McClatchy Results from the Flame Invitational at Lodi Lake on 8/31/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean Fr Fr 12:29 6:24 1.95 21/101 1/5 6/10 9/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Borsos, Charlie Sr V 18:57 6:07 3.1 47/147 5/5 5/11 3/16 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56
Chevalier, CJ Fr Fr 13:53 7:07 1.95 56/101 3/5 8/10 8/12
Cruz, Carlos So So 10:50 5:33 1.95 2/150 1/5 1/10 2/20 12:32
(1:42,13.6)
12:32
(1:42,13.6)
12:32
(1:42,13.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fredenburg, Peter Fr Fr 16:03 8:14 1.95 84/101 4/5 9/10 9/10
Gallagher, Rk Sr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 27/147 2/5 2/11 4/21 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:00
Guy, Nielsen Fr Fr 12:31 6:25 1.95 22/101 2/5 7/10 6/14
Henderson, Matthew Sr JV 22:24 7:14 3.1 31/89 3/6 8/11 6/10
Kwong, Justin Jr JV 22:17 7:11 3.1 28/89 2/6 7/11 6/10
Lam, Jeremy Jr JV 22:03 7:07 3.1 25/89 1/6 6/11 8/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Johnny So So 12:24 6:22 1.95 42/150 5/5 5/10 3/15 12:25
(0:01,0.1)
12:25
(0:01,0.1)
12:25
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Mitchell Fr Fr 17:45 9:06 1.95 97/101 5/5 10/10 9/9
Louie, Chris Sr JV 25:37 8:16 3.1 66/89 5/6 10/11 8/9 26:08
(0:31,2.0)
26:08
(0:31,2.0)
26:08
(0:31,2.0)
26:08
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mercado, Sebastian Sr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 39/147 3/5 3/11 5/21
Ortiz, Pablo So So 12:21 6:20 1.95 37/150 3/5 3/10 7/17 12:40
(0:19,2.5)
12:40
(0:19,2.5)
12:40
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Sr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 10/147 1/5 1/11 8/21 17:59
(0:49,4.5)
17:59
(0:49,4.5)
17:59
(0:49,4.5)
17:59
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Fr So 11:19 5:48 1.95 13/150 2/5 2/10 4/19
Ulan, AJ Sr JV 23:09 7:28 3.1 44/89 4/6 9/11 6/10
Woo, Wicky Jr JV 25:44 8:18 3.1 68/89 6/6 11/11 7/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Yee, Brandon Jr V 18:44 6:03 3.1 42/147 4/5 4/11 3/19
Yee, Curtis So So 12:22 6:21 1.95 38/150 4/5 4/10 4/15 12:34
(0:12,1.6)
12:34
(0:12,1.6)
12:34
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 91:35
1:47
3.1 5:55 5:32 6:07 133 5:35 91:10 91:10 91:10 Zach Ramos-taylor (8), Rk Gallagher (23), Sebastian Mercado (31), Brandon Yee (33), Charlie Borsos (38)
So 1st 5 5/15 59:16
1:34
1.95 6:05 5:33 6:22 119 5:59 57:54 57:54 57:54 Carlos Cruz (2), Jeffrey Rutledge (12), Pablo Ortiz (33), Curtis Yee (34), Johnny Lam (38)
JV 1st 5 7/9 115:30
3:34
3.1 7:27 7:07 8:16 176 6:29 Jeremy Lam (25), Justin Kwong (28), Matthew Henderson (30), AJ Ulan (40), Chris Louie (53)
Fr 1st 5 7/9 72:41
5:16
1.95 7:27 6:24 9:06 172 6:03 63:57 63:57 63:57 Sean Aiken (15), Nielsen Guy (16), CJ Chevalier (35), Peter Fredenburg (49), Mitchell Lee (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephan Milan Jr WESTON RANCH 16:33 5:20
2 James Reddis Sr LODI 16:41 5:23
3 Joe Hollett Jr BRET HARTE 16:45 5:24
4 Abdul Hamid So SHELDON 16:47 5:25
5 Mario Perez Fr KIMBALL (JOH 16:57 5:28
7 Cooper Gill Jr LINCOLN (S) 17:06 5:31
8 Ronnie Rosal So LINCOLN (S) 17:07 5:31
9 Clancy Mcconnell Sr SONORA 17:08 5:32
10 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 17:10 5:32 1/5 1/11 8/21 17:59
(0:49)
17:59
(0:49)
17:59
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Connor Daley Sr LODI 17:10 5:32
12 Maxwell Little So LINCOLN (S) 17:17 5:35
13 Ryan Torres Jr RIPON 17:21 5:36
14 Zack Leffler Sr TOKAY 17:23 5:36
15 Bryan Foronda So LINCOLN (S) 17:23 5:36
16 Daniel Jordan Sr LODI 17:27 5:38
17 Andres Naranjo Sr BEAR CREEK 17:32 5:39
18 Garrett Bertsch Sr LODI 17:42 5:43
19 James Connelly Sr LINCOLN (S) 17:47 5:44
20 Jonny Paguio Sr ELK GROVE 17:48 5:45
21 Alec Steinberg Jr RIPON 17:49 5:45
22 Daniel Thiel So ST MARY'S 17:50 5:45
24 Jordan Gibson Sr RIPON 17:55 5:47
25 Zack Hummel Jr LODI 18:02 5:49
26 Nick Cadena Sr WOODLAND 18:08 5:51
27 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 18:09 5:51 2/5 2/11 4/21 18:00 18:00 18:00
29 Eli Cardiel Jr BRET HARTE 18:11 5:52
30 Johnny Nilsen Sr LINCOLN (S) 18:13 5:53
31 Patrick Johnson Sr TOKAY 18:20 5:55
32 Kevin Maurer Jr BRET HARTE 18:24 5:56
33 Matt Clavelli So WOODLAND 18:27 5:57
34 Clayton Lenz Jr LINCOLN (S) 18:28 5:57
36 Alec Fromm Jr LODI 18:31 5:58
37 Matthew Seno Jr ELK GROVE 18:34 5:59
39 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 18:35 6:00 3/5 3/11 5/21
40 Tucker Huffman Jr ELK GROVE 18:37 6:00
