McClatchy Results from the Trojan Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean Fr F/S 14:02 6:41 2.1 44/114 9/11 9/11 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Chan, Ethan Fr F/S 18:47 8:57 2.1 105/114 11/11 11/11 4/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Chen, Allen Sr JV 27:35 9:04 3.04 33/35 4/4 9/9 4/4 28:56
(1:21,4.7)
28:56
(1:21,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Tony Jr JV 24:22 8:01 3.04 29/35 2/4 7/9 9/11
Chevalier, CJ Fr F/S 13:47 6:34 2.1 41/114 8/11 8/11 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cruz, Carlos So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 1/114 1/11 1/11 1/14 11:47 11:47 You ROCK! (PG)
Gallagher, Rk Sr V 18:02 5:56 3.04 17/84 3/5 3/9 3/13 18:04
(0:02,0.2)
17:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Guy, Nielsen Fr F/S 12:59 6:11 2.1 20/114 6/11 6/11 1/10
Henderson, Matthew Sr JV 21:56 7:13 3.04 16/35 1/4 6/9 10/11 23:36
(1:40,7.1)
23:36
(1:40,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lam, Jeremy Jr V 20:28 6:44 3.04 50/84 5/5 5/9 7/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Lam, Johnny So F/S 13:21 6:21 2.1 28/114 7/11 7/11 1/8 13:23
(0:02,0.2)
13:23
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lee, Mitchell Fr F/S 12:45 6:04 2.1 12/114 4/11 4/11 1/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Louie, Chris Sr JV 26:46 8:48 3.04 32/35 3/4 8/9 4/5 25:25 25:25
Ortiz, Pablo So F/S 12:33 5:59 2.1 8/114 3/11 3/11 1/13 12:31 12:31 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Sr V 17:37 5:48 3.04 9/84 1/5 1/9 6/14 17:27 17:27
Rutledge, Jeffrey Fr F/S 12:21 5:53 2.1 5/114 2/11 2/11 1/13
Siden, Kyle Fr F/S 14:37 6:58 2.1 62/114 10/11 10/11 2/5
Ulan, AJ Sr V 17:59 5:55 3.04 16/84 2/5 2/9 6/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Yee, Brandon Jr V 18:33 6:06 3.04 27/84 4/5 4/9 3/13 18:05 18:00
Yee, Curtis So F/S 12:49 6:06 2.1 16/114 5/11 5/11 1/11 13:39
(0:50,6.1)
13:39
(0:50,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/12 92:39
2:51
3.04 6:06 5:48 6:44 117 5:53 88:37 88:33 Zach Ramos-taylor (9), AJ Ulan (16), Rk Gallagher (17), Brandon Yee (27), Jeremy Lam (48)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 62:17
1:00
2.1 5:56 5:38 6:06 40 5:56 66:09
(3:52,5.8)
66:05
(3:48,5.7%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Carlos Cruz (1), Jeffrey Rutledge (5), Pablo Ortiz (8), Mitchell Lee (11), Curtis Yee (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 68:46
1:38
2.1 6:33 6:11 6:58 36 6:33 77:13
(8:27,10.9)
77:13
(8:27,10.9%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Nielsen Guy (1), Johnny Lam (2), CJ Chevalier (7), Sean Aiken (10), Kyle Siden (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdul Hamid So Sheldon 16:52 5:33
2 Sergio Garcia Jr Livingston 17:03 5:37
3 Izzak Mireles Jr Livingston 17:13 5:40
4 James Reddis Sr Lodi 17:16 5:41
5 Ryan Torres Jr Ripon 17:22 5:43
6 Matt Litteral Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:27 5:44
7 Alec Steinberg Jr Ripon 17:28 5:45
8 Josef Baylis Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:30 5:45
