McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/13/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagby, Sophie Jr V 21:18.5 7:06 3 9/38 7/10 7/10 1/2 23:52
(2:34,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Borsos, Anna Fr F/S 16:00.2 8:00 2 14/21 7/7 7/7 1/1 14:41 14:41 14:41
Brown, Jillian So V 19:16.9 6:26 3 1/38 1/10 1/10 1/7 21:06
(1:49,8.6)
18:19 18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Djan, Christine Jr V 29:38.8 9:53 3 31/38 10/10 10/10 1/2 34:02
(4:23,12.9)
34:02
(4:23,12.9)
31:25
(1:46,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grove, Elisabeth Fr F/S 13:54.5 6:57 2 2/21 1/7 1/7 2/5 13:46 13:45 13:45
Guerra, Alexis Fr F/S 15:49.7 7:55 2 13/21 6/7 6/7 1/1 14:38 14:38 14:38
Haarmeyer, Marian Fr F/S 14:12 7:06 2 3/21 2/7 2/7 1/5 14:17
(0:05,0.6)
14:17
(0:05,0.6)
14:17
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hansen, Shyla So V 20:07.2 6:42 3 3/38 3/10 3/10 1/5 20:54
(0:47,3.8)
19:37 19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Khoe, Jasmin So V 19:45.4 6:35 3 2/38 2/10 2/10 1/7 21:11
(1:26,6.7)
18:43 18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Louie, Katherine Fr F/S 14:20.9 7:10 2 4/21 3/7 3/7 1/4 14:09 14:09 14:09 You ROCK! (PG)
Mar, Kendall So V 21:27.8 7:09 3 10/38 8/10 8/10 1/2 22:30
(1:02,4.6)
20:09 20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Morgan, Sierra Sr V 20:37.7 6:53 3 5/38 5/10 5/10 1/4 20:42
(0:04,0.3)
21:27
(0:49,3.8)
20:42
(0:04,0.3)
20:42
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ni, Taili Jr V 22:03 7:21 3 11/38 9/10 9/10 1/2 22:50
(0:47,3.4)
22:50
(0:47,3.4)
22:50
(0:47,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peckham, Angie So V 20:48.3 6:56 3 6/38 6/10 6/10 1/3 21:36
(0:48,3.7)
21:50
(1:02,4.7)
21:15
(0:27,2.1)
21:15
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riley, Anna So V 20:08.6 6:43 3 4/38 4/10 4/10 1/4 21:01
(0:52,4.1)
21:14
(1:05,5.1)
20:24
(0:15,1.3)
20:24
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Lizzie Fr F/S 14:51.2 7:26 2 8/21 5/7 5/7 1/2 14:18 14:18 14:18
Sun, Anci So F/S 14:42.4 7:21 2 7/21 4/7 4/7 1/3 16:13
(1:31,9.3)
14:22 14:22 14:22 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 99:56
1:21
3 6:40 6:26 6:53 15 6:40 106:23
(6:27,6.1)
104:38
(4:42,4.5)
101:09
(1:13,1.2%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Jillian Brown (1), Jasmin Khoe (2), Shyla Hansen (3), Anna Riley (4), Sierra Morgan (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 115:16
8:51
3 7:41 6:56 9:53 18 7:41 Angie Peckham (1), Sophie Bagby (2), Kendall Mar (3), Taili Ni (4), Christine Djan (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 72:01
0:57
2 7:12 6:57 7:26 24 7:12 76:55
(4:54,6.4)
70:26 69:43 GO LIONS! (LY) Elisabeth Grove (2), Marian Haarmeyer (3), Katherine Louie (4), Anci Sun (7), Lizzie Robinson (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Brown So McClatchy 19:16.9 6:26 1/10 1/10 1/7 21:06
