McClatchy Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bevens, Mykel Fr F/S 12:12 6:06 2 55/115 9/10 10/14 2/5 13:06
(0:54,6.8)
13:06
(0:54,6.8)
13:06
(0:54,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blanco, Nico So F/S 10:57 5:29 2 17/115 2/10 2/14 4/15 10:55 10:55 10:55 10:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bloom, Joey Jr V 16:53 5:38 3 13/87 5/6 5/6 1/10 17:06
(0:13,1.3)
18:02
(1:09,6.4)
17:05
(0:12,1.2)
17:05
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Borsos, Charlie Jr V 17:06 5:42 3 20/87 6/6 6/6 1/8 17:46
(0:40,3.7)
18:03
(0:57,5.3)
17:21
(0:15,1.4)
17:21
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Chen, Allen Jr JV 14:25 7:13 2 19/19 4/4 14/14 3/3 22:49
(8:24,36.8)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Chen, Tony So F/S 12:11 6:06 2 54/115 8/10 9/14 3/8 14:04
(1:53,13.4)
13:01
(0:50,6.4)
13:01
(0:50,6.4)
13:01
(0:50,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Cruz, Carlos Fr F/S 10:26 5:13 2 9/115 1/10 1/14 6/19 11:18
(0:52,7.7)
11:07
(0:41,6.1)
11:07
(0:41,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Fong, Greg So F/S 12:10 6:05 2 53/115 7/10 8/14 3/8 13:52
(1:42,12.2)
13:02
(0:52,6.6)
13:02
(0:52,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Gallagher, Rk Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 4/87 3/6 3/6 1/15 17:10
(1:04,6.2)
17:21
(1:15,7.2)
17:10
(1:04,6.2)
17:10
(1:04,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henderson, Matthew Jr JV 13:04 6:32 2 13/19 2/4 12/14 4/4 13:11
(0:07,0.9)
13:11
(0:07,0.9)
13:11
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Eric Sr V 15:26 5:09 3 1/87 1/6 1/6 1/18 16:33
(1:07,6.7)
16:09
(0:43,4.4)
15:53
(0:27,2.8)
15:53
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kwong, Justin So F/S 11:10 5:35 2 28/115 4/10 5/14 3/13 11:50
(0:40,5.7)
11:40
(0:30,4.3)
11:31
(0:21,3.0)
11:31
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Lam, Jeremy So F/S 11:23 5:42 2 33/115 5/10 6/14 3/11 13:34
(2:11,16.1)
12:14
(0:51,7.0)
11:23
(0:00,0.0)
11:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Louie, Chris Jr JV 13:47 6:54 2 17/19 3/4 13/14 3/3 15:19
(1:32,10.0)
13:48
(0:01,0.1)
13:48
(0:01,0.1)
13:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mercado, Sebastian Jr JV 11:06 5:33 2 1/19 1/4 3/14 1/5 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Ortiz, Pablo Fr F/S 11:10 5:35 2 26/115 3/10 4/14 5/13 12:17
(1:07,9.0)
11:42
(0:32,4.6)
11:42
(0:32,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Jr V 15:54 5:18 3 3/87 2/6 2/6 1/17 16:43
(0:49,4.9)
16:33
(0:39,4.0)
16:32
(0:38,3.8)
16:32
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Brandon So V 16:32 5:31 3 7/87 4/6 4/6 1/12 17:20
(0:48,4.6)
17:20
(0:48,4.6)
17:20
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Yee, Curtis Fr F/S 11:40 5:50 2 39/115 6/10 7/14 4/9 12:21
(0:41,5.6)
11:55
(0:15,2.1)
11:55
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zharkov, Stephan Fr F/S 12:14 6:07 2 57/115 10/10 11/14 2/5 14:15
(2:01,14.1)
13:49
(1:35,11.5)
13:49
(1:35,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 80:51
1:27
3 5:23 5:09 5:38 26 5:23 85:18
(4:27,5.2)
84:46
(3:55,4.6)
83:02
