McClatchy Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/8/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean Fr F/S 13:53 6:19 2.2 49/106 7/11 7/17 2/7 14:53
(1:00,6.7)
14:25
(0:32,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Borsos, Charlie Sr V 17:41 5:44 3.08 30/92 8/10 8/10 1/5 18:31
(0:50,4.5)
18:21
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Chan, Ethan Fr F/S 19:10 8:43 2.2 104/106 11/11 17/17 4/5 25:01
(5:51,23.4)
21:05
(1:55,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Allen Sr JV 16:38 7:34 2.2 30/31 6/6 15/17 2/2 16:25 16:25
Chen, Tony Jr JV 14:39 6:40 2.2 22/31 4/6 12/17 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Chevalier, CJ Fr F/S 13:51 6:18 2.2 47/106 6/11 6/17 4/8 15:04
(1:13,8.1)
14:23
(0:32,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cruz, Carlos So V 16:31 5:22 3.08 5/92 2/10 2/10 1/15 17:24
(0:53,5.0)
17:24
(0:53,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Fredenburg, Peter Fr F/S 16:47 7:38 2.2 95/106 10/11 16/17 3/5 20:41
(3:54,18.9)
17:15
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Galicia, Ricky Sr JV 13:59 6:21 2.2 15/31 1/6 9/17 5/7
Gallagher, Rk Sr V 17:07 5:33 3.08 17/92 4/10 4/10 2/13 17:27
(0:20,1.9)
17:16
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Guy, Nielsen Fr F/S 12:54 5:52 2.2 14/106 3/11 3/17 2/10 13:56
(1:02,7.4)
13:45
(0:51,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Henderson, Matthew Sr JV 14:13 6:28 2.2 19/31 2/6 10/17 4/6 15:08
(0:55,6.1)
15:08
(0:55,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kwong, Justin Jr V 19:27 6:19 3.08 58/92 9/10 9/10 1/2 20:18
(0:51,4.2)
20:18
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lam, Jeremy Jr V 19:31 6:20 3.08 60/92 10/10 10/10 1/1 20:32
(1:01,4.9)
20:32
(1:01,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lam, Johnny So F/S 13:07 5:58 2.2 21/106 5/11 5/17 2/8 13:47
(0:40,4.9)
13:36
(0:29,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lavulo, Saia Fr F/S 13:58 6:21 2.2 53/106 8/11 8/17 2/6 15:55
(1:57,12.2)
15:55
(1:57,12.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lee, Mitchell Fr F/S 12:59 5:54 2.2 16/106 4/11 4/17 2/8 13:57
(0:58,7.0)
13:00
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Louie, Chris Sr JV 16:11 7:21 2.2 29/31 5/6 14/17 2/2 16:25
(0:14,1.4)
16:25
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mercado, Sebastian Sr V 17:02 5:32 3.08 15/92 3/10 3/10 2/14 17:45
(0:43,4.0)
17:45
(0:43,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ortiz, Pablo So F/S 12:32 5:42 2.2 5/106 1/11 1/17 5/12 13:53
(1:21,9.7)
12:59
(0:27,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Sr V 16:28 5:21 3.08 4/92 1/10 1/10 4/16 17:50
(1:22,7.6)
16:56
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Fr V 17:19 5:37 3.08 21/92 5/10 5/10 2/13 18:03
(0:44,4.1)
17:49
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Siden, Kyle Fr F/S 15:36 7:05 2.2 85/106 9/11 13/17 4/5 15:12 15:12
Ulan, AJ Sr V 17:39 5:44 3.08 29/92 7/10 7/10 1/5 18:10
(0:31,2.9)
18:10
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Woo, Wicky Jr JV 14:39 6:40 2.2 21/31 3/6 11/17 2/3 15:05