(1:49)
18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Jasmin Khoe So McClatchy 19:45.4 6:35 2/10 2/10 1/7 21:11
(1:26)
18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Shyla Hansen So McClatchy 20:07.2 6:42 3/10 3/10 1/5 20:54
(0:47)
19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Anna Riley So McClatchy 20:08.6 6:43 4/10 4/10 1/4 21:01
(0:52)
21:14
(1:05)
20:24
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sierra Morgan Sr McClatchy 20:37.7 6:53 5/10 5/10 1/4 20:42
(0:04)
21:27
(0:49)
20:42
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Angie Peckham So McClatchy 20:48.3 6:56 6/10 6/10 1/3 21:36
(0:48)
21:50
(1:02)
21:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nancy Zamora Jr Florin 20:56.5 6:59
8 Jessica Feng Jr Kennedy 21:03.5 7:01
9 Sophie Bagby Jr McClatchy 21:18.5 7:06 7/10 7/10 1/2
10 Kendall Mar So McClatchy 21:27.8 7:09 8/10 8/10 1/2 22:30
(1:02)
20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Taili Ni Jr McClatchy 22:03 7:21 9/10 9/10 1/2 22:50
(0:47)
22:50
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Kelly Lemons Jr Kennedy 22:07.7 7:23
13 Tara Christopherson Jr Rosemont 24:38 8:13
14 Stephanie Gee Fr Kennedy 24:55.8 8:19
15 Brenda Vue So Florin 24:59.6 8:20
16 Sabrina Vue Jr Rosemont 25:07 8:22
17 Neal-lani Ramez Sr Rosemont 25:14.4 8:25
18 Monea Stribling Jr Sacramento 25:17.1 8:26
19 Zurlia Gonzalez Sr Rosemont 25:18.8 8:26
20 Sherry Lai Sr Kennedy 25:30.6 8:30
21 Safari Slaughter Sr Luther Burbank 26:13.3 8:44
22 Lisa Tran Sr Luther Burbank 26:23.1 8:48
23 Prudence Hong Jr Florin 26:51.1 8:57
24 Marissa Dorado Jr Rosemont 27:23.5 9:08
25 Tara Umemoto Sr Kennedy 28:09.3 9:23
26 Marleena Higgins So Sacramento 28:21.5 9:27
27 Krystal Ramirez Sr Rosemont 28:29.9 9:30
28 Donna To Sr Rosemont 28:37.8 9:33
29 Michelle Nguyen Sr Hiram Johnson 28:54.8 9:38
30 Calla Schoonmaker Jr Rosemont 29:10.6 9:44
31 Christine Djan Jr McClatchy 29:38.8 9:53 10/10 10/10 1/2 34:02
(4:23)
34:02
(4:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Savina Nguyen Sr Rosemont 30:43.1 10:14
33 Courtney Roherer Sr Rosemont 31:12.4 10:24
34 Kristy Dang Sr Hiram Johnson 32:35.2 10:52
35 Linda Ha Sr Hiram Johnson 34:09.7 11:23
36 Cydnie Melson Jr Hiram Johnson 37:24.6 12:28
37 Erica Saechao Jr Hiram Johnson 37:26.1 12:29
38 Briana Hutchins Jr Hiram Johnson 43:18.1 14:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
99:56
19:59
6:40
15 Jillian Brown
So
19:17
6:26
1
Jasmin Khoe
So
19:45
6:35
2
Shyla Hansen
So
20:07
6:42
3
Anna Riley
So
20:09
6:43
4
Sierra Morgan
Sr
20:38
6:53
5
Angie Peckham
So
20:48
6:56
6
Sophie Bagby
Jr
21:19
7:06
8
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:06
121:47
24:21
8:07
59 Jessica Feng
Jr
21:04
7:01
7
Kelly Lemons
Jr
22:08
7:23
9
Stephanie Gee
Fr
24:56
8:19
11
Sherry Lai
Sr
25:31
8:30
15
Tara Umemoto