42 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 18:44 6:03 4/5 4/11 3/19
43 Andrew Mclaughlin Jr ELK GROVE 18:45 6:03
44 Derrick Tisher Sr ST MARY'S 18:47 6:04
45 Kyle Carr Sr MCNAIR 18:47 6:04
46 Sean Bradley Jr SHELDON 18:48 6:04
47 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 18:57 6:07 5/5 5/11 3/16 18:56 18:56 18:56
48 Kamryn van Allen So KIMBALL (JOH 18:58 6:07
49 Aric Strohmeyer So WOODLAND 19:00 6:08
50 Nick Ratto Sr RIPON 19:09 6:11
51 Matthew Planesi Jr ELK GROVE 19:09 6:11
52 Andrew Fonda Jr LODI 19:12 6:12
53 Tyler Sommerfeld Sr SONORA 19:15 6:13
54 Jack Mast Sr WOODLAND 19:16 6:13
55 Anthony Sorbera Jr TOKAY 19:18 6:14
56 Ruben Valle Jr MCNAIR 19:24 6:15
57 Antonio Pelaez So RIPON 19:24 6:15
58 Alec Carpenter Jr ESCALON 19:24 6:15
59 Kanyan Mahdyoon So ST MARY'S 19:27 6:16
60 Christi Plata Sr RIPON 19:28 6:17
61 Eduardo Calderon So KIMBALL (JOH 19:30 6:17
62 Jackson Levin Sr ELK GROVE 19:35 6:19
64 Joshua Vandagriff Sr ESCALON 19:39 6:20
65 Jhordy Saucedo Jr SHELDON 19:39 6:20
66 Ryan Avery Sr ELK GROVE 19:40 6:21
67 Ryan Eldred Sr BEAR CREEK 19:45 6:22
68 Jared Seider Sr BRET HARTE 19:46 6:23
69 Victor Alvarez So WOODLAND 19:50 6:24
70 Kyle Hovey Jr BRET HARTE 19:51 6:24
71 Joe Dejesus So ST MARY'S 19:51 6:24
72 Tyler Peppard Jr ST MARY'S 19:53 6:25
73 Angel Guerrero Sr MCNAIR 19:55 6:25
74 Aaron Sackschewsky So ST MARY'S 19:56 6:26
75 Frank Kline Jr SHELDON 19:56 6:26
76 David Pina Jr ST MARY'S 20:02 6:28
77 Kyle Bailey So RIPON 20:03 6:28
78 Matthew Caudle Jr SHELDON 20:03 6:28
79 Rigo Carrasco Jr KIMBALL (JOH 20:09 6:30
81 Josh Benson Jr BEAR CREEK 20:15 6:32
82 Alex Vidaure Jr BEAR CREEK 20:30 6:37
83 Anthony Gutierrez Jr SHELDON 20:38 6:39
84 Michael Regalo So RIPON 20:41 6:40
85 Jordan Carmona Sr RIPON 20:43 6:41
86 Summerv Runner1 Sr SUMMERVILLE 20:46 6:42
87 Garrett Brown Jr BRET HARTE 20:50 6:43
88 Curtis Ericsson Sr ST MARY'S 20:51 6:44
89 Jesus Calvo So RIPON 20:54 6:45
90 Jacob Warren Sr SHELDON 20:57 6:45
92 Laurenc Paulite Jr KIMBALL (JOH 21:04 6:48
93 John Yang Sr MCNAIR 21:09 6:49
94 Michael Campbell Sr SONORA 21:12 6:50
95 David Chour Jr TOKAY 21:16 6:52
96 Nathan Conner Jr ESCALON 21:26 6:55
97 Robin Geary Sr ESCALON 21:29 6:56
98 Benneth Bautista Jr LATHROP 21:36 6:58
99 Anthony Phan Jr BEAR CREEK 21:37 6:58
100 Brandon Borba Jr SONORA 21:38 6:59
101 Connor Perry Jr ST MARY'S 21:43 7:00
102 Simon Diaz Sr WOODLAND 21:48 7:02
103 Philip Beck Sr ESCALON 21:49 7:02
104 Mano Alcantra Jr BEAR CREEK 21:50 7:03
105 Travis Wharregaurd Jr CALAVERAS 21:50 7:03
106 Ron Orman Jr CALAVERAS 21:53 7:04
107 Jesus Contreras Sr MCNAIR 21:58 7:05
108 Jeremy Thompson Jr KIMBALL (JOH 22:01 7:06
109 Tyler Heberle Jr WOODLAND 22:09 7:09
110 Zachary Zapata Sr MCNAIR 22:24 7:14
111 Christi Rodriguez Jr PIONEER 22:25 7:14
112 Darius Stansil So ST MARY'S 22:28 7:15
113 Viet Le Sr MCNAIR 22:30 7:15
114 Macklin Bolton Jr CALAVERAS 22:34 7:17
115 Mason Walker Jr CALAVERAS 22:43 7:20
116 Isaac Santa rosa Jr ESCALON 22:52 7:23
117 Taj Patterson Jr SACRAMENTO 22:57 7:24
118 Corey Hazelwood Sr CALAVERAS 22:58 7:25
119 Ethan Smith Jr CALAVERAS 23:06 7:27
120 Joseph Kost Jr KIMBALL (JOH 23:07 7:27
121 Summerv Runner2 Sr SUMMERVILLE 23:09 7:28
122 Kevin Dunnigan Sr CALAVERAS 23:10 7:28
123 Christi Andrews Jr KIMBALL (JOH 23:13 7:29
124 Jake Kulik So SUMMERVILLE 23:13 7:29
125 Yoon Teurn Jr SACRAMENTO 23:14 7:30
126 Cody Vetter Sr SACRAMENTO 23:19 7:31
127 Michael Chandler Sr CALAVERAS 23:21 7:32
128 Jacob Holmes Sr PIONEER 23:54 7:43
129 Damion Tucker Sr WESTON RANCH 23:55 7:43
130 Pha Tran Sr MCNAIR 24:05 7:46
131 Sheamus Vaughan-ward Jr SUMMERVILLE 24:30 7:54
132 Trevor Harrison Sr CALAVERAS 24:38 7:57
133 Spencer Schuetts Sr PIONEER 24:39 7:57
134 Adrin Li Sr SUMMERVILLE 24:55 8:02
138 Edward Mccarthy Jr CALAVERAS 25:38 8:16
139 Zach Baciocco Jr CALAVERAS 25:42 8:17
140 Erick Jazmin Jr WESTON RANCH 26:16 8:28
141 Daniel Lorentz Jr LATHROP 27:49 8:58
142 Kenneth San diego Jr WESTON RANCH 29:47 9:36
143 Chase Johnston Jr SUMMERVILLE 29:51 9:38
144 Mike Baldwin Jr SUMMERVILLE 30:49 9:56
145 David Lund Jr LATHROP 30:49 9:56
146 Brian Gurley Sr PIONEER 31:31 10:10
147 Kiet Tran Sr WESTON RANCH 35:27 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
86:40
17:20
5:35
51 Cooper Gill
Jr
17:06
5:31
6
Ronnie Rosal
So
17:07
5:31
7
Maxwell Little
So
17:17
5:35
10
Bryan Foronda
So
17:23
5:36
12
James Connelly
Sr
17:47
5:44
16
Johnny Nilsen
Sr
18:13
5:53
25
Clayton Lenz
Jr
18:28