(0:26,2.9)
15:05
(0:26,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Yee, Brandon Jr V 17:35 5:43 3.08 27/92 6/10 6/10 1/8 17:42
(0:07,0.7)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Yee, Curtis So F/S 12:51 5:50 2.2 13/106 2/11 2/17 2/10 14:11
(1:20,9.4)
13:06
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 84:27
0:51
3.08 5:29 5:21 5:37 57 5:24 88:07
(3:40,4.2)
85:53
(1:26,1.7%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Zach Ramos-taylor (3), Carlos Cruz (4), Sebastian Mercado (14), Rk Gallagher (16), Jeffrey Rutledge (20)
V 2nd 5 1/1 91:53
1:56
3.08 5:58 5:43 6:20 15 5:58 95:34
(3:41,3.9)
95:34
(3:41,3.9%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Brandon Yee (1), AJ Ulan (2), Charlie Borsos (3), Justin Kwong (4), Jeremy Lam (5)
JV 1st 5 2/2 73:41
2:12
2.2 6:42 6:21 7:21 50 5:44 66:26 66:26 Ricky Galicia (8), Matthew Henderson (9), Wicky Woo (10), Tony Chen (11), Chris Louie (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 64:23
0:35
2.2 5:51 5:42 5:58 61 5:44 69:44
(5:21,7.7)
69:44
(5:21,7.7%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Pablo Ortiz (4), Curtis Yee (12), Nielsen Guy (13), Mitchell Lee (15), Johnny Lam (17)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 74:05
2:56
2.2 6:44 6:18 7:38 80 5:56 81:45
(7:40,9.4)
81:45
(7:40,9.4%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) CJ Chevalier (10), Sean Aiken (11), Saia Lavulo (13), Kyle Siden (20), Peter Fredenburg (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Gill Jr Lincoln (s) 16:13 5:16
2 Anthony Mcdermott Sr Dixon 16:23 5:19
3 George Halvorsen Jr Rio Americano 16:24 5:19
4 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 16:28 5:21 1/10 1/10 4/16 17:50
(1:22)
16:56
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 16:31 5:22 2/10 2/10 1/15 17:24
(0:53)
17:24
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 James Connelly Sr Lincoln (s) 16:36 5:23
7 Ronnie Rosal So Lincoln (s) 16:37 5:24
8 Maxwell Little So Lincoln (s) 16:43 5:26
9 Alex Glaeser Sr Franklin (EG) 16:48 5:27
10 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 16:51 5:28
11 Conner Henka Sr Rio Americano 16:53 5:29
12 Bryan Foronda So Lincoln (s) 16:57 5:30
13 Tim O'shea Iii Jr Bella Vista 16:58 5:31
14 Davis Hallberg Jr Elk Grove 16:59 5:31
15 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 17:02 5:32 3/10 3/10 2/14 17:45
(0:43)
17:45
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Alex Coffman Jr Bella Vista 17:03 5:32
17 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 17:07 5:33 4/10 4/10 2/13 17:27
(0:20)
17:16
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jordan Halleib Sr Bear River 17:13 5:35
19 Hunter Ramos Sr Franklin (EG) 17:16 5:36
20 Phil West Sr Folsom 17:18 5:37
21 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 17:19 5:37 5/10 5/10 2/13 18:03
(0:44)
17:49
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Tristan Novis Sr El Camino 17:21 5:38
23 Noah Chavez Sr Bella Vista 17:21 5:38
24 Matthew Seno Jr Elk Grove 17:22 5:38
25 Michael Burke Sr Bella Vista 17:32 5:42
26 David Hanson Jr Folsom 17:33 5:42
