McClatchy Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Borsos, Anna Fr F/S 14:41 7:21 2 41/78 7/7 7/7 2/4 16:06
(1:25,8.8)
16:06
(1:25,8.8)
16:06
(1:25,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brown, Jillian So V 18:19 6:06 3 3/56 1/4 1/4 2/16 21:06
(2:47,13.2)
19:54
(1:35,7.9)
19:29
(1:10,6.0)
19:29
(1:10,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Guerra, Alexis Fr F/S 14:38 7:19 2 38/78 6/7 6/7 2/6 21:30
(6:52,32.0)
15:47
(1:09,7.3)
15:47
(1:09,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haarmeyer, Marian Fr F/S 14:17 7:09 2 29/78 3/7 3/7 3/11 14:43
(0:26,3.0)
14:19
(0:02,0.2)
14:19
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Hansen, Shyla So V 19:37 6:32 3 10/56 3/4 3/4 2/10 20:54
(1:17,6.2)
22:39
(3:02,13.4)
20:27
(0:50,4.1)
20:27
(0:50,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Khoe, Jasmin So V 18:43 6:14 3 5/56 2/4 2/4 2/14 21:11
(2:28,11.6)
20:13
(1:30,7.5)
20:10
(1:27,7.2)
20:10
(1:27,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Lieng, Juelline So F/S 13:20 6:40 2 13/78 1/7 1/7 9/17 15:21
(2:01,13.1)
14:41
(1:21,9.2)
13:46
(0:26,3.1)
13:46
(0:26,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Louie, Katherine Fr F/S 14:09 7:05 2 25/78 2/7 2/7 5/14 16:13
(2:04,12.7)
15:16
(1:07,7.3)
15:16
(1:07,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Mar, Kendall So V 20:09 6:43 3 15/56 4/4 4/4 2/5 22:30
(2:21,10.4)
22:14
(2:05,9.4)
22:14
(2:05,9.4)
22:14
(2:05,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Lizzie Fr F/S 14:18 7:09 2 30/78 4/7 4/7 3/9 15:23
(1:05,7.1)
15:23
(1:05,7.1)
15:23
(1:05,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sun, Anci So F/S 14:22 7:11 2 32/78 5/7 5/7 2/6 16:13
(1:51,11.4)
16:27
(2:05,12.7)
14:46
(0:24,2.7)
14:46
(0:24,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 70:26
1:02
2 7:03 6:40 7:11 74 6:09 76:55
(6:29,8.4)
74:31
(4:05,5.5)
69:43 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Juelline Lieng (8), Katherine Louie (15), Marian Haarmeyer (16), Lizzie Robinson (17), Anci Sun (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Diaz Jr St Francis 17:54 5:58
2 Erin Matranga Sr St Francis 18:15 6:05
3 Jillian Brown So McClatchy 18:19 6:06 1/4 1/4 2/16 21:06
(2:47)
19:54
(1:35)
19:29
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Camille Dyer Jr St Francis 18:38 6:13
5 Jasmin Khoe So McClatchy 18:43 6:14 2/4 2/4 2/14 21:11
(2:28)
20:13
(1:30)
20:10
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kim Lackner So St Francis 18:44 6:15
7 Shelby Vollmer Sr St Francis 19:20 6:27
8 Blanka Hodur Sr Folsom 19:27 6:29
9 Mikaela Vaden Sr St Francis 19:31 6:30
10 Shyla Hansen So McClatchy 19:37 6:32 3/4 3/4 2/10 20:54
(1:17)
22:39
(3:02)
20:27
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alla Nazarenko Jr Cordova 19:40 6:33
12 Allison Klas So St Francis 19:45 6:35
13 Haley Walker Sr Colfax 19:46 6:35
14 Alex Moreno Sr Center 20:00 6:40
15 Kendall Mar So McClatchy 20:09 6:43 4/4 4/4 2/5 22:30
(2:21)
22:14
(2:05)
22:14
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Heather Felt Sr Lincoln-L 20:15 6:45
17 Nancy Zamora Jr Florin 20:17 6:46
18 Susanna Juvonen Jr Casa Roble 20:21 6:47
19 Anna Schroedr Jr Rio Americano 20:22 6:47
20 Lara Ruegg So Napa 20:32 6:51
21 Megan Harston Sr Golden Sierra 20:33 6:51
22 Michelle Read Jr Colfax 20:35 6:52
23 Madeline Newman So Colfax 20:53 6:58
24 Ashley Augustus So Napa 20:56 6:59
25 Michaela Grubb Sr Elk Grove 20:58 6:59
26 Katherine Henry Sr Elk Grove 21:04 7:01