(2:11,2.6%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Jackson (1), Zach Ramos-taylor (3), Rk Gallagher (4), Brandon Yee (6), Joey Bloom (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/11 55:06
0:57
2 5:31 5:13 5:42 105 5:14 62:00
(6:54,11.1)
59:21
(4:15,7.1)
55:07
(0:01,0.0%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Carlos Cruz (9), Nico Blanco (15), Pablo Ortiz (24), Justin Kwong (26), Jeremy Lam (31)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 60:27
0:34
2 6:03 5:50 6:07 47 5:53 65:12
(4:45,7.3)
63:58
(3:31,5.5%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Curtis Yee (4), Greg Fong (9), Tony Chen (10), Mykel Bevens (11), Stephan Zharkov (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Jackson Sr McClatchy 15:26 5:09 1/6 1/6 1/18 16:33
(1:07)
16:09
(0:43)
15:53
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jacob Huston Sr Center 15:43 5:14
3 Zach Ramos-taylor Jr McClatchy 15:54 5:18 2/6 2/6 1/17 16:43
(0:49)
16:33
(0:39)
16:32
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Rk Gallagher Jr McClatchy 16:06 5:22 3/6 3/6 1/15 17:10
(1:04)
17:21
(1:15)
17:10
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Miguel Aceves Jr Florin 16:16 5:25
6 Travis Miskell Jr Lincoln-L 16:18 5:26
7 Brandon Yee So McClatchy 16:32 5:31 4/6 4/6 1/12 17:20
(0:48)
17:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 16:39 5:33
9 Alex Glaeser Jr Franklin (eg) 16:40 5:33
10 Davis Hallberg So Elk Grove 16:41 5:34
11 Matthew Seno So Elk Grove 16:44 5:35
12 Jon Paguio Jr Elk Grove 16:44 5:35
13 Joey Bloom Jr McClatchy 16:53 5:38 5/6 5/6 1/10 17:06
(0:13)
18:02
(1:09)
17:05
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Christopher Wilson Jr Franklin (s) 16:55 5:38
15 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 16:57 5:39
16 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 16:58 5:39
17 Aaron Burkhead Jr Folsom 16:58 5:39
18 Ryley Hoffman Jr Folsom 17:00 5:40
19 Carlos Ortiz Jr Florin 17:05 5:42
20 Charlie Borsos Jr McClatchy 17:06 5:42 6/6 6/6 1/8 17:46
(0:40)
18:03
(0:57)
17:21
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Josh Hansen Jr Franklin (eg) 17:09 5:43
22 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 17:14 5:45
23 Steven Ingram Jr Napa 17:14 5:45
24 Everest Robinson So Napa 17:16 5:45
25 Arthur Cooper Jr Franklin (eg) 17:17 5:46
26 Zach Groves So Franklin (eg) 17:20 5:47
27 Phil West Jr Folsom 17:22 5:47
28 Jackson Levin Jr Elk Grove 17:26 5:49
29 Cesar Ortiz Sr McNair 17:33 5:51
30 Lane Andrews So Center 17:36 5:52
31 Arvin Chand So Florin 17:37 5:52
32 Nathan Barnes So Franklin (eg) 17:38 5:53
33 Jorge Flores Jr Franklin (s) 17:39 5:53
34 Austin Palmer Sr Casa Roble 17:40 5:53
35 Alex Chorn Jr Casa Roble 17:41 5:54
36 Colin Medina Jr Elk Grove 17:44 5:55
37 Matthew Planesi So Elk Grove 17:48 5:56
38 Alex Whedon Sr Casa Roble 18:02 6:01
39 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 18:03 6:01
40 Alex Stock Jr Franklin (eg) 18:03 6:01
41 Austin Bailey Jr Folsom 18:04 6:01
42 Ian Nourse Jr Casa Roble 18:05 6:02
43 Greg Snelson So Center 18:06 6:02
44 Ryan Avery Jr Elk Grove 18:13 6:04
45 Justin Hobaugh So Napa 18:20 6:07
