McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/27/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bevens, Mykel Fr F/S 12:30.12 6:15 2 22/36 12/12 12/12 1/1 11:53 11:53 11:53
Blanco, Nico So F/S 10:25.44 5:13 2 3/36 2/12 2/12 1/5 10:58
(0:33,5.0)
10:55
(0:30,4.6)
10:55
(0:30,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bloom, Joey Jr V 16:42.69 5:34 3 11/78 5/14 5/14 1/8 17:05
(0:22,2.2)
17:05
(0:22,2.1)
16:53
(0:10,1.0)
16:53
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Borsos, Charlie Jr V 17:11.68 5:44 3 18/78 6/14 6/14 1/7 17:21
(0:09,0.9)
17:40
(0:29,2.7)
17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Chen, Allen Jr V 25:13 8:24 3 77/78 14/14 14/14 1/1 26:50
(1:37,6.0)
26:50
(1:37,6.0)
26:50
(1:37,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Tony So F/S 12:04.91 6:02 2 19/36 10/12 10/12 1/1 13:01
(0:56,7.2)
12:28
(0:23,3.1)
12:11
(0:06,0.8)
12:11
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cruz, Carlos Fr F/S 10:11.62 5:06 2 1/36 1/12 1/12 1/7 10:26
(0:14,2.3)
10:26
(0:14,2.3)
10:26
(0:14,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Fong, Greg So F/S 12:12.06 6:06 2 20/36 11/12 11/12 1/1 12:10 12:10 12:10
Gallagher, Rk Jr V 15:59.41 5:20 3 6/78 3/14 3/14 1/8 18:21
(2:22,12.9)
16:37
(0:38,3.8)
16:06
(0:07,0.7)
16:06
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grove, Brian So V 17:16.37 5:45 3 20/78 7/14 7/14 1/6 17:07 17:07 17:07
Henderson, Matthew Jr V 21:37.06 7:12 3 68/78 12/14 12/14 1/3 21:52
(0:15,1.1)
21:52
(0:15,1.1)
21:52
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Huang, Tony Sr V 18:21.25 6:07 3 34/78 10/14 10/14 1/5 18:50
(0:29,2.5)
18:50
(0:29,2.5)
18:50
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Eric Sr V 15:29.15 5:10 3 2/78 1/14 1/14 2/8 15:53
(0:24,2.5)
15:23 15:23 15:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Kwong, Justin So F/S 10:42.5 5:21 2 4/36 3/12 3/12 1/4 12:12
(1:30,12.2)
11:55
(1:13,10.1)
11:10
(0:28,4.1)
11:10
(0:28,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Lam, Jeremy So F/S 11:11.41 5:36 2 9/36 5/12 5/12 1/4 12:26
(1:15,10.0)
12:34
(1:22,10.9)
11:23
(0:12,1.7)
11:23
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Lam, Johnny Fr F/S 11:17.88 5:39 2 12/36 6/12 6/12 1/4 11:51
(0:33,4.7)
11:21
(0:03,0.5)
11:21
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lau, Mitchel Sr V 18:19.53 6:07 3 33/78 9/14 9/14 2/5 18:38
(0:18,1.7)
20:14
(1:54,9.4)
18:38
(0:18,1.7)
18:38
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Louie, Chris Jr V 22:25.03 7:28 3 73/78 13/14 13/14 1/1 23:01
(0:36,2.6)
23:01
(0:36,2.6)
23:01
(0:36,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Mercado, Sebastian Jr V 17:16.72 5:46 3 21/78 8/14 8/14 1/6 17:43
(0:26,2.5)
17:43
(0:26,2.5)
17:43
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Nakata, Corey Sr V 20:47.72 6:56 3 60/78 11/14 11/14 2/4 22:31
