McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bevens, Mykel Fr Fr 16:30 8:15 2 80/125 5/5 11/11 6/8 13:32
Blanco, Nico So So 12:34 6:17 2 10/184 2/6 2/11 3/30 10:55
Bloom, Joey Jr V 22:00 7:20 3 135/224 7/7 7/10 5/16 19:41 20:26 19:41 17:05
Borsos, Charlie Jr V 18:46 6:15 3 32/224 5/7 5/10 1/31 20:13
(1:27,7.2)
19:30
(0:44,3.8)
19:30
(0:44,3.8)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Chen, Allen Jr JV 31:36 10:32 3 100/110 3/3 10/10 16/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Chen, Tony So So 15:05 7:33 2 102/184 6/6 10/11 6/12 14:38 14:38 13:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cruz, Carlos Fr Fr 13:17 6:39 2 12/125 1/5 3/11 8/30 11:07
Gallagher, Rk Jr V 18:13 6:04 3 17/224 2/7 2/10 5/38 20:49
(2:36,12.5)
18:33
(0:20,1.8)
18:33
(0:20,1.8)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grove, Brian So V 18:43 6:14 3 29/224 4/7 4/10 2/35
Henderson, Matthew Jr JV 23:59 8:00 3 45/110 1/3 8/10 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Tony Sr V 21:20 7:07 3 117/224 6/7 6/10 8/21 22:46
(1:26,6.3)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Jackson, Eric Sr V 16:54 5:38 3 1/224 1/7 1/10 1/39 17:30
(0:36,3.4)
17:06
(0:12,1.2)
17:06
(0:12,1.2)
15:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kwong, Justin So So 13:20 6:40 2 27/184 3/6 5/11 4/28 14:34
(1:14,8.5)
13:39
(0:19,2.3)
13:39
(0:19,2.3)
11:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lam, Jeremy So So 13:47 6:54 2 45/184 4/6 7/11 4/25 16:43
(2:56,17.5)
14:29
(0:42,4.8)
14:29
(0:42,4.8)
11:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lam, Johnny Fr Fr 13:18 6:39 2 13/125 2/5 4/11 3/22 11:21 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Louie, Chris Jr JV 27:22 9:07 3 84/110 2/3 9/10 18/19 25:58
Ortiz, Pablo Fr Fr 13:30 6:45 2 18/125 3/5 6/11 3/18 11:42
Ramos-taylor, Zach Jr V 18:30 6:10 3 24/224 3/7 3/10 3/38 19:06
(0:36,3.1)
17:16 17:16 16:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Smith, Joel So So 14:56 7:28 2 95/184 5/6 9/11 8/20 17:05
(2:09,12.6)
14:44 14:44 11:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Yee, Brandon So So 12:24 6:12 2 7/184 1/6 1/11 4/34 12:41
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Yee, Curtis Fr Fr 14:41 7:21 2 45/125 4/5 8/11 5/10 11:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/31 91:06
1:52
3 6:04 5:38 6:15 93 6:04 96:10
(5:04,5.3)
89:12 89:12 GO LIONS! (LY) Eric Jackson (1), Rk Gallagher (15), Zach Ramos-taylor (22), Brian Grove (26), Charlie Borsos (29)
So 1st 5 5/20 67:01
2:32
2 6:42 6:12 7:28 155 6:21 63:43 61:39 Brandon Yee (7), Nico Blanco (10), Justin Kwong (22), Jeremy Lam (38), Joel Smith (78)
Fr 1st 5 4/8 71:16
3:13
2 7:08 6:39 8:15 105 6:38 72:58
(1:42,2.3)
65:23 GO LIONS! (LR) Carlos Cruz (9), Johnny Lam (10), Pablo Ortiz (13), Curtis Yee (29), Mykel Bevens (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Jackson Sr McClatchy 16:54 5:38 1/7 1/10 1/39 17:30
(0:36)
17:06
(0:12)
17:06
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Team Ld124 LD-5 TEAM 5 17:17 5:46
3 Team Ld157 LD-6 TEAM 6 17:20 5:47
4 Harjit Randhawa COSUMNES OAKS 17:23 5:48
5 William Reyes MONTEREY TRAIL 17:29 5:50
6 Nathan Jackson BIG VALLEY CHR 17:30 5:50
7 Ben Arriaga FRANKLIN (EG) 17:33 5:51
8 Team Ld126 LD-5 TEAM 5 17:36 5:52
9 Kyle Roux BELLA VISTA 17:40 5:53
10 Tim O'shea Iii BELLA VISTA 17:42 5:54
11 Mark Machado BUHACH COLONY 17:47 5:56
12 Ricky Morris SIERRA 18:00 6:00
13 Frank Finch PITMAN 18:02 6:01
14 Philip Satow SHELDON 18:03 6:01
15 Alex Glaeser FRANKLIN (EG) 18:03 6:01
16 Matt Litteral COSUMNES OAKS 18:12 6:04
17 Rk Gallagher Jr McClatchy 18:13 6:04 2/7 2/10 5/38 20:49
(2:36)
18:33
(0:20)
18:33
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Hunter Ramos FRANKLIN (EG) 18:17 6:06
19 David Silvert BELLA VISTA 18:18 6:06
20 Derek Woodard FOLSOM 18:20 6:07
21 Guillermo Cuevas NORTH SALINAS 18:21 6:07
22 Rusman Purewal GOLDEN VALLEY 18:21 6:07
23 Aidan Schraer VANDEN 18:29 6:10
24 Zach Ramos-taylor Jr McClatchy 18:30 6:10 3/7 3/10 3/38 19:06
(0:36)
17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Zack Leffler TOKAY 18:30 6:10
26 Team Ld125 LD-5 TEAM 5 18:34 6:11
27 Miguel Velazquez SIERRA 18:38 6:13
28 Brynn Sargent BELLA VISTA 18:43 6:14
29 Brian Grove So McClatchy 18:43 6:14 4/7 4/10 2/35
30 Eric Ninh LAGUNA CREEK 18:45 6:15
31 Taylor Scarbrough BUHACH COLONY 18:45 6:15
32 Charlie Borsos Jr McClatchy 18:46 6:15 5/7 5/10 1/31 20:13
(1:27)
19:30
(0:44)
19:30
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Dagoberto Pina NORTH SALINAS 18:47 6:16
34 Josef Baylis COSUMNES OAKS 18:47 6:16
35 Rafael Gonzalez COSUMNES OAKS 18:49 6:16
36 Andres Naranjo BEAR CREEK 18:52 6:17
37 Axel Gutierrez BUHACH COLONY 18:53 6:18
38 Andrew Osgood DOWNEY 18:54 6:18
39 Kyle Lewis VANDEN 18:54 6:18
40 Thomas Trzcinski SIERRA 19:04 6:21
41 Theron Carmichael TRACY 19:04 6:21
42 Team Ld127 LD-5 TEAM 5 19:07 6:22
43 Arthur Cooper FRANKLIN (EG) 19:09 6:23
44 Michael Burke BELLA VISTA 19:10 6:23
45 Benjamin Hernandez GOLDEN VALLEY 19:11 6:24
46 Daniel Castillo STAGG 19:15 6:25
47 Josh Hansen FRANKLIN (EG) 19:21 6:27
48 Rudy Velasquez MONTEREY TRAIL 19:21 6:27
49 Jonathan Velazquez SIERRA 19:24 6:28
50 Kyle Voll FOOTHILL 19:26 6:29
51 Team Ld73 LD-3 TEAM 3 19:28 6:29
52 Collin Trotter COSUMNES OAKS 19:30 6:30
53 Tyler Rodgers LINCOLN (S) 19:34 6:31
54 John Miller LINCOLN (S) 19:36 6:32
55 Lorenzo Huges MERRILL WEST 19:41 6:34
56 Danny Neufeld ANTELOPE 19:43 6:34
57 Aaron Burkhead FOLSOM 19:45 6:35
58 Kyle Carr MCNAIR 19:45 6:35
59 Phelan Mckinney BELLA VISTA 19:46 6:35
60 Alex Stock FRANKLIN (EG) 19:47 6:36
61 Aaron Theurer BUHACH COLONY 19:48 6:36
62 Kyle Merker SHELDON 19:49 6:36
63 Txai Gomez COSUMNES OAKS 19:53 6:38
64 Ryley Hoffman FOLSOM 19:55 6:38
65 Robby Baber BUHACH COLONY 19:56 6:39
66 Cesar Ortiz MCNAIR 19:59 6:40
67 Zachary Zapata MCNAIR 20:01 6:40
68 Jorge Guzman TURLOCK 20:04 6:41
69 Nate Lowery LAGUNA CREEK 20:04 6:41
70 Dakota Fierro ANTELOPE 20:05 6:42
71 Nico Coleman TURLOCK 20:05 6:42
72 Timothy Kuntz LINCOLN (S) 20:06 6:42
73 Khari Dobbins BEAR CREEK 20:07 6:42
74 Ryan Eldred BEAR CREEK 20:07 6:42
75 Joseph Becerra NORTH SALINAS 20:08 6:43
76 Mike Leland SIERRA 20:08 6:43
77 Devin Kirk LAGUNA CREEK 20:09 6:43
78 Joe Alvarado TOKAY 20:10 6:43
79 Team Ld128 LD-5 TEAM 5 20:11 6:44
80 Zack Lasker FOLSOM 20:12 6:44
81 Douglas Bermudes CHAVEZ 20:13 6:44
82 Team Ld102 LD-4 TEAM 4 20:15 6:45
83 Guadalupe Torres DOWNEY 20:16 6:45
84 James Greer SIERRA 20:19 6:46
85 Montrel Franklin STAGG 20:20 6:47
86 Richard Ketscher PITMAN 20:21 6:47
87 Alberto Villa MONTEREY TRAIL 20:22 6:47
88 Team Ld129 LD-5 TEAM 5 20:22 6:47
89 Pierson Devers DOWNEY 20:23 6:48
90 Noah Chavez BELLA VISTA 20:28 6:49
91 Christian Gomez MONTEREY TRAIL 20:28 6:49
92 Tyler Allen BUHACH COLONY 20:30 6:50
93 Zach Oakland LAGUNA CREEK 20:36 6:52
94 Oscar Moreno ANTELOPE 20:37 6:52
95 Brock Allen LINCOLN (S) 20:40 6:53
96 Jeremy Chong BEAR CREEK 20:43 6:54
97 Austin Bailey FOLSOM 20:43 6:54
98 Blake Matos TURLOCK 20:44 6:55
99 Vitaliy Vechtomov ANTELOPE 20:48 6:56
100 Jacob Lucca SHELDON 20:53 6:58
101 Steven Johnson COSUMNES OAKS 21:01 7:00
102 Steven Good BEAR CREEK 21:03 7:01
103 Jaime Garcia EDISON 21:04 7:01
104 Alex Hatcher TURLOCK 21:05 7:02
105 Jose Martinez PATTERSON 21:05 7:02
106 Kyle Furtado SIERRA 21:06 7:02
107 Kyle Dawson GOLDEN VALLEY 21:07 7:02
108 Team Ld130 LD-5 TEAM 5 21:07 7:02
109 Pat Lenz LINCOLN (S) 21:12 7:04
110 Team Ld105 LD-4 TEAM 4 21:13 7:04
111 Ernie Ortiz TURLOCK 21:14 7:05
112 Ernesto Limon DOWNEY 21:14 7:05
113 Nick Myers LINCOLN (S) 21:15 7:05
114 Kenji Soares DOWNEY 21:15 7:05
115 Denzell Georges VANDEN 21:17 7:06
116 Team Ld107 LD-4 TEAM 4 21:19 7:06
117 Tony Huang Sr McClatchy 21:20 7:07 6/7 6/10 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Andres Aranda NORTH SALINAS 21:21 7:07
119 Mathew Mey CERES 21:22 7:07
120 Adam Robinson LODI 21:22 7:07
121 Andrew Garcia PITMAN 21:23 7:08
122 Joshua Torres PIONEER 21:24 7:08
123 Chance Wilverding PITMAN 21:27 7:09
124 Zach Tanner PATTERSON 21:27 7:09
125 Anthony Aguilar CHAVEZ 21:28 7:09
126 Gustavo Pelayo NORTH SALINAS 21:33 7:11
127 Team Ld158 LD-6 TEAM 6 21:38 7:13
128 Dylan Woods LODI 21:39 7:13
129 Ruben Valle MCNAIR 21:41 7:14
130 Seth Harvey PITMAN 21:42 7:14
131 Team Ld45 LD-2 TEAM 2 21:49 7:16
132 Tyler Wright ANTELOPE 21:52 7:17
133 Team Ld76 LD-3 TEAM 3 21:56 7:19
134 Dalton Roberts VANDEN 21:59 7:20
135 Joey Bloom Jr McClatchy 22:00 7:20 7/7 7/10 5/16 19:41 20:26 19:41
136 Team Ld103 LD-4 TEAM 4 22:01 7:20
137 Ryan Erickson PITMAN 22:03 7:21
138 Avery Ward ANTELOPE 22:07 7:22
139 Taylor Debler PATTERSON 22:08 7:23
140 Carlos Ocampo MERRILL WEST 22:09 7:23
141 Nathaniel Simms EDISON 22:09 7:23
142 Devin Ramstead CHAVEZ 22:11 7:24
143 Nate Detomasi TURLOCK 22:11 7:24
144 James Vigil LAGUNA CREEK 22:18 7:26
145 Anthony Stirling TRACY 22:19 7:26
146 Malik Howard LAGUNA CREEK 22:21 7:27
147 Miles Urquidez TURLOCK 22:23 7:28
148 Daniel Jordan LODI 22:25 7:28
149 Team Ld101 LD-4 TEAM 4 22:25 7:28
150 Muhammad Shakir TOKAY 22:26 7:29
151 Jose Perez CERES 22:34 7:31
152 Juan Botello CERES 22:36 7:32
153 Zach Lee MCNAIR 22:37 7:32
154 Juan Williams SIERRA 22:41 7:34
155 Team Ld75 LD-3 TEAM 3 22:43 7:34
156 Team Ld159 LD-6 TEAM 6 22:53 7:38
157 Pha Tran MCNAIR 22:58 7:39
158 Johnethin Klipfel SHELDON 23:00 7:40
159 Donald Donaire MCNAIR 23:02 7:41
160 Kyle Saechao CHAVEZ 23:03 7:41
161 Gurjant Aujla GOLDEN VALLEY 23:04 7:41
162 Jose Hernandez EDISON 23:08 7:43
163 Caleb Wittstruck PITMAN 23:13 7:44
164 Michael Estay CHAVEZ 23:13 7:44
165 Chris Baron ANTELOPE 23:20 7:47
166 Deshone Scrivens EDISON 23:22 7:47
167 Brandon Hill LAGUNA CREEK 23:25 7:48
168 Team Ld47 LD-2 TEAM 2 23:28 7:49
169 Ethan Sprague LODI 23:32 7:51
170 Team Ld43 LD-2 TEAM 2 23:39 7:53
171 Benjamin Basset TRACY 23:42 7:54
172 Team Ld108 LD-4 TEAM 4 23:46 7:55
173 Paul Ou-yang LINCOLN (S) 23:58 7:59
174 Benjamin Vega PATTERSON 24:02 8:01
175 Kevin Garrison JOHANSEN 24:09 8:03
176 Brandon Wallace JOHANSEN 24:12 8:04
177 Elijah Fedele GOLDEN VALLEY 24:17 8:06
178 Dominic Maynard STAGG 24:20 8:07
179 Akashdeep Singh TRACY 24:23 8:08
180 Emmanual Garibay DOWNEY 24:30 8:10
181 Ryan Hollaway DOWNEY 24:37 8:12
182 David O'bryan DOWNEY 24:38 8:13
183 Team Ld161 LD-6 TEAM 6 24:38 8:13
184 Charles Paulekas JOHANSEN 24:39 8:13
185 Jacob Holmes PIONEER 24:39 8:13
186 Austin Payne CERES 24:41 8:14
187 Brandon Mafnas VANDEN 24:41 8:14
188 David Banar FOOTHILL 24:43 8:14
189 Ben Ly CHAVEZ 24:47 8:16
190 Tim Huppert CORDOVA 24:49 8:16
191 Cameron Mullen TRACY 24:55 8:18
192 Matthew Elliott VANDEN 25:07 8:22
193 Edwin Lyons EDISON 25:09 8:23
194 Team Ld160 LD-6 TEAM 6 25:14 8:25
195 Michael Johnson CERES 25:19 8:26
196 Eshaq Muznibi MERRILL WEST 25:21 8:27
197 Team Ld106 LD-4 TEAM 4 25:23 8:28
198 Michael Roots JOHANSEN 25:35 8:32
199 Dillon Walker CORDOVA 25:51 8:37
200 Edgar Malagon PATTERSON 25:55 8:38
201 Spencer Schuetts PIONEER 26:26 8:49
202 Michael Saephanh CHAVEZ 26:33 8:51
203 Wil Hernandez LAGUNA CREEK 26:33 8:51
204 Josh Hagelston TRACY 26:34 8:51
205 Javier Vazquez PATTERSON 26:39 8:53
206 Michael Liu TRACY 26:40 8:53
207 Monish Ratanji JOHANSEN 26:41 8:54
208 Team Ld78 LD-3 TEAM 3 26:42 8:54
209 Jacob Meyer CERES 26:53 8:58
210 Gabriel Garcia DOWNEY 26:54 8:58
211 Jonathon Moffit PIONEER 27:01 9:00
212 Bryce Nakai DOWNEY 27:11 9:04
213 Jake Larson FOOTHILL 27:22 9:07
214 David Diaz FOOTHILL 27:26 9:09
215 Andy Phan SHELDON 27:33 9:11
216 Shawn Johnson CORDOVA 27:43 9:14
217 Team Ld44 LD-2 TEAM 2 27:48 9:16
218 Team Ld162 LD-6 TEAM 6 27:48 9:16
219 Team Ld104 LD-4 TEAM 4 27:52 9:17
220 Anthony Murillo PIONEER 28:00 9:20
221 Juan Trejo TOKAY 28:00 9:20
222 Zackary Lamson LODI 28:09 9:23
223 Cameron Christensen VANDEN 28:10 9:23
224 Donrico Decastro FOOTHILL 29:45 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-3-4-2-1
Gap: 1:52
91:06
18:13
6:04
93 Eric Jackson
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Rk Gallagher
Jr
18:13
6:04
15
Zach Ramos-taylor
Jr
18:30
6:10
22
Brian Grove
So
18:43
6:14
26
Charlie Borsos
Jr
18:46
6:15
29
Tony Huang
Sr
21:20
7:07
106
Joey Bloom
Jr
22:00
7:20
122
GO LIONS! (LY)
2 BELLA VISTA
6-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:30
91:33
18:19
6:06
98 Kyle Roux
-
17:40
5:53
7
Tim O'shea Iii
-
17:42
5:54
8
David Silvert
-
18:18
6:06
17
Brynn Sargent
-
18:43
6:14
25
Michael Burke
-
19:10
6:23
41
Phelan Mckinney
-
19:46
6:35
52
Noah Chavez
-
20:28
6:49
80
3 FRANKLIN (EG)
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:48
92:23
18:29
6:10
117 Ben Arriaga
-
17:33
5:51
5
Alex Glaeser
-
18:03
6:01
13
Hunter Ramos
-
18:17
6:06
16
Arthur Cooper
-
19:09
6:23
40
Josh Hansen
-
19:21
6:27
43
Alex Stock
-
19:47
6:36
53