27 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 17:35 5:43 6/10 6/10 1/8 17:42
(0:07)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Jonny Paguio Sr Elk Grove 17:37 5:43
29 AJ Ulan Sr McClatchy 17:39 5:44 7/10 7/10 1/5 18:10
(0:31)
18:10
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 17:41 5:44 8/10 8/10 1/5 18:31
(0:50)
18:21
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Adam Ciszewski Jr Bella Vista 17:43 5:45
32 Jack Ploeg Fr Elk Grove 17:46 5:46
33 Logan Winfield Jr Sacramento Count 17:48 5:47
34 Tucker Huffman Jr Elk Grove 17:55 5:49
35 Matthew Planesi Jr Elk Grove 17:58 5:50
36 Denzel Johnson Sr Cordova 17:59 5:50
37 Edward Rickford Sr Franklin (EG) 17:59 5:50
38 Zachary Groves Jr Franklin (EG) 18:08 5:53
39 Blake Shaw Jr Folsom 18:10 5:54
40 Holden Smith Sr Bella Vista 18:12 5:55
41 Richard Young Sr Bear River 18:14 5:55
42 Matt Ramos Jr El Camino 18:18 5:56
43 Cristiano Bobiles Jr Folsom 18:20 5:57
44 Jackson Levin Sr Elk Grove 18:23 5:58
45 Hakeem Mohamed Jr Franklin (EG) 18:27 5:59
46 Gerry Williams So Bear River 18:31 6:01
47 Matthew Bollinger So El Camino 18:32 6:01
48 Wei Dai Sr Sacramento Count 18:32 6:01
49 Jacob Frankel Jr Sacramento Count 18:39 6:03
50 Donald Hutchinson Jr Sacramento Count 18:40 6:04
51 Ryan Larson Sr Bella Vista 18:47 6:06
52 Lane Andrews Jr Center 18:50 6:07
53 Josh Lowy Jr Rio Americano 18:50 6:07
54 Michael Finneran Jr Rio Americano 18:51 6:07
55 Stanley Thompson Jr Cordova 18:58 6:09
56 Spencer Buelna Jr Folsom 19:00 6:10
57 Raymond Barsch So El Camino 19:17 6:16
58 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 19:27 6:19 9/10 9/10 1/2 20:18
(0:51)
20:18
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Stephen Hay Sr Lincoln-L 19:27 6:19
60 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 19:31 6:20 10/10 10/10 1/1 20:32
(1:01)
20:32
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Ryan Avery Sr Elk Grove 19:32 6:21
62 Nick Arbogast Jr El Camino 19:35 6:21
63 Carlos Espinoza Sr Center 19:38 6:22
64 Matt Carvajal Sr Bear River 19:38 6:22
65 Jacob Edwards Jr Lincoln-L 19:39 6:23
66 James Lawrence Jr Center 19:43 6:24
67 Jose Torrentes Jr Cordova 19:48 6:26
68 Glenn Hoopes Jr Cordova 20:00 6:30
69 Brendan Martin Jr Lincoln-L 20:08 6:32
70 Dennis Johnson Jr Cordova 20:12 6:34
71 Nate Naval Jr Center 20:25 6:38
72 Austin Johnson Jr Cordova 20:48 6:45
73 Danny Lynch Sr Rio Americano 20:50 6:46
74 Evan Botsford Sr Cordova 21:09 6:52
75 Dean Schauer Fr Bradshaw Christian 21:15 6:54
76 Bryant Garcia Jr Lincoln-L 21:16 6:54
77 Michael Noles Sr Lincoln-L 21:19 6:55
78 Josh Jolly So Center 21:22 6:56
79 Mac Damoulos Jr Center 21:23 6:57
80 Trent Harrington Sr Bear River 21:27 6:58
81 Uriah Smith Jr Lincoln-L 21:34 7:00
82 Tyler King Jr Center 21:59 7:08
83 Jack Trethewey Sr Bear River 22:07 7:11
84 Dillon Walker Sr Cordova 22:13 7:13
85 Ben Lewis Fr Western Sierra C 22:31 7:19
86 Matt Martinez So Center 22:41 7:22
87 Tian Dubelko Sr Rio Americano 22:49 7:24
88 Morgan Bennett-smith Jr Sacramento Count 23:11 7:32
89 Eric Acebedo Jr Center 23:23 7:36
90 Aaron Jumawan So Bradshaw Christian 24:03 7:49
