McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/25/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagby, Sophie Jr V 23:52 7:57 3 36/158 7/9 7/9 1/5
Brown, Jillian So V 20:12 6:44 3 3/158 1/9 1/9 3/35 22:50
(2:38,11.5)
20:44
(0:32,2.6)
20:44
(0:32,2.6)
19:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haarmeyer, Marian Fr Fr 16:49 8:25 2 11/68 1/2 2/4 8/25 14:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hansen, Shyla So V 22:23 7:28 3 12/158 3/9 3/9 1/24 21:10 21:10 20:27
Khoe, Jasmin So V 21:24 7:08 3 6/158 2/9 2/9 1/31 22:02
(0:38,2.9)
22:02
(0:38,2.9)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lieng, Juelline So So 16:38 8:19 2 12/73 1/2 1/4 9/21 17:22
(0:44,4.2)
17:20
(0:42,4.0)
17:20
(0:42,4.0)
13:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Louie, Katherine Fr Fr 18:15 9:08 2 22/68 2/2 3/4 3/13 15:16 You ROCK! (PG)
Mar, Kendall So V 23:37 7:52 3 29/158 6/9 6/9 1/15 22:30
Morgan, Sierra Sr V 23:36 7:52 3 28/158 5/9 5/9 1/19 23:52
(0:16,1.1)
21:51 21:51 20:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Ni, Taili Jr V 25:11 8:24 3 55/158 9/9 9/9 1/2 23:21
Peckham, Angie So V 24:00 8:00 3 37/158 8/9 8/9 1/4 23:27 23:27 21:15
Riley, Anna So V 22:42 7:34 3 18/158 4/9 4/9 1/22 22:05 22:05 20:24 You ROCK! (PG)
Sun, Anci So So 18:35 9:18 2 33/73 2/2 4/4 10/18 23:19
(4:44,20.3)
18:33 18:33 14:46 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 110:17
3:24
3 7:21 6:44 7:52 40 7:21 107:52 107:52 Jillian Brown (2), Jasmin Khoe (3), Shyla Hansen (8), Anna Riley (10), Sierra Morgan (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Team Ld131 LD-5 TEAM 5 19:51 6:37
2 Teresa Mallory GOLDEN VALLEY 19:59 6:40
3 Jillian Brown So McClatchy 20:12 6:44 1/9 1/9 3/35 22:50
(2:38)
20:44
(0:32)
20:44
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Blanka Hodur FOLSOM 20:59 7:00
5 Sara Lack BELLA VISTA 21:11 7:04
6 Jasmin Khoe So McClatchy 21:24 7:08 2/9 2/9 1/31 22:02
(0:38)
22:02
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Francis Scherry SIERRA 21:38 7:13
8 Shannon Boyce ANTELOPE 21:49 7:16
9 Team Ld132 LD-5 TEAM 5 22:02 7:21
10 Team Ld79 LD-3 TEAM 3 22:11 7:24
11 Ashley Feldkamp BELLA VISTA 22:18 7:26
12 Shyla Hansen So McClatchy 22:23 7:28 3/9 3/9 1/24 21:10 21:10
13 Jocelyn Schmidt BELLA VISTA 22:26 7:29
14 Kayla Clarin BEAR CREEK 22:30 7:30
15 Team Ld172 LD-6 TEAM 6 22:33 7:31
16 Shelby Jones LINCOLN (S) 22:35 7:32
17 Karen Pedraza NORTH SALINAS 22:37 7:32
18 Anna Riley So McClatchy 22:42 7:34 4/9 4/9 1/22 22:05 22:05
19 Karissa Scheuermann PIONEER 22:46 7:35
20 Caitlin Devlin MONTEREY TRAIL 22:54 7:38
21 Alla Nazarenko CORDOVA 22:56 7:39
22 Regina Story LINCOLN (S) 23:05 7:42
23 Cecilia Carretero CERES 23:17 7:46
24 Kadie Jacobsen BUHACH COLONY 23:18 7:46
25 Janelle Valos-miller CORDOVA 23:22 7:47
26 Diana Torres SHELDON 23:23 7:48
27 Meriam Haile TOKAY 23:32 7:51