9 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 17:37 5:48 1/5 1/9 6/14 17:27 17:27
10 Scott Yip Jr Benicia 17:39 5:48
11 Michael Anderson So Cosumnes Oaks 17:53 5:53
12 Phillip Kruse So Lodi 17:54 5:53
13 Daniel Jordan Sr Lodi 17:56 5:54
14 Zack Hummel Jr Lodi 17:57 5:54
15 Xavier Gaulman So Sheldon 17:58 5:55
16 AJ Ulan Sr McClatchy 17:59 5:55 2/5 2/9 6/14
17 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 18:02 5:56 3/5 3/9 3/13 18:04
(0:02)
17:39 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Jordan Gibson Sr Ripon 18:08 5:58
19 Nick Strohl So Benicia 18:08 5:58
20 Adrian Coleman Jr Benicia 18:13 6:00
21 Timothy Winslow So Cosumnes Oaks 18:17 6:01
22 Peter Newell Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:20 6:02
23 Anthony Tiapon Sr Liberty Ranch 18:23 6:03
24 Brandon Woods So Lodi 18:25 6:03
25 Taylor Mccauley So Sheldon 18:25 6:03
26 Alec Fromm Jr Lodi 18:33 6:06
27 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 18:33 6:06 4/5 4/9 3/13 18:05 18:00
28 Frank Kline Jr Sheldon 18:37 6:07
29 Sean Bradley Jr Sheldon 18:37 6:07
30 Juan Garcia So Golden Valley 18:45 6:10
31 Andrew Gonzalez So Liberty Ranch 18:49 6:11
32 Nick Ratto Sr Ripon 18:54 6:13
33 Connor Phillips Jr Lodi 18:59 6:15
34 Thomas Dehoney Sr Liberty Ranch 19:09 6:18
35 Jackson Mcnutt Jr Benicia 19:18 6:21
36 Dilpreet Singh So Livingston 19:21 6:22
37 Kyle Bailey So Ripon 19:38 6:28
38 Antonio Pelaez So Ripon 19:49 6:31
39 Jordan Shimozaki Jr Liberty Ranch 19:49 6:31
40 Justin Woodley So Golden Valley 20:02 6:35
41 Miguel Mejia Jr River City 20:08 6:37
42 Sam Love So Benicia 20:08 6:37
43 Jorge Zamora Sr Livingston 20:10 6:38
44 Malyk Apodaca So Galt 20:15 6:40
45 Stephen Gimpel Jr Liberty Ranch 20:17 6:40
46 Sean Gage Jr Lincoln-L 20:18 6:41
47 James Allan Jr Liberty Ranch 20:20 6:41
48 Nathan Lawton So East Union 20:22 6:42
49 Tanner Nissen Sr Capital Christian 20:25 6:43
50 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 20:28 6:44 5/5 5/9 7/12
51 Michael Torees Jr Livingston 20:32 6:45
52 Najee Benafghoul Jr River City 20:32 6:45
53 Andy Ponce Jr Livingston 20:34 6:46
54 Josh Dark Sr Capital Christian 20:38 6:47
55 Jhordy Saucedo Jr Sheldon 20:40 6:48
56 Jonathan Brennan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:42 6:49
57 Diego Millan Jr Livingston 20:46 6:50
58 Dominic Ontiveros-gargano Jr Golden Valley 20:50 6:51
59 Trent Sutton Jr Galt 20:56 6:53
60 Austin Lemire Sr Liberty Ranch 20:57 6:53
61 Jordan Carmona Sr Ripon 20:58 6:54
62 Brendan Martin Jr Lincoln-L 21:04 6:56
63 Alexander Jolley Sr Golden Valley 21:07 6:57
64 Pedro Garcia Jr East Union 21:07 6:57
65 Justin Keener So Capital Christian 21:18 7:00
66 Isaias Contreras Jr Livingston 21:20 7:01
67 Stephen Hay Sr Lincoln-L 21:27 7:03
68 Joe Souza Fr East Union 21:29 7:04
69 Jacob Edwards Jr Lincoln-L 21:29 7:04
70 Kent Sivori Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:32 7:05
71 Zach Sliver Jr Galt 21:38 7:07
72 Michael Noles Sr Lincoln-L 21:49 7:11
73 Ruvim Popov Fr Capital Christian 21:51 7:11
74 Colby Blake Jr Galt 21:59 7:14
75 Jose Torres Jr Golden Valley 22:19 7:20
76 Bryant Garcia Jr Lincoln-L 22:25 7:22
