McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean Fr Fr 14:08 7:04 2 31/114 4/7 7/10 3/12 14:03
Borsos, Charlie Sr V 18:33 6:11 3 30/205 5/6 5/12 1/28 18:46
(0:13,1.2)
18:11 18:11 17:06 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Chan, Ethan Fr Fr 19:34 9:47 2 106/114 7/7 10/10 4/4 22:09
(2:35,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chen, Allen Sr JV 28:19 9:26 3 85/89 6/6 12/12 6/6 31:36
(3:17,10.4)
27:16 27:16 25:13 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Chen, Tony Jr JV 27:02 9:01 3 78/89 5/6 11/12 10/10
Chevalier, CJ Fr Fr 14:21 7:11 2 32/114 5/7 8/10 3/8 14:45
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cruz, Carlos So V 17:46 5:55 3 15/205 2/6 2/12 3/33 17:36
Gallagher, Rk Sr V 17:59 6:00 3 19/205 3/6 3/12 3/31 18:13
(0:14,1.3)
17:39 17:39 15:59 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Guy, Nielsen Fr Fr 13:19 6:40 2 11/114 3/7 6/10 2/17 14:00
(0:41,4.9)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Henderson, Matthew Sr JV 22:05 7:22 3 26/89 3/6 9/12 5/11 23:59
(1:54,7.9)
23:10
(1:05,4.7)
23:10
(1:05,4.7)
21:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kwong, Justin Jr JV 21:25 7:08 3 20/89 2/6 8/12 6/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Jeremy Jr JV 21:11 7:04 3 19/89 1/6 7/12 9/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Johnny So So 13:15 6:38 2 20/161 3/3 5/10 3/25 13:18
(0:03,0.4)
13:16
(0:01,0.1)
13:16
(0:01,0.1)
11:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR)
Lee, Mitchell Fr Fr 13:11 6:36 2 8/114 2/7 4/10 3/21
Louie, Chris Sr JV 26:48 8:56 3 77/89 4/6 10/12 10/10 27:22
(0:34,2.1)
25:22 25:22 22:25 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Mercado, Sebastian Sr V 17:38 5:53 3 12/205 1/6 1/12 10/34 19:06
(1:28,7.7)
19:06
(1:28,7.7)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ortiz, Pablo So So 12:30 6:15 2 5/161 1/3 2/10 5/30 13:30
(1:00,7.4)
12:28 12:28 11:07 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP, DSR)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Fr Fr 12:03 6:02 2 1/114 1/7 1/10 1/25 12:30
(0:27,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Siden, Kyle Fr Fr 14:41 7:21 2 39/114 6/7 9/10 3/7 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Ulan, AJ Sr V 18:08 6:03 3 21/205 4/6 4/12 1/30 18:28
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Yee, Brandon Jr V 19:32 6:31 3 69/205 6/6 6/12 2/23 18:12 18:12 16:07
Yee, Curtis So So 13:02 6:31 2 13/161 2/3 3/10 3/28 14:41
(1:39,11.2)
13:32
(0:30,3.7)
13:32
(0:30,3.7)
11:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/28 90:04
0:55
3 6:00 5:53 6:11 92 5:57 91:06
(1:02,1.1)
87:54 87:54 GO LIONS! (LY) Sebastian Mercado (11), Carlos Cruz (14), Rk Gallagher (18), AJ Ulan (20), Charlie Borsos (29)
JV 1st 5 8/10 118:31
5:51
3 7:54 7:04 9:01 181 6:56 106:40 106:40 Jeremy Lam (18), Justin Kwong (19), Matthew Henderson (25), Chris Louie (59), Tony Chen (60)
Fr 1st 5 3/8 67:02
2:18
2 6:42 6:02 7:11 62 6:26 71:16
(4:14,5.9)
67:17
(0:15,0.4)
65:23 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Jeffrey Rutledge (1), Mitchell Lee (7), Nielsen Guy (9), Sean Aiken (22), CJ Chevalier (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hodgens WHITNEY 16:44 5:35
2 Andrew Prior HENRY M. GUNN 16:46 5:35
3 Abdul Hamid SHELDON 17:00 5:40
4 William Reyes MONTEREY TRAIL 17:05 5:42
5 Aidan Schraer VANDEN 17:13 5:44
6 Abel Aleman MERCED 17:22 5:47
7 Jacob Zufelt WHITNEY 17:28 5:49
8 Jose Aranda PIONEER 17:29 5:50
9 Nathan Wellington WHITNEY 17:30 5:50
10 Mario Perez KIMBALL (JOHN 17:33 5:51
11 Kevin Lozoya ANTELOPE 17:36 5:52
12 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 17:38 5:53 1/6 1/12 10/34 19:06
(1:28)
19:06
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Ivan Pina NORTH SALINAS 17:43 5:54
14 Peter Chen HENRY M. GUNN 17:45 5:55
15 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 17:46 5:55 2/6 2/12 3/33
16 Michael Underwood HENRY M. GUNN 17:51 5:57
17 Noah Pena HERITAGE 17:51 5:57
18 Nathan Stanton PATTERSON 17:56 5:59
19 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 17:59 6:00 3/6 3/12 3/31 18:13
(0:14)
17:39 17:39 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Scott Yip BENICIA 18:04 6:01
21 AJ Ulan Sr McClatchy 18:08 6:03 4/6 4/12 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Shaun Yee HENRY M. GUNN 18:10 6:03
23 Dakota Fierro ANTELOPE 18:14 6:05
24 Axel Gutierrez BUHACH COLONY 18:17 6:06
25 Alec Fromm LODI 18:23 6:08
26 Mark Machado BUHACH COLONY 18:24 6:08
27 Tho Dinh MONTEREY TRAIL 18:28 6:09
28 Phillip Kruse LODI 18:30 6:10
29 Luis Marin BUHACH COLONY 18:31 6:10
30 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 18:33 6:11 5/6 5/12 1/28 18:46
(0:13)
18:11 18:11 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Jacob Goodwin FOLSOM 18:35 6:12
32 Ron Barton TURLOCK 18:35 6:12
33 Nick Strohl BENICIA 18:36 6:12
34 Clark Skinner PONDEROSA 18:37 6:12
35 Sean Bradley SHELDON 18:38 6:13
36 Christopher Wilson FRANKLIN (S) 18:46 6:15
37 Rishi Agarwal HENRY M. GUNN 18:47 6:16
38 Johnny Nilsen LINCOLN (S) 18:49 6:16
39 Arturo Miguel-perez SEASIDE 18:50 6:17
40 Daniel Castillo STAGG 18:53 6:18
41 Adam Rios GOLDEN VALLEY 18:55 6:18
42 Jacob Drees HERITAGE 18:59 6:20
43 Jason Brown HERITAGE 18:59 6:20
44 Paul Sison STAGG 19:00 6:20
45 Lorenzo Hughes MERRILL WEST 19:00 6:20
46 Clayton Lenz LINCOLN (S) 19:01 6:20
47 Andrew Talley LINCOLN (S) 19:02 6:21
48 Jose Gonzales SEASIDE 19:03 6:21
49 Abraham Alvarado ATWATER 19:10 6:23
50 Adrian Luna ATWATER 19:10 6:23
51 Judas Chavarin campo CERES 19:11 6:24
52 Adrian Coleman BENICIA 19:12 6:24
53 Taylor Mccauley SHELDON 19:12 6:24
54 Kamryn Van allen KIMBALL (JOHN 19:14 6:25
55 Matthew Pimentel KENNEDY 19:14 6:25
56 Jackson Mcnutt BENICIA 19:16 6:25
57 Cameron Bunting HERITAGE 19:17 6:26
58 Oscar Moreno ANTELOPE 19:18 6:26
59 Isaac Gonzalez PITMAN 19:18 6:26
60 Daniel Ferreyra FRANKLIN (S) 19:19 6:26
61 Tommy Kidder HENRY M. GUNN 19:19 6:26
62 Jacob Legge PONDEROSA 19:19 6:26
63 Andrew Do MONTEREY TRAIL 19:20 6:27