4 COSUMNES OAKS
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:07
92:41
18:32
6:11
127 Harjit Randhawa
-
17:23
5:48
4
Matt Litteral
-
18:12
6:04
14
Josef Baylis
-
18:47
6:16
31
Rafael Gonzalez
-
18:49
6:16
32
Collin Trotter
-
19:30
6:30
46
Txai Gomez
-
19:53
6:38
56
Steven Johnson
-
21:01
7:00
90
5 LD-5 TEAM 5
2-1-1-3-5
Gap: 2:54
92:45
18:33
6:11
141 Team Ld124
-
17:17
5:46
2
Team Ld126
-
17:36
5:52
6
Team Ld125
-
18:34
6:11
23
Team Ld127
-
19:07
6:22
39
Team Ld128
-
20:11
6:44
71
Team Ld129
-
20:22
6:47
78
Team Ld130
-
21:07
7:02
97
6 BUHACH COLONY
7-7-6-7-6
Gap: 2:09
95:09
19:02
6:21
183 Mark Machado
-
17:47
5:56
9
Taylor Scarbrough
-
18:45
6:15
28
Axel Gutierrez
-
18:53
6:18
34
Aaron Theurer
-
19:48
6:36
54
Robby Baber
-
19:56
6:39
58
Tyler Allen
-
20:30
6:50
81