46 Cody Meredith So Faith Christian 18:25 6:08
47 Brian Keck Jr Lincoln-L 18:29 6:10
48 Jeremy Mcconnell Sr Franklin (eg) 18:30 6:10
49 Austin Lee Sr Florin 18:37 6:12
50 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 18:45 6:15
51 Zack Lasker Jr Folsom 19:08 6:23
52 Chase Olsen Sr Casa Roble 19:26 6:29
53 Hoang Tran Jr Florin 19:27 6:29
54 Joey Mauceri Sr Napa 19:28 6:29
55 Wei Dai Jr Sacramento Count 19:33 6:31
56 Richard Pham Jr Florin 19:40 6:33
57 Patrick Brown Sr Forest Lake Chri 19:52 6:37
58 William Abajian Jr Napa 19:53 6:38
59 Aldo Lopez Jr Franklin (s) 19:56 6:39
60 Anthony Bardessano Jr Napa 20:01 6:40
61 Tim Huppert Sr Cordova 20:08 6:43
62 August Gonet So Forest Lake Chri 20:15 6:45
63 Travis Clough So Forest Lake Chri 20:26 6:49
64 Marc Echon Jr Florin 20:30 6:50
65 Thomas Ouligian Jr Forest Lake Chri 20:35 6:52
66 James Lawrence So Center 20:36 6:52
67 Aidan Greathouse So Faith Christian 20:39 6:53
68 Tyler Church Jr Elk Grove 20:46 6:55
69 Logan Bailey Sr Colfax 20:54 6:58
70 Leo Calderon Fr Lincoln-L 20:55 6:58
71 Michael Petuya Jr Folsom 21:16 7:05
72 James Friend Jr Franklin (s) 21:17 7:06
73 Mac Damoulos So Center 21:18 7:06
74 Erik Anderson Sr Cordova 21:19 7:06
75 Allen Luong Jr Florin 21:23 7:08
76 Barrie Fuesi Jr Sacramento Count 21:23 7:08
77 Danny Lynch Jr Rio Americano 21:31 7:10
78 Luke Reed So Forest Lake Chri 21:36 7:12
79 Jacob Sidnam So Forest Lake Chri 21:37 7:12
80 James Garbutt Fr Faith Christian 22:10 7:23
81 Shawn Johnson Sr Cordova 22:54 7:38
82 Tian Bebelko Jr Rio Americano 22:55 7:38
83 Jordan Greer Jr Elk Grove 23:14 7:45
84 Romeo Ayala Fr Faith Christian 23:28 7:49
85 Noah Reiner Sr Rio Americano 24:48 8:16
86 Alex Bonser Jr Colfax 25:08 8:23
87 Phil Quattrone Jr Folsom 27:48 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
80:51
16:10
5:23
26 Eric Jackson
Sr
15:26
5:09
1
Zach Ramos-taylor
Jr
15:54
5:18
3
Rk Gallagher
Jr
16:06
5:22
4
Brandon Yee
So
16:32
5:31
6
Joey Bloom
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Charlie Borsos
Jr
17:06
5:42
18




GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Elk Grove
6-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:03
85:19
17:04
5:41
88 Davis Hallberg
So
16:41
5:34
9
Matthew Seno
So
16:44
5:35
10
Jon Paguio
Jr
16:44
5:35
11
Jackson Levin
Jr
17:26
5:49
26
Colin Medina
Jr
17:44
5:55
32
Matthew Planesi
So
17:48
5:56
33
Ryan Avery
Jr
18:13
6:04
40
3 Bella Vista
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:24
85:51
17:10
5:43
89 Noah Chavez
Jr
16:39
5:33
7
Zach Hatch
Sr
16:57
5:39
13
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
16:58
5:39
14
Drew Charles
Sr
17:14
5:45
20
Ryan Larson
Jr
18:03
6:01
35
Holden Smith
Jr
18:45
6:15
44




4 Franklin (eg)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
86:04
17:13
5:44
103 Alex Glaeser
Jr
16:40
5:33
8
Josh Hansen
Jr
17:09
5:43
19
Arthur Cooper
Jr
17:17
5:46
23
Zach Groves
So
17:20
5:47
24
Nathan Barnes
So
17:38
5:53
29
Alex Stock
Jr
18:03
6:01
36
Jeremy Mcconnell
Sr
18:30
6:10
42
5 Folsom
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:10
88:32
17:42
5:54
138 Aaron Burkhead
Jr
16:58
5:39
15
Ryley Hoffman
Jr
17:00
5:40
16
Phil West
Jr
17:22
5:47
25
Austin Bailey
Jr