64 Steven Speidel ATWATER 19:21 6:27
65 Eduardo Calderon KIMBALL (JOHN 19:23 6:28
66 Joseph Becerra NORTH SALINAS 19:24 6:28
67 Kirk Hagerman BUHACH COLONY 19:29 6:30
68 Donnie Pette LODI 19:31 6:30
69 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 19:32 6:31 6/6 6/12 2/23 18:12 18:12
70 Juan Garcia GOLDEN VALLEY 19:33 6:31
71 Carlos Millan SEASIDE 19:33 6:31
72 Cristiano Bobiles FOLSOM 19:33 6:31
73 Phil West FOLSOM 19:37 6:32
74 Frank Kline SHELDON 19:37 6:32
75 Salvatore Angrisani KENNEDY 19:40 6:33
76 Richard Ketscher PITMAN 19:42 6:34
77 Fes Mock SEASIDE 19:45 6:35
78 Max Lim HERITAGE 19:46 6:35
79 Luis Perez ATWATER 19:46 6:35
80 Jhordy Saucedo SHELDON 19:47 6:36
81 Gabe Crane HENRY M. GUNN 19:47 6:36
82 Dylan Woods LODI 19:47 6:36
83 Giovanni Corralejo RIVER CITY 19:51 6:37
84 Chris Carney LINCOLN (S) 19:51 6:37
85 Connor Phillips LODI 19:55 6:38
86 Miles Urquidez TURLOCK 20:02 6:41
87 Erik Menor CHAVEZ 20:03 6:41
88 David Hanson FOLSOM 20:04 6:41
89 Sean Donovan WHITNEY 20:06 6:42
90 Nick Myers LINCOLN (S) 20:07 6:42
91 Devin Valdez WHITNEY 20:09 6:43
92 Nicholas Pulido WHITNEY 20:11 6:44
93 Oscar Guzman TURLOCK 20:13 6:44
94 Dylan Garbutt KENNEDY 20:14 6:45
95 Paul Gleason TRACY 20:17 6:46
96 Jefferson Barstad PLEASANT GROVE 20:17 6:46
97 Daniel Blanchard ANTELOPE 20:19 6:46
98 Jack Swimley LODI 20:20 6:47
99 Jorge Ulloa PITMAN 20:21 6:47
100 Joseph Garfield LINCOLN (S) 20:24 6:48
101 Salmaan Noorani PONDEROSA 20:25 6:48
102 Zach Hernandez MERCED 20:27 6:49
103 Jake Eyre TURLOCK 20:30 6:50
104 Corbin Poynter PLEASANT GROVE 20:31 6:50
105 Justin Woodley GOLDEN VALLEY 20:32 6:51
106 Justin Vong MONTEREY TRAIL 20:32 6:51
107 Joseluis Muniz BUHACH COLONY 20:33 6:51
108 Cody Miller TRACY 20:33 6:51
109 Nathan Bowen BUHACH COLONY 20:34 6:51
110 Eric Finch PITMAN 20:35 6:52
111 Austin Hangebrauck PONDEROSA 20:38 6:53
112 Jorge Hernandez STAGG 20:42 6:54
113 Evan Robenalt PONDEROSA 20:42 6:54
114 Tyler Sano MERCED 20:43 6:54
115 Trevor Theobald BENICIA 20:44 6:55
116 Gustavo Pelayo NORTH SALINAS 20:45 6:55
117 Trenton Poynter PLEASANT GROVE 20:46 6:55
118 Brendan Keneally HERITAGE 20:46 6:55
119 Sergio Valdez PONDEROSA 20:50 6:57
120 Jorge Flores FRANKLIN (S) 20:50 6:57
121 Cameron Mullen TRACY 20:50 6:57
122 Lucas Brandt STAGG 20:54 6:58
123 Jackson Peyton PLEASANT GROVE 20:56 6:59
124 Rigo Carrasco KIMBALL (JOHN 20:56 6:59
125 Joshua Torres PIONEER 21:01 7:00
126 David Timm PONDEROSA 21:02 7:01
127 Grant Tran MONTEREY TRAIL 21:03 7:01
128 Peter Li SHELDON 21:03 7:01
129 Xavier Gaulman SHELDON 21:07 7:02
130 Ryan Erickson PITMAN 21:09 7:03
131 Irvin Hernandez SEASIDE 21:09 7:03
132 Roger Gomez KIMBALL (JOHN 21:10 7:03
133 David Alvarez FRANKLIN (S) 21:13 7:04
134 Avery Ward ANTELOPE 21:14 7:05
135 Blake Shaw FOLSOM 21:15 7:05
136 Oscar Olide TURLOCK 21:17 7:06
137 Jared Cook PONDEROSA 21:18 7:06
138 Yusuf Leon BUHACH COLONY 21:23 7:08
139 Jeremy Thompson KIMBALL (JOHN 21:30 7:10
140 Zach Lim HERITAGE 21:31 7:10
141 Joseph Schiele MONTEREY TRAIL 21:32 7:11
142 Najee Benafghoul RIVER CITY 21:33 7:11
143 Laurence Paulite KIMBALL (JOHN 21:35 7:12
144 Carlos Contreras GOLDEN VALLEY 21:36 7:12
145 Sean Lemar PLEASANT GROVE 21:37 7:12
146 Justin Benning PLEASANT GROVE 21:38 7:13
147 Joe Cortez PITMAN 21:40 7:13
148 Isaias Gallardo NORTH SALINAS 21:41 7:14
149 Ricky Frausto PIONEER 21:43 7:14
150 Lalee Xiong MERCED 21:44 7:15
151 Benjamin Basset TRACY 21:45 7:15
152 Josh Robinson LINCOLN (S) 21:48 7:16
153 Ashton Mattox EDISON 21:55 7:18
154 Benjamin Vega PATTERSON 22:12 7:24
155 Parker Smith SEASIDE 22:16 7:25
156 Gustavo Deleon MONTEREY TRAIL 22:17 7:26
157 Kenny Davis PONDEROSA 22:19 7:26
158 Brett Gonzalez CERES 22:20 7:27
159 Devaugn Ogles KENNEDY 22:21 7:27
160 Arnold Ranario PITMAN 22:26 7:29
161 Ryan Wraa PATTERSON 22:29 7:30
162 Jose Martinez PATTERSON 22:31 7:30
163 Ernesto Modesto CHAVEZ 22:35 7:32
164 Marcus Fragoso NORTH SALINAS 22:41 7:34
165 Ben Deckert LODI 22:42 7:34
166 Eduardo Sanchez MERCED 22:45 7:35
167 Gabriel Rangel MERCED 22:46 7:35
168 Alexander Jolley GOLDEN VALLEY 22:56 7:39
169 Francisco Velasco SEASIDE 22:58 7:39
170 Francisco Perez CHAVEZ 23:00 7:40
171 Tyler Wright ANTELOPE 23:01 7:40
172 Justin Ramiscal MERCED 23:02 7:41
173 Quinton Walter TURLOCK 23:03 7:41
174 Alec Bigelow WHITNEY 23:05 7:42
175 Ethan Sprague LODI 23:08 7:43
176 Nicholas Sanchez CHAVEZ 23:09 7:43
177 Elijah Fedele GOLDEN VALLEY 23:10 7:43
178 Aaron Ogata KENNEDY 23:14 7:45
179 Nick Woodard TRACY 23:17 7:46
180 Mico Torregosa MERRILL WEST 24:00 8:00
181 David Pepper PONDEROSA 24:07 8:02
182 Sean Mcvey PONDEROSA 24:07 8:02
183 Christian Rodriguez PIONEER 24:10 8:03
184 Andrew Leung KENNEDY 24:16 8:05
185 Jacob Holmes PIONEER 24:31 8:10
186 Christian Stein CERES 24:31 8:10
187 Carlos Casas PITMAN 24:44 8:15
188 Lorenzo Trinidad CERES 24:47 8:16
189 Joey Howard PATTERSON 25:19 8:26
190 Fernando Madrigal CERES 25:19 8:26
191 Leroy Collins PATTERSON 25:35 8:32
192 Spencer Schuetts PIONEER 25:45 8:35
193 Austin King PITMAN 25:51 8:37
194 Ramiro Ramirez STAGG 25:53 8:38
195 Ben Williams PITMAN 26:04 8:41
196 Damien Plancarte PITMAN 26:05 8:42
197 Gustavo Flores RIVER CITY 26:06 8:42
198 Ian Sather PITMAN 26:46 8:55
199 Abraham Aramburo STAGG 27:04 9:01
200 Tommy Trull CHAVEZ 28:18 9:26
201 Josh Hagelston TRACY 28:43 9:34
202 Eric Perez TRACY 29:19 9:46
203 Edwin Lyons EDISON 31:37 10:32
204 Kyle Abdeinour KENNEDY 31:55 10:38
205 Brian Gurley PIONEER 36:48 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HENRY M. GUNN
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:01
89:19
17:52
5:57
86 Andrew Prior
-
16:46
5:35
2
Peter Chen
-
17:45
5:55
13
Michael Underwood
-
17:51
5:57
15
Shaun Yee
-
18:10
6:03
21
Rishi Agarwal
-
18:47
6:16
35
Tommy Kidder
-
19:19
6:26
55
Gabe Crane
-
19:47
6:36
73
2 McClatchy
9-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
90:04
18:01
6:00
92 Sebastian Mercado
Sr
17:38
5:53
11
Carlos Cruz
So
17:46
5:55
14
Rk Gallagher
Sr
17:59
6:00
18
AJ Ulan
Sr
18:08
6:03
20
Charlie Borsos
Sr
18:33
6:11
29
Brandon Yee
Jr
19:32
6:31
62