77 Nick Nava Jr East Union 22:52 7:31
78 Justin Kerri So Capital Christian 22:55 7:32
79 Tyler Clayton Jr East Union 23:11 7:38
80 Uriah Smith Jr Lincoln-L 23:12 7:38
81 Jason Moua Fr Golden Valley 24:42 8:08
82 Steven Jessup Jr East Union 24:43 8:08
83 Angelo Paiva Sr East Union 25:09 8:16
84 Ivan Lumba Jr Lincoln-L 25:27 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lodi
3-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
89:28
17:54
5:53
67 James Reddis
Sr
17:16
5:41
4
Phillip Kruse
So
17:54
5:53
12
Daniel Jordan
Sr
17:56
5:54
13
Zack Hummel
Jr
17:57
5:54
14
Brandon Woods
So
18:25
6:03
24
Alec Fromm
Jr
18:33
6:06
26
Connor Phillips
Jr
18:59
6:15
33
2 Cosumnes Oaks
5-3-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
89:27
17:53
5:53
68 Matt Litteral
Jr
17:27
5:44
6
Josef Baylis
Sr
17:30
5:45
8
Michael Anderson
So
17:53
5:53
11
Timothy Winslow
So
18:17
6:01
21
Peter Newell
Jr
18:20
6:02
22
Jonathan Brennan
Jr
20:42
6:49
53
Kent Sivori
Jr
21:32
7:05
65
3 Sheldon
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:45
90:29
18:06
5:57
98 Abdul Hamid
So
16:52
5:33
1
Xavier Gaulman
So
17:58
5:55
15
Taylor Mccauley
So
18:25
6:03
25
Frank Kline
Jr
18:37
6:07
28
Sean Bradley
Jr
18:37
6:07
29
Jhordy Saucedo
Jr
20:40
6:48
52




4 Ripon
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:16
91:30
18:18
6:01
99 Ryan Torres
Jr
17:22
5:43
5
Alec Steinberg
Jr
17:28
5:45
7
Jordan Gibson
Sr
18:08
5:58
18
Nick Ratto
Sr
18:54
6:13
32
Kyle Bailey
So
19:38
6:28
37
Antonio Pelaez
So
19:49
6:31
38
Jordan Carmona
Sr
20:58
6:54
57
5 McClatchy
6-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:51
92:39
18:32
6:06
117 Zach Ramos-taylor
Sr
17:37
5:48
9
AJ Ulan
Sr
17:59
5:55
16
Rk Gallagher
Sr
18:02
5:56
17
Brandon Yee
Jr
18:33
6:06
27
Jeremy Lam
Jr
20:28
6:44
48








6 Benicia
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:29
93:26
18:41
6:09
125 Scott Yip
Jr
17:39
5:48
10
Nick Strohl
So
18:08
5:58
19
Adrian Coleman
Jr
18:13
6:00
20
Jackson Mcnutt
Jr
19:18
6:21
35
Sam Love
So
20:08
6:37
41








7 Livingston
2-1-4-6-7
Gap: 3:29
94:19
18:52
6:12
132 Sergio Garcia
Jr
17:03
5:37
2
Izzak Mireles
Jr
17:13
5:40
3
Dilpreet Singh
So
19:21
6:22
36
Jorge Zamora
Sr
20:10
6:38
42
Michael Torees
Jr
20:32
6:45
49
Andy Ponce
Jr
20:34
6:46
50
Diego Millan
Jr
20:46
6:50
54
8 Liberty Ranch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
96:27
19:17
6:21
170 Anthony Tiapon
Sr
18:23
6:03
23
Andrew Gonzalez
So
18:49
6:11
31
Thomas Dehoney
Sr
19:09
6:18
34
Jordan Shimozaki
Jr
19:49
6:31
39
Stephen Gimpel
Jr
20:17
6:40
43
James Allan
Jr
20:20
6:41
45
Austin Lemire
Sr
20:57
6:53
56
9 Golden Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:34
103:03
20:37
6:47
252 Juan Garcia
So
18:45
6:10
30
Justin Woodley
So
20:02
6:35
40
Dominic Ontiveros-gargano
Jr
20:50
6:51
55
Alexander Jolley
Sr
21:07
6:57
59
Jose Torres
Jr
22:19
7:20
68
Jason Moua
Fr
24:42
8:08
74




10 Lincoln-L
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:31
106:07
21:13
6:59
294 Sean Gage
Jr
20:18
6:41
44
Brendan Martin
Jr
21:04
6:56
58
Stephen Hay
Sr
21:27
7:03
62
Jacob Edwards
Jr
21:29
7:04
64
Michael Noles
Sr
21:49
7:11
66
Bryant Garcia