18:04
6:01
37
Zack Lasker
Jr
19:08
6:23
45
Michael Petuya
Jr
21:16
7:05
58
Phil Quattrone
Jr
27:48
9:16
62
6 Florin
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:11
89:02
17:48
5:56
140 Miguel Aceves
Jr
16:16
5:25
5
Carlos Ortiz
Jr
17:05
5:42
17
Arvin Chand
So
17:37
5:52
28
Austin Lee
Sr
18:37
6:12
43
Hoang Tran
Jr
19:27
6:29
47
Richard Pham
Jr
19:40
6:33
49
Marc Echon
Jr
20:30
6:50
55
7 Casa Roble
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:46
90:54
18:11
6:04
179 Austin Palmer
Sr
17:40
5:53
30
Alex Chorn
Jr
17:41
5:54
31
Alex Whedon
Sr
18:02
6:01
34
Ian Nourse
Jr
18:05
6:02
38
Chase Olsen
Sr
19:26
6:29
46








8 Napa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
92:11
18:26
6:09
183 Steven Ingram
Jr
17:14
5:45
21
Everest Robinson
So
17:16
5:45
22
Justin Hobaugh
So
18:20
6:07
41
Joey Mauceri
Sr
19:28
6:29
48
William Abajian
Jr
19:53
6:38
51
Anthony Bardessano
Jr
20:01
6:40
52




9 Center
2-6-7-7-9
Gap: 5:35
93:19
18:40
6:13
184 Jacob Huston
Sr
15:43
5:14
2
Lane Andrews
So
17:36
5:52
27
Greg Snelson
So
18:06
6:02
39
James Lawrence
So
20:36
6:52
57
Mac Damoulos
So
21:18
7:06
59








10 Forest Lake Chri
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
102:44
20:33
6:51
273 Patrick Brown
Sr
19:52
6:37
50
August Gonet
So
20:15
6:45
53
Travis Clough
So
20:26
6:49
54
Thomas Ouligian
Jr
20:35
6:52
56
Luke Reed
So
21:36
7:12
60
Jacob Sidnam
So
21:37
7:12
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Mercado Jr McClatchy 11:06 5:33 1/4 3/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Austin Wu Jr Franklin (eg) 11:08 5:34
3 Edward Rickford Jr Franklin (eg) 11:09 5:35
4 Ian Mahaffey Sr Napa 11:13 5:37
5 Patrick Tze Jr Franklin (eg) 11:19 5:40
6 Luis Montes Jr Franklin (eg) 11:24 5:42
7 Luke Ferrara Jr Bella Vista 11:28 5:44
8 Josh Subia Jr Franklin (eg) 11:42 5:51
9 Hans Grohs Jr Franklin (eg) 11:45 5:53
10 Brian Huynh Sr Napa 11:55 5:58
11 Chris Wahlquist Jr Casa Roble 11:57 5:59
12 Ryan Fackler Jr Bella Vista 12:10 6:05
13 Matthew Henderson Jr McClatchy 13:04 6:32 2/4 12/14 4/4 13:11
(0:07)
13:11
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Andrew Herrera Jr Franklin (eg) 13:05 6:33
15 Robert Welsh Jr Franklin (eg) 13:05 6:33
16 Joe Kensok Jr Napa 13:06 6:33
17 Chris Louie Jr McClatchy 13:47 6:54 3/4 13/14 3/3 15:19
(1:32)
13:48
(0:01)
13:48
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Alex Snead Jr Napa 13:52 6:56
19 Allen Chen Jr McClatchy 14:25 7:13 4/4 14/14 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 10:08 5:04
2 Kyle Ebert Fr Lincoln-L 10:11 5:06
3 Marcus Reece Fr Cordova 10:16 5:08
4 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 10:17 5:09
5 Michael Kinoshita So Folsom 10:22 5:11
6 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 10:25 5:13
7 Jonathon Barrows So Folsom 10:26 5:13
8 Derek Muller So Casa Roble 10:26 5:13
9 Carlos Cruz Fr McClatchy 10:26 5:13 1/10 1/14 6/19 11:18
(0:52)
11:07
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Daniel Gow So Bella Vista 10:32 5:16
11 George Halverson So Rio Americano 10:36 5:18
12 Michael Strickler So Casa Roble 10:39 5:20
13 Jeremy Tanforan Fr Casa Roble 10:41 5:21
14 Jason Morris So Casa Roble 10:42 5:21