GO LIONS! (LY)
3 WHITNEY
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:25
91:57
18:23
6:08
177 Ryan Hodgens
-
16:44
5:35
1
Jacob Zufelt
-
17:28
5:49
6
Nathan Wellington
-
17:30
5:50
8
Sean Donovan
-
20:06
6:42
80
Devin Valdez
-
20:09
6:43
82
Nicholas Pulido
-
20:11
6:44
83
Alec Bigelow
-
23:05
7:42
159
4 HERITAGE
11-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:55
94:52
18:58
6:19
220 Noah Pena
-
17:51
5:57
16
Jacob Drees
-
18:59
6:20
40
Jason Brown
-
18:59
6:20
41
Cameron Bunting
-
19:17
6:26
52
Max Lim
-
19:46
6:35
71
Brendan Keneally
-
20:46
6:55
109
Zach Lim
-
21:31
7:10
128
5 SHELDON
3-6-5-7-5
Gap: 2:47
94:14
18:51
6:17
224 Abdul Hamid
-
17:00
5:40
3
Sean Bradley
-
18:38
6:13
34
Taylor Mccauley
-
19:12
6:24
48
Frank Kline
-
19:37
6:32
67
Jhordy Saucedo
-
19:47
6:36
72
Peter Li
-
21:03
7:01
118
Xavier Gaulman
-
21:07
7:02
119
6 BUHACH COLONY
14-7-4-4-6
Gap: 2:16
95:14
19:03
6:21
234 Axel Gutierrez
-
18:17
6:06
23
Mark Machado
-
18:24
6:08
25
Luis Marin
-
18:31
6:10
28
Kirk Hagerman
-
19:29
6:30
60
Joseluis Muniz
-
20:33
6:51
98
Nathan Bowen
-
20:34
6:51
100
Yusuf Leon
-
21:23
7:08
126
7 BENICIA
13-8-9-5-7
Gap: 2:40
95:52
19:10
6:23
255 Scott Yip
-
18:04
6:01
19
Nick Strohl
-
18:36
6:12
32
Adrian Coleman
-
19:12
6:24
47
Jackson Mcnutt
-
19:16
6:25
51
Trevor Theobald
-
20:44
6:55
106