7 SIERRA
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:08
95:14
19:03
6:21
184 Ricky Morris
-
18:00
6:00
10
Miguel Velazquez
-
18:38
6:13
24
Thomas Trzcinski
-
19:04
6:21
37
Jonathan Velazquez
-
19:24
6:28
44
Mike Leland
-
20:08
6:43
69
James Greer
-
20:19
6:46
76
Kyle Furtado
-
21:06
7:02
95
8 FOLSOM
11-12-9-8-8
Gap: 2:23
98:55
19:47
6:36
283 Derek Woodard
-
18:20
6:07
18
Aaron Burkhead
-
19:45
6:35
50
Ryley Hoffman
-
19:55
6:38
57
Zack Lasker
-
20:12
6:44
72
Austin Bailey
-
20:43
6:54
86








9 NORTH SALINAS
12-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:12
100:10
20:02
6:41
339 Guillermo Cuevas
-
18:21
6:07
19
Dagoberto Pina
-
18:47
6:16
30
Joseph Becerra
-
20:08
6:43
68
Andres Aranda
-
21:21
7:07
107
Gustavo Pelayo
-
21:33
7:11
115








10 LINCOLN (S)
20-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:38
101:08
20:14
6:45
342 Tyler Rodgers
-
19:34
6:31
47
John Miller
-
19:36
6:32
48
Timothy Kuntz
-
20:06
6:42
65
Brock Allen
-
20:40
6:53
84
Pat Lenz
-
21:12
7:04
98
Nick Myers
-
21:15
7:05
102
Paul Ou-yang
-
23:58
7:59
154
10 BEAR CREEK
16-16-15-12-10
Gap: 2:11
100:52
20:10
6:43
342 Andres Naranjo
-
18:52
6:17
33
Khari Dobbins
-
20:07
6:42
66
Ryan Eldred
-
20:07
6:42
67
Jeremy Chong
-
20:43
6:54
85
Steven Good
-
21:03
7:01
91








12 LAGUNA CREEK
15-14-12-10-12
Gap: 3:33
101:52
20:22
6:47
371 Eric Ninh
-
18:45
6:15
27
Nate Lowery
-
20:04
6:41
62
Devin Kirk
-
20:09
6:43
70
Zach Oakland
-
20:36
6:52
82
James Vigil
-
22:18
7:26
130
Malik Howard
-
22:21
7:27
132
Brandon Hill
-
23:25
7:48
150
13 DOWNEY
17-17-17-16-13
Gap: 2:21
102:02
20:24
6:48
393 Andrew Osgood
-
18:54
6:18
35
Guadalupe Torres
-
20:16
6:45
75
Pierson Devers
-
20:23
6:48
79
Ernesto Limon
-
21:14
7:05
101
Kenji Soares
-
21:15
7:05
103
Emmanual Garibay
-
24:30
8:10
160
Ryan Hollaway
-
24:37
8:12
161
14 ANTELOPE
21-19-18-14-14
Gap: 2:09
103:05
20:37
6:52
403 Danny Neufeld
-
19:43
6:34
49
Dakota Fierro
-
20:05
6:42
63
Oscar Moreno
-
20:37
6:52
83
Vitaliy Vechtomov
-
20:48
6:56
88
Tyler Wright
-
21:52
7:17
120
Avery Ward
-
22:07
7:22
125
Chris Baron
-
23:20
7:47
148
15 TURLOCK
23-21-20-19-15
Gap: 1:10
103:12
20:38
6:53
405 Jorge Guzman
-
20:04
6:41
61
Nico Coleman
-
20:05
6:42
64
Blake Matos
-
20:44
6:55
87
Alex Hatcher
-
21:05
7:02
93
Ernie Ortiz
-
21:14
7:05
100
Nate Detomasi
-
22:11
7:24
129
Miles Urquidez
-
22:23
7:28
133
16 MCNAIR
22-17-16-15-16
Gap: 2:52
104:03
20:49
6:56
426 Kyle Carr
-
19:45
6:35
51
Cesar Ortiz
-
19:59
6:40
59
Zachary Zapata
-
20:01
6:40
60
Ruben Valle
-
21:41
7:14
118
Zach Lee
-
22:37
7:32
138
Pha Tran
-
22:58
7:39
140
Donald Donaire
-
23:02
7:41
142
17 PITMAN
9-13-19-20-17
Gap: 3:40
102:55
20:35
6:52
429 Frank Finch
-
18:02
6:01
11
Richard Ketscher
-
20:21
6:47
77
Andrew Garcia
-
21:23
7:08
110
Chance Wilverding
-
21:27
7:09
112
Seth Harvey
-
21:42
7:14
119
Ryan Erickson
-
22:03
7:21
124
Caleb Wittstruck
-
23:13
7:44
146
18 VANDEN
14-9-14-13-18
Gap: 6:12
105:20
21:04
7:01
448 Aidan Schraer
-
18:29
6:10
21
Kyle Lewis
-
18:54
6:18
36
Denzell Georges
-
21:17
7:06
104
Dalton Roberts
-
21:59
7:20
121
Brandon Mafnas
-
24:41
8:14
166
Matthew Elliott
-
25:07
8:22
170
Cameron Christensen
-
28:10
9:23
191
19 GOLDEN VALLEY
13-10-11-18-19
Gap: 5:56
106:00
21:12
7:04
460 Rusman Purewal
-
18:21
6:07
20
Benjamin Hernandez
-
19:11
6:24
42
Kyle Dawson
-
21:07
7:02
96
Gurjant Aujla
-
23:04
7:41
144
Elijah Fedele
-
24:17
8:06
158








