McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/26/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiken, Sean Fr F/S 13:38.28 6:12 2.2 6/41 6/11 6/11 1/3 14:01
(0:23,2.7)
13:53
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Borsos, Charlie Sr V 17:31.87 5:42 3.08 13/74 7/16 7/16 1/6 18:22
(0:50,4.5)
17:41
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chan, Ethan Fr F/S 18:15.62 8:18 2.2 39/41 11/11 11/11 2/2 19:02
(0:47,4.1)
19:02
(0:47,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Chen, Allen Sr V 23:26.69 7:37 3.08 58/74 16/16 16/16 1/2 23:14 23:14
Chen, Tony Jr V 20:21.97 6:37 3.08 30/74 12/16 12/16 1/2 21:03
(0:41,3.2)
21:03
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chevalier, CJ Fr F/S 14:42.09 6:41 2.2 14/41 8/11 8/11 1/2 14:58
(0:16,1.8)
13:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Cruz, Carlos So V 17:09.66 5:34 3.08 5/74 3/16 3/16 1/8 16:48 16:31
Fredenburg, Peter Fr F/S 16:44.5 7:37 2.2 32/41 10/11 10/11 2/2 17:09
(0:25,2.4)
16:47
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Galicia, Ricky Sr V 19:51.69 6:27 3.08 24/74 11/16 11/16 1/2 20:50
(0:58,4.6)
20:50
(0:58,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Gallagher, Rk Sr V 16:45.91 5:27 3.08 4/74 2/16 2/16 1/8 17:02
(0:16,1.6)
17:02
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Guy, Nielsen Fr F/S 13:07.43 5:58 2.2 4/41 4/11 4/11 1/3 13:09
(0:01,0.2)
12:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Henderson, Matthew Sr V 20:32.41 6:40 3.08 34/74 13/16 13/16 1/2 21:37
(1:04,5.0)
21:37
(1:04,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kwong, Justin Jr V 19:07.06 6:12 3.08 19/74 9/16 9/16 1/4 19:22
(0:15,1.2)
19:22
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lam, Jeremy Jr V 19:07.5 6:13 3.08 20/74 10/16 10/16 1/3 19:39
(0:31,2.6)
19:31
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Lam, Johnny So F/S 13:08.06 5:58 2.2 5/41 5/11 5/11 1/3 13:07 13:07
Lavulo, Saia Fr F/S 15:03.91 6:51 2.2 18/41 9/11 9/11 1/2 14:45 13:58
Lee, Mitchell Fr F/S 13:06.62 5:58 2.2 3/41 3/11 3/11 1/3 13:07 12:59
Louie, Chris Sr V 23:12.68 7:32 3.08 56/74 15/16 15/16 1/2 23:22
(0:09,0.7)
23:22
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mercado, Sebastian Sr V 17:11.66 5:35 3.08 6/74 4/16 4/16 1/8 17:18
(0:06,0.6)
17:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Ortiz, Pablo So F/S 12:40.22 5:46 2.2 1/41 1/11 1/11 1/7 12:32 12:32 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Sr V 16:31.34 5:22 3.08 2/74 1/16 1/16 2/8 16:41
(0:09,0.9)
16:28 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Fr V 17:19.18 5:37 3.08 10/74 6/16 6/16 1/6 18:04
(0:45,4.1)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Siden, Kyle Fr F/S 14:02.18 6:23 2.2 11/41 7/11 7/11 1/2 14:35
(0:33,3.7)
14:35
(0:33,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ulan, AJ Sr V 17:36.18 5:43 3.08 15/74 8/16 8/16 1/4 18:06
(0:30,2.8)
17:39
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Woo, Wicky Jr V 21:05.69 6:51 3.08 42/74 14/16 14/16 1/2 21:35
(0:30,2.3)
21:35
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yee, Brandon Jr V 17:13.78 5:36 3.08 7/74 5/16 5/16 1/7 17:55
(0:41,3.8)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Yee, Curtis So F/S 12:52.81 5:51 2.2 2/41 2/11 2/11 1/7 12:51 12:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 84:52