91 Garrett Bay Fr Western Sierra C 25:43 8:21
92 Lucas Eckman Fr Western Sierra C 28:47 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
83:06
16:37
5:24
30 Cooper Gill
Jr
16:13
5:16
1
James Connelly
Sr
16:36
5:23
5
Ronnie Rosal
So
16:37
5:24
6
Maxwell Little
So
16:43
5:26
7
Bryan Foronda
So
16:57
5:30
11








2 McClatchy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
84:27
16:53
5:29
57 Zach Ramos-taylor
Sr
16:28
5:21
3
Carlos Cruz
So
16:31
5:22
4
Sebastian Mercado
Sr
17:02
5:32
14
Rk Gallagher
Sr
17:07
5:33
16
Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
17:19
5:37
20
Brandon Yee
Jr
17:35
5:43
26
AJ Ulan
Sr
17:39
5:44
28
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
3 Bella Vista
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
85:45
17:09
5:34
82 Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
16:51
5:28
9
Tim O'shea Iii
Jr
16:58
5:31
12
Alex Coffman
Jr
17:03
5:32
15
Noah Chavez
Sr
17:21
5:38
22
Michael Burke
Sr
17:32
5:42
24
Adam Ciszewski
Jr
17:43
5:45
29
Holden Smith
Sr
18:12
5:55
38
4 Elk Grove
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:56
87:39
17:32
5:41
125 Davis Hallberg
Jr
16:59
5:31
13
Matthew Seno
Jr
17:22
5:38
23
Jonny Paguio
Sr
17:37
5:43
27
Jack Ploeg
Fr
17:46
5:46
30
Tucker Huffman
Jr
17:55
5:49
32
Matthew Planesi
Jr
17:58
5:50
33
Jackson Levin
Sr
18:23
5:58
42
5 Franklin (EG)
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:39
88:38
17:44
5:45
140 Alex Glaeser
Sr
16:48
5:27
8
Hunter Ramos
Sr
17:16
5:36
18
Edward Rickford
Sr
17:59
5:50
35
Zachary Groves
Jr
18:08
5:53
36
Hakeem Mohamed
Jr
18:27
5:59
43








6 Folsom
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:42
90:21
18:04
5:52
175 Phil West
Sr
17:18
5:37
19
David Hanson
Jr
17:33
5:42
25
Blake Shaw
Jr
18:10
5:54
37
Cristiano Bobiles
Jr
18:20
5:57
41
Spencer Buelna
Jr
19:00
6:10
53








7 Rio Americano
2-3-5-6-7
Gap: 4:26
91:48
18:22
5:58
180 George Halvorsen
Jr
16:24
5:19
2
Conner Henka
Sr
16:53
5:29
10
Josh Lowy
Jr
18:50
6:07
50
Michael Finneran
Jr
18:51
6:07
51
Danny Lynch
Sr
20:50
6:46
67
Tian Dubelko
Sr
22:49
7:24
77




8 El Camino
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:14
93:03
18:37
6:03
216 Tristan Novis
Sr
17:21
5:38
21
Matt Ramos
Jr
18:18
5:56
40
Matthew Bollinger
So
18:32
6:01
45
Raymond Barsch
So
19:17
6:16
54
Nick Arbogast
Jr
19:35
6:21
56








9 Bear River
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:14
95:03
19:01
6:10
231 Jordan Halleib
Sr
17:13
5:35
17
Richard Young
Sr
18:14
5:55
39
Gerry Williams
So
18:31
6:01
44
Matt Carvajal
Sr
19:38
6:22
58
Trent Harrington
Sr
21:27
6:58
73
Jack Trethewey
Sr
22:07
7:11
76




10 Sacramento Count
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:23
96:50
19:22
6:17
250 Logan Winfield
Jr
17:48
5:47
31
Wei Dai
Sr
18:32
6:01
46
Jacob Frankel
Jr
18:39
6:03
47
Donald Hutchinson
Jr
18:40
6:04
48
Morgan Bennett-smith
Jr
23:11
7:32
78








11 Cordova
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
96:57
19:23
6:18
273 Denzel Johnson
Sr
17:59
5:50
34
Stanley Thompson
Jr
18:58
6:09
52
Jose Torrentes
Jr
19:48
6:26
61
Glenn Hoopes
Jr
20:00
6:30
62
Dennis Johnson