20 SHELDON
10-11-10-17-20
Gap: 9:30
109:18
21:52
7:17
484 Philip Satow
-
18:03
6:01
12
Kyle Merker
-
19:49
6:36
55
Jacob Lucca
-
20:53
6:58
89
Johnethin Klipfel
-
23:00
7:40
141
Andy Phan
-
27:33
9:11
187








21 LD-4 TEAM 4
25-23-22-21-21
Gap: 2:10
107:13
21:27
7:09
536 Team Ld102
-
20:15
6:45
74
Team Ld105
-
21:13
7:04
99
Team Ld107
-
21:19
7:06
105
Team Ld103
-
22:01
7:20
123
Team Ld101
-
22:25
7:28
135
Team Ld108
-
23:46
7:55
153
Team Ld106
-
25:23
8:28
174
22 LD-6 TEAM 6
3-20-21-22-22
Gap: 7:54
111:43
22:21
7:27
592 Team Ld157
-
17:20
5:47
3
Team Ld158
-
21:38
7:13
116
Team Ld159
-
22:53
7:38
139
Team Ld161
-
24:38
8:13
162
Team Ld160
-
25:14
8:25
172
Team Ld162
-
27:48
9:16
188




23 CHAVEZ
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 3:00
110:08
22:02
7:21
605 Douglas Bermudes
-
20:13
6:44
73
Anthony Aguilar
-
21:28
7:09
114
Devin Ramstead
-
22:11
7:24
128
Kyle Saechao
-
23:03
7:41
143
Michael Estay
-
23:13
7:44
147
Ben Ly
-
24:47
8:16
168
Michael Saephanh
-
26:33
8:51
178
24 TRACY
18-22-24-24-24
Gap: 5:51
114:23
22:53
7:38
649 Theron Carmichael
-
19:04
6:21
38
Anthony Stirling
-
22:19
7:26
131
Benjamin Basset
-
23:42
7:54
152
Akashdeep Singh
-
24:23
8:08
159
Cameron Mullen
-
24:55
8:18
169
Josh Hagelston
-
26:34
8:51
179
Michael Liu
-
26:40
8:53
181
25 PATTERSON
27-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:50
114:37
22:55
7:38
664 Jose Martinez
-
21:05
7:02
94
Zach Tanner
-
21:27
7:09
113
Taylor Debler
-
22:08
7:23
126
Benjamin Vega
-
24:02
8:01
155
Edgar Malagon
-
25:55
8:38
176
Javier Vazquez
-
26:39
8:53
180




26 EDISON
26-27-27-27-26
Gap: 4:05
114:52
22:58
7:39
684 Jaime Garcia
-
21:04
7:01
92
Nathaniel Simms
-
22:09
7:23
127
Jose Hernandez
-
23:08
7:43
145
Deshone Scrivens
-
23:22
7:47
149
Edwin Lyons
-
25:09
8:23
171








27 LODI
29-28-26-26-27
Gap: 6:47
117:07
23:25
7:48
701 Adam Robinson
-
21:22
7:07
109
Dylan Woods
-
21:39
7:13
117
Daniel Jordan
-
22:25
7:28
134
Ethan Sprague
-
23:32
7:51
151
Zackary Lamson
-
28:09
9:23
190








28 CERES
28-29-28-28-28
Gap: 3:57
116:32
23:18
7:46
719 Mathew Mey
-
21:22
7:07
108
Jose Perez
-
22:34
7:31
136
Juan Botello
-
22:36
7:32
137
Austin Payne
-
24:41
8:14
165
Michael Johnson
-
25:19
8:26
173
Jacob Meyer
-
26:53
8:58
183




29 FOOTHILL
19-26-29-29-29
Gap: 10:19
128:42
25:44
8:35
775 Kyle Voll
-
19:26
6:29
45
David Banar
-
24:43
8:14
167
Jake Larson
-
27:22
9:07
185
David Diaz
-
27:26
9:09
186
Donrico Decastro
-
29:45
9:55
192








30 PIONEER
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 6:36
127:30
25:30
8:30
825 Joshua Torres
-
21:24
7:08
111
Jacob Holmes
-
24:39
8:13
164
Spencer Schuetts
-
26:26
8:49
177
Jonathon Moffit
-
27:01
9:00
184
Anthony Murillo
-
28:00
9:20
189








31 JOHANSEN
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:32
125:16
25:03
8:21
833 Kevin Garrison
-
24:09
8:03
156
Brandon Wallace
-
24:12
8:04
157
Charles Paulekas
-
24:39
8:13
163
Michael Roots
-
25:35
8:32
175
Monish Ratanji
-
26:41
8:54
182