5:57
28
2 LODI
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
87:02
17:24
5:37
60 James Reddis
Sr
16:41
5:23
2
Connor Daley
Sr
17:10
5:32
9
Daniel Jordan
Sr
17:27
5:38
13
Garrett Bertsch
Sr
17:42
5:43
15
Zack Hummel
Jr
18:02
5:49
21
Alec Fromm
Jr
18:31
5:58
29
Andrew Fonda
Jr
19:12
6:12
43
3 McClatchy
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:47
91:35
18:19
5:55
133 Zach Ramos-taylor
Sr
17:10
5:32
8
Rk Gallagher
Sr
18:09
5:51
23
Sebastian Mercado
Sr
18:35
6:00
31
Brandon Yee
Jr
18:44
6:03
33
Charlie Borsos
Sr
18:57
6:07
38








4 RIPON
8-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:03
91:38
18:20
5:55
136 Ryan Torres
Jr
17:21
5:36
11
Alec Steinberg
Jr
17:49
5:45
18
Jordan Gibson
Sr
17:55
5:47
20
Nick Ratto
Sr
19:09
6:11
41
Antonio Pelaez
So
19:24
6:15
46
Christi Plata
Sr
19:28
6:17
49
Kyle Bailey
So
20:03
6:28
65
5 ELK GROVE
10-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:21
92:53
18:35
6:00
155 Jonny Paguio
Sr
17:48
5:45
17
Matthew Seno
Jr
18:34
5:59
30
Tucker Huffman
Jr
18:37
6:00
32
Andrew Mclaughlin
Jr
18:45
6:03
34
Matthew Planesi
Jr
19:09
6:11
42
Jackson Levin
Sr
19:35
6:19
51
Ryan Avery
Sr
19:40
6:21
54
6 BRET HARTE
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 3:06
92:57
18:35
6:00
167 Joe Hollett
Jr
16:45
5:24
3
Eli Cardiel
Jr
18:11
5:52
24
Kevin Maurer
Jr
18:24
5:56
26
Jared Seider
Sr
19:46
6:23
56
Kyle Hovey
Jr
19:51
6:24
58
Garrett Brown
Jr
20:50
6:43
72




7 WOODLAND
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
94:41
18:56
6:07
190 Nick Cadena
Sr
18:08
5:51
22
Matt Clavelli
So
18:27
5:57
27
Aric Strohmeyer
So
19:00
6:08
40
Jack Mast
Sr
19:16
6:13
44
Victor Alvarez
So
19:50
6:24
57
Simon Diaz
Sr
21:48
7:02
79
Tyler Heberle
Jr
22:09
7:09
86
8 ST MARY'S
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 2:03
95:48
19:10
6:11
221 Daniel Thiel
So
17:50
5:45
19
Derrick Tisher
Sr
18:47
6:04
35
Kanyan Mahdyoon
So
19:27
6:16
48
Joe Dejesus
So
19:51
6:24
59
Tyler Peppard
Jr
19:53
6:25
60
Aaron Sackschewsky
So
19:56
6:26
62
David Pina
Jr
20:02
6:28
64
9 SHELDON
4-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:16
95:13
19:03
6:09
223 Abdul Hamid
So
16:47
5:25
4
Sean Bradley
Jr
18:48
6:04
37
Jhordy Saucedo
Jr
19:39
6:20
53
Frank Kline
Jr
19:56
6:26
63
Matthew Caudle
Jr
20:03
6:28
66
Anthony Gutierrez
Jr
20:38
6:39
70
Jacob Warren
Sr
20:57
6:45
73
10 KIMBALL (JOH
5-7-8-9-10
Gap: 4:07
96:38
19:20
6:14
235 Mario Perez
Fr
16:57
5:28
5
Kamryn van Allen
So
18:58
6:07
39
Eduardo Calderon
So
19:30
6:17
50
Rigo Carrasco
Jr
20:09
6:30
67
Laurenc Paulite
Jr
21:04
6:48
74
Jeremy Thompson
Jr
22:01
7:06
85
Joseph Kost
Jr
23:07
7:27
94
11 BEAR CREEK
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:05
99:39
19:56
6:26
284 Andres Naranjo
Sr
17:32
5:39
14
Ryan Eldred
Sr
19:45
6:22
55
Josh Benson
Jr
20:15
6:32
68
Alex Vidaure
Jr
20:30
6:37
69
Anthony Phan
Jr
21:37
6:58
78
Mano Alcantra
Jr
21:50
7:03
81




12 MCNAIR
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
101:13
20:15
6:32
301 Kyle Carr
Sr
18:47
6:04
36
Ruben Valle
Jr
19:24
6:15
45
Angel Guerrero
Sr
19:55
6:25
61
John Yang
Sr
21:09
6:49
75
Jesus Contreras
Sr
21:58
7:05
84
Zachary Zapata
Sr
22:24
7:14
87
Viet Le
Sr
22:30
7:15
88
13 ESCALON
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
103:47
20:45
6:42
332 Alec Carpenter
Jr
19:24
6:15
47
Joshua Vandagriff
Sr
19:39
6:20
52
Nathan Conner
Jr
21:26
6:55
76
Robin Geary
Sr
21:29
6:56
77
Philip Beck
Sr
21:49
7:02
80
Isaac Santa rosa
Jr
22:52
7:23
91




14 WESTON RANCH
1-13-14-14-14
Gap: 18:54
131:58
26:24
8:31
407 Stephan Milan
Jr
16:33
5:20
1
Damion Tucker
Sr
23:55
7:43
98
Erick Jazmin
Jr
26:16
8:28
101
Kenneth San diego
Jr
29:47
9:36
102
Kiet Tran
Sr
35:27
11:26
105








15 CALAVERAS
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:08
111:58
22:24
7:13
436 Travis Wharregaurd
Jr
21:50
7:03
82
Ron Orman
Jr
21:53
7:04
83
Macklin Bolton
Jr
22:34
7:17
89
Mason Walker
Jr
22:43
7:20
90
Corey Hazelwood
Sr
22:58
7:25
92
Ethan Smith
Jr
23:06
7:27
93
Kevin Dunnigan
Sr
23:10
7:28
96
16 SUMMERVILLE
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:09
116:33
23:19
7:31
462 Summerv Runner1
Sr
20:46
6:42
71
Summerv Runner2
Sr
23:09
7:28
95
Jake Kulik
So
23:13
7:29
97
Sheamus Vaughan-ward
Jr
24:30
7:54
99
Adrin Li
Sr
24:55
8:02
100
Chase Johnston
Jr
29:51
9:38
103
Mike Baldwin
Jr
30:49
9:56
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Ploeg ELK GROVE 10:43 5:30
2 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 10:50 5:33 1/5 1/10 2/20 12:32
