McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/28/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean Fr F/S 14:53.28 6:46 2.2 6/38 6/11 6/11 1/3 14:25 14:25
Borsos, Charlie Sr V 18:30.84 6:01 3.08 14/61 8/16 8/16 1/3 18:30 18:21
Chan, Ethan Fr F/S 25:00.78 11:22 2.2 38/38 11/11 11/11 2/2 21:05 21:05
Chen, Allen Sr V 25:14.56 8:12 3.08 47/61 16/16 16/16 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Chen, Tony Jr V 22:09.66 7:12 3.08 32/61 12/16 12/16 1/2
Chevalier, CJ Fr F/S 15:04.47 6:51 2.2 7/38 7/11 7/11 1/2 14:23 14:23
Cruz, Carlos So V 17:23.5 5:39 3.08 3/61 1/16 1/16 3/7 17:37
(0:14,1.3)
17:37
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fredenburg, Peter Fr F/S 20:41.06 9:24 2.2 36/38 10/11 10/11 2/2 17:15 17:15
Galicia, Ricky Sr V 21:27.66 6:58 3.08 28/61 11/16 11/16 1/2
Gallagher, Rk Sr V 17:26.59 5:40 3.08 4/61 2/16 2/16 1/7 17:44
(0:17,1.6)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Guy, Nielsen Fr F/S 13:56.12 6:20 2.2 3/38 3/11 3/11 1/4 13:45 13:45 You ROCK! (PG)
Henderson, Matthew Sr V 22:55.56 7:27 3.08 40/61 14/16 14/16 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Kwong, Justin Jr V 20:17.78 6:35 3.08 23/61 9/16 9/16 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Jeremy Jr V 20:31.72 6:40 3.08 25/61 10/16 10/16 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Johnny So F/S 13:47.18 6:16 2.2 1/38 1/11 1/11 1/6 13:36 13:36
Lavulo, Saia Fr F/S 15:54.72 7:14 2.2 14/38 9/11 9/11 1/2
Lee, Mitchell Fr F/S 13:57.28 6:21 2.2 4/38 4/11 4/11 1/4 13:00 13:00
Louie, Chris Sr V 24:44.91 8:02 3.08 45/61 15/16 15/16 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Mercado, Sebastian Sr V 17:45.03 5:46 3.08 6/61 4/16 4/16 1/7
Ortiz, Pablo So F/S 13:52.62 6:18 2.2 2/38 2/11 2/11 1/5 12:59 12:59
Ramos-taylor, Zach Sr V 17:49.53 5:47 3.08 7/61 5/16 5/16 1/5 16:56 16:56
Rutledge, Jeffrey Fr V 18:03.38 5:52 3.08 10/61 6/16 6/16 1/4 17:49 17:49
Siden, Kyle Fr F/S 15:11.72 6:54 2.2 10/38 8/11 8/11 1/2 15:15
(0:03,0.4)
15:15
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ulan, AJ Sr V 18:10.12 5:54 3.08 11/61 7/16 7/16 1/3 18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (PG)
Woo, Wicky Jr V 22:17.52 7:14 3.08 34/61 13/16 13/16 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Yee, Brandon Jr V 17:42.31 5:45 3.08 5/61 3/16 3/16 1/7 16:56 16:56
Yee, Curtis So F/S 14:10.84 6:27 2.2 5/38 5/11 5/11 1/4 13:06 13:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 88:07
0:26
3.08 5:43 5:39 5:47 25 5:43 88:16
(0:09,0.2)
85:53 GO LIONS! (LR) Carlos Cruz (3), Rk Gallagher (4), Brandon Yee (5), Sebastian Mercado (6), Zach Ramos-taylor (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 95:34
2:28
3.08 6:12 5:52 6:40 16 6:12 97:47
(2:13,2.3)
97:47
(2:13,2.3%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Jeffrey Rutledge (1), AJ Ulan (2), Charlie Borsos (3), Justin Kwong (4), Jeremy Lam (6)
V 3rd 5 1/2 113:35
3:17
3.08 7:23 6:58 8:02 15 7:23 Ricky Galicia (1), Tony Chen (2), Wicky Woo (3), Matthew Henderson (4), Chris Louie (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 69:44
0:24
2.2 6:20 6:16 6:27 15 6:20 Johnny Lam (1), Pablo Ortiz (2), Nielsen Guy (3), Mitchell Lee (4), Curtis Yee (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 81:45