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Coss BELLA VISTA 11:40 5:50
2 Blair Hurlock TRACY 11:48 5:54
3 Carter Duerksen TRACY 12:01 6:01
4 Sean Bradley SHELDON 12:05 6:03
5 Adam Ciszewski BELLA VISTA 12:11 6:06
6 Andrew Petersen BELLA VISTA 12:14 6:07
7 Brandon Yee So McClatchy 12:24 6:12 1/6 1/11 4/34
8 Jonathon Barrows FOLSOM 12:25 6:13
9 Camden Harris LINCOLN (S) 12:32 6:16
10 Nico Blanco So McClatchy 12:34 6:17 2/6 2/11 3/30
11 Isaac Ornelas BUHACH COLONY 12:39 6:20
12 Leo Antolin MONTEREY TRAIL 12:40 6:20
13 Zach Groves FRANKLIN (EG) 12:44 6:22
14 Andrew Talley LINCOLN (S) 12:47 6:24
15 Nathan Barnes FRANKLIN (EG) 12:47 6:24
16 Timothy Winslow COSUMNES OAKS 12:53 6:27
17 Blake Simas LINCOLN (S) 12:56 6:28
18 Marcus Reece CORDOVA 12:57 6:29
19 Team Ld35 LD-2 TEAM 2 13:00 6:30
20 Ryan Nantuna COSUMNES OAKS 13:02 6:31
21 Peter Newell COSUMNES OAKS 13:03 6:32
22 Andrew Do MONTEREY TRAIL 13:08 6:34
23 Ivan Pina NORTH SALINAS 13:13 6:37
24 Anthony Sorbera TOKAY 13:14 6:37
25 Michael Anderson COSUMNES OAKS 13:17 6:39
26 Alejandro Nunez NORTH SALINAS 13:18 6:39
27 Justin Kwong So McClatchy 13:20 6:40 3/6 5/11 4/28 14:34
(1:14)
13:39
(0:19)
13:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Team Ld145 LD-5 TEAM 5 13:22 6:41
29 Jhordy Saucedo SHELDON 13:23 6:42
30 Trent Callcott LINCOLN (S) 13:27 6:44
31 Team Ld147 LD-5 TEAM 5 13:27 6:44
32 Sam Scheuer FOLSOM 13:29 6:45
33 Bryan Languasco COSUMNES OAKS 13:29 6:45
34 Arturo Lopez NORTH SALINAS 13:30 6:45
35 Logan Petersen SHELDON 13:30 6:45
36 Team Ld63 LD-3 TEAM 3 13:31 6:46
37 Carlos Casas PITMAN 13:31 6:46
38 Eric Lee BELLA VISTA 13:32 6:46
39 Ben Muncy LAGUNA CREEK 13:32 6:46
40 Jake Eyer TURLOCK 13:34 6:47
41 Tyler Ence LAGUNA CREEK 13:35 6:48
42 Chris Gleason LINCOLN (S) 13:38 6:49
43 Thomas Ridder TRACY 13:40 6:50
44 Brian Bautista EDISON 13:41 6:51
45 Jeremy Lam So McClatchy 13:47 6:54 4/6 7/11 4/25 16:43
(2:56)
14:29
(0:42)
14:29
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Joseluis Muniz BUHACH COLONY 13:48 6:54
47 Cody Blackburn BELLA VISTA 13:50 6:55
48 Jorge Ulloa PITMAN 13:51 6:56
49 Michael Kinoshita FOLSOM 13:52 6:56
50 Paul Gleason TRACY 13:53 6:57
51 Cristiano Bobiles FOLSOM 13:54 6:57
52 Oscar Guzman TURLOCK 13:54 6:57
53 Brice Lupercio LAGUNA CREEK 13:55 6:58
54 Matthew Caudle SHELDON 13:56 6:58
55 Tommy Burnett LODI 14:00 7:00
56 Eric Finch PITMAN 14:01 7:01
57 Anthony Gutierrez SHELDON 14:01 7:01
58 Jose Torres GOLDEN VALLEY 14:02 7:01
59 Andresen Chris CENTRAL 14:08 7:04
60 Marcus Fragoso NORTH SALINAS 14:11 7:06
61 Team Ld146 LD-5 TEAM 5 14:12 7:06
62 Jeremy Coronado SIERRA 14:13 7:07
63 Alex Vidaure BEAR CREEK 14:14 7:07
64 Lanzo Small LINCOLN (S) 14:18 7:09
65 Joseph Schiele MONTEREY TRAIL 14:18 7:09
66 Steven Mckiernan PITMAN 14:24 7:12
67 David Chour TOKAY 14:25 7:13
68 Marshall Lauck TURLOCK 14:26 7:13
69 Andres Zavalza COSUMNES OAKS 14:27 7:14
70 Joseph Garfield LINCOLN (S) 14:30 7:15
71 Team Ld36 LD-2 TEAM 2 14:33 7:17
72 Jacob Harcksen PITMAN 14:34 7:17
73 Zach Johnston SIERRA 14:34 7:17
74 Nikolas Dotson SIERRA 14:35 7:18
75 Nicholas Vik MERRILL WEST 14:35 7:18
76 Lateadd Raceday31 teamxx 14:37 7:19
77 Garrett Crowley SHELDON 14:37 7:19
78 Marcelino Pires SHELDON 14:37 7:19
79 David Liang LAGUNA CREEK 14:38 7:19
80 Fabian Cervantes PITMAN 14:39 7:20
81 Ben Williams PITMAN 14:40 7:20
82 Team Ld95 LD-4 TEAM 4 14:43 7:22
83 Peter Li SHELDON 14:45 7:23
84 Adam Groesbeck TURLOCK 14:45 7:23
85 Jonathan Brennan COSUMNES OAKS 14:46 7:23
86 Austin Johnson CORDOVA 14:47 7:24
87 Nick Lenz LINCOLN (S) 14:48 7:24
88 Chris Muncy LAGUNA CREEK 14:50 7:25
89 Team Ld149 LD-5 TEAM 5 14:50 7:25
90 Zakir Mehmood TOKAY 14:50 7:25
91 Watkins Jonthan CENTRAL 14:52 7:26
92 Enrique Lopez LODI 14:53 7:27
93 Blake Shaw FOLSOM 14:54 7:27
94 Gerald Parente SIERRA 14:56 7:28
95 Joel Smith So McClatchy 14:56 7:28 5/6 9/11 8/20 17:05
(2:09)
14:44 14:44 You ROCK! (LY)
96 Josh Benson BEAR CREEK 14:57 7:29
97 Arnold Ranario PITMAN 14:57 7:29
98 Nicholas Ippolito DOWNEY 14:59 7:30
99 Tyler Bingham DOWNEY 15:02 7:31
100 Connor Anderson LAGUNA CREEK 15:03 7:32
101 Seiji Soares DOWNEY 15:03 7:32
102 Tony Chen So McClatchy 15:05 7:33 6/6 10/11 6/12 14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Francisco Marquez BUHACH COLONY 15:08 7:34
104 Team Ld148 LD-5 TEAM 5 15:10 7:35
105 Tommy Trull CHAVEZ 15:11 7:36
106 Michael Alcantar SIERRA 15:12 7:36
107 Mason Stewart LINCOLN (S) 15:13 7:37
108 Nicholas Parker LINCOLN (S) 15:14 7:37
109 Ruvalcaba Adolfo CENTRAL 15:14 7:37
110 Team Ld94 LD-4 TEAM 4 15:14 7:37
111 Brian Sasaki FRANKLIN (EG) 15:15 7:38
112 Team Ld93 LD-4 TEAM 4 15:15 7:38
113 Team Ld100 LD-4 TEAM 4 15:16 7:38
114 Anderson Zack CENTRAL 15:16 7:38
115 Carlos Contreras GOLDEN VALLEY 15:17 7:39
116 Team Ld64 LD-3 TEAM 3 15:18 7:39
117 Phillip Nguyen COSUMNES OAKS 15:19 7:40
118 Francisco Solorzeno DOWNEY 15:31 7:46
119 Shane Voll FOOTHILL 15:38 7:49
120 Sotheara Siv BEAR CREEK 15:39 7:50
121 Ashton Mattox EDISON 15:39 7:50
122 Garrett Kloth BELLA VISTA 15:43 7:52
123 Daniel Mitre PITMAN 15:44 7:52
124 Walter Lloren LODI 15:49 7:55
125 Dakota Edwards TURLOCK 15:54 7:57
126 Lance Miller SHELDON 15:56 7:58
127 Best Conrad CENTRAL 15:57 7:59
128 Lateadd Raceday29 teamxx 15:58 7:59
129 Joey Shields TURLOCK 16:00 8:00
130 Denis Johnson CORDOVA 16:02 8:01
131 Anthony Piombo LODI 16:02 8:01
132 Ben Deckert LODI 16:02 8:01
133 Joey Howard PATTERSON 16:05 8:02
134 Austin King PITMAN 16:07 8:04
135 Carlos Andrade LODI 16:09 8:04
136 John Klopping TURLOCK 16:09 8:04
137 Team Ld96 LD-4 TEAM 4 16:10 8:05
138 Mano Alcantra BEAR CREEK 16:14 8:07
139 Navkiranjot Sidhu MONTEREY TRAIL 16:15 8:08
140 Arman Haq FRANKLIN (EG) 16:18 8:09
141 Jack Foy BELLA VISTA 16:19 8:09
142 Christian Alvarado ROSEMONT 16:21 8:11
143 Ian Sather PITMAN 16:24 8:12
144 Nicholas Lindo BEAR CREEK 16:24 8:12
145 Anthony Phan BEAR CREEK 16:25 8:13
146 Martin Coleman TURLOCK 16:27 8:14
147 Anthony Arellano TOKAY 16:29 8:15
148 Tyler Martin TRACY 16:33 8:17
149 Hunter Wright PITMAN 16:36 8:18
150 Team Ld97 LD-4 TEAM 4 16:40 8:20
151 Brandon Valadez CHAVEZ 16:44 8:22
152 Nick Halliwell LINCOLN (S) 16:49 8:25
153 Johnny Rafter LODI 16:54 8:27
154 Mat Johnson BELLA VISTA 16:57 8:29
155 Enrique Velasco LINCOLN (S) 16:57 8:29
156 Mico Torregosa MERRILL WEST 17:04 8:32
157 Gustavo Reynoso PITMAN 17:06 8:33
158 Alex Lopez SHELDON 17:24 8:42
159 Team Ld156 LD-6 TEAM 6 17:27 8:44
160 Lateadd Raceday30 teamxx 17:59 9:00
161 Andrew Parks SHELDON 18:05 9:02
162 Team Ld38 LD-2 TEAM 2 18:05 9:02
163 Max Fong FRANKLIN (EG) 18:09 9:04
164 Hugo Mora EDISON 18:18 9:09
165 Team Ld98 LD-4 TEAM 4 18:21 9:11
166 Matthew Estipona EDISON 18:23 9:12
167 Karandip Basra PITMAN 18:23 9:12
168 Jeff Dwyer LINCOLN (S) 18:25 9:13
169 Anthony Roddy CHAVEZ 18:27 9:14
170 Josh Purdue BELLA VISTA 19:04 9:32
171 Team Ld39 LD-2 TEAM 2 19:37 9:49
172 Jomari Garbriel MONTEREY TRAIL 19:43 9:52
173 Kyle Solt BELLA VISTA 19:46 9:53
174 Da quan Graves EDISON 20:08 10:04
175 Lateadd Raceday32 teamxx 20:11 10:06
176 Michael Namoca EDISON 20:36 10:18
177 Trevor Sexton SHELDON 21:22 10:41
178 Daniel Garcia BEAR CREEK 21:23 10:42
179 Pong Lor SHELDON 21:25 10:43
180 Mason Leonard COSUMNES OAKS 22:45 11:23
181 Willard Vang EDISON 24:47 12:24
182 Team Ld37 LD-2 TEAM 2 24:55 12:28
183 Team Ld65 LD-3 TEAM 3 24:57 12:29
184 Carlos Saldivar CHAVEZ 25:47 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLA VISTA
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
63:27
12:41
6:21
82 Matt Coss
-
11:40
5:50
1
Adam Ciszewski
-
12:11
6:06
5
Andrew Petersen
-
12:14
6:07
6
Eric Lee
-
13:32
6:46
31
Cody Blackburn
-
13:50
6:55
39
Garrett Kloth
-
15:43
7:52
92
Jack Foy
-
16:19
8:09
105
2 LINCOLN (S)
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
65:20
13:04
6:32
98 Camden Harris
-
12:32
6:16
9
Andrew Talley
-
12:47
6:24
13
Blake Simas
-
12:56
6:28
16
Trent Callcott
-
13:27
6:44
25
Chris Gleason
-
13:38
6:49
35
Lanzo Small
-
14:18
7:09
54
Joseph Garfield
-
14:30
7:15
59
3 COSUMNES OAKS
9-8-5-3-3
Gap: 0:36
65:44
13:09
6:34
101 Timothy Winslow
-
12:53
6:27
15
Ryan Nantuna
-
13:02
6:31
18
Peter Newell
-
13:03
6:32
19
Michael Anderson
-
13:17
6:39
21
Bryan Languasco
-
13:29
6:45
28
Andres Zavalza
-
14:27
7:14
58
Jonathan Brennan
-
14:46
7:23
71
4 SHELDON
3-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:56
66:55
13:23
6:42
152 Sean Bradley
-
12:05
6:03
4
Jhordy Saucedo
-
13:23
6:42
24
Logan Petersen
-
13:30
6:45
29
Matthew Caudle
-
13:56
6:58
46
Anthony Gutierrez
-
14:01
7:01
49
Garrett Crowley
-
14:37
7:19
64
Marcelino Pires
-
14:37
7:19
65
5 McClatchy
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:32
67:01
13:24
6:42
155 Brandon Yee
So
12:24
6:12
7
Nico Blanco
So
12:34
6:17
10
Justin Kwong
So
13:20
6:40
22
Jeremy Lam
So
13:47
6:54
38
Joel Smith
So
14:56
7:28
78
Tony Chen
So
15:05
7:33
81