28 Sierra Morgan Sr McClatchy 23:36 7:52 5/9 5/9 1/19 23:52
(0:16)
21:51 21:51 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Kendall Mar So McClatchy 23:37 7:52 6/9 6/9 1/15
30 Team Ld133 LD-5 TEAM 5 23:37 7:52
31 Jordan Garcia PITMAN 23:40 7:53
32 Laura Mcintosh BUHACH COLONY 23:40 7:53
33 Jami Ford PITMAN 23:40 7:53
34 Tori Winslow COSUMNES OAKS 23:42 7:54
35 Angie Martinez LINCOLN (S) 23:46 7:55
36 Sophie Bagby Jr McClatchy 23:52 7:57 7/9 7/9 1/5
37 Angie Peckham So McClatchy 24:00 8:00 8/9 8/9 1/4 23:27 23:27
38 Kelly Paredes SIERRA 24:01 8:00
39 Jessica Guerra LINCOLN (S) 24:13 8:04
40 Patricia Angel SIERRA 24:17 8:06
41 Haley Schlageter LODI 24:22 8:07
42 Audrey Foulk COSUMNES OAKS 24:23 8:08
43 Jessica Terry BELLA VISTA 24:32 8:11
44 Cindy Ma FRANKLIN (EG) 24:35 8:12
45 Jessica Quintero BUHACH COLONY 24:37 8:12
46 Jessica Montiel SIERRA 24:43 8:14
47 Team Ld134 LD-5 TEAM 5 24:54 8:18
48 Yuli Landeros SHELDON 24:57 8:19
49 Araceli Cisneros STAGG 25:01 8:20
50 Katelyn Carbiener SIERRA 25:02 8:21
51 Amanda Garcia TURLOCK 25:03 8:21
52 Claritza Cruz CORDOVA 25:06 8:22
53 Brianda Maldonado PITMAN 25:09 8:23
54 Maggie Miranda PITMAN 25:10 8:23
55 Taili Ni Jr McClatchy 25:11 8:24 9/9 9/9 1/2
56 Paola Rodriguez LINCOLN (S) 25:13 8:24
57 Jessica Raybe LODI 25:15 8:25
58 Aria Zapata LINCOLN (S) 25:18 8:26
59 Tesha Thomas ANTELOPE 25:20 8:27
60 Team Ld137 LD-5 TEAM 5 25:21 8:27
61 Priscilla Carns ANTELOPE 25:22 8:27
62 Rocio Ramirez-castro DOWNEY 25:24 8:28
63 Leslie Beck TURLOCK 25:25 8:28
64 Katlyn James TURLOCK 25:26 8:29
65 Katie Coyle FRANKLIN (EG) 25:28 8:29
66 Rochelle Parker GOLDEN VALLEY 25:32 8:31
67 Karina Redding DOWNEY 25:33 8:31
68 Sheyanne Rodriguez BUHACH COLONY 25:36 8:32
69 Nicole England SIERRA 25:37 8:32
70 Sarahy Cisneros BUHACH COLONY 25:39 8:33
71 Nishalina Buksh BEAR CREEK 25:50 8:37
72 Morgan Byers ANTELOPE 25:54 8:38
73 Corina Cahue TOKAY 25:58 8:39
74 Dale Dong LINCOLN (S) 26:06 8:42
75 Kaitlyn Davis LINCOLN (S) 26:09 8:43
76 Kaitelyn Hess CORDOVA 26:10 8:43
77 Team Ld82 LD-3 TEAM 3 26:15 8:45
78 Aurora Jimenez DOWNEY 26:19 8:46
79 Team Ld173 LD-6 TEAM 6 26:23 8:48
80 Victoria Alvarado PITMAN 26:28 8:49
81 Veronica Frisenda PATTERSON 26:33 8:51
82 Sandra Ramirez BUHACH COLONY 26:39 8:53
83 Maria Garcia CHAVEZ 26:46 8:55
84 Valentina Skiba CORDOVA 26:47 8:56
85 Stephanie Kinser FRANKLIN (EG) 26:49 8:56
86 Deisy Valencia TURLOCK 26:50 8:57
87 Alexis Gimeno-brown PITMAN 26:50 8:57
88 Angela Fragoso NORTH SALINAS 26:58 8:59
89 Lizzy Marquez PITMAN 26:58 8:59
90 Amy Yeoman SHELDON 27:07 9:02
91 Marisabel Carrillo PATTERSON 27:18 9:06
92 Maritza Vega PATTERSON 27:22 9:07
93 Tessa Gonzales PATTERSON 27:28 9:09
94 Mayra Mejia LODI 27:29 9:10
95 Daisy Baltazar TOKAY 27:30 9:10
96 Natalie Mall TOKAY 27:31 9:10
97 Team Ld136 LD-5 TEAM 5 27:32 9:11
98 Caitlin Raymond FRANKLIN (EG) 27:39 9:13