Sr
28:09
9:23
17








3 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
127:42
25:32
8:31
65 Tara Christopherson
Jr
24:38
8:13
10
Sabrina Vue
Jr
25:07
8:22
12
Neal-lani Ramez
Sr
25:14
8:25
13
Zurlia Gonzalez
Sr
25:19
8:26
14
Marissa Dorado
Jr
27:24
9:08
16
Krystal Ramirez
Sr
28:30
9:30
18
Donna To
Sr
28:38
9:33
19
4 Hiram Johnson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:31
170:30
34:06
11:22
110 Michelle Nguyen
Sr
28:55
9:38
20
Kristy Dang
Sr
32:35
10:52
21
Linda Ha
Sr
34:10
11:23
22
Cydnie Melson
Jr
37:25
12:28
23
Erica Saechao
Jr
37:26
12:29
24
Briana Hutchins
Jr
43:18
14:26
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:51
115:16
23:03
7:41
18 Angie Peckham
So
20:48
6:56
1
Sophie Bagby
Jr
21:19
7:06
2
Kendall Mar
So
21:28
7:09
3
Taili Ni
Jr
22:03
7:21
4
Christine Djan
Jr
29:39
9:53
8








2 Rosemont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
148:14
29:39
9:53
37 Krystal Ramirez
Sr
28:30
9:30
5
Donna To
Sr
28:38
9:33
6
Calla Schoonmaker
Jr
29:11
9:44
7
Savina Nguyen
Sr
30:43
10:14
9
Courtney Roherer
Sr
31:12
10:24
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kari Nakamura Fr Kennedy 13:30.7 6:45
2 Elisabeth Grove Fr McClatchy 13:54.5 6:57 1/7 1/7 2/5 13:46 13:45
3 Marian Haarmeyer Fr McClatchy 14:12 7:06 2/7 2/7 1/5 14:17
(0:05)
14:17
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Katherine Louie Fr McClatchy 14:20.9 7:10 3/7 3/7 1/4 14:09 14:09
5 Emily Ramirez So Kennedy 14:29.9 7:15
6 Alex Adel Fr Kennedy 14:39.8 7:20
7 Anci Sun So McClatchy 14:42.4 7:21 4/7 4/7 1/3 16:13
(1:31)
14:22 14:22 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Lizzie Robinson Fr McClatchy 14:51.2 7:26 5/7 5/7 1/2 14:18 14:18
9 Viviana Garcia Valley 15:24.7 7:42
10 Alina Kuchik Fr Rosemont 15:27.7 7:44
11 Sydney Gibson Fr Rosemont 15:33.8 7:47
12 Christine Miyashir Fr Kennedy 15:47.9 7:54
13 Alexis Guerra Fr McClatchy 15:49.7 7:55 6/7 6/7 1/1 14:38 14:38
14 Anna Borsos Fr McClatchy 16:00.2 8:00 7/7 7/7 1/1 14:41 14:41
15 Yvette Dominguez Valley 16:35.4 8:18
16 Morgan Gritten So Kennedy 17:44.1 8:52
17 Christina Baizan Jr Luther Burbank 18:32.1 9:16
18 Erica Bonetti Fr Rosemont 20:18.5 10:09
19 Linda Harrell So Luther Burbank 22:20.3 11:10
20 Helen Fautua Sr Luther Burbank 22:21.4 11:11
21 Kourtney Smith Jr Luther Burbank 22:48.1 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
72:01
14:24
7:12
24 Elisabeth Grove
Fr
13:55
6:57
2
Marian Haarmeyer
Fr
14:12
7:06
3
Katherine Louie
Fr
14:21
7:10
4
Anci Sun
So
14:42
7:21
7
Lizzie Robinson
Fr
14:51
7:26
8
Alexis Guerra
Fr
15:50
7:55
10
Anna Borsos
Fr
16:00
8:00
11
GO LIONS! (LY)
2 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
76:12
15:14
7:37
33 Kari Nakamura
Fr
13:31
6:45
1
Emily Ramirez
So
14:30
7:15
5
Alex Adel
Fr
14:40
7:20
6
Christine Miyashir
Fr
15:48
7:54
9
Morgan Gritten
So
17:44
8:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.