0:42
3.08 5:31 5:22 5:36 24 5:31 85:43
(0:51,1.0)
84:27 GO LIONS! (LR) Zach Ramos-taylor (2), Rk Gallagher (4), Carlos Cruz (5), Sebastian Mercado (6), Brandon Yee (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 90:42
1:48
3.08 5:53 5:37 6:13 15 5:53 92:17
(1:35,1.7)
91:53
(1:11,1.3%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Jeffrey Rutledge (1), Charlie Borsos (2), AJ Ulan (3), Justin Kwong (4), Jeremy Lam (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 105:04
3:21
3.08 6:49 6:27 7:32 17 6:49 100:28 100:28 Ricky Galicia (1), Tony Chen (2), Matthew Henderson (3), Wicky Woo (4), Chris Louie (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 64:55
0:28
2.2 5:54 5:46 5:58 15 5:54 69:36
(4:41,6.7)
64:23 GO LIONS! (LR) Pablo Ortiz (1), Curtis Yee (2), Mitchell Lee (3), Nielsen Guy (4), Johnny Lam (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 74:11
3:06
2.2 6:45 6:12 7:37 22 6:45 74:05 74:05 Sean Aiken (1), Kyle Siden (2), CJ Chevalier (3), Saia Lavulo (5), Peter Fredenburg (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Aceves Sr Florin 16:20.41 5:18
2 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 16:31.34 5:22 1/16 1/16 2/8 16:41
(0:09)
16:28 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Travers Hopkins Sr Rosemont 16:40.59 5:25
4 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 16:45.91 5:27 2/16 2/16 1/8 17:02
(0:16)
17:02
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 17:09.66 5:34 3/16 3/16 1/8 16:48 16:31
6 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 17:11.66 5:35 4/16 4/16 1/8 17:18
(0:06)
17:02 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 17:13.78 5:36 5/16 5/16 1/7 17:55
(0:41)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
8 Carlos Ortiz Sr Florin 17:17.62 5:37
9 Arvin Chand Jr Florin 17:18.78 5:37
10 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 17:19.18 5:37 6/16 6/16 1/6 18:04
(0:45)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Dylan Garbutt Jr Kennedy 17:26.34 5:40
12 Leron Rideout Sr Valley 17:31.53 5:41
13 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 17:31.87 5:42 7/16 7/16 1/6 18:22
(0:50)
17:41
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Miles Hannon Jr Rosemont 17:34.69 5:42
15 AJ Ulan Sr McClatchy 17:36.18 5:43 8/16 8/16 1/4 18:06
(0:30)
17:39
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Marc Echon Sr Florin 18:22.56 5:58
17 Matthew Pimentel Sr Kennedy 18:45 6:05
18 Daniel Ramirez Sr Rosemont 19:00.66 6:10
19 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 19:07.06 6:12 9/16 9/16 1/4 19:22
(0:15)
19:22
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 19:07.5 6:13 10/16 10/16 1/3 19:39
(0:31)
19:31
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Sameh Hernandez Sr Florin 19:29.62 6:20
22 Christian Cotter Jr Hiram Johnson 19:33.22 6:21
23 Salvatore Angrisani Jr Kennedy 19:37.18 6:22
24 Ricky Galicia Sr McClatchy 19:51.69 6:27 11/16 11/16 1/2 20:50
(0:58)
20:50
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Christian Alvarado Jr Rosemont 19:56.31 6:28
26 Tuan Tran So Valley 19:57.28 6:29
27 Masayuki Takagi Sr Valley 20:05.41 6:31
28 Emmanuel Pope Sr Luther Burbank 20:07.09 6:32