99 Leann Castle FRANKLIN (EG) 27:42 9:14
100 Katelyn Raschein FRANKLIN (EG) 27:43 9:14
101 La rue Taufer LODI 27:44 9:15
102 Katie Smith LODI 27:44 9:15
103 Letitia Yund ANTELOPE 27:49 9:16
104 Stephanie Estay CHAVEZ 27:50 9:17
105 Keeana Ram FOOTHILL 27:52 9:17
106 Team Ld41 LD-2 TEAM 2 27:58 9:19
107 Team Ld80 LD-3 TEAM 3 27:59 9:20
108 Elizabeth Long LODI 28:00 9:20
109 Taylor Santin COSUMNES OAKS 28:04 9:21
110 Yadira Ponce SHELDON 28:05 9:22
111 Erica Mann JOHANSEN 28:07 9:22
112 Allison Noble MERRILL WEST 28:14 9:25
113 Heather Walker CORDOVA 28:21 9:27
114 Karin Zehm VANDEN 28:34 9:31
115 Tania Landeros SHELDON 28:48 9:36
116 Lana Khorovets FOOTHILL 28:48 9:36
117 Laura Ackerman NORTH SALINAS 28:59 9:40
118 Michaela Zuber SHELDON 29:02 9:41
119 Sasha Damon JOHANSEN 29:06 9:42
120 Alejandra Aguilar PITMAN 29:10 9:43
121 Ariel Gomez CHAVEZ 29:16 9:45
122 Team Ld85 LD-3 TEAM 3 29:27 9:49
123 Gabriela Garcia JOHANSEN 29:37 9:52
124 Jennifer Estay CHAVEZ 29:43 9:54
125 Team Ld83 LD-3 TEAM 3 29:54 9:58
126 Elizabeth Hechtman PIONEER 30:03 10:01
127 Darby O'hara VANDEN 30:12 10:04
128 Alina Ibarra ANTELOPE 30:27 10:09
129 Reyna Urbano DOWNEY 30:42 10:14
130 Crystal Duran CERES 30:50 10:17
131 Hannah Bertomen TURLOCK 31:12 10:24
132 Team Ld174 LD-6 TEAM 6 31:14 10:25
133 Team Ld40 LD-2 TEAM 2 31:15 10:25
134 Renee Gonzalez COSUMNES OAKS 31:23 10:28
135 Team Ld84 LD-3 TEAM 3 31:33 10:31
136 Jessica Amezola PITMAN 32:13 10:44
137 Jamie Hsin PITMAN 32:13 10:44
138 Mariah Lawson MONTEREY TRAIL 32:24 10:48
139 Michelle Bua TOKAY 32:35 10:52
140 Stephanie Soehn ANTELOPE 32:38 10:53
141 Jasmine Serrano CERES 32:52 10:57
142 Monica Izzo JOHANSEN 32:53 10:58
143 Hannah Leonard COSUMNES OAKS 33:08 11:03
144 Viviana Ramirez CERES 33:18 11:06
145 Emily Mcpherson COSUMNES OAKS 33:49 11:16
146 Joyti Kaur ANTELOPE 33:49 11:16
147 Tiffany Wallace FOOTHILL 34:07 11:22
148 Paulina Ramirez MCNAIR 34:20 11:27
149 Nancy Harelson FOOTHILL 34:25 11:28
150 Jessica Colin JOHANSEN 35:02 11:41
151 Jessica Escobar JOHANSEN 35:14 11:45
152 Tatiana Stevenson TOKAY 35:38 11:53
153 Briana Cuen PATTERSON 35:41 11:54
154 Maria Lucatero JOHANSEN 36:06 12:02
155 Katharine Neylan TRACY 37:20 12:27
156 Catherine Mayorga TRACY 37:21 12:27
157 Daniela Despain CHAVEZ 37:49 12:36
158 Clarrisa Johnson FOOTHILL 39:19 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:24
110:17
22:03
7:21
40 Jillian Brown
So
20:12
6:44
2
Jasmin Khoe
So
21:24
7:08
3
Shyla Hansen
So
22:23
7:28
8
Anna Riley
So
22:42
7:34
10
Sierra Morgan
Sr
23:36
7:52
17
Kendall Mar
So
23:37
7:52
18
Sophie Bagby
Jr
23:52
7:57
25
2 LD-5 TEAM 5
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:30
115:45
23:09
7:43
105 Team Ld131
-
19:51
6:37
1
Team Ld132
-
22:02
7:21
6
Team Ld133
-
23:37
7:52
19
Team Ld134
-
24:54
8:18
34
Team Ld137
-
25:21
8:27
45
Team Ld136
-
27:32
9:11
74