6 TRACY
2-1-4-5-6
Gap: 4:45
67:55
13:35
6:48
191 Blair Hurlock
-
11:48
5:54
2
Carter Duerksen
-
12:01
6:01
3
Thomas Ridder
-
13:40
6:50
36
Paul Gleason
-
13:53
6:57
42
Tyler Martin
-
16:33
8:17
108








7 FOLSOM
5-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
68:34
13:43
6:51
195 Jonathon Barrows
-
12:25
6:13
8
Sam Scheuer
-
13:29
6:45
27
Michael Kinoshita
-
13:52
6:56
41
Cristiano Bobiles
-
13:54
6:57
43
Blake Shaw
-
14:54
7:27
76








8 PITMAN
12-12-12-9-8
Gap: 1:03
70:21
14:04
7:02
235 Carlos Casas
-
13:31
6:46
30
Jorge Ulloa
-
13:51
6:56
40
Eric Finch
-
14:01
7:01
48
Steven Mckiernan
-
14:24
7:12
56
Jacob Harcksen
-
14:34
7:17
61
Fabian Cervantes
-
14:39
7:20
67
Ben Williams
-
14:40
7:20
68
9 LAGUNA CREEK
13-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:18
70:30
14:06
7:03
249 Ben Muncy
-
13:32
6:46
32
Tyler Ence
-
13:35
6:48
34
Brice Lupercio
-
13:55
6:58
45
David Liang
-
14:38
7:19
66
Chris Muncy
-
14:50
7:25
72
Connor Anderson
-
15:03
7:32
80




10 LD-5 TEAM 5
11-10-9-8-10
Gap: 1:48
71:01
14:12
7:06
255 Team Ld145
-
13:22
6:41
23
Team Ld147
-
13:27
6:44
26
Team Ld146
-
14:12
7:06
51
Team Ld149
-
14:50
7:25
73
Team Ld148
-
15:10
7:35
82








11 TURLOCK
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:20
72:33
14:31
7:15
298 Jake Eyer
-
13:34
6:47
33
Oscar Guzman
-
13:54
6:57
44
Marshall Lauck
-
14:26
7:13
57
Adam Groesbeck
-
14:45
7:23
70
Dakota Edwards
-
15:54
7:57
94
Joey Shields
-
16:00
8:00
96
John Klopping
-
16:09
8:04
100
12 MONTEREY TRAIL
7-7-8-11-12
Gap: 7:03
76:04
15:13
7:36
306 Leo Antolin
-
12:40
6:20
11
Andrew Do
-
13:08
6:34
20
Joseph Schiele
-
14:18
7:09
55
Navkiranjot Sidhu
-
16:15
8:08
103
Jomari Garbriel
-
19:43
9:52
117








13 FRANKLIN (EG)
8-5-11-13-13
Gap: 5:25
75:13
15:03
7:31
328 Zach Groves
-
12:44
6:22
12
Nathan Barnes
-
12:47
6:24
14
Brian Sasaki
-
15:15
7:38
86
Arman Haq
-
16:18
8:09
104
Max Fong
-
18:09
9:04
112








14 SIERRA
18-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:59
73:30
14:42
7:21
337 Jeremy Coronado
-
14:13
7:07
52
Zach Johnston
-
14:34
7:17
62
Nikolas Dotson
-
14:35
7:18
63
Gerald Parente
-
14:56
7:28
77
Michael Alcantar
-
15:12
7:36
83








15 CENTRAL
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:49
75:27
15:05
7:33
392 Andresen Chris
-
14:08
7:04
50
Watkins Jonthan
-
14:52
7:26
74
Ruvalcaba Adolfo
-
15:14
7:37
84
Anderson Zack
-
15:16
7:38
89
Best Conrad
-
15:57
7:59
95








16 LODI
16-16-17-17-16
Gap: 2:02
76:46
15:21
7:41
410 Tommy Burnett
-
14:00
7:00
47
Enrique Lopez
-
14:53
7:27
75
Walter Lloren
-
15:49
7:55
93
Anthony Piombo
-
16:02
8:01
97
Ben Deckert
-
16:02
8:01
98
Carlos Andrade
-
16:09
8:04
99
Johnny Rafter
-
16:54
8:27
110
17 LD-2 TEAM 2
10-13-15-16-17
Gap: 11:55
90:10
18:02
9:01
426 Team Ld35
-
13:00
6:30
17
Team Ld36
-
14:33
7:17
60
Team Ld38
-
18:05
9:02
111
Team Ld39
-
19:37
9:49
116
Team Ld37
-
24:55
12:28
122