5:48
2.2 7:26 6:46 9:24 21 7:26 Sean Aiken (1), CJ Chevalier (2), Kyle Siden (3), Saia Lavulo (4), Peter Fredenburg (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Aceves Sr Florin 16:55 5:30
2 Travers Hopkins Sr Rosemont 17:02.81 5:32
3 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 17:23.5 5:39 1/16 1/16 3/7 17:37
(0:14)
17:37
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 17:26.59 5:40 2/16 2/16 1/7 17:44
(0:17)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 17:42.31 5:45 3/16 3/16 1/7 16:56 16:56
6 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 17:45.03 5:46 4/16 4/16 1/7
7 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 17:49.53 5:47 5/16 5/16 1/5 16:56 16:56
8 Carlos Ortiz Sr Florin 17:54.44 5:49
9 Arvin Chand Jr Florin 17:56.56 5:50
10 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 18:03.38 5:52 6/16 6/16 1/4 17:49 17:49
11 AJ Ulan Sr McClatchy 18:10.12 5:54 7/16 7/16 1/3 18:10 18:10
12 Miles Hannon Jr Rosemont 18:11 5:54
13 Leron Rideout Sr Valley 18:17.62 5:56
14 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 18:30.84 6:01 8/16 8/16 1/3 18:30 18:21
15 Matthew Pimentel Sr Kennedy 18:39.84 6:04
16 Dylan Garbutt Jr Kennedy 18:52.78 6:08
17 Angel Echevarria Sr Rosemont 19:29.18 6:20
18 Salvatore Angrisani Jr Kennedy 19:37.66 6:22
19 Michael Rodriguez Sr Rosemont 19:42.91 6:24
20 Marc Echon Sr Florin 19:53.5 6:28
21 Sameh Hernandez Sr Florin 20:09.5 6:33
22 Daniel Ramirez Sr Rosemont 20:14.78 6:34
23 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 20:17.78 6:35 9/16 9/16 1/2
24 Richard Pham Sr Florin 20:20.25 6:36
25 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 20:31.72 6:40 10/16 10/16 1/2
26 Masayuki Takagi Sr Valley 21:02.66 6:50
27 Alex Xu So Florin 21:22.72 6:56
28 Ricky Galicia Sr McClatchy 21:27.66 6:58 11/16 11/16 1/2
29 Taylor Twist Sr Rosemont 21:40.84 7:02
30 Cody Martens So Valley 21:56.12 7:07
31 Cody Vetter Sr Sacramento 22:03.62 7:10
32 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 22:09.66 7:12 12/16 12/16 1/2
33 Jose Sanabria Jr Valley 22:16.44 7:14
34 Wicky Woo Jr McClatchy 22:17.52 7:14 13/16 13/16 1/2
36 Devaugn Ogles Jr Kennedy 22:25.47 7:17
37 Yoon Teurn Jr Sacramento 22:29 7:18
38 Sam Cain Jr Sacramento 22:34.84 7:20
39 Sahil Prasad So Florin 22:45.5 7:23
40 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 22:55.56 7:27 14/16 14/16 1/2
41 Joe Parson Sr Rosemont 22:55.93 7:27
42 Andrew Leung Jr Kennedy 23:47.47 7:43
43 Tyler Cole Sr Sacramento 24:14.62 7:52
44 Alec Lieu Fr Florin 24:32.22 7:58
45 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 24:44.91 8:02 15/16 15/16 1/2
46 John Leung Sr Florin 25:07.03 8:09
47 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 25:14.56 8:12 16/16 16/16 1/2
48 True Moua Jr Hiram Johnson 25:14.96 8:12
49 Alex Chiem Jr Florin 25:31.41 8:17
50 Christian Alvarado Jr Rosemont 25:38.62 8:20
51 Boon Yang Sr Hiram Johnson 25:39.52 8:20
52 Thahn Che Sr Florin 25:47.75 8:23
53 Justin Torrecampo Jr Valley 26:13 8:31
55 Juan Arroyo Sr Florin 27:39.56 8:59
56 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 27:57.06 9:04
57 Kyle Abdeinour Jr Kennedy 28:48.72 9:21
58 Chang Thao Sr Hiram Johnson 30:43.56 9:59