Jr
20:12
6:34
64
Austin Johnson
Jr
20:48
6:45
66
Evan Botsford
Sr
21:09
6:52
68
12 Center
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
99:58
20:00
6:29
302 Lane Andrews
Jr
18:50
6:07
49
Carlos Espinoza
Sr
19:38
6:22
57
James Lawrence
Jr
19:43
6:24
60
Nate Naval
Jr
20:25
6:38
65
Josh Jolly
So
21:22
6:56
71
Mac Damoulos
Jr
21:23
6:57
72
Tyler King
Jr
21:59
7:08
75
13 Lincoln-L
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
101:49
20:22
6:37
316 Stephen Hay
Sr
19:27
6:19
55
Jacob Edwards
Jr
19:39
6:23
59
Brendan Martin
Jr
20:08
6:32
63
Bryant Garcia
Jr
21:16
6:54
69
Michael Noles
Sr
21:19
6:55
70
Uriah Smith
Jr
21:34
7:00
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
91:53
18:23
5:58
15 Brandon Yee
Jr
17:35
5:43
1
AJ Ulan
Sr
17:39
5:44
2
Charlie Borsos
Sr
17:41
5:44
3
Justin Kwong
Jr
19:27
6:19
4
Jeremy Lam
Jr
19:31
6:20
5








GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnny Nilsen Sr Lincoln (s) 12:06 5:30
2 Chris Carney Jr Lincoln (s) 12:28 5:40
3 Andrew Talley Jr Lincoln (s) 12:37 5:44
4 Blake Simas Jr Lincoln (s) 12:51 5:50
5 Josh Robinson Sr Lincoln (s) 13:00 5:55
6 Michael Casias Sr Bella Vista 13:10 5:59
7 Nick Myers Sr Lincoln (s) 13:19 6:03
8 Hans Grohs Sr Franklin (EG) 13:21 6:04
9 Joseph Garfield Jr Lincoln (s) 13:27 6:07
10 Chris Low Sr Lincoln (s) 13:31 6:09
11 Andrew Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 13:44 6:15
12 Sandeep Singh Sr Franklin (EG) 13:45 6:15
13 Chris Gleason Jr Lincoln (s) 13:45 6:15
14 Nick Ignoffo Sr Elk Grove 13:51 6:18
15 Ricky Galicia Sr McClatchy 13:59 6:21 1/6 9/17 5/7
16 Garrett Wong Sr Lincoln (s) 14:00 6:22
17 Nick Lenz Jr Lincoln (s) 14:11 6:27
18 Trent Callcott Jr Lincoln (s) 14:13 6:28
19 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 14:13 6:28 2/6 10/17 4/6 15:08
(0:55)
15:08
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Justin Monnot Sr Folsom 14:36 6:38
21 Wicky Woo Jr McClatchy 14:39 6:40 3/6 11/17 2/3 15:05
(0:26)
15:05
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 14:39 6:40 4/6 12/17 2/3
23 Jack Foy Jr Bella Vista 14:57 6:48
24 Tyler Church Sr Elk Grove 15:05 6:51
25 Jordan Greer Sr Elk Grove 15:18 6:57
26 Mitch Wersky Sr Folsom 15:26 7:01
27 Wilson Chen Jr Lincoln (s) 15:29 7:02
28 Michael Villegas Jr El Camino 15:32 7:04
29 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 16:11 7:21 5/6 14/17 2/2 16:25
(0:14)
16:25
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 16:38 7:34 6/6 15/17 2/2 16:25 16:25
31 Olan Nethington Jr Lincoln (s) 17:06 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
63:02
12:36
5:44
15 Johnny Nilsen
Sr
12:06
5:30
1
Chris Carney
Jr
12:28
5:40
2
Andrew Talley
Jr
12:37
5:44
3
Blake Simas
Jr
12:51
5:50
4
Josh Robinson
Sr
13:00
5:55
5
Nick Myers
Sr
13:19
6:03
6
Joseph Garfield
Jr
13:27
6:07
7
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
73:41
14:44
6:42
50 Ricky Galicia
Sr
13:59
6:21
8
Matthew Henderson
Sr
14:13
6:28
9
Wicky Woo
Jr
14:39
6:40
10
Tony Chen
Jr
14:39
6:40
11
Chris Louie
Sr
16:11
7:21
12
Allen Chen
Sr
16:38
7:34
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Ebert So Lincoln-L 11:55 5:25