29 Richard Pham Sr Florin 20:17.53 6:35
30 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 20:21.97 6:37 12/16 12/16 1/2 21:03
(0:41)
21:03
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Sahil Prasad So Florin 20:24.62 6:38
32 Cody Vetter Sr Sacramento 20:26.84 6:38
33 Alex Xu So Florin 20:27.15 6:38
34 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 20:32.41 6:40 13/16 13/16 1/2 21:37
(1:04)
21:37
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Devaugn Ogles Jr Kennedy 20:40.18 6:43
36 Cody Martens So Valley 20:45.84 6:44
37 Andrew Leung Jr Kennedy 20:47.34 6:45
38 Aaron Ogata Jr Kennedy 20:52.53 6:47
39 Sean Tobin Sr Rosemont 20:53.24 6:47
40 Joseph Garrido Jr Luther Burbank 20:56.78 6:48
41 Jose Sanabria Jr Valley 21:02.28 6:50
42 Wicky Woo Jr McClatchy 21:05.69 6:51 14/16 14/16 1/2 21:35
(0:30)
21:35
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Joe Parson Sr Rosemont 21:22.44 6:56
44 Jayvon Stone Sr Luther Burbank 21:36.78 7:01
45 Juan Arroyo Sr Florin 21:39.91 7:02
46 Kristian Palmer So Valley 21:40.75 7:02
47 Alec Lieu Fr Florin 21:44.84 7:04
48 Amit Buttar So Valley 21:50.88 7:06
49 John Leung Sr Florin 21:58.88 7:08
50 Sam Cain Jr Sacramento 22:01.69 7:09
51 Tyler Cole Sr Sacramento 22:05.44 7:10
52 Yoon Teurn Jr Sacramento 22:14.88 7:13
53 Yee Cha Sr Hiram Johnson 22:27.72 7:18
54 Ahmad Rashid So Valley 23:04.38 7:29
55 Thahn Che Sr Florin 23:12 7:32
56 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 23:12.68 7:32 15/16 15/16 1/2 23:22
(0:09)
23:22
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Boon Yang Sr Hiram Johnson 23:20.28 7:35
58 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 23:26.69 7:37 16/16 16/16 1/2 23:14 23:14
59 Caeser Hernandez Sr Hiram Johnson 23:27.52 7:37
60 Alex Chiem Jr Florin 23:42.03 7:42
61 Justin Torrecampo Jr Valley 23:42.62 7:42
62 True Moua Jr Hiram Johnson 24:12.47 7:52
63 D'shaune Faulkner Jr Luther Burbank 24:20.15 7:54
64 Angel Echevarria Sr Rosemont 24:31.84 7:58
65 Chang Thao Sr Hiram Johnson 25:05.66 8:09
66 Pouapheng Vanchiasong Fr Luther Burbank 25:19.41 8:13
67 Jeffrey Villalobos Sr Florin 25:55.88 8:25
68 Kyle Abdelnour Jr Kennedy 26:09.09 8:29
69 Pesamino Isaako Jr Hiram Johnson 26:40.59 8:40
70 Kevin Saelee Sr Florin 26:41.12 8:40
71 Kenny Chen Sr Hiram Johnson 27:04.56 8:47
72 Nhia Lor Jr Hiram Johnson 27:09.62 8:49
73 Ernesto Cruz So Florin 29:27.75 9:34
74 Ger Moua Jr Hiram Johnson 31:29.56 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
84:52
16:58
5:31
24 Zach Ramos-taylor
Sr
16:31
5:22
2
Rk Gallagher
Sr
16:46
5:27
4
Carlos Cruz
So
17:10
5:34
5
Sebastian Mercado
Sr
17:12
5:35
6
Brandon Yee
Jr
17:14
5:36
7
Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
17:19
5:37
10
Charlie Borsos
Sr
17:32
5:42
13
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Florin
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
88:49
17:46
5:46
51 Miguel Aceves
Sr
16:20
5:18
1
Carlos Ortiz
Sr
17:18
5:37
8
Arvin Chand
Jr
17:19
5:37
9
Marc Echon
Sr
18:23
5:58
15
Sameh Hernandez
Sr
19:30
6:20
18
Richard Pham
Sr
20:18
6:35
25
Sahil Prasad
So
20:25
6:38
26
3 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:13
94:05
18:49
6:07
86 Travers Hopkins
Sr
16:41
5:25
3
Miles Hannon
Jr
17:35
5:42
14
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