15 Tucker Huffman So Elk Grove 10:45 5:23
16 Latee Piggee So Franklin (s) 10:48 5:24
17 Nico Blanco So McClatchy 10:57 5:29 2/10 2/14 4/15 10:55 10:55 10:55
18 Nickie Garcia So Napa 10:58 5:29
19 Konner Leitzell So Elk Grove 11:00 5:30
20 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 11:01 5:31
21 Cody Blackburn Fr Bella Vista 11:02 5:31
22 Blake Shaw So Folsom 11:04 5:32
23 Avery Hill So Napa 11:05 5:33
24 Brain Ligh Fr Elk Grove 11:06 5:33
25 Will Overhand So Casa Roble 11:07 5:34
26 Pablo Ortiz Fr McClatchy 11:10 5:35 3/10 4/14 5/13 12:17
(1:07)
11:42
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Kennedy Salsman So Napa 11:10 5:35
28 Justin Kwong So McClatchy 11:10 5:35 4/10 5/14 3/13 11:50
(0:40)
11:40
(0:30)
11:31
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Sam Scheuer So Folsom 11:11 5:36
30 Jeret Faure Fr Elk Grove 11:12 5:36
31 Jacob Overhand So Casa Roble 11:21 5:41
32 Daniel Hall Fr Casa Roble 11:23 5:42
33 Jeremy Lam So McClatchy 11:23 5:42 5/10 6/14 3/11 13:34
(2:11)
12:14
(0:51)
11:23
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Clayton Leveskis Fr Colfax 11:24 5:42
35 Stanley Thompson So Cordova 11:25 5:43
36 Patrick Myers So Colfax 11:35 5:48
37 Cristiano Bobiles So Folsom 11:37 5:49
38 Alex Blake Fr Folsom 11:38 5:49
39 Curtis Yee Fr McClatchy 11:40 5:50 6/10 7/14 4/9 12:21
(0:41)
11:55
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Kyle Clayton So Colfax 11:41 5:51
41 Kyle Nelson So Casa Roble 11:44 5:52
42 Camden Womeldorf So Western Sierra C 11:46 5:53
43 Andrew Pietersen So Elk Grove 11:49 5:55
44 Adam Pearson So Napa 11:51 5:56
45 Tyler Mckenzie Jr Elk Grove 11:55 5:58
46 Dylan Toerpe Fr Lincoln-L 11:57 5:59
47 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 11:59 6:00
48 Brendan Martin So Lincoln-L 12:00 6:00
49 Anderson Vereyken Fr Colfax 12:03 6:02
50 Jack Foy So Bella Vista 12:04 6:02
51 Heligio Padilla CR 12:07 6:04
52 Josh Riehle So Casa Roble 12:10 6:05
53 Greg Fong So McClatchy 12:10 6:05 7/10 8/14 3/8 13:52
(1:42)
13:02
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Tony Chen So McClatchy 12:11 6:06 8/10 9/14 3/8 14:04
(1:53)
13:01
(0:50)
13:01
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Mykel Bevens Fr McClatchy 12:12 6:06 9/10 10/14 2/5 13:06
(0:54)
13:06
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Mathew Morris Fr Casa Roble 12:13 6:07
57 Stephan Zharkov Fr McClatchy 12:14 6:07 10/10 11/14 2/5 14:15
(2:01)
13:49
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Liam Hao Fr Lincoln-L 12:14 6:07
59 Jacob Edwards So Lincoln-L 12:14 6:07
60 Austin Johnson So Cordova 12:15 6:08
61 Jesse Dail So Colfax 12:16 6:08
62 Glenn Hoopes So Cordova 12:17 6:09
63 Logan Hallman So Colfax 12:19 6:09
64 Mat Johnson Fr Bella Vista 12:19 6:09
65 Brian Sasaki So Franklin (eg) 12:20 6:10
66 Cameron Wallenbock Fr Napa 12:20 6:10
67 Nicholas Church Fr Elk Grove 12:24 6:12
68 Evan Root Fr Bella Vista 12:25 6:13
69 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 12:28 6:14
70 Jeremy Granados Fr Franklin (eg) 12:29 6:15
71 Jordan Jue Sr Elk Grove 12:29 6:15
72 Jake Palmyra Fr Lincoln-L 12:30 6:15
73 Thomas Irons So Colfax 12:31 6:16