(1:42)
12:32
(1:42)
12:32
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tristan Boblet BRET HARTE 10:50 5:33
4 Luis Figueroa RIVERBANK 10:51 5:34
5 Phillip Kruse LODI 10:52 5:34
6 Adrian Salazar RIVERBANK 10:57 5:37
7 Xavier Gaulman SHELDON 11:00 5:38
9 Jeret Faure ELK GROVE 11:11 5:44
10 Sean Tennis LINCOLN (S) 11:13 5:45
11 Daniel Bishop LINCOLN (S) 11:14 5:46
12 Brendon Curtright WESTON RANCH 11:16 5:47
13 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 11:19 5:48 2/5 2/10 4/19
14 Taylor Mccauley SHELDON 11:19 5:48
15 Triston Blodgett LINCOLN (S) 11:30 5:54
16 Dylan Schatz TOKAY 11:33 5:55
17 Brain Ligh ELK GROVE 11:35 5:56
19 Brandon Woods LODI 11:44 6:01
20 Ricardo Robles WOODLAND 11:46 6:02
21 Derek Jackson LODI 11:52 6:05
22 Tyler Smithhart LODI 11:53 6:06
23 Harley Langlois BRET HARTE 11:53 6:06
25 Conner Thompson BRET HARTE 11:58 6:08
26 Josh Hanson LODI 11:58 6:08
27 Joel Carrillo RIVERBANK 12:01 6:10
28 Brandon Kelly BRET HARTE 12:07 6:13
29 Kevin Ludanov SHELDON 12:09 6:14
30 Jordan Johnson BRET HARTE 12:14 6:16
31 Hudson Kuehne LODI 12:15 6:17
33 Roger Gomez KIMBALL (JOH 12:19 6:19
34 Alex Vlavianos TOKAY 12:20 6:19
35 Jonathe Beliera RIVERBANK 12:21 6:20
36 Jacob Curl LODI 12:21 6:20
37 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 12:21 6:20 3/5 3/10 7/17 12:40
(0:19)
12:40
(0:19)
12:40
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 12:22 6:21 4/5 4/10 4/15 12:34
(0:12)
12:34
(0:12)
12:34
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Donavan Burnett LINCOLN (S) 12:22 6:21
40 Changse Sim BEAR CREEK 12:22 6:21
41 Jake Torres BEAR CREEK 12:22 6:21
42 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 12:24 6:22 5/5 5/10 3/15 12:25
(0:01)
12:25
(0:01)
12:25
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Greg Dawson KIMBALL (JOH 12:24 6:22
44 Tristen Tate ELK GROVE 12:25 6:22
45 Peter Nguyen BEAR CREEK 12:26 6:23
46 David Bruce LINCOLN (S) 12:26 6:23
48 Jordan Frederiksen PIONEER 12:28 6:24
49 Bryan Stamos TOKAY 12:29 6:24
51 James Sommer BRET HARTE 12:33 6:26
53 Nick Navarro RIVERBANK 12:37 6:28
54 Joseph Ingrum LODI 12:39 6:29
55 Isidro Ochoa TOKAY 12:41 6:30
56 Christi Candelaria ST MARY'S 12:42 6:31
57 Michael Marquez LATHROP 12:42 6:31
58 Seth Boyd WOODLAND 12:43 6:31
59 Nolan O'brien WOODLAND 12:46 6:33
60 Michael Mendoza LINCOLN (S) 12:49 6:34
61 Ethan Johnson LINCOLN (S) 12:49 6:34
62 Sam Gong RIVERBANK 12:51 6:35
63 Coby Fujishige LINCOLN (S) 12:52 6:36
64 Manny Silveira BEAR CREEK 12:52 6:36
65 Mason Wong LINCOLN (S) 12:56 6:38
66 Patrick Nelson RIPON 13:00 6:40
67 Flavio Beas BEAR CREEK 13:04 6:42
68 Aldrich Reboja WESTON RANCH 13:04 6:42
69 Kevin Martinez MCNAIR 13:06 6:43
71 Will Pye WOODLAND 13:08 6:44
72 Eric Ung LINCOLN (S) 13:09 6:45
73 Tommy Le BEAR CREEK 13:10 6:45
74 Joey Navarro ST MARY'S 13:11 6:46
75 Nichola Church ELK GROVE 13:12 6:46
77 Nasser Saleh LINCOLN (S) 13:15 6:48
78 David Sievers LINCOLN (S) 13:16 6:48
79 Peter Thach MCNAIR 13:17 6:49
80 Alex Llamas TOKAY 13:18 6:49
81 Giovann Miranda KIMBALL (JOH 13:19 6:50
82 Fernand Carrasco KIMBALL (JOH 13:20 6:50
83 Isaiah Young TOKAY 13:23 6:52
84 Andrew Canlas BEAR CREEK 13:24 6:52
85 Jonel Ednalino ST MARY'S 13:25 6:53
86 Solomon Kumar RIVERBANK 13:25 6:53
87 Lupe Hernandez RIPON 13:26 6:53
88 Kristop Mui LINCOLN (S) 13:28 6:54
89 Andre Carillo LATHROP 13:28 6:54
90 Alex Delinila WESTON RANCH 13:29 6:55
91 Jordan Kost KIMBALL (JOH 13:31 6:56
92 Jose Sienes ELK GROVE 13:31 6:56
93 Michael Potter WESTON RANCH 13:35 6:58
94 Mckenzi Carey SHELDON 13:38 6:59
95 Connor Dougherty LINCOLN (S) 13:39 7:00
96 Omar Flores RIVERBANK 13:45 7:03
97 Grant Chesin ELK GROVE 13:48 7:05
98 Sam Nelson SHELDON 13:49 7:05
99 Adan Garcia LATHROP 13:53 7:07
102 Danilo Gayagoy ST MARY'S 14:09 7:15
103 Andrew Barnes LODI 14:10 7:16
104 Kelan Newt SACRAMENTO 14:11 7:16
105 Jose Calderon WOODLAND 14:11 7:16
106 Chance Konkaem PIONEER 14:14 7:18
107 Erick Martinez ESCALON 14:14 7:18
108 Taylor Bosch KIMBALL (JOH 14:23 7:23
109 Moises Gomez RIVERBANK 14:23 7:23
110 Jeremy Contreras WESTON RANCH 14:27 7:25
111 Jimmy Vang MCNAIR 14:29 7:26
112 Ty Johns RIPON 14:30 7:26
113 Rodall Champion SACRAMENTO 14:35 7:29
114 Chris Delgado RIPON 14:37 7:30
115 Derrick Ingram SACRAMENTO 14:37 7:30
116 Ryan Catacutan KIMBALL (JOH 14:38 7:30
117 Justin Shebert ELK GROVE 14:39 7:31
118 Jeremia Quilantang MCNAIR 14:40 7:31
119 Daniel Bristow WOODLAND 14:42 7:32
120 Mark Verzosa WESTON RANCH 14:43 7:33