19:01
6:10
17
Christian Alvarado
Jr
19:56
6:28
21
Sean Tobin
Sr
20:53
6:47
31
Joe Parson
Sr
21:22
6:56
34
Angel Echevarria
Sr
24:32
7:58
43
4 Kennedy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:21
97:16
19:27
6:19
103 Dylan Garbutt
Jr
17:26
5:40
11
Matthew Pimentel
Sr
18:45
6:05
16
Salvatore Angrisani
Jr
19:37
6:22
20
Devaugn Ogles
Jr
20:40
6:43
27
Andrew Leung
Jr
20:47
6:45
29
Aaron Ogata
Jr
20:53
6:47
30
Kyle Abdelnour
Jr
26:09
8:29
46
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
99:22
19:52
6:27
118 Leron Rideout
Sr
17:32
5:41
12
Tuan Tran
So
19:57
6:29
22
Masayuki Takagi
Sr
20:05
6:31
23
Cody Martens
So
20:46
6:44
28
Jose Sanabria
Jr
21:02
6:50
33
Kristian Palmer
So
21:41
7:02
36
Amit Buttar
So
21:51
7:06
37
6 Hiram Johnson
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 4:39
113:01
22:36
7:20
177 Christian Cotter
Jr
19:33
6:21
19
Yee Cha
Sr
22:28
7:18
38
Boon Yang
Sr
23:20
7:35
39
Caeser Hernandez
Sr
23:28
7:37
40
True Moua
Jr
24:12
7:52
41
Chang Thao
Sr
25:06
8:09
44
Pesamino Isaako
Jr
26:41
8:40
47
7 Luther Burbank
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:12
112:20
22:28
7:18
178 Emmanuel Pope
Sr
20:07
6:32
24
Joseph Garrido
Jr
20:57
6:48
32
Jayvon Stone
Sr
21:37
7:01
35
D'shaune Faulkner
Jr
24:20
7:54
42
Pouapheng Vanchiasong
Fr
25:19
8:13
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
90:42
18:08
5:53
15 Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
17:19
5:37
1
Charlie Borsos
Sr
17:32
5:42
2
AJ Ulan
Sr
17:36
5:43
3
Justin Kwong
Jr
19:07
6:12
4
Jeremy Lam
Jr
19:08
6:13
5
Ricky Galicia
Sr
19:52
6:27
6
Tony Chen
Jr
20:22
6:37
8
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
104:34
20:55
6:47
49 Richard Pham
Sr
20:18
6:35
7
Sahil Prasad
So
20:25
6:38
9
Alex Xu
So
20:27
6:38
10
Juan Arroyo
Sr
21:40
7:02
11
Alec Lieu
Fr
21:45
7:04
12
John Leung
Sr
21:59
7:08
13
Thahn Che
Sr
23:12
7:32
14
3 Hiram Johnson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:24
137:30
27:30
8:56
85 Chang Thao
Sr
25:06
8:09
15
Pesamino Isaako
Jr
26:41
8:40
16
Kenny Chen
Sr
27:05
8:47
17
Nhia Lor
Jr
27:10
8:49
18
Ger Moua
Jr
31:30
10:13
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:21
105:04
21:01
6:49
17 Ricky Galicia
Sr
19:52
6:27
1
Tony Chen
Jr
20:22
6:37
2
Matthew Henderson
Sr
20:32
6:40
3
Wicky Woo
Jr
21:06
6:51
4
Chris Louie
Sr
23:13
7:32
7
Allen Chen
Sr
23:27
7:37
8




2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:42
121:30
24:18
7:53
41 John Leung
Sr
21:59
7:08
5
Thahn Che
Sr
23:12
7:32
6
Alex Chiem
Jr
23:42
7:42
9
Jeffrey Villalobos
Sr
25:56
8:25
10
Kevin Saelee
Sr
26:41
8:40
11
Ernesto Cruz
So
29:28
9:34
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 12:40.22 5:46 1/11 1/11 1/7 12:32 12:32
2 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 12:52.81 5:51 2/11 2/11 1/7 12:51 12:51
3 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 13:06.62 5:58 3/11 3/11 1/3 13:07 12:59
4 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 13:07.43 5:58 4/11 4/11 1/3 13:09
(0:01)
12:54 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 13:08.06 5:58 5/11 5/11 1/3 13:07 13:07
6 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 13:38.28 6:12 6/11 6/11 1/3 14:01
(0:23)
13:53
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Malik Pope So Luther Burbank 13:47.38 6:16