Jr
22:25
7:22
69
Uriah Smith
Jr
23:12
7:38
73
11 Capital Christian
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:30
107:07
21:25
7:03
297 Tanner Nissen
Sr
20:25
6:43
47
Josh Dark
Sr
20:38
6:47
51
Justin Keener
So
21:18
7:00
61
Ruvim Popov
Fr
21:51
7:11
67
Justin Kerri
So
22:55
7:32
71








12 East Union
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:49
109:01
21:48
7:10
311 Nathan Lawton
So
20:22
6:42
46
Pedro Garcia
Jr
21:07
6:57
60
Joe Souza
Fr
21:29
7:04
63
Nick Nava
Jr
22:52
7:31
70
Tyler Clayton
Jr
23:11
7:38
72
Steven Jessup
Jr
24:43
8:08
75
Angelo Paiva
Sr
25:09
8:16
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Schiek Jr Vista Del Lago 19:15 6:20
2 Jacob Warren Sr Sheldon 19:48 6:31
3 Anthony Gutierrez Jr Sheldon 19:52 6:32
4 Matthew Caudle Jr Sheldon 19:58 6:34
5 Dylan Woods Jr Lodi 20:11 6:38
6 Tommy Burnett Jr Lodi 20:20 6:41
7 Peter Li Jr Sheldon 20:42 6:49
8 Frank Sciales Jr Oak Ridge 20:53 6:52
9 Philippe Garcia Sr Benicia 20:56 6:53
10 Joshua Michael Jr Oak Ridge 21:25 7:03
11 Kristopher Motor So Liberty Ranch 21:28 7:04
12 Kevin Wagner Jr Ripon 21:36 7:06
13 Jesus Vazquez So East Union 21:44 7:09
14 Doug Anderson Sr Sheldon 21:51 7:11
15 Omar Ruiz Jr Livingston 21:54 7:12
16 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 21:56 7:13 1/4 6/9 10/11 23:36
(1:40)
23:36
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Alex Bourgoin Jr Liberty Ranch 22:12 7:18
18 Cameron Conrad Jr River City 22:23 7:22
19 Jessie Lazzano Sr Ripon 22:28 7:23
20 Mike Jones Jr Sheldon 22:29 7:24
21 Rene Rodriguez So Livingston 22:43 7:28
22 Fabien Aguilar Jr Livingston 22:56 7:33
23 Grant Koch Jr Ripon 23:08 7:37
24 Pong Lor Jr Sheldon 23:18 7:40
25 Andrew Parks Jr Sheldon 23:22 7:41
26 John Sianez Jr East Union 23:52 7:51
27 Sam Beeler Jr Ripon 23:58 7:53
28 Elisha Nunes Sr Benicia 24:19 8:00
29 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 24:22 8:01 2/4 7/9 9/11
30 Robert Fangon Jr Vista Del Lago 24:30 8:04
31 Jairo Gonzalez Sr Livingston 26:19 8:39
32 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 26:46 8:48 3/4 8/9 4/5 25:25 25:25
33 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 27:35 9:04 4/4 9/9 4/4 28:56
(1:21)
28:56
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Uvaldo Perez Sr River City 29:57 9:51
35 Eric Puente Jr River City 29:58 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 11:49 5:38 1/11 1/11 1/14 11:47 11:47
2 Kyle Ebert So Lincoln-L 12:03 5:44
3 Kyle Chun Fr Vista Del Lago 12:10 5:48
4 Cameron Daley Fr Lodi 12:16 5:50
5 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 12:21 5:53 2/11 2/11 1/13
6 Tyler Smithhart So Lodi 12:28 5:56
7 Colin Pilcher So Oak Ridge 12:29 5:57
8 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 12:33 5:59 3/11 3/11 1/13 12:31 12:31
9 Jack Kobylka So Vintage 12:35 6:00
10 Bryan Languasco So Cosumnes Oaks 12:36 6:00
11 Jordan Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 12:40 6:02
12 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 12:45 6:04 4/11 4/11 1/12
13 Bradley Nantuna Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:46 6:05
14 Mason Hittle Fr Lodi 12:46 6:05