121 Kevin Zamora RIVERBANK 14:47 7:35
122 Justin Burks ST MARY'S 14:51 7:37
123 Rafa Verdin RIVERBANK 14:58 7:41
124 Matt Gipaya ST MARY'S 15:01 7:42
125 Cody Carlson BRET HARTE 15:01 7:42
126 Tristia Anderson RIPON 15:01 7:42
127 Albert Muetterties BRET HARTE 15:03 7:43
128 Miles Campbell WOODLAND 15:06 7:45
129 Alex Huynh SHELDON 15:10 7:47
130 Justin Debow RIPON 15:18 7:51
131 Kevin Nguyen MCNAIR 15:18 7:51
132 Jack Rogan ST MARY'S 15:36 8:00
133 Robert Vallery BEAR CREEK 15:43 8:04
134 Chris Clark ST MARY'S 15:45 8:05
135 Manuel Aragon WOODLAND 15:53 8:09
136 Armando Villa LODI 16:00 8:12
137 Blake Schimke TOKAY 16:01 8:13
138 Alex Aguilar BRET HARTE 16:04 8:14
139 Simarji Singh KIMBALL (JOH 16:04 8:14
140 Joaquin Naranjo WOODLAND 16:14 8:19
142 Jim Barlupo ST MARY'S 17:10 8:48
143 Richard Le WOODLAND 17:12 8:49
144 Sully Noble SUMMERVILLE 17:28 8:57
145 Mathew Hymes LINCOLN (S) 17:45 9:06
146 Haziq Saeed WOODLAND 17:45 9:06
147 Christi Martinez LINCOLN (S) 18:40 9:34
148 Jac Colton ESCALON 18:42 9:35
149 Shane Zelmer BRET HARTE 20:30 10:31
150 John Wei BEAR CREEK 22:59 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LODI
5-6-4-1-1
Gap: 1:06
58:19
11:40
5:59
84 Phillip Kruse
-
10:52
5:34
5
Brandon Woods
-
11:44
6:01
17
Derek Jackson
-
11:52
6:05
19
Tyler Smithhart
-
11:53
6:06
20
Josh Hanson
-
11:58
6:08
23
Hudson Kuehne
-
12:15
6:17
28
Jacob Curl
-
12:21
6:20
32
2 BRET HARTE
3-7-5-5-2
Gap: 1:24
59:02
11:48
6:03
98 Tristan Boblet
-
10:50
5:33
3
Harley Langlois
-
11:53
6:06
21
Conner Thompson
-
11:58
6:08
22
Brandon Kelly
-
12:07
6:13
25
Jordan Johnson
-
12:14
6:16
27
James Sommer
-
12:33
6:26
44
Cody Carlson
-
15:01
7:42
91
3 LINCOLN (S)
7-4-2-4-3
Gap: 1:13
58:45
11:45
6:02
110 Sean Tennis
-
11:13
5:45
9
Daniel Bishop
-
11:14
5:46
10
Triston Blodgett
-
11:30
5:54
14
Donavan Burnett
-
12:22
6:21
35
David Bruce
-
12:26
6:23
42
Michael Mendoza
-
12:49
6:34
50
Ethan Johnson
-
12:49
6:34
51
3 RIVERBANK
4-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:46
58:47
11:45
6:02
110 Luis Figueroa
-
10:51
5:34
4
Adrian Salazar
-
10:57
5:37
6
Joel Carrillo
-
12:01
6:10
24
Jonathe Beliera
-
12:21
6:20
31
Nick Navarro
-
12:37
6:28
45
Sam Gong
-
12:51
6:35
52
Solomon Kumar
-
13:25
6:53
69
5 McClatchy
2-3-7-6-5
Gap: 1:34
59:16
11:51
6:05
119 Carlos Cruz
So
10:50
5:33
2
Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
11:19
5:48
12
Pablo Ortiz
So
12:21
6:20
33
Curtis Yee
So
12:22
6:21
34
Johnny Lam
So
12:24
6:22
38








6 ELK GROVE
1-1-1-2-6
Gap: 2:29
59:06
11:49
6:04
126 Jack Ploeg
-
10:43
5:30
1
Jeret Faure
-
11:11
5:44
8
Brain Ligh
-
11:35
5:56
16
Tristen Tate
-
12:25
6:22
40
Nichola Church
-
13:12
6:46
61
Jose Sienes
-
13:31
6:56
73
Grant Chesin
-
13:48
7:05
76
7 TOKAY
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:45
62:21
12:28
6:24
197 Dylan Schatz
-
11:33
5:55
15
Alex Vlavianos
-
12:20
6:19
30
Bryan Stamos
-
12:29
6:24
43
Isidro Ochoa
-
12:41
6:30
46
Alex Llamas
-
13:18
6:49
63
Isaiah Young
-
13:23
6:52
66
Blake Schimke
-
16:01
8:13
98
8 SHELDON
6-5-5-7-8
Gap: 2:49
61:55
12:23
6:21
198 Xavier Gaulman
-
11:00
5:38
7
Taylor Mccauley
-
11:19
5:48
13
Kevin Ludanov
-
12:09
6:14
26
Mckenzi Carey
-
13:38
6:59
75
Sam Nelson
-
13:49
7:05
77
Alex Huynh
-
15:10
7:47
94




9 BEAR CREEK
12-12-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
63:06
12:37
6:28
222 Changse Sim
-
12:22
6:21
36
Jake Torres
-
12:22
6:21
37
Peter Nguyen
-
12:26
6:23
41
Manny Silveira
-
12:52
6:36
53
Flavio Beas
-
13:04
6:42
55
Tommy Le
-
13:10
6:45
59
Andrew Canlas
-
13:24
6:52
67
10 WOODLAND
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:25
64:34
12:55
6:37
252 Ricardo Robles
-
11:46
6:02
18
Seth Boyd
-
12:43
6:31
48
Nolan O'brien
-
12:46
6:33
49
Will Pye
-
13:08
6:44
58
Jose Calderon
-
14:11
7:16
79
Daniel Bristow
-
14:42
7:32
87
Miles Campbell
-
15:06
7:45
93
11 KIMBALL (JOH
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
64:53
12:59
6:39
269 Roger Gomez
-
12:19
6:19
29
Greg Dawson
-
12:24
6:22
39
Giovann Miranda
-
13:19
6:50
64
Fernand Carrasco
-
13:20
6:50
65
Jordan Kost
-
13:31
6:56
72
Taylor Bosch
-
14:23
7:23
80
Ryan Catacutan
-
14:38
7:30
85
12 WESTON RANCH
8-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
65:51
13:10
6:45
293 Brendon Curtright
-
11:16
5:47
11
Aldrich Reboja
-
13:04
6:42
56
Alex Delinila
-
13:29
6:55
71
Michael Potter
-
13:35
6:58
74
Jeremy Contreras
-
14:27
7:25
81
Mark Verzosa
-
14:43
7:33
88




13 ST MARY'S
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:09