8 LODI
15-8-10-10-8
Gap: 1:32
96:06
19:13
6:24
262 Alec Fromm
-
18:23
6:08
24
Phillip Kruse
-
18:30
6:10
27
Donnie Pette
-
19:31
6:30
61
Dylan Woods
-
19:47
6:36
74
Connor Phillips
-
19:55
6:38
76
Jack Swimley
-
20:20
6:47
89
Ben Deckert
-
22:42
7:34
150
9 LINCOLN (S)
19-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:18
96:50
19:22
6:27
279 Johnny Nilsen
-
18:49
6:16
36
Clayton Lenz
-
19:01
6:20
43
Andrew Talley
-
19:02
6:21
44
Chris Carney
-
19:51
6:37
75
Nick Myers
-
20:07
6:42
81
Joseph Garfield
-
20:24
6:48
91
Josh Robinson
-
21:48
7:16
139
10 ANTELOPE
8-5-5-8-10
Gap: 3:38
96:41
19:20
6:27
296 Kevin Lozoya
-
17:36
5:52
10
Dakota Fierro
-
18:14
6:05
22
Oscar Moreno
-
19:18
6:26
53
Daniel Blanchard
-
20:19
6:46
88
Avery Ward
-
21:14
7:05
123
Tyler Wright
-
23:01
7:40
156




11 MONTEREY TRAIL
4-4-7-9-11
Gap: 3:58
96:28
19:18
6:26
301 William Reyes
-
17:05
5:42
4
Tho Dinh
-
18:28
6:09
26
Andrew Do
-
19:20
6:27
57
Justin Vong
-
20:32
6:51
97
Grant Tran
-
21:03
7:01
117
Joseph Schiele
-
21:32
7:11
129
Gustavo Deleon
-
22:17
7:26
142
12 SEASIDE
20-15-13-12-12
Gap: 2:19
98:20
19:40
6:33
337 Arturo Miguel-perez
-
18:50
6:17
37
Jose Gonzales
-
19:03
6:21
45
Carlos Millan
-
19:33
6:31
64
Fes Mock
-
19:45
6:35
70
Irvin Hernandez
-
21:09
7:03
121
Parker Smith
-
22:16
7:25
141
Francisco Velasco
-
22:58
7:39
154
13 KIMBALL (JOHN
7-11-11-13-13
Gap: 3:37
98:16
19:39
6:33
352 Mario Perez
-
17:33
5:51
9
Kamryn Van allen
-
19:14
6:25
49
Eduardo Calderon
-
19:23
6:28
58
Rigo Carrasco
-
20:56
6:59
114
Roger Gomez
-
21:10
7:03
122
Jeremy Thompson
-
21:30
7:10
127
Laurence Paulite
-
21:35
7:12
130
14 FOLSOM
16-17-14-14-14
Gap: 2:40
99:04
19:49
6:36
364 Jacob Goodwin
-
18:35
6:12
30
Cristiano Bobiles
-
19:33
6:31
65
Phil West
-
19:37
6:32
66
David Hanson
-
20:04
6:41
79
Blake Shaw
-
21:15
7:05
124








