McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/27/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Jillian So V 18:32.69 6:11 3 1/40 1/9 1/9 1/7 19:29
(0:56,4.8)
19:17
(0:44,3.8)
18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Djan, Christine Jr V 25:07.06 8:22 3 27/40 9/9 9/9 1/2 29:39
(4:32,15.3)
29:39
(4:32,15.3)
29:39
(4:32,15.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Grove, Elisabeth Fr F/S 13:05.25 6:33 2 2/24 1/7 1/7 2/6 13:55
(0:49,5.9)
13:45
(0:40,4.8)
13:45
(0:40,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Guerra, Alexis Fr F/S 15:07.62 7:34 2 14/24 7/7 7/7 1/1 15:50
(0:42,4.4)
14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Haarmeyer, Marian Fr F/S 14:08 7:04 2 9/24 6/7 6/7 1/1 14:12
(0:04,0.5)
14:12
(0:04,0.5)
14:12
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hansen, Shyla So V 19:04.62 6:22 3 3/40 3/9 3/9 1/6 20:27
(1:22,6.7)
20:07
(1:03,5.2)
19:37
(0:32,2.8)
19:37
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Khoe, Jasmin So V 18:49.81 6:17 3 2/40 2/9 2/9 1/7 20:10
(1:20,6.6)
19:45
(0:56,4.7)
18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Lane, Caitlin Fr F/S 14:02.5 7:01 2 7/24 5/7 5/7 1/2 15:58
(1:55,12.0)
15:58
(1:55,12.0)
15:58
(1:55,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lieng, Juelline So F/S 13:47.12 6:54 2 5/24 3/7 3/7 1/5 14:40
(0:53,6.0)
13:20 13:20 13:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Louie, Katherine Fr F/S 13:40.03 6:50 2 4/24 2/7 2/7 2/5 14:21
(0:41,4.7)
14:09
(0:29,3.4)
14:09
(0:29,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Mar, Kendall So V 19:33.94 6:31 3 5/40 5/9 5/9 1/4 21:28
(1:54,8.8)
20:09
(0:35,2.9)
20:09
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Morgan, Sierra Sr V 20:55.75 6:59 3 11/40 8/9 8/9 1/2 21:06
(0:10,0.8)
20:38 20:38 20:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Ni, Taili Jr V 20:38.09 6:53 3 10/40 7/9 7/9 1/2 22:03
(1:25,6.4)
22:03
(1:25,6.4)
22:03
(1:25,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Peckham, Angie So V 20:26.81 6:49 3 9/40 6/9 6/9 1/3 21:15
(0:48,3.8)
20:48
(0:21,1.7)
20:48
(0:21,1.7)
20:48
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riley, Anna So V 19:25.28 6:28 3 4/40 4/9 4/9 1/6 20:24
(0:59,4.8)
20:09
(0:43,3.6)
20:09
(0:43,3.6)
20:09
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Sun, Anci So F/S 13:57.34 6:59 2 6/24 4/7 4/7 1/4 15:15
(1:18,8.5)
14:42
(0:45,5.1)
14:22
(0:25,2.9)
14:22
(0:25,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 95:26
1:01
3 6:22 6:11 6:31 15 6:22 101:09
(5:43,5.6)
99:56
(4:29,4.5)
99:56
(4:29,4.5%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Jillian Brown (1), Jasmin Khoe (2), Shyla Hansen (3), Anna Riley (4), Kendall Mar (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 68:32
0:57
2 6:51 6:33 7:01 24 6:51 73:22
(4:50,6.6)
72:01
(3:29,4.8)
69:43
(1:11,1.7%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Elisabeth Grove (2), Katherine Louie (4), Juelline Lieng (5), Anci Sun (6), Caitlin Lane (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Brown So McClatchy 18:32.69 6:11 1/9 1/9 1/7 19:29