68:18
13:40
7:00
342 Christi Candelaria
-
12:42
6:31
47
Joey Navarro
-
13:11
6:46
60
Jonel Ednalino
-
13:25
6:53
68
Danilo Gayagoy
-
14:09
7:15
78
Justin Burks
-
14:51
7:37
89
Matt Gipaya
-
15:01
7:42
90
Jack Rogan
-
15:36
8:00
97
14 RIPON
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:01
70:34
14:07
7:14
383 Patrick Nelson
-
13:00
6:40
54
Lupe Hernandez
-
13:26
6:53
70
Ty Johns
-
14:30
7:26
83
Chris Delgado
-
14:37
7:30
84
Tristia Anderson
-
15:01
7:42
92
Justin Debow
-
15:18
7:51
95




14 MCNAIR
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
70:50
14:10
7:16
383 Kevin Martinez
-
13:06
6:43
57
Peter Thach
-
13:17
6:49
62
Jimmy Vang
-
14:29
7:26
82
Jeremia Quilantang
-
14:40
7:31
86
Kevin Nguyen
-
15:18
7:51
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donnie Pette Sr LODI 18:58 6:07
2 Thomas Gomes Sr BRET HARTE 19:17 6:13
3 Tyler Evans Jr BRET HARTE 19:56 6:26
4 Dylan Woods Jr LODI 19:58 6:26
5 Johneth Klipfel Sr SHELDON 20:00 6:27
6 Josh Robinson Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:09 6:30
7 Jack Swimley Sr LODI 20:15 6:32
8 Nick Myers Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:18 6:33
9 Tommy Burnett Jr LODI 20:28 6:36
10 Chris Carney Jr LINCOLN (S) 20:32 6:37
11 Ben Deckert Jr LODI 20:44 6:41
12 Stefan Nilsen Jr BRET HARTE 20:54 6:45
13 Kevin Nguyen Sr ST MARY'S 21:00 6:46
14 Andrew Pietersen Jr ELK GROVE 21:03 6:47
15 Ryan Gildea Jr LINCOLN (S) 21:04 6:48
16 Peter Li Jr SHELDON 21:15 6:51
17 Colton Johnson Sr BRET HARTE 21:20 6:53
18 Khanh Le Sr MCNAIR 21:27 6:55
19 Chris Low Sr LINCOLN (S) 21:28 6:55
20 Garrett Wong Sr LINCOLN (S) 21:34 6:57
21 Doug Anderson Sr SHELDON 21:42 7:00
22 Tyler Church Sr ELK GROVE 21:49 7:02
23 Konner Leitzel Jr ELK GROVE 21:50 7:03
24 Chris Gleason Jr LINCOLN (S) 21:58 7:05
25 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 22:03 7:07 1/6 6/11 8/12
26 Sean Gorman Jr BRET HARTE 22:07 7:08
27 Carlos Andrade Jr LODI 22:14 7:10
28 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 22:17 7:11 2/6 7/11 6/10
29 Joseph Garfield Jr LINCOLN (S) 22:18 7:12
30 Ethan Sprague Sr LODI 22:23 7:13
31 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 22:24 7:14 3/6 8/11 6/10
32 Alvin Cheam Sr MCNAIR 22:24 7:14
33 Nick Ignoffo Sr ELK GROVE 22:28 7:15
34 Agustin Loomis Jr BRET HARTE 22:35 7:17
37 Ammar Uz-zaman Sr SHELDON 22:39 7:18
38 Matt Martini Jr ST MARY'S 22:40 7:19
39 Garrett Wilson Jr LODI 22:48 7:21
40 Mark Fitzgerald Sr ST MARY'S 22:58 7:25
41 Mike Jones Jr SHELDON 23:02 7:26
42 Steve Murdoch Jr RIPON 23:03 7:26
43 Greg Rischbieter Jr BRET HARTE 23:05 7:27
44 AJ Ulan Sr McClatchy 23:09 7:28 4/6 9/11 6/10
45 Kendric Ladao Sr ST MARY'S 23:12 7:29
46 Freddie Matthews Sr RIPON 23:17 7:31
47 Raymond Mak Sr LINCOLN (S) 23:20 7:32
48 Nichola Parker Jr LINCOLN (S) 23:21 7:32
49 Aaron Richey Jr BRET HARTE 23:30 7:35
50 Garrett Crowley Jr SHELDON 23:42 7:39
51 James Young Jr BRET HARTE 23:57 7:44
52 Kevin Wagner Jr RIPON 23:59 7:44
53 Sam Beeler Jr RIPON 24:01 7:45
54 Grant Koch Jr RIPON 24:04 7:46
55 Jeremy List Sr ESCALON 24:07 7:47
56 Jared Bulahan Jr ST MARY'S 24:29 7:54
57 Gerald Donaire Sr MCNAIR 24:43 7:58
58 Jacob Cardiel Jr BRET HARTE 24:49 8:00
59 Ken Lo Sr MCNAIR 24:56 8:03
60 Chong Vang Sr MCNAIR 24:57 8:03
61 Joseph Fernandes Jr ESCALON 25:03 8:05
62 Zach Capel Sr RIPON 25:05 8:05
63 Nick Lenz Jr LINCOLN (S) 25:16 8:09
64 Andrew Falwell Sr SHELDON 25:16 8:09
65 Andrew Parks Jr SHELDON 25:31 8:14
66 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 25:37 8:16 5/6 10/11 8/9 26:08
(0:31)
26:08
(0:31)
26:08
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Julian Haddad Sr ST MARY'S 25:37 8:16
68 Wicky Woo Jr McClatchy 25:44 8:18 6/6 11/11 7/8
69 Anthony Zerka Jr ST MARY'S 25:45 8:18
70 Matt Fideldy Jr BRET HARTE 25:54 8:21
71 Pong Lor Jr SHELDON 25:57 8:22
72 Kedric Tayag Sr MCNAIR 26:01 8:24
73 Peter Xiong Sr MCNAIR 26:36 8:35
74 Kyle Hamilton Sr ESCALON 27:14 8:47
75 Ben Williams Jr SONORA 27:14 8:47
76 Jose Vazquez Jr KIMBALL (JOH 27:41 8:56
77 John Nguyen Sr MCNAIR 28:04 9:03
78 Wilson Chen Jr LINCOLN (S) 28:18 9:08
79 Kenneth Mercado Sr MCNAIR 28:20 9:08
80 Frank Lo Jr MCNAIR 28:42 9:15
81 Karl Riedel Jr BRET HARTE 28:55 9:20
82 Anan Le Sr MCNAIR 28:57 9:20
83 Jordan Greer Sr ELK GROVE 29:07 9:24
85 Jeffrey Woo Sr MCNAIR 31:34 10:11
86 Logan Valverde Sr ESCALON 31:39 10:13
87 Myron Zhao Sr MCNAIR 32:02 10:20
88 Victor Xiong Jr MCNAIR 32:09 10:22
89 Shayne Bush Jr BRET HARTE 32:30 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LODI