15 PONDEROSA
18-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:05
99:41
19:56
6:39
387 Clark Skinner
-
18:37
6:12
33
Jacob Legge
-
19:19
6:26
56
Salmaan Noorani
-
20:25
6:48
92
Austin Hangebrauck
-
20:38
6:53
102
Evan Robenalt
-
20:42
6:54
104
Sergio Valdez
-
20:50
6:57
110
David Timm
-
21:02
7:01
116
16 TURLOCK
17-20-18-16-16
Gap: 2:42
100:37
20:07
6:42
411 Ron Barton
-
18:35
6:12
31
Miles Urquidez
-
20:02
6:41
77
Oscar Guzman
-
20:13
6:44
84
Jake Eyre
-
20:30
6:50
94
Oscar Olide
-
21:17
7:06
125
Quinton Walter
-
23:03
7:41
158




17 PITMAN
25-23-22-19-17
Gap: 1:51
101:05
20:13
6:44
434 Isaac Gonzalez
-
19:18
6:26
54
Richard Ketscher
-
19:42
6:34
69
Jorge Ulloa
-
20:21
6:47
90
Eric Finch
-
20:35
6:52
101
Ryan Erickson
-
21:09
7:03
120
Joe Cortez
-
21:40
7:13
134
Arnold Ranario
-
22:26
7:29
145
18 NORTH SALINAS
10-12-15-18-18
Gap: 4:58
102:14
20:27
6:49
462 Ivan Pina
-
17:43
5:54
12
Joseph Becerra
-
19:24
6:28
59
Gustavo Pelayo
-
20:45
6:55
107
Isaias Gallardo
-
21:41
7:14
135
Marcus Fragoso
-
22:41
7:34
149








19 STAGG
21-14-17-17-19
Gap: 7:00
105:22
21:04
7:01
468 Daniel Castillo
-
18:53
6:18
38
Paul Sison
-
19:00
6:20
42
Jorge Hernandez
-
20:42
6:54
103
Lucas Brandt
-
20:54
6:58
112
Ramiro Ramirez
-
25:53
8:38
173
Abraham Aramburo
-
27:04
9:01
174




20 GOLDEN VALLEY
22-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:01
103:32
20:42
6:54
482 Adam Rios
-
18:55
6:18
39
Juan Garcia
-
19:33
6:31
63
Justin Woodley
-
20:32
6:51
96
Carlos Contreras
-
21:36
7:12
131
Alexander Jolley
-
22:56
7:39
153
Elijah Fedele
-
23:10
7:43
161




21 MERCED
5-18-20-21-21
Gap: 5:23
103:01
20:36
6:52
491 Abel Aleman
-
17:22
5:47
5
Zach Hernandez
-
20:27
6:49
93
Tyler Sano
-
20:43
6:54
105
Lalee Xiong
-
21:44
7:15
137
Eduardo Sanchez
-
22:45
7:35
151
Gabriel Rangel
-
22:46
7:35
152
Justin Ramiscal
-
23:02
7:41
157
22 KENNEDY
24-21-20-22-22
Gap: 4:00
104:43
20:57
6:59
509 Matthew Pimentel
-
19:14
6:25
50
Salvatore Angrisani
-
19:40
6:33
68
Dylan Garbutt
-
20:14
6:45
85
Devaugn Ogles
-
22:21
7:27
144
Aaron Ogata
-
23:14
7:45
162
Andrew Leung
-
24:16
8:05
165
Kyle Abdeinour
-
31:55
10:38
178
23 PLEASANT GROVE
28-25-24-23-23
Gap: 1:20
104:07
20:49
6:56
535 Jefferson Barstad
-
20:17
6:46
87
Corbin Poynter
-
20:31
6:50
95
Trenton Poynter
-
20:46
6:55
108
Jackson Peyton
-
20:56
6:59
113
Sean Lemar
-
21:37
7:12
132
Justin Benning
-
21:38
7:13
133




24 PIONEER
6-22-23-24-24
Gap: 7:02
108:54
21:47
7:16
588 Jose Aranda
-
17:29
5:50
7
Joshua Torres
-
21:01
7:00
115
Ricky Frausto
-
21:43
7:14
136
Christian Rodriguez
-
24:10
8:03
164
Jacob Holmes
-
24:31
8:10
166
Spencer Schuetts
-
25:45
8:35
172
Brian Gurley
-
36:48
12:16
179
25 TRACY
27-26-25-25-25
Gap: 3:00
106:42
21:20
7:07
597 Paul Gleason
-
20:17
6:46
86
Cody Miller
-
20:33
6:51
99
Cameron Mullen
-
20:50
6:57
111
Benjamin Basset
-
21:45
7:15
138
Nick Woodard
-
23:17
7:46
163
Josh Hagelston
-
28:43
9:34
176
Eric Perez
-
29:19
9:46
177
26 PATTERSON
12-24-26-26-26
Gap: 7:23
110:27
22:05
7:22
619 Nathan Stanton
-
17:56
5:59
17
Benjamin Vega
-
22:12
7:24
140
Ryan Wraa
-
22:29
7:30
146
Jose Martinez
-
22:31
7:30
147
Joey Howard
-
25:19
8:26
169
Leroy Collins
-
25:35
8:32
171




27 CERES
23-27-27-27-27
Gap: 6:08
116:08
23:14
7:45
694 Judas Chavarin campo
-
19:11
6:24
46
Brett Gonzalez
-
22:20
7:27
143
Christian Stein
-
24:31
8:10
167
Lorenzo Trinidad
-
24:47
8:16
168
Fernando Madrigal
-
25:19
8:26
170








28 CHAVEZ
26-28-28-28-28
Gap: 8:15
117:05
23:25
7:48
716 Erik Menor
-
20:03
6:41
78
Ernesto Modesto
-
22:35
7:32
148
Francisco Perez
-
23:00
7:40
155
Nicholas Sanchez
-
23:09
7:43
160
Tommy Trull
-
28:18
9:26
175