2 Marcus Reece So Cordova 12:08 5:31
3 Matt Coss So Bella Vista 12:11 5:32
4 Nicholas Burchett Fr Rio Americano 12:31 5:41
5 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 12:32 5:42 1/11 1/17 5/12 13:53
(1:21)
12:59
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sean Tennis So Lincoln (s) 12:34 5:43
7 Juan Paredes Fr Lincoln (s) 12:35 5:43
8 Zach Mckeever Fr Lincoln (s) 12:36 5:44
9 Brain Ligh So Elk Grove 12:37 5:44
10 Dylan Schmerer Fr Lincoln (s) 12:40 5:45
11 Armand Sapata Fr Lincoln (s) 12:40 5:45
12 Daniel Bishop So Lincoln (s) 12:43 5:47
13 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 12:51 5:50 2/11 2/17 2/10 14:11
(1:20)
13:06
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 12:54 5:52 3/11 3/17 2/10 13:56
(1:02)
13:45
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Dylan Toerpe So Lincoln-L 12:56 5:53
16 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 12:59 5:54 4/11 4/17 2/8 13:57
(0:58)
13:00
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Michael Mendoza So Lincoln (s) 13:00 5:55
18 Hunter Hughes Fr Golden Sierra 13:00 5:55
19 David Bruce So Lincoln (s) 13:05 5:57
20 Scott Yamada Fr Lincoln (s) 13:06 5:57
21 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 13:07 5:58 5/11 5/17 2/8 13:47
(0:40)
13:36
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jordan Mcguire Fr Cordova 13:07 5:58
23 Alvin Ma So Franklin (EG) 13:19 6:03
24 Jordan Vazquez So Franklin (EG) 13:21 6:04
25 Nelson Lund So Bella Vista 13:22 6:05
26 Donavan Burnett So Lincoln (s) 13:23 6:05
27 Josh Purdue So Bella Vista 13:27 6:07
28 Eric Ung So Lincoln (s) 13:31 6:09
29 Ethan Johnson So Lincoln (s) 13:31 6:09
30 Scott Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 13:33 6:10
31 Johnny Gow Fr Bella Vista 13:34 6:10
32 Damien Levitt Fr Lincoln (s) 13:34 6:10
33 Garrett Kloth So Bella Vista 13:36 6:11
34 Austin Wilson So Cordova 13:36 6:11
35 Weston Dewitt Fr Folsom 13:37 6:11
36 Tim Scott So Folsom 13:37 6:11
37 Jose Sienes So Elk Grove 13:38 6:12
38 John Kretschmann Fr Folsom 13:39 6:12
39 Wayne Fukushima Fr Franklin (EG) 13:42 6:14
40 Mason Wong So Lincoln (s) 13:42 6:14
41 Anthony Ramos Fr El Camino 13:43 6:14
42 Antonio Ingravallo So Franklin (EG) 13:45 6:15
43 Zach Soohoo Fr Franklin (EG) 13:46 6:15
44 Raul Olvera Fr Lincoln (s) 13:47 6:16
45 Joel Manipol Fr Lincoln (s) 13:48 6:16
46 Albert Levan Fr Franklin (EG) 13:49 6:17
47 CJ Chevalier Fr McClatchy 13:51 6:18 6/11 6/17 4/8 15:04
(1:13)
14:23
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Peter Merrill So Folsom 13:52 6:18
49 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 13:53 6:19 7/11 7/17 2/7 14:53
(1:00)
14:25
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Coby Fujishige So Lincoln (s) 13:54 6:19
51 Mat Johnson So Bella Vista 13:54 6:19
52 Leo Calderon So Lincoln-L 13:58 6:21
53 Saia Lavulo Fr McClatchy 13:58 6:21 8/11 8/17 2/6 15:55
(1:57)
15:55
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Taylor Huff Fr Lincoln (s) 14:00 6:22
55 Nicholas Church So Elk Grove 14:00 6:22
56 Jake Palmyra So Lincoln-L 14:01 6:22
57 Nasser Saleh So Lincoln (s) 14:03 6:23