3 LINCOLN (S)
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
118:52
23:46
7:55
113 Shelby Jones
-
22:35
7:32
9
Regina Story
-
23:05
7:42
12
Angie Martinez
-
23:46
7:55
24
Jessica Guerra
-
24:13
8:04
27
Paola Rodriguez
-
25:13
8:24
41
Aria Zapata
-
25:18
8:26
43
Dale Dong
-
26:06
8:42
55
4 SIERRA
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:24
119:41
23:56
7:59
127 Francis Scherry
-
21:38
7:13
4
Kelly Paredes
-
24:01
8:00
26
Patricia Angel
-
24:17
8:06
28
Jessica Montiel
-
24:43
8:14
33
Katelyn Carbiener
-
25:02
8:21
36
Nicole England
-
25:37
8:32
51




5 BUHACH COLONY
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:21
122:50
24:34
8:11
168 Kadie Jacobsen
-
23:18
7:46
13
Laura Mcintosh
-
23:40
7:53
21
Jessica Quintero
-
24:37
8:12
32
Sheyanne Rodriguez
-
25:36
8:32
50
Sarahy Cisneros
-
25:39
8:33
52
Sandra Ramirez
-
26:39
8:53
60




6 PITMAN
11-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:48
124:07
24:49
8:16
179 Jordan Garcia
-
23:40
7:53
20
Jami Ford
-
23:40
7:53
22
Brianda Maldonado
-
25:09
8:23
39
Maggie Miranda
-
25:10
8:23
40
Victoria Alvarado
-
26:28
8:49
58
Alexis Gimeno-brown
-
26:50
8:57
65
Lizzy Marquez
-
26:58
8:59
66
7 CORDOVA
7-4-5-6-7
Gap: 3:51
124:21
24:52
8:17
181 Alla Nazarenko
-
22:56
7:39
11
Janelle Valos-miller
-
23:22
7:47
14
Claritza Cruz
-
25:06
8:22
38
Kaitelyn Hess
-
26:10
8:43
56
Valentina Skiba
-
26:47
8:56
62
Heather Walker
-
28:21
9:27
88




8 ANTELOPE
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:00
126:14
25:15
8:25
228 Shannon Boyce
-
21:49
7:16
5
Tesha Thomas
-
25:20
8:27
44
Priscilla Carns
-
25:22
8:27
46
Morgan Byers
-
25:54
8:38
53
Letitia Yund
-
27:49
9:16
80
Alina Ibarra
-
30:27
10:09
98
Stephanie Soehn
-
32:38
10:53
103
9 SHELDON
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 5:25
132:20
26:28
8:49
292 Diana Torres
-
23:23
7:48
15
Yuli Landeros
-
24:57
8:19
35
Amy Yeoman
-
27:07
9:02
67
Yadira Ponce
-
28:05
9:22
86
Tania Landeros
-
28:48
9:36
89
Michaela Zuber
-
29:02
9:41
91




10 FRANKLIN (EG)
14-14-14-12-10
Gap: 3:07
132:13
26:27
8:49
294 Cindy Ma
-
24:35
8:12
31
Katie Coyle
-
25:28
8:29
49
Stephanie Kinser
-
26:49
8:56
63
Caitlin Raymond
-
27:39
9:13
75
Leann Castle
-
27:42
9:14
76
Katelyn Raschein
-
27:43
9:14
77