74 Nic Hatch Fr Casa Roble 12:32 6:16
75 Tim Scott Fr Folsom 12:33 6:17
76 Alex Soden Fr Golden Sierra 12:40 6:20
77 Max Tucker So Colfax 12:46 6:23
78 Kean Lee So Western Sierra C 12:48 6:24
79 Mario Sanchez Fr Bradshaw Christian 12:50 6:25
80 Logan S Steinhorter So Napa 12:57 6:29
81 Jake Stern Fr Lincoln-L 12:59 6:30
82 Arman Haq So Franklin (eg) 13:01 6:31
83 Dylan Marino Fr Casa Roble 13:03 6:32
84 Victor Coneguez So CR 13:05 6:33
85 Denis Johnson So Cordova 13:07 6:34
86 Curtis Hilgenberg So Colfax 13:08 6:34
87 Logan Balentine Fr Lincoln-L 13:10 6:35
88 Bryan Sykes Fr Colfax 13:13 6:37
89 Alvin Ma Fr Franklin (eg) 13:18 6:39
90 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 13:21 6:41
91 Jacob Hansen Fr Franklin (eg) 13:25 6:43
92 Colton Craig So Casa Roble 13:26 6:43
93 Joseph Rosales So CR 13:27 6:44
94 Zach Loper So Bella Vista 13:31 6:46
95 Sean Gage So Lincoln-L 13:43 6:52
96 Jesus Mata Jr CR 13:48 6:54
97 Colton Stock Fr Folsom 13:59 7:00
98 Elliot Ash Fr Napa 13:59 7:00
99 Donovan Smith Fr Langston Hughes 14:05 7:03
100 Brad Needles Fr Casa Roble 14:07 7:04
101 Marcus Huston Fr Center 14:07 7:04
102 Marty Martel Fr Western Sierra C 14:20 7:10
103 Devin Gaines So Langston Hughes 14:22 7:11
104 Alex Xu Fr Florin 14:28 7:14
105 Antonio Ingravallo Fr Franklin (eg) 14:32 7:16
106 Abi Lund So Lincoln-L 14:38 7:19
107 Nick Baldoni So Colfax 14:45 7:23
108 Ethan Kelley Fr Bella Vista 14:46 7:23
109 Noel Cruz So Langston Hughes 15:02 7:31
110 Chris Hudnell Fr Napa 15:49 7:55
111 Maro Bello So Franklin (s) 16:12 8:06
112 Jose Miranda So Langston Hughes 16:18 8:09
113 Logan Stayner Fr Western Sierra C 16:43 8:22
114 Andrew Sakubo So Western Sierra C 17:06 8:33
115 Michael Jones So Bradshaw Christian 20:16 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
52:23
10:29
5:14
39 Matt Coss
Fr
10:08
5:04
1
Andrew Petersen
So
10:17
5:09
4
Adam Ciszewski
So
10:25
5:13
6
Daniel Gow
So
10:32
5:16
10
Eric Lee
So
11:01
5:31
18
Cody Blackburn
Fr
11:02
5:31
19
Garrett Kloth
Fr
11:59
6:00
44
2 Casa Roble
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
53:35
10:43
5:22
67 Derek Muller
So
10:26
5:13
8
Michael Strickler
So
10:39
5:20
11
Jeremy Tanforan
Fr
10:41
5:21
12
Jason Morris
So
10:42
5:21
13
Will Overhand
So
11:07
5:34
23
Jacob Overhand
So
11:21
5:41
29
Daniel Hall
Fr
11:23
5:42
30
3 Folsom
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
54:40
10:56
5:28
94 Michael Kinoshita
So
10:22
5:11
5
Jonathon Barrows
So
10:26
5:13
7
Blake Shaw
So
11:04
5:32
20
Sam Scheuer
So
11:11
5:36
27
Cristiano Bobiles
So
11:37
5:49
35
Alex Blake
Fr
11:38
5:49
36
Tim Scott
Fr
12:33
6:17
60
4 McClatchy
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
55:06
11:01
5:31
105 Carlos Cruz
Fr
10:26
5:13
9
Nico Blanco
So
10:57
5:29
15
Pablo Ortiz
Fr
11:10
5:35
24
Justin Kwong
So
11:10
5:35
26
Jeremy Lam
So
11:23
5:42
31
Curtis Yee
Fr
11:40
5:50
37
Greg Fong
So
12:10
6:05
47
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Elk Grove
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
55:52
11:10
5:35
121 Tucker Huffman
So
10:45
5:23
14
Konner Leitzell
So
11:00
5:30
17
Brain Ligh
Fr
11:06
5:33
22
Jeret Faure
Fr
11:12
5:36
28
Andrew Pietersen