58 Jordan Denny Fr Folsom 14:03 6:23
59 Jacob Hansen So Franklin (EG) 14:07 6:25
60 Mark Ivakhou Fr Rio Americano 14:09 6:26
61 Alexander Macdannald Fr Lincoln (s) 14:11 6:27
62 Landon Guzman Fr Lincoln (s) 14:11 6:27
63 Jacob Grafius Fr Lincoln (s) 14:11 6:27
64 Kenton Shimozaki Fr Lincoln (s) 14:12 6:27
65 Jake Goodman Fr Lincoln (s) 14:20 6:31
66 Kristopher Mui So Lincoln (s) 14:33 6:37
67 Giovanny Zapata Fr Lincoln (s) 14:35 6:38
68 Tyler Collier Fr Lincoln (s) 14:40 6:40
69 Benjamin New-duval Fr Lincoln (s) 14:43 6:41
70 Adrian Griffith So Cordova 14:44 6:42
71 Truman Stephenson So Cordova 14:47 6:43
72 Diego Belloso So Franklin (EG) 14:58 6:48
73 Joshua Sebilla Fr Bella Vista 15:06 6:52
74 Jim Broff Fr Folsom 15:07 6:52
75 Connor Dougherty So Lincoln (s) 15:09 6:53
76 Alex Soden So Golden Sierra 15:14 6:55
77 Jaden Wood So Lincoln-L 15:15 6:56
78 Thomas Cho So Bella Vista 15:15 6:56
79 Grant Chesin Fr Elk Grove 15:16 6:56
80 Robin Hong Fr Lincoln (s) 15:19 6:58
81 Matt Merrill Fr Folsom 15:26 7:01
82 Andrew Kalemba So Bella Vista 15:26 7:01
83 Assad Choudry So Cordova 15:34 7:05
84 Alex Rickford So Franklin (EG) 15:36 7:05
85 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 15:36 7:05 9/11 13/17 4/5 15:12 15:12
86 Darian Wehner Fr Cordova 15:38 7:06
87 Jake Stern So Lincoln-L 15:40 7:07
88 Marcus Huston So Center 15:43 7:09
89 Matthew Binning So Lincoln-L 15:59 7:16
90 Matthew Hymes So Lincoln (s) 16:09 7:20
91 Kyle Solt So Bella Vista 16:13 7:22
92 Alex Montoya Fr Lincoln-L 16:30 7:30
93 Daniel Hagge Fr Lincoln-L 16:36 7:33
94 Tyler Cerasaro So Elk Grove 16:46 7:37
95 Peter Fredenburg Fr McClatchy 16:47 7:38 10/11 16/17 3/5 20:41
(3:54)
17:15
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Nolan Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 17:02 7:45
97 Justin Shebert Fr Elk Grove 17:04 7:45
98 Christiano Martinez So Lincoln (s) 17:06 7:46
99 Muhammed Siddique So Franklin (EG) 17:12 7:49
100 Brian Nguyen Fr Franklin (EG) 17:22 7:54
101 Peter Biersteker So Golden Sierra 17:28 7:56
102 Eric Jaques Fr Rio Americano 18:01 8:11
103 Will Randall Fr Folsom 18:31 8:25
104 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 19:10 8:43 11/11 17/17 4/5 25:01
(5:51)
21:05
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Renato Agurto Fr Lincoln-L 19:42 8:57
106 Billy Klipp So Lincoln-L 25:05 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
63:05
12:37
5:44
37 Sean Tennis
So
12:34
5:43
5
Juan Paredes
Fr
12:35
5:43
6
Zach Mckeever
Fr
12:36
5:44
7
Dylan Schmerer
Fr
12:40
5:45
9
Armand Sapata
Fr
12:40
5:45
10
Daniel Bishop
So
12:43
5:47
11
Michael Mendoza
So
13:00
5:55
16
2 McClatchy
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
64:23
12:53
5:51
61 Pablo Ortiz
So
12:32
5:42
4
Curtis Yee
So
12:51
5:50
12
Nielsen Guy
Fr
12:54
5:52
13
Mitchell Lee
Fr
12:59
5:54
15
Johnny Lam
So
13:07
5:58
17
CJ Chevalier
Fr
13:51
6:18
35
Sean Aiken
Fr
13:53
6:19
37
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
3 Bella Vista
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
66:07
13:13
6:01
93 Matt Coss
So
12:11
5:32
3
Nelson Lund
So
13:22
6:05
21
Josh Purdue
