McClatchy Results from the Trojan Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/1/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Anastasia Fr F/S 18:12 8:40 2.1 56/88 6/8 6/8 5/8
Brown, Jillian Jr V 20:24 6:43 3.04 3/70 1/4 1/5 3/14 19:26 19:26
Fairchild, Marjani Fr F/S 18:33 8:50 2.1 60/88 7/8 7/8 4/8
Gallagher, Jessie Fr F/S 16:33 7:53 2.1 33/88 3/8 3/8 5/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Hansen, Erica Fr F/S 19:06 9:06 2.1 62/88 8/8 8/8 3/5
Hansen, Shyla Jr V 21:11 6:58 3.04 10/70 3/4 3/5 1/12 21:14
(0:03,0.2)
21:14
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khoe, Jasmin Jr V 20:45 6:50 3.04 6/70 2/4 2/5 1/13 20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Lieng, Juelline Jr V 25:05 8:15 3.04 43/70 4/4 4/5 8/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Louie, Katherine So F/S 16:46 7:59 2.1 37/88 4/8 4/8 5/10 16:22 16:22 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramirez, Barbara Fr F/S 15:25 7:20 2.1 19/88 1/8 1/8 7/14 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Robinson, Lizzie So F/S 16:01 7:38 2.1 27/88 2/8 2/8 6/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Start, Madison Fr F/S 16:48 8:00 2.1 38/88 5/8 5/8 3/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Sun, Anci Jr JV 26:11 8:37 3.04 5/23 1/1 5/5 4/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 81:33
1:23
2.1 7:46 7:20 8:00 124 6:58 82:33
(1:00,1.2)
66:15 GO LIONS! (LR) Barbara Ramirez (17), Lizzie Robinson (23), Jessie Gallagher (25), Katherine Louie (29), Madison Start (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Mills Jr Vintage 19:51 6:32
2 Sydney Olagaray Sr Lodi 20:17 6:40
3 Jillian Brown Jr McClatchy 20:24 6:43 1/4 1/5 3/14 19:26 19:26
4 Mariyah Banks So Golden Valley 20:31 6:45
5 Martina Chase-rios Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:37 6:47
6 Jasmin Khoe Jr McClatchy 20:45 6:50 2/4 2/5 1/13 20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kelsey Gallegos Sr Livingston 20:52 6:52
8 Andrea Haro Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:04 6:56
9 Bekah Brown Sr Ripon 21:08 6:57
10 Shyla Hansen Jr McClatchy 21:11 6:58 3/4 3/5 1/12 21:14
(0:03)
21:14
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Madelyn Blank Jr Lodi 21:44 7:09
12 Ana Hermosillo So Ripon 22:04 7:16
13 Faith Lewis Jr Liberty Ranch 22:04 7:16
14 Yuli Landeros Sr Sheldon 22:06 7:16
15 Haley Duclos Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:14 7:19
16 Alexis Keylon Jr Ripon 22:19 7:20
17 Rochelle Parker Jr Golden Valley 22:26 7:23
18 Amandeep Kaur Sr Livingston 22:29 7:24
19 Adriana Morales Jr Livingston 22:31 7:24
20 Mayra Mejia Jr Lodi 22:32 7:25
21 Rebecca Cobb Fr Lodi 22:35 7:26
22 Diana Torres Sr Sheldon 23:13 7:38
23 Kali Federwisch Jr Lincoln-L 23:20 7:41
24 Ashley Sackett So Cosumnes Oaks 23:21 7:41
25 Taylor Baum Jr East Union 23:24 7:42
26 Destinee Lopez Jr Golden Valley 23:37 7:46
27 Rachel Sianez So East Union 23:41 7:47
28 Sarah Jackson Jr East Union 23:51 7:51
29 Miranda Keiser Sr Liberty Ranch 23:58 7:53
