McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/28/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Anastasia Fr F/S 20:37.97 9:23 2.2 23/28 11/11 11/11 1/1 19:57 19:57
Brown, Jillian Jr V 20:11.45 6:33 3.08 1/26 1/7 1/7 1/5 19:44 19:44
Brown, Katie Fr F/S 20:26.59 9:18 2.2 21/28 9/11 9/11 1/1 19:07 19:07
Fairchild, Marjani Fr F/S 20:27.62 9:18 2.2 22/28 10/11 10/11 1/1 17:14 17:14
Gallagher, Jessie Fr F/S 17:41.5 8:02 2.2 6/28 2/11 2/11 2/4 16:15 16:15
Hansen, Erica Fr F/S 19:47.03 9:00 2.2 14/28 5/11 5/11 2/3 19:46 19:46
Hansen, Shyla Jr V 21:10.94 6:53 3.08 3/26 3/7 3/7 1/4 21:20
(0:09,0.7)
21:20
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Khoe, Jasmin Jr V 21:05.97 6:51 3.08 2/26 2/7 2/7 1/5 20:27 20:24
Lathan, Leiana Fr F/S 20:25.06 9:17 2.2 20/28 8/11 8/11 1/1 18:30 18:30
Lieng, Juelline Jr V 24:52.84 8:05 3.08 8/26 6/7 6/7 1/3 24:19 24:19
Louie, Katherine So F/S 17:50.94 8:07 2.2 7/28 3/11 3/11 1/4 17:40 17:40
Ni, Taili Sr V 23:35.83 7:40 3.08 5/26 4/7 4/7 1/4 20:58 20:58
Ramirez, Barbara Fr V 24:44.2 8:02 3.08 7/26 5/7 5/7 1/3 23:40 23:40
Reese, Zoe Fr F/S 20:15.62 9:13 2.2 19/28 7/11 7/11 1/2
Robinson, Lizzie So F/S 16:53.56 7:41 2.2 3/28 1/11 1/11 3/4 16:59
(0:05,0.5)
16:59
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Start, Madison Fr F/S 17:58.22 8:10 2.2 9/28 4/11 4/11 1/3 17:13 17:13
Still, Sierra Fr F/S 19:48.66 9:00 2.2 15/28 6/11 6/11 1/3 18:47 18:47
Sun, Anci Jr V 27:09.02 8:49 3.08 13/26 7/7 7/7 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 110:48
4:33
3.08 7:12 6:33 8:02 17 7:12 106:09 105:34 Jillian Brown (1), Jasmin Khoe (2), Shyla Hansen (3), Taili Ni (5), Barbara Ramirez (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 90:11
2:53
2.2 8:12 7:41 9:00 32 8:12 Lizzie Robinson (2), Jessie Gallagher (5), Katherine Louie (6), Madison Start (7), Erica Hansen (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 101:24
0:39
2.2 9:13 9:00 9:18 15 9:13 Sierra Still (1), Zoe Reese (2), Leiana Lathan (3), Katie Brown (4), Marjani Fairchild (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Brown Jr McClatchy 20:11.45 6:33 1/7 1/7 1/5 19:44 19:44
2 Jasmin Khoe Jr McClatchy 21:05.97 6:51 2/7 2/7 1/5 20:27 20:24
3 Shyla Hansen Jr McClatchy 21:10.94 6:53 3/7 3/7 1/4 21:20
(0:09)
21:20
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nancy Zamora Sr Florin 23:25.87 7:36
5 Taili Ni Sr McClatchy 23:35.83 7:40 4/7 4/7 1/4 20:58 20:58
6 Tara Christopherson Sr Rosemont 23:58.59 7:47
7 Barbara Ramirez Fr McClatchy 24:44.2 8:02 5/7 5/7 1/3 23:40 23:40
8 Juelline Lieng Jr McClatchy 24:52.84 8:05 6/7 6/7 1/3 24:19 24:19
9 Mytran Dang Jr Florin 25:43.73 8:21
10 Sussana Anisovets Jr Rosemont 25:43.73 8:21
11 Brenda Vue Jr Florin 26:42.36 8:40
12 Monea Stribling Sr Sacramento 26:42.36 8:40
13 Anci Sun Jr McClatchy 27:09.02 8:49 7/7 7/7 1/2
14 Sabrina Vue Sr Rosemont 27:31.01 8:56
15 Amy Saetern Jr Florin 27:37.99 8:58
16 Julia Nguyen Jr Florin 28:05.03 9:07
17 Kelly Lemons Sr Kennedy 28:05.71 9:07
18 Emily Ramirez Jr Kennedy 28:31.66 9:16
19 Marleena Higgins Jr Sacramento 28:45.33 9:20
20 Prudence Hong Sr Florin 29:09.21 9:28
21 Monica Durazo Jr Rosemont 30:47.58 10:00
22 Mariah Vasquez Jr Kennedy 33:05.83 10:45
23 Tatiana Comer Jr Kennedy 33:09.15 10:46
24 Morgan Gritten Jr Kennedy 33:10.81 10:46
25 Phoebe Basilio Sr Kennedy 33:52.13 11:00
26 Miranda Montoya Jr Kennedy 33:53.27 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:33
110:48
22:10
7:12
17 Jillian Brown
Jr
20:11