15 John Tyler Janecek So Oak Ridge 12:47 6:05
16 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 12:49 6:06 5/11 5/11 1/11 13:39
(0:50)
13:39
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Dylan Toerpe So Lincoln-L 12:50 6:07
18 Nick Campanello So Oak Ridge 12:50 6:07
19 Alex Merry Fr Oak Ridge 12:53 6:08
20 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 12:59 6:11 6/11 6/11 1/10
21 Jacob Curl So Lodi 13:04 6:13
22 Andrew Caudle Fr Sheldon 13:06 6:14
23 Matthew Long Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:06 6:14
24 Andrew Jacobs So Benicia 13:07 6:15
25 Donovan Kimenkes Fr Benicia 13:08 6:15
26 Oscar Salas Fr Livingston 13:12 6:17
27 Joel Ramirez So Galt 13:21 6:21
28 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 13:21 6:21 7/11 7/11 1/8 13:23
(0:02)
13:23
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Brett Ford Fr Oak Ridge 13:23 6:22
30 Michael Regalo So Ripon 13:24 6:23
31 Christian Guevara Fr Vista Del Lago 13:27 6:24
32 Michael Moere So River City 13:28 6:25
33 Derek Jackson So Lodi 13:32 6:27
34 Hudson Kuehne So Lodi 13:33 6:27
35 Zachary Caudle Fr Sheldon 13:34 6:28
36 Alize Evans Fr Lodi 13:35 6:28
37 Aaron Schiek So Vista Del Lago 13:40 6:30
38 Phillip Nguyen So Cosumnes Oaks 13:42 6:31
39 Zac Forte Fr Oak Ridge 13:43 6:32
40 Chris Sayaphone So Livingston 13:43 6:32
41 CJ Chevalier Fr McClatchy 13:47 6:34 8/11 8/11 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Mason Blansett Fr Lodi 13:50 6:35
43 Bret Mcnamee Fr Oak Ridge 13:53 6:37
44 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 14:02 6:41 9/11 9/11 1/5
45 James Macdonald So Cosumnes Oaks 14:02 6:41
46 Nick Thorton Fr Benicia 14:02 6:41
47 Evan Deatherage Fr Lincoln-L 14:04 6:42
48 Jake Palmyra So Lincoln-L 14:07 6:43
49 Jayden Phillips Fr Sheldon 14:08 6:44
50 Dawson Lewis Fr Lodi 14:09 6:44
51 Jordan Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 14:10 6:45
52 Brandon Scott Fr Ripon 14:11 6:45
53 Ben Mccauley Fr Sheldon 14:11 6:45
54 Trevor Metz Fr Lodi 14:14 6:47
55 Austin Van Gundy Fr Lodi 14:17 6:48
56 Kuldip Singh Fr Livingston 14:20 6:50
57 Josh Angel Fr Ripon 14:28 6:53
58 Garrett Bardini Fr Oak Ridge 14:30 6:54
59 Andrew Barnes So Lodi 14:33 6:56
60 Pavit Dhaliwal Fr Ripon 14:36 6:57
61 Daniel Hein So Benicia 14:36 6:57
62 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 14:37 6:58 10/11 10/11 2/5
63 Kyle Denison Fr Oak Ridge 14:38 6:58
64 Janatpreet Singh Fr Livingston 14:40 6:59
65 Liam Hao So Lincoln-L 14:41 7:00
66 Angel Arredondo Fr Ripon 14:43 7:00
67 Miller Wescott Fr Sheldon 14:45 7:01
68 Connor Young Fr Lodi 14:47 7:02
69 Ty Johns So Ripon 14:51 7:04
70 Parker Hansen So Capital Christian 14:54 7:06
71 Rainier Colina Fr Livingston 15:01 7:09
72 Cooper Scheideman So Lodi 15:02 7:10
73 Maclean Ankhelyi Fr Vista Del Lago 15:09 7:13
74 Patrick Nguyen Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:15 7:16
75 Ryan Anderson Fr Vista Del Lago 15:19 7:18
76 Jake Stern So Lincoln-L 15:29 7:22
77 Chris Delgado So Ripon 15:32 7:24
78 Jarod Harold-husted Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:32 7:24
79 Joel Sakuda So Capital Christian 15:50 7:32