30 Taylor Santin Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:00 7:54
31 Megan Jordan Jr East Union 24:12 7:58
32 Monica Izaguirre Sr Ripon 24:14 7:58
33 Maggie Anderson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:23 8:01
34 Andrea Rios So Golden Valley 24:25 8:02
35 Rebecca Hull Jr Liberty Ranch 24:32 8:04
36 Jessica Carmona So Ripon 24:44 8:08
37 Maria Ayala So Liberty Ranch 24:45 8:08
38 Aliyah Banks Jr Golden Valley 24:50 8:10
39 Carmen Sandoval Jr Livingston 24:52 8:11
40 Heather Yang Jr Sheldon 24:56 8:12
41 Adela Ramos Sr Livingston 25:01 8:14
42 Yadira Deharo Jr Livingston 25:04 8:15
43 Juelline Lieng Jr McClatchy 25:05 8:15 4/4 4/5 8/10
44 Miranda O'mahony So Lodi 25:11 8:17
45 Katie Smith Jr Lodi 25:21 8:20
46 Sammy Klipp Sr Lincoln-L 25:23 8:21
47 Anyela Valle Jr Livingston 25:43 8:28
48 Itzamar Vazquez Jr Liberty Ranch 25:51 8:30
49 Tiffany Armstrong So East Union 25:53 8:31
50 Chelscie Pacheco Sr Lodi 25:56 8:32
51 Susana Rosas Jr Golden Valley 25:58 8:33
52 Jacki Mitchell Jr Sheldon 26:12 8:37
53 Celina Adaza Jr Liberty Ranch 26:24 8:41
54 Monique Murrieta Jr Ripon 26:24 8:41
55 Vika Katiuzhinsky Jr Sheldon 26:38 8:46
56 Andreya Atkins Sr Benicia 26:46 8:48
57 Edith Hernandez Sr Golden Valley 26:55 8:51
58 Kelsi Snook Jr Lincoln-L 26:57 8:52
59 Adrianna Villasenor Sr East Union 27:03 8:54
60 Lupe Calixto Jr Lincoln-L 27:26 9:01
61 Savannah Berkley Jr Lincoln-L 27:27 9:02
62 Claudia Guzman Sr River City 27:39 9:06
63 Sara Barron Sr East Union 27:50 9:09
64 Chelsey Aardahl Sr Capital Christian 28:06 9:15
65 Amanda Campbell Jr Ripon 29:15 9:37
66 Sara Guinon Jr Benicia 29:30 9:42
67 Yuline Fan So Capital Christian 30:09 9:55
68 Amanda Pizzo Jr Capital Christian 31:06 10:14
69 Amanda Woods Jr River City 32:04 10:33
70 Treyphosa William Jr River City 37:04 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Anderson Jr Vista Del Lago 24:08 7:56
2 Hannah Jensen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:55 8:12
3 Crystal Kline Jr Sheldon 25:34 8:25
4 Vanessa Aguilar Jr Sheldon 26:06 8:35
5 Anci Sun Jr McClatchy 26:11 8:37 1/1 5/5 4/8
6 Johanna Jorczyk Jr Lodi 26:31 8:43
7 Gracie Sanchez Sr Sheldon 26:36 8:45
8 Ashley Alvarez Jr Sheldon 26:37 8:45
9 Yvette Serrano Jr Ripon 26:41 8:47
10 Jessica Price Sr Vista Del Lago 26:43 8:47
11 Kelsey Lucas Jr Ripon 26:58 8:52
12 Karina Padilla Jr Livingston 27:31 9:03
13 Samantha Hall Jr Ripon 28:30 9:23
14 Cassandra Mccarr Jr Cosumnes Oaks 28:56 9:31
15 Erica Venegas Jr Livingston 28:58 9:32
16 Jamie Jillson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 30:32 10:03
17 Christina Haro Jr Cosumnes Oaks 30:45 10:07
18 Selene Montiel Sr Lodi 30:46 10:07
19 Michaela Ratto Jr Ripon 31:11 10:15
20 Brooklyn Lesch Sr Lodi 32:24 10:39
21 Johanna Garz Jr Golden Valley 32:42 10:45
22 Viviana Lopez Jr Livingston 39:41 13:03
23 Paty Mascorro Jr Livingston 40:34 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Vazquez So Sheldon 13:40 6:30
2 Laura Cox So Sheldon 13:59 6:40
3 Samantha Kilcollins So Oak Ridge 14:38 6:58
4 Ellen Armaur Fr Benicia 14:39 6:59
5 Whitney Wilhelmy Fr Oak Ridge 14:40 6:59
