
Fr
30:28
10:01
108
14 Sheldon
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:58
116:10
23:14
7:39
367 Johnethin Klipfel
Jr
21:48
7:10
60
Alvin Tan
Jr
22:30
7:24
68
Patrick Simmons
Sr
22:38
7:27
69
Christian Chu
Jr
24:27
8:03
84
Loc Nguyen
Jr
24:46
8:09
86
Matt Williams
Sr
25:03
8:14
90
Kai Siegel
Jr
26:51
8:50
103
15 Chavez
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:59
118:40
23:44
7:48
392 Ben Buth
Jr
22:49
7:30
70
Aaron Smith
Sr
22:54
7:32
71
Joshua Quibol
Sr
23:48
7:50
81
Nicholas Sanchez
Jr
24:21
8:01
83
Jesse Cruz
Sr
24:47
8:09
87
Matthew Estioco
Jr
25:06
8:16
91
Ariel Hernandez
Jr
25:32
8:24
97
16 Highlands
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:12
125:54
25:11
8:17
445 Eric Flemming
Jr
22:07
7:16
63
Raphael Opon
Jr
24:58
8:13
89
Sam Beuca
Jr
25:12
8:17
93
Sean Fry
Jr
25:18
8:20
94
Kevin Gross
Jr
28:18
9:19
106
Pavel Tkachuk
Sr
33:07
10:54
109




17 Galt
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
131:50
26:22
8:40
494 Eric Valentine
Sr
25:09
8:16
92
Nick Cardwell
Sr
26:39
8:46
99
Ryan Klucznik
Sr
26:40
8:46
100
Joseph Stockman
Sr
26:41
8:47
101
Zach Mietz
Sr
26:41
8:47
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdul Hamid Fr Sheldon 11:47.67 5:37
2 Will Greenwood Fr Granite Bay 11:51.09 5:39
3 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis Sr. 12:05.29 5:45
4 Ronnie Rosal Fr Lincoln (s) 12:15.08 5:50
5 Jt John Janecek Fr Oak Ridge 12:20.84 5:53
6 Xavier Gaulman Fr Sheldon 12:23.47 5:54
7 Bryan Foronda Fr Lincoln (s) 12:24.53 5:55
8 Josh Bolier Fr Ponderosa 12:25.47 5:55
9 Andre Titus Fr River Valley 12:26.33 5:55
10 Andrew Moudakis Fr Granite Bay 12:27.96 5:56
11 Alex Hoskin Fr River Valley 12:28.28 5:56
12 Ernesto Alvarado Fr Lodi 12:31.05 5:58
13 Amrit Boyal Fr River Valley 12:32.32 5:58
14 Chase Broffman Fr Woodcreek 12:36.34 6:00
15 Phillip Kruse Fr Lodi 12:39.9 6:02
16 Keon Anderson Fr Tokay 12:47.12 6:05
17 Garrett Davis Fr Woodcreek 12:50.2 6:07
18 Roman Schmelzer Fr Del Oro 12:50.89 6:07
19 Jeff Ritter Fr Granite Bay 12:52.71 6:08
20 Taylor Mccauley Fr Sheldon 12:54.04 6:09
21 Brett Miller Fr Lincoln (s) 12:55.8 6:09
22 Donavan Burnett Fr Lincoln (s) 12:56.87 6:10
23 Maxwell Little Fr Lincoln (s) 13:00.39 6:12
24 Dylan Gadeke Fr Lincoln (s) 13:00.85 6:12
25 Sean Tennis Fr Lincoln (s) 13:01.28 6:12
26 T.j. Holloway Fr Ponderosa 13:03.38 6:13
27 Pablo Ortiz Fr McClatchy 13:03.69 6:13 1/3 3/9 12/28 13:23
(0:19)
13:23
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Colin Pilcher Fr Oak Ridge 13:04.07 6:13