11 TURLOCK
15-15-10-9-11
Gap: 6:09
133:56
26:47
8:56
295 Amanda Garcia
-
25:03
8:21
37
Leslie Beck
-
25:25
8:28
47
Katlyn James
-
25:26
8:29
48
Deisy Valencia
-
26:50
8:57
64
Hannah Bertomen
-
31:12
10:24
99








12 LODI
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 3:22
132:34
26:31
8:50
299 Haley Schlageter
-
24:22
8:07
29
Jessica Raybe
-
25:15
8:25
42
Mayra Mejia
-
27:29
9:10
71
La rue Taufer
-
27:44
9:15
78
Katie Smith
-
27:44
9:15
79
Elizabeth Long
-
28:00
9:20
84




13 TOKAY
10-12-12-11-13
Gap: 9:03
137:06
27:25
9:08
317 Meriam Haile
-
23:32
7:51
16
Corina Cahue
-
25:58
8:39
54
Daisy Baltazar
-
27:30
9:10
72
Natalie Mall
-
27:31
9:10
73
Michelle Bua
-
32:35
10:52
102
Tatiana Stevenson
-
35:38
11:53
111




14 LD-3 TEAM 3
5-11-15-15-14
Gap: 7:43
135:46
27:09
9:03
338 Team Ld79
-
22:11
7:24
7
Team Ld82
-
26:15
8:45
57
Team Ld80
-
27:59
9:20
83
Team Ld85
-
29:27
9:49
94
Team Ld83
-
29:54
9:58
97
Team Ld84
-
31:33
10:31
101




15 COSUMNES OAKS
12-10-11-14-15
Gap: 9:26
140:40
28:08
9:23
343 Tori Winslow
-
23:42
7:54
23
Audrey Foulk
-
24:23
8:08
30
Taylor Santin
-
28:04
9:21
85
Renee Gonzalez
-
31:23
10:28
100
Hannah Leonard
-
33:08
11:03
105
Emily Mcpherson
-
33:49
11:16
106




16 PATTERSON
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:08
144:22
28:52
9:37
378 Veronica Frisenda
-
26:33
8:51
59
Marisabel Carrillo
-
27:18
9:06
68
Maritza Vega
-
27:22
9:07
69
Tessa Gonzales
-
27:28
9:09
70
Briana Cuen
-
35:41
11:54
112








17 CHAVEZ
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 11:03
151:24
30:17
10:06
445 Maria Garcia
-
26:46
8:55
61
Stephanie Estay
-
27:50
9:17
81
Ariel Gomez
-
29:16
9:45
93
Jennifer Estay
-
29:43
9:54
96
Daniela Despain
-
37:49
12:36
114