6 Femke Keukenkamp Fr Oak Ridge 14:48 7:03
7 Mindy Ong So Oak Ridge 14:51 7:04
8 Harjit Singh Fr Sheldon 14:53 7:05
9 Michaela Reynolds So Vista Del Lago 14:56 7:07
10 Silvia Fernstrom Fr Lincoln-L 15:01 7:09
11 Weirui Xiao Fr Vista Del Lago 15:05 7:11
12 Aishani Kumar Fr Oak Ridge 15:07 7:12
13 Katy Mercier So Lincoln-L 15:09 7:13
14 Briana Hendricks So Sheldon 15:11 7:14
15 Marina Titova So Oak Ridge 15:11 7:14
16 Sophia Fuller Fr Lodi 15:20 7:18
17 Ashley Warren Fr Sheldon 15:22 7:19
18 Allie Yip Fr Benicia 15:25 7:20
19 Barbara Ramirez Fr McClatchy 15:25 7:20 1/8 1/8 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Alison Bamford So Oak Ridge 15:29 7:22
21 Sivanna Love So River City 15:30 7:23
22 Mady Hahn-smith Fr Benicia 15:32 7:24
23 Zoe Bumgarner Fr Benicia 15:45 7:30
24 Lucie Chevreuil Fr Vista Del Lago 15:47 7:31
25 Melanie Reynoso Fr Ripon 15:54 7:34
26 Lauren Martinez Fr Oak Ridge 15:55 7:35
27 Lizzie Robinson So McClatchy 16:01 7:38 2/8 2/8 6/13
28 Karina Kauffman Fr Oak Ridge 16:06 7:40
29 Summer Petitt Fr Lodi 16:17 7:45
30 Maile Tostenson Fr Oak Ridge 16:24 7:49
31 Tais Marinho-gomes So Cosumnes Oaks 16:26 7:50
32 Natalia Sandoval Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:29 7:51
33 Jessie Gallagher Fr McClatchy 16:33 7:53 3/8 3/8 5/13
34 Alicia Pacheco Fr Lodi 16:33 7:53
35 Ashlie Chavez-ochoa So Lodi 16:38 7:55
36 Desirey Ormonde Fr Ripon 16:42 7:57
37 Katherine Louie So McClatchy 16:46 7:59 4/8 4/8 5/10 16:22 16:22
38 Madison Start Fr McClatchy 16:48 8:00 5/8 5/8 3/8
39 Annika Lehenbauer Fr Lincoln-L 17:05 8:08
40 Michayla Mcroy So Ripon 17:06 8:09
41 Nika Green Fr Lodi 17:13 8:12
42 Sarah Reinhart Fr Oak Ridge 17:20 8:15
43 Taylor Wong So Sheldon 17:22 8:16
44 Emily Martinez Fr Galt 17:25 8:18
45 Rachel Mclaughlin So Liberty Ranch 17:26 8:18
46 Sarah Carroll Fr Benicia 17:35 8:22
47 Sami Jo Sanfelice Fr Oak Ridge 17:43 8:26
48 Jenna Wong So Sheldon 17:50 8:30
49 Kiya Rutherford Fr Benicia 17:51 8:30
50 Christiana Connors Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:51 8:30
51 Juanita Garcia So Lodi 17:51 8:30
52 Loreena Sims So Lincoln-L 17:58 8:33
53 Lexi Bailey Fr Lodi 18:04 8:36
54 Cassandra Cheek Fr Sheldon 18:07 8:38
55 Bekah Thompson Fr Ripon 18:11 8:40
56 Anastasia Anderson Fr McClatchy 18:12 8:40 6/8 6/8 5/8
57 Alicia Broadstock Fr Ripon 18:12 8:40
58 Mary Garrett Fr Liberty Ranch 18:21 8:44
59 Salena Landa Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:31 8:49
60 Marjani Fairchild Fr McClatchy 18:33 8:50 7/8 7/8 4/8
61 Sierra Ortiz Fr River City 19:00 9:03
62 Erica Hansen Fr McClatchy 19:06 9:06 8/8 8/8 3/5
63 Heather Duffek So Capital Christian 19:08 9:07
64 Jessica Gurerro Fr Livingston 19:14 9:10
65 Cierra Passey Fr Lodi 19:28 9:16
66 Danielle Hall So Ripon 19:30 9:17
67 Victoria Cabello Fr Ripon 19:30 9:17
68 Raven Robles So River City 19:32 9:18
69 Valeria Jaramillo Fr Ripon 19:33 9:19
70 Hanna Stoltman Fr Lodi 19:52 9:28
71 Leanna Rains So River City 20:01 9:32
72 Corinne Lewis So Lincoln-L 20:01 9:32
73 Teresa Fernandez So River City 20:19 9:40
74 Maddison Flanders Fr Ripon 20:23 9:42