80 Matthew Binning So Lincoln-L 16:00 7:37
81 Edgar Pimentell Fr Livingston 16:04 7:39
82 Chris Flores So Galt 16:04 7:39
83 Logan Balentine So Lincoln-L 16:06 7:40
84 Alex Montoya Fr Lincoln-L 16:07 7:40
85 Justin Martinez Fr River City 16:09 7:41
86 Justin Hong Fr Oak Ridge 16:12 7:43
87 Jahred Nunes Fr Lodi 16:12 7:43
88 Ian Feekes Fr Oak Ridge 16:14 7:44
89 Eric Deck So Benicia 16:18 7:46
90 Kevin Ludanov So Sheldon 16:26 7:50
91 Sam Nelson So Sheldon 16:28 7:50
92 Sergio Guzman Fr River City 16:37 7:55
93 Evan Alexander So Capital Christian 16:39 7:56
94 Tristan Anderson So Ripon 16:39 7:56
95 Julio Orozco So Galt 16:52 8:02
96 Andres Ramos So Galt 17:02 8:07
97 Ummer Matloob Fr Sheldon 17:04 8:08
98 Skyler Cendana Fr Ripon 17:05 8:08
99 Trevor Bissegger So River City 17:11 8:11
100 Daniel Hagge Fr Lincoln-L 17:17 8:14
101 Cody Cox Fr Vista Del Lago 17:21 8:16
102 Shawn Caldwell So River City 17:50 8:30
103 Justin Debow So Ripon 18:32 8:50
104 Randy Buschman Fr Lincoln-L 18:45 8:56
105 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 18:47 8:57 11/11 11/11 4/5
106 Evan Costa Fr Ripon 18:56 9:01
107 Zach Chatas So Ripon 19:00 9:03
108 Bryan Donnelson So River City 19:19 9:12
109 Simranjit Singh Fr Livingston 19:25 9:15
110 Renato Agurto Fr Lincoln-L 19:46 9:25
111 Tanner Belfance-ireland Fr Lincoln-L 19:47 9:25
112 Nick Haas Fr Lodi 19:54 9:29
113 Daniel Del Rio So Ripon 21:52 10:25
114 Billy Klipp So Lincoln-L 24:03 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
62:17
12:27
5:56
40 Carlos Cruz
So
11:49
5:38
1
Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
12:21
5:53
5
Pablo Ortiz
So
12:33
5:59
8
Mitchell Lee
Fr
12:45
6:04
11
Curtis Yee
So
12:49
6:06
15
Nielsen Guy
Fr
12:59
6:11
19
Johnny Lam
So
13:21
6:21
26
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Oak Ridge
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:24
63:39
12:44
6:04
66 Colin Pilcher
So
12:29
5:57
7
Jordan Hordesky
Fr
12:40
6:02
10
John Tyler Janecek
So
12:47
6:05
14
Nick Campanello
So
12:50
6:07
17
Alex Merry
Fr
12:53
6:08
18
Brett Ford
Fr
13:23
6:22
27
Zac Forte
Fr
13:43
6:32
37
3 Lodi
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
64:06
12:49
6:06
74 Cameron Daley
Fr
12:16
5:50
4
Tyler Smithhart
So
12:28
5:56
6
Mason Hittle
Fr
12:46
6:05
13
Jacob Curl
So
13:04
6:13
20
Derek Jackson
So
13:32
6:27
31
Hudson Kuehne
So
13:33
6:27
32
Alize Evans
Fr
13:35
6:28
34
4 Cosumnes Oaks
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
66:12
13:14
6:18
118 Bryan Languasco
So
12:36
6:00
9
Bradley Nantuna
Fr
12:46
6:05
12
Matthew Long
Fr
13:06
6:14
22
Phillip Nguyen
So
13:42
6:31
36
James Macdonald
So
14:02
6:41
39
Jordan Covert
So
14:10
6:45
44
Patrick Nguyen
Fr
15:15
7:16
58
5 Lincoln-L
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
67:45
13:33
6:27
153 Kyle Ebert
So
12:03
5:44
2
Dylan Toerpe
So
12:50
6:07
16
Evan Deatherage
Fr
14:04
6:42
41
Jake Palmyra
So
14:07
6:43
42
Liam Hao
So
14:41
7:00
52
Jake Stern
So
15:29
7:22
60
Matthew Binning
So
16:00
7:37
62
6 Vista Del Lago
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
69:45
13:57
6:39
183 Kyle Chun
Fr