(1:43,7.6)
21:47
(0:59,4.5)
21:47
(0:59,4.5)
21:47
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ortiz, Pablo Fr F/S 11:07.28 5:34 2 8/36 4/12 4/12 2/4 11:31
(0:23,3.4)
11:10
(0:03,0.4)
11:10
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Jr V 15:54.94 5:18 3 5/78 2/14 2/14 2/8 16:32
(0:37,3.7)
17:03
(1:08,6.6)
15:54 15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Smith, Joel So F/S 11:24.5 5:42 2 13/36 7/12 7/12 1/2 12:42
(1:18,10.2)
12:53
(1:28,11.4)
11:52
(0:28,3.9)
11:52
(0:28,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Brandon So V 16:06.72 5:22 3 7/78 4/14 4/14 1/8 16:53
(0:46,4.6)
16:32
(0:25,2.5)
16:32
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Yee, Curtis Fr F/S 11:33.25 5:47 2 14/36 8/12 8/12 1/2 11:44
(0:10,1.5)
11:40
(0:07,1.0)
11:40
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zharkov, Stephan Fr F/S 11:47.18 5:54 2 17/36 9/12 9/12 1/1 12:00
(0:13,1.7)
12:00
(0:13,1.7)
12:00
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 80:13
1:14
3 5:21 5:10 5:34 31 5:21 83:24
(3:11,3.8)
83:00
(2:47,3.4)
80:51
(0:38,0.8%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Jackson (2), Zach Ramos-taylor (5), Rk Gallagher (6), Brandon Yee (7), Joey Bloom (11)
V 2nd 5 1/5 88:26
1:10
3 5:54 5:44 6:07 27 5:54 90:05
(1:39,1.8)
88:56
(0:30,0.6)
88:56
(0:30,0.6%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Borsos (1), Brian Grove (3), Sebastian Mercado (4), Mitchel Lau (9), Tony Huang (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 53:38
1:00
2 5:22 5:06 5:36 25 5:22 61:23
(7:45,12.6)
58:00
(4:22,7.5)
55:06
(1:28,2.7%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Carlos Cruz (1), Nico Blanco (3), Justin Kwong (4), Pablo Ortiz (8), Jeremy Lam (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 58:08
0:47
2 5:49 5:39 6:02 15 5:49 60:27
(2:19,3.8)
60:27
(2:19,3.8%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Johnny Lam (1), Joel Smith (2), Curtis Yee (3), Stephan Zharkov (4), Tony Chen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chriss Grimble Sr Kennedy 15:00.25 5:00
2 Eric Jackson Sr McClatchy 15:29.15 5:10 1/14 1/14 2/8 15:53
(0:24)
15:23 15:23 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Jasen Lee Sr Kennedy 15:46.97 5:16
4 Miguel Aceves Jr Florin 15:47.24 5:16
5 Zach Ramos-taylor Jr McClatchy 15:54.94 5:18 2/14 2/14 2/8 16:32
(0:37)
17:03
(1:08)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
6 Rk Gallagher Jr McClatchy 15:59.41 5:20 3/14 3/14 1/8 18:21
(2:22)
16:37
(0:38)
16:06
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Brandon Yee So McClatchy 16:06.72 5:22 4/14 4/14 1/8 16:53
(0:46)
16:32
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Travers Hopkins Jr Rosemont 16:15.28 5:25
9 Nathan Dyck Sr Rosemont 16:29.53 5:30
10 Austin Metz Sr Kennedy 16:38.94 5:33