6:33
1
Jasmin Khoe
Jr
21:06
6:51
2
Shyla Hansen
Jr
21:11
6:53
3
Taili Ni
Sr
23:36
7:40
5
Barbara Ramirez
Fr
24:44
8:02
6
Juelline Lieng
Jr
24:53
8:05
7
Anci Sun
Jr
27:09
8:49
10
2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:39
131:35
26:19
8:33
44 Nancy Zamora
Sr
23:26
7:36
4
Mytran Dang
Jr
25:44
8:21
8
Brenda Vue
Jr
26:42
8:40
9
Amy Saetern
Jr
27:38
8:58
11
Julia Nguyen
Jr
28:05
9:07
12
Prudence Hong
Sr
29:09
9:28
15




3 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:05
156:03
31:13
10:08
78 Kelly Lemons
Sr
28:06
9:07
13
Emily Ramirez
Jr
28:32
9:16
14
Mariah Vasquez
Jr
33:06
10:45
16
Tatiana Comer
Jr
33:09
10:46
17
Morgan Gritten
Jr
33:11
10:46
18
Phoebe Basilio
Sr
33:52
11:00
19
Miranda Montoya
Jr
33:53
11:00
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kari Nakamura So Kennedy 16:39.22 7:34
2 Earthaleana Garrett Fr Valley 16:49.38 7:39
3 Lizzie Robinson So McClatchy 16:53.56 7:41 1/11 1/11 3/4 16:59
(0:05)
16:59
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Vy Vy Tran So Luther Burbank 17:15.38 7:51
5 Stephanie Gee So Kennedy 17:31.44 7:58
6 Jessie Gallagher Fr McClatchy 17:41.5 8:02 2/11 2/11 2/4 16:15 16:15
7 Katherine Louie So McClatchy 17:50.94 8:07 3/11 3/11 1/4 17:40 17:40
8 Jessica Garrett So Valley 17:54.09 8:08
9 Madison Start Fr McClatchy 17:58.22 8:10 4/11 4/11 1/3 17:13 17:13
10 Aatiqah Murdock Jr Luther Burbank 18:37.22 8:28
11 Sophie Parsh Fr Kennedy 18:43.22 8:31
12 Alex Adel So Kennedy 19:05.91 8:41
13 Marissa Sharp Fr Kennedy 19:15.18 8:45
14 Erica Hansen Fr McClatchy 19:47.03 9:00 5/11 5/11 2/3 19:46 19:46
15 Sierra Still Fr McClatchy 19:48.66 9:00 6/11 6/11 1/3 18:47 18:47
16 Chienne Vang Valley 19:49.09 9:00
17 Kalyn Jones Fr Luther Burbank 19:51.81 9:02
19 Zoe Reese Fr McClatchy 20:15.62 9:13 7/11 7/11 1/2
20 Leiana Lathan Fr McClatchy 20:25.06 9:17 8/11 8/11 1/1 18:30 18:30
21 Katie Brown Fr McClatchy 20:26.59 9:18 9/11 9/11 1/1 19:07 19:07
22 Marjani Fairchild Fr McClatchy 20:27.62 9:18 10/11 10/11 1/1 17:14 17:14
23 Anastasia Anderson Fr McClatchy 20:37.97 9:23 11/11 11/11 1/1 19:57 19:57
24 Christine Miyashir So Kennedy 20:59.38 9:32
25 Shawnikwa Hill Sr Luther Burbank 22:39.25 10:18
26 Ebonie Jenkins Jr Luther Burbank 23:00.97 10:28
27 Khyara Brown Fr Luther Burbank 25:36.38 11:38
28 Brytni Ohta Fr Kennedy 28:58.84 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
90:11
18:02
8:12
32 Lizzie Robinson
So
16:54
7:41
2
Jessie Gallagher
Fr
17:42
8:02
5
Katherine Louie
So
17:51
8:07
6
Madison Start
Fr
17:58
8:10
7
Erica Hansen
Fr
19:47
9:00
12
Sierra Still
Fr
19:49
9:00
13
Zoe Reese
Fr
20:16
9:13
15
2 Kennedy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
91:15
18:15
8:18
35 Kari Nakamura
So
16:39
7:34
1
Stephanie Gee
So
17:31
7:58
4
Sophie Parsh
Fr
18:43
8:31
9
Alex Adel
So
19:06
8:41
10
Marissa Sharp
Fr
19:15
8:45
11
Christine Miyashir
So
20:59
9:32
16
Brytni Ohta
Fr
28:59
13:10
20
3 Luther Burbank
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:46
101:25
20:17
9:13
60 Vy Vy Tran
So
17:15
7:51
3
Aatiqah Murdock
Jr
18:37
8:28
8
Kalyn Jones
Fr
19:52
9:02
14
Shawnikwa Hill
Sr
22:39
10:18
17
Ebonie Jenkins
Jr
23:01
10:28
18
Khyara Brown
Fr
25:36
11:38
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
101:24
20:17
9:13
15 Sierra Still
Fr
19:49
9:00
1
Zoe Reese
Fr
20:16
9:13
2
Leiana Lathan
Fr
20:25
9:17
3
Katie Brown
Fr
20:27
9:18
4
Marjani Fairchild
Fr
20:28
9:18
5
Anastasia Anderson
Fr
20:38
9:23
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.