12:10
5:48
3
Christian Guevara
Fr
13:27
6:24
29
Aaron Schiek
So
13:40
6:30
35
Maclean Ankhelyi
Fr
15:09
7:13
57
Ryan Anderson
Fr
15:19
7:18
59
Cody Cox
Fr
17:21
8:16
70




7 Sheldon
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:39
69:44
13:57
6:38
197 Andrew Caudle
Fr
13:06
6:14
21
Zachary Caudle
Fr
13:34
6:28
33
Jayden Phillips
Fr
14:08
6:44
43
Ben Mccauley
Fr
14:11
6:45
46
Miller Wescott
Fr
14:45
7:01
54
Kevin Ludanov
So
16:26
7:50
66
Sam Nelson
So
16:28
7:50
67
8 Benicia
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:11
71:11
14:14
6:47
202 Andrew Jacobs
So
13:07
6:15
23
Donovan Kimenkes
Fr
13:08
6:15
24
Nick Thorton
Fr
14:02
6:41
40
Daniel Hein
So
14:36
6:57
50
Eric Deck
So
16:18
7:46
65








9 Livingston
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
70:56
14:11
6:45
217 Oscar Salas
Fr
13:12
6:17
25
Chris Sayaphone
So
13:43
6:32
38
Kuldip Singh
Fr
14:20
6:50
47
Janatpreet Singh
Fr
14:40
6:59
51
Rainier Colina
Fr
15:01
7:09
56
Edgar Pimentell
Fr
16:04
7:39
63
Simranjit Singh
Fr
19:25
9:15
73
10 Ripon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
71:22
14:16
6:48
223 Michael Regalo
So
13:24
6:23
28
Brandon Scott
Fr
14:11
6:45
45
Josh Angel
Fr
14:28
6:53
48
Pavit Dhaliwal
Fr
14:36
6:57
49
Angel Arredondo
Fr
14:43
7:00
53
Ty Johns
So
14:51
7:04
55
Chris Delgado
So
15:32
7:24
61
11 River City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:22
81:15
16:15
7:44
302 Michael Moere
So
13:28
6:25
30
Justin Martinez
Fr
16:09
7:41
64
Sergio Guzman
Fr
16:37
7:55
68
Trevor Bissegger
So
17:11
8:11
69
Shawn Caldwell
So
17:50
8:30
71
Bryan Donnelson
So
19:19
9:12
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
68:46
13:45
6:33
36 Nielsen Guy
Fr
12:59
6:11
1
Johnny Lam
So
13:21
6:21
2
CJ Chevalier
Fr
13:47
6:34
7
Sean Aiken
Fr
14:02
6:41
10
Kyle Siden
Fr
14:37
6:58
16
Ethan Chan
Fr
18:47
8:57
31




GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Lodi
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
69:21
13:52
6:36
40 Hudson Kuehne
So
13:33
6:27
4
Alize Evans
Fr
13:35
6:28
5
Mason Blansett
Fr
13:50
6:35
8
Dawson Lewis
Fr
14:09
6:44
11
Trevor Metz
Fr
14:14
6:47
12
Austin Van Gundy
Fr
14:17
6:48
13
Andrew Barnes
So
14:33
6:56
15
3 Oak Ridge
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
70:07
14:01
6:41
49 Brett Ford
Fr
13:23
6:22
3
Zac Forte
Fr
13:43
6:32
6
Bret Mcnamee
Fr
13:53
6:37
9
Garrett Bardini
Fr
14:30
6:54
14
Kyle Denison
Fr
14:38
6:58
17
Justin Hong
Fr
16:12
7:43
24
Ian Feekes
Fr
16:14
7:44
25
4 Lincoln-L
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
80:59
16:12
7:43
113 Jake Stern
So
15:29
7:22
19
Matthew Binning
So
16:00
7:37
21
Logan Balentine
So
16:06
7:40
22
Alex Montoya
Fr
16:07
7:40
23
Daniel Hagge
Fr
17:17
8:14
28
Randy Buschman
Fr
18:45
8:56
30
Renato Agurto
Fr
19:46
9:25
34
5 Ripon
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:41
82:39
16:32
7:52
120 Ty Johns
So
14:51
7:04
18
Chris Delgado
So
15:32
7:24
20
Tristan Anderson
So
16:39
7:56
26
Skyler Cendana
Fr
17:05
8:08
27
Justin Debow
So
18:32
8:50
29
Evan Costa
Fr
18:56
9:01
32
Zach Chatas
So
19:00
9:03
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.