11 Joey Bloom Jr McClatchy 16:42.69 5:34 5/14 5/14 1/8 17:05
(0:22)
17:05
(0:22)
16:53
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Taylor Meyer Sr Rosemont 16:47.75 5:36
13 Ivan Ruiz Sr Valley 16:56.84 5:39
14 Ronnie Floyd Sr Luther Burbank 17:02.84 5:41
15 Derek Caples Jr Kennedy 17:03.18 5:41
16 Leron Rideout Jr Valley 17:04.15 5:41
17 Robert Lin Sr Kennedy 17:11.15 5:44
18 Charlie Borsos Jr McClatchy 17:11.68 5:44 6/14 6/14 1/7 17:21
(0:09)
17:40
(0:29)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
19 Nick Carlone Sr Kennedy 17:15.62 5:45
20 Brian Grove So McClatchy 17:16.37 5:45 7/14 7/14 1/6 17:07 17:07
21 Sebastian Mercado Jr McClatchy 17:16.72 5:46 8/14 8/14 1/6 17:43
(0:26)
17:43
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Carlos Ortiz Jr Florin 17:20.75 5:47
23 Lyvin Tat Sr Florin 17:22.34 5:47
24 Mathew Pimental Jr Kennedy 17:25.66 5:49
25 Sergio Cleveland Sr Luther Burbank 17:38.56 5:53
26 Justin Fung Sr Kennedy 17:43.28 5:54
27 Daniel Ramirez Jr Rosemont 17:46.88 5:56
28 Nathaniel Ng Sr Kennedy 17:47.21 5:56
29 Masayuki Takagi Jr Valley 17:58.69 6:00
30 Spencer Heyward Sr Rosemont 18:04.5 6:02
31 Adrien Arriaga Sr Luther Burbank 18:16.56 6:06
32 Angel Echevarria Jr Rosemont 18:18.06 6:06
33 Mitchel Lau Sr McClatchy 18:19.53 6:07 9/14 9/14 2/5 18:38
(0:18)
20:14
(1:54)
18:38
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Tony Huang Sr McClatchy 18:21.25 6:07 10/14 10/14 1/5 18:50
(0:29)
18:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Michael Rodriguez Jr Rosemont 18:23.31 6:08
36 Lari Lehtovirta Jr Kennedy 18:23.68 6:08
37 Kristian Grabenstein Sr Valley 18:32.94 6:11
38 Nathan French Sr Sacramento 18:37.94 6:13
39 Sen Saetern Sr Hiram Johnson 18:42.38 6:14
40 Edgardo Castro Sr Valley 18:46.09 6:15
41 Austin Lee Sr Florin 18:47.12 6:16
42 Diego Mayorga Sr Hiram Johnson 18:52.56 6:18
43 Ivan Delvina Sr Valley 19:05.75 6:22
44 John Ye Sr Kennedy 19:08.06 6:23
45 Yee Cha Jr Hiram Johnson 19:08.87 6:23
46 Ou Saechao Jr Hiram Johnson 19:14.72 6:25
47 Jesse Taing Sr Florin 19:17.22 6:26
48 Saeed Latifi Sr Rosemont 19:19.38 6:26
49 Hoang Tran Jr Florin 19:25.5 6:29
50 Richard Pham Jr Florin 19:35.18 6:32
51 Elijaih Carter Sr Valley 19:37.44 6:32
52 Ranvir Singh Sr Valley 19:39.28 6:33
53 Clinton Fordham Sr Rosemont 19:53.78 6:38
54 Marc Echon Jr Florin 19:57.03 6:39
55 Cody Vetter Jr Sacramento 20:17.66 6:46
56 Michael Lucas Jr Luther Burbank 20:27 6:49
57 Jalen Swanson So Sacramento 20:28.81 6:50
58 Sean Tobin Jr Rosemont 20:29.65 6:50
59 Vick West Jr Sr Luther Burbank 20:41 6:54
60 Corey Nakata Sr McClatchy 20:47.72 6:56 11/14 11/14 2/4 22:31
(1:43)
21:47
(0:59)
21:47
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Fineasi Polaulu Jr Luther Burbank 20:56.66 6:59
62 Yoon Teurn So Sacramento 21:06.53 7:02
63 Mike Perez Jr Valley 21:07.09 7:02
64 Kelan Newt Fr Sacramento 21:08.24 7:03