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Bishop LINCOLN (S) 12:15 6:08
2 Drew Bent HENRY M. GUNN 12:19 6:09
3 Tyler Smithhart LODI 12:27 6:14
4 Rex Doo TURLOCK 12:28 6:14
5 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 12:30 6:15 1/3 2/10 5/30 13:30
(1:00)
12:28 12:28 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
6 Sean Tennis LINCOLN (S) 12:33 6:17
7 Thomas Rasmussen HENRY M. GUNN 12:41 6:21
8 Bobby Ketscher PITMAN 12:45 6:23
9 Chris Garcia TRACY 12:52 6:26
10 Antonio Puglisi HENRY M. GUNN 12:56 6:28
11 Brian Vest PLEASANT GROVE 13:01 6:31
12 John Espinosa ATWATER 13:02 6:31
13 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 13:02 6:31 2/3 3/10 3/28 14:41
(1:39)
13:32
(0:30)
13:32
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Evan Savage TRACY 13:02 6:31
15 Jun Lu PLEASANT GROVE 13:03 6:32
16 Brandon Almazan NORTH SALINAS 13:03 6:32
17 Anthony Hernandez PITMAN 13:04 6:32
18 Erick Flores PITMAN 13:05 6:33
19 Jacob Curl LODI 13:14 6:37
20 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 13:15 6:38 3/3 5/10 3/25 13:18
(0:03)
13:16
(0:01)
13:16
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Alexander Rebultan STAGG 13:18 6:39
22 Derek Jackson LODI 13:22 6:41
23 Nico Lopez TURLOCK 13:27 6:44
24 Ethan Johnson LINCOLN (S) 13:28 6:44
25 Tanner Clark TURLOCK 13:28 6:44
26 David Bruce LINCOLN (S) 13:31 6:46
27 Donavan Burnett LINCOLN (S) 13:33 6:47
28 Greg Dawson KIMBALL (JOHN 13:35 6:48
29 Fernando Herrera PLEASANT GROVE 13:37 6:49
30 Blaine Spencer HERITAGE 13:39 6:50
31 Jordan Frederiksen PIONEER 13:39 6:50
32 Hudson Kuehne LODI 13:40 6:50
33 Alex Llamas TOKAY 13:47 6:54
34 Michael Mendoza LINCOLN (S) 13:48 6:54
35 Marco Diaz PLEASANT GROVE 13:49 6:55
36 Brandon Nguyen PLEASANT GROVE 13:49 6:55
37 Andrew Jacobs BENICIA 13:50 6:55
38 Zac Matsumoto PLEASANT GROVE 13:51 6:56
39 Cristian Mendoza BUHACH COLONY 13:53 6:57
40 Jack Nicolai TURLOCK 13:54 6:57
41 Alex Macdannald LINCOLN (S) 13:54 6:57
42 Joseph Ingrum LODI 13:56 6:58
43 Peter Merrill FOLSOM 13:57 6:59
44 Justin Teixeira TRACY 13:57 6:59
45 Eduardo Vera ATWATER 13:59 7:00
46 Ryan Mclaughlin STAGG 13:59 7:00
47 Daniel Ponce NORTH SALINAS 14:00 7:00
48 Humberto Gallardo NORTH SALINAS 14:01 7:01
49 Derek Paris TRACY 14:04 7:02
50 Eric Ung LINCOLN (S) 14:05 7:03
51 Mckenzie Carey SHELDON 14:07 7:04
52 Coby Fujishige LINCOLN (S) 14:10 7:05
53 Nasser Saleh LINCOLN (S) 14:12 7:06
54 Daniel Hein BENICIA 14:18 7:09
55 Andrew Olender HERITAGE 14:19 7:09
56 Michael Moere RIVER CITY 14:20 7:10
57 Miguel Ortega PITMAN 14:21 7:11
58 Brian Jensen TURLOCK 14:21 7:11
59 Chance Konkaem PIONEER 14:21 7:11
60 Ivan Mayoral BUHACH COLONY 14:22 7:11
61 Saul Garcia FRANKLIN (S) 14:24 7:12
62 Anthony Baptista TURLOCK 14:24 7:12
63 Jonothan Spratling PITMAN 14:26 7:13
64 Jordan Kost KIMBALL (JOHN 14:28 7:14
65 Nick Hunt PONDEROSA 14:28 7:14
66 Gerome Algodon BUHACH COLONY 14:28 7:14
67 Brian Noble MERRILL WEST 14:29 7:15
68 Sam Nelson SHELDON 14:31 7:16
69 Isidro Ochoa TOKAY 14:31 7:16
70 Jesus Lopes ATWATER 14:32 7:16
71 Gerardo Salas ATWATER 14:34 7:17
72 Daniel Munoz BUHACH COLONY 14:41 7:21
73 Wesly Murphy BUHACH COLONY 14:42 7:21
74 Marcus Linan TURLOCK 14:42 7:21
75 Logan Jandreau VANDEN 14:43 7:22
76 Casey Moss BUHACH COLONY 14:43 7:22
77 Connor Dougherty LINCOLN (S) 14:44 7:22
78 Brenton Curran HERITAGE 14:45 7:23
79 Clement Garcia CHAVEZ 14:49 7:25
80 Brad Miller ANTELOPE 14:50 7:25
81 Brandon Tan TRACY 14:53 7:27
82 Dennis Nguyen TRACY 14:55 7:28
83 Andrew Barnes LODI 14:56 7:28
84 Mark Sandoval KENNEDY 14:59 7:30
85 Jacob Silva NORTH SALINAS 14:59 7:30
86 Jesse Peake NORTH SALINAS 15:01 7:31
87 Kristopher Mui LINCOLN (S) 15:02 7:31
88 Robert Andalon FRANKLIN (S) 15:04 7:32
89 Mason Wong LINCOLN (S) 15:05 7:33
90 Deler Ghazi PLEASANT GROVE 15:08 7:34
91 Allan Panganiban MONTEREY TRAIL 15:10 7:35
92 Javier Castro BUHACH COLONY 15:11 7:36
93 Janik John ANTELOPE 15:11 7:36
94 Sam Manausa HERITAGE 15:13 7:37
95 Hewitt Chang MONTEREY TRAIL 15:16 7:38
96 Sam Wittstruck PITMAN 15:16 7:38
97 Fernando Carrasco KIMBALL (JOHN 15:16 7:38
98 Austin Harrell VANDEN 15:17 7:39
99 Tomas Gonzalez BUHACH COLONY 15:18 7:39
100 Connor Scheuerman BUHACH COLONY 15:19 7:40
101 Kyle Osborn PLEASANT GROVE 15:20 7:40
102 Cooper Scheideman LODI 15:23 7:42
103 Isaiah Young TOKAY 15:23 7:42
104 Ethan Dodd PONDEROSA 15:23 7:42
105 Theodore Lozano BUHACH COLONY 15:25 7:43
106 Michael Hong KENNEDY 15:27 7:44
107 Israel Chaves TURLOCK 15:30 7:45
108 Zachery Payton FRANKLIN (S) 15:32 7:46
109 Ben Needham HERITAGE 15:34 7:47
110 Taylor Bosch KIMBALL (JOHN 15:35 7:48
111 Keegan Spencer HERITAGE 15:36 7:48
112 Nikolai Rodriquez PITMAN 15:36 7:48
113 Nicolas Loth PONDEROSA 15:37 7:49
114 Blake Schimke TOKAY 15:39 7:50
115 Pedro Ramirez PITMAN 15:40 7:50
116 Phillip Navarro BUHACH COLONY 15:47 7:54
117 Eric Deck BENICIA 15:50 7:55
118 Rudy Velasquez ATWATER 15:51 7:56
119 Armand Bonillo CHAVEZ 15:59 8:00
120 Brenden Garcia PLEASANT GROVE 15:59 8:00
121 Alejandro Arevalo EDISON 16:11 8:06
122 Tim Truax PITMAN 16:14 8:07
123 Louie Gonzales FRANKLIN (S) 16:23 8:12
124 Brandon Yu STAGG 16:24 8:12
125 Alex Huynh SHELDON 16:33 8:17
126 Jun Le MONTEREY TRAIL 16:33 8:17
127 Simarjit Singh KIMBALL (JOHN 16:42 8:21
128 Trevor Bissegger RIVER CITY 16:42 8:21
129 Aidan Kesler ANTELOPE 16:46 8:23
130 Josias Sanchez BUHACH COLONY 16:51 8:26
131 Steven Tran MERRILL WEST 16:54 8:27
132 Johnathan Araiza CHAVEZ 16:54 8:27
133 Thomas Duncan LINCOLN (S) 16:54 8:27
134 Javier Mendez ATWATER 17:00 8:30
135 Jonathan Madrigal ATWATER 17:01 8:31
136 Ken Ly CHAVEZ 17:01 8:31
137 Jonathan Perez NORTH SALINAS 17:07 8:34
138 Brent Louie KENNEDY 17:08 8:34
139 Armando Villa LODI 17:20 8:40
140 Adrian Torres CHAVEZ 17:25 8:43
141 Evan Schulze PITMAN 17:26 8:43
142 Ryan Segers TURLOCK 17:29 8:45
143 Jordan Mey CERES 17:39 8:50
144 Connor Risley PITMAN 17:45 8:53
145 Davidson Ribeiro BUHACH COLONY 17:46 8:53
146 Heath Rojas TURLOCK 17:57 8:59
147 Mathew Hymes LINCOLN (S) 18:04 9:02
148 Barry Tisdale EDISON 18:04 9:02
149 Tyler Bierbaum ANTELOPE 18:12 9:06
150 Christopher Lew KENNEDY 18:33 9:17
151 Chris Christrano LINCOLN (S) 18:59 9:30
152 Victor Thompson KENNEDY 19:14 9:37
153 Justin Camillo PONDEROSA 19:19 9:40
154 Logan Robb KENNEDY 19:29 9:45
155 Ryan Catacutan KIMBALL (JOHN 19:46 9:53
156 Tanthalas Thornton STAGG 19:59 10:00
157 Andre Ribeiro BUHACH COLONY 20:04 10:02
158 Jimmy Yang EDISON 20:08 10:04
159 Bryan Donnelson RIVER CITY 21:29 10:45
160 Juan Pulido ATWATER 24:44 12:22
161 Isaac Delafuente EDISON 25:37 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Antolin MONTEREY TRAIL 19:34 6:31
2 Anthony Gutierrez SHELDON 19:53 6:38
3 Nicholas Williams ATWATER 20:03 6:41
4 Garrett Rizzonelli ATWATER 20:03 6:41
5 Foster Gutridge HERITAGE 20:12 6:44
6 Frank Kurtz HERITAGE 20:15 6:45
7 Jacob Warren SHELDON 20:30 6:50
8 Alex Chen MONTEREY TRAIL 20:34 6:51
9 Matthew Caudle SHELDON 20:35 6:52
10 Johnethin Klipfel SHELDON 20:49 6:56
11 Nathan Grovhoug HERITAGE 20:52 6:57
12 Markel Blot HERITAGE 20:52 6:57
13 Blake Simas LINCOLN (S) 20:56 6:59
14 Chris Gleason LINCOLN (S) 21:04 7:01
15 Daniel Brunson PLEASANT GROVE 21:06 7:02
16 Philippe Garcia BENICIA 21:06 7:02
17 Ben Avila ATWATER 21:07 7:02
18 George Andrade BUHACH COLONY 21:09 7:03
19 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 21:11 7:04 1/6 7/12 9/16
20 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 21:25 7:08 2/6 8/12 6/15
21 Alejandro Rodriguez ATWATER 21:43 7:14
22 Jordan Hernandez HERITAGE 21:49 7:16
23 Bryan Muro MONTEREY TRAIL 21:58 7:19
24 Joey Shields TURLOCK 22:00 7:20
25 Brandon Aguirre BUHACH COLONY 22:04 7:21
26 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 22:05 7:22 3/6 9/12 5/11 23:59
(1:54)
23:10
(1:05)
23:10
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Skyler Riley WHITNEY 22:07 7:22
28 Ryan Gildea LINCOLN (S) 22:08 7:23
29 Oscar Perez BUHACH COLONY 22:14 7:25
30 Dakota Edwards TURLOCK 22:15 7:25
31 Joshua Brown ATWATER 22:23 7:28
32 Raymond Mak LINCOLN (S) 22:26 7:29
33 Kunal Marwaha PLEASANT GROVE 22:30 7:30
34 Ryan Silva PLEASANT GROVE 22:32 7:31
35 Eric Leverenz WHITNEY 22:43 7:34
36 Drew Terry BUHACH COLONY 22:53 7:38
37 Nicholas Parker LINCOLN (S) 22:57 7:39
38 Jasdeep Uppal MONTEREY TRAIL 22:59 7:40
39 Cristopher Rivera MONTEREY TRAIL 23:01 7:40
40 Michael Scholz ANTELOPE 23:01 7:40
41 Zakir Mehmood TOKAY 23:06 7:42
42 Summam Nigel ANTELOPE 23:14 7:45
43 Doug Anderson SHELDON 23:15 7:45
44 Oscar Qiu PLEASANT GROVE 23:15 7:45
45 Garrett Wong LINCOLN (S) 23:30 7:50
46 Kent Kruetzberg WHITNEY 23:31 7:50
47 Jose Moreno ATWATER 23:35 7:52
48 Ammar Uz-zaman SHELDON 23:44 7:55
49 David Kim ATWATER 23:44 7:55
50 Daniel Wynhoff PLEASANT GROVE 23:54 7:58
51 Garrett Crowley SHELDON 23:55 7:58
52 Alec Nicolai TURLOCK 23:56 7:59
53 Christian Andrews KIMBALL (JOHN 24:02 8:01
54 Joseph Kost KIMBALL (JOHN 24:06 8:02
55 Andrew Parks SHELDON 24:26 8:09
56 Evan Stewart PLEASANT GROVE 24:26 8:09
57 Kevin Depaoli PLEASANT GROVE 24:32 8:11
58 Nick Lenz LINCOLN (S) 24:43 8:14
59 Andy Thoong MONTEREY TRAIL 24:52 8:17
60 Gus Costa BENICIA 25:03 8:21
61 Sean Murphy ATWATER 25:04 8:21
62 Elvin Pimentel ATWATER 25:14 8:25
63 Zac Spencer TURLOCK 25:27 8:29
64 Martin Coleman TURLOCK 25:28 8:29
65 Wayne Do MONTEREY TRAIL 25:29 8:30
66 Antonio Herrera PLEASANT GROVE 25:46 8:35
67 Dillon Gibson PLEASANT GROVE 25:56 8:39
68 Justin Pearce BUHACH COLONY 26:03 8:41
69 Luke Grable PLEASANT GROVE 26:04 8:41
70 Wilson Chen LINCOLN (S) 26:12 8:44
71 Brian Deanda NORTH SALINAS 26:13 8:44
72 Timothy Saeteurn MONTEREY TRAIL 26:14 8:45
73 Justin Lemke WHITNEY 26:20 8:47
74 Pong Lor SHELDON 26:20 8:47
75 Luke Anaya WHITNEY 26:29 8:50
76 Aron Phong MONTEREY TRAIL 26:32 8:51
77 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 26:48 8:56 4/6 10/12 10/10 27:22
(0:34)
25:22 25:22 You ROCK! (LY)
78 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 27:02 9:01 5/6 11/12 10/10
79 Mike Jones SHELDON 27:14 9:05
80 Jomari Garbriel MONTEREY TRAIL 27:23 9:08
81 Olan Nathington LINCOLN (S) 27:54 9:18
82 Jordan Najera ATWATER 27:58 9:19
83 Luis Puente RIVER CITY 28:11 9:24
84 Evan Oravec PLEASANT GROVE 28:12 9:24
85 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 28:19 9:26 6/6 12/12 6/6 31:36
(3:17)
27:16 27:16 You ROCK! (LY)
86 Eric Puente RIVER CITY 29:24 9:48
87 Uvaldo Perez RIVER CITY 32:36 10:52
88 Martin Salinas NORTH SALINAS 36:51 12:17
89 Abdul Haq MONTEREY TRAIL 36:53 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HERITAGE
4-4-2-2-1
Gap: 1:37
104:00
20:48
6:56
55 Foster Gutridge
-
20:12
6:44
5
Frank Kurtz
-
20:15
6:45
6
Nathan Grovhoug
-
20:52
6:57
11
Markel Blot
-
20:52
6:57
12
Jordan Hernandez
-
21:49
7:16
21