(0:56)
19:17
(0:44)
18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Jasmin Khoe So McClatchy 18:49.81 6:17 2/9 2/9 1/7 20:10
(1:20)
19:45
(0:56)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Shyla Hansen So McClatchy 19:04.62 6:22 3/9 3/9 1/6 20:27
(1:22)
20:07
(1:03)
19:37
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Anna Riley So McClatchy 19:25.28 6:28 4/9 4/9 1/6 20:24
(0:59)
20:09
(0:43)
20:09
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kendall Mar So McClatchy 19:33.94 6:31 5/9 5/9 1/4 21:28
(1:54)
20:09
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jessica Feng Jr Kennedy 19:40.84 6:34
7 Kelly Lemons Jr Kennedy 20:04.75 6:42
8 Nancy Zamora Jr Florin 20:10.97 6:44
9 Angie Peckham So McClatchy 20:26.81 6:49 6/9 6/9 1/3 21:15
(0:48)
20:48
(0:21)
20:48
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Taili Ni Jr McClatchy 20:38.09 6:53 7/9 7/9 1/2 22:03
(1:25)
22:03
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Sierra Morgan Sr McClatchy 20:55.75 6:59 8/9 8/9 1/2 21:06
(0:10)
20:38 20:38 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Monea Stribling Jr Sacramento 21:12.38 7:04
13 Sherry Lai Sr Kennedy 22:12.78 7:24
14 Marissa Dorado Jr Rosemont 22:25.09 7:28
15 Tara Christopherson Jr Rosemont 22:32.5 7:31
16 Mei Ding Sr Florin 22:58.22 7:39
17 Brenda Vue So Florin 23:10.75 7:44
18 Safari Slaughter Sr Luther Burbank 23:23.69 7:48
19 Lisa Tran Sr Luther Burbank 23:52.44 7:57
20 Zurlia Gonzalez Sr Rosemont 23:56.69 7:59
21 Stephanie Gee Fr Kennedy 24:08.12 8:03
22 Sabrina Vue Jr Rosemont 24:08.84 8:03
23 Neal-lani Ramez Sr Rosemont 24:10.15 8:03
24 Krystal Ramirez Sr Rosemont 24:23.97 8:08
25 Calla Schoonmaker Jr Rosemont 24:36.47 8:12
26 Prudence Hong Jr Florin 24:49.25 8:16
27 Christine Djan Jr McClatchy 25:07.06 8:22 9/9 9/9 1/2 29:39
(4:32)
29:39
(4:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Cydnie Melson Jr Hiram Johnson 25:09.91 8:23
29 Donna To Sr Rosemont 25:35.69 8:32
30 Linda Ha Sr Hiram Johnson 25:49.94 8:37
31 Michelle Nguyen Sr Hiram Johnson 25:53.97 8:38
32 Briana Hutchins Jr Hiram Johnson 26:19.34 8:46
33 Samantha Gunderson Sr Sacramento 26:27.18 8:49
34 Kourtney Smith Jr Luther Burbank 26:44.59 8:55
35 Christina Baizan Jr Luther Burbank 28:18.15 9:26
36 Keonna Staples Sr Luther Burbank 28:18.97 9:26
37 Corina Phayboun So Florin 28:48.97 9:36
38 Savina Nguyen Sr Rosemont 29:12.06 9:44
39 Brenda Moreno Sr Luther Burbank 30:01.78 10:01
40 Courtney Roherer Sr Rosemont 32:11.75 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
95:26
19:05
6:22
15 Jillian Brown
So
18:33
6:11
1
Jasmin Khoe
So
18:50
6:17
2
Shyla Hansen
So
19:05
6:22
3
Anna Riley
So
19:25
6:28
4
Kendall Mar
So
19:34
6:31
5
Angie Peckham
So
20:27
6:49
7
Taili Ni
Jr
20:38
6:53
8
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:45
117:13
23:27
7:49
67 Marissa Dorado
Jr
22:25