27 Jaime Allen Jr Elk Grove 21:24 7:08
28 Emily Reddish Jr Golden Sierra 21:25 7:08
29 Emi Prim Fr Franklin (eg) 21:28 7:09
30 Victoria Bergeron Jr Rio Americano 21:40 7:13
31 Sammy Klipp Jr Lincoln-L 21:42 7:14
32 Hailey Blangeres Sr Center 21:44 7:15
33 Sabrina Wu Fr Franklin (eg) 22:00 7:20
34 Alissa Davies Jr Colfax 22:09 7:23
35 Caitlin Raymond Jr Franklin (eg) 22:16 7:25
36 Katelyn Raschein Jr Franklin (eg) 22:17 7:26
37 Stephanie Kinser Jr Franklin (eg) 22:22 7:27
38 Arial Scholl Jr Lincoln-L 22:30 7:30
39 Katie Mccollam Sr Casa Roble 22:33 7:31
40 Annemarie Lubrin Jr Franklin (eg) 22:40 7:33
41 Gabrielle Ruxin Jr Rio Americano 22:49 7:36
42 Natori Burgess Jr Elk Grove 22:51 7:37
43 Madeline Richards Jr Colfax 22:53 7:38
44 Tina Ortiz Jr Elk Grove 23:29 7:50
45 Kelly Randazzo So Colfax 23:53 7:58
46 Lucy Bello Jr Franklin (s) 24:03 8:01
47 Rosamaria Hernandez Jr Franklin (s) 24:12 8:04
48 Savannah Newman Jr Colfax 24:13 8:04
49 Brenda Vue So Florin 24:24 8:08
50 Melissa Sandoval Jr Franklin (s) 25:05 8:22
51 Alexandra Baranoff Fr Sacramento Count 25:22 8:27
52 Janice Barajas Fr Sacramento Count 25:34 8:31
53 Kerina Blue Fr Sacramento Count 25:45 8:35
54 Prudence Hong Jr Florin 25:55 8:38
55 Victoria Schlussler Jr Elk Grove 26:37 8:52
56 Sully Pujol So Colfax 31:02 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Hutchinsen Fr Rio Americano 11:22 5:41
2 Ariel Young Fr St Francis 11:38 5:49
3 Macee Moreno Fr St Francis 11:54 5:57
4 Vivian Lam So Folsom 12:06 6:03
5 Madison Rawson Fr St Francis 12:30 6:15
6 Ally Sperbeck Fr St Francis 12:44 6:22
7 Dorothy Thai So McNair 12:45 6:23
8 Eleanor Ferguson So St Francis 12:49 6:25
9 Sekani Kobelt So Elk Grove 13:03 6:32
10 Heather Walker Fr Cordova 13:06 6:33
11 Collette Munk So Casa Roble 13:16 6:38
12 Caroline Tisdale So Bella Vista 13:18 6:39
13 Juelline Lieng So McClatchy 13:20 6:40 1/7 1/7 9/17 15:21
(2:01)
14:41
(1:21)
13:46
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Claritza Cruz So Cordova 13:22 6:41
15 Valentina Skiba Fr Cordova 13:22 6:41
16 Kaitelyn Hess So Cordova 13:24 6:42
17 Lauren Bryan So St Francis 13:33 6:47
18 Kirsten Barnhart So Elk Grove 13:35 6:48
19 Audrey Nischi Fr Rio Americano 13:38 6:49
20 Kimberly Pierson So St Francis 13:39 6:50
21 Maya Condos Fr Western Sierra C 13:46 6:53
22 Deepa Patel So Franklin (eg) 13:47 6:54
23 Rachel Jacobs So St Francis 14:03 7:02
24 Katy Mercier Fr Lincoln-L 14:07 7:04
25 Katherine Louie Fr McClatchy 14:09 7:05 2/7 2/7 5/14 16:13
(2:04)
15:16
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Maddy Strong Fr St Francis 14:11 7:06
27 Thomine Mortensen Fr Casa Roble 14:13 7:07
28 Christie Henderson Fr St Francis 14:16 7:08
29 Marian Haarmeyer Fr McClatchy 14:17 7:09 3/7 3/7 3/11 14:43
(0:26)
14:19
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Lizzie Robinson Fr McClatchy 14:18 7:09 4/7 4/7 3/9 15:23
(1:05)
15:23
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Amanda Sherman So Franklin (eg) 14:21 7:11
32 Anci Sun So McClatchy 14:22 7:11 5/7 5/7 2/6 16:13
(1:51)
16:27
(2:05)
14:46
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Rhys Rygg Fr Rio Americano 14:23 7:12
34 Victoria Mckenzie So Elk Grove 14:26 7:13
35 Mika Brown So St Francis 14:29 7:15
36 Annie Callen So Cordova 14:32 7:16
37 Jenna Barreras So Folsom 14:37 7:19
38 Alexis Guerra Fr McClatchy 14:38 7:19 6/7 6/7 2/6 21:30
(6:52)
15:47
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Husna Sayedi So Franklin (eg) 14:39 7:20
40 Kelsi Snook So Lincoln-L 14:40 7:20