So
11:49
5:55
40
Tyler Mckenzie
Jr
11:55
5:58
42
Nicholas Church
Fr
12:24
6:12
56
6 Napa
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
57:24
11:29
5:44
158 Nickie Garcia
So
10:58
5:29
16
Avery Hill
So
11:05
5:33
21
Kennedy Salsman
So
11:10
5:35
25
Adam Pearson
So
11:51
5:56
41
Cameron Wallenbock
Fr
12:20
6:10
55
Logan S Steinhorter
So
12:57
6:29
62
Elliot Ash
Fr
13:59
7:00
68
7 Lincoln-L
2-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:03
58:36
11:43
5:52
187 Kyle Ebert
Fr
10:11
5:06
2
Dylan Toerpe
Fr
11:57
5:59
43
Brendan Martin
So
12:00
6:00
45
Liam Hao
Fr
12:14
6:07
48
Jacob Edwards
So
12:14
6:07
49
Jake Palmyra
Fr
12:30
6:15
58
Jake Stern
Fr
12:59
6:30
63
8 Colfax
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:52
58:59
11:48
5:54
201 Clayton Leveskis
Fr
11:24
5:42
32
Patrick Myers
So
11:35
5:48
34
Kyle Clayton
So
11:41
5:51
38
Anderson Vereyken
Fr
12:03
6:02
46
Jesse Dail
So
12:16
6:08
51
Logan Hallman
So
12:19
6:09
53
Thomas Irons
So
12:31
6:16
59
9 Cordova
3-6-7-7-9
Gap: 2:51
59:20
11:52
5:56
203 Marcus Reece
Fr
10:16
5:08
3
Stanley Thompson
So
11:25
5:43
33
Austin Johnson
So
12:15
6:08
50
Glenn Hoopes
So
12:17
6:09
52
Denis Johnson
So
13:07
6:34
65








10 Franklin (eg)
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:05
64:33
12:55
6:27
308 Brian Sasaki
So
12:20
6:10
54
Jeremy Granados
Fr
12:29
6:15
57
Arman Haq
So
13:01
6:31
64
Alvin Ma
Fr
13:18
6:39
66
Jacob Hansen
Fr
13:25
6:43
67
Antonio Ingravallo
Fr
14:32
7:16
70




11 Western Sierra C
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 5:20
72:43
14:33
7:16
312 Camden Womeldorf
So
11:46
5:53
39
Kean Lee
So
12:48
6:24
61
Marty Martel
Fr
14:20
7:10
69
Logan Stayner
Fr
16:43
8:22
71
Andrew Sakubo
So
17:06
8:33
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Roble
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
58:51
11:46
5:53
30 Jacob Overhand
So
11:21
5:41
2
Daniel Hall
Fr
11:23
5:42
3
Kyle Nelson
So
11:44
5:52
5
Josh Riehle
So
12:10
6:05
8
Mathew Morris
Fr
12:13
6:07
12
Nic Hatch
Fr
12:32
6:16
20
Dylan Marino
Fr
13:03
6:32
23
2 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
59:49
11:58
5:59
45 Cody Blackburn
Fr
11:02
5:31
1
Garrett Kloth
Fr
11:59
6:00
6
Jack Foy
So
12:04
6:02
7
Mat Johnson
Fr
12:19
6:09
15
Evan Root
Fr
12:25
6:13
16
Josh Purdue
Fr
12:28
6:14
17
Kyle Solt
Fr
13:21
6:41
27
3 McClatchy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
60:27
12:05
6:03
47 Curtis Yee
Fr
11:40
5:50
4
Greg Fong
So
12:10
6:05
9
Tony Chen
So
12:11
6:06
10
Mykel Bevens
Fr
12:12
6:06
11
Stephan Zharkov
Fr
12:14
6:07
13








GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
4 Colfax
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
63:57
12:47
6:24
104 Logan Hallman
So
12:19
6:09
14
Thomas Irons
So
12:31
6:16
19
Max Tucker
So
12:46
6:23
21
Curtis Hilgenberg
So
13:08
6:34
24
Bryan Sykes
Fr
13:13
6:37
26
Nick Baldoni
So
14:45
7:23
30




5 Lincoln-L
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
67:00
13:24
6:42
122 Jake Palmyra
Fr
12:30
6:15
18
Jake Stern
Fr
12:59
6:30
22
Logan Balentine
Fr
13:10
6:35
25
Sean Gage
So
13:43
6:52
28
Abi Lund
So
14:38
7:19
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.