2 SHELDON
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 3:22
105:02
21:00
7:00
67 Anthony Gutierrez
-
19:53
6:38
2
Jacob Warren
-
20:30
6:50
7
Matthew Caudle
-
20:35
6:52
9
Johnethin Klipfel
-
20:49
6:56
10
Doug Anderson
-
23:15
7:45
39
Ammar Uz-zaman
-
23:44
7:55
44
Garrett Crowley
-
23:55
7:58
47
3 ATWATER
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
105:19
21:04
7:01
73 Nicholas Williams
-
20:03
6:41
3
Garrett Rizzonelli
-
20:03
6:41
4
Ben Avila
-
21:07
7:02
16
Alejandro Rodriguez
-
21:43
7:14
20
Joshua Brown
-
22:23
7:28
30
Jose Moreno
-
23:35
7:52
43
David Kim
-
23:44
7:55
45
4 MONTEREY TRAIL
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
108:06
21:37
7:12
106 Leo Antolin
-
19:34
6:31
1
Alex Chen
-
20:34
6:51
8
Bryan Muro
-
21:58
7:19
22
Jasdeep Uppal
-
22:59
7:40
37
Cristopher Rivera
-
23:01
7:40
38
Andy Thoong
-
24:52
8:17
52
Wayne Do
-
25:29
8:30
55
5 LINCOLN (S)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
109:31
21:54
7:18
121 Blake Simas
-
20:56
6:59
13
Chris Gleason
-
21:04
7:01
14
Ryan Gildea
-
22:08
7:23
27
Raymond Mak
-
22:26
7:29
31
Nicholas Parker
-
22:57
7:39
36
Garrett Wong
-
23:30
7:50
41
Nick Lenz
-
24:43
8:14
51
6 BUHACH COLONY
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:54
114:23
22:53
7:38
160 George Andrade
-
21:09
7:03
17
Brandon Aguirre
-
22:04
7:21
24
Oscar Perez
-
22:14
7:25
28
Drew Terry
-
22:53
7:38
35
Justin Pearce
-
26:03
8:41
56