18 JOHANSEN
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 6:55
154:45
30:57
10:19
487 Erica Mann
-
28:07
9:22
87
Sasha Damon
-
29:06
9:42
92
Gabriela Garcia
-
29:37
9:52
95
Monica Izzo
-
32:53
10:58
104
Jessica Colin
-
35:02
11:41
109
Jessica Escobar
-
35:14
11:45
110
Maria Lucatero
-
36:06
12:02
113
19 FOOTHILL
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 11:27
164:31
32:54
10:58
502 Keeana Ram
-
27:52
9:17
82
Lana Khorovets
-
28:48
9:36
90
Tiffany Wallace
-
34:07
11:22
107
Nancy Harelson
-
34:25
11:28
108
Clarrisa Johnson
-
39:19
13:06
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Team Ld164 LD-6 TEAM 6 15:00 7:30
2 Mariah Emmons PITMAN 15:36 7:48
3 Pules Stephanie CENTRAL 15:39 7:50
4 Team Ld66 LD-3 TEAM 3 15:47 7:54
5 Meera Solanki TOKAY 15:54 7:57
6 Amanda Murphy LINCOLN (S) 16:01 8:00
7 Dorothy Thai MCNAIR 16:05 8:02
8 Team Ld165 LD-6 TEAM 6 16:05 8:02
9 Maren Mcinnes TOKAY 16:14 8:07
10 Chelsea Canepa LINCOLN (S) 16:17 8:09
11 Mallory Patino TURLOCK 16:33 8:17
12 Juelline Lieng So McClatchy 16:38 8:19 1/2 1/4 9/21 17:22
(0:44)
17:20
(0:42)
17:20
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Marlet Roman NORTH SALINAS 16:40 8:20
14 Kenya Marquez PITMAN 16:46 8:23
15 Naomi Garcia NORTH SALINAS 16:48 8:24
16 Mckenzie Lawson BUHACH COLONY 16:50 8:25
17 Monique Beget LINCOLN (S) 17:02 8:31
18 Natalia Andres TURLOCK 17:05 8:33
19 Lateadd Raceday28 teamxx 17:31 8:46
20 Devonna Gonzalez CHAVEZ 17:45 8:53
21 Melissa Kim LINCOLN (S) 17:48 8:54
22 Sydney Bragdon TURLOCK 17:52 8:56
23 Samantha Boots CHAVEZ 17:53 8:57
24 Monique Marino FOLSOM 17:57 8:59
25 Reyna Villanueva LODI 18:02 9:01
26 Jessilyn Howser LODI 18:04 9:02
27 Team Ld168 LD-6 TEAM 6 18:06 9:03
28 Ivette Salvador PITMAN 18:10 9:05
29 Brandi Hobson NORTH SALINAS 18:25 9:13
30 Andrea Perez TURLOCK 18:30 9:15
31 Husna Sayedi FRANKLIN (EG) 18:30 9:15
32 Maria Gomez BUHACH COLONY 18:31 9:16
33 Anci Sun So McClatchy 18:35 9:18 2/2 4/4 10/18 23:19
(4:44)
18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
34 Lateadd Raceday27 teamxx 18:38 9:19
35 Deepa Patel FRANKLIN (EG) 18:43 9:22
36 Misty Alexander TURLOCK 18:50 9:25
37 Emily Navarro GOLDEN VALLEY 18:55 9:28
38 Elizabeth Boron-trotter TOKAY 18:58 9:29
39 Team Ld166 LD-6 TEAM 6 19:00 9:30
40 Thalia Martinez BUHACH COLONY 19:08 9:34
41 Beatriz Madrigal BUHACH COLONY 19:22 9:41
42 Kyleigh Mcphillips TRACY 19:53 9:57
43 Team Ld67 LD-3 TEAM 3 19:55 9:58
44 Samantha Jamosmos LINCOLN (S) 20:01 10:00
45 Ann Ruppert FOLSOM 20:04 10:02
46 Hayli Faizon JOHANSEN 20:20 10:10
47 Maria Andrade JOHANSEN 20:23 10:12
48 Jeanette Castro BUHACH COLONY 20:33 10:17
49 Cassandra Mccarr COSUMNES OAKS 20:44 10:22
50 Cassandra Escudero FRANKLIN (EG) 20:47 10:24
51 Alexia Juarez TURLOCK 20:47 10:24
52 Song Thao BUHACH COLONY 20:48 10:24
53 Valentina Schmitz LODI 21:06 10:33
54 Karen Fregozo LODI 21:14 10:37
55 Andrea Mercado CHAVEZ 21:16 10:38
56 Jovanna Aguilar PITMAN 21:18 10:39
57 Bethany Blondin PITMAN 21:19 10:40
58 Team Ld167 LD-6 TEAM 6 21:57 10:59
59 Lateadd Raceday26 teamxx 22:34 11:17
60 Cashanique Parker MONTEREY TRAIL 22:40 11:20
61 Ariana Arroyo BUHACH COLONY 23:00 11:30
62 Priscilla Mezquita JOHANSEN 23:12 11:36