41 Anna Borsos Fr McClatchy 14:41 7:21 7/7 7/7 2/4 16:06
(1:25)
16:06
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Kelly Brennan Fr Bradshaw Christian 14:47 7:24
43 Loreena Sims Fr Lincoln-L 14:48 7:24
44 Taylor Semon So St Francis 14:53 7:27
45 Sophie Noda Fr St Francis 14:58 7:29
46 Margot Wagner So St Francis 15:02 7:31
47 Monique Marino So Folsom 15:05 7:33
48 Christie Matsumoto Fr Bradshaw Christian 15:05 7:33
49 Lupe Calixto So Lincoln-L 15:07 7:34
50 Natalie Figueroa Fr Franklin (s) 15:10 7:35
51 Bianca Delgado Fr Lincoln-L 15:11 7:36
52 Sarah Keyes Fr Colfax 15:11 7:36
53 Savanah Berkely So Lincoln-L 15:12 7:36
54 Missy Odum So Casa Roble 15:12 7:36
55 Catherine Abajian Fr Napa 15:13 7:37
56 Josefine Mortensen Fr Casa Roble 15:17 7:39
57 Jennifer Rees Fr Folsom 15:21 7:41
58 Ashley Anderson Fr Folsom 15:35 7:48
59 Alysia Laidlaw So Colfax 15:41 7:51
60 Jessy Vaughn Fr Napa 15:42 7:51
61 Jessica Kostka So Colfax 15:48 7:54
62 Ann Ruppert So Folsom 15:56 7:58
63 Sarah Shade So Colfax 16:04 8:02
64 Kaeti Park Fr Folsom 16:04 8:02
65 Jessica Bianucci So St Francis 16:08 8:04
66 Alex Valdez So St Francis 16:21 8:11
67 Katarina Grohs So Napa 16:37 8:19
68 Cassandra Escudero So Franklin (eg) 16:50 8:25
69 Emily Richards Fr Colfax 16:59 8:30
70 Melissa Palmer-fairchild Fr Colfax 17:00 8:30
71 Emi Calvo Fr Bella Vista 17:22 8:41
72 Ashley Blake Fr Folsom 17:49 8:55
73 Emmy Macallister Fr Elk Grove 17:51 8:56
74 Andrea Guzman So Langston Hughes 17:54 8:57
75 Jimena Gomez So Langston Hughes 18:10 9:05
76 Thai Thanh Vo Fr Cordova 18:30 9:15
77 Malia Krupin Fr Colfax 21:08 10:34
78 Carly Walker Fr Colfax 21:08 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
61:35
12:19
6:09
18 Ariel Young
Fr
11:38
5:49
1
Macee Moreno
Fr
11:54
5:57
2
Madison Rawson
Fr
12:30
6:15
4
Ally Sperbeck
Fr
12:44
6:22
5
Eleanor Ferguson
So
12:49
6:25
6
Lauren Bryan
So
13:33
6:47
12
Kimberly Pierson
So
13:39
6:50
13
2 Cordova
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
67:46
13:33
6:47
56 Heather Walker
Fr
13:06
6:33
7
Claritza Cruz
So
13:22
6:41
9
Valentina Skiba
Fr
13:22
6:41
10
Kaitelyn Hess
So
13:24
6:42
11
Annie Callen
So
14:32
7:16
19
Thai Thanh Vo
Fr
18:30
9:15
39




3 McClatchy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
70:26
14:05
7:03
74 Juelline Lieng
So
13:20
6:40
8
Katherine Louie
Fr
14:09
7:05
15
Marian Haarmeyer
Fr
14:17
7:09
16
Lizzie Robinson
Fr
14:18
7:09
17
Anci Sun
So
14:22
7:11
18
Alexis Guerra
Fr
14:38
7:19
21
Anna Borsos
Fr
14:41
7:21
23
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
4 Folsom
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:29
72:44
14:33
7:16
109 Vivian Lam
So
12:06
6:03
3
Jenna Barreras
So
14:37
7:19
20
Monique Marino
So
15:05
7:33
25
Jennifer Rees
Fr
15:21
7:41
30
Ashley Anderson
Fr
15:35
7:48
31
Ann Ruppert
So
15:56
7:58
34
Kaeti Park
Fr
16:04
8:02
36
5 Lincoln-L
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
73:53
14:47
7:23
113 Katy Mercier
Fr
14:07
7:04
14
Kelsi Snook
So
14:40
7:20
22
Loreena Sims
Fr
14:48
7:24
24
Lupe Calixto
So
15:07
7:34
26
Bianca Delgado
Fr
15:11
7:36
27
Savanah Berkely
So
15:12
7:36
29




6 Colfax
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
79:43
15:57
7:58
165 Sarah Keyes
Fr
15:11
7:36
28
Alysia Laidlaw
So
15:41
7:51
32
Jessica Kostka
So
15:48
7:54
33
Sarah Shade
So
16:04
8:02
35
Emily Richards
Fr
16:59
8:30
37
Melissa Palmer-fairchild
Fr
17:00
8:30
38
Malia Krupin
Fr
21:08
10:34
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.