7:28
9
Tara Christopherson
Jr
22:33
7:31
10
Zurlia Gonzalez
Sr
23:57
7:59
15
Sabrina Vue
Jr
24:09
8:03
16
Neal-lani Ramez
Sr
24:10
8:03
17
Krystal Ramirez
Sr
24:24
8:08
18
Calla Schoonmaker
Jr
24:36
8:12
19
3 Florin
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 8:38
119:58
24:00
8:00
73 Nancy Zamora
Jr
20:11
6:44
6
Mei Ding
Sr
22:58
7:39
11
Brenda Vue
So
23:11
7:44
12
Prudence Hong
Jr
24:49
8:16
20
Corina Phayboun
So
28:49
9:36
24








4 Luther Burbank
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:55
130:38
26:08
8:43
93 Safari Slaughter
Sr
23:24
7:48
13
Lisa Tran
Sr
23:52
7:57
14
Kourtney Smith
Jr
26:45
8:55
21
Christina Baizan
Jr
28:18
9:26
22
Keonna Staples
Sr
28:19
9:26
23
Brenda Moreno
Sr
30:02
10:01
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kari Nakamura Fr Kennedy 12:51.62 6:26
2 Elisabeth Grove Fr McClatchy 13:05.25 6:33 1/7 1/7 2/6 13:55
(0:49)
13:45
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Emily Ramirez So Kennedy 13:30.41 6:45
4 Katherine Louie Fr McClatchy 13:40.03 6:50 2/7 2/7 2/5 14:21
(0:41)
14:09
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Juelline Lieng So McClatchy 13:47.12 6:54 3/7 3/7 1/5 14:40
(0:53)
13:20 13:20 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Anci Sun So McClatchy 13:57.34 6:59 4/7 4/7 1/4 15:15
(1:18)
14:42
(0:45)
14:22
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Caitlin Lane Fr McClatchy 14:02.5 7:01 5/7 5/7 1/2 15:58
(1:55)
15:58
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Alex Adel Fr Kennedy 14:04.59 7:02
9 Marian Haarmeyer Fr McClatchy 14:08 7:04 6/7 6/7 1/1 14:12
(0:04)
14:12
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Alina Kuchik Fr Rosemont 14:09.59 7:05
11 Sydney Gibson Fr Rosemont 14:10.4 7:05
12 Christine Miyashir Fr Kennedy 14:14.28 7:07
13 Savannah Dorado Fr Rosemont 14:39.91 7:20
14 Alexis Guerra Fr McClatchy 15:07.62 7:34 7/7 7/7 1/1 15:50
(0:42)
14:38 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Jeanette Dominiguez So Valley 15:27.59 7:44
16 Viviana Garcia So Valley 15:31.44 7:46
17 Marleena Higgins So Sacramento 15:47 7:54
18 Morgan Gritten So Kennedy 16:11.09 8:06
19 Yvette Dominiguez So Valley 16:32.84 8:16
20 Erica Bonetti Fr Rosemont 18:11.22 9:06
21 Champagne Penkin So Luther Burbank 19:46.44 9:53
22 Alyesha Bell Fr Luther Burbank 20:33.15 10:17
23 Linda Harrell So Luther Burbank 20:58.94 10:29
24 Helen Fautua Sr Luther Burbank 22:07.59 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
68:32
13:42
6:51
24 Elisabeth Grove
Fr
13:05
6:33
2
Katherine Louie
Fr
13:40
6:50
4
Juelline Lieng
So
13:47
6:54
5
Anci Sun
So
13:57
6:59
6
Caitlin Lane
Fr
14:03
7:01
7
Marian Haarmeyer
Fr
14:08
7:04
9
Alexis Guerra
Fr
15:08
7:34
11
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:19
70:52
14:10
7:05
34 Kari Nakamura
Fr
12:52
6:26
1
Emily Ramirez
So
13:30
6:45
3
Alex Adel
Fr
14:05
7:02
8
Christine Miyashir
Fr
14:14
7:07
10
Morgan Gritten
So
16:11
8:06
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.