75 Lauren Gage Fr Lincoln-L 20:34 9:48
76 Maya Peterson Fr Lincoln-L 20:35 9:48
77 Zaire Davis Fr Ripon 21:02 10:01
78 Sofie Antunes Sr Benicia 21:10 10:05
79 Jasmine Shah So Liberty Ranch 21:38 10:18
80 Marisela Romero So River City 21:43 10:20
81 Gabby Aguliar So Livingston 21:45 10:21
82 Alexandra Rodriguez Fr River City 21:46 10:22
83 Jessica Canon So Capital Christian 21:58 10:28
84 Gagandip Singh Fr Ripon 21:59 10:28
85 Rachel Taylor So Liberty Ranch 23:37 11:15
86 Jodie Fields So Capital Christian 23:44 11:18
87 Jennifer Barcenas Fr Livingston 24:42 11:46
88 Veronica Viramontes Fr Lodi 24:43 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
74:04
14:49
7:03
31 Samantha Kilcollins
So
14:38
6:58
3
Whitney Wilhelmy
Fr
14:40
6:59
5
Femke Keukenkamp
Fr
14:48
7:03
6
Mindy Ong
So
14:51
7:04
7
Aishani Kumar
Fr
15:07
7:12
10
Marina Titova
So
15:11
7:14
13
Alison Bamford
So
15:29
7:22
18
2 Sheldon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
73:05
14:37
6:58
38 Alondra Vazquez
So
13:40
6:30
1
Laura Cox
So
13:59
6:40
2
Harjit Singh
Fr
14:53
7:05
8
Briana Hendricks
So
15:11
7:14
12
Ashley Warren
Fr
15:22
7:19
15
Taylor Wong
So
17:22
8:16
34
Jenna Wong
So
17:50
8:30
36
3 Benicia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
78:56
15:47
7:31
96 Ellen Armaur
Fr
14:39
6:59
4
Allie Yip
Fr
15:25
7:20
16
Mady Hahn-smith
Fr
15:32
7:24
20
Zoe Bumgarner
Fr
15:45
7:30
21
Sarah Carroll
Fr
17:35
8:22
35
Kiya Rutherford
Fr
17:51
8:30
37
Sofie Antunes
Sr
21:10
10:05
54
4 Lodi
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:53
82:01
16:24
7:49
124 Sophia Fuller
Fr
15:20
7:18
14
Summer Petitt
Fr
16:17
7:45
24
Alicia Pacheco
Fr
16:33
7:53
26
Ashlie Chavez-ochoa
So
16:38
7:55
27
Nika Green
Fr
17:13
8:12
33
Juanita Garcia
So
17:51
8:30
38
Lexi Bailey
Fr
18:04
8:36
40
4 McClatchy
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:23
81:33
16:19
7:46
124 Barbara Ramirez
Fr
15:25
7:20
17
Lizzie Robinson
So
16:01
7:38
23
Jessie Gallagher
Fr
16:33
7:53
25
Katherine Louie
So
16:46
7:59
29
Madison Start
Fr
16:48
8:00
30
Anastasia Anderson
Fr
18:12
8:40
42
Marjani Fairchild
Fr
18:33
8:50
44
GO LIONS! (LR)
6 Lincoln-L
4-3-4-4-6
Gap: 5:00
85:14
17:03
8:07
140 Silvia Fernstrom
Fr
15:01
7:09
9
Katy Mercier
So
15:09
7:13
11
Annika Lehenbauer
Fr
17:05
8:08
31
Loreena Sims
So
17:58
8:33
39
Corinne Lewis
So
20:01
9:32
50
Lauren Gage
Fr
20:34
9:48
52
Maya Peterson
Fr
20:35
9:48
53
7 Ripon
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
86:05
17:13
8:12
166 Melanie Reynoso
Fr
15:54
7:34
22
Desirey Ormonde
Fr
16:42
7:57
28
Michayla Mcroy
So
17:06
8:09
32
Bekah Thompson
Fr
18:11
8:40
41
Alicia Broadstock
Fr
18:12
8:40
43
Danielle Hall
So
19:30
9:17
46
Victoria Cabello
Fr
19:30
9:17
47
8 River City
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:49
94:22
18:52
8:59
212 Sivanna Love
So
15:30
7:23
19
Sierra Ortiz
Fr
19:00
9:03
45
Raven Robles
So
19:32
9:18
48
Leanna Rains
So
20:01
9:32
49
Teresa Fernandez
So
20:19
9:40
51
Marisela Romero
So
21:43
10:20
55
Alexandra Rodriguez
Fr
21:46
10:22
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.