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
100:23
20:05
6:29
32 Donnie Pette
Sr
18:58
6:07
1
Dylan Woods
Jr
19:58
6:26
4
Jack Swimley
Sr
20:15
6:32
7
Tommy Burnett
Jr
20:28
6:36
9
Ben Deckert
Jr
20:44
6:41
11
Carlos Andrade
Jr
22:14
7:10
27
Ethan Sprague
Sr
22:23
7:13
29
2 LINCOLN (S)
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
103:31
20:42
6:41
58 Josh Robinson
Sr
20:09
6:30
6
Nick Myers
Sr
20:18
6:33
8
Chris Carney
Jr
20:32
6:37
10
Ryan Gildea
Jr
21:04
6:48
15
Chris Low
Sr
21:28
6:55
19
Garrett Wong
Sr
21:34
6:57
20
Chris Gleason
Jr
21:58
7:05
24
3 BRET HARTE
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:50
103:34
20:43
6:41
60 Thomas Gomes
Sr
19:17
6:13
2
Tyler Evans
Jr
19:56
6:26
3
Stefan Nilsen
Jr
20:54
6:45
12
Colton Johnson
Sr
21:20
6:53
17
Sean Gorman
Jr
22:07
7:08
26
Agustin Loomis
Jr
22:35
7:17
33
Greg Rischbieter
Jr
23:05
7:27
39
4 SHELDON
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
108:38
21:44
7:01
113 Johneth Klipfel
Sr
20:00
6:27
5
Peter Li
Jr
21:15
6:51
16
Doug Anderson
Sr
21:42
7:00
21
Ammar Uz-zaman
Sr
22:39
7:18
34
Mike Jones
Jr
23:02
7:26
37
Garrett Crowley
Jr
23:42
7:39
43
Andrew Falwell
Sr
25:16
8:09
52
5 ELK GROVE
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:04
116:17
23:15
7:30
150 Andrew Pietersen
Jr
21:03
6:47
14
Tyler Church
Sr
21:49
7:02
22
Konner Leitzel
Jr
21:50
7:03
23
Nick Ignoffo
Sr
22:28
7:15
32
Jordan Greer
Sr
29:07
9:24
59








6 ST MARY'S
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:29
114:19
22:52
7:23
172 Kevin Nguyen
Sr
21:00
6:46
13
Matt Martini
Jr
22:40
7:19
35
Mark Fitzgerald
Sr
22:58
7:25
36
Kendric Ladao
Sr
23:12
7:29
41
Jared Bulahan
Jr
24:29
7:54
47
Julian Haddad
Sr
25:37
8:16
54
Anthony Zerka
Jr
25:45
8:18
56
7 McClatchy
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 3:34
115:30
23:06
7:27
176 Jeremy Lam
Jr
22:03
7:07
25
Justin Kwong
Jr
22:17
7:11
28
Matthew Henderson
Sr
22:24
7:14
30
AJ Ulan
Sr
23:09
7:28
40
Chris Louie
Sr
25:37
8:16
53
Wicky Woo
Jr
25:44
8:18
55




8 MCNAIR
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
118:27
23:41
7:39
196 Khanh Le
Sr
21:27
6:55
18
Alvin Cheam
Sr
22:24
7:14
31
Gerald Donaire
Sr
24:43
7:58
48
Ken Lo
Sr
24:56
8:03
49
Chong Vang
Sr
24:57
8:03
50
Kedric Tayag
Sr
26:01
8:24
57
Peter Xiong
Sr
26:36
8:35
58
9 RIPON
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
118:24
23:41
7:38
215 Steve Murdoch
Jr
23:03
7:26
38
Freddie Matthews
Sr
23:17
7:31
42
Kevin Wagner
Jr
23:59
7:44
44
Sam Beeler
Jr
24:01
7:45
45
Grant Koch
Jr
24:04
7:46
46
Zach Capel
Sr
25:05
8:05
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Aranda PIONEER 10:59 5:38
2 Christo Bregman TOKAY 11:17 5:47
3 Jericho Krigbaum CALAVERAS 11:22 5:50
4 Cameron Daley LODI 11:24 5:51
5 Zach Mckeever LINCOLN (S) 11:26 5:52
6 Joshua Brady BRET HARTE 11:31 5:54
7 Sean Brennan SONORA 11:34 5:56
8 Juan Paredes LINCOLN (S) 11:39 5:58
9 Dylan Schmerer LINCOLN (S) 11:40 5:59
10 Blake Fonda LODI 11:47 6:03
11 Ian Kosel TOKAY 11:47 6:03
12 Mason Hittle LODI 11:55 6:07
13 Damien Levitt LINCOLN (S) 12:05 6:12
14 Scott Yamada LINCOLN (S) 12:09 6:14
15 Jayden Phillips SHELDON 12:12 6:15
16 Robin Hong LINCOLN (S) 12:14 6:16
17 Calvert Balumbu LINCOLN (S) 12:20 6:19
18 Zachary Caudle SHELDON 12:21 6:20
19 Jacob Williams CALAVERAS 12:22 6:21
20 Austin Van gundy LODI 12:23 6:21
21 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 12:29 6:24 1/5 6/10 9/15
22 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 12:31 6:25 2/5 7/10 6/14
23 Taylor Huff LINCOLN (S) 12:34 6:27
24 Angel Arredondo RIPON 12:34 6:27
25 Joel Manipol LINCOLN (S) 12:35 6:27
26 Josh Angel RIPON 12:37 6:28
27 Miller Wescott SHELDON 12:37 6:28
28 Parker Sterni LODI 12:38 6:29
29 Brice Perales TOKAY 12:38 6:29
30 Alize Evans LODI 12:39 6:29
31 French Michael SONORA 12:39 6:29
32 Dawson Lewis LODI 12:40 6:30
33 Danny Eustis-smith BRET HARTE 12:41 6:30
34 Gus Burlington ST MARY'S 12:47 6:33
35 Marcus Gallien BEAR CREEK 12:56 6:38
36 Trevor Metz LODI 12:59 6:39
37 Ben Mccauley SHELDON 13:03 6:42
38 Mason Blansett LODI 13:03 6:42
39 Bennett Paris BRET HARTE 13:05 6:43
40 Joseph Greene LODI 13:14 6:47
42 Matt Gurich BRET HARTE 13:16 6:48
43 Landon Guzman LINCOLN (S) 13:20 6:50
44 Colin Boblet BRET HARTE 13:21 6:51
45 Aaron Hipolito ST MARY'S 13:25 6:53
46 Will Hollett BRET HARTE 13:29 6:55
47 Devin Carpenter ESCALON 13:33 6:57
48 Pavit Dhaliwal RIPON 13:34 6:57
49 Alex Macdannald LINCOLN (S) 13:39 7:00