So
13:27
6:07
22
Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
13:33
6:10
23
Johnny Gow
Fr
13:34
6:10
24
Garrett Kloth
So
13:36
6:11
25
Mat Johnson
So
13:54
6:19
38
4 Franklin (EG)
7-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:27
67:53
13:35
6:10
135 Alvin Ma
So
13:19
6:03
19
Jordan Vazquez
So
13:21
6:04
20
Wayne Fukushima
Fr
13:42
6:14
31
Antonio Ingravallo
So
13:45
6:15
32
Zach Soohoo
Fr
13:46
6:15
33
Albert Levan
Fr
13:49
6:17
34
Jacob Hansen
So
14:07
6:25
43
4 Cordova
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:39
68:22
13:40
6:13
135 Marcus Reece
So
12:08
5:31
2
Jordan Mcguire
Fr
13:07
5:58
18
Austin Wilson
So
13:36
6:11
26
Adrian Griffith
So
14:44
6:42
44
Truman Stephenson
So
14:47
6:43
45
Assad Choudry
So
15:34
7:05
50
Darian Wehner
Fr
15:38
7:06
51
6 Lincoln-L
1-2-5-5-6
Gap: 3:20
68:05
13:37
6:11
142 Kyle Ebert
So
11:55
5:25
1
Dylan Toerpe
So
12:56
5:53
14
Leo Calderon
So
13:58
6:21
39
Jake Palmyra
So
14:01
6:22
41
Jaden Wood
So
15:15
6:56
47
Jake Stern
So
15:40
7:07
52
Matthew Binning
So
15:59
7:16
53
7 Folsom
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:26
68:48
13:46
6:15
163 Weston Dewitt
Fr
13:37
6:11
27
Tim Scott
So
13:37
6:11
28
John Kretschmann
Fr
13:39
6:12
30
Peter Merrill
So
13:52
6:18
36
Jordan Denny
Fr
14:03
6:23
42
Jim Broff
Fr
15:07
6:52
46
Matt Merrill
Fr
15:26
7:01
49
8 Elk Grove
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:09
72:17
14:27
6:34
179 Brain Ligh
So
12:37
5:44
8
Jose Sienes
So
13:38
6:12
29
Nicholas Church
So
14:00
6:22
40
Grant Chesin
Fr
15:16
6:56
48
Tyler Cerasaro
So
16:46
7:37
54
Justin Shebert
Fr
17:04
7:45
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
65:17
13:03
5:56
15 Daniel Bishop
So
12:43
5:47
1
Michael Mendoza
So
13:00
5:55
2
David Bruce
So
13:05
5:57
3
Scott Yamada
Fr
13:06
5:57
4
Donavan Burnett
So
13:23
6:05
5
Eric Ung
So
13:31
6:09
6
Ethan Johnson
So
13:31
6:09
7
2 Bella Vista
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:50
73:17
14:39
6:40
71 Garrett Kloth
So
13:36
6:11
8
Mat Johnson
So
13:54
6:19
12
Joshua Sebilla
Fr
15:06
6:52
16
Thomas Cho
So
15:15
6:56
17
Andrew Kalemba
So
15:26
7:01
18
Kyle Solt
So
16:13
7:22
23
Nolan Bourassa
Fr
17:02
7:45
27
3 McClatchy
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:56
74:05
14:49
6:44
80 CJ Chevalier
Fr
13:51
6:18
10
Sean Aiken
Fr
13:53
6:19
11
Saia Lavulo
Fr
13:58
6:21
13
Kyle Siden
Fr
15:36
7:05
20
Peter Fredenburg
Fr
16:47
7:38
26
Ethan Chan
Fr
19:10
8:43
30




GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
4 Franklin (EG)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:23
75:42
15:08
6:53
85 Albert Levan
Fr
13:49
6:17
9
Jacob Hansen
So
14:07
6:25
14
Diego Belloso
So
14:58
6:48
15
Alex Rickford
So
15:36
7:05
19
Muhammed Siddique
So
17:12
7:49
28
Brian Nguyen
Fr
17:22
7:54
29




5 Lincoln-L
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
84:27
16:53
7:41
123 Jake Stern
So
15:40
7:07
21
Matthew Binning
So
15:59
7:16
22
Alex Montoya
Fr
16:30
7:30
24
Daniel Hagge
Fr
16:36
7:33
25
Renato Agurto
Fr
19:42
8:57
31
Billy Klipp
So
25:05
11:24
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.