18 BEAR CREEK
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:10
77:28
15:30
7:45
430 Alex Vidaure
-
14:14
7:07
53
Josh Benson
-
14:57
7:29
79
Sotheara Siv
-
15:39
7:50
90
Mano Alcantra
-
16:14
8:07
102
Nicholas Lindo
-
16:24
8:12
106
Anthony Phan
-
16:25
8:13
107
Daniel Garcia
-
21:23
10:42
120
18 LD-4 TEAM 4
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:27
76:38
15:20
7:40
430 Team Ld95
-
14:43
7:22
69
Team Ld94
-
15:14
7:37
85
Team Ld93
-
15:15
7:38
87
Team Ld100
-
15:16
7:38
88
Team Ld96
-
16:10
8:05
101
Team Ld97
-
16:40
8:20
109
Team Ld98
-
18:21
9:11
114
20 EDISON
15-18-19-20-20
Gap: 6:27
86:09
17:14
8:37
474 Brian Bautista
-
13:41
6:51
37
Ashton Mattox
-
15:39
7:50
91
Hugo Mora
-
18:18
9:09
113
Matthew Estipona
-
18:23
9:12
115
Da quan Graves
-
20:08
10:04
118
Michael Namoca
-
20:36
10:18
119
Willard Vang
-
24:47
12:24
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rodriguez Albert CENTRAL 18:57 6:19
2 Drew Charles BELLA VISTA 19:41 6:34
3 Adam Kuphaldt BELLA VISTA 19:52 6:37
4 Zach Hatch BELLA VISTA 20:07 6:42
5 Adam Monarres BUHACH COLONY 20:20 6:47
6 Jeremy Mcconnell FRANKLIN (EG) 20:26 6:49
7 Luis Montes FRANKLIN (EG) 20:37 6:52
8 Theo Rusmore COSUMNES OAKS 20:49 6:56
9 Nathan Bowen BUHACH COLONY 20:54 6:58
10 Daniel Nailes BEAR CREEK 20:58 6:59
11 Team Ld138 LD-5 TEAM 5 21:01 7:00
12 Luke Ferrara BELLA VISTA 21:05 7:02
13 Patrick Tze FRANKLIN (EG) 21:13 7:04
14 Barker Myles CENTRAL 21:23 7:08
15 Oliver Lao FRANKLIN (EG) 21:24 7:08
16 Lateadd Raceday15 teamxx 21:29 7:10
17 Jonathan Mui LINCOLN (S) 21:30 7:10
18 Team Ld143 LD-5 TEAM 5 21:34 7:11
19 Team Ld144 LD-5 TEAM 5 21:35 7:12
20 Thomas Fogarty BELLA VISTA 21:40 7:13
21 Holden Smith BELLA VISTA 21:51 7:17
22 Team Ld140 LD-5 TEAM 5 21:58 7:19
23 Raymond Mak LINCOLN (S) 22:00 7:20
24 Stephen Sutter BELLA VISTA 22:02 7:21
25 Team Ld141 LD-5 TEAM 5 22:04 7:21
26 Aaron Boman PITMAN 22:09 7:23
27 Kyle Taylor FRANKLIN (EG) 22:11 7:24
28 Lateadd Raceday18 teamxx 22:14 7:25
29 Team Ld142 LD-5 TEAM 5 22:20 7:27
30 Team Ld139 LD-5 TEAM 5 22:36 7:32
31 Tyson Bonaparte BEAR CREEK 22:45 7:35
32 Mackey Calvin BEAR CREEK 22:50 7:37
33 Sebastian Tabarez BUHACH COLONY 22:58 7:39
34 Lateadd Raceday22 teamxx 23:02 7:41
35 Garrett Wong LINCOLN (S) 23:04 7:41
36 Anthony Leong LINCOLN (S) 23:15 7:45
37 Alec Nicolai TURLOCK 23:19 7:46
38 Enrique Betancourt BUHACH COLONY 23:34 7:51
39 Lateadd Raceday13 teamxx 23:40 7:53
40 Jason Thao EDISON 23:41 7:54
41 Josh Robinson LINCOLN (S) 23:42 7:54
42 Tyler Ryan SIERRA 23:53 7:58
43 Lateadd Raceday16 teamxx 23:56 7:59
44 Doug Anderson SHELDON 23:57 7:59
45 Matthew Henderson Jr McClatchy 23:59 8:00 1/3 8/10 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Jacob Arnold BELLA VISTA 24:00 8:00
47 Mike Merriles SIERRA 24:03 8:01
48 Nikolai Short CHAVEZ 24:04 8:01
49 Lateadd Raceday17 teamxx 24:05 8:02
50 Troy Haussman BUHACH COLONY 24:07 8:02
51 Mark Mabutas MONTEREY TRAIL 24:08 8:03
52 Josh Subia FRANKLIN (EG) 24:11 8:04
53 Justin Monnot FOLSOM 24:16 8:05
54 David Nava-arrizon PITMAN 24:20 8:07
55 Dev Udani MCNAIR 24:20 8:07
56 Adam Lopez COSUMNES OAKS 24:22 8:07
57 Dakota Burgdorf SIERRA 24:23 8:08
58 Adrian Garcia TURLOCK 24:24 8:08
59 Lateadd Raceday21 teamxx 24:36 8:12
60 David Rodriguez BUHACH COLONY 24:37 8:12
61 Ben Ewing TURLOCK 24:49 8:16
62 Jon Calixto BEAR CREEK 24:51 8:17
63 Oscar Olide TURLOCK 24:54 8:18
64 Lateadd Raceday19 teamxx 24:56 8:19
65 Lateadd Raceday12 teamxx 25:00 8:20
66 Peter Xiong MCNAIR 25:01 8:20
67 Andrew Mendonca TURLOCK 25:05 8:22
68 Ethan Robertson BEAR CREEK 25:07 8:22
69 Alvin Tan SHELDON 25:10 8:23
70 Matt Good BEAR CREEK 25:42 8:34
71 Randy Freeman BUHACH COLONY 25:48 8:36
72 Lue Thao BEAR CREEK 25:56 8:39
73 Jon Madarang LINCOLN (S) 26:17 8:46
74 Nick Lampl BELLA VISTA 26:27 8:49
75 Jessie Penick TURLOCK 26:32 8:51
76 Michael Petuya FOLSOM 26:43 8:54
77 Ben Buth CHAVEZ 26:45 8:55
78 Jimmy Yang EDISON 26:48 8:56
79 Gurvinder Singh CHAVEZ 26:49 8:56
80 Robert Welch FRANKLIN (EG) 26:55 8:58
81 Lateadd Raceday14 teamxx 26:58 8:59
82 Shane Lowe TURLOCK 27:01 9:00
83 Justin Lee BEAR CREEK 27:09 9:03
84 Chris Louie Jr McClatchy 27:22 9:07 2/3 9/10 18/19
85 Lateadd Raceday11 teamxx 27:28 9:09
86 Joshua Quibol CHAVEZ 27:31 9:10
87 Wayne Do MONTEREY TRAIL 27:31 9:10
88 Eric Vargas CHAVEZ 27:36 9:12
89 Ian Anderson TURLOCK 27:57 9:19
90 Chhaya You EDISON 28:21 9:27
91 Micheal Kay LINCOLN (S) 28:30 9:30
92 Brandon Nicolas COSUMNES OAKS 28:54 9:38
93 Matt Williams SHELDON 29:04 9:41
94 Jesse Cruz CHAVEZ 29:30 9:50
95 Christian Chu SHELDON 29:35 9:52
96 Adrian Andrade EDISON 29:39 9:53
97 Matthew Estioco CHAVEZ 29:58 9:59
98 Gerald Donaire MCNAIR 30:57 10:19
99 Blake Fowler MONTEREY TRAIL 31:10 10:23
100 Allen Chen Jr McClatchy 31:36 10:32 3/3 10/10 16/16
101 Dylan Phan COSUMNES OAKS 31:37 10:32
102 Loc Nguyen SHELDON 32:17 10:46
103 Lateadd Raceday20 teamxx 32:35 10:52
104 Luis Ambriz CHAVEZ 32:43 10:54
105 Cabral Chhuop CHAVEZ 34:14 11:25
106 Lakhjit Singh MCNAIR 35:06 11:42
107 Zukiefly Sim CHAVEZ 35:56 11:59
108 Mario Palacio CHAVEZ 36:46 12:15
109 Gavin Harris LINCOLN (S) 36:56 12:19
110 Jesus Contreras MCNAIR 37:06 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdul Hamid SHELDON 12:19 6:09
2 Ronnie Rosal LINCOLN (S) 12:43 6:22
3 Judas Chavarin campo CERES 12:50 6:25
4 Bryan Foronda LINCOLN (S) 12:56 6:28
5 Juan Garcia GOLDEN VALLEY 13:00 6:30
6 Xavier Gaulman SHELDON 13:03 6:32
7 Donavan Burnett LINCOLN (S) 13:06 6:33
8 Phillip Kruse LODI 13:07 6:34
9 Drew Terry BUHACH COLONY 13:09 6:35
10 Taylor Mccauley SHELDON 13:11 6:36
11 Josh Spooner SIERRA 13:13 6:37
12 Carlos Cruz Fr McClatchy 13:17 6:39 1/5 3/11 8/30
13 Johnny Lam Fr McClatchy 13:18 6:39 2/5 4/11 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Rex Doo TURLOCK 13:21 6:41
15 Jake Torres BEAR CREEK 13:24 6:42
16 Nathan Stanton PATTERSON 13:28 6:44
17 Anthony Hernandez PITMAN 13:30 6:45
18 Pablo Ortiz Fr McClatchy 13:30 6:45 3/5 6/11 3/18
19 Jacob Supinger SIERRA 13:33 6:47
20 Sean Tennis LINCOLN (S) 13:43 6:52
21 Keon Anderson TOKAY 13:46 6:53
22 Steven Fensler SHELDON 13:47 6:54
23 Dylan Gadeke LINCOLN (S) 13:49 6:55
24 Jacob Macedo SIERRA 13:50 6:55
25 Logan Castro TOKAY 13:56 6:58
26 Maxwell Little LINCOLN (S) 14:04 7:02
27 Daniel Bishop LINCOLN (S) 14:08 7:04
28 Jesus Miranda CHAVEZ 14:11 7:06
29 Alizey Whitfield FOOTHILL 14:14 7:07
30 David Sievers LINCOLN (S) 14:16 7:08
31 Chad Louie LINCOLN (S) 14:18 7:09
32 Alex Blake FOLSOM 14:20 7:10
33 Dylan Schatz TOKAY 14:23 7:12
34 Eric Majidian TOKAY 14:24 7:12
35 Cameron Flores LINCOLN (S) 14:25 7:13
36 Aaron Mackey SIERRA 14:28 7:14
37 Steven Edwards SHELDON 14:29 7:15
38 Austin Gilley TOKAY 14:30 7:15
39 Tim Scott FOLSOM 14:31 7:16
40 Connor Scheuerman BUHACH COLONY 14:37 7:19
41 Brandon Wood LODI 14:38 7:19
42 Real Darin CENTRAL 14:39 7:20
43 Coby Fujishige LINCOLN (S) 14:41 7:21
44 Ethan Johnson LINCOLN (S) 14:41 7:21
45 Curtis Yee Fr McClatchy 14:41 7:21 4/5 8/11 5/10
46 Ernesto Alvarado LODI 14:43 7:22
47 Anthony Dehoyos LINCOLN (S) 14:44 7:22
48 Austin Gonzales JOHANSEN 14:45 7:23
49 Mckenzie Carey SHELDON 14:46 7:23
50 Andrew Malagon PATTERSON 14:50 7:25
51 Hudson Kuehne LODI 14:51 7:26
52 Kevin Ludanov SHELDON 14:52 7:26
53 Nick Pette LODI 14:54 7:27
54 Mark Anisovets ROSEMONT 14:56 7:28
55 Nico Lopez TURLOCK 15:00 7:30
56 Alfonso Urbano DOWNEY 15:03 7:32
57 Kody Mckiernan JOHANSEN 15:05 7:33
58 Brett Miller LINCOLN (S) 15:06 7:33
59 Albert Liang LINCOLN (S) 15:06 7:33
60 Fabian Buenrostro TURLOCK 15:07 7:34
61 Michael Mendoza LINCOLN (S) 15:08 7:34
62 Connor Hoppe GOLDEN VALLEY 15:09 7:35
63 Christian Embry BEAR CREEK 15:09 7:35
64 Jacob Hansen FRANKLIN (EG) 15:24 7:42
65 Jordan Frederiksen PIONEER 15:29 7:45
66 Eddie Aljamal PITMAN 15:40 7:50
67 Brandon Rogers SIERRA 15:45 7:53
68 Aaron Gilley TOKAY 15:48 7:54
69 Alex Vlavianos TOKAY 15:49 7:55
70 Jonothan Spratling PITMAN 15:51 7:56
71 Brandon Almazan NORTH SALINAS 15:52 7:56
72 Kherfan Nabil CENTRAL 15:53 7:57
73 Jacob Curl LODI 15:53 7:57
74 Miguel Ortega PITMAN 16:00 8:00
75 Cristoval Reyes CHAVEZ 16:11 8:06
76 David Bruce LINCOLN (S) 16:22 8:11
77 Peter Martinez BEAR CREEK 16:25 8:13
78 Jeremy Granados FRANKLIN (EG) 16:27 8:14
79 Thomas Duncan LINCOLN (S) 16:29 8:15
80 Mykel Bevens Fr McClatchy 16:30 8:15 5/5 11/11 6/8
81 Jacob Silva NORTH SALINAS 16:41 8:21
82 Indika Freitas DOWNEY 16:44 8:22
83 Joshua Atwood SHELDON 16:44 8:22
84 Evan Estep PITMAN 16:48 8:24
85 Team Ld33 LD-2 TEAM 2 16:49 8:25
86 Nasser Saleh LINCOLN (S) 16:56 8:28
87 Kai Parker-fong LINCOLN (S) 17:01 8:31
88 Javier Castro BUHACH COLONY 17:05 8:33
89 Ryan Segers TURLOCK 17:07 8:34
90 Tony Gladney EDISON 17:10 8:35
91 Andrew Heltne DOWNEY 17:10 8:35
92 Colton Stock FOLSOM 17:13 8:37
93 Team Ld34 LD-2 TEAM 2 17:14 8:37
94 Pedro Ramirez PITMAN 17:17 8:39
95 Andres Zamora TURLOCK 17:19 8:40
96 Nikolai Rodriquez PITMAN 17:20 8:40
97 Randle Damar CENTRAL 17:20 8:40
98 Brian Jensen TURLOCK 17:21 8:41
99 Sam Wittstruck PITMAN 17:23 8:42
100 Daniel Alvarez NORTH SALINAS 17:25 8:43
101 Joshua Watts LODI 17:25 8:43
102 Brian Noble MERRILL WEST 17:26 8:43
103 Team Ld155 LD-6 TEAM 6 17:31 8:46
104 Antonio Pelayo NORTH SALINAS 17:34 8:47
105 Christian Barba PATTERSON 17:38 8:49
106 Russell Queen TURLOCK 17:56 8:58
107 Clay Taylor LODI 17:59 9:00
108 Derek Kitamura TURLOCK 18:10 9:05
109 Isreal Cortez CHAVEZ 18:18 9:09
110 Antonio Ingravallo FRANKLIN (EG) 18:20 9:10
111 Eric Stark TURLOCK 18:32 9:16
112 Grady Brim BEAR CREEK 18:56 9:28
113 Marcus Linan TURLOCK 19:00 9:30
114 Team Ld62 LD-3 TEAM 3 19:28 9:44
115 Luis Orozco LODI 19:33 9:47
116 Andrew Lund LODI 20:29 10:15
117 Brad Larson LODI 20:33 10:17
118 Ty Johns TURLOCK 20:38 10:19
119 Lars Cheatham ROSEMONT 21:29 10:45
120 Jacob Meyer2 CERES 21:43 10:52
121 Isaiah Bean ROSEMONT 21:44 10:52
122 Kevin Nguyen MCNAIR 21:47 10:54
123 Bryson Tassano LODI 21:54 10:57
124 Armando Villa LODI 22:04 11:02
125 Thomas Ouligian FOREST LAKE CH 22:45 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
66:17
13:15
6:38
43 Ronnie Rosal
-
12:43
6:22
2
Bryan Foronda
-
12:56
6:28
3
Donavan Burnett
-
13:06
6:33
5
Sean Tennis
-
13:43
6:52
15
Dylan Gadeke
-
13:49
6:55
18
Maxwell Little
-
14:04
7:02
21
Daniel Bishop
-
14:08
7:04
22
2 SHELDON
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
66:49
13:22
6:41
55 Abdul Hamid
-
12:19
6:09
1
Xavier Gaulman
-
13:03
6:32
4
Taylor Mccauley
-
13:11
6:36
7
Steven Fensler
-
13:47
6:54
17
Steven Edwards
-
14:29
7:15
26
Mckenzie Carey
-
14:46
7:23
31
Kevin Ludanov
-
14:52
7:26
33
3 SIERRA
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:32
70:49
14:10
7:05
104 Josh Spooner
-
13:13
6:37
8
Jacob Supinger
-
13:33
6:47
14
Jacob Macedo
-
13:50
6:55
19
Aaron Mackey
-
14:28
7:14
25
Brandon Rogers
-
15:45
7:53
38