50 Patrick Walker LINCOLN (S) 13:39 7:00
51 Nick Ortiz-sybounhua LINCOLN (S) 13:43 7:02
52 Joseph Reyes ST MARY'S 13:47 7:04
53 Brandon Scott RIPON 13:49 7:05
54 Chad Luman LINCOLN (S) 13:49 7:05
55 Kenton Shimozaki LINCOLN (S) 13:51 7:06
56 CJ Chevalier Fr McClatchy 13:53 7:07 3/5 8/10 8/12
57 Mason Smith LINCOLN (S) 13:53 7:07
58 Robert Rodriguez ST MARY'S 13:54 7:08
59 Tyler Collier LINCOLN (S) 13:54 7:08
60 James Luyun BEAR CREEK 13:54 7:08
61 Steven Vasquez ST MARY'S 13:55 7:08
62 Jose Ramos PIONEER 13:56 7:09
63 Marc Ney ESCALON 13:58 7:10
64 Jason Deoliveria CALAVERAS 14:06 7:14
65 Benjami New-duval LINCOLN (S) 14:11 7:16
66 Brian Le MCNAIR 14:16 7:19
68 Damon Dominguez BEAR CREEK 14:26 7:24
69 Miran Solanki TOKAY 14:27 7:25
70 Jacob Grafius LINCOLN (S) 14:28 7:25
71 Dom Johnson RIPON 14:35 7:29
72 Justyn Phong BEAR CREEK 14:56 7:39
73 Jahred Nunes LODI 15:04 7:44
74 Jarod Blakeley ESCALON 15:06 7:45
75 Jake Goodman LINCOLN (S) 15:07 7:45
77 Connor Young LODI 15:12 7:48
78 Anthony Parrino ST MARY'S 15:16 7:50
79 Iris Taylor MCNAIR 15:41 8:03
80 Max Martin ST MARY'S 15:47 8:06
81 Chase Calhoun BRET HARTE 15:53 8:09
82 Jordaii Sandoval RIPON 15:57 8:11
83 Brandon Miramontes BEAR CREEK 15:57 8:11
84 Peter Fredenburg Fr McClatchy 16:03 8:14 4/5 9/10 9/10
85 Anthony Huynh LINCOLN (S) 16:05 8:15
86 Jovian Tadena SHELDON 16:12 8:18
87 William Xiong MCNAIR 16:22 8:24
88 Ummer Matloob SHELDON 16:30 8:28
89 Paolo Avila ST MARY'S 16:49 8:37
90 Jay Thao MCNAIR 16:51 8:38
91 Marcus Ford LODI 16:58 8:42
92 Juan Hernandez MCNAIR 17:15 8:51
93 Evan Costa RIPON 17:37 9:02
94 Ben Sedgwick SHELDON 17:41 9:04
95 Alfonso Favila LINCOLN (S) 17:43 9:05
96 Bishop Major SACRAMENTO 17:45 9:06
97 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 17:45 9:06 5/5 10/10 9/9
98 Nick Haas LODI 17:46 9:07
99 Kyle Watts LODI 18:42 9:35
100 Hieu Dao-tran MCNAIR 18:56 9:43
101 Skyler Cendana RIPON 19:02 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
58:59
11:48
6:03
28 Zach Mckeever
-
11:26
5:52
2
Juan Paredes
-
11:39
5:58
4
Dylan Schmerer
-
11:40
5:59
5
Damien Levitt
-
12:05
6:12
8
Scott Yamada
-
12:09
6:14
9
Robin Hong
-
12:14
6:16
11
Calvert Balumbu
-
12:20
6:19
12
2 LODI
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
60:07
12:01
6:10
48 Cameron Daley
-
11:24
5:51
1
Blake Fonda
-
11:47
6:03
6
Mason Hittle
-
11:55
6:07
7
Austin Van gundy
-
12:23
6:21
14
Parker Sterni
-
12:38
6:29
20
Alize Evans
-
12:39
6:29
21
Dawson Lewis
-
12:40
6:30
22
3 BRET HARTE
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:50
63:54
12:47
6:33
110 Joshua Brady
-
11:31
5:54
3
Danny Eustis-smith
-
12:41
6:30
23
Bennett Paris
-
13:05
6:43
27
Matt Gurich
-
13:16
6:48
28
Colin Boblet
-
13:21
6:51
29
Will Hollett
-
13:29
6:55
31
Chase Calhoun
-
15:53
8:09
46
4 SHELDON
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:00
66:25
13:17
6:49
118 Jayden Phillips
-
12:12
6:15
10
Zachary Caudle
-
12:21
6:20
13
Miller Wescott
-
12:37
6:28
19
Ben Mccauley
-
13:03
6:42
26
Jovian Tadena
-
16:12
8:18
50
Ummer Matloob
-
16:30
8:28
52
Ben Sedgwick
-
17:41
9:04
56
5 RIPON
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
67:09
13:26
6:53
142 Angel Arredondo
-
12:34
6:27
17
Josh Angel
-
12:37
6:28
18
Pavit Dhaliwal
-
13:34
6:57
32
Brandon Scott
-
13:49
7:05
34
Dom Johnson
-
14:35
7:29
41
Jordaii Sandoval
-
15:57
8:11
47
Evan Costa
-
17:37
9:02
55
6 ST MARY'S
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:08
67:48
13:34
6:57
161 Gus Burlington
-
12:47
6:33
24
Aaron Hipolito
-
13:25
6:53
30
Joseph Reyes
-
13:47
7:04
33
Robert Rodriguez
-
13:54
7:08
36
Steven Vasquez
-
13:55
7:08
38
Anthony Parrino
-
15:16
7:50
43
Max Martin
-
15:47
8:06
45
7 McClatchy
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 5:16
72:41
14:32
7:27
172 Sean Aiken
Fr
12:29
6:24
15
Nielsen Guy
Fr
12:31
6:25
16
CJ Chevalier
Fr
13:53
7:07
35
Peter Fredenburg
Fr
16:03
8:14
49
Mitchell Lee
Fr
17:45
9:06
57








8 BEAR CREEK
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:01
72:09
14:26
7:24
192 Marcus Gallien
-
12:56
6:38
25
James Luyun
-
13:54
7:08
37
Damon Dominguez
-
14:26
7:24
40
Justyn Phong
-
14:56
7:39
42
Brandon Miramontes
-
15:57
8:11
48








9 MCNAIR
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:59
80:25
16:05
8:15
241 Brian Le
-
14:16
7:19
39
Iris Taylor
-
15:41
8:03
44
William Xiong
-
16:22
8:24
51
Jay Thao
-
16:51
8:38
53
Juan Hernandez
-
17:15
8:51
54
Hieu Dao-tran
-
18:56
9:43
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.