59 Jeffrey Villalobos Sr Florin 30:54.28 10:02
60 Ger Moua Jr Hiram Johnson 31:07 10:06
61 Kevin Saelee Sr Florin 31:24.22 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
88:07
17:37
5:43
25 Carlos Cruz
So
17:24
5:39
3
Rk Gallagher
Sr
17:27
5:40
4
Brandon Yee
Jr
17:42
5:45
5
Sebastian Mercado
Sr
17:45
5:46
6
Zach Ramos-taylor
Sr
17:50
5:47
7
Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
18:03
5:52
10
AJ Ulan
Sr
18:10
5:54
11
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Florin
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
92:49
18:34
6:02
57 Miguel Aceves
Sr
16:55
5:30
1
Carlos Ortiz
Sr
17:54
5:49
8
Arvin Chand
Jr
17:57
5:50
9
Marc Echon
Sr
19:54
6:28
19
Sameh Hernandez
Sr
20:10
6:33
20
Richard Pham
Sr
20:20
6:36
22
Alex Xu
So
21:23
6:56
24
3 Rosemont
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
94:41
18:56
6:09
69 Travers Hopkins
Sr
17:03
5:32
2
Miles Hannon
Jr
18:11
5:54
12
Angel Echevarria
Sr
19:29
6:20
16
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
19:43
6:24
18
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
20:15
6:34
21
Taylor Twist
Sr
21:41
7:02
25
Joe Parson
Sr
22:56
7:27
29
4 Kennedy
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:08
103:23
20:41
6:43
104 Matthew Pimentel
Sr
18:40
6:04
14
Dylan Garbutt
Jr
18:53
6:08
15
Salvatore Angrisani
Jr
19:38
6:22
17
Devaugn Ogles
Jr
22:25
7:17
28
Andrew Leung
Jr
23:47
7:43
30
Kyle Abdeinour
Jr
28:49
9:21
32




5 Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:55
109:46
21:57
7:08
120 Leron Rideout
Sr
18:18
5:56
13
Masayuki Takagi
Sr
21:03
6:50
23
Cody Martens
So
21:56
7:07
26
Jose Sanabria
Jr
22:16
7:14
27
Justin Torrecampo
Jr
26:13
8:31
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
95:34
19:07
6:12
16 Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
18:03
5:52
1
AJ Ulan
Sr
18:10
5:54
2
Charlie Borsos
Sr
18:31
6:01
3
Justin Kwong
Jr
20:18
6:35
4
Jeremy Lam
Jr
20:32
6:40
6
Ricky Galicia
Sr
21:28
6:58
8
Tony Chen
Jr
22:10
7:12
9
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:47
114:08
22:50
7:25
45 Richard Pham
Sr
20:20
6:36
5
Alex Xu
So
21:23
6:56
7
Sahil Prasad
So
22:46
7:23
10
Alec Lieu
Fr
24:32
7:58
11
John Leung
Sr
25:07
8:09
12
Alex Chiem
Jr
25:31
8:17
13
Thahn Che
Sr
25:48
8:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:17
113:35
22:43
7:23
15 Ricky Galicia
Sr
21:28
6:58
1
Tony Chen
Jr
22:10
7:12
2
Wicky Woo
Jr
22:18
7:14
3
Matthew Henderson
Sr
22:56
7:27
4
Chris Louie
Sr
24:45
8:02
5
Allen Chen
Sr
25:15
8:12
6




2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:23
137:50
27:34
8:57
45 Alex Chiem
Jr
25:31
8:17
7
Thahn Che
Sr
25:48
8:23
8
Juan Arroyo
Sr
27:40
8:59
9
Ernesto Cruz
Jr
27:57
9:04
10
Jeffrey Villalobos
Sr
30:54
10:02
11
Kevin Saelee
Sr
31:24
10:12
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 13:47.18 6:16 1/11 1/11 1/6 13:36 13:36
2 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 13:52.62 6:18 2/11 2/11 1/5 12:59 12:59
3 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 13:56.12 6:20 3/11 3/11 1/4 13:45 13:45
4 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 13:57.28 6:21 4/11 4/11 1/4 13:00 13:00
5 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 14:10.84 6:27 5/11 5/11 1/4 13:06 13:06