4 McClatchy
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:13
71:16
14:15
7:08
105 Carlos Cruz
Fr
13:17
6:39
9
Johnny Lam
Fr
13:18
6:39
10
Pablo Ortiz
Fr
13:30
6:45
13
Curtis Yee
Fr
14:41
7:21
29
Mykel Bevens
Fr
16:30
8:15
44








GO LIONS! (LR)
5 TOKAY
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
70:59
14:12
7:06
110 Keon Anderson
-
13:46
6:53
16
Logan Castro
-
13:56
6:58
20
Dylan Schatz
-
14:23
7:12
23
Eric Majidian
-
14:24
7:12
24
Austin Gilley
-
14:30
7:15
27
Aaron Gilley
-
15:48
7:54
39
Alex Vlavianos
-
15:49
7:55
40
6 LODI
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
72:13
14:27
7:13
130 Phillip Kruse
-
13:07
6:34
6
Brandon Wood
-
14:38
7:19
28
Ernesto Alvarado
-
14:43
7:22
30
Hudson Kuehne
-
14:51
7:26
32
Nick Pette
-
14:54
7:27
34
Jacob Curl
-
15:53
7:57
42
Joshua Watts
-
17:25
8:43
51
7 TURLOCK
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:58
77:54
15:35
7:47
176 Rex Doo
-
13:21
6:41
11
Nico Lopez
-
15:00
7:30
35
Fabian Buenrostro
-
15:07
7:34
36
Ryan Segers
-
17:07
8:34
46
Andres Zamora
-
17:19
8:40
48
Brian Jensen
-
17:21
8:41
50
Russell Queen
-
17:56
8:58
52
8 PITMAN
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:18
77:49
15:34
7:47
178 Anthony Hernandez
-
13:30
6:45
12
Eddie Aljamal
-
15:40
7:50
37
Jonothan Spratling
-
15:51
7:56
41
Miguel Ortega
-
16:00
8:00
43
Evan Estep
-
16:48
8:24
45
Pedro Ramirez
-
17:17
8:39
47
Nikolai Rodriquez
-
17:20
8:40
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.