8 Michael Hong So Kennedy 13:48.88 6:17
9 Mark Sandoval So Kennedy 13:49.31 6:17
10 Alex Hernandez Fr Rosemont 13:55.34 6:20
11 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 14:02.18 6:23 7/11 7/11 1/2 14:35
(0:33)
14:35
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Litvinchuk Victor Fr Rosemont 14:10.03 6:26
13 Matt Fukuhara So Kennedy 14:15.15 6:29
14 CJ Chevalier Fr McClatchy 14:42.09 6:41 8/11 8/11 1/2 14:58
(0:16)
13:51 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Michael Fotis Fr Kennedy 14:56.53 6:48
16 Christopher Lew So Kennedy 14:59.25 6:49
17 Christian Padilla Fr Kennedy 15:00.21 6:49
18 Saia Lavulo Fr McClatchy 15:03.91 6:51 9/11 9/11 1/2 14:45 13:58
19 Isaiah Bean So Rosemont 15:11.15 6:54
20 Jalen Coates So Luther Burbank 15:14.03 6:55
21 Eric Chiu So Rosemont 15:16.03 6:56
22 Lars Cheatham So Rosemont 15:17.59 6:57
23 Adam Wong So Kennedy 15:18.09 6:57
24 Kelan Newt So Sacramento 15:39.06 7:07
25 Anthony Wong Fr Kennedy 15:39.72 7:07
26 Meelad Rahim So Rosemont 16:02.25 7:17
27 Marvin Baclig Fr Valley 16:04.44 7:18
28 Gabriel Okamoto So Kennedy 16:19.59 7:25
29 Bradley Collins Fr Kennedy 16:30.91 7:30
30 Nestor Lozano Fr Valley 16:39.34 7:34
31 Kevin Tran So Kennedy 16:43.97 7:36
32 Peter Fredenburg Fr McClatchy 16:44.5 7:37 10/11 10/11 2/2 17:09
(0:25)
16:47
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Thomas Sharer Fr Kennedy 16:53.47 7:41
34 Brendan Collins Fr Kennedy 17:03.41 7:45
35 Michael Robb So Kennedy 17:10 7:48
36 Steven Yang So Hiram Johnson 17:21.66 7:53
37 Brent Louie So Kennedy 17:29.59 7:57
38 Bishop Major Fr Sacramento 18:07.72 8:14
39 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 18:15.62 8:18 11/11 11/11 2/2 19:02
(0:47)
19:02
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 William Zhu Fr Kennedy 18:18.31 8:19
41 Brandon Vega Fr Hiram Johnson 21:13.15 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
64:55
12:59
5:54
15 Pablo Ortiz
So
12:40
5:46
1
Curtis Yee
So
12:53
5:51
2
Mitchell Lee
Fr
13:07
5:58
3
Nielsen Guy
Fr
13:07
5:58
4
Johnny Lam
So
13:08
5:58
5
Sean Aiken
Fr
13:38
6:12
6
Kyle Siden
Fr
14:02
6:23
10
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
71:49
14:22
6:32
54 Michael Hong
So
13:49
6:17
7
Mark Sandoval
So
13:49
6:17
8
Matt Fukuhara
So
14:15
6:29
12
Michael Fotis
Fr
14:57
6:48
13
Christopher Lew
So
14:59
6:49
14
Christian Padilla
Fr
15:00
6:49
15
Adam Wong
So
15:18
6:57
19
3 Rosemont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
73:50
14:46
6:43
71 Alex Hernandez
Fr
13:55
6:20
9
Litvinchuk Victor
Fr
14:10
6:26
11
Isaiah Bean
So
15:11
6:54
16
Eric Chiu
So
15:16
6:56
17
Lars Cheatham
So
15:18
6:57
18
Meelad Rahim
So
16:02
7:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
74:11
14:50
6:45
22 Sean Aiken
Fr
13:38
6:12
1
Kyle Siden
Fr
14:02
6:23
2
CJ Chevalier
Fr
14:42
6:41
3
Saia Lavulo
Fr
15:04
6:51
5
Peter Fredenburg
Fr
16:45
7:37
11
Ethan Chan
Fr
18:16
8:18
13




2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
78:49
15:46
7:10
34 Christian Padilla
Fr
15:00
6:49
4
Adam Wong
So
15:18
6:57
6
Anthony Wong
Fr
15:40
7:07
7
Gabriel Okamoto
So
16:20
7:25
8
Bradley Collins
Fr
16:31
7:30
9
Kevin Tran
So
16:44
7:36
10
Thomas Sharer
Fr
16:53
7:41
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.