7 PLEASANT GROVE
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:48
113:17
22:39
7:33
166 Daniel Brunson
-
21:06
7:02
15
Kunal Marwaha
-
22:30
7:30
32
Ryan Silva
-
22:32
7:31
33
Oscar Qiu
-
23:15
7:45
40
Daniel Wynhoff
-
23:54
7:58
46
Evan Stewart
-
24:26
8:09
49
Kevin Depaoli
-
24:32
8:11
50
8 McClatchy
8-6-6-8-8
Gap: 5:51
118:31
23:42
7:54
181 Jeremy Lam
Jr
21:11
7:04
18
Justin Kwong
Jr
21:25
7:08
19
Matthew Henderson
Sr
22:05
7:22
25
Chris Louie
Sr
26:48
8:56
59
Tony Chen
Jr
27:02
9:01
60
Allen Chen
Sr
28:19
9:26
61




9 TURLOCK
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:28
119:06
23:49
7:56
207 Joey Shields
-
22:00
7:20
23
Dakota Edwards
-
22:15
7:25
29
Alec Nicolai
-
23:56
7:59
48
Zac Spencer
-
25:27
8:29
53
Martin Coleman
-
25:28
8:29
54








10 WHITNEY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:22
121:10
24:14
8:05
217 Skyler Riley
-
22:07
7:22
26
Eric Leverenz
-
22:43
7:34
34
Kent Kruetzberg
-
23:31
7:50
42
Justin Lemke
-
26:20
8:47
57
Luke Anaya
-
26:29
8:50
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 12:03 6:02 1/7 1/10 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Zach Mckeever LINCOLN (S) 12:11 6:06
3 Juan Paredes LINCOLN (S) 12:34 6:17
4 Cameron Daley LODI 12:40 6:20
5 Mason Hittle LODI 12:43 6:22
6 Dylan Schmerer LINCOLN (S) 12:44 6:22
7 David Heidenreich-le HENRY M. GUNN 12:54 6:27
8 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 13:11 6:36 2/7 4/10 3/21
9 Scott Yamada LINCOLN (S) 13:12 6:36
10 Donovan Kimenkes BENICIA 13:14 6:37
11 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 13:19 6:40 3/7 6/10 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Andrew Caudle SHELDON 13:26 6:43
13 Gustavo Ortiz MONTEREY TRAIL 13:30 6:45
14 Devin Burnett STAGG 13:30 6:45
15 Nick Thorton BENICIA 13:30 6:45
16 Blake Fonda LODI 13:33 6:47
17 Armand Sapata LINCOLN (S) 13:37 6:49
18 Zachary Caudle SHELDON 13:44 6:52
19 Damien Levitt LINCOLN (S) 13:45 6:53
20 Taylor Huff LINCOLN (S) 13:46 6:53
21 Jon Puffer PITMAN 13:49 6:55
22 Angel Santellano BUHACH COLONY 13:51 6:56
23 Calvert Balumbu LINCOLN (S) 13:52 6:56
24 Tyler Wronski MERCED 13:57 6:59
25 Jared England PITMAN 14:01 7:01
26 Austin Van gundy LODI 14:04 7:02
27 Alize Evans LODI 14:06 7:03
28 Jayden Phillips SHELDON 14:07 7:04
29 Ian Kosel TOKAY 14:07 7:04
30 Jordi Lintz PITMAN 14:07 7:04
31 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 14:08 7:04 4/7 7/10 3/12
32 CJ Chevalier Fr McClatchy 14:21 7:11 5/7 8/10 3/8
33 Ben Mccauley SHELDON 14:26 7:13
34 Austin Erickson PITMAN 14:34 7:17
35 Parker Sterni LODI 14:36 7:18
36 John Kretschmann FOLSOM 14:37 7:19
37 Weston Dewitt FOLSOM 14:38 7:19
38 Trevor Metz LODI 14:39 7:20
39 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 14:41 7:21 6/7 9/10 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Tyler Hart BUHACH COLONY 14:42 7:21
41 Nick Avila PITMAN 14:44 7:22
42 Raul Olvera LINCOLN (S) 14:47 7:24
43 Jordan Denny FOLSOM 14:47 7:24
44 Dawson Lewis LODI 14:49 7:25
45 Connor Mccutchen FRANKLIN (S) 14:49 7:25
46 Travis Roberts TRACY 14:53 7:27
47 Jacob Grafius LINCOLN (S) 14:53 7:27
48 Antonio Rodriguez MERCED 14:57 7:29
49 Brice Perales TOKAY 14:57 7:29
50 Jose Ramos PIONEER 14:59 7:30
51 Michael Fotis KENNEDY 15:03 7:32
52 Joseph Greene LODI 15:04 7:32
53 Will Theobald BENICIA 15:05 7:33
54 Connor Young LODI 15:08 7:34
55 Max Dailey ATWATER 15:09 7:35
56 Giovanny Zapata LINCOLN (S) 15:11 7:36
57 Jose Villasenor ATWATER 15:12 7:36
58 Brandon Pimentel ATWATER 15:16 7:38
59 Lee Vang FRANKLIN (S) 15:16 7:38
60 Erik Sousa TURLOCK 15:19 7:40
61 Devin Wickstorm STAGG 15:22 7:41
62 Manuel Baez CERES 15:27 7:44
63 Karl Wong TOKAY 15:31 7:46
64 Landon Guzman LINCOLN (S) 15:38 7:49
65 Adam Volk TURLOCK 15:46 7:53
66 Patrick Walker LINCOLN (S) 15:51 7:56
67 Nickalus Kruse TRACY 15:51 7:56
68 Ramiro Gonzalez GOLDEN VALLEY 16:03 8:02
69 Nick Alieniece WHITNEY 16:04 8:02
70 Jake Goodman LINCOLN (S) 16:05 8:02
71 Alfonso Torres FRANKLIN (S) 16:08 8:04
72 Kevin Feng KENNEDY 16:15 8:08
73 Matt Merrill FOLSOM 16:31 8:16
74 Tyler Collier LINCOLN (S) 16:37 8:19
75 Favian Ramirez FRANKLIN (S) 16:38 8:19
76 Benjamin New-duval LINCOLN (S) 16:39 8:20
77 Sergio Guzman RIVER CITY 16:40 8:20
78 Jason Moua GOLDEN VALLEY 16:40 8:20
79 Jake Dellagana TRACY 16:48 8:24
80 Jeremy Miotoso PITMAN 16:48 8:24
81 Nicholas Hsaio TRACY 16:48 8:24
82 Hunter Roberts PITMAN 16:49 8:25
83 Jim Broff FOLSOM 16:54 8:27
84 James Schnelby PITMAN 16:58 8:29
85 Daniel Canada TRACY 17:06 8:33
86 Alex Rosero TURLOCK 17:10 8:35
87 Ryan Sather PITMAN 17:12 8:36
88 Kenton Shimozaki LINCOLN (S) 17:14 8:37
89 Taylor Quain VANDEN 17:21 8:41
90 Nathan Ham WHITNEY 17:24 8:42
91 Anthony Wong KENNEDY 17:33 8:47
92 James Lee STAGG 17:41 8:51
93 Jacob Gomez VANDEN 17:46 8:53
94 Michael Abshear WHITNEY 17:49 8:55
95 Trevor Holm TURLOCK 17:58 8:59
96 Preston Henry MERCED 17:59 9:00
97 Marcus Ford LODI 18:02 9:01
98 Brandon Vong MONTEREY TRAIL 18:17 9:09
99 Juan Villalobos EDISON 18:38 9:19
100 Matthew Ruth PIONEER 18:54 9:27
101 Baden Gilmore WHITNEY 18:58 9:29
102 Cristian Del toro BUHACH COLONY 19:01 9:31
103 Kyle Watts LODI 19:20 9:40
104 Kyle Curtis WHITNEY 19:21 9:41
105 Brendan Collins KENNEDY 19:31 9:46
106 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 19:34 9:47 7/7 10/10 4/4
107 Jonan Taylor MERCED 19:39 9:50
108 Ummer Matloob SHELDON 20:01 10:00
109 Ben Sedgwick SHELDON 20:04 10:02
110 Nick Haas LODI 20:07 10:04
111 Will Randall FOLSOM 20:10 10:05
112 Zach Wichman PITMAN 20:15 10:08
113 Landon Vanlo WHITNEY 22:15 11:08
114 Alfonso Favila LINCOLN (S) 24:24 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
64:18
12:52
6:26
31 Zach Mckeever
-
12:11
6:06
2
Juan Paredes
-
12:34
6:17
3
Dylan Schmerer
-
12:44
6:22
6
Scott Yamada
-
13:12
6:36
8
Armand Sapata
-
13:37
6:49
12
Damien Levitt
-
13:45
6:53
14
Taylor Huff
-
13:46
6:53
15
2 LODI
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:26
67:06
13:25
6:43
57 Cameron Daley
-
12:40
6:20
4
Mason Hittle
-
12:43
6:22
5
Blake Fonda
-
13:33
6:47
11
Austin Van gundy
-
14:04
7:02
18
Alize Evans
-
14:06
7:03
19
Parker Sterni
-
14:36
7:18
26
Trevor Metz
-
14:39
7:20
29
3 McClatchy
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:18
67:02
13:24
6:42
62 Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
12:03
6:02
1
Mitchell Lee
Fr
13:11
6:36
7
Nielsen Guy
Fr
13:19
6:40
9
Sean Aiken
Fr
14:08
7:04
22
CJ Chevalier
Fr
14:21
7:11
23
Kyle Siden
Fr
14:41
7:21
30
Ethan Chan
Fr
19:34
9:47
47
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
4 PITMAN
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:55
71:15
14:15
7:08
110 Jon Puffer
-
13:49
6:55
16
Jared England
-
14:01
7:01
17
Jordi Lintz
-
14:07
7:04
21
Austin Erickson
-
14:34
7:17
25
Nick Avila
-
14:44
7:22
31
Jeremy Miotoso
-
16:48
8:24
38
Hunter Roberts
-
16:49
8:25
40
5 SHELDON
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:35
75:44
15:09
7:34
115 Andrew Caudle
-
13:26
6:43
10
Zachary Caudle
-
13:44
6:52
13
Jayden Phillips
-
14:07
7:04
20
Ben Mccauley
-
14:26
7:13
24
Ummer Matloob
-
20:01
10:00
48
Ben Sedgwick
-
20:04
10:02
49




6 FOLSOM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
77:27
15:29
7:45
164 John Kretschmann
-
14:37
7:19
27
Weston Dewitt
-
14:38
7:19
28
Jordan Denny
-
14:47
7:24
32
Matt Merrill
-
16:31
8:16
36
Jim Broff
-
16:54
8:27
41
Will Randall
-
20:10
10:05
50




7 TRACY
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
81:26
16:17
8:09
185 Travis Roberts
-
14:53
7:27
33
Nickalus Kruse
-
15:51
7:56
34
Jake Dellagana
-
16:48
8:24
37
Nicholas Hsaio
-
16:48
8:24
39
Daniel Canada
-
17:06
8:33
42








8 WHITNEY
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:17
89:36
17:55
8:58
213 Nick Alieniece
-
16:04
8:02
35
Nathan Ham
-
17:24
8:42
43
Michael Abshear
-
17:49
8:55
44
Baden Gilmore
-
18:58
9:29
45
Kyle Curtis
-
19:21
9:41
46
Landon Vanlo
-
22:15
11:08
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.