63 Jamie Jillson COSUMNES OAKS 23:34 11:47
64 Team Ld169 LD-6 TEAM 6 23:49 11:55
65 Maria Padilla LODI 24:07 12:04
66 Kelsey Bumanglag CHAVEZ 24:13 12:06
67 Myles Scott GOLDEN VALLEY 24:26 12:13
68 Kathy Le LODI 24:27 12:14
69 Pontecorvo Britney CENTRAL 25:00 12:30
70 Team Ld170 LD-6 TEAM 6 25:25 12:43
71 Kaelyn Hybarger LODI 26:09 13:04
72 Anglina Mendler CHAVEZ 26:17 13:09
73 Team Ld68 LD-3 TEAM 3 26:17 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mariyah Banks GOLDEN VALLEY 15:15 7:38
2 Verzosa Kayla CENTRAL 15:20 7:40
3 Laura Cox SHELDON 15:37 7:49
4 Emily Sousa TOKAY 16:00 8:00
5 Emi Prim FRANKLIN (EG) 16:08 8:04
6 Rebecca Cox SHELDON 16:16 8:08
7 Lauren Marino LINCOLN (S) 16:27 8:14
8 Ashley Sackett COSUMNES OAKS 16:28 8:14
9 Lauren Callcott LINCOLN (S) 16:31 8:16
10 Natalie Aguilar LINCOLN (S) 16:42 8:21
11 Marian Haarmeyer Fr McClatchy 16:49 8:25 1/2 2/4 8/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Team Ld31 LD-2 TEAM 2 16:50 8:25
13 Jazmin Duran BUHACH COLONY 16:59 8:30
14 Stephanie Low LINCOLN (S) 17:06 8:33
15 Courtney Agardy LINCOLN (S) 17:44 8:52
16 Emily Perez LINCOLN (S) 17:50 8:55
17 Natalie Griffen SIERRA 17:56 8:58
18 Savannah Dorado ROSEMONT 17:57 8:59
19 Abby Homan DOWNEY 17:58 8:59
20 Ruth Alvarez TRACY 17:59 9:00
21 Ariana Montiel BEAR CREEK 18:03 9:02
22 Katherine Louie Fr McClatchy 18:15 9:08 2/2 3/4 3/13
23 Elisiah Frank PITMAN 18:25 9:13
24 Harmon Kalcut LODI 18:28 9:14
25 Brooklyn Mullen LODI 18:35 9:18
26 Yesenia Orozco LODI 18:40 9:20
27 Natalie Antolin MONTEREY TRAIL 18:47 9:24
28 Cassandra Guevena NORTH SALINAS 18:48 9:24
29 Hannah Thompson PITMAN 18:52 9:26
30 Megan Wade PITMAN 18:53 9:27
31 Gonzalez Erica CENTRAL 18:55 9:28
32 Hayley Rovito PITMAN 18:57 9:29
33 Tatiana Bell FOOTHILL 19:02 9:31
34 Sinclair Sandoval LINCOLN (S) 19:06 9:33
35 Jasmine Youngdale PITMAN 19:06 9:33
36 Team Ld163 LD-6 TEAM 6 19:07 9:34
37 Ashlie Chavez-ochoa LODI 19:26 9:43
38 Vanessa Long TURLOCK 19:39 9:50
39 Alejandra Quinto TURLOCK 19:53 9:57
40 Savannah Edgeworth LINCOLN (S) 19:54 9:57
41 Ajianni Ortega PITMAN 20:03 10:02
42 Jennifer Rees FOLSOM 20:12 10:06
43 Clarissa Menil BEAR CREEK 20:25 10:13
44 Macey Boyer FOOTHILL 20:35 10:18
45 Vanessa Garcia PIONEER 20:55 10:28
46 Kayci Ridpath TURLOCK 20:59 10:30
47 Crystal Melendez PATTERSON 21:02 10:31
48 Kaeti Park FOLSOM 21:09 10:35
49 Ashley Andrade TURLOCK 21:17 10:39
50 Carolina Tejeda BUHACH COLONY 21:17 10:39
51 Gg Santos TURLOCK 21:17 10:39
52 Katelyn Colburn BUHACH COLONY 21:19 10:40
53 Team Ld32 LD-2 TEAM 2 21:40 10:50
54 Ashley Anderson FOLSOM 21:55 10:58
55 Abigail Cendejas FOOTHILL 22:00 11:00
56 Maricella Delmercado PITMAN 22:01 11:00
57 Yasmeet Cheema PITMAN 22:08 11:04
58 Amber Buhagier BEAR CREEK 22:13 11:06
59 Jessica Vanness LODI 22:17 11:09
60 Alex Villegas TURLOCK 22:23 11:12
61 Kayla Kenny PITMAN 22:37 11:19
62 Elizabeth Varni PITMAN 22:42 11:21
63 Cassidy Stone PITMAN 23:48 11:54
64 Juanita Garcia LODI 23:48 11:54
65 Christina Nava NORTH SALINAS 25:43 12:52
66 Carolyn Barajas FOOTHILL 25:57 12:59
67 Annebella Khoeum BEAR CREEK 25:58 12:59
68 Alexis Bradford BEAR CREEK 25:59 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.