65 Kenny Chen Jr Hiram Johnson 21:12.5 7:04
66 Jonathan Parsley Sr Rosemont 21:20.66 7:07
67 Jonny Vang Sr Valley 21:21.24 7:07
68 Matthew Henderson Jr McClatchy 21:37.06 7:12 12/14 12/14 1/3 21:52
(0:15)
21:52
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Siethasay Rasynouvong Sr Hiram Johnson 21:44.31 7:15
70 Daniel Schwartz Sr Rosemont 21:57.06 7:19
71 Boon Yang Jr Hiram Johnson 21:59.31 7:20
72 Dronneil Chandra Sr Hiram Johnson 21:59.68 7:20
73 Chris Louie Jr McClatchy 22:25.03 7:28 13/14 13/14 1/1 23:01
(0:36)
23:01
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Richard Situmorang So Kennedy 22:35.59 7:32
75 Chang Thao Jr Hiram Johnson 23:35.56 7:52
76 Joseph Saeteurn Sr Hiram Johnson 23:58.78 8:00
77 Allen Chen Jr McClatchy 25:13 8:24 14/14 14/14 1/1 26:50
(1:37)
26:50
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 David Truong Sr Hiram Johnson 25:50.09 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
80:13
16:03
5:21
31 Eric Jackson
Sr
15:29
5:10
2
Zach Ramos-taylor
Jr
15:55
5:18
5
Rk Gallagher
Jr
15:59
5:20
6
Brandon Yee
So
16:07
5:22
7
Joey Bloom
Jr
16:43
5:34
11
Charlie Borsos
Jr
17:12
5:44
18
Brian Grove
So
17:16
5:45
20
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
81:40
16:20
5:27
46 Chriss Grimble
Sr
15:00
5:00
1
Jasen Lee
Sr
15:47
5:16
3
Austin Metz
Sr
16:39
5:33
10
Derek Caples
Jr
17:03
5:41
15
Robert Lin
Sr
17:11
5:44
17
Nick Carlone
Sr
17:16
5:45
19
Mathew Pimental
Jr
17:26
5:49
23
3 Rosemont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
85:24
17:05
5:42
81 Travers Hopkins
Jr
16:15
5:25
8
Nathan Dyck
Sr
16:30
5:30
9
Taylor Meyer
Sr
16:48
5:36
12
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
17:47
5:56
25
Spencer Heyward
Sr
18:05
6:02
27
Angel Echevarria
Jr
18:18
6:06
29
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
18:23
6:08
30
4 Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:49
89:19
17:52
5:57
120 Ivan Ruiz
Sr
16:57
5:39
13
Leron Rideout
Jr
17:04
5:41
16
Masayuki Takagi
Jr
17:59
6:00
26
Kristian Grabenstein
Sr
18:33
6:11
31
Edgardo Castro
Sr
18:46
6:15
34
Ivan Delvina
Sr
19:06
6:22
37
Elijaih Carter
Sr
19:37
6:32
43
5 Florin
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:30
88:35
17:43
5:54
122 Miguel Aceves
Jr
15:47
5:16
4
Carlos Ortiz
Jr
17:21
5:47
21
Lyvin Tat
Sr
17:22
5:47
22
Austin Lee
Sr
18:47
6:16
35
Jesse Taing
Sr
19:17
6:26
40
Hoang Tran
Jr
19:26
6:29
41
Richard Pham
Jr
19:35
6:32
42
6 Luther Burbank
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:38
94:06
18:49
6:16
158 Ronnie Floyd
Sr
17:03
5:41
14
Sergio Cleveland
Sr
17:39
5:53
24
Adrien Arriaga
Sr
18:17
6:06
28
Michael Lucas
Jr
20:27
6:49
45
Vick West Jr
Sr
20:41
6:54
47
Fineasi Polaulu
Jr
20:57
6:59
48




7 Hiram Johnson
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
97:11
19:26
6:29
197 Sen Saetern
Sr
18:42
6:14
33
Diego Mayorga
Sr
18:53