6 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 14:53.28 6:46 6/11 6/11 1/3 14:25 14:25
7 CJ Chevalier Fr McClatchy 15:04.47 6:51 7/11 7/11 1/2 14:23 14:23
8 Tuan Tran So Valley 15:07.84 6:53
9 Mark Sandoval So Kennedy 15:10.53 6:54
10 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 15:11.72 6:54 8/11 8/11 1/2 15:15
(0:03)
15:15
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Amit Buttar So Valley 15:30.18 7:03
12 Michael Fotis Fr Kennedy 15:37.66 7:06
13 Adam Wong So Kennedy 15:45.91 7:10
14 Saia Lavulo Fr McClatchy 15:54.72 7:14 9/11 9/11 1/2
15 Michael Hong So Kennedy 16:11.62 7:22
16 Jalen Coates So Luther Burbank 16:15.41 7:23
17 Ahmad Rashid So Valley 16:20.12 7:26
18 Kristian Palmer So Valley 16:25.06 7:28
19 Alex Hernandez Fr Rosemont 16:25.43 7:28
20 Christopher Lew So Kennedy 16:31.59 7:31
21 Lars Cheatham So Rosemont 16:35.78 7:33
22 Matt Fukuhara So Kennedy 16:50.69 7:39
23 Kelan Newt So Sacramento 17:04.06 7:45
24 Isaiah Bean So Rosemont 17:04.56 7:46
25 Eric Chiu So Rosemont 17:10.72 7:49
26 Marvin Baclig Fr Valley 17:12.18 7:49
27 Brent Louie So Kennedy 17:14 7:50
28 Meelad Rahim So Rosemont 17:50.38 8:07
29 Kevin Feng Fr Kennedy 18:03.91 8:13
30 Nestor Lozano Fr Valley 18:08.81 8:15
32 Gabriel Okamoto So Kennedy 19:03.94 8:40
33 Bishop Major Fr Sacramento 19:23.72 8:49
34 Brendan Collins Fr Kennedy 20:19.22 9:14
35 Bradley Collins Fr Kennedy 20:31.69 9:20
36 Peter Fredenburg Fr McClatchy 20:41.06 9:24 10/11 10/11 2/2 17:15 17:15
37 Thomas Sharer Fr Kennedy 21:43.78 9:53
38 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 25:00.78 11:22 11/11 11/11 2/2 21:05 21:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
69:44
13:57
6:20
15 Johnny Lam
So
13:47
6:16
1
Pablo Ortiz
So
13:53
6:18
2
Nielsen Guy
Fr
13:56
6:20
3
Mitchell Lee
Fr
13:57
6:21
4
Curtis Yee
So
14:11
6:27
5
Sean Aiken
Fr
14:53
6:46
6
CJ Chevalier
Fr
15:04
6:51
7
2 Kennedy
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
79:17
15:51
7:12
62 Mark Sandoval
So
15:11
6:54
9
Michael Fotis
Fr
15:38
7:06
11
Adam Wong
So
15:46
7:10
12
Michael Hong
So
16:12
7:22
13
Christopher Lew
So
16:32
7:31
17
Matt Fukuhara
So
16:51
7:39
19
Brent Louie
So
17:14
7:50
23
3 Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
80:35
16:07
7:20
69 Tuan Tran
So
15:08
6:53
8
Amit Buttar
So
15:30
7:03
10
Ahmad Rashid
So
16:20
7:26
14
Kristian Palmer
So
16:25
7:28
15
Marvin Baclig
Fr
17:12
7:49
22
Nestor Lozano
Fr
18:09
8:15
25




4 Rosemont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
85:07
17:01
7:44
99 Alex Hernandez
Fr
16:25
7:28
16
Lars Cheatham
So
16:36
7:33
18
Isaiah Bean
So
17:05
7:46
20
Eric Chiu
So
17:11
7:49
21
Meelad Rahim
So
17:50
8:07
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:48
81:45
16:21
7:26
21 Sean Aiken
Fr
14:53
6:46
1
CJ Chevalier
Fr
15:04
6:51
2
Kyle Siden
Fr
15:12
6:54
3
Saia Lavulo
Fr
15:55
7:14
4
Peter Fredenburg
Fr
20:41
9:24
11
Ethan Chan
Fr
25:01
11:22
13




2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
91:32
18:18
8:19
35 Matt Fukuhara
So
16:51
7:39
5
Brent Louie
So
17:14
7:50
6
Kevin Feng
Fr
18:04
8:13
7
Gabriel Okamoto
So
19:04
8:40
8
Brendan Collins
Fr
20:19
9:14
9
Bradley Collins
Fr
20:32
9:20
10
Thomas Sharer
Fr
21:44
9:53
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.