29 Marcus Nunley Fr Ponderosa 13:04.44 6:14
30 Jesus Miranda Fr Chavez 13:06.13 6:14
31 Charles Hedin Fr Ponderosa 13:09.59 6:16
32 Jake Torres Fr Bear Creek 13:15.57 6:19
33 Daniel Hein Fr Benicia 13:16.81 6:19
34 Evan Stepper Fr Roseville 13:17.77 6:20
35 Eric Majidian Fr Tokay 13:18.54 6:20
36 Sam Love Fr Benicia 13:19.36 6:21
37 Adrian Oliman Fr Beyer 13:20.94 6:21
38 Hector Ornelas Fr Bear Creek 13:21.35 6:22
39 Kaleb Hosier Fr Armijo 13:25.08 6:23
40 Dylan Schatz Fr Tokay 13:25.41 6:24
41 Mason Wong Fr Lincoln (s) 13:26.12 6:24
42 Matthew Mayr Fr Davis Sr. 13:28.02 6:25
43 Nick Zortman Fr Woodcreek 13:28.77 6:25
44 Steven Edwards Fr Sheldon 13:29.2 6:25
45 Ethan Flake Fr Rocklin 13:31.24 6:26
46 Kenneth Broadway Fr Rocklin 13:32.51 6:27
47 M Santiuste-loera Fr Lincoln (s) 13:35.61 6:28
48 Brian Vest Fr Pleasant Grove 13:36.9 6:29
49 Brandon Wood Fr Lodi 13:37.58 6:29
50 Curtis Yee Fr McClatchy 13:38.88 6:30 2/3 6/9 14/23
51 Mykel Bevens Fr McClatchy 13:39.66 6:30 3/3 7/9 9/20 15:37
(1:57)
15:37
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Matt Clement Fr Granite Bay 13:40.11 6:31
53 Brennan Mcgee Fr Nevada Union 13:40.47 6:31
54 Garrett Grijalvas Fr Woodcreek 13:40.97 6:31
55 Chad Louie Fr Lincoln (s) 13:41.67 6:31
56 Davis Alexander Fr Ponderosa 13:42.37 6:32
57 Nick Pette Fr Lodi 13:43.07 6:32
58 Jasper Laca Fr Davis Sr. 13:43.71 6:32
59 Michael Mendoza Fr Lincoln (s) 13:44.87 6:33
60 Jesus Bobadilla Fr Tokay 13:45.96 6:33
61 David Sievers Fr Lincoln (s) 13:48.57 6:35
62 Cameron Flores Fr Lincoln (s) 13:49.7 6:35
63 Anthony Sanchez Fr Roseville 13:50.83 6:36
64 Trevor Lemings Fr Beyer 13:51.14 6:36
65 Hayden Willis Fr Rocklin 13:51.96 6:36
66 Alex Vlavianos Fr Tokay 13:53.33 6:37
67 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 13:54.57 6:37
68 Kian Reno Fr Davis Sr. 13:55.75 6:38
69 Kai Parker-fong Fr Lincoln (s) 13:56.08 6:38
70 Victor Choi Fr Davis Sr. 13:56.32 6:38
71 Brian Tanczos Fr Armijo 13:57.64 6:39
72 Coby Fujishige Fr Lincoln (s) 14:01.64 6:41
73 Mat Johnson Fr Bella Vista 14:02.45 6:41
74 Mckenzie Carey Fr Sheldon 14:03.38 6:42
75 Ethan Johnson Fr Lincoln (s) 14:04.94 6:42
76 Albert Liang Fr Lincoln (s) 14:05.92 6:43
77 Justin Vong Fr Monterey Trail 14:06.44 6:43
78 Mark Hubrig Fr Rocklin 14:06.83 6:43
79 Colton Miles Fr Nevada Union 14:07.5 6:44
80 Colin Rosenberger Fr Beyer 14:09.51 6:45
81 John Britton Fr Davis Sr. 14:09.91 6:45
82 Forrest Abbott Fr Mira Loma 14:10.92 6:45