6:18
36
Yee Cha
Jr
19:09
6:23
38
Ou Saechao
Jr
19:15
6:25
39
Kenny Chen
Jr
21:13
7:04
51
Siethasay Rasynouvong
Sr
21:44
7:15
52
Boon Yang
Jr
21:59
7:20
53
8 Sacramento
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
101:39
20:20
6:47
221 Nathan French
Sr
18:38
6:13
32
Cody Vetter
Jr
20:18
6:46
44
Jalen Swanson
So
20:29
6:50
46
Yoon Teurn
So
21:07
7:02
49
Kelan Newt
Fr
21:08
7:03
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
88:26
17:41
5:54
27 Charlie Borsos
Jr
17:12
5:44
1
Brian Grove
So
17:16
5:45
3
Sebastian Mercado
Jr
17:17
5:46
4
Mitchel Lau
Sr
18:20
6:07
9
Tony Huang
Sr
18:21
6:07
10
Corey Nakata
Sr
20:48
6:56
20
Matthew Henderson
Jr
21:37
7:12
24
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
88:35
17:43
5:54
32 Nick Carlone
Sr
17:16
5:45
2
Mathew Pimental
Jr
17:26
5:49
5
Justin Fung
Sr
17:43
5:54
6
Nathaniel Ng
Sr
17:47
5:56
7
Lari Lehtovirta
Jr
18:24
6:08
12
John Ye
Sr
19:08
6:23
14
Richard Situmorang
So
22:36
7:32
29
3 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
96:24
19:17
6:26
71 Angel Echevarria
Jr
18:18
6:06
8
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
18:23
6:08
11
Saeed Latifi
Sr
19:19
6:26
15
Clinton Fordham
Sr
19:54
6:38
18
Sean Tobin
Jr
20:30
6:50
19
Jonathan Parsley
Sr
21:21
7:07
22
Daniel Schwartz
Sr
21:57
7:19
26
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
100:51
20:10
6:43
90 Ivan Delvina
Sr
19:06
6:22
13
Elijaih Carter
Sr
19:37
6:32
16
Ranvir Singh
Sr
19:39
6:33
17
Mike Perez
Jr
21:07
7:02
21
Jonny Vang
Sr
21:21
7:07
23








5 Hiram Johnson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
113:18
22:40
7:33
141 Siethasay Rasynouvong
Sr
21:44
7:15
25
Boon Yang
Jr
21:59
7:20
27
Dronneil Chandra
Sr
22:00
7:20
28
Chang Thao
Jr
23:36
7:52
30
Joseph Saeteurn
Sr
23:59
8:00
31
David Truong
Sr
25:50
8:37
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Cruz Fr McClatchy 10:11.62 5:06 1/12 1/12 1/7 10:26
(0:14)
10:26
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Dylan Garbutt So Kennedy 10:21.12 5:11
3 Nico Blanco So McClatchy 10:25.44 5:13 2/12 2/12 1/5 10:58
(0:33)
10:55
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Justin Kwong So McClatchy 10:42.5 5:21 3/12 3/12 1/4 12:12
(1:30)
11:55
(1:13)
11:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Salvatore Angrisani So Kennedy 10:53.56 5:27
6 Steven Foster So Kennedy 11:03.75 5:32
7 Andrew Leung So Kennedy 11:05.34 5:33
8 Pablo Ortiz Fr McClatchy 11:07.28 5:34 4/12 4/12 2/4 11:31
(0:23)
11:10
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jeremy Lam So McClatchy 11:11.41 5:36 5/12 5/12 1/4 12:26
(1:15)
12:34
(1:22)
11:23
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Joseph Garrido So Luther Burbank 11:15.18 5:38
11 Willie Mays Fr Luther Burbank 11:16.56 5:38
12 Johnny Lam Fr McClatchy 11:17.88 5:39 6/12 6/12 1/4 11:51
(0:33)
11:21