83 Kevin Willefert Fr Davis Sr. 14:13.04 6:46
84 Nick Hunt Fr Ponderosa 14:15.51 6:47
85 Thomas Hushbeck Fr Beyer 14:18.7 6:49
86 Dan Reilly Fr Roseville 14:19.15 6:49
87 Cameron Lovejoy Fr Rocklin 14:19.75 6:49
88 Anthony Dehoyos Fr Lincoln (s) 14:24.08 6:51
89 Zachar Mclaughlin Fr Del Oro 14:25.28 6:52
90 Alex Voboril Fr Nevada Union 14:29.28 6:54
91 Ben Lewis Fr Granite Bay 14:30.12 6:54
92 Jarrett Maples Fr Roseville 14:30.81 6:55
93 Nathan De Ropp Fr Davis Sr. 14:36.35 6:57
94 Tristan Orndoff Fr Davis Sr. 14:38.43 6:58
95 Brandon Tran Fr Beyer 14:40.04 6:59
96 Christop Augustus Fr Beyer 14:40.84 6:59
97 Evan Root Fr Bella Vista 14:48.24 7:03
98 Jeremy Granados Fr Franklin (eg) 14:50.75 7:04
99 Sam Gellen Fr Davis Sr. 14:52.61 7:05
100 Nasser Saleh Fr Lincoln (s) 14:53.9 7:06
101 Joey Linares Fr Oak Ridge 14:56.04 7:07
102 Andrew Jacobs Fr Benicia 14:58.26 7:08
103 Connor Dougherty Fr Lincoln (s) 14:58.58 7:08
104 Jacob Curl Fr Lodi 14:59.05 7:08
105 Derek Jackson Fr Lodi 14:59.48 7:08
106 Matt Iwahiro Fr Granite Bay 15:01.35 7:09
107 Andrew Cumpas Fr Benicia 15:04.11 7:11
108 Alvin Ma Fr Franklin (eg) 15:08.36 7:13
109 Cooper Scheidman Fr Lodi 15:10.88 7:14
110 Joey Stewart Fr Lincoln (s) 15:12.1 7:14
111 Cristoval Reyes Fr Chavez 15:13.67 7:15
112 David Jin Fr Granite Bay 15:14.88 7:16
113 Jacob Hansen Fr Franklin (eg) 15:15.39 7:16
114 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 15:17.26 7:17
115 Grady Brim Fr Bear Creek 15:20.81 7:18
116 Brent Louie Fr Kennedy 15:28.44 7:22
117 Josh Weeks Fr Rocklin 15:33.35 7:24
118 Matthew Slocombe Fr Benicia 15:50.25 7:33
119 Cameron Boughner Fr Woodcreek 15:53.31 7:34
120 Dominic Scotch Fr Oak Ridge 15:56.24 7:35
121 Joseph Bollard Fr Del Oro 15:57.75 7:36
122 Chase Santini Fr Woodcreek 15:58.47 7:36
123 Kristopher Mui Fr Lincoln (s) 16:07.97 7:41
124 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 16:08.69 7:41
125 Eli Payne Fr Roseville 16:20.73 7:47
126 Antoni Ingravallo Fr Franklin (eg) 16:24.86 7:49
127 Thomas Duncan Fr Lincoln (s) 16:30.73 7:52
128 Jordan Antonini Fr Lincoln (s) 16:36.79 7:55
129 Alex Xu Fr Florin 16:50.47 8:01
130 John Kurnett Fr Del Oro 16:52.82 8:02
131 Neel Mehta Fr River Valley 16:53.86 8:03
132 Shawn Caldwell Fr River City 17:19.07 8:15
133 Lorenzo Luna Fr Lincoln (s) 17:48.4 8:29
134 Trevor Harker Fr River City 17:58.85 8:34
135 Christian Embry Fr Bear Creek 18:19.04 8:43
136 John Wei Fr Bear Creek 19:26 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.