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Joel Smith So McClatchy 11:24.5 5:42 7/12 7/12 1/2 12:42
(1:18)
12:53
(1:28)
11:52
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Curtis Yee Fr McClatchy 11:33.25 5:47 8/12 8/12 1/2 11:44
(0:10)
11:40
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Javon Blanks Fr Luther Burbank 11:42.34 5:51
16 Devaugn Ogles So Kennedy 11:46.41 5:53
17 Stephan Zharkov Fr McClatchy 11:47.18 5:54 9/12 9/12 1/1 12:00
(0:13)
12:00
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Mark Sandoval Fr Kennedy 12:00.34 6:00
19 Tony Chen So McClatchy 12:04.91 6:02 10/12 10/12 1/1 13:01
(0:56)
12:28
(0:23)
12:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Greg Fong So McClatchy 12:12.06 6:06 11/12 11/12 1/1 12:10 12:10
21 Brandon Cheng So Valley 12:13.88 6:07
22 Mykel Bevens Fr McClatchy 12:30.12 6:15 12/12 12/12 1/1 11:53 11:53
23 Adam Wong Fr Kennedy 12:51.56 6:26
24 Malik Pope Fr Luther Burbank 12:52.31 6:26
25 Jose Sanabria So Valley 12:58.47 6:29
26 Fernando Ruiz So Valley 13:09.75 6:35
27 Ahmad Rashid Fr Valley 13:12.31 6:36
28 Brent Louie Fr Kennedy 13:13.62 6:37
29 Jalen Coates Fr Luther Burbank 13:13.96 6:37
30 Amit Buttar Fr Valley 13:39.28 6:50
31 Alex Xu Fr Florin 13:42.03 6:51
32 True Moua So Hiram Johnson 13:58.72 6:59
33 Justin Torrecampo So Valley 14:20.44 7:10
34 Johnnie Tran So Luther Burbank 14:24.31 7:12
35 Lars Cheatham Fr Rosemont 14:56.5 7:28
36 Isaiah Bean Fr Rosemont 15:41.31 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
53:38
10:44
5:22
25 Carlos Cruz
Fr
10:12
5:06
1
Nico Blanco
So
10:25
5:13
3
Justin Kwong
So
10:43
5:21
4
Pablo Ortiz
Fr
11:07
5:34
8
Jeremy Lam
So
11:11
5:36
9
Johnny Lam
Fr
11:18
5:39
12
Joel Smith
So
11:25
5:42
13
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
55:10
11:02
5:31
35 Dylan Garbutt
So
10:21
5:11
2
Salvatore Angrisani
So
10:54
5:27
5
Steven Foster
So
11:04
5:32
6
Andrew Leung
So
11:05
5:33
7
Devaugn Ogles
So
11:46
5:53
15
Mark Sandoval
Fr
12:00
6:00
16
Adam Wong
Fr
12:52
6:26
18
3 Luther Burbank
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
60:20
12:04
6:02
77 Joseph Garrido
So
11:15
5:38
10
Willie Mays
Fr
11:17
5:38
11
Javon Blanks
Fr
11:42
5:51
14
Malik Pope
Fr
12:52
6:26
19
Jalen Coates
Fr
13:14
6:37
23
Johnnie Tran
So
14:24
7:12
26




4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
65:14
13:03
6:31
104 Brandon Cheng
So
12:14
6:07
17
Jose Sanabria
So
12:58
6:29
20
Fernando Ruiz
So
13:10
6:35
21
Ahmad Rashid
Fr
13:12
6:36
22
Amit Buttar
Fr
13:39
6:50
24
Justin Torrecampo
So
14:20
7:10
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
58:08
11:38
5:49
15 Johnny Lam
Fr
11:18
5:39
1
Joel Smith
So
11:25
5:42
2
Curtis Yee
Fr
11:33
5:47
3
Stephan Zharkov
Fr
11:47
5:54
4
Tony Chen
So
12:05
6:02
5
Greg Fong
So
12:12
6:06
6
Mykel Bevens
Fr
12:30
6:15
7
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.